Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2010 10:17 PM
                        NCAA Division II Championships                         
                     Hosted by Johnson C. Smith University                     
       Irwin Belk Track Complex, Charlotte, NC  - 5/27/2010 to 5/29/2010       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 11.18  5/22/2009   B Pierre, S Hackett, St Aug., Lincoln       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Semoy Hackett             SO Lincoln (Mo.             11.27Q  0.4  1 
  2 Brittany Henderson        SR Minn. St. Ma             11.66Q -0.3  3 
  3 Nyoka Cole                JR Lincoln (Mo.             11.70Q  0.7  2 
  4 Portia Wilson             FR Fort Valley              11.56q  0.4  1 
  5 Wanda Hutson              SR Abilene Chrstn           11.69q -0.3  3 
  6 Shelisa Crawford          SO Columbus St.             11.74q  0.7  2 
  7 Kelly Fogarty             JR UC San Diego             11.75q -0.3  3 
  8 Moriah Jubrey             JR Cal St. LA               11.78q  0.7  2 
  9 Shermaine Williams        JR JC Smith                 11.79   0.4  1 
 10 Maja Mihalinec            SO Nebraska-Oma             11.87   0.4  1  (11.862)
 11 Caitlin Dhein             SO Winona State             11.87   0.4  1  (11.869)
 12 Monikkia White            FR Cal St. Dom.             11.93   0.4  1 
 13 Kim Prather               SR Abilene Chrstn           11.99   0.7  2 
 14 Tia Rolle                 SO Lincoln (Mo.             12.01  -0.3  3 
 15 Cathryn Humphries         FR Hillsdale                12.06   0.7  2 
 16 Kiera Benson              JR Colorado Mines           12.11  -0.3  3 
 17 Alexandria Payne          SO Kentucky Sta             12.12  -0.3  3 
 18 Shanise Lewis             SR Virginia Sta             12.20   0.4  1 
 19 Sydney Smith              FR Abilene Chrstn           12.23   0.7  2 
 -- Barbara Pierre            SR St. Aug's                   FS   0.7  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.18  5/22/2009   B Pierre, S Hackett, St Aug., Lincoln       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Semoy Hackett             SO Lincoln (Mo.             11.33  -1.9 
  2 Wanda Hutson              SR Abilene Chrstn           11.70  -1.9 
  3 Brittany Henderson        SR Minn. St. Ma             11.84  -1.9 
  4 Portia Wilson             FR Fort Valley              11.87  -1.9 
  5 Shelisa Crawford          SO Columbus St.             11.96  -1.9 
  6 Kelly Fogarty             JR UC San Diego             11.99  -1.9 
  7 Moriah Jubrey             JR Cal St. LA               12.02  -1.9 
  8 Nyoka Cole                JR Lincoln (Mo.             12.32  -1.9 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 22.85  5/29/1993   Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk St                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Indira Spence             SO Adams State              23.58Q -1.0  3 
  2 Semoy Hackett             SO Lincoln (Mo.             23.74Q -0.8  2 
  3 Celethia Byrd             SR Angelo State             23.87Q -1.6  4 
  4 Nyoka Cole                JR Lincoln (Mo.             24.09Q -1.0  1 
  5 Barbara Pierre            SR St. Aug's                23.71q -1.0  3 
  6 Kelly Fogarty             JR UC San Diego             23.96q -0.8  2 
  7 Brittany Henderson        SR Minn. St. Ma             24.12q -1.0  3 
  8 Moriah Jubrey             JR Cal St. LA               24.13q -1.0  1 
  9 Shelisa Crawford          SO Columbus St.             24.33  -1.6  4 
 10 Wanda Hutson              SR Abilene Chrstn           24.40  -1.6  4 
 11 Portia Wilson             FR Fort Valley              24.45  -1.0  3 
 12 Angelique Smith           SR St. Aug's                24.53  -0.8  2 
 13 Kim Prather               SR Abilene Chrstn           24.55  -1.0  1 
 14 Anna Kay Campbell         SR Lincoln (Mo.             24.57  -1.6  4 
 15 Maja Mihalinec            SO Nebraska-Oma             24.66  -1.0  3 
 16 Nicketa Coombs            FR U. of Mary               24.77  -0.8  2 
 17 Tia Rolle                 SO Lincoln (Mo.             24.80  -0.8  2 
 18 Sudian Davis              SR Lincoln (Mo.             24.81  -1.0  1 
 19 Kristi Buerkle            JR Bemidji St.              24.83  -0.8  2 
 20 Cathryn Humphries         FR Hillsdale                24.87  -0.8  2 
 21 Kristen Stewart           JR U. of Mary               24.90  -1.0  3 
 22 Monique Kelly             SO JC Smith                 25.05  -1.0  1 
 23 Kelly Shaw                FR Winona State             25.10  -1.0  1 
 24 Monikkia White            FR Cal St. Dom.             25.20  -1.6  4 
 25 Chanel Parker             JR Cal St. Dom.             25.46  -1.6  4 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.85  5/29/1993   Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk St                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Semoy Hackett             SO Lincoln (Mo.             22.75* -0.5 
  2 Barbara Pierre            SR St. Aug's                23.23  -0.5 
  3 Celethia Byrd             SR Angelo State             23.58  -0.5 
  4 Indira Spence             SO Adams State              23.60  -0.5 
  5 Brittany Henderson        SR Minn. St. Ma             23.91  -0.5 
  6 Moriah Jubrey             JR Cal St. LA               24.01  -0.5 
  7 Kelly Fogarty             JR UC San Diego             24.03  -0.5 
  8 Nyoka Cole                JR Lincoln (Mo.             24.29  -0.5 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 51.29  5/27/2006   Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Celethia Byrd             SR Angelo State             53.14Q  2 
  2 Kelly Shaw                FR Winona State             53.62Q  1 
  3 Kristi Buerkle            JR Bemidji St.              54.31Q  3 
  4 Nyoka Cole                JR Lincoln (Mo.             53.99q  1 
  5 Steph Tinney              JR Ashland                  54.22q  2 
  6 Nicketa Coombs            FR U. of Mary               54.28q  2 
  7 Kelsey Leonard            SR Minn. St. Ma             54.34q  2 
  8 Angelique Smith           SR St. Aug's                54.48q  2 
  9 Michelle Cumberbatch      FR Lincoln (Mo.             54.56   1 
 10 Keyona Smalls             SO Claflin                  54.62   3 
 11 Erica Hess                JR Shippensburg             54.70   1 
 12 Kim Prather               SR Abilene Chrstn           54.90   2 
 13 Keniesha Jones            JR Lincoln (Mo.             54.95   2 
 14 Tokunbo Adeniji           SR Cal Poly Pom             55.00   1 
 15 Dora Baldwin              SO Cal St. Dom.             55.19   3 
 16 Christina King            SR Wayne St. (N             55.38   3 
 17 Derrhea McLiechey         JR Cal St. Stan             55.39   2 
 18 Brittany Manuel           JR Cal St. LA               55.77   1 
 19 Kayla Vallar              JR Grand Valley             56.06   1 
 20 Kayla Koepke              JR Nebraska-Oma             56.16   3 
 21 Tara Tarrant              FR West Texas A             56.44   3 
 22 Nancy Blake               JR Cal St. Dom.             57.07   3 
 23 Kris Crockett             SR Angelo State             57.75   3 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.29  5/27/2006   Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Celethia Byrd             SR Angelo State             53.02  
  2 Kristi Buerkle            JR Bemidji St.              53.85  
  3 Kelly Shaw                FR Winona State             54.14  
  4 Nyoka Cole                JR Lincoln (Mo.             54.35  
  5 Kelsey Leonard            SR Minn. St. Ma             54.37  
  6 Steph Tinney              JR Ashland                  54.58  
  7 Angelique Smith           SR St. Aug's                55.17  
  8 Nicketa Coombs            FR U. of Mary               55.33  
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:02.48  5/26/1990   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anja Puc                  JR Nebraska-Oma           2:04.25   2 
  2 Andria Nussey             SR Angelo State           2:06.37   2 
  3 Chanelle Caldwell         SO Grand Valley           2:06.60   2 
  4 Stephanie Charnigo        SR Findlay                2:06.98   2 
  5 Amanda Radabaugh          SO Shippensburg           2:07.62   2 
  6 Clare McSweeney           SR California Pa.         2:08.63   2 
  7 Shawnee Carnett           FR Concord                2:09.84   1 
  8 Lisa Anderberg            SR Seattle Paci           2:10.37   2 
  9 Sofia Monroe              JR Adams State            2:10.56   1 
 10 Haley Catarius            SR Umass Lowell           2:10.63   1 
 11 Cecilie Udstuen           FR Augustana (S           2:10.80   2 
 12 Maraya Slatter            FR Queens (N.C.           2:10.87   1 
 13 Michelle Phillips         SR Northwest Na           2:11.26   1 
 14 Paige Pollard             SO Wayne St. (N           2:11.70   1 
 15 Lindsey Schmitmeyer       JR Findlay                2:12.04   1 
 16 Jennifer Shaffer          SO Hillsdale              2:12.30   2 
 17 Jessica Adams             SR Adams State            2:12.75   1 
 18 Keri Brown                JR Kutztown               2:13.48   1 
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 4:13.00  5/27/1989   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Pixler            SR Seattle Paci           4:28.68Q 
  2 Jessica Butler            FR Tampa                  4:30.11Q 
  3 Abigail Huber             JR Shippensburg           4:31.10Q 
  4 Monica Kinney             SO Grand Valley           4:31.18Q 
  5 Michelle SanCartier       JR Minnesota-Du           4:31.17Q 
  6 Kara Lubieniecki          JR Chico State            4:32.24Q 
  7 Sofia Monroe              JR Adams State            4:31.29Q 
  8 Linn Nilsson              FR Augustana (S           4:32.76Q 
  9 Caitlin Polgreen          SR Augustana (S           4:31.59q 
 10 Kathryn Hague             JR Lewis                  4:32.12q 
 11 Courtney Waltbillig       SR Missouri Sou           4:33.32q 
 12 Anais Belledant           JR Abilene Chrstn         4:34.03q 
 13 Miriam Kipng'eno          SO Alaska Ancho           4:36.81  
 14 Laura Brustolon           SR So. Conn. St           4:40.04  
 15 Anna VanWechel            SO Minn. St. Mo           4:41.89  
 16 Sarah Campanelli          SO Wheeling Jes           4:45.68  
 17 Hannah Stone              SR Northwood              4:51.37  
 18 Keri Brown                JR Kutztown               5:13.23  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:13.00  5/27/1989   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Pixler            SR Seattle Paci           4:15.43  
  2 Monica Kinney             SO Grand Valley           4:23.00  
  3 Michelle SanCartier       JR Minnesota-Du           4:24.38  
  4 Kathryn Hague             JR Lewis                  4:28.16  
  5 Kara Lubieniecki          JR Chico State            4:28.46  
  6 Caitlin Polgreen          SR Augustana (S           4:28.48  
  7 Jessica Butler            FR Tampa                  4:28.98  
  8 Abigail Huber             JR Shippensburg           4:29.70  
  9 Sofia Monroe              JR Adams State            4:31.61  
 10 Anais Belledant           JR Abilene Chrstn         4:34.43  
 11 Courtney Waltbillig       SR Missouri Sou           4:44.01  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 10:20.42  5/24/2008   Winrose Karunde, Abilene Christian       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alicia Nelson             FR Adams State           10:38.66Q 
  2 Hillory Davis             SO Western Stat          10:42.48Q 
  3 Cassie Mitchell           SO Adams State           10:40.85Q 
  4 Mary Dell                 SR Shippensburg          10:42.48Q 
  5 Marie Patton              SO Colorado Mines        10:42.43Q 
  6 Sarah Lyle                SO Western Stat          10:42.90Q 
  7 Mary Ballinger            SR Southern Ind          10:43.14Q 
  8 Karie McDonald            SO Grand Valley          10:44.00Q 
  9 Ashley Bunch              SR Missouri Sou          10:44.57q 
 10 Megan Rolland             SR Humboldt Sta          10:45.57q 
 11 Courtney Olsen            SR Western Wash          10:49.85q 
 12 Rebecca Winchester        JR Grand Valley          10:50.93q 
 13 Janette Cary              SR Adams State           10:51.41  
 14 Kyle Blakeslee            FR Augustana (S          10:54.95  
 15 Hallidie Wilt             JR Alaska Ancho          10:57.68  
 16 Denali Foldager           SO Cal St. Stan          11:09.41  
 17 Jessie Vickers            JR Grand Valley          11:09.60  
 18 Clarissa Cummings         SR Mansfield             11:35.33  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:20.42  5/24/2008   Winrose Karunde, Abilene Christian       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alicia Nelson             FR Adams State           10:11.48* 
  2 Mary Dell                 SR Shippensburg          10:20.37* 
  3 Mary Ballinger            SR Southern Ind          10:23.10  
  4 Hillory Davis             SO Western Stat          10:25.84  
  5 Sarah Lyle                SO Western Stat          10:27.18  
  6 Megan Rolland             SR Humboldt Sta          10:27.77  
  7 Marie Patton              SO Colorado Mines        10:28.49  
  8 Cassie Mitchell           SO Adams State           10:34.72  
  9 Courtney Olsen            SR Western Wash          10:35.32  
 10 Ashley Bunch              SR Missouri Sou          10:46.37  
 11 Rebecca Winchester        JR Grand Valley          10:55.22  
 12 Karie McDonald            SO Grand Valley          10:56.09  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15:59.34  5/25/1985   Julie Bowers, West Chester               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neely Spence              SO Shippensburg          16:14.23  
  2 Tanya Zeferjahn           SR Queens (N.C.          16:20.56  
  3 Sarah Porter              JR Western Wash          16:23.52  
  4 Monica Kinney             SO Grand Valley          16:24.67  
  5 Brenae Edwards            JR Mansfield             16:33.50  
  6 Meagan Nedlo              SR Queens (N.C.          16:35.95  
  7 Alexis Skarda             FR Mesa State            16:41.26  
  8 Kimi Shank                JR Missouri Sou          16:41.95  
  9 Tori Tyler                JR Chico State           16:42.14  
 10 Dani Dell'Orco            SO Truman State          16:42.46  
 11 Ruth Keino                FR Alaska Ancho          16:44.24  
 12 Megan Maceratini          JR Grand Valley          16:44.64  
 13 Miriam Kipng'eno          SO Alaska Ancho          16:57.76  
 14 Eileen Creutz             JR Grand Valley          17:05.65  
 15 Angela Adams              SO NW Missouri           17:13.95  
 16 Morgan Place              SO Minnesota-Du          17:17.72  
 17 Kristen McGlynn           FR Adams State           17:21.18  
 18 Amy Kolin                 JR Grand Valley          17:33.13  
 19 Hannah Steffan            SR Dallas Baptist        18:08.88  
 
