This website is best viewed in a browser that supports web standards.

Skip to content or, if you would rather, Skip to navigation.

Northwest Bearcats

Northwest's Top 10 Performance Lists

 

Indoor (M) | Indoor (W) | Outdoor (M) | Outdoor (W)

Men's Indoor Records

Updated: Feb, 5, 2013

55M Dash
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Jarvis Redmond 1986 6.35
2. Gabriel Helms 2004 6.38
3. Ron Nared 1981 6.39
T4. Alan McCrary 1983 6.42
T4. Chuck Abele 2000 6.42
T5. Herschel Neil 1936 6.44
T5. Bill Clugston 1971 6.44
T5. Michael Best 1980 6.44
T5. Mike Harris 1984 6.44
9. Dwayne Young 1987 6.48
10. Michael Elston II 2000 6.50
55M Hurdles
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Rodney Edge 1983 7.45
2. Renwick Bovell 1990 7.53
3. Rodney Edge 1982 7.54
T4. Mark Stewart 2001 7.58
T4. Joel Terry 2002 7.58
5. Derek Bowman 1986 7.64
6. Harold McDaniel 1983 7.65
7. Stephen Moor 1989 7.66
8. Mark Stewart 2001 7.69
9. Jason Greer 2001 7.70
10. Tim Albers 1979 7.74
60M Dash
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Gabriel Helms 2004 6.78
2. E.J. Falkner 3/1/08 6.79
3. John Miles 2/20/09 6.83
4. Keelen Green 2006 6.84
5. Sheldon Cook 2/29/08 6.92
t6. Tyler Shaw 2/18/11 6.93
t6. Chuck Abele 2002 6.93
8. Jamaica Rector 2004 6.96
9. Porter Groves 2/17/12 6.97
10. Brandon Taylor 2002 6.99
60M Hurdles
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Tyler Shaw 3/12/11 7.97
t2. Tyler Shaw 1/18/13 8.08
t2. Travis Manning 1/27/13 8.08
t4. Travis Manning 1/18/13 8.09
t4. Tyler Shaw 1/27/13 8.09
t6. Tyler Shaw 1/27/13 8.10
t6. Tyler Shaw
2/2/13 8.10
8. Travis Manning
2/26/12 8.14
9. Travis Manning
1/18/13 8.14
10. Joel Terry
2002 8.15
200M Dash
Rank Name Date Mark
1. E.J. Falkner 2005 21.56
2. Gabriel Helms 2004 21.67
3. Tyler Shaw 3/11/11 21.74
4. Matt Abele 2001 21.79
T5. Sheldon Cook 2/22/08 21.94
T5. Justin Sleath 1994 21.94
6. Keelen Green 2006 21.99
8. John Miles 2/29/08 22.30
9. Chuck Abele 2002 22.36
10. Kevin Okonta 3/1/09 22.39
300-yard Dash
Rank Name Date Mark
T1. Duke Joiner 1986 31.40
T1. Bert Lawrence 1986 31.40
3. Jarvis Redmond 1988 31.43
4. Alan McCrary 1982 31.44
5. James Robinson 1984 31.48
6. Larry Stillman 1983 31.54
7. Chevelle Walker 1993 31.56
8. Michael Harris 1984 31.60
9. Normal Howlett 1968 31.64
10. Derek Bowman 1986 31.77
300M Dash
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Ron Purnell 12/5/08 35.10
2. Isaac Lopez 12/7/07 35.32
3. John Miles 12/7/07 35.69
4. Eli Smith 12/9/11 36.10
5. Jimmy Griesbach 12/10/10 36.13
6. Kevin Reeves 2002 36.40
7. Karrington Rogers 2006 36.49
8. Anthony Jackson 2003 36.50
9. Russell Kephart 12/8/06 36.62
10. Jake Padgett 12/9/11 36.63
400M Dash
Rank Name Date Mark
1. E.J. Falkner 2006 48.19
2. Duke Joiner 1986 48.40
3. Matt Abele 1998 48.60
4. Eli Smith 2013 48.86
5. Eli Smith
2/2/13 48.98
6. Eli Smith
2/1/13 49.06
7. Stan Morrow
1987 49.13
8. K.P. Nelson
1984 49.14
9. Jason Starnes
2001 49.17
10. James Robinson
1984 49.24
600-yard Run
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Justin Sleath 1994 1:10.79
2. Keith Youngblood 1982 1:11.45
3. Bert Lawrence 1987 1:11.51
4. Philip Dew 1987 1:11.56
T5. Kyle Keraus 2001 1:12.33
T5. Matt Fisher 2002 1:12.33
7. James Robinson 1983 1:12.43
8. Tom Lester 1984 1:12.44
9. Craig Grove 1993 1:12.48
10. Eric Isley 2006 1:13.15
600M Run
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Jason Yoo 1998 1:20.64
2. Jason Starnes 2000 1:23.14
3. Matt Keraus 2000 1:24.04
4. Chad Dressen 1995 1:24.32
5. Jimmy Griesbach 2/22/08 1:24.56
6. Zach Dixon 1/27/13 1:24.58
7. Chris Blondin 1995 1:25.15
8. Tory Berks 2/22/08 1:25.26
9. Kellen Schroder 2/11/12 1:25.53
10. Kaleb Brumbaugh 1/24/09 1:26.22
800M Run
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Kyle Keraus 2001 1:51.11
2. Eric Isley 3/10/07 1:51.15
3. Philip Dew 1987 1:51.96
4. Chris Blondin 1992 1:53.17
5. John Heil 2003 1:53.34
6. Eric Green 1992 1:53.74
7. Bryce Good 2001 1:54.43
8. Brian Murley 1980 1:55.43
9. Paul White 1982 1:55.54
10. Matt Keraus 2001 1:55.71
1000-yard Run
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Philip Dew 1987 2:12.25
2. Jim Ryan 1984 2:12.38
3. Bob Kelchner 1979 2:13. 50
4. Brian Murley 1981 2:14.92
5. Mike Lee 1986 2:15.24
6. John Wellerding 1976 2:15.64
7. Thayne Riffel 1982 2:16.41
8. Kendrick Sealy 1991 2:16.55
9. Greg Frost 1980 2:16.86
10. Bryce Good 2001 2:17.00
1000M Run
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Kyle Keraus 2001 2:29.60
2. Eric Green 1992 2:30.53
3. Shannon Wheeler 1995 2:30.80
4. Eric Isley 2006 2:32.18
5. Ron Perkins 1994 2:32.38
6. Mark Roberts 1993 2:33.00
7. Carl Larsson 1/22/10 2:33.90
8. Darryl Wagner 1992 2:34.02
9. Taylor Overmiller 1/28/12 2:34.74
10. T.R. Pursell 1/22/11 2:34.96
1500M Run
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Kendrick Sealy 1992 3:56.06
2. Brian Murley 1981 4:01.75
3. Philip Dew 1986 4:03.52
4. John Yuhn 1982 4:03.84
Mile Run
Rank Name Date Mark
1. John Wellerding 1976 4:09.94
2. Jim Ryan 1984 4:10.84
3. Vernon Darling 1979 4:11.44
4. Kendrick Sealy 1992 4:12.31
5. Shannon Wheeler 1995 4:14.60
6. Brad Ortmeier 1985 4:15.09
7. Eric Green 1992 4:15.21
8. Philip Dew 1987 4:15.40
9. Mark Roberts 1992 4:15.69
