Directory
A-Z Index

News Release

Jan. 29, 2019

Northwest announces fall 2018 trimester graduates


The Office of the Registrar and the Graduate School at Northwest Missouri State University have released the names of students who completed requirements for degrees at the conclusion of the 2018 fall trimester.

Degree recipients include: bachelor of science (B.S.), bachelor of science in education (B.S. Ed.), bachelor of technology (B.T.), bachelor of arts (B.A.), bachelor of fine arts (B.F.A.), master of science (M.S.), bachelor of science in clinical laboratory sciences (B.S. CLS), bachelor of science in medical technology (B.S. MT), master of arts (M.A.), master of business administration (M.B.A.), master of science in education  (M.S. Ed.), and education specialist (Ed. Spec.)

Due to space limitations, minors are not listed. Multiple majors are numbered accordingly. 

Undergraduate students graduating with honors are designated with asterisks as follows:

*** Summa Cum Laude (cumulative grade point average of 3.95 to 4.0 on a 4.0 scale)
  ** Magna Cum Laude (cumulative GPA of 3.75 to 3.94)
    * Cum Laude (cumulative GPA of 3.50 to 3.74)

Northwest's fall 2018 graduates listed by country, state and hometown:

 

 Hometown

Name

Degree

Major

China

Beijing Qi Zhao M.B.A. MBA: General Management

India

Allurivaripalem Venkata Siva Sai Nadipeneni M.S. Applied Computer Science
Lakshman Pavan Kumar Vudutha M.S. Applied Computer Science
Bangalore Darshan Reddy Chilakala Krishna Reddy M.S. Applied Computer Science
Natasha Shankar M.S. Applied Computer Science
Bellampalle Santhosh Bonala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Bengaluru Kishan Kalburgi Srinivas M.S. Applied Computer Science
Chirala Prem Kiran Osipalli M.S. Applied Computer Science
Akhil Ravipati M.S. Applied Computer Science
Gopavaram Uma Yandapalli M.S. Applied Computer Science
Guntur Swathi Dasari M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sri Satya Deepthi Kantipudi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Hemanth Chowdary Narne M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sreelakshmi Onteddu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Hyderabad Vineeth Agarwal M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sangeetha Detne M.S. Applied Computer Science
Ashwith Gundu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Varshitha Guntakandla M.S. Applied Computer Science
Saivarun Illendula M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sai Praneetha Jaladanki M.S. Applied Computer Science
Karunakar Reddy Katasani M.S. Applied Computer Science
Pravalika Kawali M.S. Applied Computer Science
Anusha Chowdary Kollu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Supraja Kumbam M.S. Applied Computer Science
Rahul Reddy Lankala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Naga Sai Meghana Mayaluri M.S. Applied Computer Science
Shiva Kumar Mutukula M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nagateja Seetharama Srinivas Prakash Pakala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Shirisha Reddy Rapole M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sreevani Anoohya Tadiboina M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sai Kumar Uppala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Revanth Vallamsetty M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sri Rishika Reddy Pottapu M.S. Information Systems
Jalna Vishal Dattatraya Chilka M.S. Applied Computer Science
Kakinada Aditya Jytohiswaroop Malireddy M.S. Applied Computer Science
Khammam Chaithanya Manas Reddy Matta M.S. Applied Computer Science
Hema Chaudary Paladugu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Kota Pulkit Bansal M.S. Information Systems
Nagpur Abhijeet Prakash Agrawal M.S. Applied Computer Science
Narsapur Sirisha Vinukonda M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nellore Varun Kumar Reddy Cheekolu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Mourya Sai Sitaram Vundragundra M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vempadu Purna Medarametla M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vijayawada Durga Charan Potukuru M.S. Applied Computer Science
Naveen Kumar Puvvada M.S. Applied Computer Science
Naresh Vunnam M.S. Applied Computer Science
Visakhapatnam Krishna Veni Karri M.S. Applied Computer Science

Nepal

-- Arpana Pokhrel B.S. Management Information Systems
Kathmandu ** Sumnima Rana B.S. Computer Science
Aadit Yadav B.S. Computer Science

Netherlands

Moergestel Aniek Marianne Kolen M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences

Saudi Arabia

Alahsa ** Ali Yassen Al Ali B.S. Management Information Systems

South Korea

Daegu Junchul Kim B.S. Management Information Systems
Seoul * Doory Dan B.S. Chemistry (ACS Accredited)

Alaska (United States)

