This website is best viewed in a browser that supports web standards.

Skip to content or, if you would rather, Skip to navigation.

Northwest Missouri State University


Missing Alumni (1940-1949)

| 1940 | 1941 | 1942 | 1943 | 1944 | 1945 | 1946 | 1947 | 1948 | 1949 |

Help find more missing alums

1940

Lela Combs
Florence Daffrom
Virgil Elliott
Marion Gile

Lois (Goltry) Laing
Rowena (Moon) Luckiewiez
Lucille Pigg

Robert Rogers
Ruth Werner
Gilbert Western

Back to Top


1941

Ellis Bray
Evelyn (Stafford) Burton
Thelma (Bacon) Cook
Blanche Curry
Grace (Long) Davidson
W. W. Dolan
June (Funk) Flint
Marian (Davis) Ford

Kathryn Haning
C. B. Harnedy
Edith Honeycutt
Crystal (Cooper) Hoover
James Kapp
Lois Langland
Carolyn Litton

Ruth McConnell
Fern McDaniel
Mabel (Mitchell) McNaughton
Donna Millerr
Betty Stallard
Julia Stroemer
Gertrude Young

Back to Top


1942

Julia Caldwell
Cecil Cooksey
Christopher Evans
America (Allen) Faulkner
Nova Fewlass

Hilda Hamblin
Joe Hargrave
William Ketchum
Earl Kneale
Electa (Bender) Lyens

D. W. Martin
Leon Mitchell
Nancy Ellen (Schnabel) Poole
Helen Rice
Pauline Ussary

Back to Top


1943

Sara Carmean
Dorothy (Bundy) Crawford
Beryl Edson
Barbara Garrett
Helen (Hoerman) Holland
Marlin Johnson

Ralph King
Scottie McHenry
Richard Middleton
James Oliver
Mildred Ross
Margaret Scott

Freeda Simons
Clifford Slagle
Robert Steele
Opal Tomlin
Josephine Vawter
Thelma (Giddens) Walkup

Back to Top


1944

Lois Hoover
Mark Kendall
Paul Phillips

La Nelle Radcliffe
Lillian Sites
Robert Terry

A. W. Tharpe
Helen Thomson
Roberta Williams

Back to Top


1945

Helen Boyd
Tracy Camp
Evelyn (Knecht) Godman
Kenneth Israel
Mary Ivie

Eulaine Nesmith
Wayne Poor
Bennie Saunders
Shirley (Anderson) Scruby

Dorothy (Baldock) Sewell
Americo Usandivaras
Lloyd Werthmuller
Vernon Wheeler

Back to Top


1946

Lorenzo Barton
Mary (Larison) Cabus
Gwen (Keaon) Corken
Mary Larrison

Bernice Lund
Pete Perry
Blanche Schmidt

Marjorie (Gregg) Seppala
Carl Stephens
Dorothy Turner

Back to Top


1947

Marjorie Bryant
Carden Butts
Paul Crawford
Jennie (Groom) Dahlberg
Flora Flores
Edwin Garrett

Vern Hallenbeck
E. O. Hammond
Helen Kline
Helen Lanter
Judd O'Dell

Jessie Snyder
Odd Steinsholt
Ruth Strickland
Dorothy (Eisiminger) Turner
William Wetz

Back to Top


1948

Patience Bagley
J. R. Carpenter
R. O. Dell
Roger Farmer
Willard Findley 

Mark Kendall
Arden Olson
Lorraine (Bland) Payne
Maud Rebel
Dorothy Stephens 

Howard Taylor
D. D. Terhune
Wendell Wilson
Eda York

Back to Top


1949

Mary Fields
Kenneth Fry
R. D. Hall
James Jennings
James Leora
William Logan

Thelma McPherson 
William Miller
Ruth Milligan
Alva Murdock
Doris (Hamilton) Parsons
Thelma Robertson

Nellie Swaney
Max Underwood
Manley Vance
Paul Waters
Mary Wray

Back to Top