03/13-04/09                Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

     NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS AT HOUSTON, TEXAS           03/13-14/09        INDOOR

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                100.50   T26. UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY      6.00
   2. GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY      48.00   T26. CALIFORNIA STATE UNIV.-LOS ANGELES  6.00
   3. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI     41.00   T26. LOCK HAVEN UNIVERSITY               6.00
   4. ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                 37.50   T26. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY          6.00
   5. UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA       37.00   T30. TIFFIN UNIVERSITY                   5.00
   6. SEATTLE PACFIC UNIVERSITY          35.00   T30. WINONA STATE UNIVERSITY             5.00
   7. SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE          32.00   T30. UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS          5.00
   8. ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY       21.00   T30. SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY        5.00
   9. WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY      20.00   T30. LEWIS UNIVERSITY                    5.00
  10. MINNESOTA STATE UNIV., MANKATO     19.00   T35. CALIF. STATE UNIV.-DOMINGUEZ HILLS  4.00
  11. UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA, DULUTH    16.00   T35. MILLERSVILLE UNIVERSITY             4.00
  12. ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                12.00    37. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY             3.25
  13. NORTHWEST NAZARENE UNIVERSITY      11.00   T38. UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL  3.00
 T13. SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY           11.00   T38. INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSLYVANIA  3.00
 T13. JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSITY        11.00   T38. COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES            3.00
 T16. CENTRAL WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY      10.00   T38. WESTERN STATE COLLEGE               3.00
 T16. UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN INDIANA     10.00   T38. UNIV. OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA   3.00
 T16. SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY            10.00   T43. NEW HAVEN UNIVERSITY                2.00
 T19. UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY               9.00   T43. BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY            2.00
 T19. CLARION UNIVERSITY                  9.00   T43. FERRIS STATE UNIVERSITY             2.00
 T21. NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY           8.00   T43. SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY        2.00
 T21. MINNESOTA STATE UNIV., MOORHEAD     8.00   T43. AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE      2.00
 T23. NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS UNIVERSITY     7.00    48. MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY  1.25
 T23. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE    7.00    49. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY 1.00
  25. SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIV.    6.25    50. UNIVERSITY OF MARY                  0.25

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. KATELIN RAINS         MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO        4.20M    13'09.25"    10
                                      2. DIANNA NOONAN         GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              4.10M    13'05.25"     8
                                      3. JENNIFER HENSEL       MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MOORHEAD       3.90M    12'09.50"     6
                                      4. CHRISTY MILLER        WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY              3.80M    12'05.50"     5
                                      5. JOCELYN KUKSA         GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              3.80M    12'05.50"     4
                                      6. LAUREN STELTEN        MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO        3.70M    12'01.50"     3
                                      7. AIRRIE ROBINSON       WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                      3.70M    12'01.50"     2
                                     T8. SASHA MATHELIER       SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY      3.60M    11'09.75"  0.25
                                     T8. KATRINA BIERMANN      TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    3.60M    11'09.75"  0.25
                                     T8. CIARA LIPSEY          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         3.60M    11'09.75"  0.25
                                     T8. COLLEEN MEAS          UNIVERSITY OF MARY                         3.60M    11'09.75"  0.25
                                     12. KELLIE KIEREN         GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY             J3.60M    11'09.75"
                                     13. MELISSA PEASLEE       SEATTLE PACIFIC UNIVERSITY                J3.60M    11'09.75"
                                      -- CALLI YOUNG           ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                  NH

