Forever Green
Campaign for Northwest
Directory
A-Z Index

Sept. 18, 2019

Northwest announces summer 2019 semester graduates


The Office of the Registrar and the Graduate School at Northwest Missouri State University have released the names of students who completed requirements for degrees at the conclusion of the 2019 summer semester.

Degree recipients include: bachelor of arts (B.A.), bachelor of fine arts (B.F.A.), bachelor of science (B.S.), bachelor of science in clinical laboratory sciences (B.S. CLS), bachelor of science in education (B.S. Ed.), bachelor of science in medical technology (B.S. MT), bachelor of technology (B.T.), master of arts (M.A.), master of business administration (M.B.A.), master of music education (M.M.E.), master of science (M.S.), master of science in education  (M.S. Ed.) and education specialist (Ed. Spec.)

Due to space limitations, minors are not listed. Multiple majors are numbered accordingly. 

Undergraduate students graduating with honors are designated with asterisks as follows:

*** Summa Cum Laude (cumulative grade point average of 3.95 to 4.0 on a 4.0 scale)
  ** Magna Cum Laude (cumulative GPA of 3.75 to 3.94)
    * Cum Laude (cumulative GPA of 3.50 to 3.74)

Northwest's summer 2019 graduates listed by country, state and hometown:

 

Hometown Honors Name Degree Major

India

Chennai Rahul Robinson Manoah B.S. Applied Health: Exercise Sci
Hyderabad ** Goutham Reddy Neravetla B.S. Computer Science

South Korea

Seoul * Changhwan Do B.S. Management Information Systems

Togo

Lome Seibou Ilanda M.S. Mathematics

Alaska (United States)

Juneau Bryan Lane Evans B.S. Business Management

Arkansas (United States)

Fayetteville Katherine Lynn Weaver B.S. Theatre: Technical and Design

California (United States)

Buena Park ** Timothy Jacob Olson B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Finance: Financial Management
San Diego Anthony Michael Babida B.S. Communication: Organizational

Colorado (United States)

Colorado Springs Alec Thomas Heebner B.S. Applied Health: Exercise Sci
Greeley Payton Emily McGee B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec

District of Columbia (United States)

Washington Dominique Delonta Brevard M.S. Recreation

Florida (United States)

Miami Priyanka Bonam M.S. Applied Computer Science

Illinois (United States)

East Dubuque Nicole Marie Eisbach M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Elsah Tabbitha A Bradley B.S. Agricultural Business
Schaumburg Thales de Lima Ferreira M.B.A. MBA: General Management

Iowa (United States)

Altoona Lukas R Hassman B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Ankeny Mckenzie R Wyble B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
Boone Blaire Lynae Benshoof B.S. 1. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
2. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
Burlington Tracy Orval Thompson M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Clarinda Patrick Alan Freese M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Clarinda Melissa Marie Wellhausen M.B.A. MBA: Human Resource Mgmt Emph
Corning Anthony Donahoo Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Sec
Corning Hanna Leigh Ogburn M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Council Bluffs ** Elizabeth Ann Geier B.S. 1. Communication: Organizational
2. Spanish
Council Bluffs * Jared Thomas Mahoney B.S. 1. Emergency & Disaster Mgmt
2. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Crescent Chelsie Marie Hardesty M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Creston Chelsie Rae Dukes B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Creston ** Tyler Raymond Helm B.S. Geology: General
Creston Brandon Scott Phipps M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Douds Heather G Coffman M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Eagle Grove McKristie Colleen Willard M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Guthrie Center Alison Marie Hanner M.B.A. MBA: Marketing Emphasis
Indianola Joseph Douglas McGinnis B.S. Animal Science
Iowa City Allison Victoria Holzmiller B.S. CLS Clinical Laboratory Sciences
Johnston Kelli Jo Nixon M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Lake City Reno Jerald Doty B.S. Criminology: Adult System
Lamoni Abigail Jeanne Thompson Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Elem
Madrid Cody Tyler Matthewson M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Maloy Laura Ann Davison B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Menlo Madeline Patricia Livermore B.S. International Business
Missouri Valley Nathan Joseph McDonald M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Neola Hailee Nicole Hansen B.S. Applied Health: Exercise Sci
Oakland Kelly Diane Towne M.B.A. MBA: Human Resource Mgmt Emph
Otley Emily Brianne Svatosch M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Ottumwa Robert Alexander Becthold B.S. Computer Science
Shenandoah Emma E Martin B.S. Ed. Middle School
Silver City Dane Edward Kruse B.S. Agricultural Science
Stanton * Devin Marie Druivenga B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Tabor Chelsey Marie Zimmerman M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Washington Emily Dee Zehr M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Wiota Katie Jean Aupperle B.S. Marketing

