Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2011 09:26 PM
              University of Central Missouri Classic - 2/18/2011               
                      Entries and Results by TRXC Timing                       
                                Warrensburg Mo.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Building: B 6.25m  2001        Tongula Givens, Unattached                  
    DII Auto: A 5.93m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 5.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Megan              SO N.W.M.S.U.             5.56m      5.32m   17-05.50 
      4.94m  5.08m  FOUL  5.29m  5.32m  5.29m
  2 Thomas, Shakira           SO U.M.K.C.               5.38m      5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.07m  5.23m  4.87m  4.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Richardson, Chelsea       FR U.M.K.C.               5.08m      5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.23m  5.07m  5.08m  5.00m  4.83m  5.10m
  4 Cooper, Jazmine           FR U.M.K.C.               5.32m      5.20m   17-00.75 
      5.20m  5.13m  4.79m  4.52m  4.80m  5.11m
  5 Evans, Devin              JR Texas Lutheran         5.18m      5.05m   16-07.00 
      4.98m  5.01m  5.05m  4.92m  4.57m  FOUL
  5 Dailey, Chelsie           SR N.W.M.S.U.             5.00m      5.05m   16-07.00 
      FOUL  5.05m  4.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Stach, Sarah              SR Mo. S&T                5.43m      5.02m   16-05.75 
      4.95m  5.02m  4.89m  FOUL  4.86m  4.77m
  8 Crutcher, Lindsay         JR Mo. S&T                5.20m      4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.62m  4.96m  FOUL  FOUL  4.73m  4.92m
  9 Jordan, Chelsea           FR U.M.K.C.               5.50m      4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.95m  4.41m  4.37m            
 10 Sharplin, Zoe             FR U.C.M.                 4.73m      4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.66m  4.60m  4.78m            
 11 Williams, Katherine       SR U.M.K.C.               5.10m      4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.57m  4.76m  4.72m            
 12 Bradshaw, Mary            FR Mo. S&T                4.50m      4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.68m  4.74m  4.69m            
 13 Fender, Samantha          FR N.W.M.S.U.             4.99m      4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.69m  4.48m  FOUL            
 13 Bain, Jordan              FR U.M.K.C.               5.05m      4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.53m  4.68m  4.69m            
 15 Boston, Taylor            FR Texas Lutheran         5.18m      4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.60m  4.48m  4.62m            
 16 Knowles, Kenya            FR Texas Lutheran         5.13m      4.54m   14-10.75 
      4.54m  4.28m  4.37m            
 17 Todd, Stephanie           SO Drury                  4.94m      4.47m   14-08.00 
      4.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Ellis, Kristi             FR Texas Lutheran         4.88m      4.40m   14-05.25 
      4.35m  4.40m  4.22m            
 19 Koffman, Kelsey           FR U.M.K.C.               4.46m      4.08m   13-04.75 
      4.08m  4.08m  4.04m            
 20 Mulkey, Chelsea           FR Drury                  4.00m      3.93m   12-10.75 
      3.93m  3.86m  3.72m            
 
Event 2  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Building: B 7.85m  1996        Chris Wright, KCKCC                         
    DII Auto: A 7.57m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 7.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Elijah            JR Mo. S&T                7.05m      7.00m   22-11.75 
      6.78m  6.87m  6.80m  FOUL  7.00m  FOUL
  2 Charalambous, George      FR U.C.M.                 7.01m      6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.60m  6.87m  6.88m  6.67m  6.78m  FOUL
  3 Archibald, Jusean         SO Mo. S&T                7.09m      6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.61m  6.79m  6.47m  FOUL  6.50m  6.20m
  4 Hawkins, Adriel           FR Mo. S&T                6.43m      6.63m   21-09.00 
      FOUL  6.63m  6.61m  5.80m  6.18m  FOUL
  5 Wildman, Todd             UN Unattached                        6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.56m  6.59m  6.47m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Hinton, Charles           UN Unattached             6.60m      6.57m   21-06.75 
      FOUL  6.47m  6.17m  5.92m  FOUL  6.57m
  7 Martin, Sean              SO Mo. S&T                7.00m      6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.54m  6.43m  6.08m  6.27m  6.31m  6.41m
  8 Hepburn, Kristen          JR U.M.K.C.               6.56m      6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.04m  6.47m  6.44m  5.82m  FOUL  6.35m
  9 Groover, Tory             SO Drury                  6.36m      6.20m   20-04.25 
      6.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Wiggins, Cody             SO Unattached             6.50m      6.16m   20-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.16m            
 11 Warren, Ethan             SO U.C.M.                 6.06m      6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.14m  FOUL  4.77m            
 12 Finley, Davis             FR S.B.U.                 6.04m      6.09m   19-11.75 
      6.09m  5.41m  5.76m            
 13 Allen, Garrick            FR S.B.U.                 5.81m      5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.64m  5.49m  5.93m            
 14 McCargo, Carl             SO U.C.M.                 6.57m      5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.58m  5.54m  5.19m            
 15 Courtney, Robert          FR N.W.M.S.U.             5.98m      5.40m   17-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.40m            
 16 Shelenhamer, Garret       JR Drury                  6.00m      5.33m   17-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.33m            
 -- Frank, Kelvin             FR U.C.M.                 5.60m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 3  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Building: B 1.82m  2000        Karol Damon, Unattached                     
    DII Auto: A 1.75m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 1.67m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jenna            JR U.C.M.                 1.70m      1.71mP   5-07.25 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Lucas, Emily              FR U.M.K.C.               1.65m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Nagy, Kim                 SO U.M.K.C.               1.65m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Hugo, Jessica             FR N.W.M.S.U.                        1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cornelius, Adrienne       SO N.W.M.S.U.             1.44m      1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 4  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Building: B 2.22m  2005        Ivan Varbanov, Unattached                   