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. JENNA SCHMIDT         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             1.77M     5'09.75"    10
                                      2. NOTOYA THOMPSON       LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         1.74M     5'08.75"     8
                                      3. CHELSEA MORSE         LOCK HAVEN UNIVERSITY                     J1.74M     5'08.75"     6
                                      4. ALISON WORTHEN        SEATTLE PACIFIC UNIVERSITY                 1.71M     5'07.25"     5
                                      5. MAEGAN DOYEN          GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY             J1.71M     5'07.25"     4
                                      6. WHITNEY HENDERSHOT    SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY                  J1.71M     5'07.25"     3
                                      7. ASHLEY ROEMER         MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MOORHEAD      J1.71M     5'07.25"     2
                                     T8. ABBY KACSANDI         ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                         1.68M     5'06.00"   0.5
                                     T8. ANNA KAY CAMPBELL     LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         1.68M     5'06.00"   0.5
                                     10. MELISSA BUCHE         ST. JOSEPH'S COLLEGE                      J1.68M     5'06.00"
                                     11. EMILY SCHAF           UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS                J1.68M     5'06.00"
                                      -- SAMANTHA LINCH        LEWIS UNIVERSITY                              NH
                                      -- DANIELLE LUHMANN      SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY                  NH

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. ANNA KAY CAMPBELL     LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         6.17M    20'03.00"    10
                                      2. RACQUEL ANDERSON      LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         6.05M    19'10.25"     8
                                      3. STEPHANIE ABBOTT      ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                         5.83M    19'01.50"     6
                                      4. ASHLEY BUTLER         LEWIS UNIVERSITY                           5.75M    18'10.50"     5
                                      5. ALISSA KLAEHN         ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                         5.74M    18'10.00"     4
                                      6. ANGELLA GRAHAM        NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS UNIVERSITY            5.69M    18'08.00"     3
                                      7. KELLI DRING           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             5.68M    18'07.75"     2
                                      8. HEATHER MILLER        SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY               5.61M    18'05.00"     1
                                      9. KATELIN RAINS         MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO       J5.61M    18'05.00"
                                     10. AMANDA GYLLING        ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                       J5.61M    18'05.00"
                                     11. DENINA SPEIGHTS       CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LOS ANGELES    5.41M    17'09.00"
                                     12. KAYCIE MERRIHEW       MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO        5.40M    17'08.75"
                                     13. SIERRA BACKUS         CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LOS ANGELES    5.31M    17'05.25"
                                     14. JULIA BAYER           CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                      5.27M    17'03.50"
                                     15. BRIANNA PERRY         UNIVERSITY OF MARY                         5.15M    16'10.75"

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. EMILY WARMAN          WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY             11.96M    39'03.00"    10
                                      2. BRITTANIE ROLDAN      UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            11.92M    39'01.25"     8
                                      3. KIRSTEN FIELDS        SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 11.88M    38'11.75"     6
                                      4. SIERRA BACKUS         CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LOS ANGELES   11.73M    38'06.00"     5
                                      5. HEATHER MILLER        SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY              11.72M    38'05.50"     4
                                      6. RACQUEL ANDERSON      LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        11.65M    38'02.75"     3
                                      7. SARAH BOWLING         SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              11.59M    38'00.25"     2
                                      8. CHANNELL LLOYD        MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        11.54M    37'10.50"     1
                                      9. ANGELLA GRAHAM        NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS UNIVERSITY           11.47M    37'07.75"
                                     10. ELAINE RHOADES        BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY                    11.26M    36'11.50"
                                     11. AISHAH MUJAHID        VIRGINIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 11.24M    36'10.50"
                                     12. BRIANNA PERRY         UNIVERSITY OF MARY                        11.03M    36'02.25"
                                     13. KATELIN RAINS         MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO       10.67M    35'00.25"

