03/13-04/09                  Men's Track & Field Meet Results                         PAGE  1

     NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS AT HOUSTON, TEXAS           03/13-14/09        INDOOR

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE         105.00   T22. MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                   7.00
   2. ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                90.00   T22. UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL  7.00
   3. ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY       62.00   T24. CALIFORNIA UNIV. OF PENNSYLVANIA    6.00
   4. ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                 39.00   T24. MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY  6.00
   5. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                 37.00   T26. JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSITY         5.00
   6. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI     36.00   T26. UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY               5.00
   7. WESTERN STATE COLLEGE              24.00   T28. EAST STROUDSBURG UNIVERSITY         4.00
   8. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY         20.00   T28. SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY     4.00
   9. COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES           18.00   T28. LOCK HAVEN UNIVERSITY               4.00
 T10. METROPOLITAN STATE COLL. OF DENVER 14.00   T28. WESTERN OREGON UNIVERSITY           4.00
 T10. HARDING UNIVERSITY                 14.00    32. MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY-MOORHEAD 3.50
  12. GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY      12.50   T33. TIFFIN UNIVERSITY                   3.00
  13. MINNESOTA STATE UNIV., MANKATO     12.00   T33. VIRGINIA UNION UNIVERSITY           3.00
 T14. EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY           11.00   T33. FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY          3.00
 T14. VRIGINIA STATE UNIVERSITY          11.00   T36. FERRIS STATE UNIVERSITY             2.00
 T14. SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY       11.00   T36. STONEHILL COLLEGE                   2.00
  17. QUEENS COLLEGE                     10.00   T36. SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIV.    2.00
 T18. MO. UNIV. OF SCIENCE AND TECH.      8.00   T36. UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY      2.00
 T18. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY 8.00    40. UNIV. OF COLORADO-COLORADO SPRINGS  1.50
 T18. INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA  8.00   T41. LEWIS UNIVERSITY                    1.00
 T18. HILLSDALE COLLEGE                   7.50   T41. NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY           1.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. DAN TIERNEY           ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                         5.41M    17'09.00"    10
                                     T2. DAN NOVAK             MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO        5.15M    16'10.75"     7
                                     T2. JORDAN HENRY          MISSOURI UNIV. OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   5.15M    16'10.75"     7
                                      4. CORY ALTENBERG        ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               5.05M    16'06.75"     5
                                     T5. DERIK BRUGGER         MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY-MOORHEAD        5.05M    16'06.75"   3.5
                                     T5. BRYANT WILSON         GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              5.05M    16'06.75"   3.5
                                      7. SUTTON UNDERWOOD      SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY      5.05M    16'06.75"     2
                                     T8. PETER HOLLENBECK      MISSOURI UNIV. OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   4.95M    16'02.75"   0.5
                                     T8. DAN HELLWIG           MISSOURI UNIV. OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   4.95M    16'02.75"   0.5
                                     10. ETHAN HOBBS           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 4.95M    16'02.75"
                                     11. LANDON EHLERS         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               4.95M    16'02.75"
                                     12. DAKOTA COCHRANE       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             4.85M    15'11.00"
                                     13. RYAN BROWN            WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY              4.85M    15'11.00"
                                      -- CAMILLE VANDENDRIE    ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                  NH
                                      -- RYAN WHITEHEAD        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY         NH

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. JOE KINDRED           SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  2.21M     7'03.00"    10
                                      2. OLIVER HARSANYI       WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                      2.15M     7'00.50"     8
                                      3. NATE MILLER           GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              2.12M     6'11.50"     6
                                      4. HOOVA TAYLOR          VIRGINIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  2.09M     6'10.25"     5
                                      5. CHRISTOPHER COPELA    SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 J2.09M     6'10.25"     4
                                      6. JON SPRUILL           WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                      2.06M     5'09.00"     3
                                     T7. ANDREW DODSON         HILLSDALE COLLEGE                          2.03M     6'08.00"   1.5
                                     T7. STEVEN GOMEZ          UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO-COLORADO SPRINGS    2.03M     6'08.00"   1.5
                                      9. TRAVIS LeFLORE        TIFFIN UNIVERSITY                         J2.03M     6'08.00"
                                     10. ANDREW BATULA         SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY                    1.98M     6'06.00"
                                     11. ELTARO HOOPER         SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY            1.98M     6'06.00"
                                      -- CRAIG SAALFELD        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                     DNS