    DII Auto: A 2.15m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 2.04m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Millentree, Chris         SR U.C.M.                 2.09m      2.11mP   6-11.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Groover, Tory             SO Drury                  2.04m      2.10mP   6-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Claypool, Devin           FR U.C.M.                 2.05m      2.05mP   6-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Charalambous, George      FR U.C.M.                 2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kite, Paul                SO N.W.M.S.U.             1.90m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Frank, Kelvin             FR U.C.M.                 1.90m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Thomas, Elijah            JR Mo. S&T                1.80m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Archibald, Jusean         SO Mo. S&T                           1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Halloran, Logann          FR N.W.M.S.U.             1.74m         NH            
     1.70 1.75 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Katzing, Brent            JR U.C.M.                 1.84m         NH            
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Building: B 4.17m  2004        Andrea Dutoit, Unattached                   
    DII Auto: A 3.96m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 3.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bolivar, Ligia            SO Texas Lutheran         3.60m      3.50mP  11-05.75 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ederle, Rachel            FR Mo. S&T                3.40m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Clement, Molly            FR Mo. S&T                3.40m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Leutzinger, Brittany      SO Mo. S&T                3.35m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  5 Cipicchio, Taylor         FR Mo. S&T                3.30m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Sturgeon, Danielle        SR U.C.M.                 2.77m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Fender, Samantha          FR N.W.M.S.U.             2.62m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Bird, Savanna             FR N.W.M.S.U.             2.80m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Whitson, Cori             JR U.C.M.                 3.40m         NH            
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Building: B 5.35m  1999        Andrei Skvortsov, Central Missouri          
    DII Auto: A 5.13m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 4.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kellerstrass, Kemper      SO N.W.M.S.U.             4.45m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Estes, Barrett            SO Mo. S&T                4.45m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Haer, Will                SO N.W.M.S.U.             4.65m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Rethy, Ryan               JR Mo. S&T                4.62m     J4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Wildman, Todd             UN Unattached             4.40m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Speigel, Scott            SO U.C.M.                 4.35m     J4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Hackett, Alec             FR Mo. S&T                4.00m     J4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Boss, Shawn               JR U.C.M.                 4.10m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Coleman, Connor           FR U.C.M.                 3.95m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Myers, Zane               JR N.W.M.S.U.             3.50m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 McCargo, Carl             SO U.C.M.                 3.70m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Staashelm, Seth           SO N.W.M.S.U.             3.80m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.70 
        O  XXX 
 -- Beard, Justin             UN Unattached             4.20m         NH            
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 7  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Building: B 19.56m  2/22/2008   Elisha Hunt, Missouri                      
    DII Auto: A 18.43m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 16.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Walter, Kate              SR N.W.M.S.U.            17.82m     17.21mP  56-05.75 
      16.42m  FOUL  15.40m  17.21m  17.13m  FOUL
  2 Banda, Denise             JR U.M.K.C.              15.96m     16.59mP  54-05.25 
      15.68m  16.59m  FOUL  FOUL  16.20m  16.12m
  3 Muyskens, Kayla           UN Unattached            16.00m     16.18mP  53-01.00 
      15.42m  FOUL  15.79m  16.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Koke, Roxanne             FR U.M.K.C.              15.94m     15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.79m  FOUL  15.27m  15.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 McKnight, Lekiesha        SO N.W.M.S.U.            14.89m     15.30m   50-02.50 
      15.01m  15.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.92m
  6 Brueggeman, Susan         SO U.M.K.C.              15.10m     14.72m   48-03.50 
      13.93m  13.75m  FOUL  14.33m  14.18m  14.72m
  7 Winquist, Alisa           JR N.W.M.S.U.            13.83m     13.48m   44-02.75 
      13.39m  13.48m  FOUL  13.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Weber, Emily              SO U.C.M.                12.66m     12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.92m  11.48m  11.32m  12.38m  FOUL  12.17m
  9 Schmid, Christine         FR Mo. S&T               10.52m     10.73m   35-02.50 
      FOUL  10.73m  FOUL            
 10 Vanden Hoek, Courtney     FR N.W.M.S.U.                       10.51m   34-05.75 
      FOUL  10.51m  8.69m            
 
Event 8  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Building: B 22.26m  2/22/2008   Chris Rohr, Missouri                       
    DII Auto: A 19.77m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 17.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Frizzell, Drew            SR U.C.M.                20.49m     21.14mA  69-04.25 
      19.90m  20.98m  21.13m  20.39m  20.66m  21.14m
