Licensed to Ticker Timing - Contractor License            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          MIAA Outdoor Championships                           
                             Prentice Gudgen Track                             
              Pittsburg State University  - 5/8/2010 to 5/9/2010               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MIAA: M 11.20  1997        Beverly Grant, Lincoln                      
     Stadium: S 11.61  1991        Helena Rochester, NEO A&M JC                
 Provisional: P 12.12                                                          
   Automatic: A 11.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maja Mihalinec               NEB-OMAHA                12.16Q  1.0  2 
  2 Kelly McKay                  MO. SOUTHERN             12.18Q  0.6  1 
  3 Jasmine Sanford              SW BAPTIST               12.30Q  0.3  3 
  4 Lori Mortenson               CENTRAL MISSOURI         12.24q  0.6  1 
  5 Rosalyn Nelson               PITTSBURG                12.29q  0.6  1 
  6 Molly Belling                NEB-OMAHA                12.33q  0.3  3 
  7 Danielle Oliver              MO. SOUTHERN             12.35q  1.0  2 
  8 Brooke Kent                  EMPORIA                  12.43q  0.3  3 
  9 Stephany Johnson             CENTRAL MISSOURI         12.48   0.6  1 
 10 Tyrahnique Thomas            SW BAPTIST               12.53   1.0  2 
 11 Courtney Jefferson           NW MISSOURI              12.59   1.0  2 
 12 Renae Weaver                 EMPORIA                  12.67   1.0  2 
 13 Rachel Lewis                 NW MISSOURI              12.74   0.3  3 
 14 Mary Jo Swann                PITTSBURG                12.80   0.6  1 
 15 Marqueita Marisette          EMPORIA                  12.95   0.3  3 
 16 Josie McCracken              PITTSBURG                12.99   0.3  3 
 17 Tia Cook                     MO. SOUTHERN             13.21   1.0  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        MIAA: M 11.20  1997        Beverly Grant, Lincoln                      
     Stadium: S 11.61  1991        Helena Rochester, NEO A&M JC                
 Provisional: P 12.12                                                          
   Automatic: A 11.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Maja Mihalinec               NEB-OMAHA                12.17   1.6 
  2 Jasmine Sanford              SW BAPTIST               12.27   1.6  (12.261)
  3 Kelly McKay                  MO. SOUTHERN             12.27   1.6  (12.266)
  4 Rosalyn Nelson               PITTSBURG                12.29   1.6 
  5 Molly Belling                NEB-OMAHA                12.33   1.6 
  6 Danielle Oliver              MO. SOUTHERN             12.42   1.6 
  7 Brooke Kent                  EMPORIA                  12.43   1.6 
  8 Lori Mortenson               CENTRAL MISSOURI         12.50   1.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 2 Section Final
        MIAA: M 23.06  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln                    
     Stadium: S 24.27  1991        Helena Rochester, NEO A&M JC                
 Provisional: P 24.70                                                          
   Automatic: A 23.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maja Mihalinec               NEB-OMAHA              P 24.61q  0.7  4 
  2 Kayla Koepke                 NEB-OMAHA                24.91q  0.4  2 
  3 Molly Belling                NEB-OMAHA                25.12q  0.7  4 
  4 Kelly McKay                  MO. SOUTHERN             25.22q  0.1  1 
  5 Jasmine Sanford              SW BAPTIST               25.36q  0.4  2 
  6 Jenny Blair                  SW BAPTIST               25.44q  1.7  3 
  7 Bridget Kleine               NW MISSOURI              25.50q  0.4  2 
  8 Shannon Moore                NEB-OMAHA                25.51q  0.1  1 
  9 Danielle Oliver              MO. SOUTHERN             25.71   0.4  2 
 10 Johanna Avilez               NW MISSOURI              25.76   1.7  3 
 11 Kayci Yelliott               EMPORIA                  25.88   0.1  1 
 12 Tyrahnique Thomas            SW BAPTIST               25.93   0.7  4 
 13 Lori Mortenson               CENTRAL MISSOURI         25.96   0.7  4 
 14 Stephany Johnson             CENTRAL MISSOURI         26.05   0.4  2 
 15 Marqueita Marisette          EMPORIA                  26.11   0.1  1 
 16 Brandy Simpson               MO. SOUTHERN             26.20   0.7  4 
 17 Courtney Jefferson           NW MISSOURI              26.30   1.7  3 
 18 Whitney Taylor               FORT HAYS                26.35   1.7  3 
 19 Josie McCracken              PITTSBURG                26.46   0.1  1 
 20 Lindsey Kunkel               CENTRAL MISSOURI         27.06   0.1  1 
 21 Tia Cook                     MO. SOUTHERN             27.67   0.4  2 
 22 Trisha Jenkins               CENTRAL MISSOURI         27.76   0.7  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 2 Section Final
        MIAA: M 23.06  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln                    
     Stadium: S 24.27  1991        Helena Rochester, NEO A&M JC                
 Provisional: P 24.70                                                          
   Automatic: A 23.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Maja Mihalinec               NEB-OMAHA                24.92   1.6  2 
  2 Molly Belling                NEB-OMAHA                25.03   1.6  2 
  3 Kayla Koepke                 NEB-OMAHA                25.06   1.6  2 
  4 Jenny Blair                  SW BAPTIST               25.25   1.8  1 
  5 Kelly McKay                  MO. SOUTHERN             25.33   1.6  2 
  6 Jasmine Sanford              SW BAPTIST               26.12   1.8  1 
 -- Shannon Moore                NEB-OMAHA                   DQ   1.8  1  Lane Violation
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 2 Section Final
        MIAA: M 52.50  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln                    
     Stadium: S 54.99  1996        Marie Womplou, Unattached                   
 Provisional: P 56.80                                                          
   Automatic: A 55.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Koepke                 NEB-OMAHA              P 56.44q  3 
  2 Shannon Moore                NEB-OMAHA                57.02q  2 
  3 Jenny Blair                  SW BAPTIST               57.64q  1 
  4 Storm Simons                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         58.03q  1 
  5 Bridget Kleine               NW MISSOURI              58.52q  2 
  6 Carissa Heim                 FORT HAYS                58.89q  1 
  7 Kaci Sargent                 TRUMAN                   59.85q  2 
  8 Trisha Jenkins               CENTRAL MISSOURI       1:00.60q  1 
  9 Alex Close                   MO. SOUTHERN           1:00.60   3 
 10 Hillary Dickey               PITTSBURG              1:00.76   3 
 11 Kailea Hayes                 EMPORIA                1:00.90   2 
 12 Lindsey Kunkel               CENTRAL MISSOURI       1:01.55   3 
 13 Michaela Chambers            NW MISSOURI            1:01.55   1 
 14 Lauren Karley                PITTSBURG              1:01.63   2 
 15 Whitney Southard             PITTSBURG              1:04.22   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 2 Section Final
        MIAA: M 52.50  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln                    
     Stadium: S 54.99  1996        Marie Womplou, Unattached                   
 Provisional: P 56.80                                                          
   Automatic: A 55.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Koepke                 NEB-OMAHA                56.54P  2 
  2 Shannon Moore                NEB-OMAHA                56.63P  2 
  3 Jenny Blair                  SW BAPTIST               58.25   2 
  4 Storm Simons                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         58.70   2 
  5 Kaci Sargent                 TRUMAN                   59.23   1 
  6 Carissa Heim                 FORT HAYS                59.40   1 
  7 Trisha Jenkins               CENTRAL MISSOURI       1:00.86   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MIAA: M 2:10.14  1988        Janice Gibson, Southeast Mo State         
     Stadium: S 2:14.40  2005        Venessa Lee, Pittsburg State              
 Provisional: P 2:14.50                                                        
   Automatic: A 2:10.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carita Riutta                MO. SOUTHERN         S 2:13.62Q 
  2 Anja Puc                     NEB-OMAHA              2:15.20Q 
  3 Anne Ratermann               TRUMAN                 2:15.47Q 
  4 Amanda Callaway              PITTSBURG              2:15.59Q 
  5 Kaley Temaat                 PITTSBURG              2:15.96Q 
  6 Raven Boettger               FORT HAYS              2:17.99Q 
  7 Kathryn Davison              EMPORIA                2:17.02q 
  8 Hali Mobley                  FORT HAYS              2:17.31q 
  9 Olga Bulgurova               MO. SOUTHERN           2:17.59  
 10 Jolene Smith                 NEB-OMAHA              2:18.53  
 11 Lisa Tesarek                 NEB-OMAHA              2:19.41  
 12 Jackie Jamison               FORT HAYS              2:20.61  
 13 Michelle Stevens             MO. SOUTHERN           2:20.69  
 14 Alison Walker                MO. SOUTHERN           2:20.98  
 15 Jenna Mellen                 PITTSBURG              2:21.83  
 16 Heidi Johnson                NW MISSOURI            2:21.95  
 17 Kassidy Porter               SW BAPTIST             2:23.29  
 18 Kylie Bookout                EMPORIA                2:23.90  
 19 Marissa Quillin              PITTSBURG              2:24.77  
 20 Christy Weller               EMPORIA                2:26.32  
 21 Emily Young                  CENTRAL MISSOURI       2:27.22  
 22 Erica Joannes                CENTRAL MISSOURI       2:27.29  
 23 Jennifer Kiss                NW MISSOURI            2:29.33  
 24 Karissa Fisher               SW BAPTIST             2:30.18  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        MIAA: M 2:10.14  1988        Janice Gibson, Southeast Mo State         
     Stadium: S 2:14.40  2005        Venessa Lee, Pittsburg State              
 Provisional: P 2:14.50                                                        
   Automatic: A 2:10.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anja Puc                     NEB-OMAHA              2:11.65S 
  2 Anne Ratermann               TRUMAN                 2:14.13S 
  3 Carita Riutta                MO. SOUTHERN           2:15.42  
  4 Kaley Temaat                 PITTSBURG              2:18.00  
  5 Kathryn Davison              EMPORIA                2:18.27  
  6 Hali Mobley                  FORT HAYS              2:18.74  
  7 Amanda Callaway              PITTSBURG              2:22.30  
  8 Raven Boettger               FORT HAYS              2:28.69  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Timed Final
        MIAA: M 4:30.28  1986        Laura Byrne, Southeast Mo State           
     Stadium: S 4:32.08  1992        Christie Allen, Pittsburg State           
 Provisional: P 4:38.00                                                        
   Automatic: A 4:29.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anja Puc                     NEB-OMAHA              4:33.77P 
  2 Courtney Waltbillig          MO. SOUTHERN           4:35.57P 
  3 Hali Mobley                  FORT HAYS              4:38.55  
  4 Angela Adams                 NW MISSOURI            4:40.18  
  5 Fiona Williams               TRUMAN                 4:40.69  
  6 Amanda Callaway              PITTSBURG              4:41.45  
  7 Kaley Temaat                 PITTSBURG              4:41.63  
  8 Kayli Hrdlicka               NW MISSOURI            4:42.21  
  9 Caitlin Laskowski            PITTSBURG              4:44.19  
 10 Jackie Jamison               FORT HAYS              4:44.72  
 11 Raven Boettger               FORT HAYS              4:46.80  
 12 Brittney Graff               PITTSBURG              4:47.11  
 13 Jenna Mellen                 PITTSBURG              4:48.08  
 14 Olga Bulgurova               MO. SOUTHERN           4:50.19  
 15 Marissa Quillin              PITTSBURG              4:53.47  
 16 Megan Oddo                   NEB-OMAHA              4:56.21  
 17 Katti Carroll                NW MISSOURI            4:58.27  
 18 Brittany Phillips            NEB-OMAHA              5:08.29  
 19 Victoria Kline               MO. SOUTHERN           5:12.75  
 20 Holly Hackney                SW BAPTIST             5:18.90  
 21 Hannah Burr                  EMPORIA                5:33.99  
 22 Jaci Willse                  EMPORIA                5:36.41  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 1-15 front, 16-22 back
        MIAA: M 16:51.70  1986        Darla Curp-Moberly, Central Missouri Stat
     Stadium: S 17:36.00  1997        Emily Loroupe, Barton County CC          
 Provisional: P 17:33.00                                                       
   Automatic: A 16:57.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimi Shank                   MO. SOUTHERN          16:46.93M 
  2 Dani Dell'Orco               TRUMAN                16:51.43M 
  3 Angela Adams                 NW MISSOURI           17:03.98P 
  4 Courtney Waltbillig          MO. SOUTHERN          17:29.69P 
  5 Ashley Bunch                 MO. SOUTHERN          17:39.21  
  6 Karen Grauel                 TRUMAN                17:50.47  
  7 Caitlin Laskowski            PITTSBURG             17:58.90  
  8 Brittney Graff               PITTSBURG             18:03.26  
  9 Cindy Grauel                 TRUMAN                18:13.85  
 10 Melissa Peden                PITTSBURG             18:21.12  
 11 Jackie Jamison               FORT HAYS             18:28.61  
 12 Melanie McVay                SW BAPTIST            18:43.46  