Event 8  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 33:24.24  5/22/1985   Robyn Root, Cal Poly SLO                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanya Zeferjahn           SR Queens (N.C.          34:46.59  
  2 Sarah Porter              JR Western Wash          34:49.60  
  3 Meagan Nedlo              SR Queens (N.C.          34:50.61  
  4 Kimi Shank                JR Missouri Sou          34:52.17  
  5 Dani Dell'Orco            SO Truman State          34:53.13  
  6 Jen Harpp                 SR Slippery Roc          35:06.17  
  7 Morgan Place              SO Minnesota-Du          35:17.69  
  8 Lauren Kleppin            SO Western Stat          35:21.43  
  9 Kate Griewisch            SO Lenoir-Rhyne          35:24.47  
 10 Megan Maceratini          JR Grand Valley          35:25.22  
 11 Tori Tyler                JR Chico State           36:08.09  
 12 Kristen McGlynn           FR Adams State           36:18.09  
 13 Lynsey Ardingo            SR Grand Valley          36:22.42  
 14 Ruth Keino                FR Alaska Ancho          36:28.34  
 15 Jackie Henderson          SO Southern Ind          36:29.12  
 16 Ashley Quintana           JR Adams State           37:21.67  
 17 Laura Carr                SR Alaska Ancho          37:43.00  
 18 Tina Yi                   JR Edinboro              37:46.38  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.99  5/28/1999   Delloreen Ennis-London, Abilene Christian   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shermaine Williams        JR JC Smith                 13.14   0.4  3 
  2 Indira Spence             SO Adams State              13.15   0.4  3 
  3 Rosemarie Carty           SO JC Smith                 13.37   0.4  3 
  4 Candice Wheat             SR Grand Valley             13.57   0.4  3 
  5 Raven Clay                SO Findlay                  13.77   0.4  3 
  6 Aisha Adams               JR Angelo State             13.87   0.4  3 
  7 Maddy Outman              SR Indiana (Pa.             13.88   0.1  2 
  8 Kandis Brooks             SR Tarleton Sta             13.96   0.1  2 
  9 Letecia Taylor            SR So. Conn. St             14.00   0.1  2 
 10 Chrystal Ruiz             SR Angelo State             14.04   0.4  3 
 11 Ebone Washington          SO Kentucky Sta             14.15   0.1  2 
 12 Christine Merrill         SR UC San Diego             14.18   0.1  2 
 13 Chanel Parker             JR Cal St. Dom.             14.31   0.1  2 
 14 Jamilah St. Cyr           SR Cal St. LA               14.33  -0.5  1 
 15 Nakela Jackson            JR Fort Valley              14.35  -0.5  1 
 16 Bailee Skeen              FR West Texas A             14.44  -0.5  1 
 17 Channell Lloyd            SR Missouri Sou             14.48   0.1  2  14.473
 18 Lindsay Lettow            SO Central Mo.              14.48  -0.5  1  14.476
 19 Amanda Seigworth          JR Slippery Roc             14.48  -0.5  1  14.478
 20 Rakedia Wright            SO Albany State             14.97  -0.5  1 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 57.18  5/27/2006   Lynnsey Dailey, Fort Valley St              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christine Merrill         SR UC San Diego             58.65Q  3 
  2 Chrystal Ruiz             SR Angelo State             58.79Q  1 
  3 Aisha Adams               JR Angelo State             58.94Q  2 
  4 Michelle Cumberbatch      FR Lincoln (Mo.             59.15q  1 
  5 Amanda Seigworth          JR Slippery Roc             59.27q  3 
  6 Maddy Outman              SR Indiana (Pa.             59.27q  2 
  7 Danielle Fonseca          SR Grand Valley             59.56q  1 
  8 Jazmin Williams           SR Hillsdale              1:00.03q  3 
  9 Lindsey Grasmick          SO Adams State            1:00.06   2 
 10 Keniesha Jones            JR Lincoln (Mo.           1:00.22   3 
 11 Allison Smith             JR Slippery Roc           1:00.82   2 
 12 Paige Pollard             SO Wayne St. (N           1:01.12   3 
 13 Kris Crockett             SR Angelo State           1:01.75   1 
 14 Tyler Dalbey              SR San Francisc           1:01.97   2 
 15 Letecia Taylor            SR So. Conn. St           1:02.28   2 
 16 Morgan Shelton            FR West Texas A           1:02.44   1 
 17 Kendra Mooberry           FR Minn. St. Mo           1:04.03   3 
 18 Nikki Boston              JR JC Smith               1:07.94   1 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 57.18  5/27/2006   Lynnsey Dailey, Fort Valley St              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Cumberbatch      FR Lincoln (Mo.             56.85* 
  2 Aisha Adams               JR Angelo State             56.93* 
  3 Christine Merrill         SR UC San Diego             58.04  
  4 Chrystal Ruiz             SR Angelo State             58.50  
  5 Maddy Outman              SR Indiana (Pa.             58.98  
  6 Amanda Seigworth          JR Slippery Roc             59.23  
  7 Jazmin Williams           SR Hillsdale              1:00.12  
  8 Danielle Fonseca          SR Grand Valley           1:00.37  
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 44.17  5/27/1995   , Abilene Christian                         
                       H Joseph, M Tombiri-Shirey, A Ezem, R Campbell    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         45.05Q  2 
     1) Kirlene Roberts SO              2) Semoy Hackett SO               
     3) Nyoka Cole JR                   4) Tia Rolle SO                   
  2 Abilene Christian                                     45.28Q  1 
     1) Sydney Smith FR                 2) Wanda Hutson SR                
     3) Joella Foster SR                4) Kim Prather SR                 
  3 Johnson C. Smith                                      45.45q  2 
     1) Rosemarie Carty SO              2) Shermaine Williams JR          
     3) Lakaevia Tyler JR               4) Monique Kelly SO               
  4 Minn. St. Mankato                                     45.71q  1 
     1) Linnelle Clark JR               2) Becca Schmidt FR               
     3) Kelsey Leonard SR               4) Brittany Henderson SR          
  5 St. Augustine's                                       45.73q  2 
     1) Keisha Parris FR                2) Barbara Pierre SR              
     3) Sheena Johns JR                 4) Angelique Smith SR             
  6 Fort Valley State                                     45.96q  1 
     1) Tiffany Moore JR                2) Portia Wilson FR               
     3) Shankevia Burke FR              4) Raven Wilson FR                
  7 U. of Mary                                            46.03q  1 
     1) Kristyn Nelson SO               2) Nicketa Coombs FR              
     3) Mishay Weber SR                 4) Kristen Stewart JR             
  8 Angelo State                                          46.17q  1 
     1) Aisha Adams JR                  2) Celethia Byrd SR               
     3) Sara Hooker JR                  4) Makayla Myers JR               
  9 Cal St. Los Angeles                                   46.27   1 
     1) Jamilah St. Cyr SR              2) Moriah Jubrey JR               
     3) Brittany Manuel JR              4) Jennifer Shoate JR             
 10 UC San Diego                                          46.29   2 
     1) Christine Merrill SR            2) Kathleen Hitchens FR           
     3) Jaqueline Rose SO               4) Kelly Fogarty JR               
 11 Cal St. Dom. Hills                                    46.33   2 
     1) Chanel Parker JR                2) Monikkia White FR              
     3) Dora Baldwin SO                 4) Breionna Jackson FR            
 12 Kentucky State                                        46.87   2 
     1) Tonisha Delorch SO              2) Kristina Record FR             
     3) Ebone Washington SO             4) Alexandria Payne SO            
 -- Hillsdale                                               DNF   2 
     1) Cathryn Humphries FR            2) Marta Scheiwe JR               
     3) Circe Cansino JR                4) Jazmin Williams SR             
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44.17  5/27/1995   , Abilene Christian                         
                       H Joseph, M Tombiri-Shirey, A Ezem, R Campbell    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         44.73  
     1) Kirlene Roberts SO              2) Semoy Hackett SO               
     3) Sudian Davis SR                 4) Tia Rolle SO                   
  2 Abilene Christian                                     45.19  
     1) Sydney Smith FR                 2) Wanda Hutson SR                
     3) Joella Foster SR                4) Kim Prather SR                 
  3 Johnson C. Smith                                      45.24  
     1) Rosemarie Carty SO              2) Shermaine Williams JR          
     3) Lakaevia Tyler JR               4) Monique Kelly SO               
  4 St. Augustine's                                       45.53  
     1) Keisha Parris FR                2) Barbara Pierre SR              
     3) Sheena Johns JR                 4) Angelique Smith SR             
  5 Minn. St. Mankato                                     45.56  
     1) Linnelle Clark JR               2) Becca Schmidt FR               
     3) Kelsey Leonard SR               4) Brittany Henderson SR          
  6 Fort Valley State                                     45.66  
     1) Tiffany Moore JR                2) Portia Wilson FR               
     3) Shankevia Burke FR              4) Raven Wilson FR                
  7 U. of Mary                                            46.59  
     1) Kristyn Nelson SO               2) Nicketa Coombs FR              
     3) Mishay Weber SR                 4) Kristen Stewart JR             
  8 Angelo State                                          48.30  
     1) Sara Hooker JR                  2) Makayla Myers JR               
     3) Kris Crockett SR                4) Andria Nussey SR               
 