10. Ryan Darling 1/28/12 4:16.23
3000M Run
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Kendrick Sealy 1992 8:32.84
2. T.R. Pursell 1/15/11 8:40.34
3. Matt Pohren 2/23/07 8:43.78
4. Brian Grier 1986 8:44.34
5. Jimmy Rambur 1999 8:46.44
6. Corey Parks 1998 8:46.75
7. Robby Lane 1998 8:47.29
8. Clay Martin 3/1/09 8:49.51
9. Jake Henry 2/26/12 8:51.20
10. Zach Layton 1/15/10 8:53.92
2 Mile Run
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Brad Ortmeier 1987 8:55.57
2. Vernon Darling 1978 8:57.55
3. Dave Montgomery 1981 9:04.67
4. Chris Wiggs 1986 9:05.84
5. Tim Hendrickson 1983 9:08.77
T6. Jim Ryan 1983 9:10.86
T6. Mike Creegen 1975 9:11.64
8. Brian Greier 1986 9:16.64
9. John Yuhm 1983 9:19.49
3 Mile Run
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Brad Ortmeier 1987 13:55.69
2. Dave Montgomery 1981 14:09.14
3. Chris Wiggs 1986 14:12.40
4. Vernon Darling 1977 14:15.24
5. Rusty Adams 1988 14:24.39
6. Tim Hendrickson 1982 14:25.84
5000M Run
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Brad Ortmeier 1987 14:25.77
2. Robb Finegan 1991 14:37.47
3. Tim Hendrickson 1984 14:42.06
4. Kendrick Sealy 1992 14:43.31
5. Jason White 1990 14:54.54
6. Nolan Zimmer
2/2/13 15:04.52
7. Rusty Adams
1988 15:15.84
8. Jimmy Rambur
1999 15:18.70
9. Nolan Zimmer 1/18/13 15:19.40
10. Matt Pohren 2005 15:19.52
Pole Vault
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Ryan Miller 2001 16-4.75
2. Tommy Lee 2001 16-4
3. Will Haer 1/28/12 16-1.25
4. Mark Pyatt 1987 16-1
5. Mark Phillips 1983 16-0
6. Will Haer 1/18/13 5-11.25
7. Will Haer 2013 15-11
8. Will Haer
2/2/13 15-8.25
9. Clif McIntosh 2004 15-8.25
10. Clif McIntosh 2004 15.7.5
4x300M Relay
Rank Team Date Mark
1. Rashaad Scott, Jake Padgett, Zach Dixon, Eli Smith 12/9/11 2:23.94
1. Porter Groves, Kellen Schroeder, Zach Dixon, Eli Smith 2013 2:23. 94
2. Zane Myers, Porter Groves, TJ Suntken, Colin Streicher 12/9/11 2:25.06
3. Jason Starnes, Brandon White,
Wes Florea, Matt Abele
1999 2:25.61
4. John Bullock, Courtland Ingram, Anthony Jackson, Sam Robinson 2005 2:25.91
5. Karrington Rogers, Anthony Armstrong, Anthony Jackson, John Bullock 2006 2:26.87
6. Joel Terry, Paul Miser, Kevin Reeves, Jason Greer 2000 2:26.94
7. Ben Grojean, Jason Yoo, Matt Abele, Tyrone Bates 1997 2:26.97
8. Todd Suntken, Jordan Warner, Kemper Kellerstrass, Austin Morales 2013 2:27.66
4x400M Relay
Rank Team Date Mark
1. Jason Starnes, Kyle Keraus, Jeremy Sitherwood, Matt Abele 2001 3:16.05
2. Rodney Grayson, Philip Dew, Tony Philip, Robert Lawerence 1987 3:16.41
3. Alan McCrary, James Robinson, Tom Lester, K.P. Nelson 1984 3:16.67
4. Rodney Grayson,Tom Lester, Duke Joiner, Bert Lawrence 1986 3:17.74
5. Philip Dew, Tony Phillip, Rodney Grayson, Robert Lawrence 1987 3:17.74
6. Larry Stillman, Gene Stillman,
Willie Law, James Robinson
1983 3:18.07
7. Jason Starnes, Kyle Keraus,
Michael Nation, Matt Abele
2001 3:18.09
8. Jason Starnes, Kyle Keraus,
Eric Geis, Matt Abele
2000 3:18.74
9. Bert Lawerence, Bobby Cohens,
David Watkins, Tom Lester
1985 3:18.74
10. Robert Lawrence, Stan Morrow, David Watkins, Rodney Grayson 1987 3:18.94
High Jump
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Bayo Adio 2/23-24/07 6-11.5
T2. Mitch Dosland 1995 6-11
T2. Chad Sutton 1998 6-11
4. Terry Karn 1992 6-10.75
T5. Bob Sundell 1987 6-10.25
T5. Chad Sutton 1996 6-10.25
T5. Pat Jordan 2001 6-10.25
8. Tim Declue 1982 6-10
9. Michael Smith 1998 6-8.25
10. Chris Owen 1976 6-8
Long Jump
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Matt Abele 1999 24-3.5
2. Rob Golston 1988 24-3
3. Jamaica Rector 2002 24-0.75
4. Mitch Dosland 1995 23-10.5
5. Ezra Whorley 1995 23-9
6. Kendall Wright 2/29-3/1/08 23-8.25
7. Terry Karn 1992 23-8
8. Tony Phillip 1986 23-7
9. Phil Gates 1982 23-3.5
10. Ron Musser 1973 23-1.25
Triple Jump
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Jamaica Rector 2003 49-2.25
2. Diezeas Calbert 2005 48-8.75
3. Leroy Carver 1981 48-2.5
4. Porter Groves 2/26/12 48-00.0
5. Ike Urum-Eke 1/27/07 47-2.25
6. Ezra Whorley 1995 47-0.25
7. Travis Mason 2002 46-8.25
8. Rob Giston 1989 46-5.5
9. Bayo Adio 2/23/07 46-2.25
10. Myron Bartlett 1982 46-2
Shot Put
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Clint Prange 2005 62-6.5
2. Ben McKim 2/28/10 59-9
3. Conrad Woosley 2002 58-10.25
4. Daniel McKim 2003 56-10.5
5. Tucker Woolsey 2001 56-6
6. Ken Onuaguluchi 1989 54-7.5
T7. Aaron Becker
1997 54-0.5
T7. Eric Rickert
2/19/10 54-0.5
9. Dallas Flynn
2005
53-7.75
10. Keith Moore 1984 53-7
Weight Throw
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Daniel McKim 2004 60-4.5
2. Travis MacKenzie 2006 59-10.25
3. Ben McKim 2/28/10 59-3
4. Zac Bendrick 1/27/13 57-06.25
5. Austin Gray 2/27/11 56-4.75
6. Zac Bendrick 2/2/13 55-9.25
7. John Petroff 2/19/10 55-8.25
8. Joe Reichert 1998 54-4.75
9. Clint Prange 2002 54-1.25
10. Zac Bendrick 2/26/12 53-05.0
Heptathlon
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Zane Myers 2/26/11 4838
2. Seth Staashelm 12/10/11 4829
3. Seth Staashelm 12/8/12 4768
4. Jacob Dupin 12/11/09 4714
5. Logann Halloran 12/8/12 4677
Seth Staashelm 1/25/13 4669
6. Logann Halloran 12/11/10 4551
7. Zeke Winans 12/10/11 4167
8. Zach Dixon 1/29/11 3807
9. Bobby Courtney 12/11/10 3260

