Nebraska Wesleyan University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:51 AM 1/26/2011 Page 1
NWU Invitational 2011 - 1/21/2011
Results - NWU Invitational 2010
Women 60 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Maja Mihalinec Neb-Omaha 7.65 q 3
2 Rachel Lewis Northwest Missouri State Unive 7.93 q 1
3 Courtney Mitchell Northwest Missouri State Unive 7.96 q 1
4 Mara Griva University of Nebraska 8.00 q 4
5 Blair Dixon Doane College 8.01 q 2
6 Kalli Brannagan Doane College 8.04 q 3
7 Dani Moyer USF 8.10 q 1
8 Cami Hasenohr Doane College 8.14 q 2
9 DeAndra Richardson USF 8.15 3
10 Jenna Brouwer Dordt 8.20 4
11 Erin Twibell Nebraska Wesleyan 8.23 4
11 Kara Mostoller University of Nebraska 8.23 2
13 Taylor Spiers Northwest Missouri State Unive 8.24 2
14 Geena Lovell Hastings College 8.27 4
15 Denneil Shaw Neb-Omaha 8.42 3
16 April Niederklein Concordia University 8.44 4
17 Rebecca Goodwin Midland University 8.45 4
18 Kristina Apple Midland University 8.46 4
19 Selina Barry Hastings College 8.51 2
20 Justine Dethlefs Hastings College 8.53 1
20 Audrey Gaspers Hastings College 8.53 1
22 Shelby Ward Sterling College 8.70 3
23 Tiffany Loving Baker University 8.71 3
23 Takoya Stauts Baker University 8.71 1
25 Danielle Masur Concordia University 8.76 3
26 Zechaira Smith Sterling College 8.93 2
27 Sydney Vinson Iowa Western 9.22 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Maja Mihalinec Neb-Omaha 7.74
2 Rachel Lewis Northwest Missouri State Unive 7.92
3 Courtney Mitchell Northwest Missouri State Unive 7.95
4 Mara Griva University of Nebraska 7.99
5 Blair Dixon Doane College 8.02
6 Kalli Brannagan Doane College 8.03
7 Dani Moyer USF 8.08
8 Cami Hasenohr Doane College 8.24
Women 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals H#
Finals
1 Maja Mihalinec Neb-Omaha 24.76 11
2 Shennae Steele Iowa Western 24.95 10
3 Bethany Gross Air Force Academy 25.51 10
4 Kayla Koepke Neb-Omaha 25.71 11
5 Blair Dixon Doane College 25.87 9
6 Lindsay Reinhardt USF 26.46 9
Finals ... (Women 200 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals H#
7 Edna Johnson Iowa Western 26.47 7
8 Jordan Stiens Unattached 26.48 1
9 Jenna Brouwer Dordt 26.49 10
10 Courtney Mitchell Northwest Missouri State Unive 26.58 8
11 Bridget Kleine Northwest Missouri State Unive 26.64 10
12 Kalli Brannagan Doane College 26.69 7
13 Samantha Fender Northwest Missouri State Unive 26.75 1
14 Becca Bedard USF 26.80 8
15 Hannah Moore Baker University 26.89 6
16 Cami Hasenohr Doane College 26.93 9
17 Claire Boyer Nebraska Wesleyan 26.99 6
18 Kendra Knight USF 27.03 8
18 Celeste Robinson Neb-Omaha 27.03 6
18 Amanda Reetz Doane College 27.03 5
21 Bethany Sutton Concordia University 27.05 10
22 Jessica Stuart Sterling College 27.15 8
23 DeAndra Richardson USF 27.23 9
24 Taylor Spiers Northwest Missouri State Unive 27.29 9
25 JaBryanna Wellington Baker University 27.34 6
25 Leah Wensmann USF 27.34 8
27 Raenecia Gordon Doane College 27.36 6
28 Erin Twibell Nebraska Wesleyan 27.44 4
29 Jasmine Elias Iowa Western 27.56 5
30 Janesha McGhee Iowa Western 27.67 4
31 Justine Dethlefs Hastings College 27.73 7
32 Geena Lovell Hastings College 27.75 8
33 Nicole Josephsen USF 27.77 5
34 April Niederklein Concordia University 27.79 5
35 Kristen Suchor USF 27.87 5
36 Rebecca Goodwin Midland University 28.01 4
37 Jami Pritschau Nebraska Wesleyan 28.26 3
38 Megan Letts Concordia University 28.31 4
39 Stephanie Rusnak Baker University 28.42 4
40 Jessica Shiney Baker University 28.67 3
41 Marybeth Ester York College 28.73 6
41 Tiffany Loving Baker University 28.73 2
43 Shelby Ward Sterling College 28.76 7
44 Maddy Peavy Hastings College 28.80 3
45 Kristina Apple Midland University 28.92 4
46 Tera Lyons Baker University 29.11 2
47 Dani Moyer USF 29.20 7
48 Takoya Stauts Baker University 29.83 1
49 Kelby Wiederhold USF 30.62 2
50 Zechaira Smith Sterling College 30.79 2
51 Sydney Vinson Iowa Western 32.33 2
--- Megan Wheatley Unattached SCR
Women 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals H#
Finals
1 Rachel Butler University of Nebraska 56.83 6
Finals ... (Women 400 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals H#
2 Kendra Knight USF 57.29 6
3 Kayla Koepke Neb-Omaha 57.73 7
4 Alyssa Vierregger University of Nebraska 58.15 7
5 Bridget Kleine Northwest Missouri State Unive 59.36 7
6 Lindsay Reinhardt USF 59.40 6
7 Emily Cotharn Air Force Academy 1:00.30 7
8 Claire Boyer Nebraska Wesleyan 1:00.53 2
9 JaBryanna Wellington Baker University 1:00.74 6
10 Taylor Anderson Hastings College 1:00.89 5
11 Mary Klosterman Unattached 1:00.94 7
12 Jessica Stuart Sterling College 1:01.09 3
13 Leah Wensmann USF 1:01.15 5
13 Taylor Tacha Nebraska Wesleyan 1:01.15 4
15 Lacey Wright Iowa Western 1:01.46 2
16 Kendra Kroeze Dordt 1:01.53 6
17 Kari Van Beek Dordt 1:02.08 5
18 Alyssa Straube Doane College 1:02.28 2
19 Renee Hug Northwest Missouri State Unive 1:02.36 4
20 Megan Letts Concordia University 1:02.65 3
21 Maggie Thomason Northwest Missouri State Unive 1:02.71 2
22 Talisa Boswell Northwest Missouri State Unive 1:03.75 1
23 Stephanie Rusnak Baker University 1:03.97 1
24 Marielle Svaerdh Neb-Omaha 1:04.16 1
25 Jessica Shiney Baker University 1:04.26 2
26 Chelsea Vaandrager Dordt 1:04.83 3
27 Tera Lyons Baker University 1:06.69 1
28 Jami Pritschau Nebraska Wesleyan 1:11.22 1
--- Michaela Chambers Northwest Missouri State Unive FS 5
--- Janesha McGhee Iowa Western DQ 1
Women 600 Meter Run
Name School Finals H#
Finals
1 Allison Hartnett Doane College 1:37.43 3
2 Nicolia Edwards Iowa Western 1:39.42 2
3 Tasha Mayne Air Force Academy 1:40.70 3
4 Katie Klein Concordia University 1:40.94 3
5 Rachel Thomas Air Force Academy 1:41.16 3
6 Christina Tomka Concordia University 1:41.78 2
7 Jenean Williams Concordia University 1:42.28 3
8 Jillian Ourada Doane College 1:42.58 3
