Licensed to Adams State College        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/12/2011 07:45 PM
                  2011 NCAA Division II Indoor Championships                   
            Hosted by Adams State College  - 3/11/2011 to 3/12/2011            
                      Convention Center @ Albuquerque, NM                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: *  7.20  3/12/2010   Barbara Pierre, St. Augustine's             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    61 Shavine Hodges      FR Grand Canyon            7.42       7.33Q  2 
  2    12 Indira Spence       JR Adams State             7.43       7.37Q  1 
  3   112 Judith Riley        FR Lincoln (Mo.)           7.48       7.35q  2 
  4   194 Nicole Brungardt    FR Wayne St. (Neb.)        7.64       7.47q  1 
  5   113 Shanna Kay Wright   SR Lincoln (Mo.)           7.43       7.50q  1 
  6    90 Danielle Williams   FR Johnson C. Smith        7.59       7.50q  1 
  7   110 Latoya King         FR Lincoln (Mo.)           7.59       7.51q  1 
  8   133 Ada Udaya           FR New Haven               7.64       7.53q  2 
  9   128 Maja Mihalinec      JR Nebraska-Omaha          7.63       7.58   1 
 10    86 Rosemarie Carty     JR Johnson C. Smith        7.60       7.60   2 
 11    48 Kiera Benson        SR Colorado Mines          7.56       7.64   2 
 12    13 Latrice Johnson     JR Alabama-Huntsvil        7.62       7.68   1 
 13   212 Caitlin Dhein       JR Winona State            7.60       7.71   2 
 14    80 Cathy Ebenja        JR Harding                 7.64       7.74   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: *  7.20  3/12/2010   Barbara Pierre, St. Augustine's             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   112 Judith Riley        FR Lincoln (Mo.)           7.35       7.34   10   
  2    12 Indira Spence       JR Adams State             7.37       7.36    8   
  3    61 Shavine Hodges      FR Grand Canyon            7.33       7.37    6   
  4   113 Shanna Kay Wright   SR Lincoln (Mo.)           7.50       7.52    5   
  5   194 Nicole Brungardt    FR Wayne St. (Neb.)        7.47       7.56    4   
  6    90 Danielle Williams   FR Johnson C. Smith        7.50       7.58    3   
  7   133 Ada Udaya           FR New Haven               7.53       7.59    2   
  8   110 Latoya King         FR Lincoln (Mo.)           7.51       7.64    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Two section final; slow section first (5-4). Two Turn Stagger
 Final Seeded using rule 10.5.1b, preferred Lanes 5-6-4-3-(2)
        Meet: * 23.32  3/13/2010   Semoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   132 Shannon Gagne       SR New Haven              23.60      23.74q  2 
  2   112 Judith Riley        FR Lincoln (Mo.)          24.15      23.90q  1 
  3    91 Shermaine Williams  SR Johnson C. Smith       24.11      24.02q  4 
  4   105 Nyoka Cole          JR Lincoln (Mo.)          24.40      24.03q  4 
  5   110 Latoya King         FR Lincoln (Mo.)          24.40      24.14q  2 
  6    61 Shavine Hodges      FR Grand Canyon           24.28      24.19q  3 
  7   191 Samantha Edwards    JR Virginia State         24.42      24.29q  1 
  8   128 Maja Mihalinec      JR Nebraska-Omaha         24.45      24.30q  3 
  9   179 Kristen Stewart     SR U-Mary                 24.59      24.61q  2 
 10    83 Elodie Barre'       FR Incarnate Word         24.63      24.69   4 
 11   194 Nicole Brungardt    FR Wayne St. (Neb.)       24.71      24.80   2 
 12   133 Ada Udaya           FR New Haven              24.69      25.18   3 
 13    34 Kristi Buerkle      SR Bemidji State          24.64      25.19   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Two section final; slow section first (5-4). Two Turn Stagger
 Final Seeded using rule 10.5.1b, preferred Lanes 5-6-4-3-(2)
        Meet: * 23.32  3/13/2010   Semoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   132 Shannon Gagne       SR New Haven              23.74      23.66   2  10   
  2   112 Judith Riley        FR Lincoln (Mo.)          23.90      23.69   1   8   
  3   105 Nyoka Cole          JR Lincoln (Mo.)          24.03      23.98   1   6   
  4    61 Shavine Hodges      FR Grand Canyon           24.19      24.04   1   5   
  5    91 Shermaine Williams  SR Johnson C. Smith       24.02      24.06   2   4   
  6   110 Latoya King         FR Lincoln (Mo.)          24.14      24.13   2   3   
  7   128 Maja Mihalinec      JR Nebraska-Omaha         24.30      24.42   1   2   
  8   191 Samantha Edwards    JR Virginia State         24.29      24.46   2   1   
  9   179 Kristen Stewart     SR U-Mary                 24.61      25.03   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Two section final; slow section first (5-4). Two Turn Stagger
 Final Seeded using rule 10.5.1b, preferred Lanes 5-6-4-3-(2)
        Meet: * 52.22  3/8/1997    Lorraine Graham, Lincoln (MO)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   132 Shannon Gagne       SR New Haven              55.19      54.18q  1 
  2   173 Kelly Shaw          SO St. Augustine's        54.97      54.65q  3 
  3   105 Nyoka Cole          JR Lincoln (Mo.)          54.86      54.85q  1 
  4   106 Michelle Cumberbat  SO Lincoln (Mo.)          56.22      55.45q  1 
  5   196 Christina King      SR Wayne St. (Neb.)       55.75      55.47q  1 
  6    34 Kristi Buerkle      SR Bemidji State          54.92      55.78q  2 
  7   191 Samantha Edwards    JR Virginia State         55.45      55.92q  2 
  8    29 Steph Tinney        SR Ashland                55.72      55.93q  3 
  9   108 Yanique Haye        SO Lincoln (Mo.)          56.06      56.02q  2 
 10   177 Nicketa Coombs      SO U-Mary                 56.28      56.24   2 
 11   211 Eleanor Siler       JR Western Washingt       56.32      56.83   3 
 12   120 Aubrey Moore        SR Missouri S&T           56.07      57.95   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Two section final; slow section first (5-4). Two Turn Stagger
 Final Seeded using rule 10.5.1b, preferred Lanes 5-6-4-3-(2)
        Meet: * 52.22  3/8/1997    Lorraine Graham, Lincoln (MO)               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   132 Shannon Gagne       SR New Haven              54.18      54.03   2  10   
  2   173 Kelly Shaw          SO St. Augustine's        54.65      55.06   1   8   
  3   191 Samantha Edwards    JR Virginia State         55.92      55.30   2   6   
  4   106 Michelle Cumberbat  SO Lincoln (Mo.)          55.45      55.32   1   5   
  5    34 Kristi Buerkle      SR Bemidji State          55.78      55.36   1   4   
  6   196 Christina King      SR Wayne St. (Neb.)       55.47      55.54   2   3   
  7   105 Nyoka Cole          JR Lincoln (Mo.)          54.85      55.58   2   2   
  8   108 Yanique Haye        SO Lincoln (Mo.)          56.02      56.02   1   1   
  9    29 Steph Tinney        SR Ashland                55.93      56.66   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Two turn alley start, Including preliminaries
 accepted field revised 3/4/11
        Meet: * 2:05.75  3/14/2003   Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    53 Katelyn Mona        JR Emporia St.          2:12.83    2:12.31Q 
  2    64 Chanelle Caldwell   JR Grand Valley St.     2:10.92    2:12.31Q 
  3   198 Paige Pollard       JR Wayne St. (Neb.)     2:14.63    2:12.42Q 
  4    50 Shawnee Carnett     SO Concord              2:09.14    2:12.42Q 
  5    17 Andria Nussey       SO Angelo State         2:12.05    2:12.50Q 
  6   130 Anja Puc            SR Nebraska-Omaha       2:09.52    2:12.66Q 
  7    35 Amy Varsell         SO Bentley              2:11.73    2:12.54q 
  8   162 Titilayo Vanriel    FR So. Conn. St         2:13.67    2:12.95q 
  9   217 Roshane Boreland    JR St. Cloud St         2:14.44    2:13.18q 
 10   138 Emily Ballock       JR Pittsburg St         2:13.33    2:13.30  
 11   206 Rachel Webb         JR Western State        2:12.11    2:13.77  
 12    57 Lindsey Schmitmeye  SR Findlay              2:14.23    2:14.28  
 13   199 Annan Applebee      SR Western Oregon       2:12.55    2:16.15  
 14   151 Jaime McCollum      JR Shippensburg         2:14.34    2:17.71  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Two turn alley start, Including preliminaries
 accepted field revised 3/4/11
        Meet: * 2:05.75  3/14/2003   Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    17 Andria Nussey       SO Angelo State         2:12.50    2:10.42   10   
  2    64 Chanelle Caldwell   JR Grand Valley St.     2:12.31    2:11.30    8   
  3    50 Shawnee Carnett     SO Concord              2:12.42    2:11.97    6   
  4    35 Amy Varsell         SO Bentley              2:12.54    2:12.26    5   
  5    53 Katelyn Mona        JR Emporia St.          2:12.31    2:12.46    4   
  6   198 Paige Pollard       JR Wayne St. (Neb.)     2:12.42    2:12.60    3   
  7   217 Roshane Boreland    JR St. Cloud St         2:13.18    2:14.20    2   
  8   130 Anja Puc            SR Nebraska-Omaha       2:12.66    2:14.50    1   
  9   162 Titilayo Vanriel    FR So. Conn. St         2:12.95    2:14.53  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Waterfall start
        Meet: * 4:38.06  3/9/1996    Suzy Jones, UC Davis                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   116 Alexis Skarda       SO Mesa State           4:54.18    4:56.98Q 
  2    11 Cassie Mitchell     JR Adams State          4:49.10    5:04.84Q 
  3    70 Monica Kinney       JR Grand Valley St.     4:43.64    4:57.29Q 
  4    66 Eileen Creutz       SR Grand Valley St.     4:55.12    5:04.85Q 
  5   203 Sarah Lyle          JR Western State        4:54.43    5:00.33Q 
  6   175 Melissa Agnew       SO U-Mary               4:51.80    5:05.05Q 
  7    54 Samantha Johnson    FR Ferris State         4:56.25    5:01.91q 
  8    82 Amanda Putt         SO Hillsdale            4:53.23    5:02.26q 