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. JOE KINDRED           SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  7.52M    24'08.25"    10
                                      2. GERALD BASCOE         LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         7.43M    24'04.50"     8
                                      3. LEON HUNT             VIRGINIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  7.38M    24'02.50"     6
                                      4. KELVIN RODGERS        MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO        7.32M    24'00.25"     5
                                      5. NAFEE HARRIS          INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA         7.31M    23'11.75"     4
                                      6. ERIC MOORE            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             7.23M    23'08.75"     3
                                      7. JERRELL MILLER        ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        7.19M    23'07.25"     2
                                      8. JARED KROUT           HILLSDALE COLLEGE                          7.18M    23'06.75"     1
                                      9. JOSH HONEYCUTT        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   7.07M    23'02.50"
                                     10. RAMON SPARKS          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               7.04M    23'01.25"
                                     11. OROLANDO DUFFUS       SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  7.03M    23'00.75"
                                     12. CARLIN ISLES          ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                         7.00M    22'11.75"
                                     13. DIAHN ZEON            CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-SAINT PAUL            6.81M    22'04.25"
                                     14. RYAN RADEMACHER       GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              6.42M    21'00.75"
                                      -- JAMES DOUGLAS         ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                          DNS

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. JOSH HONEYCUTT        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  15.38M    50'05.50"    10
                                      2. BRANDON QUARLES       SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 15.35M    50'04.50"     8
                                      3. KIARA JONES           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                15.28M    50'01.75"     6
                                      4. JOE KINDRED           SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 15.27M    50'01.25"     5
                                      5. CEASAR WESTBROOK      INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA        14.88M    48'10.00"     4
                                      6. JASON BRENTON         WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                     14.83M    48'08.00"     3
                                      7. GERALD CHENYI         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              14.81M    48'07.25"     2
                                      8. RAMON SPARKS          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              14.68M    48'02.00"     1
                                      9. JAMAL CUMBERBATCH     SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 14.65M    48'00.75"
                                     10. AHMAD ROLLE           CLAYTON STATE COLLEGE                     14.46M    47'05.25"
                                     11. OROLANDO DUFFUS       SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 14.05M    46'01.25"

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. MATT GERSICK          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                       17.99M    59'00.25"    10
                                      2. BRIAN ALLEN           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                17.75M    58'03.00"     8
                                      3. DREW FRIZZELL         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            17.52M    57'05.75"     6
                                      4. JABAN MOORE           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            17.49M    57'04.75"     5
                                      5. KURT ROBERTS          ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        17.43M    57'02.25"     4
                                      6. ALEKSAS ABROMAVICI    GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY             17.37M    57'00.00"     3
                                      7. NICK JONES            ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              17.13M    56'02.50"     2
                                      8. CODY HUNT             NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                 17.06M    55'11.75"     1
                                      9. DANE TOBEY            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            16.91M    55'05.75"
                                     10. BEN McKIM             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       16.50M    54'01.75"
                                     11. BLAINE MAAG           ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        15.94M    52'04.75"
                                     12. SEAN EGAN             SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY           15.58M    51'01.50"
                                     13. BEN JACOBSON          UNIVERSITY OF MARY                        15.42M    50'07.25"

 6.WEIGHT THROW         FINAL         1. DREW FRIZZELL         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            20.90M    68'07.00"    10
                                      2. MIKE JEFFERY          ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        20.05M    65'09.50"     8
                                      3. MATT GERSICK          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                       19.89M    65'03.25"     6
                                      4. AARON FALK            HILLSDALE COLLEGE                         19.76M    64'10.00"     5
                                      5. RYAN LOUGHNEY         ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        19.59M    64'03.25"     4
                                      6. BRIAN ALLEN           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               J19.59M    64'03.25"     3
                                      7. JAMES ERIC            UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY                     19.43M    63'09.00"     2
                                      8. JOSH KOGLIN           SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY           19.15M    62'10.00"     1
                                      9. PAUL WAGNER           EAST STROUDSBURG UNIVERSITY               18.71M    61'04.75"
                                     10. KURT ROBERTS          ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        18.27M    59'11.25"
                                     11. SAM ELMORE            UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS                18.24M    59'10.25"
                                     12. WILLIE LITTLE         UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS                18.21M    59'09.00"
                                     13. CORY MEULEMAN         ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        17.87M    58'07.50"

