Licensed to Precision Timing Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/2/2009 to 5/3/2009        
                      Missouri Southern State University                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mihalinec, Maja              Nebr-Omaha               12.47Q -1.2  2 
  2 Morris, Nikki                Central Miss             12.69Q -0.1  1 
  3 Oliver, Danielle             Missouri Sou             12.63q -1.2  2 
  4 Kent, Brooke                 Emporia Stat             12.74q -1.2  2 
  5 Schmitz, Darcie              Fort Hays St             12.74q -0.1  1 
  6 Mott, Mary Jo                Pittsburg St             12.76q -0.1  1 
  7 Lewis, Rachel                Nwmsu                    12.77q -0.1  1 
  8 Mortenson, Lori              Central Miss             12.81q -1.2  2 
  9 Weaver, Renae                Emporia Stat             12.84  -0.1  1 
 10 Nichols, Lynnsey             Emporia Stat             13.02  -0.1  1 
 11 Coore, Jody-Ann              Nebr-Omaha               13.02  -0.1  1 
 12 Fulton, Kacey                Fort Hays St             13.14  -1.2  2 
 13 Cook, Tia                    Missouri Sou             13.18  -1.2  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mihalinec, Maja              Nebr-Omaha               12.25   0.2  10   
  2 Lewis, Rachel                Nwmsu                    12.51   0.2   8   
  3 Morris, Nikki                Central Miss             12.54   0.2   6   
  4 Kent, Brooke                 Emporia Stat             12.61   0.2   5   
  5 Oliver, Danielle             Missouri Sou             12.64   0.2   4   
  6 Mott, Mary Jo                Pittsburg St             12.70   0.2   3    12.693
  7 Mortenson, Lori              Central Miss             12.70   0.2   2    12.696
  8 Schmitz, Darcie              Fort Hays St             12.74   0.2   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sill, Jaclyn                 Emporia Stat             25.14Q  0.2  1 
  2 Moore, Shannon               Nebr-Omaha               25.27Q -0.6  2 
  3 Blair, Jenny                 Southwest Ba             25.34Q -1.0  3 
  4 Mihalinec, Maja              Nebr-Omaha               25.26q  0.2  1 
  5 Mendicki, Haley              Pittsburg St             25.27q  0.2  1 
  6 Koepke, Kayla                Nebr-Omaha               25.55q -0.6  2 
  7 Clayton, Amber               Truman State             25.68q -0.6  2 
  8 Mott, Mary Jo                Pittsburg St             25.81q -1.0  3  25.807
  9 Oliver, Danielle             Missouri Sou             25.81   0.2  1  25.809
 10 Kent, Brooke                 Emporia Stat             25.83   0.2  1 
 11 Kleine, Bridget              Nwmsu                    25.89  -0.6  2 
 12 Jacobs, Jackie               Emporia Stat             25.95  -0.6  2 
 13 Lewis, Rachel                Nwmsu                    26.30  -1.0  3 
 14 Martin, Kelsey               Fort Hays St             26.59  -1.0  3 
 15 McKay, Kelly                 Missouri Sou             26.62  -1.0  3 
 16 Nichols, Lynnsey             Emporia Stat             26.64   0.2  1 
 17 McCracken, Josie             Pittsburg St             26.66  -1.0  3 
 18 Ware, Katie                  Southwest Ba             26.80   0.2  1 
 19 Fulton, Kacey                Fort Hays St             26.82  -0.6  2 
 20 Cook, Tia                    Missouri Sou             26.86  -0.6  2 
 21 Dale, Leanna                 Fort Hays St             27.63  -1.0  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Blair, Jenny                 Southwest Ba             24.93   1.0  10   
  2 Sill, Jaclyn                 Emporia Stat             25.08   1.0   8   
  3 Mihalinec, Maja              Nebr-Omaha               25.10   1.0   6   
  4 Koepke, Kayla                Nebr-Omaha               25.29   1.0   5   
  5 Moore, Shannon               Nebr-Omaha               25.43   1.0   4   
  6 Clayton, Amber               Truman State             25.45   1.0   3   
  7 Mendicki, Haley              Pittsburg St             25.49   1.0   2   
  8 Mott, Mary Jo                Pittsburg St             25.90   1.0   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Shannon               Nebr-Omaha               56.35Q  2 
  2 Mendicki, Haley              Pittsburg St             57.39Q  3 
  3 Sill, Jaclyn                 Emporia Stat             57.87Q  1 
  4 Kleine, Bridget              Nwmsu                    57.50q  2 
  5 Blair, Jenny                 Southwest Ba             57.60q  3 
  6 Clayton, Amber               Truman State             57.73q  2 
  7 Koepke, Kayla                Nebr-Omaha               57.89q  2 
  8 Jacobs, Jackie               Emporia Stat             58.98q  1 
  9 Baum, Tiffany                Emporia Stat             59.87   2 
 10 Robben, Katie                Pittsburg St             59.92   1 
 11 Heim, Carissa                Fort Hays St           1:00.00   1 
 12 Wakefield-Hall, Ashley       Emporia Stat           1:00.28   3 
 13 Chapot, Perrine              Central Miss           1:01.08   2 
 14 Smith, Jolene                Nebr-Omaha             1:01.28   1 
 15 Turpin, Ashley               Fort Hays St           1:02.04   1 
 16 Hughes-Stanton, Chastity     Emporia Stat           1:02.18   3 
 17 Dale, Leanna                 Fort Hays St           1:03.29   2 
 18 Karley, Lauren               Pittsburg St           1:03.69   3 
 19 Selby, Angela                Central Miss           1:04.01   1 
 20 Close, Alex                  Missouri Sou           1:05.20   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sill, Jaclyn                 Emporia Stat             56.30   10   
  2 Blair, Jenny                 Southwest Ba             56.78    8   
  3 Moore, Shannon               Nebr-Omaha               56.80    6   
  4 Kleine, Bridget              Nwmsu                    57.32    5   
  5 Clayton, Amber               Truman State             57.66    4   
  6 Koepke, Kayla                Nebr-Omaha               57.79    3   
  7 Mendicki, Haley              Pittsburg St             57.99    2   
  8 Jacobs, Jackie               Emporia Stat             59.70    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Puc, Anja                    Nebr-Omaha             2:17.37Q  2 
  2 Ratermann, Anne              Truman State           2:18.49Q  1 
  3 Riutta, Carita               Missouri Sou           2:19.06Q  3 
  4 Lee, Venessa                 Pittsburg St           2:17.71Q  2 
  5 Borgard, Shannan             Missouri Sou           2:19.34Q  3 
  6 Weller, Christy              Emporia Stat           2:19.63Q  1 
  7 Roth, Mallory                Southwest Ba           2:19.61q  3 
  8 Davison, Kathryn             Emporia Stat           2:21.17q  2 
  9 Tesarek, Lisa                Nebr-Omaha             2:21.28   1 
 10 Ballock, Megan               Pittsburg St           2:21.45   2 
 11 Mellen, Jenna                Pittsburg St           2:23.05   2 
 12 Young, Emily                 Central Miss           2:23.35   1 
 13 Jamison, Jackie              Fort Hays St           2:23.68   3 
 14 Bookout, Kylie               Emporia Stat           2:25.14   1 
 15 Brugman, Julia               Fort Hays St           2:26.22   3 
 16 Wilkinson, Kaitlin           Missouri Sou           2:26.96   3 
 17 Johnson, Heidi               Nwmsu                  2:28.33   1 
 18 Savage, Kelsey               Fort Hays St           2:29.13   2 
 19 Joannes, Erica               Central Miss           2:34.92   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Puc, Anja                    Nebr-Omaha             2:11.76   10   