  9    79 Rebecca Winchester  JR Grand Valley St.     4:54.72    5:05.40q 
 10   216 Hope Christie       JR Wis.-Parkside        4:53.97    5:06.34  
 11    73 Katherine McCarthy  SR Grand Valley St.     4:52.47    5:06.88  
 12    30 Kristin Brondbo     FR Augustana (S.D.)     4:53.65    5:07.67  
 13    62 Ashley Botham       SO Grand Valley St.     4:56.94    5:15.22  
 14    15 Whitney Bishoff     JR Anderson (S.C.)      4:56.65    5:22.01  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Waterfall start
        Meet: * 4:38.06  3/9/1996    Suzy Jones, UC Davis                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    70 Monica Kinney       JR Grand Valley St.     4:57.29    4:44.41   10   
  2   116 Alexis Skarda       SO Mesa State           4:56.98    4:55.61    8   
  3   203 Sarah Lyle          JR Western State        5:00.33    4:57.98    6   
  4    66 Eileen Creutz       SR Grand Valley St.     5:04.85    4:59.38    5   
  5    82 Amanda Putt         SO Hillsdale            5:02.26    4:59.93    4   
  6    79 Rebecca Winchester  JR Grand Valley St.     5:05.40    5:01.74    3   
  7   175 Melissa Agnew       SO U-Mary               5:05.05    5:02.04    2   
  8    11 Cassie Mitchell     JR Adams State          5:04.84    5:02.05    1   
  9    54 Samantha Johnson    FR Ferris State         5:01.91    5:08.33  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Two turn, alley start
        Meet: * 16:16.77  3/10/2007   Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    70 Monica Kinney       JR Grand Valley St.    16:26.52   16:28.02   10   
  2   153 Neely Spence        JR Shippensburg        16:01.09   16:28.33    8   
  3   210 Sarah Porter        SR Western Washingt    16:12.68   16:44.04    6   
  4    10 Kristen McGlynn     SO Adams State         16:17.21   16:45.89    5   
  5   202 Lauren Kleppin      JR Western State       16:34.18   16:50.57    4   
  6    32 Runa Falch          SO Augustana (S.D.)    16:39.97   16:56.96    3   
  7   114 Brenae Edwards      SR Mansfield           16:36.21   17:02.25    2   
  8   119 Morgan Place        JR Minnesota-Duluth    16:47.21   17:09.30    1   
  9    98 Kate Griewisch      JR Lenoir-Rhyne        16:45.03   17:18.14  
 10   117 Elicia Anderson     JR Millersville        16:46.81   17:26.89  
 11    75 Julia Nowak         SO Grand Valley St.    16:44.54   17:39.76  
 12    96 Christina Reimer    SR Kutztown            16:48.72   17:55.05  
 13    73 Katherine McCarthy  SR Grand Valley St.    16:47.70   18:20.96  
 --    66 Eileen Creutz       SR Grand Valley St.    16:41.32        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: *  8.05  3/13/2010   Indira Spence, Adams State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    12 Indira Spence       JR Adams State             8.24       8.14Q  2 
  2    91 Shermaine Williams  SR Johnson C. Smith        8.24       8.23Q  1 
  3    86 Rosemarie Carty     JR Johnson C. Smith        8.41       8.28q  1 
  4    55 Raven Clay          JR Findlay                 8.41       8.35q  2 
  5    90 Danielle Williams   FR Johnson C. Smith        8.57       8.43q  2 
  6    89 Lakaevia Tyler      SR Johnson C. Smith        8.77       8.48q  1 
  7     8 Kaymarie Jones      JR Adams State             8.70       8.51q  2 
  8    41 Lindsay Lettow      JR Central Missouri        8.53       8.61q  1 
  9    36 Chanel Parker       SR Cal St. Dom. Hil        8.54       8.63   2 
 10    92 Ebone Washington    JR Kentucky State          8.63       8.80   1 
 11   112 Judith Riley        FR Lincoln (Mo.)           8.65       8.84   1 
 12   178 Janet Johnson       FR U-Mary                  8.71       9.03   2 
 13   124 Jody-Ann Coore      JR Nebraska-Omaha          8.77       9.13   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: *  8.05  3/13/2010   Indira Spence, Adams State                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    12 Indira Spence       JR Adams State             8.14       8.07   10   
  2    55 Raven Clay          JR Findlay                 8.35       8.28    8   
  3    91 Shermaine Williams  SR Johnson C. Smith        8.23       8.28    6   
  4     8 Kaymarie Jones      JR Adams State             8.51       8.47    5   
  5    90 Danielle Williams   FR Johnson C. Smith        8.43       8.55    4   
  6    41 Lindsay Lettow      JR Central Missouri        8.61       8.62    3   
  7    89 Lakaevia Tyler      SR Johnson C. Smith        8.48       8.79    2   
  8    86 Rosemarie Carty     JR Johnson C. Smith        8.28       9.82    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Two section final; slow section first.  Two turn stagger start.
 Random Lane Positions
        Meet: * 3:39.24  3/8/1997    Lincoln (MO), Lincoln (MO)                
                         Y.Andrews, B Grant, S Berth, L Graham             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                     3:43.25    3:41.01   3  10   
     1) 106 Michelle Cumberbatch SO     2) 105 Nyoka Cole JR              
     3) 108 Yanique Haye SO             4) 109 Keniesha Jones SR          
  2 San Francisco St.                                 3:49.60    3:47.03   1   8   
     1) 146 Carrie Thomas JR            2) 219 Maya Cabiness FR           
     3) 145 Keenya McDaniel FR          4) 143 Alicia Chambers JR         
  3 Johnson C. Smith                                  3:48.26    3:47.35   2   6   
     1) 87 Sasha-Gay Cunningham JR      2) 88 Monique Kelly JR            
     3) 89 Lakaevia Tyler SR            4) 85 Naffene Briscoe FR          
  4 So. Conn. St.                                     3:48.66    3:47.80   2   5   
     1) 158 Sarah Hill SO               2) 160 Brittany Niemczyk SO       
     3) 155 Shaina Barr SR              4) 163 Dairha Veloz JR            
  5 St. Augustine's                                   3:48.16    3:48.96   3   4   
     1) 171 Unique Connor SO            2) 169 Nicketa Bernard FR         
     3) 172 Sheena Johns SR             4) 173 Kelly Shaw SO              
  6 Virginia State                                    3:49.00    3:48.97   2   3   
     1) 192 Dominique King SR           2) 190 Faith Brock SR             
     3) 193 Jovonne Tyson-King FR       4) 191 Samantha Edwards JR        
  7 Southwest Baptist                                 3:49.11    3:49.24   1   2   
     1) 167 Emma Shell FR               2) 168 Tyrahnique Thomas SR       
     3) 165 Jennifer Gillespie SR       4) 164 Katie Dusenburg JR         
  8 Wayne St. (Neb.)                                  3:48.43    3:51.31   2   1   
     1) 197 Erin Klein FR               2) 194 Nicole Brungardt FR        
     3) 196 Christina King SR           4) 198 Paige Pollard JR           
  9 Grand Valley St.                                  3:46.58    3:51.93   3 
     1) 64 Chanelle Caldwell JR         2) 65 Adrienne Chandler SR        
     3) 67 Lisa Galasso FR              4) 69 Jade Hull JR                
 10 Nebraska-Omaha                                    3:49.43    3:52.50   1 
     1) 128 Maja Mihalinec JR           2) 130 Anja Puc SR                
     3) 131 Celeste Robinson FR         4) 126 Kayla Koepke SR            
 11 UMass Lowell                                      3:48.15    3:54.80   3 
     1) 184 Shannon Cunningham SO       2) 186 Nicole Giaquinto SO        
     3) 185 Amy Delgado JR              4) 188 Elisabeth Monty FR         
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Two turn, alley start
        Meet: * 11:24.54  3/13/2009   Shippensburg, Shippensburg               
                          M Dell, S Hare, A Huber, N Spence                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shippensburg                                     11:28.93   11:38.38   10   
     1) 220 Emily Dubs SR               2) 149 Laura Henzy SR             
     3) 152 Amanda Raudabaugh JR        4) 153 Neely Spence JR            
  2 Adams State                                      11:38.72   11:43.57    8   
     1) 11 Cassie Mitchell JR           2) 8 Kaymarie Jones JR            
     3) 6 Lindsey Grasmick JR           4) 10 Kristen McGlynn SO          
  3 Grand Valley St.  'C'                            11:41.50   11:47.40    6   
     1) 75 Julia Nowak SO               2) 78 Kayla Vallar SR             
     3) 76 Madie Rodts FR               4) 70 Monica Kinney JR            
  4 Augustana (S.D.)                                 11:42.58   11:58.89    5   
     1) 30 Kristin Brondbo FR           2) 31 Colleen Everson FR          
     3) 33 Molly Kokesh SO              4) 32 Runa Falch SO               
  5 Lewis                                            11:56.07   11:59.15    4   
     1) 102 Julie Jarrett JR            2) 100 Kamille Ferguson SO        
     3) 103 Krysten Sebby FR            4) 101 Kathryn Hague SR           
  6 U-Mary                                           11:41.89   11:59.82    3   
     1) 182 Dakota Wolf SO              2) 177 Nicketa Coombs SO          
     3) 176 Kayla Carlson FR            4) 175 Melissa Agnew SO           
  7 Kutztown                                         11:51.55   12:00.18    2   
     1) 96 Christina Reimer SR          2) 97 Victoria Spence FR          
     3) 94 Katie Colburn SR             4) 93 Keri Brown SR               
  8 Ashland                                          11:45.25   12:01.16    1   
     1) 21 Leah Allen SR                2) 23 Cheryl Bourne JR            
     3) 29 Steph Tinney SR              4) 28 Stephanie Stoffel SO        
  9 Western Washington                               11:53.23   12:15.45  
     1) 208 Rachael Johnson SR          2) 211 Eleanor Siler JR           
     3) 209 Megan O'Connell SR          4) 207 Lauren Breihof SR          
 10 Western State                                    11:39.98   12:22.30  
     1) 206 Rachel Webb JR              2) 201 Jessica Hadford JR         
     3) 200 Melanie Becic FR            4) 203 Sarah Lyle JR              