9 Katie Bonnema Dordt 1:43.07 1
10 Mikayla Baumert Doane College 1:43.91 2
11 Maddy Peavy Hastings College 1:44.04 2
12 Ariella Harrison Baker University 1:44.76 2
13 Jillian Linnebur Sterling College 1:44.89 2
14 Chelsey Commins Hastings College 1:47.53 1
15 Shayna Mangiaracino Baker University 1:48.59 1
16 Jenny Wichert Iowa Western 1:51.48 1
17 Breonna Overson USF 2:02.63 1
Women 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Bethany Sutton Concordia University 2:19.07
2 Mel Kroupa USF 2:25.77
3 Amanda Woodward Doane College 2:27.09
4 Toni Hulinsky Concordia University 2:29.57
5 Bobbi Lovegrove Nebraska Wesleyan 2:29.80
6 Sarah Wheeldon Nebraska Wesleyan 2:31.90
7 Megan Oddo Neb-Omaha 2:33.90
8 Bailey Hirsch Doane College 2:34.54
9 Michelle Johnson USF 2:42.76
10 Karina Noah Sterling College 2:57.09
--- Rosa Mora Midland University SCR
Women 1000 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Annette Eichenberger Air Force Academy 3:04.35
2 Jena Schwalenberg Concordia University 3:04.98
3 Katie Carroll Air Force Academy 3:05.63
4 Ali Tewes Nebraska Wesleyan 3:06.50
5 Stephaney Saari Air Force Academy 3:06.84
6 Martha Meineke Concordia University 3:07.05
7 Kayli Hrdlicka Northwest Missouri State Unive 3:07.06
8 Brittany Singleton Concordia University 3:07.99
9 Merissa Harkema Dordt 3:08.84
10 Heidi Johnson Northwest Missouri State Unive 3:10.19
11 Emilie Bourret Concordia University 3:11.33
12 Katie Nelson Nebraska Wesleyan 3:13.51
13 Nicole Behm Neb-Omaha 3:14.32
14 Shelbie Pettie USF 3:16.93
15 Katie Lutmer Concordia University 3:18.66
16 Alyssa Farmer Hastings College 3:25.01
Women 1 Mile Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Jena Schwalenberg Concordia University 5:12.97
2 Emilie Bourret Concordia University 5:13.51
3 Meleia Oestmann Nebraska Wesleyan 5:16.87
4 Merissa Harkema Dordt 5:18.78
5 Brittany Poole Northwest Missouri State Unive 5:19.08
6 Madison Musilek USF 5:22.03
7 Lizzie Kolbo Doane College 5:26.07
8 Taylor Woodruff Northwest Missouri State Unive 5:27.68
9 Jordan Esry Northwest Missouri State Unive 5:32.82
10 Katie Lutmer Concordia University 5:36.05
11 Sierra Harder USF 5:38.31
12 Hana Speaks Northwest Missouri State Unive 5:49.47
13 Whitney Dautel Sterling College 5:49.56
14 Zenah Chepkwony Iowa Western 6:04.21
Finals ... (Women 1 Mile Run)
Name School Finals
15 Kaitlin Weskamp Nebraska Wesleyan 6:07.92
16 Carrie Wiese Nebraska Wesleyan 6:34.41
Women 3000 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Katti Carroll Northwest Missouri State Unive 10:28.09
2 Allison Mitchell Concordia University 10:52.42
3 Alicia Marteney Concordia University 10:53.53
4 Kate Hannon Nebraska Wesleyan 10:56.33
5 Madison Musilek USF 10:59.35
6 Kelsey Senden USF 11:10.75
7 Hayley Sutter NWU Alumni 11:11.19
8 Jaime Pella Nebraska Wesleyan 11:11.69
9 Lizzie Kolbo Doane College 11:16.17
10 Kelly Prange Hastings College 11:19.56
11 Kaylee Fly Iowa Western 11:20.01
12 Dana Kluthe Concordia University 11:22.52
13 Megan Rosa Baker University 11:29.15
14 Anna Meyer Concordia University 11:33.01
15 Ashley Ermer Nebraska Wesleyan 11:39.78
16 Ashley McBride Baker University 11:41.31
17 Mary Jantz Northwest Missouri State Unive 11:43.14
18 Zenah Chepkwony Iowa Western 12:19.03
19 Sara Doll Sterling College 12:46.12
20 Dana Miller Iowa Western 12:54.25
21 Joanna Drummey Iowa Western 13:24.94
22 Lauren Hohbein Hastings College 13:35.39
23 Beckie Diaz Iowa Western 14:03.32
--- Malaina Huebert Nebraska Wesleyan SCR
--- Kara Maas USF SCR
Women 5000 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Ashley Unruh USF 18:03.11
2 Malaina Huebert Nebraska Wesleyan 18:04.99
3 Angela Adams Northwest Missouri State Unive 18:05.18
4 Michelle Steiger Dordt 18:07.40
5 Ashley Ogborn Hastings College 19:19.84
6 Alyssa Farmer Hastings College 19:35.66
7 Samantha Morabe University of Nebraska 19:40.56
8 Megan Rosa Baker University 19:45.84
9 Jessica Cunningham Hastings College 20:14.30
10 Mary Loveland Baker University 20:15.52
11 Heidi Lee Hastings College 20:16.85
12 Storm Mellick Doane College 20:50.51
13 Bailey Eldredge Hastings College 20:58.97
14 Stevie Katzer Northwest Missouri State Unive 21:08.51
15 Brittany Mosel Hastings College 22:27.46
--- Jaime Pella Nebraska Wesleyan SCR
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Stiens Unattached 9.00 q 3
2 Rachel Butler University of Nebraska 9.15 q 4
3 Jillian Ourada Doane College 9.21 q 5
4 Ashli Mosby Northwest Missouri State Unive 9.23 q 2
5 Celeste Robinson Neb-Omaha 9.33 q 1
6 Brianna Wubben Dordt 9.34 q 1
7 Megan Davis Northwest Missouri State Unive 9.37 q 2
7 Jody-Ann Coore Neb-Omaha 9.37 q 5
9 Lindsay Reinhardt USF 9.43 5
10 Kristen Townley USF 9.45 4
11 Joslyn Soucie Doane College 9.50 4
12 Kathie-Lee Laidley Neb-Omaha 9.53 5
13 Jordan Johnson USF 9.57 4
13 Courtney Richards Doane College 9.57 5
13 Denise Dawson Iowa Western 9.57 2
16 Selina Barry Hastings College 9.68 3
17 Katie Schoen Nebraska Wesleyan 9.78 2
18 Audrey Gaspers Hastings College 9.79 3
19 Sloan Brandon Concordia University 10.08 1
20 Ariella Harrison Baker University 10.30 1
21 Katelyn Wolken Baker University 10.34 1
22 Adrienne Cornelius Northwest Missouri State Unive 10.39 4
23 Lydia Pomerenke Concordia University 10.85 5
24 Shayna Mangiaracino Baker University 11.17 5
25 Kristen Suchor USF 11.23 2
26 Hannah Moore Baker University 11.36 1
27 Kelby Wiederhold USF 12.52 2
28 Sami Spenner Neb-Omaha 12.87 4
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Jordan Stiens Unattached 9.02
2 Rachel Butler University of Nebraska 9.06
3 Ashli Mosby Northwest Missouri State Unive 9.15
4 Brianna Wubben Dordt 9.17
5 Jillian Ourada Doane College 9.19
6 Jody-Ann Coore Neb-Omaha 9.20
7 Celeste Robinson Neb-Omaha 9.39
8 Megan Davis Northwest Missouri State Unive 9.40
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals H#
