Directory
A-Z Index

Nov. 9, 2020

Northwest announces summer 2020 semester graduates


The Office of the Registrar and the Graduate School at Northwest Missouri State University have released the names of students who completed requirements for degrees at the conclusion of the 2020 summer semester.

Degree recipients include: bachelor of arts (B.A.), bachelor of fine arts (B.F.A.), bachelor of science (B.S.), bachelor of science in clinical laboratory sciences (B.S. CLS), bachelor of science in education (B.S. Ed.), bachelor of science in medical technology (B.S. MT), bachelor of technology (B.T.), master of arts (M.A.), master of business administration (M.B.A.), master of music education (M.M.E.), master of science (M.S.), master of science in education  (M.S. Ed.) and education specialist (Ed. Spec.)

Due to space limitations, minors are not listed. Multiple majors are numbered accordingly. 

Undergraduate students graduating with honors are designated with asterisks as follows:

*** Summa Cum Laude (cumulative grade point average of 3.95 to 4.0 on a 4.0 scale)
  ** Magna Cum Laude (cumulative GPA of 3.75 to 3.94)
    * Cum Laude (cumulative GPA of 3.50 to 3.74)

Northwest's summer 2020 graduates listed by country, state and hometown:

 

Hometown Honors Name Degree Major

Bahamas

Freeport * Eldaneka Treneisha Rolle B.S. Communication:Public Relations

Germany

Berlin ** Sara Grozdanovic B.S. 1. International Business
2. Business Management

Malaysia

Perak MENG MENG Wong M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction

Mexico

Guadalajara *** Veronica Riggen Bueno B.S. Biology: Biomedical Sciences

Nigeria

Lagos Valentine Oderah Osakwe B.S. Computer Science
Alabama (United States)
Phenix City Stephanie Canady M.S. Geographic Information Science
Arizona (United States)
Mesa Jillian A. Porter M.B.A. Human Resource Mgmt Emph

California (United States)

Irvine Manasa Ginjupalli M.S. Applied Computer Science
Oxnard Natasha M Miskimen M.S. Recreation

Colorado (United States)

Highlands Ranch Britnee Naomi Elizabeth Fisher M.B.A. MBA: Human Resource Mgmt Emph
Thornton Andrew Alan Johns M.B.A. MBA: General Management

Connecticut (United States)

West Haven Andrew G Benson B.S. Mass Media: Multimedia Journal

Illinois (United States)

Bellwood TyShawn Lavice Banks M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Chicago ** Margaret Grace Murphy B.S. Human Services
Crystal Lake Matthew Joseph Schingel M.B.A. MBA: General
Greenville Amy Jolene Robinson M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Joliet Addison Louise Taylor B.S. Liberal Arts and Sciences
Monmouth ** Jennifer Alaine Moffett B.S. Applied Health: Exercise Sci
Orland Park Asel Hilal M.B.A. MBA: General Management

Iowa (United States)