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. KRISSY TANDLE         CENTRAL WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY             14.87M    48'09.50"    10
                                      2. KAYLA MUYSKENS        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            14.58M    47'10.00"     8
                                      3. KELLI CLEMENTS        ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              14.24M    46'08.75"     6
                                      4. KRISTEN AMELING       TIFFIN UNIVERSITY                         14.12M    46'04.00"     5
                                      5. SAMANTHA MURPHY       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            13.96M    45'09.75"     4
                                      6. YVONNE PERKINS        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY     13.95M    45'09.25"     3
                                      7. KELLY ASH             ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                       J13.95M    45'09.25"     2
                                      8. ANDREW HORBAN         UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS                13.92M    45'08.00"     1
                                      9. REBECCA STIER         WINONA STATE UNIVERSITY                   13.69M    44'11.00"
                                     10. TARA COOPER           ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        13.64M    44'09.00"
                                     11. KILEY PETERSON        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            13.49M    44'03.25"
                                     12. ASHLEY BERNARD        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   13.40M    43'11.75"
                                     13. ELISE BOTTARINI       ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        13.29M    43'07.25"
                                     14. NICOLE GREEN          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        13.21M    43'04.25"

 6.WEIGHT THROW         FINAL         1. TARA COOPER           ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        19.77M    64'10.50"    10
                                      2. AMANDA MADDEN         NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                 18.10M    59'04.75"     8
                                      3. MICHELLE STARK        ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        18.03M    59'02.00"     6
                                      4. REBECCA STIER         WINONA STATE UNIVERSITY                   17.77M    58'03.75"     5
                                      5. AMY SCHMITZ           UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS                17.51M    57'05.50"     4
                                      6. KELLY ASH             ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        17.39M    57'00.75"     3
                                      7. BIDEMI BALOGUN        AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE            17.29M    56'08.75"     2
                                      8. ASHLEY STEPHENS       WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                     17.26M    56'07.50"     1
                                      9. JESSICA SLOSS         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              17.02M    55'10.25"
                                     10. ELISE BOTTARINI       ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        16.83M    55'02.75"
                                     11. MOLLY POEL            GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY             16.47M    54'00.50"
                                     12. KRISTA SQUIERS        NORTHERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY              16.45M    53'11.75"
                                     13. EMILIE MIESELER       MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        16.39M    53'09.25"
                                     14. CASSIE CORRIGAN       UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA, DULUTH           16.06M    52'08.25"

 7.60M DASH           PRELIMS         1. BARBARA PIERRE        SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  7.29Q
                                      2. JANIKA MARTELL        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         7.37Q
                                      3. SAMOY HACKETT         LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         7.35q
                                      4. BRITTANY HENDERSON    MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                 7.46q
                                      5. NANDELLE CAMERON      LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        7.511q
                                      6. SHANNA-KAY WRIGHT     LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        7.514q
                                      7. JODY-ANN POWELL       LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         7.55q
                                      8. WANDA HUTSON          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               7.60q
                                      9. JHANELL BROWN         LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                          7.61
                                     10. KIERA BENSON          COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    7.64
                                     11. LINNELLE CLARK        MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO         7.67
                                     12. MAJA MIHALINEC        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA                7.71
                                     13. MARCIA WOOLERY        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                          7.74
                                     14. ASHLEY BUTLER         LEWIS UNIVERSITY                            7.96

                        FINAL         1. BARBARA PIERRE        SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                   7.27                 10
                                      2. SAMOY HACKETT         LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                          7.31                  8
                                      3. JANIKA MARTELL        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                          7.39                  6
                                      4. SHANNA-KAY WRIGHT     LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                          7.52                  5
                                      5. BRITTANY HENDERSON    MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO         7.45                  4
                                      6. JODY-ANN POWELL       LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                          7.47                  3
                                      7. NANDELLE CAMERON      LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                          7.54                  2
                                      8. WANDA HUTSON          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                7.54                  1

