Licensed to University of Chicago Track & Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2010 10:14 PM
               2010 Chicago Penultimate - 5/14/2010 to 5/15/2010               
                                The Penultimate                                
                           The University of Chicago                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 12.04  1975        Terry Hopkins                               
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 12.00                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 12.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Inga McIntyre             SR Greater Milw           12.38      12.50q  0.7  3 
  2 Renee Bettinger           SO Wheaton Coll           12.25      12.50q  0.7  3 
  3 Brittany Lewis            SO DePaul                 12.78      12.84q  0.9  2 
  4 Ainsley Fedler            SR Augustana              12.58      12.85q  0.7  3 
  5 Stephanie Omueti          JR U Chicago              12.02      12.92q  0.7  3 
  6 Carolyn Schwaller         JR Wheaton Coll           13.07      13.15q  0.9  2 
  7 Morgan Gale               FR Augustana              13.25      13.46q  0.9  2 
  8 Madison Allen             SO U Chicago              13.78      13.59q  2.8  1 
  9 Valerie Bach              FR Augustana              13.34      13.60   0.9  2 
 10 Jennifer Garrett          FR Augustana              13.77      13.89   2.8  1 
 11 Katie Dinkel              FR Augustana              13.72      13.89   0.9  2 
 12 Danielle Detelich         SR Augustana              14.95      14.92   2.8  1 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 12.04  1975        Terry Hopkins                               
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 12.00                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 12.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie Omueti          JR U Chicago              12.92      12.38   0.9 
  2 Renee Bettinger           SO Wheaton Coll           12.50      12.44   0.9 
  3 Inga McIntyre             SR Greater Milw           12.50      12.45   0.9 
  4 Brittany Lewis            SO DePaul                 12.84      12.75   0.9 
  5 Ainsley Fedler            SR Augustana              12.85      12.95   0.9 
  6 Carolyn Schwaller         JR Wheaton Coll           13.15      13.34   0.9 
  7 Morgan Gale               FR Augustana              13.46      13.46   0.9 
  8 Madison Allen             SO U Chicago              13.59      13.76   0.9 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 10.44  1936        Jesse Owens                                 
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 10.55                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 10.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Shields              JR Off Track Cl           10.25      10.47q  2.4  4 
  2 Centrell Minter           SR Greater Milw           10.53      10.63q  2.4  4 
  3 Gabe Rivera               FR Unattached             10.65      10.67q  2.4  4 
  4 Frederick Helm            SR Indianapolis                    P 10.68q  1.1  1 
  5 Anthony Hollingsworth     SO University o           10.61      10.86q  2.4  4 
  6 Isaac Provitt             SO Off Track Cl           10.85      10.87q  2.2  3 
  7 Evan Scott                SR Unattached             10.69      10.94q  2.2  3 
  8 Bill Cheng                SR U Chicago              10.67      10.96q  2.4  4 
  9 Rumeal McKinney           JR Aquinas Coll           10.56      10.97   2.4  4 
 10 John Miles                SR Northwest Mi           10.65      11.04   2.4  4 
 11 Carleton Hunter           SO Davenport Un           10.80      11.06   2.2  3 
 12 Joe Wroblewski            JR Off Track Cl           11.15      11.07   2.3  2 
 13 Nigel Talton              FR Iowa Wesleya           10.65      11.13   2.4  4 
 14 Jamal Ephraim             SO Off Track Cl           11.20      11.14   2.3  2 
 15 Xavier Shields            FR Iowa Wesleya           10.86      11.19   2.2  3 
 16 Pete Braun                SR Greater Milw           11.08      11.39   2.2  3 
 17 Blake Obuchowski          SR U Chicago              10.71      11.42   2.2  3 
 18 Jason Amy                 SR Iowa Wesleya           11.61      11.52   2.3  2 
 19 Goz Anyadiegwu            FR Unattached                        11.61   1.1  1 
 20 Cameron Bretl             FR DePaul                 11.54      11.61   2.3  2 
 21 Eric Prince               SR Chicago Trac           11.50      11.71   2.3  2 
 22 Donny Chi                 SO U Chicago              11.98      11.72   1.1  1 
 23 Steve Olenchek            SR Greater Milw           11.65      11.73   2.3  2 
 24 Nick Fix                  SR Greater Milw           11.76      11.91   1.1  1 
 -- Ridge Hobbs               FR Iowa Wesleya           11.31         FS   2.3  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 10.44  1936        Jesse Owens                                 
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 10.55                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 10.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Shields              JR Off Track Cl           10.47      10.37$  NWI 
  2 Centrell Minter           SR Greater Milw           10.63      10.60P  NWI 
  3 Frederick Helm            SR Indianapolis           10.68      10.68P  NWI 
  4 Gabe Rivera               FR Unattached             10.67      10.72P  NWI 
  5 Anthony Hollingsworth     SO University o           10.86      10.88   NWI 
  6 Isaac Provitt             SO Off Track Cl           10.87      10.99   NWI 
  7 Evan Scott                SR Unattached             10.94      11.01   NWI 
  8 Bill Cheng                SR U Chicago              10.96      11.13   NWI 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Due to the number of entries we will not run prelims.
 Finals will be run during the scheduled prelim time of 4:00pm.
Haydon Track: $ 13.94  1970        Mamie Rallins                               
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 14.30                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 14.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Johanna Avilez            SR Northwest Mi           14.41      14.44P  0.6 
  2 Emily Churchman           SR Northwest Mi           14.57      14.70P  0.6 
  3 Rachel Krier              FR St. Ambrose            15.32      16.06   0.6 
  4 Emily Margosian           FR Augustana              17.05      17.83   0.6 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Due to the number of entries we will not run prelims.
 Finals will be run during the scheduled prelim time of 4:10pm.