Event 12  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:32.31  5/26/2007   , Lincoln                                 
                         M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Angelo State                                        3:38.88   2 
     1) Chrystal Ruiz SR                2) Andria Nussey SR               
     3) Kris Crockett SR                4) Celethia Byrd SR               
  2 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:39.64   2 
     1) Michelle Cumberbatch FR         2) Nyoka Cole JR                  
     3) Anna Kay Campbell SR            4) Keniesha Jones JR              
  3 St. Augustine's                                     3:40.25   2 
     1) Kyra Mobley SR                  2) Barbara Pierre SR              
     3) Sheena Johns JR                 4) Angelique Smith SR             
  4 Grand Valley St.                                    3:41.81   2 
     1) Chanelle Caldwell SO            2) Kayla Vallar JR                
     3) Leiah Hess FR                   4) Candice Wheat SR               
  5 Nebraska-Omaha                                      3:42.69   2 
     1) Maja Mihalinec SO               2) Kayla Koepke JR                
     3) Anja Puc JR                     4) Shannon Moore SR               
  6 Fort Valley State                                   3:43.87   1 
     1) Tiffany Moore JR                2) Portia Wilson FR               
     3) Latonya Payne FR                4) Raven Wilson FR                
  7 Cal St. Dom. Hills                                  3:44.08   1 
     1) Breionna Jackson FR             2) Chanel Parker JR               
     3) Dora Baldwin SO                 4) Nancy Blake JR                 
  8 UC San Diego                                        3:44.39   2 
     1) Jaqueline Rose SO               2) Kelly Fogarty JR               
     3) Stephanie LeFever JR            4) Christine Merrill SR           
  9 Indianapolis                                        3:44.82   1 
     1) Deltarae Martin SO              2) Christina Carrick SR           
     3) Kierra Allen SO                 4) Haley Miller FR                
 10 Cal St. Los Angeles                                 3:45.03   1 
     1) Brittany Manuel JR              2) Alisha Belt FR                 
     3) Moriah Jubrey JR                4) Jennifer Shoate JR             
 11 Johnson C. Smith                                    3:46.31   2 
     1) Xahnn-Georgia Reid FR           2) Shermaine Williams JR          
     3) Rosemarie Carty SO              4) Lakaevia Tyler JR              
 12 Umass Lowell                                        3:48.15   1 
     1) Shannon Cunningham FR           2) Nicole Giaquinto SO            
     3) Haley Catarius SR               4) Amy Delgado SO                 
 13 California (Pa.)                                    3:53.86   1 
     1) Shakeria Love SO                2) Sandy Estep SO                 
     3) Jerica Snedden SO               4) Yahnae Weldon FR               
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6-04.75  5/24/2002   Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian      
      Metric:     1.95m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Robinson         JR Emporia St.              1.76m    5-09.25 
  2 Tamara McCaskill          SR Missouri S&T             1.73m    5-08.00 
  3 Lynn Mayer                JR East Strouds             1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Abby Kacsandi             JR Ashland                  1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Aisha Adams               JR Angelo State             1.70m    5-07.00 
  6 Morgan Witzel             SO Fort Hays St             1.70m    5-07.00 
  7 Maegan Doyen              SR Grand Valley             1.70m    5-07.00 
  8 Gretchen Clark            JR Pittsburg St             1.70m    5-07.00 
  9 Julianne Conrad           JR Chico State              1.67m    5-05.75 
  9 Kyera Tennyson            SO Unc-Pembroke             1.67m    5-05.75 
 11 Linda Rainwater           SR UC San Diego             1.67m    5-05.75 
 12 Anna Kay Campbell         SR Lincoln (Mo.             1.67m    5-05.75 
 13 Bailey Franklin           SO Northern Mic             1.67m    5-05.75 
 14 Emily Middleton           SR Pittsburg St             1.67m    5-05.75 
 15 Emily Churchman           SR NW Missouri              1.62m    5-03.75 
 -- Janelle Smith             SR East Strouds                NH            
 -- Lisa Vengels              SO Missouri Sou                NH            
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13-07  5/21/2009   Katelin Rains, Minn-St- Mankato             
      Metric:   4.11m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katrina Rodriguez         SR Chico State              3.93m   12-10.75 
  2 Lauren Stelten            JR Minn. St. Ma             3.93m   12-10.75 
  3 Jennifer Hansen           SR Slippery Roc             3.93m   12-10.75 
  4 Jocelyn Kuksa             SO Grand Valley             3.83m   12-06.75 
  5 Lauren Graham             FR Uc-Colo. Spg             3.83m   12-06.75 
  6 Donna LeFever             SR UC San Diego             3.73m   12-02.75 
  7 Ciara Lipsey              SR Missouri Sou             3.73m   12-02.75 
  7 Kayla Caldwell            FR Hillsdale                3.73m   12-02.75 
  9 Michelle Mitchell         JR Pittsburg St             3.73m   12-02.75 
 10 Christi Kettelhut         SR Grand Valley             3.63m   11-10.75 
 11 Melissa Peaslee           JR Seattle Paci             3.63m   11-10.75 
 12 Airrie Robinson           JR Western Stat             3.63m   11-10.75 
 -- Alicia Wagner             JR Cal St. Stan                NH            
 -- Katrina Biermann          SR Truman State                NH            
 -- Annie Burlingham          SR Cal St. Stan                NH            
 -- Annelise Pradal           JR Adams State                 NH            
 -- Whitney Kroschel          SR Minn. St. Ma                NH            
 -- Megan Breski              FR Shippensburg                NH            
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21-02.50  5/26/1984   Carla Seldon, Angelo State               
      Metric:      6.46m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Racquel Anderson          SR Lincoln (Mo.             6.08m   0.3  19-11.50 
  2 Anna Kay Campbell         SR Lincoln (Mo.             6.08m   0.5  19-11.50 
  3 Aisha Adams               JR Angelo State             6.04m  +0.0  19-09.75 
  4 Antionette Oglesby        JR Fort Valley              5.97m  +0.0  19-07.00 
  5 Heather Miller            SR St. Cloud St             5.91m  +0.0  19-04.75 
  6 Chrystal Ruiz             SR Angelo State             5.88m  +0.0  19-03.50 
  7 Stephanie LeFever         JR UC San Diego             5.84m   0.3  19-02.00 
  8 Maddy Outman              SR Indiana (Pa.             5.80m  +0.0  19-00.50 
  9 Tamika Taylor             SO Indiana (Pa.             5.77m   0.5  18-11.25 
 10 Laurie Ajavon             FR Indiana (Pa.             5.71m  +0.0  18-09.00 
 11 Emily Churchman           SR NW Missouri              5.68m  +0.0  18-07.75 
 12 Shannon Moore             SR Nebraska-Oma             5.66m   0.8  18-07.00 
 13 Keisha Parris             FR St. Aug's                5.65m   0.5  18-06.50 
 14 Lauren Pratt              SO Incarnate Wo             5.64m   0.1  18-06.00 
 15 Amanda Clemons            SO Abilene Chrstn           5.64m  +0.0  18-06.00 
 16 Kelsey Martin             JR Fort Hays St             5.34m   1.9  17-06.25 
 17 Andria Nussey             SR Angelo State             5.11m   0.4  16-09.25 
 -- Brianna Liebold           JR Indiana (Pa.              FOUL                 
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: *  43-08  5/30/1992   Karin Grelsson, Seattle Pacific            
      Metric:   13.31m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Antionette Oglesby        JR Fort Valley             12.96m   1.7  42-06.25 
  2 Brooke Kent               SR Emporia St.             12.54m   0.9  41-01.75 
  3 Heather Miller            SR St. Cloud St            12.48m   0.7  40-11.50 
  4 Aisha Adams               JR Angelo State            12.26m  +0.0  40-02.75 
  5 Angella Graham            SR New Mexico H            12.24m  -0.5  40-02.00 
  6 Kiana Key                 JR Fort Valley             12.00m  -0.3  39-04.50 
  7 Ashley Cornett            JR Fort Hays St            11.99m  +0.0  39-04.00 
  8 Amanda Clemons            SO Abilene Chrstn          11.90m  -0.8  39-00.50 
  9 Jennifer Zweifel          SO Truman State            11.86m  +0.0  38-11.00 
 10 Kirsten Fields            JR St. Aug's               11.84m   0.9  38-10.25 
 11 Ashley Potter             SO Western Oreg            11.82m  +0.0  38-09.50 
 12 Stephanie Orji            SR Cheyney                 11.78m   1.3  38-07.75 
 13 Destinee Nixon            JR Abilene Chrstn          11.74m   1.7  38-06.25 
 14 Kimberly Hodges           JR Lincoln (Mo.            11.63m   1.6  38-02.00 
 15 Amanda Alvarez            FR Seattle Paci            11.60m  +0.0  38-00.75 
 16 Stephany Johnson          FR Central Mo.             11.58m  +0.0  38-00.00 
 17 Channell Lloyd            SR Missouri Sou            11.37m   0.9  37-03.75 
 -- Kim Stitt                 FR Slippery Roc              FOUL                 
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 57-06.50  2003        Adriane Blewitt, Ashland                 
      Metric:     17.54m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacqui Barrett            SR Umass Lowell            15.45m   50-08.25 
  2 Kelly Ash                 SO Ashland                 15.22m   49-11.25 
  3 Kayla Muyskens            SO Central Mo.             14.85m   48-08.75 
  4 Samantha Murphy           SR Nebraska-Kea            14.52m   47-07.75 
  5 Larissa Richards          SO Pittsburg St            14.48m   47-06.25 
  6 Alexis DeJean             JR St. Joseph's            14.39m   47-02.50 
  7 Nicole Green              SO Missouri Sou            14.36m   47-01.50 
  8 Rebecca Stier             JR Winona State            14.26m   46-09.50 
  9 Jadiah Riley              JR West Texas A            14.14m   46-04.75 
 10 Melodi Boke               SO Northern Sta            13.78m   45-02.50 
 11 Heidi Smith               SO Pittsburg St            13.75m   45-01.50 
 12 Kimberly Williams         FR Angelo State            13.51m   44-04.00 
 13 Kiley Peterson            SR Nebraska-Kea            13.39m   43-11.25 
 14 Mary Theisen              FR Winona State            13.35m   43-09.75 
 15 Lauren Buresh             SO Grand Valley            13.17m   43-02.50 
 16 Jamilah St. Cyr           SR Cal St. LA              12.93m   42-05.25 
 17 Elizabeth Crane           JR Minnesota-Du            12.37m   40-07.00 
 -- Sam Lockhart              FR Grand Valley              FOUL            
 
Event 18  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 189-06  2005        Cecilia Barnes, CS Bakersfield             
      Metric:   57.76m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paige Newby               JR Abilene Chrstn          49.37m     162-00 
  2 Luisa Musika              SO San Francisc            48.75m     159-11 
  3 Larissa Richards          SO Pittsburg St            48.02m     157-06 
  4 Shanai Guider             FR Winona State            47.40m     155-06 
  5 Rebecca Stier             JR Winona State            46.93m     154-00 
  6 Tara Cooper               JR Ashland                 46.34m     152-00 
  7 Sam Lockhart              FR Grand Valley            45.34m     148-09 
  8 Mary Theisen              FR Winona State            44.82m     147-00 
  9 Emily Taylor              JR Wheeling Jes            44.51m     146-00 
 10 Kelly Ash                 SO Ashland                 43.44m     142-06 
 11 Jenna Bohnen              SO Adams State             43.42m     142-05 
 12 Savannah Afoa             SR Colorado Mines          43.32m     142-01 
 13 Kayla Muyskens            SO Central Mo.             43.21m     141-09 
 14 Lakeshia Carney           JR Bowie State             42.41m     139-02 
 15 Melanie Huhn              SO Grand Valley            42.34m     138-11 
 16 Kylie Jones               FR Missouri Sou            40.23m     132-00 
 17 Jayda Spencer             SO Angelo State            40.15m     131-09 
 18 Jamie Smith               FR Grand Valley            38.87m     127-06 
 
Event 19  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 212-09  5/24/2002   Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland                 
      Metric:   64.84m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Madden             SR Northern Sta            58.70m     192-07 
  2 Liz Murphy                FR Grand Valley            55.38m     181-08 
  3 Kate Walter               JR NW Missouri             55.34m     181-07 
  4 Kristin Cameron           SO Northwood               54.96m     180-04 
  5 Bidemi Balogun            SO American Int            54.09m     177-05 
  6 Anna Leutheuser           SR Hillsdale               54.06m     177-04 
  7 Emilie Mieseler           SR Missouri Sou            53.04m     174-00 
  8 Jessica Sloss             SR Abilene Chrstn          52.92m     173-07 
  9 Tara Cooper               JR Ashland                 52.86m     173-05 
 10 Jesscia Donovan           JR Central Mo.             52.36m     171-09 
 11 Krista Squiers            SR Northern Mic            52.09m     170-11 
 12 Alexis DeJean             JR St. Joseph's            50.75m     166-06 
 13 Marie Archer              SR UC San Diego            50.63m     166-01 
 14 Torrie Self               JR Central Wash            49.54m     162-06 
 15 Noel Bentele              JR Augustana (S            49.06m     160-11 
 16 Paige Newby               JR Abilene Chrstn          48.55m     159-03 
 17 Samantha Murphy           SR Nebraska-Kea            48.24m     158-03 
 18 Jenny Schuler             SO Winona State            48.19m     158-01 
 19 Kayla Muyskens            SO Central Mo.             47.88m     157-01 
 20 Emily Fox                 SR Grand Valley            47.21m     154-11 
 