Kansas (United States)

Highland Tara Ann Schneider M.S. Ed. Guidance and Counseling
Highland Alysa Tenae' Simmons B.S. Human Services
Kansas City Alexis Diane Dockett-Uhde B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Kansas City KaLeigh An Dotson M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Lawrence ** Haley Marie Meier B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
Leawood David Christian Chavez B.S. Marketing
Merriam Stephanie Anne Nagl M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Olathe Sebastian S Aslin B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Olathe Nikeena Leigh Cochran M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Olathe Anne Marie Poelzl M.S. Recreation
Olathe Dylan J. Webb M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Overland Park Venkata Ajit Kumar Dokka M.S. Applied Computer Science
Overland Park Kane Nolan Harmon B.S. 1. International Business
2. Marketing
Overland Park Molly LeeAnn McVinua M.S. Ed. Special Education
Overland Park Seán Ryan Riley M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Overland Park Jacob Nathaniel Sneden M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Savonburg Allison Maria Gilligan B.A.S. BAS - Agriculture
Shawnee Heidi Rebecca Seiden M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Topeka Dustin Lee Gale M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Wathena Emily Sue Hawkins B.S. Applied Health: Exercise Sci
Wichita Darrel Edmund Cronn Jr M.S. Ed. Special Education
Wichita Cora Fay Ezell B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Wichita David Lazell M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Wichita Chase Robert White B.S. Applied Health: Exercise Sci

Minnesota (United States)

Chanhassen Joseph Earl Witthus B.S. Marketing
Kasson Heidi L Forbes M.B.A. MBA: Marketing Emphasis
Robbinsdale Shaquila Foreman Yates B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Saint Paul Avery Lynn Bailey M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Side Lake Jessica M Pinner M.S. Ed. Special Education

Missouri (United States)

