Licensed to William Jewell College     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2010 06:38 PM
                           Jewell Relays - 4/17/2010                           
                      Darrel Gourley Collegiate Division                       
                     William Jewell College - Liberty, MO                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Lewis                 Northwest Mi                      12.64   2.1  2  10   
  2 Courtney Jefferson           Northwest Mi           12.78      12.78   1.0  1   8   
  3 Hannah Francescon            Benedictine            12.75      12.90   1.0  1   6   
  4 Dominica Pigford             Evangel                13.09      13.00   1.0  1   5   
  5 Sara Shippy                  Jewell                 13.01      13.03   1.0  1   4   
  6 Rynita Anderson              Missouri Valley        13.13      13.22   1.0  1   3    (13.211)
  7 Abigail Wolberg              Benedictine            13.33      13.22   2.1  2   2    (13.218)
  8 Sarah Lewey                  Central Meth           13.16      13.24   1.0  1   1   
  9 Nadia Wyatt                  Northwest Mi           13.55      13.46   2.1  2 
 10 Randall Van Kempen           Evangel                13.11      13.61   1.0  1 
 11 Wava Denito                  Missouri Valley        12.90      14.07   1.0  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Courtney Jefferson           Northwest Mi           26.99      26.26   3.4  1  10   
  2 Rachel Lewis                 Northwest Mi           26.75      26.53   3.4  1   8   
  3 Wava Denito                  Missouri Valley        27.34      26.75   3.4  1   6   
  4 Deborah Elliott              Missouri Valley                   27.19   3.4  1   5   
  5 Abigail Wolberg              Benedictine            28.44      27.38   3.4  1   4   
  6 Sarah Lewey                  Central Meth           28.02      27.41   3.4  1   3   
  7 Allison Recupero             Jewell                 28.78      28.46   3.2  2   2   
  8 Jayna Trokey                 Central Meth                      28.49   0.3  3   1   
  9 Dominica Pigford             Evangel                28.72      28.59   3.4  1 
 10 Katelyn Haymes               Evangel                           29.00   0.3  3 
 11 Abigail Wilson               Unattached             31.18      29.30   3.2  2 
 12 Courtney Wilmsmeyer          Jewell                 29.84      29.42   3.2  2 
 13 Christine Buechler           Benedictine                       29.65   0.3  3 
 14 Sarah Kirchoff               Westminster            31.72      29.93   3.2  2 
 15 Brittni Woods                Evangel                31.42      30.24   3.2  2 
 16 Courtney Brame               Jewell                 30.99      30.64   3.2  2 
 17 Lisa Pasche                  Evangel                31.75      30.72   3.2  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah Francescon            Benedictine          1:00.32      59.25   1  10   
  2 Serena Austin                Missouri Valley      1:00.43    1:01.16   1   8   
  3 Christine Buechler           Benedictine          1:07.83    1:03.69   2   6   
  4 Allison Recupero             Jewell               1:04.16    1:04.24   2   5   
  5 Jayna Trokey                 Central Meth         1:01.99    1:04.35   1   4   
  6 Shayle Williams              Benedictine          1:03.50    1:04.57   1   3   
  7 Katie Gladbach               Central Meth         1:03.60    1:04.69   1   2   
  8 Katelyn Haymes               Evangel              1:05.45    1:04.99   2   1   
  9 Abigail Wilson               Unattached           1:10.44    1:05.51   3 
 10 Sarah Kirchoff               Westminster          1:09.80    1:05.55   3 
 11 Syndey Holloway              Missouri Valley      1:04.33    1:06.11   2 
 12 Shelby Thompson              Missouri Valley      1:03.88    1:07.67   1 
 13 Brittni Woods                Evangel              1:09.35    1:07.69   2 
 14 Mallory Brading              Evangel              1:12.50    1:10.85   3 
 15 Courtney Brame               Jewell               1:10.74    1:11.11   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Glunz                 Benedictine          2:35.14    2:29.25   10   
  2 Lauren Updyke                Jewell               2:37.35    2:31.04    8   
  3 Laney Deligianis             Northwest Mi                    2:35.89    6   
  4 Kirstyn Linders              Central Meth         2:32.00    2:36.55    5   
  5 Danielle Crabtree            Jewell               2:40.70    2:37.55    4   
  6 Katelyn Haymes               Evangel              2:42.30    2:37.81    3   
  7 Deanna Quisenberry           Central Meth         2:31.00    2:39.37    2   
  8 Kristina Short               Missouri Valley      2:38.89    2:45.06    1   