Ankeny Megan Lea Burditt M.B.A. MBA: General
Ankeny Emily Marguerite Lehman M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Ankney Rachel Alice Miller M.S.Ed. C&I: General
Aplington Lindsay N Off M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Avoca Lisa Anne Johnson M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Chariton Daric Robert Laing B.S. Business Management
Clarinda Kenzie Marchell Beery M.S.Ed. Reading
Clarinda Dominic Bragg M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Clarinda Mary Jane Shea Samuelson B.S. Human Services
Clarinda Hunner Nicole Siefkas B.A.S. BAS - Agriculture
Clear Lake Austin LaVerne Peterson M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Council Bluffs Channing Elizabeth Clement B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Council Bluffs Laura Elaine Erickson B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Council Bluffs Wyatt Dean Suhr B.S. Political Science: Cr Jus/Crim
Creston Audrey Kathleen Kubayko Linke M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Cumming Tristan Patrick McCartney M.B.A. MBA: General
Des Moines Elisabeth Claire Nagle B.S. Business Management
Des Moines Riley Olivia Stone M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Elk Horn Kelli Struve M.S.Ed. Special Education
Glenwood Kamden Alline Poppa M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Glenwood Whitney Lynn Wright B.S. Marketing
Greenfield Taylor Lyn Braman M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Greenfield ** Jessica Ann Westcott B.S.N. Nursing
Grinnell Benjamin Lee Anderson M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Hamburg Jacqueline A Barrett M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Huxley JoAnn Rae Leach M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Lamoni Garrett W Martz M.S.Ed. Teaching: Science
Lenox Evann Brook Farrens B.A.S. BAS - Agriculture
Mount Ayr ** Tessa Renee Shields B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
Neola Noah Ronald Mahlberg B.S. Computer Science
Nevada Alison Fiorucci Schlake M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Oakland Amy Lynne Parker M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Ottumwa Rhodolf Nji Teneng M.B.A. MBA: Human Resource Mgmt Emph
Pella Maaike Quist DeJong M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Pilot Mound Lillie Christine Longhorn B.S. Finance: Corporate Finance
Stanton Devin M Druivenga M.B.A. MBA: General
Tabor Delaney Rebbecca Langfelt B.S. Org Beh/Human Resource Mgmt
Truro Whitney W Siefkas M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12

Kansas (United States)

Gardner * Kara Lynn Pine B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Kansas City Karen Marie Miller M.S.Ed. Reading
Lansing Kristin R DeSouza M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Lawrence Haley Marie Meier M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Lenexa Taylor M Moore B.S. Political Science: Public Adm
Maize Alexandria Marie Krause M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Olathe Curtis M Browne M.B.A. MBA: Marketing Emphasis
Olathe Scott Tyler Gourley M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Overland Park Sydney Jeanne Alexander M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Overland Park Christine E Kohl M.S.Ed. Reading
Overland Park Lydia Nicole Sturges M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Overland Park Lauren Kayle Vannatter M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Park City Kayla Marie Price M.S.Ed. Special Education
Pittsburg Paul Joseph Ziegler B.S. Marketing
Prairie Village Zachary Henry Schneider M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Sedan Lance Edward Jeffers M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Shawnee * Colin Jeffrey Anthony B.S. 1. Biology
2. Writing: Professional
Shawnee Cody Michael Carnes B.S. Marketing
Shawnee John Keegan Dolinar B.S. Business Management
Topeka Nathaniel Grae Cochran B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Wichita Andrew Joseph Schulte M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12

Maine (United States)

Kennebunkport Christopher Hayday M.S.Ed. Special Education
Minnesota (United States)
Belle Plaine Matthew Scott Speiss B.S. Political Science: Cr Jus/Crim

Missouri (United States)

