Licensed to Iowa State University               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/7/2012
                   2012 Cyclone Holiday Preview - 12/7/2012                    
                                  Ames, Iowa                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Romel                 Lincoln (Mo.              6.81q  7 
  2 Manuel, Joshua               Lincoln (Mo.              6.91q  4 
  3 Grey, Ravel                  Lincoln (Mo.              6.92q  6 
  3 Green, Gabriel               William Penn              6.92q  1 
  5 Jacobs, DeAndre              Unat-KCCC                 6.95q  1 
  6 Carter, Cameron              Unat-KCCC                 6.96q  3 
  7 Kramer, Derek                Northern Iow              6.98q  6 
  8 Hughes, Jamari               Highland CC               6.99q  5 
  9 Coker, Jonathan              Unat-KCCC                 7.01q  4 
  9 Cue, Tyler                   Unat-KCCC                 7.01q  3 
 11 Smith, William               Truman State              7.02q  7 
 12 Spalding, Khorey             Lincoln (Mo.              7.04q  7 
 13 Brown, Charles               Northern Iow              7.08q  4 
 14 Hill, Devin                  Lincoln (Mo.              7.10q  6 
 15 Scott, Cliff                 Highland CC               7.13q  1 
 16 Asberry, Kai                 Drake                     7.16q  5 
 17 Harsley, Jon                 NW Missouri               7.17   1 
 18 Davenport, Jesse             Northern Iow              7.19   3 
 19 Stewart, Kyle                Graceland                 7.21   7 
 19 Anderson, Nicholas           Truman State              7.21   1 
 21 Groves, Porter               NW Missouri               7.26   3 
 22 Boyd, Jared                  Truman State              7.27   2 
 22 Sims, Taylor                 NW Missouri               7.27   6 
 24 Wagoner, Mitch               Central Coll              7.29   3 
 25 Szamlewski, Corey            Northern Iow              7.30   4 
 26 Ebel, Cole                   Central Coll              7.31   3 
 26 Caldwell, Gabe               Unattached                7.31   2 
 28 Welch, Justin                Drake                     7.33   2 
 29 Sickerson, Nate              Unattached                7.34   5 
 30 Ricketts, Dalton             Highland CC               7.35   6 
 31 Schmadeke, Nathan            Northern Iow              7.43   1 
 32 Zimmerman, Mason             Central Coll              7.44   2 
 33 Thompson, Christopher        Lincoln (Mo.              7.45   3 
 34 Scott, Jason                 Unattached                7.48   2 
 35 Carson, Grady                Unattached                7.64   5 
 36 Riggins, Ryan                Hannibal-LaG              7.68   4 
 37 Phillips, Bradley            Mount Mercy               7.76   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Romel                 Lincoln (Mo.              6.73   2 
  2 Grey, Ravel                  Lincoln (Mo.              6.86   2 
  3 Jacobs, DeAndre              Unat-KCCC                 6.87   2 
  4 Manuel, Joshua               Lincoln (Mo.              6.88   2 
  5 Hughes, Jamari               Highland CC               6.95   2 
  5 Carter, Cameron              Unat-KCCC                 6.95   2 
  7 Spalding, Khorey             Lincoln (Mo.              6.99   1 
  8 Cue, Tyler                   Unat-KCCC                 7.00   1 
  9 Smith, William               Truman State              7.01   1 
 10 Green, Gabriel               William Penn              7.03   2 
 11 Coker, Jonathan              Unat-KCCC                 7.04   1 
 11 Kramer, Derek                Northern Iow              7.04   2 
 13 Hill, Devin                  Lincoln (Mo.              7.07   1 
 14 Brown, Charles               Northern Iow              7.09   1 
 15 Scott, Cliff                 Highland CC               7.11   1 
 16 Asberry, Kai                 Drake                     7.13   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Efkamp, Nick                 Iowa State               33.93   1 
  2 Wright, Brett                Drake                    35.11   1 
  3 Hill, Marshall               Northern Iow             35.16   2 
  4 Jordan, Steven               Drake                    35.58   2 
