Forever Green
Campaign for Northwest
Directory
A-Z Index
 

Guys and Dolls

Guys and Dolls 1Guys and Dolls 2

Spring 2000

Playwright - Abe Burrows
Director - Dr. Charles A. Schultz

Main Characters

Actor/Actress Character
Guys
Nathan Holgate Nicely-Nicely Johnson
Nic Vasquez Benny Southstreat
Kip Mathew Rusty Charlie
Kevin Buswell Harry the Horse
Craig Weinhold Lt. Brannigan
Ben Sumrall Nathan Detroit
Douglas B. Cross Sky Masterson
Sam Crust Jimmy the Greek
Jeff Edmonds Brandy Bottle Bates
Soren Wohlers Jane Doe
Adam Cartwright Society Max
Loren Bridge Belmont Phil
Beau Heyen Liverlips Louie
Jason Daunter Big Jule
Paul Mashaney Two-Bit Tony
Jake Rolph Derby Ralph
Bill Riley Manhatten Jake
Joe Henley Joey Bittmore/Newsboy/Crapshooter
Juan Villalobos Havanna Dancer/Crapshooter
Ken George Luther
Marty Wolff Calvin
Dolls
Maria Newquist Miss Adelaide
Missy Martens Mimi
Sarah Barton Thomas Roxanne
Camilla Gevy Thelma
Sarah LaBarr Sarah Brown
Sarah Comfort Agatha
Siglinda Bonebrake Arvidia Abernathy
Stacy Sanchelli General Matilda B. Cartwright
Sage Kimbrough Hot Box MC/Baglady/Waiter
Hot Box Beauties
Stacy Schumacher Tiffanie Birdson
Denish Hastings Elise M. Gutshall
Holle J. Spellman Sarah Hambrecht
Libby Jean Whittle Abby Heath

Production Crew

Name Position
Jay S. Rozema Lighting/Scenic Designer
Dyann Varns Costume Designer
Steve Ottman Sound Designer
Dr. Rick Weymuth Choral Director
Dr. Patricia Schultz Vocal Director
Dr. Ernest Woodruff Conductor
Pat Downey Choreographer
Nick Busken Stage Manager
Jeannie M. Baker Assistant Director/Stage Manager
Pat Immel Technical Director
Carissa Dixon Assistant Choreographer/Dance Captain
Melissa S. Ough Assistant Costume Designer
Lorie J. O'Leary Assistant Lighting Designer
Brandon M. Thrasher Assistant Technical Director
Shane Griffith Sandau Properties Artisan
Danielle Marshall Assistant Stage Manager
Cinnamon Schultz Dialect Coachs
Brian Paulette Dialect Coachs
Brandon M. Thrasher Master Electricians
Danielle Marshall Master Electricians
Steve Ottmann Master Carpenters
Craig N. Weinhold Master Carpenters
Kenneth George Assistant Scene Designers
Sarah Rush Assistant Scene Designers
Lisa Lawrence Rehearsal Pianist
Justin Musgrove Fly Men
John Newell Fly Men
Tracie Gosnell Dressers
Daria Kim Dressers
Jennifer Downey Light Board Operator
Brandon M. Thrasher Sound Board Operator
Nate Ready Deckhand
Dana Hosier Deckhand
Kyle Rebert Deckhand
Mark Maason Deckhand
Kristen Jenn Deckhand
Melissa Owen Deckhand
Jason Daunter Publicity
Brandon M. Thrasher Poster Design Concept