Alma Kaisee Dawn Perkins M.S.Ed. Health and Physical Education
Arnold LaDonna Regene Kaeshoefer M.S.Ed. Special Education
Arnold Katherine Marie Ochs M.S.Ed. C&I: General
Atlanta Emily Ann Jennings M.S.Ed. Special Education
Ava Rachel Dawn Irby M.S.Ed. Special Education
Ballwin Kimberly Ann VanNice M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Barnard Kaitlyn Rose Gibbons B.S. Applied Health: Exercise Sci
Belton Emilee Noelle Biondo M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Belton Hannah Leah Mulvey M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Belton Haley Dawn Scharrer B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
Belton * Cassandra Raye Schmill B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Belton Keisha Janae Thompson M.B.A. MBA: Human Resource Mgmt Emph
Bethany Andrea Paige Allen B.S. Psychology
Bethany Fairann Campbell M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Bethany Michael Roy Lykins M.S. Recreation
Blue Springs Charlotte Maxine Bullard M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Blue Springs Carissa Renee Chandler B.S. Human Services
Blue Springs RayLynn Sue Emry-Callahan B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Blue Springs Kaela Renee Harrill B.S. Agricultural Science
Blue Springs * Erin Brianna Keeney B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Blue Springs Mariah A Ketchum M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Blue Springs Aliyah Jade Lee M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Blue Springs Allison Marie Mattson M.B.A. MBA
Blue Springs Ronald Clayton Marriott M.B.A. MBA: Human Resource Mgmt Emph
Blue Springs Brittany Lynn McDowell M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Blue Springs ** Mackenzie Lee Smith B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
Branson West Kris R. Sanderson M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Breckenridge Madison Kay Reed B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Buckner Michaela Marie Clark M.S.Ed. Special Education
Buckner Alexandria Lynn Thompson M.S.Ed. Special Education
Cameron Sara Jo Willis Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Elem
Chillicothe Brandon Lee Lamp B.S. Org Beh/Human Resource Mgmt
Columbia Megan Anne Powell M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Conception Junction Jennifer Nicole Meyer M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Dawn Drake Patrick McLaughlin B.S. Agricultural Science
Defiance Jennifer Josephine Wilmes M.S.Ed. Special Education
El Dorado Springs Tiffany L McGuirk M.S.Ed. Reading
Eldon Carla M Bradley M.S.Ed. Reading
Eldon *** Vivian Grace Partridge B.S. Applied Health: Exercise Sci
Eugene Katie Cole M.S.Ed. Reading
Excelsior Springs Lucas James Rogers B.S. 1. IDM: Computer Sci Programming
2. IDM: Visual Imaging
Fairfax April Lynn Clark B.S. Psychology
Ferguson Stephen G Sargent M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Florissant Bryan Joseph Curtis B.S. Business Management
Freeman ** Jessie Alexandra Geivett B.F.A. Art: Graphic Design
Gallatin Ashley Brooke Ishmael M.B.A. MBA: General
Gilman City * Addison Paige Frazier B.S.N. Nursing
Gladstone Linsey Ilene Filger B.S. Political Science: Global Afrs
Gower Justin Ray Downing B.A. Philosophy
Grain Valley Kaylee D'Ann Funnell M.S.Ed. C&I: General
Grain Valley Alexis Breanne Pardee M.B.A. MBA: Marketing Emphasis
Grain Valley Jordyn Nicole Tieman M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Grain Valley Makenzi Lynn Turley B.S. Advertising
Grant City Christopher Andrew Healy Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Superintendent
Green Ridge Jenny Sue Wirt M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Hamilton Timothy Joseph Schieber M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Hannibal Shelby Renee Kenison M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Harrisonville *** Kimberly Potter B.S. CLS Clinical Laboratory Sciences
Hazelwood Nancy Marie Smith M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Hunnewell Derrick Nicholas Mayes B.S. 1. Agricultural Business
2. Animal Science
Independence Morgan G Ashby M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Independence Gage Andrew Calton B.S. Business Management