 13 Alison Mishler               FORT HAYS             19:09.67  
 14 Jennifer Dittburner          NW MISSOURI           19:12.82  
 15 Mary Jantz                   NW MISSOURI           19:15.69  
 16 Kristen Colon                SW BAPTIST            19:21.59  
 17 Brittany Phillips            NEB-OMAHA             19:25.08  
 18 Jane Bowness                 NW MISSOURI           19:31.31  
 19 Brooke Buerky                CENTRAL MISSOURI      19:51.66  
 -- Jennifer Butler              PITTSBURG                  DNF  
 -- Christina Owensby            SW BAPTIST                 DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        MIAA: M 34:37.10  1986        Darla Curp-Moberly, Central Missouri Stat
     Stadium: S 38:09.38  1991        Donna Boleski, Missouri Southern         
 Provisional: P 37:20.00                                                       
   Automatic: A 35:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimi Shank                   MO. SOUTHERN          35:15.46A 
  2 Dani Dell'Orco               TRUMAN                35:18.53A 
  3 Ashley Bunch                 MO. SOUTHERN          35:51.88P 
  4 Karen Grauel                 TRUMAN                37:21.83S 
  5 Cindy Grauel                 TRUMAN                37:59.52S 
  6 Melissa Peden                PITTSBURG             38:16.90  
  7 Madison Marshman             NW MISSOURI           38:46.04  
  8 Brittany Simpkins            CENTRAL MISSOURI      38:52.40  
  9 Rebecca Brigance             SW BAPTIST            39:25.36  
 10 Gentry Linscott              FORT HAYS             39:42.15  
 11 Alison Mishler               FORT HAYS             39:46.37  
 12 Katie Schmidt                MO. SOUTHERN          39:49.69  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MIAA: M 13.99  2004        Christina Winkler, Truman State             
     Stadium: S 13.73  1996        Ime Akpam, Unattached                       
 Provisional: P 14.55                                                          
   Automatic: A 13.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsay Lettow               CENTRAL MISSOURI       P 14.25Q  1.6  3 
  2 Channell Lloyd               MO. SOUTHERN             14.26Q  2.1  1 
  3 Johanna Avilez               NW MISSOURI            P 14.42Q  1.8  2 
  4 Sarah Thurber                PITTSBURG              P 14.46q  1.8  2 
  5 Kelsey Martin                FORT HAYS                14.58q  2.1  1 
  6 Angela Selby                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         14.64q  2.1  1  .634
  7 Kristen Fleharty             FORT HAYS                14.64q  2.1  1  .638
  8 Jody-Ann Coore               NEB-OMAHA                14.68q  1.6  3 
  9 Emily Churchman              NW MISSOURI              14.74   1.8  2 
 10 Lisa Vengels                 MO. SOUTHERN             14.83   1.6  3 
 11 Cyarra Prince                MO. SOUTHERN             14.90   1.6  3 
 12 Brandi Honeywell             NW MISSOURI              14.95   1.8  2 
 13 Chelsie Dailey               NW MISSOURI              15.16   1.8  2 
 14 Justine Davenport            EMPORIA                  15.27   2.1  1 
 15 Brandy Simpson               MO. SOUTHERN             15.30   2.1  1 
 16 Erin Eiken                   CENTRAL MISSOURI         15.34   2.1  1 
 17 Kayla Murphy                 NEB-OMAHA                15.49   1.6  3 
 18 JeAnna Sheppard              MO. SOUTHERN             15.59   1.8  2 
 -- Shannon Moore                NEB-OMAHA                  DNF   1.6  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        MIAA: M 13.99  2004        Christina Winkler, Truman State             
     Stadium: S 13.73  1996        Ime Akpam, Unattached                       
 Provisional: P 14.55                                                          
   Automatic: A 13.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Channell Lloyd               MO. SOUTHERN             14.09P  0.7 
  2 Johanna Avilez               NW MISSOURI              14.42P  0.7 
  3 Lindsay Lettow               CENTRAL MISSOURI         14.52P  0.7 
  4 Sarah Thurber                PITTSBURG                14.53P  0.7 
  5 Kelsey Martin                FORT HAYS                14.63   0.7 
  6 Angela Selby                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         14.66   0.7 
  7 Jody-Ann Coore               NEB-OMAHA                14.77   0.7 
  8 Kristen Fleharty             FORT HAYS                14.82   0.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 2 Section Final
        MIAA: M   59.84  2004        Christina Winkler, Truman State           
     Stadium: S 1:00.44  2000        Mary Garrett, Missouri Southern           
 Provisional: P 1:03.00                                                        
   Automatic: A 1:00.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lisa Kucharski               TRUMAN                 1:03.24q  2 
  2 Lindsay Lettow               CENTRAL MISSOURI       1:03.35q  1 
  3 Brandi Honeywell             NW MISSOURI            1:03.55q  3 
  4 Channell Lloyd               MO. SOUTHERN           1:04.03q  1 
  5 Cyarra Prince                MO. SOUTHERN           1:04.04q  2 
  6 Storm Simons                 CENTRAL MISSOURI       1:04.14q  3 
  7 Sarah Thurber                PITTSBURG              1:04.37q  3 
  8 Angela Selby                 CENTRAL MISSOURI       1:04.67q  1 
  9 Katie Dusenburg              SW BAPTIST             1:06.10   3 
 10 Adrienne Cornelius           NW MISSOURI            1:06.50   2 
 11 Jessica Hugo                 NW MISSOURI            1:07.32   1 
 12 Maggie Thomason              NW MISSOURI            1:08.32   2 
 13 JeAnna Sheppard              MO. SOUTHERN           1:08.42   2 
 14 Jessica Bockleman            CENTRAL MISSOURI       1:11.18   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 2 Section Final
        MIAA: M   59.84  2004        Christina Winkler, Truman State           
     Stadium: S 1:00.44  2000        Mary Garrett, Missouri Southern           
 Provisional: P 1:03.00                                                        
   Automatic: A 1:00.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay Lettow               CENTRAL MISSOURI       1:02.09P  2 
  2 Lisa Kucharski               TRUMAN                 1:02.66P  2 
  3 Channell Lloyd               MO. SOUTHERN           1:03.09   2 
  4 Storm Simons                 CENTRAL MISSOURI       1:03.17   1 
  5 Angela Selby                 CENTRAL MISSOURI       1:03.24   1 
  6 Cyarra Prince                MO. SOUTHERN           1:05.06   1 
  7 Jessica Hugo                 NW MISSOURI            1:06.77   1 
  8 Sarah Thurber                PITTSBURG              1:08.08   1 
 -- Brandi Honeywell             NW MISSOURI                 DQ   2  Hurdle Violation
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        MIAA: M 10:49.13  5/4/2008    Kara Eckard, Mo Southern.                
     Stadium: S 11:17.27  2005        Kristin Anderson, Central Missouri       
 Provisional: P 11:20.00                                                       
   Automatic: A 10:46.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Bunch                 MO. SOUTHERN          10:44.64A 
  2 Jennifer Butler              PITTSBURG             11:11.62S 
  3 Amie Algrim                  FORT HAYS             11:12.15S 
  4 Chelsea Strahm               SW BAPTIST            11:31.63  
  5 Katheryn Oberle              MO. SOUTHERN          11:35.09  
  6 Kacy Hession                 CENTRAL MISSOURI      11:44.27  
  7 Debbie Boedeker              TRUMAN                11:51.47  
  8 Brittany Poole               NW MISSOURI           11:51.56  
  9 Nicole Arnold                CENTRAL MISSOURI      12:01.86  
 10 Ariel Dunn                   CENTRAL MISSOURI      12:12.68  
 11 Elli Mathis                  TRUMAN                12:16.03  
 12 Nicole Behm                  NEB-OMAHA             12:34.57  
 13 Maresa Cuevas                PITTSBURG             12:38.72  
 14 Kathryn West                 CENTRAL MISSOURI      12:41.21  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MIAA: M 46.50  2004        Emporia State, Emporia St                   
     Stadium: S 45.54  1991        Neo A&M JC, NEO A&M JC                      
 Provisional: P 47.40                                                          
   Automatic: A 46.00                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 SOUTHWEST BAPTIST                                     46.85P  2 
     1) Jasmine Sanford                 2) Corie Chuning                  
     3) Tyrahnique Thomas               4) Jenny Blair                    
  2 NEBRASKA-OMAHA                                        48.25   1 
     1) Jody-Ann Coore                  2) Molly Belling                  
     3) Kayla Murphy                    4) Maja Mihalinec                 
  3 EMPORIA STATE                                         48.64   2 
     1) Renae Weaver                    2) Marqueita Marisette            
     3) Kayci Yelliott                  4) Brooke Kent                    
  4 MISSOURI SOUTHERN                                     48.83   1 
     1) Tia Cook                        2) JeAnna Sheppard                
     3) Danielle Oliver                 4) Kelly McKay                    
  5 PITTSBURG ST                                          48.98   2 
     1) Sarah Thurber                   2) Josie McCracken                
     3) Jalexis Peterson                4) Rosalyn Nelson                 
  6 FORT HAYS STATE                                       49.14   1 
     1) Kristen Fleharty                2) Kelsey Martin                  
     3) Whitney Taylor                  4) Ashley Cornett                 
  7 TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                               49.28   1 
     1) Katrina Biermann                2) Jennifer Zweifel               
     3) Lisa Kucharski                  4) Kaci Sargent                   
 -- CENTRAL MISSOURI                                        DNF   2 
     1) Stephany Johnson                2) Angela Selby                   
     3) Lori Mortenson                  4) Lindsay Lettow                 
 -- NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE                                DNF   2 
     1) Brandi Honeywell                2) Bridget Kleine                 
     3) Chelsie Dailey                  4) Courtney Jefferson             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MIAA: M 3:35.77  1997        Lincoln U, Lincoln U                      
     Stadium: S 3:53.19  1991        Neo A&M, NEO A&M JC                       
 Provisional: P 3:50.00                                                        
   Automatic: A 3:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 NEBRASKA-OMAHA                                      3:51.08S  2 
     1) Shannon Moore                   2) Maja Mihalinec                 
     3) Anja Puc                        4) Kayla Koepke                   
  2 CENTRAL MISSOURI                                    3:56.86   2 
     1) Stephany Johnson                2) Storm Simons                   
     3) Angela Selby                    4) Lindsay Lettow                 
  3 NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE                            3:57.05   2 
     1) Brandi Honeywell                2) Emily Churchman                
     3) Michaela Chambers               4) Jessica Hugo                   
  4 MISSOURI SOUTHERN                                   3:57.91   2 
     1) Kelly McKay                     2) Alex Close                     
     3) Danielle Oliver                 4) Carita Riutta                  
  5 EMPORIA STATE                                       3:58.35   1 
     1) Kayci Yelliott                  2) Christy Weller                 
     3) Kathryn Davison                 4) Kailea Hayes                   
  6 FORT HAYS STATE                                     4:00.28   1 
     1) Carissa Heim                    2) Raven Boettger                 
     3) Hali Mobley                     4) Ashley Cornett                 
  7 TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                             4:03.11   1 
     1) Anne Ratermann                  2) Kristin Lowry                  
     3) Kaci Sargent                    4) Lisa Kucharski                 
  8 PITTSBURG ST                                        4:04.87   1 
     1) Hillary Dickey                  2) Amanda Callaway                
     3) Lauren Karley                   4) Whitney Southard               
  9 SOUTHWEST BAPTIST                                   4:11.52   2 
     1) Katie Dusenburg                 2) Kassidy Porter                 
     3) Jenny Blair                     4) Tyrahnique Thomas              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Increments
 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.68, 1.71, 1.74, 1.77
        MIAA: M 1.78m  1997        Jacshelle Sasser, Northwest Missouri State  
     Stadium: S 1.73m  1997        Keisha Spencer, Barton County CC            
 Provisional: P 1.68m                                                          
   Automatic: A 1.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lisa Vengels                 MO. SOUTHERN             1.77mA   5-09.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.79 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jennifer Robinson            EMPORIA                  1.74mS   5-08.50 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Morgan Witzel                FORT HAYS                1.74mS   5-08.50 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Emily Churchman              NW MISSOURI              1.68mP   5-06.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Gretchen Clark               PITTSBURG                1.68mP   5-06.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Emily Middleton              PITTSBURG                1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lindsay Lettow               CENTRAL MISSOURI         1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  8 Gayla Booth                  MO. SOUTHERN             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Erin Eiken                   CENTRAL MISSOURI         1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