  9 Megumi Konbo                 Missouri Valley      2:39.89    2:47.56  
 10 Ajok Deng                    Jewell               2:42.63    2:51.25  
 11 Mallory Brading              Evangel              2:52.25    2:54.54  
 12 Clare Merz                   Benedictine                     2:59.59  
 13 Tabatha Leaton               Central Meth         2:57.00    3:08.61  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ajok Deng                    Jewell               5:06.76    5:10.97   10   
  2 Deanna Quisenberry           Central Meth         5:27.04    5:11.35    8   
  3 Cally Aspegren               Jewell               5:25.88    5:18.21    6   
  4 Amber Fitzpatrick            Unattached           5:21.44    5:19.60    5   
  5 Karina Estee                 Unattached           5:28.33    5:19.67    4   
  6 Julie Boyack                 Evangel              5:32.93    5:25.01    3   
  7 Stephanie Smiddy             Jewell               5:30.00    5:27.93    2   
  8 Kirstyn Linders              Central Meth         5:39.00    5:30.80    1   
  9 Tabatha Leaton               Central Meth         5:21.00    5:31.81  
 10 Bridget Carosello            Unattached           5:39.00    5:34.36  
 11 Taylor Beaverson             Central Meth         6:02.13    5:37.34  
 12 Amanda Cushing               Unattached                      5:41.92  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martha Evans                 Benedictine                    20:36.39   10   
  2 Victoria Schmitt             Evangel                        22:05.21    8   
  3 Loren Archibeque             Jewell              22:10.40   22:14.28    6   
  4 Ayna Palvanova               Jewell              23:33.47   23:13.81    5   
  5 Caty Compton                 Jewell              23:51.86   23:27.13    4   
  6 Julie Baker                  Evangel             22:30.90   23:41.84    3   
  7 Monica Gharis                Jewell              23:03.00   24:31.97    2   
  8 Maggie Buchmiller            Benedictine                    25:36.72    1   
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristen Ostrem               Evangel                        40:52.72   10   
  2 Jessica Connery              Jewell              40:56.22   40:53.16    8   
  3 Lisa Scrivener               Central Meth        44:08.25   43:29.13    6   
  4 Amanda Zgrablich             Evangel                        44:34.33    5   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Sara Shippy                  Jewell                 15.45      15.18   0.9  1  10   
  2 Rynita Anderson              Missouri Valley        16.00      15.30   0.9  1   8   
  3 Chelsie Dailey               Northwest Mi           15.51      15.49   0.9  1   6   
  4 Jamie Guffey                 Central Meth           16.30      16.41   0.9  1   5   
  5 Amelia Truex                 Central Meth           16.37      16.54   0.9  1   4   
  6 Lauren Long                  Benedictine            17.60      17.20   2.7  2   3   
  7 Katie O'Grady                Benedictine                       17.30   2.7  2   2   
  8 Randall Van Kempen           Evangel                           17.48   2.7  2   1   
  9 Jennifer Kiss                Northwest Mi           17.10      17.51   0.9  1 
 10 Courtney Wilmsmeyer          Jewell                 17.58      18.20   2.7  2 
 11 Lisa Pasche                  Evangel                19.07      18.57   2.7  2 
 12 Dominica Pigford             Evangel                19.20      19.02   2.7  2 
 13 Vanna Bushong                Evangel                22.30      19.95   2.7  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adrienne Cornelius           Northwest Mi         1:08.00    1:06.63   10   
  2 Laura G'Sell                 Benedictine                     1:06.98    8   
  3 Maggie Thomason              Northwest Mi         1:09.72    1:10.40    6   
  4 Jessica Hugo                 Northwest Mi         1:08.97    1:10.61    5   
  5 Talisa Boswell               Northwest Mi         1:11.05    1:13.08    4   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amber Beaverson              Central Meth        12:32.63   12:28.82   10   
  2 Clare Merz                   Benedictine         14:06.29   14:09.19    8   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benedictine College  'A'                            52.34      52.35   10   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Missouri Valley College  'A'                      4:17.76    4:12.92   10   
  2 Northwest Missouri  'A'                           4:18.14    4:14.80    8   
  3 William Jewell College  'A'                       4:19.06    4:24.18    6   
  4 Evangel  'A'                                      4:25.94    4:25.31    5   