 7.60M DASH           PRELIMS         1. KAWAYNE FISHER        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         6.65Q
                                      2. CARLIN ISLES          ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                         6.68Q
                                      3. KIMOUR BRUCE          LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         6.70q
                                      4. DENNIS BOONE          SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  6.72q
                                      5. RAMON GITTENS         SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  6.73q
                                      6. BRYAN HAYNES          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 6.80q
                                      7. GAVIN TERRELONGE      LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         6.82q
                                      8. SAM WILLIAMS          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  6.832q
                                      9. WILLIAM FULTON        NORTHWOOD UNIVERSITY                       6.838
                                     10. KAWASKII BACON        CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-SAINT PAUL             6.85
                                     11. KEVIN DURANT          ADELPHI UNIVERSITY                          6.87
                                     12. TRAVON LEE            SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                   6.87
                                     13. JERRELL MILLER        ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                         6.95

                        FINAL         1. KAWAYNE FISHER        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                          6.64                 10
                                      2. DENNIS BOONE          SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                   6.69                  8
                                      3. RAMON GITTENS         SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  6.725                  6
                                      4. KIMOUR BRUCE          LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         6.729                  5
                                      5. CARLIN ISLES          ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                          6.79                  4
                                      6. BRYAN HAYNES          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  6.81                  3
                                      7. GAVIN TERRELONGE      LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                          6.82                  2
                                      8. SAM WILLIAMS          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    6.89                  1

 8.60M HURDLES        PRELIMS         1. ANDREW McDOWELL       ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               8.00Q
                                      2. MELVIN EDISON         VIRGINIA UNION UNIVERSITY                  8.16Q
                                      3. BRICE MYERS           CALIFORNIA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSLYVANIA     8.075q
                                      4. RUSTY SMITH           EAST STROUDSBURG UNIVERSITY               8.078q
                                      5. TYLER SHAW            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        8.12q
                                      6. ALLEN OSBORN          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             8.18q
                                      7. JAMES KNAPEREK        LEWIS UNIVERSITY                           8.28q
                                      8. JASON BOYD            SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  8.37q
                                      9. TIM LOVICK            SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                   8.45
                                     10. McNEIL JOHNSON        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY       8.97
                                     11. JEREMY JACKSON        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.99
                                      -- CARSTEN KROHN         ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                           DNF
                                      -- ACKEEM SMITH          CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                         DQ

                        FINAL         1. ANDREW McDOWELL       ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                7.92                 10
                                      2. TYLER SHAW            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         8.06                  8
                                      3. BRICE MYERS           CALIFORNIA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA       8.12                  6
                                      4. JASON BOYD            SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  8.173                  5
                                      5. RUSTY SMITH           EAST STROUDSBURG UNIVERSITY                8.178                  4
                                      6. MELVIN EDISON         VIRGINIA UNION UNIVERSITY                   8.29                  3
                                      7. ALLEN OSBORN          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              8.36                  2
                                      8. JAMES KNAPEREK        LEWIS UNIVERSITY                            8.49                  1

 9.200M DASH          PRELIMS         1. DAMIAN PRINCE         MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                         21.64q
                                      2. ANTHONY THOMAS        TIFFIN UNIVERSITY                         21.65q
                                      3. GERALD BASCOE         LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        21.66q
                                      4. TRAVON LEE            SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                21.751q
                                      5. JOSH SCOTT            SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                21.755q
                                      6. DENNIS BOONE          SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 21.77q
                                      7. JOE HORN              ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        21.89q
                                      8. DANE HYATT            LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        21.91q
                                      9. KAWAYNE FISHER        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        21.94q
                                     10. BRYAN HAYNES          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 21.97
                                     11. CARLIN ISLES          ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                         22.01
                                     12. RICHARD BOONE         SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  22.07
                                     13. NATHAN DORZWEILER     WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                      22.19
                                     14. KEITH DOWNING         NEW HAVEN UNIVERSITY                       22.29