Finals
1 USF A 3:57.21 2
1) Kendra Knight 2) Leah Wensmann 3) Becca Bedard 4) Lindsay Reinhardt
2 Doane College A 3:59.76 2
1) Jillian Ourada 2) Allison Hartnett 3) Amanda Woodward 4) Blair Dixon
3 Iowa Western A 4:00.15 2
1) Nicolia Edwards 2) Edna Johnson 3) Lacey Wright 4) Shennae Steele
Finals ... (Women 4x400 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals H#
4 Dordt A 4:08.28 2
1) Kari Van Beek 2) Kaitlin Troost 3) Katie Bonnema 4) Kendra Kroeze
5 Concordia University A 4:08.59 2
6 Northwest Missouri State Unive A 4:12.40 2
7 Sterling College A 4:14.92 1
1) Jillian Linnebur 2) Jessica Stuart 3) Whitney Dautel
8 Nebraska Wesleyan A 4:17.07 1
1) Allee Kuska 2) Sarah Wheeldon 3) Ali Tewes 4) Meleia Oestmann
9 Concordia University B x4:19.00 1
10 Concordia University C x4:22.11 1
Women High Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Epley Bullock Unattached 1.81m 5-11.25
2 Jillanna Scanlan Unattached 1.66m 5-05.25
3 Katie Moeller Hastings College J1.66m 5-05.25
4 Katie Schoen Nebraska Wesleyan 1.61m 5-03.25
5 Angie Litz Hastings College 1.56m 5-01.25
5 Katelyn Kerkman Midland University 1.56m 5-01.25
7 Alyssa McDowell Doane College J1.56m 5-01.25
8 Gelisa Thornton Sterling College J1.56m 5-01.25
8 Heather Simpson Sterling College J1.56m 5-01.25
10 Jordan Stiens Unattached 1.51m 4-11.50
11 Sonny Adkins Doane College J1.51m 4-11.50
12 Alyssa Rogge Doane College J1.51m 4-11.50
13 Samantha MacDonald Iowa Western 1.46m 4-09.50
14 Ckalyn Roth-Clark Neb-Omaha J1.46m 4-09.50
15 Bethany Sutton Concordia University J1.46m 4-09.50
--- Jessica Hugo Northwest Missouri State Unive NH
--- Amanda Bennes USF NH
--- Katelyn Wolken Baker University NH
--- Lindsay Fibranz Concordia University NH
--- Shayna Mangiaracino Baker University NH
--- Jessica Ripp Neb-Omaha NH
--- Julia Hauser Midland University NH
--- Lydia Pomerenke Concordia University NH
--- Megan Wheatley Unattached SCR
Women Pole Vault
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Brigitte Gross USF 4.15m 13-07.25
2 Kayla Friesen USF 4.00m 13-01.50
3 Lauren Welch Unattached 3.85m 12-07.50
4 Kellie Fegter Concordia University 3.70m 12-01.50
4 Paige Shirley Air Force Academy 3.70m 12-01.50
4 Kristin Killough USF 3.70m 12-01.50
7 Samantha Koch USF 3.55m 11-07.75
7 Ale Cano Doane College 3.55m 11-07.75
9 Katie Thurbon Baker University 3.46m 11-04.25
Finals ... (Women Pole Vault)
Name School Finals
10 Leah Petersen Doane College 3.40m 11-01.75
10 Madison Wakefield Doane College 3.40m 11-01.75
10 Michelle Jacobs USF 3.40m 11-01.75
10 Chelsey Pflipsen USF 3.40m 11-01.75
14 Kamala Moore Concordia University 3.25m 10-08.00
14 Brenda Esparza Doane College 3.25m 10-08.00
14 Ashlee Brown Concordia University 3.25m 10-08.00
14 Bizzy Mellado Air Force Academy 3.25m 10-08.00
18 Hela Kawas Baker University 2.97m 9-09.00
19 Savanna Bird Northwest Missouri State Unive 2.67m 8-09.00
19 Lindsay Anderson Concordia University 2.67m 8-09.00
21 Kara Svaty Sterling College 2.52m 8-03.25
21 Jennifer Lies Sterling College 2.52m 8-03.25
21 Erin Rogers Baker University 2.52m 8-03.25
21 Alexandria Gutzmer Iowa Western 2.52m 8-03.25
21 Bailey Kremke Doane College 2.52m 8-03.25
21 Callie Cox Doane College 2.52m 8-03.25
21 Abbey Hodge Doane College 2.52m 8-03.25
21 Samantha Fender Northwest Missouri State Unive 2.52m 8-03.25
21 Alexis Gutzmer Iowa Western 2.52m 8-03.25
--- Molly Underwood Nebraska Wesleyan NH
--- Stephanie Aurich Concordia University NH
Women Long Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Nkeiruka Domike Neb-Omaha 5.70m 18-08.50
2 Kathie-Lee Laidley Neb-Omaha 5.52m 18-01.50
3 Sami Spenner Neb-Omaha 5.48m 17-11.75
4 Denneil Shaw Neb-Omaha 5.45m 17-10.75
5 Denise Dawson Iowa Western 5.29m 17-04.25
5 Crystal Vander Zee Dordt 5.29m 17-04.25
7 Kara Mostoller University of Nebraska 5.21m 17-01.25
8 Allee Kuska Nebraska Wesleyan 5.20m 17-00.75
9 Lindsay Reinhardt USF 5.18m 17-00.00
10 Tess Moyer Doane College 5.16m 16-11.25
10 Brianna Wubben Dordt 5.16m 16-11.25
12 Jillian Guerrero Nebraska Wesleyan 5.15m 16-10.75
13 Megan Davis Northwest Missouri State Unive 5.14m 16-10.50
14 Sloan Brandon Concordia University 5.13m 16-10.00
15 Dani Moyer USF 5.07m 16-07.75
16 Courtney Peterson Doane College 5.03m 16-06.00
17 Audrey Jacobsen Nebraska Wesleyan 5.01m 16-05.25
18 Christy Sikkema Dordt 4.92m 16-01.75
19 Paige Hemmer Concordia University 4.91m 16-01.50
20 Emily Reed Doane College 4.89m 16-00.50
21 Katelyn Kerkman Midland University 4.86m 15-11.50
22 Amanda Bennes USF 4.80m 15-09.00
22 Lindsey Elston USF 4.80m 15-09.00
24 Raenecia Gordon Doane College 4.79m 15-08.75
25 Maggie Kramer Doane College 4.78m 15-08.25
Finals ... (Women Long Jump)
Name School Finals
26 Jessica Ripp Neb-Omaha 4.75m 15-07.00
27 Nicole Josephsen USF 4.70m 15-05.00
28 Ckalyn Roth-Clark Neb-Omaha 4.60m 15-01.25
29 Lindsey Moerman Dordt 4.59m 15-00.75
30 Danielle Masur Concordia University 4.51m 14-09.75
31 Brooke Pfeifer Doane College 4.43m 14-06.50
32 Kaitlin Troost Dordt 4.29m 14-01.00
33 Kristen Suchor USF 4.05m 13-03.50
34 Kelby Wiederhold USF 4.00m 13-01.50
35 Jessica Hugo Northwest Missouri State Unive 3.54m 11-07.50
Women Triple Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Sami Spenner Neb-Omaha 11.70m 38-04.75
2 Crystal Vander Zee Dordt 11.04m 36-02.75
3 Raenecia Gordon Doane College J11.04m 36-02.75
4 Shelby Meier Doane College 10.89m 35-08.75
5 Tess Moyer Doane College 10.80m 35-05.25
6 Kristen Townley USF 10.78m 35-04.50
7 Christy Sikkema Dordt 10.52m 34-06.25
8 Lindsey Wacholz USF 10.44m 34-03.00
9 Janna Battey Northwest Missouri State Unive 10.43m 34-02.75
10 Lauren Baird Doane College 10.42m 34-02.25
11 Jillian Guerrero Nebraska Wesleyan 10.21m 33-06.00
12 Amy Kreikemeier Doane College 10.15m 33-03.75
13 Paige Hemmer Concordia University 10.03m 32-11.00
