Licensed to Precision Timing Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/2/2009 to 5/3/2009        
                      Missouri Southern State University                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Morris, Nikki                Central Miss             12.69Q 
  2 Schmitz, Darcie              Fort Hays St             12.74q 
  3 Mott, Mary Jo                Pittsburg St             12.76q 
  4 Lewis, Rachel                Nwmsu                    12.77q 
  5 Weaver, Renae                Emporia Stat             12.84  
  6 Nichols, Lynnsey             Emporia Stat             13.02  
  7 Coore, Jody-Ann              Nebr-Omaha               13.02  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Mihalinec, Maja              Nebr-Omaha               12.47Q 
  2 Oliver, Danielle             Missouri Sou             12.63q 
  3 Kent, Brooke                 Emporia Stat             12.74q 
  4 Mortenson, Lori              Central Miss             12.81q 
  5 Fulton, Kacey                Fort Hays St             13.14  
  6 Cook, Tia                    Missouri Sou             13.18  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Sill, Jaclyn                 Emporia Stat             25.14Q 
  2 Mihalinec, Maja              Nebr-Omaha               25.26q 
  3 Mendicki, Haley              Pittsburg St             25.27q 
  4 Oliver, Danielle             Missouri Sou             25.81   25.809
  5 Kent, Brooke                 Emporia Stat             25.83  
  6 Nichols, Lynnsey             Emporia Stat             26.64  
  7 Ware, Katie                  Southwest Ba             26.80  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Moore, Shannon               Nebr-Omaha               25.27Q 
  2 Koepke, Kayla                Nebr-Omaha               25.55q 
  3 Clayton, Amber               Truman State             25.68q 
  4 Kleine, Bridget              Nwmsu                    25.89  
  5 Jacobs, Jackie               Emporia Stat             25.95  
  6 Fulton, Kacey                Fort Hays St             26.82  
  7 Cook, Tia                    Missouri Sou             26.86  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Blair, Jenny                 Southwest Ba             25.34Q 
  2 Mott, Mary Jo                Pittsburg St             25.81q  25.807
  3 Lewis, Rachel                Nwmsu                    26.30  
  4 Martin, Kelsey               Fort Hays St             26.59  
  5 McKay, Kelly                 Missouri Sou             26.62  
  6 McCracken, Josie             Pittsburg St             26.66  
  7 Dale, Leanna                 Fort Hays St             27.63  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sill, Jaclyn                 Emporia Stat             57.87Q 
  2 Jacobs, Jackie               Emporia Stat             58.98q 
  3 Robben, Katie                Pittsburg St             59.92  
  4 Heim, Carissa                Fort Hays St           1:00.00  
  5 Smith, Jolene                Nebr-Omaha             1:01.28  
  6 Turpin, Ashley               Fort Hays St           1:02.04  
  7 Selby, Angela                Central Miss           1:04.01  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Shannon               Nebr-Omaha               56.35Q 
  2 Kleine, Bridget              Nwmsu                    57.50q 
  3 Clayton, Amber               Truman State             57.73q 
  4 Koepke, Kayla                Nebr-Omaha               57.89q 
  5 Baum, Tiffany                Emporia Stat             59.87  
  6 Chapot, Perrine              Central Miss           1:01.08  
  7 Dale, Leanna                 Fort Hays St           1:03.29  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Mendicki, Haley              Pittsburg St             57.39Q 
  2 Blair, Jenny                 Southwest Ba             57.60q 
  3 Wakefield-Hall, Ashley       Emporia Stat           1:00.28  
  4 Hughes-Stanton, Chastity     Emporia Stat           1:02.18  
  5 Karley, Lauren               Pittsburg St           1:03.69  
  6 Close, Alex                  Missouri Sou           1:05.20  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ratermann, Anne              Truman State           2:18.49Q 
  2 Weller, Christy              Emporia Stat           2:19.63Q 
  3 Tesarek, Lisa                Nebr-Omaha             2:21.28  
  4 Young, Emily                 Central Miss           2:23.35  