 8.60M HURDLES        PRELIMS         1. SHERMAINE WILLIAMS    JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSITY                8.07Q
                                      2. CANDICE WHEAT         GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              8.47Q
                                      3. ALISSA KLAEHN         ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                         8.43q
                                      4. ROSEMARIE CARTY       JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSITY                8.52q
                                      5. CHANEL PARKER         CALIFORNIA STATE UNIV.-DOMINGUEZ HILLS     8.53q
                                      6. RAVEN CLAY            UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY                      8.56q
                                      7. CARLA THOMAS          LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         8.61q
                                      8. LETECIA TAYLOR        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY     8.657q
                                      9. MADDY OUTMAN          INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSLYVANIA         8.663
                                     10. ANNA KAY CAMPBELL     LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                          8.81
                                     11. LEIGHANN DOWELL       SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY             8.84
                                     12. JESSIE GOLDEN         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              8.88
                                     13. HEATHER MILLER        SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY                8.92
                                     14. AMBER TRINER          GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY               8.99
                                     15. SARA THURBER          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.99

                        FINAL         1. SHERMAINE WILLIAMS    JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSITY                 8.20                 10
                                      2. CANDICE WHEAT         GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY               8.29                  8
                                      3. ALISSA KLAEHN         ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                          8.47                  6
                                      4. RAVEN CLAY            UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY                       8.49                  5
                                      5. CHANEL PARKER         CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-DOMINQUEZ HILLS 8.50                  4
                                      6. LETECIA TAYLOR        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY       8.65                  3
                                      7. CARLA THOMAS          LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                          8.79                  2
                                      8. ROSEMARIE CARTY       JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSITY                 9.20                  1

 9.200M DASH          PRELIMS         1. SAMOY HACKETT         LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        24.17q
                                      2. ANGELIQUE SMITH       SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 24.53q
                                      3. PINAR SAKA            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA              24.54q
                                      4. SHERMAINE WILLIAMS    JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSITY               24.55q
                                      5. NANDELLE CAMERON      LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        24.71q
                                      6. JANIKA MARTELL        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        24.85q
                                      7. BRITTANY HENDERSON    MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO       24.89q
                                      8. SHANNON GAGNE         NEW HAVEN UNIVERSITY                      25.00q
                                      9. KIM PRATHER           ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              25.04q
                                     10. MICHELE WILLIAMS      ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        25.05
                                     11. JHANELL BROWN         LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         25.05
                                     12. KRISTEN STEWART       UNIVERSITY OF MARY                         25.17
                                     13. WANDA HUTSON          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               25.31
                                     14. ALISSA KLAEHN         ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                         25.43
                                      -- MARCIA WOOLERY        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                           DNS

                        FINAL         1. SAMOY HACKETT         LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         23.83                 10
                                      2. ANGELIQUE SMITH       SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  24.19                  8
                                      3. JANIKA MARTELL        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         24.44                  6
                                      4. NANDELLE CAMERON      LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         24.60                  5
                                      5. KIM PRATHER           ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               24.61                  4
                                      6. PINAR SAKA            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA               24.62                  3
                                      7. SHANNON GAGNE         NEW HAVEN UNIVERSITY                       24.91                  2
                                      8. BRITTANY HENDERSON    MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO        24.96                  1
                                      9. SHERMAINE WILLIAMS    JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSITY                24.98

10.400M DASH          PRELIMS         1. PINAR SAKA            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA              56.01q
                                      2. MICHELE WILLIAMS      ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                       56.40q
                                      3. KIM PRATHER           ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              56.80q
                                      4. MORIAH JUBREY         CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LOS ANGELES   56.90q
                                      5. ANGELIQUE SMITH       SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 57.05q
                                      6. CARLA THOMAS          LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        57.13q
                                      7. KRISTI BUERKLE        BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY                  57.25q
                                      8. SHAINA DOCHTERMAN     TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   57.45q
                                      9. KRISTEN NOZIME        GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY             57.88q
                                     10. LACEY COCHRAN         SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY                   57.95
                                     11. ELLIE SILER           WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY              58.06
                                     12. KELSEY LEONARD        MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO        58.16
                                     13. ERICA HESS            SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY                    59.30
                                     14. MARTA SCHEIWE         HILLSDALE COLLEGE                          59.40