Albany Morgan Noelle Combs B.S. Applied Health: Exercise Sci
Albany Kathleen Nicole Quigley B.S. Human Services
Auxvasse Stephanie Rae Foster M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Belton Julie Kay Neumann Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Sec
Bethany Kiley Marie Jennings B.S. Human Services
Bloomfield Heather Michelle Vaughn M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Blue Springs Morgan Brianna Briner M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Blue Springs Christina Marie Mann M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Blue Springs Quintin Steven Martin M.S. Ed. Special Education
Blue Springs Samuel Alexander Phillips B.S. Economics
Blue Springs Andrew Allen Wright B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Bolckow Teresa Marie Cordry M.S. Ed. Elementary Mathematics
Branson James Ryan Hill B.S. Business Management
Brookfield Brittany Nicole Bromwell M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Buckner Elisha Renae Watkinson M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
California Robert N Sangster M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Cameron Ryan Scott Griesinger B.F.A. Art: Graphic Design
Cameron Scott Justin Walser M.S. Ed. Elementary Mathematics
Cameron Jeffrey Joe White M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Canton Kayla Marie Wentz M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Carrollton ** Kenneth Andrew Davis B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Centerview Pamela M. Varney M.S. Geographic Information Science
Centralia Melanie LeAnn Snook M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Clarence Talon Sorie Rufener B.F.A. Art
Clarence Talon Sorie Rufener B.S. Geology: General
Clearmont Chase Wyatt Barnett B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Clever Jeremy Daniel Dresslaer M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Cosby Jori Brianne Atchity M.S. Ed. Elementary Mathematics
Cowgill Jessica Lynn Farmer B.S. Business Management
Eagleville ** Haley A Craig B.S. Applied Health: Exercise Sci
Fairfax Jase Jefferson Barnes B.S. Marketing
Fenton Karen Nichole Hockenberry M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Gladstone Jennifer Marie Devaney M.S. Ed. Reading
Gladstone Janay Nichelle Orange B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Greenwood McKenzie Taylor Curliss M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Hazelwood Samantha Lauren Barclay B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Hazelwood Marquitta R. Estes M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Higginsville Brandon Thomas Daniel B.S. Agricultural Business
Holden Kaylee Paige Hughes B.S. Marine Biology
House Springs Marilyn Ann Allen M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Imperial Daniel Louis Saale M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Independence Christa Bray Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Sec
Independence Autumn BreAnne Burleson B.S. 1. Mass Media: Appld Advertising
2. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Independence Heather Marie Foose M.S. Ed. Special Education
Independence Susie Denise Maldonado M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Independence ** Alexandra Alane Speigle B.S. Chemistry: Medicinal Chem Emph
Independence William Rayn Tupinio M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Independence Kaytlin Elizabeth Yeisley M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Jasper Lisa Marie Shouse Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Elem
Jefferson City Callie Spurgeon M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Kahoka Raelynn Crystal Hunziker Bachelor of Applied Science BAS - Agriculture
Kansas City Samantha P Backhus B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Kansas City Mackenzie Regan Beadle B.S. Human Services
Kansas City Harrison Hisley Bolstad B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
Kansas City Jordan W Braun B.S. Business Management
Kansas City Nicholas N Brent M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Kansas City Antonia Rose Caronia B.A. Psychology
Kansas City * Eric Brian Hallmark B.F.A. Art: Graphic Design
Kansas City Jordan Alysse Hammond B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Kansas City Kristina M Hansel Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Elem
Kansas City Amy Elaine Hartgrove M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Kansas City Colby Scott Horstmann B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Kansas City Nina Patrice Johnson M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Kansas City Robert Hugh Johnson M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Kansas City Gerri Rhonda Kennedy M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Kansas City Madeline Marie Marx M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Kansas City Diane R Migletz M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Kansas City Nicholas Aaron Muller B.S. Emergency & Disaster Mgmt
Kansas City Lenecia R Nevels M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Kansas City Danielle D. Rivera B.S. Human Services
Kansas City Dominick Clark Roveto B.F.A. Art: Graphic Design
Kansas City Ashley Nicole Schultz M.S. Ed. Elementary Mathematics
Kansas City Sarah Hagar York M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Kansas City Cortney Ann Young M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Kearney Hunter Blake Bullock B.S. Geology: Environmental
Kearney Maggie Suzanne Haberman B.S. Human Services
Kearney Elizabeth Marie Pickle M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Kearney Blake Hunter Picklo B.S. Computer Science
Kearney Keith W Short M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Kirksville Courtney Bonnell M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Kirksville Donald Edward Harn M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Kirksville Elizabeth Armstrong Tornatore M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Lake Saint Louis Alexander William Schaper M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Lamar Annelise Kreger Dale M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Lathrop Jason W Peters M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Lawson Darcie Jeanne Bradford B.S. Mass Media: Multimedia Journal
Lawson Holden Briant Lewis B.S. Business Management
Lee's Summit Haylie R Guzman M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Lee's Summit Cyrus Devon Johnson B.S. Business Technology
Lee's Summit David Carl Mullen B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Lee's Summit Wendy Rachelle Reeve M.S. Ed. Special Education
Lee's Summit Elizabeth Suzanna Williams M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Lee's Summit Jenelle Lee Woodward M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Liberty Allison Marie Carter M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Liberty Nicole Kristen DeGeorge M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Liberty * Hailee Renae Harrelson B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Liberty Shannon S. Hylton M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Liberty Hannah Lynne Lowrance B.S. Applied Health: Exercise Sci
