Licensed to Heartland Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2013 04:41 PM
                 2013 MIAA OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                 
                          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: S 11.67  2001        Deborah Bome, Adam State                    
        MIAA: M 11.20  1997        Beverly Grant, Lincoln                      
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 12.04                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 11.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Latoya King                  Lincoln                  11.58Q  4.2  3 
  2 Yanique Ellington            Lincoln                  11.80Q  3.6  2 
  3 Cardine Copeland             Lincoln                  11.90Q  3.2  1 
  4 Corie Chuning                SW Baptist               11.96q  3.6  2 
  5 Toni-Ann Moore               Lincoln                  11.97q  4.2  3 
  6 Ramie Grayson                Pittsburg                12.11q  3.2  1 
  7 Carmen King                  Emporia St.              12.12q  3.2  1 
  8 Jasmin Hughes                Missouri So.             12.19q  3.6  2 
  9 Tiffeney Cannon              NW Missouri              12.22   4.2  3 
 10 Samantha Fender              NW Missouri              12.24   3.2  1 
 11 Lexi Riedel                  Fort Hays                12.26   3.6  2 
 12 Alayna McGee                 Central OK               12.28   4.2  3 
 13 Madison Berryman             Central OK               12.36   3.2  1 
 14 Jenea Johnson                Lincoln                  12.36   4.2  3  12.352
 15 Fiona Brooks                 Lindenwood               12.36   4.2  3  12.359
 16 Jessica Fennewald            Central Mo               12.47   3.2  1 
 17 Brittni Campbell             Truman                   12.66   3.6  2 
 18 Dietra Reece                 Central OK               12.72   3.6  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Stadium: S 11.67  2001        Deborah Bome, Adam State                    
        MIAA: M 11.20  1997        Beverly Grant, Lincoln                      
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 12.04                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 11.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Yanique Ellington            Lincoln                  11.81P  1.9  10   
  2 Cardine Copeland             Lincoln                  11.89P  1.9   8   
  3 Corie Chuning                SW Baptist               12.01P  1.9   6   
  4 Jasmin Hughes                Missouri So.             12.04P  1.9   5   
  5 Toni-Ann Moore               Lincoln                  12.07   1.9   4   
  6 Ramie Grayson                Pittsburg                12.09   1.9   3   
  7 Carmen King                  Emporia St.              12.20   1.9   2   
 -- Latoya King                  Lincoln                    DNF   1.9 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: S 23.06              Riley/Graham, Lincoln                       
        MIAA: M 23.06  2011        Judith Riley, Lincoln                       
        MIAA: M 23.06  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln                    
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 24.62                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 23.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donna-Lee Hylton             Lincoln                  23.97Q  2.3  2 
  2 Latoya King                  Lincoln                  24.01Q  2.7  4 
  3 Yanique Ellington            Lincoln                  24.49Q  3.0  1 
  4 Jasmin Hughes                Missouri So.             24.66Q  1.7  3 
  5 Jackie Jacobs                Emporia St.              24.65q  2.7  4 
  6 Ramie Grayson                Pittsburg                24.73q  2.3  2 
  7 Corie Chuning                SW Baptist               24.74q  3.0  1 
  8 Marqueita Marisette          Emporia St.              24.86q  3.0  1 
  9 Alayna McGee                 Central OK               25.10   2.7  4 
 10 Carmen King                  Emporia St.              25.20   2.3  2 
 11 Ashton Nibert                NW Missouri              25.21   1.7  3 
 12 Lexi Riedel                  Fort Hays                25.37   3.0  1 
 13 Dietra Reece                 Central OK               25.44   2.7  4 
 14 Jerrelle Jones               Lindenwood               25.59   1.7  3 
 15 Tiffeney Cannon              NW Missouri              25.76   2.3  2 
 16 Stephanie Hutsell            Kearney                  25.81   2.7  4 
 17 Shelby Hamilton              Kearney                  25.82   1.7  3 
 18 Samantha Fender              NW Missouri              25.99   2.7  4 
 19 Jenea Johnson                Lincoln                  26.29   1.7  3 
 20 Jessica Fennewald            Central Mo               26.34   1.7  3 
 21 Na'Kea Shepherd              Truman                   26.85   2.3  2 
 22 Traci Walker                 Missouri So.             26.92   3.0  1 
 23 Kaiyla Goodlett              Truman                   26.99   2.3  2 
 24 Alexis Boyd                  NW Missouri              27.06   3.0  1 
 25 Michaela Mason               Lindenwood               28.24   2.7  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Stadium: S 23.06              Riley/Graham, Lincoln                       
        MIAA: M 23.06  2011        Judith Riley, Lincoln                       
        MIAA: M 23.06  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln                    
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 24.62                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 23.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Donna-Lee Hylton             Lincoln                  23.70A  1.3  10   
  2 Yanique Ellington            Lincoln                  24.20P  1.3   8   
  3 Jasmin Hughes                Missouri So.             24.35P  1.3   6   
  4 Marqueita Marisette          Emporia St.              24.49P  1.3   5   
  5 Ramie Grayson                Pittsburg                24.73   1.3   4   
  6 Corie Chuning                SW Baptist               24.95   1.3   3   
  7 Jackie Jacobs                Emporia St.              24.98   1.3   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 51.29  2006        Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                 
        MIAA: M 52.50  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln                    
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 56.00                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 54.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donna-Lee Hylton             Lincoln                P 55.06Q  3 
  2 Yanique Haye                 Lincoln                P 55.45Q  1 
  3 Ashton Nibert                NW Missouri            P 55.97Q  2 
  4 Michelle Cumberbatch         Lincoln                P 55.68q  1 
  5 Emma Shell                   SW Baptist               56.29q  2 
  6 Marqueita Marisette          Emporia St.              56.87q  3 
  7 Peyton Weiss                 Emporia St.              58.12q  1 
  8 Stephanie Hutsell            Kearney                  58.18q  3 
  9 Shelby Hamilton              Kearney                  58.32   2 
 10 Lindsay Kunkel               Emporia St.              58.65   1 
 11 Jerrelle Jones               Lindenwood               59.37   2 
 12 Hillary Dickey               Pittsburg                59.71   2 
 13 Nora Kueny                   Truman                   59.93   3 
 14 Olivia Boone                 Pittsburg              1:00.80   3 
 15 Maya Mason                   Lindenwood             1:01.13   1 
 16 Mary Katie Brosamer-Seng     Lindenwood             1:05.77   3 
 17 Emily Weldin                 Missouri So.           1:05.84   1 
 -- Sagan Graskemper             Missouri So.                DQ   2  Lane Violation
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Stadium: S 51.29  2006        Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                 
        MIAA: M 52.50  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln                    
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 56.00                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 54.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Donna-Lee Hylton             Lincoln                  53.55A  10   
  2 Yanique Haye                 Lincoln                  53.70A   8   
  3 Michelle Cumberbatch         Lincoln                  54.75P   6   
  4 Ashton Nibert                NW Missouri              55.41P   5   
  5 Marqueita Marisette          Emporia St.              56.03    4   
  6 Stephanie Hutsell            Kearney                  57.85    3   
  7 Peyton Weiss                 Emporia St.              57.95    2   
  8 Emma Shell                   SW Baptist             1:01.56    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 2:08.15  1995        Elva Dryer, Western State                 
        MIAA: M 2:10.14  1988        Janice Gibson, SE Missouri State          
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 2:14.40                                                        
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 2:09.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Twishana Williams            Lincoln              P 2:13.04Q  2 
  2 Lovan Palmer                 Lincoln              P 2:14.25Q  1 
       1:06.594 (1:06.594)        2:14.243 (1:07.650)
  3 Marissa Bongers              Kearney                2:17.03Q  3 
       1:04.788 (1:04.788)        2:17.025 (1:12.237)
  4 Monique Thompson             Lincoln                2:16.39Q  1 
       1:06.439 (1:06.439)        2:16.381 (1:09.943)
  5 Amanda Callaway              Pittsburg              2:18.77Q  3 
       1:06.849 (1:06.849)        2:18.767 (1:11.919)
  6 Sam Szczublewski             Fort Hays              2:18.97Q  2 
  7 Elizabeth Luckel             SW Baptist             2:19.49q  3 
       1:06.628 (1:06.628)        2:19.486 (1:12.858)
  8 Katie Kerns                  Central OK             2:19.51q  3 
       1:05.995 (1:05.995)        2:19.504 (1:13.510)
  9 Kaitlyn Wells                Kearney                2:20.25   2 
 10 Sydney Potts                 Missouri So.           2:20.93   1 
       1:07.357 (1:07.357)        2:20.921 (1:13.564)
 11 Emilee Messer                NW Missouri            2:22.94   3 
       1:08.227 (1:08.227)        2:22.938 (1:14.712)
 12 Liz Damman                   Kearney                2:23.60   1 
       1:08.377 (1:08.377)        2:23.599 (1:15.222)
 13 Lauren Westen                Truman                 2:23.83   2 
 14 Jordan Ortega                Fort Hays              2:23.90   1 
       1:09.360 (1:09.360)        2:23.891 (1:14.532)
 15 Casey Epps                   Pittsburg              2:24.07   3 
       1:06.770 (1:06.770)        2:24.066 (1:17.296)
 16 Ashlynn Willhite             Central OK             2:27.27   1 
       1:11.203 (1:11.203)        2:27.268 (1:16.065)
 17 Rebekah Hickman              Central OK             2:27.53   3 
       1:08.852 (1:08.852)        2:27.529 (1:18.678)
 18 Alissa Keil                  Central Mo             2:28.93   2 
 19 Haley Russell                Central Mo             2:29.16   3 
       1:09.592 (1:09.592)        2:29.156 (1:19.564)
 20 Taylor Schulz                Truman                 2:29.33   1 
       1:10.672 (1:10.672)        2:29.326 (1:18.654)
 21 Chandelar Carey              NW Missouri            2:31.17   2 
 22 Jennifer Carter              Lindenwood             2:35.04   1 
       1:11.262 (1:11.262)        2:35.037 (1:23.776)
 23 Tabitha Paul                 Kearney                2:35.42   2 
 24 Bianca Rockwood              Lindenwood             2:35.52   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: S 2:08.15  1995        Elva Dryer, Western State                 
        MIAA: M 2:10.14  1988        Janice Gibson, SE Missouri State          
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 2:14.40                                                        
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 2:09.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lovan Palmer                 Lincoln                2:09.66M  10   
       1:04.729 (1:04.729)        2:09.654 (1:04.925)
  2 Marissa Bongers              Kearney                2:10.48P   8   
       1:04.927 (1:04.927)        2:10.479 (1:05.553)
  3 Twishana Williams            Lincoln                2:11.37P   6   
       1:04.504 (1:04.504)        2:11.367 (1:06.864)
  4 Sam Szczublewski             Fort Hays              2:14.99    5   
       1:05.642 (1:05.642)        2:14.983 (1:09.342)
  5 Elizabeth Luckel             SW Baptist             2:15.35    4   
       1:05.941 (1:05.941)        2:15.347 (1:09.406)
  6 Monique Thompson             Lincoln                2:17.10    3   
       1:05.294 (1:05.294)        2:17.092 (1:11.799)
  7 Amanda Callaway              Pittsburg              2:23.75    2   
       1:09.695 (1:09.695)        2:23.743 (1:14.049)
  8 Katie Kerns                  Central OK             2:26.57    1   
       1:09.978 (1:09.978)        2:26.566 (1:16.588)
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 4:21.41  1996        Elva Dryer, Western State                 
        MIAA: M 4:30.23  1986        kaura Byrne, SE Missouri State            
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 4:35.34                                                        
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 4:23.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Twishana Williams            Lincoln                4:33.37P  2  10   
           48.987 (48.987)        2:04.565 (1:15.579)        3:23.082 (1:18.517)
       4:33.364 (1:10.282)
  2 Tanyaradzwa Chibanda         Lindenwood             4:42.06   2   8   
           51.564 (51.564)        2:08.299 (1:16.736)        3:28.463 (1:20.164)
       4:42.053 (1:13.591)
  3 Amanda Callaway              Pittsburg              4:43.11   2   6   
           53.202 (53.202)        2:11.513 (1:18.312)        3:29.334 (1:17.821)
       4:43.106 (1:13.773)
  4 Casey Epps                   Pittsburg              4:43.50   2   5   
           53.928 (53.928)        2:12.552 (1:18.624)        3:31.601 (1:19.050)
       4:43.492 (1:11.891)
  5 Katie Kerns                  Central OK             4:45.15   2   4   
           53.558 (53.558)        2:12.278 (1:18.721)        3:30.432 (1:18.154)
       4:45.149 (1:14.718)
  6 Marie Schaller               Fort Hays              4:46.16   2   3   
           53.989 (53.989)        2:12.480 (1:18.491)        3:31.285 (1:18.805)
       4:46.153 (1:14.868)
  7 Taylor Woodruff              NW Missouri            4:47.16   2   2   
           53.503 (53.503)        2:12.100 (1:18.597)        3:30.669 (1:18.570)
       4:47.154 (1:16.485)
  8 Maci Hicks                   NW Missouri            4:47.23   2   1   
           53.137 (53.137)        2:12.038 (1:18.902)        3:31.335 (1:19.297)
       4:47.228 (1:15.894)
  9 Carman Hill                  Fort Hays              4:50.46   2 
           53.359 (53.359)        2:11.792 (1:18.433)        3:30.676 (1:18.885)
       4:50.451 (1:19.775)
 10 Karissa Fisher               SW Baptist             4:51.02   1 
           54.758 (54.758)        2:16.691 (1:21.934)        3:37.535 (1:20.844)
       4:51.015 (1:13.480)
 11 Liz Damman                   Kearney                4:53.31   1 
           54.513 (54.513)        2:16.587 (1:22.075)        3:39.078 (1:22.492)
       4:53.310 (1:14.232)
 12 Bridgette McCormick          Pittsburg              4:55.17   1 
           55.401 (55.401)        2:17.124 (1:21.724)        3:38.322 (1:21.199)
       4:55.167 (1:16.845)
 13 Monique Thompson             Lincoln                4:56.17   1 
           55.216 (55.216)        2:17.264 (1:22.049)        3:39.331 (1:22.067)
       4:56.167 (1:16.836)
 14 Alexis Lindemann             SW Baptist             4:56.95   1 
           54.890 (54.890)        2:16.863 (1:21.973)        3:38.960 (1:22.098)
       4:56.948 (1:17.989)
 15 Rebekah Hickman              Central OK             4:58.35   1 
           54.445 (54.445)        2:16.616 (1:22.171)        3:38.708 (1:22.093)
       4:58.349 (1:19.642)
 16 Jena Hansen                  Kearney                4:58.59   1 
           54.721 (54.721)        2:16.878 (1:22.157)        3:40.906 (1:24.028)
       4:58.581 (1:17.676)
 17 Courtney Heidorn             Lindenwood             5:00.70   2 
           54.669 (54.669)        2:13.800 (1:19.131)        3:37.170 (1:23.371)
       5:00.694 (1:23.525)
 18 Leslie Alitz                 NW Missouri            5:03.33   1 
           55.137 (55.137)        2:17.002 (1:21.865)        3:38.817 (1:21.815)
       5:03.327 (1:24.511)
 19 Krenda McClure               SW Baptist             5:04.25   2 
           54.293 (54.293)        2:13.147 (1:18.855)        3:35.603 (1:22.456)
       5:04.248 (1:28.646)
 20 Adelene Mengwasser           Missouri So.           5:08.42   1 
           55.019 (55.019)        2:16.882 (1:21.864)        3:39.271 (1:22.389)
       5:08.411 (1:29.140)
 21 Samantha Merritt             Central Mo             5:12.07   1 
           55.911 (55.911)        2:21.410 (1:25.500)        3:48.793 (1:27.383)
       5:12.069 (1:23.277)
 22 Ashlynn Willhite             Central OK             5:19.69   1 
           55.639 (55.639)        2:22.057 (1:26.419)        3:52.207 (1:30.151)
       5:19.685 (1:27.479)
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: S 16:55.57  1997        Kirsten O'Hara, Unattached               
        MIAA: M 16:46.93  2010        Kimi Shank, MO Southern                  
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 17:19.90                                                       
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 16:20.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Twishana Williams            Lincoln               17:51.18   10   
  2 Karen Grauel                 Truman                18:01.57    8   
  3 Ashley Wolkomir              SW Baptist            18:20.65    6   