  9 Rachel Olinyk                MO. SOUTHERN             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 11 Anne Carlson                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Amanda Lewallen              FORT HAYS                1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Tesia Lahm                   PITTSBURG                   NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Increments
 2.85,3.00, 3.15, 3.30, 3.40, 3.50, 3.60, 3.70, 3.80, 3.90, 3.95
        MIAA: M 3.86m  5/2/2009    Katrina Biermann, Truman State              
     Stadium: S 3.77m  2005        Julian & Terflinger, Pittsburg State        
 Provisional: P 3.60m                                                          
   Automatic: A 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katrina Biermann             TRUMAN                   3.80mS  12-05.50 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ciara Lipsey                 MO. SOUTHERN             3.80mS  12-05.50 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Michelle Mitchell            PITTSBURG                3.60mP  11-09.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Amy Kennison                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Cori Whitson                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lisa Kucharski               TRUMAN                   3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Emily Lehman                 PITTSBURG                3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Catherine Wurtz              FORT HAYS                3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Acacia Hays                  NW MISSOURI              2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.85 3.00 
        O  XXX 
  9 Carissa Hughes               PITTSBURG                2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.85 3.00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Savanna Bird                 NW MISSOURI                 NH            
     2.85 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        MIAA: M 6.19m  1991        Busarind Rogers, Pittsburg State            
     Stadium: S 6.15m  2000        Dafros Mudyirwa, Truman State               
 Provisional: P 5.65m                                                          
   Automatic: A 5.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shannon Moore                NEB-OMAHA                5.94m   4.1  19-06.00 
     5.64m(3.7) FOUL(2.3) 5.94m(4.1) 5.75m(3.0) 5.79m(2.5) 5.88m(3.6)
  2 Brooke Kent                  EMPORIA                  5.81m   3.6  19-00.75 
     5.81m(3.6) 5.56m(3.4) FOUL(2.1) 5.68m(2.0) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(3.3)
  3 Ashley Cornett               FORT HAYS                5.80m   4.9  19-00.50 
     5.52m(4.0) 5.74m(3.2) 5.80m(4.9) 5.70m(2.0) 5.63m(2.7) 5.44m(4.0)
  4 Kelsey Martin                FORT HAYS                5.80m   5.0  19-00.50 
     5.80m(5.0) FOUL(2.1) 5.48m(0.4) FOUL(2.4) 5.61m(2.6) 5.53m(-0.5)
  5 Emily Churchman              NW MISSOURI              5.76m   3.9  18-10.75 
     5.76m(3.9) 5.67m(6.0) 5.67m(2.1) 5.55m(0.6) FOUL(2.5) 5.76m(2.7)
  6 Angela Selby                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         5.74mP  2.0  18-10.00 
     5.69m(3.9) 5.74m(2.0) 5.58m(3.0) 5.51m(3.4) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.0)
  7 Jennifer Robinson            EMPORIA                  5.72m   3.8  18-09.25 
     5.72m(3.8) 5.67m(1.4) FOUL(2.6) 5.38m(2.6) 5.68m(1.8) FOUL(4.1)
  8 Lindsay Lettow               CENTRAL MISSOURI         5.70m   4.7  18-08.50 
     5.70m(4.7) FOUL(2.0) 5.67m(3.8) FOUL(4.4) 5.62m(3.8) FOUL(1.9)
  9 Carissa Heim                 FORT HAYS                5.62m   4.0  18-05.25 
     FOUL(4.0) 5.56m(3.5) 5.62m(4.0)         
 10 Channell Lloyd               MO. SOUTHERN             5.52m   3.8  18-01.50 
     FOUL(3.2) 5.30m(3.1) 5.52m(3.8)         
 11 Anne Carlson                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         5.50m   4.3  18-00.50 
     5.25m(1.7) 5.32m(4.3) 5.50m(4.3)         
 12 Brandy Simpson               MO. SOUTHERN             5.43m   3.0  17-09.75 
     5.13m(3.9) 5.10m(2.5) 5.43m(3.0)         
 13 Renae Weaver                 EMPORIA                  5.43m   2.4  17-09.75 
     5.43m(2.4) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(3.0)         
 14 Johanna Avilez               NW MISSOURI              5.27m   1.4  17-03.50 
     5.27m(1.4) FOUL(3.0) 5.07m(2.6)         
 15 Sami Spenner                 NEB-OMAHA                5.24m   3.7  17-02.25 
     FOUL(3.1) 5.12m(4.1) 5.24m(3.7)         
 16 Chelsie Dailey               NW MISSOURI              5.23m   4.6  17-02.00 
     5.23m(4.6) FOUL(5.0) 5.02m(1.8)         
 17 Justine Davenport            EMPORIA                  5.23m   2.8  17-02.00 
     FOUL(4.0) FOUL(3.0) 5.23m(2.8)         
 18 Gayla Booth                  MO. SOUTHERN             5.17m   3.0  16-11.50 
     4.87m(2.9) 5.17m(3.0) FOUL(2.7)         
 19 Lisa Vengels                 MO. SOUTHERN             5.16m   2.2  16-11.25 
     5.11m(5.1) FOUL(1.9) 5.16m(2.2)         
 20 Blair Schmidt                NEB-OMAHA                4.55m   4.0  14-11.25 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.9) 4.55m(4.0)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        MIAA: M 12.47m  1995        Tongula Walker, Missouri Southern          
     Stadium: S 12.28m  1997        Keisha Spencer, Barton County CC           
 Provisional: P 11.55m                                                         
   Automatic: A 12.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brooke Kent                  EMPORIA                 12.39m   3.1  40-07.75 
     12.12m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      11.97m(0.8) FOUL      12.39m(3.1)
  2 Katrina Biermann             TRUMAN                  12.07m   2.4  39-07.25 
     11.42m(0.7) 11.14m(0.9) FOUL      11.38m(2.1) 11.92m(2.9) 12.07m(2.4)
  3 Ashley Cornett               FORT HAYS               11.94m   3.3  39-02.25 
     FOUL      11.66m(1.5) 11.06m(1.5) 11.34m(1.6) 11.94m(3.3) 11.82m(1.7)
  4 Jennifer Zweifel             TRUMAN                  11.89m   2.8  39-00.25 
     11.89m(2.8) 11.50m(1.8) 11.45m(1.2) 11.24m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Stephany Johnson             CENTRAL MISSOURI        11.84m   2.1  38-10.25 
     FOUL      11.15m(1.2) 11.51m(2.9) 11.68m(2.6) FOUL      11.84m(2.1)
  6 Channell Lloyd               MO. SOUTHERN            11.66mP  1.5  38-03.25 
     11.66m(1.5) 11.28m(0.9) 11.26m(2.0) FOUL      11.63m(1.9) 11.37m(1.8)
  7 Cyarra Prince                MO. SOUTHERN            11.63mP  1.7  38-02.00 
     11.21m(1.9) 11.41m(0.7) 11.48m(1.5) 11.31m(0.3) 11.57m(+0.0) 11.63m(1.7)
  8 Sami Spenner                 NEB-OMAHA               11.36m   2.3  37-03.25 
     FOUL      11.31m(3.2) 11.36m(2.3) FOUL      10.99m(2.5) 11.31m(2.3)
  9 Anne Scholl                  CENTRAL MISSOURI        11.26m   1.7  36-11.50 
     11.26m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL              
 10 Macy Migchelbrink            FORT HAYS               11.08m   1.6  36-04.25 
     FOUL      11.08m(1.6) 10.58m(1.4)         
 11 Lindsay Biermann             NW MISSOURI             10.93m   3.4  35-10.50 
     10.93m(3.4) 10.65m(0.5) 10.70m(1.4)         
 12 Emily Middleton              PITTSBURG               10.88m   1.6  35-08.50 
     10.88m(1.6) 10.82m(1.5) 10.81m(1.6)         
 13 Gayla Booth                  MO. SOUTHERN            10.65m   2.4  34-11.25 
     FOUL      10.65m(2.4) 10.41m(0.7)         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        MIAA: M 16.40m  2002        Heather Leverington, Emporia State         
     Stadium: S 14.50m  2000        Kara Brockmeier, Emporia State             
 Provisional: P 13.25m                                                         
   Automatic: A 14.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heidi Smith                  PITTSBURG               14.24mP  46-08.75 
      13.75m  14.15m  14.24m  FOUL  FOUL  13.80m
  2 Kayla Muyskens               CENTRAL MISSOURI        14.10mP  46-03.25 
      14.10m  13.75m  13.90m  13.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Larissa Richards             PITTSBURG               13.86mP  45-05.75 
      12.80m  13.53m  13.77m  13.44m  13.79m  13.86m
  4 Jesscia Donovan              CENTRAL MISSOURI        13.51mP  44-04.00 
      13.05m  12.90m  FOUL  FOUL  13.51m  FOUL
  5 Lianne McNaughton            NEB-OMAHA               13.51mP  44-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.72m  11.00m  12.05m  13.51m
  6 Nicole Green                 MO. SOUTHERN            13.31mP  43-08.00 
      FOUL  12.79m  12.58m  12.89m  12.60m  13.31m
  7 Lekiesha McKnight            NW MISSOURI             13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.90m  FOUL  13.00m  FOUL  FOUL  12.66m
  8 Dimonique McGruder           TRUMAN                  12.93m   42-05.25 
      FOUL  12.72m  12.50m  12.49m  12.07m  12.93m
  9 Emilie Mieseler              MO. SOUTHERN            12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.35m  12.56m  12.92m  12.27m  12.51m  12.45m
 10 Tessa Letuli                 TRUMAN                  12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.56m  FOUL  12.36m         
 11 Megan Simpson                NW MISSOURI             12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.25m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Erin Steffens                MO. SOUTHERN            12.15m   39-10.50 
      12.15m  11.87m  FOUL         
 13 Kate Walter                  NW MISSOURI             12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.88m  FOUL  12.03m         
 14 Deja Jackson                 EMPORIA                 11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.19m  11.89m  FOUL         
 15 Molly Pannbacker             EMPORIA                 11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.48m  11.62m  11.65m         
 16 Madison Haugland             NEB-OMAHA               11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.15m  FOUL  11.46m           
 17 Paige Becker                 CENTRAL MISSOURI        10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.95m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Ashley Watkins               EMPORIA                 10.56m   34-07.75 
      FOUL  10.56m  FOUL         
 19 Micah Elfrink                SW BAPTIST               9.31m   30-06.50 
      9.03m  9.31m  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        MIAA: M 50.90m  2005        Danee Jones, Missouri Southern             
     Stadium: S 51.40m  1996        Laurie Trapp, Unattached                   
 Provisional: P 43.00m                                                         
   Automatic: A 47.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larissa Richards             PITTSBURG               45.41mP    149-00 
      39.50m  40.62m  40.30m  FOUL  39.32m  45.41m
  2 Rachel McCarroll             TRUMAN                  44.38mP    145-07 
      41.80m  44.38m  FOUL  41.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kiley Jones                  MO. SOUTHERN            41.78m     137-01 
      FOUL  39.52m  39.40m  41.78m  38.64m  38.52m
  4 Kate Walter                  NW MISSOURI             41.47m     136-01 
      41.47m  38.53m  40.86m  40.30m  FOUL  38.47m
  5 Heidi Smith                  PITTSBURG               41.34m     135-07 
      35.38m  37.48m  39.95m  41.34m  41.08m  40.08m
  6 Deja Jackson                 EMPORIA                 40.20m     131-11 
      37.43m  40.07m  FOUL  40.20m  FOUL  36.57m
  7 Lekiesha McKnight            NW MISSOURI             39.81m     130-07 
      39.81m  38.07m  FOUL  37.09m  39.81m  FOUL
  8 Nicole Green                 MO. SOUTHERN            39.43m     129-04 
      FOUL  29.75m  39.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Emily Weber                  CENTRAL MISSOURI        39.11m     128-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.11m         
 10 Whitney Taylor               FORT HAYS               39.08m     128-02 
      37.53m  39.08m  37.17m         
 11 Paige Becker                 CENTRAL MISSOURI        38.56m     126-06 
      38.56m  35.09m  38.27m         
 12 Samantha Cassmeyer           TRUMAN                  38.28m     125-07 
      38.28m  36.54m  38.20m         
 13 Kayla Muyskens               CENTRAL MISSOURI        38.23m     125-05 
      34.78m  34.91m  38.23m         
 14 Molly Pannbacker             EMPORIA                 36.53m     119-10 
      36.42m  36.53m  35.44m         
 15 Erin Steffens                MO. SOUTHERN            36.34m     119-03 
      31.94m  36.34m  FOUL           
 16 Anna Glen                    SW BAPTIST              35.67m     117-00 
      30.80m  33.36m  35.67m         
 17 Megan Simpson                NW MISSOURI             35.31m     115-10 
      FOUL  35.31m  FOUL         
 18 Micah Elfrink                SW BAPTIST              31.22m     102-05 
      31.22m  FOUL  30.95m         
 19 Madison Haugland             NEB-OMAHA               31.08m     102-00 
      31.08m  FOUL  30.77m         
 20 Alisa Winquist               NW MISSOURI             29.61m      97-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.61m         
 21 Lianne McNaughton            NEB-OMAHA               29.53m      96-10 
      FOUL  29.53m  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        MIAA: M 56.76m  1998        Laura Mayo, Emporia State                  