  2 Lee, Venessa                 Pittsburg St           2:11.99    8   
  3 Riutta, Carita               Missouri Sou           2:15.61    6   
  4 Ratermann, Anne              Truman State           2:16.56    5   
  5 Borgard, Shannan             Missouri Sou           2:18.97    4   
  6 Davison, Kathryn             Emporia Stat           2:21.07    3   
  7 Roth, Mallory                Southwest Ba           2:22.52    2   
  8 Weller, Christy              Emporia Stat           2:22.70    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Venessa                 Pittsburg St           4:37.70   10   
  2 Mona, Katie                  Emporia Stat           4:40.55    8   
  3 Williams, Fiona              Truman State           4:42.02    6   
  4 Waltbillig, Courtney         Missouri Sou           4:43.49    5   
  5 Graff, Brittney              Pittsburg St           4:44.18    4   
  6 Mellen, Jenna                Pittsburg St           4:46.58    3   
  7 O'Brien, Anna                Nwmsu                  4:47.52    2   
  8 Temaat, Kaley                Pittsburg St           4:52.99    1   
  9 Algrim, Amie                 Fort Hays St           4:54.15  
 10 Laskowski, Caitlin           Pittsburg St           4:54.89  
 11 Hrdlicka, Kayli              Nwmsu                  4:55.19  
 12 Quillin, Marissa             Pittsburg St           4:56.57  
 13 Jamison, Jackie              Fort Hays St           4:59.99  
 14 Pineda, Silvia               Missouri Sou           5:01.49  
 15 Bulgurova, Olga              Missouri Sou           5:07.79  
 16 Adams, Angela                Nwmsu                  5:09.80  
 17 Kunnemann, Cara              Nebr-Omaha             5:10.19  
 18 Nichols, Jessica             Nwmsu                  5:11.82  
 19 McVay, Melanie               Southwest Ba           5:13.21  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mona, Katie                  Emporia Stat          10:03.04   10   
  2 Waltbillig, Courtney         Missouri Sou          10:07.24    8   
  3 Eckard, Kara                 Missouri Sou          10:09.87    6   
  4 Graff, Brittney              Pittsburg St          10:17.22    5   
  5 Gronemeyer, Michelle         Truman State          10:29.65    4   
  6 Laskowski, Caitlin           Pittsburg St          10:30.38    3   
  7 Fritchie, Kari               Missouri Sou          10:37.44    2   
  8 Roberts, Carrie              Central Miss          10:38.85    1   
  9 Algrim, Amie                 Fort Hays St          10:48.20  
 10 Davidson, Sandy              Central Miss          10:49.65  
 11 Bulgurova, Olga              Missouri Sou          11:06.47  
 12 Owensby, Andrea              Southwest Ba          11:32.68  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shank, Kimi                  Missouri Sou          17:15.96   10   
  2 Waltbillig, Courtney         Missouri Sou          17:35.06    8   
  3 Graff, Brittney              Pittsburg St          17:36.14    6   
  4 Kelly, Danna                 Truman State          17:49.88    5   
  5 O'Brien, Anna                Nwmsu                 17:52.39    4   
  6 Eckard, Kara                 Missouri Sou          18:00.73    3   
  7 Gronemeyer, Michelle         Truman State          18:17.18    2   
  8 Dell'Orco, Dani              Truman State          18:21.90    1   
  9 Roberts, Carrie              Central Miss          18:36.07  
 10 Bunch, Ashley                Missouri Sou          18:44.71  
 11 Fritchie, Kari               Missouri Sou          19:02.28  
 12 Algrim, Amie                 Fort Hays St          19:04.61  
 13 Jantz, Mary                  Nwmsu                 19:07.58  
 14 Jamison, Jackie              Fort Hays St          19:14.18  
 15 Dittburner, Jenn             Nwmsu                 19:22.10  
 16 Kunnemann, Cara              Nebr-Omaha            19:25.47  
 17 Vallejo, Yazmin              Central Miss          19:25.47  
 18 Brigance, Rebecca            Southwest Ba          19:33.83  
 19 Frehe, Morgan                Emporia Stat          19:42.00  
 20 Simpkins, Brittany           Central Miss          20:48.44  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shank, Kimi                  Missouri Sou          38:03.05   10   
  2 Dell'Orco, Dani              Truman State          38:12.87    8   
  3 Ayers, Courtney              Southwest Ba          38:22.60    6   
  4 Bunch, Ashley                Missouri Sou          38:32.92    5   
  5 Orr, Ashlee                  Fort Hays St          38:43.81    4   
  6 Mishler, Ali                 Fort Hays St          39:17.99    3   
  7 Whitfield, Erica             Southwest Ba          39:37.32    2   
  8 Peden, Melissa               Pittsburg St          39:44.99    1   
  9 Schreiner, Sharley           Fort Hays St          40:15.72  
 10 Brown, Amanda                Truman State          40:19.82  
 11 Vallejo, Yazmin              Central Miss          40:32.15  
 12 Marshman, Madison            Nwmsu                 40:45.02  
 13 Frehe, Morgan                Emporia Stat          40:46.23  
 14 Bowness, Jane                Nwmsu                 42:17.40  
 15 Brons, Janna                 Nebr-Omaha            42:28.55  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Shannon               Nebr-Omaha               14.50Q -0.8  1 
  2 Lloyd, Channell              Missouri Sou             14.73Q -0.2  3 
  3 Thurber, Sara                Pittsburg St             14.99Q -1.7  2 
  4 Lettow, Lindsay              Central Miss             14.96q -0.2  3 
  5 Martin, Kelsey               Fort Hays St             15.08q -0.8  1 
  6 Churchman, Emily             Nwmsu                    15.35q -0.2  3 
  7 Roldan, Brittanie            Central Miss             15.45q -0.8  1 
  8 Fleharty, Kristen            Fort Hays St             15.48q -0.8  1 
  9 Avilez, Johanna              Nwmsu                    15.50  -0.2  3 
 10 Eaton, Tierney               Nwmsu                    15.51  -0.8  1 
 11 Kent, Brooke                 Emporia Stat             15.56  -0.8  1 
 12 Grauel, Stephanie            Truman State             15.57  -1.7  2 
 13 Prince, Cyarra               Missouri Sou             15.70  -1.7  2 
 14 Kundert, Lauren              Nebr-Omaha               15.71  -0.2  3 
 15 Davenport, Justine           Emporia Stat             15.74  -1.7  2 
 16 Harding, Brittany            Central Miss             16.11  -1.7  2 
 17 Shaffer, Ali                 Pittsburg St             16.22  -1.7  2 
 18 Vengels, Lisa                Missouri Sou             16.33  -1.7  2 
 19 Loveless, Aslynn             Nwmsu                    17.01  -0.2  3 
 20 Kuhn, Jessica                Fort Hays St             18.56  -0.2  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thurber, Sara                Pittsburg St             14.36   0.8  10   
  2 Moore, Shannon               Nebr-Omaha               14.58   0.8   8   
  3 Lettow, Lindsay              Central Miss             14.73   0.8   6   
  4 Lloyd, Channell              Missouri Sou             14.76   0.8   5   
  5 Churchman, Emily             Nwmsu                    15.08   0.8   4   
  6 Roldan, Brittanie            Central Miss             15.52   0.8   3   
  7 Fleharty, Kristen            Fort Hays St             15.61   0.8   2   
  8 Martin, Kelsey               Fort Hays St             17.07   0.8   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Audrey               Nwmsu                  1:01.46Q  1 
  2 Dochterman, Shaina           Truman State           1:01.54Q  2 
  3 Gillespie, Jennifer          Southwest Ba           1:02.41q  1 