 11 So. Conn. St.                                    11:51.52   12:24.25  
     1) 161 Jaclyn Sullivan SO          2) 156 Raysa Florentino FR        
     3) 162 Titilayo Vanriel FR         4) 157 Alasia Griebel JR          
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Progression:1.60m, 1.65m, 1.68m, 1.71m, 1.74m, 1.77m, 1.80m
        Meet: * 1.90m  3/9/2002    Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   205 Barbara Szabo       FR Western State          1.82m      1.77m    5-09.75  10   
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2    52 Lynn Mayer          SR East Stroudsburg       1.76m      1.74m    5-08.50   8   
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   139 Gretchen Clark      SR Pittsburg St           1.75m      1.74m    5-08.50   6   
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4    42 Jenna Schmidt       JR Central Missouri       1.72m      1.74m    5-08.50   5   
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   127 Kathie-Lee Laidley  FR Nebraska-Omaha         1.78m      1.74m    5-08.50   4   
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   122 Lisa Vengels        JR Missouri Souther       1.78m      1.71m    5-07.25   3   
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7    39 Erin Alewine        FR Central Missouri       1.75m      1.68m    5-06.00   1.50
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  7    25 Abby Kacsandi       SR Ashland                1.78m      1.68m    5-06.00   1.50
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  9    47 Jazmyn Webster      FR Chadron State          1.72m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10   154 Whitney Hendershot  SR Slippery Rock          1.71m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11   135 Bailey Franklin     JR Northern Michiga       1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.68 
        O    O  XXX 
 12    16 Kati Holly          FR Angelo State           1.71m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.68 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Progression:3.53m, 3.63m, 3.73m, 3.83m, 3.93m, 4.03m, 4.13m
        Meet: * 4.31m  3/15/2008   Katelin Rains, Minnesota St                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   118 Lauren Stelten      SR Minnesota State        4.02m      4.13m   13-06.50  10   
     3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.18 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   183 Lauren Graham       SO UC-Colo. Spgs.         4.06m      4.13m   13-06.50   8   
     3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.18 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3    71 Jocelyn Kuksa       JR Grand Valley St.       3.95m      3.93m   12-10.75   6   
     3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4    68 Kristen Hixson      FR Grand Valley St.       3.85m      3.93m   12-10.75   5   
     3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5    38 Alycia Wagner       JR Cal St. Stanisla       3.80m      3.83m   12-06.75   4   
     3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6    44 Becca Clark         FR Central Washingt       3.67m      3.53m   11-07.00   3   
     3.53 3.63 
        O  XXX 
  7   159 Kimberly Johnson    SO So. Conn. St           3.82m      3.53m   11-07.00   2   
     3.53 3.63 
       XO  XXX 
 --   147 Melissa Peaslee     SR Seattle Pacific        3.73m         NH            
     3.53 
      XXX 
 --   148 Megan Breski        SO Shippensburg           3.67m         NH            
     3.53 
      XXX 
 --    49 Briana Suppes       JR Colorado Mines         3.67m         NH            
     3.53 
      XXX 
 --    19 Kelsey Wilson       JR Angelo State           3.70m         NH            
     3.53 
      XXX 
 --   136 Jamie Roberts       FR Northern Michiga       3.75m         NH            
     3.53 
      XXX 
 --   115 Alexa Tsiknas       SO Mansfield              3.67m         NH            
     3.53 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final.
        Meet: * 6.24m  3/11/1995   Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   132 Shannon Gagne       SR New Haven              6.02m      5.95m   19-06.25  10   
      5.80m  5.95m  PASS  FOUL  5.76m  5.87m
  2   125 Nkeiruka Domike     SR Nebraska-Omaha         5.92m      5.93m   19-05.50   8   
      5.86m  5.62m  5.79m  5.56m  5.82m  5.93m
  3   180 Melissa Walker      SO U-Mary                 5.76m      5.84m   19-02.00   6   
      5.79m  5.61m  5.70m  5.84m  5.77m  FOUL
  4    41 Lindsay Lettow      JR Central Missouri       5.89m      5.79m   19-00.00   5   
      5.57m  5.58m  5.71m  5.74m  5.73m  5.79m
  5   194 Nicole Brungardt    FR Wayne St. (Neb.)       5.83m      5.76m   18-10.75   4   
      5.76m  FOUL  5.58m  FOUL  5.33m  5.65m
  6    84 Brianna Liebold     SR Indiana (Pa.)          5.84m      5.75m   18-10.50   3   
      FOUL  5.57m  5.64m  FOUL  5.67m  5.75m
  7    45 Julia Bayer         SR Chadron State          5.80m      5.70m   18-08.50   2   
      FOUL  5.70m  FOUL  5.45m  5.56m  FOUL
  8   134 Angella Graham      SR New Mexico Highl       5.85m      5.69m   18-08.00   1   
      5.13m  5.64m  5.69m  5.46m  5.43m  FOUL
  9    20 Steph Abbott        SR Ashland                5.77m      5.61m   18-05.00 
      FOUL  5.61m  5.46m  5.45m  5.31m  5.55m
 10   127 Kathie-Lee Laidley  FR Nebraska-Omaha         5.81m      5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.37m  5.54m  5.58m            
 11   192 Dominique King      SR Virginia State         5.85m      5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.52m  5.52m  FOUL            
 12   123 Jena Isaacson       JR Nebraska-Kearney       5.81m      5.27m   17-03.50 
      5.16m  5.27m  5.12m            
 --   215 Dedricka Thomas     FR Winston-Salem St       5.77m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final.
        Meet: * 13.26m  3/10/2007   Kwonya Ferguson, St Augustine's            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   125 Nkeiruka Domike     SR Nebraska-Omaha        13.76m     13.40m*  43-11.75  10   
      FOUL  13.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2     5 Amanda Ouedraogo    SO Abilene Christia      12.27m     12.75m   41-10.00   8   
      12.50m  12.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.41m
  3   134 Angella Graham      SR New Mexico Highl      12.14m     12.55m   41-02.25   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   181 Samantha Williams   SO U-Mary                11.89m     12.36m   40-06.75   5   
      11.88m  12.18m  12.21m  12.22m  12.24m  12.36m
  5   180 Melissa Walker      SO U-Mary                11.94m     12.34m   40-06.00   4   
      FOUL  12.34m  11.65m  11.86m  FOUL  11.77m
  6   174 Jennifer Zweifel    JR Truman State          12.19m     11.95m   39-02.50   3   
      11.95m  11.87m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  7   135 Bailey Franklin     JR Northern Michiga      11.97m     11.84m   38-10.25   2   
      11.79m  11.84m  FOUL  11.54m  11.80m  11.39m
  8    60 Darcie Schmitz      SR Fort Hays St          12.22m     11.74m   38-06.25   1   
      FOUL  11.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9    40 Stephany Johnson    SO Central Missouri      12.32m     11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.71m  FOUL  11.25m  11.36m  11.39m  11.12m
 10    84 Brianna Liebold     SR Indiana (Pa.)         12.07m     11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.25m  11.70m  FOUL            
 11   111 Sanchia Lee         JR Lincoln (Mo.)         12.12m     11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.64m  FOUL  11.28m            
 12   215 Dedricka Thomas     FR Winston-Salem St      11.98m     11.50m   37-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.50m            
 13   170 Kirsten Bowens      FR St. Augustine's       12.13m     11.32m   37-01.75 
      FOUL  11.32m  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final.
        Meet: * 17.57m  3/14/2003   Adriane Blewitt, Ashland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    63 Lauren Buresh       JR Grand Valley St.      15.56m     16.11m   52-10.25  10   
      15.59m  15.40m  15.64m  15.64m  15.44m  16.11m
  2    72 Sam Lockhart        SO Grand Valley St.      15.62m     15.71m   51-06.50   8   
      14.65m  15.41m  15.71m  FOUL  FOUL  15.56m
  3   213 Rebecca Stier       SR Winona State          14.88m     15.55m   51-00.25   6   
      FOUL  14.76m  15.55m  FOUL  14.53m  15.26m
  4   121 Nicole Green        JR Missouri Souther      14.98m     15.18m   49-09.75   5   
      14.55m  15.09m  15.18m  FOUL  14.30m  14.80m
  5   129 Heather Minssen     SR Nebraska-Omaha        14.86m     14.72m   48-03.50   4   
      14.15m  14.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   214 Mary Theisen        SO Winona State          14.84m     14.57m   47-09.75   3   
      14.06m  14.44m  14.01m  FOUL  13.58m  14.57m
  7   140 Larissa Richards    JR Pittsburg St          14.14m     14.30m   46-11.00   2   
      14.30m  14.00m  14.22m  FOUL  13.96m  14.09m
  8   141 Heidi Smith         JR Pittsburg St          14.51m     14.28m   46-10.25   1   
      14.20m  14.28m  13.92m  13.90m  13.87m  13.94m
  9     9 Katie Kruger        FR Adams State           14.72m     14.21m   46-07.50 
      13.85m  13.52m  14.21m  13.96m  13.99m  13.65m
 10   137 Kristin Cameron     JR Northwood             14.43m     14.20m   46-07.25 
      13.23m  FOUL  14.20m            
 11    22 Kelly Ash           JR Ashland               15.39m     14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.10m  13.91m  14.10m            
 12    25 Abby Kacsandi       SR Ashland               14.12m     13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13   187 Candace Greene      FR UMass Lowell          14.36m     13.09m   42-11.50 
      FOUL  13.09m  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final.