Independence Sarah Noelle Daughtery B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Independence Dimitric Jamal Edwards M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Independence Caitlin N Gritz M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Independence Brianne Renee Huntsucker M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Independence Meghan LeAnn Jackson M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Independence Patric Koon M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Independence Lauren Paige Spencer M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Independence Mackenzie Agnes Struemph M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Kansas City Brenna N Michels-Gates B.S. Theatre: Technical and Design
Kansas City Suzanna L Aragon B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Kansas City Jamie Marie Beach M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Kansas City Keiley Annette Beckstead M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Kansas City Victoria Belcher M.S.Ed. Educational Leadership: Sec
Kansas City Montel James Berry B.F.A. Art: Graphic Design
Kansas City Bryce V Bolder B.S. Animal Science
Kansas City Zoe Madison Brink B.S. 1. Business Economics
2. Marketing
Kansas City Jessica Louise Brockman M.S.Ed. C&I: General
Kansas City Gina L Bumgarner M.S.Ed. Guidance and Counseling
Kansas City Carmelitta Marie Burt M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Kansas City Joseph Charles Byer M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Kansas City Jackson Anthony Carrizzo B.S. Business Economics
Kansas City Danielle Rose Cawley B.S. Human Services
Kansas City Mingus Craddock B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Kansas City Tucker Alan Goodman DeHart M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Kansas City Briana Christine Evans M.S.Ed. Educational Leadership: Sec
Kansas City Matthew William Gastner B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Kansas City Rachel Lauren George B.S. CLS Clinical Laboratory Sciences
Kansas City Courtney Lynne Gibson M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Kansas City Shannon Casey LG Hankins M.S.Ed. Reading
Kansas City Madison Louise Haugland M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Kansas City James Darby Hawes Master of Arts English
Kansas City Stacy Lynn Holtzclaw M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Kansas City Phillip W. Hoover-Holthus M.S.Ed. Special Education
Kansas City Alexandra Joanne Koschel B.S. Finance: Financial Management
Kansas City Jeffery M. Lacy Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Sec
Kansas City Karissa Nicole Lloyd M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Kansas City Nathan A Long M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Kansas City Mitchell Jacob McCallister B.S. Applied Health: Exercise Sci
Kansas City Jacob Kellen McKiddy M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Kansas City Lisa Marie Moss M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Kansas City Andrew Dale Eurich Murphy M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Kansas City Natalie Rochelle Ortiz M.S.Ed. Special Education
Kansas City Kaelyn Michelle Paine B.S. Marketing
Kansas City Dannie Christine Ravenscraft M.S.Ed. Special Education
Kansas City Shyanne Marie Rever M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Kansas City Timothy J Rever M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Kansas City * Jade Da Shuang Riegel B.S. 1. Emergency & Disaster Mgmt
2. Human Services
Kansas City Jacqueline Marie Rodgers M.B.A. MBA: Human Resource Mgmt Emph
Kansas City * Isabelle Marie Romano B.S. 1. Finance: Financial Services
2. Marketing
Kansas City Katherine Ann Sanders M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Kansas City Marlee Jene Schminke M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Kansas City Kiera Vonshea Searcy B.S. Business Management
Kansas City Lillian Jane Slimp M.B.A. MBA: Human Resource Mgmt Emph
Kansas City Jennifer Nicole Stock M.S.Ed. Health and Physical Education
Kansas City Gabrielle Marie Stolwyk M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Kansas City Kayla Marie Walker M.S.Ed. Reading
Kansas City Kylie Warner M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Kansas City Dylan Ross Welch B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Kansas City Daniel York M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Kearney Kathleen JoAnne Baker M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Kearney Justin Patrick Leon M.S.Ed. Teaching: Science
Kearney Brittini Martin M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Kearney Jesse Nellums B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Kearney Dillon Michael Starzl M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Kearney Ryan Moore Woltkamp B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Kirksville Jessica Ann Davison B.S. Communication: Organizational