     Stadium: S 58.54m  2008        Diandra Gallagher, Unattached              
 Provisional: P 49.50m                                                         
   Automatic: A 54.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kate Walter                  NW MISSOURI             55.99mA    183-08 
      54.66m  52.87m  54.77m  53.72m  55.99m  FOUL
  2 Emilie Mieseler              MO. SOUTHERN            53.97mP    177-01 
      52.39m  53.97m  52.48m  49.06m  49.85m  53.14m
  3 Kayla Muyskens               CENTRAL MISSOURI        53.08mP    174-02 
      53.08m  50.94m  FOUL  52.70m  FOUL  49.78m
  4 Jesscia Donovan              CENTRAL MISSOURI        51.29mP    168-03 
      48.96m  FOUL  50.04m  50.94m  51.29m  50.35m
  5 Heidi Smith                  PITTSBURG               51.27mP    168-02 
      49.28m  49.56m  50.59m  50.29m  51.27m  50.44m
  6 Deja Jackson                 EMPORIA                 49.34m     161-10 
      FOUL  47.76m  49.34m  FOUL  FOUL  47.76m
  7 Lesli Gilbert                PITTSBURG               47.93m     157-03 
      FOUL  45.66m  45.94m  FOUL  47.70m  47.93m
  8 Madison Haugland             NEB-OMAHA               47.79m     156-09 
      47.79m  46.06m  44.52m  46.99m  47.06m  45.11m
  9 Nicole Green                 MO. SOUTHERN            45.15m     148-01 
      40.42m  45.15m  43.72m         
 10 Alisa Winquist               NW MISSOURI             44.71m     146-08 
      FOUL  44.71m  FOUL           
 11 Emily Weber                  CENTRAL MISSOURI        42.44m     139-03 
      FOUL  42.44m  FOUL         
 12 Paige Becker                 CENTRAL MISSOURI        40.42m     132-07 
      37.41m  40.42m  FOUL         
 13 Elizabeth Stover             EMPORIA                 39.43m     129-04 
      FOUL  39.43m  FOUL         
 14 Molly Pannbacker             EMPORIA                 38.46m     126-02 
      36.42m  38.46m  36.97m         
 15 Ashley Watkins               EMPORIA                 34.53m     113-03 
      34.18m  31.70m  34.53m         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        MIAA: M 49.18m  1998        Vonnetta Gatewood, Pittsburg State         
     Stadium: S 47.43m  2008        Carly Blomfield, Unattached                
 Provisional: P 40.00m                                                         
   Automatic: A 45.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amber Kloster                PITTSBURG               44.50mP    146-00 
      42.86m  44.50m  42.29m  40.72m  43.78m  43.55m
  2 Shannon Lynch                PITTSBURG               43.50mP    142-08 
      40.48m  43.50m  36.61m  39.36m  37.09m  FOUL
  3 Angela Selby                 CENTRAL MISSOURI        41.72mP    136-10 
      34.92m  41.72m  40.13m  PASS  PASS  40.84m
  4 Lindsay Biermann             NW MISSOURI             41.51mP    136-02 
      39.19m  29.15m  41.51m  37.53m  37.40m  37.65m
  5 Jill Weeks                   MO. SOUTHERN            40.67mP    133-05 
      40.67m  39.74m  37.85m  34.45m  FOUL  36.59m
  6 Monica Wuertz                PITTSBURG               40.29mP    132-02 
      33.87m  35.31m  40.29m  37.37m  39.80m  35.56m
  7 Kate Walter                  NW MISSOURI             37.04m     121-06 
      35.76m  35.32m  37.04m  35.10m  FOUL  35.46m
  8 Ashley Watkins               EMPORIA                 36.25m     118-11 
      34.73m  32.92m  36.25m  34.66m  30.07m  32.76m
  9 Amy Wilson                   FORT HAYS               35.83m     117-07 
      35.80m  33.30m  35.83m            
 10 Anne Carlson                 CENTRAL MISSOURI        35.70m     117-01 
      35.70m  FOUL  35.19m            
 11 Deja Jackson                 EMPORIA                 35.21m     115-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.21m           
 12 Elizabeth Stover             EMPORIA                 33.67m     110-05 
      33.67m  31.86m  FOUL            
 13 Megan Simpson                NW MISSOURI             33.33m     109-04 
      33.33m  26.07m  30.84m           
 14 Brandy Simpson               MO. SOUTHERN            31.47m     103-03 
      31.47m  31.20m  31.41m           
 15 Erin Eiken                   CENTRAL MISSOURI        30.89m     101-04 
      30.59m  30.89m  29.45m           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsay Lettow               CENTRAL MISSOURI         25.46  -0.1  2    845
  2 Johanna Avilez               NW MISSOURI              25.47  -0.1  2    844
  3 Angela Selby                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         25.59  -0.1  2    833
  4 Brandy Simpson               MO. SOUTHERN             25.72  -0.1  2    822
  5 Emily Churchman              NW MISSOURI              26.02  -0.1  2    795
  6 Whitney Taylor               FORT HAYS                26.13   1.4  1    786
  7 Carissa Heim                 FORT HAYS                26.27   1.4  1    774
  8 Erin Eiken                   CENTRAL MISSOURI         26.52   1.4  1    752
  9 Jennifer Kiss                NW MISSOURI              26.85   1.4  1    724
 10 Anne Carlson                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         27.82   1.4  1    645
 11 Lindsay Biermann             NW MISSOURI              28.16   1.4  1    618
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carissa Heim                 FORT HAYS              2:21.57     802
  2 Emily Churchman              NW MISSOURI            2:22.30     793
  3 Angela Selby                 CENTRAL MISSOURI       2:23.75     773
  4 Lindsay Lettow               CENTRAL MISSOURI       2:23.80     773
  5 Whitney Taylor               FORT HAYS              2:23.98     770
  6 Jennifer Kiss                NW MISSOURI            2:28.29     714
  7 Lindsay Biermann             NW MISSOURI            2:32.59     661
  8 Erin Eiken                   CENTRAL MISSOURI       2:35.26     628
  9 Johanna Avilez               NW MISSOURI            2:35.70     623
 10 Brandy Simpson               MO. SOUTHERN           2:42.30     547
 11 Anne Carlson                 CENTRAL MISSOURI       2:43.58     532
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsay Lettow               CENTRAL MISSOURI         14.34   3.0  3    931
  2 Johanna Avilez               NW MISSOURI              14.41   3.0  3    921
  3 Angela Selby                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         14.47   2.9  1    913
  4 Emily Churchman              NW MISSOURI              14.57   3.0  3    899
  5 Brandy Simpson               MO. SOUTHERN             15.00   2.9  1    842
  6 Anne Carlson                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         15.20   2.9  1    815
  7 Erin Eiken                   CENTRAL MISSOURI         15.41   2.9  1    788
  8 Lindsay Biermann             NW MISSOURI              15.95   2.4  2    720
  9 Carissa Heim                 FORT HAYS                16.02   2.4  2    712
 10 Jennifer Kiss                NW MISSOURI              16.85   2.4  2    614
 11 Whitney Taylor               FORT HAYS                17.93   2.4  2    496
 12 Shannon Moore                NEB-OMAHA                22.42   3.0  3    133
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Churchman              NW MISSOURI              1.67m    5-05.75    818
  2 Shannon Moore                NEB-OMAHA                1.64m    5-04.50    783
  2 Lindsay Lettow               CENTRAL MISSOURI         1.64m    5-04.50    783
  4 Anne Carlson                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         1.61m    5-03.25    747
  4 Erin Eiken                   CENTRAL MISSOURI         1.61m    5-03.25    747
  6 Johanna Avilez               NW MISSOURI              1.55m    5-01.00    678
  6 Carissa Heim                 FORT HAYS                1.55m    5-01.00    678
  8 Angela Selby                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         1.49m    4-10.50    610
  9 Brandy Simpson               MO. SOUTHERN             1.46m    4-09.50    577
  9 Lindsay Biermann             NW MISSOURI              1.46m    4-09.50    577
 11 Jennifer Kiss                NW MISSOURI              1.40m    4-07.00    512
 11 Whitney Taylor               FORT HAYS                1.40m    4-07.00    512
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Emily Churchman              NW MISSOURI              5.98m   1.6  19-07.50    843
  2 Lindsay Lettow               CENTRAL MISSOURI         5.53m   1.6  18-01.75    709
  3 Angela Selby                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         5.43m   2.7  17-09.75    680
  4 Carissa Heim                 FORT HAYS                5.26m   0.1  17-03.25    631
  5 Lindsay Biermann             NW MISSOURI              5.18m   1.7  17-00.00    609
  6 Brandy Simpson               MO. SOUTHERN             5.08m   0.4  16-08.00    581
  7 Johanna Avilez               NW MISSOURI              5.03m   1.3  16-06.00    567
  8 Jennifer Kiss                NW MISSOURI              4.99m  -0.1  16-04.50    557
  9 Anne Carlson                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         4.93m   2.0  16-02.25    540
 10 Whitney Taylor               FORT HAYS                4.72m   2.4  15-06.00    485
 11 Erin Eiken                   CENTRAL MISSOURI         4.67m  -0.4  15-04.00    472
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Whitney Taylor               FORT HAYS               11.27m   36-11.75    613
  2 Anne Carlson                 CENTRAL MISSOURI        11.22m   36-09.75    610
  3 Lindsay Biermann             NW MISSOURI             11.00m   36-01.25    595
  4 Lindsay Lettow               CENTRAL MISSOURI        10.87m   35-08.00    587
  5 Carissa Heim                 FORT HAYS               10.45m   34-03.50    559
  6 Jennifer Kiss                NW MISSOURI             10.18m   33-04.75    541
  7 Angela Selby                 CENTRAL MISSOURI        10.11m   33-02.00    537
  8 Shannon Moore                NEB-OMAHA                9.76m   32-00.25    514
  9 Erin Eiken                   CENTRAL MISSOURI         9.72m   31-10.75    511
 10 Emily Churchman              NW MISSOURI              9.36m   30-08.50    488
 11 Brandy Simpson               MO. SOUTHERN             9.25m   30-04.25    480
 12 Johanna Avilez               NW MISSOURI              8.56m   28-01.00    436
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Angela Selby                 CENTRAL MISSOURI        40.90m     134-02    685
  2 Lindsay Biermann             NW MISSOURI             40.28m     132-02    673
  3 Anne Carlson                 CENTRAL MISSOURI        36.66m     120-03    603
  4 Whitney Taylor               FORT HAYS               33.87m     111-01    550
  5 Brandy Simpson               MO. SOUTHERN            33.77m     110-09    548
  6 Lindsay Lettow               CENTRAL MISSOURI        33.28m     109-02    539
  7 Erin Eiken                   CENTRAL MISSOURI        32.31m     106-00    520
  8 Johanna Avilez               NW MISSOURI             30.22m      99-02    481
  9 Jennifer Kiss                NW MISSOURI             29.84m      97-11    474
 10 Emily Churchman              NW MISSOURI             28.88m      94-09    455
 11 Carissa Heim                 FORT HAYS               26.60m      87-03    412
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
        MIAA: M  5390  1988        Liz Barringer, Southeast Mo. State          
     Stadium: S  4949                                                          
 Provisional: P  4400                                                          
   Automatic: A  5000                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsay Lettow               CENTRAL MISSOURI          5167A 
  2 Emily Churchman              NW MISSOURI               5091A 
  3 Angela Selby                 CENTRAL MISSOURI          5031A 
  4 Carissa Heim                 FORT HAYS                 4568P 
  5 Johanna Avilez               NW MISSOURI               4550P 
  6 Anne Carlson                 CENTRAL MISSOURI          4492P 
  7 Lindsay Biermann             NW MISSOURI               4453P 
  8 Erin Eiken                   CENTRAL MISSOURI          4418P 
  9 Brandy Simpson               MO. SOUTHERN              4397  
 10 Whitney Taylor               FORT HAYS                 4212  
 11 Jennifer Kiss                NW MISSOURI               4136  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        MIAA: M 10.35  1997        Dwight Ferguson, Lincoln                    
     Stadium: S 10.34  2005        Jermaine Carpenter, Pittsburg State         
 Provisional: P 10.60                                                          
   Automatic: A 10.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frank Grant JR               SW BAPTIST               10.61Q  1.7  2 
  2 Eric Griffin                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         10.66Q  2.2  1 
  3 Ivey Lee                     CENTRAL MISSOURI         10.67q  2.2  1 
  4 Josh Schuler                 EMPORIA                  10.68q  2.2  1 
  5 Jordan Patton                MO. SOUTHERN             10.70q  2.2  1 
  6 John Miles                   NW MISSOURI              10.73q  1.7  2 
  7 Kendall Davis                PITTSBURG                10.78q  2.2  1 
  8 Derwin Hall                  EMPORIA                  10.82q  2.2  1 
  9 Greg Wright                  PITTSBURG                10.83   1.7  2  .827
 10 Jeremy Jackson               PITTSBURG                10.83   1.7  2  .829
 11 Chris Leverette              CENTRAL MISSOURI         10.90   1.7  2 
 12 Shjaun Richardson            EMPORIA                  10.93   2.2  1 
 13 Justin Woods                 PITTSBURG                10.93   1.7  2 
 14 Dennis Hopgood               CENTRAL MISSOURI         11.00   2.2  1 
 15 Kohlman Adema-Schulte        NW MISSOURI              11.02   1.7  2 