Petersburg Kellii Wood M.S. Geographic Information Science

California (United States)

Royal Oaks * Lillian Elaine Vivian B.A.S. BAS - Agriculture
San Diego Mondesi Gutierrez B.S. Business Management
San Mateo Madison Jane Borison M.S. Recreation

Colorado (United States)

Colorado Springs Marissa Sue Hardt B.S. Human Services

Georgia (United States)

Cumming Tejaswi Gullipalli M.S. Information Systems
Sugar Hill Naseef Mohammad Shamim M.S. Information Systems

Illinois (United States)

Batavia Erin Kathleen Hanrahan B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Bethalto Zachary Clayton Klaustermeier B.S.Ed. Physical Education
Rockford Abigail Leah Nelson M.S. Recreation

Iowa (United States)

Adel Marissa Lynne Felt B.S. Human Services
Atlantic Michaela Ann Knudsen M.S. Ed. Special Education
Blockton Danielle Marie Henry B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Bloomfield Calvin Ross Utt B.S.Ed. Social Science
Centerville Corina Sue Moore B.S. Marketing
Charter Oak Bradley Joseph Staley B.S. Animal Science
Corning Nichole Catherine Bashor B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Regan Kristi Jessen M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Council Bluffs * Victoria Suzanne Holcomb B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Creston Bryce A Briley B.S. Accounting
Larry D Mcnutt M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Jake Ryan Miller B.S. Accounting
Hunter Daniel Root B.S. Computer Science
Davenport Rayvonne M Brown B.S. Org Beh/Human Resource Mgmt
Diagonal ** Brook Ann Rychnovsky B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Eldridge ** Grant Arthur Graham B.S. Biology: Biomedical Sciences
Elk Horn Madison Elise Leader B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Agricultural Business
Glenwood Emma Lynne Harlow B.S. Animal Science
Gravity Trevor David Calfee B.S. Criminology: Adult System
Greenfield Sidney Nicole Hohertz B.S. Agricultural Science
Harlan ** Tara Nicole Knudson B.S.Ed. Spanish
** Broc A Sorensen B.S.Ed. Business Education
Johnston Anjali Devi Konda M.S. Information Systems
Lake Mills Anna M. Stene M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Massena Michael Terry Holste B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Minden Alicia S Gunderson B.S. Agricultural Business
Missouri Valley ** Ryan Michael Gochenour B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
Mount Ayr ** Allie Jo Shields B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Mount Pleasant * Taryne Renee Shull B.S. Biology/Psychology
Muscatine ** Emily Christine Smith B.S. Psychology
Neola Riley Nicholas Klein B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Nodaway * Evan Leighton Baldwin B.S.Ed. Physical Education
Norwalk Nicholas Ryan Baker B.S. Chemistry (ACS Accredited)
Pleasantville Hagen Lee Fouch B.S. Animal Science
Polk City Craig A Fourez B.S. Management Information Systems
Red Oak Paige A Fouts B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Haley Ann Frink B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Sergeant Bluff Thomas Michael Brophy M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Shannon City * Taylor Lyn Braman B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Spirit Lake Benjamin Christopher Spaeth B.S. Business Management
Stanton ** Haley Marie Weis B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Truro Samantha Dawn Prescott B.S. Animal Science
Urbandale Paul Stephen Bruce B.S. Accounting
Williamsburg * Victor Clement Malloy B.S. Agricultural Business

Kansas (United States)

Atchison * Tanna Nicole Taylor B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Leavenworth James Spratt Howey B.S. Mass Media: Sports Media
Olathe Sabita K C M.S. Information Systems
Olathe Nista Shrestha B.S. Computer Science
Overland Park Kenny G McKenzie B.S. Biology/Psychology
Shawnee Michael Ross Bennett M.S. Ed. Educational Leadership: Sec
Tonganoxie * Brianna Hope Finnegan B.S. Applied Health: Exercise Sci

Michigan (United States)

Coopersville Joseph J Bell B.S. History

Minnesota (United States)

Plymouth Sana Monappa M.S. Information Systems

Missouri (United States)

