Licensed to TRXC Timing Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2010 08:59 PM
                     Central Missouri Classic - 2/19/2010                      
                        University of Central Missouri                         
                                Warrensburg Mo.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Churchman, Emily             NW Missouri            5.65m      5.58m   18-03.75 
  2 Lettow, Lindsay              Central Missouri       5.58m      5.46m   17-11.00 
  3 Simpson, Brandy              Mo. Southern           5.50m      5.20m   17-00.75 
  4 Alewine, Erin                Unattached             4.50m      5.15m   16-10.75 
  5 Avilez, Johanna              NW Missouri            5.28m     J5.15m   16-10.75 
  6 Lloyd, Channell              Mo. Southern           5.45m     J5.15m   16-10.75 
  7 Dailey, Chelsie              NW Missouri            5.39m      5.07m   16-07.75 
  8 Kiss, Jennifer               NW Missouri            5.19m      5.06m   16-07.25 
  9 Thomas, Shakira              Missouri KC            5.11m      5.01m   16-05.25 
 10 Davis, Megan                 NW Missouri            5.25m      5.00m   16-05.00 
 11 Biermann, Lindsay            NW Missouri            4.75m     J5.00m   16-05.00 
 12 Booth, Gayla                 Mo. Southern           4.95m      4.89m   16-00.50 
 13 Peterson, Jalexis            Pittsburg State        5.17m      4.88m   16-00.25 
 14 Larson, Kelsey               NW Missouri            4.62m      4.87m   15-11.75 
 15 Williams, Katherine          Missouri KC            5.21m      4.85m   15-11.00 
 16 Stach, Sarah                 Missouri S&T           5.19m      4.67m   15-04.00 
 17 Crutcher, Lindsay            Missouri S&T           5.07m     J4.67m   15-04.00 
 18 Nashleanas, Tierney          NW Missouri            5.16m      4.61m   15-01.50 
 19 Bauer, Katie                 Missouri KC            4.60m      4.59m   15-00.75 
 20 Eiken, Erin                  Central Missouri       4.82m      4.58m   15-00.50 
 21 Wichmann, Sadye              Missouri S&T           5.10m      4.07m   13-04.25 
 
Event 2  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Kiara                 Pittsburg State        7.00m      6.86m   22-06.25 
  2 Stephens, Joe                Pittsburg State        6.70m      6.83m   22-05.00 
  3 Thomas, Elijah               Missouri S&T           6.89m      6.70m   21-11.75 
  4 Martin, Sean                 Missouri S&T           6.51m      6.58m   21-07.25 
  5 Hopgood, Dennis              Central Missouri       6.68m      6.55m   21-06.00 
  6 Smith, Joe                   Missouri S&T           6.69m      6.51m   21-04.25 
  7 Hinton, Charles              Central Missouri       6.46m      6.49m   21-03.50 
  8 Groves, Porter               NW Missouri            6.71m      6.37m   20-10.75 
  9 Williams, Kyle               NW Missouri            6.46m      6.34m   20-09.75 
 10 Pike, Jeff                   Missouri S&T           6.28m      6.27m   20-07.00 
 11 Archibald, Jusean            Missouri S&T           6.38m      6.22m   20-05.00 
 12 Anders, Jared                Missouri S&T           6.00m      6.12m   20-01.00 
 13 Mark, Phillip                Wentworth              6.80m      6.11m   20-00.50 
 14 Winans, Zeke                 NW Missouri            6.16m      6.02m   19-09.00 
 15 Campbell, Deandre            Central Missouri       5.87m      5.98m   19-07.50 
 16 Wiggins, Cody                Missouri S&T           6.04m      5.75m   18-10.50 
 17 Love, Martell                NW Missouri            6.02m      5.54m   18-02.25 
 18 Bichara, sergio              Missouri KC            4.99m      5.36m   17-07.00 
 -- Seger, Brian                 Missouri S&T           6.00m       FOUL            
 
Event 3  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vengels, Lisa                Mo. Southern           1.68m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 McCaskill, Tamara            Missouri S&T           1.71m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Alewine, Erin                Unattached             1.60m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Churchman, Emily             NW Missouri            1.66m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Middleton, Emily             Pittsburg State        1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Clark, Gretchen              Pittsburg State        1.69m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Booth, Gayla                 Mo. Southern           1.54m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Nashleanas, Tierney          NW Missouri            1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Davis, Megan                 NW Missouri            1.43m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Simpson, Brandy              Mo. Southern           1.50m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Event 4  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adio, Bayo                   Unattached             2.20m      2.16m    7-01.00 