  4 Grauel, Stephanie            Truman State           1:04.37q  2 
  5 Miller, Alissa               Nwmsu                  1:04.49q  2 
  6 Lettow, Lindsay              Central Miss           1:04.64q  1 
  7 Prince, Cyarra               Missouri Sou           1:05.65q  1 
  8 Miller, Lindsey              Fort Hays St           1:06.36q  2 
  9 Stahl, Megan                 Pittsburg St           1:06.37   2 
 10 Duckworth, Jasmine           Central Miss           1:06.68   2 
 11 Dusenburg, Katie             Southwest Ba           1:07.36   1 
 12 Migchelbrink, Macy           Fort Hays St           1:07.41   1 
 13 Kuhn, Jessica                Fort Hays St           1:08.63   2 
 14 Fleharty, Kristen            Fort Hays St           1:10.34   1 
 15 Bockelman, Jessica           Central Miss           1:10.97   2 
 -- Lloyd, Channell              Missouri Sou               DNF   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Audrey               Nwmsu                    59.98   10   
  2 Dochterman, Shaina           Truman State           1:00.56    8   
  3 Lettow, Lindsay              Central Miss           1:03.27    6   
  4 Gillespie, Jennifer          Southwest Ba           1:03.70    5   
  5 Grauel, Stephanie            Truman State           1:04.86    4   
  6 Prince, Cyarra               Missouri Sou           1:05.49    3   
  7 Miller, Alissa               Nwmsu                  1:06.40    2   
  8 Miller, Lindsey              Fort Hays St           1:08.45    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly, Danna                 Truman State          10:58.09   10   
  2 Eckard, Kara                 Missouri Sou          11:15.40    8   
  3 Fritchie, Kari               Missouri Sou          11:39.51    6   
  4 Davidson, Sandy              Central Miss          11:48.71    5   
  5 West, Kathryn                Central Miss          12:17.31    4   
  6 Mathis, Elli                 Truman State          12:23.89    3   
  7 Beggs, Haley                 Pittsburg St          12:27.93    2   
  8 Carr, Lauren                 Pittsburg St          12:28.58    1   
  9 Hackney, Holly               Southwest Ba          13:01.54  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nebr-Omaha                                            47.95   1  10   
  2 Emporia State University                              48.36   1   8    48.351
  3 Nwmsu                                                 48.36   2   6    48.352
  4 Truman State University                               48.48   2   5   
  5 Central Missouri                                      48.85   1   4   
  6 Missouri Southern State U                             48.90   2   3   
  7 Fort Hays State                                       49.52   2   2   
  8 Pittsburg State Universit                             49.59   2   1   
  9 Southwest Baptist Univers                             50.40   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Truman State University                             3:54.24   2  10   
  2 Emporia State University                            3:56.87   2   8   
  3 Missouri Southern State U                           3:57.22   2   6   
  4 Nebr-Omaha                                          3:57.36   1   5   
  5 Nwmsu                                               3:57.82   1   4   
  6 Pittsburg State Universit                           3:57.82   2   3   
  7 Fort Hays State                                     4:06.32   1   2   
  8 Southwest Baptist Univers                           4:08.20   1   1   
  9 Central Missouri                                    4:08.97   2 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Witzel, Morgan               Fort Hays St             1.68m    5-06.00  10   
  2 Schmidt, Jenna               Central Miss             1.65m    5-05.00   8   
  3 Lettow, Lindsay              Central Miss             1.60m    5-03.00   6   
  4 Bowling, Sarah               Southwest Ba             1.60m    5-03.00   5   
  5 Eaton, Tierney               Nwmsu                    1.55m    5-01.00   3   
  5 Churchman, Emily             Nwmsu                    1.55m    5-01.00   3   
  5 Vengels, Lisa                Missouri Sou             1.55m    5-01.00   3   
  8 Middleton, Emily             Pittsburg St             1.55m    5-01.00   1   
 -- Rolfs, Caitlin               Pittsburg St                NH            
 -- Lahm, Tesia                  Pittsburg St                NH            
 -- Kent, Brooke                 Emporia Stat                NH            
 -- Heim, Carissa                Fort Hays St                NH            
 -- Goff, Kaylea                 Emporia Stat                NH            
 -- Booth, Gayla                 Missouri Sou                NH            
 -- Jones, Chelsey               Fort Hays St                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Biermann, Katrina            Truman State             3.86m   12-08.00  10   
  2 Lipsey, Ciara                Missouri Sou             3.75m   12-03.50   8   
  3 Mitchell, Michelle           Pittsburg St             3.50m   11-05.75   6   
  4 Sakumura, Ashley             Fort Hays St             3.35m   10-11.75   4.50
  4 Schmelzle, Kimberly          Fort Hays St             3.35m   10-11.75   4.50
  6 Rowland, Abby                Fort Hays St             3.35m   10-11.75   3   
  7 Erdman, Ashley               Pittsburg St             3.20m   10-06.00   2   
  8 Hughes, Carissa              Pittsburg St             3.20m   10-06.00   1   
  9 Bramon, Lindsey              Truman State             3.20m   10-06.00 
  9 Royeton, Melanie             Nwmsu                    3.20m   10-06.00 
 11 Kennison, Amy                Central Miss             3.20m   10-06.00 
 12 Ramsey, Angie                Pittsburg St             3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Dellheim, Rebecca            Central Miss                NH            
 -- Castro, Jayna                Pittsburg St                NH            
 -- Whitson, Cori                Central Miss                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lettow, Lindsay              Central Miss             5.91m   1.0  19-04.75  10   
  2 Schmitz, Darcie              Fort Hays St             5.89m   1.0  19-04.00   8   
  3 Kent, Brooke                 Emporia Stat             5.82m   0.3  19-01.25   6   
  4 Churchman, Emily             Nwmsu                    5.56m  -0.9  18-03.00   5   
  5 Moore, Shannon               Nebr-Omaha               5.51m  -0.4  18-01.00   4   
  6 Schmidt, Jenna               Central Miss             5.45m  -0.9  17-10.75   3   
  7 Roldan, Brittanie            Central Miss             5.34m  -0.4  17-06.25   2   
  8 Fulton, Kacey                Fort Hays St             5.29m   0.7  17-04.25   1   
  9 Davenport, Justine           Emporia Stat             5.28m  -0.1  17-04.00 
 10 Lloyd, Channell              Missouri Sou             5.27m  -1.0  17-03.50 
 11 Eaton, Tierney               Nwmsu                    5.26m  +0.0  17-03.25 
 12 Yates, Ashley                Nebr-Omaha               5.25m   0.6  17-02.75 
 13 Weaver, Renae                Emporia Stat             5.20m  -1.9  17-00.75 
 14 Biermann, Lindsay            Nwmsu                    5.18m   0.3  17-00.00 
 15 Martin, Kelsey               Fort Hays St             5.17m  -0.5  16-11.50 
 16 Heim, Carissa                Fort Hays St             5.12m  -0.6  16-09.75 
 17 Bowling, Sarah               Southwest Ba             5.09m  -1.4  16-08.50 
 18 Prince, Cyarra               Missouri Sou             5.08m   0.2  16-08.00 