  2 Raithel, Dan              UN Mule T. C.            18.59m     18.74mP  61-05.75 
      17.99m  18.63m  17.48m  18.69m  18.74m  17.88m
  3 Leverette, Kris           FR U.M.K.C.              17.78m     17.34m   56-10.75 
      16.34m  17.34m  17.32m  FOUL  16.81m  FOUL
  4 Jaster, Lucas             SR Mo. S&T               15.43m     16.90m   55-05.50 
      16.90m  14.73m  14.71m  15.03m  14.58m  FOUL
  5 Gray, Austin              SR N.W.M.S.U.            16.65m     16.79m   55-01.00 
      16.20m  16.36m  16.79m  16.67m  FOUL  16.28m
  6 Werle, Tyler              JR U.C.M.                16.16m     16.70m   54-09.50 
      15.71m  16.37m  16.15m  16.69m  FOUL  16.70m
  7 Rickert, Eric             SR N.W.M.S.U.            14.21m     14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.87m  FOUL
  8 Ferguson, Kellin          FR Mo. S&T               11.98m     13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.21m  12.82m  12.98m  12.95m  12.91m  FOUL
  9 Derr, Garrett             FR N.W.M.S.U.            10.78m     12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.32m  12.04m  FOUL           
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Building: B 16.04m  2001        Heather Leverington, Emporia St. Univ      
    DII Auto: A 14.82m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 13.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Donovan, Jesscia          SR U.C.M.                13.06m     12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.37m  FOUL  12.42m  12.40m  12.16m  12.88m
  2 Brueggeman, Susan         SO U.M.K.C.              13.10m     12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.34m  11.82m  12.04m  FOUL  12.21m  12.76m
  3 Walter, Kate              SR N.W.M.S.U.            13.26m     12.52m   41-01.00 
      FOUL  12.26m  12.23m  12.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 McKnight, Lekiesha        SO N.W.M.S.U.            12.53m     12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.11m  FOUL  12.16m  FOUL  FOUL  12.45m
  5 Koke, Roxanne             FR U.M.K.C.              13.11m     12.12m   39-09.25 
      FOUL  12.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Banda, Denise             JR U.M.K.C.              12.12m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.33m  11.86m  FOUL  11.82m  FOUL  11.51m
  7 Sharplin, Zoe             FR U.C.M.                10.59m     11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.20m  11.32m  10.79m           
  8 Winquist, Alisa           JR N.W.M.S.U.            10.25m     10.11m   33-02.00 
      9.90m  FOUL  FOUL  10.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Vanden Hoek, Courtney     FR N.W.M.S.U.                        9.40m   30-10.25 
      9.22m  8.75m  9.40m           
 10 Cornelius, Adrienne       SO N.W.M.S.U.             9.43m      9.20m   30-02.25 
      9.20m  8.63m  8.62m           
 -- Muyskens, Kayla           UN Unattached            14.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Building: B 22.18m  2/22/2008   Christian Cantwell, NIKE                   
    DII Auto: A 17.93m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 15.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Frizzell, Drew            SR U.C.M.                17.09m     16.75mP  54-11.50 
      FOUL  16.75m  FOUL  FOUL  16.73m  FOUL
  2 Rickert, Eric             SR N.W.M.S.U.            15.64m     16.02mP  52-06.75 
      16.02m  FOUL  FOUL  15.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Werle, Tyler              JR U.C.M.                15.36m     15.60m   51-02.25 
      FOUL  1.51m  15.60m  15.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Gray, Austin              SR N.W.M.S.U.            14.54m     14.54m   47-08.50 
      FOUL  14.23m  13.84m  FOUL  14.54m  FOUL
  5 Griffin, Karim            FR Mo. S&T               13.00m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      13.75m  13.70m  FOUL  13.62m  14.17m  13.72m
  6 Shackelford, Justen       SR U.C.M.                14.94m     14.12m   46-04.00 
      14.00m  14.12m  FOUL  FOUL  14.10m  FOUL
  7 Prindle, Jacob            UN Unattached            14.20m     14.06m   46-01.50 
      13.70m  13.51m  14.06m  13.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Leverette, Kris           FR U.M.K.C.              13.17m     13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.16m  13.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 McCargo, Carl             SO U.C.M.                12.41m     11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.45m  FOUL  11.97m            
 10 Derr, Garrett             FR N.W.M.S.U.            12.25m     11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Miers, Gage               FR Drury                 10.00m      8.66m   28-05.00 
      8.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jaster, Lucas             SR Mo. S&T               14.57m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 11  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Building: B 13.19m  2001        Tongula Givens, Unattached                 
    DII Auto: A 12.15m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 11.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Stephany         SO U.C.M.                           11.36m   37-03.25 
      FOUL  11.36m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Thomas, Shakira           SO U.M.K.C.              11.38m     11.05m   36-03.00 
      10.71m  11.05m  FOUL  10.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Richardson, Chelsea       FR U.M.K.C.              11.11m     11.01m   36-01.50 
      10.96m  11.01m  FOUL  10.40m  10.82m  10.80m
  4 Cooper, Jazmine           FR U.M.K.C.              11.10m    J11.01m   36-01.50 
      FOUL  10.92m  10.68m  10.58m  10.15m  11.01m
  5 Schmidt, Jenna            JR U.C.M.                11.25m     10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jones, Destiney           JR Texas Lutheran        11.23m     10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.52m  10.68m  10.75m  10.51m  10.79m  10.80m
  7 Williams, Katherine       SR U.M.K.C.              10.56m     10.43m   34-02.75 
      FOUL  10.43m  10.28m  10.04m  10.07m  FOUL
  8 Bain, Jordan              FR U.M.K.C.              11.10m     10.29m   33-09.25 
      FOUL  10.29m  9.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Wichmann, Sadye           JR Mo. S&T               11.00m     10.20m   33-05.75 
      FOUL  10.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Boston, Taylor            FR Texas Lutheran        10.67m     10.10m   33-01.75 
      10.10m  9.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Battey, Janna             FR N.W.M.S.U.            10.43m      9.86m   32-04.25 