  5 Juin, Jon                    Hobson's Cho             35.72   1 
  6 Garnett, Alvin               Unattached               35.94   3 
  7 Wells, Ian                   Drake                    36.01   1 
  8 Newtoff, Ryan                Northern Iow             36.26   2 
  9 Young, LaRay                 Unat-KCCC                36.32   5 
 10 Welch, Justin                Drake                    36.80   2 
 11 Sheeder, Brice               Simpson (Iow             36.82   2 
 12 Scheffe, Shawn               NW Missouri              37.09   5 
 13 Gatson, Royal                Unat-KCCC                37.37   5 
 14 Anderson, Nicholas           Truman State             37.43   3 
 15 Suntken, Todd                NW Missouri              37.63   3 
 16 Sump, Jordan                 Central Coll             37.82   4 
 17 Sutherland, Owen             Unattached               38.21   1 
 18 Ophoff, Brandon              Iowa State               38.23   3 
 19 McLeod, Anthony              Unat-Domeier             38.31   4 
 20 Daniels, Zavean              Unattached               38.65   3 
 21 Buczek, Sean                 Drake                    38.98   3 
 22 Kawano, Nelson               Highland CC              39.32   5 
 23 Thompson, Christopher        Lincoln (Mo.             39.61   4 
 24 Salow, Kodey                 Mount Mercy              40.88   4 
 25 Douet, Wayne                 Unattached               49.35   4 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash MASTERS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wensel, Marek                Unattached               34.24  
  2 Sickerson, Nate              Unattached               35.20  
  3 Shafer, Wayne                Unattached               38.85  
  4 Sunseri, Ken                 Unattached               39.90  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashley, Michael              Lincoln (Mo.             48.44   1 
  2 Smith, Eli                   NW Missouri              48.86   1 
  3 Roberts, Dana                Unat-KCCC                48.90   1 
  4 Kufahl, Greg                 Iowa State               48.92   1 
  5 Pierre, Andrew               Unat-KCCC                49.07   2 
  6 Guske, Jordan                Northern Iow             49.25   2 
  7 Green, Gabriel               William Penn             49.89   2 
  8 Tamba, Ivan                  Iowa State               50.01   2 
  9 Anderson, Sabiel             Lincoln (Mo.             50.18   1 
 10 Morales, Austin              NW Missouri              50.40   2 
 11 Martin, Jovaun               Lincoln (Mo.             50.63   3 
 12 Morgan, Floyd                Unat-KCCC                50.66   3 
 13 Allen, Alanzo                Lincoln (Mo.             51.06   3 
 14 Dixon, Zach                  NW Missouri              52.69   3 
 15 Ingram, Jared                Iowa State               53.09   3 
 16 Wimberly, Shaquille          Unattached               53.13   4 
 17 Tucker, Daniel               Unattached               53.48   3 
 18 Allen, Andy                  Unattached               54.45   4 
 19 Koenig, Harrison             Unattached               54.47   4 
 20 Goodwin, Maverik             Mount Mercy              58.99   4 
 
Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Peterson, Ryan               Truman State           1:11.85   1 
  2 Davenport, Jesse             Northern Iow           1:11.95   1 
  3 Drew, Derek                  Unattached             1:12.70   1 
  4 carrington, charles          Unattached             1:12.93   1 
  5 Gearman, Zach                Unattached             1:13.02   3 
  6 Moodie, Andre                Mount Mercy            1:13.12   1 
  7 Hawkins, Tyrone              Lincoln (Mo.           1:13.30   1 
  8 Lipscomb, L.J.               Central Coll           1:14.30   3 
  9 Jordan, Dexter               William Penn           1:14.45   2 
 10 Schroeder, Kellen            NW Missouri            1:15.49   2 
 11 Thomas, Zachary              Truman State           1:15.50   2 
 12 Hoogenson, Jacob             Iowa State             1:16.34   2 
 13 Heim, Cody                   Highland CC            1:16.51   3 
 14 Schornack, Ben               Central Coll           1:16.52   2 