*Indicates converted hand time (.24 added)

Women's Indoor Records

Updated: Feb. 5, 2013

55M Dash
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Brandy Haan 3/14/98 7.02
2. April House 1/19/02 7.21
3. Kadie Campbell 1/19/02 7.25
4. Diana Hughes 2/26/00 7.32
T5. Alisha Samuel 1/15/05 7.37
T5. Venus Harris 1987 7.37
7. Jill Fisher 1/19/02 7.43
8. Kailea Cook 1/15/05 7.47
9. Jenny Simmons 2002 7.48
10. Amy Allen 2/23/96 7.49
55M Hurdles
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Tanya Drake 2/27/94 8.27
2. Kim Spriggs 1987 8.36
3. Hannah Henry 1/31/09 8.37
4. Melissa Egihmy 2/25/00 8.42
5. Tasha Godreau 2/10/95 8.45
6. Shannon Torti 2/20/98 8.61
7. Emily Churchman 1/31/10 8.63
8. April House 1/27/01 8.64
9. Johanna Avilez 1/31/10 8.68
10. Kadie Campbell 1/19/02 8.73
60M Dash
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Brandy Haan 1998 7.55
2. Alisha Samuel 12/12/03 7.65
3. Rachel Lewis 2/18/11 7.70
T4. Kadie Campbell 3/1/03 7.72
T4. Brianna Evans 2/26/12 7.72
6. Kailea Cook 12/12/03 7.75
7. April House 2/23/02 7.77
8. Samantha Fender 2/12/11 7.82
T9. Courtney Mitchell 2/26/11 7.83
T9. Brianna Evans
1/28/11 7.83
T10. Amy Allen 12/12/98 7.94
T10. Diana Hughes 12/8/00 7.94
60M Hurdles
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Ashli Mosby
2/2/13 8.91
2. Hannah Henry 3/1/09 8.92
3. Ashli Mosby 2/26/11 8.95
4. Ashli Mosby
1/27/13 8.97
t5. Johanna Avilez
2/26/10 9.01
t5. Emily Churchman
3/13/10 9.01
7. Kadie Campbell
3/1/03 9.02
8. Ashli Mosby
1/27/13 9.14
9. Megan Davis
2/26/10 9.15
10. Ashli Mosby
12/7/12 9.17
200M Dash
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Brandy Haan 3/2/98 24.80
2. Alisha Samuel 2/28/04 25.25
3. April House 2/24/01 25.69
4. Kailea Cook 2/24/07 25.73
5. Rachel Lewis 2/22/08 25.79
6. Kadie Campbell 3/1/03 25.91
7. Ashton Nibert
1/19/13 25.99
8. Bridget Kleine
2/22/08 25.99
9. Ashton Nibert
1/12/13 26.01
10. Diana Hughes
2/22/08 26.10
400M Dash
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Venus Harris 1987 56.47
2. Aston Nibert
1/19/13 56.64
3. Ashton Nibert
2/2/13 56.82
4. Ashton Nibert
2/1/13 56.94
5. Brandy Haan
1/28/95 57.04
6. Ashton Nibert
12/7/12 57.10
7. Audrey Bailey
2/28/09 58.56
8. Bridget Kleine
2/22/08 58.79
9. Aston Nibert
2/26/12 58.96
10. Jenny Simmons
3/1/03 59.23
600-yard Run
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Chloe Wichman 2/26/12 1:27.15
2. Alissa Miller 3/1/09 1:27.61
3. Elisa Koch 3/2/98 1:28.07
4. Audrey Bailey 2/29/08 1:28.25
5. Angie Howard 1987 1:28.38
6. Kelly Raffety 2/23/07 1:29.48
7. Audrey Bolinger
12/7/12 1:29.57
8. Tasha Godreau 2/25/95 1:29.65
9. Jill Robinson 2/26/00 1:29.87
10. Ronda Cheers 2/13/99 1:30.21
800M Run
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Carrie Sindelar 1996 2:12.57
2. Steph Suntken 2/28/04 2:14.07
3. Ronda Cheers 2/26/00 2:17.94
4. Keely Barnett 3/2/98 2:20.53
5. Amber Martin 1996 2:21.41
6. Tiffany Zarling 2/28/03 2:21.51
7. Anna O'Brien 2/7/08 2:21.62
8. Lisa Basich 1988 2:21.65
9. Carrie Faber 2/15/92 2:21.99
10. Chloe Wichman
2/23/01 2:22.20
1000M Run
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Anna O'Brien 1/23-24/09 3:00.40
2. Heidi Johnson
1/20/12 3:03.28
3. Amber Martin
2/20/98 3:04.28
4. Renata Eustice
2/25/95 3:04.75
5. Ronda Cheers
1/27/01 3:05.24*
6. Kayli Hrdlicka
1/21/11 3:07.06*
7. Carrie Sindelar
1/28/95 3:07.71
8. Kathy Kearns 1/28/95 3:08.64
9. Emilee Messer
1/19/13 3:08.86
10. Jennifer Patenge
2/18/94 3:09.44*
Mile Run
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Anna O'Brien 1/23-24/09 5:02.73
2. Lisa Basich 1/23/88 5:03.84*
3. Ann Kimm 1977 5:05.54*
4. Angela Adams 2/13/10 5:05.77
5. Heidi Johnson 2/4/12 5:08.10
6. Carrie Sindelar 1996 5:10.52
7. Kayli Hrdlicka 2/27/11 5:10.87
8. Brittany Poole
2/11/12 5:12.88
9. Taylor Woodruff 2/26/12 5:13.62
10. Taylor Woodruff
1/19/13 5:14.23
3000M Run