        Meet: * 20.53m  3/9/2002    Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    58 Christa Bergmann    SR Fort Hays St          18.55m     19.47m   63-10.50  10   
      16.24m  17.72m  17.39m  FOUL  19.47m  19.28m
  2    22 Kelly Ash           JR Ashland               18.52m     19.41m   63-08.25   8   
      19.41m  18.44m  FOUL  19.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  3    74 Liz Murphy          SO Grand Valley St.      20.57m     19.23m   63-01.25   6   
      18.23m  FOUL  FOUL  19.22m  FOUL  19.23m
  4    72 Sam Lockhart        SO Grand Valley St.      19.29m     19.20m   63-00.00   5   
      18.11m  18.55m  18.88m  19.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   137 Kristin Cameron     JR Northwood             19.13m     18.86m   61-10.50   4   
      17.82m  18.50m  18.86m  17.83m  18.22m  FOUL
  6   214 Mary Theisen        SO Winona State          18.96m     18.83m   61-09.50   3   
      17.71m  17.97m  18.11m  FOUL  18.07m  18.83m
  7    24 Tara Cooper         SR Ashland               19.37m     18.65m   61-02.25   2   
      17.28m  18.10m  18.65m  18.20m  18.54m  FOUL
  8    77 Jamie Smith         SO Grand Valley St.      18.00m     18.23m   59-09.75   1   
      17.65m  FOUL  17.56m  16.92m  FOUL  18.23m
  9    14 Bidemi Balogun      JR American Int'l        18.23m     17.85m   58-06.75 
      17.43m  FOUL  17.85m  16.26m  16.49m  17.65m
 10    46 Jessica Horsley     SR Chadron State         19.24m     17.60m   57-09.00 
      17.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11    27 Katie Sopher        SR Ashland               18.18m     17.56m   57-07.50 
      16.63m  17.56m  17.55m            
 12    81 Catherine Nass      SO Hillsdale             17.83m     17.00m   55-09.25 
      15.50m  14.71m  17.00m            
 13    56 Randi Depp          SR Findlay               18.33m     15.85m   52-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.85m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Event Best: 2:16.94, Shannon Moore, Neb-Omaha, 2010
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    18 Chrystal Ruiz       SO Angelo State           2:16.09     877
  2    41 Lindsay Lettow      JR Central Missouri       2:17.47     858
  3   123 Jena Isaacson       JR Nebraska-Kearney       2:24.51     763
  4    26 Lisa Roth           SR Ashland                2:25.00     757
  5    59 Carissa Heim        SR Fort Hays St           2:25.03     756
  6    51 Trina Carito        SR East Stroudsburg       2:25.66     748
  7    39 Erin Alewine        FR Central Missouri       2:30.33     689
  8    43 Angela Selby        SR Central Missouri       2:30.70     684
  9    37 Tuekeha Huntley     JR Cal St. LA             2:34.31     640
 10    25 Abby Kacsandi       SR Ashland                2:35.08     631
 11   218 Kendra Bassitt      SO Ashland                2:35.38     627
 12   134 Angella Graham      SR New Mexico Highl       2:39.00     584
 --    23 Cheryl Bourne       JR Ashland                    DNF  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Event Best: 8.55, Shannon Moore, Neb-Omaha, 2010
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    41 Lindsay Lettow      JR Central Missouri          8.61   1    993
  2    18 Chrystal Ruiz       SO Angelo State              8.70   1    974
  3   134 Angella Graham      SR New Mexico Highl          8.84   2    944
  4    43 Angela Selby        SR Central Missouri          8.89   2    933
  5    23 Cheryl Bourne       JR Ashland                   8.98   1    914
  6    39 Erin Alewine        FR Central Missouri          9.10   3    889
  7    37 Tuekeha Huntley     JR Cal St. LA                9.14   3    881
  8   218 Kendra Bassitt      SO Ashland                   9.16   2    877
  9   123 Jena Isaacson       JR Nebraska-Kearney          9.30   4    848
 10    26 Lisa Roth           SR Ashland                   9.35   3    838
 11    25 Abby Kacsandi       SR Ashland                   9.55   4    798
 12    51 Trina Carito        SR East Stroudsburg          9.60   1    789
 13    59 Carissa Heim        SR Fort Hays St              9.64   4    781
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Event Best: Tie 1.67m 5'5 3/4" L.Lettow, CMSU & A.Graham, NM Hi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    25 Abby Kacsandi       SR Ashland                  1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2    41 Lindsay Lettow      JR Central Missouri         1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2    18 Chrystal Ruiz       SO Angelo State             1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2    39 Erin Alewine        FR Central Missouri         1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   134 Angella Graham      SR New Mexico Highl         1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6    37 Tuekeha Huntley     JR Cal St. LA               1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6    26 Lisa Roth           SR Ashland                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8   218 Kendra Bassitt      SO Ashland                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8    23 Cheryl Bourne       JR Ashland                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8    51 Trina Carito        SR East Stroudsburg         1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11    59 Carissa Heim        SR Fort Hays St             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 12   123 Jena Isaacson       JR Nebraska-Kearney         1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13    43 Angela Selby        SR Central Missouri         1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Event Best: 6.02- 19'9", Anna kay Campbell, Lincoln, 2009
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    41 Lindsay Lettow      JR Central Missouri         5.79m   19-00.00    786
      5.79m  5.77m  FOUL            
  2    18 Chrystal Ruiz       SO Angelo State             5.73m   18-09.75    768
      5.71m  5.68m  5.73m            
  3    39 Erin Alewine        FR Central Missouri         5.44m   17-10.25    683
      5.40m  5.44m  5.41m            
  4    25 Abby Kacsandi       SR Ashland                  5.41m   17-09.00    674
      5.27m  5.00m  5.41m            
  4   134 Angella Graham      SR New Mexico Highl         5.41m   17-09.00    674
      5.22m  5.38m  5.41m            
  6   123 Jena Isaacson       JR Nebraska-Kearney         5.40m   17-08.75    671
      FOUL  5.03m  5.40m            
  7    23 Cheryl Bourne       JR Ashland                  5.35m   17-06.75    657
      4.31m  5.31m  5.35m            
  8    37 Tuekeha Huntley     JR Cal St. LA               5.33m   17-06.00    651
      5.03m  4.94m  5.33m            
  9    26 Lisa Roth           SR Ashland                  5.29m   17-04.25    640
      5.23m  5.29m  5.01m            
 10    59 Carissa Heim        SR Fort Hays St             5.27m   17-03.50    634
      4.96m  FOUL  5.27m            
 11    43 Angela Selby        SR Central Missouri         5.17m   16-11.50    606
      4.87m  5.10m  5.17m            
 12    51 Trina Carito        SR East Stroudsburg         5.16m   16-11.25    603
      FOUL  5.16m  5.05m            
 13   218 Kendra Bassitt      SO Ashland                  4.92m   16-01.75    538
      4.70m  4.73m  4.92m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Event Best: 12.50-41' 0 1/4", Leighann Dowell, Saginaw Valley,
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    25 Abby Kacsandi       SR Ashland                 13.36m   43-10.00    751
      13.22m  13.36m  12.58m            
  2    23 Cheryl Bourne       JR Ashland                 11.81m   38-09.00    649
      11.61m  11.81m  FOUL            
  3    37 Tuekeha Huntley     JR Cal St. LA              11.65m   38-02.75    638
      FOUL  11.65m  FOUL            
  4   134 Angella Graham      SR New Mexico Highl        11.39m   37-04.50    621
      11.36m  11.39m  11.31m            
  5   218 Kendra Bassitt      SO Ashland                 10.93m   35-10.50    591
      10.41m  9.90m  10.93m            
  6    26 Lisa Roth           SR Ashland                 10.80m   35-05.25    582
      10.66m  10.80m  10.53m            
  7    41 Lindsay Lettow      JR Central Missouri        10.65m   34-11.25    572
      10.28m  10.65m  10.62m            
  8    43 Angela Selby        SR Central Missouri        10.58m   34-08.50    567
      9.26m  10.58m  10.07m            
  9    59 Carissa Heim        SR Fort Hays St            10.40m   34-01.50    556
      9.84m  10.40m  9.99m            
 10    18 Chrystal Ruiz       SO Angelo State             9.66m   31-08.50    507
      9.30m  9.66m  9.57m            
 11    39 Erin Alewine        FR Central Missouri         9.32m   30-07.00    485
      8.53m  9.25m  9.32m            
 12   123 Jena Isaacson       JR Nebraska-Kearney         9.12m   29-11.25    472
      8.50m  9.02m  9.12m            
 13    51 Trina Carito        SR East Stroudsburg         8.89m   29-02.00    457
      FOUL  8.89m  8.06m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
        Meet: *  4064  3/12/2011   Lindsay Lettow, Central Missouri            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    41 Lindsay Lettow      JR Central Missouri        3961       4064*  10   
  2    18 Chrystal Ruiz       SO Angelo State            3658       3981    8   
  3    25 Abby Kacsandi       SR Ashland                 3819       3782    6   
  4   134 Angella Graham      SR New Mexico Highl        3644       3641    5   
  5    39 Erin Alewine        FR Central Missouri        3584       3601    4   
  6    26 Lisa Roth           SR Ashland                 3500       3600    3   
  7    37 Tuekeha Huntley     JR Cal St. LA              3610       3593    2   
  8    59 Carissa Heim        SR Fort Hays St            3450       3439    1   
  9    43 Angela Selby        SR Central Missouri        3410       3434  
 10   123 Jena Isaacson       JR Nebraska-Kearney        3529       3432  
 11   218 Kendra Bassitt      SO Ashland                 3404       3380  
 12    51 Trina Carito        SR East Stroudsburg        3519       3344  
 13    23 Cheryl Bourne       JR Ashland                 3588       2967  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: *  6.55  3/15/2003   Jason Smoots, N.C. Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   409 Kimour Bruce        SR Lincoln (Mo.)           6.65       6.70Q  1 
  2   301 Desmond Jackson     SR Abilene Christia        6.73       6.71Q  2 
  3   367 Josh Schuler        SR Emporia St.             6.78       6.71q  1 
  4   414 Ravel Grey          SO Lincoln (Mo.)           6.73       6.73q  1 
  5   410 Dwain Bryden        SR Lincoln (Mo.)           6.70       6.78q  2 
  6   378 Mikio Bain          JR Grand Canyon            6.79       6.81q  1 
  7   429 Derek Bredy         SO MSU-Moorhead            6.79       6.81q  2 
  8   417 Gavin Terrelonge    JR Lincoln (Mo.)           6.80       6.81q  1 
  9   412 Mandela Clifford    SR Lincoln (Mo.)           6.79       6.81   2 
 10   363 Derwin Hall         JR Emporia St.             6.79       6.86   2 
 --   474 Ramon Gittens       SR St. Augustine's         6.80         FS   1 
 --   400 Jamaree Gordon      SR Kentucky State          6.79         FS   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: *  6.55  3/15/2003   Jason Smoots, N.C. Central                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   409 Kimour Bruce        SR Lincoln (Mo.)           6.70       6.62   10   
  2   301 Desmond Jackson     SR Abilene Christia        6.71       6.64    8   
  3   410 Dwain Bryden        SR Lincoln (Mo.)           6.78       6.71    6   
  4   367 Josh Schuler        SR Emporia St.             6.71       6.73    5   
  5   414 Ravel Grey          SO Lincoln (Mo.)           6.73       6.75    4   
  6   378 Mikio Bain          JR Grand Canyon            6.81       6.76    3   