 19 Avilez, Johanna              Nwmsu                    5.06m  -1.6  16-07.25 
 20 Hollmann, Kelly              Nebr-Omaha               5.00m   0.2  16-05.00 
 21 Booth, Gayla                 Missouri Sou             4.93m  -0.6  16-02.25 
 22 Cowsert, Ashley              Central Miss             4.84m  -0.2  15-10.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Roldan, Brittanie            Central Miss            11.80m   1.3  38-08.75  10   
  2 Biermann, Katrina            Truman State            11.58m   0.2  38-00.00   8   
  3 Schmitz, Darcie              Fort Hays St            11.51m   0.7  37-09.25   6   
  4 Pitt, Rasheema               Nebr-Omaha              11.47m   0.7  37-07.75   5   
  5 Bowling, Sarah               Southwest Ba            11.46m   0.6  37-07.25   4   
  6 Shaffer, Ali                 Pittsburg St            11.27m   0.2  36-11.75   3   
  7 Schmidt, Jenna               Central Miss            11.15m   1.1  36-07.00   2   
  8 Prince, Cyarra               Missouri Sou            11.06m  -0.1  36-03.50   1   
  9 Luebrecht, Stephanie         Truman State            11.01m  +0.0  36-01.50 
 10 Middleton, Emily             Pittsburg St            11.00m   0.1  36-01.25 
 11 Lloyd, Channell              Missouri Sou            10.97m   0.1  36-00.00 
 12 Hollmann, Kelly              Nebr-Omaha              10.95m   0.3  35-11.25 
 13 Migchelbrink, Macy           Fort Hays St            10.57m   0.2  34-08.25 
 14 Biermann, Lindsay            Nwmsu                   10.55m   0.3  34-07.50 
 14 Yates, Ashley                Nebr-Omaha              10.55m   0.2  34-07.50 
 16 Cowsert, Ashley              Central Miss            10.46m   0.2  34-04.00 
 17 Schmelzle, Kimberly          Fort Hays St            10.40m  +0.0  34-01.50 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Minssen, Heather             Nebr-Omaha              14.27m   46-10.00  10   
  2 Bernard, Ashley              Truman State            13.51m   44-04.00   8   
  3 Smith, Heidi                 Pittsburg St            13.38m   43-10.75   6   
  4 Steffens, Erin               Missouri Sou            13.21m   43-04.25   5   
  5 Miesler, Emilie              Missouri Sou            13.04m   42-09.50   4   
  6 Pannbacker, Molly            Emporia Stat            12.88m   42-03.25   3   
  7 Holeman, Kortney             Truman State            12.85m   42-02.00   2   
  8 McNaughton, Lianne           Nebr-Omaha              12.80m   42-00.00   1   
  9 Vie, Cortney                 Missouri Sou            12.66m   41-06.50 
 10 Green, Nicole                Missouri Sou            12.60m   41-04.25 
 11 Letuli, Tessa                Truman State            12.54m   41-01.75 
 12 Donovan, Jessica             Central Miss            12.52m   41-01.00 
 13 Koch, Jenna                  Fort Hays St            12.32m   40-05.00 
 14 Weir, Nickie                 Fort Hays St            12.03m   39-05.75 
 15 Watkins, Ashley              Emporia Stat            11.83m   38-09.75 
 16 Jackson, Deja                Emporia Stat            11.56m   37-11.25 
 17 Haugland, Madison            Nebr-Omaha              11.51m   37-09.25 
 18 Walter, Kate                 Nwmsu                   11.08m   36-04.25 
 -- Bergmann, Christa            Fort Hays St              FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Holeman, Kortney             Truman State            40.15m     131-09  10   
  2 Koch, Jenna                  Fort Hays St            38.95m     127-09   8   
  3 Bergmann, Christa            Fort Hays St            37.92m     124-05   6   
  4 Steffens, Erin               Missouri Sou            37.89m     124-04   5   
  5 Green, Nicole                Missouri Sou            37.83m     124-01   4   
  6 Walter, Kate                 Nwmsu                   37.57m     123-03   3   
  7 Freeman, Grachelle           Fort Hays St            37.00m     121-05   2   
  8 Vie, Cortney                 Missouri Sou            36.31m     119-01   1   
  9 Donovan, Jessica             Central Miss            35.76m     117-04 
 10 Jackson, Deja                Emporia Stat            35.54m     116-07 
 11 Peterson, Misty              Pittsburg St            35.29m     115-09 
 12 Cassmeyer, Samantha          Truman State            35.19m     115-05 
 13 Bernard, Ashley              Truman State            34.40m     112-10 
 14 Pannbacker, Molly            Emporia Stat            34.04m     111-08 
 15 Smith, Heidi                 Pittsburg St            33.88m     111-02 
 16 Weir, Nickie                 Fort Hays St            33.61m     110-03 
 17 Golden, Jennifer             Southwest Ba            33.52m     110-00 
 18 Haugland, Madison            Nebr-Omaha              30.53m     100-02 
 -- McNaughton, Lianne           Nebr-Omaha                FOUL            
 -- Minssen, Heather             Nebr-Omaha                FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miesler, Emilie              Missouri Sou            49.96m     163-11  10   
  2 Walter, Kate                 Nwmsu                   48.87m     160-04   8   
  3 Jackson, Deja                Emporia Stat            48.42m     158-10   6   
  4 Meinke, Lexi                 Truman State            46.17m     151-06   5   
  5 Donovan, Jessica             Central Miss            44.93m     147-05   4   
  6 Bernard, Ashley              Truman State            44.83m     147-01   3   
  7 Bergmann, Christa            Fort Hays St            44.41m     145-08   2   
  8 Peterson, Misty              Pittsburg St            43.10m     141-05   1   
  9 Haugland, Madison            Nebr-Omaha              41.83m     137-03 
 10 Holeman, Kortney             Truman State            39.94m     131-00 
 11 Smith, Heidi                 Pittsburg St            39.77m     130-06 
 12 Green, Nicole                Missouri Sou            39.21m     128-08 
 13 Gilbert, Lesli               Pittsburg St            39.07m     128-02 
 14 Vie, Cortney                 Missouri Sou            39.05m     128-01 
 15 Letuli, Tessa                Truman State            35.11m     115-02 
 16 Watkins, Ashley              Emporia Stat            34.23m     112-04 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Philips, Connie              Emporia Stat            43.41m     142-05  10   
  2 McCormick, Lindsay           Fort Hays St            40.39m     132-06   8   
  3 Weeks, Jill                  Missouri Sou            39.37m     129-02   6   
  4 Wilson, Amy                  Fort Hays St            38.32m     125-09   5   
  5 Biermann, Lindsay            Nwmsu                   38.27m     125-07   4   
  6 Selby, Angela                Central Miss            36.92m     121-01   3   
  7 Huginin, Amy                 Nwmsu                   36.43m     119-06   2   
  8 Lynch, Shannon               Pittsburg St            35.70m     117-01   1   
  9 Jackson, Deja                Emporia Stat            35.30m     115-10 
 10 Shaffer, Ali                 Pittsburg St            34.79m     114-02 
 11 Peters, Jayci                Fort Hays St            33.89m     111-02 
 12 Walter, Kate                 Nwmsu                   31.57m     103-07 
 13 Minssen, Heather             Nebr-Omaha              31.54m     103-06 
 14 Haugland, Madison            Nebr-Omaha              27.13m      89-00 
 15 Cockrum, Tasha               Nwmsu                   27.09m      88-10 
 16 Joannes, Erica               Central Miss            27.09m      88-10 
 17 Watkins, Ashley              Emporia Stat            25.50m      83-08 
 18 McNaughton, Lianne           Nebr-Omaha              20.49m      67-03 