Kirksville * Donald Tyler Miller B.S. Business Management
Kirksville Abigail Emilee Newland M.B.A. MBA: Marketing Emphasis
Kirksville Jordan Weichelt M.B.A. MBA: General
Lake St. Louis Marlee Jean Cofer B.S. Psychology
Lamar Miranda Dawn Blanchard M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Lancaster Trevor R Beeler B.S. Biology: Biomedical Sciences
Lawson Nathan Paul Robison B.S.Ed. Physical Education
Lee's Summit Rachel Brown M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Lee's Summit Nicholas Patrick Davis B.S. Marketing
Lee's Summit Gretchen L Johnson M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Lee's Summit Randi Alexis Ward B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
Liberty Shelby Coleen Baker M.S.Ed. C&I: General
Liberty Tanya Jamila Callaway M.B.A. MBA: General
Liberty James Alexander Carmichael B.S. International Business
Liberty Jessica Claire Hahn M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Liberty Shelley Sue Henn M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Liberty Dylan Samuel Ray Kolb B.S. Biology: Biomedical Sciences
Liberty Xavier Khalil Kurth M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Liberty Kati Ann Littleton M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Liberty Abigail Kelsey Mahanes M.B.A. MBA: Marketing Emphasis
Liberty Tyler Andrew Nash M.S.Ed. Special Education
Liberty Brianna Elizabeth Swehla B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Lone Jack Deron Michael Binkley M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Luray Jessica Kay Sommers M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Macon Jordan Tate Lolli B.S. Business Management
Madison Emmalee Christine Roth M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Marshall Kristen Dawn McKinney M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Martinsville Ciara Janee' Thompson M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Maryland Heights Jatin M.B.A. MBA: General
Maryville ** Hailee Daynae Beemer B.S. Agricultural Business
Maryville Rebecca Jo Booth M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Maryville Amanda Lee Brown B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Maryville Erica Jean Buck M.S.Ed. Teaching: Early Childhood
Maryville Mary Ruth Cox M.S.Ed. Special Education
Maryville Vasu Dilwal B.S. 1. Geography
2. Geographic Information Systems
Maryville Blythe Nicole Dunlap B.S. Agricultural Science
Maryville Sarah K Graham M.B.A. MBA: Human Resource Mgmt Emph
Maryville Maggie E Graves B.S.Ed. Physical Education
Maryville Makayla Jaquetta Hewell M.S. Recreation
Maryville Tae Ho Kim B.S. Business Management
Maryville Sierra Ann Michele Rains M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Maryville Anuoluwa Ojonoka Sangotayo M.S. Agriculture
Maryville Kevin Allen Schultz M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Maryville Sydney Lea Smith B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Maryville ** Sydney Madisen Weedin B.S. Horticulture
Maryville Steven Wells B.S. Interdisciplinary Studies
Maryville Amanda Jean Wonderly M.S.Ed. Teaching: Early Childhood
Maryville Natasha N Young M.B.A. MBA: General
Mexico Danielle Louder M.S.Ed. Reading
New Haven Madison Merceedes Yarbrough M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Norborne Ryan Joseph Layman B.S. Business Management
O'Fallon Mackenzie Paige Avalos M.B.A. MBA: General Management
O'Fallon Brooke Eileen Grove M.S.Ed. Special Education
O'Fallon Melody Wilkins M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Oak Grove Kaitlyn Leigh Ann McCain M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Oak Grove Allison Elaine Walton B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
Owensville Kelley Ann Rosemann M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Ozark * Mason Dean Hayward B.S. Applied Health: Exercise Sci
Pacific * Isabel Maria Lopez B.S. Geology: Environmental
Palmyra Amelia Joy Bond M.S.Ed. Special Education
Paris Millicen Jade Mitten M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Parkville Nichole A James M.S.Ed. C&I: General
Parkville Connor Edward Reardon B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Peculiar Kristy Lee Barnes M.B.A. MBA: General
Peculiar Emily L McCulloch M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Plattsburg Caitlin Clare Christeson B.S. Biology: Biomedical Sciences
Pleasant Hill Dustin Michael Colvin M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Polo Alexander Lee Johnson M.B.A. MBA: Marketing Emphasis
Polo Peri A Witmer M.S.Ed. Special Education