  7   417 Gavin Terrelonge    JR Lincoln (Mo.)           6.81       6.85    2   
  8   429 Derek Bredy         SO MSU-Moorhead            6.81       6.89    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Two section final; slow section first (5-4). Two Turn Stagger
 Final Seeded using rule 10.5.1b, preferred Lanes 5-6-4-3-(2)
        Meet: * 20.91  3/13/2010   Josh Scott, St. Augustine's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   413 Terrel Cotton       JR Lincoln (Mo.)          21.36      21.02q  2 
  2   301 Desmond Jackson     SR Abilene Christia       21.26      21.09q  4 
  3   401 Chris Burrows       SO Lake Erie              21.52      21.15q  4 
  4   367 Josh Schuler        SR Emporia St.            21.38      21.22q  4 
  5   474 Ramon Gittens       SR St. Augustine's        21.35      21.24q  3 
  6   483 Jonathan Woodson    SO TAMU-Kingsville        21.57      21.28q  2 
  7   411 Roxroy Cato         FR Lincoln (Mo.)          21.60      21.36q  3 
  8   472 Josh Edmonds        FR St. Augustine's        21.53      21.38q  3 
  9   378 Mikio Bain          JR Grand Canyon           21.50      21.58q  1 
 10   429 Derek Bredy         SO MSU-Moorhead           21.60      21.59   4 
 11   473 Kelly Fisher        JR St. Augustine's        21.58      21.69   1 
 12   441 Tyler Shaw          JR NW Missouri            21.62      21.74   2 
 --   319 Dominic Smith       JR American Int'l         21.37         FS   1 
 --   370 Lyndon Johnson      SR Findlay                21.38        DNF   3 
 --   496 Evan White          SO UMass Lowell           21.09         DQ   1 
 --   412 Mandela Clifford    SR Lincoln (Mo.)          21.49         DQ   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Two section final; slow section first (5-4). Two Turn Stagger
 Final Seeded using rule 10.5.1b, preferred Lanes 5-6-4-3-(2)
        Meet: * 20.91  3/13/2010   Josh Scott, St. Augustine's                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   413 Terrel Cotton       JR Lincoln (Mo.)          21.02      20.94   2  10   
  2   301 Desmond Jackson     SR Abilene Christia       21.09      21.03   1   8   
  3   401 Chris Burrows       SO Lake Erie              21.15      21.07   2   6   
  4   367 Josh Schuler        SR Emporia St.            21.22      21.14   1   5   
  5   474 Ramon Gittens       SR St. Augustine's        21.24      21.20   2   4   
  6   472 Josh Edmonds        FR St. Augustine's        21.38      21.28   1   3   
  7   483 Jonathan Woodson    SO TAMU-Kingsville        21.28      21.46   1   2   
  8   378 Mikio Bain          JR Grand Canyon           21.58      21.63   1   1   
 --   411 Roxroy Cato         FR Lincoln (Mo.)          21.36        DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Two section final; slow section first (5-4). Two Turn Stagger
 Final Seeded using rule 10.5.1b, preferred Lanes 5-6-4-3-(2)
        Meet: * 46.05  3/13/2010   Josh Scott, St. Augustine's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   398 Leford Green        SR Johnson C. Smith       47.03      47.11q  2 
  2   319 Dominic Smith       JR American Int'l         47.35      47.26q  1 
  3   416 Dane Hyatt          SO Lincoln (Mo.)          47.46      47.32q  3 
  4   468 Antonio Abney       SR St. Augustine's        47.79      47.35q  3 
  5   360 Negus Graham        SR East Stroudsburg       48.05      47.56q  2 
  6   407 Steve Banton        SO Lincoln (Mo.)          48.16      47.62q  1 
  7   401 Chris Burrows       SO Lake Erie              48.14      47.70q  3 
  8   390 Robert Gardner      SO Indianapolis           47.76      47.78q  2 
  9   492 Donte Brown         SR UMass Lowell           47.67      47.81q  1 
 10   411 Roxroy Cato         FR Lincoln (Mo.)          47.11      47.96   3 
 11   413 Terrel Cotton       JR Lincoln (Mo.)          48.04      48.31   1 
 --   472 Josh Edmonds        FR St. Augustine's        47.43         DQ   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Two section final; slow section first (5-4). Two Turn Stagger
 Final Seeded using rule 10.5.1b, preferred Lanes 5-6-4-3-(2)
        Meet: * 46.05  3/13/2010   Josh Scott, St. Augustine's                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   398 Leford Green        SR Johnson C. Smith       47.11      46.38   2  10   
  2   319 Dominic Smith       JR American Int'l         47.26      46.81   1   8   
  3   468 Antonio Abney       SR St. Augustine's        47.35      46.93   1   6   
  4   416 Dane Hyatt          SO Lincoln (Mo.)          47.32      47.12   2   5   
  5   360 Negus Graham        SR East Stroudsburg       47.56      47.43   2   4   
  6   401 Chris Burrows       SO Lake Erie              47.70      47.64   2   3   
  7   390 Robert Gardner      SO Indianapolis           47.78      47.87   1   2   
  8   407 Steve Banton        SO Lincoln (Mo.)          47.62      48.26   1   1   
  9   492 Donte Brown         SR UMass Lowell           47.81      48.33   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Two turn alley start, Including preliminaries
        Meet: * 1:47.78  3/11/1995   Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   422 Shawn Lindbom       SR Metropolitan St.     1:49.64    1:53.31Q 
  2   330 Tom Scott           JR Ashland              1:51.18    1:55.14Q 
  3   334 Aduo Omot           SO Augustana (S.D.)     1:49.61    1:53.44Q 
  4   463 Selasi Lumax        JR So. Conn. St         1:49.47    1:55.85Q 
  5   354 Ryan Hanley         SO Colorado Mines       1:52.30    1:53.48Q 
  6   465 Josh Perry          SO So. Conn. St         1:50.97    1:55.89Q 
  7   309 Andrew Graham       JR Adams State          1:52.44    1:53.81q 
  8   447 Nelson Mwangi       JR Queens (N.C.)        1:51.30    1:53.82q 
  9   510 Andrew Chebii       SO Winston-Salem St     1:51.76    1:55.94q 
 10   491 David Brown         FR UMass Lowell         1:52.57    1:56.46  
 11   317 Manuel Hennequin    JR American Int'l       1:51.48    1:59.93  
 --   461 Corey DeLa Cruz     JR So. Conn. St         1:52.06        DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Two turn alley start, Including preliminaries
        Meet: * 1:47.78  3/11/1995   Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   334 Aduo Omot           SO Augustana (S.D.)     1:53.44    1:51.20   10   
  2   422 Shawn Lindbom       SR Metropolitan St.     1:53.31    1:51.44    8   
  3   330 Tom Scott           JR Ashland              1:55.14    1:52.34    6   
  4   309 Andrew Graham       JR Adams State          1:53.81    1:52.86    5   
  5   447 Nelson Mwangi       JR Queens (N.C.)        1:53.82    1:53.04    4   
  6   463 Selasi Lumax        JR So. Conn. St         1:55.85    1:53.29    3   
  7   354 Ryan Hanley         SO Colorado Mines       1:53.48    1:53.91    2   
  8   465 Josh Perry          SO So. Conn. St         1:55.89    1:53.99    1   
  9   510 Andrew Chebii       SO Winston-Salem St     1:55.94    1:57.26  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Waterfall start
        Meet: * 4:00.34  3/10/2001   John Kemboi, Abilene Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   385 Daniel Kirwa        SR Harding              4:08.95    4:17.02Q 
  2   421 Brandon Johnson     SR Metropolitan St.     4:10.95    4:17.22Q 
  3   306 Keegan Calmes       SO Adams State          4:04.27    4:17.04Q 
  4   356 Mack McLain         JR Colorado Mines       4:06.08    4:17.33Q 
  5   303 Amos Sang           SR Abilene Christia     4:05.82    4:17.10Q 
  6   420 Carl Arnold III     SR Metropolitan St.     4:10.58    4:17.88Q 
  7   331 Travis Beniak       JR Augustana (S.D.)     4:10.85    4:17.15q 
  8   312 Antoine Malarte     SO Adams State          4:09.94    4:18.47q 
  9   341 Brett Carter        SR Central Missouri     4:10.91    4:18.85q 
 10   310 Craig Huffer        SO Adams State          3:59.72    4:18.87  
 11   352 Macky Lloyd         JR College of St. R     4:10.95    4:23.61  
 12   336 Curtis Trueb        SO Bentley              4:08.12    4:25.13  
 --   353 Russell Drummond    SO Colorado Mines       4:10.52        DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Waterfall start
        Meet: * 4:00.34  3/10/2001   John Kemboi, Abilene Christian            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   356 Mack McLain         JR Colorado Mines       4:17.33    4:08.32   10   
  2   303 Amos Sang           SR Abilene Christia     4:17.10    4:08.96    8   
  3   385 Daniel Kirwa        SR Harding              4:17.02    4:09.80    6   
  4   306 Keegan Calmes       SO Adams State          4:17.04    4:10.44    5   
  5   331 Travis Beniak       JR Augustana (S.D.)     4:17.15    4:11.06    4   
  6   341 Brett Carter        SR Central Missouri     4:18.85    4:12.03    3   
  7   421 Brandon Johnson     SR Metropolitan St.     4:17.22    4:13.37    2   
  8   420 Carl Arnold III     SR Metropolitan St.     4:17.88    4:13.90    1   
  9   312 Antoine Malarte     SO Adams State          4:18.47    4:14.15  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Two turn, alley start
        Meet: * 13:44.27  3/10/2001   Michael Aish, Western St (CO)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   303 Amos Sang           SR Abilene Christia    14:05.82   14:37.08   10   
  2   451 Bryan Beegle        SR Shippensburg        14:22.97   14:41.54    8   
  3   446 Michael Crouch      SR Queens (N.C.)       14:20.87   14:43.19    6   
  4   345 Laban Sialo         SO Central Missouri    14:10.38   14:47.63    5   
  5   504 Sean Brown          SR Western State       14:20.06   14:52.15    4   
  6   305 Brandon Birdsong    SR Adams State         14:10.55   14:58.25    3   
  7   509 Jordan Welling      SR Western Washingt    14:12.10   14:58.85    2   
  8   318 Glarius Rop         SO American Int'l      14:06.66   15:01.23    1   
  9   344 Dalton Moberly      JR Central Missouri    14:23.05   15:11.30  
 10   313 Nathan Sellers      SO Adams State         14:23.48   15:15.63  
 11   382 Tyler Emmorey       JR Grand Valley St.    14:21.78   15:19.89  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: *  7.69  3/11/2006   Decosma Wright, Lincoln (MO)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   397 Andre Collins       SO Johnson C. Smith        7.89       7.84Q  1 
  2   349 Karl McFarlane      SO Chadron State           7.97       7.94Q  2 
  3   339 Brice Myers         SR California (Pa.)        8.02       7.90q  1 
  4   380 Tyler Sipes         JR Grand Canyon            7.93       7.92q  1 
  5   361 Andrew Etheridge    FR Emporia St.             8.01       8.02q  1 
  6   441 Tyler Shaw          JR NW Missouri             8.04       8.05q  2 
  7   482 Corey Thomas        SO Stonehill               8.01       8.09q  2 
  8   419 Frankie Waters      SR Mars Hill               8.07       8.17q  2 
  9   505 William Cranford    SO Western State           8.06       8.18   2 
 10   469 Jason Boyd          JR St. Augustine's         8.07       8.22   1 
 11   439 Luke Hauert         SO Northern State          8.07       8.35   1 
 12   426 Terry Robinson      SR Missouri S&T            8.07       8.75   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: *  7.69  3/11/2006   Decosma Wright, Lincoln (MO)                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   380 Tyler Sipes         JR Grand Canyon            7.92       7.75   10   
  2   361 Andrew Etheridge    FR Emporia St.             8.02       7.94    8   
  3   349 Karl McFarlane      SO Chadron State           7.94       7.96    6   
  4   441 Tyler Shaw          JR NW Missouri             8.05       7.97    5   
  5   482 Corey Thomas        SO Stonehill               8.09       8.08    4   
  6   339 Brice Myers         SR California (Pa.)        7.90       8.16    3   
  7   419 Frankie Waters      SR Mars Hill               8.17       8.17    2   
 --   397 Andre Collins       SO Johnson C. Smith        7.84         FS  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Two section final; slow section first.  Two turn stagger start.