                        FINAL         1. JOSH SCOTT            SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  21.52                 10
                                      2. DENNIS BOONE          SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  21.53                  8
                                      3. KAWAYNE FISHER        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         21.94                  6
                                      4. TRAVON LEE            SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  21.67                  5
                                      5. JOE HORN              ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        21.716                  4
                                      6. ANTHONY THOMAS        TIFFIN UNIVERSITY                         21.719                  3
                                      7. GERALD BASCOE         LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         21.73                  2
                                      8. DAMIAN PRINCE         MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                          21.77                  1
                                      9. DANE HYATT            LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         21.78

10.400M DASH          PRELIMS         1. RAYMOND RADWAY        ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              48.04q
                                      2. ANTONIO ABNEY         SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                48.314q
                                      3. LEFORD GREEN          JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSITY              48.319q
                                      4. JOSH SCOTT            SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 48.36q
                                      5. DONTE BROWN           UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL        48.44q
                                      6. JOSH STREETER         ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      48.462q
                                      7. DANE HYATT            LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                       48.567q
                                      8. JOSH GUAGENTI         UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY                     48.83q
                                      9. CHROSTPHER EDELMA     LOCK HAVEN UNIVERSITY                    49.102q
                                     10. JORDAN JOHNSON        ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              49.106
                                     11. HUNTLY THOMAS         LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         49.14
                                     12. RASHAUD JOHNSTON      SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  49.15
                                     13. DOUG CAVES            UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL         49.25
                                     14. ANDREW GRANGE         UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL         49.41
                                     15. MYCHAEL FABIO         ADELPHI UNIVERSITY                         50.15
                                     16. CURTIS SMITHEY        UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY                      50.27
                                      -- DAMIAN PRINCE         MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                             FS

                        FINAL         1. JOSH SCOTT            SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  47.33                 10
                                      2. RAYMOND RADWAY        ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               47.70                  8
                                      3. ANTONIO ABNEY         SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  47.73                  6
                                      4. LEFORD GREEN          JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSITY                47.81                  5
                                      5. DANY HYATT            LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         47.88                  4
                                      6. JOSH STREETER         ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        48.49                  3
                                      7. DONTE BROWN           UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL         49.27                  2
                                      8. JOHN GUAGENTI         UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY                      49.39                  1
                                      9. JORDAN JOHNSON        ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               49.41
                                     10. CHRISTOPHER EDELMA    LOCK HAVEN UNIVERSITY                      49.71

11.800M RUN           PRELIMS         1. ANTHONY LUNA          METROPOLITAN STATE COLLEGE OF DEVENER   1:52.71Q
                                      2. DREW GRAHAM           ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     1:53.86Q
                                      3. CHARLIE RICHARDS      SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY         1:54.14Q
                                      4. JULIUS NYANGO         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            1:54.33Q
                                      5. ZEKE VAN PATTEN       WESTERN OREGON UNIVERSITY               1:54.18Q
                                      6. NICK MAYNARD          COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                1:54.63Q
                                      7. MARK HUSTED           COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                1:54.25q
                                      8. COREY DE LA CRUZ      ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     1:54.62q
                                      9. MATT JOZWIAK          FERRIS STATE UNIVERSITY                 1:54.65q
                                     10. JOHNNY SHUPING        SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                1:54.95
                                     11. TODD SCHUSTER         GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY            1:55.41
                                     12. TONY FILIPEK          SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY          1:55.93
                                     13. SHAWN ETZENHOUSER     SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             1:56.25
                                     14. DENISE MOKAYA         MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO      1:56.81
                                     15. FRANK BOLLING         HARDING UNIVERSITY                       1:57.29

                        FINAL         1. ANTHONY LUNA          METROPOLITAN STATE COLLEGE OF DENVER     1:51.99                 10
                                      2. DREW GRAHAM           ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      1:53.21                  8
                                      3. JULIUS NYANGO         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY             1:53.69                  6
                                      4. MARK HUSTED           COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                 1:53.70                  5
                                      5. ZEKE VAN PATTEN       WESTERN OREGON UNIVERSITY                1:53.71                  4
                                      6. CHARLIE RICHARDS      SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY          1:54.17                  3
                                      7. MATT JOZWIAK          FERRIS STATE UNIVERSITY                  1:54.75                  2
                                      8. COREY DE LA CRUZ      ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      1:55.46                  1
                                      9. NICK MAYNARD          COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                 1:57.36

