02/06-07/09                    Men's Track & Field Meet Results                         PAGE  1

     BILL HILLENBRAND OPEN AT VERMILLION, S.D.             02/06-07/09        INDOOR

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL        T1. DAKOTA COCHRANE       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             4.72M    15'06.00"
                                     T2. CHAD AURICH           UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                  4.72M    15'06.00"
                                     T3. ANDREW ELLSWORTH      UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                  4.57M    15'00.00"
                                     T3. CALVIN CAMMACK        SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              4.57M    15'00.00"
                                     T3. TIM RUST              UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 4.57M    15'00.00"
                                     T6. NATE TETEN            DOANE COLLEGE                              4.41M    14'06.00"
                                     T6. LEVI WETTLAUFER       MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                   4.41M    14'06.00"
                                     T6. WHIT THOMAS           DOANE COLLEGE                              4.41M    14'06.00"
                                     T9. CODY DIEHL            WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        4.26M    14'00.00"
                                     T9. TONY ARAMPATZIS       UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 4.26M    14'00.00"
                                     T9. TANE OWENS            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 4.26M    14'00.00"
                                     T9. TROY BEEKMAN          SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              4.26M    14'00.00"
                                    T13. BRYAN BRALEY          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 4.11M    13'06.00"
                                    T13. ALEX LIBERTY          DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                 4.11M    13'06.00"
                                    T13. CLINT SCHROEDER       SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              4.11M    13'06.00"
                                    T16. ADAN DANNEHL          CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                       3.96M    13'00.00"
                                    T16. CARLOS ANGUIANO       DOANE COLLEGE                              3.96M    13'00.00"
                                    T18. DAVID WILCH           MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                        3.81M    12'06.00"
                                    T18. TANNER WILLARD        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 3.81M    12'06.00"
                                      -- BRIAN SCHENAVER       UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                     NH
                                      -- MYLES MILLS           DOANE COLLEGE                                 NH
                                      -- JOSH TONNIGES         CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                          NH
                                      -- CRAIG MENKE           NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                          NH
                                      -- HANK HOUTMAN          DORDT COLLEGE                                 NH
                                      -- CALEB BRANDT          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY                NH
                                      -- THEO MOBACH           DORDT COLLEGE                                 NH
                                      -- JUSTIN AURICH         CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                          NH
                                      -- CALEB COFFEE          UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                     NH
                                      -- ETHAN SHUNKWILER      DOANE COLLEGE                                 NH

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. BEN ZUCH              MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                   2.03M     6'08.00"
                                      2. BLAKE MILLSAP         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             1.98M     6'06.00"
                                      3. ERIC BAUDER           DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                   J1.98M     6'06.00"
                                      4. TYLER MILLIGAN        DOANE COLLEGE                             J1.98M     6'06.00"
                                      5. KYLE GROON            MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                        1.93M     6'04.00"
                                     T6. JARED VLASTUIN        SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             J1.93M     6'04.00"
                                     T6. ALEX LIBERTY          DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                J1.93M     6'04.00"
                                      8. SHAD COONEY           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            J1.93M     6'04.00"
                                     T9. ANDREW ROSE           NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                 J1.93M     6'04.00"
                                     T9. CURTIS RIFE           MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                       J1.93M     6'04.00"
                                    T11. CALVIN McGRUDER       NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                  1.88M     6'02.00"
                                    T11. AUSTIN SIMONS         NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                  1.88M     6'02.00"
                                    T11. CHAD PINKELMAN        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 1.88M     6'02.00"
                                    T14. TRAVIS KAMM           NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                  1.83M     6'00.00"
                                    T14. ZACH ALEXANDAR        UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                  1.83M     6'00.00"
                                    T14. BEAU HOODJER          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 1.83M     6'00.00"
                                    T17. MARK MINEART          NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       1.78M     5'10.00"
                                    T17. KYLE HEIDEMA          DORDT COLLEGE                              1.78M     5'10.00"
                                    T17. DAN STERNHAGEN        MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                        1.78M     5'10.00"
                                      -- MARCUS RUHL           CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                          NH
                                      -- KYLE SCHOCK           UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                     NH
                                      -- JEFF SEBERN           UNATTACHED                                    NH
                                      -- DAVE THOMAS           BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                        NH
                                      -- KYLE GABEL            DOANE COLLEGE                                 NH
                                      -- JOE KASSON            DOANE COLLEGE                                 NH
                                      -- CHANCY CAMERON        DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                       NH
                                      -- FRANK THOMPSON        DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                    NH

