Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2013 07:58 PM
                  MIAA Championships - 2/22/2013 to 2/24/2013                  
                       Results and Timing by TRXC Timing                       
                        University of Central Missouri                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 35  Hep.: #1 Men 60 M Dash Hep.
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dillon Schrodt            SO Kearney                   7.08   2    854
  2 Brent Vogel               SR U.C.M.O.                  7.20   2    813
  3 Jeff Piepenbrink          SO P.S.U.                    7.27   2    789
  4 Ethan Warren              SR U.C.M.O.                  7.34   2    765
  5 Payson Maydew             FR E.S.U.                    7.40   1    745
  6 Daniel McCarty            FR U.C.M.O.                  7.44   2    732
  7 Jayce Thomas              SO M.S.S.U.                  7.47   1    723
  8 Seth Kendrick             SO U.C.M.O.                  7.49   1    716
  9 Grady Goff                JR E.S.U.                    7.49   3    716
 10 Carl McCargo              SR U.C.M.O.                  7.50   1    713
 11 Seth Staashelm            SR N.W.M.S.U.                7.54   1    700
 12 Kalen Farr                FR Kearney                   7.61   3    678
 13 Logann Halloran           JR N.W.M.S.U.                7.64   3    668
 14 Blake Seitz               FR U.C.M.O.                  7.66   3    662
 
Event 35  Hep.: #2 Men Long Jump Hep.
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brent Vogel               SR U.C.M.O.                 6.90m   22-07.75    790
      6.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Carl McCargo              SR U.C.M.O.                 6.84m   22-05.25    776
      6.39m  6.84m  FOUL            
  3 Dillon Schrodt            SO Kearney                  6.78m   22-03.00    762
      5.75m  FOUL  6.78m            
  4 Jayce Thomas              SO M.S.S.U.                 6.70m   21-11.75    743
      5.95m  6.25m  6.70m            
  5 Seth Kendrick             SO U.C.M.O.                 6.55m   21-06.00    709
      6.15m  6.13m  6.55m            
  6 Daniel McCarty            FR U.C.M.O.                 6.47m   21-02.75    691
      FOUL  6.47m  PASS            
  7 Seth Staashelm            SR N.W.M.S.U.               6.22m   20-05.00    635
      6.20m  6.22m  FOUL            
  8 Payson Maydew             FR E.S.U.                   6.18m   20-03.50    626
      5.96m  5.98m  6.18m            
  9 Ethan Warren              SR U.C.M.O.                 6.11m   20-00.50    610
      6.11m  FOUL  5.24m            
 10 Jeff Piepenbrink          SO P.S.U.                   5.92m   19-05.25    569
      5.89m  5.64m  5.92m            
 10 Logann Halloran           JR N.W.M.S.U.               5.92m   19-05.25    569
      5.58m  5.89m  5.92m            
 12 Grady Goff                JR E.S.U.                   5.69m   18-08.00    521
      5.68m  5.69m  FOUL            
 13 Kalen Farr                FR Kearney                  5.63m   18-05.75    508
      5.63m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Blake Seitz               FR U.C.M.O.                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 35  Hep.: #3 Men Shot Put Hep.