  4 Megan Glamann                Central Mo            18:25.05    5   
  5 Hannah DeVries               Pittsburg             18:27.64    4   
  6 Marlee Tegenkamp             Missouri So.          18:31.68    3   
  7 Briana Watson                SW Baptist            18:37.60    2   
  8 Anne Herbert                 NW Missouri           18:42.12    1   
  9 Briana Adams                 Kearney               18:45.43  
 10 Alex Moase                   Pittsburg             18:48.22  
 11 Cindy Grauel                 Truman                18:50.76  
 12 Jordan Bloesser              Kearney               18:53.87  
 13 Lauren Baehr                 Missouri So.          18:55.97  
 14 Marie Schaller               Fort Hays             19:02.42  
 15 Jordan Esry                  NW Missouri           19:03.75  
 16 Cate Dunn                    Pittsburg             19:08.13  
 17 Ashley Lawson                SW Baptist            19:10.94  
 18 Gentry Linscott              Fort Hays             19:13.67  
 19 Heidi Hines                  Fort Hays             19:15.11  
 20 Cassy Kendrick               Missouri So.          19:20.21  
 21 Delaney Smith                Pittsburg             19:26.18  
 22 Aaryn Edge                   Lindenwood            19:42.19  
 23 Courtney Klaty               Central Mo            19:49.27  
 24 Alex Nelson                  Fort Hays             19:59.12  
 25 Susan Welte                  Emporia St.           20:04.58  
 26 Sydney Gress                 NW Missouri           20:26.32  
 27 Lindsay Cuadra               Emporia St.           20:35.10  
 28 Bailey Hawkins               Central OK            22:00.97  
 -- Krenda McClure               SW Baptist                 DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: S 35:48.14  1995        Tumaini Urio, Western State              
        MIAA: M 34:37.10  1986        Darla Curp-Moberly, Central Missouri     
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 36:45.00                                                       
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 34:37.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karen Grauel                 Truman                36:35.54P  10   
     11:31.513 (11:31.513)      36:35.531 (25:04.018)
  2 Twishana Williams            Lincoln               36:53.89    8   
     11:46.525 (11:46.525)      36:53.885 (25:07.361)
  3 Hannah DeVries               Pittsburg             36:54.51    6   
     11:53.077 (11:53.077)      36:54.510 (25:01.434)
  4 Ashley Wolkomir              SW Baptist            36:58.11    5   
     11:46.861 (11:46.861)      36:58.106 (25:11.245)
  5 Megan Glamann                Central Mo            37:52.41    4   
     11:47.110 (11:47.110)      37:52.402 (26:05.292)
  6 Briana Adams                 Kearney               38:08.77    3   
     11:52.030 (11:52.030)      38:08.763 (26:16.734)
  7 Cindy Grauel                 Truman                38:14.07    2   
     11:46.272 (11:46.272)      38:14.067 (26:27.795)
  8 Cate Dunn                    Pittsburg             38:25.12    1   
     12:04.889 (12:04.889)      38:25.111 (26:20.222)
  9 Alex Moase                   Pittsburg             38:27.96  
     12:14.134 (12:14.134)      38:27.959 (26:13.825)
 10 Cassy Kendrick               Missouri So.          38:38.69  
     12:14.297 (12:14.297)      38:38.685 (26:24.388)
 11 Gentry Linscott              Fort Hays             39:10.76  
     12:05.486 (12:05.486)      39:10.753 (27:05.267)
 12 Ramsey McCarter              Fort Hays             39:21.62  
     12:11.892 (12:11.892)      39:21.615 (27:09.724)
 13 Lauren Baehr                 Missouri So.          39:22.51  
     11:59.932 (11:59.932)      39:22.501 (27:22.570)
 14 Alex Nelson                  Fort Hays             39:36.17  
     12:11.780 (12:11.780)      39:36.162 (27:24.383)
 15 Courtney Klaty               Central Mo            39:55.58  
     12:12.102 (12:12.102)      39:55.578 (27:43.477)
 16 Hannah Robinson              Fort Hays             40:10.50  
     12:14.350 (12:14.350)      40:10.492 (27:56.143)
 17 Ai Shinohara                 Lindenwood            41:15.68  
     12:47.007 (12:47.007)      41:15.679 (28:28.672)
 18 Amanda Cushing               NW Missouri           41:40.96  
     12:50.264 (12:50.264)      41:40.956 (28:50.692)
 19 Stevie Katzer                NW Missouri           42:29.96  
     13:09.264 (13:09.264)      42:29.953 (29:20.690)
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     Stadium: S 13.44  1999        Suzanne Dickinson, Abilene Christian        
        MIAA: M 13.33  2012        Ladonna Richardson, Lincoln                 
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 14.40                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 13.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anna-Kay James               Lincoln                  13.64Q  2.8  3 
  2 Nikki Wetstein               Emporia St.              13.92Q  6.6  1 
  3 Juneille Barker              Lincoln                  14.32Q  2.9  2 
  4 China Moore                  Lindenwood               14.10q  6.6  1 
  5 Zoe Sharplin                 Central Mo               14.24q  2.8  3 
  6 Nikki Douglas                Central Mo               14.43q  6.6  1 
  7 Ashli Mosby                  NW Missouri              14.58q  2.9  2 
  8 Toni-Ann Moore               Lincoln                  14.65q  2.8  3 
  9 Victoria Jackson             Central Mo               14.96   2.9  2 
 10 Rebecca Nelson               Truman                   15.06   6.6  1 
 11 Jordan Ward                  Central OK               15.17   2.8  3 
 12 Lacey Rhodes                 Central OK               15.19   6.6  1 
 13 Brandi Winchester            Kearney                  15.30   2.9  2 
 14 Kelsey Lacey                 NW Missouri              15.46   2.8  3 
 15 Fiona Brooks                 Lindenwood               15.52   2.8  3 
 16 Taylor Dinyer                Truman                   15.56   2.9  2 
 17 Ashlyn Carroll               Central OK               15.62   6.6  1 
 18 Taitum Mead                  Missouri So.             15.77   2.9  2 
 19 Jessica Hugo                 NW Missouri              17.43   2.8  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Stadium: S 13.44  1999        Suzanne Dickinson, Abilene Christian        
        MIAA: M 13.33  2012        Ladonna Richardson, Lincoln                 
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 14.40                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 13.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna-Kay James               Lincoln                  13.55A  1.5  10   
  2 Juneille Barker              Lincoln                  13.92P  1.5   8   
  3 Zoe Sharplin                 Central Mo               13.99P  1.5   6   
  4 China Moore                  Lindenwood               14.07P  1.5   5   
  5 Toni-Ann Moore               Lincoln                  14.23P  1.5   4   
  6 Nikki Wetstein               Emporia St.              14.43   1.5   3   
  7 Nikki Douglas                Central Mo               14.51   1.5   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Stadium: S   57.18  2006        Lynnsey Dailey, Fort Valley State         
        MIAA: M   57.70  2012        Yanique Haye, Lincoln                     
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 1:02.75                                                        
 NCAA 2 Auto: A   59.58                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yanique Haye                 Lincoln                P 59.88Q  3 
  2 Emily Ballock                Pittsburg            P 1:01.83Q  1 
  3 Michelle Cumberbatch         Lincoln              P 1:01.83Q  2 
  4 Marcia Harrison              Lincoln                1:03.50q  1 
  5 Nikki Douglas                Central Mo             1:03.88q  3 
  6 Lisa Kucharski               Truman                 1:04.47q  3 
  7 Juneille Barker              Lincoln                1:05.25q  1 
  8 Lauren Ouderkirk             Pittsburg              1:05.29q  2 
  9 Terah Fullman                Lindenwood             1:05.73   2 
 10 Mindy Wilson                 Fort Hays              1:06.48   1 
 11 Morgan Hopkins               Kearney                1:06.61   1 
 12 Jaycee Wells                 Emporia St.            1:06.76   2 
 13 Audrey Bolinger              NW Missouri            1:06.78   3 
 14 Margaret Hurst               SW Baptist             1:06.81   2 
 15 Adrienne Cornelius           NW Missouri            1:06.84   3 
 16 Chelsea Wickard              Kearney                1:08.31   3 
 17 Emily Paullus                Missouri So.           1:08.41   1 
 18 Jordan Ward                  Central OK             1:08.70   1 
 19 Sydney Lower                 Fort Hays              1:08.79   3 
 20 Kate Crane                   SW Baptist             1:09.17   2 
 21 Ashlyn Carroll               Central OK             1:11.55   2 
 22 Taitum Mead                  Missouri So.           1:12.75   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Stadium: S   57.18  2006        Lynnsey Dailey, Fort Valley State         
        MIAA: M   57.70  2012        Yanique Haye, Lincoln                     
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 1:02.75                                                        
 NCAA 2 Auto: A   59.58                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Yanique Haye                 Lincoln                  59.14A  10   
  2 Michelle Cumberbatch         Lincoln                  59.84P   8   
  3 Emily Ballock                Pittsburg              1:00.25P   6   
  4 Juneille Barker              Lincoln                1:01.55P   5   
  5 Nikki Douglas                Central Mo             1:02.43P   4   
  6 Marcia Harrison              Lincoln                1:02.68P   3   
  7 Lauren Ouderkirk             Pittsburg              1:02.79    2   
  8 Lisa Kucharski               Truman                 1:03.42    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     Stadium: S 10:17.23  2003        Korene Hinds, Unattached                 
        MIAA: M 10:44.64  2010        Ashley Bunch, MO Southern                
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 11:15.00                                                       
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 10:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anne Herbert                 NW Missouri           11:19.53   10   
  2 Erica Testa                  Pittsburg             11:45.56    8   
  3 Emma Burditt                 Truman                11:48.93    6   
  4 Abby Palm                    Truman                12:00.33    5   
  5 Bridgette Schneekloth        Kearney               12:07.22    4   
  6 Kacy Hession                 Central Mo            12:11.28    3   
  7 Kylie Gaughan                Fort Hays             12:16.16    2   
  8 Katie Hirsch                 Truman                12:17.49    1   
  9 Sydney Lower                 Fort Hays             12:42.13  
 10 Taylor Stueve                Emporia St.           12:46.22  
 11 Shannon Ahlstedt             Pittsburg             12:50.59  
 12 Bailey Hawkins               Central OK            13:29.17  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 44.17  1995        Abilene Christian                           
        MIAA: M 45.82  2011        Lincoln                                     
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 47.11                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 45.59                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lincoln University                                    45.24A  2  10   
  2 Emporia State                                         47.31   2   8   
  3 Central Oklahoma                                      48.27   2   6   
  4 Missouri Southern                                     48.34   2   5   
  5 Pittsburg State                                       48.58   1   4   
  6 Southwest Baptist                                     48.74   1   3   
  7 Fort Hays State                                       49.15   1   2   
  8 Truman State                                          49.70   1   1   
  9 Northwest Missouri                                    50.05   1 
 -- Lindenwood                                               DQ   2  Exchange Zone Violat
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:40.55  2003        Lincoln                                   
        MIAA: M 3:35.77  1997        Lincoln                                   
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 3:49.00                                                        
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 3:42.57                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lincoln University                                  3:42.42A  2  10   
  2 Emporia State                                       3:48.99P  2   8   
  3 Pittsburg State                                     3:49.56   2   6   
  4 Nebraska-Kearney                                    3:49.85   2   5   
  5 Lindenwood                                          3:51.23   2   4   
  6 Northwest Missouri                                  3:51.96   2   3   
  7 Central Oklahoma                                    3:56.43   1   2   
  8 Fort Hays State                                     3:58.55   1   1   
  9 Truman State                                        3:59.58   1 
 10 Missouri Southern                                   4:00.35   1 
 11 Central Missouri                                    4:02.55   1 
 12 Southwest Baptist                                   4:04.98   1 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 1.90m  2003        Karol Rovelto, Nike                         
        MIAA: M 1.78m  1997        Jacshelle Sasser, NW Missouri               
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 1.68m                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lacey Rhodes                 Central OK               1.73mP   5-08.00  10    Jump Off
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
       PP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sheri Kaye Campbell          Lincoln                  1.70mP   5-07.00   8   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
       PP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Gabriella Saravia            Fort Hays                1.65m    5-05.00   5.50
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       PP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Whitney Hardy                Missouri So.             1.65m    5-05.00   5.50
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       PP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Shanise Rice                 Pittsburg               J1.65m    5-05.00   4   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Brittany Kallenberger        Central Mo              J1.65m    5-05.00   3   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 BriA'nne Ploude              Fort Hays                1.60m    5-03.00   2   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Madison Smith                Central Mo              J1.60m    5-03.00   0.50
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Bailea Hogan                 Central Mo              J1.60m    5-03.00   0.50
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Taylor Alumbaugh             Missouri So.            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Chloe Wichman                NW Missouri             J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 China Moore                  Lindenwood              J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Randi Pierce                 Pittsburg                1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 13 Tori Declue                  SW Baptist               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 15 Jordan Hopkins               Kearney                 J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Demi Higgins                 Kearney                 J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Zoe Sharplin                 Central Mo              J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Ariel Krolikowski            Kearney                 J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Jessica Hugo                 NW Missouri             J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Paige Locke                  Central OK                  NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Selina Kendall               NW Missouri                 NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Daniele Newman               Lincoln                     NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Jonelle Campbell             Lincoln                     NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Miriah Johnson               Missouri So.                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Shelby Sutherland            Missouri So.                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 4.20m  2004        Andrea Dutoit, Unattached                   
        MIAA: M 3.86m  2009        Katrina Biermann, Truman                    
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 3.51m                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashleigh McFarland           Missouri So.             3.80mP  12-05.50  10   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Sydney Haase                 Missouri So.            J3.80mP  12-05.50   8   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Maggie Wilson                Emporia St.              3.70mP  12-01.50   5.50
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Brittany Kallenberger        Central Mo               3.70mP  12-01.50   5.50