                        FINAL         1. PINAR SAKA            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA               55.58                 10
                                      2. CARLA THOMAS          LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         55.68                  8
                                      3. MICHELE WILLIAMS      ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        55.89                  6
                                      4. KIM PRATHER           ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               56.14                  5
                                      5. ANGELIQUE SMITH       SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  56.78                  4
                                      6. SHAINA DOCHTERMAN     TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    56.88                  3
                                      7. KRISTI BUERKLE        BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY                   57.06                  2
                                      8. MORIAH JUBREY         CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LOS ANGELES    57.61                  1
                                      9. KIRSTEN NOZIME        GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              57.63

11.800M RUN           PRELIMS         1. ASHLEY PUGA           NORTHWEST NAZARENE UNIVERSITY           2:10.86Q
                                      2. ANJA PUC              UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA            2:12.92Q
                                      3. STEPHANIE CHARNIGO    UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY                   2:12.34Q
                                      4. VENESSA LEE           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY              2:13.04Q
                                      5. KATHERINE McCARTHY    GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY           2:12.89Q
                                      6. STELLAH SANG          UNIVERSITY OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  2:13.08Q
                                      7. LIZ PALKIE            UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA, DULUTH         2:12.97q
                                      8. RACHAEL JOHNSON       WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY           2:13.08q
                                      9. ASHLEY ROEMER         MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MOORHEAD    2:13.11q
                                     10. ANNAN APPLEBEE        WESTERN OREGON UNIVERSITY                2:13.83
                                     11. HALEY CATARIUS        UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL       2:15.18
                                     12. SOFIA MONROE          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      2:15.74
                                     13. DANIELLE LYONS        ADELPHI UNIVERSITY                       2:15.88
                                     14. KAYDIAN HOWELL        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                       2:18.55
                                     15. SARAH CAMPANELLI      WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY               2:19.23
                                     16. DANIELLE MOORE        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY    2:19.40
                                     17. JACLYN PUGA           NORTHWEST NAZARENE UNIVERSITY            2:25.11

                        FINAL         1. ASHLEY PUGA           NORTHWEST NAZARENE UNIVERSITY            2:07.63                 10
                                      2. ANJA PUC              UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA             2:10.05                  8
                                      3. VENESSA LEE           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               2:10.49                  6
                                      4. LIZ PALKIE            UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA, DULUTH          2:10.65                  5
                                      5. STEPHANIE CHARNIGO    UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY                    2:10.89                  4
                                      6. KATHERINE McCARTHY    GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY            2:11.70                  3
                                      7. RACHAEL JOHNSON       WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY            2:11.82                  2
                                      8. STELLAH SANG          UNIVERSIY OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA    2:13.34                  1
                                      9. ASHLEY ROEMER         MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MOORHEAD     2:15.40

12.MILE RUN           PRELIMS         1. JANE LARSON           SEATTLE PACIFIC UNIVERSITY              4:55.45Q
                                      2. JESSICA PIXLER        SEATTLE PACIFIC UNIVERSITY              4:56.07Q
                                      3. JESSICA MONSON        UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE        4:55.61Q
                                      4. MONICA KINNEY         GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY           4:59.09Q
                                      5. MELANIE PEDDLE        COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                4:55.98Q
                                      6. PRISCILLA JENNINGS    MILLERSVILLE UNIVERSITY                 5:00.57Q
                                      7. JANETTE CARY          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     4:56.13q
                                      8. MIKINZIE STUART       FERRIS STATE UNIVERSITY                 4:56.46q
                                      9. SUSIE RIVARD          GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY           4:59.42q
                                     10. KATIE MONA            EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 5:02.11
                                     11. SOFIA MONROE          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      5:04.03
                                     12. KARIE McDONALD        GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY            5:05.51
                                     13. MEGAN JOHNSON         WESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY                 5:10.86
                                     14. AMANDA PUTT           HILLSDALE COLLEGE                        5:10.98