14 Molly Lebeda Iowa Western 9.96m 32-08.25
15 Sarah Genrich Doane College 9.94m 32-07.50
16 Natalie Kramer Doane College 9.86m 32-04.25
17 Heather Herscheid Doane College 9.60m 31-06.00
Women Shot Put
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Annie Jackson University of Nebraska 14.57m 47-09.75
2 Veronica Grizzle Unattached 14.36m 47-01.50
3 Heather Minssen Neb-Omaha 14.09m 46-02.75
4 Teresa Marie Loya Air Force Academy 13.55m 44-05.50
5 Lianne McNaughton Neb-Omaha 12.79m 41-11.50
6 Kelsee Meisner Doane College 12.71m 41-08.50
7 Carrie Lister Baker University 12.45m 40-10.25
8 Amanda Brichacek Nebraska Wesleyan 12.41m 40-08.75
9 Morgan Wilken University of Nebraska 12.39m 40-07.75
10 Deanna Dirkschneider Nebraska Wesleyan 12.35m 40-06.25
11 Kate Walter Northwest Missouri State Unive 12.32m 40-05.00
12 Whitney Collins Doane College 12.28m 40-03.50
13 Chelsea Colpitts Iowa Western 12.26m 40-02.75
14 Lauren Eickemeyer Concordia University 12.23m 40-01.50
15 Sara Retzlaff Concordia University 12.22m 40-01.25
16 Macie Cottier USF 12.11m 39-08.75
Finals ... (Women Shot Put)
Name School Finals
17 Megan Hoesing Midland University 12.08m 39-07.75
18 Lekiesha McKnight Northwest Missouri State Unive 11.98m 39-03.75
19 Callan Sawtelle USF 11.84m 38-10.25
20 Stephanie Nelson Baker University 11.75m 38-06.75
21 Sarah Hinman Doane College 11.66m 38-03.25
22 Erica Williams Midland University 11.39m 37-04.50
23 Valerie Schirmer Baker University 11.23m 36-10.25
24 Victoria Robinson Doane College 11.18m 36-08.25
25 Avery Dennis USF 11.11m 36-05.50
26 Sarah Gilbert Witchita State 11.10m 36-05.00
27 Bridget Healy USF 11.07m 36-04.00
28 Marlee Denton Concordia University 11.06m 36-03.50
29 Sydney Jumps Doane College 11.04m 36-02.75
30 Katelyn Butts Concordia University 11.02m 36-02.00
31 Brianna Vargas-Hafoka Iowa Western 10.81m 35-05.75
31 Karmen Lawver Doane College 10.81m 35-05.75
31 Kylee Eggers Iowa Western 10.81m 35-05.75
34 Jenna Donkersloot USF 10.39m 34-01.25
35 Laura Fischer Midland University 10.33m 33-10.75
36 Jamie Crouse Concordia University 10.18m 33-04.75
37 Jessie Dunbar USF 9.99m 32-09.50
38 Alisa Winquist Northwest Missouri State Unive 9.86m 32-04.25
39 Jennie Allen Midland University 9.84m 32-03.50
40 Mindi Schlautman Nebraska Wesleyan 9.69m 31-09.50
41 Heidi Nelson Nebraska Wesleyan 9.39m 30-09.75
42 Madison Riley Sterling College 8.72m 28-07.50
43 Courtney Vanden Hoek Northwest Missouri State Unive 8.11m 26-07.25
--- Elizabeth Thompson Neb-Omaha FOUL
--- Carlie Pinkelman Unattached SCR
Women Weight Throw
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Kate Walter Northwest Missouri State Unive 16.56m 54-04.00
2 Annie Jackson University of Nebraska 16.20m 53-01.75
3 Whitney Collins Doane College 15.44m 50-08.00
4 Taylor Jensen Unattached 15.38m 50-05.50
5 Lauren Eickemeyer Concordia University J15.38m 50-05.50
6 Amanda Brichacek Nebraska Wesleyan 15.26m 50-00.75
7 Sara Retzlaff Concordia University 14.64m 48-00.50
8 Kelsee Meisner Doane College 14.60m 47-11.00
9 Alisa Winquist Northwest Missouri State Unive 14.39m 47-02.50
10 Lekiesha McKnight Northwest Missouri State Unive 14.19m 46-06.75
11 Mary Morales University of Nebraska 14.11m 46-03.50
12 Haley Mondt Doane College 13.73m 45-00.50
13 Rachel Kruse USF 13.60m 44-07.50
14 Kayla Franzluebbers Nebraska Wesleyan 13.58m 44-06.75
15 Jamie Crouse Concordia University 13.52m 44-04.25
16 Marlee Denton Concordia University 13.43m 44-00.75
17 Chelsea Colpitts Iowa Western 13.38m 43-10.75
18 Madison Haugland Neb-Omaha 13.10m 42-11.75
Finals ... (Women Weight Throw)
Name School Finals
19 Elizabeth Thompson Neb-Omaha 13.02m 42-08.75
20 Cortney Koepke Concordia University 12.91m 42-04.25
21 Katelyn Butts Concordia University 12.74m 41-09.75
22 Brianna Vargas-Hafoka Iowa Western 12.71m 41-08.50
23 Ashton Henderson Doane College 12.57m 41-03.00
24 Sydney Jumps Doane College 12.36m 40-06.75
25 Jennie Allen Midland University 12.28m 40-03.50
26 Deanna Dirkschneider Nebraska Wesleyan 12.27m 40-03.25
27 Kylee Eggers Iowa Western 12.15m 39-10.50
28 Megan Hoesing Midland University 12.12m 39-09.25
29 Carrie Lister Baker University 11.87m 38-11.50
30 Mindi Schlautman Nebraska Wesleyan 11.42m 37-05.75
30 Laura Fischer Midland University 11.42m 37-05.75
32 Erica Williams Midland University 11.34m 37-02.50
33 Bridget Healy USF 10.41m 34-02.00
34 Courtney Vanden Hoek Northwest Missouri State Unive 10.33m 33-10.75
35 Valerie Schirmer Baker University 9.99m 32-09.50
36 Heidi Nelson Nebraska Wesleyan 9.11m 29-10.75
--- Karmen Lawver Doane College FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Brijesh Lawrence Doane College 6.76 q 5
2 Ronnie Taylor Hastings College 6.99 q 1
3 Ben McCaleb Doane College 7.00 q 4
4 Austin Bahner Witchita State 7.04 q 2
5 Colin Koth USF J7.04 q 4
6 Noah Smith Concordia University 7.05 q 2
7 Dylan Crafton Iowa Western 7.07 q 5
8 Ira Howard Iowa Western 7.13 q 1
9 James Van Pelt Hastings College 7.15 6
9 Will Smith Hastings College 7.15 2
9 John Cartier Concordia University 7.15 5
9 Reggie Harris Baker University 7.15 5
13 Seth Wiedel Unattached 7.16 1
14 Ronnie Ratliff Iowa Western 7.17 4
15 Adam Bosley Doane College 7.18 3
16 Nick Esser Concordia University 7.19 2
16 Harry Meginnis Nebraska Wesleyan 7.19 6
18 Myles Fields Hastings College 7.24 3
18 Shelton Ford Midland University 7.24 2
20 Josh Deines Midland University 7.25 1
21 Berevon Wyatt Iowa Western 7.28 4
22 Andrew Grove Dordt 7.29 3
23 Ethan Johnson USF 7.31 6
23 Cody Lobeda Nebraska Wesleyan 7.31 3
23 Terry Anderson Iowa Western 7.31 3
26 Adam Baxa Doane College 7.35 2
27 Jordan Zerr Witchita State 7.38 1
27 Dan Sloup Nebraska Wesleyan 7.38 4
Preliminaries ... (Men 60 Meter Dash)
Name School Prelims H#
29 Rodney Johnson Iowa Western 7.42 4
30 Jacob Kabrud USF 7.45 5
31 Dwayne Kennedy Iowa Western 7.52 1