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. JARED VLASTUIN        SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              7.00M    22'11.75"
                                      2. CALVIN McGRUDER       NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                  6.94M    22'09.25"
                                      3. MAURICE SMITH         DOANE COLLEGE                              6.93M    22'09.00"
                                      4. DEVIN JOHNSON         DOANE COLLEGE                              6.74M    22'01.50"
                                      5. LAITH ETMUND          DOANE COLLEGE                              6.69M    21'11.50"
                                      6. TRENT VOLKMER         DOANE COLLEGE                              6.65M    21'10.00"
                                      7. JON RYAN              UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                  6.60M    21'08.00"
                                      8. KYLE GROON            MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                        6.55M    21'06.00"
                                      9. BRIAN DEIN            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             6.42M    21'00.75"
                                     10. JACOB DAVENPORT       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             6.40M    21'00.00"
                                     11. CHAD PINKELMAN        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 6.37M    20'10.75"
                                     12. MARTIN CURLEY         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.36M    20'10.50"
                                     13. DUSTY NOWOTNY         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 6.35M    20'10.00"
                                     14. LOGAN GLASSER         MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                   6.31M    20'08.50"
                                     15. DAN UDEN              CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                       6.29M    20'07.75"
                                     16. JEREMY SKEENS         DOANE COLLEGE                              6.15M    20'02.25"
                                     17. TONY PEDRI            UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                  6.14M    20'01.75"
                                     18. CODY LINDNER          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 6.12M    20'01.00"
                                     19. ALEX TIMPERLEY        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        6.10M    20'00.25"
                                     20. CECIL MILTON          BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                     6.04M    19'09.75"
                                     21. JOE LAMMERS           DORDT COLLEGE                              5.98M    19'07.50"
                                     22. DREW RODINE           CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                       5.84M    19'02.00"
                                     23. TRAVIS TOEPFER        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        5.82M    19'01.25"
                                     24. TIM BOONSTRA          DORDT COLLEGE                              5.63M    18'05.75"
                                     25. LUCAS PETERSON        NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       5.62M    18'05.25"
                                     26. TYLER WILLIAMSON      UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 5.57M    18'03.25"
                                     27. NICK MANN             CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                       5.52M    18'01.50"
                                     28. ROD McRAE             SOUTH DAKOTA SCHOOL OF MINES               5.39M    17'08.25"
                                     29. DAVE THOMAS           BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                     5.34M    17'06.25"
                                     30. RYAN FRICKE           CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                       5.30M    17'04.75"
                                     31. BLAKE ANDERSON        UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                  5.11M    16'09.25"
                                     32. RASHAD MOXEY          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        4.85M    15'11.00"
                                      -- DREW MOLACEK          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                           ND
                                      -- TOM MERKWAN           DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                    ND
                                      -- ZANE STARKS           MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                      ND
                                      -- CALEB YOUNG           BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                        ND
                                      -- PHILLIP CARMODY       DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                       ND
                                      -- ZAK KJOLSING          NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                     ND
                                      -- CAMERON JOHNSON       SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                 ND
                                      -- BRAD SOUTH            MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                           ND
                                      -- MITCHELL ZENK         MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                           ND

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. NATHAN GREENE         DOANE COLLEGE                             14.19M    46'06.75"
                                      2. CODY LINDNER          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                14.06M    46'01.50"
                                      3. RASHAD MOXEY          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       13.94M    45'09.00"
                                      4. MARTIN CURLEY         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       13.73M    45'00.50"
                                      5. DREW RODINE           CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                      13.65M    44'09.50"
                                      6. CLIFFORD BODIE        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           J13.65M    44'09.50"
                                      7. JON RYAN              UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                 13.58M    44'06.75"
                                      8. JACOB DAVENPORT       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            13.40M    43'11.75"
                                      9. KENNETH MARTIN        DOANE COLLEGE                             13.31M    43'08.00"
                                    T10. JARED LARSEN          MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                  13.29M    43'07.25"
                                    T10. COLIN SPILKER         CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                      13.29M    43'07.25"
                                     12. ALEX TIMPERLEY        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       13.12M    43'00.50"
                                     13. DUSTY NOWOTNY         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                13.01M    42'08.25"
                                     14. TONY PEDRI            UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                 12.71M    41'08.50"
                                     15. CHAD PINKELMAN        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                12.50M    41'00.25"
                                     16. BRANDON PARK          DOANE COLLEGE                             12.46M    40'10.50"
                                     17. LUCAS DELACRUZ        UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                 12.45M    40'10.25"
                                     18. CALEB YOUNG           BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                    12.40M    40'08.25"
                                     19. TIM BOONSTRA          DORDT COLLEGE                             12.32M    40'05.00"
                                     20. CAMDEN HELDER         SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             12.28M    40'03.50"
                                     21. ZANE STARKS           MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                  11.78M    38'07.75"
                                     22. DAVE THOMAS           BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                    11.67M    38'03.50"
                                     23. NICK MANN             CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                      11.59M    38'00.25"
                                     24. TRAVIS TOEPFER        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       11.32M    37'01.75"
                                      -- JEFF SEBERN           UNATTACHED                                    ND
                                      -- PHILLIP CARMODY       DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                       ND
                                      -- DAN STERNHAGEN        MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                           ND
                                      -- ROD McRAE             SOUTH DAKOTA SCHOOL OF MINES                  ND
                                      -- ARABIN LIGHTFOOT      NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                     ND