  2 Millentree, Chris            Central Missouri       2.05m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Reynolds, Corey              Mo. Southern           2.05m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Vehige, Joe                  Missouri S&T           1.97m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Stoppel, Nick                Missouri KC            1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  6 Boss, Shawn                  Central Missouri       2.02m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
  7 Clawson, Greg                Unattached             2.00m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
  8 Walker, Darius               Central Missouri       1.95m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  8 Staashelm, Seth              NW Missouri            1.84m      1.85m    6-00.75 
 10 Thomas, Elijah               Missouri S&T           1.72m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 11 Horvath, Alex                Pittsburg State        1.85m     J1.80m    5-10.75 
 12 Katzing, Brent               Central Missouri       1.84m     J1.80m    5-10.75 
 13 Winans, Zeke                 NW Missouri            1.72m      1.75m    5-08.75 
 14 Pierce, John                 Wentworth              1.78m     J1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Kite, Paul                   NW Missouri            1.80m         NH            
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Michelle           Pittsburg State        3.65m      3.66m   12-00.00 
  2 Lehman, Emily                Pittsburg State        3.25m      3.30m   10-10.00 
  2 Kennison, Amy                Central Missouri       3.20m      3.30m   10-10.00 
  4 Leutzinger, Brittany         Missouri S&T           2.95m      3.15m   10-04.00 
  5 Hughes, Carissa              Pittsburg State        3.05m     J3.15m   10-04.00 
  6 Whitson, Cori                Central Missouri       2.70m      3.00m    9-10.00 
  7 Falkner, Tara                Pittsburg State        3.05m     J3.00m    9-10.00 
 -- Selby, Angela                Central Missouri       2.95m         NH            
 -- Hays, Acacia                 NW Missouri            2.95m         NH            
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hellwig, Dan                 Missouri S&T           5.07m      4.95m   16-02.75 
  2 Anders, Jared                Missouri S&T           5.05m     J4.95m   16-02.75 
  3 Shumate, Corey               Mo. Southern           4.80m      4.80m   15-09.00 
  4 Hobbs, Ethan                 Pittsburg State        4.95m     J4.80m   15-09.00 
  5 Dunmire, DJ                  Mo. Southern           4.50m      4.65m   15-03.00 
  6 Snyder, Colbie               Pittsburg State        4.70m     J4.65m   15-03.00 
  7 Haer, Will                   NW Missouri            4.75m      4.50m   14-09.00 
  8 Sneddon, Jake                Pittsburg State        4.35m     J4.50m   14-09.00 
  9 Kellerstrass, Kemper         NW Missouri            4.30m      4.35m   14-03.25 
 10 Appleton, Chad               Central Missouri       4.35m     J4.35m   14-03.25 
 11 Boss, Shawn                  Central Missouri       4.30m      4.05m   13-03.50 
 12 Vogel, Brent                 Central Missouri       4.00m     J4.05m   13-03.50 
 13 Pitcher, Ben                 Missouri S&T           4.15m     J4.05m   13-03.50 
 14 Walker, Darius               Central Missouri       3.70m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 -- Bichara, sergio              Missouri KC            3.70m         NH            
 -- Juergens, Michael            Mo. Southern           4.75m         NH            
 -- Dupin, Jacob                 NW Missouri            3.49m         NH            
 -- Hollenbeck, Peter            Missouri S&T           4.95m         NH            
 
Event 7  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mieseler, Emilie             Mo. Southern          17.45m     16.81m   55-02.00 
  2 Muyskens, Kayla              Central Missouri      16.21m     16.72m   54-10.25 
  3 Walter, Kate                 NW Missouri           16.87m     15.61m   51-02.75 
  4 Smith, Heidi                 Pittsburg State       15.30m     15.11m   49-07.00 
  5 Green, Nicole                Mo. Southern          15.24m     14.97m   49-01.50 
  6 Jensen, Taylor               Missouri KC           15.21m     14.78m   48-06.00 
  7 McKnight, Lekiesha           NW Missouri           14.01m     14.08m   46-02.50 
  8 Gilbert, Lesli               Pittsburg State       14.44m     13.84m   45-05.00 
  9 Brueggeman, Susan            Missouri KC           13.44m     13.32m   43-08.50 
 10 Jones, Kiley                 Mo. Southern          13.41m     12.84m   42-01.50 
 11 Becker, Paige                Central Missouri      12.55m     12.67m   41-07.00 
 12 Winquist, Alisa              NW Missouri           12.42m     12.61m   41-04.50 
 13 Weber, Emily                 Central Missouri       8.38m      9.45m   31-00.00 
 
Event 8  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Frizzell, Drew               Central Missouri      20.82m     20.81m   68-03.25 
  2 Allen, Brian                 Pittsburg State       19.32m     19.43m   63-09.00 
  3 Hubbard, Brandon             Pittsburg State       16.47m     17.24m   56-06.75 