  5 Bookout, Kylie               Emporia Stat           2:25.14  
  6 Johnson, Heidi               Nwmsu                  2:28.33  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Puc, Anja                    Nebr-Omaha             2:17.37Q 
  2 Lee, Venessa                 Pittsburg St           2:17.71Q 
  3 Davison, Kathryn             Emporia Stat           2:21.17q 
  4 Ballock, Megan               Pittsburg St           2:21.45  
  5 Mellen, Jenna                Pittsburg St           2:23.05  
  6 Savage, Kelsey               Fort Hays St           2:29.13  
  7 Joannes, Erica               Central Miss           2:34.92  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Riutta, Carita               Missouri Sou           2:19.06Q 
  2 Borgard, Shannan             Missouri Sou           2:19.34Q 
  3 Roth, Mallory                Southwest Ba           2:19.61q 
  4 Jamison, Jackie              Fort Hays St           2:23.68  
  5 Brugman, Julia               Fort Hays St           2:26.22  
  6 Wilkinson, Kaitlin           Missouri Sou           2:26.96  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mona, Katie                  Emporia Stat          10:03.04   10   
  2 Waltbillig, Courtney         Missouri Sou          10:07.24    8   
  3 Eckard, Kara                 Missouri Sou          10:09.87    6   
  4 Graff, Brittney              Pittsburg St          10:17.22    5   
  5 Gronemeyer, Michelle         Truman State          10:29.65    4   
  6 Laskowski, Caitlin           Pittsburg St          10:30.38    3   
  7 Fritchie, Kari               Missouri Sou          10:37.44    2   
  8 Roberts, Carrie              Central Miss          10:38.85    1   
  9 Algrim, Amie                 Fort Hays St          10:48.20  
 10 Davidson, Sandy              Central Miss          10:49.65  
 11 Bulgurova, Olga              Missouri Sou          11:06.47  
 12 Owensby, Andrea              Southwest Ba          11:32.68  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shank, Kimi                  Missouri Sou          38:03.05   10   
  2 Dell'Orco, Dani              Truman State          38:12.87    8   
  3 Ayers, Courtney              Southwest Ba          38:22.60    6   
  4 Bunch, Ashley                Missouri Sou          38:32.92    5   
  5 Orr, Ashlee                  Fort Hays St          38:43.81    4   
  6 Mishler, Ali                 Fort Hays St          39:17.99    3   
  7 Whitfield, Erica             Southwest Ba          39:37.32    2   
  8 Peden, Melissa               Pittsburg St          39:44.99    1   
  9 Schreiner, Sharley           Fort Hays St          40:15.72  
 10 Brown, Amanda                Truman State          40:19.82  
 11 Vallejo, Yazmin              Central Miss          40:32.15  
 12 Marshman, Madison            Nwmsu                 40:45.02  
 13 Frehe, Morgan                Emporia Stat          40:46.23  
 14 Bowness, Jane                Nwmsu                 42:17.40  
 15 Brons, Janna                 Nebr-Omaha            42:28.55  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Moore, Shannon               Nebr-Omaha               14.50Q 
  2 Martin, Kelsey               Fort Hays St             15.08q 
  3 Roldan, Brittanie            Central Miss             15.45q 
  4 Fleharty, Kristen            Fort Hays St             15.48q 
  5 Eaton, Tierney               Nwmsu                    15.51  
  6 Kent, Brooke                 Emporia Stat             15.56  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Thurber, Sara                Pittsburg St             14.99Q 
  2 Grauel, Stephanie            Truman State             15.57  
  3 Prince, Cyarra               Missouri Sou             15.70  
  4 Davenport, Justine           Emporia Stat             15.74  
  5 Harding, Brittany            Central Miss             16.11  
  6 Shaffer, Ali                 Pittsburg St             16.22  
  7 Vengels, Lisa                Missouri Sou             16.33  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Lloyd, Channell              Missouri Sou             14.73Q 
  2 Lettow, Lindsay              Central Miss             14.96q 
  3 Churchman, Emily             Nwmsu                    15.35q 
  4 Avilez, Johanna              Nwmsu                    15.50  
  5 Kundert, Lauren              Nebr-Omaha               15.71  