Haydon Track: $ 13.74  1962        Jerry Tarr                                  
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 14.42                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 14.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tyler Shaw                SO Northwest Mi           14.18      14.72P  0.2 
  2 Kelby McClelland          SR Calvin Colle           14.71      14.85P  0.2 
  3 Patrick Kacsur            JR U Chicago              16.67      16.47   0.2 
  4 Goz Anyadiegwu            FR Unattached             15.90      16.66   0.2 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 24.34  1973        Rosalyn Bryant                              
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 24.57                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 25.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Omueti          JR U Chicago              24.91      25.26   1.8  3 
  2 Inga McIntyre             SR Greater Milw           25.44      25.69   1.8  3 
  3 Idia Omogiate             FR DePaul                 25.45      25.77   1.8  3 
  4 Renee Bettinger           SO Wheaton Coll           25.18      25.82   1.8  3 
  5 Brittany Lewis            SO DePaul                 25.76      26.93   1.8  3 
  6 Jordan Dexter             JR U Chicago              27.37      27.36   1.5  2 
  7 Morgan Gale               FR Augustana              27.98      27.68   1.5  2 
  8 Valerie Bach              FR Augustana              27.58      27.80   1.5  2 
  9 Jennifer Garrett          FR Augustana              28.63      28.76   2.5  1 
 10 Emily Margosian           FR Augustana              28.49      28.97   1.5  2 
 11 Katie Rowland             JR Augustana              31.23      31.11   2.5  1 
 12 Danielle Detelich         SR Augustana              30.76      31.17   2.5  1 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 20.87  1976        Joe Franklin                                
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 21.31                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 21.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Centrell Minter           SR Greater Milw           21.27      21.74P  0.8  4 
  2 Carleton Hunter           SO Davenport Un           21.85      22.23   0.8  4 
  3 Rumeal McKinney           JR Aquinas Coll           21.34      22.32   0.8  4 
  4 John Miles                SR Northwest Mi           21.87      22.38   0.8  4 
  5 Nigel Talton              FR Iowa Wesleya           21.94      22.39   0.8  4 
  6 Patrick Offner            SR U Chicago              22.20      22.39   0.8  4 
  7 Matt Mikesell             FR Lewis Univer           22.89      22.76   0.1  3 
  8 Pete Braun                SR Greater Milw           22.49      22.89   0.1  3 
  9 Joe Wroblewski            JR Off Track Cl           22.85      23.24   0.1  3 
 10 Evan Scott                SR Unattached             22.60      23.25   0.1  3 
 11 Cameron Bretl             FR DePaul                 22.98      23.33   1.2  2 
 12 Eric Prince               SR Chicago Trac           23.00      23.33   1.2  2 
 13 Toby Blattler             JR U Chicago              24.50      23.86   1.1  1 
 14 Matt Pietrus              FR DePaul                 24.65      23.87   1.1  1 
 15 Goz Anyadiegwu            FR Unattached             23.50      24.77   1.2  2 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 55.44  1972        Maeoper West                                
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 55.70                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 57.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Idia Omogiate             FR DePaul                 58.25      58.35  
  2 Laura Wilson              SO DePaul               1:03.18    1:01.30  
  3 Emma Finestone            SR U Chicago            1:01.75    1:02.10  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 46.34  1936        Archie Williams                             
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 47.50                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jason Norem               SR Wheaton Coll           49.45      49.82   2 
  2 BJ Klotz                     Aquinas Coll           49.56      50.21   2 
  3 Peter Stearns             JR Wheaton Coll           51.09      50.96   1 
  4 Pete Braun                SR Greater Milw           50.22      50.97   1 
  5 Matt Mikesell             FR Lewis Univer           50.12      51.14   2 
  6 Gilby Lifton              SR DePaul                 49.70      51.81   2 
  7 Eric Prince               SR Chicago Trac           51.50      52.12   1 
  8 Nigel Talton              FR Iowa Wesleya           50.15      52.42   2 
  9 Eduardo Vaca              FR Unattached             51.50      52.79   1 
 10 Caleb Cutherell           SR Wheaton Coll           53.05      53.86   1 
 11 Patrick Kane              JR U Chicago              54.36      53.96   1 
 12 Marcus Thomas             SR Chicago Trac           53.00      55.75   1 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 1:03.85  1995        Karyn Ferdella                            
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 1:02.00                                                        
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 1:04.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rachel Boerner            JR Calvin Colle         1:00.51    1:01.32A  3 
  2 Audrey Bailey             FR Unattached           1:02.21    1:01.51A  3 
  3 Deserea Brown             SR Unattached             57.80    1:01.79A  3 
  4 Brandi Honeywell          SR Northwest Mi         1:03.55    1:04.56   3 
  5 Christine Kustra          SR Lewis Univer         1:04.32    1:04.68   2 
  6 Ashley Eaves              JR U Chicago            1:03.46    1:04.82   3 
  7 Tiffany Overlien          JR Wheaton Coll         1:04.95    1:05.27   2 
  8 Amy Walsh                 JR Augustana            1:05.47    1:05.88   2 
  9 Jess Roodvoets            JR Davenport Un         1:03.90    1:07.70   3 
 10 Brittney Bennett          JR Augustana            1:10.29    1:07.99   1 
 11 Meredith Klein            SO DePaul               1:06.78    1:08.65   2 
 12 Tessa Koschel             FR Unattached                      1:09.05   1 
 13 Lauren Bales              SO DePaul               1:09.31    1:10.32   2 
 14 Kaitlin Swanson           SO U Chicago            1:12.24    1:10.60   1 
 15 Carla Penicka             SR U Chicago            1:16.84    1:18.42   1 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 50.64  1963        Bob Steele                                  
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 52.65                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 54.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Calway              SO U Chicago              55.95      54.99  
  2 Chris Spencer             SR Saint Xavier           54.79      56.44  
  3 Ryan Bosman               FR DePaul                 56.40      59.85  
  4 Goz Anyadiegwu            FR Unattached             59.62    1:01.63  
  5 Patrick Kacsur            JR U Chicago              59.97    1:02.17  
  6 DJ LoBraico               FR U Chicago            1:01.64    1:02.92  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 2:10.54  1966        Madeline Manning                          
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 2:11.00                                                        
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 2:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Toni Salvatore            SO DePaul               2:13.81    2:15.84  
  2 Julie Jarrett             SO Lewis Univer         2:10.72    2:16.92  
  3 Ashley Heilingoepper         Illinois Wesleya     2:15.19    2:19.21  
  4 Kelly Pickering           SO DePaul               2:16.40    2:20.07  
  5 Kayla McDonald            FR U Chicago            2:18.62    2:20.55  
  6 Sarahbeth Jones           FR Augustana            2:21.12    2:22.05  
  7 Sammie Laskowski          SR Augustana            2:23.57    2:29.13  
  8 Jennifer Berger           FR U Chicago            2:28.32    2:30.71  
  9 Rachael Latham            SO Augustana            2:27.94    2:32.49  
 10 Kristy Counter            SO Augustana            3:12.22    3:12.95  
 -- Hannah Hottle             JR Augustana            2:16.43        SCR  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 1:46.74  1975        Rick Wolhuter                             
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 1:50.80                                                        
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 1:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Max Clink                 FR DePaul               1:53.90    1:53.60  
  2 Chris Cheng               FR U Chicago            1:53.90    1:54.26  