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carl McCargo              SR U.C.M.O.                12.72m   41-08.75    650
      12.46m  12.72m  11.93m            
  2 Ethan Warren              SR U.C.M.O.                12.71m   41-08.50    650
      12.27m  12.03m  12.71m            
  3 Payson Maydew             FR E.S.U.                  12.58m   41-03.25    642
      12.18m  12.17m  12.58m            
  4 Daniel McCarty            FR U.C.M.O.                12.49m   40-11.75    636
      12.15m  12.23m  12.49m            
  5 Brent Vogel               SR U.C.M.O.                12.34m   40-06.00    627
      11.79m  12.34m  12.04m            
  6 Blake Seitz               FR U.C.M.O.                12.32m   40-05.00    626
      11.71m  12.00m  12.32m            
  7 Dillon Schrodt            SO Kearney                 11.85m   38-10.50    597
      10.97m  11.85m  11.58m            
  8 Jeff Piepenbrink          SO P.S.U.                  11.36m   37-03.25    568
      11.13m  11.04m  11.36m            
  9 Logann Halloran           JR N.W.M.S.U.              11.30m   37-01.00    564
      11.30m  10.57m  FOUL            
 10 Seth Kendrick             SO U.C.M.O.                10.71m   35-01.75    528
      10.56m  FOUL  10.71m            
 11 Jayce Thomas              SO M.S.S.U.                10.68m   35-00.50    527
      10.68m  FOUL  10.18m            
 12 Seth Staashelm            SR N.W.M.S.U.              10.67m   35-00.25    526
      FOUL  10.04m  10.67m            
 13 Kalen Farr                FR Kearney                  9.06m   29-08.75    429
      FOUL  FOUL  9.06m            
 14 Grady Goff                JR E.S.U.                   8.33m   27-04.00    386
      FOUL  8.17m  8.33m            
 
Event 35  Hep.: #4 Men High Jump Hep.
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jayce Thomas              SO M.S.S.U.                 2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Dillon Schrodt            SO Kearney                  1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Brent Vogel               SR U.C.M.O.                 1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO  PPP 
  4 Payson Maydew             FR E.S.U.                   1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Daniel McCarty            FR U.C.M.O.                 1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Seth Staashelm            SR N.W.M.S.U.               1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Blake Seitz               FR U.C.M.O.                 1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Carl McCargo              SR U.C.M.O.                 1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Jeff Piepenbrink          SO P.S.U.                   1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Kalen Farr                FR Kearney                  1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Seth Kendrick             SO U.C.M.O.                 1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Logann Halloran           JR N.W.M.S.U.               1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Grady Goff                JR E.S.U.                   1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
       XO  PPP   XO  PPP  XXP 
 14 Ethan Warren              SR U.C.M.O.                 1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.71 1.74 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 36  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zoe Sharplin              JR U.C.M.O.                  8.63   6    989
  2 Erin Alewine              JR U.C.M.O.                  8.75   6    963
  3 Shakeisha Miller          JR Lincoln                   8.77   6    959
  4 Sheri Kaye Campbell       SR Lincoln                   8.89   1    933
  5 Brandi Winchester         JR Kearney                   9.06   1    897
  6 Madison Smith             SO U.C.M.O.                  9.07   5    895
  7 Rebecca Nelson            JR T.S.U.                    9.25   5    858
  8 Emily Paullus             SO M.S.S.U.                  9.36   7    836
  9 Kaylee Morgan             FR M.S.S.U.                  9.40   2    828
 10 Ashley Baier              JR P.S.U.                    9.45   7    818
 11 Jessica Reichenberger     JR P.S.U.                    9.51   2    806
 12 Ashlyn Carroll            FR U.C.O.                    9.55   1    798
 13 Jessica Hugo              SR N.W.M.S.U.                9.59   5    791
 14 Adrienne Cornelius        SR N.W.M.S.U.                9.89   4    733
 15 Chloe Wichman             SO N.W.M.S.U.                9.90   4    731