Event 20  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 169-00  5/25/2003   Amber Miller, Angelo State                 
      Metric:   51.51m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Linda Brivule             SR Abilene Chrstn          50.62m     166-01 
  2 Kim Hanslovan             JR Clarion                 48.84m     160-03 
  3 Melinda Bastian           SR Benedict                47.58m     156-01 
  4 Brittany Aanstad          JR Seattle Paci            44.40m     145-08 
  5 Carolanne Powers          FR Western Oreg            44.11m     144-09 
  6 Amanda Schumaker          FR Western Oreg            44.01m     144-05 
  7 Lauren Brown              JR Winona State            43.69m     143-04 
  8 Amber Kloster             FR Pittsburg St            43.56m     142-11 
  9 Theresa Richards          JR UC San Diego            42.78m     140-04 
 10 Jamilah St. Cyr           SR Cal St. LA              42.57m     139-08 
 11 Elisha Harris             SR Alaska Ancho            41.08m     134-09 
 12 Lakiesha Nilles           SO Northwest Na            40.05m     131-05 
 13 Monica Wuertz             FR Pittsburg St            39.93m     131-00 
 14 Angela Selby              JR Central Mo.             38.35m     125-10 
 15 Shannon Lynch             JR Pittsburg St            37.89m     124-04 
 16 Kambryn Williams          JR American Int            37.48m     122-11 
 17 Jillian Stray             FR St. Martin's            37.27m     122-03 
 18 Lindsay Biermann          SR NW Missouri             32.43m     106-05 
 
Event 21  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5780  5/26/2005   Anastassia Kyvelidou, Neb - Omaha           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aisha Adams               JR Angelo State              5698  
  2 Chrystal Ruiz             SR Angelo State              5572  
  3 Maddy Outman              SR Indiana (Pa.              5392  
  4 Lindsay Lettow            SO Central Mo.               5386  
  5 Shannon Moore             SR Nebraska-Oma              5324  
  6 Angella Graham            SR New Mexico H              5282  
  7 Heather Miller            SR St. Cloud St              5239  
  8 Tuekeha Huntley           SO Cal St. LA                5126  
  9 Emily Churchman           SR NW Missouri               5116  
 10 Jessica Withrow           SR Abilene Chrstn            5062  
 11 Anna Kay Campbell         SR Lincoln (Mo.              5035  
 12 Angela Selby              JR Central Mo.               4946  
 13 Lisa Roth                 JR Ashland                   4894  
 14 Stephanie LeFever         JR UC San Diego              4862  
 15 Kelly Clancey             JR Chico State               4787  
 16 Amanda Doyle              SR Adams State               4767  
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Aisha Adams               JR Angelo State             13.76  -0.1  3   1013
  2 Maddy Outman              SR Indiana (Pa.             13.77   0.8  2   1011
  3 Chrystal Ruiz             SR Angelo State             13.84   0.8  2   1001
  4 Shannon Moore             SR Nebraska-Oma             14.10  -0.1  3    964
  5 Anna Kay Campbell         SR Lincoln (Mo.             14.13  -0.1  3    960
  6 Lindsay Lettow            SO Central Mo.              14.20   0.6  1    950
  7 Heather Miller            SR St. Cloud St             14.21  -0.1  3    949
  8 Angella Graham            SR New Mexico H             14.29   0.8  2    938
  9 Stephanie LeFever         JR UC San Diego             14.48   0.8  2    912
 10 Angela Selby              JR Central Mo.              14.51   1.0  4    907
 11 Emily Churchman           SR NW Missouri              14.63   0.6  1    891
 12 Amanda Doyle              SR Adams State              14.80   0.6  1    868
 13 Lisa Roth                 JR Ashland                  14.90   1.0  4    855
 14 Jessica Withrow           SR Abilene Chrstn           15.03   1.0  4    838
 15 Kelly Clancey             JR Chico State              15.11   1.0  4    827
 16 Tuekeha Huntley           SO Cal St. LA               15.18   0.6  1    818
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aisha Adams               JR Angelo State             1.76m    5-09.25    928
  2 Chrystal Ruiz             SR Angelo State             1.73m    5-08.00    891
  2 Anna Kay Campbell         SR Lincoln (Mo.             1.73m    5-08.00    891
  4 Lindsay Lettow            SO Central Mo.              1.70m    5-07.00    855
  4 Jessica Withrow           SR Abilene Chrstn           1.70m    5-07.00    855
  6 Angella Graham            SR New Mexico H             1.67m    5-05.75    818
  7 Shannon Moore             SR Nebraska-Oma             1.64m    5-04.50    783
  7 Tuekeha Huntley           SO Cal St. LA               1.64m    5-04.50    783
  7 Emily Churchman           SR NW Missouri              1.64m    5-04.50    783
 10 Amanda Doyle              SR Adams State              1.58m    5-02.25    712
 10 Maddy Outman              SR Indiana (Pa.             1.58m    5-02.25    712
 10 Kelly Clancey             JR Chico State              1.58m    5-02.25    712
 13 Lisa Roth                 JR Ashland                  1.55m    5-01.00    678
 13 Heather Miller            SR St. Cloud St             1.55m    5-01.00    678
 15 Angela Selby              JR Central Mo.              1.49m    4-10.50    610
 15 Stephanie LeFever         JR UC San Diego             1.49m    4-10.50    610
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aisha Adams               JR Angelo State            11.77m   38-07.50    646
  2 Tuekeha Huntley           SO Cal St. LA              11.66m   38-03.25    639
  3 Shannon Moore             SR Nebraska-Oma            11.54m   37-10.50    631
  4 Angella Graham            SR New Mexico H            11.42m   37-05.75    623
  5 Stephanie LeFever         JR UC San Diego            11.29m   37-00.50    614
  6 Lisa Roth                 JR Ashland                 11.14m   36-06.75    604
  7 Heather Miller            SR St. Cloud St            11.09m   36-04.75    601
  8 Amanda Doyle              SR Adams State             10.97m   36-00.00    593
  9 Lindsay Lettow            SO Central Mo.             10.77m   35-04.00    580
 10 Emily Churchman           SR NW Missouri             10.74m   35-03.00    578
 11 Jessica Withrow           SR Abilene Chrstn          10.45m   34-03.50    559
 12 Angela Selby              JR Central Mo.             10.40m   34-01.50    556
 13 Kelly Clancey             JR Chico State             10.36m   34-00.00    553
 14 Anna Kay Campbell         SR Lincoln (Mo.            10.23m   33-06.75    545
 15 Maddy Outman              SR Indiana (Pa.            10.04m   32-11.25    532
 16 Chrystal Ruiz             SR Angelo State             9.90m   32-05.75    523
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Anna Kay Campbell         SR Lincoln (Mo.             24.12  -0.4  1    969
  2 Aisha Adams               JR Angelo State             24.21  -0.4  1    961
  3 Maddy Outman              SR Indiana (Pa.             24.37   2.0  2    945
  4 Shannon Moore             SR Nebraska-Oma             24.53   2.0  2    930
  5 Angella Graham            SR New Mexico H             24.59   2.0  2    925
  6 Heather Miller            SR St. Cloud St             24.66  -0.4  1    918
  7 Chrystal Ruiz             SR Angelo State             24.88  -0.4  1    898
  8 Lindsay Lettow            SO Central Mo.              25.36  -0.4  1    854
  9 Stephanie LeFever         JR UC San Diego             25.38  -0.4  1    852
 10 Tuekeha Huntley           SO Cal St. LA               25.45   2.0  2    846
 11 Angela Selby              JR Central Mo.              25.56  -0.4  1    836
 12 Jessica Withrow           SR Abilene Chrstn           25.76  -0.4  1    818
 13 Lisa Roth                 JR Ashland                  25.76   2.0  2    818
 14 Emily Churchman           SR NW Missouri              25.98   2.0  2    799
 15 Kelly Clancey             JR Chico State              26.08   2.0  2    790
 16 Amanda Doyle              SR Adams State              26.42   2.0  2    761
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Aisha Adams               JR Angelo State             5.87m   1.3  19-03.25    810
  2 Chrystal Ruiz             SR Angelo State             5.80m  -0.3  19-00.50    789
  3 Anna Kay Campbell         SR Lincoln (Mo.             5.76m   1.4  18-10.75    777
  4 Emily Churchman           SR NW Missouri              5.70m   1.9  18-08.50    759
  5 Heather Miller            SR St. Cloud St             5.66m   1.7  18-07.00    747
  6 Shannon Moore             SR Nebraska-Oma             5.65m   0.2  18-06.50    744
  7 Lindsay Lettow            SO Central Mo.              5.63m   0.8  18-05.75    738
  8 Maddy Outman              SR Indiana (Pa.             5.62m   1.1  18-05.25    735
  9 Stephanie LeFever         JR UC San Diego             5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25    720
 10 Kelly Clancey             JR Chico State              5.48m   2.0  17-11.75    694
 11 Lisa Roth                 JR Ashland                  5.45m   1.3  17-10.75    686
 12 Angella Graham            SR New Mexico H             5.40m  -0.5  17-08.75    671
 13 Tuekeha Huntley           SO Cal St. LA               5.38m   0.5  17-08.00    665
 14 Amanda Doyle              SR Adams State              5.32m   1.8  17-05.50    648
 15 Jessica Withrow           SR Abilene Chrstn           5.27m   1.4  17-03.50    634
 15 Angela Selby              JR Central Mo.              5.27m  -0.3  17-03.50    634
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Angela Selby              JR Central Mo.             39.64m     130-01    660
  2 Amanda Doyle              SR Adams State             37.95m     124-06    628
  3 Angella Graham            SR New Mexico H            34.12m     111-11    555
  4 Tuekeha Huntley           SO Cal St. LA              34.11m     111-11    555
  5 Maddy Outman              SR Indiana (Pa.            33.79m     110-10    549
  6 Lindsay Lettow            SO Central Mo.             33.75m     110-09    548
  7 Aisha Adams               JR Angelo State            33.67m     110-05    546
  8 Chrystal Ruiz             SR Angelo State            33.30m     109-03    539
  9 Jessica Withrow           SR Abilene Chrstn          32.79m     107-07    530
 10 Heather Miller            SR St. Cloud St            32.45m     106-05    523
 11 Emily Churchman           SR NW Missouri             30.38m      99-08    484
 12 Lisa Roth                 JR Ashland                 30.35m      99-07    483
 13 Stephanie LeFever         JR UC San Diego            27.91m      91-07    437
 14 Kelly Clancey             JR Chico State             26.81m      87-11    416
 15 Shannon Moore             SR Nebraska-Oma            25.23m      82-09    387
 16 Anna Kay Campbell         SR Lincoln (Mo.            12.40m      40-08    149
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chrystal Ruiz             SR Angelo State           2:12.34     931
  2 Maddy Outman              SR Indiana (Pa.           2:13.90     908
  3 Shannon Moore             SR Nebraska-Oma           2:15.54     885
  4 Lindsay Lettow            SO Central Mo.            2:17.28     861
  5 Jessica Withrow           SR Abilene Chrstn         2:19.66     828
  6 Heather Miller            SR St. Cloud St           2:20.07     823
  7 Emily Churchman           SR NW Missouri            2:20.09     822
  8 Tuekeha Huntley           SO Cal St. LA             2:20.29     820
  9 Kelly Clancey             JR Chico State            2:22.13     795
 10 Aisha Adams               JR Angelo State           2:22.19     794
 11 Lisa Roth                 JR Ashland                2:24.01     770
 12 Angella Graham            SR New Mexico H           2:25.39     752
 13 Anna Kay Campbell         SR Lincoln (Mo.           2:25.97     744
 14 Angela Selby              JR Central Mo.            2:26.10     743
 15 Stephanie LeFever         JR UC San Diego           2:28.13     717
 16 Amanda Doyle              SR Adams State            2:41.39     557
 