  3 Parker Thompson           FR Wheaton Coll         1:52.58    1:55.74  
  4 Kyle Kunz                 JR Wheaton Coll         1:55.39    1:56.82  
  5 Toby Blattler             JR U Chicago            1:57.63    1:57.25  
  6 Luke Vance                FR Wheaton Coll         1:54.07    1:57.75  
  7 Alec Shunk                FR Wheaton Coll         1:59.00    1:58.34  
  8 Anthony Farias-Eisner     FR U Chicago            1:57.62    1:58.52  
  9 Tyler Schmitt             FR DePaul               1:57.90    1:59.08  
 10 Wes Villalobos            JR Illinois tec         2:00.14    1:59.81  
 11 Emil Bojanov              FR Unattached           1:56.00    2:00.81  
 12 Kenny Murphy              SO Illinois tec         2:02.07    2:02.65  
 13 Tejus Shankar             FR U Chicago            2:07.69    2:08.26  
 14 James Strauss             SR Greater Milw         2:09.90    2:08.71  
 15 Steven Hatchett           GR Chicago Trac         1:55.00    2:09.62  
 16 Marcus Thomas             SR Chicago Trac         1:58.20    2:10.19  
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 4:35.76  2008        Liz Driscoll                              
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 4:31.00                                                        
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 4:38.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hope Christie             SO UW Parkside          4:35.65    4:34.30$ 
  2 Kathryn Hague             JR Lewis Univer         4:29.78    4:41.75  
  3 Kayli Hrdlicka            JR Northwest Mi         4:42.21    4:45.05  
  4 Jodie Hoekstra            SO Calvin Colle         4:39.01    4:46.88  
  5 Stephanie Lucas           JR Illinois tec         4:59.13    4:56.69  
  6 Courtney Avvampato        FR DePaul               4:57.10    4:58.06  
  7 Annie Shults              FR Wheaton Coll         4:58.00    5:01.12  
  8 Madeline Jensen           SO Illinois tec         5:11.33    5:02.59  
  9 Hannah Otalora-Fadner     SR U Chicago            5:09.30    5:04.76  
 10 Angela Pisani             SO Augustana            5:12.01    5:10.49  
 11 Jenny Kranc               FR DePaul               5:09.90    5:10.51  
 12 Theresa Coverick          FR Augustana            5:06.23    5:18.26  
 13 Erin Lakie                SO DePaul               4:58.40    5:19.18  
 14 Brittany Prazak           JR Augustana            5:13.46    5:22.32  
 15 Hannah Schneider          JR Augustana            5:32.26    5:34.84  
 16 Niki Eckdahl              SR Augustana            5:39.65    5:40.74  
 17 Kelsey Unseth             SR Augustana            6:14.21    6:20.58  
 18 Nicole Babbini            FR Augustana            6:22.44    6:35.79  
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 3:46.84              John Clark                                
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 3:50.60                                                        
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 3:54.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harry Backlund            JR U Chicago            3:58.24    3:56.01  
  2 Brian Schlick             SO U Chicago            3:58.35    3:58.68  
  3 Alex Garbier              SR U Chicago            3:57.70    3:59.16  
  4 Henry Ginna               FR U Chicago            4:02.52    3:59.47  
  5 Greg Udzielak             SR DePaul               3:58.10    3:59.89  
  6 Sean Smith                FR St. Francis          4:00.17    4:00.95  
  7 Max Rodriguez             FR Unattached           3:58.00    4:01.62  
  8 Nate Veldt                FR Wheaton Coll         4:03.76    4:05.65  
  9 Nick Nunez                JR U Chicago            4:07.79    4:08.60  
 10 Zach Gates                FR Illinois tec         4:12.16    4:09.48  
 11 Zak Koronkiewicz          FR DePaul               4:05.00    4:14.71  
 12 Jorge Carmona             FR St. Francis          4:09.00    4:15.96  
 13 Chris Gallardo            SO DePaul               4:15.00    4:27.37  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 8:57.44  1961        George Young                              
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 9:14.51                                                        
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 9:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Billy Whitmore            FR U Chicago            9:59.18   10:01.84  
  2 Drew Fuentes              SO Albion              10:00.66   10:09.40  
  3 Lucas Loots               FR U Chicago           10:06.19   10:14.06  
  4 Derek Rubis               SR Greater Milw        12:50.10   13:26.62  
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 16:52.57  2010        Audrey Huth                              
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 16:55.00                                                       
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 17:35.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liz Lawton                JR U Chicago           17:02.99   16:41.16$ 
  2 Sophie Ewald              GR Unattached          17:01.29   16:51.09$ 
  3 Lizzie Bright             JR U Chicago           17:52.81   18:11.66  
  4 Erin Cary                 JR U Chicago           18:53.68   19:10.39  
  5 Laura Eberly              SR U Chicago           18:54.15   19:13.85  
  6 Kelsey Dolan              SO DePaul              18:29.10   19:38.78  
  7 Claudia Garcia            SO Illinois tec        20:22.33   21:16.05  
  8 Kelsey Unseth             SR Augustana           23:15.51   23:40.83  
  9 Nicole Babbini            FR Augustana           23:54.97   24:47.58  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 The slower of the two sections will be run at 12:00 Noon.
Haydon Track: $ 14:00.04  1962        Kryshowiak                               
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 14:28.00                                                       
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 14:48.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Begalke             SO DePaul              15:33.00   15:28.92  
  2 Isaac Dalke               FR U Chicago           15:27.89   15:32.64  
  3 Gregor Siegmund           FR U Chicago           16:02.24   15:38.97  
  4 Max Rodriguez             FR Unattached          15:35.90   15:42.07  
  5 Robert Cooper             SO U Chicago           15:54.93   16:05.36  
  6 Daniel Kittaka            SR Unattached          16:15.00   16:28.38  
  7 Mark Doss                 FR U Chicago           17:05.60   16:33.57  
  8 Matt Wan                  JR U Chicago           16:41.08   16:36.74  
  9 Sam Spiegel               FR U Chicago                      16:55.36  
 10 Brendan Haas              JR U Chicago           17:37.84   17:32.85  
 11 Matt Tyndale              SO U Chicago           17:51.74   17:40.97  
 
Event 19  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 The Men's and Women's 10K will be run as a Co-Ed race
Haydon Track: $ 36:41.92  2008        Tyler Mulkin                             
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 33:21.80                                                       
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 37:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Hughes          JR DePaul              37:25.10   38:15.05  
 
Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 The Men's and Women's 10K will be run as a Co-Ed race
Haydon Track: $ 29:46.54  1969        Tom Hoffman                              
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 30:20.00                                                       
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 31:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Felipe Fernandez Del Cas  JR U Chicago           31:30.00   30:52.42P 
  2 Moe Bahrani               SO U Chicago           32:06.35   31:09.98P 
  3 Jerome Tharaud            GR Unattached          32:00.00   32:13.36  
  4 Arthur Baptist            JR U Chicago           31:27.90   32:43.47  
  5 Matt Kruger               GR Greater Milw        31:30.00   33:44.09  
  6 Andrew Wong               JR U Chicago                      35:35.55  
  7 Ben Orvold                JR UW Parkside         30:11.50   35:59.61  
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 46.94  1969        MDYF                                        
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 47.15                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 48.65                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 U Chicago  'A'                                      47.93      48.59P 
  2 St. Ambrose  'A'                                    49.30      50.33  
  3 Augustana  'A'                                      50.15      51.55  
  4 Augustana  'B'                                      53.18     x53.02  