 15 Streicher, Colin             NW Missouri            1:17.28   3 
 16 Winterscheidt, Kooper        Highland CC            1:19.30   3 
 17 Thomas, Nicholas             William Penn           1:19.54   3 
 18 Schluter, Derrick            Highland CC            1:19.95   2 
 19 Campbell, Blake              Mount Mercy            1:21.09   1 
 -- Williams, Stephon            William Penn                DQ   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kemboi, Edward               Iowa State             1:52.42  
  2 Blake, Jermaine              Lincoln (Mo.           1:54.23  
  3 Finsterwalder, Derek         Unattached             1:54.56  
  4 Schaefer, Matthew            Truman State           1:56.25  
  5 Davis, Nathan                Unattached             1:58.76  
  6 Washington, Blake            William Penn           1:59.47  
  7 Daley, Neville               Lincoln (Mo.           1:59.98  
  8 Jeppson, Leif                Simpson (Iow           2:00.11  
  9 Karley, Chris                Graceland              2:00.54  
 10 Hagen, Spencer               Unattached             2:03.54  
 11 Floyd, Christopher           Truman State           2:04.23  
 12 Lord, Jake                   Simpson (Iow           2:08.73  
 13 Miller, Dominic              Unattached             2:09.12  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fritz, Brady                 Unattached             4:22.92  
  2 Barnes, Brandon              Iowa State             4:31.18  
  3 Saxton, James                Drake                  4:33.85  
  4 Fink, Patrick                Truman State           4:34.91  
  5 Volstromer, Eric             Truman State           4:36.69  
  6 Kirts, Miles                 Simpson (Iow           4:39.08  
  7 Elkins, Zachary              Drake                  4:45.75  
  8 Wichelt, Deane               William Penn           4:45.96  
  9 White, Kyle                  NW Missouri            4:59.42  
 10 Johnson, Mitch               Mount Mercy            5:02.18  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Horton, Eli                  Central Coll           8:37.14  
  2 Decker, Cole                 Central Coll           8:48.50  
  3 white, nathan                Unattached             9:10.05  
  4 Jandal, Ali                  Drake                  9:18.23  
  5 Volstromer, Alex             Truman State           9:24.43  
  6 Daack, Calvin                Drake                  9:28.53  
  7 Gallagher, Yanni             William Penn           9:41.60  
  8 Carbajal, David              Mount Mercy            9:45.37  
  9 Parres, Seth                 Highland CC            9:45.94  
 10 Borger, Tim                  Highland CC           10:05.68  
 11 Kaemmer, Jacob               Unattached            10:05.69  
 12 Wright, Derek                Highland CC           10:07.74  
 13 Oliva, Jonathan              Highland CC           10:13.67  
 14 Edmonds, Keith               Highland CC           10:26.78  
 15 Pittman, Cameron             William Penn          10:41.08  
 16 Babel, Nic                   Highland CC           10:55.50  
 17 Babel, Chris                 Highland CC           10:55.88  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horton, Eli                  Central Coll          14:37.72  
  2 Decker, Cole                 Central Coll          14:55.84  
  3 Ntagawa, Alex                Unattached            15:08.15  
  4 Hart, Brad                   Truman State          16:09.34  
  5 Wattier, Riley               Unattached            16:10.79  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Sabiel             Lincoln (Mo.              8.05q  3 
  2 Wilkins, Ethan               Iowa State                8.10q  2 
  3 Sander, Ryan                 Iowa State                8.13q  2 
  4 Barth, Sebastian             Northern Iow              8.26q  1 
  4 Marsh, Travis                Drake                     8.26q  4 
  6 Walls, Troy                  Iowa State                8.34q  4 
  7 Mortensen, Brandon           Northern Iow              8.36q  2 
  8 Hanson, Will                 Unat-North I              8.40q  1 
  9 Roemerman, Dan               Central Coll              8.47q  1 
 10 Todd-Borden, Julian          Drake                     8.52q  1 
