This website is best viewed in a browser that supports web standards.

Skip to content or, if you would rather, Skip to navigation.

Northwest Missouri State University


Missing Alumni (1940-1949)

| 1940 | 1941 | 1942 | 1943 | 1944 | 1945 | 1946 | 1947 | 1948 | 1949 |

Help find more missing alums

1940

Lela Combs
Florence Daffrom
Virgil Elliott

Marion Gile
Edward Hunt
Lois (Goltry) Laing

Lois Oursler
Ruth Werner
Gilbert Western

Back to Top


1941

Thelma (Bacon) Cook
Blanche Curry
Grace (Long) Davidson
W. W. Dolan
Florence (McEvoy) Fiskum
Marian (Davis) Ford
Kathryn Haning

C. B. Harnedy
Edith Honeycutt
Crystal (Cooper) Hoover
Mabel (Hexom) Jensen
Carolyn Litton
Ruth McConnell
Fern McDaniel

Mabel (Mitchell) McNaughton
Donna Miller
Margaret (Dickerson) Shawver
Betty Stallard
Julia Stroemer
Gertrude Young

Back to Top


1942

Julia Caldwell
Cecil Cooksey
Christopher Evans
America (Allen) Faulkner
Nova Fewlass

Joe Hargrave
William Ketchum
Earl Kneale
Phyllis (Watsabaugh) Lisbona
Electa (Bender) Lyens

D. W. Martin
Nancy Ellen (Schnabel) Poole
Helen Rice
Pauline Ussary

Back to Top


1943

June (Littles) Bickham
Sara Carmean
Dorothy (Bundy) Crawford
Beryl Edson
Barbara Garrett
Helen (Hoerman) Holland

Ralph King
Scottie McHenry
Richard Middleton
James Oliver
Margaret Scott
James Sigrist

Freeda Simons
Clifford Slagle
Robert Steele
Opal Tomlin
Josephine Vawter
Marguerite (Hawman) Witt

Back to Top


1944

Theda (Hamlet) Estep
Lois Hoover
Mark Kendall
Paul Phillips

La Nelle Radcliffe
Lillian Sites
Robert Terry

A. W. Tharpe
Helen Thomson
Roberta Williams

Back to Top


1945

Helen Boyd
Tracy Camp
Evelyn (Knecht) Godman
Kenneth Israel
Mary Ivie

Eulaine Nesmith
Wayne Poor
Bennie Saunders
Dorothy (Baldock) Sewell

Roberta (Wray) Tucker
Americo Usandivaras
Lloyd Werthmuller
Vernon Wheeler

Back to Top


1946

Lorenzo Barton
Mary (Larison) Cabus
Gwen (Keaon) Corken

Mary Larrison
Bernice Lund
Pete Perry

Blanche Schmidt
Marjorie (Gregg) Seppala
Carl Stephens

Back to Top


1947

Marjorie Bryant
Carden Butts
Mrs. Carden Butts
Paul Crawford
Jennie (Groom) Dahlberg

Flora Flores
Edwin Garrett

E. O. Hammond
Helen Kline
Judd O'Dell

Jessie Snyder
Odd Steinsholt
Ruth Strickland
Dorothy (Eisiminger) Turner

Back to Top


1948

J. R. Carpenter
Olive (Pfander) Davidson
R. O. Dell
Roger Farmer

Willard Findley 
Mark Kendall 
Arden Olson
Lorraine (Bland) Payne

Dorothy Stephens 
D. D. Terhune
Wendell Wilson
Eda York

Back to Top


1949

Mary Fields
Kenneth Fry
James Jennings
James Leora
William Logan

Thelma McPherson 
Ruth Milligan
Alva Murdock
Doris (Hamilton) Parsons

Thelma Robertson
Nellie Swaney
Paul Waters
Mary Wray

Back to Top