  5 Augustana  'C'                                      56.94     x57.84  
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 41.50  1976        Southern University                         
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 41.00                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 41.90                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Off Track Club  'A'                                 41.00      41.97  
  2 U Chicago  'A'                                      42.02      42.21  
  3 Greater Milwaukee TC  'A'                           45.70      47.18  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 3:59.37  2008        Washington University                     
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 3:50.10                                                        
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 3:56.60                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 U Chicago  'A'                                    3:55.00    4:03.44  
  2 Augustana  'A'                                    4:00.75    4:14.35  
  3 DePaul  'A'                                       4:13.80    4:17.18  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 3:10.94  1966        Kentucky State                            
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 3:13.00                                                        
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 3:16.40                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 U Chicago  'A'                                    3:24.00    3:31.67  
  2 U Chicago  'B'                                              x3:34.94  
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
Haydon Track: $ 6.10m  1970        Willie White                                
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 5.83m                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 5.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Emily Churchman           SR Northwest Mi           5.98m      5.90mA  2.0  19-04.25 
     FOUL      5.90m(2.0) FOUL      5.70m(1.3) 5.87m(2.9) 5.78m(NWI)
  2 Ashley Butler             SR Lewis Univer           5.74m      5.52m   1.0  18-01.50 
     5.52m(1.0) 5.35m(3.0) FOUL      4.87m(0.5) 5.23m(2.0) FOUL     
  3 Kimberly Wigboldy         JR Calvin Colle           5.22m      5.46m   0.8  17-11.00 
     5.17m(3.0) 5.42m(3.1) 5.24m(1.7) 5.46m(0.8) 5.06m(1.0) 5.24m(2.2)
  4 Johanna Avilez            SR Northwest Mi           5.63m      5.37m   2.6  17-07.50 
     5.06m(1.3) 5.18m(2.4) 5.28m(NWI) 5.28m(1.3) 5.37m(2.6) 5.17m(1.0)
  5 Emma Finestone            SR U Chicago              5.31m      5.29m   2.4  17-04.25 
     FOUL      5.28m(1.1) 5.29m(2.4) 5.01m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Sarah Medland             FR St. Ambrose            5.33m      5.16m   1.2  16-11.25 
     5.16m(1.2) FOUL      4.93m(0.8) 5.11m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Jess Roodvoets            JR Davenport Un           5.50m      5.12m   1.3  16-09.75 
     5.12m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      5.10m(2.8) 4.67m(1.5) 4.76m(1.8)
  8 Madison Allen             SO U Chicago              5.01m      5.09m   1.4  16-08.50 
     4.95m(2.1) 5.08m(1.3) 5.09m(1.4)         
  9 Ivy Moffett               SR DePaul                 5.62m      5.08m   2.0  16-08.00 
     5.04m(1.5) 5.03m(2.3) 4.85m(2.2) 5.02m(2.1) 5.02m(NWI) 5.08m(2.0)
 10 Kari Lynn Ostgaard        JR U Chicago              4.73m      4.89m   1.8  16-00.50 
     4.73m(0.6) 4.73m(0.7) 4.89m(1.8)         
 11 Amy Frey                  SR Greater Milw           5.01m      4.42m   1.8  14-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.42m(1.8)         
 12 Katie Rowland             JR Augustana              4.01m      4.30m   2.0  14-01.25 
     3.95m(3.0) 4.30m(2.0) FOUL              
 13 Katie Dinkel              FR Augustana              4.22m      4.25m   NWI  13-11.50 
     4.11m(1.5) 4.25m(NWI) 3.98m(1.3)         
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
Haydon Track: $ 7.90m  1936        Jesse Owens                                 
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 7.30m                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 7.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Randall Hudi              SO Indianapolis           7.21m      7.37m   2.3  24-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.02m(1.0) 7.24m(0.8) 7.37m(2.3) PASS     
  2 Jerel Flournoy            SO Indianapolis           7.23m      7.13m   2.1  23-04.75 
     FOUL      7.03m(1.4) 7.13m(2.1) FOUL      6.80m(2.1) 6.89m(2.1)
  3 Jonathan Mattox           SR Indianapolis           7.03m      6.91m   1.1  22-08.00 
     6.62m(1.6) 6.83m(2.1) 6.89m(2.6) 6.91m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Terrence Robertson        SR U Chicago              6.72m      6.88m   1.0  22-07.00 
     FOUL      6.80m(1.4) 6.88m(1.0) 6.83m(2.3) 6.64m(2.5) 6.85m(1.8)
  5 Arthur Weborg             SO Milwaukee Sc           6.97m      6.85m   0.4  22-05.75 
     6.57m(1.7) 6.77m(0.5) 6.85m(0.4) 6.60m(0.3) FOUL      6.79m(2.1)
  6 Ridge Hobbs               FR Iowa Wesleya           6.92m      6.79m   1.9  22-03.50 
     6.79m(1.9) 6.63m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      6.44m(1.4) PASS     
  7 Zack Vanderlaan           SR Calvin Colle           6.97m      6.63m   1.2  21-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.63m(1.2) 6.50m(NWI) FOUL      6.55m(1.9)
  8 Terrell Franklin          FR Indianapolis           7.10m      6.59m   1.0  21-07.50 
     FOUL      6.59m(1.0) FOUL      6.57m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Aaron Jett                SR Lewis Univer           7.02m      6.26m   1.5  20-06.50 
     6.26m(1.5) 6.23m(1.6) 6.14m(2.2) 4.42m(2.3) FOUL      PASS     
 10 Donny Chi                 SO U Chicago              6.30m      6.16m   1.8  20-02.50 
     6.16m(2.2) 6.16m(1.8) 6.11m(1.1)         
 11 Ben Holliman              SR Lewis Univer           6.12m      6.04m   1.3  19-09.75 
     FOUL      6.04m(1.3) FOUL              
 12 Jake Torcasso             SO U Chicago              5.93m      5.62m   1.6  18-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.62m(1.6)         
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
Haydon Track: $ 12.47m  1995        Elena Zhelezov                             
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 12.00m                                                         
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 11.36m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Dipti Karmarkar           JR U Chicago             11.58m     11.27m   0.9  36-11.75 
     11.27m(0.9) 10.06m(2.5) 10.96m(2.1) 11.02m(1.7) 10.77m(1.1) 11.06m(2.6)
  2 Amy Frey                  SR Greater Milw          10.99m     10.77m   1.3  35-04.00 
     10.10m(0.3) 10.57m(0.6) FOUL      10.74m(2.3) 10.77m(1.3) FOUL     
  3 Lauren Adler              SO U Chicago             10.45m     10.56m   1.1  34-07.75 
     10.36m(1.9) 10.56m(1.1) 10.45m(1.1) FOUL      10.26m(2.0) FOUL     
  4 Ella Mathieson            JR Augustana             10.90m     10.47m   1.8  34-04.25 
     10.43m(1.5) 10.47m(1.8) 10.46m(1.6) 10.45m(1.4) 10.44m(2.2) FOUL     
  5 Casey Herman              SR Calvin Colle          10.10m     10.23m   1.9  33-06.75 
     9.69m(1.3) FOUL      10.23m(1.9) 9.97m(1.8) 10.02m(1.5) 9.92m(1.1)
  6 Cossette Chaput           FR U Chicago             10.04m      9.63m   2.1  31-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.46m(2.7) 9.63m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
Haydon Track: $ 15.77m  1974        Charlton Ihizuelen                         
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 14.85m                                                         
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 14.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Drew Jackson              JR U Chicago             14.67m     14.85mA  1.1  48-08.75 
     14.65m(3.3) 14.85m(1.1) 14.79m(2.1) 14.45m(1.7) FOUL      14.77m(1.6)
  2 Jacob Solus               JR U Chicago             14.41m     14.57mP  1.1  47-09.75 
     14.03m(1.1) 14.57m(1.1) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      14.20m(2.1)
  3 Wayland Froelich          FR St. Francis           13.98m     13.99m   0.6  45-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.60m(1.6) 13.99m(0.6) FOUL      13.27m(1.1)
  4 Arthur Weborg             SO Milwaukee Sc          13.74m     13.26m   1.0  43-06.00 
     13.03m(1.0) 13.12m(3.1) 12.06m(1.2) 13.22m(1.4) 12.96m(0.6) 13.26m(1.0)
 -- Nick Fix                  SR Greater Milw          13.51m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 29  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height will be set at 1.46 meters.