Liberty Thinh Hoang Nguyen B.S. Chemistry: Medicinal Chem Emph
Liberty * Baileigh Noel Ortery B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Liberty Megan Lee Rawie M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Lucerne Kyle Danielle Blanchard B.S. Agricultural Business
Macon Cooper J Neill B.S. Agricultural Business
Macon McKenzie Louise Shrum M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Marshall Seth J Brunkhorst M.B.A. MBA: Marketing Emphasis
Maryville Nickala Ann Allen B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Maryville Traven Mark Allen B.S. Business Management
Maryville Isaac Gene Bledsoe B.S. Business Management
Maryville Gurinder Singh Brar B.S. Management Information Systems
Maryville Sarah Mae Brought M.S. Ed. Teaching: History
Maryville *** Jacob D Cacek B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Maryville Jarret Richard Cronin B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
Maryville Amanda Jo Dye M.S. Ed. Special Education
Maryville Katie Ann Falconer M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Maryville Kiersten Lynn Johnson B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Maryville Durga Prasad Kallem M.S. Applied Computer Science
Maryville Wendy Corene King M.S. Applied Computer Science
Maryville Austin G Kraft B.S. Human Services
Maryville Jack A Macias B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Maryville Joseph McClurg B.S. Agricultural Business
Maryville Chrystal Lee Patten M.B.A. MBA: Marketing Emphasis
Maryville Brooke Ashlee Richards B.S. Political Science
Maryville Wesley William Rockwood M.B.A. MBA: Marketing Emphasis
Maryville Sachin Setty M.S. Applied Computer Science
Maryville MATTHEW TYLER Stark M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Maryville Jennifer Marie Swink M.S. Ed. Elementary Mathematics
Maywood Leia Rhianne Baker M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Meadville Kennedi Lea Fairchild B.S. Org Beh/Human Resource Mgmt
Mexico Martha Jean Cowherd B.S. Agricultural Business
Milan Alex J Oder B.S. Business Management
New Cambria Megan Nicole Liebhart B.S. Business Management
New London Jessica Katherine Armour M.S. Ed. Special Education
New London Lilly Ann Charlton B.S. CLS Clinical Laboratory Sciences
Oak Grove ** Kaitlyn Leigh Ann McCain B.S. Ed. English
Oak Grove Ashley L Munson M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Oak Grove Ashley Erin Watson M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Odessa Rebeca A Wacker M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
O'Fallon Mariah Bohnenstiehl M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Ozark Anastasia Marie Mitts-Daniel M.S. Recreation
Palmyra * Alexandria Marie Barns B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Palmyra Brandon Joseph Goellner B.S. Agronomy
Palmyra ** Olivia Grace Hamilton B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Parkville Courtney Marie Bishop M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Parkville * Alek Christian Lanter B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Pattonsburg Camden James Nalle B.S. Business Management
Peculiar Jacob Kenneth Craig M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Pickering Anna Nicole Coy M.S. Agriculture
Pilot Grove Jenna J Gerke B.S. Agricultural Business
Platte City Demet P. Kalafat M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Platte City Kevin Allen Schultz B.S. Applied Health: Exercise Sci
Puxico Laura Lynn Stroud M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Raytown Mandi Lynne Morin M.A. English
Rayville Madalynn Carol Propst M.S. Ed. Health and Physical Education
Ridgeway Jillian L Havens M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Saint Clair Jordan Adam Palmer M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Saint Joseph Elizabeth Ann Barbosa M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Saint Joseph Noah Benjamin Bielby M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Saint Joseph Camille Nicole Carter M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Saint Joseph Danielle Anna Cross M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Saint Joseph Josh Michael Davis M.S. Ed. Teaching English Lang Lrnrs
Saint Joseph Alycia Marie Drost M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Saint Joseph Garrett Jake Ensign B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Saint Joseph Keeley Beth Ann Godfrey M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Saint Joseph Barbara A Halter M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Saint Joseph Amanda Naomi Gia Hutchison M.S. Ed. Special Education
Saint Joseph Jacob Michael Kretzer M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Saint Joseph Miya Gloria Lindroos M.S. Ed. Teaching: Science
Saint Joseph Thomas Martin Maxwell B.S. Human Services
Saint Joseph Daniel Ray McCamy M.S. Ed. Educational Leadership: Sec
Saint Joseph Cameron Scott Montemayor B.S. Mass Media: Sports Media
Saint Joseph Taylor Ann Morgan M.S. Ed. Special Education
Saint Joseph Jessie Kalin Ratliff B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Saint Joseph Melissa A. Sewell M.S. Ed. Special Education
Saint Joseph Sharyl Kay Shinneman-Trout M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Saint Joseph Johnathan Eric Simmons M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Saint Joseph Bethany Brooke Smiley M.S. Biology
Saint Joseph Jaylynn Nicole Smith M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Saint Joseph Anthony Wayne Webster M.S. Ed. Special Education
Saint Joseph Courtney Renee' Wilson M.S. Ed. Elementary Mathematics
Saint Louis Adrienne Aignee’ Bateman B.S. Psychology
Saint Louis Kathryn Elizabeth Rose Egart M.S. Ed. Special Education
Saint Louis Alicia Monet Johnson B.S. Psychology
Saint Louis Aman Ismail Lado M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Saint Louis David Paul Montgomery M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Saint Louis Antenicka Tawona Shields B.S. Chemistry: Medicinal Chem Emph
Savannah Kyle B Bowland M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Savannah Chelsie Brooke Jago M.S. Ed. Special Education
Smithville ** Khalisa Huff B.S. Applied Health: Exercise Sci
Stanberry Katie Michelle Ackley B.S. Psychology
Stanberry Riley Sue Bremer-Gabbert B.S. Human Services
Stanberry Ashley Sue Merrigan M.S. Ed. Reading
Sugar Creek Christina Marie Tapko M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Tarkio Jennifer Jo Ray Peregrine M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Tarkio Deyton Scott Thomson M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Trenton Kelsey Ramey Donohue M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Trenton Alexis Lea Whitney M.S. Ed. Reading
Troy Elizabeth (Betsy) K Arnold M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Union Star Kindra J Wilson M.S. Ed. Special Education
Unionville Riley Lane Wood B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Valley Park Heather Mackenzie Painter M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Valley Park Ryan Walter Painter M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Westboro Michelle Lee Henry M.S. Ed. Special Education
Warrensburg Teresa Lynette Romanowicz M.S. Recreation