Event 22  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 10.0h  5/26/1972   Steve Reddick, Norfolk State                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimour Bruce              JR Lincoln (Mo.             10.33Q  0.8  3 
  2 Desmond Jackson           JR Abilene Chrstn           10.37Q  1.3  2 
  3 Keon Montgomery           SR Fort Valley              10.47Q  0.3  1 
  4 Lemario Bland             JR Morehouse                10.38q  1.3  2 
  5 Damein White              SR Cal St. LA               10.48q  1.3  2 
  6 Richard Boone             SR St. Aug's                10.50q  0.3  1 
  7 Lyndon Johnson            SO Findlay                  10.53q  0.8  3 
  8 Sean Stuart               FR St. Aug's                10.55q  1.3  2 
  9 Dwain Bryden              JR Lincoln (Mo.             10.57   0.8  3 
 10 Anthony Wright            FR Central Wash             10.57   1.3  2 
 11 Frank Grant JR            SR Southwest Ba             10.59   0.3  1  (10.586)
 12 Jamaree Gordon            JR Kentucky Sta             10.59   0.3  1  (10.588)
 13 Maurice Eubanks           JR Unc-Pembroke             10.60   1.3  2 
 14 Jordan Patton             SR Missouri Sou             10.65   0.8  3 
 15 Tommy Singletary          FR Tamu-Kingsvi             10.65   0.8  3 
 16 Frederick Helm            SR Indianapolis             10.65   0.3  1 
 17 Josh Schuler              JR Emporia St.              10.67   1.3  2 
 18 Bryan Gurley              SO Virginia Uni             10.78   0.3  1 
 19 Nick Trisko               JR St. Cloud St             10.88   0.8  3 
 20 Ramon Gittens             JR St. Aug's                11.90   0.3  1 
 
Event 22  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.0h  5/26/1972   Steve Reddick, Norfolk State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimour Bruce              JR Lincoln (Mo.             10.37  -0.5 
  2 Damein White              SR Cal St. LA               10.46  -0.5 
  3 Desmond Jackson           JR Abilene Chrstn           10.47  -0.5 
  4 Lemario Bland             JR Morehouse                10.50  -0.5 
  5 Richard Boone             SR St. Aug's                10.56  -0.5 
  6 Keon Montgomery           SR Fort Valley              10.66  -0.5 
  7 Lyndon Johnson            SO Findlay                  10.69  -0.5 
  8 Sean Stuart               FR St. Aug's                10.73  -0.5 
 
Event 23  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 20.15  5/30/1992   Bryan Bridgewater, CSLA                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Scott                JR St. Aug's                20.72Q -1.7  1 
  2 Desmond Jackson           JR Abilene Chrstn           21.18Q -0.6  2 
  3 Damein White              SR Cal St. LA               21.20Q -1.4  3 
  4 Lyndon Johnson            SO Findlay                  21.35q -0.6  2 
  5 Antoine Thomas            SR Albany State             21.37q -1.4  3 
  6 Chris Burrows             FR Lake Erie                21.46q -1.4  3 
  7 Antonio Abney             JR St. Aug's                21.52q -0.6  2  21.513
  8 Richard Boone             SR St. Aug's                21.52q -1.4  3  21.514
  9 Jonathan Williams         SR Cal Poly Pom             21.52  -1.7  1  21.518
 10 Kevoy Douglas             SR WV Wesleyan              21.53  -1.4  3  21.527
 11 James Howell              SR Angelo State             21.56  -0.6  2 
 12 Frank Grant JR            SR Southwest Ba             21.57  -1.7  1 
 13 Chester Hightower         JR Stillman                 21.57  -0.6  2 
 14 Nick Trisko               JR St. Cloud St             21.65  -1.7  1 
 15 Karlos Jordan             JR Unc-Pembroke             21.79  -1.7  1 
 16 Jamaree Gordon            JR Kentucky Sta             21.81  -1.4  3 
 17 Kimour Bruce              JR Lincoln (Mo.             21.86  -1.4  3 
 18 Dominic McGiffert         JR Cal St. LA               22.09  -0.6  2 
 -- Dwain Bryden              JR Lincoln (Mo.               DNF  -1.7  1 
 
Event 23  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.15  5/30/1992   Bryan Bridgewater, CSLA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Scott                JR St. Aug's                20.53   0.7 
  2 Damein White              SR Cal St. LA               20.74   0.7 
  3 Desmond Jackson           JR Abilene Chrstn           20.96   0.7 
  4 Richard Boone             SR St. Aug's                21.06   0.7 
  5 Antoine Thomas            SR Albany State             21.15   0.7 
  6 Lyndon Johnson            SO Findlay                  21.28   0.7 
  7 Antonio Abney             JR St. Aug's                21.29   0.7 
  8 Chris Burrows             FR Lake Erie                21.31   0.7 
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 44.19  5/22/1998   Jerome Young, St Augstine's                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Scott                JR St. Aug's                45.72Q  2 
  2 Antoine Thomas            SR Albany State             45.73Q  1 
  3 Leford Green              JR JC Smith                 46.28Q  3 
  4 Akino Ming                FR JC Smith                 45.93q  1 
  5 James Howell              SR Angelo State             46.00q  1 
  6 Antonio Abney             JR St. Aug's                46.20q  2 
  7 Doug Caves                SR Umass Lowell             46.23q  2 
  8 Negus Graham              JR East Strouds             46.87q  3 
  9 Kyle Wunz                 SR Edinboro                 47.03   2 
 10 Dominic McGiffert         JR Cal St. LA               47.05   2 
 11 Isidro Garcia             FR Angelo State             47.16   3 
 12 Cory Lamar                FR Ashland                  47.22   1 
 13 Chris Edelman             SR Lock Haven               47.28   3 
 14 Richard Jackson           SR So. Conn. St             47.45   2 
 15 Mychael Fabio             SO Adelphi                  47.47   1 
 16 Frank Ehrensberger        SR California Pa.           47.53   3 
 17 Curtis Smithey            SO Findlay                  47.87   2 
 18 Dominic Smith             SO American Int             48.29   3 
 19 Joe Horn                  JR Ashland                  48.85   1 
 -- Keon Montgomery           SR Fort Valley                 FS   3 
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44.19  5/22/1998   Jerome Young, St Augstine's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Scott                JR St. Aug's                45.11  
  2 Leford Green              JR JC Smith                 45.68  
  3 James Howell              SR Angelo State             45.95  
  4 Akino Ming                FR JC Smith                 45.96  
  5 Antonio Abney             JR St. Aug's                45.98  
  6 Doug Caves                SR Umass Lowell             46.40  
  7 Antoine Thomas            SR Albany State             46.67  
  8 Negus Graham              JR East Strouds             47.08  
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:46.81  5/25/1979   Dan Futrell, Truman State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mark Husted               SR Colorado Mines         1:48.65   2 
  2 Anthony Luna              SR Metropolitan           1:49.18   2 
  3 Tony Filipek              SR Saginaw Vall           1:49.38   2 
  4 Shawn Lindbom             JR Metropolitan           1:49.51   1 
  5 Andrew Graham             SO Adams State            1:49.64   2 
  6 Aduo Omot                 FR Augustana (S           1:49.98   2 
  7 Michael Wickman           SR Chico State            1:50.53   2 
  8 Josh Wilks                JR Seton Hill             1:50.87   1 
  9 Ryan Hanley               FR Colorado Mines         1:50.92   1 
 10 Ken Gilkerson             SR Michigan Tec           1:51.08   1 
 11 Dan Allen                 JR St. Cloud St           1:51.21   1 
 12 Denise Mokaya             SR Minn. St. Ma           1:51.22   2 
 13 John Dyer                 FR Grand Valley           1:51.56   1 
 14 Daniel Anderson           SR UC San Diego           1:51.97   2 
 15 Alex Smith                SO California Pa.         1:53.44   1 
 16 Brian Werner              SR Augustana (S           1:54.17   1 
 17 Selasi Lumax              SO So. Conn. St           1:54.41   2 
 
Event 26  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 3:38.91  5/23/1987   Kip Cheruiyot, Mt St Mary's               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mack McLain               SO Colorado Mines         3:44.70Q 
  2 Andrew Graham             SO Adams State            3:50.72Q 
  3 Michael Wickman           SR Chico State            3:46.57Q 
  4 Alfred Kangogo            SO Alaska Ancho           3:51.32Q 
  5 Ryan McNiff               JR Adams State            3:46.61Q 
  6 Ben Zywicki               JR Colorado Mines         3:51.56Q 
  7 Simon Stuetzel            SO Queens (N.C.           3:46.69Q 
  8 Keegan Calmes             FR Adams State            3:51.62Q 
  9 Brennan Benkert           SR Missouri Sou           3:46.72q 
 10 Dean Huffer               SR Adams State            3:49.00q 
 11 Rick Bogatay              SR Metropolitan           3:52.09q 
 12 Patrick Fullerton         JR Stonehill              3:52.92q 
 13 Russell Drummond          FR Colorado Mines         3:54.51  
 14 Carl Arnold III           SO Metropolitan           3:54.58  
 15 Drew Soucy                JR Adams State            3:55.06  
 16 Meshack Koyiaki           JR Columbus St.           3:55.53  
 17 Joshua Neyhart            SR Shippensburg           4:03.42  
 
Event 26  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:38.91  5/23/1987   Kip Cheruiyot, Mt St Mary's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mack McLain               SO Colorado Mines         3:46.33  
  2 Michael Wickman           SR Chico State            3:46.57  
  3 Ryan McNiff               JR Adams State            3:47.10  
  4 Andrew Graham             SO Adams State            3:47.65  
  5 Brennan Benkert           SR Missouri Sou           3:47.76  
  6 Simon Stuetzel            SO Queens (N.C.           3:49.33  
  7 Keegan Calmes             FR Adams State            3:49.47  
  8 Alfred Kangogo            SO Alaska Ancho           3:49.65  
  9 Ben Zywicki               JR Colorado Mines         3:49.74  
 10 Dean Huffer               SR Adams State            3:50.73  
 11 Rick Bogatay              SR Metropolitan           3:52.99  
 12 Patrick Fullerton         JR Stonehill              3:54.16  
 
Event 27  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 8:36.84  5/26/2007   Nicodemus Naimadu, Abilene Chrstn         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Micah Chelimo             FR Alaska Ancho           8:56.46Q 
  2 Tom Karbo                 SO Augustana (S           9:06.33Q 
  3 Nick Hilton               JR Lock Haven             8:56.53Q 
  4 Reuben Mwei               SR Adams State            9:07.34Q 
  5 Beau Rogers               SR Chico State            8:56.78Q 
  6 Tyler Emmorey             JR Grand Valley           9:07.76Q 
  7 Glen Watts                SR Western Stat           8:58.30Q 
  8 Michael Jordan            FR Southern Ind           9:08.45Q 
  9 Travis Beniak             SO Augustana (S           8:58.77q 
 10 Tyler Rasmussen           JR Western Stat           9:01.05q 
 11 Loren Ahonen              JR Western Stat           9:02.67q 
 12 David Flynn               FR Western Stat           9:05.49q 
 13 Tyler Curtis              FR Colorado Mines         9:09.02  
 14 Jeff Nordquist            SO Grand Valley           9:28.16  
 15 Nate Dotterweich          SO Bellarmine             9:30.40  
 16 Joseph Poulsen            JR So. Conn. St           9:42.63  
 17 Tim Guerin                SR Umass Lowell           9:49.78  
 
Event 27  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:36.84  5/26/2007   Nicodemus Naimadu, Abilene Chrstn         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Reuben Mwei               SR Adams State            8:48.30  
  2 Glen Watts                SR Western Stat           8:52.15  
  3 Beau Rogers               SR Chico State            8:53.07  
  4 Tom Karbo                 SO Augustana (S           8:53.09  
  5 Nick Hilton               JR Lock Haven             8:53.35  
  6 Tyler Emmorey             JR Grand Valley           8:55.42  
  7 Micah Chelimo             FR Alaska Ancho           8:59.23  
  8 Loren Ahonen              JR Western Stat           9:02.91  
  9 Travis Beniak             SO Augustana (S           9:09.55  
 10 Tyler Rasmussen           JR Western Stat           9:09.87  
 11 David Flynn               FR Western Stat           9:16.10  
 12 Michael Jordan            FR Southern Ind           9:34.43  
 