32 Micah Twedell Dordt 7.53 6
33 Jaron Hensley Sterling College 7.54 2
34 Jack Pearl Sterling College 7.64 5
35 Nick Harvey Midland University 7.74 6
36 Kyle Wallen Sterling College 8.17 5
Men 60 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Brijesh Lawrence Doane College 6.81
2 Ronnie Taylor Hastings College 6.92
3 Ben McCaleb Doane College 6.95
4 Noah Smith Concordia University 7.05
5 Colin Koth USF 7.06
6 Austin Bahner Witchita State J7.06
7 Dylan Crafton Iowa Western 7.07
8 Ira Howard Iowa Western 7.18
Men 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals H#
Finals
1 Brijesh Lawrence Doane College 21.78 10
2 Virgil Mitchell Doane College 21.82 11
3 Colin Koth USF 22.01 11
4 Ronnie Taylor Hastings College 22.06 11
5 Tyler Shaw Northwest Missouri State Unive 22.34 11
6 John Cartier Concordia University 22.38 9
7 Harry Meginnis Nebraska Wesleyan 22.46 9
8 Taiheem Pleasant Concordia University 22.47 9
9 nic pfeifle Dordt 22.59 10
10 Nick Sawyer Nebraska Wesleyan 22.67 8
11 Seth Wiedel Unattached 22.73 8
12 Alex Henderson Dordt 23.11 10
13 JL Anderson Baker University 23.12 9
14 Elijah Mason Iowa Western 23.14 2
15 Ira Howard Iowa Western 23.18 7
16 Nick Mann Concordia University 23.19 9
17 Chris Boyer Midland University 23.20 6
18 Ethan Johnson USF 23.22 7
18 John Hower Nebraska Wesleyan 23.22 7
20 Andrew Grove Dordt 23.25 6
21 Ryan Sillman Hastings College 23.34 8
21 Will Smith Hastings College 23.34 11
23 Adam Bosley Doane College 23.37 9
24 Reggie Harris Baker University 23.39 8
25 Berevon Wyatt Iowa Western 23.40 2
26 Matt Holst Nebraska Wesleyan 23.44 5
27 Ronnie Ratliff Iowa Western 23.46 4
Finals ... (Men 200 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals H#
28 Zach Dixon Northwest Missouri State Unive 23.48 8
29 Jeremy Gathright Baker University 23.49 7
30 Noah Smith Concordia University 23.52 8
31 Catrell Butler Iowa Western 23.55 4
32 Shelton Ford Midland University 23.62 3
33 Tim Burge Doane College 23.63 3
34 Josh Deines Midland University 23.70 6
35 Jesse Rufener USF 23.74 5
36 Jacob Kabrud USF 23.82 3
37 Josh Cluke Iowa Western 23.84 5
37 Myles Fields Hastings College 23.84 10
39 Ki'anie Brooks Baker University 23.86 6
40 Dan Sloup Nebraska Wesleyan 23.88 4
41 Micah Twedell Dordt 24.09 5
42 Rodney Johnson Iowa Western 24.10 1
43 Danny Cunningham York College 24.12 5
44 Robert Courtney Northwest Missouri State Unive 24.28 1
45 Daniel Brown Concordia University 24.31 4
45 Darreon Collins York College 24.31 4
47 Sam Mwago York College 24.66 2
48 Brian Gesch Concordia University 24.74 6
48 Jordan Stevenson Sterling College 24.74 1
50 Zeke Winans Northwest Missouri State Unive 24.76 3
51 Antowyn Pearson Iowa Western 25.16 2
--- Nick Harvey Midland University DNF 3
--- Austin Bahner Witchita State DNF 3
--- James Van Pelt Hastings College DNF 11
--- Derrick McKenzie Nebraska Wesleyan SCR
--- Jay Wall Nebraska Wesleyan SCR
Men 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals H#
Finals
1 Jamel Wood Iowa Western 48.69 6
2 Nick Sawyer Nebraska Wesleyan 49.80 6
3 Vince Martinez Doane College 50.72 4
4 Jeremy Gathright Baker University 50.89 5
5 Jonathon Becker Concordia University 50.90 4
6 John Hower Nebraska Wesleyan 50.97 5
7 Brady Velgersdyk USF 50.99 5
8 Jordan Landburg Iowa Western 51.28 5
8 Myke Pettiford Nebraska Wesleyan 51.28 4
10 Leo Arroyo Doane College 51.34 6
11 Alex Reynolds Doane College 51.65 3
12 Tye Duncan Hastings College 51.86 6
13 Derrick McKenzie Nebraska Wesleyan 51.93 3
14 Kellen Schroeder Northwest Missouri State Unive 51.98 4
15 Zach Dixon Northwest Missouri State Unive 52.04 6
16 Terrence Johnson Iowa Western 52.15 2
17 Andrew Hamann Doane College 52.67 1
18 Caleb Hock Doane College 52.71 3
Finals ... (Men 400 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals H#
19 Andrew Vander Woude Dordt 53.02 3
20 Zach Voss USF 53.06 2
21 Tim Burge Doane College 53.11 1
22 Ki'anie Brooks Baker University 53.20 3
23 Todd Suntken Northwest Missouri State Unive 53.33 3
24 Ryan Maloney USF 53.48 2
25 Alex Heiden Concordia University 53.70 1
26 Matt Holst Nebraska Wesleyan 53.91 2
27 Brian Gesch Concordia University 54.82 2
28 Daniel Brown Concordia University 55.42 1
29 Phillip Morris Iowa Western 56.04 1
30 Tyler Pooschke Doane College 57.02 1
--- Jaron Hensley Sterling College DNF 2
--- Jay Wall Nebraska Wesleyan SCR
Men 600 Meter Run
Name School Finals H#
Finals
1 Troy Jones Iowa Western 1:20.75 4
2 David Eads Concordia University 1:21.12 5
3 Nick White Air Force Academy 1:21.14 5
4 Blair O'Bryant Air Force Academy 1:21.42 5
5 Adam Birt Concordia University 1:22.31 5
6 Josiah Luttjeboer Dordt 1:22.49 5
7 Jory Pflasterer Doane College 1:23.41 4
8 Mark Hilderbrand Unattached 1:23.69 4
9 Benjamin Hinckfoot Concordia University 1:23.82 4
10 Jamil Chehade Doane College 1:24.01 4
11 Nick Teetzel Iowa Western 1:24.46 3
12 Grant Vlasin USF 1:24.83 2
13 Christian Ricketts Baker University 1:25.33 3
14 Brandon Tullock USF 1:25.59 2
15 Ian Kuipers Dordt 1:25.98 3
16 Omar Fernandez Doane College 1:26.63 4
17 Ryan Sillman Hastings College 1:27.05 3
18 Matt Wattier USF 1:27.83 1
19 Andre Thompson Midland University 1:27.84 3
20 Garland Bennett Midland University 1:28.08 2
21 Adam Finley Doane College 1:28.32 2
22 Jaleal Butler Iowa Western 1:29.06 2
23 Bryan Pick Concordia University 1:29.37 3
24 AJ Divis Midland University 1:30.38 2
25 Dan Stinman Hastings College 1:30.71 1
Men 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Edwin Ronoh Doane College 1:55.13
2 Taylor Overmiller Northwest Missouri State Unive 1:56.01
3 Ted Artz Air Force Academy 1:56.11
4 Matt Trampe Concordia University 1:56.13
Finals ... (Men 800 Meter Run)
Name School Finals
5 Banjo Jaiyesimi Iowa Western 1:56.27
6 Jake Hawkins Air Force Academy 1:56.50
7 Evan Knight NWU Alumni 1:57.45