Albany Andrew Michael Bain B.S. Agricultural Business
Amazonia Camelia R Christmas B.S. Agricultural Business
Amity Kristen Danielle Fisher M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Amity *** Callie Hope McCoy B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Arnold Samantha Nicole Smith M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Ava * Cheyanne M Whorton B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Bates City *** Gabrielle Elizabeth Mercer B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Bethany Amy Nichole Johnson B.S. Agronomy
* Sydney Leah Nichols B.S. Agricultural Business
Victoria Anne Watson B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Bevier Emily N Meier M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Blue Springs Daniel J Banks B.S. Business Management
Abbey Marie Hansen B.S.Ed. Art Education
Emily Michelle Hartman B.S. Human Services
Meg SueAnn Kissner B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Delaney Jackalyn Kramer M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Brittany Lynn McDowell B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Tucker Lee Peve M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Alexandra Nicole Sirna B.S.Ed. Agricultural Education
Bowling Green Kirsten Danielle White B.S. Geography
Brookfield ** Sassie Marie Matzen B.S.Ed. Art Education
Scott Wallace Singleton M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Buffalo Rachel Renee Monday M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Burlington Junction Ronda J Brown B.S. Child and Family Studies
Cairo Shelby Nicole Monroe B.S. Business Management
Cameron RayAnn Niccole Armstrong M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Madison Anne Brown B.S. 1. Human Services
2. Psychology
Canton Katelynn M Metz B.A. Writing: Creative/Publishing
Chillicothe Benjamin Thomas Burtch B.S. Agricultural Science
* Faith Lee Peters B.S.Ed. Agricultural Education
* Paige Renee Peters B.S.Ed. Agricultural Education
Conception *** Danae LeAnn Schieber B.S. Applied Health: Exercise Sci
Dearborn Jonathan David Dyal M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Eagleville ** Allie Paige Stanley B.S.Ed. Business Education
Easton Regan Wynn King B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Edina Devin Lynn Gudehus M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Ewing Kimbre Jean Thrower M.S. Ed. Special Education
Excelsior Springs * Lane Rodney Arnold B.S. Animal Science
Kalyn Mae Brown B.A. Theatre
** Jacquelyn Dawn Stalder B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Florissant Robert Alexander Barnes III B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
* De'Shonda Lonice Hayes B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Fulton Keegan Jeffrey Stone B.S. History
Gallatin * Tannah Faye Terry B.S. Agricultural Business
Gladstone Kathryn Margaret Baker M.S. Ed. Teaching English Lang Lrnrs
Sara Ashley Bowman B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Andrew Corrao B.S. Business Management
Pamela Jo McPheeters B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Graham Isaac Russell Heddinger B.S. Agricultural Business
Grain Valley Jordyn N Tieman B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Grant City * Cassandra Valene Carter B.S. Marketing
Green Ridge *** Wyatt Reid Chamberlin B.S. Agricultural Science
Greenwood Lauren Faye Lambertz B.S. Psychology
Guilford * Rachel Elise Mayo B.S. Marine Biology
Hannibal ** Benjamin Joseph Althoff B.S. 1. Agricultural Business
2. Agronomy
Harrisonville Jocelyn Danielle Winter B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Maryna Shay Wooten M.B.A. MBA: Marketing Emphasis
Higginsville ** Landon David Figg B.S.Ed. Physical Education
Chantel Morgan-Ann Exler Kappelman B.S. Agricultural Business
Hillsboro ** Colton Bailey Clack B.S. GIS: Geographic Emphasis
Holden Landon Alexander Adams B.S. Agricultural Business
Holt * Brandon David Frizzell B.S. Business Management
Independence Collin Patrick Fitzgerald M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
* Joshua Daniel Gilliland B.S.Ed. Social Science
Jefferson City Kayla Renee Pelsor B.A. Political Science
Joplin Mandy A Nolte M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Kaiser Ryan Neal Curran B.S. Business Technology
Kansas City Cintera Monae Anson B.S. Human Services
Sebastian Armendariz Visconti B.S. International Business
Matthew Tobias Aylward B.S. 1. Computer Science
2. Geology: General
Davide LaMar Bennett M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Danielle Jeanne Black B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
* Hannah Marie Brockman B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
* George Jackson Brown B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Cody Garon Cooper B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Jake Anthony Costanzo B.S. Agricultural Business
Courtney Lynn Crisafulli B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Dijana Dizdarevic M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Jacob Scott Edmisten B.S. IDM: Computer Sci Programming
* Dimitric Jamal Edwards B.S.Ed. English
* Kaylie M Engleman B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
*** Anthony Roberto Enriquez B.S. Computer Science
Megan Elizabeth Falls B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Trent Michael Fuller M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
** Katlin Elizabeth Gardner B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
James Douglas Hooten B.S. Horticulture
AnaAlicia Howard B.S. Biology: General Biology