 10 Asberry, Kai                 Drake                     8.52q  3 
 12 Rachford, Michael            William Penn              8.54q  3 
 13 Smith, William               Truman State              8.61q  4 
 14 Newtoff, Ryan                Northern Iow              8.65q  3 
 15 Chestnut, Cole               Iowa State                8.74q  1 
 16 Schmadeke, Nathan            Northern Iow              8.78q  2 
 17 Volz, Trevor                 William Penn              8.88   1 
 18 Ophoff, Brandon              Iowa State                8.89   4 
 19 Moorman, Brandon             Iowa State                8.92   4 
 20 Foreman, Jeffery             Drake                     8.94   2 
 21 Allen, Andy                  Unattached                8.96   3 
 22 Stoudt, Angus                Northern Iow              9.04   2 
 23 Boyd, Jared                  Truman State              9.05   1 
 24 Schroeder, Kellen            NW Missouri               9.34   2 
 25 Kawano, Nelson               Highland CC               9.53   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sander, Ryan                 Iowa State                8.00   2 
  2 Wilkins, Ethan               Iowa State                8.05   2 
  3 Anderson, Sabiel             Lincoln (Mo.              8.06   2 
  4 Marsh, Travis                Drake                     8.31   2 
  5 Walls, Troy                  Iowa State                8.38   2 
  6 Newtoff, Ryan                Northern Iow              8.43   1 
  7 Hanson, Will                 Unat-North I              8.44   2 
  8 Mortensen, Brandon           Northern Iow              8.45   2 
  8 Smith, William               Truman State              8.45   1 
 10 Barth, Sebastian             Northern Iow              8.48   2 
 11 Asberry, Kai                 Drake                     8.52   1 
 12 Rachford, Michael            William Penn              8.54   1 
 13 Roemerman, Dan               Central Coll              8.57   1 
 14 Todd-Borden, Julian          Drake                     8.82   1 
 15 Chestnut, Cole               Iowa State                8.86   1 
 
Men 4x300 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Iowa State  'A'                                     2:18.12   1 
     1) Efkamp, Nick                    2) Sander, Ryan                   
     3) Kufahl, Greg                    4) Tamba, Ivan                    
  2 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                  2:18.19   1 
     1) Ashley, Michael                 2) Grey, Ravel                    
     3) Lewis, Romel                    4) Hawkins, Tyrone                
  3 Drake  'A'                                          2:18.96   1 
     1) Wells, Ian                      2) Wright, Brett                  
     3) Marsh, Travis                   4) Karys, Dan                     
  4 Unat-KCCC  'A'                                      2:20.58   3 
     1) Cue, Tyler                      2) Young, LaRay                   
     3) Pierre, Andrew                  4) Jacobs, DeAndre                
  5 Unat-KCCC  'B'                                      2:21.57   3 
     1) Coker, Jonathan                 2) Parker, Cameron                
     3) Morgan, Floyd                   4) Roberts, Dana                  
  6 Drake  'B'                                          2:21.70   1 
     1) Asberry, Kai                    2) Jordan, Steven                 
     3) Goad, Scott                     4) Todd-Borden, Julian            
  7 Lincoln (Mo.)  'B'                                  2:23.43   2 
     1) Hill, Devin                     2) Manuel, Joshua                 
     3) Daley, Neville                  4) Blake, Jermaine                
  8 Iowa State  'B'                                     2:23.69   1 
     1) Ingram, Jared                   2) Chestnut, Cole                 
     3) Moorman, Brandon                4) Hoogenson, Jacob               
  9 NW Missouri  'A'                                    2:23.94   1 
     1) Groves, Porter                  2) Schroeder, Kellen              
     3) Dixon, Zach                     4) Smith, Eli                     
 10 Central College  'B'                                2:26.85   2 
     1) Zimmerman, Mason                2) Lipscomb, L.J.                 