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. JARED SCHUURMANS      DOANE COLLEGE                             16.91M    55'05.75"
                                      2. DANE TOBEY            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            16.19M    53'01.50"
                                      3. JASON BOEDING         BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY              15.88M    52'01.25"
                                      4. JORDAN HINRICHS       CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                      15.84M    51'11.75"
                                      5. ALVIN VOSS            DOANE COLLEGE                             15.80M    51'10.00"
                                      6. CHRIS CAMPBELL        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            15.58M    51'01.50"
                                      7. BEN WALTERS           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                14.98M    49'01.75"
                                      8. BROCK SIMONSEN        CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                      14.97M    49'01.50"
                                      9. LOGAN OGDEN           NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                      14.80M    48'06.75"
                                     10. NICK THEIS            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            14.62M    47'11.75"
                                     11. JOSH DANIELS          UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                 14.61M    47'11.25"
                                     12. JAKE ECKHARDT         DOANE COLLEGE                             14.54M    47'08.50"
                                     13. PRESTON SCOTT         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                14.48M    47'06.25"
                                     14. WES DOOLEY            DANA COLLEGE                              14.19M    46'06.75"
                                    T15. PHILIP WIECK          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            14.14M    46'04.75"
                                    T15. CHASE TRECEK          DANA COLLEGE                              14.14M    46'04.75"
                                     17. RHETT WURST           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            13.74M    45'01.00"
                                     18. MATT DEARDOFF         SOUTH DAKOTA SCHOOL OF MINES              13.72M    45'00.25"
                                     19. TRAVIS KROGER         UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                 13.68M    44'10.75"
                                     20. JAKE BRINKMANN        UNATTACHED                                13.41M    44'00.00"
                                     21. BEAU VIERGUTZ         DANA COLLEGE                              13.29M    43'07.25"
                                     22. SEAN BURNS            SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             13.27M    43'06.50"
                                     23. JUSTIN MEIDINGER      UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                 13.07M    42'10.75"
                                     24. MATT BALLER           CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                      12.99M    42'07.50"
                                     25. ADAM LEWON            DANA COLLEGE                              12.76M    41'10.50"
                                     26. EVERETT BRILL         SOUTH DAKOTA SCHOOL OF MINES              12.20M    40'00.50"
                                     27. BRADLEY WRIGHT        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       12.15M    39'10.50"
                                     28. DYLAN GRAU            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                11.59M    38'00.25"
                                     29. JACOB CHAMBERS        MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                       11.38M    37'04.00"
                                     30. KIRBY NORRIS          DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                11.19M    36'08.50"
                                     31. CHAD VAN RAVENSWAAY   NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                      11.07M    36'04.00"
                                     32. KYLE BRUNSTING        UNATTACHED                                10.63M    34'10.50"
                                     33. BASSEM SHAMMAS        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                10.51M    34'05.75"
                                     34. MATT GLICK            DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                    9.77M    32'00.75"
                                     35. JOHN SALVATORE        DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                 9.55M    31'04.00"
                                     36. DUTCH VANDER WAAL     MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                        9.19M    30'02.00"
                                     37. JUDD ALBERTY          DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                    8.59M    28'02.25"
                                      -- JACOB CLOUSE          DOANE COLLEGE                                 ND
                                      -- COLE NICHOLAS         BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY                  ND
                                      -- DEREK RODINE          CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                          ND
                                      -- CASEY BURKE           DORDT COLLEGE                                 ND

 6.WEIGHT THROW         FINAL         1. BRANDON KARLIN        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            17.64M    57'10.50"
                                      2. JORDAN HINRICHS       CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                      17.49M    57'04.75"
                                      3. PRESTON SCOTT         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                17.36M    56'11.50"
                                      4. NICK THEIS            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            17.30M    56'09.25"
                                      5. JARED SCHUURMANS      DOANE COLLEGE                             17.22M    56'06.00"
                                      6. RICH MOURER           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            17.17M    56'04.00"
                                      7. CHRIS CAMPBELL        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            17.06M    55'11.75"
                                      8. JAMES REFENES         CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                      17.01M    55'09.75"
                                      9. JAKE ECKHARDT         DOANE COLLEGE                             15.85M    52'00.00"
                                     10. RHETT WURST           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            15.79M    51'09.75"
                                     11. JOHN SLOUP            WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       15.60M    51'02.25"
                                     12. JACOB MATHIESEN       WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       15.24M    50'00.00"
                                     13. CORBIN JONES          CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                      15.12M    49'07.25"
                                     14. JASON BOEDING         BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY              14.97M    49'01.50"
                                     15. BEN WALTERS           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                14.88M    48'10.00"
                                     16. COLE NICHOLAS         BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY              14.79M    48'06.25"
                                    T17. BOB MALTBY            UNATTACHED                                14.70M    48'02.75"
                                    T17. ANDY EDISON           MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                       14.70M    48'02.75"
                                     19. ALVIN VOSS            DOANE COLLEGE                             14.68M    48'02.00"
                                     20. ZANE PFEFFERLE        DOANE COLLEGE                             14.65M    48'00.75"
                                    T21. JAKE BRINKMANN        UNATTACHED                                14.32M    46'11.75"
                                    T21. BROCK SIMONSEN        CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                      14.32M    46'11.75"
                                     23. GEORGE DRINNIN        DANA COLLEGE                              14.22M    46'08.00"
                                     24. BRADLEY WRIGHT        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       14.06M    46'01.50"
                                     25. EVERETT BRILL         SOUTH DAKOTA SCHOOL OF MINES              14.04M    46'00.75"
                                     26. ADAM LEWON            DANA COLLEGE                              13.02M    42'08.75"
                                     27. ALEX DE LOS SANTOS    CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                      12.74M    41'09.75"
                                     28. NATE SNYDER           SOUTH DAKOTA SCHOOL OF MINES              12.23M    40'01.50"
                                     29. JAKE VERSTEEG         UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                 12.09M    39'08.00"
                                     30. TIM KRUSE             UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                 11.95M    39'02.50"
                                     31. WES DOOLEY            DANA COLLEGE                              11.72M    38'05.50"
                                     32. JACOB CHAMBERS        MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                       10.93M    35'10.50"
                                     33. BASSEM SCHAMMAS       UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                10.90M    35'09.25"
                                     34. MATT GLICK            DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                   10.79M    35'05.00"
                                     35. KYLE BRUNSTING        UNATTACHED                                10.61M    34'09.75"
                                     36. CHAD VAN RAVENSWAAY   NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                      10.36M    34'00.00"
                                     37. KIRBY NORRIS          DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                10.07M    33'00.50"
                                     38. JUDD ALBERTY          DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                    8.06M    26'05.50"