 16 Maurlon Bembry               MO. SOUTHERN             11.07   1.7  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        MIAA: M 10.35  1997        Dwight Ferguson, Lincoln                    
     Stadium: S 10.34  2005        Jermaine Carpenter, Pittsburg State         
 Provisional: P 10.60                                                          
   Automatic: A 10.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Frank Grant JR               SW BAPTIST               10.51P  1.5 
  2 Jordan Patton                MO. SOUTHERN             10.56P  1.5 
  3 Eric Griffin                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         10.58P  1.5  (10.571)
  4 Josh Schuler                 EMPORIA                  10.58P  1.5  (10.576)
  5 Ivey Lee                     CENTRAL MISSOURI         10.73   1.5 
  6 John Miles                   NW MISSOURI              10.77   1.5 
  7 Derwin Hall                  EMPORIA                  10.80   1.5 
  8 Kendall Davis                PITTSBURG                10.85   1.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 2 Section Final
        MIAA: M 20.50  2001        Brian Dzingai, Southeast Mo State           
     Stadium: S 20.74  1968        Mel Gray, Fort Scott CC                     
 Provisional: P 21.45                                                          
   Automatic: A 21.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frank Grant JR               SW BAPTIST             P 21.29q  1.2  2 
  2 Josh Schuler                 EMPORIA                  21.49q  1.5  1 
  3 Jordan Patton                MO. SOUTHERN             21.55q  1.6  3 
  4 Eric Griffin                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         21.68q  1.5  1 
  5 Greg Wright                  PITTSBURG                21.69q  1.6  3 
  6 Kai Roper                    CENTRAL MISSOURI         21.79q  1.2  2 
  7 Tyler Shaw                   NW MISSOURI              21.80q  1.5  1 
  8 Darius Johnson               PITTSBURG                21.94q  1.5  1 
  9 Kendall Davis                PITTSBURG                21.98   1.6  3 
 10 John Miles                   NW MISSOURI              21.99   1.5  1 
 11 Ivey Lee                     CENTRAL MISSOURI         22.02   1.2  2 
 12 Andrew Wright                MO. SOUTHERN             22.06   1.6  3 
 13 Mark Watson                  FORT HAYS                22.18   1.5  1 
 14 Jacob Khan                   MO. SOUTHERN             22.53   1.2  2 
 15 Kohlman Adema-Schulte        NW MISSOURI              22.78   1.6  3 
 16 Maurlon Bembry               MO. SOUTHERN             22.91   1.6  3 
 17 Jamison Green                FORT HAYS                22.97   1.2  2 
 18 Kevin Okonta                 NW MISSOURI              25.75   1.2  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 2 Section Final
        MIAA: M 20.50  2001        Brian Dzingai, Southeast Mo State           
     Stadium: S 20.74  1968        Mel Gray, Fort Scott CC                     
 Provisional: P 21.45                                                          
   Automatic: A 21.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Frank Grant JR               SW BAPTIST               21.40P  1.8  2 
  2 Josh Schuler                 EMPORIA                  21.51   1.8  2 
  3 Jordan Patton                MO. SOUTHERN             21.54   1.8  2 
  4 Greg Wright                  PITTSBURG                21.66   1.8  1 
  5 Eric Griffin                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         21.81   1.8  2 
  6 Tyler Shaw                   NW MISSOURI              21.89   1.8  1 
  7 Darius Johnson               PITTSBURG                22.01   1.8  1 
  8 Kai Roper                    CENTRAL MISSOURI         22.05   1.8  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 2 Section Final
        MIAA: M 46.31  1996        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State            
     Stadium: S 46.10  1996        Dawda Jallow, Unattached                    
 Provisional: P 48.00                                                          
   Automatic: A 46.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kai Roper                    CENTRAL MISSOURI         48.82q  1 
  2 Darius Walker                CENTRAL MISSOURI         48.99q  1 
  3 Darius Johnson               PITTSBURG                49.25q  2 
  4 Anthony Cooper               CENTRAL MISSOURI         49.40q  3 
  5 D'Angelo Wood                MO. SOUTHERN             49.69q  3 
  6 Kevin Wright                 MO. SOUTHERN             49.83q  3 
  7 Antonio Dowdy                PITTSBURG                49.91q  1 
  8 Andrew Wright                MO. SOUTHERN             50.17q  2 
  9 Anthony Garrett              PITTSBURG                50.43q  2 
 10 Ryan Peterson                TRUMAN                   50.75q  1 
 11 Daniel Quillin               EMPORIA                  50.79q  2 
 12 Jacob Khan                   MO. SOUTHERN             51.24q  3 
 13 Craig Saalfield              EMPORIA                  51.26   3 
 14 Stephan Albin                SW BAPTIST               51.65   3 
 15 DJ Bland                     MO. SOUTHERN             53.14   1 
 16 Will Fraundorfer             NW MISSOURI              54.13   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 2 Section Final
        MIAA: M 46.31  1996        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State            
     Stadium: S 46.10  1996        Dawda Jallow, Unattached                    
 Provisional: P 48.00                                                          
   Automatic: A 46.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Darius Walker                CENTRAL MISSOURI         48.16   2 
  2 Kai Roper                    CENTRAL MISSOURI         48.75   2 
  3 Darius Johnson               PITTSBURG                49.00   2 
  4 D'Angelo Wood                MO. SOUTHERN             49.06   1 
  5 Anthony Cooper               CENTRAL MISSOURI         49.24   2 
  6 Antonio Dowdy                PITTSBURG                49.88   1 
  7 Kevin Wright                 MO. SOUTHERN             50.38   1 
  8 Andrew Wright                MO. SOUTHERN             50.86   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MIAA: M 1:50.22  1984        Carl Bell, Southeast Mo State             
     Stadium: S 1:49.32  1997        Martin Reid, Unattached                   
 Provisional: P 1:53.00                                                        
   Automatic: A 1:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy Glassmaker            SW BAPTIST             1:53.33Q 
  2 Tim Testa                    PITTSBURG              1:55.25Q 
  3 Jacob Schrum                 TRUMAN                 1:55.55Q 
  4 Adam McGovern                EMPORIA                1:53.62Q 
  5 Aki Nummela                  MO. SOUTHERN           1:55.30Q 
  6 Brent Vogel                  CENTRAL MISSOURI       1:55.96Q 
  7 John VanGundy                PITTSBURG              1:54.82q 
  8 Jacob White                  CENTRAL MISSOURI       1:55.82q 
  9 Cameron Ayers                SW BAPTIST             1:55.87  
 10 James Ward                   PITTSBURG              1:56.73  
 11 Dillon Cowing                EMPORIA                1:57.58  
 12 Jesse Kueker                 SW BAPTIST             1:58.26  
 13 Seth Staashelm               NW MISSOURI            1:58.34  
 14 Robert Segura                FORT HAYS              1:58.61  
 15 Derek Roberts                NW MISSOURI            1:58.89  
 16 Brandon Gutteridge           TRUMAN                 1:59.02  
 17 A.J. Stevens                 CENTRAL MISSOURI       1:59.30  
 18 Kevin Sander                 FORT HAYS              2:00.40  
 19 Sam Pogue                    MO. SOUTHERN           2:00.62  
 20 Taylor Overmiller            NW MISSOURI            2:01.41  
 21 Alex Mullock                 NW MISSOURI            2:02.31  
 22 Aaron Williams               SW BAPTIST             2:03.48  
 23 Brandon Weaver               MO. SOUTHERN           2:04.28  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        MIAA: M 1:50.22  1984        Carl Bell, Southeast Mo State             
     Stadium: S 1:49.32  1997        Martin Reid, Unattached                   
 Provisional: P 1:53.00                                                        
   Automatic: A 1:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeremy Glassmaker            SW BAPTIST             1:54.45  
  2 Adam McGovern                EMPORIA                1:54.90  
  3 Aki Nummela                  MO. SOUTHERN           1:55.26  
  4 Jacob Schrum                 TRUMAN                 1:55.83  
  5 Brent Vogel                  CENTRAL MISSOURI       1:56.09  
  6 Tim Testa                    PITTSBURG              1:56.62  
  7 John VanGundy                PITTSBURG              1:56.63  
  8 Jacob White                  CENTRAL MISSOURI       1:57.76  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        MIAA: M 3:47.78  1986        Brian Radle, Southeast Mo State           
     Stadium: S 3:49.94  1974        Jim Scott, Pittsburg State                
 Provisional: P 3:53.00                                                        
   Automatic: A 3:46.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brennan Benkert              MO. SOUTHERN           3:47.27M 
  2 Mujahid Hassaballa           PITTSBURG              3:49.71S 
  3 Jeremy Glassmaker            SW BAPTIST             3:50.90P 
  4 William Hohmeier             EMPORIA                3:54.86  
  5 Aki Nummela                  MO. SOUTHERN           3:56.90  
  6 Jarkko Jarvenpaa             MO. SOUTHERN           3:57.50  
  7 Joey Walls                   TRUMAN                 3:58.31  
  8 Eddie Banda                  FORT HAYS              3:58.87  
  9 Ryan Darling                 NW MISSOURI            3:58.98  
 10 Zach Chapman                 TRUMAN                 3:59.13  
 11 Cole Ginther                 FORT HAYS              3:59.75  
 12 Brett Carter                 CENTRAL MISSOURI       4:01.02  
 13 Ben Loats                    PITTSBURG              4:01.58  
 14 Carl Larsson                 NW MISSOURI            4:03.43  
 15 Sean Feehan                  NW MISSOURI            4:05.02  
 16 Brennan Hampton              PITTSBURG              4:10.97  
 17 Chris Dvorak                 EMPORIA                4:18.41  
 18 Trey Brokaw                  EMPORIA                4:18.82  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 1-18 front 19-27 back
        MIAA: M 14:22.66  1981        Mark Curp, Central Missouri State        
     Stadium: S 14:27.24  1973        Mike Nixon, Pittsburg State              
 Provisional: P 14:45.00                                                       
   Automatic: A 14:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aki Nummela                  MO. SOUTHERN          14:50.03  
  2 Jarkko Jarvenpaa             MO. SOUTHERN          14:51.15  
  3 Brett Carter                 CENTRAL MISSOURI      14:54.05  
  4 Laban Sialo                  CENTRAL MISSOURI      14:54.74  
  5 Dalton Moberly               CENTRAL MISSOURI      14:54.78  
  6 Cameron Reith                FORT HAYS             15:00.14  
  7 Phillip Miller               SW BAPTIST            15:02.93  
  8 Adam Volkert                 PITTSBURG             15:03.48  
  9 Michael McCampbell           SW BAPTIST            15:09.60  
 10 Alex Hendee                  FORT HAYS             15:09.86  
 11 Clay Martin                  NW MISSOURI           15:11.14  
 12 Will Hansen                  SW BAPTIST            15:11.43  
 13 Anthony Schulz               CENTRAL MISSOURI      15:15.75  
 14 Nick Niggemann               MO. SOUTHERN          15:16.72  
 15 Tim Testa                    PITTSBURG             15:19.92  
 16 Cliff Miles                  PITTSBURG             15:29.89  
 17 Mujahid Hassaballa           PITTSBURG             15:32.09  
 18 Tanner Christensen           FORT HAYS             15:41.67  
 19 Dustin Dixon                 MO. SOUTHERN          15:56.23  
 20 Asher Delmott                EMPORIA               16:16.59  
 21 Max McClure                  SW BAPTIST            16:25.52  
 22 Jared Walker                 NW MISSOURI           17:04.55  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        MIAA: M 29:16.96  1981        Mark Curp, Central Missouri State        
     Stadium: S 30:30.51  1995        Rob Johnson, Truman State                
 Provisional: P 31:00.00                                                       
   Automatic: A 29:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brennan Benkert              MO. SOUTHERN          31:13.96  
  2 Laban Sialo                  CENTRAL MISSOURI      31:14.04  
  3 Cameron Reith                FORT HAYS             31:23.58  
  4 Anthony Schulz               CENTRAL MISSOURI      31:25.70  
  5 Dalton Moberly               CENTRAL MISSOURI      31:26.61  
  6 Michael McCampbell           SW BAPTIST            31:38.25  
  7 Cliff Miles                  PITTSBURG             31:45.74  
  8 Tanner Christensen           FORT HAYS             32:00.76  
  9 Ben Keown                    CENTRAL MISSOURI      32:18.59  
 10 Chad Petrofsky               TRUMAN                32:30.02  
 11 Tyler Stuber                 CENTRAL MISSOURI      32:50.26  
 12 Mason Stout                  PITTSBURG             32:54.79  
 13 Trevor Johannsen             NW MISSOURI           32:57.38  
 14 Nick Niggemann               MO. SOUTHERN          33:20.36  
 15 Lance Knight                 SW BAPTIST            33:29.69  
 16 Mike Dial                    TRUMAN                33:51.61  
 17 Ryan Hahn                    EMPORIA               33:55.88  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        MIAA: M 13.81  1997        James McCarty, Pittsburg State              
     Stadium: S 14.14  4/3/2010    Jeremy Jackson, Pittsburg State             