8 William Brockmueller USF 1:57.51
9 Jared Hoffman Concordia University 1:57.64
10 Blaze Killian USF 1:57.91
11 Robert Brockmueller USF 1:57.96
12 Sidney Madlock University of Nebraska 1:58.09
13 Zach Harsin Nebraska Wesleyan 1:58.12
14 Seth Staashelm Northwest Missouri State Unive 1:58.62
15 Nathan Brace Dordt 2:00.20
16 Alex Mullock Northwest Missouri State Unive 2:00.66
17 Grant Hewitt Hastings College 2:00.75
18 Tim Bierma Dordt 2:01.29
19 Kellen Kristofferson Baker University 2:02.05
20 Blake Stevensen USF 2:02.78
21 James Anderson Nebraska Wesleyan 2:04.24
22 Steven Jerina Doane College 2:05.79
23 Jose Nuno Midland University 2:07.06
24 Daniel Studey Iowa Western 2:08.36
25 Nick Masada Hastings College 2:08.67
26 Clint Kirksey Iowa Western 2:09.48
27 Dylan Parde Midland University 2:14.69
--- Chase Christner Nebraska Wesleyan DNF
Men 1000 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Tyler Stanley Air Force Academy 2:29.77
2 Dani Dapo Unattached 2:30.02
3 Matt Caldwell Air Force Academy 2:30.63
4 Adam Prahlow Concordia University 2:32.03
5 T.R. Pursell Northwest Missouri State Unive 2:34.96
6 Adam Mitteis University of Nebraska 2:35.91
7 Brandon Schlautman Nebraska Wesleyan 2:36.33
8 Ryan Tholen Dordt 2:36.42
9 Carl Larsson Northwest Missouri State Unive 2:37.15
10 Derek Roberts Northwest Missouri State Unive 2:37.73
11 Brett Grieb University of Nebraska 2:38.07
12 Matthew Schilling University of Nebraska 2:39.53
13 Eric Larson Baker University 2:39.94
14 Jamie Meek Iowa Western 2:41.47
15 Travis Besel Concordia University 2:42.49
16 Robert Menzie USF 2:44.54
17 Ricky Gross Concordia University 2:44.59
18 Jordan Rector Nebraska Wesleyan 2:48.09
19 Jacob Hanseling Hastings College 2:48.42
20 Steven Schultz Concordia University 2:49.55
21 Bryon Stewart Iowa Western 2:51.47
22 Alex Adams Unattached 2:54.05
23 Cam Penner Hastings College 2:56.27
Finals ... (Men 1000 Meter Run)
Name School Finals
24 Tyler Montoya Midland University 2:57.02
25 Cody Brousek Nebraska Wesleyan 2:58.02
Men 1 Mile Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Isaiah Samoei Iowa Western 4:22.44
2 Ryan Darling Northwest Missouri State Unive 4:22.75
3 Quinn Lewandowski NWU Alumni 4:23.12
4 Aaron Caldwell Baker University 4:27.25
5 Alden Wignall Concordia University 4:30.72
6 Jarid Holliday Doane College 4:32.20
7 Blake Hunter Iowa Western 4:36.76
8 Tyler Voss USF 4:37.43
9 James Goodenberger Hastings College 4:39.96
10 Jacob Hanseling Hastings College 4:41.02
11 Blake Stevensen USF 4:43.24
12 Justin Hazard Iowa Western 4:46.59
13 Jordan Rector Nebraska Wesleyan 4:46.80
14 Justin Hill Baker University 4:48.61
15 Damon Winn Concordia University 4:49.06
16 Matt Bax Hastings College 4:49.38
17 Nick Masada Hastings College 4:49.44
18 Grant Schouten USF 4:50.63
19 Chris Penner Sterling College 4:53.27
20 Zach Lind Nebraska Wesleyan 4:55.42
21 Cam Penner Hastings College 4:55.63
22 Brett Friesen Hastings College 4:56.19
23 Hayden Ekberg Hastings College 4:59.05
24 Matt Sederberg Nebraska Wesleyan 4:59.87
25 Zach Parshall Nebraska Wesleyan 5:00.03
26 Jake Moore Iowa Western 5:00.26
27 Ian Pearce Iowa Western 5:08.50
28 Mason Lantz Concordia University 5:26.09
Men 3000 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Isaiah Samoei Iowa Western 8:35.97
2 Colin Morrissey Concordia University 8:36.12
3 Robert Brockmueller USF 8:37.67
4 Tyson Billings Concordia University 8:42.03
5 Jake Henry Northwest Missouri State Unive 8:56.24
6 Taylor Nall Baker University 8:59.10
7 Eric Tudor Dordt 8:59.21
8 Zach Layton Northwest Missouri State Unive 9:03.20
9 Logan Watley NWU Alumni 9:04.38
10 David Nilges Northwest Missouri State Unive 9:04.61
11 William Brockmueller USF 9:07.00
12 Cole Marolf Nebraska Wesleyan 9:10.92
13 Rudy Mignon Hastings College 9:16.82
Finals ... (Men 3000 Meter Run)
Name School Finals
14 Tim Stewart Nebraska Wesleyan 9:17.81
15 Adrian Brandt Unattached 9:19.86
16 Bobby Brown Nebraska Wesleyan 9:20.26
17 Aaron Kortze Concordia University 9:24.85
18 Blake Hunter Iowa Western 9:25.71
19 Peter Falcon University of Nebraska 9:27.03
20 Joe Noyes USF 9:27.54
21 Scott Schwalenberg Concordia University 9:28.07
22 Beau Billings Concordia University 9:29.21
23 Aaron Caldwell Baker University 9:30.24
24 Justin Hazard Iowa Western 9:31.17
25 Alex Markham Nebraska Wesleyan 9:37.25
26 James Goodenberger Hastings College 9:42.94
27 Jake Smrcina Nebraska Wesleyan 9:47.30
28 Justin Hill Baker University 9:48.65
29 Jason Daffer Hastings College 9:50.31
30 Andrew Malan Concordia University 9:52.93
31 Daniel Studey Iowa Western 9:53.77
32 Brett Friesen Hastings College 10:04.52
33 Jared Reimer Sterling College 10:09.90
34 Andrew Koerner USF 10:10.91
35 Zach Brown Nebraska Wesleyan 10:11.18
36 Matt Rosser Doane College 10:12.23
37 Ian Pearce Iowa Western 10:14.09
38 Jake Moore Iowa Western 10:15.23
39 Eric Lomison Nebraska Wesleyan 10:23.08
40 Anthony Drogo Iowa Western 10:29.49
41 Evan Kolacny Sterling College 11:57.87
--- Bill Smith Unattached SCR
--- John Smith Unattached SCR
--- Mike Rathje Nebraska Wesleyan SCR
--- Jay Wall Nebraska Wesleyan SCR
Men 5000 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Ben Paben Nebraska Wesleyan 15:21.52
2 Mike Rathje Nebraska Wesleyan 15:31.45
3 Kyle Blue Iowa Western 15:32.43
4 Ryan Osberg Nebraska Wesleyan 15:33.93
5 Rudy Mignon Hastings College 15:50.89
6 Johnny Rutford Nebraska Wesleyan 16:03.81
7 Nate Thue Midland University 16:07.15
8 Jason Arizmendi Hastings College 16:19.60
9 David Dierking Hastings College 16:31.46
10 Joel Heckmann Concordia University 16:35.21
11 Corey Clark Baker University 16:44.90
12 Jason Daffer Hastings College 16:55.49
13 Chris Duderstadt Baker University 17:06.75
14 Jimmy Thomas USF 17:29.63
15 Garrett McPherson Baker University 17:42.57
Finals ... (Men 5000 Meter Run)
Name School Finals