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Melanie Bower                Missouri So.            J3.70mP  12-01.50   4   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Megan Elder                  NW Missouri              3.55mP  11-07.75   2   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Claire Buckman               Lindenwood               3.55mP  11-07.75   2   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Courtney Fegter              Kearney                  3.55mP  11-07.75   2   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Alaina Fairbanks             Emporia St.             J3.55mP  11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Alyssa McCarthic             Central OK              J3.55mP  11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Ashley Bowman                Pittsburg                3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Rachel Mincemeyer            Central Mo              J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Haley Bowser                 Fort Hays               J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Carly Hillburn               Kearney                  3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.25 3.40 
        O  XXX 
 14 Melinda Davis                Fort Hays                3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.25 3.40 
        O  XXX 
 16 Courtney Peck                Central OK              J3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.25 3.40 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Erica Gurerro                Central OK              J3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.25 3.40 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Kimberly Klenke              Lindenwood              J3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.25 3.40 
      XXO  XXX 
 18 Kendra Martiny               NW Missouri             J3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.25 3.40 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Laura Stark                  Truman                      NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Kelli Hines                  Truman                      NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Daysha Harak                 Central OK                  NH            
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Lauren Clonts                Central OK                  NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Skylar Ragland               Lindenwood                  NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Tiffany Orth                 Emporia St.                 NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
     Stadium: S 6.30m  1996        Melanie Lewis, Pittsburg State              
        MIAA: M 6.38m  2012        Nickeisha Beaumont, Lincoln                 
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 5.70m                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 6.15m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Carmen King                  Emporia St.              5.82m   2.6  19-01.25  10   
     FOUL      5.75m(0.9) 5.81m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      5.82m(2.6)
  2 Peyton Weiss                 Emporia St.              5.80mP  1.4  19-00.50   8   
     5.78m(3.4) 5.80m(1.4) 5.51m(1.7) 5.59m(1.5) 5.65m(1.0) FOUL     
  3 Kaylee Morgan                Missouri So.             5.78m   3.1  18-11.75   6   
     5.78m(3.1) 5.48m(2.7) 5.36m(2.6) 5.49m(2.3) 5.49m(2.6) FOUL     
  4 Brittani Reagan              Missouri So.             5.77mP  0.7  18-11.25   5   
     5.56m(1.4) 5.73m(2.4) 5.43m(3.2) 3.69m(1.6) 5.77m(0.7) 5.70m(1.7)
  5 Nickeisha Beaumont           Lincoln                  5.76mP  1.3  18-10.75   4   
     FOUL      5.71m(1.6) 5.64m(1.2) 5.76m(1.3) FOUL      5.71m(1.7)
  6 Nikki Wetstein               Emporia St.              5.70mP  1.8  18-08.50   3   
     5.32m(2.7) 5.55m(1.3) 5.70m(1.8) 5.41m(2.2) 5.31m(4.3) 5.32m(2.6)
  7 Ramie Grayson                Pittsburg                5.49m   1.4  18-00.25   2   
     5.49m(1.4) 5.47m(2.2) 5.04m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.44m(2.9)
  8 Sanchia Lee                  Lincoln                  5.41m   1.5  17-09.00   1   
     5.41m(1.5) PASS      PASS      5.26m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Lacey Rhodes                 Central OK               5.26m   1.1  17-03.25 
     5.14m(3.0) FOUL      5.26m(1.1)            
 10 Emily Paullus                Missouri So.             5.24m   2.7  17-02.25 
     5.20m(3.4) 5.24m(2.7) FOUL                 
 11 Shelby Newell                Missouri So.             5.19m   3.0  17-00.50 
     5.11m(1.6) 5.15m(1.5) 5.19m(3.0)            
 12 Taitum Mead                  Missouri So.             5.18m   1.8  17-00.00 
     FOUL      5.18m(1.8) 5.05m(1.5)            
 12 Kathryn Doll                 Fort Hays                5.18m   2.7  17-00.00 
     5.18m(2.7) 5.01m(2.5) 5.16m(0.9)            
 14 Samantha Fender              NW Missouri              5.17m   1.6  16-11.50 
     5.17m(1.6) FOUL      5.06m(3.4)            
 15 Jessica Fennewald            Central Mo               5.13m   2.4  16-10.00 
     5.13m(2.4) 5.01m(2.9) FOUL                 
 16 Ariel Krolikowski            Kearney                  5.12m   1.8  16-09.75 
     5.12m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL                 
 17 Daniele Newman               Lincoln                  5.09m   3.3  16-08.50 
     5.09m(3.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
 18 Savannah Rose                Fort Hays                5.08m   3.1  16-08.00 
     FOUL      4.99m(2.7) 5.08m(3.1)            
 19 Nicole Rottinghaus           Emporia St.              5.07m   2.3  16-07.75 
     5.00m(1.5) 5.07m(2.3) 5.01m(2.0)            
 20 Kelsey Lacey                 NW Missouri              5.03m   1.1  16-06.00 
     FOUL      4.78m(4.5) 5.03m(1.1)            
 21 Callie Clark                 Emporia St.              5.01m   3.6  16-05.25 
     5.01m(3.6) 4.42m(1.6) 4.93m(2.4)            
 22 Chloe Wichman                NW Missouri              4.96m   1.4  16-03.25 
     4.96m(1.4) PASS      PASS                 
 23 Dietra Reece                 Central OK               4.42m   1.7  14-06.00 
     4.29m(3.5) 4.42m(1.7) FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     Stadium: S 13.93m  2003        Vanitta Kinard, Nike                       
        MIAA: M 12.52m  2011        Darcie Schmitz, Fort Hays St               
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 11.75m                                                         
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 12.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sheri Kaye Campbell          Lincoln                 12.44mP  0.9  40-09.75  10   
     12.00m(1.2) 12.44m(0.9) PASS      12.42m(1.8) 12.14m(2.1) 12.42m(2.5)
  2 Brittani Reagan              Missouri So.            12.25m   3.3  40-02.25   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      11.75m(1.6) 12.25m(3.3) 12.25m(1.3) 12.15m(1.9)
  3 Daniele Newman               Lincoln                 11.93m   2.5  39-01.75   6   
     FOUL      11.84m(2.2) PASS      FOUL      FOUL      11.93m(2.5)
  4 Jonelle Campbell             Lincoln                 11.89m   2.1  39-00.25   5   
     FOUL      11.76m(1.0) PASS      FOUL      11.89m(2.1) FOUL     
  5 Nikki Wetstein               Emporia St.             11.73m   1.1  38-06.00   4   
     FOUL      11.42m(2.2) 11.21m(0.5) 11.65m(3.9) 11.73m(1.1) 11.45m(1.9)
  6 Sanchia Lee                  Lincoln                 11.45m   3.4  37-06.75   3   
     11.45m(3.4) ND(NWI) PASS      11.43m(1.9) FOUL      ND(NWI)
  7 Shelby Newell                Missouri So.            11.37m   0.6  37-03.75   2   
     10.97m(2.1) 11.06m(0.8) 11.37m(0.6) 11.15m(1.9) 11.33m(3.5) 11.18m(1.1)
  8 Savannah Rose                Fort Hays               11.24m   3.4  36-10.50   1   
     10.67m(2.1) 11.09m(0.6) 11.24m(3.4) 11.17m(1.9) FOUL      11.01m(1.5)
  9 Carrie Kellie                Emporia St.             11.21m   2.0  36-09.50 
     FOUL      10.47m(2.0) 11.21m(2.0)            
 10 Mahogany Jones               Missouri So.            11.08m   2.2  36-04.25 
     11.08m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
 11 Kathryn Doll                 Fort Hays               10.94m   3.9  35-10.75 
     FOUL      10.74m(3.5) 10.94m(3.9)            
 12 McKenzie Spresser            Pittsburg               10.81m   0.8  35-05.75 
     10.49m(1.5) 10.79m(2.5) 10.81m(0.8)            
 13 Cathy Boos                   Fort Hays               10.58m   2.0  34-08.50 
     10.58m(2.0) FOUL      9.91m(1.0)            
 -- Jalexis Peterson             Pittsburg                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 16.68m  2003        Rebekah Green, Kansas State                
        MIAA: M 16.40m  2002        Heather Leverington, Emporia State         
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 13.41m                                                         
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 14.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Larissa Richards             Pittsburg               15.40mA  50-06.25  10   
      14.56m  15.40m  13.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kylie Cornman                Missouri So.            14.22mP  46-08.00   8   
      13.53m  14.01m  13.57m  14.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Charissa Wall                Pittsburg               13.45mP  44-01.50   6   
      12.08m  FOUL  12.86m  FOUL  13.45m  12.41m
  4 Dimonique McGruder           Truman                  13.28m   43-07.00   5   
      12.69m  FOUL  FOUL  12.60m  13.28m  FOUL
  5 Misty Lowe                   Emporia St.             13.07m   42-10.75   4   
      13.02m  13.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Victoria Jackson             Central Mo              12.88m   42-03.25   3   
      FOUL  12.25m  12.53m  12.88m  12.10m  12.03m
  7 Lindsey Blackwell            Lindenwood              12.53m   41-01.50   2   
      12.51m  12.53m  12.36m  12.46m  12.29m  12.18m
  8 Lory Johnson                 Kearney                 12.47m   40-11.00   1   
      12.47m  FOUL  12.02m  FOUL  12.13m  FOUL
  9 Elizabeth Lewis              Emporia St.             12.30m   40-04.25 
      11.22m  12.30m  12.25m            
 10 Emily Finley                 Kearney                 12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Essence Chalmers             NW Missouri             12.10m   39-08.50 
      11.84m  12.10m  12.00m            
 12 Haley Heuer                  Central Mo              11.94m   39-02.25 
      FOUL  11.94m  FOUL            
 13 Danyell Coons                Kearney                 11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.64m  FOUL  11.90m            
 14 Rachael Monteil              Fort Hays               11.86m   38-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.86m            
 15 Andrea Howe                  Kearney                 11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.41m  11.52m  11.69m            
 16 Michelle Kyle                Lindenwood              11.45m   37-06.75 
      10.55m  10.72m  11.45m            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 53.01m  1997        Renetta Seiler, Kansas State               
        MIAA: M 51.60m  2012        Larissa Richards, Pittsburg St             
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 43.65m                                                         
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 51.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Larissa Richards             Pittsburg               52.22mM    171-04  10   
      48.56m  52.22m  51.06m  FOUL  FOUL  51.23m
  2 Brooke Swearingin            Central Mo              47.80mP    156-10   8   
      45.50m  47.78m  47.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jessica Ecker                Lindenwood              45.29mP    148-07   6   
      42.57m  43.48m  42.25m  41.07m  45.29m  41.17m
  4 Andrea Howe                  Kearney                 44.34mP    145-06   5   
      36.79m  FOUL  44.34m  FOUL  41.32m  42.59m
  5 Sarah Hardin                 Fort Hays               42.85m     140-07   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  39.95m  FOUL  40.85m  42.85m
  6 D'Andria Blow                Pittsburg               42.56m     139-07   3   
      FOUL  42.56m  40.47m  38.34m  FOUL  40.05m
  7 Danyell Coons                Kearney                 41.59m     136-05   2   
      37.73m  39.97m  39.30m  41.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Lindsey Blackwell            Lindenwood              40.62m     133-03   1   
      38.20m  40.62m  40.23m  37.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Rachel McCarroll             Truman                  39.90m     130-11 
      38.51m  39.90m  FOUL            
 10 Janessa Kobza                Fort Hays               39.01m     128-00 
      FOUL  39.01m  37.13m            
 11 Michelle Kyle                Lindenwood              38.76m     127-02 
      35.65m  38.76m  FOUL            
 12 Emily Finley                 Kearney                 38.72m     127-00 
      37.04m  FOUL  38.72m            
 13 Sarah Talbert                Pittsburg               37.87m     124-03 
      36.79m  37.87m  37.29m            
 14 Ashley Parrott               Emporia St.             37.19m     122-00 
      FOUL  37.19m  31.99m            
 15 Kylie Cornman                Missouri So.            36.67m     120-04 
      36.08m  30.43m  36.67m            
 16 Shelby Buster                Emporia St.             36.40m     119-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.40m            
 17 Chelsea Smith                Lindenwood              35.81m     117-06 
      35.81m  35.73m  FOUL            
 18 Haley Heuer                  Central Mo              35.51m     116-06 
      35.11m  35.51m  33.11m            
 19 Charissa Wall                Pittsburg               35.42m     116-02 
      35.42m  34.97m  FOUL            
 20 Elizabeth Lewis              Emporia St.             33.44m     109-08 
      33.44m  FOUL  31.59m            
 21 Nicole Harnisch              NW Missouri             32.28m     105-11 
      32.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 63.91m  2007        Melissa Myerscough, Unattached             
        MIAA: M 58.14m  2012        Kate Walter, NW Missouri                   
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 50.00m                                                         
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 57.12m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Blackwell            Lindenwood              51.10mP    167-08  10   
      FOUL  37.36m  48.61m  FOUL  FOUL  51.10m
  2 Larissa Richards             Pittsburg               50.08mP    164-04   8   
      46.87m  49.70m  50.08m  FOUL  49.67m  48.77m
  3 Brooke Swearingin            Central Mo              49.13m     161-02   6   
      48.33m  46.57m  49.13m  47.08m  FOUL  48.58m
  4 Danyell Coons                Kearney                 48.50m     159-01   5   
      48.50m  48.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Rachel McCarroll             Truman                  48.14m     157-11   4   
      48.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Shelby Buster                Emporia St.             45.77m     150-02   3   
      45.75m  FOUL  45.77m  45.69m  44.46m  FOUL
  7 Misty Lowe                   Emporia St.             44.55m     146-02   2   
      FOUL  43.24m  44.02m  FOUL  43.61m  44.55m
  8 Chelsea Smith                Lindenwood              44.26m     145-02   1   
      43.72m  44.26m  43.04m  FOUL  41.01m  42.03m
  9 Kylie Cornman                Missouri So.            44.00m     144-04 
      43.15m  41.27m  44.00m            
 10 Rachael Monteil              Fort Hays               43.67m     143-03 
      43.06m  43.67m  FOUL            
 11 Lory Johnson                 Kearney                 42.41m     139-02 
      FOUL  41.34m  42.41m            
 12 Emily Finley                 Kearney                 41.71m     136-10 
      40.33m  41.71m  FOUL            
 13 Haley Heuer                  Central Mo              40.86m     134-01 
      40.37m  35.53m  40.86m            
 14 Andrea Howe                  Kearney                 40.76m     133-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.76m            
 15 Bianca Mata                  Kearney                 40.69m     133-06 
      40.69m  39.36m  FOUL            
 16 Amy Waters                   Central OK              39.07m     128-02 
      39.00m  39.07m  38.47m            
 17 Dimonique McGruder           Truman                  38.70m     127-00 
      FOUL  38.70m  38.08m            
 18 Essence Chalmers             NW Missouri             35.45m     116-04 
      21.56m  29.80m  35.45m            
 19 Nicole Harnisch              NW Missouri             32.40m     106-03 
      FOUL  32.40m  FOUL            
 -- Darien Stancell              Pittsburg                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Charissa Wall                Pittsburg                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 54.10m  2001        Ann Crouse, Extreme Technique              
        MIAA: M 49.18m  1998        Vonnetta Gatewood, Pittsburg State         
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 40.00m                                                         
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 46.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Makayla McPhail              Fort Hays               48.10mA    157-10  10   
      47.94m  43.66m  FOUL  45.06m  FOUL  48.10m
  2 Mary Riley                   Central Mo              45.01mP    147-08   8   
      41.66m  40.90m  42.19m  FOUL  41.05m  45.01m
  3 Aimi Orton                   Pittsburg               42.95mP    140-11   6   
      FOUL  42.95m  41.10m  42.27m  FOUL  42.17m
  4 Sara Dunkin                  Emporia St.             42.74mP    140-03   5   
      42.74m  FOUL  FOUL  40.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jessica Ecker                Lindenwood              42.25mP    138-07   4   