 7.60M DASH           PRELIMS         1. JaRON HARRIS          SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              7.01q
                                      2. JEREMY BLOUNT         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 7.05q
                                      3. SAM ACHEAMPONG        BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                     7.05q
                                      4. BEN McCALEB           DOANE COLLEGE                              7.05q
                                      5. JARED CLEMENT         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 7.06q
                                      6. DOMINIC ARTIS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 7.07q
                                      7. GARY METCALF          CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                      7.16q
                                      8. CECIL MILTON          BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                     7.21q
                                      9. MARCUS SIMS           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  7.23
                                     10. ADAM BOSLEY           DOANE COLLEGE                               7.23
                                     11. MATT KLOSS            NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                   7.26
                                     12. ALEX ZUKE             UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                   7.27
                                     13. ALEX PERKOWSKI        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  7.29
                                    T14. BRYAN MIZNER          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRSAKA-KEARNEY              7.29
                                    T14. ROLAND OSAE-OPANG     DORDT COLLEGE                               7.29
                                     16. JASON SIMMONS         SOUTH DAKOTA SCHOOL OF MINES                7.29
                                     17. BRANDON TERRY         DANA COLLEGE                                7.30
                                     18. TONY PEDRI            UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                   7.31
                                     19. PARKER MOORE          NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                        7.34
                                     20. DAN WINDERS           UNATTACHED                                  7.36
                                     21. DAKOTA COCHRANE       UNIVERSIY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY               7.37
                                     22. JORDAN LANGER         NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                        7.37
                                     23. TRAVIS PITTS          UNATTACHED                                  7.38
                                     24. JOHN GREGORY          BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                      7.41
                                     25. EVAN BUNKERS          SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY               7.46
                                     26. AUGUSTUS CAPERS       NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                   7.47
                                     27. JOE LAMMERS           DORDT COLLEGE                               7.48
                                     28. ZAK KJOLSING          NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                   7.50
                                     29. DERRICK WOODS         CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        7.57
                                     30. NEWLEY KARTAK         BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY                7.57
                                     31. SEAN ATKINS           CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        7.57
                                     32. ROD McRAE             SOUTH DAKOTA SCHOOL OF MINES                7.58
                                     33. BRIAN ITZEN           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              7.59
                                    T34. KRISTIAN PORTER       UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                   7.61
                                    T34. MATT GREENFIELD       NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                   7.61
                                     36. LANDON BERG           WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         7.61
                                     37. JOSH SUNDALL          SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY               7.63
                                     38. RYAN FRICKE           CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        7.82
                                     39. JUSTON WYNIA          UNATTACHED                                  7.99
                                     40. SHANE STRASSER        UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                   8.07

                        FINAL         1. JaRON HARRIS          SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY               6.94
                                      2. DOMINIC ARTIS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  6.95
                                      3. JEREMY BLOUNT         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  6.97
                                      4. JARED CLEMENT         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  6.98
                                      5. BEN McCALEB           DOANE COLLEGE                               7.01
                                      6. CECIL MILTON          BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                      7.15

 8.60M HURDLES        PRELIMS         1. ALLEN OSBORN          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             8.22q
                                      2. VIRGIL MITCHELL       DOANE COLLEGE                              8.25q
                                      3. ANDREW DUITSMAN       SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              8.46q
                                      4. ERIK LINDSAY          BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                     8.49q
                                      5. ROSS SMITHEY          DOANE COLLEGE                              8.50q
                                      6. TREVOR STEEN          NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.54q
                                      7. BILL CAMERON          NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.55q
                                      8. GARRETT FLAMIG        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        8.55q
                                      9. DERRICK WOODS         CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        8.59
                                     10. KYLE SAUTER           NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                        8.61
                                     11. CODY GREGORY          UNATTACHED                                  8.80
                                     12. E.J. GANNON           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              8.81
                                     13. ARABIN LIGHTFOOT      NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                   8.82
                                     14. CODY SPREEMAN         BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                      8.90
                                     15. ERIK HANSON           SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY               8.90
                                     16. ANTHONY LaROSA        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              8.91
                                     17. CALEB YOUNG           BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                      8.99
                                     18. TRAVIS EARHART        DOANE COLLEGE                               9.08
                                     19. COREY GROSS           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  9.08
                                     20. GRADY GUENTHER        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              9.24
                                     21. MARCUS RUHL           CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        9.25
                                     22. CHRIS REEVES          BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                      9.31
                                     23. BRAD McCURRY          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  9.49
                                     24. ALAN GREEN            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  9.49
                                     25. NATHAN BURESH         UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                   9.58

                        FINAL         1. VIRGIL MITCHELL       DOANE COLLEGE                               8.07
                                      2. ALLEN OSBORN          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              8.24
                                      3. ERIK LINDSAY          BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                      8.33
                                      4. ANDREW DUTISMAN       SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY               8.37
                                      5. GARRETT FLAMIG        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         8.39
                                      6. ROSS SMITHEY          DOANE COLLEGE                               8.42
                                      7. BILL CAMERON          NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                   8.46
                                      8. TREVOR STEEN          NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                   8.49