     3) Schornack, Ben                  4) Sump, Jordan                   
 11 NW Missouri  'B'                                    2:27.66   2 
     1) Suntken, Todd                   2) Warner, Jordan                 
     3) Kellerstrass, Kemper            4) Morales, Austin                
 12 Central College  'A'                                2:28.97   2 
     1) Wagoner, Mitch                  2) Heisterkamp, Philip            
     3) Roemerman, Dan                  4) Ebel, Cole                     
 13 NW Missouri  'C'                                    2:30.25   3 
     1) Sims, Taylor                    2) Harsley, Jon                   
     3) Scheffe, Shawn                  4) Haer, Will                     
 -- Drake  'C'                                              DNF   2 
     1) Welch, Justin                   2) Schimek, Matt                  
     3) Foreman, Jeffery                4) Buczek, Sean                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graceland  'A'                                      4:00.95  
     1) Bacosa, Romar                   2) Hydorn, Matt                   
     3) Little, Staven                  4) Stewart, Kyle                  
  2 William Penn  'A'                                   4:01.09  
     1) Jordan, Dexter                  2) Rachford, Michael              
     3) Williams, Stephon               4) Washington, Blake              
  3 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                                 4:02.60  
     1) Sheeder, Brice                  2) Jeppson, Leif                  
     3) Cord, John                      4) Kirts, Miles                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walls, Troy                  Iowa State               2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Goad, Scott                  Drake                    2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    O    O    O    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Yackle, Tommy                Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lucs, Nick                   Iowa State              J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cress, Jordan                Iowa State              J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Schoelerman, Jared           Iowa State               1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Foreman, Jeffery             Drake                    1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Preacher, Nigel              Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  9 Cook, Ryan                   Drake                   J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P  XXO    P    O    P  XXX 
 10 Warner, Jordan               NW Missouri             J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Larson, Thomas               Northern Iow            J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 12 Mortensen, Brandon           Northern Iow            J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Morales, Austin              NW Missouri              1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    P   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Gapp, Jacob                  Unat-North I            J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Stoudt, Angus                Northern Iow             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Strey, Matt                  Central Coll             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
 -- Benson, Jared                NW Missouri                 NH            
     1.75 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gooris, Daniel               Vault Iowa               5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Scott, Jason                 Unattached               5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 
        O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Kranz, Sam                   Vault Iowa               4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.85 5.00 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Haer, Will                   NW Missouri             J4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Szamlewski, Corey            Northern Iow            J4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Miller, Ethan                Vault Iowa               4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Fenner, Charles              Northern Iow             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Kellerstrass, Kemper         NW Missouri             J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 LaPointe, Matthew            Truman State             4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Lindaman, Ben                Northern Iow             4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 
        O  XXX 
 11 Poirier, Dylan               Highland CC              3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Riggins, Ryan                Hannibal-LaG             2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.60 2.90 
        O  XXX 
 -- Homan, Nick                  Competing Fo                NH            
     4.70 
      XXX 
 -- Haahr, Collin                NW Missouri                 NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Schimek, Matt                Drake                       NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Richards, Trevor             Unattached                  NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- Clark, Tyler                 Northern Iow                NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Ethan               Iowa State               7.00m   22-11.75 
      6.55m  6.74m  6.70m  6.59m  7.00m  6.88m
  2 Westerfield, Jerry           Unattached               6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.56m  6.27m  6.13m  6.80m  6.69m  6.38m