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Shannon               Nebraska-Omaha                     5061   10   
  2 Lettow, Lindsay              Central Missouri                   4796    8   
  3 Churchman, Emily             Northwest MO                       4613    6   
  4 Shaffer, Ali                 Pitt State                         4592    5   
  5 Schmidt, Jenna               Central Missouri                   4472    4   
  6 Heim, Carissa                Fort Hays                          4462    3   
  7 Kent, Brooke                 Emporia State                      4397    2   
  8 Thurber, Sara                Pitt State                         4389    1   
  9 Biermann, Lindsay            Northwest MO                       4346  
 10 Bateman, Leah                Central Missouri                   4292  
 11 Selby, Angela                Central Missouri                   4158  
 12 Eiken, Erin                  Central Missouri                   3827  
 13 Vengels, Lisa                MO Southern                        3725  
 14 Weston, Rachel               Fort Hays                          3504  
 15 Joannes, Erica               Central Missouri                   3495  
 16 Davenport, Justine           Emporia State                      3461  
 17 Goff, Kaylea                 Emporia State                      3234  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haynes, Bryan                Fort Hays St             10.67Q -0.9  2 
  2 Williams, Samuel             Emporia Stat             10.91Q -1.1  1 
  3 Moore, Eric                  Central Miss             10.88q -0.9  2 
  4 Cook, Sheldon                Nwmsu                    10.92q -0.9  2 
  5 Miles, John                  Nwmsu                    10.95q -0.9  2 
  6 Lonberger, Kenton            Emporia Stat             10.98q -1.1  1 
  7 Hall, Derwin                 Emporia Stat             10.99q -1.1  1 
  8 Okonta, Kevin                Nwmsu                    11.00q -1.1  1 
  9 Lee, Ivey                    Central Miss             11.04  -1.1  1 
 10 Leverette, Chris             Central Miss             11.06  -1.1  1 
 11 Schuler, Josh                Emporia Stat             11.11  -0.9  2 
 12 Berry, Damond                Central Miss             11.22  -0.9  2 
 13 Ungles, Ethan                Fort Hays St             11.38  -0.9  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Haynes, Bryan                Fort Hays St             10.57   0.6  10   
  2 Lonberger, Kenton            Emporia Stat             10.71   0.6   8   
  3 Moore, Eric                  Central Miss             10.75   0.6   6   
  4 Hall, Derwin                 Emporia Stat             10.76   0.6   5   
  5 Williams, Samuel             Emporia Stat             10.82   0.6   4   
  6 Cook, Sheldon                Nwmsu                    10.85   0.6   3   
  7 Miles, John                  Nwmsu                    10.91   0.6   2   
  8 Okonta, Kevin                Nwmsu                    10.93   0.6   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haynes, Bryan                Fort Hays St             21.05Q  1.4  2 
  2 Williams, Samuel             Emporia Stat             21.56Q  1.1  1 
  3 Johnson, Britt               Central Miss             21.38q  1.4  2 
  4 Okonta, Kevin                Nwmsu                    21.56q  1.4  2 
  5 Cook, Sheldon                Nwmsu                    21.57q  1.1  1 
  6 Lee, Ivey                    Central Miss             21.69q  1.4  2 
  7 Lonberger, Kenton            Emporia Stat             21.73q  1.1  1 
  8 Schuler, Josh                Emporia Stat             21.84q  1.1  1 
  9 Moore, Eric                  Central Miss             21.85   1.1  1 
 10 Barrow, Robert               Southwest Ba             21.98   1.4  2 
 11 Shaw, Tyler                  Nwmsu                    22.05   1.4  2 
 12 Griffin, Eric                Central Miss             22.06   1.4  2 
 13 Wright, Andrew               Missouri Sou             22.41   1.1  1 
 14 Miles, John                  Nwmsu                    24.53   1.1  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Haynes, Bryan                Fort Hays St             21.26   0.7  10   
  2 Johnson, Britt               Central Miss             21.45   0.7   8   
  3 Lonberger, Kenton            Emporia Stat             21.64   0.7   6   
  4 Lee, Ivey                    Central Miss             21.72   0.7   5   
  5 Okonta, Kevin                Nwmsu                    21.74   0.7   4   
  6 Schuler, Josh                Emporia Stat             21.91   0.7   3   
  7 Williams, Samuel             Emporia Stat             22.19   0.7   2   
  8 Cook, Sheldon                Nwmsu                    22.64   0.7   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Britt               Central Miss             48.16Q  2 
  2 Walker, Darius               Central Miss             48.70Q  3 
  3 Johnson, Darius              Pittsburg St             49.13Q  1 
  4 Griesbach, Jimmy             Nwmsu                    48.53q  2 
  5 Wood, D'Angelo               Missouri Sou             48.71q  2 
  6 Weseloh, Jeff                Southwest Ba             48.72q  2 
  7 Roper, Kai                   Central Miss             48.73q  3 
  8 Howze, Vincent               Emporia Stat             49.03q  2 
  9 Warren, Tommy                Nwmsu                    49.07   3 
 10 Garrett, Anthony             Pittsburg St             49.39   1 
 11 Martin, David                Pittsburg St             49.39   2 
 12 Wages, Kevin                 Central Miss             49.66   3 
 13 Gilstrap, Moe                Emporia Stat             49.77   3 
 14 Smith, Andrew                Fort Hays St             50.12   1 
 15 Wright, Andrew               Missouri Sou             50.30   1 
 16 Purnell, Ron                 Nwmsu                    50.32   1 
 17 Rowe, Jordan                 Southwest Ba             50.96   1 
 18 Barrow, Robert               Southwest Ba             51.38   3 
 19 Allen, Bryce                 Fort Hays St             52.35   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Britt               Central Miss             48.28   10   
  2 Walker, Darius               Central Miss             48.68    8   
  3 Johnson, Darius              Pittsburg St             48.88    6   
  4 Roper, Kai                   Central Miss             49.01    5   
  5 Griesbach, Jimmy             Nwmsu                    49.37    4   
  6 Wood, D'Angelo               Missouri Sou             49.67    3   
  7 Howze, Vincent               Emporia Stat             49.84    2   
  8 Weseloh, Jeff                Southwest Ba             50.01    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Etzenhouser, Shawn           Southwest Ba           1:53.44Q  1 
  2 Testa, Tim                   Pittsburg St           1:54.29Q  3 
  3 Pierce, Michael              Southwest Ba           1:55.54Q  2 
  4 Kern, Sloane                 Emporia Stat           1:53.77Q  1 
  5 Tichenor, Vince              Southwest Ba           1:54.45Q  3 
  6 Rogers, Nathaniel            Southwest Ba           1:55.61Q  2 
  7 Schrum, Jacob                Truman State           1:54.13q  1 
  8 Stevens, A.J.                Central Miss           1:54.79q  3 
  9 Vogel, Brent                 Central Miss           1:55.84   1 
 10 McGovern, Adam               Emporia Stat           1:55.98   2 
 11 VanGundy, John               Pittsburg St           1:56.52   1 
 12 Ward, James                  Pittsburg St           1:57.79   2 
 13 White, Jacob                 Central Miss           1:57.81   3 
