Menu & Search
 

Meet Your Student Senate Members

For the 2018-2019 Academic Year

Executive Board

Alyssa Lincoln

Executive President
Alyssa Lincoln

Shyla

Executive Vice President
Shyla Kallhoff

Asma

Executive Secretary
Asma Hassan

Colton

Executive Treasurer
Colton Downing

 

Senior Class

President: Garret Niemeier
Representative: TJ Johnson
Representative: Jack Camenzind
Representative: Jacob Barnes

Junior Class

President: Luke Bohn
Representative: Marissa Spain
Representative: Delaney Smail
Representative: Kenyatta Johnson

Sophomore Class

President: Claire Devereaux
Representative: Andrew Hoffman
Representative: Nathan White
Representative: Cory Wahlbrink

Freshman Class

President: Kevin Nguyen
Representative: Bailey Hendrickson
Representative: Hannah Enneking
Representative: Joseph Etheridge

Graduate Class

Representative: Ramesh Nutulapathi

On-Campus

Representative: Carmen Miller
Representative: Grace McCarty
Representative: Madi Cobb
Representative: Sneha Ojha
Representative: --

Off-Campus

Representative: Collin Gavin
Representative: Debrielle Patee-Merrill
Representative: David Anzures
Representative: Peyton Lewis
Representative: Kirayle Jones

Appointed Position

Parliamentarian: Nate Meeker
Chief of Staff: Hailey Todd
City Liaison: Delaney Smail
Multicultural Representative: Khristian Nivens
International Representative: Samantha Mageto
International Representative: Sambi Reddy Chanimella
Student Media Representative: Coralie Hertzog
RHA Representative: Ben Kutz
Student Regent Representative: --
SAC Representative: Drake Summers
Staff Council Representative: Natasha Young
Lead Green Representative: Kearstin Stimmel
Panhellenic Representative: Aynsley Davis
NPHC Representative: Tubias Johnson
Interfraternity Council Representative: Aidan Kocsis
Inclusion Representative: Abha Niraula
Inclusion Representative: Dipika Sharma
Inclusion Representative: Sasha Quarles
Sergeant at Arms: Taylor Moore
Professional Advancement Liaison: Alison Hanner

Committee Chairs and Vice-Chair

Civic Service Chair: Arpana Pokhrel
Civic Service Chair: Sagar Tiwari
Public Relation Vice-Chair: Jacob Barnes