16 Parker Bryant Baker University 18:07.42
17 Brett Adkins Midland University 18:37.90
--- Anthony Pittman University of Nebraska SCR
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Virgil Mitchell Doane College 8.02 q 4
2 Tyler Shaw Northwest Missouri State Unive 8.12 q 2
3 Catrell Butler Iowa Western 8.43 q 3
4 Jonathon Becker Concordia University 8.48 q 1
5 JL Anderson Baker University 8.55 q 1
6 Joe Hansen Midland University 8.57 q 5
7 Terry Anderson Iowa Western 8.64 q 5
8 Benjamin Hinckfoot Concordia University 8.66 q 2
9 Ryan Maloney USF 8.75 3
10 Ben Konen Hastings College 8.87 2
11 Erin Francis Dordt 8.93 4
12 Zach Dixon Northwest Missouri State Unive 8.99 1
13 Travis Earhart Doane College 9.00 5
14 Tyler Vaughn Doane College 9.08 4
15 Logann Halloran Northwest Missouri State Unive 9.09 2
16 Alex Zuke USF 9.15 4
17 Brian Clark Iowa Western 9.17 2
18 Zeke Winans Northwest Missouri State Unive 9.29 4
19 Brad Higgins Doane College 9.31 1
20 Cody Webben Nebraska Wesleyan 9.40 1
21 Dan Kohler USF 9.48 3
22 Seth Staashelm Northwest Missouri State Unive 9.49 2
23 Cody Brousek Nebraska Wesleyan 9.56 3
24 Tanner Gleason Baker University 9.58 5
24 Austin Peters Nebraska Wesleyan 9.58 4
24 Dustin Schwartz Doane College 9.58 1
27 Antowyn Pearson Iowa Western 9.71 5
28 Taylor Huska USF 9.85 2
29 Taylor Majerus USF 10.44 3
--- Joe Manley Nebraska Wesleyan DQ 3
--- Elijah Mason Iowa Western DQ 5
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Virgil Mitchell Doane College 8.00
2 Tyler Shaw Northwest Missouri State Unive 8.17
3 Catrell Butler Iowa Western 8.28
4 JL Anderson Baker University 8.48
5 Joe Hansen Midland University 8.53
6 Benjamin Hinckfoot Concordia University 8.55
7 Jonathon Becker Concordia University 8.57
8 Terry Anderson Iowa Western 8.83
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals H#
Finals
1 Concordia University A 3:18.20 3
2 Dordt A 3:20.63 3
1) Alex Henderson 2) Andrew Grove 3) Josiah Luttjeboer 4) nic pfeifle
3 Doane College A 3:20.76 3
1) Vince Martinez 2) Alex Reynolds 3) Edwin Ronoh 4) Leo Arroyo
4 Hastings College A 3:22.12 3
1) Tye Duncan 2) Jake Holmquist 3) Ryan Sillman 4) Ronnie Taylor
5 USF A 3:22.41 3
1) Kyle Tibke 2) Zach Voss 3) Brady Velgersdyk 4) Colin Koth
6 Iowa Western A 3:24.04 2
1) Jordan Landburg 2) Cherby Laguerre 3) Terrence Johnson 4) Jamel Wood
7 Nebraska Wesleyan A 3:29.74 2
1) Jay Wall 2) Derrick McKenzie 3) Zach Harsin 4) Brandon Schlautman
8 Doane College B x3:30.05 2
1) Jory Pflasterer 2) Caleb Hock 3) Andrew Hamann 4) Jamil Chehade
9 Northwest Missouri State Unive A 3:30.17 2
10 Midland University A 3:31.39 3
1) Chris Boyer 2) Andre Thompson 3) AJ Divis 4) Josh Deines
11 Concordia University C x3:33.72 1
12 Iowa Western B x3:34.54 2
1) Catrell Butler 2) Phillip Morris 3) Jaleal Butler 4) Nick Teetzel
13 Midland University B x3:36.62 1
1) Shelton Ford 2) Garland Bennett 3) Jose Nuno 4) Kyler Mickelson
14 Concordia University B x3:43.15 2
--- Nebraska Wesleyan B SCR
Men High Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Dusty Jonas NIKE 2.22m 7-03.25
2 Ben Zuch Midland University 2.12m 6-11.50
3 Joe Hansen Midland University 2.02m 6-07.50
4 Clint Watson Hastings College 1.97m 6-05.50
5 Devandrew Johnson Unattached J1.97m 6-05.50
6 Brian Clark Iowa Western 1.92m 6-03.50
7 Jake Holmquist Hastings College 1.87m 6-01.50
7 Aaron Thompson Unattached 1.87m 6-01.50
7 Travis Miller Baker University 1.87m 6-01.50
7 Lucas Kasson Unattached 1.87m 6-01.50
11 Nate Mann Concordia University J1.87m 6-01.50
11 Tye Duncan Hastings College J1.87m 6-01.50
13 Joe Manley Nebraska Wesleyan J1.87m 6-01.50
14 Teran Walford University of Nebraska 1.82m 5-11.50
15 Jordan Bicknell University of Nebraska J1.82m 5-11.50
15 Max Von Seggern Midland University J1.82m 5-11.50
15 Brad Higgins Doane College J1.82m 5-11.50
18 Sam DuMez Dordt J1.82m 5-11.50
18 Seth Staashelm Northwest Missouri State Unive J1.82m 5-11.50
--- Jon Gamble Hastings College NH
--- Tyler Milligan Doane College NH
Finals ... (Men High Jump)
Name School Finals
--- Robert Courtney Northwest Missouri State Unive NH
--- Paul Kite Northwest Missouri State Unive NH
--- Charlie Shafer Nebraska Wesleyan NH
Men Pole Vault
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Brian Schenavar USF 4.85m 15-11.00
2 Nathan Teten Doane College 4.70m 15-05.00
2 Jay Kilpatrick University of Nebraska 4.70m 15-05.00
2 Andrew Ellsworth USF 4.70m 15-05.00
5 Josh Tonniges Concordia University 4.55m 14-11.00
5 Caleb Coffee USF 4.55m 14-11.00
7 Dan Medrano Midland University 4.48m 14-08.25
8 Joshua Brinkerhoff Dordt 4.40m 14-05.25
8 Jake Holmquist Hastings College 4.40m 14-05.25
8 Adam Driver Hastings College 4.40m 14-05.25
8 Elliott Beski Air Force Academy 4.40m 14-05.25
12 Jake Schuelke Nebraska Wesleyan 4.25m 13-11.25
12 Jordan Zerr Witchita State 4.25m 13-11.25
12 Krzysztof Slupkowski Witchita State 4.25m 13-11.25
12 Adam Dannehl Concordia University 4.25m 13-11.25
12 Logann Halloran Northwest Missouri State Unive 4.25m 13-11.25
12 Ethan Shunkwiler Doane College 4.25m 13-11.25
12 Aaron Young Witchita State 4.25m 13-11.25
19 JT Tomlinson Midland University 4.18m 13-08.50
20 Brad Higgins Doane College 4.10m 13-05.25
20 Andrew Smith Doane College 4.10m 13-05.25
20 Toby Boese Witchita State 4.10m 13-05.25
23 Justin Boutwell Concordia University 4.03m 13-02.50
23 Jake Kunkle Iowa Western 4.03m 13-02.50
25 Tim Dinh Sterling College 3.73m 12-02.75
--- Carson Farr Concordia University NH
--- Carlos Anguiano Doane College NH
--- David Kelly Baker University NH
--- Will Haer Northwest Missouri State Unive NH
--- Zach Wordekemper Doane College SCR
Men Long Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Colin Koth USF 6.78m 22-03.00
2 Ethan Johnson USF 6.71m 22-00.25
3 Nick Mann Concordia University 6.61m 21-08.25
4 Jared Larson Midland University 6.55m 21-06.00