Potosi Rebekah Jones M.B.A. MBA: Human Resource Mgmt Emph
Ravenwood Vanessa Gail Riley B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
Ravenwood Michelle Renee Schulte M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Republic Jenna R De Souza B.S.N. Nursing
Richmond Heights Christen Elaine Clary M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Saint Charles Andrea Marie Mccoy M.S.Ed. Guidance and Counseling
Saint Charles Amber Lee Quinn M.S.Ed. Special Education
Saint Joseph Abigail Marie Bilby B.S.N. Nursing
Saint Joseph Emily Sue Ebling M.S.Ed. C&I: General
Saint Joseph Blair ReNae Garwood M.S.Ed. Reading
Saint Joseph Crystal Dawn Holliday B.S.N. Nursing
Saint Joseph Jennifer LeAnne Lewandowski M.S.Ed. Special Education
Saint Joseph Angela Dawn McCamy M.S.Ed. Special Education
Saint Joseph Samantha J. Trautman M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Saint Louis Erik Keith Bruner-Wiltse M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Saint Louis Bryant D. Kiley M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Saint Peters Austin James Fuqua B.S. Business Management
Saint Peters Michelle Marie Linneman M.S.Ed. Special Education
Saint Peters * Ian Michael McHugh B.S. 1. Business Management
2. International Business
Saint Thomas Brooke Nicole Schell M.S.Ed. Reading
Savannah Kayla Mae Ellis M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Savannah Erica Kaye Gordon B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
Savannah Amanda R. Heimbaugh M.S.Ed. C&I: General
Savannah Ashley Marie Melvin M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Savannah Tomi Nicole Violett Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Elem
Silex Elizabeth Ann Cody M.S.Ed. Special Education
Smithville Nicholas Jordan Bonavia M.B.A. MBA: General
Smithville Kayla Nicole Clarkson M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Springfield * Paige Elizabeth Gagne B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
Springfield *** Lamesa M Pochron B.S.N. Nursing
Springfield Rhonda Renee Wise M.S.Ed. C&I: General
Stanberry Paytan Bailey Hoover B.S. Applied Health: Exercise Sci
Stanberry Shelby C McMillen B.S. Business Management
Trenton Jonathan M Elder Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Sec
Trenton Cheyenne Danielle Gottman B.S. Agricultural Business
Trenton Samuel Cree Mullenix B.S. Business Management
Trenton James Dee Weaver B.S. Agricultural Business
Union Cheyenne Racheal Frank M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Warsaw Dakota Lee Baker B.S. Business Management
Wellington Monica Nicole Thornburg B.S. Agricultural Science
Weston ** Jessica Lea Marshall B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Wheeling Jacob David Sampsel B.S. Agricultural Business
Nebraska (United States)
Bellevue Stephenie Tereace Dale M.S.Ed. Special Education
Bellevue James Anthony Larsen M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Dubois ** Olivia R. Farwell B.A.S. BAS - Marketing
Gering Aaron Micheal Pierce M.S.Ed. Special Education
Ohiowa ** Garrett Lee Whitley B.A.S. BAS - Agriculture
Omaha * Baylee Lynette Bench B.S. 1. Marketing
2. Org Beh/Human Resource Mgmt
Omaha Luke Carlson B.S. Management Information Systems
Omaha Amelia Joyce Fee B.S. Human Services
Omaha Emmalee R Shields B.S. Theatre: Performance
Omaha Brooke Moran Swain B.S. Chemistry: Biochemistry Emph
Omaha Maribeth Seago Talbot M.S.Ed. C&I: General
Omaha Quintin Jay Van Ackeren B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Omaha Nikole Wagner B.S. Biology: Biomedical Sciences
Shelton Hannah Horak M.S.Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Stanton * Logan Patrick McKeon B.A.S. BAS - Agriculture

Nevada (United States)

Las Vegas Marques Jermaine Sanders B.S. Psychology

North Carolina (United States)

Hope Mills Ebony Nichelle Blue M.S.Ed. Special Education

North Dakota (United States)

Colfax Cody J Blegen B.S. Agricultural Science

Ohio (United States)

Columbus Carl Wiesner M.B.A. MBA: Marketing Emphasis
Puerto Rico (United States)
Anasco Andy Torres Oliveras M.B.A. MBA: Marketing Emphasis

South Carolina (United States)

Fairfax Jonathan Murdaugh M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Texas (United States)
Leander Richard K. Diby M.B.A. MBA: Management Emphasis
Richardson Revanth Davuluri M.S. Applied Computer Science

Wisconsin (United States)

Nashotah Andrew James Hessler M.B.A. MBA: General
Neenah Rebekah Hope Donner B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness

Media contact:

Mark Hornickel, Communication Manager | mhorn@nwmissouri.edu | 660.562.1704