  6 Loveless, Aslynn             Nwmsu                    17.01  
  7 Kuhn, Jessica                Fort Hays St             18.56  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Audrey               Nwmsu                  1:01.46Q 
  2 Gillespie, Jennifer          Southwest Ba           1:02.41q 
  3 Lettow, Lindsay              Central Miss           1:04.64q 
  4 Prince, Cyarra               Missouri Sou           1:05.65q 
  5 Dusenburg, Katie             Southwest Ba           1:07.36  
  6 Migchelbrink, Macy           Fort Hays St           1:07.41  
  7 Fleharty, Kristen            Fort Hays St           1:10.34  
 -- Lloyd, Channell              Missouri Sou               DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dochterman, Shaina           Truman State           1:01.54Q 
  2 Grauel, Stephanie            Truman State           1:04.37q 
  3 Miller, Alissa               Nwmsu                  1:04.49q 
  4 Miller, Lindsey              Fort Hays St           1:06.36q 
  5 Stahl, Megan                 Pittsburg St           1:06.37  
  6 Duckworth, Jasmine           Central Miss           1:06.68  
  7 Kuhn, Jessica                Fort Hays St           1:08.63  
  8 Bockelman, Jessica           Central Miss           1:10.97  
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Biermann, Katrina            Truman State             3.86m   12-08.00  10   
  2 Lipsey, Ciara                Missouri Sou             3.75m   12-03.50   8   
  3 Mitchell, Michelle           Pittsburg St             3.50m   11-05.75   6   
  4 Sakumura, Ashley             Fort Hays St             3.35m   10-11.75   4.50
  4 Schmelzle, Kimberly          Fort Hays St             3.35m   10-11.75   4.50
  4 Rowland, Abby                Fort Hays St             3.35m   10-11.75   3   
  7 Hughes, Carissa              Pittsburg St             3.20m   10-06.00   1   
  7 Erdman, Ashley               Pittsburg St             3.20m   10-06.00   2   
  7 Bramon, Lindsey              Truman State             3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Royeton, Melanie             Nwmsu                    3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Kennison, Amy                Central Miss             3.20m   10-06.00 
 12 Ramsey, Angie                Pittsburg St             3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Dellheim, Rebecca            Central Miss                NH            
 -- Castro, Jayna                Pittsburg St                NH            
 -- Whitson, Cori                Central Miss                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Fulton, Kacey                Fort Hays St             5.29m   0.7  17-04.25   1   
  2 Davenport, Justine           Emporia Stat             5.28m  -0.1  17-04.00 
  3 Lloyd, Channell              Missouri Sou             5.27m  -1.0  17-03.50 
  4 Eaton, Tierney               Nwmsu                    5.26m  +0.0  17-03.25 
  5 Yates, Ashley                Nebr-Omaha               5.25m   0.6  17-02.75 
  6 Biermann, Lindsay            Nwmsu                    5.18m   0.3  17-00.00 
  7 Prince, Cyarra               Missouri Sou             5.08m   0.2  16-08.00 
  8 Avilez, Johanna              Nwmsu                    5.06m  -1.6  16-07.25 
  9 Hollmann, Kelly              Nebr-Omaha               5.00m   0.2  16-05.00 
 10 Booth, Gayla                 Missouri Sou             4.93m  -0.6  16-02.25 
 11 Cowsert, Ashley              Central Miss             4.84m  -0.2  15-10.50 
Flight  2  
  1 Lettow, Lindsay              Central Miss             5.91m   1.0  19-04.75  10   
  2 Schmitz, Darcie              Fort Hays St             5.89m   1.0  19-04.00   8   
  3 Kent, Brooke                 Emporia Stat             5.82m   0.3  19-01.25   6   
  4 Churchman, Emily             Nwmsu                    5.56m  -0.9  18-03.00   5   
  5 Moore, Shannon               Nebr-Omaha               5.51m  -0.4  18-01.00   4   
  6 Schmidt, Jenna               Central Miss             5.45m  -0.9  17-10.75   3   
  7 Roldan, Brittanie            Central Miss             5.34m  -0.4  17-06.25   2   
  8 Weaver, Renae                Emporia Stat             5.20m  -1.9  17-00.75 
  9 Martin, Kelsey               Fort Hays St             5.17m  -0.5  16-11.50 
 10 Heim, Carissa                Fort Hays St             5.12m  -0.6  16-09.75 