5 Bryan Heidemann Concordia University 6.54m 21-05.50
6 Tyler Derby Nebraska Wesleyan 6.51m 21-04.25
6 Travis Miller Baker University 6.51m 21-04.25
8 Jack Chatelain Nebraska Wesleyan 6.45m 21-02.00
9 Reggie Harris Baker University 6.41m 21-00.50
10 Joe Manley Nebraska Wesleyan 6.39m 20-11.75
Finals ... (Men Long Jump)
Name School Finals
11 Adam Baxa Doane College 6.33m 20-09.25
12 Robert Klingsporn Concordia University 6.29m 20-07.75
13 Porter Groves Northwest Missouri State Unive 6.27m 20-07.00
14 Masen Needles Doane College 6.05m 19-10.25
15 Max Von Seggern Midland University 6.03m 19-09.50
16 Blake Anderson USF 5.94m 19-06.00
17 Zeke Winans Northwest Missouri State Unive 5.89m 19-04.00
18 Zach Dixon Northwest Missouri State Unive 5.72m 18-09.25
19 Cody Brousek Nebraska Wesleyan 5.70m 18-08.50
20 Taylor Huska USF 5.66m 18-07.00
21 Nate Mann Concordia University 5.64m 18-06.00
21 Dan Kohler USF 5.64m 18-06.00
23 Alex Zuke USF 5.63m 18-05.75
24 Josh Peck Nebraska Wesleyan 5.53m 18-01.75
25 Taylor Majerus USF 5.39m 17-08.25
--- Josh Cluke Iowa Western FOUL
--- Kashef Daniel Iowa Western FOUL
Men Triple Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Jeremy Gathright Baker University 14.53m 47-08.00
2 Nathan Bridgman USF 14.28m 46-10.25
3 Brian Hubbert Doane College 14.14m 46-04.75
4 Nate Greene Midland University 13.32m 43-08.50
5 Bryan Heidemann Concordia University 12.80m 42-00.00
6 Jesse Koenig Doane College 12.68m 41-07.25
7 Jared Larson Midland University 12.65m 41-06.00
8 Tim Krueger USF 12.44m 40-09.75
9 Devandrew Johnson Unattached 12.27m 40-03.25
--- Joe Manley Nebraska Wesleyan FOUL
Men Shot Put
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Jeremiah Korn Baker University 16.34m 53-07.50
2 Sean Herbison Air Force Academy 15.63m 51-03.50
2 Elliott Bulling Nebraska Wesleyan 15.63m 51-03.50
4 Chase Trecek Doane College 15.23m 49-11.75
5 Jacob Clouse Doane College 15.21m 49-11.00
6 Dillon Carmichael Doane College 14.97m 49-01.50
7 Derek Rodine Concordia University 14.89m 48-10.25
8 Kyle Bartlett Doane College 14.16m 46-05.50
9 Zane Myers Northwest Missouri State Unive 14.07m 46-02.00
10 Nathan Frakes Iowa Western 14.02m 46-00.00
11 David Meyer Concordia University 14.01m 45-11.75
12 Austin Gray Northwest Missouri State Unive 13.82m 45-04.25
13 Vince Krejci Doane College 13.70m 44-11.50
14 Clayton Hill Baker University 13.62m 44-08.25
15 Brian Ford Air Force Academy 13.60m 44-07.50
16 Adam Lewon Midland University 13.24m 43-05.25
Finals ... (Men Shot Put)
Name School Finals
17 Jalen Fooster-Barrino Air Force Academy 13.15m 43-01.75
18 Colter Scott Baker University 13.08m 42-11.00
18 Jonathon Bos Midland University 13.08m 42-11.00
20 Cason Christensen Doane College 13.06m 42-10.25
21 Cory Lenton Midland University 12.94m 42-05.50
22 Dustin Johns Concordia University 12.74m 41-09.75
23 Mitch Stroehlin Midland University 12.56m 41-02.50
24 Jasper Hunt Iowa Western 12.50m 41-00.25
25 Brian Quinn Concordia University 12.39m 40-07.75
26 Ian Slama Midland University 12.31m 40-04.75
27 Kevin Drwal Nebraska Wesleyan 12.08m 39-07.75
27 William Kent Air Force Academy 12.08m 39-07.75
29 Derek Kuhl Nebraska Wesleyan 11.38m 37-04.00
30 Tanner Gleason Baker University 10.61m 34-09.75
31 Ciaran Donnelly Iowa Western 9.19m 30-02.00
32 Jeff Norris Iowa Western 8.82m 28-11.25
33 Casey Sheehan Iowa Western 8.45m 27-08.75
--- Zachary Domingues Concordia University FOUL
--- Nathan Ernstmeyer Concordia University FOUL
--- Eric Rickert Northwest Missouri State Unive FOUL
--- Jake Harris Nebraska Wesleyan FOUL
--- Alvin Voss Doane College FOUL
Men Weight Throw
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Jacob Clouse Doane College 16.98m 55-08.50
2 Corbin Jones Concordia University 16.65m 54-07.50
3 Austin Gray Northwest Missouri State Unive 16.60m 54-05.50
4 Zack Lindsley Doane College 16.58m 54-04.75
5 Adam Lewon Midland University 16.20m 53-01.75
6 Jeremiah Korn Baker University 16.09m 52-09.50
7 Dustin Johns Concordia University 15.86m 52-00.50
8 Cole Ingram University of Nebraska 15.80m 51-10.00
9 Ciaran Donnelly Iowa Western 15.63m 51-03.50
10 Jalen Fooster-Barrino Air Force Academy 15.53m 50-11.50
11 Elliott Bulling Nebraska Wesleyan 15.52m 50-11.00
12 Alvin Voss Doane College 15.47m 50-09.25
13 Darin Smith Doane College 15.24m 50-00.00
14 William Kent Air Force Academy 14.84m 48-08.25
15 Jake Versteeg USF 14.73m 48-04.00
16 Vince Krejci Doane College 14.37m 47-01.75
16 Chase Trecek Doane College 14.37m 47-01.75
18 Spencer Trapp Nebraska Wesleyan 14.21m 46-07.50
19 Nathan Ernstmeyer Concordia University 13.62m 44-08.25
20 Dillon Carmichael Doane College 13.56m 44-06.00
21 Christian Lehnherr Baker University 13.09m 42-11.50
22 David Meyer Concordia University 12.95m 42-06.00
23 Clayton Hill Baker University 12.93m 42-05.25
24 Richard Flaig Baker University 12.89m 42-03.50
25 Jasper Hunt Iowa Western 12.85m 42-02.00
Finals ... (Men Weight Throw)
Name School Finals
26 Nathan Frakes Iowa Western 12.79m 41-11.50
27 Kevin Drwal Nebraska Wesleyan 12.58m 41-03.25
28 Clint Gregory Nebraska Wesleyan 12.48m 40-11.50
29 Mitch Stroehlin Midland University 11.74m 38-06.25
30 Brian Quinn Concordia University 11.64m 38-02.25
31 Derek Kuhl Nebraska Wesleyan 11.54m 37-10.50
32 Joe Naughton Baker University 11.52m 37-09.50
33 Jordan Larrington Concordia University 11.43m 37-06.00
34 Colter Scott Baker University 11.21m 36-09.50
35 Jeff Norris Iowa Western 11.03m 36-02.25
36 Zachary Domingues Concordia University 10.61m 34-09.75
37 Blake Stanwood Baker University 9.73m 31-11.25
--- Eric Rickert Northwest Missouri State Unive FOUL
--- Jacob Griess Unattached FOUL
--- Derek Rodine Concordia University FOUL
--- Ian Slama Midland University FOUL
--- Cason Christensen Doane College FOUL
--- Andy Gallagher Nebraska Wesleyan FOUL