 Provisional: P 14.65                                                          
   Automatic: A 14.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy Jackson               PITTSBURG              P 14.36Q  1.6  1 
  2 Tyler Shaw                   NW MISSOURI            P 14.42Q  1.1  2 
  3 Darius Walker                CENTRAL MISSOURI       P 14.64q  1.1  2 
  4 Zach Simpson                 PITTSBURG                14.90q  1.6  1 
  5 Kevin Wright                 MO. SOUTHERN             15.03q  1.1  2  .021
  6 Joe Stephens                 PITTSBURG                15.03q  1.6  1  .024
  7 Brent Vogel                  CENTRAL MISSOURI         15.03q  1.6  1  .028
  8 Travis Manning               NW MISSOURI              15.07q  1.1  2 
  9 Craig Saalfield              EMPORIA                  15.08   1.1  2 
 10 Jakob Groskurth              FORT HAYS                15.96   1.1  2 
 -- Tyler Swalley                EMPORIA                    DNF   1.6  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        MIAA: M 13.81  1997        James McCarty, Pittsburg State              
     Stadium: S 14.14  4/3/2010    Jeremy Jackson, Pittsburg State             
 Provisional: P 14.65                                                          
   Automatic: A 14.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeremy Jackson               PITTSBURG                14.08   2.3 
  2 Tyler Shaw                   NW MISSOURI              14.18   2.3 
  3 Darius Walker                CENTRAL MISSOURI         14.56   2.3 
  4 Travis Manning               NW MISSOURI              14.83   2.3 
  5 Joe Stephens                 PITTSBURG                14.95   2.3 
  6 Zach Simpson                 PITTSBURG                15.08   2.3 
  7 Brent Vogel                  CENTRAL MISSOURI         15.13   2.3 
  8 Kevin Wright                 MO. SOUTHERN             15.93   2.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 2 Section Final
        MIAA: M 50.82  2007        Sean Bergstedt, Truman State                
     Stadium: S 51.35  1995        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State            
 Provisional: P 54.00                                                          
   Automatic: A 52.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darius Walker                CENTRAL MISSOURI       P 53.03q  1 
  2 Vincent Howze                EMPORIA                P 53.19q  2 
  3 Anthony Cooper               CENTRAL MISSOURI         54.14q  3 
  4 Zach Simpson                 PITTSBURG                54.25q  1 
  5 Kevin Wright                 MO. SOUTHERN             54.27q  3 
  6 Ross Lorber                  CENTRAL MISSOURI         55.04q  2 
  7 Shawn Hunter                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         55.62q  2 
  8 JT Goins                     SW BAPTIST               55.71q  1 
  9 Jason Ciemega                NW MISSOURI              55.90   1 
 10 Kellen Schroeder             NW MISSOURI              56.91   3 
 11 Drew Mahin                   FORT HAYS                57.78   2 
 12 Jakob Groskurth              FORT HAYS                58.95   2 
 13 Kyle Downing                 EMPORIA                1:00.33   3 
 14 Chance Byrd                  SW BAPTIST             1:01.77   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 2 Section Final
        MIAA: M 50.82  2007        Sean Bergstedt, Truman State                
     Stadium: S 51.35  1995        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State            
 Provisional: P 54.00                                                          
   Automatic: A 52.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Vincent Howze                EMPORIA                  52.17P  2 
  2 Anthony Cooper               CENTRAL MISSOURI         52.68P  2 
  3 Darius Walker                CENTRAL MISSOURI         53.16P  2 
  4 Zach Simpson                 PITTSBURG                54.00P  2 
  5 Ross Lorber                  CENTRAL MISSOURI         55.13   1 
  6 Shawn Hunter                 CENTRAL MISSOURI         55.46   1 
  7 Kevin Wright                 MO. SOUTHERN             55.78   1 
  8 JT Goins                     SW BAPTIST               55.82   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        MIAA: M 8:44.34  1984        Mike Vanata, Southeast Mo State           
     Stadium: S 9:00.34  1973        Mike Nixon, Pittsburg State               
 Provisional: P 9:25.00                                                        
   Automatic: A 9:06.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Testa                    PITTSBURG              9:11.17P 
  2 T.R. Pursell                 NW MISSOURI            9:13.50P 
  3 Skyler Delmott               EMPORIA                9:17.35P 
  4 Phillip Miller               SW BAPTIST             9:20.49P 
  5 Kyle McClure                 CENTRAL MISSOURI       9:29.77  
  6 Kevin Denny                  CENTRAL MISSOURI       9:34.46  
  7 Jake Henry                   NW MISSOURI            9:37.99  
  8 Asher Delmott                EMPORIA                9:43.79  
  9 Andrew Wayman                EMPORIA                9:47.53  
 10 Jarad Shillington            FORT HAYS              9:49.51  
 11 Sam Pogue                    MO. SOUTHERN           9:51.53  
 12 John Venner                  TRUMAN                 9:55.06  
 13 Bob Gorman                   TRUMAN                10:12.39  
 14 Curtis Beasley               CENTRAL MISSOURI      10:20.07  
 15 Bryson Jarman                CENTRAL MISSOURI      10:28.13  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MIAA: M 40.80  2004        Central Missouri, Central Missouri          
                       J Shaw, P Yankov, K O'Sadnick, K Tyner            
     Stadium: S 40.81  2000        Pittsburg State, Pittsburg State            
                       Butler, Grayson, Stucky, Chatmon                  
 Provisional: P 41.35                                                          
   Automatic: A 40.25                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 CENTRAL MISSOURI                                      41.03P  2 
     1) Darius Walker                   2) Ivey Lee                       
     3) Dennis Hopgood                  4) Eric Griffin                   
  2 MISSOURI SOUTHERN                                     41.12P  2 
     1) Maurlon Bembry                  2) Jordan Patton                  
     3) Jacob Khan                      4) Andrew Wright                  
  3 EMPORIA STATE                                         41.45   2 
     1) Derwin Hall                     2) Josh Schuler                   
     3) Vincent Howze                   4) Shjaun Richardson              
  4 PITTSBURG ST                                          41.57   2 
     1) Greg Wright                     2) Kendall Davis                  
     3) Alex Talbott                    4) Jeremy Jackson                 
  5 NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE                              42.12   2 
     1) Kohlman Adema-Schulte           2) Tyler Shaw                     
     3) Travis Manning                  4) John Miles                     
  6 FORT HAYS STATE                                       43.13   1 
     1) Jamison Green                   2) Drew Schmidt                   
     3) Derrick Snodgrass               4) Mark Watson                    
  7 SOUTHWEST BAPTIST                                     43.14   1 
     1) Scott Zingerman                 2) Frank Grant JR                 
     3) JT Goins                        4) Stephan Albin                  
  8 TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                               45.13   1 
     1) Demetrius LaVant                2) Ryan Peterson                  
     3) Sam Kost                        4) Jacob Schrum                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MIAA: M 3:10.64  1987        Southeast Mo State, Southeast Mo State    
     Stadium: S 3:10.64  2000        Emporia State, Emporia State              
                         Fairbanks, Beck, Smitheran, Pickett               
 Provisional: P 3:15.00                                                        
   Automatic: A 3:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 CENTRAL MISSOURI                                    3:15.35   2 
     1) Ivey Lee                        2) Anthony Cooper                 
     3) Brent Vogel                     4) Darius Walker                  
  2 PITTSBURG ST                                        3:15.43   2 
     1) Anthony Garrett                 2) Antonio Dowdy                  
     3) Greg Wright                     4) Darius Johnson                 
  3 EMPORIA STATE                                       3:20.23   2 
     1) Daniel Quillin                  2) Adam McGovern                  
     3) Dillon Cowing                   4) Vincent Howze                  
  4 SOUTHWEST BAPTIST                                   3:22.83   2 
     1) JT Goins                        2) Jesse Kueker                   
     3) Frank Grant JR                  4) Stephan Albin                  
  5 MISSOURI SOUTHERN                                   3:23.31   2 
     1) D'Angelo Wood                   2) Kevin Wright                   
     3) Jacob Khan                      4) Maurlon Bembry                 
  6 NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE                            3:25.96   1 
     1) Kellen Schroeder                2) Kemper Kellerstrass            
     3) Alex Mullock                    4) Seth Staashelm                 
  7 FORT HAYS STATE                                     3:26.26   1 
     1) Jamison Green                   2) Eddie Banda                    
     3) Kevin Sander                    4) Robert Segura                  
  8 TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                             3:27.29   1 
     1) Ryan Peterson                   2) Brandon Gutteridge             
     3) Michael Gambach                 4) Jacob Schrum                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Increments
 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.03, 2.06, 2.09, 2.12
        MIAA: M 2.26m  1988        Bob Sundell, Northwest Missouri State       
     Stadium: S 2.19m  2006        Kyle Lancaster, Unattched                   
 Provisional: P 2.05m                                                          
   Automatic: A 2.14m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Briar Ploude                 EMPORIA                  2.09mP   6-10.25 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Chris Millentree             CENTRAL MISSOURI         2.09mP   6-10.25 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Corey Reynolds               MO. SOUTHERN             2.06mP   6-09.00 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Chris Brown                  MO. SOUTHERN             2.06mP   6-09.00 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP    O   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Chase Keyser                 PITTSBURG                2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Dustin Andrews               EMPORIA                  2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Alex Pyle                    EMPORIA                  2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Drew Schmidt                 FORT HAYS                2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Craig Saalfield              EMPORIA                  2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Greg Clawson                 PITTSBURG                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Paul Kite                    NW MISSOURI              1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Stephan Albin                SW BAPTIST               1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Patrick Hester               MO. SOUTHERN             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Brent Katzing                CENTRAL MISSOURI            NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Seth Staashelm               NW MISSOURI                 NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Increments
 4.28, 4.43, 4.58, 4.73, 4.83, 4.93, 5.03
        MIAA: M 5.35m  1997        Brandon Masters, Emporia State              
     Stadium: S 5.20m  2006        Kyle Rutledge, Missouri Southern            
 Provisional: P 4.85m                                                          
   Automatic: A 5.15m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Rosenberger             EMPORIA                  5.03mP  16-06.00 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.83 4.93 5.03 5.21 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Ethan Hobbs                  PITTSBURG                4.93mP  16-02.00 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.83 4.93 5.03 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Will Haer                    NW MISSOURI              4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.83 4.93 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Michael Juergens             MO. SOUTHERN             4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.83 4.93 
       XO  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Colbie Snyder                PITTSBURG                4.58m   15-00.25 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Ramin Zangeneh               FORT HAYS                4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  7 Corey Shumate                MO. SOUTHERN             4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Kemper Kellerstrass          NW MISSOURI              4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 DJ Dunmire                   MO. SOUTHERN             4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 David Swisher                FORT HAYS                4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Chad Appleton                CENTRAL MISSOURI         4.28m   14-00.50 