 16 Daniele Newman            FR Lincoln                   9.90   3    731
 17 Paige Locke               JR U.C.O.                   10.10   3    693
 18 Jordan Hopkins            SO Kearney                  10.19   2    677
 19 Erin Funderburgh          SO U.C.O.                   10.43   4    634
 20 Paige Slayton             JR U.C.O.                   10.45   7    630
 
Event 36  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sheri Kaye Campbell       SR Lincoln                  1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O  XXO  PPP 
  2 Madison Smith             SO U.C.M.O.                 1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Erin Alewine              JR U.C.M.O.                 1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  4 Daniele Newman            FR Lincoln                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Chloe Wichman             SO N.W.M.S.U.               1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jordan Hopkins            SO Kearney                  1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Paige Locke               JR U.C.O.                   1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kaylee Morgan             FR M.S.S.U.                 1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Jessica Hugo              SR N.W.M.S.U.               1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Rebecca Nelson            JR T.S.U.                   1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Erin Funderburgh          SO U.C.O.                   1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Zoe Sharplin              JR U.C.M.O.                 1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 13 Ashlyn Carroll            FR U.C.O.                   1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Shakeisha Miller          JR Lincoln                  1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Ashley Baier              JR P.S.U.                   1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 15 Emily Paullus             SO M.S.S.U.                 1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Paige Slayton             JR U.C.O.                   1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Adrienne Cornelius        SR N.W.M.S.U.               1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 19 Brandi Winchester         JR Kearney                  1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.34 1.37 1.40 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Jessica Reichenberger     JR P.S.U.                      NH            
     1.34 
      XXX 
 
Event 36  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zoe Sharplin              JR U.C.M.O.                12.05m   39-06.50    664
      11.65m  11.61m  12.05m            
  2 Madison Smith             SO U.C.M.O.                10.67m   35-00.25    573
      10.67m  10.19m  10.39m            
  3 Erin Alewine              JR U.C.M.O.                10.38m   34-00.75    554
      FOUL  FOUL  10.38m            
  4 Paige Locke               JR U.C.O.                  10.21m   33-06.00    543
      9.62m  10.21m  10.02m            
  5 Jessica Reichenberger     JR P.S.U.                  10.02m   32-10.50    531
      9.84m  10.02m  9.21m            
  6 Shakeisha Miller          JR Lincoln                 10.01m   32-10.25    530
      9.76m  10.01m  FOUL            
  7 Chloe Wichman             SO N.W.M.S.U.               9.83m   32-03.00    518
      FOUL  8.69m  9.83m            
  8 Paige Slayton             JR U.C.O.                   9.50m   31-02.00    497
      8.22m  9.50m  9.37m            
  9 Sheri Kaye Campbell       SR Lincoln                  9.36m   30-08.50    488
      8.60m  9.36m  8.72m            
 10 Rebecca Nelson            JR T.S.U.                   9.18m   30-01.50    476
      9.18m  8.97m  8.54m            
 11 Daniele Newman            FR Lincoln                  9.14m   30-00.00    473
      8.61m  9.14m  8.24m            
 12 Adrienne Cornelius        SR N.W.M.S.U.               8.84m   29-00.00    454
      8.69m  8.69m  8.84m            
 13 Erin Funderburgh          SO U.C.O.                   8.79m   28-10.25    451
      8.79m  8.70m  8.78m            
 14 Jessica Hugo              SR N.W.M.S.U.               8.77m   28-09.25    449
      7.88m  7.87m  8.77m            
 15 Brandi Winchester         JR Kearney                  8.75m   28-08.50    448
      8.75m  7.48m  8.55m            
 16 Ashley Baier              JR P.S.U.                   8.72m   28-07.50    446
      8.26m  8.16m  8.72m            