                        FINAL         1. JESSICA PIXLER        SEATTLE PACIFIC UNIVERSITY               4:43.69                 10
                                      2. JANE LARSON           SEATTLE PACIFIC UNIVERSITY               4:48.87                  8
                                      3. MONICA KINNEY         GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY            4:48.98                  6
                                      4. JESSICA MONSON        UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE         4:49.24                  5
                                      5. PRISCILLA JENNINGS    MILLERSVILLE UNIVERSITY                  4:57.95                  4
                                      6. MELANIE PEDDLE        COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                 4:58.23                  3
                                      7. MIKINZIE STUART       FERRIS STATE UNIVERSITY                  4:58.59                  2
                                      8. SUSIE RIVARD          GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY            4:59.39                  1
                                      9. JANETTE CARY          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      5:02.53

13.5000M RUN            FINAL         1. JESSICA PIXLER        SEATTLE PACIFIC UNIVERSITY              16:22.64                 10
                                      2. JENNIFER HARPP        SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY                16:33.38                  8
                                      3. MARY BALLINGER        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN INDIANA          16:36.61                  6
                                      4. MORGAN PLACE          UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA, DULUTH         16:44.60                  5
                                      5. ERIN RICHARD          CLARION UNIVERSITY                      16:53.58                  4
                                      6. SARAH PORTER          WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY           17:00.14                  3
                                      7. JANE LARSON           SEATTLE PACIFIC UNIVERSITY              17:04.01                  2
                                      8. LAVENNA MULLENBACH    ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     17:06.24                  1
                                      9. MEGAN MACERATINI      GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY           17:09.62
                                     10. KYLEN CIESLAK         NORTHWOOD UNIVERSITY                    17:19.29
                                     11. HEATHER WOOD          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     17:23.65
                                     12. CHRISTINA MUIR        FERRIS STATE UNIVERSITY                 17:28.90
                                     13. KIMI SHANK            MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY      17:35.38
                                     14. TANYA ZEFERJAHN       QUEENS COLLEGE                          17:35.39
                                      -- JESSICA MONSON        UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE             DNS

14.4X400 YARD RELAY     FINAL         1. UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA                                   3:46.66                 10
                                         (SHANNON MOORE, KAYLA KOEPKE, ANJA PUC, PINAR SAKA)
                                      2. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                                             3:48.85                  8
                                         (MONIQUE ROBINSON, CARLA THOMAS, KENEISHA JONES, ANNA KAY CAMPBELL)
                                      3. GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY                                  3:50.62                  6
                                         (KIRSTEN NOZIME, KAYLA VALLAR, KATHERINE McCARTHY, CANDICE WHEAT)
                                      4. ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                                   3:51.07                  5
                                         (DESTINEE NIXON, KIM PRATHER, WANDA HUSTON, AZRAA ROUNDS)
                                      5. SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                                      3:51.33                  4
                                         (KYRA MOBLEY, SHARONA BROWN, SHEENA JONES, ANGELIQUE SMITH)
                                      6. ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                                            3:53.58                  3
                                         (MICHELE WILLIAMS, AMANDA GYLLING, LINDSEY GRASMICK, LAURA KNAPP)
                                      7. UNIVERSITY OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA                         3:54.90                  2
                                         (ERICA NIXON, SALEENA GREEN, LATOYA ALLEN, KANEESHA HOLLIS)
                                      8. MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO                            3:55.02                  1
                                         (KELSEY LEONARD, KATELIN RAINS, ANDREA SELLERS, BRITTANY HENDERSON)
                                      9. SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY                          3:55.35
                                         (LETECIA TAYLOR, SHAINA BARR, JENN MUNSEY, DANIELLE MOORE)
                                     10. MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MOORHEAD                           3:55.46
                                         (SARA JULSRUD, ALISON STREYLE, KRISTINA ANDERSON, ASHLEY ROEMER)