 We will increase by 5 cm.
Haydon Track: $ 1.68m  2010        Samantha Linck                              
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 1.71m                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 1.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Paige Peltzer             SO U Chicago              1.68m      1.66mP   5-05.25 
  2 Bianca Scott              JR U Chicago              1.52m      1.61m    5-03.25 
  2 Emily Churchman           SR Northwest Mi                      1.61m    5-03.25 
  4 Carissa Verkaik           FR Calvin Colle           1.60m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
  5 Rebekah Van Dyk           SR Calvin Colle           1.68m      1.56m    5-01.25 
  6 Kari Lynn Ostgaard        JR U Chicago              1.55m      1.46m    4-09.50 
 -- Samantha Linck            JR Lewis Univer           1.75m         NH            
 -- Ashlie LaBranche          SR U Chicago                            NH            
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height will be set at 1.75 meters.
 Bar will go up by 5 cm increments.
Haydon Track: $ 2.23m  1975        Pat Matzdorf                                
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 2.11m                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 2.02m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nate Miller               SR Grand Valley           2.13m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Matt Pietrus              FR DePaul                 1.83m      1.85m    6-00.75 
 -- Chris Biscardi            FR Lewis Univer           1.84m         NH            
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Opening height will be set at 2.55 meters.
 Second height will be 2.85 meters.
 Bar will then go up by 15 cm increments.
Haydon Track: $ 3.86m  2010        Rachel Secrest                              
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 3.86m                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 3.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mary Saxer                GR Unattached             4.32m      4.26m$  13-11.75 
  2 Kayla Murphy              SO Lewis Univer           3.30m      3.30m   10-10.00 
  2 Carla Lindemulder         SR Calvin Colle           3.25m      3.30m   10-10.00 
  4 Casey Herman              SR Calvin Colle           3.15m      3.15m   10-04.00 
  4 Ann O'Keefe                  Bethel College         3.41m      3.15m   10-04.00 
  4 Caitlin Quinn             SR Augustana              3.19m      3.15m   10-04.00 
  7 JD Whitman                FR U Chicago              3.25m      3.00m    9-10.00 
  8 Carmel Loch               JR U Chicago              2.91m      2.85m    9-04.25 
  9 Morgan Gale               FR Augustana              2.67m      2.70m    8-10.25 
 -- Libby Geison              SR Augustana              3.15m         NH            
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height will be set at 3.55 meters.
 Second Height will be 3.85 meters.
 Bar will then go up by 15 cm increments.
Haydon Track: $ 5.50m  2010        Jake Winder                                 
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 5.07m                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 4.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Will Haer                 FR Northwest Mi           4.83m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  2 Matt Schultz              JR Lewis Univer           4.65m     J4.40m   14-05.25 
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
 Scratch line set at 12.00 meters.
 First legal throw will be measured.
Haydon Track: $ 14.65m  1962        Kawalczuk                                  
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 14.20m                                                         
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 12.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Claire Ray                SR U Chicago             13.93m     13.35mP  43-09.75 
      13.06m  13.01m  12.00m  12.58m  12.19m  13.35m
  2 Kristin Cameron           SO Northwood Un          14.00m     13.13mP  43-01.00 
      12.41m  12.72m  FOUL  13.13m  FOUL  12.65m
  3 Ellie Sitek               SR UW Oshkosh            13.55m     13.02mP  42-08.75 
      12.29m  12.66m  12.27m  13.02m  12.25m  FOUL
  4 Nicole Murphy             SR U Chicago             13.39m     12.98mP  42-07.00 
      12.28m  12.41m  12.66m  12.57m  FOUL  12.98m
  5 Chelsea Rimington         FR St. Francis           12.30m     12.93mP  42-05.25 
      12.93m  FOUL  12.27m  11.66m  12.07m  12.06m
  6 Mindy Harrington          JR Carthage Col          13.22m     12.84m   42-01.50 
      FOUL  11.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.84m
  7 Leann Spesards            FR Millikin Uni          13.16m     12.68m   41-07.25 
      11.60m  12.57m  12.28m  FOUL  11.56m  12.68m
  8 Sarah Reasoner            JR Calvin Colle          13.66m     12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.67m  12.46m  12.38m  12.26m  12.56m  12.27m
  9 Martha Burd               FR St. Ambrose           12.60m     12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.08m  11.78m  FOUL  12.13m  11.64m  FOUL
 10 Kristin Constantine       JR U Chicago             12.45m     11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.06m  11.50m  FOUL           
 11 Emily Churchman           SR Northwest Mi          10.61m     10.01m   32-10.25 
      10.01m  9.51m  9.86m         
 12 Alison Wirtz              SR U Chicago             10.56m      9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.90m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Amber Gruber              SO Augustana              9.34m      9.51m   31-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.51m         
 14 Bethany Siwek             FR Augustana              9.96m      9.42m   30-11.00 
      8.76m  9.42m  8.73m         
 15 Melita Aquino             FR U Chicago              8.48m      8.40m   27-06.75 
      8.16m  7.94m  8.40m         
 16 Melanie Battistoni        SO Augustana              9.64m      8.22m   26-11.75 
      8.22m  8.18m  7.60m         
 -- Jecel Gerner              FR UW Oshkosh            13.98m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
 Scratch line set at 12.00 meters.
 First legal throw will be measured.