  5 William Jewell College  'B'                       4:27.83    4:36.02    4   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rhianon Kendrick             Missouri Valley        1.67m      1.60m    5-03.00  10   
  2 Kate Fulton                  Central Meth           1.60m     J1.60m    5-03.00   8   
  3 Angela Kendrick              Unattached             1.50m     J1.60m    5-03.00   6   
  4 Emily Churchman              Northwest Mi                      1.55m    5-01.00   5   
  5 Lauren Hodges                Jewell                 1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00   4   
  6 Katie Gladbach               Central Meth           1.50m     J1.45m    4-09.00   3   
 -- Rebeca Barajas               Central Meth           1.60m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Savannah Bird                Northwest Mi           2.85m    9-06.00      2.89m  10   
  2 Acacia Hays                  Northwest Mi           2.92m    9-00.00      2.74m   8   
 -- Jessica Borey                Jewell                 3.28m         NH            
 -- Natalie Gonzales             Benedictine            3.13m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Emily Churchman              Northwest Mi                      5.50m   NWI  18-00.50  10   
  2 Chelsie Dailey               Northwest Mi           5.52m      5.27m   NWI  17-03.50   8   
  3 Nadia Wyatt                  Northwest Mi           5.13m      5.03m   NWI  16-06.00   6   
  4 Jennifer Kiss                Northwest Mi           5.12m      5.02m   NWI  16-05.75   5   
  5 Randall Van Kempen           Evangel                4.53m      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75   4   
  6 Katelyn Haymes               Evangel                4.73m      4.36m   NWI  14-03.75   3   
  7 Adrienne Cornelius           Northwest Mi           4.57m      4.13m   NWI  13-06.75   2   
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carrie Lister                Baker Univer          12.70m     12.61m   41-04.50  10   
  2 Megan Simpson                Northwest Mi          12.81m     12.56m   41-02.50   8   
  3 Lekiesha McKnight            Northwest Mi          12.93m    J12.56m   41-02.50   6   
  4 Sara Stafford                Missouri Valley       13.62m     12.20m   40-00.50   5   
  5 Kate Walter                  Northwest Mi          11.95m     12.01m   39-05.00   4   
  6 Britany Riley                Jewell                12.14m     11.90m   39-00.50   3   
  7 Whitney Pollard              Evangel               10.98m     11.00m   36-01.25   2   
  8 Megan Turner                 Central Meth          10.35m     10.99m   36-00.75   1   
  9 Billie Lu Watts              Jewell                10.44m     10.81m   35-05.75 
 10 Amber Schroeder              Baker Univer          10.50m     10.74m   35-03.00 
 11 Alisa Winquist               Northwest Mi           9.52m     10.61m   34-09.75 
 12 Daralyn Bawden               Evangel               10.52m     10.55m   34-07.50 
 13 Sam Smith                    Central Meth          10.22m     10.45m   34-03.50 
 14 Breanna Hobbs                Central Meth          10.52m     10.32m   33-10.25 
 15 Hanne Mickelson              Jewell                10.28m     10.18m   33-04.75 
 16 Laina Talimatasi             Missouri Valley       10.35m      9.85m   32-03.75 
 17 Sarah Stadnik                Jewell                 9.62m      9.81m   32-02.25 
 18 Tiffany Gifford              Evangel                9.60m      9.72m   31-10.75 
 19 Sara Shippy                  Jewell                 8.67m      9.30m   30-06.25 
 20 Melissa Morrow               Central Meth           9.15m      9.00m   29-06.50 
 21 Jessica McComb               Central Meth           9.56m      8.85m   29-00.50 
 22 Laci Luff                    Westminster            6.98m      7.40m   24-03.50 
 23 Kelly Wiseman                Unattached                        7.09m   23-03.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lekiesha McKnight            Northwest Mi          40.47m     39.85m     130-09  10   
  2 Kate Walter                  Northwest Mi          39.28m     37.49m     123-00   8   
  3 Britany Riley                Jewell                40.37m     36.65m     120-03   6   
  4 Carrie Lister                Baker Univer          37.00m     35.44m     116-03   5   
  5 Sam Smith                    Central Meth          35.85m     34.68m     113-09   4   
  6 Whitney Pollard              Evangel               31.70m     32.69m     107-03   3   
  7 Megan Turner                 Central Meth          35.30m     32.57m     106-10   2   
  8 Melissa Morrow               Central Meth          33.17m     32.44m     106-05   1   
  9 Sara Stafford                Missouri Valley       33.86m     32.16m     105-06 
 10 Billie Lu Watts              Jewell                33.98m     32.03m     105-01 