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Angela Adams 2/26/10 10:01.50
2. Brittany Poole 2/26/12 10:12.15
3. Katti Carroll 2/27/11 10:16.30
4. Lindsey Borgstadt 3/2/98 10:26.60
5. Anna O'Brien 1/19/08 10:27.28
6. Jordan Esry
1/12/13 10:27.79
7. Kathy Kearns
3/2/98 10:27.80
8. Sherry Messner
2/24/91 10:32.31
9. Lisa Basich 1/13/88 10:32.94*
10. Megan Carlson
2/20 10:35.26
5000M Run
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Angela Adams 2/27/10 17:02.34
2. Anna O'Brien 1/16-17/09 17:51.71
3. Lisa Basich 1/12/88 17:54.24*
4. Katti Carroll 2/5/11 17:55.90
5. Jordan Esry 2/2/13 18:03.19
6. Lindsey Borgstadt 3/2/98 18:06.03
7. Heidi Metz 1996 18:11.24
8. Kathy Kearns 3/2/98 18:15.84
9. Madison Marshman
2/3/12 18:23.27
10. Anne Herbert
1/19/13 18:25.42
High Jump
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Jacshelle Sasser 2/10/95 5-10
2. Kerry Doetker 2/25/95 5-7.775
T3. Misty Campbell 12/98 5-7
T3. Diane Cummings 1991 5-7
T3. Myrna Asberry 1987 5-7
T6. Tierney Eaton 2/23-24/07 5-6
T6. Halley Carlson 2/7/08 5-6
T8. Jill Stanley 1/27/01 5-5.25
T8. Emily Churchman 2/5/10 5-5.25
T10. Jody Doetker 1/28/94 5-5
T10. Tasha Godreau 2/12/94 5-5
Pole Vault
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Melanie Royeton 2/28/09 12-0.75
2. Jenny Simmons 3/1/03 11-11.75
3. Megan Elder 12/7/12 11-05.75
4. Megan Elder
1/19/13 10-11.50
5. Megan Elder
1/27/13 10-11.00
6. Megan Elder
2/26/12 10-10
t7. Kendra Martiny
2/17/12 10-8
t7. Jennifer Heller
3/1/03 10-8
9. Bridget Shields
2/27/04 10-6.25
10. Savanna Bird
12/7/12 10-00
Long Jump
Rank Name Date Mark
T1. Jill Fisher 2/22-23/02 18-7.75
T1. Diana Hughes 1998 18-7.75
T3. April House 1/19-20/01 18-6.5
T3. Emily Churchman 12/11/09 18-6.5
T5. Megan Davis 2/12/11 18-3
T5. Sandy Margis 1983 18-3
T7. Shannon Torti 2/7/98 18-1.25
T7. Jacshelle Sasser 2/10/95 18-1.25
9. Gara Lacy 12/12/03 18-1
10. Diane Cummings 2/24/91 18-0.25
Triple Jump
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Jacshelle Sasser 1997 39-6
2. Kim Spriggs 2/28/88 38-4
3. Emily Churchman 12/7/07 37-5.75
4. Gara Lacy 3/1/03 37-0.25
5. Lindsay Biermann 2/23-24/07 36-8.5
6. Diane Cummings 2/29/92 36-8.25
7. Diana Hughes
1/27/01 35-9.75
8. Jennifer Giffen 2/20/98 35-6
9. Katy Thomas 2/22/08 35-3.75
10. Jill Fisher 2/23-24/01 35-1
Shot Put
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Leslie Dickherber 1997 48-1.75
2. Leticia Gilbert 3/10-11/89 48-0
3. Lakiesha McKnight 2/26/12 47-02.25
4. Julie Humphreys 2/20/98 47-0
5. Jill Eppenbaugh
12/12/98 43-11.75
6. Kate Walter
2/12/11 43-6
7.
Nancy Huppert
2/17/95 43-4.25
8. Leslie Lober
2/22-23/02 43-2.25
9. Jennifer Holdiman 2/18/90 43-1
10. Sara Wolff 2/22-23/02 42-7.25
Weight Throw
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Kate Walter 1/28/11 58-5.75
2. Julie Humphreys 3/1-2/98 55-8.5
3. Mary Wirt 2/25-26/05 55-5
4. Lekiesha McKnight 2/12/12 51-8.5
5. Jill Eppenbaugh 1/27/01 50-10
6. Abby Disselhoff
2/25/06 49-1.5
7. Stacey Loemker
12/8/06 49-0.25
8. Sara Wolff
2002 47-8.75
9. Leslie Lober
2/22-23/02 47-0.5
10. Sarah Kriz 2/20/98 45-9.25
Pentathlon
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Emily Churchman 3/13/10 3,704
2. Chloe Wichman 2/2/13 3,330
3. Chloe Wichman 1/26/13 3,328
4. Chloe Wichman
12/7/12 3,221
5. Lindsay Biermann
2/26/10 3,221
6. Jessica Hugo
2/26/12 3,144
7. Johanna Avilez
2/27/09 3,113
8. Jessica Hugo
1/26/12 3,092
9. Adrienne Cornelius
12/7/12 3,011
10. Myrna Asberry
1987 2,994
300M Dash
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Bridget Kleine 12/10/10 41.58
2. Taylor Spiers 12/10/10 42.57
3. Megan Robinson 12/12/04 42.60
4. Samantha Fender
12/7/12 42.65
5. Michaela Chambers
12/9/11 42.73
6. Ashton Nibert
12/9/11 42.75
7. Rachel Lewis
12/7/07 43.00
8. Michaela Chambers
12/7/12 43.38
9. Samantha Fender
12/10/10 43.60
10. Amber Reed
12/7/07 43.89