** Amy Lynn Howery B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
** Hannah Ashlyn Huffaker B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Amara Toi Jefferson B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Brianna Carol Jordan B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
** Erin Elizabeth Leatherman B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Brian Nathaniel Lomas M.S. Geographic Information Science
Joseph Steven Masciovecchio M.S. Ed. Health and Physical Education
Courtney Glen Matney B.S. Animal Science
Quinn Frederick McCollom B.S. Geography
Derick Michael McCrary B.S. Computer Science
Ismot A Parvin M.B.A. MBA
Michelle L Shires Poppe B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Zachary Randall Rogers M.S. Ed. Reading
Bailey Jo Schomburg B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
* Joseph Michael Scott B.S. Marketing
Jessica Renae Selland B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Brock William Sherman M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Alissa Kay Stott B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Lexus Kierra Strickland B.F.A. Art: Studio
** Bradley Lake Taylor B.S. Computer Science
Lauren Crane Taylor B.S. Political Science: Public Adm
Dominic Ryan Thomas B.A.S. BAS - Other
Joseph Elliott Tripp B.S. Biology: General Biology
** Amy Nicole White B.S. IDM: Computer Sci Programming
** Jeremiah P White B.S. Computer Science
Amanda Mary Williams M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Peter Edwin Williams B.S. Agricultural Business
Skylar Kent Wright M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Kearney Melissa Marie Semegran M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Carlos Leonel Gallegos B.S. International Business
** Emily Anne Ousley B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
* Kali Marie Schoening B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
King City Bryan A O'Neal M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
* Makinsey Patricia Workman B.S. Accounting
Kingsville Emily Justine Derby Hedrick B.S.Ed. Unified Science: Biology
Kirksville Kaitley Rose Hagar B.S. Criminology: Juvenile System
Shelby Ann Letuli B.S. Human Services
* Audrey Carolyn Wichmann B.S. Accounting
La Plata * Jeana Louise Curtis B.S. Animal Science
Lee's Summit Joseph Michael Cercy Dennison B.S. Chemistry: General Chem Emph
Rose Marie Halpin B.S. 1. International Business
2. Marketing
Nicholas Glenn Morrow B.S. Computer Science
* Emerald Jewel Newton B.S. Chemistry: Medicinal Chem Emph
Layna Christine Wells B.S. Human Services
Abigail Viola Reinig B.S. Psychology
Jackson Robert Richards B.S. Business Management
Sarah Rupp B.S. Theatre: Technical and Design
Madison Paige Shank B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Liberty Jacob Dylan Craun B.S. Business Management
Jaclyn Andrea Rose Harding B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Susan Lynn Hemenway M.S. Ed. Teaching English Lang Lrnrs
Victoria Lynn Hollar M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
* Catherine Mary Holmes B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Xavier Khalil Kurth B.S.Ed. Physical Education
Morgan Christine Perkins M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Jenna Nicole Rook B.S. Psychology
*** Jamee Ray Slagle B.S. Psychology
Lucerne Courtney Renea Guffey B.S. Agricultural Business
Macon Anne Marie Chambers B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Whitney Grace Neill B.S. Business Management
Marshall William Brett Maupin B.S. Agricultural Business
Marshfield Amy R Bledsoe M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Maryland Heights Elijah Will Phillips M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Maryville Abdulaziz Adel AlMaghrabi B.S. Management Information Systems
Madison Avery Atwell B.S. Emergency & Disaster Mgmt
* Hannah Renee Brod B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Jack D Bucy B.A.S. BAS - Agriculture
Roxie Lee Burden B.S. Human Services
** Alexus Keiko Carlock B.S. Biology: Biomedical Sciences
Telio Oborny De Castro B.S. Management Information Systems
N V Lakshmi Narayana Hanuman Gupta Cheekatamarla M.S. Information Systems
Alisha Karel Degase M.S. Ed. Special Education
** Keira Alayne Dougan B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
Jessica Carol Edmiston B.S. Horticulture
** Riley Christine Elliott B.S.Ed. Biology Education
D'Lavante Lajari Gibson M.B.A. MBA
Prathima Gona M.S. Information Systems
Dhiren Krishna Guduru M.S. Information Systems
Season Kristaal Christina Higgins B.M.E. Instru Music Educ/Non Piano
Manisha Joginpally M.S. Information Systems
Caitlin Marie Kendrick B.S. Agricultural Business
Tyler Michael Kenkel M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Morgan Paige Lewis B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Megan J Madden B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Katey Elizabeth Mason B.S. Psychology
Emily A Minton M.B.A. MBA: General Management
Peyton Alexander Mizera B.S. Computer Science
Ryan Morley M.S. Recreation
** Jackson Ross Morrison B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
Trenton Jay Nally B.S. GIS: Geographic Emphasis
Jacob Patrick Nelson B.S. Geology: Environmental
** Emily Oliver B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Jiao Sui B.S. Accounting
Michael Anthony Trautz M.S. Ed. Teaching: Mathematics
Amanda Nicole Usery B.S.Ed. Middle School
Yu Zhao M.S. Information Systems
Meadville ** Tierann Rylee Zell B.S. Agronomy