 9.200M DASH            FINAL         1. DOMINIC ARTIS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 21.99
                                      2. VIRGIL MITCHELL       DOANE COLLEGE                              22.12
                                      3. JEREMY BLOUNT         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 22.37
                                      4. GARY METCALF          CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                      22.46
                                      5. ADAM BOSLEY           DOANE COLLEGE                              22.63
                                      6. SAM ACHEAMPONG        BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                     22.73
                                      7. DAN WINDERS           UNATTACHED                                 22.80
                                      8. BEN OBERLE            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 22.81
                                      9. BRAD SOUTH            MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                        22.84
                                     10. ERIK LINDSAY          BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                     22.85
                                     11. ALEX HENDERSON        DORDT COLLEGE                              22.86
                                     12. EVAN BUNKERS          SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              22.96
                                     13. BEN McCALEB           DOANE COLLEGE                              23.02
                                     14. VINCE MARTINEZ        DOANE COLLEGE                              23.12
                                     15. CECIL MILTON          BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                     23.22
                                     16. JOHN GREGORY          BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                     23.29
                                     17. ALEX ZUKE             UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                  23.41
                                     18. RONI HODGES           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             23.44
                                    T19. BRANDON TERRY         DANA COLLEGE                               23.45
                                    T19. JOEY HEGLUND          NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                  23.45
                                     21. BRYAN MIZNER          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             23.56
                                     22. LUKE HOFMEYER         NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       23.61
                                     23. DAN UDEN              CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                       23.67
                                     24. KYLE WEISBECK         NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                  23.70
                                     25. BRIAN ITZEN           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             23.77
                                     26. ALEX PERKOWSKI        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 23.85
                                     27. JOSH SUNDALL          SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              23.90
                                     28. COLIN SPILKER         CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                       23.96
                                     29. JOE LAMMERS           DORDT COLLEGE                              23.97
                                     30. JAKE DYKSTRA          DORDT COLLEGE                              23.98
                                     31. LAYNE SCHEVECK        DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                 24.01
                                     32. JAMESON GUTHMILLER    NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       24.49
                                     33. NICK MANN             CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                       24.52
                                     34. COREY GROSS           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 24.58
                                     35. NICK GROVE            MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                        24.58
                                     36. TRAVIS PITTS          UNATTACHED                                 24.63
                                     37. JEREMY SHEPPARD       NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       24.64
                                     38. NEWLEY KARTAK         BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY               24.64
                                     39. LANDON BERG           WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        24.71
                                     40. CHRIS GONZALES        UNATTACHED                                 24.73
                                     41. MARCUS RUHL           CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                       24.81
                                     42. ALAN GREEN            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 25.04
                                     43. ERIK HANSON           SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              25.12
                                     44. KALIB HEEREN          MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                        25.27
                                     45. MITCHELL ZENK         MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                        25.31
                                     46. DOUGLAS RETHWISCH     UNATTACHED                                 25.54
                                     47. JUSTIN WYNIA          UNATTACHED                                 25.75
                                     48. MALACHIAH FLEMING     DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                 25.81
                                     49. JOSH KRULL            UNATTACHED                                 26.81
                                     50. RUSS RUPPERT          GILLETTE COLLEGE                           27.95

10.400M DASH            FINAL         1. ALEX PAUL             UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             50.49
                                      2. BILL LANE             UNATTACHED                                 50.73
                                      3. VINCE MARTINEZ        DOANE COLLEGE                              50.97
                                      4. CODY INGOLD           DOANE COLLEGE                              50.98
                                      5. BEN OBERLE            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 51.21
                                      6. EVAN BUNKERS          SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              51.23
                                      7. RONI HODGES           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             51.35
                                      8. ALEX HENDERSON        DORDT COLLEGE                              51.54
                                      9. DAN WINDERS           UNATTACHED                                 51.57
                                     10. JOEY HEGLUND          NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                  51.84
                                     11. ALEX ZUKE             UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                  51.95
                                     12. CAMERON DEAN          BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY               52.00
                                     13. MICHAEL ULMER         DOANE COLLEGE                              52.11
                                     14. NATHAN BURESH         UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                  52.49
                                     15. JEREMIAH AVISE ROUSE  MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                        52.57
                                     16. SEAN HOWELL           MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                        52.63
                                     17. COLE TUCKER           UNATTACHED                                 52.71
                                     18. NICK GROVE            MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                        52.92
                                     19. MITCHELL SASEK        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             52.98
                                     20. DAN UDEN              CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                       53.56
                                     21. ANDREW VANDER WOUDE   DORDT COLLEGE                              53.69
                                     22. TYLER WILLIAMSON      UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 53.77
                                     23. JARED DeWAARD         DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                 53.96
                                     24. CHARLES DUNBAR        CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                       54.23
                                     25. MIKE MERKEL           NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                  54.29
                                     26. KALIB HEEREN          MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                        54.56
                                     27. JEREMY SHEPPARD       NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       54.78
                                     28. JEREMY GANN           BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY               54.94
                                     29. JOE CISNEROS          BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                     55.17
                                     30. JON ERICKSON          CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                       55.23
                                     31. RYAN STAACK           BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                     55.26
                                     32. JAMESON REXILIUS      NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       55.29
                                     33. JARED MENGENHAUSEN    DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                    55.78
                                     34. DANIEL KOHLER         UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                  55.98
                                     35. KASEY SUMMERER        NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       56.04
                                     36. JIMMY SQUIBB          BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                     56.77
                                     37. RUSS RUPPERT          GILLETTE COLLEGE                         1:01.94
                                     38. JEFF NEDVED           MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                      1:09.40