15.DISTANCE MEDLEY      FINAL         1. SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY                                       11:24.54                 10
                                         (MARY DELL, SHANNON HARE, ABAGAIL HUBER, NEELY SPENCE)
                                      2. GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY                                 11:43.03                  8
                                         (MONICA KINNEY, KAYLA VALLAR, SUSIE RIVARD, KATHERINE McCARTHY)
                                      3. UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA, DULUTH                               11:49.83                  6
                                         (LIZ PALKIE, KRISTEN HAAK, ALYSSA WENDT, MORGAN PLACE)
                                      4. CLARION UNIVERSITY                                            11:55.86                  5
                                         (MOLLY SMATHERS, DIANE KRESS, LISA NICKEL, ERIN RICHARD)
                                      5. UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN INDIANA                                11:56.95                  4
                                         (CHRISTY DIXON, LAUREN CRICK, LACY WILLIAMS, MARY BALLINGER)
                                      6. UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL                            11:57.90                  3
                                         (CHRISTINA DaLOMBA, PATRICIA BRICE, HALEY CATARIUS, SARAH BRASSARD)
                                      7. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE                              11:59.11                  2
                                         (HEIDI ERTL, BRITTANY GLASSBURN, HOPE CHRISTIE, JESSICA MONSON)
                                      8. NORTHWEST NAZARENE UNIVERSITY                                 11:59.29                  1
                                         (JACLYN PUGA, JAMIE BEATY, ELISA DECKER, ASHLEY PUGA)
                                      9. WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY                                 12:01.79
                                         (COURTNEY OLSEN, ELLIE SILER, RACHAEL JOHNSON, SARAH PORTER)
                                     10. MILLERSVILLE UNIVERSITY                                       12:05.87
                                         (BRITTNEY ZUVER, BRITTANY YANORA, RACHEL HULL, PRISCILLA JENNINGS)

16.PENTATHLON           FINAL         1. ANNE CARLSON          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             3,830                 10
                                      2. ANNA KAY CAMPBELL     LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         3,742                  8
                                      3. SHANNON MOORE         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA               3,737                  6
                                      4. LINDSAY LETTOW        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             3,730                  5
                                      5. ANGELLA GRAHAM        NEW MESICO HIGHLANDS UNIVERSITY            3,639                  4
                                      6. MADDY OUTMAN          INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSLYVANIA         3,628                  3
                                      7. AMANDA GYLLING        ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        3,548                  2
                                      8. EMILY CHURCHMAN       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        3,504                  1
                                      9. LEIGHANN DOWELL       SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY            3,312
                                     10. HEATHER MILLER        SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY               3,299
                                     11. BRIANNA PERRY         UNIVERSITY OF MARY                         3,231
                                     12. KAYCIE MERRIHEW       MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO        3,122

   60M HURDLES          FINAL         1. ANNA KAY CAMPBELL     LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                          8.87                937
                                      2. MADDY OUTMAN          INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSLYVANIA          8.90                931
                                      3. LINDSAY LETTOW        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              8.92                927
                                      4. SHANNON MOORE         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA                8.99                912
                                      5. ANNE CARLSON          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              9.00                910
                                      6. LEIGHANN DOWELL       SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY             9.04                902
                                      7. HEATHER MILLER        SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY                9.08                893
                                      8. ANGELLA GRAHAM        NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS UNIVERSITY             9.13                883
                                      9. AMANDA GYLLING        ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                         9.15                879
                                     10. BRIANNA PERRY         UNIVERSITY OF MARY                          9.24                860
                                     11. KAYCIE MERRIHEW       MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO         9.26                856
                                     12. EMILY CHURCHMAN       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         9.42                824