 14 Cowing, Dillon               Emporia Stat           1:58.47   1 
 15 Mullock, Alex                Nwmsu                  1:59.24   2 
 16 Ptacek, Brendan              Fort Hays St           1:59.84   2 
 17 Moore, Gavin                 Fort Hays St           2:01.00   3 
 18 Wright, Derek                Missouri Sou           2:02.57   3 
 19 Roberts, Derek               Nwmsu                  2:03.65   2 
 20 King, Chris                  Nwmsu                  2:03.94   3 
 21 Shillington, Jared           Fort Hays St           2:04.77   1 
 22 Crockett, Rustan             Missouri Sou           2:07.56   3 
 23 Freeman, Isaac               Nwmsu                  2:12.49   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Etzenhouser, Shawn           Southwest Ba           1:53.21   10   
  2 Testa, Tim                   Pittsburg St           1:53.54    8   
  3 Kern, Sloane                 Emporia Stat           1:54.03    6   
  4 Schrum, Jacob                Truman State           1:54.98    5   
  5 Pierce, Michael              Southwest Ba           1:55.94    4   
  6 Rogers, Nathaniel            Southwest Ba           1:56.09    3   
  7 Tichenor, Vince              Southwest Ba           1:56.39    2   
  8 Stevens, A.J.                Central Miss           1:57.37    1   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hassaballa, Mujahid          Pittsburg St           3:50.84   10   
  2 Pierce, Michael              Southwest Ba           3:51.17    8   
  3 Glassmaker, Jeremy           Southwest Ba           3:52.11    6   
  4 Lindal, Jay                  Fort Hays St           3:57.64    5   
  5 Garrett, John                Pittsburg St           3:59.68    4   
  6 Walls, Joey                  Truman State           4:01.00    3   
  7 Christensen, Tanner          Fort Hays St           4:03.39    2   
  8 Darling, Ryan                Nwmsu                  4:05.66    1   
  9 Szakacsi, Ken                Truman State           4:07.25  
 10 McClure, Kyle                Central Miss           4:09.43  
 11 Moore, Gavin                 Fort Hays St           4:09.55  
 12 Martensen, Waylon            Nwmsu                  4:10.57  
 13 McGovern, Adam               Emporia Stat           4:19.04  
 14 Dvorak, Chris                Emporia Stat           4:22.99  
 15 Schulz, Josh                 Central Miss           4:30.46  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pierce, Michael              Southwest Ba          14:52.20   10   
  2 Sialo, Laban                 Central Miss          14:53.28    8   
  3 Hassaballa, Mujahid          Pittsburg St          15:06.11    6   
  4 Benkert, Brennon             Missouri Sou          15:08.57    5   
  5 Glassmaker, Jeremy           Southwest Ba          15:10.70    4   
  6 Mathis, Josh                 Missouri Sou          15:11.63    3   
  7 Yoder, Aaron                 Fort Hays St          15:12.52    2   
  8 Diaz, Elias                  Fort Hays St          15:13.86    1   
  9 Fuchs, David                 Central Miss          15:16.51  
 10 Lindal, Jay                  Fort Hays St          15:19.32  
 11 Jarvenpaa, Jarkko            Missouri Sou          15:19.86  
 12 Schulz, Anthony              Central Miss          15:23.26  
 13 Walker, Jared                Nwmsu                 15:42.56  
 14 Kell, Adam                   Truman State          15:50.95  
 15 Etzenhouser, Shawn           Southwest Ba          15:56.69  
 16 Ayers, Cameron               Southwest Ba          15:58.46  
 17 Summers, Marcus              Emporia Stat          16:08.41  
 18 Stout, Mason                 Pittsburg St          16:13.35  
 19 Schulteis, David             Southwest Ba          16:22.23  
 20 Franz, David                 Nwmsu                 16:30.08  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sialo, Laban                 Central Miss          30:40.96   10   
  2 Benkert, Brennon             Missouri Sou          31:32.42    8   
  3 Jarvenpaa, Jarkko            Missouri Sou          31:35.41    6   
  4 Moberly, Dalton              Central Miss          31:41.41    5   
  5 Delmott, Skyler              Emporia Stat          31:54.15    4   
  6 Yoder, Aaron                 Fort Hays St          32:02.22    3   
  7 Colesworthy, Chris           Central Miss          32:04.12    2   
  8 Fuchs, David                 Central Miss          32:16.31    1   
  9 Diaz, Elias                  Fort Hays St          32:29.59  
 10 McCampbell, Michael          Southwest Ba          32:49.12  
 11 Ayers, Cameron               Southwest Ba          33:05.19  
 12 Kell, Adam                   Truman State          33:07.97  
 13 Hackney, David               Southwest Ba          33:08.99  
 14 Miles, Clifford              Pittsburg St          33:28.73  
 15 Johannsen, Trevor            Nwmsu                 33:40.14  
 16 Dixon, Dustin                Missouri Sou          33:47.16  
 17 Summers, Marcus              Emporia Stat          33:55.37  
 18 Davidson, Anthony            Nwmsu                 34:17.31  
 19 Stout, Mason                 Pittsburg St          34:56.29  
 20 Jochems, Brad                Pittsburg St          35:37.25  
 21 Cook, Kody                   Fort Hays St          36:19.11  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Horn, Phillip                Missouri Sou             14.73Q -0.9  1 
  2 Jackson, Jeremy              Pittsburg St             14.80Q -0.2  2 
  3 Shaw, Tyler                  Nwmsu                    14.75q -0.9  1 
  4 Sawyer, Aaron                Pittsburg St             15.04q -0.9  1 
  5 Walker, Darius               Central Miss             15.11q -0.2  2 
  6 Woods, Brian                 Pittsburg St             15.27q -0.2  2 
  7 Myers, Zane                  Nwmsu                    15.56q -0.9  1 
  8 Lowe, John                   Missouri Sou             15.77q -0.9  1 
  9 Boss, Shawn                  Central Miss             15.85  -0.2  2 
 10 Mendes, Nicco                Missouri Sou             16.47  -0.2  2 
 11 Ahnefeld, Kyle               Central Miss             16.73  -0.9  1 
 12 Johns, Jesse                 Fort Hays St             17.06  -0.2  2 
 13 Grafel, Teryn                Fort Hays St             17.28  -0.2  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Tyler                  Nwmsu                    14.28   0.4  10   
  2 Jackson, Jeremy              Pittsburg St             14.33   0.4   8   
  3 Horn, Phillip                Missouri Sou             14.56   0.4   6   
  4 Woods, Brian                 Pittsburg St             14.94   0.4   5   
  5 Myers, Zane                  Nwmsu                    15.12   0.4   4   
  6 Sawyer, Aaron                Pittsburg St             15.15   0.4   3   
  7 Walker, Darius               Central Miss             15.22   0.4   2   
  8 Lowe, John                   Missouri Sou             15.68   0.4   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Anthony              Central Miss             53.97Q  1 
  2 Howze, Vincent               Emporia Stat             54.20Q  2 
  3 Olson, Matt                  Truman State             54.54q  2 
  4 Walker, Darius               Central Miss             54.99q  1 
  5 Wright, Kevin                Missouri Sou             55.01q  2 
  6 Myers, Zane                  Nwmsu                    56.57q  1 
  7 Mahin, Drew                  Fort Hays St             57.20q  1 
  8 Yoshikawa, Yuichiro          Central Miss             58.60q  1 
  9 Johns, Jesse                 Fort Hays St             58.89   2 
 10 Snyder, Paul                 Emporia Stat             59.30   2 