 11 Amber Schroeder              Baker Univer          33.00m     31.76m     104-02 
 12 Jenny Reinhardt              Unattached                       31.21m     102-05 
 13 Sarah Stadnik                Jewell                32.95m     30.55m     100-03 
 14 Alisa Winquist               Northwest Mi          32.47m     29.45m      96-07 
 15 Lindsey Wilmouth             Unattached            26.85m     27.73m      91-00 
 16 Hanne Mickelson              Jewell                31.76m     27.31m      89-07 
 17 Jessica McComb               Central Meth          23.02m     24.34m      79-10 
 18 Kelly Wiseman                Unattached                       20.15m      66-01 
 -- Megan Simpson                Northwest Mi          31.47m         ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kayla Muyskens               Central Miss          52.22m     52.25m     171-05  10   
  2 Kate Walter                  Northwest Mi          51.93m     50.57m     165-11   8   
  3 Taylor Cotton                Jewell                46.25m     45.68m     149-10   6   
  4 Britany Riley                Jewell                48.74m     43.14m     141-06   5   
  5 Heather Campbell             Unattached            42.69m     43.10m     141-05   4   
  6 Sam Smith                    Central Meth          41.19m     42.86m     140-07   3   
  7 Alisa Winquist               Northwest Mi                     42.63m     139-10   2   
  8 Breanna Hobbs                Central Meth          40.55m     40.75m     133-08   1   
  9 Hanne Mickelson              Jewell                39.50m     40.54m     133-00 
 10 Billie Lu Watts              Jewell                37.91m     38.77m     127-02 
 11 Melissa Morrow               Central Meth          38.09m     36.46m     119-07 
 12 Jessica Logan                Unattached            35.81m     35.96m     118-00 
 13 Megan Turner                 Central Meth          40.00m     35.93m     117-10 
 14 Carrie Lister                Baker Univer          34.01m     34.83m     114-03 
 15 Sarah Stadnik                Jewell                34.80m     34.69m     113-10 
 16 Lekiesha McKnight            Northwest Mi                     34.44m     113-00 
 17 Jenny Reinhardt              Unattached                       34.19m     112-02 
 18 Tiffany Gifford              Evangel               27.85m     31.26m     102-07 
 19 Sara Stafford                Missouri Valley       30.90m     31.02m     101-09 
 20 Amber Schroeder              Baker Univer          26.00m     27.58m      90-06 
 21 Laina Talimatasi             Missouri Valley       25.93m     24.82m      81-05 
 22 Jessica McComb               Central Meth          22.81m     23.77m      78-00 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kate Walter                  Northwest Mi          36.15m     36.28m     119-00  10   
  2 Julie Koehn                  Unattached            39.30m     35.10m     115-02   8   
  3 Rachael Begemann             Unattached                       34.25m     112-04   6   
  4 Britany Riley                Jewell                33.79m     32.67m     107-02   5   
  5 Jennifer Kiss                Northwest Mi          30.01m     30.76m     100-11   4   
  6 Jessica Logan                Unattached            30.76m     30.65m     100-07   3   
  7 Megan Simpson                Northwest Mi          26.98m     28.52m      93-07   2   
  8 Sara Shippy                  Jewell                22.13m     28.25m      92-08   1   
  9 Megumi Konbo                 Missouri Valley       30.25m     27.87m      91-05 
 10 Adrienne Cornelius           Northwest Mi          25.14m     27.20m      89-03 
 11 Trina Williams               Missouri Valley       16.17m     15.30m      50-02 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Edward Stewart               Central Meth           10.77      10.66   2.2  1  10   
  2 Michael Peavey               Missouri Valley        10.71      10.69   2.2  1   8   
  3 Deneko Brown                 Missouri Valley        10.73      10.84   2.2  1   6   
  4 Colin Fultz                  Central Meth           11.30      11.13   1.8  2   5   
  5 Tim Lewis                    Central Meth           10.96      11.14   2.2  1   4   
  6 Josh Duncan                  Jewell                 11.44      11.18   1.8  2   3   
  7 Alex Hughes                  Jewell                 11.16      11.30   2.2  1   2   
  8 Ryan Sherman                 Central Meth           10.90      11.32   2.2  1   1   
  9 Roscoe Robinson              Central Meth           11.23      11.35   2.2  1 
 10 Derrale Betterson            Missouri Valley                   11.36   1.8  2 
 11 Shaun Clyncke                Benedictine                       11.62   1.4  3 
 12 Matt Gargus                  Benedictine            11.82      11.79   1.4  3 