  4 McKim, Ben                   NW Missouri           17.91m     17.14m   56-03.00 
  5 Wuthrich, Gavin              Pittsburg State       16.93m     17.09m   56-01.00 
  6 Petroff, John                NW Missouri           14.16m     16.97m   55-08.25 
  7 Gray, Austin                 NW Missouri           16.31m     16.05m   52-08.00 
  8 Wyrick, Tell                 Pittsburg State       15.59m     16.04m   52-07.50 
  9 Werle, Tyler                 Central Missouri      15.38m     15.68m   51-05.50 
 10 Jaster, Lucas                Missouri S&T          14.56m     14.83m   48-08.00 
 11 Shackelford, Justen          Central Missouri      14.38m     14.50m   47-07.00 
 12 Toben, Nic                   Unattached            14.00m     13.83m   45-04.50 
 13 Holland, Cody                Pittsburg State       15.85m     13.78m   45-02.50 
 14 Burgess, Tyler               Mo. Southern          12.34m     12.31m   40-04.75 
 15 Derr, Garrett                Unattached            12.20m     11.83m   38-09.75 
 -- Shirley, Benaud              Unattached            14.85m       FOUL            
 -- Nelson, Ramon                Missouri KC           15.23m       FOUL            
 -- Rickert, Eric                NW Missouri           14.47m       FOUL            
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Muyskens, Kayla              Central Missouri      14.70m     14.59m   47-10.50 
  2 Smith, Heidi                 Pittsburg State       14.30m     13.64m   44-09.00 
  3 Green, Nicole                Mo. Southern          14.15m     13.58m   44-06.75 
  4 Mieseler, Emilie             Mo. Southern          12.80m     12.48m   40-11.50 
  5 Donovan, Jesscia             Central Missouri      12.56m     12.35m   40-06.25 
  6 McKnight, Lekiesha           NW Missouri           13.16m     12.28m   40-03.50 
  7 Brueggeman, Susan            Missouri KC           12.29m     12.27m   40-03.25 
  8 Simpson, Megan               NW Missouri           12.42m     12.17m   39-11.25 
  9 Becker, Paige                Central Missouri      11.68m     11.60m   38-00.75 
 10 Churchman, Emily             NW Missouri           10.57m     10.72m   35-02.00 
 11 Winquist, Alisa              NW Missouri           10.75m     10.39m   34-01.25 
 12 Jensen, Taylor               Missouri KC           11.24m     10.28m   33-08.75 
 13 Eiken, Erin                  Central Missouri       9.79m     10.22m   33-06.50 
 14 Lettow, Lindsay              Central Missouri       9.95m      9.51m   31-02.50 
 15 Simpson, Brandy              Mo. Southern           9.39m      8.52m   27-11.50 
 16 Alewine, Erin                Unattached             8.50m      8.06m   26-05.50 
 17 Crutcher, Lindsay            Missouri S&T           7.98m      7.55m   24-09.25 
 -- Walter, Kate                 NW Missouri           11.81m       FOUL            
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McKim, Ben                   NW Missouri           17.46m     18.02m   59-01.50 
  2 Allen, Brian                 Pittsburg State       17.98m     17.58m   57-08.25 
  3 Frizzell, Drew               Central Missouri      17.24m     17.37m   57-00.00 
  4 Rickert, Eric                NW Missouri           16.09m     16.47m   54-00.50 
  5 Hackney, Seth                Mo. Southern          16.49m     16.24m   53-03.50 
  6 Karr, Jordan                 Unattached            16.00m     15.86m   52-00.50 
  7 Shackelford, Justen          Central Missouri      15.38m     15.46m   50-08.75 
  8 Nelson, Ramon                Missouri KC           15.24m     15.16m   49-09.00 
  9 Holland, Cody                Pittsburg State       15.71m     14.70m   48-02.75 
 10 Werle, Tyler                 Central Missouri      15.11m     14.43m   47-04.25 
 11 Gray, Austin                 NW Missouri           13.81m     14.13m   46-04.25 
 12 Jaster, Lucas                Missouri S&T          14.26m     14.10m   46-03.25 
 13 Toben, Nic                   Unattached            14.50m     13.97m   45-10.00 
 14 Petroff, John                NW Missouri           14.79m     13.79m   45-03.00 
 15 Derr, Garrett                Unattached            12.20m     12.41m   40-08.75 
 16 Shirley, Benaud              Unattached            13.07m     12.27m   40-03.25 
 17 Stoppel, Nick                Missouri KC           10.87m     10.54m   34-07.00 
 18 Seger, Brian                 Missouri S&T          10.00m      9.51m   31-02.50 
 -- Dupin, Jacob                 NW Missouri           10.03m       FOUL            
 -- Johnson, Jeremiah            Missouri S&T          15.01m       FOUL            
 
Event 11  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Jalexis            Pittsburg State       11.50m     11.50m   37-08.75 
  2 Johnson, Stephany            Central Missouri      11.09m     10.97m   36-00.00 
  3 Middleton, Emily             Pittsburg State       10.89m     10.90m   35-09.25 
  4 Wichmann, Sadye              Missouri S&T          10.56m     10.80m   35-05.25 
  5 Biermann, Lindsay            NW Missouri           10.92m     10.48m   34-04.75 
  6 Bauer, Katie                 Missouri KC           10.70m     10.45m   34-03.50 
  7 Williams, Katherine          Missouri KC           10.76m     10.44m   34-03.00 