 11 Grafel, Teryn                Fort Hays St             59.44   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Howze, Vincent               Emporia Stat             52.36   10   
  2 Cooper, Anthony              Central Miss             52.78    8   
  3 Walker, Darius               Central Miss             54.18    6   
  4 Olson, Matt                  Truman State             54.66    5   
  5 Wright, Kevin                Missouri Sou             55.00    4   
  6 Myers, Zane                  Nwmsu                    55.79    3   
  7 Mahin, Drew                  Fort Hays St             57.41    2   
  8 Yoshikawa, Yuichiro          Central Miss             57.69    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Denny, Kevin                 Central Miss           9:20.39   10   
  2 Delmott, Skyler              Emporia Stat           9:23.59    8   
  3 Mathis, Josh                 Missouri Sou           9:28.35    6   
  4 Delmott, Asher               Emporia Stat           9:32.38    5   
  5 Hohmeier, Will               Emporia Stat           9:40.50    4   
  6 Voth, Riley                  Fort Hays St           9:43.12    3   
  7 McCampbell, Michael          Southwest Ba           9:43.83    2   
  8 Wayman, Andrew               Emporia Stat           9:44.51    1   
  9 McClure, Kyle                Central Miss           9:53.26  
 10 Goetz, Matt                  Fort Hays St          10:21.19  
 11 Gorman, Bob                  Truman State          10:23.90  
 12 Jochems, Brad                Pittsburg St          10:33.54  
 13 Coberley, Josh               Pittsburg St          10:40.63  
 14 Sanell, Jon                  Pittsburg St          10:42.86  
 -- Logan, Shane                 Southwest Ba               DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central Missouri                                      41.01   10   
  2 Emporia State University                              41.11    8   
  3 Nwmsu                                                 41.15    6   
  4 Pittsburg State Universit                             42.22    5   
  5 Southwest Baptist Univers                             43.29    4   
  6 Fort Hays State                                       43.45    3   
  7 Missouri Southern                                     43.69    2   
  8 Truman State University                               44.14    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central Missouri                                    3:14.85   10   
  2 Pittsburg State Universit                           3:17.28    8   
  3 Emporia State University                            3:19.17    6   
  4 Nwmsu                                               3:19.98    5   
  5 Missouri Southern                                   3:20.62    4   
  6 Southwest Baptist Univers                           3:20.99    3   
  7 Fort Hays State                                     3:21.33    2   
  8 Truman State University                             3:26.77    1   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pyle, Alex                   Emporia Stat             2.02m    6-07.50  10   
  2 Grant, Kyle                  Southwest Ba             1.97m    6-05.50   8   
  3 Brown, Chris                 Missouri Sou             1.92m    6-03.50   5.50
  3 Andrews, Dustin              Emporia Stat             1.92m    6-03.50   5.50
  5 Boss, Shawn                  Central Miss             1.92m    6-03.50   4   
  6 Horn, Phillip                Missouri Sou             1.92m    6-03.50   3   
  7 Dunbar, Aaron                Pittsburg St             1.87m    6-01.50   2   
  8 Atkinson, Eric               Pittsburg St             1.87m    6-01.50   1   
  9 Schmidt, Drew                Fort Hays St             1.87m    6-01.50 
 10 Griffin, Eric                Central Miss             1.82m    5-11.50 
 11 Stukenborg, Nate             Southwest Ba             1.82m    5-11.50 
 -- Lubbers, Luke                Fort Hays St                NH            
 -- Selby, David                 Missouri Sou                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Ethan                 Pittsburg St             4.87m   15-11.75  10   
  2 Shumate, Corey               Missouri Sou             4.72m   15-05.75   8   
  3 Zangeneh, Ramin              Fort Hays St             4.72m   15-05.75   6   
  4 Wilson, Seager               Missouri Sou             4.72m   15-05.75   5   
  5 Horn, Phillip                Missouri Sou             4.57m   15-00.00   4   
  6 Spiegel, Scott               Central Miss             4.42m   14-06.00   2.50
  6 Hacker, William              Central Miss             4.42m   14-06.00   2.50
  8 Lubbers, Luke                Fort Hays St             4.27m   14-00.00   1   
  9 Atkinson, Eric               Pittsburg St             4.27m   14-00.00 
  9 Lowe, John                   Missouri Sou             4.27m   14-00.00 
 11 Swisher, David               Fort Hays St             4.27m   14-00.00 
 -- Appleton, Chad               Central Miss                NH            
 -- Mahin, Luke                  Fort Hays St                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Moore, Eric                  Central Miss             7.34m  -0.3  24-01.00  10   
  2 Honeycutt, Josh              Emporia Stat             7.24m   0.7  23-09.00   8   
  3 Walker, Coedy                Truman State             7.14m   0.7  23-05.25   6   
  4 Hopgood, Dennis              Central Miss             7.07m  +0.0  23-02.50   5   
  5 Jones, Kiara                 Pittsburg St             6.98m   0.2  22-11.00   4   
  6 Wiley, Markel                Central Miss             6.88m  +0.0  22-07.00   3   
  7 Marshall, Doug               Emporia Stat             6.84m  -0.8  22-05.25   2   
  8 Cook, Sheldon                Nwmsu                    6.81m   0.3  22-04.25   1   
  9 Horn, Phillip                Missouri Sou             6.70m  -0.1  21-11.75 
 10 McCLELLAND, Taylor           Missouri Sou             6.66m  +0.0  21-10.25 
 11 Thompson, Lucas              Fort Hays St             6.63m  -0.3  21-09.00 
 12 Koelling, Matt               Emporia Stat             6.59m  -0.2  21-07.50 
 13 Granillo, Tony               Emporia Stat             6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75 
 14 Curley, Martin               Nwmsu                    6.53m  +0.0  21-05.25 
 15 Williams, Kyle               Nwmsu                    6.34m  -0.4  20-09.75 
 16 Mendes, Nicco                Missouri Sou             5.97m  -0.9  19-07.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Honeycutt, Josh              Emporia Stat            15.36m   0.2  50-04.75  10   
  2 Koelling, Matt               Emporia Stat            14.87m   0.6  48-09.50   8   
  3 Kuhlman, Alex                Pittsburg St            14.53m   1.5  47-08.00   6   
  4 Marshall, Doug               Emporia Stat            14.26m   1.6  46-09.50   5   
  5 Siegle, Brett                Pittsburg St            14.23m   1.1  46-08.25   4   
  6 Walker, Coedy                Truman State            14.18m  -0.1  46-06.25   3   
  7 Curley, Martin               Nwmsu                   14.17m   0.7  46-06.00   2   
  8 Robinson, Anthony            Central Miss            13.85m   0.5  45-05.25   1   
  9 Wiley, Markel                Central Miss            13.69m   1.7  44-11.00 
 10 Hopgood, Dennis              Central Miss            13.55m   1.6  44-05.50 
 11 Gannon, Andrew               Fort Hays St            13.42m   0.7  44-00.50 
 12 Mendes, Nicco                Missouri Sou            13.24m   2.2  43-05.25 