11.600M RUN             FINAL         1. EDWIN RONOH           DOANE COLLEGE                            1:22.63
                                      2. CODY FOREMAN          DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                  1:23.18
                                      3. GREG MEISTER          UNATTACHED                               1:24.76
                                      4. ANDY JANSEN           WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      1:24.87
                                      5. LUKE SACHAU           BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                   1:25.25
                                      6. BRADY BETTEN          CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     1:26.10
                                      7. DAN STAEHLIN          DANA COLLEGE                             1:26.16
                                      8. JONATHAN VROOM        DORDT COLLEGE                            1:26.63
                                      9. OMAR FERNANDEZ        DOANE COLLEGE                            1:26.67
                                     10. MACK BAUMANN          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      1:26.68
                                     11. DAVID MOMMENS         CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     1:26.70
                                     12. KEVIN KRUEGER         NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     1:26.96
                                     13. BRIAN SKARDA          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               1:27.09
                                     14. MIKEY BRAUER          BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                   1:27.23
                                     15. BEN BROWN             NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     1:27.30
                                     16. JERAD SCHLOBOHM       DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                  1:27.57
                                     17. JACOB KREIKEMEIER     DOANE COLLEGE                            1:27.69
                                     18. PETER MALGA           MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                      1:28.32
                                     19. NATHAN BOS            DORDT COLLEGE                            1:28.51
                                     20. EDWIN GRAF            MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                      1:28.51
                                     21. NICK TJEERDSMA        NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     1:28.55
                                     22. BRETT MONTIETH        BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY             1:29.13
                                     23. JARON HALL            MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                 1:29.16
                                     24. KYLE WEISBECK         NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                1:29.24
                                     25. ALPHONSO COOPER       MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                 1:29.89
                                     26. DAN HUNT              BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY             1:30.10
                                     27. JOSH STEINHOFF        MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                      1:30.42
                                     28. ALEX WEBORG           MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                      1:30.60
                                     29. NATHAN ROGERS         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           1:30.61
                                     30. MICAHEL BOCK          BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                   1:32.18
                                     31. KIEL MONTGOMERY       DANA COLLEGE                             1:32.43
                                     32. SHANE STRASSER        UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                1:32.91
                                     33. SAM MOLDER            GILLETTE COLLEGE                         1:33.15
                                     34. ANDREW TRAMP          DANA COLLEGE                             1:34.42
                                     35. STEVEN SCHULTZ        CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     1:35.03

12.800M RUN             FINAL         1. BEN JANSEN            WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      1:59.48
                                      2. CHETO CERDA           WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      1:59.64
                                      3. PAUL HERROLD          BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY             1:59.89
                                      4. GABLE ANDREWS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               2:00.03
                                      5. KYLE POSS             UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               2:01.21
                                      6. JAMIL CHEHADE         DOANE COLLEGE                            2:01.53
                                      7. CHARLES JANSSEN       BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY             2:02.03
                                      8. BRYAN ABERLE          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               2:02.86
                                      9. TRAVIS KIRCHNER       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           2:03.01
                                     10. RYLAN LITTLE          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           2:03.32
                                     11. BRANDON TULLOCK       UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                2:03.39
                                     12. LARS MATTISON         SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            2:03.71
                                     13. SEAN FITZSIMMONS      UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               2:03.73
                                     14. CHRIS HENNESSY        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           2:03.88
                                     15. MATT DILOCKER         DANA COLLEGE                             2:04.01
                                     16. TRAVIS BESEL          CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     2:04.04
                                     17. KIPKORIR MUTAI        GILLETTE COLLEGE                         2:04.28
                                     18. NICK BRAY             NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     2:06.14
                                     19. KEEGAN BLOOMFIELD     CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     2:06.24
                                     20. SCOTT ANDERSON        SOUTH DAKOTA SCHOOL OF MINES             2:06.48
                                     21. IAN KUIPERS           DORDT COLLEGE                            2:06.64
                                     22. KELLY POLACEK         BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                   2:06.94
                                     23. JEFF WESTOVER         CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     2:07.17
                                     24. MATT PETERSON         NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                2:07.97
                                     25. MATT WATTIER          UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                2:08.99
                                     26. MIKEL-JON DIVIS       MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                 2:09.93
                                     27. PETER MOLLEMA         DORDT COLLEGE                            2:11.66
                                     28. CRAIG LEAVITT         BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY             2:11.67
                                     29. MIKE LYNCH            DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               2:12.30
                                     30. KEITH HUFFMAN         DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                  2:12.86
                                     31. CODY BROUSEK          DANA COLLEGE                             2:13.52
                                     32. NATHAN LUCHTER        NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     2:14.00
                                     33. KEVIN SCHINCK         CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     2:14.89
                                     34. DEREK BRUMFIELD       DORDT COLLEGE                            2:15.52
                                     35. RYAN BRUMFIELD        DORDT COLLEGE                            2:16.37
                                     36. BEN HARRISON          DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                  2:16.83

13.1000M RUN            FINAL         1. TYLER VAN PEURSEM     DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                  2:31.60
                                      2. MATT FIDELER          DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                  2:32.51
                                      3. TITUS KOSGEI          MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                      2:35.64
                                      4. JUSTIN COX            DOANE COLLEGE                            2:36.19
                                      5. SCOTT OHLSON          DOANE COLLEGE                            2:37.83
                                      6. ANDREW PALMBLADE      DANA COLLEGE                             2:38.65
                                      7. RICHARD KEROACK       NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                2:39.03
                                      8. NATHANIEL BERGEN      WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      2:39.93
                                      9. LEE STOVER            NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     2:40.64
                                     10. BRIAN GESINK          MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                      2:40.86
                                     11. COLTON REID           SOUTH DAKOTA SCHOOL OF MINES             2:40.98
                                     12. BRANDON ROWLEY        DANA COLLEGE                             2:41.03
                                     13. JOSH SCHMEICHEL       NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                2:42.55
                                     14. AARON IDEUS           DOANE COLLEGE                            2:42.88
                                     15. JESSE VROOMAN         BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY             2:43.60
                                     16. RICKY GROSS           CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     2:44.80
                                     17. LEE ANDERSON          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      2:44.85
                                     18. ANDREW DUBA           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               2:45.45
                                     19. BIRCH HARADEN         BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY             2:45.72
                                     20. HOLDEN KALIFF         DOANE COLLEGE                            2:45.94
                                     21. ZACH STAUFFER         MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                 2:45.95
                                     22. TREV FIEDLER          BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY             2:46.09
                                     23. BRYCE KINARD          BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                   2:46.23
                                     24. JOSHEB BENSON         BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                   2:46.92
                                     25. ANDY NORRIS           NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     2:48.73
                                     26. NIC PENNING           GILLETTE COLLEGE                         2:49.07
                                     27. NICK BEARE            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               2:50.25
                                     28. ANDY JOHNSON          CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     2:53.34
                                     29. TIM BAUSTIAN          NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                2:53.39
                                     30. CHRIS CREAL           DANA COLLEGE                             2:54.04
                                     31. DUSTIN BOYLE          UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                2:54.56
                                     32. LOGAN TEUT            BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                   3:19.66