     4.28 4.43 
        O  XXX 
 11 Jake Snedden                 PITTSBURG                4.28m   14-00.50 
     4.28 4.43 
        O  XXX 
 -- Chance Byrd                  SW BAPTIST                  NH            
     4.28 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Shuman                EMPORIA                     NH            
     4.28 
      XXX 
 -- Bret Gross                   EMPORIA                     NH            
     4.28 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        MIAA: M 7.76m  1987        Danny Holland, Central Missouri State       
     Stadium: S 7.82m  1995        Marc Kimbrough, Pittsburg State             
 Provisional: P 7.15m                                                          
   Automatic: A 7.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Honeycutt               EMPORIA                  7.27mP  1.4  23-10.25 
     7.09m(3.8) 7.27m(1.4) 7.13m(2.3) 7.08m(2.2) 7.23m(1.8) 7.06m(0.4)
  2 Darius Walker                CENTRAL MISSOURI         7.27m   2.9  23-10.25 
     5.77m(0.9) 7.27m(2.9) 7.18m(2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Taylor McClelland            MO. SOUTHERN             7.18m   2.1  23-06.75 
     7.13m(2.5) 6.21m(0.8) 7.18m(2.1) FOUL(2.0) 6.61m(2.4) FOUL(1.0)
  4 Demetrius LaVant             TRUMAN                   7.12m   3.0  23-04.50 
     6.96m(2.9) 7.02m(2.4) 7.12m(3.0) 6.58m(2.2) 6.83m(2.8) 6.37m(1.9)
  5 Dwayne Wall                  EMPORIA                  7.04m   3.8  23-01.25 
     6.69m(2.1) FOUL(3.0) 7.04m(3.8) 6.92m(2.0) 6.88m(2.9) FOUL(2.5)
  6 Matt Koelling                EMPORIA                  7.01m   3.1  23-00.00 
     FOUL(5.1) FOUL(3.2) 7.01m(3.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(1.9)
  7 Joe Stephens                 PITTSBURG                6.97m   1.5  22-10.50 
     6.81m(2.1) 6.47m(+0.0) 6.97m(1.5) 6.84m(1.4) 6.74m(4.7) PASS     
  8 Douglas Marshall             EMPORIA                  6.95m   2.5  22-09.75 
     6.94m(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.5) 6.95m(2.5) FOUL(2.2)
  9 Mark Watson                  FORT HAYS                6.94m   1.1  22-09.25 
     FOUL(2.0) 6.94m(1.1) FOUL(3.0) 6.92m(2.5) 6.82m(2.4) 6.84m(2.0)
 10 Dennis Hopgood               CENTRAL MISSOURI         6.93m   4.0  22-09.00 
     6.86m(2.6) 6.93m(4.0) FOUL(2.0)           
 11 Kiara Jones                  PITTSBURG                6.93m   1.6  22-09.00 
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.9) 6.93m(1.6)           
 12 Porter Groves                NW MISSOURI              6.84m   3.1  22-05.25 
     6.84m(3.1) FOUL(3.0) 6.72m(2.0)           
 13 Seth Staashelm               NW MISSOURI              6.74m   4.7  22-01.50 
     FOUL(3.0) 6.61m(2.6) 6.74m(4.7)           
 14 Charles Hinton               CENTRAL MISSOURI         6.44m   2.6  21-01.50 
     5.35m(2.8) FOUL(1.9) 6.44m(2.6)           
 15 Jerry Jones                  MO. SOUTHERN             6.27m   3.0  20-07.00 
     6.27m(3.0) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.0)           
 -- Kyle Williams                NW MISSOURI               FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(3.0)           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        MIAA: M 16.11m  1987        Earl Whiting, Southeast Mo State           
     Stadium: S 15.90m  4/3/2010    Kiara Jones, Pittsburg State               
 Provisional: P 14.50m                                                         
   Automatic: A 15.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Honeycutt               EMPORIA                 15.89m   3.1  52-01.75 
     15.49m(1.9) 15.45m(1.0) 15.38m(3.4) 15.15m(2.3) 15.53m(1.8) 15.89m(3.1)
  2 Kiara Jones                  PITTSBURG               15.38mA  1.4  50-05.50 
     14.77m(1.9) 15.38m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      15.31m(2.2) 15.38m(1.7)
  3 Matt Koelling                EMPORIA                 14.91mP  0.9  48-11.00 
     14.91m(0.9) 14.55m(0.9) 14.77m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  4 Douglas Marshall             EMPORIA                 14.73m   2.8  48-04.00 
     14.73m(2.8) 14.60m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      FOUL     
  5 Brett Siegle                 PITTSBURG               14.45m   2.7  47-05.00 
     14.04m(+0.0) 14.45m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      14.22m(1.0)
  6 Jerry Jones                  MO. SOUTHERN            14.41m  +0.0  47-03.50 
     14.41m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(3.1)
  7 Patrick Hester               MO. SOUTHERN            14.14m   1.6  46-04.75 
     13.29m(1.4) 14.14m(1.6) 13.82m(3.1) FOUL      3.41m(1.3) PASS     
  8 Dennis Hopgood               CENTRAL MISSOURI        14.09m   2.6  46-02.75 
     14.00m(2.5) 14.09m(2.6) 12.94m(1.5) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.4)
  9 Charles Hinton               CENTRAL MISSOURI        13.96m   2.8  45-09.75 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.9) 13.96m(2.8)         
 10 Alex Kuhlman                 PITTSBURG               13.87m   0.1  45-06.25 
     13.87m(0.1) PASS      PASS              
 11 Porter Groves                NW MISSOURI             13.80m   0.2  45-03.50 
     13.80m(0.2) 13.05m(1.7) 13.45m(0.7)         
 12 Dwayne Wall                  EMPORIA                 13.72m   2.3  45-00.25 
     13.72m(2.3) 13.44m(1.8) 13.72m(1.9)         
 13 Joe Stephens                 PITTSBURG               13.46m   0.2  44-02.00 
     13.46m(0.2) 13.06m(1.8) 13.44m(1.3)         
 14 Deandre Campbell             CENTRAL MISSOURI        13.31m   0.5  43-08.00 
     FOUL(0.5) 13.31m(0.5) 12.77m(1.7)         
 15 Andrew Gannon                FORT HAYS               13.09m   1.2  42-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.09m(1.2)         
 -- Taylor McClelland            MO. SOUTHERN              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(2.9)         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        MIAA: M 18.83m  1998        Jason Stuke, Emporia State                 
     Stadium: S 19.58m  1996        Brad Mears, Unattached                     
 Provisional: P 15.90m                                                         
   Automatic: A 17.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Allen                  PITTSBURG               18.27mA  59-11.25 
      17.39m  18.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ben McKim                    NW MISSOURI             18.00mA  59-00.75 
      17.29m  17.77m  18.00m  FOUL  17.79m  FOUL
  3 Drew Frizzell                CENTRAL MISSOURI        17.10mA  56-01.25 
      16.57m  16.28m  16.44m  16.19m  16.42m  17.10m
  4 Eric Rickert                 NW MISSOURI             16.36mP  53-08.25 
      16.07m  FOUL  16.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 James Coleman                MO. SOUTHERN            16.36mP  53-08.25 
      FOUL  15.81m  FOUL  16.36m  15.74m  15.15m
  6 Mitch Sahlfeld               FORT HAYS               16.28mP  53-05.00 
      16.09m  16.28m  FOUL  16.06m  FOUL  15.96m
  7 Jordan Karr                  PITTSBURG               16.17mP  53-00.75 
      16.01m  16.17m  15.75m  FOUL  FOUL  16.16m
  8 John Petroff                 NW MISSOURI             16.16mP  53-00.25 
      14.25m  16.16m  FOUL  FOUL  15.82m  FOUL
  9 Seth Hackney                 MO. SOUTHERN            15.76m   51-08.50 
      15.32m  15.35m  15.76m         
 10 Tyler Werle                  CENTRAL MISSOURI        15.71m   51-06.50 
      FOUL  15.70m  15.71m         
 11 Derek Atwood                 TRUMAN                  15.51m   50-10.75 
      15.35m  15.51m  FOUL         
 12 Kyle Hancock                 MO. SOUTHERN            15.44m   50-08.00 
      15.44m  14.61m  14.74m         
 13 Justen Shackelford           CENTRAL MISSOURI        15.01m   49-03.00 
      15.01m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Tim McElroy                  FORT HAYS               14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.87m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Ian Reel                     FORT HAYS               14.36m   47-01.50 
      14.36m  14.17m  FOUL         
 16 Matthew Smith                TRUMAN                  14.23m   46-08.25 
      14.23m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Jacob Barge                  SW BAPTIST              12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.09m  12.63m  12.21m         
 18 Garry Berra                  SW BAPTIST              12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.21m  12.29m  FOUL         
 -- Alex Van Delft               TRUMAN                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        MIAA: M 57.84m  1998        Jeff Kremer, Central Missouri State        
     Stadium: S 55.67m  2009        Brian Allen, Pittsburg State               
 Provisional: P 48.80m                                                         
   Automatic: A 53.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Allen                  PITTSBURG               55.29mA    181-05 
      FOUL  55.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.18m
  2 James Coleman                MO. SOUTHERN            53.72mA    176-03 
      FOUL  51.98m  53.72m  52.13m  53.69m  49.69m
  3 Mitch Sahlfeld               FORT HAYS               52.22mP    171-04 
      39.94m  48.19m  45.97m  50.47m  49.52m  52.22m
  4 Drew Frizzell                CENTRAL MISSOURI        51.79mP    169-11 
      49.33m  50.68m  51.44m  49.62m  51.79m  51.12m
  5 Gavin Wuthrich               PITTSBURG               51.01mP    167-04 
      47.38m  FOUL  46.12m  FOUL  51.01m  49.63m
  6 Ben McKim                    NW MISSOURI             49.63mP    162-10 
      47.18m  48.67m  49.63m  FOUL  48.59m  48.10m
  7 John Petroff                 NW MISSOURI             48.79m     160-01 
      43.57m  FOUL  48.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kevin Roulhac                EMPORIA                 46.98m     154-02 
      46.98m  FOUL  42.96m  44.85m  46.70m  FOUL
  9 Tell Wyrick                  PITTSBURG               45.17m     148-02 
      FOUL  45.17m  FOUL         
 10 Derek Atwood                 TRUMAN                  44.97m     147-06 
      37.83m  44.97m  43.49m         
 11 Tim McElroy                  FORT HAYS               44.22m     145-01 
         44.06m  44.22m           
 12 Ian Reel                     FORT HAYS               43.48m     142-08 
      43.48m  43.07m  FOUL         
 13 Alex Van Delft               TRUMAN                  42.63m     139-10 
      41.11m  42.63m  FOUL         
 14 Eric Rickert                 NW MISSOURI             41.61m     136-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.61m         
 15 Matthew Smith                TRUMAN                  40.20m     131-11 
      35.96m  FOUL  40.20m         
 16 Michael Morris               SW BAPTIST              40.15m     131-09 
      40.15m  38.62m  FOUL         
 17 William Turner               SW BAPTIST              38.01m     124-08 
      FOUL  36.73m  38.01m         
 18 Austin Gray                  NW MISSOURI             37.38m     122-08 
      FOUL  37.38m  35.84m         
 -- Andrew Gassen                MO. SOUTHERN              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jordan Karr                  PITTSBURG                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        MIAA: M 62.52m  1997        Jeff Kremer, Central Missouri State        
     Stadium: S 63.88m  1996        Jeff Kremer, Unattached                    
 Provisional: P 54.50m                                                         
   Automatic: A 60.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Drew Frizzell                CENTRAL MISSOURI        66.87mS    219-05 
      FOUL  62.02m  65.68m  64.43m  66.87m  FOUL
  2 Brian Allen                  PITTSBURG               63.72mM    209-01 
      61.79m  63.72m  63.10m  FOUL  62.97m  FOUL
  3 Ben McKim                    NW MISSOURI             58.89mP    193-02 
      55.12m  55.34m  58.89m  53.54m  56.52m  FOUL
  4 Mitch Sahlfeld               FORT HAYS               57.18mP    187-07 
      FOUL  52.47m  55.15m  57.18m  53.49m  FOUL
  5 Kevin Roulhac                EMPORIA                 56.88mP    186-07 
      56.88m  55.68m  54.46m  FOUL  54.72m  55.49m
  6 Tim McElroy                  FORT HAYS               56.57mP    185-07 
      55.58m  56.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Gavin Wuthrich               PITTSBURG               55.66mP    182-07 
      52.23m  53.73m  FOUL  55.36m  55.66m  FOUL
  8 Justen Shackelford           CENTRAL MISSOURI        53.30m     174-10 
      50.89m  49.22m  53.30m  51.65m  50.79m  49.53m
  9 Ian Reel                     FORT HAYS               51.96m     170-06 
      FOUL  51.96m  FOUL         
 10 Austin Gray                  NW MISSOURI             51.67m     169-06 
      50.58m  51.67m  50.04m         
 10 Brandon Hubbard              PITTSBURG               51.67m     169-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.67m         
 12 Eric Rickert                 NW MISSOURI             47.49m     155-10 
      47.49m  FOUL  46.56m         
 13 Kyle Hancock                 MO. SOUTHERN            46.79m     153-06 
      41.82m  46.39m  46.79m         
 14 Michael Morris               SW BAPTIST              42.29m     138-09 
      40.75m  42.29m  39.61m         
 15 Tyler Burgess                MO. SOUTHERN            41.59m     136-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.59m         
 -- Tyler Werle                  CENTRAL MISSOURI          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Keith Maples                 EMPORIA                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        MIAA: M 70.96m  2007        Andy Vogelsberg, Emporia State             