      FOUL  9.86m  9.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Jordan, Chelsea           FR U.M.K.C.              10.67m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Mulkey, Chelsea           FR Drury                  9.33m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 12  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Building: B 16.28m  1986        Keith Presberry, Southeast Mo. St          
    DII Auto: A 15.51m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 14.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Adriel           FR Mo. S&T               13.50m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      13.41m  FOUL  FOUL  13.25m  14.17m  13.97m
  2 Smith, Joe                SO Mo. S&T               14.42m     13.79m   45-03.00 
      FOUL  13.23m  13.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Wiggins, Cody             SO Unattached            13.50m     13.52m   44-04.25 
      FOUL  13.52m  13.12m  13.18m  FOUL  13.29m
  4 Hinton, Charles           UN Unattached                       13.42m   44-00.50 
      13.42m  13.16m  FOUL  13.25m  PASS  PASS
  5 Groves, Porter            SO N.W.M.S.U.            13.82m     13.13m   43-01.00 
      FOUL  13.13m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Hepburn, Kristen          JR U.M.K.C.              13.10m     12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.43m  12.15m  FOUL  12.37m  12.16m  PASS
  7 Shelenhamer, Garret       JR Drury                 12.10m     11.31m   37-01.25 
      FOUL  10.86m  11.25m  11.17m  FOUL  11.31m
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Building: B  8.41  1984        Myrna Moore, Unattached                     
    DII Auto: A  8.46                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  8.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mosby, Ashley             FR N.W.M.S.U.              8.96       9.23q  1 
  2 Prewitt, Gracie           FR S.B.U.                  9.10       9.27q  2 
  3 Sharplin, Zoe             FR U.C.M.                  9.61       9.28q  1 
  4 Mitchell, Courtney        FR N.W.M.S.U.              9.71       9.46q  1 
  5 Davis, Megan              SO N.W.M.S.U.              9.24       9.48q  2 
  6 Williams, Myah            JR U.C.M.                  9.59       9.65q  1 
  7 Wermager, Samantha        SO Mo. S&T                 9.66       9.82   2 
  8 Dailey, Chelsie           SR N.W.M.S.U.              9.68       9.88   2 
  9 Cornelius, Adrienne       SO N.W.M.S.U.              9.84       9.89   1 
 10 Ellis, Kristi             FR Texas Lutheran          9.98      10.16   2 
 11 Crutcher, Lindsay         JR Mo. S&T                10.17      10.34   2 
 12 Hugo, Jessica             FR N.W.M.S.U.             11.43      10.84   1 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Building: B  8.41  1984        Myrna Moore, Unattached                     
    DII Auto: A  8.46                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  8.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mosby, Ashley             FR N.W.M.S.U.              9.23       9.03  
  2 Prewitt, Gracie           FR S.B.U.                  9.27       9.16  
  3 Sharplin, Zoe             FR U.C.M.                  9.28       9.22  
  4 Davis, Megan              SO N.W.M.S.U.              9.48       9.33  
  5 Mitchell, Courtney        FR N.W.M.S.U.              9.46       9.46  
  6 Williams, Myah            JR U.C.M.                  9.65       9.49  
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Building: B  7.69  2/8/2008    Decasmo Wright, Unattached                  
    DII Auto: A  7.97                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Tyler               JR N.W.M.S.U.              8.04     P 8.19q  1 
  2 Robinson, Terry           SR Mo. S&T                 8.07       8.27q  2 
  3 Watson, Ralph             FR U.C.M.                  8.32       8.35q  3 
  4 MACK, Quentin             JR Drury                   8.38       8.39q  2 
  5 Winkle, Derick            JR Mo. S&T                 8.28       8.53q  3 
  6 Boss, Shawn               JR U.C.M.                  8.50       8.55q  1 
  7 Hepburn, Kristen          JR U.M.K.C.                8.38       8.62   1 
  8 Coleman, Connor           FR U.C.M.                  9.00       8.67   1 
  9 Archibald, Jusean         SO Mo. S&T                 8.65       8.71   2 
 10 Groves, David             FR Mo. S&T                 8.82       8.79   3 
 11 Ahnefeld, Kyle            JR U.C.M.                  8.94       8.84   2 
 12 Halloran, Logann          FR N.W.M.S.U.              9.03       8.85   2 
 13 Holland, Joseph           UN Unattached              9.00       8.89   1 
 14 Staashelm, Seth           SO N.W.M.S.U.              9.24       9.21   3 
 15 Hackett, Alec             FR Mo. S&T                 9.62      10.16   3 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Building: B  7.69  2/8/2008    Decasmo Wright, Unattached                  
    DII Auto: A  7.97                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Tyler               JR N.W.M.S.U.              8.19       8.11P 
  2 Robinson, Terry           SR Mo. S&T                 8.27       8.14P 
  3 Winkle, Derick            JR Mo. S&T                 8.53       8.50  
 -- Watson, Ralph             FR U.C.M.                  8.35        DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Building: B  7.33  1998        Bev Grant, Mizuno                           
    DII Auto: A  7.45                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  7.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Aubrey             SR Mo. S&T                 7.72       7.80q  1 
  2 Lewis, Rachel             SR N.W.M.S.U.              7.76       7.82q  2 
  3 Chuning, Corie            SO S.B.U.                  7.80       7.83q  3 
  4 Fender, Samantha          FR N.W.M.S.U.              7.82       7.88q  3 
  5 Sanford, Jasmine          SR S.B.U.                  7.87       7.90q  1 
  6 Mitchell, Courtney        FR N.W.M.S.U.              7.87       7.92q  1 
  7 Cooper, Jazmine           FR U.M.K.C.                7.96       7.95   3 
  8 Anderson, Monique         FR Texas Lutheran          8.26       7.98   2 
  9 Barnett, Chantel          FR S.B.U.                  7.92       7.99   2 
 10 Mortenson, Lori           JR U.C.M.                  8.15       8.01   2 
 11 Johnson, Stephany         SO U.C.M.                  7.81       8.03   4 
 12 Spiers, Taylor            FR N.W.M.S.U.              8.01       8.07   3 
 13 Mosby, Ashley             FR N.W.M.S.U.                         8.11   1 
 14 Jefferson, Courtney       JR N.W.M.S.U.              8.31       8.18   4 
 15 Kleine, Bridget           SR N.W.M.S.U.                         8.25   2 
 16 Udoessien, Julie          SO Texas Lutheran          8.15       8.32   1 