14.MILE RUN             FINAL         1. CODY BORDEWYK         BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY             4:14.39
                                      2. SUFIAN KIMO           DOANE COLLEGE                            4:25.34
                                      3. TITUS KOSGEI          MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                      4:25.46
                                      4. ROB GREGOIRE          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               4:26.45
                                      5. CHETO CERDA           WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      4:29.96
                                      6. BRANDON WISSING       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           4:30.64
                                      7. LUCAS FRIED           SOUTH DAKOTA SCHOOL OF MINES             4:30.69
                                      8. ANDREW PALMBLADE      DANA COLLEGE                             4:30.71
                                      9. THOMAS MADUT          DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               4:31.41
                                     10. KASEY HOFFMAN         MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                      4:31.47
                                     11. COLIN MORRISSEY       CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     4:32.11
                                     12. WILLIAM WHITE BUFFALO UNATTACHED                               4:32.16
                                     13. ANTHONY DREALAN       DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                  4:32.98
                                     14. TODD WOLF             MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                      4:33.06
                                     15. LAINE PARISH          BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY             4:33.78
                                     16. CHRIS NORDSTROM       MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                      4:33.84
                                     17. SHANNON STENGER       UNATTACHED                               4:33.91
                                     18. JED MORGAN            BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY             4:34.90
                                     19. CORY LOGSDON          DANA COLLEGE                             4:34.92
                                     20. LUKA THOR             CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     4:35.06
                                     21. DAVID GOEGLEIN        CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     4:35.46
                                     22. JOHN RAWERTS          NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                4:36.35
                                     23. PAUL GARCIA           DOANE COLLEGE                            4:37.14
                                     24. NATHAN GUANT          DANA COLLEGE                             4:37.26
                                     25. RONNIE KYLLO          SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            4:38.80
                                     26. BROCK ROSE            NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                4:39.28
                                     27. NICK BEARE            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               4:40.14
                                     28. JACK PETERSON         NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     4:40.22
                                     29. AARON KORTZE          CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     4:40.58
                                     30. COLTEN VENTEICHER     UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           4:41.29
                                     31. ERIC POSTHUMA         NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     4:42.20
                                     32. ZAC GROENKE           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           4:42.29
                                     33. ANDREW DUBA           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               4:42.43
                                     34. THOMAS CHRISTIANSEN   UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                4:44.25
                                     35. JASON SCHAAF          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      4:44.94
                                     36. JOHN BINTLIFF         DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                  4:45.60
                                     37. WALTER NGENO          GILLETTE COLLEGE                         4:46.09
                                     38. JOE CHEBUL            WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      4:46.74
                                     39. BRYCE KINARD          BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                   4:47.71
                                     40. JOSHEB BENSON         BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                   4:47.82
                                     41. TYLER JACKMAN         DOANE COLLEGE                            4:48.08
                                     42. JESSE SEWELL          UNATTACHED                               4:49.40
                                     43. DEVON BERKNESS        DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                  4:49.44
                                     44. DUSTIN BOYLE          UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                4:51.12
                                     45. MATT PIKE             SOUTH DAKOTA SCHOOL OF MINES             4:52.97
                                     46. NIC PENNING           GILLETTE COLLEGE                         4:54.34
                                     47. MARK HAYDEN           UNATTACHED                               4:54.66
                                     48. MARCUS MOOR           SOUTH DAKOTA SCHOOL OF MINES             4:57.44
                                     49. SAM MOLDER            GILLETTE COLLEGE                         4:59.47
                                     50. JON TRUEBLOOD         DORDT COLLEGE                            5:00.85
                                     51. KYLE SANDERSON        DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                  5:05.12
                                     52. AJUDA ALWAL           UNATTACHED                               5:09.75
                                     53. DEREK RONNE           UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                5:13.05
                                     54. BLAKE DAHL            BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                   5:36.27
                                     55. JOSEPH CHOL           UNATTACHED                               5:46.90