 Random Lane Positions
        Meet: * 3:08.21  3/11/1995   St Augustine's, St. Augustine's           
                         R Hayden, E.Gordon, O.Scott, M.Cannon             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson C. Smith                                  3:10.99    3:09.17   2  10   
     1) 395 Winston Brown SO            2) 399 Akino Ming FR              
     3) 396 Jamille Callum SO           4) 398 Leford Green SR            
  2 St. Augustine's                                   3:09.36    3:09.31   2   8   
     1) 473 Kelly Fisher JR             2) 468 Antonio Abney SR           
     3) 469 Jason Boyd JR               4) 472 Josh Edmonds FR            
  3 Indianapolis                                      3:13.92    3:10.99   1   6   
     1) 391 Jermel Kindred SO           2) 388 Nick Brittain SR           
     3) 390 Robert Gardner SO           4) 389 Jerel Flournoy JR          
  4 Ashland                                           3:14.02    3:11.29   1   5   
     1) 321 Jacob Cook FR               2) 320 Keith Cleveland FR         
     3) 326 Cory Lamar SO               4) 330 Tom Scott JR               
  5 Findlay                                           3:13.66    3:12.53   1   4   
     1) 372 Greg Schaible SR            2) 374 Curtis Smithey JR          
     3) 368 Simon Bernard SR            4) 369 John Guagenti JR           
  6 Lincoln (Mo.)                                     3:12.76    3:12.74   2   3   
     1) 407 Steve Banton SO             2) 416 Dane Hyatt SO              
     3) 413 Terrel Cotton JR            4) 408 Jermaine Blake FR          
  7 MSU-Moorhead                                      3:14.50    3:14.50   1   2   
     1) 436 Cory Shufelt JR             2) 429 Derek Bredy SO             
     3) 433 Aaron Lund JR               4) 434 Ryan Olson FR              
  8 So. Conn. St.                                     3:13.62    3:14.67   1   1   
     1) 466 Logan Sharpe SO             2) 462 Stenson Jean-Baptiste JR   
     3) 464 Nana Ocran SR               4) 463 Selasi Lumax JR            
  9 UMass Lowell                                      3:11.78    3:16.73   2 
     1) 489 Craig Bennett SO            2) 496 Evan White SO              
     3) 493 Keith Lewis FR              4) 492 Donte Brown SR             
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Two turn, alley start
        Meet: * 9:48.04  3/11/2005   Abilene Christian, Abilene Christ.        
                         B Manirakiza, M Essor, L Hadebe, N Naimadu        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shippensburg                                      9:55.36    9:57.25   10   
     1) 453 Matt Gillette SO            2) 456 Kyle Raguz JR              
     3) 455 Pio Mandato JR              4) 451 Bryan Beegle SR            
  2 Colorado Mines                                    9:52.58    9:58.18    8   
     1) 356 Mack McLain JR              2) 355 Peter Jenkins JR           
     3) 354 Ryan Hanley SO              4) 357 Ben Zywicki SR             
  3 Augustana (S.D.)                                  9:56.55    9:58.72    6   
     1) 331 Travis Beniak JR            2) 333 Taylor Olson FR            
     3) 334 Aduo Omot SO                4) 332 Tom Karbo JR               
  4 Queens (N.C.)                                     9:51.17   10:00.26    5   
     1) 513 Felix Duchampt              2) 449 Christopher Watson SO      
     3) 447 Nelson Mwangi JR            4) 448 Simon Stuetzel JR          
  5 Adams State                                       9:50.91   10:02.09    4   
     1) 306 Keegan Calmes SO            2) 308 Calvin Fletcher JR         
     3) 309 Andrew Graham JR            4) 315 Tabor Stevens FR           
  6 Western Oregon                                    9:55.06   10:06.48    3   
     1) 502 Kyle Larson JR              2) 500 Matt Kaino SO              
     3) 501 Connor Kasler SO            4) 503 Chris Reed SR              
  7 Stonehill                                         9:53.45   10:12.85    2   
     1) 480 Daniel Pilz SR              2) 479 Nate Morse SR              
     3) 478 Sean Hanlon SO              4) 477 Patrick Fullerton SR       
  8 So. Conn. St.                                     9:51.51   10:25.54    1   
     1) 461 Corey DeLa Cruz JR          2) 466 Logan Sharpe SO            
     3) 463 Selasi Lumax JR             4) 465 Josh Perry SO              
  9 UMass Lowell                                      9:55.28   10:45.07  
     1) 495 Daniel Wang JR              2) 489 Craig Bennett SO           
     3) 491 David Brown FR              4) 494 Eric McDonald SO           
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Progression:1.96m 2.01m, 2.06m, 2.09m, 2.12m, 2.15m, 2.18m
        Meet: * 2.29m  3/11/2006   Jim Dilling, Minnesota St                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   482 Corey Thomas        SO Stonehill              2.18m      2.15m    7-00.50  10   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   387 Leander Toney       SR Indiana (Pa.)          2.11m      2.15m    7-00.50   8   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   402 Edward Dudley       FR Lake Erie              2.19m      2.15m    7-00.50   6   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 
      PPP  XXO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   476 Maurice Hall        SR St. Paul's Colle       2.10m      2.12m    6-11.50   4.50
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   343 Chris Millentree    SR Central Missouri       2.11m      2.12m    6-11.50   4.50
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   470 Christopher Copela  JR St. Augustine's        2.15m      2.12m    6-11.50   3   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7   375 Cory Vales          JR Findlay                2.17m      2.09m    6-10.25   2   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8   365 Briar Ploude        SO Emporia St.            2.14m      2.06m    6-09.00   0.50
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8   507 Oliver Harsanyi     SO Western State          2.14m      2.06m    6-09.00   0.50
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 10   484 Travis LeFlore      JR Tiffin                 2.10m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 11   428 Clark Tanksley      FR Missouri Souther       2.11m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12   425 Keyvan Rudd         FR Minnesota State        2.10m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.96 2.01 
        O  XXX 
 --   359 Tory Groover        SO Drury                  2.10m         NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Sponsor: Progression:4.70m, 4.85m, 4.95m, 5.05m, 5.15m, 5.25m  5.35m
        Meet: * 5.51m  3/6/1999    Matt Hickl, Texas A&M-Kingsville            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   508 Ryan Brown          SR Western Washingt       5.31m      5.25m   17-02.75  10   
     4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.41 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O    O  PPP    X 
  2   373 Shane Shockey       SO Findlay                5.26m      5.15m   16-10.75   8   
     4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3   366 Zach Rosenberger    SR Emporia St.            4.92m      5.15m   16-10.75   6   
     4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
        O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4   459 Cameron Daugherty   JR Slippery Rock          4.91m      5.15m   16-10.75   5   
     4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5   485 Lee Miller          JR Tiffin                 4.86m      4.95m   16-02.75   4   
     4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6   467 Patrick Waszczak    SR So. Conn. St           4.95m      4.95m   16-02.75   3   
     4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   442 Ethan Hobbs         SR Pittsburg St           4.90m      4.95m   16-02.75   2   
     4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8   314 Blair Sohl          SR Adams State            4.86m      4.95m   16-02.75   1   
     4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9   427 Michael Juergens    SO Missouri Souther       4.90m      4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.70 4.85 4.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10   316 Luke Beck           SO Alabama-Huntsvil       4.88m      4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.70 4.85 4.95 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11   335 Raphael Gelo        SO Bemidji State          4.90m      4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.70 4.85 4.95 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 --   512 Ryan Whitehead      SR So. Conn. St           4.85m         NH            
     4.70 4.85 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   403 Eric Klucar         SO Lake Erie              4.88m         NH            
     4.70 
      XXX 
 --   423 Dan Novak           JR Minnesota State        4.96m         NH            
     4.70 4.85 
      PPP    X 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top nine marks advance to final
        Meet: * 7.95m  3/10/1989   Terrell Carpenter, St. Augustine's          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   386 Nafee Harris        SR Indiana (Pa.)          7.48m      7.68m   25-02.50  10   
      FOUL  7.46m  7.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   379 Aaron Hill          FR Grand Canyon           7.40m      7.43m   24-04.50   8   
      7.30m  7.29m  7.27m  FOUL  7.43m  7.32m
  3   307 Alex Estes          FR Adams State            7.22m      7.40m   24-03.50   6   
      7.03m  7.09m  FOUL  FOUL  6.92m  7.40m
  4   443 Kiara Jones         SR Pittsburg St           7.23m      7.18m   23-06.75   5   
      7.18m  FOUL  FOUL  7.17m  7.11m  PASS
  5   350 Lanar Newman        JR Chadron State          7.29m      7.17m   23-06.25   4   
      7.17m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6   337 William Bailey      SO Bowie State            7.40m      7.12m   23-04.50   3   
      6.98m  7.12m  6.89m  FOUL  FOUL  6.88m
  7   454 Herman Kirkland     FR Shippensburg           7.70m      7.11m   23-04.00   2   
      7.00m  6.89m  7.11m  6.99m  6.90m  6.89m
  8   452 Cody Deboer         SO Shippensburg           7.32m      7.07m   23-02.50   1   
      6.81m  7.07m  FOUL  6.79m  6.94m  FOUL
  9   389 Jerel Flournoy      JR Indianapolis           7.18m      7.06m   23-02.00 
      6.86m  7.06m  FOUL  6.73m  7.06m  6.66m
 10   440 Calvin McGruder     SR Northern State         7.34m      7.04m   23-01.25 
      7.04m  7.03m  7.00m            
 10   429 Derek Bredy         SO MSU-Moorhead           7.29m      7.04m   23-01.25 
      6.94m  6.83m  7.04m            
 12   444 Keenan Soles        FR Pittsburg St           7.28m      7.03m   23-00.75 
      FOUL  6.96m  7.03m            
 13   511 Paul Williams       SR Winston-Salem St       7.20m      6.96m   22-10.00 
      FOUL  6.80m  6.96m            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final.