 17 Knowles, Kenya            FR Texas Lutheran          8.31       8.38   4 
 18 Williams, Katherine       SR U.M.K.C.                8.30       8.41   3 
 19 Leutzinger, Brittany      SO Mo. S&T                 8.00       8.78   4 
 20 Mulkey, Chelsea           FR Drury                   9.20       9.51   3 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Building: B  7.33  1998        Bev Grant, Mizuno                           
    DII Auto: A  7.45                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  7.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Rachel             SR N.W.M.S.U.              7.82       7.70P 
  2 Chuning, Corie            SO S.B.U.                  7.83       7.78  
  3 Sanford, Jasmine          SR S.B.U.                  7.90       7.85  
  4 Fender, Samantha          FR N.W.M.S.U.              7.88       7.94  
  5 Mitchell, Courtney        FR N.W.M.S.U.              7.92       8.00  
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Building: B  6.64  2/8/2008    Lerone Clarke, Unattached                   
    DII Auto: A  6.75                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  6.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Mike              SR Mo. S&T                 6.95       6.98q  2 
  2 Shaw, Tyler               JR N.W.M.S.U.                         6.99q  4 
  3 Leverette, Chris          UN Unattached              7.05       7.01q  4 
  4 Lee, Ivey                 SR U.C.M.                  7.03       7.02q  3 
  5 Sklba, Jordan             JR N.W.M.S.U.                         7.03q  3 
  6 Hawkins, Adriel           FR Mo. S&T                 7.14       7.04q  2 
  7 Vessell, Brett            SR Mo. S&T                 6.89       7.05   1 
  8 Martin, Sean              SO Mo. S&T                            7.11   2 
  9 Wildman, Todd             UN Unattached              7.10       7.14   4 
 10 Watson, Ralph             FR U.C.M.                  7.19       7.18   1 
 11 Hinton, Charles           UN Unattached              7.12       7.19   3 
 12 McDougald, Forika         SO U.M.K.C.                7.17       7.25   1 
 13 Katzing, Brent            JR U.C.M.                  7.37       7.32   3 
 14 Hays, Paul                JR Drury                   7.21       7.34   2 
 15 Bingham, Andrew           FR Mo. S&T                 7.30       7.39   4 
 16 Hall, Trae                FR S.B.U.                  7.34       7.40   4 
 17 Branch, Zach              UN Unattached              7.40       7.41   2 
 18 Smith, Travis             SO Mo. S&T                 7.30       7.42   3 
 19 Katzing, Brandon          JR U.C.M.                  7.48       7.46   1 
 20 Allen, Garrick            FR S.B.U.                  7.55       7.59   2 
 21 Finley, Davis             FR S.B.U.                  7.48       7.66   1 
 22 Pendergrass, Jared        FR Drury                   7.85       7.69   3 
 23 Shnurr-Brown, Daniel      FR Westminster             8.00       8.77   4 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Building: B  6.64  2/8/2008    Lerone Clarke, Unattached                   
    DII Auto: A  6.75                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  6.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Tyler               JR N.W.M.S.U.              6.99       6.93  
  2 Leverette, Chris          UN Unattached              7.01       6.94  
  3 Wilson, Mike              SR Mo. S&T                 6.98       6.96  
  4 Lee, Ivey                 SR U.C.M.                  7.02       7.00  
  5 Hawkins, Adriel           FR Mo. S&T                 7.04       7.05  
 -- Sklba, Jordan             JR N.W.M.S.U.              7.03         FS  
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Building: B 4:45.63  2006        Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist        
    DII Auto: A 4:51.80                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 5:02.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Poole, Brittany           JR N.W.M.S.U.                      5:23.96  
  2 Woodruff, Taylor          FR N.W.M.S.U.           5:27.27    5:30.92  
  3 Wolkomir, Ashley          FR S.B.U.               5:27.00    5:32.64  
  4 Koestner, Sarah           FR Westminster          5:29.30    5:36.68  
  5 Berkbigler, Katie         JR Drury                5:40.00    5:45.52  
  6 Buerky, Brooke            SO U.C.M.               5:24.65    5:46.00  
  7 Speaks, Hana              FR N.W.M.S.U.           5:48.07    5:46.86  
  8 Jacobsen, Megan           FR N.W.M.S.U.           5:58.32    5:46.99  
  9 Downey, Kaily             SO Westminster          5:45.00    5:51.75  
 10 Alitz, Leslie             SO N.W.M.S.U.           5:56.01    5:54.14  
 11 Jones, Lauren             FR Drury                6:00.00    6:23.79  
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Building: B 4:08.02  1997        Alexandr Alexin, Central Missouri         
    DII Auto: A 4:06.70                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 4:13.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tredway, Adam             FR U.C.M.               4:27.06    4:26.25  
  2 Knox, Ethan               SO S.B.U.               4:21.28    4:27.13  
  3 Berry, Derek              SR Drury                4:25.00    4:28.56  
  4 Fairbairn, Eric           JR Mo. S&T              4:18.00    4:30.19  
  5 Lee, Derek                FR S.B.U.               4:30.14    4:30.36  
  6 McClure, Max              SO S.B.U.               4:29.34    4:30.69  
  7 Duncan, Matt              SO Drury                4:25.00    4:32.49  
  8 Feehan, Sean              SO N.W.M.S.U.           4:34.25    4:32.63  
  9 Garrison, Ben             FR S.B.U.               4:28.00    4:33.20  
 10 Conway, Brett             FR Mo. S&T              4:24.33    4:34.67  
 11 Tayloe, Jacob             FR Mo. S&T              4:31.36    4:35.61  
 12 Denny, Kevin              SR U.C.M.               4:24.27    4:38.94  
 13 Barrows, Ben              FR U.C.M.               4:37.00    4:42.45  
 14 Furtkamp, Mitch           SO S.B.U.               4:25.79    4:43.29  
 15 Franke, Michael           SR S.B.U.               4:33.71    4:44.04  
 16 McClellan, Wynn           FR Mo. S&T              4:29.54    4:44.37  
 17 Warnex, David             FR U.C.M.               4:46.70    4:51.17  
 18 Buttrum, Glen             SR Drury                4:50.00    5:01.23  
 19 Borst, Matt               FR Westminster          4:56.70    5:03.27  
 20 Baker, Justin             SO S.B.U.               4:50.00    5:07.92  
 21 Stichnot, Victor          FR Westminster          5:00.40    5:15.93  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Building: B 53.67  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln Univ.              