12.MILE RUN           PRELIMS         1. REUBEN CHEBON-MWEI    ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     4:16.06Q
                                      2. JULIUS NYANGO         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            4:24.38Q
                                      3. MARK McLAIN           COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                4:16.33Q
                                      4. DANIEL KIRWA          HARDING UNIVERSITY                      4:25.13Q
                                      5. AARON BRAUN           ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     4:16.73Q
                                      6. BRIAN MEDIGOVICH      ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     4:25.34Q
                                      7. MICHAEL PIERCE        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY            4:17.06q
                                      8. FLORIAN THEOPHILE     ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     4:17.14q
                                      9. JAMES KRAJSA          MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO     4:17.89q
                                     10. JEFF WEISS            SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY                 4:18.25
                                     11. RYAN McNIFF           ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      4:25.99
                                     12. ANGUS MacDONALD       UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL       4:27.35
                                     13. JOEY DeWITT           UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL       4:28.49
                                     14. KEVIN GILL            STONEHILL COLLEGE                        4:12.47

                        FINAL         1. AARON BRAUN           ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      4:10.60                 10
                                      2. DANIEL KIRWA          HARDING COLLEGE                          4:11.38                  8
                                      3. JULIUS NYANGO         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY             4:11.70                  6
                                      4. REUBEN CHEBON-MWEI    ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      4:12.07                  5
                                      5. BRIAN MEDIGOVICH      ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      4:12.09                  4
                                      6. MICHAEL PIERCE        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             4:12.80                  3
                                      7. FLORIAN THEOPHILE     ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      4:14.15                  2
                                      8. MACK McLAIN           COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                 4:14.48                  1
                                      9. JAMES KRAJSA          MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO      4:14.96

13.5000M RUN            FINAL         1. MICHAEL CROUCH        QUEENS COLLEGE                          14:12.58                 10
                                      2. AARON BRAUN           ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     14:15.66                  8
                                      3. DANIEL KIRWA          HARDING UNIVERSITY                      14:17.55                  6
                                      4. BRIAN MEDIGOVICH      ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     14:19.54                  5
                                      5. AMOS SANG             ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            14:20.46                  4
                                      6. IAIN DONNAN           WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                   14:23.95                  3
                                      7. BEN ZYWICKI           COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                14:26.24                  2
                                      8. LUKE CRAGG            ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     14:29.87                  1
                                      9. JORDAN WELLING        WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY           14:45.60
                                     10. TYLER PENNEL          WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                   14:50.03
                                     11. PHILIP BIWOTT         HARDING UNIVERSITY                      14:56.69
                                      -- RUBEN SANCA           UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL           DNF
                                      -- REUBEN CHEBON-MWEI    ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                           DQ

14.4X400 YARD RELAY     FINAL         1. SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                                      3:12.42                 10
                                         (RASHAUD JOHNSTON, ANTONIO ABNEY, TRAVON LEE, JOSH SCOTT)
                                      2. ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                                   3:14.88                  8
                                         (JORDAN JOHNSON, DESMOND, JACKSON, HAROLD JACKSON, RAYMOND RADWAY)
                                      3. MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                                              3:15.80                  6
                                         (CHEVON CUNNINGHAM, IAN DERIZZIO, DAMIAN PRINCE, JEREMY TINSLEY)
                                      4. ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                                             3:16.54                  5
                                         (CARLIN ISLES, EDWIN SMITH, NICK BELLANCO, JOE HORN)
                                      5. UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL                             3:16.68                  4
                                         (DOUG CAVES, DONTE BROWN, ROBERT LIEKWEG, ANDREW GRANGE)
                                      6. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI                                 3:16.81                  3
                                         (DARIUS WALKER, ANTHONY COOPER, BRITT JOHNSON, KAI ROPER)
                                      7. UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY                                          3:17.25                  2
                                         (GREG SCHAIBLE, CURTIS SMITHEY, SIMON BERNARD, JOHN GUAGENTI)
                                      8. LOCK HAVEN UNIVERSITY                                          3:23.18                  1
                                         (STEVE ROBERTS, KEVIN MOORE, BEN McCONNELL, CHRISTOPHER EDELMAN)
                                      -- LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                                                  DQ
                                         (HUNTLY THOMAS, RUPERT SMITH, GERALD BASCOE, RAYMOND RICHARDS)