Memphis Michael Christopher Moore M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Mexico Abigail Grace Gooch B.S. Agricultural Science
Milan Andrea Susan Luper M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Moberly Jesse Bay Alford II B.S. Computer Science
Mora Ashley Lynn Rupe B.A.S. BAS - Agriculture
Mound City Thomas Taylor Coker B.S. Finance: Financial Services
Chandler David Peeks B.S. Agricultural Business
New Boston Kassie LeOna Mills M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
New Haven Madison Merceedes Yarbrough B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Norborne * Jett Allen Gabert B.S. Business Economics
North Kansas City Katelynn Elizabeth Lindsey M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
O'Fallon Alexandra Jane Gross M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Oak Grove ** Sequoia Anne Fallon Masten B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Oak Grove Tyler William Neuweg B.S. GIS: Geographic Emphasis
Oak Grove Michaela Rena Wall B.S. Finance: Corporate Finance
Odessa Justin Lowell Quick B.S. Mass Media: Sports Media
Oregon Sarah Nicole Costello M.S. Ed. Reading
Mallorie Nicole Peters B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Osage Beach Abigail Margaret Hillmer B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
Osceola Rachel Olivia Kuebler B.S. Psychology
Owensville Casey Steven Fisher M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Pacific April Shelton M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Palmyra Robert Allan Gruenloh B.S. Marketing
Parkville * Sally Elise Rolf B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Parnell Joshua Robert Schmitz B.F.A. Art
Peculiar Kaci Renae Guerra B.S. Advertising
Brooke Elizabeth Purvis B.S. Marketing
Cal Linden Shillings B.S. Business Management
Pilot Grove Cody J. Wolfe B.S. Agricultural Science
Platte City Jessica Renee Anderson M.S. Mathematics
* Ashleigh Nicole Beamer B.S. 1. Human Services
2. Psychology
Kelicia DeShawn Edwards B.S. Agricultural Business
Heath Edward Hisel B.S. Agricultural Business
Plattsburg Jamie Lynn Stalder M.S. Ed. Special Education
Cody Allen Wilkerson B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Pleasant Hill Brandon Christian Senda B.S. Criminology: Adult System
Princeton Chelsie Nicole Jones B.S. Biology/Psychology
Queen City Amadee Kay Huck B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Ravenwood ** Garet Dale Jackson B.S.Ed. Mathematics Education
Alicia N Schieber B.S. 1. Geography
2. Geology: Environmental
Raymore Suzie Lyn Lottie B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Raytown * Genevieve Rose Legler B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
* McKenzie Leigh Roberts B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
Jasmine Nicole West B.S. Emergency & Disaster Mgmt
Rayville * Madalynn Carol Propst B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Reeds Spring Faith Autumn Fliflet B.S. Psychology
Richmond Heights Sarah Michelle Winstead M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Rockport Shawn Matthew Shineman M.S. Ed. Health and Physical Education
Rush Hill Cameron Wesley Foreman B.S. Business Management
Saint Ann Jessica Leigh Combs B.S. Business Management
Collin E Underwood B.S.Ed. Physical Education
Saint Charles Alexandria Rose Barth B.S. Marketing
Saint Joseph Traquon Darnell Cruse B.S.Ed. Physical Education
Kali Erin Griffith Fujinami B.S. Communication: Organizational
Marissa Darlene Herring B.S. Criminology: Juvenile System
* Court L Jensen B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Joesph Carlieto Lafasciano B.S.Ed. Physical Education
Cody M Massey B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
** Katherine Lynne Ohnesorge B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Logan Price Reed B.S. Geography
Hannah Lynn Ryan B.S. Mass Media: Sports Media
*** Aaron Russell Schmidt B.A. History
Ann Christine Smith M.S. Geographic Information Science
Paul Jason Woolard M.S. Ed. Educational Leadership: Sec
Saint Louis Haley Keigh Fitzpatrick B.S. Geography
Gary J McIlvaine Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Sec
Estella Mensah Wesseh B.S. Psychology
Salisbury Kenneth Chance Crosby Whitney B.S. Agricultural Science
Savannah Aaron James Baker B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Jacob Donald Chambers B.S. Business Management
Taylor Nicole Hopper B.S. Marine Biology
Shane Jeffrey Webb B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Schell City Kathleem Megan Botka M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Sedalia Austin Michael Hoffmann B.M.E. Vocal Music Educ/Voice
Sheridan Sydney Laurel Thummel B.S. Agricultural Business
Skidmore * Kirby James Filley B.S. Criminology: Adult System
Smithville Michael Joseph Powers Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Elem
Spickard ** Michaela S Jaycox B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Stanberry Rachael Ann Luke M.S. Ed. Reading
Stanberry Hayden Jefferson Rainey B.S. IDM: Computer Sci Programming
Stanberry * Kristin Ellen Wilmes B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Strafford Courtney S Ellis M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Tarkio Kamden Alline Poppa B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Union Star Ryan Lee Hutchcraft B.S.Ed. Physical Education
Union Star Courtney May Karr B.S. Agricultural Business
Union Star Julia Hope Maureen Lynn B.S. Human Services
Weston *** Chloe Pauline Faris B.M.E. Vocal Music Educ/Voice
** Brianna Elizabeth Fuller B.S. Theatre: Technical and Design
* Michaela Ann Miller B.S.Ed. Elementary Education