Men's Outdoor Records

Updated: Nov. 26, 2012

100M Dash
Rank Name Date Mark
1. John Miles 4/7/08 10.48
2. Gabriel Helms 2003 10.49
3. E.J. Falkner 2005 10.53
4. Lethel Dunlap 1978 10.54
5. Ron Nared 1981 10.60
6. Sheldon Cook 4/4/09 10.67
T7. Jarvis Redmond 1987 10.70
T7. Alan McCrary 1983 10.70
9. Jamaica Rector 2002 10.71
10. Chuck Abele 2000 10.72
110M Hurdles
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Tyler Shaw 5/22/09 14.03
T2. Khai Berry 5/5/07 14.44
T2. Joel Terry 2002 14.44
T4. Travis Manning
5/4/2012 14.49
T4. Renewick Bovell
1989 14.49
6. Rodney Edge
1983 14.52
7. Stephen Moore
1989 14.55
8. Jason Greer
2001 14.59
9. Travis Manning
4/28/12 14.72
10. Zane Myers
5/7/11 14.80
200M Dash
Rank Name Date Mark
1. E.J. Falkner 2005 20.95
2. Varick Dabney 1999 21.13
3. Herschel Neil 1937 21.14
4. Gabriel Helms 2003 21.23
5. Pete Hager 1967 21.24
T6. Sheldon Cook 4/11/09 21.32
T6. Tyler Shaw 5/13/11 21.32
T8. Bill Warner 1970 21.34
T8. Bill Clugston 1970 21.34
10. Matt Abele 2001 21.40
400M Dash
Rank Name Date Mark
1. E.J. Falkner 2005 45.98
2. James Robinson 1984 47.17
3. K.P. Nelson 1984 47.25
4. Varick Dabney 1999 47.63
5. Jeremy Sitherwood 2000 47.69
6. Stan Morrow 1987 47.80
7. Eli Smith
5/4/2012 48.23
8. Keith Yungblood
1980 48.25
T9. Tony Phillip
1987 48.31
T9. Justin Sleath
1994 48.31
400M Hurdles
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Dwayne Young 1988 52.06
2. Robert Lawrence 1987 52.27
3. Matt Fisher 2002 52.49
4. Keith Youngblood 1980 52.65
5. Luc Van Grootel 1993 52.67
6. Renwick Bovell 1989 52.76
7. John Bullock 5/4/08 53.17
8. Joel Terry 2000 54.39
9. Darryl Reed 1984 54.39
10. Jason Ciemiega 5/4/08 54.43
800M Run
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Philip Dew 1987 1:50.69
2. Eric Isley 5/12/07 1:50.77
3. David Watkins 1987 1:50.90
4. John Heil 2003 1:51.58
5. Ron Perkins 1993 1:51.76
6. Kyle Keraus 2003 1:51.92
7. Paul White 1982 1:52.40
8. Chris Blondin 1992 1:52.83
9. Bryce Good 2000 1:53.15
10. Mark Graham 1976 1:53.64
1500M Run
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Jim Ryan 1983 3:46.77
2. Ryan Darling
5/10/2012 3:51.08
3. John Wellerding
1976 3:52.04
4. Phillip Dew
1987 3:52.74
5. Mike Lee
1986 3:53.04
6. Kendrick Sealy
1991 3:53.79
7. Brain Murley
1981 3:55.18
8. Eric Green 1982 3:55.96
9. Bob Kelchner 1979 3:56.26
10. Mark Vansickle 1986 3:56.46
3000M Steeplechase
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Jim Ryan 1983 8:42.84
2. Vernon Darling 1983 8:52.14
3. T.R. Pursell 5/13/11 9:08.73
4. Briar Grier 1986  9:09.34
5. Mike Sayers 1977 9:20.34
6. Ron Beegle 1973 9:20.64
7. Lloyd Hunt 1989 9:21.03
8. Ben Welch 1973 9:25.14
9. Ryan Darling
5/12/2012 9:26.45
10. Duane Kimble
1974 9:26.54
5000M Run
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Brad Ortmeier 1986 14:26.24
2. John Wellerding 1976 14:30.94
3. Dave Montgomery 1980 14:43.74
4. Jim Ryan 1983 14:44.24
5. Vernon Darling 1977 14:45.24
6. Ryan Darling
3/23/12 14:50.57
7. Rusty Adams
1986 14:53.87
8. Kendrick Sealy
1991 14:54.54
9. Drew Keefer
3/23/12 15:02.95
10. Clay Martin 3/23/12 15:04.28
10000M Run
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Brad Ortmeier 1987 29:34.06
2. Robb Finegan 1990 30:23.00
3. Dave Montgomery 1981 30:29.44
4. Chris Wiggs 1986 30:40.75
5. Robby Lane 1999 30:47.35
6. Rusty Adams 1986 31:08.44
7. Tim Kinder 1982 31:17.54
8. Mike Emanuele 1982 31:21.04
9. Mike Still 1980 31:35.05
10. Kendrick Sealy 1991 31:37.44
Pole Vault
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Tommy Leslie 2000 16-8.25
2. Ryan Miller 2001 16-4.75
3. Mark Pyatt 1987 16-3
4. Mark Phillips 1984 16-1
5. Tommy Leslie 2001 16-0.75
6. John Rockhold 1982 15-10.5
7. Will Haer 5/8-9/10 15-10
T8. Kelly Zart 1989 15-9.25
T8. Clif McIntosh 5/5-6/07 15-9.25
T10. Jeff Fogel 1994 15-1
T10. Kemper Kellerstrass
4/7/12 15-1
T10. Chad Paup
1989 15-1
High Jump
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Bob Sundell 1989 7-5
2. Bayo Adio 5/12/07 7-2.5
3. Tim DeClue 1981 7-0
4. Terry Karn 1992 6-11.5
T5. Mitch Dosland 1994 6-10.25
T5. Pat Jordan 2001 6-10.25
7. Mark Pyatt 1987 6-9.5
T8. Richard Berry 1982 6-8
T8. Dane Monthei 1986 6-8
T8. Danny Kirk 1984 6-8
Long Jump
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Matt Abele 2001 25-1.5
2. Herschel Neil 1937 25-1
3. Rob Golston 1988 25-0
4. Phil Gates 1981 24-6.75
5. Steve Smith 1975 24-6.5
6. Travis Mason 2001 24-6
7. Jamaica Rector 2002 24-5.5
8. Bob Belcher 1973 24-0.5
9. Joe Bowser 1971 23-9.25
10. Ron Musser 1974 23-9
Triple Jump
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Diezeas Calbert 2006 50-4.75
2. Jamaica Rector 2002 49-1
3. Porter Groves
5/4/2012 48-11.50
4. Ike Urum-Eke
2006 48-9.25
5. Leroy Carver
1981 48-8
T6. Herschel Neil
1936 48-1.75
T6. Travis Mason
2002 48-1.75
8. Bayo Adio 4/27/07 47-11
9. LeMario Walker 1987 47-7.5
10. Martin Curley 4/17/09 47-5.75
Shot Put
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Clint Prange 2005 66-1
2. Conrad Woolsey 2002 59-10.75
3. Ben McKim 4/24/10 59-9
4. Tucker Woolsey 2001 58-5.75
5. Daniel McKim 2002 57-3
6. Charlie White 1983 56-11
7. Dallas Flynn 2005 54-11.5
8. Ken Onuaguluchi 1989 54-9.5
9. Eric Rickert 5/8-9/10 53-8.25
10. John Petroff 4/30/10 53-1.75
Discus Throw
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Clint Prange 2005 191-11
2. Keith Moore 1983 186-11
3. Ken Onuaguluchi 1989 186-4
4. Ted Goudge 1980 173-0
5. Matt Traynowicz 1981 171-6
6. Charlie White 1982 170-2
7. Asa Young 1987 170-1
8. Daniel McKim 2002 169-6
9. Matt North 2001 169-5
10. Conrad Woolsey 2002 168-6
Javelin
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Ken Onuaguluchi 1991 208-2
2. Charles Lusso 1968 201-1
3. Russ Lusso 1970 200-4
4. Jack Hack 1965 198-0
5. Greg Pretz 1976 197-0
6. Scott Krinninger 1987 196-4
7. Marion Search 1930 195-8
8. Curtis Irwin 1985 195-2
9. William Meyers 1961 193-7
10. Matt Borgard 1980 193-0
Hammer Throw
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Ben McKim 5/8-9/10 193-2
2. Travis MacKenzie 2006 185-0
3. Daniel McKim 2004 183-9
4. Austin Gray 4/2/11 183-3
5. Robb Kellogg 1992 171-5
6. Conrad Woolsey 2002 170-11
7. Clint Prange 2002 162-6
8. Zac Bendrick
4/20/12 158-01
9. Scott Mortenson
1992 156-7
10. Eric Rickert
5/8-9/10 155-10
Decathlon
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Jeff Fogel 1994 7,071
2. Terry Karn 1992 6,779
3. Courtland Ingram 4/29-30/07 6,727
4. Phil Gates 1981 6,668
5. Ed Hart 1979 6,654
6. Tom Johnson 1991 6,478
7. Rich Berry 1982 6,473
8. Mitch Dosland 1996 6,469
9. Seth Staashelm 5/1-2/11 6,415
10. Mary Pyatt 1986 6,314