 12 McCLELLAND, Taylor           Missouri Sou            13.24m   0.3  43-05.25 
 14 Selby, David                 Missouri Sou            12.96m   1.0  42-06.25 
 15 Love, Martell                Nwmsu                   12.76m   2.0  41-10.50 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frizzell, Drew               Central Miss            17.78m   58-04.00  10   
  2 Allen, Brian                 Pittsburg St            17.37m   57-00.00   8   
  3 Moore, Jaban                 Central Miss            17.22m   56-06.00   6   
  4 Mckim, Ben                   Nwmsu                   17.12m   56-02.00   5   
  5 Atwood, Derek                Truman State            16.54m   54-03.25   4   
  6 Van Delft, Alex              Truman State            16.45m   53-11.75   3   
  7 Hackney, Seth                Missouri Sou            16.33m   53-07.00   2   
  8 Karr, Jordan                 Pittsburg St            16.12m   52-10.75   1   
  9 Small, Ryan                  Fort Hays St            15.68m   51-05.50 
 10 Massop, Bob                  Truman State            15.32m   50-03.25 
 11 Werle, Tyler                 Central Miss            15.29m   50-02.00 
 12 Hancock, Kyle                Missouri Sou            15.21m   49-11.00 
 13 Garwood, Grant               Pittsburg St            15.04m   49-04.25 
 14 Sahlfeld, Mitch              Fort Hays St            15.01m   49-03.00 
 15 Reel, Ian                    Fort Hays St            14.00m   45-11.25 
 16 McElroy, Tim                 Fort Hays St            13.84m   45-05.00 
 17 SanMartin, Lucas             Emporia Stat            12.83m   42-01.25 
 -- Gray, Austin                 Nwmsu                     FOUL            
 -- Gress, Ryan                  Fort Hays St              FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allen, Brian                 Pittsburg St            49.59m     162-08  10   
  2 Frizzell, Drew               Central Miss            49.42m     162-02   8   
  3 Hayes, Braden                Pittsburg St            47.06m     154-05   6   
  4 Moore, Jaban                 Central Miss            46.22m     151-08   5   
  5 Mckim, Ben                   Nwmsu                   45.47m     149-02   4   
  6 McElroy, Tim                 Fort Hays St            43.55m     142-10   3   
  7 Massop, Bob                  Truman State            43.32m     142-01   2   
  8 Roulhac, Kevin               Emporia Stat            43.30m     142-01   1   
  9 Wyrick, Tell                 Pittsburg St            42.75m     140-03 
 10 Hubbard, Brandon             Pittsburg St            41.94m     137-07 
 11 Erbert, Cole                 Fort Hays St            41.03m     134-07 
 12 Sahlfeld, Mitch              Fort Hays St            40.79m     133-10 
 13 Garwood, Grant               Pittsburg St            40.36m     132-05 
 14 Van Delft, Alex              Truman State            39.62m     130-00 
 15 Kiblinger, Matt              Truman State            37.61m     123-05 
 16 Small, Ryan                  Fort Hays St            36.96m     121-03 
 17 Reel, Ian                    Fort Hays St            36.75m     120-07 
 18 Turner, William              Southwest Ba            36.68m     120-04 
 19 Morris, Michael              Southwest Ba            36.67m     120-04 
 20 SanMartin, Lucas             Emporia Stat            35.99m     118-01 
 21 Atwood, Derek                Truman State            35.06m     115-00 
 -- Cavanah, Brett               Central Miss              FOUL            
 -- Karr, Jordan                 Pittsburg St              FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allen, Brian                 Pittsburg St            62.33m     204-06  10   
  2 Frizzell, Drew               Central Miss            60.93m     199-11   8   
  3 Hayes, Braden                Pittsburg St            56.04m     183-10   6   
  4 Moore, Jaban                 Central Miss            55.30m     181-05   5   
  5 McElroy, Tim                 Fort Hays St            54.52m     178-10   4   
  6 Roulhac, Kevin               Emporia Stat            50.59m     166-00   3   
  7 Mckim, Ben                   Nwmsu                   49.92m     163-09   2   
  8 Reel, Ian                    Fort Hays St            49.49m     162-04   1   
  9 Shackelford, Justen          Central Miss            48.83m     160-02 
 10 Sahlfeld, Mitch              Fort Hays St            48.47m     159-00 
 11 Johnson, Cale                Central Miss            47.23m     154-11 
 12 Ruzicka, Eric                Truman State            44.09m     144-08 
 13 Loyd, Dusty                  Emporia Stat            43.82m     143-09 
 14 Jones, Dan                   Truman State            43.52m     142-09 
 15 Morris, Michael              Southwest Ba            43.21m     141-09 
 16 Hubbard, Brandon             Pittsburg St            42.38m     139-00 
 17 Fagan, Alan                  Nwmsu                   40.22m     131-11 
 18 SanMartin, Lucas             Emporia Stat            38.22m     125-05 
 19 Hancock, Kyle                Missouri Sou            33.99m     111-06 
 -- Gray, Austin                 Nwmsu                       ND            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beeler, Mike                 Pittsburg St            59.24m     194-04  10   
  2 McCoy, John                  Pittsburg St            55.97m     183-07   8   
  3 Lee, Travis                  Pittsburg St            55.27m     181-04   6   
  4 Edgar, Garett                Fort Hays St            53.47m     175-05   5   
  5 Wells, Eric                  Pittsburg St            50.82m     166-09   4   
  6 Nelson, Warren               Emporia Stat            48.94m     160-07   3   
  7 Zangeneh, Ramin              Fort Hays St            48.91m     160-05   2   
  8 Vogel, Brent                 Central Miss            45.64m     149-09   1   
  9 Jeffery, Brady               Fort Hays St            45.17m     148-02 
 10 Davis, Cole                  Emporia Stat            45.01m     147-08 
 11 Edwards, Tyler               Pittsburg St            42.94m     140-10 
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Horn, Phillip                MO Southern                        6664   10   
  2 Walker, Darius               Central Missouri                   6444    8   
  3 Myers, Zane                  Northwest MO                       5964    6   
  4 Atkinson, Eric               Pitt State                         5894    5   
  5 Dunbar, Aaron                Pitt State                         5820    4   
  6 Boss, Shawn                  Central Missouri                   5805    3   
  7 Zangenah, Ramin              Fort Hays                          5657    2   
  8 Granillo, Tony               Emporia State                      5549    1   
  9 Lubbers, Luke                Fort Hays                          5493  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Missouri Southern State U  149        2) Truman State University   124   
    3) Central Missouri            97        3) Nebr-Omaha                 97   
    5) Pittsburg State Universit   93        6) Emporia State University   89   
    7) Fort Hays State             87        8) NWMSU                      79   
    9) Southwest Baptist Univers   43                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Missouri           198        2) Pittsburg State Universit 168   
    3) Emporia State University   138.50     4) Missouri Southern          85.50
    5) Fort Hays State             67        6) Southwest Baptist Univers  65   
    7) NWMSU                       64        8) Truman State University    33