 13 Aaron Brown                  Benedictine            11.83      11.84   1.4  3 
 14 Garrett Buckley              Northwest Mi           12.00      11.85   1.4  3 
 15 Ed Batliner                  Westminster            11.65      11.86   1.8  2 
 16 Zach McDaniel                Westminster                       12.47   1.4  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Edward Stewart               Central Meth           22.45      21.35   4.4  1  10   
  2 Ryan Sherman                 Central Meth           22.00      21.67   4.4  1   8   
  3 Deneko Brown                 Missouri Valley        22.03      21.68   4.4  1   6   
  4 Clint Ederer                 Jewell                 22.42      21.72   4.4  1   5   
  5 Colin Fultz                  Central Meth           22.70      22.03   4.4  1   4   
  6 Alex Hughes                  Jewell                 22.40      22.33   4.4  1   3   
  7 Josh Whitener                Central Meth           22.97      22.45   1.3  2   2   
  8 Roscoe Robinson              Central Meth           23.21      22.58   1.3  2   1   
  9 Sharaden Staten              Jewell                 23.16      22.64   1.3  2 
 10 Gary Jones                   Central Meth                      22.70   2.9  4 
 11 Josh Duncan                  Jewell                 23.18      22.81   1.3  2 
 12 Tim Lewis                    Central Meth           22.57      22.83   4.4  1 
 13 John Lehman                  Central Meth           24.10      23.05   2.8  3 
 14 Jon Bundrick                 Evangel                23.26      23.11   1.3  2 
 15 Eric Seals                   Missouri Valley        23.60      23.17   2.8  3 
 16 Matt Gargus                  Benedictine            24.36      23.59   2.8  3 
 17 Garrett Buckley              Northwest Mi           23.90      23.70   2.8  3 
 18 Aaron Brown                  Benedictine            24.21      23.94   2.8  3 
 19 Austin Stephens              Jewell                 25.12      23.96   2.9  4 
 20 Matthew Falk                 Evangel                24.22      24.16   2.8  3 
 21 Stefanol Smith               Westminster                       24.23   2.9  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clint Ederer                 Jewell                 48.47      48.79   1  10   
  2 Josh Whitener                Central Meth           49.36      50.25   1   8   
  3 Gary Jones                   Central Meth           50.74      50.57   1   6   
  4 Matt Nicklas                 Evangel                49.86      50.79   1   5   
  5 John Castillo                Missouri Valley        51.48      51.43   1   4   
  6 Logan Pettz                  Jewell                 51.73      51.49   1   3   
  7 Sean Stapleton               Benedictine            52.40      51.83   2   2   
  8 LaQuito Thompson             Missouri Valley        51.14      51.84   1   1   
  9 Sean Huntley                 Unattached             54.50      52.20   3 
 10 Jon Bundrick                 Evangel                51.69      52.61   1 
 11 Ryan Brich                   Central Meth           53.18      52.72   2 
 12 Will Fraundorfer             Northwest Mi           52.45      53.23   2 
 13 Matthew Falk                 Evangel                52.33      53.57   2 
 14 A.J. Wirts                   Missouri Valley        54.52      54.14   3 
 15 Sean Halpin                  Benedictine            55.78      54.27   3 
 16 Austin Stephens              Jewell                 55.41      55.83   3 
 17 Aaron Murphy                 Unattached                        56.80   3 
 18 Mylhan Meyers                Westminster            55.33      57.41   3 
 19 Zach McDaniel                Westminster            59.10      59.06   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seth Staashelm               Northwest Mi         2:00.07    1:58.93   10   
  2 Daniel Jacobs                Central Meth         1:59.07    1:59.08    8   
  3 Taylor Overmiller            Northwest Mi         2:01.22    1:59.10    6   
  4 Carl Larsson                 Northwest Mi         2:01.14    1:59.60    5   
  5 Gary Foster                  Benedictine          2:02.00    2:00.02    4   
  6 Alex Binder                  Benedictine          2:01.32    2:00.10    3   
  7 Ian Talbot                   Jewell               2:04.82    2:00.37    2   
  8 Kyle Gillett                 Jewell               2:00.53    2:00.58    1   
  9 Adam Willis                  Missouri Valley      2:00.73    2:02.71  
 10 Jeremy Martin                Northwest Mi         2:06.37    2:03.47  
 11 Nicholas Hestand             Evangel                         2:03.59  
 12 Reuben Bett                  Central Meth         2:04.00    2:05.47  
 13 Kaleb Brumbaugh              Northwest Mi                    2:06.16  