4x100M Relay
Rank Team Date Mark
1. Kendall Wright
John Miles
Sheldon Cook
E.J. Falkner
5/10/08 40.80
2. Kevin Okonta
John Miles
Sheldon Cook
E.J. Falkner
5/4/08 41.03
3. John Miles
Kevin Okonta
Tyler Shaw
Sheldon Cook
5/9/09 41.06
4. Varnick Dabney
Frank Taylor
Markeith Williams
Matt ABele
1999 41.15
5. Alan McCrary
James Robinson
Robert Lawrence
Mike Harris
1984 41.23
6. James Robinson
Alan McCrary
Mark Phillips
Larry Stillman
1983 41.34
T7. E.J. Falkner
Jamaica Rector
Tyler Martin
Gabriel Helms
2004 41.43
T7. Robert Lawrence
James Robinson
K.P. Nelson
Mike Harris
1984 41.43
9. James Robinson
Alan McCrary
Larry Stillman
Ron Nared
1982 41.58
10. Varick Dabney
Frank Taylor
Damon Williams
Matt Abele
1999 41.59
4x200M Relay
Rank Team Date Mark
1. James Robinson
Alan McCrary
Willie Law
Larry Stillman
1983 1:25.54
2. Alan McCrary
James Robinson
K.P. Nelson
Mike Harris
1984 1:25.76
3. Varick Dabney
Matt Fisher
Jason Starnes
Matt Abele
1999 1:26.24
4. Mike Harris
James Robinson
Tom Lester
K.P. Nelson
1973 1:26.54
5. James Robinson
Alan McCrary
Larry Stillman
Ron Nared
1982 1:26.64
6. Robert Lawrence
Tony Phillip
Jarvis Redmond
Rodney Grayson
1986 1:27.35
7. Robert Lawrence
Tony Phillip
Jarvis Redmond
Dwayne Young
1987 1:27.37
8. Ron Musser
Stan Sonnenmoser
Phil Seifert
Bill Warner
1971 1:27.04
9. Randy Savage
James Robinson
Eugene Stillman
Ron Nared
1981 1:27.54
10. John Miles
Sheldon Cook
Isaac Lopez
E.J. Falkner
4/16-19/08 1:27.62
4x400M Relay
Rank Team Date Mark
1. Mike Harris
James Robinson
Tom Lester
K.P. Nelson
1984 3:06.37
2. Tony Phillip
Stan Morrow
Rodney Grayson
Robert Lawrence
1987 3:10.59
3. James Robinson
Eugene Stillman
Willie Law
Larry Stillman
1983 3:10.94
4. Tony Phillip
Rodney Grayson
Stan Morrow
Robert Lawrence
1987 3:11.70
5. James Robinson
Eugene Stillman
Paul White
Keith Youngblood
1982 3:12.71
6. Jarvis Redmond
Tom Lester
Robert Lawrence
Rodney Grayson
1986 3:12.91
7. Robert Lawrence
Bobby Owens
Tom Lester
David Watkins
1985 3:13.44
8. Jason Starnes
Jason Sitherwood
Kyle Keraus
Matt Abele
2001 3:13.85
9. Varnick Dabney
Matt Fisher
Jason Starnes
Matt Abele
1999 3:14.53
10. James Robinson
Eugene Stillman
Alan McCrary
Larry Stillman
1983 3:14.74