  8 Booth, Gayla                 Mo. Southern          10.60m     10.36m   34-00.00 
  9 Wermager, Samantha           Missouri S&T          10.15m     10.07m   33-00.50 
 10 Stach, Sarah                 Missouri S&T          11.03m     10.05m   32-11.75 
 11 Barrett, Lisa                Missouri S&T          10.13m      9.88m   32-05.00 
 
Event 12  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hopgood, Dennis              Central Missouri      14.04m     14.14m   46-04.75 
  2 Siegle, Brett                Pittsburg State       13.93m     14.08m   46-02.50 
  3 Smith, Joe                   Missouri S&T          13.63m     13.86m   45-05.75 
  4 Groves, Porter               NW Missouri           14.28m     13.57m   44-06.25 
  5 Pike, Jeff                   Missouri S&T          13.32m     13.34m   43-09.25 
  6 Wiggins, Cody                Missouri S&T          13.63m     13.14m   43-01.50 
  7 Hinton, Charles              Central Missouri      13.51m     13.11m   43-00.25 
  8 Love, Martell                NW Missouri           13.57m     12.88m   42-03.25 
  9 Manning, Travis              NW Missouri           13.94m     12.55m   41-02.25 
 -- Thomas, Elijah               Missouri S&T          13.57m       FOUL            
 -- Waldrop, A.J.                Wentworth             12.00m       FOUL            
 -- Campbell, Deandre            Central Missouri      12.81m       FOUL            
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lettow, Lindsay              Central Missouri        8.74       8.82q  3 
  2 Selby, Angela                Central Missouri        8.90       9.01q  2 
  3 Avilez, Johanna              NW Missouri             9.20       9.21q  2 
  3 Davis, Megan                 NW Missouri             9.18       9.21q  1 
  5 Alewine, Erin                Unattached              9.50       9.25q  1 
  6 Churchman, Emily             NW Missouri             9.26       9.27q  3 
  7 Sheppard, JeAnna             Mo. Southern            9.34       9.38   3 
  8 Eiken, Erin                  Central Missouri        9.66       9.40   2 
  9 Honeywell, Brandi            NW Missouri                        9.49   2 
 10 Peterson, Jalexis            Pittsburg State                    9.51   3 
 11 childress, cierra            Unattached              9.52       9.65   2 
 11 Simpson, Brandy              Mo. Southern            9.46       9.65   1 
 13 Dailey, Chelsie              NW Missouri             9.53       9.69   3 
 13 Nashleanas, Tierney          NW Missouri             9.46       9.69   2 
 15 Ray, Sharon                  Missouri KC             9.56       9.82   3 
 16 Wermager, Samantha           Missouri S&T           10.31       9.92   1 
 17 Biermann, Lindsay            NW Missouri            10.07      10.05   1 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lettow, Lindsay              Central Missouri        8.82       8.70  
  2 Selby, Angela                Central Missouri        9.01       8.77  
  3 Avilez, Johanna              NW Missouri             9.21       9.10  
  4 Churchman, Emily             NW Missouri             9.27       9.19  
  5 Davis, Megan                 NW Missouri             9.21       9.23  
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Jeremy              Pittsburg State         7.95       7.97q  4 
  2 Shaw, Tyler                  NW Missouri             8.08       8.27q  3 
  3 Walker, Darius               Central Missouri        8.29       8.28q  1 
  4 Vogel, Brent                 Central Missouri        8.38       8.38q  3 
  5 Manning, Travis              NW Missouri             8.40       8.41q  4 
  6 Watson, Ralph                Unattached              8.35       8.42q  2 
  7 Wright, Kevin                Mo. Southern            8.51       8.51   2 
  8 Stephens, Joe                Pittsburg State         8.39       8.60   4 
  9 Simpson, Zach                Pittsburg State         8.78       8.65   1 
 10 Ahnefeld, Kyle               Central Missouri        9.00       8.72   3 
 11 Phillips, Preston            Missouri KC             8.78       8.74   1 
 12 Archibald, Jusean            Missouri S&T            9.15       8.91   4 
 13 Boss, Shawn                  Central Missouri        8.50       8.93   3 
 14 Dupin, Jacob                 NW Missouri             9.28       9.34   3 
 15 Staashelm, Seth              NW Missouri             9.75       9.53   1 
 16 Bichara, sergio              Missouri KC                       13.30   1 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Jeremy              Pittsburg State         7.97       7.91  
  2 Shaw, Tyler                  NW Missouri             8.27       8.07  
  3 Manning, Travis              NW Missouri             8.41       8.32  
  4 Walker, Darius               Central Missouri        8.28       8.33  
  5 Watson, Ralph                Unattached              8.42       8.44  
  6 Vogel, Brent                 Central Missouri        8.38       8.47  
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Rosalyn              Pittsburg State         7.55       7.59q  3 
  2 Mortenson, Lori              Central Missouri        8.03       8.00q  2 