Haydon Track: $ 19.46m  1975        Rick Bilder                                
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 17.00m                                                         
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 15.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adrian Kibiersza          SR Aurora Unive          16.63m     15.95mP  52-04.00 
      15.60m  15.95m  FOUL  FOUL  15.64m  FOUL
  2 Brad Fortney              SO Carthage Col          15.93m     15.51mP  50-10.75 
      15.51m  15.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Darin Decker              SR Augustana                        15.46mP  50-08.75 
      14.62m  14.71m  15.25m  FOUL  15.02m  15.46m
  4 Scott Cherryholmes        SR St. Ambrose           15.43m     15.19m   49-10.00 
      14.52m  14.99m  14.99m  15.10m  15.19m  14.81m
  5 Greg Raimondi             SO Carthage Col          14.83m     14.66m   48-01.25 
      13.38m  14.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.88m
  6 Aaron Meckes              FR Calvin Colle          15.42m     14.61m   47-11.25 
      14.61m  14.14m  13.16m  13.70m  14.05m  13.57m
  7 Jarrayl Johnson           JR Carthage Col          15.06m     14.29m   46-10.75 
      13.58m  13.00m  14.18m  14.29m  FOUL  14.26m
  8 Brian Benning             JR Augustana             14.51m     14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.16m  13.48m  13.98m  13.21m  14.12m  13.47m
  9 Chris Dubree              FR St. Ambrose           14.68m     14.10m   46-03.25 
      12.82m  FOUL  13.41m  13.74m  14.10m  FOUL
 10 Joe Walsh                 JR U Chicago             14.13m     12.67m   41-07.00 
      FOUL  12.67m  FOUL         
 11 Nick Rockwell             SO U Chicago             12.73m     12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.67m  11.58m  12.03m         
 12 John Sabacinski           JR U Chicago             11.98m     11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.75m  11.77m  FOUL         
 13 Brandon Meckelberg        FR U Chicago             11.94m     11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.76m  11.64m  FOUL         
 14 Daniel Heck               SO U Chicago             11.44m     11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.37m  11.31m  11.59m         
 -- Brian Clarke              JR U Chicago             10.03m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Anthony Pennella          SO Concordia Ch          11.90m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
 A scratch line will be set at 35 meters.
 First legal throw will be measured.
Haydon Track: $ 52.30m  1970        Josephina Delavina                         
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 47.00m                                                         
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 41.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sarah Reasoner            JR Calvin Colle          44.67m     44.69mP    146-07 
      41.70m  40.59m  FOUL  38.10m  44.61m  44.69m
  2 Ellie Sitek               SR UW Oshkosh            48.98m     44.11mP    144-09 
      43.41m  FOUL  43.21m  FOUL  FOUL  44.11m
  3 Brittany Sherron          SO Millikin Uni          41.96m     43.67mP    143-03 
      43.67m  41.40m  FOUL  38.61m  FOUL  42.15m
  4 Elissa Decker             SR Aurora Unive                     43.35mP    142-03 
      41.78m  43.35m  42.05m  FOUL  42.17m  FOUL
  5 Claire Ray                SR U Chicago             42.17m     43.03mP    141-02 
      42.63m  FOUL  40.59m  42.67m  FOUL  43.03m
  6 Nicole Murphy             SR U Chicago             40.62m     42.18mP    138-05 
      39.70m  40.93m  42.18m  40.79m  41.11m  39.00m
  7 Lindsey Karpowicz         FR Aquinas Coll          45.00m     42.10mP    138-01 
      42.10m  FOUL  39.73m  41.75m  41.42m  FOUL
  8 Breanna Strupp            FR UW Oshkosh            43.06m     41.95mP    137-07 
      40.85m  41.71m  41.95m  FOUL  FOUL  41.48m
  9 Chelsea Anthony           SO Albion                40.07m     37.76m     123-11 
      36.57m  37.76m  37.63m  36.90m  36.18m  37.45m
 10 Melanie Huhn              SO Grand Valley          45.49m     36.85m     120-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.85m         
 11 Lauren Mouthan               Aquinas Coll          39.29m     34.50m     113-02 
      34.50m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Chelsea Rimington         FR St. Francis           35.00m     33.51m     109-11 
      31.47m  33.51m  FOUL         
 13 Priscilla Thermidor       FR Concordia Ch          34.48m     32.50m     106-07 
      32.50m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Amber Gruber              SO Augustana             32.82m     30.89m     101-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.89m         
 15 Alison Wirtz              SR U Chicago             28.38m     29.98m      98-04 
      FOUL  29.98m  FOUL         
 16 Melanie Battistoni        SO Augustana             32.63m     29.57m      97-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.57m         
 17 Bethany Siwek             FR Augustana             31.52m     28.83m      94-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.83m         
 -- Melita Aquino             FR U Chicago             28.18m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
 A scratch line will be set at 35 meters.
 First legal throw will be measured.
Haydon Track: $ 62.46m  1962        Al Oerter                                  
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 51.50m                                                         
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 47.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adrian Kibiersza          SR Aurora Unive          50.50m     51.91mA    170-04 
      50.10m  FOUL  50.57m  48.89m  51.91m  51.26m
  2 Lewis Prior               FR Uw-Oshkosh            50.65m     51.47mP    168-10 
      51.47m  49.08m  49.28m  FOUL  49.28m  49.93m
  3 Craig Borsenik            JR Northwood Un          51.50m     49.95mP    163-10 
      42.23m  47.72m  49.49m  FOUL  49.95m  FOUL
  4 Phil Christensen          SO Augustana             52.72m     48.05mP    157-08 
      47.81m  48.05m  FOUL  46.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Aaron Meckes              FR Calvin Colle          38.41m     47.16mP    154-09 
      42.90m  47.16m  46.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Devin Tarrant             SR Aquinas Coll          55.00m     47.07mP    154-05 
      47.07m  46.97m  45.29m  44.08m  45.60m  FOUL
  7 Pat Hoefle                JR Augustana             48.15m     46.85m     153-08 
      44.95m  45.06m  46.85m  45.18m  46.12m  44.29m
  8 Nick Heuermann            JR St. Ambrose           44.61m     43.61m     143-01 
      40.46m  FOUL  43.60m  42.25m  FOUL  43.61m
  9 Luke Wielgopolan          FR St. Ambrose           44.86m     43.59m     143-00 
      43.59m  FOUL  38.82m         
 10 Greg Raimondi             SO Carthage Col          44.65m     43.35m     142-03 
      41.64m  41.63m  43.35m         
 11 Brandon Meckelberg        FR U Chicago             38.61m     43.11m     141-05 
      43.11m  FOUL  40.11m         
 12 Josh Barry                SO St. Francis           45.00m     42.50m     139-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.50m         
 13 John Sabacinski           JR U Chicago             44.61m     41.47m     136-01 
      41.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Joe Brunner               FR Carthage Col          39.19m     41.33m     135-07 
      39.13m  38.60m  41.33m         
 15 James Waller              SO DePaul                43.21m     39.22m     128-08 
      39.22m  FOUL  38.60m         
 16 Joe Walsh                 JR U Chicago             38.36m     39.21m     128-08 
      FOUL  39.21m  FOUL         
 17 Jamie Boyd                JR Albion                40.16m     38.18m     125-03 
      37.90m  35.05m  38.18m         
 18 Daniel Heck               SO U Chicago             34.99m     37.68m     123-07 
      37.68m  37.46m  FOUL         
 19 Tony Kay                  FR Concordia Ch          34.49m     35.02m     114-11 
      34.90m  35.02m  FOUL         
 -- Nick Rockwell             SO U Chicago             35.15m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Aaron Carr                FR Carthage Col          46.33m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
 A scratch line will be set at 40 meters
 First legal throw will be measured.