Women's Outdoor Records

Updated: May 4, 2012

100M Dash
Rank Name Date Mark
T1. Venus Harris 1987 11.82
T1. Brandy Haan 1997 11.82
3. Alisha Samuel 5/7-8/05 11.84
4. Samantha Fender 3/17/11 12.02
5. April House 5/6/01 12.05
6. Rachel Lewis 4/9/11 12.11
7. Brianna Evans 5/4/12  12.18
8. Courtney Mitchell 3/17/11 12.21
9. Yolanda Alexander 5/5-7/88 12.22
10. Diana Hughes 4/11/98 12.28
100M Hurdles
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Kim Spriggs 4/9/88 14.23
2. Tanya Drake 3/26/94 14.35
3. Johanna Avilez 5/15/10 14.40
4. Ashli Mosby 5/4/12  14.47
T5. Emily Churchman 5/2-3/10 14.57
T5. Hannah Henry 4/18-21/07 14.57
7. Chelsea Dightman 5/5/07 14.60
8. Tasha Godreau 5/7/94 14.66
9. Brandi Honeywell 5/5/07 14.79
10. Melissa Eighmy 1977 14.89
200M Dash
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Venus Harris 1987 24.10
2. Alisha Samuel 5/8-9/04 24.60
3. April House 5/4-5/02 24.66
4. Brandy Haan 4/18/98 24.73
5. Samantha Fender 3/31/12 25.24
6. Bridget Klein 4/30/10 25.32
7. Brandi Honeywell 5/5/07 25.36
8. Diana Hughes 4/11/98 25.43
9. Rachel Lewis 5/5/08 25.44
T10. Megan Robinson 5/8-9/04 25.45
T10. Yolanda Alexander 5/5-7/88 25.45
400M Dash
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Venus Harris 1987 53.70
2. Bridget Kleine 4/11/09 56.25
3. Tami Freeman 1986 57.70
4. Yolanda Alexander 1988 58.17
5. Ashton Nibert 4/20/12 58.46
T6. Mariah Clark
5/3-4/03 58.74
T6. Marla McAlpin Bodnar
1977 58.74*
8. Chloe Wichman 4/7/12 58.93
9. Diana Hughes 4/28/00 59.01
10. Megan Robinson 4/2/05 59.23
400M Hurdles
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Audrey Bailey 5/3/09 59.98
2. Kim Spriggs 5/18/08 1:00.02
3. Tasha Godreau 3/8/95 1:02.71
4. Melissa Eighmy 5/9/99 1:02.78
5. Brandi Honeywell 5/13-14/10 1:03.49
6. Ann Kimm 1975 1:04.05
7. Adrienne Cornelius 4/9/11 1:04.14
8. Alissa Miller 5/2/09 1:04.49
9. Jessica Hugo 3/17/11 1:04.84
10. Shannon Torti 5/3/98 1:04.99
800M Run
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Heidi Johnson 5/10/12 2:15.89
2. Carrie Sindelar 3/23/96 2:16.09
3. Rhonda Cheers 5/6/01 2:16.34
4. Jill Robinson 5/6/00 2:17.57
5. Toni Mohr 1981 2:17.64*
6. Julie Harris 1976 2:18.29
7. Keely Barnett 4/4/98 2:18.86
8. Anna O'Brien 5/13/06 2:19.72
9. Marla McAlpin Bodnar 1977 2:19.74*
10. Emily Churchman 5/28/10 2:20.09
1500M Run
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Anna O'Brien 5/8/09 4:36.76
2. Angela Adams 4/10/10 4:37.65
3. Ann Kimm 1977 4:41.46
4. Kayli Hrdlicka 5/8-9/10 4:42.21
5. Brittany Poole 5/10/12 4:43.02
6. Lisa Basich 1988 4:44.65
7. Taylor Woodruff 4/7/12 4:47.04
8. Heidi Johnson 4/7/12 4:48.02
9. Megan Carlson 5/8-9/99 4:49.24
10. Amber Martin 4/18/98 4:50.64
3000M Run
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Heidi Metz 1997 10:09.09
2. Anna O'Brien 3/22/08 10:14.04
3. Lisa Basich 1986 10:24.34
4. Renate Eustice 3/4/95 10:29.64*
5. Lindsey Borgstadt 4/4/98 10:30.88
6. Kathy Kearns 3/4/95 10:31.64*
7. Ann Kimm 1977 10:32.34*
8. Sherry Messner 1991 10:32.31
9. Megan Carlson 4/3/99 10:32.72
10. Renee Stains 4/6/96 10:40.84
3000M Steeplechase
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Brittany Poole 4/28/12 10:31.13
2. Anne Herbert 5/10/12  11:25.74
3. Dia McKee 5/7/06 11:53.35
4. Julie Kreikemeier 5/8-9/04 12:48.86
5. Jessica Nichols 4/7/08 12:54.24
6. Megan Carlson 4/1/01 13:14.71
7. Stevie Katzer 4/22/11 13:25.26
8. Jaclyn Baker 4/1/01 13:44.32
9. Heather Robertson 4/5/03 14:26.31
5000M Run
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Angela Adams 5/13-14/10 16:55.80
2. Ann Kimm 1977 17:26.54
3. Anna O'Brien 5/3/09 17:52.39
4. Lisa Basich 1988 17:52.24
5. Jordan Esry 5/10/12 17:58.92
6. Lindsey Borgstadt 4/8/98 18:10.14
7. Kathy Kearns 4/8/98 18:16.06
8. Brittany Poole 3/27/10 18:21.15
9. Heidi Metz 4/6/96 18:21.70
10. Roberta Darr 1981 18:24.40
10000M Run
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Kathy Kearns 1997 37:09.24
2. Lindsey Borgstadt 5/2/98 37:51.93
3. Pam Janssen 1984 38:01.64*
4. Renata Eustice 5/4-5/96 38:10.99