 11 Bowling, Sarah               Southwest Ba             5.09m  -1.4  16-08.50 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Pannbacker, Molly            Emporia Stat            12.88m   42-03.25   3   
  2 McNaughton, Lianne           Nebr-Omaha              12.80m   42-00.00   1   
  3 Koch, Jenna                  Fort Hays St            12.32m   40-05.00 
  4 Weir, Nickie                 Fort Hays St            12.03m   39-05.75 
  5 Watkins, Ashley              Emporia Stat            11.83m   38-09.75 
  6 Jackson, Deja                Emporia Stat            11.56m   37-11.25 
  7 Haugland, Madison            Nebr-Omaha              11.51m   37-09.25 
  8 Walter, Kate                 Nwmsu                   11.08m   36-04.25 
 -- Bergmann, Christa            Fort Hays St              FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Minssen, Heather             Nebr-Omaha              14.27m   46-10.00  10   
  2 Bernard, Ashley              Truman State            13.51m   44-04.00   8   
  3 Smith, Heidi                 Pittsburg St            13.38m   43-10.75   6   
  4 Steffens, Erin               Missouri Sou            13.21m   43-04.25   5   
  5 Miesler, Emilie              Missouri Sou            13.04m   42-09.50   4   
  6 Holeman, Kortney             Truman State            12.85m   42-02.00   2   
  7 Vie, Cortney                 Missouri Sou            12.66m   41-06.50 
  8 Green, Nicole                Missouri Sou            12.60m   41-04.25 
  9 Letuli, Tessa                Truman State            12.54m   41-01.75 
 10 Donovan, Jessica             Central Miss            12.52m   41-01.00 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Donovan, Jessica             Central Miss            44.93m     147-05   4   
  2 Haugland, Madison            Nebr-Omaha              41.83m     137-03 
  3 Holeman, Kortney             Truman State            39.94m     131-00 
  4 Smith, Heidi                 Pittsburg St            39.77m     130-06 
  5 Green, Nicole                Missouri Sou            39.21m     128-08 
  6 Gilbert, Lesli               Pittsburg St            39.07m     128-02 
  7 Letuli, Tessa                Truman State            35.11m     115-02 
  8 Watkins, Ashley              Emporia Stat            34.23m     112-04 
Flight  2  
  1 Miesler, Emilie              Missouri Sou            49.96m     163-11  10   
  2 Walter, Kate                 Nwmsu                   48.87m     160-04   8   
  3 Jackson, Deja                Emporia Stat            48.42m     158-10   6   
  4 Meinke, Lexi                 Truman State            46.17m     151-06   5   
  5 Bernard, Ashley              Truman State            44.83m     147-01   3   
  6 Bergmann, Christa            Fort Hays St            44.41m     145-08   2   
  7 Peterson, Misty              Pittsburg St            43.10m     141-05   1   
  8 Vie, Cortney                 Missouri Sou            39.05m     128-01 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Williams, Samuel             Emporia Stat             10.91Q 
  2 Lonberger, Kenton            Emporia Stat             10.98q 
  3 Hall, Derwin                 Emporia Stat             10.99q 
  4 Okonta, Kevin                Nwmsu                    11.00q 
  5 Lee, Ivey                    Central Miss             11.04  
  6 Leverette, Chris             Central Miss             11.06  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Haynes, Bryan                Fort Hays St             10.67Q 
  2 Moore, Eric                  Central Miss             10.88q 
  3 Cook, Sheldon                Nwmsu                    10.92q 
  4 Miles, John                  Nwmsu                    10.95q 
  5 Schuler, Josh                Emporia Stat             11.11  
  6 Berry, Damond                Central Miss             11.22  
  7 Ungles, Ethan                Fort Hays St             11.38  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Williams, Samuel             Emporia Stat             21.56Q 
  2 Cook, Sheldon                Nwmsu                    21.57q 
  3 Lonberger, Kenton            Emporia Stat             21.73q 
  4 Schuler, Josh                Emporia Stat             21.84q 
  5 Moore, Eric                  Central Miss             21.85  
  6 Wright, Andrew               Missouri Sou             22.41  