     Stadium: S 69.77m  2008        Andy Vogelsberg, Unattached                
 Provisional: P 59.00m                                                         
   Automatic: A 63.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Beeler                  PITTSBURG               68.24mA    223-11 
      62.96m  68.24m  FOUL  59.98m  67.73m  65.27m
  2 Tyler Drake                  PITTSBURG               61.02mP    200-02 
      57.35m  FOUL  58.45m  61.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Blake Phillips               FORT HAYS               58.81m     192-11 
      58.81m  53.48m  54.65m  56.38m  56.64m  57.14m
  4 Travis Lee                   PITTSBURG               55.08m     180-08 
      52.64m  54.55m  51.46m  54.05m  55.08m  55.03m
  5 Warren Nelson                EMPORIA                 54.37m     178-04 
      54.37m  50.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.07m
  6 Tim Markloff                 FORT HAYS               54.21m     177-10 
      FOUL  50.29m  53.70m  54.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ramin Zangeneh               FORT HAYS               51.62m     169-04 
      FOUL  49.42m  45.01m  48.92m  51.62m  FOUL
  8 Eric Wells                   PITTSBURG               49.63m     162-10 
      48.58m  FOUL  48.51m  48.66m  FOUL  49.63m
  9 Jacob Dupin                  NW MISSOURI             47.96m     157-04 
      46.92m  47.96m  FOUL         
 10 Michael Morris               SW BAPTIST              47.78m     156-09 
      40.78m  47.78m  39.98m            
 11 Andrew Gassen                MO. SOUTHERN            47.68m     156-05 
      44.79m  47.68m  45.29m           
 12 Cole Davis                   EMPORIA                 44.96m     147-06 
      FOUL  43.37m  44.96m           
 13 Garry Berra                  SW BAPTIST              41.14m     135-00 
      41.14m  40.15m  37.73m           
 -- Tony Granillo                EMPORIA                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Darius Walker                CENTRAL MISSOURI         10.77   1.7  1    912
  2 Shawn Boss                   CENTRAL MISSOURI         11.32   1.7  1    791
  3 Brent Vogel                  CENTRAL MISSOURI         11.45   1.7  1    763
  4 Craig Saalfield              EMPORIA                  11.46   1.7  1    761
  5 Tony Granillo                EMPORIA                  11.58   1.7  1    736
  6 Joe Stephens                 PITTSBURG                11.59   1.4  2    734
  7 Alec Wold                    FORT HAYS                11.62   1.7  1    728
  8 Seth Staashelm               NW MISSOURI              11.77   1.4  2    697
  9 Chance Byrd                  SW BAPTIST               11.83   1.4  2    685
 10 Ramin Zangeneh               FORT HAYS                11.84   1.4  2    683
 11 Zeke Winans                  NW MISSOURI              11.90   1.4  2    671
 12 Luke Lubbers                 FORT HAYS                12.24   1.4  2    605
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darius Walker                CENTRAL MISSOURI         48.14   2    902
  2 Brent Vogel                  CENTRAL MISSOURI         49.25   2    849
  3 Craig Saalfield              EMPORIA                  50.30   2    801
  4 Joe Stephens                 PITTSBURG                50.45   2    794
  5 Tony Granillo                EMPORIA                  51.00   1    769
  6 Seth Staashelm               NW MISSOURI              51.09   2    765
  7 Shawn Boss                   CENTRAL MISSOURI         51.26   1    757
  8 Zeke Winans                  NW MISSOURI              53.41   1    664
  9 Chance Byrd                  SW BAPTIST               53.82   1    647
 10 Ramin Zangeneh               FORT HAYS                55.87   1    564
 11 Alec Wold                    FORT HAYS                56.90   1    525
 12 Luke Lubbers                 FORT HAYS                57.34   2    508
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seth Staashelm               NW MISSOURI            4:20.88     806
  2 Brent Vogel                  CENTRAL MISSOURI       4:31.80     733
  3 Craig Saalfield              EMPORIA                4:33.92     719
  4 Tony Granillo                EMPORIA                4:35.83     707
  5 Darius Walker                CENTRAL MISSOURI       4:37.03     699
  6 Shawn Boss                   CENTRAL MISSOURI       4:39.33     685
  7 Joe Stephens                 PITTSBURG              4:59.40     563
  8 Zeke Winans                  NW MISSOURI            5:14.96     477
  9 Chance Byrd                  SW BAPTIST             5:20.32     448
 10 Luke Lubbers                 FORT HAYS              5:22.85     435
 11 Ramin Zangeneh               FORT HAYS              5:41.22     346
 12 Alec Wold                    FORT HAYS              5:52.73     295
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Darius Walker                CENTRAL MISSOURI         15.03  -0.9  2    846
  2 Joe Stephens                 PITTSBURG                15.27  -0.9  2    817
  3 Craig Saalfield              EMPORIA                  15.30  -0.9  2    814
  4 Shawn Boss                   CENTRAL MISSOURI         15.54  -0.9  2    785
  5 Brent Vogel                  CENTRAL MISSOURI         15.59  +0.0  1    780
  6 Luke Lubbers                 FORT HAYS                16.88  +0.0  1    637
  7 Seth Staashelm               NW MISSOURI              17.11  +0.0  1    613
  8 Zeke Winans                  NW MISSOURI              17.15  +0.0  1    609
  9 Tony Granillo                EMPORIA                  17.35  -1.4  3    588
 10 Chance Byrd                  SW BAPTIST               17.59  -1.4  3    564
 11 Alec Wold                    FORT HAYS                18.77  -1.4  3    453
 12 Ramin Zangeneh               FORT HAYS                20.33  -1.4  3    324
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Craig Saalfield              EMPORIA                  2.02m    6-07.50    822
  2 Joe Stephens                 PITTSBURG                1.93m    6-04.00    740
  3 Darius Walker                CENTRAL MISSOURI         1.90m    6-02.75    714
  3 Shawn Boss                   CENTRAL MISSOURI         1.90m    6-02.75    714
  3 Brent Vogel                  CENTRAL MISSOURI         1.90m    6-02.75    714
  6 Seth Staashelm               NW MISSOURI              1.87m    6-01.50    687
  7 Tony Granillo                EMPORIA                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
  8 Alec Wold                    FORT HAYS                1.78m    5-10.00    610
  9 Luke Lubbers                 FORT HAYS                1.75m    5-08.75    585
  9 Ramin Zangeneh               FORT HAYS                1.75m    5-08.75    585
 11 Chance Byrd                  SW BAPTIST               1.72m    5-07.75    560
 12 Zeke Winans                  NW MISSOURI              1.66m    5-05.25    512
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ramin Zangeneh               FORT HAYS                4.65m   15-03.00    804
  2 Chance Byrd                  SW BAPTIST               4.15m   13-07.25    659
  3 Shawn Boss                   CENTRAL MISSOURI         4.05m   13-03.50    631
  3 Luke Lubbers                 FORT HAYS                4.05m   13-03.50    631
  5 Darius Walker                CENTRAL MISSOURI         3.95m   12-11.50    603
  5 Craig Saalfield              EMPORIA                  3.95m   12-11.50    603
  7 Joe Stephens                 PITTSBURG                3.65m   11-11.75    522
  7 Brent Vogel                  CENTRAL MISSOURI         3.65m   11-11.75    522
  9 Tony Granillo                EMPORIA                  3.55m   11-07.75    496
 10 Seth Staashelm               NW MISSOURI              3.45m   11-03.75    469
 11 Alec Wold                    FORT HAYS                3.25m   10-08.00    418
 12 Zeke Winans                  NW MISSOURI              2.85m    9-04.25    321
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Darius Walker                CENTRAL MISSOURI         7.00m   0.5  22-11.75    814
  2 Joe Stephens                 PITTSBURG                6.78m   2.0  22-03.00    762
  3 Craig Saalfield              EMPORIA                  6.69m   2.0  21-11.50    741
  4 Seth Staashelm               NW MISSOURI              6.53m   0.4  21-05.25    704
  5 Shawn Boss                   CENTRAL MISSOURI         6.35m   2.4  20-10.00    664
  6 Ramin Zangeneh               FORT HAYS                6.28m   1.7  20-07.25    648
  7 Tony Granillo                EMPORIA                  6.23m   2.4  20-05.25    637
  8 Zeke Winans                  NW MISSOURI              6.19m   1.8  20-03.75    628
  9 Luke Lubbers                 FORT HAYS                5.99m   3.0  19-08.00    584
 10 Brent Vogel                  CENTRAL MISSOURI         5.98m   1.6  19-07.50    582
 11 Alec Wold                    FORT HAYS                5.79m   2.3  19-00.00    542
 12 Chance Byrd                  SW BAPTIST               5.63m   1.4  18-05.75    508
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ramin Zangeneh               FORT HAYS               11.75m   38-06.75    591
  2 Tony Granillo                EMPORIA                 11.45m   37-06.75    573
  3 Alec Wold                    FORT HAYS               11.44m   37-06.50    572
  4 Darius Walker                CENTRAL MISSOURI        11.34m   37-02.50    566
  5 Craig Saalfield              EMPORIA                 11.18m   36-08.25    557
  6 Brent Vogel                  CENTRAL MISSOURI        10.98m   36-00.25    545
  7 Luke Lubbers                 FORT HAYS               10.51m   34-05.75    516
  8 Shawn Boss                   CENTRAL MISSOURI        10.33m   33-10.75    505
  9 Joe Stephens                 PITTSBURG                9.21m   30-02.75    438
 10 Seth Staashelm               NW MISSOURI              9.11m   29-10.75    432
 11 Zeke Winans                  NW MISSOURI              9.08m   29-09.50    431
 12 Chance Byrd                  SW BAPTIST               8.83m   28-11.75    416
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ramin Zangeneh               FORT HAYS               39.13m     128-04    647
  2 Craig Saalfield              EMPORIA                 37.38m     122-08    612
  3 Brent Vogel                  CENTRAL MISSOURI        36.26m     118-11    589
  4 Luke Lubbers                 FORT HAYS               33.83m     111-00    540
  5 Darius Walker                CENTRAL MISSOURI        31.79m     104-03    500
  6 Tony Granillo                EMPORIA                 31.38m     102-11    492
  7 Shawn Boss                   CENTRAL MISSOURI        31.15m     102-02    487
  8 Alec Wold                    FORT HAYS               29.51m      96-10    455
  9 Joe Stephens                 PITTSBURG               29.39m      96-05    452
 10 Zeke Winans                  NW MISSOURI             28.56m      93-08    436
 11 Seth Staashelm               NW MISSOURI             26.87m      88-02    403
 12 Chance Byrd                  SW BAPTIST              21.06m      69-01    292
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joe Stephens                 PITTSBURG               47.76m     156-08    556
  2 Tony Granillo                EMPORIA                 47.25m     155-00    548
  3 Ramin Zangeneh               FORT HAYS               46.26m     151-09    533
  4 Shawn Boss                   CENTRAL MISSOURI        44.80m     147-00    512
  5 Brent Vogel                  CENTRAL MISSOURI        43.33m     142-02    491
  6 Darius Walker                CENTRAL MISSOURI        42.97m     141-00    485
  7 Craig Saalfield              EMPORIA                 41.10m     134-10    458
  8 Luke Lubbers                 FORT HAYS               38.68m     126-11    423
  9 Chance Byrd                  SW BAPTIST              36.45m     119-07    391
 10 Zeke Winans                  NW MISSOURI             31.67m     103-11    323
 11 Seth Staashelm               NW MISSOURI             30.23m      99-02    302
 12 Alec Wold                    FORT HAYS               29.99m      98-05    299
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
        MIAA: M  7881  1988        John Schwepker, Southeast Mo. State         
 Provisional: P  6400                                                          
   Automatic: A  6900                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darius Walker                CENTRAL MISSOURI          7041A 
  2 Craig Saalfield              EMPORIA                   6888P 
  3 Brent Vogel                  CENTRAL MISSOURI          6568P 
  4 Shawn Boss                   CENTRAL MISSOURI          6531P 
  5 Joe Stephens                 PITTSBURG                 6378  
  6 Tony Granillo                EMPORIA                   6207  
  7 Seth Staashelm               NW MISSOURI               5878  
  8 Ramin Zangeneh               FORT HAYS                 5725  
  9 Luke Lubbers                 FORT HAYS                 5464  
 10 Chance Byrd                  SW BAPTIST                5170  
 11 Zeke Winans                  NW MISSOURI               5072  
 12 Alec Wold                    FORT HAYS                 4897  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Missouri Southern          151        2) Central Missouri          117.50
    3) Pittsburg St               113.50     4) Nebraska-Omaha            112   
    5) Truman State University     93        6) Northwest Missouri State   80   
    7) Fort Hays State             59        8) Emporia State              51   
    9) Southwest Baptist           37                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Missouri           190        2) Pittsburg St              172   
    3) Emporia State              141        4) Missouri Southern         128.50
    5) Northwest Missouri State    70.50     6) Southwest Baptist          54   
    7) Fort Hays State             49        8) Truman State University    14