        Meet: * 16.47m  3/11/2006   Wilbert Walker, Lincoln (MO)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   304 Ramon Sparks        SR Abilene Christia      15.80m     16.15m   53-00.00  10   
      15.56m  16.15m  15.81m  15.94m  14.14m  FOUL
  2   364 Josh Honeycutt      SR Emporia St.           15.26m     15.67m   51-05.00   8   
      15.03m  15.40m  15.45m  14.42m  15.56m  15.67m
  3   405 Jonathon Allen      SR Lake Superior St      15.80m     15.55m   51-00.25   6   
      15.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.55m
  4   471 Orolando Duffus     SR St. Augustine's       15.27m     15.16m   49-09.00   5   
      15.03m  15.08m  15.08m  FOUL  15.16m  14.83m
  5   351 LaQuan Priest       JR Claflin               15.26m     14.87m   48-09.50   4   
      14.51m  14.85m  14.75m  14.60m  14.76m  14.87m
  6   443 Kiara Jones         SR Pittsburg St          15.31m     14.79m   48-06.25   3   
      14.20m  14.65m  FOUL  14.42m  PASS  14.79m
  7   438 Marty Molina        JR Nebraska-Kearney      15.26m     14.75m   48-04.75   2   
      FOUL  14.75m  FOUL  14.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   488 Tyler Zacher        SR U-Mary                14.74m     14.67m   48-01.75   1   
      FOUL  14.67m  14.37m  13.73m  14.37m  14.50m
  9   458 Chris Thomas        FR Shippensburg          14.80m     14.44m   47-04.50 
      13.18m  FOUL  14.44m  14.42m  14.38m  14.20m
 10   444 Keenan Soles        FR Pittsburg St          14.74m     14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.08m  14.25m  14.38m            
 11   338 Artavius Williams   JR Bowie State           14.88m     14.13m   46-04.25 
      14.08m  14.13m  14.13m            
 12   506 Akil Gipson         JR Western State         14.78m     13.51m   44-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.51m            
 --   475 DeJon Wilkinson     FR St. Augustine's       14.84m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final.
        Meet: * 19.80m  3/13/2010   Kurt Roberts, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   329 Kurt Roberts        SR Ashland               19.42m     19.48m   63-11.00  10   
      17.93m  19.48m  FOUL  18.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   384 Daniel Vanek        JR Grand Valley St.      18.59m     18.57m   60-11.25   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  18.03m  18.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   381 Matt Armstrong      JR Grand Valley St.      18.22m     18.47m   60-07.25   6   
      18.41m  FOUL  18.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   302 Nick Jones          JR Abilene Christia      17.96m     18.25m   59-10.50   5   
      16.91m  18.17m  18.25m  17.68m  FOUL  18.18m
  5   376 Derrick Vicars      JR Findlay               18.29m     18.23m   59-09.75   4   
      FOUL  18.20m  FOUL  FOUL  18.23m  17.99m
  6   322 DJ Duke             FR Ashland               17.87m     17.90m   58-08.75   3   
      16.08m  17.42m  FOUL  17.25m  17.90m  17.36m
  7   342 Drew Frizzell       SR Central Missouri      17.29m     17.79m   58-04.50   2   
      17.79m  17.44m  17.21m  17.03m  17.61m  FOUL
  8   348 Cody Hunt           JR Chadron State         18.62m     17.45m   57-03.00   1   
      17.45m  FOUL  FOUL  16.66m  16.88m  16.86m
  9   311 Wesley Lavong       FR Adams State           17.35m     17.34m   56-10.75 
      17.13m  17.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   486 John Pemberton      JR Tiffin                17.29m     17.10m   56-01.25 
      17.10m  16.94m  FOUL            
 11   377 Max Alonso          JR Fort Hays St          18.34m     16.83m   55-02.75 
      FOUL  16.83m  FOUL            
 12   424 Christopher Reed    FR Minnesota State       17.30m     16.24m   53-03.50 
      16.24m  FOUL  16.02m            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final.
        Meet: * 25.08m  3/9/2007    Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   327 Ryan Loughney       JR Ashland               21.74m     21.99m   72-01.75  10   
      20.82m  21.33m  21.99m  21.17m  21.47m  21.26m
  2   342 Drew Frizzell       SR Central Missouri      21.87m     21.47m   70-05.25   8   
      21.32m  21.30m  21.19m  FOUL  FOUL  21.47m
  3   325 Mike Jeffery        SR Ashland               21.25m     20.25m   66-05.25   6   
      19.87m  20.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   487 Ben Jacobson        SR U-Mary                19.76m     20.18m   66-02.50   5   
      19.74m  19.25m  20.18m  18.59m  18.49m  19.05m
  5   430 Anthony Enyi        SR MSU-Moorhead          20.34m     19.96m   65-06.00   4   
      18.91m  19.64m  FOUL  19.02m  19.96m  FOUL
  6   498 Ross Bunchek        JR Wayne St. (Neb.)      20.03m     19.92m   65-04.25   3   
      FOUL  19.12m  19.59m  FOUL  19.92m  FOUL
  7   324 Garrett Grey        SO Ashland               20.84m     19.82m   65-00.50   2   
      19.07m  19.77m  FOUL  19.61m  18.97m  19.82m
  8   376 Derrick Vicars      JR Findlay               20.82m     19.80m   64-11.50   1   
      18.73m  19.61m  FOUL  19.26m  FOUL  19.80m
  9   432 Christopher Heil    SR MSU-Moorhead          19.75m     19.50m   63-11.75 
      19.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.04m  FOUL
 10   392 Matt Royer          JR Indianapolis          20.10m     19.48m   63-11.00 
      19.27m  19.10m  19.48m            
 11   371 Nathaniel Kurtz     SR Findlay               19.70m     19.09m   62-07.75 
      19.06m  19.01m  19.09m            
 --   328 Richard Quick       SO Ashland               20.10m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Event Best: 6.97, Darius Walker, Cent. Mo 2010
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   435 Laquone Robinson    SO MSU-Moorhead              7.04   1    868
  2   347 Brad Gamble         SR Chadron State             7.07   1    858
  3   404 Isaac Snyder        SO Lake Erie                 7.18   1    819
  4   450 Tyler Grob          SO Saginaw Valley            7.21   2    809
  5   418 Chris Ammann        SO Lock Haven                7.29   1    782
  6   460 Brady Wert          SR Slippery Rock             7.30   2    779
  7   346 Brent Vogel         JR Central Missouri          7.31   2    775
  8   445 Joe Stephens        SO Pittsburg St              7.35   1    762
  9   340 Shawn Boss          JR Central Missouri          7.38   1    752
 10   437 Bryson Mahlberg     JR Nebraska-Kearney          7.38   2    752
 11   362 Tony Granillo       JR Emporia St.               7.44   1    732
 12   512 Ryan Whitehead      SR So. Conn. St              7.60   2    681
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Event Best: 2:44.92, Wayne Durham, Adams State, 2009
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   346 Brent Vogel         JR Central Missouri       2:35.39     925
  2   347 Brad Gamble         SR Chadron State          2:44.53     824
  3   362 Tony Granillo       JR Emporia St.            2:44.60     823
  4   450 Tyler Grob          SO Saginaw Valley         2:46.21     806
  5   445 Joe Stephens        SO Pittsburg St           2:46.55     802
  6   340 Shawn Boss          JR Central Missouri       2:51.54     750
  7   404 Isaac Snyder        SO Lake Erie              2:51.72     748
  8   418 Chris Ammann        SO Lock Haven             2:53.30     731
  9   437 Bryson Mahlberg     JR Nebraska-Kearney       2:53.42     730
 10   435 Laquone Robinson    SO MSU-Moorhead           2:55.27     711
 11   512 Ryan Whitehead      SR So. Conn. St           2:55.66     707
 12   460 Brady Wert          SR Slippery Rock          3:08.87     580
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Event Best: 8.21, Phillip Horn, Missouri So. 2009
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   435 Laquone Robinson    SO MSU-Moorhead              8.20   1    932
  2   347 Brad Gamble         SR Chadron State             8.21   1    930
  3   346 Brent Vogel         JR Central Missouri          8.28   2    913
  4   445 Joe Stephens        SO Pittsburg St              8.40   2    884
  5   340 Shawn Boss          JR Central Missouri          8.57   2    843
  6   404 Isaac Snyder        SO Lake Erie                 8.59   1    839
  7   437 Bryson Mahlberg     JR Nebraska-Kearney          8.61   1    834
  8   460 Brady Wert          SR Slippery Rock             8.64   2    827
  9   418 Chris Ammann        SO Lock Haven                8.70   3    813
 10   450 Tyler Grob          SO Saginaw Valley            8.74   3    804
 11   362 Tony Granillo       JR Emporia St.               8.77   3    797
 12   512 Ryan Whitehead      SR So. Conn. St              9.22   3    698
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Event Best: 2.05m - 6'8 3/4", Phillip Horn, Missouri So. 2009
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   347 Brad Gamble         SR Chadron State            2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        O  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   445 Joe Stephens        SO Pittsburg St             2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2   418 Chris Ammann        SO Lock Haven               2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   435 Laquone Robinson    SO MSU-Moorhead             1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   404 Isaac Snyder        SO Lake Erie                1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   362 Tony Granillo       JR Emporia St.              1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   437 Bryson Mahlberg     JR Nebraska-Kearney         1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5   346 Brent Vogel         JR Central Missouri         1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  5   340 Shawn Boss          JR Central Missouri         1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 10   460 Brady Wert          SR Slippery Rock            1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 11   512 Ryan Whitehead      SR So. Conn. St             1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11   450 Tyler Grob          SO Saginaw Valley           1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