  3 Swann, Mary Jo               Pittsburg State         8.12       8.06q  3 
  4 Lewis, Rachel                NW Missouri             8.00       8.09q  1  8.082
  5 Jefferson, Courtney          NW Missouri             8.24       8.09q  1  8.084
  6 Johnson, Stephany            Central Missouri        8.05       8.11q  3 
  7 McCracken, Josie             Pittsburg State         8.12       8.21   2 
  8 childress, cierra            Unattached              8.40       8.30   1 
  9 Ogburubi, Rose               Missouri KC             8.30       8.36   3 
 10 Olive, Danielle              Unattached              8.25       8.37   2 
 11 Ray, Sharon                  Missouri KC             8.30       8.53   3 
 12 Cook, Tia                    Mo. Southern            8.40       8.54   1 
 13 Crutcher, Lindsay            Missouri S&T            8.24       8.57   1 
 14 Bockleman, Jessica           Central Missouri        8.81       8.95   2 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Rosalyn              Pittsburg State         7.59       7.68  
  2 Mortenson, Lori              Central Missouri        8.00       7.96  
  3 Lewis, Rachel                NW Missouri             8.09       8.03  
  4 Swann, Mary Jo               Pittsburg State         8.06       8.06  
  5 Johnson, Stephany            Central Missouri        8.11       8.07  
  6 Jefferson, Courtney          NW Missouri             8.09       8.09  
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Jeremy              Pittsburg State         6.91       6.91q  2 
  2 Leverette, Chris             Central Missouri        6.91       6.97q  4  6.9644
  3 Griffin, Eric                Central Missouri        6.91      J6.97q  3  6.9646
  4 Lee, Ivey                    Central Missouri        6.95       6.99q  1  6.983
  5 Miles, John                  NW Missouri             6.90      J6.99q  5  6.984
  6 Wright, Greg                 Pittsburg State         7.06       7.07q  6 
  7 Talbott, Alex                Pittsburg State         7.04       7.09   4  7.086
  8 Hopgood, Dennis              Central Missouri        7.12      J7.09   2  7.086
  9 Bembry, Maurlon              Mo. Southern            7.13      J7.09   1  7.088
 10 Jones, Kiara                 Pittsburg State         7.10       7.10   3  7.093
 10 Cook, Sheldon                NW Missouri             7.04       7.10   5  7.093
 12 Davis, Kendall               Pittsburg State         7.15       7.11   1  7.104
 12 Manning, Travis              NW Missouri             7.20       7.11   4  7.107
 14 Watson, Ralph                Unattached              7.10       7.13   4 
 15 Snyder, Colbie               Pittsburg State         7.10       7.14   5 
 16 Woods, Justin                Pittsburg State         7.07       7.15   6 
 17 Adema-Schulte, Kohlman       NW Missouri             7.16       7.17   2 
 18 Martin, Sean                 Missouri S&T            7.23       7.23   6 
 18 Williams, Kyle               NW Missouri             7.40       7.23   3 
 20 Hinton, Charles              Central Missouri        7.28       7.28   6 
 21 Wilson, Brandon              Unattached              7.40       7.30   4 
 22 Mark, Phillip                Wentworth               7.20       7.36   3 
 23 yusuf, hassan                Unattached                         7.40   2 
 23 Phillips, Preston            Missouri KC             7.32       7.40   5 
 25 Winans, Zeke                 NW Missouri             7.61       7.56   1 
 26 Hubbard, Willie              Unattached              6.85       7.60   6 
 27 Kilthau, Brandon             Wentworth               7.20       7.61   5 
 28 Buckley, Garrett             NW Missouri             7.61       7.62   1 
 29 Jones, Namir                 Wentworth               7.50       8.12   2 
 -- Wilson, Mike                 Missouri S&T            7.02      X6.95   7 
 -- Vessell, Brett               Missouri S&T            6.98      X6.99   7 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Jeremy              Pittsburg State         6.91       6.83  
  2 Leverette, Chris             Central Missouri        6.97       6.85  
  3 Miles, John                  NW Missouri             6.99       6.91  
  4 Griffin, Eric                Central Missouri        6.97       6.96  
  5 Lee, Ivey                    Central Missouri        6.99       7.02   7.014
  6 Wright, Greg                 Pittsburg State         7.07       7.02   7.020
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Callaway, Amanda             Pittsburg State      5:16.00    5:15.98  
  2 Graff, Brittney              Pittsburg State      5:20.00    5:19.09  
  3 Butler, Jennifer             Pittsburg State      5:15.00    5:20.09  
  4 Poole, Brittany              NW Missouri          5:15.12    5:20.13  
  5 Mellen, Jenna                Pittsburg State      5:18.00    5:22.21  
  6 Hrdlicka, Kayli              NW Missouri          5:12.00    5:25.57  
  7 Laskowski, Caitlin           Pittsburg State      5:13.00    5:26.06  
  8 Quillin, Marissa             Pittsburg State      5:25.00    5:28.61  
  9 Carol, Katti                 NW Missouri          5:27.83    5:31.89  
 10 Stevens, Michelle            Unattached           5:30.00    5:31.98  