      41.38m  41.31m  38.68m  41.10m  42.25m  38.13m
  6 Holly Brown                  Fort Hays               41.93mP    137-07   3   
      FOUL  41.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.38m
  7 Shanise Rice                 Pittsburg               41.19mP    135-02   2   
      41.19m  39.07m  39.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Natasha Mouratidou           Lindenwood              40.86mP    134-01   1   
      FOUL  35.31m  40.86m  FOUL  39.26m  FOUL
  9 Rebecca Nelson               Truman                  39.69m     130-02 
      39.69m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Zoe Sharplin                 Central Mo              39.43m     129-04 
      39.43m  36.30m  FOUL            
 11 Amber Kloster                Pittsburg               39.37m     129-02 
      FOUL  39.37m  FOUL            
 12 Madison Berryman             Central OK              38.87m     127-06 
      38.87m  36.66m  37.53m            
 13 Paige Slayton                Central OK              38.59m     126-07 
      36.98m  38.59m  35.56m            
 14 Jessica Reichenberger        Pittsburg               37.41m     122-09 
      35.43m  34.27m  37.41m            
 15 Tessa Westhoff               Pittsburg               36.71m     120-05 
      36.71m  FOUL  33.42m            
 16 Shelby Buster                Emporia St.             36.52m     119-10 
      36.52m  FOUL  34.70m            
 17 BriA'nne Ploude              Fort Hays               35.31m     115-10 
      35.31m  31.88m  29.63m            
 18 Monica Wuertz                Pittsburg               34.31m     112-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.31m            
 19 Meredith Owens               Lindenwood              34.10m     111-10 
      34.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Kat Graham                   SW Baptist              32.86m     107-10 
      32.86m  28.38m  30.75m            
 21 Danielle Wigginton           Central Mo              31.71m     104-00 
      31.71m  31.29m  FOUL            
 22 Victoria Jackson             Central Mo              31.51m     103-04 
      31.51m  FOUL  PASS            
 23 Alexandria (Lexie) Rolle     Truman                  30.49m     100-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.49m            
 -- Amy Waters                   Central OK                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Madison Berryman             Central OK               25.48   3.7  3    843
  2 Nicketa Coombs               Lincoln                  25.55   2.4  1    837
  3 Zoe Sharplin                 Central Mo               25.74   3.7  3    820
  4 Sanchia Lee                  Lincoln                  25.77   3.7  3    817
  5 Madison Smith                Central Mo               26.16   3.7  3    783
  6 Chloe Wichman                NW Missouri              26.30   2.4  1    771
  7 Ashlyn Carroll               Central OK               26.31   2.9  2    770
  8 Kaylee Morgan                Missouri So.             26.52   2.4  1    752
  9 Rebecca Nelson               Truman                   26.59   2.4  1    746
 10 Victoria Jackson             Central Mo               26.62   2.4  1    744
 11 Courtney Powell              NW Missouri              26.91   2.4  1    719
 12 Brandi Winchester            Kearney                  26.96   2.9  2    715
 13 Jessica Hugo                 NW Missouri              26.97   2.9  2    714
 14 Ashley Baier                 Pittsburg                27.16   2.4  1    699
 15 Jordan Hopkins               Kearney                  27.20   2.9  2    695
 16 Paige Slayton                Central OK               27.30   2.9  2    687
 17 Sheri Kaye Campbell          Lincoln                  27.50   3.7  3    671
 18 Miriah Johnson               Missouri So.             28.00   3.7  3    631
 19 Paige Locke                  Central OK               28.07   2.9  2    625
 20 Adrienne Cornelius           NW Missouri              28.21   2.9  2    614
 21 Hannah Churchman             NW Missouri              28.68   3.7  3    578
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madison Berryman             Central OK             2:33.51     650
  2 Chloe Wichman                NW Missouri            2:35.42     627
  3 Paige Locke                  Central OK             2:36.74     611
  4 Ashlyn Carroll               Central OK             2:37.12     606
  5 Adrienne Cornelius           NW Missouri            2:37.41     603
  6 Jessica Hugo                 NW Missouri            2:39.88     574
  7 Hannah Churchman             NW Missouri            2:40.37     569
  8 Zoe Sharplin                 Central Mo             2:40.54     567
  9 Brandi Winchester            Kearney                2:40.94     562
 10 Kaylee Morgan                Missouri So.           2:41.27     558
 11 Rebecca Nelson               Truman                 2:41.32     558
 12 Victoria Jackson             Central Mo             2:44.00     528
 13 Jordan Hopkins               Kearney                2:45.17     515
 14 Miriah Johnson               Missouri So.           2:48.57     479
 15 Paige Slayton                Central OK             2:49.13     473
 16 Sheri Kaye Campbell          Lincoln                2:49.54     468
 17 Ashley Baier                 Pittsburg              2:53.35     429
 18 Nicketa Coombs               Lincoln                2:54.90     414
 19 Sanchia Lee                  Lincoln                2:59.22     372
 -- Courtney Powell              NW Missouri                DNF  
 -- Madison Smith                Central Mo                 DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Zoe Sharplin                 Central Mo               14.10   1.5  1    964
  2 Sanchia Lee                  Lincoln                  14.35   1.5  1    929
  3 Victoria Jackson             Central Mo               14.36   1.5  1    928
  4 Sheri Kaye Campbell          Lincoln                  14.73   1.5  1    878
  5 Madison Smith                Central Mo               14.74   3.4  2    876
  6 Rebecca Nelson               Truman                   15.15   3.4  2    822
  7 Ashlyn Carroll               Central OK               15.22   3.4  2    813
  8 Kaylee Morgan                Missouri So.             15.25   2.6  3    809
  9 Madison Berryman             Central OK               15.36   3.2  4    795
 10 Jessica Hugo                 NW Missouri              15.41   2.6  3    788
 11 Brandi Winchester            Kearney                  15.53   3.4  2    773
 12 Adrienne Cornelius           NW Missouri              15.59   2.6  3    765
 13 Ashley Baier                 Pittsburg                16.05   2.6  3    708
 14 Chloe Wichman                NW Missouri              16.29   4.6  5    679
 15 Paige Slayton                Central OK               16.44   4.6  5    661
 16 Hannah Churchman             NW Missouri              16.46   3.2  4    659
 17 Jordan Hopkins               Kearney                  16.56   4.6  5    647
 18 Miriah Johnson               Missouri So.             17.17   0.7  6    577
 19 Courtney Powell              NW Missouri              17.48   3.2  4    543
 20 Paige Locke                  Central OK               17.64   0.7  6    526
 21 Nicketa Coombs               Lincoln                  19.60   0.7  6    336
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sheri Kaye Campbell          Lincoln                  1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Madison Smith                Central Mo               1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jessica Hugo                 NW Missouri              1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Chloe Wichman                NW Missouri              1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kaylee Morgan                Missouri So.             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jordan Hopkins               Kearney                  1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Zoe Sharplin                 Central Mo               1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Victoria Jackson             Central Mo               1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Rebecca Nelson               Truman                   1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Hannah Churchman             NW Missouri              1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Sanchia Lee                  Lincoln                  1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Miriah Johnson               Missouri So.             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Brandi Winchester            Kearney                  1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.35 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Paige Locke                  Central OK               1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.43 1.46 1.49 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Madison Berryman             Central OK               1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.32 1.35 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Ashlyn Carroll               Central OK               1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.32 1.35 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Ashley Baier                 Pittsburg                1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.32 1.35 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Adrienne Cornelius           NW Missouri              1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.37 1.40 1.43 
       XO    O  XXX 
 18 Courtney Powell              NW Missouri              1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.32 1.35 1.37 1.40 1.43 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Paige Slayton                Central OK               1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.32 1.35 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Nicketa Coombs               Lincoln                     NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kaylee Morgan                Missouri So.             5.71m   0.8  18-09.00    762
     5.33m(0.9) 5.66m(3.1) 5.71m(0.8)            
  2 Zoe Sharplin                 Central Mo               5.44m   5.6  17-10.25    683
     5.41m(3.1) 5.44m(5.6) 5.36m(1.8)            
  3 Victoria Jackson             Central Mo               5.36m   5.6  17-07.00    660
     5.07m(1.7) 5.21m(1.4) 5.36m(5.6)            
  4 Sheri Kaye Campbell          Lincoln                  5.35m   3.5  17-06.75    657
     4.91m(2.4) 4.86m(1.5) 5.35m(3.5)            
  5 Brandi Winchester            Kearney                  5.32m   2.5  17-05.50    648
     5.07m(3.2) 4.95m(2.5) 5.32m(2.5)            
  6 Rebecca Nelson               Truman                   5.30m   4.0  17-04.75    643
     4.96m(2.3) 5.30m(4.0) 5.14m(1.0)            
  7 Chloe Wichman                NW Missouri              5.27m   5.3  17-03.50    634
     5.11m(2.7) 5.21m(1.1) 5.27m(5.3)            
  8 Jordan Hopkins               Kearney                  5.21m   3.0  17-01.25    617
     4.90m(2.4) 5.21m(3.0) FOUL                 
  9 Nicketa Coombs               Lincoln                  5.14m   2.8  16-10.50    598
     4.39m(2.4) 4.89m(5.2) 5.14m(2.8)            
 10 Paige Slayton                Central OK               5.07m   4.4  16-07.75    578
     4.87m(2.8) 5.07m(4.4) 4.73m(3.6)            
 11 Ashlyn Carroll               Central OK               5.06m   3.2  16-07.25    576
     FOUL      4.59m(2.7) 5.06m(3.2)            
 12 Hannah Churchman             NW Missouri              4.97m   2.0  16-03.75    551
     4.97m(2.0) 4.87m(1.5) 4.96m(2.7)            
 13 Jessica Hugo                 NW Missouri              4.95m   4.7  16-03.00    546
     4.88m(1.8) FOUL      4.95m(4.7)            
 14 Miriah Johnson               Missouri So.             4.94m   2.5  16-02.50    543
     4.94m(2.5) 4.91m(2.0) 4.89m(2.7)            
 15 Madison Smith                Central Mo               4.92m   2.8  16-01.75    538
     4.92m(2.8) FOUL      4.89m(2.9)            
 16 Madison Berryman             Central OK               4.90m   7.1  16-01.00    532
     4.90m(7.1) 4.89m(2.8) 4.90m(3.1)            
 17 Adrienne Cornelius           NW Missouri              4.64m   3.3  15-02.75    464
     4.49m(3.4) 4.50m(2.2) 4.64m(3.3)            
 18 Paige Locke                  Central OK               4.56m   3.1  14-11.50    443
     4.32m(2.9) 4.56m(3.1) FOUL                 
 19 Ashley Baier                 Pittsburg                4.29m   6.7  14-01.00    376
     4.29m(6.7) 4.07m(2.4) 4.27m(3.5)            
 20 Sanchia Lee                  Lincoln                  4.07m   0.6  13-04.25    324
     FOUL      3.95m(5.3) 4.07m(0.6)            
 21 Courtney Powell              NW Missouri              4.05m   1.7  13-03.50    319
     4.05m(1.7) PASS      PASS                 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Victoria Jackson             Central Mo              12.28m   40-03.50    680
      11.97m  11.87m  12.28m            
  2 Zoe Sharplin                 Central Mo              12.17m   39-11.25    672
      FOUL  12.17m  FOUL            
  3 Courtney Powell              NW Missouri             10.99m   36-00.75    594
      10.99m  10.95m  10.77m            
  4 Madison Smith                Central Mo              10.61m   34-09.75    569
      10.43m  10.61m  10.02m            
  5 Paige Locke                  Central OK              10.45m   34-03.50    559
      10.10m  10.26m  10.45m            
  6 Rebecca Nelson               Truman                  10.11m   33-02.00    537
      8.95m  9.16m  10.11m            
  7 Hannah Churchman             NW Missouri             10.10m   33-01.75    536
      8.90m  10.10m  9.38m            
  8 Madison Berryman             Central OK              10.06m   33-00.25    533
      10.06m  9.81m  9.02m            
  9 Kaylee Morgan                Missouri So.             9.84m   32-03.50    519
      9.20m  9.46m  9.84m            
 10 Sanchia Lee                  Lincoln                  9.77m   32-00.75    514
      9.77m  8.84m  9.68m            
 11 Jessica Hugo                 NW Missouri              9.71m   31-10.25    510
      9.71m  FOUL  9.07m            
 12 Miriah Johnson               Missouri So.             9.50m   31-02.00    497
      9.50m  FOUL  9.25m            
 13 Brandi Winchester            Kearney                  9.32m   30-07.00    485
      9.32m  8.39m  8.46m            
 13 Adrienne Cornelius           NW Missouri              9.32m   30-07.00    485
      9.17m  9.23m  9.32m            
 15 Chloe Wichman                NW Missouri              9.09m   29-10.00    470
      8.95m  8.96m  9.09m            
 16 Paige Slayton                Central OK               8.97m   29-05.25    462
      FOUL  FOUL  8.97m            
 17 Nicketa Coombs               Lincoln                  8.92m   29-03.25    459
      8.92m  8.57m  7.72m            
 18 Ashlyn Carroll               Central OK               8.80m   28-10.50    451
      8.80m  7.60m  8.36m            
 19 Ashley Baier                 Pittsburg                8.70m   28-06.50    445
      8.63m  8.70m  8.54m            
 20 Sheri Kaye Campbell          Lincoln                  8.62m   28-03.50    440
      8.62m  7.79m  FOUL            
 21 Jordan Hopkins               Kearney                  8.28m   27-02.00    417
      8.28m  7.77m  8.08m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zoe Sharplin                 Central Mo              39.16m     128-06    651
      39.16m  37.59m  36.67m            
  2 Madison Berryman             Central OK              36.82m     120-10    606
      35.67m  36.82m  34.94m            
  3 Rebecca Nelson               Truman                  36.01m     118-02    591
      FOUL  36.01m  34.23m            
  4 Victoria Jackson             Central Mo              34.95m     114-08    571
      28.72m  34.95m  34.18m            
  5 Paige Slayton                Central OK              34.92m     114-07    570
      FOUL  32.23m  34.92m            
  6 Paige Locke                  Central OK              34.87m     114-05    569
      34.73m  FOUL  34.87m            
  7 Chloe Wichman                NW Missouri             30.02m      98-06    477
      26.31m  30.02m  29.69m            
  8 Ashley Baier                 Pittsburg               28.60m      93-10    450
      26.20m  FOUL  28.60m            
  9 Sanchia Lee                  Lincoln                 27.69m      90-10    433
      24.32m  22.22m  27.69m            
 10 Jordan Hopkins               Kearney                 27.66m      90-09    432
      27.66m  23.38m  23.73m            
 11 Hannah Churchman             NW Missouri             26.66m      87-06    414
      FOUL  26.66m  FOUL            
 12 Ashlyn Carroll               Central OK              26.30m      86-03    407
      22.90m  26.30m  FOUL            
 13 Miriah Johnson               Missouri So.            26.14m      85-09    404
      24.79m  FOUL  26.14m            
 14 Brandi Winchester            Kearney                 25.69m      84-03    395
      FOUL  25.69m  24.04m            
 15 Kaylee Morgan                Missouri So.            24.84m      81-06    379
      24.84m  22.90m  22.41m            
 16 Adrienne Cornelius           NW Missouri             24.77m      81-03    378
      FOUL  24.77m  FOUL            
 17 Jessica Hugo                 NW Missouri             24.57m      80-07    374
      FOUL  24.57m  22.10m            
 18 Nicketa Coombs               Lincoln                 19.53m      64-01    280
      19.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Sheri Kaye Campbell          Lincoln                 18.35m      60-02    258
      FOUL  FOUL  18.35m            
 -- Madison Smith                Central Mo                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
     Stadium: S  5437  2005        Anastasia Kyvelidou, Nebraska-Omaha         
        MIAA: M  5390  1988        Liz Barringer, SE Missouri State            