 14 Chris King                   Northwest Mi         2:05.88    2:07.44  
 15 Josh Coburn                  Northwest Mi         2:10.17    2:07.63  
 16 Casey Knight                 Missouri Valley      2:08.06    2:11.85  
 17 Davaile Durham               Missouri Valley      2:13.21    2:14.12  
 18 Grant Gastineau              Jewell               2:03.55    2:15.43  
 19 Andrew Mohler                Missouri Valley      2:16.71    2:17.33  
 20 Kayode Popoola               Missouri Valley      2:15.68    2:21.26  
 21 Wesley Dingman               Evangel                         2:22.33  
 22 Andrew Lowery                Evangel                         2:25.97  
 23 Mike Cooper                  Westminster          2:44.93    2:38.62  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Hestand             Evangel                         4:06.00   10   
  2 Austin Jacobs                Evangel              4:11.78    4:06.90    8   
  3 Kyle Gillett                 Jewell               4:20.96    4:15.08    6   
  4 Josphat Sawe                 Central Meth         4:03.00    4:18.78    5   
  5 Alex Binder                  Benedictine          4:30.00    4:19.76    4   
  6 Grant Gastineau              Jewell               4:29.96    4:28.59    3   
  7 Brandon Hoffman              Evangel              4:30.99    4:33.15    2   
  8 Andrew Massmann              Unattached           4:36.33    4:34.55    1   
  9 Joshua Anderson              Evangel              4:32.12    4:35.03  
 10 Nicholas Reasor              Evangel              4:36.60    4:36.58  
 11 Andrew Mohler                Missouri Valley      4:48.67    4:41.98  
 12 Mike Cooper                  Westminster          5:30.03    5:20.30  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zach Layton                  Northwest Mi        15:16.19   15:45.93   10   
  2 Jesse Funk                   Jewell              15:58.83   15:55.04    8   
  3 Austin Jacobs                Evangel                        16:05.33    6   
  4 Jordan Mahood                Unattached          16:32.23   16:16.94    5   
  5 Ian Lee                      Benedictine                    17:31.62    4   
 -- Andrew Massmann              Unattached                          DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maxwell Schuman              Evangel                        33:29.12   10   
  2 Anthony Kiprono              Central Meth        35:11.88   35:23.87    8   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 John Lehman                  Central Meth           15.22      15.23   0.7  1  10   
  2 Eric Seals                   Missouri Valley        15.19      15.47   0.7  1   8   
  3 Sharaden Staten              Jewell                 15.73      15.49   0.7  1   6   
  4 Jon Leonard                  Missouri Valley        15.22      15.54   0.7  1   5   
  5 Seth Staashelm               Northwest Mi           17.31      16.70   1.5  2   4   
  6 Logan Pettz                  Jewell                 17.26      16.75   1.5  2   3   
  7 Zeke Winans                  Northwest Mi           17.11      16.78   1.5  2   2   
  8 Drew Hinton                  Central Meth           15.72      16.84   0.7  1   1   
  9 Mark Powell                  Unattached             17.19      17.13   1.5  2 
 10 Aaron Murphy                 Unattached                        21.95   1.5  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kellen Schroeder             Northwest Mi           56.82      56.87   10   
  2 Kevin Couty                  Central Meth           57.23      57.50    8   
  3 Jon Leonard                  Missouri Valley        57.93      57.71    6   
  4 Dustin Menk                  Central Meth           56.17      58.40    5   
  5 Jacob Stutz                  Benedictine            58.63      59.70    4   
  6 Shaun Clyncke                Benedictine          1:02.18    1:00.30    3   
  7 Michael Nolan                Northwest Mi         1:02.38    1:01.86    2   
  8 Mark Powell                  Unattached           1:03.60    1:03.49    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Brubaker             Unattached          10:34.30   10:00.69   10   
  2 Adrian Brandt                Unattached          10:00.00   10:17.95    8   
  3 Elias Melly                  Missouri Valley                10:36.91    6   
  4 Spencer Anders               Northwest Mi                   11:02.87    5   
  5 Kayode Popoola               Missouri Valley     11:26.38   11:13.84    4   
  6 Matt Leonard                 Missouri Valley                11:15.56    3   
  7 Victor Stichnot              Westminster         11:52.71   11:39.30    2   
  8 Charles Baumstark            Unattached          11:41.26   11:53.19    1   