 11 Dunn, Ariel                  Central Missouri     5:27.15    5:36.90  
 12 Lake, Lisa                   Missouri S&T         5:30.00    5:39.77  
 13 Kline, Victoria              Mo. Southern         5:25.00    5:40.62  
 14 Arnold, Nicole               Central Missouri     5:34.00    5:48.49  
 15 Fleer, Ginger                NW Missouri          6:06.75    6:14.18  
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pohren, Matt                 Unattached           4:18.00    4:25.20  
  2 Carter, Brett                Central Missouri     4:24.00    4:25.33  
  3 McClure, Kyle                Central Missouri     4:24.74    4:25.57  
  4 Pursell, T.R.                NW Missouri          4:23.96    4:30.41  
  5 Loats, Ben                   Pittsburg State      4:25.00    4:34.35  
  6 Martensen, Waylon            NW Missouri          4:27.43    4:34.63  
  7 Feehan, Sean                 NW Missouri          4:35.26    4:35.58  
  8 Renowski, Mike               Missouri S&T         4:30.00    4:37.30  
  9 Kochanowicz, Ron             KC Smoke             4:37.62    4:41.40  
 10 Hampton, Brennan             Unattached           4:27.00    4:44.22  
 11 Mann, Dan                    Missouri KC          4:34.98    4:44.71  
 12 Amos, Keji                   Central Missouri     4:39.10    4:44.81  
 13 Pescador, Dan                Unattached           4:40.00    4:46.57  
 14 Berry, Joe                   Central Missouri     4:56.00    5:22.10  
 15 Howells, Andrew              Wentworth            6:00.00    6:25.29  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kleine, Bridget              NW Missouri            59.27      58.89   2 
  2 Updyke, Natalie              Missouri S&T         1:01.00    1:01.08   2 
  3 McKay, Kelly                 Mo. Southern         1:01.50    1:01.89   2 
  4 Kruse, Paige                 Missouri S&T         1:01.26    1:01.92   2 
  5 Osborne, Kassie              Missouri S&T         1:00.87    1:02.32   2 
  6 Crutcher, Lindsay            Missouri S&T         1:00.81    1:03.33   2 
  7 Chambers, Michaela           NW Missouri          1:02.88    1:03.35   1 
  8 Karley, Lauren               Pittsburg State      1:03.63    1:03.48   1 
  9 Hug, Renee                   NW Missouri          1:02.20    1:03.64   1 
 10 Thomason, Maggie             NW Missouri          1:04.68    1:04.52   1 
 11 Barrett, Lisa                Missouri S&T         1:02.87    1:04.71   1 
 12 Bockleman, Jessica           Central Missouri     1:03.47    1:05.05   1 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Anthony              Central Missouri       50.00      50.40   4 
  2 Garrett, Anthony             Pittsburg State        50.40      50.63   4 
  3 Wages, Kevin                 Central Missouri       52.19      51.83   3 
  4 Wright, Andrew               Mo. Southern           52.53      52.09   2 
  5 Bland, DJ                    Mo. Southern           50.68      52.19   4 
  6 Ciemega, Jason               NW Missouri            50.49      52.80   4 
  7 Hogan, Bryan                 Missouri S&T           50.97      52.83   4 
  8 Erhardt, Robert              Missouri S&T           51.10      52.88   3 
  9 Mitchell, Clif               Unattached             52.36      53.43   3 
 10 Macaitis, Anthony            Pittsburg State        52.50      53.53   3 
 11 Winkle, Derick               Missouri S&T           52.49      53.58   3 
 12 Chambers, Alex               Missouri S&T           52.01      53.77   3 
 13 Smith, Travis                Missouri S&T           53.28      54.19   2 
 14 Waldrop, A.J.                Wentworth              54.21      55.09   2 
 15 Buckingham, James            Wentworth              54.29      55.26   2 
 16 Eakins, Matt                 Missouri S&T           56.32      55.75   1 
 17 Seger, Brian                 Missouri S&T           54.01      56.19   2 
 18 Pierce, John                 Wentworth              55.56      58.38   1 
 19 Togi, Jason                  Wentworth              55.78    1:05.04   1 
 
Event 21  Women 600 Yard Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chapot, Perrine              Central Missouri     1:30.00    1:29.72  
  2 Close, Alex                  Mo. Southern         1:31.00    1:30.61  
  3 Dickey, Hillary              Pittsburg State      1:31.00    1:31.09  
  4 Stahl, Megan                 Pittsburg State      1:33.79    1:32.55  
  5 Jenkins, Trisha              Central Missouri     1:31.00    1:33.06  
  6 Joannes, Erica               Central Missouri     1:35.30    1:33.11  
  7 Cornelius, Adrienne          NW Missouri          1:32.74    1:33.57  
  8 Ballock, Megan               Pittsburg State      1:32.00    1:36.83  
  9 Schussele, Samantha          Missouri S&T         1:36.00    1:37.21  
 
Event 22  Men 600 Yard Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Obert, Matthew               Pittsburg State      1:15.90    1:16.07  
  2 Turney, Aaron                Central Missouri     1:17.00    1:16.24  
  3 Roth, AJ                     Unattached           1:16.00    1:16.69  
  4 Schroeder, Kellen            NW Missouri          1:17.14    1:17.30  