 NCAA 2 Prov: P  4400                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A  5200                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zoe Sharplin                 Central Mo                5069P  10   
  2 Victoria Jackson             Central Mo                4755P   8   
  3 Rebecca Nelson               Truman                    4541P   6   
  4 Madison Berryman             Central OK                4536P   5   
  5 Kaylee Morgan                Missouri So.              4491P   4   
  6 Chloe Wichman                NW Missouri               4405P   3   
  7 Jessica Hugo                 NW Missouri               4253    2   
  8 Sheri Kaye Campbell          Lincoln                   4227    1   
  9 Brandi Winchester            Kearney                   4188  
 10 Ashlyn Carroll               Central OK                4167  
 11 Jordan Hopkins               Kearney                   4035  
 12 Sanchia Lee                  Lincoln                   3999  
 13 Hannah Churchman             NW Missouri               3951  
 14 Paige Slayton                Central OK                3943  
 15 Paige Locke                  Central OK                3910  
 16 Adrienne Cornelius           NW Missouri               3821  
 17 Miriah Johnson               Missouri So.              3741  
 18 Ashley Baier                 Pittsburg                 3651  
 19 Madison Smith                Central Mo                3584  
 20 Nicketa Coombs               Lincoln                   2924  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: S 10.20  1999        Travis Grant, Nike Central                  
        MIAA: M 10.19  2001        Brian Dzingai, Truman                       
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 10.60                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 10.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deneko Brown                 SW Baptist               10.27Q  4.5  1 
  2 Romel Lewis                  Lincoln                  10.31Q  5.1  3 
  3 Jeffrey Fraley               Missouri So.             10.38Q  2.5  2 
  4 Shjuan Richardson            Emporia St.              10.44q  4.5  1 
  5 Erron Holley                 Missouri So.             10.48q  4.5  1 
  6 Keenan Soles                 Pittsburg                10.53q  2.5  2 
  7 Rodrigo Alves                Fort Hays                10.69q  4.5  1 
  8 Jason Crow                   Pittsburg                10.70q  2.5  2 
  9 Derwin Hall                  Emporia St.              10.71   2.5  2 
 10 Greg Wright                  Pittsburg                10.75   4.5  1 
 11 Brian Gellinger              Emporia St.              10.77   4.5  1 
 12 Khorey Spalding              Lincoln                  10.79   5.1  3 
 13 Wesley Best                  Lincoln                  10.81   2.5  2 
 14 Kyle Utsey                   Pittsburg                10.85   5.1  3  10.845
 15 Devin Hill                   Lincoln                  10.85   5.1  3  10.848
 16 William Smith                Truman                   10.86   2.5  2 
 17 Nelson Vazquez               Fort Hays                11.02   2.5  2 
 18 Tylor Albright               Missouri So.             11.04   4.5  1 
 19 Nicholas Anderson            Truman                   11.05   5.1  3 
 20 Desmand Jackson              NW Missouri              11.08   5.1  3 
 21 Shad Bride                   Kearney                  11.24   5.1  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Stadium: S 10.20  1999        Travis Grant, Nike Central                  
        MIAA: M 10.19  2001        Brian Dzingai, Truman                       
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 10.60                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 10.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Romel Lewis                  Lincoln                  10.26A  1.7  10   
  2 Deneko Brown                 SW Baptist               10.41P  1.7   8   
  3 Shjuan Richardson            Emporia St.              10.48P  1.7   6   
  4 Keenan Soles                 Pittsburg                10.52P  1.7   5   
  5 Jeffrey Fraley               Missouri So.             10.56P  1.7   4   
  6 Erron Holley                 Missouri So.             10.71   1.7   3   
  7 Jason Crow                   Pittsburg                10.84   1.7   2   
  8 Rodrigo Alves                Fort Hays                10.90   1.7   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: S 20.21  2002        Tyson Gay, Barton County                    
        MIAA: M 20.50  2001        Brian Dzingai, Truman                       
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 21.45                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 20.87                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeffrey Fraley               Missouri So.             20.89Q  2.8  2 
  2 Keenan Soles                 Pittsburg              P 21.16Q  0.9  1 
  3 William Shell                SW Baptist             P 21.22Q  1.6  3 
  4 Michael Ashley               Lincoln                  21.15q  2.8  2 
  5 Vincent Howze                Emporia St.            P 21.27q  1.6  3 
  6 Jason Crow                   Pittsburg                21.35q  2.8  2 
  7 Erron Holley                 Missouri So.             21.36q  2.8  2 
  8 Tyler Shaw                   NW Missouri              21.51q  1.6  3 
  9 Josh Barnett                 Fort Hays                21.70   2.8  2 
 10 Deneko Brown                 SW Baptist               21.82   1.6  3 
 11 Rodrigo Alves                Fort Hays                21.94   2.8  2 
 12 Donald Wilcox                Emporia St.              21.97   1.6  3 
 13 Wesley Best                  Lincoln                  21.99   0.9  1 
 14 Brian Gellinger              Emporia St.              22.01   0.9  1 
 15 Devin Hill                   Lincoln                  22.02   0.9  1 
 16 CJ Wilson                    Fort Hays                22.08   0.9  1 
 17 Khorey Spalding              Lincoln                  22.26   1.6  3 
 18 Brandon Katzing              Central Mo               22.39   2.8  2 
 19 Chris Lichte                 Central Mo               22.61   2.8  2 
 20 Shad Bride                   Kearney                  22.68   1.6  3 
 21 Greg Wright                  Pittsburg                22.70   0.9  1 
 22 Desmand Jackson              NW Missouri              22.79   0.9  1 
 23 Jovaun Martin                Lincoln                  23.01   0.9  1 
 24 Joshua Newman                Lindenwood               23.14   1.6  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Stadium: S 20.21  2002        Tyson Gay, Barton County                    
        MIAA: M 20.50  2001        Brian Dzingai, Truman                       
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 21.45                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 20.87                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeffrey Fraley               Missouri So.             21.14P -1.0  10   
  2 Keenan Soles                 Pittsburg                21.17P -1.0   8   
  3 Michael Ashley               Lincoln                  21.48  -1.0   6   
  4 Vincent Howze                Emporia St.              21.51  -1.0   5   
  5 William Shell                SW Baptist               21.60  -1.0   4   
  6 Erron Holley                 Missouri So.             21.76  -1.0   3   
  7 Jason Crow                   Pittsburg                27.22  -1.0   2   
  8 Tyler Shaw                   NW Missouri              31.33  -1.0   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 45.52  1995        Marlin Cannon, St. Augustine's              
        MIAA: M 46.31  1996        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State            
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 48.00                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 46.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 William Shell                SW Baptist               48.73Q  3 
  2 Eli Smith                    NW Missouri              49.23Q  2 
  3 Cornell Leffler              Kearney                  49.33Q  1 
  4 Michael Ashley               Lincoln                  49.40Q  4 
  5 Khaldon Evans                Central Mo               49.47q  3 
  6 Alonzo Allen                 Lincoln                  49.49q  1 
  7 Ryan Peterson                Truman                   49.82q  2 
  8 Wyatt Slaven                 Pittsburg                49.91q  3 
  9 Louis Kaelin                 Kearney                  49.95   1 
 10 Anthony Price                Missouri So.             50.17   3 
 11 CJ Wilson                    Fort Hays                50.31   4 
 12 Dominic Kacich               Truman                   50.53   2 
 13 Shaquan Williams             Lincoln                  50.58   2 
 14 Tyrone Hawkins               Lincoln                  50.72   1 
 15 Frankie Cortez               Emporia St.              50.83   3 
 16 Donohue Williams             Lincoln                  50.98   3 
 17 John Thurston                Emporia St.              51.08   4 
 18 Ashton Proctor               Emporia St.              51.16   4 
 19 Ryan Mixdorf                 Central Mo               51.64   2 
 20 Chris Lichte                 Central Mo               51.65   3 
 21 Todd Suntken                 NW Missouri              51.75   1 
 22 Clark Tanksley               Missouri So.             51.81   4 
 23 Frederick Avery              Emporia St.              51.85   1 
 24 Coley David                  Fort Hays                52.52   4 
 25 Shawn Scheffe                NW Missouri              53.15   2 
 26 Joshua Newman                Lindenwood               54.48   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Stadium: S 45.52  1995        Marlin Cannon, St. Augustine's              
        MIAA: M 46.31  1996        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State            
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 48.00                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 46.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 William Shell                SW Baptist               46.87P  10   
  2 Michael Ashley               Lincoln                  47.26P   8   
  3 Eli Smith                    NW Missouri              47.69P   6   
  4 Alonzo Allen                 Lincoln                  48.61    5   
  5 Ryan Peterson                Truman                   48.68    4   
  6 Khaldon Evans                Central Mo               48.79    3   
  7 Wyatt Slaven                 Pittsburg                49.63    2   
  8 Cornell Leffler              Kearney                  49.99    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 1:48.09  1995        Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian         
        MIAA: M 1:50.22  1984        Carl Bell, SE Missouri State              
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 1:52.50                                                        
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 1:50.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kellin Loch                  Central Mo             1:53.45Q  4 
  2 Paul Pape                    Kearney                1:54.87Q  2 
  3 Miles Migliara               Missouri So.           1:55.05Q  1 
        55.190 (55.190)  1:55.050 (59.860)
  4 Jermaine Blake               Lincoln                1:55.80Q  3 
  5 Jordan Peters                Pittsburg              1:54.78q  4 
  6 Ethan Ward                   SW Baptist             1:55.19q  2 
  7 Trenton Morris               SW Baptist             1:55.57q  4 
  8 Cole Davis                   Central Mo             1:55.64q  1 
           55.561 (55.561)        1:55.636 (1:00.075)
  9 Brady Jacobs                 Central Mo             1:55.83   2 
 10 Jerod Schoneman              Kearney                1:55.91   4 
 11 Ryan Cox                     NW Missouri            1:56.02   1 
           55.727 (55.727)        1:56.012 (1:00.286)
 12 James Carter                 Pittsburg              1:56.08   3 
 13 Alex Skinner                 Emporia St.            1:56.66   2 
 14 Matthew Schaefer             Truman                 1:57.10   1 
           55.357 (55.357)        1:57.100 (1:01.744)
 15 Ross Lorber                  Central Mo             1:57.54   3 
 16 Colten Venteicher            Kearney                1:58.24   3 
 17 Scott Nannen                 Kearney                1:58.27   1 
           55.785 (55.785)        1:58.270 (1:02.486)
 18 Patrich Bravo                Fort Hays              1:58.38   2 
 19 Connor Shoemaker             Fort Hays              1:58.46   4 
 20 Justin Pyburn                Central Mo             1:58.93   2 
 21 Cody Miller                  Emporia St.            1:59.45   4 
 22 Blake Stoppel                Fort Hays              2:00.44   3 
 23 Daniel Claassen              Emporia St.            2:00.92   4 
 24 Logan Garrett                Missouri So.           2:02.22   1 
           55.400 (55.400)        2:02.220 (1:06.820)
 25 Kelvin Lau                   Lindenwood             2:03.92   1 
           56.507 (56.507)        2:03.919 (1:07.412)
 26 Neville Daley                Lincoln                2:03.93   3 
 27 Louis Tribble                SW Baptist             2:04.52   3 
 28 Wesley Barger                Lindenwood             2:09.81   2 
 29 Sam Pogue                    Missouri So.           2:17.90   1 
           55.585 (55.585)        2:17.891 (1:22.306)
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: S 1:48.09  1995        Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian         
        MIAA: M 1:50.22  1984        Carl Bell, SE Missouri State              
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 1:52.50                                                        
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 1:50.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kellin Loch                  Central Mo             1:52.38P  10   
        57.489 (57.489)  1:52.375 (54.887)
  2 Jermaine Blake               Lincoln                1:52.99    8   
        57.537 (57.537)  1:52.985 (55.448)
  3 Paul Pape                    Kearney                1:53.07    6   
        57.265 (57.265)  1:53.070 (55.806)
  4 Cole Davis                   Central Mo             1:54.19    5   
        57.750 (57.750)  1:54.182 (56.432)
  5 Trenton Morris               SW Baptist             1:54.76    4   
        58.146 (58.146)  1:54.755 (56.609)
  6 Jordan Peters                Pittsburg              1:55.39    3   
        57.573 (57.573)  1:55.386 (57.813)
  7 Miles Migliara               Missouri So.           1:55.98    2   
        57.981 (57.981)  1:55.979 (57.998)
  8 Ethan Ward                   SW Baptist             1:58.00    1   
           57.910 (57.910)        1:57.991 (1:00.081)
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:43.64  1995        Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian         
        MIAA: M 3:47.27  2010        Brennan Benkert, MO Southern              
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 3:52.00                                                        
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 3:45.17                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tanner Fruit                 Kearney                3:55.46   2  10   
       1:54.423 (1:54.423)           1:54.566 (0.144)        2:59.271 (1:04.706)
         3:55.456 (56.185)
  2 Adam Volkert                 Pittsburg              3:55.89   2   8   
       1:54.667 (1:54.667)        2:59.782 (1:05.116)          3:55.883 (56.101)
  3 Trenton Morris               SW Baptist             3:57.55   2   6   
       1:54.698 (1:54.698)        2:59.404 (1:04.707)          3:57.547 (58.143)
  4 Miles Migliara               Missouri So.           3:59.50   2   5   
       1:54.947 (1:54.947)        3:00.264 (1:05.317)          3:59.494 (59.230)
  5 Ryan Cox                     NW Missouri            3:59.92   2   4   
       1:54.593 (1:54.593)        2:59.777 (1:05.185)        3:59.916 (1:00.139)
  6 Jerod Schoneman              Kearney                4:00.20   1   3   
           46.647 (46.647)        1:51.228 (1:04.582)        2:56.874 (1:05.646)
       4:00.200 (1:03.326)
  7 Colten Venteicher            Kearney                4:00.27   2   2   
       3:00.187 (3:00.187)        4:00.267 (1:00.081)
  8 Drew Cargill                 SW Baptist             4:00.35   2   1   
       1:54.821 (1:54.821)        2:59.996 (1:05.176)        4:00.345 (1:00.349)
  9 Tanner Christensen           Fort Hays              4:00.38   2 
       1:54.507 (1:54.507)        2:59.569 (1:05.062)        4:00.371 (1:00.803)
 10 Alex Hendee                  Fort Hays              4:01.80   2 
       1:54.376 (1:54.376)        2:59.662 (1:05.286)        4:01.794 (1:02.132)
 11 Nathan Purdue                Fort Hays              4:03.03   1 
           47.335 (47.335)             47.335 (0.000)        1:52.789 (1:05.454)
       4:03.026 (2:10.238)
 12 Ryan Hopkins                 Fort Hays              4:03.83   2 
       1:54.583 (1:54.583)        3:00.865 (1:06.283)        4:03.825 (1:02.960)
 13 Anthony Yates                Pittsburg              4:04.42   1 
           46.718 (46.718)             46.954 (0.236)             48.234 (1.280)
       4:04.418 (3:16.185)
 14 Brady Novak                  Lindenwood             4:04.48   1 
           46.679 (46.679)        1:51.082 (1:04.404)        2:57.362 (1:06.280)
       4:04.479 (1:07.118)
 15 Daniel Claassen              Emporia St.            4:05.41   1 
           47.679 (47.679)        1:52.401 (1:04.722)        2:58.014 (1:05.613)
       4:05.410 (1:07.396)
 16 Paul Zimmerman               Emporia St.            4:06.26   1 
           47.908 (47.908)        1:53.295 (1:05.388)        3:02.166 (1:08.872)
       4:06.260 (1:04.094)
 17 Mitch Furtkamp               SW Baptist             4:06.53   1 
           46.647 (46.647)             46.678 (0.031)        1:50.802 (1:04.125)
       4:06.528 (2:15.726)
 18 Ethan Ward                   SW Baptist             4:09.41   2 