 17 Kaylee Morgan             FR M.S.S.U.                 8.54m   28-00.25    434
      8.54m  8.45m  8.42m            
 18 Jordan Hopkins            SO Kearney                  8.41m   27-07.25    426
      8.41m  7.28m  7.35m            
 19 Ashlyn Carroll            FR U.C.O.                   8.35m   27-04.75    422
      8.31m  8.35m  7.84m            
 20 Emily Paullus             SO M.S.S.U.                 8.25m   27-01.00    416
      8.25m  8.03m  7.46m            
 
Event 36  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kaylee Morgan             FR M.S.S.U.                 5.44m   17-10.25    683
      5.06m  5.44m  5.26m            
  2 Shakeisha Miller          JR Lincoln                  5.40m   17-08.75    671
      4.95m  5.07m  5.40m            
  3 Zoe Sharplin              JR U.C.M.O.                 5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.20m  5.25m  5.27m            
  3 Madison Smith             SO U.C.M.O.                 5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.12m  5.24m  5.27m            
  5 Chloe Wichman             SO N.W.M.S.U.               5.22m   17-01.50    620
      5.22m  5.10m  5.21m            
  6 Sheri Kaye Campbell       SR Lincoln                  5.19m   17-00.50    612
      5.19m  5.04m  4.93m            
  7 Daniele Newman            FR Lincoln                  5.13m   16-10.00    595
      4.87m  4.97m  5.13m            
  8 Rebecca Nelson            JR T.S.U.                   5.06m   16-07.25    576
      4.97m  5.01m  5.06m            
  9 Brandi Winchester         JR Kearney                  5.03m   16-06.00    567
      FOUL  FOUL  5.03m            
 10 Emily Paullus             SO M.S.S.U.                 4.99m   16-04.50    557
      4.78m  4.77m  4.99m            
 11 Jordan Hopkins            SO Kearney                  4.81m   15-09.50    508
      FOUL  4.81m  FOUL            
 12 Erin Funderburgh          SO U.C.O.                   4.65m   15-03.25    466
      4.63m  4.65m  4.37m            
 13 Adrienne Cornelius        SR N.W.M.S.U.               4.54m   14-10.75    438
      4.54m  4.34m  FOUL            
 14 Jessica Hugo              SR N.W.M.S.U.               4.52m   14-10.00    433
      FOUL  4.52m  FOUL            
 15 Jessica Reichenberger     JR P.S.U.                   4.49m   14-08.75    426
      4.17m  FOUL  4.49m            
 15 Paige Locke               JR U.C.O.                   4.49m   14-08.75    426
      4.49m  4.33m  4.33m            
 17 Paige Slayton             JR U.C.O.                   4.44m   14-07.00    413
      FOUL  4.44m  4.39m            
 18 Ashley Baier              JR P.S.U.                   4.27m   14-00.25    371
      3.94m  4.13m  4.27m            
 -- Erin Alewine              JR U.C.M.O.                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ashlyn Carroll            FR U.C.O.                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 36  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chloe Wichman             SO N.W.M.S.U.             2:22.36   2    792
  2 Adrienne Cornelius        SR N.W.M.S.U.             2:27.48   1    725
  3 Brandi Winchester         JR Kearney                2:30.12   2    691
  4 Zoe Sharplin              JR U.C.M.O.               2:32.29   2    664
  5 Sheri Kaye Campbell       SR Lincoln                2:33.87   2    645
  6 Jessica Hugo              SR N.W.M.S.U.             2:34.43   1    638
  7 Jordan Hopkins            SO Kearney                2:34.82   1    634
  8 Paige Locke               JR U.C.O.                 2:37.08   1    607
  9 Ashlyn Carroll            FR U.C.O.                 2:37.16   1    606
 10 Paige Slayton             JR U.C.O.                 2:38.29   1    593
 11 Madison Smith             SO U.C.M.O.               2:39.12   2    583
 12 Emily Paullus             SO M.S.S.U.               2:40.11   2    572
 13 Kaylee Morgan             FR M.S.S.U.               2:40.77   2    564
 14 Rebecca Nelson            JR T.S.U.                 2:42.02   2    550
 15 Erin Funderburgh          SO U.C.O.                 2:45.54   1    511
 16 Jessica Reichenberger     JR P.S.U.                 2:51.14   1    452
 17 Ashley Baier              JR P.S.U.                 2:55.31   1    410
 18 Shakeisha Miller          JR Lincoln                3:06.98   2    303
 19 Daniele Newman            FR Lincoln                3:11.18   2    268
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Missouri            16        2) Lincoln                     9   
    3) NW Missouri                  5        4) Missouri Southern           4   
    5) Truman State                 3        6) Nebraska-Kearney            2