    DII Auto: A 55.50                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 57.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Moore, Aubrey             SR Mo. S&T                56.73      57.72P  3 
  2 Taylor, Sakia             JR U.M.K.C.               57.50      58.21   3 
  3 Chapot, Perrine           UN Unattached             59.00    1:00.03   3 
  4 Olive, Danielle           JR U.M.K.C.               59.46    1:00.07   2 
  5 Kleine, Bridget           SR N.W.M.S.U.             59.54    1:00.41   2 
  6 Boston, Taylor            FR Texas Lutheran         59.03    1:00.74   3 
  7 Nibert, Ashton            FR N.W.M.S.U.           1:01.27    1:01.29   2 
  8 Osborne, Kassie           JR Mo. S&T                59.45    1:01.44   2 
  9 Updyke, Natalie           SO Mo. S&T                59.78    1:01.77   2 
 10 Chambers, Michaela        SO N.W.M.S.U.           1:01.53    1:02.00   1 
 11 Austin, Serena            SO Mo. S&T                56.89    1:02.71   3 
 12 Bradshaw, Mary            FR Mo. S&T              1:03.56    1:03.15   1 
 13 Petiford, Kim             FR Westminster          1:08.06    1:09.62   1 
 14 Griswold, Courtney        FR Westminster          1:10.00    1:12.04   1 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Building: B 47.74  1996        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg St. U.           
    DII Auto: A 47.90                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 49.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Terry           SR Mo. S&T                48.71      49.55   3 
  2 Shell, William            FR S.B.U.                 52.15      51.58   2 
  3 Dixon, Zach               FR N.W.M.S.U.             51.61      52.17   3 
  4 Suntken, Todd             FR N.W.M.S.U.             51.31      52.66   3 
  5 Smith, Brendan            SR Mo. S&T                50.45      52.67   3 
  6 Hunter, Shawn             UN Unattached             51.90      52.97   2 
  7 Coonrod, Adam             FR Mo. S&T                51.87      53.14   3 
  8 Bolin, Cole               SO Drury                  54.00      53.55   2 
  9 Knutter, Craig            SO S.B.U.                 52.90      54.04   2 
 10 Price, Dominic            UN Unattached             53.10      54.15   2 
 11 Hammond, Brandon          FR S.B.U.                 54.18      54.91   2 
 12 Kennedy, Matt             FR U.C.M.                 55.60      55.28   1 
 13 Shelenhamer, Garret       JR Drury                  55.00      55.57   1 
 14 Seger, Brian              SO Mo. S&T                56.66      56.57   1 
 15 Pendergrass, Jared        FR Drury                  56.00      58.77   1 
 16 Russo, Alex               FR Westminster          1:02.08    1:04.82   1 
 
Event 21  Women 600 Yard Run
=========================================================================
    Building: B 1:23.74  1981        Rosalyn Dunlop, U. of Missouri            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mabary, Katie             FR S.B.U.               1:29.63    1:31.35  
  2 Cornelius, Adrienne       SO N.W.M.S.U.           1:32.58    1:32.13  
  3 Hug, Renee                SO N.W.M.S.U.           1:33.32    1:32.36  
  4 Boswell, Talisa           FR N.W.M.S.U.           1:35.21    1:35.23  
  5 Thomason, Maggie          SO N.W.M.S.U.           1:34.18    1:35.93  
  6 Hugo, Jessica             FR N.W.M.S.U.           1:35.82    1:40.48  
  7 Prewitt, Gracie           FR S.B.U.               1:31.73    1:54.29  
 
Event 22  Men 600 Yard Run
============================================================================
    Building: B 1:09.34  1983        Bob Thomas, Southeast Mo. St              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Branch, Zach              UN Unattached           1:15.50    1:15.28   2 
  2 Martinez, Andrew          FR S.B.U.               1:14.25    1:15.39   2 
  3 Schroeder, Kellen         SO N.W.M.S.U.           1:16.04    1:16.34   2 
  4 Williams, Aaron           SO S.B.U.               1:15.15    1:16.70   2 
  5 Mullock, Alex             JR N.W.M.S.U.           1:16.42    1:18.65   1 
  6 Goins, JT                 SO S.B.U.               1:16.30    1:18.66   1 
  7 Moore, Alex               FR Westminster          1:34.90    1:25.12   1 
  8 Myers, Mylhan             FR Westminster          1:36.50    1:27.10   1 
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Building: B 2:09.81  2006        Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist        
    DII Auto: A 2:11.02                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 2:16.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kruse, Paige              JR Mo. S&T              2:19.00    2:18.22  
  2 Johnson, Heidi            JR N.W.M.S.U.           2:27.16    2:25.73  
  3 Hrdlicka, Kayli           SR N.W.M.S.U.           2:26.62    2:26.50  
  4 Koestner, Sarah           FR Westminster          2:28.50    2:27.39  
  5 Fisher, Karissa           SO S.B.U.               2:25.63    2:27.85  
  6 Wilmes, Maggie            FR Drury                2:27.00    2:28.15  
  7 St. Clair, Kelsey         SO U.C.M.               2:28.65    2:29.14  
  8 Ogar, Sarah               FR Westminster          2:30.50    2:30.73  
  9 Pearson, Delaney          FR S.B.U.               2:29.12    2:31.23  
 10 Wojan, Katelyn            FR Drury                2:25.00    2:31.72  
 11 Joannes, Erica            JR U.C.M.               2:35.79    2:33.38  
 12 Barrett, Lisa             SO Mo. S&T              2:35.15    2:33.50  
 13 Hackney, Holly            JR S.B.U.               2:28.50    2:35.50  
 14 Mangone, Tiffani          JR S.B.U.               2:37.57    2:40.55  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Building: B 1:51.08  1999        John Matheri, Butler Co. CC               
    DII Auto: A 1:51.80                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 1:54.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kluge, Bryan              SR Mo. S&T              1:54.00    1:57.38  
  2 White, Jacob              JR U.C.M.               1:59.65    1:58.16  