Event 28  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13:49.85  5/28/1994   Charles Mulinga, Lewis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amos Sang                 JR Abilene Chrstn        14:04.94  
  2 Michael Crouch            JR Queens (N.C.          14:05.93  
  3 Reuben Mwei               SR Adams State           14:11.09  
  4 Daniel Kirwa              JR Harding               14:12.89  
  5 Ruben Sanca               SR Umass Lowell          14:14.36  
  6 Marko Cheseto             JR Alaska Ancho          14:15.12  
  7 Luke Cragg                SR Adams State           14:24.58  
  8 Philip Biwott             SO Harding               14:24.85  
  9 Jordan Welling            JR Western Wash          14:25.11  
 10 Chris Reed                JR Western Oreg          14:35.35  
 11 Edwin Cruz                SO Adams State           14:37.26  
 12 Jimmy Elam                SR Chico State           14:38.14  
 13 Ben Zywicki               JR Colorado Mines        14:39.45  
 14 Brent Handa               JR Chico State           14:52.74  
 15 Florian Theophile         SR Adams State           15:12.21  
 16 Alfred Kangogo            SO Alaska Ancho          15:16.00  
 
Event 29  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28:26.56  5/25/1995   Charles Mulinga, Lewis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amos Sang                 JR Abilene Chrstn        30:04.98  
  2 Daniel Kirwa              JR Harding               30:13.69  
  3 Glarius Rop               FR American Int          30:16.26  
  4 Jimmy Elam                SR Chico State           30:20.27  
  5 Ruben Sanca               SR Umass Lowell          30:21.26  
  6 Marko Cheseto             JR Alaska Ancho          30:36.40  
  7 Luke Cragg                SR Adams State           30:43.16  
  8 Sean Brown                JR Western Stat          30:43.42  
  9 Chris Reed                JR Western Oreg          30:52.21  
 10 Edwin Cruz                SO Adams State           30:59.21  
 11 Jordan Welling            JR Western Wash          31:21.70  
 12 Dustin Emerick            SO Southern Ind          31:23.47  
 13 Paul Zielinski            SO Grand Valley          31:32.76  
 14 Bennett Grimes            JR Western Wash          31:37.57  
 15 Brennan Benkert           SR Missouri Sou          32:02.65  
 -- Philip Biwott             SO Harding                    DNF  
 
Event 30  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.43  5/29/1993   Brian Amos, Abilene Christian               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jason Boyd                SO St. Aug's                13.99   0.5  3 
  2 Jeremy Jackson            SR Pittsburg St             14.10   0.5  3 
  3 Brice Myers               JR California Pa.           14.12  -0.1  1 
  4 Melvin Edison             SR Virginia Uni             14.30  -0.1  1 
  5 Ramone Brant              SR Tiffin                   14.34   0.5  3 
  6 Tyler Shaw                SO NW Missouri              14.45   0.5  3 
  7 Steve Simeus              SR St. Aug's                14.58  -0.1  1 
  8 Brandon Harrington        SR Chadron St               14.64  -0.1  1  14.633
  9 Ronnie Griffith           SO St. Aug's                14.64   0.5  2  14.639
 10 Karl McFarlane            FR Chadron St               14.65   0.5  3 
 11 Corey Thomas              FR Stonehill                14.73   0.5  2 
 12 Laquone Robinson          FR Minn. St. Mo             14.78  -0.1  1 
 13 Garrett Thomas            SR Tarleton Sta             14.81   0.5  2 
 -- Frankie Waters            JR Mars Hill                   FS   0.5  2 
 -- Andre Collins             SO JC Smith                   DNF   0.5  2 
 -- Ronnie McGirt             SR Albany State                DQ   0.5  3  Pushed hurdle
 -- Nehemyah Price            SO Albany State                DQ   0.5  2  did not attempt to h
 
Event 31  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 48.50  5/27/2004   Bershawn Jackson, St. Aug's                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steve Banton              JR Lincoln (Mo.             50.30Q  2 
  2 Leford Green              JR JC Smith                 51.26Q  1 
  3 Sabiel Anderson           SO Lincoln (Mo.             51.08q  2 
  4 Terry Robinson            SO Missouri S&T             51.40q  1 
  5 Ethan Snyder              FR Lake Erie                51.67q  2 
  6 Anthony Cooper            JR Central Mo.              51.98q  1 
  7 Carlyle Thompson          JR Nova Southea             51.99q  2 
  8 Bill Cameron              SR Northern Sta             52.12q  1 
  9 Brian Holik               JR Angelo State             52.30   2 
 10 Cyrus Granger             SO Ashland                  52.46   1 
 11 Jason Borst               JR Edinboro                 52.47   1 
 12 Kori Meshaw               FR Kutztown                 52.53   2 
 13 Steve Simeus              SR St. Aug's                52.53   1 
 14 Sergio Rios               FR Tamu-Kingsvi             52.69   2 
 15 Vincent Howze             SO Emporia St.              52.69   1 
 16 Leon Baham                SR UC San Diego             54.19   2 
 
Event 31  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.50  5/27/2004   Bershawn Jackson, St. Aug's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leford Green              JR JC Smith                 48.67  
  2 Steve Banton              JR Lincoln (Mo.             49.35  
  3 Sabiel Anderson           SO Lincoln (Mo.             49.82  
  4 Terry Robinson            SO Missouri S&T             50.98  
  5 Anthony Cooper            JR Central Mo.              51.41  
  6 Carlyle Thompson          JR Nova Southea             51.66  
  7 Ethan Snyder              FR Lake Erie                51.96  
  8 Bill Cameron              SR Northern Sta             52.76  
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 39.20  5/24/1984   , Abilene Christian                         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         39.88Q  2 
     1) Mandela Clifford SO             2) Gavin Terrelonge JR            
     3) Dwain Bryden JR                 4) Kimour Bruce JR                
  2 Angelo State                                          40.22Q  1 
     1) James Howell SR                 2) Ryan Adkins JR                 
     3) Brian Holik JR                  4) Nick Smith SO                  
  3 St. Augustine's  'B'                                  39.99q  2 
     1) Kelly Fisher SO                 2) Jason Boyd SO                  
     3) Richard Boone SR                4) Sean Stuart FR                 
  4 Fort Valley State                                     40.32q  2 
     1) John Brown SO                   2) Aaron Allen FR                 
     3) Roger Chaney Jr. FR             4) Keon Montgomery SR             
  5 Cal St. Los Angeles                                   40.50q  1 
     1) Leve Ross SR                    2) Damein White SR                
     3) Josh Como JR                    4) Dominic McGiffert JR           
  6 Missouri Southern                                     40.66q  2 
     1) Maurlon Bembry JR               2) Jordan Patton SR               
     3) Jacob Khan FR                   4) Andrew Wright SR               
  7 Tamu-Kingsville                                       40.72q  1 
     1) Michael Price SR                2) Jonathan Woodson FR            
     3) Tommy Singletary FR             4) Connell Davis JR               
  8 East Stroudsburg                                      40.80q  1 
     1) Asher Ashfield JR               2) Ian Melhorn SO                 
     3) Chris Reddick SR                4) Andrew McCloskey SR            
  9 Emporia St.                                           40.81   1 
     1) Derwin Hall SO                  2) Josh Schuler JR                
     3) Vincent Howze SO                4) Shjaun Richardson FR           
 10 Indianapolis                                          40.87   1 
     1) Randall Hudi SO                 2) Jerel Flournoy SO              
     3) Carl A Smith JR                 4) Frederick Helm SR              
 11 Unc-Pembroke                                          41.57   2 
     1) Brandon Eaddy JR                2) Karlos Jordan JR               
     3) Tyrie Webb FR                   4) Maurice Eubanks JR             
 12 Albany State                                          44.62   2 
     1) Donald Williams JR              2) Ronnie McGirt SR               
     3) Nehemyah Price SO               4) Antoine Thomas SR              
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 39.20  5/24/1984   , Abilene Christian                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Augustine's  'B'                                  39.75  
     1) Josh Scott JR                   2) Jason Boyd SO                  
     3) Richard Boone SR                4) Sean Stuart FR                 
  2 Fort Valley State                                     40.26  
     1) John Brown SO                   2) Aaron Allen FR                 
     3) Roger Chaney Jr. FR             4) Keon Montgomery SR             
  3 Cal St. Los Angeles                                   40.52  
     1) Leve Ross SR                    2) Damein White SR                
     3) Josh Como JR                    4) Dominic McGiffert JR           
  4 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         40.57  
     1) Mandela Clifford SO             2) Gavin Terrelonge JR            
     3) Dwain Bryden JR                 4) Kimour Bruce JR                
  5 Missouri Southern                                     40.66  
     1) Maurlon Bembry JR               2) Jordan Patton SR               
     3) Jacob Khan FR                   4) Andrew Wright SR               
  6 Angelo State                                          40.78  
     1) James Howell SR                 2) Ryan Adkins JR                 
     3) Brian Holik JR                  4) Nick Smith SO                  
  7 Tamu-Kingsville                                       41.31  
     1) Michael Price SR                2) Jonathan Woodson FR            
     3) Tommy Singletary FR             4) Connell Davis JR               
  8 East Stroudsburg                                      41.51  
     1) Asher Ashfield JR               2) Ian Melhorn SO                 
     3) Chris Reddick SR                4) Andrew McCloskey SR            
 
Event 33  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:03.38  5/26/1984   , Abilene Christian                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Augustine's                                     3:04.95   2 
     1) Kelly Fisher SO                 2) Antonio Abney JR               
     3) Jason Boyd SO                   4) Josh Scott JR                  
  2 Angelo State                                        3:06.44   2 
     1) James Howell SR                 2) Terence Holland JR             
     3) Brian Holik JR                  4) Isidro Garcia FR               
  3 Ashland                                             3:07.13   2 
     1) Nick Bellanco SR                2) Edwin Smith SR                 
     3) Cory Lamar FR                   4) Joe Horn JR                    
  4 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:09.50   2 
     1) Jean Nougues SR                 2) Sabiel Anderson SO             
     3) Steve Banton JR                 4) Rupert Smith SR                
  5 Central Missouri                                    3:10.43   2 
     1) Darius Walker SO                2) Anthony Cooper JR              
     3) Brent Vogel SO                  4) Kai Roper SR                   
  6 So. Conn. St.                                       3:10.67   2 
     1) Logan Sharpe FR                 2) Richard Jackson SR             
     3) Stenson Jean-Baptiste SO        4) Selasi Lumax SO                
  7 Indianapolis                                        3:11.10   1 
     1) Carl A Smith JR                 2) Jermel Kindred FR              
     3) Nick Brittain JR                4) Jerel Flournoy SO              
  8 Findlay                                             3:11.50   1 
     1) Greg Schaible JR                2) Curtis Smithey SO              
     3) Lyndon Johnson SO               4) Simon Bernard JR               
  9 Missouri S&T                                        3:11.62   1 
     1) Bryan Kluge JR                  2) Brendan Smith JR               
     3) Brandon Etzold JR               4) Terry Robinson SO              
 10 Minn. St. Moorhead                                  3:11.65   1 
     1) Cory Shufelt SO                 2) Percy Watson SR                
     3) Aaron Lund SO                   4) Derek Bredy FR                 
 11 American Int'l                                      3:12.00   1 
     1) Carlton Wildman JR              2) John Mullinix SR               
     3) Dominic Smith SO                4) Emile Barnett JR               
 -- Johnson C. Smith                                         DQ   2  Interferrence
     1) Winston Brown FR                2) Akino Ming FR                  
     3) Jamille Callum FR               4) Leford Green JR                
 