  5 Martin, Jeremy               NW Missouri          1:20.14    1:18.01  
  6 Simpson, Zach                Pittsburg State      1:19.00    1:21.13  
  7 Srouch, Channa               Missouri S&T         1:25.97    1:29.13  
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Temaat, Kaley                Pittsburg State      2:21.00    2:20.16  
  2 Behr, Molly                  Missouri KC          2:16.36    2:22.31  
  3 Bulgurova, Olga              Mo. Southern         2:22.00    2:23.19  
  4 Young, Emily                 Central Missouri     2:27.32    2:27.28  
  5 Johnson, Heidi               NW Missouri          2:26.45    2:27.85  
  6 Kiss, Jennifer               NW Missouri          2:30.66    2:28.35  
  7 Alewine, Erin                Unattached           2:35.00    2:31.21  
  8 St. Clair, Kelsey            Central Missouri     2:29.50    2:35.98  
  9 Feist, Rachel                Missouri S&T         2:32.00    2:42.55  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Brendan               Missouri S&T         1:54.00    1:55.12  
  2 White, Jacob                 Central Missouri     1:56.94    1:57.33  
  3 Fairbairn, Eric              Missouri S&T         1:56.00    1:57.70  
  4 Stevens, A.J.                Central Missouri     1:58.25    1:58.83  
  5 Pohren, Matt                 Unattached           1:57.56    1:59.72  
  6 Staashelm, Seth              NW Missouri          2:00.04    2:01.02  
  7 Lorber, Ross                 Central Missouri     1:59.37    2:01.31  
  8 Thomas, Drew                 Missouri S&T         2:00.00    2:02.03  
  9 Roberts, Derek               NW Missouri          2:01.82    2:02.07  
 10 Mullock, Alex                NW Missouri          1:58.48    2:02.09  
 11 Crocker, Jake                Mo. Southern         2:03.00    2:02.33  
 12 Skelton, Joe                 Missouri S&T         2:00.00    2:02.80  
 13 Teel, Chris                  Missouri S&T         2:01.00    2:03.30  
 14 Jacobs, Brady                Central Missouri     2:00.03    2:03.81  
 15 Naeger, Robert               Missouri S&T         2:02.00    2:04.98  
 16 Coburn, Josh                 NW Missouri          2:03.87    2:06.77  
 17 Akers, Jacob                 Central Missouri     2:04.38    2:07.24  
 18 Pogue, Sam                   Mo. Southern         2:02.72    2:07.37  
 19 Etzold, Brandon              Missouri S&T         1:55.02    2:07.51  
 20 Markworth, Jeffrey           Central Missouri     2:11.70    2:09.90  
 21 Johnson, Kenneth             Wentworth            2:10.25    2:13.29  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Swann, Mary Jo               Pittsburg State        26.95      26.47   2 
  2 Oliver, Danielle             Mo. Southern           26.50      26.72   3 
  3 Mortenson, Lori              Central Missouri       27.18      26.85   2 
  4 Simons, Storm                Central Missouri       27.07      26.86   2 
  5 McCracken, Josie             Pittsburg State        27.16      27.06   2 
  6 Sheppard, JeAnna             Mo. Southern           26.40      27.16   3 
  7 Griffith, Hillary            Missouri S&T           26.58      27.26   3 
  8 Jefferson, Courtney          NW Missouri            27.76      27.31   1 
  9 Olive, Danielle              Unattached             26.90      27.88   3 
 10 Cook, Tia                    Mo. Southern           28.00      28.48   1 
 11 Larson, Kelsey               NW Missouri            28.33      28.77   1 
 
Event 26  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leverette, Chris             Central Missouri       22.60      22.27   7 
  2 Shaw, Tyler                  NW Missouri            22.36      22.50   7 
  3 Miles, John                  NW Missouri            22.78      22.62   6 
  4 Wilson, Mike                 Missouri S&T           22.71      22.71   6 
  5 Griffin, Eric                Central Missouri       22.60      22.74   7 
  6 Wright, Greg                 Pittsburg State        22.90      22.77   5 
  7 Vessell, Brett               Missouri S&T           22.69      22.84   6 
  8 Lee, Ivey                    Central Missouri       22.90      22.89   5 
  9 Cook, Sheldon                NW Missouri            22.48      22.90   7 
 10 Khan, Jacob                  Mo. Southern           23.15      22.93   4 
 11 Bembry, Maurlon              Mo. Southern           23.22      23.13   4 
 12 Martin, Sean                 Missouri S&T           22.89      23.16   6 
 13 Talbott, Alex                Pittsburg State        23.13      23.24   5 
 14 Davis, Kendall               Pittsburg State        23.70      23.55   3 
 15 Watson, Ralph                Unattached             23.40      23.65   4 
 16 Hogan, Bryan                 Missouri S&T           23.88      23.67   2 
 17 Woods, Justin                Pittsburg State        23.50      23.69   4 
 18 Ahnefeld, Kyle               Central Missouri       24.13      23.71   1 
 19 Katzing, Brent               Central Missouri       24.00      23.78   2 
 20 Adema-Schulte, Kohlman       NW Missouri            23.80      23.83   3 
 21 Archibald, Jusean            Missouri S&T           23.12      23.89   5 
 22 Mark, Phillip                Wentworth              23.70      24.06   3 