Montana (United States)

Great Falls Coda Pecora Tchida M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12

Nebraska (United States)

Beatrice Hannah Elizabeth Bell M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Bellevue Jordan Michelle Hansen B.S. Human Services
Bellevue * Dallas Jacob Nelson B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
Bennington Heidi Schumacher B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Columbus Jordan Patrick Soucie M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Elkhorn Ashley Elizabeth Engle B.S. Business Management
Fremont Clifton James Huss B.S. IDM: Visual Imaging
Gretna Erin Elizabeth Cejka B.A. History
Gretna Jessica O Seng M.S. Ed. Reading
Lincoln Jacob Daniel Hayden B.S. Business Management
Lincoln Makaria Evgenievna Kirianov B.S. 1. Emergency & Disaster Mgmt
2. Marine Biology
Lincoln ** Lucy Ann Kohmetscher B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
Omaha Matthew Arthur Connelly B.S. Marketing
Omaha Allison Lee Dippel B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
Omaha Ashley Renate Gobet M.S. Ed. Special Education
Omaha Madison Presley Hasz B.S. Applied Health: Exercise Sci
Omaha Paige Nicole Knight B.S. Marketing
Omaha Connor Patrick Pelan B.S. Business Management
Papillion Maxwell S. Lyons B.S. Finance: Financial Management
Papillion Kimberly Lynne Spilker M.S. Ed. Teaching: Early Childhood
Salem Cody Nicole Strauch B.S. Applied Health: Exercise Sci

New York (United States)

Webster Pavithra Devdas M.S. Applied Computer Science

North Carolina (United States)

Charlotte Trayvond D Taylor B.S. Communication: Organizational
Morrisville Subodh Bhargav Lakhinana M.S. Applied Computer Science
Morrisville Snohitha Rakashi M.S. Applied Computer Science

South Dakota (United States)

Aberdeen Darren Mayhew Neely M.S. Ed. Special Education
Washington
Redmond Bhavika Padidala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Seattle Johanna Erlebach M.B.A. MBA: Marketing Emphasis

Wisconsin (United States)

Bloomer Christopher C Faber B.S. Agricultural Business
Nashotah * Andrew James Hessler B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Oconomowoc Lauren Hotchkiss M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction

Media contact:

Mark Hornickel, Communication Manager | mhorn@nwmissouri.edu | 660.562.1704