   HIGH JUMP            FINAL        T1. ANGELLA GRAHAM        NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS UNIVERSITY            1.67M     5'05.75"   818
                                     T1. LINDSAY LETTOW        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             1.67M     5'05.75"   818
                                     T3. EMILY CHURCHMAN       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        1.64M     5'04.50"   783
                                     T3. ANNE CARLSON          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             1.64M     5'04.50"   783
                                      5. SHANNON MOORE         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA               1.61M     5'03.25"   747
                                     T6. ANNA KAY CAMPBELL     LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         1.58M     5'02.25"   712
                                     T6. MADDY OUTMAN          INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSLYVANIA         1.58M     5'02.25"   712
                                     T8. AMANDA GYLLING        ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        1.58M     5'02.25"   712
                                      9. BRIANNA PERRY         UNIVERSITY OF MARY                         1.55M     5'01.00"   678
                                     10. LEIGHANN DOWELL       SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY            1.52M     4'11.75"   644
                                    T11. HEATHER MILLER        SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY               1.43M     4'08.25"   544
                                    T11. KAYCIE MERRIHEW       MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO        1.43M     4'08.25"   544

   SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. LEIGHANN DOWELL       SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY           12.50M    41'00.25"   694
                                      2. ANNE CARLSON          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            11.87M    38'11.50"   653
                                      3. AMANDA GYLLING        ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                       11.68M    38'04.00"   640
                                      4. SHANNON MOORE         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA              11.53M    37'10.00"   630
                                      5. ANGELLA GRAHAM        NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS UNIVERSITY           11.11M    36'05.50"   602
                                      6. EMILY CHURCHMAN       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       10.77M    35'04.00"   580
                                      7. KAYCIE MERRIHEW       MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO       10.06M    33'00.25"   533
                                      8. BRIANNA PERRY         UNIVERSITY OF MARY                         9.84M    32'03.50"   519
                                      9. LINDSAY LETTOW        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             9.70M    31'10.00"   510
                                     10. MADDY OUTMAN          INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSLYVANIA         9.63M    31'07.25"   505
                                     11. HEATHER MILLER        SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY               9.29M    30'05.75"   483
                                     12. ANNA KAY CAMPBELL     LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         8.94M    29'04.00"   460

   LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. ANNA KAY CAMPBELL     LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         6.02M    19'09.00"   856
                                      2. ANNE CARLSON          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             5.65M    18'06.50"   744
                                      3. HEATHER MILLER        SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY               5.64M    18'06.00"   741
                                      4. ANGELLA GRAHAM        NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS UNIVERSITY            5.61M    18'05.00"   732
                                      5. LINDSAY LETTOW        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             5.50M    18'00.50"   700
                                      6. AMANDA GYLLING        ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        5.41M    17'09.00"   674
                                      7. SHANNON MOORE         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA               5.30M    17'04.75"   643
                                     T8. MADDY OUTMAN          INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSLYVANIA         5.25M    17'02.75"   628
                                     T8. EMILY CHURCHMAN       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        5.25M    17'02.75"   628
                                     10. KAYCIE MERRIHEW       MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO        5.19M    17'00.50"   612
                                     11. LEIGHANN DOWELL       SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY            5.08M    16'08.00"   581
                                     12. BRIANNA PERRY         UNIVERSITY OF MARY                         4.93M    16'02.25"   540

   800M RUN             FINAL         1. MADDY OUTMAN          INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSLYVANIA       2:17.92                852
                                      2. SHANNON MOORE         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA             2:21.35                805
                                      3. ANNA KAY CAMPBELL     LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                       2:23.48                777
                                      4. LINDSAY LETTOW        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           2:23.62                775
                                      5. ANNE CARLSON          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           2:26.26                740
                                      6. EMILY CHURCHMAN       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:30.29                689
                                      7. AMANDA GYYLING        ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      2:34.02                643
                                      8. HEATHER MILLER        SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY             2:23.49                638
                                      9. BRIANNA PERRY         UNIVERSITY OF MARY                       2:34.76                634
                                     10. ANGELLA GRAHAM        NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS UNIVERSITY          2:37.28                604
                                     11. KAYCIE MERRIHEW       MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO      2:39.63                577
                                     12. LEIGHANN DOWELL       SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY          2:47.44                491