Event 34  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7-06  5/27/2006   Keith Moffatt, Morehouse                    
      Metric:   2.29m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hoova Taylor              JR Virginia Sta             2.19m    7-02.25  JO @ 2.12
  2 Christopher Copeland      SO St. Aug's                2.19m    7-02.25 
  3 Corey Thomas              FR Stonehill                2.16m    7-01.00 
  4 Leander Toney             JR Indiana (Pa.             2.13m    6-11.75 
  5 Noel James                FR American Int             2.13m    6-11.75 
  6 Dylan Moore               FR American Int             2.10m    6-10.75 
  7 Chris Millentree          JR Central Mo.              2.07m    6-09.50 
  8 Ryan Bertucci             SR Chico State              2.07m    6-09.50 
  9 Casey Ryan                SR UC San Diego             2.07m    6-09.50 
 10 Maurice Hall              JR St. Paul's C             2.07m    6-09.50 
 -- Steven Gomez              SO Uc-Colo. Spg                NH            
 -- Aaron Johnson             SR Bowie State                 NH            
 -- Dyson Mortensen           FR Adams State                 NH            
 -- Cory Vales                SO Findlay                     NH            
 -- Briar Ploude              FR Emporia St.                 NH            
 
Event 35  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18-02  5/26/1984   Dale Jenkins, Abilene Christian             
      Metric:   5.53m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Brown                JR Western Wash             5.40m   17-08.50 
  2 Landon Ehlers             SR Abilene Chrstn           5.08m   16-08.00 
  3 Dan Hellwig               JR Missouri S&T             4.98m   16-04.00 
  3 Zach Rosenberger          SR Emporia St.              4.98m   16-04.00 
  3 Aaron Cantrell            SR Abilene Chrstn           4.98m   16-04.00 
  6 Ethan Hobbs               JR Pittsburg St             4.98m   16-04.00 
  7 Justin Germani            JR Kutztown                 4.98m   16-04.00 
  8 Jonathan Arthur           SR Lees-McRae               4.83m   15-10.00 
  8 Kasey Burlingham          SR Cal St. Stan             4.83m   15-10.00 
  8 Luke Beck                 FR Ua-Huntsville            4.83m   15-10.00 
 11 Peter Hollenbeck          SR Missouri S&T             4.83m   15-10.00 
 12 Jacob McDonald            SO Angelo State             4.83m   15-10.00 
 -- Ryan Whitehead            SR So. Conn. St                NH            
 -- Quinton Dennis            JR Grand Valley                NH            
 -- Matthew Gallup            SR East Strouds                NH            
 -- Dan Novak                 SO Minn. St. Ma                NH            
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 26-06.50  5/26/1995   Sean Robbins, Ashland                    
      Metric:      8.09m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nafee Harris              JR Indiana (Pa.             7.96m   0.7  26-01.50 
  2 Demietrius Preston        JR Alaska Ancho             7.70m   2.1  25-03.25 
  3 Jared Krout               SR Hillsdale                7.69m   1.0  25-02.75 
  4 Orolando Duffus           JR St. Aug's                7.48m   1.8  24-06.50 
  5 Ramon Sparks              JR Abilene Chrstn           7.44m   1.4  24-05.00 
  6 Josh Como                 JR Cal St. LA               7.41m   1.0  24-03.75 
  7 William Bailey            FR Bowie State              7.40m   1.0  24-03.50 
  8 Calvin McGruder           JR Northern Sta             7.21m   1.2  23-08.00 
  9 Josh Honeycutt            JR Emporia St.              7.18m   1.4  23-06.75 
 10 Maurice Calenda           JR American Int             7.17m   1.9  23-06.25 
 11 Connell Davis             JR Tamu-Kingsvi             7.11m   2.4  23-04.00 
 12 Randall Hudi              SO Indianapolis             7.11m   3.1  23-04.00 
 13 CJ Griggs                 FR Tamu-Kingsvi             7.11m  -0.3  23-04.00 
 14 Drew Miller               SR East Strouds             6.74m   1.7  22-01.50 
 -- Laval Davis               JR Benedict                  FOUL                 
 -- Tyreece Cole              SR Fort Valley               FOUL                 
 
Event 37  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54-07.25  5/23/1987   Stan Oporski, CSLA                       
      Metric:     16.64m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jonathon Allen            JR Lake Superio            16.27m  +0.0  53-04.50 
  2 Josh Como                 JR Cal St. LA              15.93m  -0.7  52-03.25 
  3 Ramon Sparks              JR Abilene Chrstn          15.73m  +0.0  51-07.25 
  4 Josh Honeycutt            JR Emporia St.             15.44m   0.3  50-08.00 
  5 Kiara Jones               JR Pittsburg St            15.21m  +0.0  49-11.00 
  6 Barry Batson              SR Morehouse               15.18m   0.1  49-09.75 
  7 CJ Griggs                 FR Tamu-Kingsvi            15.16m   2.0  49-09.00 
  8 Orolando Duffus           JR St. Aug's               15.02m   0.2  49-03.50 
  9 Drew Miller               SR East Strouds            14.98m  +0.0  49-01.75 
 10 Brandon Harrington        SR Chadron St              14.64m  +0.0  48-00.50 
 11 Marty Molina              FR Nebraska-Kea            14.63m  +0.0  48-00.00 
 12 Jamal Cumberbatch         SR St. Aug's               14.56m  +0.0  47-09.25 
 13 LaQuan Priest             SO Claflin                 14.52m  +0.0  47-07.75 
 14 Mark Slone                FR Angelo State            14.08m  +0.0  46-02.50 
 15 Brett Siegle              JR Pittsburg St            14.02m  +0.0  46-00.00 
 -- Douglas Marshall          SR Emporia St.               FOUL                 
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  66-01  5/28/2005   Clint Prange, NW Missouri St               
      Metric:   20.14m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dane Tobey                JR Nebraska-Kea            19.08m   62-07.25 
  2 Matt Armstrong            SO Grand Valley            18.05m   59-02.75 
  3 Kurt Roberts              JR Ashland                 17.96m   58-11.25 
  4 Drew Frizzell             JR Central Mo.             17.93m   58-10.00 
  5 DJ Duke                   FR Ashland                 17.91m   58-09.25 
  6 Cody Hunt                 SO Chadron St              17.86m   58-07.25 
  7 Ben McKim                 SR NW Missouri             17.39m   57-00.75 
  8 Kaleb Thompson            SO St. Joseph's            17.34m   56-10.75 
  9 Ian Evans                 SR Grand Valley            17.11m   56-01.75 
 10 Scott Barnas              SR Lewis                   17.06m   55-11.75 
 11 Brian Allen               SR Pittsburg St            16.81m   55-02.00 
 12 Derrick Vicars            SO Findlay                 16.58m   54-04.75 
 13 Donny Stiffler            FR Grand Valley            16.48m   54-01.00 
 14 Casey Keeter              JR Tarleton Sta            16.47m   54-00.50 
 15 Ben Jacobson              JR U. of Mary              16.41m   53-10.25 
 16 Verlondon Harris          JR Cal St. LA              15.93m   52-03.25 
 -- Blaine Maag               SR Ashland                   FOUL            
 
Event 39  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 196-06  5/27/1983   Randy Heisler, Indianapolis                
      Metric:   59.89m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derrick Vicars            SO Findlay                 52.77m     173-01 
  2 James Coleman             FR Missouri Sou            52.54m     172-04 
  3 Servell Dandridge         FR West Texas A            52.36m     171-09 
  4 Adam Kershaw              JR St. Cloud St            52.34m     171-09 
  5 Tyler Fleet               SO Abilene Chrstn          52.13m     171-00 
  6 Blaine Maag               SR Ashland                 51.71m     169-08 
  7 Drew Frizzell             JR Central Mo.             51.43m     168-09 
  8 Wade Goode                JR Angelo State            50.98m     167-03 
  9 Dane Tobey                JR Nebraska-Kea            50.73m     166-05 
 10 Nolan Eubanks             JR Tarleton Sta            47.88m     157-01 
 11 Casey Keeter              JR Tarleton Sta            47.53m     155-11 
 12 Hayden Eubanks            SO Tarleton Sta            46.48m     152-06 
 13 Cory Meuleman             SO Ashland                 46.32m     152-00 
 14 Mitch Sahlfeld            JR Fort Hays St            46.29m     151-10 
 15 Mike Gray                 SR Mansfield               40.69m     133-06 
 -- Brian Allen               SR Pittsburg St              FOUL            
 
Event 40  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 222-08  5/24/2007   Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
      Metric:   67.86m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Loughney             SO Ashland                 66.60m     218-06 
  2 Jason Stomps              SR Hillsdale               65.66m     215-05 
  3 Drew Frizzell             JR Central Mo.             64.02m     210-00 
  4 Aaron Falk                SR Hillsdale               61.42m     201-06 
  5 Mike Jeffery              JR Ashland                 60.80m     199-06 
  6 Brian Allen               SR Pittsburg St            59.82m     196-03 
  7 Paul Wagner               SR East Strouds            59.63m     195-08 
  8 Tyler Fischer             SR Central Wash            58.88m     193-02 
  9 Anthony Enyi              JR Minn. St. Mo            58.08m     190-07 
 10 Michael Hoffman           JR Western Wash            57.61m     189-00 
 11 Craig Myers               JR Indianapolis            56.79m     186-04 
 12 Chase Sniadecki           JR Ashland                 56.26m     184-07 
 13 Tyler Fleet               SO Abilene Chrstn          54.38m     178-05 
 14 Mitch Sahlfeld            JR Fort Hays St            54.29m     178-01 
 15 Ben McKim                 SR NW Missouri             53.06m     174-01 
 -- Tim McElroy               JR Fort Hays St              FOUL            
 
Event 41  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 256-01  5/25/1996   Kirt Thompson, Ashland                     
      Metric:   78.05m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Howe                 SO UC San Diego            68.59m     225-00 
  2 Mike Beeler               JR Pittsburg St            66.86m     219-04 
  3 Raymond Orlando           JR Angelo State            65.83m     216-00 
  4 Jack Iouse                SO Kutztown                64.12m     210-04 
  5 Alex Harrison             JR Western Wash            61.20m     200-09 
  6 Seth Galloway             JR Indianapolis            61.10m     200-05 
  7 Jacob McDonald            SO Angelo State            60.59m     198-09 
  8 Josh Hostetler            JR Shippensburg            60.19m     197-06 
  9 Eldon Grimslid            SR West Texas A            59.47m     195-01 
 10 Nick Wilson               FR Msu-Billings            58.19m     190-11 
 11 Daniel Draper             SO Eastern New             56.99m     187-00 
 12 Cody Crockett             SO Findlay                 56.12m     184-01 
 13 Josh Hontz                SO East Strouds            56.05m     183-11 
 14 Tyler Drake               JR Pittsburg St            54.86m     180-00 
 15 Nathan Rowlett            FR Western Oreg            53.39m     175-02 
 16 Will Crook                FR Western Oreg            53.17m     174-05 
 