5. Renee Stains 5/4-5/96 38:43.69
6. Madison Marshman 5/8-9/10 38:46.04
7. Jennifer Patenge 4/28/94 38:54.24*
8. Lisa Basich 5/5-7/88 39:00.64*
9. Karah Spader 5/3/08 39:08.55
10. Katti Carroll 3/17/11 39:25.04
High Jump
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Jacshelle Sasser 1997 5-10
2. Kerry Doetker 4/1/95 5-9
3. Myrna Asberry 1987 5-7.75
T4. Emily Churchman 4/10/10 5-7
T4. Diane Cummings 1991 5-7
6. Jody Doetker 4/2/94 5-6.5
T7. Katy Thomas 5/3-4/08 5-6
T7. Tierney Eaton 4/4/09 5-6
T7. Jill Stanley 4/21/01 5-6
T10. Angie Powell 4/14/01 5-5.75
T10. Misty Campbell 5/2-3/98 5-5.75
Long Jump
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Emily Churchman 5/2-3/10 19-7.5
2. April House 5/11/00 19-7
3. Diana Hughes 4/11/98 19-6
4. Sandy Nelson 4/22/89 19-1.5
5. Jill Fisher 5/4-5/02 18-10.5
6. Jen Griffin 5/2-3/98 18-6
T7. Samantha Fender 5/8/11 18-5.75
T7. Johanna Avilez 4/3/10 18-5.75
9. Sandy Margis 1983 18-4
10. Gara Lacy 5/8-9/04 18-3
Pole Vault
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Jenny Simmons 5/9/03 12-0
2. Megan Elder 4/7/12 11-1.75
3. Jennifer Heller 4/6/02 10-7
4. Melanie Royeton 5/2/09 10-6
5. Kendra Martiny 4/20/12  10-2
T6. Savannah Bird 4/29/11 10-0
T6. Bridget Shields 4/13/02 10-0
8. Jillian Dade 5/8-9/04 9-9.25
9. Acacia Hays 4/3/10 9-7
10. Angie Caldwell 4/17/10 9-6
Triple Jump
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Jacshelle Sasser 1997 39-10.5
2. Kim Spriggs 5/5-7/88 39-10.25
3. Sandy Nelson 5/4/89 38-6
4. Gara Lacy 5/3-4/03 38-0.75
5. Lindsay Biermann 3/16-17/07 37-10.25
6. Adonica Williams 1986 36-10
7. Emily Churchman 3/16-17/07 36-9.75
8. Katy Thomas 5/3-4/08 36-6.25
9. Diane Cummings 4/26/91 36-5
10. Cindy Margis 1984 36-2.5
Shot Put
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Leticia Gilbert 5/26/89 49-2.25
2. Lekiesha McKnight 5/24/12 48-8.25
3. Julie Humphreys 5/2/98 46-10.75
4. Kate Walter 5/5/12 45-10.5
5. Katie Scherer 5/9/03 44-6.75
6. Leslie Dickherber 5/4-5/96 44-4.5
7. Fiona Moloney 4/20/12 44-9.75
8. Jennifer Holdiman 4/18/92 43-10.5
9. Jill Eppenbaugh 5/2/98 43-0.25
10. Megan Simpson 4/30/10 42-9.75
Javelin
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Lindsay Biermann 4/24/10 140-5
2. Amy Green 1987 139-9
3. Dixie Wescott 1983 139-4
4. Kate Walter 4/7/12 137-4
5. Misty Campbell 5/2/98 132-11
6. Sara Wolff 5/4-5/02 131-3
7. Jill Stanley 4/14/01 129-8
8. Debbie Jones 1973 129-3
9. Lauren Dorsey 5/2/98 128-6
10. Amy Hugunin 4/11/09 126-3
Hammer Throw
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Kate Walter 4/14/12 190-7
2. Julie Humphreys 4/22/98 173-9
3. Mary Wirt 5/27-29/04 173-1
4. Abby Disselhoff 5/6-7/06 153-6
5. Alisa Winquist 4/30/10 151-2
6. Stacey Loemker 5/6-7/06 146-9
7. Sara Wolff 5/5-6/01 143-8
8. Leslie Lober 5/3-4/03 143-0
T9. Jill Eppenbaugh 5/6-7/00 142-8
T9. Kellie Clifford 3/27/02 142-8
Discus Throw
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Mary Wirt 5/27-29/04 165-0
2. Julie Humphreys 1997 163-6
3. Kate Walter 3/7/12 152-2
4. Leslie Dickherber 5/3/98 145-2
5. Lekiesha McKnight 5/5/12 144-7
6. Leticia Gilbert 1987 143-3
7. Carrie Owen 1983 142-10
8. Nancy Huppert 4/28/94 139-5
9. Kellie Clifford 5/5-6/01 134-6
10. Melinda Madison 4/27/95 134-0
Heptathlon
Rank Name Date Mark
1. Emily Churchman 5/28/10 5,116
2. Brandi Honeywell 5/24-25/07 4,839
3. Tasha Goudreau 1994 4,617
4. Johanna Avilez 5/2-3/10 4,550
5. Lindsay Biermann 5/2-3/10 4,453
6. Meaghan Wilson 4/21-22/93 4,440
7. Myrna Asberry 1987 4,414
8. Chloe Wichman 5/4-5/12 4,399
9. Jessica Hugo 5/4-5/12 4,379
10. Adrienne Cornelius 5/1-2/11 4,303
4x100M Relay
Rank Team Date Mark
1. Alisha Samuel
Kailea Cook
Hannah Henry
Megan Robinson
5/6/07 47.24
2.

Ashli Mosby
Michalea Chambers
Brianna Evans
Samantha Fender

5/5/12  47.92
4x400M Relay
Rank Team Date Mark
1. Ashton Nibert
Michaela Chambers
Samantha Fender
Chloe Wichman
5/4/12 3:52.85
2. Audrey Bailey
Hannah Henry
Alissa Miller
Bridget Kleine
5/4/08 3:54.34

*Indicates converted hand time (.24 added)