       XO  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Event Best: 5.10m-16'8 3/4" , Camille Vandendriessche, ACU, 200
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   512 Ryan Whitehead      SR So. Conn. St             4.90m   16-00.75    880
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO 
  2   450 Tyler Grob          SO Saginaw Valley           4.60m   15-01.00    790
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   340 Shawn Boss          JR Central Missouri         4.40m   14-05.25    731
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   362 Tony Granillo       JR Emporia St.              4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   346 Brent Vogel         JR Central Missouri         4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4   404 Isaac Snyder        SO Lake Erie                4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   347 Brad Gamble         SR Chadron State            4.10m   13-05.25    645
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8   460 Brady Wert          SR Slippery Rock            3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  8   435 Laquone Robinson    SO MSU-Moorhead             3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10   418 Chris Ammann        SO Lock Haven               3.70m   12-01.50    535
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10   445 Joe Stephens        SO Pittsburg St             3.70m   12-01.50    535
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10   437 Bryson Mahlberg     JR Nebraska-Kearney         3.70m   12-01.50    535
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Event Best: 7.19m - 23'7 1/4, Lanar Newman, Chadron St, 2010
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   347 Brad Gamble         SR Chadron State            6.95m   22-09.75    802
      6.85m  FOUL  6.95m            
  2   346 Brent Vogel         JR Central Missouri         6.89m   22-07.25    788
      6.89m  6.65m  6.62m            
  3   445 Joe Stephens        SO Pittsburg St             6.83m   22-05.00    774
      6.70m  6.83m  6.55m            
  4   418 Chris Ammann        SO Lock Haven               6.68m   21-11.00    739
      6.68m  6.56m  6.44m            
  5   512 Ryan Whitehead      SR So. Conn. St             6.60m   21-08.00    720
      6.49m  6.60m  PASS            
  6   435 Laquone Robinson    SO MSU-Moorhead             6.58m   21-07.25    716
      5.81m  6.43m  6.58m            
  7   437 Bryson Mahlberg     JR Nebraska-Kearney         6.41m   21-00.50    677
      6.06m  6.41m  6.29m            
  8   340 Shawn Boss          JR Central Missouri         6.27m   20-07.00    646
      6.27m  6.09m  6.27m            
  8   362 Tony Granillo       JR Emporia St.              6.27m   20-07.00    646
      6.27m  6.21m  6.23m            
  8   404 Isaac Snyder        SO Lake Erie                6.27m   20-07.00    646
      5.70m  6.27m  6.15m            
 11   450 Tyler Grob          SO Saginaw Valley           5.98m   19-07.50    582
      5.79m  5.98m  5.93m            
 12   460 Brady Wert          SR Slippery Rock            5.73m   18-09.75    529
      5.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Event Best: 15.44m-50'8", Carsten Krohn, Ashland, 2010
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   340 Shawn Boss          JR Central Missouri        12.40m   40-08.25    631
      11.17m  11.29m  12.40m            
  2   460 Brady Wert          SR Slippery Rock           12.22m   40-01.25    620
      12.22m  FOUL  10.97m            
  3   512 Ryan Whitehead      SR So. Conn. St            12.14m   39-10.00    615
      11.66m  12.14m  FOUL            
  4   450 Tyler Grob          SO Saginaw Valley          12.04m   39-06.00    609
      11.90m  12.04m  11.95m            
  5   346 Brent Vogel         JR Central Missouri        11.70m   38-04.75    588
      11.60m  11.25m  11.70m            
  6   347 Brad Gamble         SR Chadron State           11.34m   37-02.50    566
      11.08m  11.15m  11.34m            
  7   418 Chris Ammann        SO Lock Haven              11.27m   36-11.75    562
      11.27m  10.84m  10.61m            
  8   437 Bryson Mahlberg     JR Nebraska-Kearney        11.15m   36-07.00    555
      9.86m  11.15m  10.97m            
  9   362 Tony Granillo       JR Emporia St.             10.41m   34-02.00    510
      10.41m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10   445 Joe Stephens        SO Pittsburg St            10.37m   34-00.25    508
      9.90m  10.37m  8.88m            
 11   404 Isaac Snyder        SO Lake Erie               10.16m   33-04.00    495
      10.10m  10.16m  FOUL            
 12   435 Laquone Robinson    SO MSU-Moorhead             9.35m   30-08.25    447
      9.35m  9.25m  FOUL            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
        Meet: *  5456  3/12/2011   Brad Gamble, Chadron State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   347 Brad Gamble         SR Chadron State           5075       5456*  10   
  2   346 Brent Vogel         JR Central Missouri        5191       5385    8   
  3   340 Shawn Boss          JR Central Missouri        5003       5076    6   
  4   445 Joe Stephens        SO Pittsburg St            4975       5068    5   
  5   450 Tyler Grob          SO Saginaw Valley          5031       5019    4   
  6   435 Laquone Robinson    SO MSU-Moorhead            5005       5013    3   
  7   418 Chris Ammann        SO Lock Haven              4958       4965    2   
  8   404 Isaac Snyder        SO Lake Erie               4904       4943    1   
  9   512 Ryan Whitehead      SR So. Conn. St            4880       4920  
 10   362 Tony Granillo       JR Emporia St.             4940       4904  
 11   437 Bryson Mahlberg     JR Nebraska-Kearney        4980       4806  
 12   460 Brady Wert          SR Slippery Rock           4922       4595  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.            83        2) Lincoln (Mo.)              51   
    3) Adams State                 37        4) New Haven                  32   
    5) Nebraska-Omaha              29        6) Central Missouri           28.50
    7) Johnson C. Smith            26        8) Ashland                    21.50
    9) Western State               20        9) U-Mary                     20   
   11) Angelo State                18       11) Shippensburg               18   
   13) Wayne St. (Neb.)            15       14) New Mexico Highlands       12   
   14) St. Augustine's             12       14) Fort Hays St.              12   
   14) Winona State                12       18) Grand Canyon               11   
   19) Virginia State              10       19) Minnesota State            10   
   21) Pittsburg St.                9       22) East Stroudsburg            8   
   22) Missouri Southern            8       22) San Francisco St.           8   
   22) UC-Colo. Spgs.               8       22) Mesa State                  8   
   22) Abilene Christian            8       22) Augustana (S.D.)            8   
   22) Findlay                      8       30) So. Conn. St.               7   
   31) Concord                      6       31) Western Washington          6   
   33) Bentley                      5       34) Bemidji State               4   
   34) Lewis                        4       34) Emporia St.                 4   
   34) Cal St. Stanislaus           4       34) Hillsdale                   4   
   34) Northwood                    4       40) Indiana (Pa.)               3   
   40) Central Washington           3       40) Truman State                3   
   43) Northern Michigan            2       43) Kutztown                    2   
   43) Mansfield                    2       43) Cal St. Los Angeles         2   
   43) St. Cloud State              2       43) Chadron State               2   
   43) Southwest Baptist            2       50) Minnesota-Duluth            1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Abilene Christian           49        2) Ashland                    42   
    3) Lincoln (Mo.)               41        4) Central Missouri           36.50
    5) Emporia St.                 32.50     6) St. Augustine's            29   
    7) Adams State                 24        8) Grand Canyon               22   
    9) Shippensburg                21        9) Chadron State              21   
   11) Johnson C. Smith            20       11) Colorado Mines             20   
   11) Augustana (S.D.)            20       14) Findlay                    19   
   15) Indiana (Pa.)               18       16) Stonehill                  16   
   16) Lake Erie                   16       18) Pittsburg St.              15   
   18) Queens (N.C.)               15       20) Grand Valley St.           14   
   21) Western Washington          12       22) Metropolitan St.           11   
   23) MSU-Moorhead                10       24) American Int'l              9   
   24) So. Conn. St.                9       26) Indianapolis                8   
   27) U-Mary                       6       27) Lake Superior State         6   
   27) Harding                      6       30) Slippery Rock               5   
   30) NW Missouri                  5       32) Western State               4.50
   32) St. Paul's College           4.50    34) Claflin                     4   
   34) Saginaw Valley               4       34) Tiffin                      4   
   34) East Stroudsburg             4       38) Wayne St. (Neb.)            3   
   38) California (Pa.)             3       38) Western Oregon              3   
   38) Bowie State                  3       42) Nebraska-Kearney            2   
   42) Lock Haven                   2       42) Mars Hill                   2   
   42) TAMU-Kingsville              2