       1:54.290 (1:54.290)        3:00.073 (1:05.783)        4:09.405 (1:09.333)
 19 Eric Volstromer              Truman                 4:11.08   1 
           48.235 (48.235)        1:54.375 (1:06.140)        3:03.916 (1:09.541)
       4:11.074 (1:07.159)
 20 Carl Larsson                 NW Missouri            4:13.48   1 
           47.544 (47.544)        1:52.263 (1:04.719)        2:58.589 (1:06.326)
       4:13.471 (1:14.883)
 21 Austin Gott                  Central Mo             4:15.07   1 
           47.027 (47.027)             47.027 (0.000)        1:52.569 (1:05.543)
       4:15.062 (2:22.493)
 22 Jesse Mathews                Lindenwood             4:36.50   1 
           48.677 (48.677)        2:00.653 (1:11.977)        3:17.652 (1:16.999)
       4:36.500 (1:18.848)
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: S 14:00.61  1995        Charles Mulinga, Lewis                   
        MIAA: M 14:22.66  1981        Mark Curp, Central Missouri              
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 14:36.51                                                       
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 13:58.06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dalton Moberly               Central Mo            14:53.18   10   
  2 Adam Volkert                 Pittsburg             15:01.61    8   
  3 Tanner Fruit                 Kearney               15:01.88    6   
  4 Bryan Hill                   Kearney               15:05.98    5   
  5 Tyler Stuber                 Central Mo            15:06.31    4   
  6 Kevin Carder                 Kearney               15:06.76    3   
  7 Eric Schott                  Missouri So.          15:07.77    2   
  8 Tanner Christensen           Fort Hays             15:09.66    1   
  9 Phillip Miller               SW Baptist            15:13.23  
 10 Drew Keefer                  NW Missouri           15:16.62  
 11 Nolan Zimmer                 NW Missouri           15:20.78  
 12 Andrew Webster               Missouri So.          15:23.01  
 13 Cody Smith                   SW Baptist            15:27.04  
 14 Michael Wolf                 Fort Hays             15:30.07  
 15 Ethan Stack                  Lindenwood            15:33.02  
 16 Derek Lee                    SW Baptist            15:33.18  
 17 Chris Wise                   Pittsburg             15:35.01  
 18 Jacob Benton                 Missouri So.          15:35.93  
 19 Drew Cargill                 SW Baptist            15:38.21  
 20 Ben Barrows                  Central Mo            15:42.12  
 21 Alex Hendee                  Fort Hays             15:42.16  
 22 Morgan Riggs                 Emporia St.           15:47.16  
 23 Bryson Jarman                Central Mo            15:58.11  
 24 Cory Keehn                   Fort Hays             16:03.73  
 25 David Nilges                 NW Missouri           16:03.74  
 26 Isaac Mills                  Fort Hays             16:16.95  
 27 Aaron Parker                 Lindenwood            16:18.80  
 28 Alex Volstromer              Truman                16:31.80  
 -- Cameron Bogue                Central Mo                 DNF  
 -- Nathan Henry                 Missouri So.               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: S 28:26.56  1995        Charles Mulinga, Lewis                   
        MIAA: M 29:16.96  1981        Mark Curp, Central Missouri              
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 30:52.00                                                       
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 29:19.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cory Keehn                   Fort Hays             31:35.70   10   
  2 Bryan Hill                   Kearney               31:40.56    8   
  3 Dalton Moberly               Central Mo            31:40.62    6   
  4 Adam Volkert                 Pittsburg             31:41.75    5   
  5 Eric Schott                  Missouri So.          31:43.00    4   
  6 Kevin Carder                 Kearney               31:58.00    3   
  7 Tyler Stuber                 Central Mo            32:01.47    2   
  8 Jacob Benton                 Missouri So.          32:12.79    1   
  9 Ben Barrows                  Central Mo            32:23.09  
 10 Michael Wolf                 Fort Hays             32:26.21  
 11 Derek Lee                    SW Baptist            32:32.59  
 12 Brad Hart                    Truman                33:04.48  
 13 Daniel Simon                 Fort Hays             33:25.23  
 14 Jordan Noffsinger            SW Baptist            33:30.99  
 15 Daniel Connor                Kearney               33:49.78  
 16 Justin Baker                 SW Baptist            34:24.08  
 17 Wesley Toews                 Fort Hays             34:45.20  
 18 Bentley Regehr               Fort Hays             35:00.76  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     Stadium: S 13.56  2012        Jeff Julmis, Unattached                     
        MIAA: M 13.81  1997        James McCarty, Pittsburg State              
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 14.69                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 14.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sabiel Anderson              Lincoln                  13.95Q  2.3  2 
  2 Gannon Mack                  Emporia St.              14.24Q  4.8  1 
  3 Andrew Etheridge             Emporia St.              13.97q  2.3  2 
  4 Tyler Shaw                   NW Missouri              14.32q  4.8  1 
  5 Joseph Holland               Central Mo               14.36q  4.8  1 
  6 Tyler Swalley                Emporia St.              14.38q  4.8  1 
  7 Travis Manning               NW Missouri              14.51q  2.3  2 
  8 Jayce Thomas                 Missouri So.             14.76q  4.8  1 
  9 Jazz Allen                   Missouri So.             14.78   2.3  2 
 10 Dylan Barnum                 SW Baptist               15.10   2.3  2 
 11 William Smith                Truman                   15.19   4.8  1 
 12 Josh Barnett                 Fort Hays                15.39   4.8  1 
 13 Elrich Walker                Lindenwood               15.41   4.8  1 
 14 Anthony LaRosa               Kearney                  15.63   2.3  2 
 15 Jared Boyd                   Truman                   15.86   2.3  2 
 -- Brad Banowetz                Central Mo                  FS   2.3  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Stadium: S 13.56  2012        Jeff Julmis, Unattached                     
        MIAA: M 13.81  1997        James McCarty, Pittsburg State              
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 14.69                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 14.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sabiel Anderson              Lincoln                  13.99A  1.1  10   
  2 Andrew Etheridge             Emporia St.              14.23P  1.1   8   
  3 Gannon Mack                  Emporia St.              14.32P  1.1   6   
  4 Tyler Swalley                Emporia St.              14.33P  1.1   5   
  5 Tyler Shaw                   NW Missouri              14.34P  1.1   4   
  6 Joseph Holland               Central Mo               14.47P  1.1   3   
  7 Travis Manning               NW Missouri              14.54P  1.1   2   
  8 Jayce Thomas                 Missouri So.             14.87   1.1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 49.53  1995        Ryan Hayden, St. Augustine's                
        MIAA: M 50.82  2007        Sean Bergstedt, Truman State                
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 53.30                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 51.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gannon Mack                  Emporia St.              53.44Q  1 
  2 Romel Lewis                  Lincoln                  54.56Q  2 
  3 Sabiel Anderson              Lincoln                  54.69Q  3 
  4 Ryan Ramler                  Pittsburg                54.39q  1 
  5 Michael Child                Emporia St.              54.82q  1 
  6 Elrich Walker                Lindenwood               55.40q  3 
  7 Casey Steinmiller            Pittsburg                55.52q  3 
  8 Mike Reynoso                 Lindenwood               56.08q  3 
  9 Dwayne Lawrence              SW Baptist               56.14   2 
 10 Zach Dixon                   NW Missouri              56.35   1 
 11 Justin Ballock               Pittsburg                56.35   1 
 12 Jazz Allen                   Missouri So.             56.46   3 
 13 Jamey Foster                 Kearney                  56.66   2 
 14 Kellen Schroeder             NW Missouri              57.04   2 
 15 Darryl Holland               Pittsburg                57.20   1 
 16 Brad Banowetz                Central Mo               58.38   2 
 17 JT Goins                     SW Baptist               58.55   3 
 18 Zachary Thomas               Truman                   58.93   2 
 19 Evan Jennings                Fort Hays                59.21   3 
 -- Donohue Williams             Lincoln                    DNF   1 
 -- Nathan Rogers                Kearney                     DQ   2  Trail Leg over & aro
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Stadium: S 49.53  1995        Ryan Hayden, St. Augustine's                
        MIAA: M 50.82  2007        Sean Bergstedt, Truman State                
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 53.30                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 51.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sabiel Anderson              Lincoln                  51.51P  10   
  2 Gannon Mack                  Emporia St.              52.68P   8   
  3 Ryan Ramler                  Pittsburg                53.06P   6   
  4 Elrich Walker                Lindenwood               54.18    5   
  5 Michael Child                Emporia St.              55.03    4   
  6 Casey Steinmiller            Pittsburg                55.95    3   
  7 Mike Reynoso                 Lindenwood               56.05    2   
 -- Romel Lewis                  Lincoln                    DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     Stadium: S 8:53.44  1996        Vladimir Golias, Unattached               
        MIAA: M 8:44.34  1984        Mike Vanata, SE Missouri State            
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 9:20.99                                                        
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 8:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Knudson                 Kearney                9:14.03P  10   
  2 Phillip Miller               SW Baptist             9:15.41P   8   
  3 Talon Thompson               Pittsburg              9:25.54    6   
  4 Britt Jensen                 Kearney                9:29.45    5   
  5 Jake Henry                   NW Missouri            9:32.88    4   
  6 Ethan Silovsky               Pittsburg              9:39.79    3   
  7 Kit Anderson                 NW Missouri            9:42.47    2   
  8 Colton Wooldridge            Missouri So.           9:45.04    1   
  9 Andrew Sheets                Truman                 9:46.22  
 10 Bryson Jarman                Central Mo             9:50.36  
 11 Isaac Mills                  Fort Hays              9:54.27  
 12 Ben McGraw                   Lindenwood            10:17.32  
 13 Ben Garrison                 SW Baptist            10:21.59  
 14 Nathan Henry                 Missouri So.          10:36.70  
 15 Marcus Portofee              Emporia St.           10:38.58  
 -- Alex Mason                   Missouri So.               DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 39.79  2006        Abilene Christian                           
        MIAA: M 39.96  2011        Lincoln                                     
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 41.20                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 40.13                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pittsburg State                                       40.89P  2  10   
  2 Missouri Southern                                     40.92P  2   8   
  3 Emporia State                                         41.02P  2   6   
  4 Fort Hays State                                       41.49   1   5   
  5 Southwest Baptist                                     41.68   1   4   
  6 Nebraska-Kearney                                      41.97   2   3   
  7 Lindenwood                                            43.39   1   2   
 -- Truman State                                            DNF   1 
 -- Lincoln University                                      DNF   2 
 -- Northwest Missouri                                      DNF   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:06.69  1995        St. Augustine's                           
        MIAA: M 3:10.64  1987        SE Missouri State                         
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 3:14.66                                                        
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 3:08.87                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lincoln University                                  3:11.30P  2  10   
  2 Missouri Southern                                   3:12.95P  2   8   
  3 Central Missouri                                    3:13.27P  2   6   
  4 Emporia State                                       3:14.01P  2   5   
  5 Southwest Baptist                                   3:16.42   2   4   
  6 Truman State                                        3:16.53   1   3   
  7 Northwest Missouri                                  3:17.50   1   2   
  8 Fort Hays State                                     3:18.05   1   1   
  9 Nebraska-Kearney                                    3:18.47   1 
 10 Lindenwood                                          3:19.04   1 
 11 Pittsburg State                                     3:20.57   2 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 2.29m  2006        Keith Moffatt, Moorehouse                   
        MIAA: M 2.26m  1998        Bob Sundell, NW Missouri                    
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 2.05m                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 2.17m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briar Ploude                 Emporia St.              2.13mP   6-11.75  10   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 
       PP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  PPP 
  2 Devin Claypool               Central Mo               2.10mP   6-10.75   8   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 
       PP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kelvin Frank                 Central Mo               2.02m    6-07.50   6   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jayce Thomas                 Missouri So.            J2.02m    6-07.50   5   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Clark Tanksley               Missouri So.            J2.02m    6-07.50   4   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
       PP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Marcus Calleja               Emporia St.             J2.02m    6-07.50   3   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
       PP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Anthony Fobbs                Pittsburg                1.97m    6-05.50   2   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Ethan Epley                  Kearney                 J1.97m    6-05.50   1   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Jared Benson                 NW Missouri             J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jordan Warner                NW Missouri             J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jordan Carlisle              Fort Hays                1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.92 1.97 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Seth Schnakenberg            Kearney                     NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 5.60m  1996        Scott Huffman, Oklahoma Baptist             
        MIAA: M 5.35m  1996        Brandon Masters                             
        MIAA: M 5.35m  1997        Andrel Skvortsov, Central Missouri          
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 4.69m                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 5.12m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Will Haer                    NW Missouri              4.97mP  16-03.50  10   
     4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 4.97 5.07 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Michael Juergens             Missouri So.            J4.97mP  16-03.50   8   
     4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 4.97 5.07 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Brady Tien                   Fort Hays                4.87mP  15-11.75   6   
     4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 4.97 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jeff Piepenbrink             Pittsburg               J4.87mP  15-11.75   4   
     4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 4.97 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Brady Melugin                Missouri So.            J4.87mP  15-11.75   4   
     4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 4.97 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 John Lowe                    Missouri So.            J4.87mP  15-11.75   4   
     4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 4.97 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Edgar Garza                  Lindenwood               4.72mP  15-05.75   2   
     4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Mark Seeba                   Kearney                  4.57m   15-00.00   0.50
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
        P   XO  XXX 
  8 Raymond Woldtvedt            Missouri So.             4.57m   15-00.00   0.50