 23 Smith, Travis                Missouri S&T           24.01      24.25   1 
 24 Winans, Zeke                 NW Missouri            24.00      24.37   2 
 25 yusuf, hassan                Unattached                        24.62   3 
 26 Bray, Ethan                  Unattached             24.42      24.63   1  24.624
 27 Buckley, Garrett             NW Missouri            24.00      24.63   1  24.629
 28 Kilthau, Brandon             Wentworth              23.78      24.66   3 
 29 Eakins, Matt                 Missouri S&T           24.18      24.79   2 
 30 McCauley, Brandon            Wentworth              25.27      26.62   1 
 
Event 27  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West, Kathryn                Central Missouri    11:22.74   10:50.40  
  2 Dittburner, Jennifer         NW Missouri         10:58.97   10:54.47  
  3 Jantz, Mary                  NW Missouri         11:02.60   10:55.76  
  4 Buerky, Brooke               Central Missouri    10:52.86   11:02.90  
  5 Conrad, Colleen              Missouri S&T        11:00.00   11:15.74  
  6 Simpkins, Brittany           Central Missouri    11:20.83   11:19.43  
  7 Marshman, Madison            NW Missouri         11:25.16   11:22.76  
  8 Lake, Mindy                  Missouri S&T        11:25.00   11:24.26  
  9 Hession, Kacy                Central Missouri    11:00.58   11:28.70  
 10 Kosom, Benodine              Unattached          11:30.00   12:02.08  
 11 Hinck, Elizabeth             Missouri S&T        12:00.00   12:03.91  
 12 Blakeman, Alyssa             Central Missouri    11:33.84   12:32.63  
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schulz, Josh                 Unattached           8:45.00    8:43.40  
  2 Davidson, Aaron              Unattached           8:50.00    8:48.47  
  3 Ernst, Allen                 Missouri S&T         8:50.54    8:50.13  
  4 Coberley, Josh               Pittsburg State      8:50.00    8:53.90  
  5 Layton, Zach                 NW Missouri          8:53.98    8:53.92  
  6 Huskisson, David             Missouri S&T         8:55.00    8:54.51  
  7 Schulz, Anthony              Central Missouri     8:45.00    8:55.82  
  8 Colesworthy, Chris           Unattached           8:47.00    8:55.83  
  9 Martin, Clay                 NW Missouri          9:00.41    8:59.38  
 10 Hunt, Eric                   KC Smoke             8:55.00    9:03.88  
 11 Franz, David                 NW Missouri          9:07.13    9:08.21  
 12 Brown, Grant                 Missouri S&T         9:00.00    9:10.15  
 13 Beasley, Curtis              Central Missouri     9:08.63    9:11.80  
 14 Johannsen, Trevor            NW Missouri          9:05.25    9:12.59  
 15 Forbes, Daniel               Missouri S&T         9:02.00    9:16.04  
 16 Keown, Ben                   Central Missouri     9:07.45    9:19.30  
 17 Trapp, Andrew                Unattached           9:05.00    9:21.15  
 18 Walker, Jared                NW Missouri          9:05.00    9:23.38  
 19 Denny, Kevin                 Central Missouri     8:46.78    9:26.47  
 20 Jarman, Bryson               Central Missouri     9:09.43    9:29.79  
 21 Doonan, Tim                  Missouri S&T         9:20.00    9:40.07  
 22 France, Chris                Central Missouri     9:30.09    9:40.09  
 23 Chappell, Ben                NW Missouri          9:25.00   10:14.49  
 24 Hoagland, Ben                Missouri S&T         9:40.00   10:57.21  
 25 Gabbert, Taylor              Wentworth           11:00.00   11:35.28  
 
Event 29  Women 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest Missouri State  'A'                     4:04.68    4:05.15  
     1) Churchman, Emily                2) Honeywell, Brandi              
     3) Chambers, Michaela              4) Kleine, Bridget                
  2 Missouri S&T  'A'                                 4:05.00    4:09.08  
     1) Osborne, Kassie                 2) Updyke, Natalie                
     3) Crutcher, Lindsay               4) Kruse, Paige                   
  3 Pittsburg State University  'A'                   4:07.00    4:13.14  
     1) Swann, Mary Jo                  2) Stahl, Megan                   
     3) Dickey, Hillary                 4) Karley, Lauren                 
 
Event 30  Men 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pittsburg State University  'A'                   3:22.00    3:29.06  
     1) Garrett, Anthony                2) Obert, Matthew                 
     3) Wright, Greg                    4) Stephens, Joe                  
  2 University of Central Missouri  'A'               3:29.00    3:31.34  
     1) Wages, Kevin                    2) Lorber, Ross                   
     3) Turney, Aaron                   4) Katzing, Brent                 
  3 Missouri S&T  'A'                                 3:20.00    3:32.64  
     1) Smith, Brendan                  2) Kluge, Bryan                   
     3) Etzold, Brandon                 4) Robinson, Terry                
  4 Northwest Missouri State  'A'                     3:27.00    3:37.36  
     1) Schroeder, Kellen               2) Staashelm, Seth                
     3) Mullock, Alex                   4) Ciemega, Jason