  3 Gray, Nick                SO Drury                1:57.00    1:58.17  
  4 Darling, Ryan             JR N.W.M.S.U.           1:59.89    1:59.54  
  5 Chambers, Alex            JR Mo. S&T              1:59.14    1:59.81  
  6 Renkoski, Mike            SR Mo. S&T              1:58.00    2:00.51  
  7 Tredway, Adam             FR U.C.M.               2:01.28    2:02.05  
  8 Neds, Billy               FR Mo. S&T              2:02.00    2:02.60  
  9 Jacobs, Brady             SO U.C.M.               2:02.12    2:02.83  
 10 Skelton, Joe              JR Mo. S&T              2:02.00    2:03.77  
 11 Mixdorf, Ryan             FR U.C.M.               2:03.34    2:04.61  
 12 Brumbaugh, Kaleb          JR N.W.M.S.U.           2:09.65    2:05.30  
 13 Stevens, A.J.             SR U.C.M.               2:00.48    2:05.37  
 14 Heffington, Bryce         FR Drury                2:05.00    2:05.39  
 15 Garner, Alexander         SO U.C.M.               2:07.96    2:05.62  
 16 Crist, Robert             FR N.W.M.S.U.           2:07.00    2:05.88  
 17 Markworth, Jeffrey        SO U.C.M.               2:09.82    2:07.81  
 18 Dreves, Andrew            SO U.C.M.               2:08.93    2:07.93  
 19 Okello, George            FR U.C.M.               2:08.93    2:08.53  
 20 Willis, Alex              SO Mo. S&T              2:07.00    2:08.79  
 21 Sippy, Clayton            FR Drury                2:05.00    2:09.19  
 22 Meisenheimer, Aaron       FR S.B.U.               2:07.26    2:09.51  
 23 Long, Clay                SR Drury                2:12.00    2:17.11  
 24 Rowley, Sutton            FR S.B.U.               2:08.00    2:23.01  
 -- Etzold, Brandon           SR Mo. S&T              1:54.09        DNF  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Building: B 23.64  1998        Bev Grant, Mizuno                           
    DII Auto: A 24.52                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 25.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Moore, Aubrey             SR Mo. S&T                25.27      25.10P  4 
  2 Anderson, Monique         FR Texas Lutheran         26.21      26.06   4 
  3 Fender, Samantha          FR N.W.M.S.U.             26.31      26.50   4 
  4 Spiers, Taylor            FR N.W.M.S.U.             26.81      26.55   3 
  5 Mortenson, Lori           JR U.C.M.                 27.32      26.82   2 
  6 Chapot, Perrine           UN Unattached             26.70      26.91   3 
  7 Kunkel, Lindsey           SO U.C.M.                 27.00      27.03   2 
  8 Simons, Storm             SO U.C.M.                 26.80      27.06   3 
  8 Austin, Serena            SO Mo. S&T                26.51      27.06   4 
 10 Udoessien, Julie          SO Texas Lutheran         26.61      27.24   3 
 11 Bradshaw, Mary            FR Mo. S&T                27.89      27.99   2 
 12 Leutzinger, Brittany      SO Mo. S&T                27.00      28.30   2 
 13 Sharplin, Zoe             FR U.C.M.                 28.20      28.48   1 
 14 Petiford, Kim             FR Westminster            28.80      30.10   1 
 15 Griswold, Courtney        FR Westminster            30.10      31.13   1 
 16 Mulkey, Chelsea           FR Drury                  30.00      32.13   1 
 
Event 26  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Building: B 21.52  2005        Imani Butler, Unattached                    
    DII Auto: A 21.76                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 22.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Mike              SR Mo. S&T                21.96      22.21   6  22.2023
  2 Robinson, Terry           SR Mo. S&T                22.41     J22.21   6  22.2089
  3 Vessell, Brett            SR Mo. S&T                22.25      22.65   6 
  4 Lee, Ivey                 SR U.C.M.                 23.27      22.90   5 
  5 Dixon, Zach               FR N.W.M.S.U.             23.47      23.18   4 
  6 Leverette, Chris          UN Unattached             23.00      23.27   6 
  7 Warren, Ethan             SO U.C.M.                 23.40      23.30   5 
  8 Kennedy, Matt             FR U.C.M.                 23.32      23.34   5 
  9 Wages, Kevin              JR U.C.M.                 23.86      23.39   3 
 10 Katzing, Brent            JR U.C.M.                 23.38      23.45   5 
 11 Katzing, Brandon          JR U.C.M.                 24.08      23.66   2 
 12 Suntken, Todd             FR N.W.M.S.U.             23.69      23.68   3 
 13 Price, Dominic            UN Unattached             23.90      23.80   3 
 14 Bingham, Andrew           FR Mo. S&T                23.95      23.87   2 
 15 Ahnefeld, Kyle            JR U.C.M.                 24.39      23.92   2 
 16 Groves, David             FR Mo. S&T                23.47      23.96   4 
 17 Hall, Trae                FR S.B.U.                 23.68      24.08   4 
 18 Kellerstrass, Kemper      SO N.W.M.S.U.                        24.13   1 
 19 Winkle, Derick            JR Mo. S&T                23.51      24.14   4 
 20 Smith, Travis             SO Mo. S&T                23.93      24.16   3 
 21 Bolin, Cole               SO Drury                  24.41      24.31   2 
 22 Finley, Davis             FR S.B.U.                 25.08      24.78   1 
 23 Pendergrass, Jared        FR Drury                  24.98      24.85   1 
 24 Russo, Alex               FR Westminster            27.80      27.84   1 
 
Event 27  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Building: B 10:05.26  1991        Christie Allen, Pittsburg St. U.         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marshman, Madi            UN Unattached          10:54.35   10:44.56  
  2 Conrad, Colleen           JR Mo. S&T             10:45.90   10:46.26  
  3 Hession, Kacy             SO U.C.M.              10:56.01   10:52.62  
  4 Jantz, Mary               SR N.W.M.S.U.          11:34.44   10:58.19  
  5 Lake, Lisa                SO Mo. S&T             11:00.00   10:58.21  
  6 Simpkins, Brittany        SR U.C.M.              11:01.56   10:59.16  
  7 Lake, Mindy               SO Mo. S&T             11:00.00   11:03.11  
  8 Dittburner, Jennifer      SR N.W.M.S.U.          11:19.32   11:04.41  