  3 Sanderson, Taylor            Iowa State               6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.34m  6.68m  6.74m  6.54m  6.57m  FOUL
  4 Bacosa, Romar                Graceland                6.73m   22-01.00 
      6.73m  FOUL  6.30m  FOUL  6.13m  6.45m
  5 Riesselman, Weston           Northern Iow             6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.31m  6.59m  FOUL  6.61m  6.69m  6.55m
  6 Karys, Dan                   Drake                    6.67m   21-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.54m  6.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hill, Steven                 Highland CC              6.66m   21-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.51m  6.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Johnson, Mark                Iowa State               6.64m   21-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.61m  FOUL  6.64m  6.48m
  9 Cord, John                   Simpson (Iow             6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.29m  6.49m  5.99m  6.28m  6.46m  6.23m
 10 Goad, Scott                  Drake                    6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.23m  6.41m  6.09m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Kaster, Alex                 Drake                    6.38m   20-11.25 
      6.38m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Groves, Porter               NW Missouri              6.28m   20-07.25 
      6.28m  6.20m  6.14m           
 13 Gapp, Jacob                  Unat-North I             6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.09m  6.27m  PASS         
 14 Williams, Riley              Truman State             6.07m   19-11.00 
      6.07m  5.88m  FOUL         
 15 Douglas, Bryndon             William Penn             6.04m   19-09.75 
      6.04m  FOUL  5.82m         
 16 Morales, Austin              NW Missouri              5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.98m  FOUL  5.80m         
 17 Warner, Jordan               NW Missouri              5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.74m  5.96m  5.90m           
 18 Priest, Tim                  Highland CC              5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.90m  5.95m  FOUL         
 18 Strey, Matt                  Central Coll             5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.34m  5.95m  5.57m         
 20 Ross, Preston                Highland CC              5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.67m  5.72m  5.81m         
 21 Harsley, Jon                 NW Missouri              5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.29m  5.27m  5.61m         
 22 henrey, milton               Hobson's Cho             5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.55m  5.59m  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Poster, Kevin                Iowa State              14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  13.87m  FOUL  13.67m  14.05m  13.71m
  2 Hill, Steven                 Highland CC             14.04m   46-00.75 
      13.79m  14.04m  FOUL  FOUL  13.70m  13.85m
  3 Kaster, Alex                 Drake                   13.88m   45-06.50 
      FOUL  13.43m  FOUL  13.77m  13.88m  FOUL
  4 Buczek, Sean                 Drake                   13.40m   43-11.75 
      13.40m  13.22m  FOUL  12.68m  PASS  PASS
  5 Priest, Tim                  Highland CC             13.23m   43-05.00 
      FOUL  13.06m  13.02m  12.81m  FOUL  13.23m
  6 Ross, Preston                Highland CC             13.07m   42-10.75 
      13.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.88m
 -- Leggett, Demorrio            Unattached                  DQ            
      13.57m  13.22m  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mosier, Brooks               Missouri                17.94m   58-10.25 
      16.97m  17.11m  FOUL  16.73m  17.31m  17.94m
  2 Jeuschede, Jan               Iowa State              17.46m   57-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.02m  17.24m  17.46m  FOUL
  3 Williams, Jordan             Northern Iow            16.20m   53-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Baker, Justin                Northern Iow            15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.89m  FOUL
  5 McDonald, Alex               Missouri                15.18m   49-09.75 
      14.29m  14.91m  15.18m  FOUL  14.94m  14.91m
  6 Fleming, Josh                Central Coll            14.11m   46-03.50 
      FOUL  13.47m  13.81m  14.11m  13.85m  13.86m
  7 Smith, Matthew               Truman State            13.79m   45-03.00 
      12.81m  13.79m  13.36m  FOUL  13.46m  FOUL
  8 Sublett, Nicholas            Missouri                13.64m   44-09.00 
      12.34m  13.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.64m
  9 grunder, brady               Unattached              13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.03m  13.46m  12.98m         
 10 Kelley, Henry                Iowa State              13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.31m  FOUL  13.12m         
 11 Hovey, Tyler                 Unattached              13.03m   42-09.00 
      FOUL  13.03m  12.75m         
 12 Lott, Jacob                  Highland CC             12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.51m  FOUL  12.98m         
 13 Wilkins, Ethan               Iowa State              12.34m   40-06.00 
      12.34m  11.99m  12.25m         
 14 Meeks, Calvin                Unat-KCCC               12.19m   40-00.00 
      12.19m  11.53m  FOUL         
 15 Armstrong, Bryce             William Penn            11.42m   37-05.75 
      FOUL  10.64m  11.42m         
 16 Sanderson, Taylor            Iowa State              11.12m   36-05.75 
      10.90m  11.12m  10.57m         
 17 Kleppe, Nick                 Unat-Iowa St            11.10m   36-05.00 
      10.61m  11.10m  FOUL         