Montana (United States)

Bozeman * Hailey Krystine Hogan B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics

Nebraska (United States)

Ashland ** Madison Emily Marr B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Beatrice ** Amber Faith Duis B.A.S. BAS - Other
Coleridge Shelby Lyn Olsen B.A.S. BAS - Agriculture
Dorchester * Cassidy Jo Olson B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Du Bois ** Carly Catherine Hunzeker B.S. 1. Agricultural Business
2. Org Beh/Human Resource Mgmt
Elkhorn Barrington Lee Beavers B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
* Elizabeth Ann McCaslin B.S. Biology: General Biology
Falls City Emily Ann Weaver B.S. Agronomy
Fort Calhoun ** Rachel Sarah Kobza B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Hastings * Colton Dane Bengtson B.S. Animal Science
Milligan Brody Kenneth Kresak B.S. 1. Agricultural Business
2. Animal Science
Omaha Kristy Ann Briggs B.S. Advertising
** Olivia Ann Camenzind B.S. Accounting
** Danielle Alyse Dyer B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
* Valerie M Finochiaro B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Gage Michael Flogstad B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Cordel Anthony Fonfara B.S. Theatre: Performance
** Madeline Krista Galdamez B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Janette Marie Goure B.S.Ed. Social Science
** Miranda Louise Klabunde B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
* Megan Elizabeth Lehr B.S.Ed. Spanish
Nicole Frances Murray B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Jacob M Pagel B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Connor Patrick Raabe B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
** Kenzie Lauren Schumacher B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
** Madison Alyn Weaver B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
** Halli Kay Weitl B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Papillion Connor Rhett Williams M.S. Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Tecumseh Mason Colby Baum B.S. Biology: Cellular/Molecular
Valparaiso Breanna Elizabeth Matulka B.S. Biology: General Biology

New Jersey (United States)

Brick ** Ashton Celeste Badenell B.S. Theatre: Performance
Lawrenceville Youssef Sherif B.S. Business Management

New York (United States)

Albion Janie Elizabeth Schutz B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical

North Dakota (United States)

Grand Forks *** Dana Marie Otto B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics

Pennsylvania (United States)

Willow Grove,PA Vineetha Sure Reddy M.S. Information Systems

Texas (United States)

Austin Joseph Andrew Nelson M.S. Geographic Information Science
Houston Keerthi Chiduruppa M.S. Applied Computer Science

Wyoming (United States)

Aladdin Katie Lynn Telsrow M.S. Ed. Curriculum & Instruction
Rock Springs Neil Willard Novak M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences

For more information, please contact:

Mark Hornickel, Communication Manager
mhorn@nwmissouri.edu | 660.562.1704 | Fax: 660.562.1900

Northwest Missouri State University
215 Administration Building | 800 University Drive | Maryville, MO 64468