  7 Miles, John                  Nwmsu                    24.53  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Haynes, Bryan                Fort Hays St             21.05Q 
  2 Johnson, Britt               Central Miss             21.38q 
  3 Okonta, Kevin                Nwmsu                    21.56q 
  4 Lee, Ivey                    Central Miss             21.69q 
  5 Barrow, Robert               Southwest Ba             21.98  
  6 Shaw, Tyler                  Nwmsu                    22.05  
  7 Griffin, Eric                Central Miss             22.06  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Darius              Pittsburg St             49.13Q 
  2 Garrett, Anthony             Pittsburg St             49.39  
  3 Smith, Andrew                Fort Hays St             50.12  
  4 Wright, Andrew               Missouri Sou             50.30  
  5 Purnell, Ron                 Nwmsu                    50.32  
  6 Rowe, Jordan                 Southwest Ba             50.96  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Britt               Central Miss             48.16Q 
  2 Griesbach, Jimmy             Nwmsu                    48.53q 
  3 Wood, D'Angelo               Missouri Sou             48.71q 
  4 Weseloh, Jeff                Southwest Ba             48.72q 
  5 Howze, Vincent               Emporia Stat             49.03q 
  6 Martin, David                Pittsburg St             49.39  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Darius               Central Miss             48.70Q 
  2 Roper, Kai                   Central Miss             48.73q 
  3 Warren, Tommy                Nwmsu                    49.07  
  4 Wages, Kevin                 Central Miss             49.66  
  5 Gilstrap, Moe                Emporia Stat             49.77  
  6 Barrow, Robert               Southwest Ba             51.38  
  7 Allen, Bryce                 Fort Hays St             52.35  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Etzenhouser, Shawn           Southwest Ba           1:53.44Q 
  2 Kern, Sloane                 Emporia Stat           1:53.77Q 
  3 Schrum, Jacob                Truman State           1:54.13q 
  4 Vogel, Brent                 Central Miss           1:55.84  
  5 VanGundy, John               Pittsburg St           1:56.52  
  6 Cowing, Dillon               Emporia Stat           1:58.47  
  7 Shillington, Jared           Fort Hays St           2:04.77  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Pierce, Michael              Southwest Ba           1:55.54Q 
  2 Rogers, Nathaniel            Southwest Ba           1:55.61Q 
  3 McGovern, Adam               Emporia Stat           1:55.98  
  4 Ward, James                  Pittsburg St           1:57.79  
  5 Mullock, Alex                Nwmsu                  1:59.24  
  6 Ptacek, Brendan              Fort Hays St           1:59.84  
  7 Roberts, Derek               Nwmsu                  2:03.65  
  8 Freeman, Isaac               Nwmsu                  2:12.49  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Testa, Tim                   Pittsburg St           1:54.29Q 
  2 Tichenor, Vince              Southwest Ba           1:54.45Q 
  3 Stevens, A.J.                Central Miss           1:54.79q 
  4 White, Jacob                 Central Miss           1:57.81  
  5 Moore, Gavin                 Fort Hays St           2:01.00  
  6 Wright, Derek                Missouri Sou           2:02.57  
  7 King, Chris                  Nwmsu                  2:03.94  
  8 Crockett, Rustan             Missouri Sou           2:07.56  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sialo, Laban                 Central Miss          30:40.96   10   
  2 Benkert, Brennon             Missouri Sou          31:32.42    8   
  3 Jarvenpaa, Jarkko            Missouri Sou          31:35.41    6   
  4 Moberly, Dalton              Central Miss          31:41.41    5   
  5 Delmott, Skyler              Emporia Stat          31:54.15    4   
  6 Yoder, Aaron                 Fort Hays St          32:02.22    3   
  7 Colesworthy, Chris           Central Miss          32:04.12    2   
  8 Fuchs, David                 Central Miss          32:16.31    1   
  9 Diaz, Elias                  Fort Hays St          32:29.59  
 10 McCampbell, Michael          Southwest Ba          32:49.12  
 11 Ayers, Cameron               Southwest Ba          33:05.19  
 12 Kell, Adam                   Truman State          33:07.97  