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Josh Phillips                Pittsburg               J4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 11 Derrick Snodgrass            Fort Hays               J4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Spencer Longacre             Kearney                  4.42m   14-06.00 
     4.42 4.57 
        O  XXX 
 13 Luke Williams                Central Mo              J4.42m   14-06.00 
     4.42 4.57 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Colbie Snyder                Pittsburg                   NH            
     4.42 4.57 
        P  XXX 
 -- Logann Halloran              NW Missouri                 NH            
     4.42 
      XXX 
 -- Forrest Drury                SW Baptist                  NH            
     4.42 
      XXX 
 -- Austin Hendrickson           Kearney                     NH            
     4.42 
      XXX 
 -- Nicholas Eisenbeis           Lindenwood                  NH            
     4.42 
      XXX 
 -- Alexander Foley              Lindenwood                  NH            
     4.42 
      XXX 
 -- Brett Ottley                 Fort Hays                   NH            
     4.42 
      XXX 
 -- Tanner Schwanz               Kearney                     NH            
     4.42 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
     Stadium: S 8.13m  2006        Wilbert Walker, Lincoln                     
        MIAA: M 7.76m  1987        Danny Holland, Central Missouri             
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 7.14m                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 7.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Meelis Siimson               Central Mo               7.52m   3.5  24-08.25  10   
     7.31m(2.1) 7.48m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      7.52m(3.5)
  2 Keenan Soles                 Pittsburg                7.51m   4.1  24-07.75   8   
     7.47m(2.5) 7.46m(0.5) 7.32m(2.6) 6.95m(0.9) 7.51m(4.1) 7.39m(1.1)
  3 Steven Mann                  Pittsburg                7.43m   2.2  24-04.50   6   
     7.22m(1.8) 7.43m(2.2) FOUL      7.21m(2.1) FOUL      7.28m(2.4)
  4 Taylor McClelland            Missouri So.             7.23m   3.1  23-08.75   5   
     7.11m(5.9) 7.23m(3.1) 7.07m(1.7) FOUL      7.18m(3.4) FOUL     
  5 Donald Wilcox                Emporia St.             J7.23mP  1.8  23-08.75   4   
     6.67m(2.2) 7.23m(1.8) 6.97m(1.4) 6.98m(1.3) 7.00m(4.4) 7.13m(0.8)
  6 Kyle Utsey                   Pittsburg                7.18m   3.7  23-06.75   3   
     6.33m(4.3) 6.67m(1.6) 7.18m(3.7) FOUL      FOUL      6.93m(2.3)
  7 Darion Boure                 Missouri So.             7.07m   3.3  23-02.50   2   
     6.94m(2.3) 7.07m(3.3) FOUL      FOUL      7.07m(3.1) 7.05m(1.9)
  8 Brady Land                   Kearney                 J7.07m   1.8  23-02.50   1   
     7.01m(3.4) FOUL      7.07m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      7.03m(3.2)
  9 Tylor Albright               Missouri So.             6.98m   1.1  22-11.00 
     6.98m(1.1) 6.72m(0.4) 6.77m(1.9)            
 10 Clark Tanksley               Missouri So.             6.97m   4.8  22-10.50 
     6.97m(4.8) 6.62m(1.8) 6.73m(0.5)            
 11 Christian Archibald          Kearney                  6.91m   1.5  22-08.00 
     FOUL      6.69m(1.8) 6.91m(1.5)            
 12 Dwayne Wall                  Emporia St.              6.84m   5.5  22-05.25 
     6.84m(5.5) 6.80m(4.3) FOUL                 
 13 Jacob Rowe                   Missouri So.             6.73m   1.9  22-01.00 
     6.45m(2.7) 6.69m(4.0) 6.73m(1.9)            
 14 Riley Williams               Truman                  J6.73m   2.8  22-01.00 
     6.57m(1.3) 6.23m(4.2) 6.73m(2.8)            
 15 Nick Betts                   Fort Hays                6.72m   5.3  22-00.75 
     6.58m(2.1) 6.72m(5.3) 6.63m(4.4)            
 16 Marty Molina                 Kearney                  6.71m   0.9  22-00.25 
     6.61m(2.6) 6.71m(0.9) 6.64m(2.5)         
 17 Demetrias Jones              Fort Hays                6.69m   2.0  21-11.50 
     6.65m(2.3) FOUL      6.69m(2.0)            
 18 Andre Wooten                 Central Mo               6.65m   5.7  21-10.00 
     6.17m(1.5) 6.52m(3.5) 6.65m(5.7)            
 19 Jordan Warner                NW Missouri              6.62m   3.2  21-08.75 
     6.55m(2.0) 6.52m(3.0) 6.62m(3.2)            
 20 Porter Groves                NW Missouri              6.58m   3.1  21-07.25 
     6.57m(0.8) 6.58m(3.1) 6.38m(3.3)            
 21 Kyle Pohlman                 Kearney                  6.56m   2.1  21-06.25 
     FOUL      6.33m(0.4) 6.56m(2.1)            
 22 Marquise Cushon              Pittsburg                6.52m   0.5  21-04.75 
     6.52m(0.5) FOUL      6.49m(1.5)           
 23 Clifford Kukus               Fort Hays                6.39m   2.3  20-11.75 
     6.39m(2.3) FOUL      6.30m(3.2)           
 24 Christian Thompson           Lincoln                  5.40m   2.3  17-08.75 
     4.99m(2.0) 5.03m(3.5) 5.40m(2.3)            
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     Stadium: S 17.31m  2004        Randy Lewis, Unattached                    
        MIAA: M 16.13m  2002        Duane Brisbon, Central Missouri            
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 14.50m                                                         
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 15.69m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Darion Boure                 Missouri So.            15.81m   3.7  51-10.50  10   
     15.37m(2.5) 15.61m(1.2) 15.24m(1.9) 15.29m(0.9) FOUL      15.81m(3.7)
  2 Marquise Cushon              Pittsburg               15.49m   2.1  50-10.00   8   
     15.49m(2.1) ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      15.15m(2.6)
  3 Marty Molina                 Kearney                 15.35m   3.0  50-04.50   6   
     14.74m(0.5) FOUL      15.34m(2.9) FOUL      14.92m(1.1) 15.35m(3.0)
  4 Keenan Soles                 Pittsburg               14.91m   2.3  48-11.00   5   
     14.02m(1.7) 14.91m(2.3) 14.12m(3.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Taylor McClelland            Missouri So.            14.83mP  1.8  48-08.00   4   
     14.52m(2.5) 14.66m(1.6) ND(NWI) 14.32m(2.1) 14.55m(0.8) 14.83m(1.8)
  6 Porter Groves                NW Missouri             14.70mP  2.0  48-02.75   3   
     14.57m(2.9) 14.70m(2.0) FOUL      13.96m(3.9) 14.56m(3.4) 14.49m(2.5)
  7 Jayce Thomas                 Missouri So.            14.64mP  0.9  48-00.50   2   
     ND(NWI) 14.32m(2.3) ND(NWI) 14.34m(2.5) 14.51m(0.4) 14.64m(0.9)
  8 Dwayne Wall                  Emporia St.             14.51mP  1.1  47-07.25   1   
     14.51m(1.1) FOUL      14.38m(5.6) 14.36m(2.6) 14.05m(2.1) 14.14m(2.9)
  9 Steven Mann                  Pittsburg               13.94m   4.1  45-09.00 
     FOUL      13.94m(4.1) FOUL                 
 10 Tyler Grasmick               Kearney                 13.78m   1.3  45-02.50 
     FOUL      13.18m(2.6) 13.78m(1.3)            
 11 Bryce Mason                  Kearney                 13.75m   2.7  45-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.75m(2.7)            
 12 Jerry Jones                  Missouri So.            13.52m   1.0  44-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.52m(1.0)            
 13 Kenneth Iheme                Fort Hays               13.02m   2.6  42-08.75 
     12.75m(1.3) 12.96m(4.7) 13.02m(2.6)            
 14 Andre Wooten                 Central Mo              12.98m   0.9  42-07.00 
     12.76m(0.9) FOUL      12.98m(0.9)            
 15 Riley Williams               Truman                  12.94m   4.7  42-05.50 
     FOUL      12.94m(4.7) ND(NWI)            
 -- Nick Betts                   Fort Hays                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 19.71m  2001        Christian Cantwell, Missouri               
        MIAA: M 18.90m  2005        Clint Prange, NW Missouri                  
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 16.00m                                                         
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 18.09m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Max Alonso                   Fort Hays               17.32mP  56-10.00  10   
      15.98m  17.32m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Zak Thompson                 Central Mo              16.86mP  55-03.75   8   
      16.67m  16.51m  16.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Seth Hackney                 Missouri So.            16.47mP  54-00.50   6   
      16.29m  FOUL  16.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Evan Moore                   Missouri So.            16.22mP  53-02.75   5   
      15.28m  16.22m  15.63m  FOUL  15.03m  15.59m
  5 Zac Bendrick                 NW Missouri             15.62m   51-03.00   4   
      FOUL  15.06m  15.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Dustin Green                 Missouri So.            15.61m   51-02.75   3   
      15.61m  FOUL  FOUL  15.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 John Petroff                 NW Missouri             15.46m   50-08.75   2   
      15.37m  14.99m  15.46m  FOUL  15.35m  FOUL
  8 Josh Redman                  Kearney                 15.39m   50-06.00   1   
      FOUL  15.39m  FOUL  15.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Matthew Smith                Truman                  15.33m   50-03.50 
      14.78m  14.61m  15.33m            
 10 Michael Thalken              Kearney                 15.07m   49-05.50 
      15.07m  FOUL  15.02m            
 11 Kyle Glidden                 Kearney                 14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.54m  FOUL  14.95m            
 12 Cody Holland                 Pittsburg               14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.91m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Lucas SanMartin              Emporia St.             14.86m   48-09.00 
      13.80m  14.86m  FOUL            
 14 Luke Wilson                  Pittsburg               14.60m   47-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.60m            
 15 Garrett Appier               Pittsburg               14.41m   47-03.50 
      14.41m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Bryan Kertz                  Lindenwood              14.41m   47-03.50 
      FOUL  13.89m  14.41m            
 17 Nick Klenda                  Emporia St.             14.25m   46-09.00 
      FOUL  14.25m  FOUL            
 18 Jameson Klein                Fort Hays               13.72m   45-00.25 
      FOUL  12.70m  13.72m            
 19 Mikhail Roedel               Emporia St.             13.47m   44-02.50 
      FOUL  13.47m  FOUL            
 20 Alex Fellows                 Lindenwood              13.41m   44-00.00 
      12.37m  13.41m  12.61m            
 21 Levi Hughart                 Central Mo              12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Zach Maloley                 NW Missouri             12.64m   41-05.75 
      FOUL  12.64m  FOUL            
 23 Ryan Hermann                 Lindenwood              11.80m   38-08.75 
      FOUL  10.95m  11.80m            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 61.90m  2003        Doug Reynolds, Unattached                  
        MIAA: M 57.84m  1998        Jeff Kremer, Central Missouri              
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 49.03m                                                         
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 55.63m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Max Alonso                   Fort Hays               58.16mM    190-10  10   
      58.16m  FOUL  FOUL  54.66m  53.19m  57.66m
  2 John Talbert                 Pittsburg               53.34mP    175-00   8   
      FOUL  48.78m  FOUL  53.34m  FOUL  50.70m
  3 Bryan Kertz                  Lindenwood              51.07mP    167-07   6   
      49.28m  50.31m  51.07m  50.20m  50.07m  48.03m
  4 Ryan Hircock                 Kearney                 50.12mP    164-05   5   
      50.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.93m
  5 Kyle Glidden                 Kearney                 49.85mP    163-06   4   
      FOUL  46.44m  49.85m  49.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nicklas Polizzi              Missouri So.            49.79mP    163-04   3   
      49.79m  47.80m  47.93m  FOUL  47.89m  47.68m
  7 John Petroff                 NW Missouri             49.52mP    162-06   2   
      49.52m  FOUL  FOUL  46.42m  FOUL  48.20m
  8 Cody Holland                 Pittsburg               48.46m     159-00   1   
      48.19m  48.39m  46.83m  48.46m  48.11m  FOUL
  9 Alex VanLoenen               Fort Hays               48.29m     158-05 
      FOUL  46.93m  48.29m            
 10 Garrett Smith                Fort Hays               47.87m     157-01 
      47.87m  42.05m  46.34m            
 11 Zac Bendrick                 NW Missouri             47.11m     154-07 
      43.90m  FOUL  47.11m            
 12 Shane Lundquist              Pittsburg               46.51m     152-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.51m            
 13 Colby Jurgens                Kearney                 45.35m     148-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.35m            
 14 Nick Klenda                  Emporia St.             43.02m     141-02 
      42.12m  43.02m  42.56m            
 15 Matthew Smith                Truman                  42.43m     139-02 
      42.27m  41.57m  42.43m            
 16 Jacob Prindle                Central Mo              42.39m     139-01 
      41.69m  42.39m  FOUL            
 17 Alex Fellows                 Lindenwood              39.40m     129-03 
      37.20m  39.40m  39.39m            
 18 John Miller                  Lindenwood              39.19m     128-07 
      39.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Ryan Hermann                 Lindenwood              38.91m     127-08 
      38.91m  38.51m  35.49m            
 -- Mikhail Roedel               Emporia St.               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Dustin Green                 Missouri So.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Zak Thompson                 Central Mo                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mitchell Heady               Lindenwood                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 69.63m  1996        Yuri Sedek, Unattached                     
        MIAA: M 67.16m  2011        Drew Frizzell, Central Missouri            
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 54.21m                                                         
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 63.78m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mitchell Heady               Lindenwood              61.41mP    201-06  10   
      57.67m  56.18m  57.72m  58.64m  57.86m  61.41m
  2 Dustin Green                 Missouri So.            59.33mP    194-08   8   
      58.58m  54.00m  59.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Luke Wilson                  Pittsburg               54.99mP    180-05   6   
      54.12m  52.46m  54.99m  53.71m  52.70m  FOUL
  4 John Talbert                 Pittsburg               54.94mP    180-03   5   
      FOUL  52.50m  54.94m  53.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Evan Moore                   Missouri So.            54.57mP    179-00   4   
      FOUL  51.57m  51.75m  54.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Zak Thompson                 Central Mo              53.98m     177-01   3   
      49.90m  52.32m  52.86m  49.31m  53.98m  53.55m
  7 Michael Thalken              Kearney                 53.56m     175-09   2   
      50.87m  51.29m  51.31m  52.44m  53.56m  53.28m
  8 Bryan Kertz                  Lindenwood              52.13m     171-00   1   
      FOUL  50.38m  52.13m  FOUL  FOUL  49.74m
  9 Kyle Glidden                 Kearney                 51.11m     167-08 
      50.56m  51.11m  FOUL            
 10 Matt Wisniewski              Truman                  49.98m     164-00 
      FOUL  49.98m  49.03m         
 11 Josh Redman                  Kearney                 49.14m     161-03 
      FOUL  49.14m  FOUL            
 12 Levi Hughart                 Central Mo              48.34m     158-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.34m         
 13 Zac Bendrick                 NW Missouri             48.19m     158-01 
      FOUL  48.19m  FOUL            
 14 John Petroff                 NW Missouri             45.78m     150-02 
      FOUL  45.78m  FOUL         
 15 Lucas SanMartin              Emporia St.             44.88m     147-03 
      44.88m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Ryan Hircock                 Kearney                 43.48m     142-08 
      43.48m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Cody Holland                 Pittsburg                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Mikhail Roedel               Emporia St.               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Nicklas Polizzi              Missouri So.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 82.45m  1994        Ed Kaminski, Stars & Stripes               
        MIAA: M 70.96m  2007        Andy Vogelsberg, Emporia State             
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 58.00m                                                         
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 65.91m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Swearingin             Central Mo              61.88mP    203-00  10   
      56.42m  58.77m  57.58m  58.95m  61.88m  61.75m
  2 Carl McCargo                 Central Mo              61.04mP    200-03   8   
      51.16m  55.35m  57.25m  55.65m  61.04m  PASS
  3 Adam Farnow                  Pittsburg               59.68mP    195-10   6   
      53.08m  54.46m  54.02m  54.05m  59.68m  FOUL
  4 Derek Base                   Pittsburg               58.04mP    190-05   5   
      54.97m  55.40m  56.91m  58.04m  54.87m  52.24m