Haydon Track: $ 51.02m  2010        Claire Ray                                 
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 53.00m                                                         
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 46.92m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ellie Sitek               SR UW Oshkosh            58.28m     55.70mA    182-09 
      51.61m  55.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Emily Fox                 SR Grand Valley          53.45m     50.40mP    165-04 
      46.64m  FOUL  49.47m  50.33m  50.40m  49.78m
  3 Claire Ray                SR U Chicago             51.74m     48.62mP    159-06 
      48.62m  47.98m  47.04m  45.88m  FOUL  48.39m
  4 Kristin Constantine       JR U Chicago             46.65m     47.59mP    156-02 
      47.41m  FOUL  FOUL  47.45m  FOUL  47.59m
  5 Emilie Altenberger        SO Millikin Uni          47.97m     46.93mP    154-00 
      46.93m  45.51m  44.81m  FOUL  FOUL  46.30m
  6 Ahvia Greene              JR Carthage Col          47.37m     46.53m     152-08 
      FOUL  45.10m  46.53m  46.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Nicole Murphy             SR U Chicago             48.50m     46.11m     151-03 
      40.16m  43.76m  46.11m  42.81m  43.31m  FOUL
  8 Emily Keene               FR Lewis Univer          44.59m     41.58m     136-05 
      40.56m  41.00m  40.73m  FOUL  FOUL  41.58m
  9 Jen Beard                 SR St. Francis           43.60m     39.31m     129-00 
      39.11m  39.24m  FOUL  39.31m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Amber Gruber              SO Augustana             40.12m     38.61m     126-08 
      FOUL  38.61m  FOUL         
 11 Lauren Mouthan               Aquinas Coll          43.00m     38.11m     125-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.11m         
 12 Bethany Siwek             FR Augustana             35.77m     31.72m     104-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.72m         
 13 Melanie Battistoni        SO Augustana             35.19m     30.75m     100-11 
      30.52m  30.75m  FOUL         
 -- Chelsea Rimington         FR St. Francis           30.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Alison Wirtz              SR U Chicago             38.15m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Melita Aquino             FR U Chicago             26.89m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Mindy Harrington          JR Carthage Col          46.67m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
 A scratch line will be set at 40 meters.
 First legal throw will be measured.
Haydon Track: $ 65.51m  1962        Al Hall                                    
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 57.00m                                                         
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 52.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Aaron Falk                SR Hillsdale Colleg                 64.16mA    210-06 
      57.60m  57.83m  61.33m  61.93m  64.16m  62.94m
  2 Jason Stomps              SR Hillsdale Colleg                 63.68mA    208-11 
      59.20m  FOUL  63.68m  60.16m  62.27m  FOUL
  3 Darin Decker              SR Augustana             55.14m     54.44mP    178-07 
      49.83m  52.73m  FOUL  52.68m  53.83m  54.44m
  4 Tom Sroka                 SR Aurora Unive          55.45m     51.70m     169-07 
      49.88m  51.70m  50.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ross Bunchek              SO Carthage Col          56.95m     51.67m     169-06 
      FOUL  51.59m  FOUL  FOUL  51.67m  FOUL
  6 Adam Myers                SO Augustana             49.42m     50.85m     166-10 
      43.21m  47.34m  50.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Luke De Jong              SR Northpark                        50.33m     165-01 
      47.98m  48.63m  49.12m  50.33m  50.20m  FOUL
  8 Joe Stachowicz            SO Aquinas Coll          58.00m     47.64m     156-03 
      FOUL  47.64m  45.64m  43.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 John Sabacinski           JR U Chicago             47.48m     47.31m     155-02 
      46.92m  45.34m  FOUL  46.18m  47.31m  FOUL
 10 Brian Benning             JR Augustana             49.37m     45.67m     149-10 
      FOUL  44.64m  45.67m         
 11 Greg Raimondi             SO Carthage Col          47.80m     45.45m     149-01 
      45.01m  FOUL  45.45m         
 12 Erik Myyra                JR Albion                48.95m     43.40m     142-05 
      43.40m  FOUL  41.75m         
 13 Joe Walsh                 JR U Chicago             42.04m     42.50m     139-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.50m         
 14 Daniel Heck               SO U Chicago             47.15m     41.24m     135-04 
      41.24m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Jamie Boyd                JR Albion                43.27m     40.41m     132-07 
      40.41m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Brandon Meckelberg        FR U Chicago             36.97m     37.45m     122-10 
      37.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Nick Rockwell             SO U Chicago             37.75m     37.25m     122-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.25m         
 18 Brian Clarke              JR U Chicago             37.58m     36.69m     120-04 
      36.69m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Josh Barry                SO St. Francis           42.00m     29.84m      97-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.84m         
 -- Andrew Thompson           JR U Chicago             42.75m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Phil Christensen          SO Augustana             50.38m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Joe Brunner               FR Carthage Col          43.23m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
 A scratch line will be set at 25 meters.
 First legal throw will be measured.
Haydon Track: $ 36.53m  2008        Alli Alberts                               
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 44.20m                                                         
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 39.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kimberly Wigboldy         JR Calvin Colle          38.58m     39.96mP    131-01 
      39.96m  36.92m  FOUL  32.82m  30.46m  35.57m
  2 Lindsay Biermann          SR Northwest Mi          42.80m     39.93mP    131-00 
      38.65m  34.54m  38.43m  39.93m  36.60m  34.19m
  3 Heather Rourk             JR Indianapolis          40.00m     37.18m$    122-00 
      35.23m  31.64m  37.18m  35.23m  34.09m  33.44m
  4 Cat Foreman               SO Augustana             34.22m     32.41m     106-04 
      29.67m  29.94m  25.31m  32.41m  26.72m  23.47m
  5 Rhea Torman               SO Augustana             29.36m     30.58m     100-04 
      25.07m  20.23m  24.15m  26.75m  30.58m  27.32m
  6 Jordan Mauerman           FR Augustana             26.65m     27.80m      91-02 
      21.49m  22.43m  FOUL  22.67m  27.80m  27.10m
  7 Brooke Sebek              SR Augustana             26.59m     24.03m      78-10 
      21.40m  21.15m  23.49m  24.03m  21.37m  19.71m
  8 Danielle Kilberry         JR Augustana             22.70m     22.40m      73-06 
      19.80m  20.74m  22.40m  FOUL  FOUL  17.40m
  9 Chelsea Rimington         FR St. Francis           25.00m      8.63m      28-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.63m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
 A scratch line will be set at 40 meters.
 First legal throw will be measured.