  9 Senn, Rebecca             FR Drury               11:00.00   11:05.09  
 10 Arnold, Nicole            SO U.C.M.              11:01.91   11:05.55  
 11 Young, Tia                SR Drury               11:00.00   11:05.76  
 12 Higgins, Sari             FR Drury               11:00.00   11:11.85  
 13 Pedersen, Codee           FR Mo. S&T             11:15.00   11:13.08  
 14 Blakeman, Alyssa          SO U.C.M.              11:14.45   11:17.44  
 15 McNally, Rebecca          SR Mo. S&T             11:15.00   11:29.90  
 16 Hinck, Elizabeth          SO Mo. S&T             11:45.00   11:33.45  
 17 Dukewits, Lindsay         SO Drury               11:00.00   11:33.61  
 18 Katzer, Stevie            JR N.W.M.S.U.                     11:38.84  
 19 Hollon, Melissa           JR Drury               11:30.00   11:47.70  
 20 Ellis, Brenda             FR Mo. S&T             12:30.00   11:55.06  
 21 Feist, Rachel             SO Mo. S&T             12:30.00   12:37.44  
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Building: B 8:21.93  1998        Alexandr Alexin, Central Missouri         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sialo, Laban              SO U.C.M.               8:35.00    8:33.09  
  2 Villa Zapatero, Jaime     SR Drury                8:30.00    8:41.87  
  3 Busch, Steven             SR Drury                8:40.00    8:43.95  
  4 Schulz, Josh              JR U.C.M.               8:49.00    8:47.27  
  5 Ball, Derek               SO Drury                8:40.00    8:51.18  
  6 Schulz, Anthony              Mule T. C.           8:45.00    8:56.75  
  7 Yates, Chris              SR Drury                8:40.00    9:03.41  
  8 Van Arkel, Case           JR Drury                8:40.00    9:09.58  
  9 Bibens, Bobert            SR Drury                8:50.00    9:09.63  
 10 Stuber, Tyler             SO U.C.M.               9:03.32    9:10.16  
 11 Sartain, Kyle             FR Drury                8:50.00    9:11.24  
 12 Jarman, Bryson            SO U.C.M.               8:55.38    9:16.32  
 13 McClellan, Wynn           FR Mo. S&T              9:00.00    9:18.39  
 14 Gibson, Greg              SO Mo. S&T              9:10.00    9:19.23  
 15 Viets, Aaron              JR Mo. S&T              9:10.00    9:22.58  
 16 Gabler, Bill              FR Mo. S&T              9:21.00    9:23.99  
 17 Chapman, Ben              FR Drury                8:40.00    9:24.85  
 18 Fairbairn, Eric           JR Mo. S&T              9:00.00    9:29.37  
 19 Hackney, David            SR Mo. S&T              9:20.00    9:50.23  
 20 Shryack, Lincoln          SO Drury                9:20.00   10:07.98  
 
Event 29  Women 4x440 Yard Relay
=========================================================================
    Building: B 3:46.54  1997        Lincoln University                        
    DII Auto: A 3:46.80                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 3:58.20                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Missouri State Un.  'A'                 4:03.34    4:09.09  
     1) Chambers, Michaela SO           2) Nibert, Ashton FR              
     3) Mitchell, Courtney FR           4)                                
  2 Mo. University of S&T  'A'                        4:03.00    4:13.15  
     1) Osborne, Kassie JR              2) Updyke, Natalie SO             
     3) Barrett, Lisa SO                4) Crutcher, Lindsay JR           
  3 Northwest Missouri State Un.  'B'                 4:11.28    4:22.91  
     1) Hug, Renee SO                   2) Thomason, Maggie SO            
     3) Hrdlicka, Kayli SR              4) Johnson, Heidi JR              
  4 Drury University  'A'                             4:20.00    4:36.55  
     1) Wojan, Katelyn FR               2) Berkbigler, Katie JR           
     3) Jones, Lauren FR                4) Wilmes, Maggie FR              
 
Event 30  Men 4x440 Yard Relay
============================================================================
    Building: B 3:16.74  1984        Southeast Missouri                        
    DII Auto: A 3:14.90                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 3:21.30                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                   3:28.00    3:28.46   2 
  2 Mo. University of S&T  'A'                        3:23.00    3:29.00   2 
     1) Kluge, Bryan SR                 2) Vessell, Brett SR              
     3) Chambers, Alex JR               4) Etzold, Brandon SR             
  3 Southwest Baptist Un.  'A'                        3:30.00    3:32.74   2 
     1) Shell, William FR               2) Williams, Aaron SO             
     3) Knutter, Craig SO               4) Martinez, Andrew FR            
  4 Un. of Central Missouri  'A'                      3:29.00    3:33.95   2 
     1) Stevens, A.J. SR                2) Boss, Shawn JR                 
     3) Katzing, Brent JR               4) Wages, Kevin JR                
  5 Un. of Central Missouri  'B'                      3:35.00    3:39.67   1 
     1) Coleman, Connor FR              2) Mixdorf, Ryan FR               
     3) Garner, Alexander SO            4) Jacobs, Brady SO               
  6 Southwest Baptist Un.  'B'                        3:40.00    3:42.60   1 
     1) Goins, JT SO                    2) Hammond, Brandon FR            
     3) Meisenheimer, Aaron FR          4) Rowley, Sutton FR              
  7 Un. of Central Missouri  'C'                      3:40.00    3:42.69   1 
     1) Katzing, Brandon JR             2) Markworth, Jeffrey SO          
     3) Okello, George FR               4) Dreves, Andrew SO              
 
Event 32  Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    Building: B 10:19.08  2005        Southwest Baptist                        
    DII Auto: A  9:57.10                                                       
   DII Prov.: P 10:13.50                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drury University  'A'                            10:25.00   10:58.70  
     1) Duncan, Matt SO                 2) Heffington, Bryce FR           
     3) Gray, Nick SO                   4) Berry, Derek SR