15.DISTANCE MEDLEY      FINAL         1. COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                                       9:57.56                 10
                                         (BEN ZYWICKI, MARK HUSTED, NICK MAYNARD, MACK McLAIN)
                                      2. SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                   9:57.90                  8
                                         (SHAWN ETZENHOUSER, NATHANIEL ROGERS, JEREMY GLASSMAKER, MICHAEL PIERCE)
                                      3. ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                                            9:58.34                  6
                                         (DREW GRAHAM, JOSH STREETER, COREY DE LA CRUZ, RYAN McNIFF)
                                      4. WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                                         10:02.53                  5
                                         (LOREN AHONEN, JEWETT SWARR, TYLER RASMUSSEN, TYLER PENNEL)
                                      5. METROPOLITIAN STATE COLLEGE OF DENVER                         10:03.18                  4
                                         (NATHAN NEWLAND, DEREK FIORINI, SHAWN LINDBOM, TODD TOLENTINO)
                                      6. LOCK HAVEN UNIVERSITY                                         10:11.70                  3
                                         (NATHAN ZONDLO, CHRISTOPHER JONES, BEN McCONNELL, NICK HILTON)
                                      7. STONEHILL COLLEGE                                             10:19.69                  2
                                         (BEN RUMERY, STEVE COMIS, BRIAN BENSON, DAN PILZ)
                                      8. UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL                            10:19.88                  1
                                         (TIMOTHY GUERIN, ANDREW GRANGE, DANIEL WANG, ANGUS MacDONALD)
                                      9. HARDING UNIVERSITY                                            10:29.80
                                         (KOPEC WOJCIECH, BLACK ARNOLD, FRANK BOLLING, PHILIP BIWOTT)

16.HEPTATHLON           FINAL         1. AMILLE VANDENDRIE     ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               5,448                 10
                                      2. WAYNE DURHAM          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        5,247                  8
                                      3. PHILLIP HORN          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         5,190                  6
                                      4. DARIUS WALKER         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             5,156                  5
                                      5. ALEX LOHMAN           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             5,085                  4
                                      6. NATHAN THOMAS         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 4,786                  3
                                      7. CODY SANDERS          WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                      4,734                  2
                                      8. JASON MANNERBERG      ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        4,592                  1
                                      9. DONNIE GRAYBILL       SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY                    4,555
                                     10. ZAC PREBLE            BEMDIJI STATE UNIVERSITY                   4,384

   60M DASH             FINAL         1. DARIUS WALKER         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              7.04                868
                                      2. CRAIG SAALFELD        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    7.26                792
                                      3. KYLE McDANIEL         SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY             7.28                785
                                      4. NATHAN THOMAS         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  7.31                775
                                      5. WAYNE DURHAM          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                         7.31                775
                                      6. PHILLIP HORN          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          7.34                765
                                      7. ZAC PREBLE            BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY                    7.38                752
                                      8. CAMILLE VANDENDRIE    ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                7.40                745
                                      9. JASON MANNERBERG      ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                         7.43                736
                                     10. ALEX LOHMAN           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              7.46                726
                                     11. DONNIE GRAYBILL       SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY                     7.61                678
                                     12. CODY SANDERS          WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                       7.65                665

   LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. WAYNE DURHAM          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        6.81M    22'04.25"   769
                                      2. DARIUS WALKER         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             6.73M    22'01.00"   750
                                      3. PHILLIP HORN          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         6.68M    21'11.00"   739
                                      4. CODY SANDERS          WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                      6.53M    21'05.25"   704
                                      5. CAMILLE VANDENDRIE    ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               6.49M    21'03.50"   695
                                      6. ALEX LOHMAN           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             6.36M    20'10.50"   666
                                      7. ZAC PREBLE            BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY                   6.35M    20'10.00"   664
                                      8. JASON MANNERBERG      ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        6.34M    20'09.75"   661
                                      9. KYLE McDANIEL         SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY            6.28M    20'07.25"   648
                                     10. CRAIG SAALFELD        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   6.27M    20'07.00"   646
                                     11. NATHAN THOMAS         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 6.20M    20'04.25"   630
                                     12. DONNIE GRAYBILL       SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY                    6.15M    20'02.25"   619

   SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. ZAC PREBLE            BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY                  15.13M    49'07.75"   798
                                      2. CAMILLE VANDENDRIE    ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              14.43M    47'04.25"   755
                                      3. ALEX LOHMAN           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            13.64M    44'09.00"   706
                                      4. WAYNE DURHAM          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                       12.65M    41'06.00"   646
                                      5. DARIUS WALKER         UNIVERSIY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             12.12M    39'09.25"   614
                                      6. JASON MANNERBERG      ADAMS STATE UNIVERSITY                    11.27M    36'11.75"   562
                                      7. CODY SANDERS          WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                     11.13M    36'06.25"   554
                                      8. CRAIG SAALFELD        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  11.11M    36'05.50"   553
                                      9. PHILLIP HORN          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        11.06M    36'03.50"   549
                                     10. NATHAN THOMAS         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 9.88M    32'05.00"   478
                                     11. KYLE McDANIEL         SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY            9.71M    31'10.25"   468
                                     12. DONNIE GRAYBILL       SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY                    9.44M    30'11.75"   452

   HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. PHILLIP HORN          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         2.05M     6'08.75"   850
                                      2. KYLE McDANIEL         SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY            1.99M     6'06.25"   794
                                      3. WAYNE DURHAM          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        1.96M     6'05.00"   767
                                     T4. NATHAN THOMAS         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 1.93M     6'04.00"   740
                                     T4. DARIUS WALKER         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             1.93M     6'04.00"   740
                                      6. CAMILLE VANDENDRIE    ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               1.90M     6'02.75"   714
                                      7. CODY SANDERS          WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                      1.87M     6'01.50"   687
                                     T8. DONNIE GRAYBILL       SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY                    1.84M     6'00.50"   661
                                     T8. ZAC PREBLE            BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY                   1.84M     6'00.50"   661
                                     10. ALEX LOHMAN           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             1.81M     5'11.25"   636
                                     11. JASON MANNERBERG      ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        1.78M     5'10.00"   610
                                      -- CRAIG SAALFELD        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                      NH
 
   60M HURDLES          FINAL         1. PHILLIP HORN          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          8.21                930
                                      2. DARIUS WALKER         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              8.52                855
                                      3. CAMILLE VANDENDRIE    ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                8.60                836
                                      4. ALEX LOHMAN           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              8.69                816
                                      5. NATHAN THOMAS         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.77                797
                                      6. CODY SANDERS          WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                       8.80                791
                                      7. ZAC PREBLE            BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY                    8.86                777
                                      8. WAYNE DURHAM          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                         8.90                768
                                      9. JASON MANNERBERG      ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                         9.04                737
                                     10. DONNIE GRAYBILL       SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY                     9.41                658
                                     11. KYLE McDANIEL         SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY            10.32                482
                                      -- CRAIG SAALFELD        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                     DNS

   POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. CAMILLE VANDENDRIE    ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               5.10M    16'08.75"   941
                                      2. ALEX LOHMAN           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             4.70M    15'05.00"   819
                                     T3. PHILLIP HORN          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         4.50M    14'09.00"   760
                                     T3. DONNIE GRAYBILL       SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY                    4.50M    14'09.00"   760
                                      5. WAYNE DURHAM          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        4.30M    14'01.25"   702
                                      6. CODY SANDERS          WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                      4.00M    13'01.50"   617
                                      7. NATHAN THOMAS         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 3.80M    12'05.50"   562
                                     T8. JASON MANNERBERG      ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        3.70M    12'01.50"   535
                                     T8. DARIUS WALKER         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             3.70M    12'01.50"   535
                                      -- ZAC PREBLE            BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY                      NH
                                      -- KYLE McDANIEL         SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY               NH
                                      -- CRAIG SAALFELD        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                     DNS

   1000M RUN            FINAL         1. WAYNE DURHAM          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      2:44.92                820
                                      2. NATHAN THOMAS         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               2:46.33                804
                                      3. DARIUS WALKER         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           2:47.33                794
                                      4. CAMILLE VANDENDRIE    ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY             2:50.33                762
                                      5. JASON MANNERBERG      ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      2:51.36                751
                                      6. ZAC PREBLE            BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY                 2:53.23                732
                                      7. DONNIE GRAYBILL       SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY                  2:53.71                727
                                      8. ALEX LOHMAN           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           2:54.79                716
                                      9. CODY SANDERS          WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                    2:54.80                716
                                     10. PHILLIP HORN          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       3:07.03                597
                                      -- CRAIG SAALFELD        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                     DNS
                                      -- KYLE McDANIEL         SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              DNS