This website is best viewed in a browser that supports web standards.

Skip to content or, if you would rather, Skip to navigation.

Northwest Bearcats

2006 Schedule (14-19, 4-9 MIAA)

Date Opponent Location Time/Results
Aug. 25 at Missouri Southern
Missouri Southern Tournament
Joplin, Mo. 1-3 L
Aug. 25 Colorado State-Pueblo
Missouri Southern Tournament
Joplin, Mo. 3-0 W
Aug. 26 Minnesota State Moorhead
Missouri Southern Tournament
Joplin, Mo. 3-1 W
Aug. 26 University of Mary (N.D.)
Missouri Southern Tournament
Joplin, Mo. 3-1 W
Sept. 1 Colorado Christian
Missouri Western Tournament
St. Joseph, Mo. 3-0 W
Sept. 1 Alabama-Huntsville
Missouri Western Tournament
St. Joseph, Mo. 3-0 W
Sept. 2 Southwest Minnesota State
Missouri Western Tournament
St. Joseph, Mo. 0-3 L
Sept. 2 Nebraska-Omaha
Missouri Western Tournament
St. Joseph, Mo. 0-3 L
Sept. 5 at Southwest Baptist* Bolivar, Mo. 3-2 W
Sept. 8 Augustana (S.D.)
Washburn Invitational
Topeka, Kan. 2-3 L
Sept. 9 Minnesota Duluth
Washburn Invitational
Topeka, Kan. 0-3 L
Sept. 9 Minnesota State-Mankato
Washburn Invitational
Topeka, Kan. 0-3 L
Sept. 12 Truman* Bearcat Arena 2-3 L
Sept. 16 at Central Missouri* Warrensburg, Mo. 1-3 L
Sept. 16 Missouri-St. Louis (at Central Missouri) Warrensburg, Mo. 3-2 W
Sept. 20 Missouri Western* Bearcat Arena 1-3 L
Sept. 22 at Emporia State* Emporia, Kan. 0-3 L
Sept. 23 at Washburn (nonconference) Topeka, Kan. 1-3 L
Sept. 27 at Missouri Southern* Joplin, Mo. 1-3 L
Sept. 30 Fort Hays State* Bearcat Arena 3-0 W
Oct. 3 at Nebraska-Omaha Omaha, Neb. 0-3 L
Oct. 6 Southwest Baptist* Bearcat Arena 3-0 W
Oct. 7 at Pittsburg State* Pittsburg, Kan. 1-3 L
Oct. 13 Arkansas Tech
Henderson State (Ark.) Tournament
Arkadelphia, Ark. 3-0 W
Oct. 13 at Henderson State
Henderson State (Ark.) Tournament
Arkadelphia, Ark. 3-2 W
Oct. 14 West Florida
Henderson State (Ark.) Tournament
Arkadelphia, Ark. 3-0 W
Oct. 14 North Alabama
Henderson State (Ark.) Tournament
Arkadelphia, Ark. 1-3 L
Oct. 17 Washburn* Bearcat Arena 3-1 W
Oct. 21 Central Missouri* Bearcat Arena 1-3 L
Oct. 24 at Rockhurst Kansas City, Mo. 3-2 W
Oct. 27 at Missouri Western* St. Joseph, Mo. 2-3 L
Oct. 28 at Truman* Kirksville, Mo. 1-3 L
Oct. 31 at Washburn
MIAA Tournament - Quarterfinals
Topeka, Kan. 1-3 L

* MIAA match.
Home dates in green.