 -- Brennan Denny                Central Meth                        DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Methodist  'A'                              41.32      42.35   10   
  2 William Jewell College  'A'                         42.70      42.73    8   
  3 Central Methodist  'B'                              43.68      43.18    6   
  4 Benedictine College  'A'                            43.86      43.83    5   
  5 Central Methodist  'C'                              43.70      44.12    4   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Missouri Valley College  'A'                      3:25.31    3:25.14   10   
  2 Northwest Missouri  'A'                           3:20.27    3:29.76    8   
  3 William Jewell College  'A'                       3:28.63    3:30.22    6   
  4 Benedictine College  'A'                          3:34.02    3:31.59    5   
  5 Evangel  'A'                                      3:37.78    3:33.65    4   
  6 Missouri Valley College  'B'                      3:30.08    3:35.37    3   
  7 William Jewell College  'B'                       3:43.56    3:49.49    2   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Louis Pick                   Unattached             1.91m    6-04.00      1.93m  10   
  2 Sharaden Staten              Jewell                 1.91m    6-02.00      1.87m   8   
  3 Seth Staashelm               Northwest Mi           1.88m   J6-02.00      1.87m   6   
  4 Paul Kite                    Northwest Mi           1.81m    6-00.00      1.82m   5   
 -- Mahamadou Sissoko            Jewell                 1.56m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Will Haer                    Northwest Mi           4.73m   15-07.00      4.74m  10   
  2 Kemper Kellerstrass          Northwest Mi           4.42m   14-06.00      4.41m   8   
  3 Logan Pettz                  Jewell                 4.05m   13-06.00      4.11m   6   
  4 Mitchell Lenard              Central Meth           3.75m   13-00.00      3.96m   5   
 -- Scott Hill                   Central Meth           3.60m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Roscoe Robinson              Central Meth           7.28m      6.51m   NWI  21-04.25  10   
  2 Colin Fultz                  Central Meth           7.10m      6.38m   NWI  20-11.25   8   
  3 Zeke Winans                  Northwest Mi           6.24m      5.76m   NWI  18-10.75   6   
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Alex Hughes                  Jewell                13.54m     13.11m   NWI  43-00.25  10   
  2 Austin Stephens              Jewell                11.67m     11.78m   NWI  38-07.75   8   
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ben McKim                    Northwest Mi          17.05m     17.85m   58-06.75  10   
  2 Tyler Werle                  Central Miss          15.20m     15.77m   51-09.00   8   
  3 Eric Rickert                 Northwest Mi          15.93m     15.65m   51-04.25   6   
  4 Justen Shackelford           Central Miss          14.67m     14.88m   48-10.00   5   
  5 John Petroff                 Northwest Mi          15.41m     14.79m   48-06.25   4   
  6 Nic Toben                    Unattached            14.00m     14.71m   48-03.25   3   
  7 Will Freeman                 Central Meth          14.11m     14.25m   46-09.00   2   
  8 Maurice Coon                 Central Meth          14.64m    J14.25m   46-09.00   1   
  9 Lloyd Dugan                  Central Meth          14.02m     13.99m   45-10.75 
 10 William Coleman              Missouri Valley       14.61m     13.65m   44-09.50 
 11 Austin Gray                  Northwest Mi          12.74m     13.15m   43-01.75 
 12 Randy Barta                  Central Meth          12.85m     12.92m   42-04.75 
 13 Seth Jirak                   Unattached                       12.61m   41-04.50 
 14 Brett Whisler                Jewell                11.38m     11.31m   37-01.25 
 15 Troy Fletcher                Jewell                11.65m     11.00m   36-01.25 
 15 Josh Brettmann               Jewell                11.53m     11.00m   36-01.25 
 17 Garrett Derr                 Unattached            12.50m     10.96m   35-11.50 
 18 Josh Beckman                 Benedictine                      10.74m   35-03.00 
 19 Aaron Murphy                 Unattached                        7.96m   26-01.50 
 -- Emmanuel McComb              Central Meth          14.28m       FOUL            
 -- Antonio McBee                Missouri Valley       12.43m       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Drew Frizzell                Central Miss          51.00m     47.76m     156-08  10   
  2 Ben McKim                    Northwest Mi          49.23m     46.17m     151-06   8   
  3 John Petroff                 Northwest Mi          44.87m     44.23m     145-01   6   