 13 Hackney, David               Southwest Ba          33:08.99  
 14 Miles, Clifford              Pittsburg St          33:28.73  
 15 Johannsen, Trevor            Nwmsu                 33:40.14  
 16 Dixon, Dustin                Missouri Sou          33:47.16  
 17 Summers, Marcus              Emporia Stat          33:55.37  
 18 Davidson, Anthony            Nwmsu                 34:17.31  
 19 Stout, Mason                 Pittsburg St          34:56.29  
 20 Jochems, Brad                Pittsburg St          35:37.25  
 21 Cook, Kody                   Fort Hays St          36:19.11  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Horn, Phillip                Missouri Sou             14.73Q 
  2 Shaw, Tyler                  Nwmsu                    14.75q 
  3 Sawyer, Aaron                Pittsburg St             15.04q 
  4 Myers, Zane                  Nwmsu                    15.56q 
  5 Lowe, John                   Missouri Sou             15.77q 
  6 Ahnefeld, Kyle               Central Miss             16.73  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Jackson, Jeremy              Pittsburg St             14.80Q 
  2 Walker, Darius               Central Miss             15.11q 
  3 Woods, Brian                 Pittsburg St             15.27q 
  4 Boss, Shawn                  Central Miss             15.85  
  5 Mendes, Nicco                Missouri Sou             16.47  
  6 Johns, Jesse                 Fort Hays St             17.06  
  7 Grafel, Teryn                Fort Hays St             17.28  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Anthony              Central Miss             53.97Q 
  2 Walker, Darius               Central Miss             54.99q 
  3 Myers, Zane                  Nwmsu                    56.57q 
  4 Mahin, Drew                  Fort Hays St             57.20q 
  5 Yoshikawa, Yuichiro          Central Miss             58.60q 
  6 Grafel, Teryn                Fort Hays St             59.44  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Howze, Vincent               Emporia Stat             54.20Q 
  2 Olson, Matt                  Truman State             54.54q 
  3 Wright, Kevin                Missouri Sou             55.01q 
  4 Johns, Jesse                 Fort Hays St             58.89  
  5 Snyder, Paul                 Emporia Stat             59.30  
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hobbs, Ethan                 Pittsburg St             4.87m   15-11.75  10   
  2 Shumate, Corey               Missouri Sou             4.72m   15-05.75   8   
  2 Zangeneh, Ramin              Fort Hays St             4.72m   15-05.75   6   
  2 Wilson, Seager               Missouri Sou             4.72m   15-05.75   5   
  5 Horn, Phillip                Missouri Sou             4.57m   15-00.00   4   
  6 Spiegel, Scott               Central Miss             4.42m   14-06.00   2.50
  6 Hacker, William              Central Miss             4.42m   14-06.00   2.50
  8 Lowe, John                   Missouri Sou             4.27m   14-00.00 
  8 Atkinson, Eric               Pittsburg St             4.27m   14-00.00 
  8 Swisher, David               Fort Hays St             4.27m   14-00.00 
  8 Lubbers, Luke                Fort Hays St             4.27m   14-00.00   1   
 -- Appleton, Chad               Central Miss                NH            
 -- Mahin, Luke                  Fort Hays St                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wiley, Markel                Central Miss             6.88m  +0.0  22-07.00   3   
  2 Horn, Phillip                Missouri Sou             6.70m  -0.1  21-11.75 
  3 McCLELLAND, Taylor           Missouri Sou             6.66m  +0.0  21-10.25 
  4 Thompson, Lucas              Fort Hays St             6.63m  -0.3  21-09.00 
  5 Koelling, Matt               Emporia Stat             6.59m  -0.2  21-07.50 
  6 Granillo, Tony               Emporia Stat             6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75 
  7 Williams, Kyle               Nwmsu                    6.34m  -0.4  20-09.75 
  8 Mendes, Nicco                Missouri Sou             5.97m  -0.9  19-07.00 
Flight  2  
  1 Moore, Eric                  Central Miss             7.34m  -0.3  24-01.00  10   
  2 Honeycutt, Josh              Emporia Stat             7.24m   0.7  23-09.00   8   