  5 Landon Cole                  SW Baptist              57.28m     187-11   4   
      54.59m  55.96m  53.05m  55.04m  57.28m  55.11m
  6 Garrett Cantrell             Pittsburg               55.75m     182-11   3   
      52.86m  53.53m  FOUL  FOUL  51.94m  55.75m
  7 Tristan Phillips             Lindenwood              54.03m     177-03   2   
      45.73m  FOUL  54.03m  47.55m  51.18m  52.01m
  8 Collin Hawk                  Emporia St.             53.74m     176-04   1   
      50.59m  51.34m  53.74m  48.94m  50.41m  50.20m
  9 Zachary Williams             Missouri So.            53.05m     174-00 
      FOUL  51.52m  53.05m            
 10 Jake Durham                  Fort Hays               51.55m     169-01 
      FOUL  51.55m  FOUL            
 11 Kevin Mindez                 Pittsburg               51.42m     168-08 
      50.53m  50.36m  51.42m            
 12 Aaron Dean                   Pittsburg               48.01m     157-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.01m            
 13 Logann Halloran              NW Missouri             47.33m     155-03 
      43.83m  45.41m  47.33m            
 14 Brent Vogel                  Central Mo              37.39m     122-08 
      37.39m  PASS  PASS            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dillon Schrodt               Kearney                  10.84   3.1  1    897
  2 Daniel McCarty               Central Mo               11.03   3.1  1    854
  3 Brent Vogel                  Central Mo               11.05   3.1  1    850
  4 Jeff Piepenbrink             Pittsburg                11.31   2.9  2    793
  5 Payson Maydew                Emporia St.              11.34   3.1  1    786
  6 Seth Kendrick                Central Mo               11.43   3.1  1    767
  7 Cory Post                    Fort Hays                11.60   2.9  2    732
  8 David Krumland               Kearney                  11.61   2.9  2    730
  9 Seth Staashelm               NW Missouri              11.62   3.1  1    728
 10 Carl McCargo                 Central Mo               11.64   2.9  2    723
 11 Jayce Thomas                 Missouri So.             11.73   2.9  2    705
 12 Kalen Farr                   Kearney                  11.80   2.9  2    691
 13 Logann Halloran              NW Missouri              11.85   3.1  1    681
 14 Grady Goff                   Emporia St.              11.88   2.9  2    675
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brent Vogel                  Central Mo               49.81   1    823
  2 Dillon Schrodt               Kearney                  50.10   2    810
  3 Daniel McCarty               Central Mo               50.31   1    800
  4 Payson Maydew                Emporia St.              51.63   1    741
  5 Jeff Piepenbrink             Pittsburg                51.64   2    741
  6 David Krumland               Kearney                  51.97   1    726
  7 Seth Kendrick                Central Mo               52.56   1    700
  8 Cory Post                    Fort Hays                53.14   1    676
  9 Grady Goff                   Emporia St.              53.15   2    675
 10 Seth Staashelm               NW Missouri              53.40   1    665
 11 Kalen Farr                   Kearney                  54.29   2    628
 12 Logann Halloran              NW Missouri              54.52   2    618
 13 Jayce Thomas                 Missouri So.             54.63   2    614
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cory Post                    Fort Hays              4:32.90     726
  2 Payson Maydew                Emporia St.            4:33.74     720
  3 Seth Staashelm               NW Missouri            4:36.14     705
  4 Grady Goff                   Emporia St.            4:36.66     701
  5 David Krumland               Kearney                4:47.42     634
  6 Seth Kendrick                Central Mo             4:51.93     607
  7 Kalen Farr                   Kearney                5:00.35     558
  8 Logann Halloran              NW Missouri            5:01.91     549
  9 Jayce Thomas                 Missouri So.           5:03.12     542
 10 Brent Vogel                  Central Mo             5:03.30     541
 11 Dillon Schrodt               Kearney                5:03.89     538
 12 Jeff Piepenbrink             Pittsburg              5:19.54     452
 13 Daniel McCarty               Central Mo             5:29.90     400
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dillon Schrodt               Kearney                  14.71   7.3  1    885
  2 Jayce Thomas                 Missouri So.             14.78   7.3  1    876
  3 Brent Vogel                  Central Mo               14.93   7.3  1    858
  4 Jeff Piepenbrink             Pittsburg                15.42   5.6  2    799
  5 Payson Maydew                Emporia St.              15.53   7.3  1    787
  6 Kalen Farr                   Kearney                  15.86   5.6  2    749
  7 Logann Halloran              NW Missouri              16.06   5.6  2    726
  8 Seth Kendrick                Central Mo               16.21   5.6  2    709
  9 Seth Staashelm               NW Missouri              16.26   8.3  3    704
 10 Grady Goff                   Emporia St.              16.65   8.3  3    661
 11 Cory Post                    Fort Hays                16.80   8.3  3    645
 12 David Krumland               Kearney                  18.74   5.3  4    455
 13 Daniel McCarty               Central Mo               23.63   5.3  4    120
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jayce Thomas                 Missouri So.             2.04m    6-08.25    840
     1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dillon Schrodt               Kearney                  1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        O    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Seth Staashelm               NW Missouri              1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Brent Vogel                  Central Mo               1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O    O    P   XX 
  4 Payson Maydew                Emporia St.              1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Daniel McCarty               Central Mo               1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kalen Farr                   Kearney                  1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    P    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jeff Piepenbrink             Pittsburg                1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Logann Halloran              NW Missouri              1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
       XO    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Cory Post                    Fort Hays                1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Seth Kendrick                Central Mo               1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.71 1.74 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Carl McCargo                 Central Mo               1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.71 1.74 
        O  XXX 
 11 Grady Goff                   Emporia St.              1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 14 David Krumland               Kearney                  1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeff Piepenbrink             Pittsburg                4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Seth Kendrick                Central Mo               4.50m   14-09.00    760
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Logann Halloran              NW Missouri              4.50m   14-09.00    760
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XX   XO  XXX 
  4 Jayce Thomas                 Missouri So.             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 David Krumland               Kearney                  4.40m   14-05.25    731
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Brent Vogel                  Central Mo               4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P 
  6 Kalen Farr                   Kearney                  4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Daniel McCarty               Central Mo               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Grady Goff                   Emporia St.              4.00m   13-01.50    617
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Seth Staashelm               NW Missouri              4.00m   13-01.50    617
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Payson Maydew                Emporia St.              3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Dillon Schrodt               Kearney                  3.80m   12-05.50    562
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Cory Post                    Fort Hays                3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dillon Schrodt               Kearney                  7.01m   2.8  23-00.00    816
     FOUL(4.0) 6.57m(1.6) 7.01m(2.8)            
  2 Jayce Thomas                 Missouri So.             6.93m   2.6  22-09.00    797
     6.61m(2.3) 6.82m(2.3) 6.93m(2.6)            
  3 Brent Vogel                  Central Mo               6.82m   4.2  22-04.50    771
     6.82m(4.2) PASS      PASS                 
  4 Seth Kendrick                Central Mo               6.62m   4.1  21-08.75    725
     6.44m(2.8) 6.39m(2.7) 6.62m(4.1)            
  5 Seth Staashelm               NW Missouri              6.53m   5.2  21-05.25    704
     6.10m(3.4) FOUL(2.8) 6.53m(5.2)            
  6 Logann Halloran              NW Missouri              6.28m   1.4  20-07.25    648
     6.17m(2.0) 6.21m(1.4) 6.28m(1.4)            
  7 Carl McCargo                 Central Mo               6.27m   1.8  20-07.00    646
     6.27m(1.8) 6.21m(0.9) FOUL(2.4)            
  8 Payson Maydew                Emporia St.              6.23m   1.3  20-05.25    637
     6.07m(1.2) 6.23m(1.3) 6.23m(2.0)            
  9 Daniel McCarty               Central Mo               6.20m   1.3  20-04.25    630
     6.20m(1.3) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.8)            
 10 David Krumland               Kearney                  6.08m   0.7  19-11.50    604
     5.78m(2.1) 6.08m(0.7) 5.97m(1.7)            
 11 Kalen Farr                   Kearney                  6.02m   2.3  19-09.00    591
     5.82m(1.3) 5.80m(1.9) 6.02m(2.3)            
 12 Cory Post                    Fort Hays                5.99m   2.8  19-08.00    584
     FOUL(1.8) 5.90m(2.9) 5.99m(2.8)            
 13 Jeff Piepenbrink             Pittsburg                5.93m   2.6  19-05.50    571
     5.86m(0.8) 5.93m(2.6) 5.92m(1.6)            
 14 Grady Goff                   Emporia St.              5.53m   1.9  18-01.75    487
     5.44m(2.9) 5.53m(1.9) 5.27m(2.6)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brent Vogel                  Central Mo              12.81m   42-00.50    656
      12.81m  12.78m  12.39m            
  2 Carl McCargo                 Central Mo              12.61m   41-04.50    643
      FOUL  12.52m  12.61m            
  3 Payson Maydew                Emporia St.             12.60m   41-04.25    643
      12.13m  12.60m  12.58m            
  4 Daniel McCarty               Central Mo              12.29m   40-04.00    624
      12.18m  FOUL  12.29m            
  5 Jeff Piepenbrink             Pittsburg               11.91m   39-01.00    601
      11.91m  11.72m  11.64m            
  6 Logann Halloran              NW Missouri             11.64m   38-02.25    585
      11.64m  11.16m  11.56m            
  7 Dillon Schrodt               Kearney                 11.18m   36-08.25    557
      FOUL  11.18m  10.86m            
  8 Seth Staashelm               NW Missouri             11.09m   36-04.75    551
      10.81m  10.33m  11.09m            
  9 Seth Kendrick                Central Mo              10.62m   34-10.25    523
      10.14m  10.01m  10.62m            
 10 Cory Post                    Fort Hays               10.18m   33-04.75    496
      10.18m  9.88m  9.77m            
 11 Kalen Farr                   Kearney                 10.05m   32-11.75    489
      9.93m  9.79m  10.05m            
 12 Jayce Thomas                 Missouri So.             9.60m   31-06.00    462
      9.60m  9.34m  FOUL            
 13 David Krumland               Kearney                  9.47m   31-01.00    454
      8.88m  9.41m  9.47m            
 14 Grady Goff                   Emporia St.              8.84m   29-00.00    416
      8.84m  8.27m  8.38m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel McCarty               Central Mo              38.40m     126-00    632
      32.70m  38.40m  FOUL            
  2 Brent Vogel                  Central Mo              35.91m     117-10    582
      35.31m  35.91m  35.77m            
  3 Payson Maydew                Emporia St.             35.38m     116-01    571
      35.38m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Seth Staashelm               NW Missouri             34.46m     113-01    553
      34.46m  33.31m  FOUL            
  5 Jeff Piepenbrink             Pittsburg               31.52m     103-05    494
      31.52m  FOUL  30.20m            
  6 Jayce Thomas                 Missouri So.            31.26m     102-07    489
      30.49m  31.26m  FOUL            
  7 Dillon Schrodt               Kearney                 29.76m      97-08    460
      29.76m  FOUL  29.09m            
  8 Logann Halloran              NW Missouri             29.50m      96-09    455
      28.13m  29.50m  27.83m            
  9 Seth Kendrick                Central Mo              29.08m      95-05    446
      27.43m  FOUL  29.08m            
 10 Kalen Farr                   Kearney                 27.64m      90-08    418
      25.23m  27.64m  FOUL            
 11 Cory Post                    Fort Hays               27.25m      89-05    411
      27.25m  25.46m  22.80m            
 12 Grady Goff                   Emporia St.             26.35m      86-05    393
      25.40m  25.72m  26.35m            
 13 David Krumland               Kearney                 26.18m      85-11    390
      26.18m  FOUL  25.14m            
 -- Carl McCargo                 Central Mo                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Logann Halloran              NW Missouri             48.64m     159-07    568
      48.30m  46.80m  48.64m            
  2 Dillon Schrodt               Kearney                 44.05m     144-06    501
      39.60m  43.70m  44.05m            
  3 Brent Vogel                  Central Mo              41.45m     136-00    463
      41.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Payson Maydew                Emporia St.             41.31m     135-06    461
      41.31m  40.73m  FOUL            
  5 Jeff Piepenbrink             Pittsburg               39.59m     129-11    436
      38.59m  36.55m  39.59m            
  6 Daniel McCarty               Central Mo              39.39m     129-03    433
      FOUL  33.52m  39.39m            
  7 Cory Post                    Fort Hays               38.95m     127-09    427
      38.95m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Jayce Thomas                 Missouri So.            38.24m     125-05    417
      FOUL  38.24m  FOUL            
  9 David Krumland               Kearney                 37.45m     122-10    405
      37.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Seth Staashelm               NW Missouri             37.07m     121-07    400
      37.07m  34.71m  36.31m            
 11 Grady Goff                   Emporia St.             36.44m     119-07    391
      FOUL  36.44m  FOUL            
 12 Seth Kendrick                Central Mo              33.51m     109-11    349
      33.51m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Kalen Farr                   Kearney                 27.35m      89-09    262
      FOUL  FOUL  27.35m            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
     Stadium: S  7872  2006        Chris Randolph, Seattle Pacific             
        MIAA: M  7881  1988        John Schwepker, SE Missouri State           
 NCAA 2 Prov: P  6200                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A  7000                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brent Vogel                  Central Mo                6925P  10   
  2 Dillon Schrodt               Kearney                   6757P   8   
  3 Payson Maydew                Emporia St.               6615P   6   
  4 Jayce Thomas                 Missouri So.              6473P   5   
  5 Jeff Piepenbrink             Pittsburg                 6389P   4   
  6 Seth Staashelm               NW Missouri               6332P   3   
  7 Logann Halloran              NW Missouri               6167    2   
  8 Seth Kendrick                Central Mo                6138    1   
  9 Daniel McCarty               Central Mo                5819  
 10 Kalen Farr                   Kearney                   5741  
 11 Cory Post                    Fort Hays                 5655  
 12 David Krumland               Kearney                   5609  
 13 Grady Goff                   Emporia St.               5568  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lincoln University         217        2) Pittsburg State           108   
    3) Missouri Southern           79.50     4) Emporia State              78.50
    5) Central Missouri            76.50     6) Truman State               49   
    7) Lindenwood                  44        8) Fort Hays State            38.50
    9) Nebraska-Kearney            38       10) Southwest Baptist          30   
   11) Northwest Missouri          29       12) Central Oklahoma           28   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pittsburg State            145        2) Missouri Southern         134.50
    3) Central Missouri           113        4) Nebraska-Kearney           93.50
    5) Emporia State               78        6) Lincoln University         67   
    7) Southwest Baptist           54        8) Northwest Missouri         51   
    9) Fort Hays State             44       10) Lindenwood                 30   
   11) Truman State                 7