15.3000M RUN            FINAL         1. COLIN MORRISSEY       CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     8:59.12
                                      2. JED MORGAN            BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY             9:00.45
                                      3. LAINE PARISH          BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY             9:00.64
                                      4. PAUL GARCIA           DOANE COLLEGE                            9:04.47
                                      5. THOMAS MADUT          DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               9:04.73
                                      6. DAVID GOEGLEIN        CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     9:05.44
                                      7. LUKA THOR             CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     9:06.70
                                      8. BRIAN GESINK          MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                      9:09.21
                                      9. QUINN WILLET          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           9:12.17
                                     10. ANTHONY DREALAN       DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                  9:13.03
                                     11. JASON BIERLE          BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY             9:16.34
                                     12. THOMAS CHRISTIANSEN   UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                9:21.05
                                     13. ISAAC VanDYKE         DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               9:21.52
                                     14. SCOTT OHLSON          DOANE COLLEGE                            9:21.73
                                     15. WILLIAM WHITE BUFFALO UNATTACHED                               9:22.19
                                     16. RONNIE KYLLO          SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            9:24.74
                                     17. JACK PETERSON         NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     9:27.05
                                     18. KEVIN BANE            DANA COLLEGE                             9:31.49
                                     19. ALEX KOHR             UNATTACHED                               9:32.00
                                     20. JEREMIAH FEINE        DANA COLLEGE                             9:32.77
                                     21. DEVON BERKNESS        DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                  9:33.01
                                     22. JOE NOYES             UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                9:35.53
                                     23. JOE CHEBUL            WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      9:36.01
                                     24. WALTER NGENO          GILLETTE COLLEGE                         9:36.12
                                     25. JAMES VONNAHME        DANA COLLEGE                             9:39.61
                                     26. MATT PIKE             SOUTH DAKOTA SCHOOL OF MINES             9:43.18
                                     27. MARK HAYDEN           UNATTACHED                               9:43.29
                                     28. MARCUS MOOR           SOUTH DAKOTA SCHOOL OF MINES             9:44.06
                                     29. TIM McKEAN            BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                   9:44.24
                                     30. THOMAS EVERETT        SOUTH DAKOTA SCHOOL OF MINES             9:47.17
                                     31. KYLE GERHARD          NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     9:50.58
                                     32. BRIAN CRUZ            DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               9:51.25
                                     33. JESSE SEWELL          UNATTACHED                               9:52.46
                                     34. PHIL ROHE             DOANE COLLEGE                            9:56.44
                                     35. CONNOR LINDQUIST      BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                   9:56.46
                                     36. JIMMY THOMAS          UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS               10:06.80
                                     37. RYAN SWEENEY          MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                10:25.02
                                     38. DUSTIN SHINDLER       DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY              10:28.17
                                     39. EBEN NORDAHL          SOUTH DAKOTA SCHOOL OF MINES            10:48.21
                                     40. BRETT ADKINS          MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                10:55.94
                                     41. JASON WESSELMANN      BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                  10:58.04
                                     42. JOHN MULLIGAN         UNATTACHED                              10:58.11
                                     43. JOSEPH CHOL           UNATTACHED                              11:02.11
                                      -- JIM FLORES            UNATTACHED                                   DNF

16.4X200M RELAY         FINAL         1. DORDT COLLEGE                                                  1:33.57
                                      2. UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                                     1:33.74
                                      3. UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY                                 1:34.23
                                      4. BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                                         1:38.35
                                      5. UNATTACHED                                                     1:38.55
                                      6. NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                                      1:38.81
                                      7. MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                                            1:42.76

17.4X400M RELAY         FINAL         1. DOANE COLLEGE                                                  3:24.08
                                      2. UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                                     3:25.36
                                      3. WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                                            3:28.32
                                      4. UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY                                 3:29.53
                                      5. MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE (A)                                        3:29.80
                                      6. DORDT COLLEGE (A)                                              3:30.26
                                      7. BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY (A)                                     3:30.70
                                      8. NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                                      3:30.91
                                      9. DANA COLLEGE (A)                                               3:33.90
                                     10. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY (A)                                       3:33.99
                                     11. BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY                                   3:34.22
                                     12. DORDT COLLEGE (B)                                              3:34.34
                                     13. DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                                        3:37.97
                                     14. MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE (B)                                        3:39.71
                                     15. BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY (B)                                     3:42.04
                                     16. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                                           3:43.14
                                     17. UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                                      3:44.89
                                     18. DANA COLLEGE (B)                                               3:46.06

18.4X800M RELAY         FINAL         1. DORDT COLLEGE                                                  7:57.83
                                      2. UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS                                      8:14.24
                                      3. MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                                            8:21.41
                                      4. WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                                            8:22.01
                                      5. NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                                           8:26.05
                                      6. MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                                       8:32.80
                                      7. DANA COLLEGE                                                   8:57.32
                                      8. DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                                        9:06.04

19.DISTANCE MEDLEY      FINAL         1. BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY                                  10:27.30
                                      2. DOANE COLLEGE                                                 10:28.87
                                      3. UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                                    10:33.03
                                      4. DANA COLLEGE (A)                                              10:35.84
                                      5. NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                                     10:47.52
                                      6. SOUTH DAKOTA SCHOOL OF MINES                                  10:49.84
                                      7. BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY                                  10:52.21
                                      8. UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY                                11:10.88
                                      9. GILLETTE COLLEGE                                              11:14.78
                                     10. DANA COLLEGE (B)                                              12:07.55

20.HEPTATHLON           FINAL         1. BEN JASINSKI          SOUTH DAKOTA SCHOOL OF MINES               5,198
                                      2. ZANE MYERS            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        4,408
                                      3. JACOB DUPIN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        4,330
                                      4. JAKE BRUMMER          CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                      4,255
                                      5. LINCOLN PROUD         CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                      4,115
                                      6. CALEB PETERS          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 4,013
                                      7. DUSTIN RENWICK        SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                   3,902
                                      8. TANE OWENS            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 3,856
                                      9. DAVID EADS            DANA COLLEGE                               3,836
                                     10. TIM RUST              UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 3,768
                                     11. DJ HURST              UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             3,543
                                     12. TONY COSENTINO        BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                     3,349