Event 42  Men Decathlon
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7881  5/19/1988   John Schwepker, Southeast Missouri State    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darius Walker             SO Central Mo.               7222  
  2 Zac Preble                SR Bemidji St.               7193  
  3 Brent Vogel               SO Central Mo.               7072  
  4 Talor Fulfer              JR Chico State               6794  
  5 Ricky Kump                SR WV Wesleyan               6770  
  6 James Hardin              SR Abilene Chrstn            6718  
  7 Craig Saalfield           SR Emporia St.               6620  
  8 Eldon Grimslid            SR West Texas A              6535  
  9 J. Patrick Smith          FR Chico State               6305  
 10 Alex Harrison             JR Western Wash              6142  
 11 Michael Hernandez         SR Cal Poly Pom              6117  
 12 Jake Nelson               SR Chico State               6036  
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Darius Walker             SO Central Mo.              10.84   1.7  2    897
  2 Ricky Kump                SR WV Wesleyan              11.11   1.2  1    836
  3 J. Patrick Smith          FR Chico State              11.12   1.2  1    834
  4 Brent Vogel               SO Central Mo.              11.35   1.7  2    784
  5 Zac Preble                SR Bemidji St.              11.36   1.2  1    782
  6 Michael Hernandez         SR Cal Poly Pom             11.37   1.7  2    780
  7 James Hardin              SR Abilene Chrstn           11.39   1.7  2    776
  8 Eldon Grimslid            SR West Texas A             11.51   1.7  2    750
  9 Talor Fulfer              JR Chico State              11.54   1.2  1    744
 10 Alex Harrison             JR Western Wash             11.55   1.2  1    742
 11 Craig Saalfield           SR Emporia St.              11.61   1.7  2    730
 12 Jake Nelson               SR Chico State              11.65   1.2  1    721
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Darius Walker             SO Central Mo.              6.95m  -0.5  22-09.75    802
  2 Michael Hernandez         SR Cal Poly Pom             6.86m   1.4  22-06.25    781
  3 J. Patrick Smith          FR Chico State              6.74m  +0.0  22-01.50    753
  4 Talor Fulfer              JR Chico State              6.70m   1.6  21-11.75    743
  5 Brent Vogel               SO Central Mo.              6.62m   1.0  21-08.75    725
  6 Craig Saalfield           SR Emporia St.              6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75    713
  7 Zac Preble                SR Bemidji St.              6.49m  +0.0  21-03.50    695
  8 James Hardin              SR Abilene Chrstn           6.46m   1.8  21-02.50    688
  9 Ricky Kump                SR WV Wesleyan              6.39m  -0.1  20-11.75    673
 10 Eldon Grimslid            SR West Texas A             6.32m   2.8  20-09.00    657
 11 Jake Nelson               SR Chico State              6.30m   1.1  20-08.00    652
 12 Alex Harrison             JR Western Wash             6.25m   1.7  20-06.25    641
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zac Preble                SR Bemidji St.             15.08m   49-05.75    795
  2 Jake Nelson               SR Chico State             12.71m   41-08.50    650
  3 Alex Harrison             JR Western Wash            12.34m   40-06.00    627
  4 Eldon Grimslid            SR West Texas A            12.19m   40-00.00    618
  5 Talor Fulfer              JR Chico State             12.16m   39-10.75    616
  6 Darius Walker             SO Central Mo.             11.77m   38-07.50    592
  7 James Hardin              SR Abilene Chrstn          11.61m   38-01.25    583
  8 J. Patrick Smith          FR Chico State             11.42m   37-05.75    571
  9 Ricky Kump                SR WV Wesleyan             11.36m   37-03.25    568
 10 Michael Hernandez         SR Cal Poly Pom            11.32m   37-01.75    565
 11 Brent Vogel               SO Central Mo.             11.02m   36-02.00    547
 12 Craig Saalfield           SR Emporia St.             10.50m   34-05.50    516
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Craig Saalfield           SR Emporia St.              2.01m    6-07.00    813
  2 Ricky Kump                SR WV Wesleyan              1.98m    6-06.00    785
  3 Talor Fulfer              JR Chico State              1.92m    6-03.50    731
  3 Brent Vogel               SO Central Mo.              1.92m    6-03.50    731
  3 J. Patrick Smith          FR Chico State              1.92m    6-03.50    731
  6 Zac Preble                SR Bemidji St.              1.86m    6-01.25    679
  7 Jake Nelson               SR Chico State              1.83m    6-00.00    653
  7 Darius Walker             SO Central Mo.              1.83m    6-00.00    653
  9 Eldon Grimslid            SR West Texas A             1.80m    5-10.75    627
  9 James Hardin              SR Abilene Chrstn           1.80m    5-10.75    627
 11 Michael Hernandez         SR Cal Poly Pom             1.74m    5-08.50    577
 12 Alex Harrison             JR Western Wash             1.68m    5-06.00    528
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darius Walker             SO Central Mo.              47.75   1    921
  2 Ricky Kump                SR WV Wesleyan              48.63   2    879
  3 Brent Vogel               SO Central Mo.              48.99   2    862
  4 Craig Saalfield           SR Emporia St.              50.34   1    799
  5 Zac Preble                SR Bemidji St.              50.39   1    797
  6 J. Patrick Smith          FR Chico State              50.86   1    775
  7 Alex Harrison             JR Western Wash             51.60   1    742
  8 James Hardin              SR Abilene Chrstn           51.80   2    734
  9 Talor Fulfer              JR Chico State              52.51   2    703
 10 Eldon Grimslid            SR West Texas A             53.40   2    665
 11 Michael Hernandez         SR Cal Poly Pom             54.61   1    615
 12 Jake Nelson               SR Chico State              58.59   2    462
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Darius Walker             SO Central Mo.              14.55   1.4  1    905
  2 Brent Vogel               SO Central Mo.              15.12  -0.8  3    835
  3 Craig Saalfield           SR Emporia St.              15.23   0.3  2    822
  4 Michael Hernandez         SR Cal Poly Pom             15.43   1.4  1    798
  5 James Hardin              SR Abilene Chrstn           15.46   1.4  1    795
  6 Alex Harrison             JR Western Wash             15.77   0.3  2    759
  7 Ricky Kump                SR WV Wesleyan              15.89   0.3  2    745
  8 J. Patrick Smith          FR Chico State              15.89   0.3  2    745
  9 Jake Nelson               SR Chico State              15.93   1.4  1    741
 10 Eldon Grimslid            SR West Texas A             16.02  -0.8  3    730
 11 Talor Fulfer              JR Chico State              16.31  -0.8  3    698
 12 Zac Preble                SR Bemidji St.              16.35  -0.8  3    694
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zac Preble                SR Bemidji St.             41.78m     137-01    701
  2 Jake Nelson               SR Chico State             41.21m     135-02    689
  3 Eldon Grimslid            SR West Texas A            41.13m     134-11    688
  4 Alex Harrison             JR Western Wash            37.80m     124-00    620
  5 Talor Fulfer              JR Chico State             37.67m     123-07    617
  6 Darius Walker             SO Central Mo.             37.55m     123-02    615
  7 James Hardin              SR Abilene Chrstn          37.21m     122-01    608
  8 Michael Hernandez         SR Cal Poly Pom            35.72m     117-02    578
  9 Craig Saalfield           SR Emporia St.             35.18m     115-05    567
 10 Brent Vogel               SO Central Mo.             33.76m     110-09    539
 11 J. Patrick Smith          FR Chico State             31.72m     104-01    498
 12 Ricky Kump                SR WV Wesleyan             31.20m     102-04    488
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zac Preble                SR Bemidji St.              4.65m   15-03.00    804
  2 James Hardin              SR Abilene Chrstn           4.55m   14-11.00    775
  3 Alex Harrison             JR Western Wash             4.35m   14-03.25    716
  4 Jake Nelson               SR Chico State              4.25m   13-11.25    688
  4 Talor Fulfer              JR Chico State              4.25m   13-11.25    688
  6 Darius Walker             SO Central Mo.              4.15m   13-07.25    659
  6 Brent Vogel               SO Central Mo.              4.15m   13-07.25    659
  8 Eldon Grimslid            SR West Texas A             3.95m   12-11.50    603
  9 J. Patrick Smith          FR Chico State              3.85m   12-07.50    576
 10 Ricky Kump                SR WV Wesleyan              3.75m   12-03.50    549
 10 Michael Hernandez         SR Cal Poly Pom             3.75m   12-03.50    549
 12 Craig Saalfield           SR Emporia St.              3.65m   11-11.75    522
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eldon Grimslid            SR West Texas A            65.13m     213-08    815
  2 Alex Harrison             JR Western Wash            59.31m     194-07    727
  3 Talor Fulfer              JR Chico State             58.19m     190-11    711
  4 Zac Preble                SR Bemidji St.             52.82m     173-03    630
  5 Brent Vogel               SO Central Mo.             52.43m     172-00    625
  6 James Hardin              SR Abilene Chrstn          48.93m     160-06    573
  7 Darius Walker             SO Central Mo.             47.83m     156-11    557
  8 Ricky Kump                SR WV Wesleyan             46.01m     150-11    530
  9 Jake Nelson               SR Chico State             45.48m     149-02    522
 10 Michael Hernandez         SR Cal Poly Pom            42.82m     140-06    483
 11 Craig Saalfield           SR Emporia St.             37.58m     123-03    407
 12 J. Patrick Smith          FR Chico State             37.45m     122-10    405
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brent Vogel               SO Central Mo.            4:26.84     765
  2 Craig Saalfield           SR Emporia St.            4:32.11     731
  3 Ricky Kump                SR WV Wesleyan            4:34.23     717
  4 Darius Walker             SO Central Mo.            4:49.56     621
  5 Zac Preble                SR Bemidji St.            4:50.47     616
  6 James Hardin              SR Abilene Chrstn         5:00.16     559
  7 Talor Fulfer              JR Chico State            5:02.84     543
  8 J. Patrick Smith          FR Chico State            5:26.41     417
  9 Michael Hernandez         SR Cal Poly Pom           5:31.70     391
 10 Eldon Grimslid            SR West Texas A           5:33.59     382
 11 Jake Nelson               SR Chico State            6:01.53     258
 12 Alex Harrison             JR Western Wash           7:16.62      40
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Angelo State                87        2) Lincoln (Mo.)              73   
    3) Grand Valley St.            47        4) Abilene Christian          38   
    5) Fort Valley State           29        6) Queens (N.C.)              27   
    7) Minn. St. Mankato           26        8) Adams State                24   
    9) Shippensburg                23       10) Johnson C. Smith           22   
   11) St. Augustine's             21       12) Ashland                    19.50
   13) Winona State                19       14) Nebraska-Omaha             18   
   14) Emporia St.                 18       16) UC San Diego               17   
   17) Seattle Pacific             16       18) Western Washington         14   
   18) Chico State                 14       20) Indiana (Pa.)              13   
   21) Slippery Rock               12       21) St. Cloud St.              12   
   21) Pittsburg St.               12       24) Missouri Southern          11.50
   25) Central Missouri            11       26) Western State              10   
   26) UMass Lowell                10       26) Northern State             10   
   29) Findlay                      9       30) Missouri S&T                8   
   30) Minnesota-Duluth             8       30) Bemidji St.                 8   
   30) Clarion                      8       30) San Francisco St.           8   
   35) Western Oregon               7       35) New Mexico Highlands        7   
   37) Hillsdale                    6.50    38) Cal St. Los Angeles         6   
   38) NW Missouri                  6       38) Southern Indiana            6   
   38) Benedict                     6       42) East Stroudsburg            5.50
   43) Fort Hays St.                5       43) Lewis                       5   
   43) Northwood                    5       43) Nebraska-Kearney            5   
   47) UC-Colo. Spgs.               4       47) American Int'l              4   
   47) Truman State                 4       47) Mansfield                   4   
   47) Columbus St.                 4       52) Augustana (S.D.)            3   
   52) Humboldt State               3       52) U. of Mary                  3   
   52) California (Pa.)             3       52) St. Joseph's (Ind.)         3   
   57) Concord                      2       57) Cal St. Dom. Hills          2   
   57) Mesa State                   2       57) Colorado Mines              2   
   57) Tampa                        2       62) Tarleton State              1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Augustine's             82        2) Abilene Christian          62   
    3) Central Missouri            39        4) Adams State                37   
    5) Lincoln (Mo.)               34        6) Ashland                    33   
    6) Cal St. Los Angeles         33        8) Chico State                27   
    9) Angelo State                26        9) Pittsburg St.              26   
   11) Johnson C. Smith            23       12) Colorado Mines             20   
   13) Hillsdale                   19       14) Alaska Anchorage           17   
   15) Findlay                     16       15) Missouri Southern          16   
   17) Indiana (Pa.)               15       18) Harding                    14   
   18) Western Washington          14       20) American Int'l             13   
   20) Metropolitan St.            13       22) Emporia St.                12   
   23) Grand Valley St.            11       23) Fort Valley State          11   
   23) Queens (N.C.)               11       23) UMass Lowell               11   
   27) Missouri S&T                10       27) Virginia State             10   
   27) Lake Superior State         10       27) UC San Diego               10   
   27) Nebraska-Kearney            10       27) Western State              10   
   33) Morehouse                    8       33) Bemidji St.                 8   
   33) Augustana (S.D.)             8       36) Kutztown                    7   
   36) West Texas A&M               7       38) Stonehill                   6   
   38) Saginaw Valley               6       38) California (Pa.)            6   
   38) Albany State                 6       42) St. Cloud St.               5   
   42) NW Missouri                  5       42) Indianapolis                5   
   42) Virginia Union               5       46) Tiffin                      4   
   46) WV Wesleyan                  4       46) Lock Haven                  4   
   46) Chadron State                4       46) TAMU-Kingsville             4   
   46) East Stroudsburg             4       52) Lake Erie                   3   
   52) Nova Southeastern            3       52) So. Conn. St.               3   
   55) Bowie State                  2       55) Northern State              2   
   57) Seton Hill                   1       57) St. Joseph's (Ind.)         1   
   57) Central Washington           1       57) Shippensburg                1   
   61) Alabama-Huntsville           0.33    61) Lees-McRae                  0.33
   61) Cal St. Stanislaus           0.33