 18 Huston, Jacob                William Penn            10.24m   33-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.24m         
 -- Messerschmidt, Steven        Central Coll              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bullinger, Jacob             Missouri                19.89m   65-03.25 
      19.05m  19.10m  19.89m  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Williams, Jordan             Northern Iow            18.55m   60-10.50 
      ND  17.38m  18.06m  FOUL  ND  18.55m
  3 Duncan, Brian                Missouri                18.46m   60-06.75 
      18.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.46m  17.96m
  4 McDonnell, Adam              Northern Iow            18.40m   60-04.50 
      15.44m  17.49m  FOUL  FOUL  18.40m  17.25m
  5 Schiffer, Matt               Northern Iow            16.92m   55-06.25 
      16.57m  16.36m  16.43m  ND  16.38m  16.92m
  6 Kelley, Henry                Iowa State              16.66m   54-08.00 
      FOUL  15.36m  FOUL  FOUL  16.07m  16.66m
  7 McDonald, Alex               Missouri                16.61m   54-06.00 
      16.44m  16.61m  16.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Richards, Zack               Iowa State              16.29m   53-05.50 
      15.55m  15.95m  FOUL  16.24m  FOUL  16.29m
  9 Curtis, Andrew               Drake                   15.88m   52-01.25 
      15.85m  15.49m  15.88m  15.63m  14.55m  ND
 10 Sublett, Nicholas            Missouri                14.60m   47-11.00 
      ND  14.44m  14.60m         
 11 Fleming, Josh                Central Coll            14.48m   47-06.25 
      14.26m  14.48m  ND         
 12 Messerschmidt, Steven        Central Coll            14.36m   47-01.50 
      14.36m  14.22m  FOUL         
 13 Wisniewski, Matt             Truman State            14.25m   46-09.00 
      14.25m  ND  FOUL         
 14 Kleppe, Nick                 Unat-Iowa St            11.02m   36-02.00 
      11.02m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Huston, Jacob                William Penn             8.80m   28-10.50 
      8.78m  FOUL  8.80m         
 16 Brumbaugh, Colt              William Penn             7.13m   23-04.75 
      ND  FOUL  7.13m         
 -- grunder, brady               Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Armstrong, Bryce             William Penn              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Hovey, Tyler                 Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State             2:48.27     784
  2 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll           2:55.33     711
  3 Taylor, Sam                  William Penn           2:59.38     670
  4 Yakoushkin, Dimitry          Somatica               3:00.55     659
  5 Riggins, Ryan                Hannibal-LaG           3:25.09     440
  6 Scott, Jason                 Unattached             3:40.06     326
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Jason                 Unattached                8.60   2    836
  2 Taylor, Sam                  William Penn              8.65   1    825
  3 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State                8.81   2    788
  4 Yakoushkin, Dimitry          Somatica                  9.23   1    696
  5 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll              9.27   2    687
  6 Riggins, Ryan                Hannibal-LaG              9.29   1    683
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State               1.87m    6-01.50    687
  2 Taylor, Sam                  William Penn             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  3 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll             1.72m    5-07.75    560
  3 Scott, Jason                 Unattached               1.72m    5-07.75    560
  5 Yakoushkin, Dimitry          Somatica                 1.48m    4-10.25    374
  5 Riggins, Ryan                Hannibal-LaG             1.48m    4-10.25    374
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Sam                  William Penn             6.37m   20-10.75    668
      6.11m  6.37m  6.32m            
  2 Scott, Jason                 Unattached               6.29m   20-07.75    650
      5.86m  6.29m  6.17m            
  3 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll             5.85m   19-02.50    554
      5.49m  5.54m  5.85m            
  4 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State               5.59m   18-04.25    500
      5.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Yakoushkin, Dimitry          Somatica                 5.43m   17-09.75    467
      5.30m  5.37m  5.43m            
  6 Riggins, Ryan                Hannibal-LaG             5.40m   17-08.75    461
      4.66m  5.36m  5.40m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Yakoushkin, Dimitry          Somatica                11.83m   38-09.75    596
      11.33m  11.83m  11.61m            
  2 Scott, Jason                 Unattached              10.97m   36-00.00    544
      10.71m  10.97m  FOUL            
  3 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll            10.78m   35-04.50    533
      10.07m  10.78m  FOUL            
  4 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State               9.69m   31-09.50    467
      9.23m  9.37m  9.69m            
  5 Riggins, Ryan                Hannibal-LaG             9.65m   31-08.00    465
      9.65m  9.35m  FOUL            
  6 Taylor, Sam                  William Penn             9.35m   30-08.25    447
      8.42m  9.35m  FOUL            
 
Men Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Sam                  William Penn              3271  
  2 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State                3226  
  3 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll              3045  
  4 Scott, Jason                 Unattached                2916  
  5 Yakoushkin, Dimitry          Somatica                  2792  
  6 Riggins, Ryan                Hannibal-LaG              2423