  3 Walker, Coedy                Truman State             7.14m   0.7  23-05.25   6   
  4 Hopgood, Dennis              Central Miss             7.07m  +0.0  23-02.50   5   
  5 Jones, Kiara                 Pittsburg St             6.98m   0.2  22-11.00   4   
  6 Marshall, Doug               Emporia Stat             6.84m  -0.8  22-05.25   2   
  7 Cook, Sheldon                Nwmsu                    6.81m   0.3  22-04.25   1   
  8 Curley, Martin               Nwmsu                    6.53m  +0.0  21-05.25 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Karr, Jordan                 Pittsburg St            16.12m   52-10.75   1   
  2 Small, Ryan                  Fort Hays St            15.68m   51-05.50 
  3 Massop, Bob                  Truman State            15.32m   50-03.25 
  4 Sahlfeld, Mitch              Fort Hays St            15.01m   49-03.00 
  5 Reel, Ian                    Fort Hays St            14.00m   45-11.25 
  6 McElroy, Tim                 Fort Hays St            13.84m   45-05.00 
  7 SanMartin, Lucas             Emporia Stat            12.83m   42-01.25 
 -- Gray, Austin                 Nwmsu                     FOUL            
 -- Gress, Ryan                  Fort Hays St              FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Frizzell, Drew               Central Miss            17.78m   58-04.00  10   
  2 Allen, Brian                 Pittsburg St            17.37m   57-00.00   8   
  3 Moore, Jaban                 Central Miss            17.22m   56-06.00   6   
  4 Mckim, Ben                   Nwmsu                   17.12m   56-02.00   5   
  5 Atwood, Derek                Truman State            16.54m   54-03.25   4   
  6 Van Delft, Alex              Truman State            16.45m   53-11.75   3   
  7 Hackney, Seth                Missouri Sou            16.33m   53-07.00   2   
  8 Werle, Tyler                 Central Miss            15.29m   50-02.00 
  9 Hancock, Kyle                Missouri Sou            15.21m   49-11.00 
 10 Garwood, Grant               Pittsburg St            15.04m   49-04.25 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Johnson, Cale                Central Miss            47.23m     154-11 
  2 Ruzicka, Eric                Truman State            44.09m     144-08 
  3 Loyd, Dusty                  Emporia Stat            43.82m     143-09 
  4 Jones, Dan                   Truman State            43.52m     142-09 
  5 Morris, Michael              Southwest Ba            43.21m     141-09 
  6 Hubbard, Brandon             Pittsburg St            42.38m     139-00 
  7 Fagan, Alan                  Nwmsu                   40.22m     131-11 
  8 SanMartin, Lucas             Emporia Stat            38.22m     125-05 
  9 Hancock, Kyle                Missouri Sou            33.99m     111-06 
 -- Gray, Austin                 Nwmsu                       ND            
Flight  2  
  1 Allen, Brian                 Pittsburg St            62.33m     204-06  10   
  2 Frizzell, Drew               Central Miss            60.93m     199-11   8   
  3 Hayes, Braden                Pittsburg St            56.04m     183-10   6   
  4 Moore, Jaban                 Central Miss            55.30m     181-05   5   
  5 McElroy, Tim                 Fort Hays St            54.52m     178-10   4   
  6 Roulhac, Kevin               Emporia Stat            50.59m     166-00   3   
  7 Mckim, Ben                   Nwmsu                   49.92m     163-09   2   
  8 Reel, Ian                    Fort Hays St            49.49m     162-04   1   
  9 Shackelford, Justen          Central Miss            48.83m     160-02 
 10 Sahlfeld, Mitch              Fort Hays St            48.47m     159-00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Missouri Southern State U   58        2) Truman State University    40   
    3) Fort Hays State             33        4) Central Missouri           32   
    5) Pittsburg State Universit   31        6) Emporia State University   27   
    7) Nebr-Omaha                  25        8) NWMSU                      19   
    9) Southwest Baptist Univers    8                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Missouri            81        2) Pittsburg State Universit  48   
    3) Missouri Southern           43        4) Emporia State University   18   
    5) Fort Hays State             17        6) NWMSU                      14   
    7) Truman State University     13