  4 Lloyd Dugan                  Central Meth          44.52m     42.90m     140-09   5   
  5 Brad Begemann                Unattached                       42.06m     138-00   4   
  6 Emmanuel McComb              Central Meth          44.83m     41.68m     136-09   3   
  7 Randy Barta                  Central Meth          44.55m     41.36m     135-08   2   
  8 Eric Rickert                 Northwest Mi          38.75m     40.30m     132-03   1   
  9 Maurice Coon                 Central Meth          41.82m     39.55m     129-09 
 10 Troy Fletcher                Jewell                37.60m     39.02m     128-00 
 11 Ryan Curtis                  Unattached            40.84m     37.72m     123-09 
 12 Nic Toben                    Unattached            40.00m     37.47m     122-11 
 13 Jonathon DeForest            Evangel               35.78m     36.15m     118-07 
 14 Josh Brettmann               Jewell                39.22m     33.07m     108-06 
 15 Austin Gray                  Northwest Mi          35.34m     32.56m     106-10 
 16 Antonio McBee                Missouri Valley       30.93m     31.25m     102-06 
 17 Brett Whisler                Jewell                36.15m     30.91m     101-05 
 18 Garrett Derr                 Unattached            36.58m     30.26m      99-03 
 19 Dakota Stinson               Unattached            33.16m     30.15m      98-11 
 20 Felton McWhorter             Evangel                          29.15m      95-08 
 21 Logan Pettz                  Jewell                           29.09m      95-05 
 -- William Coleman              Missouri Valley       38.61m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Drew Frizzell                Central Miss          65.00m     61.00m     200-01  10   
  2 Ben McKim                    Northwest Mi          56.51m     55.76m     182-11   8   
  3 Justen Shackelford           Central Miss          49.27m     52.05m     170-09   6   
  4 Austin Gray                  Northwest Mi          50.29m     48.06m     157-08   5   
  5 Brad Begemann                Unattached                       46.14m     151-04   4   
  6 Tyler Werle                  Central Miss          46.96m     45.44m     149-01   3   
  7 Wade Smith                   Unattached                       45.29m     148-07   2   
  8 Nic Toben                    Unattached            40.00m     43.86m     143-11   1   
  9 William Coleman              Missouri Valley       43.79m     43.45m     142-07 
 10 Eric Rickert                 Northwest Mi          46.65m     43.40m     142-05 
 11 Lloyd Dugan                  Central Meth          44.30m     42.14m     138-03 
 12 Maurice Coon                 Central Meth          37.77m     38.01m     124-08 
 13 Randy Barta                  Central Meth          37.16m     37.61m     123-05 
 14 Josh Brettmann               Jewell                42.62m     37.56m     123-03 
 15 Seth Jirak                   Unattached                       37.54m     123-02 
 16 Troy Fletcher                Jewell                34.35m     36.59m     120-00 
 17 Emmanuel McComb              Central Meth          42.86m     33.61m     110-03 
 18 Antonio McBee                Missouri Valley       30.88m     30.96m     101-07 
 19 Brett Whisler                Jewell                30.89m     29.01m      95-02 
 -- Ryan Curtis                  Unattached            45.83m         ND            
 -- Will Freeman                 Central Meth          43.74m         ND            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Josh Beckman                 Benedictine           46.58m     47.47m     155-09  10   
  2 Brett Whisler                Jewell                45.03m     45.43m     149-00   8   
  3 Eric Hentzen                 Benedictine           46.30m     42.80m     140-05   6   
  4 A.J. Wirts                   Missouri Valley       26.89m     40.10m     131-07   5   
  5 Logan Pettz                  Jewell                41.22m     37.70m     123-08   4   
  6 Elias Melly                  Missouri Valley       34.21m     37.10m     121-09   3   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest Missouri         197        2) William Jewell College    116   
    3) Benedictine College         83        4) Central Methodist          75   
    5) Evangel                     56        5) Missouri Valley College    56   
    7) Baker University            15        8) Central Missouri           10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Methodist          160        2) Northwest Missouri        145   
    3) William Jewell College     115        4) Missouri Valley College    78   
    5) Benedictine College         50        6) Evangel                    45   
    7) Central Missouri            42        8) Westminster                 2