Haydon Track: $ 58.65m  2010        Tyler Kellemeyn                            
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A 60.74m                                                         
 NCAA 3 PROV: P 57.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Joel Klingenberg          JR Calvin Colle          59.69m     52.83m     173-04 
      FOUL  52.83m  44.66m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Eric Villhauer            FR U Chicago             55.35m     51.73m     169-09 
      50.34m  FOUL  49.97m  51.73m  49.43m  51.50m
  3 Mike Laabs                SR Greater Milw          53.36m     51.41m     168-08 
      48.43m  48.38m  45.45m  47.77m  51.41m  47.56m
  4 Austen Ditzhazy           FR Albion                52.24m     47.44m     155-08 
      46.64m  FOUL  47.44m  45.47m  45.78m  45.76m
  5 Jamie Boyd                JR Albion                47.18m     46.54m     152-08 
      43.80m  43.41m  45.17m  44.96m  46.25m  46.54m
  6 Steve Olenchek            SR Greater Milw          40.87m     40.20m     131-11 
      33.62m  39.97m  40.20m  37.66m  39.62m  39.02m
  7 Gilby Lifton              SR DePaul                30.17m     33.50m     109-11 
      33.50m  30.93m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Event 41  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $  4816  2009        Emily Churchman                             
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A  5467                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P  4100                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jess Horn                 SR St. Francis             4300       4303P 
  2 Jen Horn                  SR St. Francis             4000       3801  
  3 Kaitlin Loos              FR Olivet Nazar            3915       3551  
  4 Vanessa Rallis            SO U Chicago                          3278  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jess Horn                 SR St. Francis              15.50  +0.0    777
  2 Jen Horn                  SR St. Francis              16.08  +0.0    704
  3 Kaitlin Loos              FR Olivet Nazar             16.25  +0.0    684
  4 Vanessa Rallis            SO U Chicago                16.85  +0.0    614
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Loos              FR Olivet Nazar             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  2 Jess Horn                 SR St. Francis              1.46m    4-09.50    577
  3 Vanessa Rallis            SO U Chicago                1.43m    4-08.25    544
  4 Jen Horn                  SR St. Francis              1.37m    4-06.00    481
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jess Horn                 SR St. Francis              8.93m   29-03.75    460
      8.93m  8.30m  8.78m            
  2 Kaitlin Loos              FR Olivet Nazar             8.63m   28-03.75    440
      8.18m  8.63m  FOUL            
  3 Jen Horn                  SR St. Francis              8.48m   27-10.00    430
      8.13m  8.48m  8.47m            
  4 Vanessa Rallis            SO U Chicago                7.66m   25-01.75    377
      7.61m  7.34m  7.66m            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jess Horn                 SR St. Francis              27.27  -1.1    690
  2 Jen Horn                  SR St. Francis              27.34  -1.1    684
  3 Vanessa Rallis            SO U Chicago                29.60  -1.1    510
  4 Kaitlin Loos              FR Olivet Nazar             33.15  -1.1    285
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jess Horn                 SR St. Francis              5.26m   1.8  17-03.25    631
     5.19m(2.9) 5.26m(1.8) 5.01m(0.7)            
  2 Vanessa Rallis            SO U Chicago                4.94m   1.7  16-02.50    543
     4.66m(0.9) 4.86m(1.9) 4.94m(1.7)            
  3 Jen Horn                  SR St. Francis              4.68m   2.0  15-04.25    474
     4.68m(2.0) 4.55m(0.9) 4.68m(0.7)            
  4 Kaitlin Loos              FR Olivet Nazar             4.39m   3.2  14-05.00    401
     4.39m(3.2) 4.31m(1.7) FOUL                 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jess Horn                 SR St. Francis             32.08m     105-03    516
      25.33m  27.26m  32.08m            
  2 Kaitlin Loos              FR Olivet Nazar            29.64m      97-03    470
      22.57m  FOUL  29.64m            
  3 Jen Horn                  SR St. Francis             25.93m      85-01    400
      25.52m  25.70m  25.93m            
  4 Vanessa Rallis            SO U Chicago               16.50m      54-02    224
      15.95m  15.00m  16.50m            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jess Horn                 SR St. Francis            2:33.34     652
  2 Jen Horn                  SR St. Francis            2:35.30     628
  3 Kaitlin Loos              FR Olivet Nazar           2:35.40     627
  4 Vanessa Rallis            SO U Chicago              2:49.81     466
 
Event 42  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $  6409  2010        Joe Schneiderbauer                          
 NCAA 3 AUTO: A  6600                                                          
 NCAA 3 PROV: P  6050                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David Crosse              FR U Chicago                          5342  
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bill Smith                SR Northwood Un             11.19   1.1    819
  2 Steve Tsilimos            JR U Chicago                11.70   1.1    711
  3 David Crosse              FR U Chicago                11.96   1.1    659
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bill Smith                SR Northwood Un             6.25m  -0.1  20-06.25    641
     5.62m(1.1) 6.02m(0.7) 6.25m(-0.1)            
  2 David Crosse              FR U Chicago                6.23m   0.8  20-05.25    637
     5.61m(-0.7) 6.23m(0.8) 6.16m(0.9)            
  3 Steve Tsilimos            JR U Chicago                5.58m   1.1  18-03.75    498
     5.58m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bill Smith                SR Northwood Un            12.19m   40-00.00    618
      11.95m  11.72m  12.19m            
  2 Steve Tsilimos            JR U Chicago                9.79m   32-01.50    473
      9.65m  9.32m  9.79m            
  3 David Crosse              FR U Chicago                9.19m   30-02.00    437
      FOUL  9.10m  9.19m            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Crosse              FR U Chicago                1.88m    6-02.00    696
  2 Bill Smith                SR Northwood Un             1.82m    5-11.50    644
  3 Steve Tsilimos            JR U Chicago                1.70m    5-07.00    544
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bill Smith                SR Northwood Un             51.37     753
  2 David Crosse              FR U Chicago                54.10     635
  3 Steve Tsilimos            JR U Chicago                54.61     615
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bill Smith                SR Northwood Un             15.11   0.9    836
  2 Steve Tsilimos            JR U Chicago                17.58   0.9    565
  3 David Crosse              FR U Chicago                19.06   0.9    427
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Crosse              FR U Chicago               25.45m      83-06    376
      FOUL  23.90m  25.45m            
 -- Steve Tsilimos            JR U Chicago                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Bill Smith                SR Northwood Un              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bill Smith                SR Northwood Un             3.00m    9-10.00    357
  2 David Crosse              FR U Chicago                2.80m    9-02.25    309
 -- Steve Tsilimos            JR U Chicago                  SCR            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Crosse              FR U Chicago               50.85m     166-10    601
      50.85m  46.89m  42.03m            
  2 Bill Smith                SR Northwood Un            39.15m     128-05    430
      39.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Steve Tsilimos            JR U Chicago                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Crosse              FR U Chicago              4:59.08     565
 -- Steve Tsilimos            JR U Chicago                  SCR  
 -- Bill Smith                SR Northwood Un               SCR