01/24/09                      Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

     NEBRASKA WESLEYAN INVITATIONAL AT LINCOLN, NEB.       01/24/09           INDOOR

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. CAMI JISKRA           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     3.66M    12'00.00"
                                      2. LINDSEY MAHER         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     3.50M    11'05.75"
                                      3. MELANIE ROYETON       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        3.35M    10'11.75"
                                      4. ASHLEY LOVEGROVE      NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               2.90M     9'06.25"
                                      -- MOLLY UNDERWOOD       NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                  NH
                                      -- TAWNY LAMBUTH         AIR FORCE ACADEMY                             NH

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. JENNA DAVIES          NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               1.56M     5'01.25"
                                      2. MIKAELA RICHARD       NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY              J1.56M     5'01.25"
                                     T3. HALLEY CARLSON        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        1.51M     4'11.50"
                                     T3. KATIE SCHOEN          NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               1.51M     4'11.50"
                                      5. JOHANNA AVILEZ        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       J1.51M     4'11.50"
                                      6. BRITTNY BARBER        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               1.46M     4'09.50"

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. ARNA EREGA            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     5.68M    18'07.75"
                                      2. MEGAN MEJSTRIK        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               5.30M    17'04.75"
                                     T3. ANNE KERSENBROCK      NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               5.14M    16'10.50"
                                     T3. LINDSAY BIERMANN      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       J5.14M    16'10.50"
                                      5. JOHANNA AVILEZ        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        5.02M    16'05.75"
                                      6. EMILY CHURCHMAN       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        4.92M    16'01.75"
                                      7. JENNIFER KISS         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        4.91M    16'01.50"
                                      8. KALIN SNOWDON         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               4.81M    15'09.50"
                                      9. ALLEE KUSKA           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               4.76M    15'07.50"
                                     10. PHAELEN FRENCH        AIR FORCE ACADEMY                          4.71M    15'05.50"
                                     11. AUDREY JACOBSEN       NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               4.41M    14'05.75"
                                     12. NADIA WYATT           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        4.40M    14'05.25"
                                     13. BRITTNY BARBER        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               4.37M    14'04.00"

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. LINDSAY BIERMANN      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       10.74M    35'03.00"
                                      2. JORDYN STODDARD       AIR FORCE ACADEMY                         10.64M    34'11.00"
                                      -- MEGAN MEJSTRIK        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                 DNS

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. KATE WALTER           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       12.03M    39'05.75"
                                      2. AMANDA BRICHACEK      NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY              11.04M    36'02.75"
                                      3. RACHEL GEBAUER        AIR FORCE ACADEMY                         10.64M    34'11.00"
                                      4. EMILY CHURCHMAN       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        9.96M    32'08.25"
                                      -- CHRISTINA BURKE       AIR FORCE ACADEMY                           FOUL
                                      -- AMANDA LATSCH         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                       DNS

 6.WEIGHT THROW         FINAL         1. JADE HODSON           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    15.33M    50'03.50"
                                      2. SAMANTHA MUSIL        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    14.07M    46'02.00"
                                      3. AMANDA BRICHACEK      NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY              13.59M    44'07.00"
                                      4. KATE WALTER           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       13.16M    43'02.25"
                                      5. RACHEL GEBAUER        AIR FORCE ACADEMY                         12.67M    41'07.00"

 7.60M DASH             FINAL         1. PRISCILLA LOPES       CANADA                                      7.58
                                      2. LEANDRA McGRUDER      UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      8.00
                                      3. NICOLE ELLIOTT        AIR FORCE ACADEMY                           8.16
                                      4. TARA KORSHOJ          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      8.26
                                      5. MICHELLE TIEDKE       NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                8.34
                                      6. RACHEL GARRETT        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                8.47
                                      7. AUDREY JACOBSEN       NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                8.66
                                      8. KATE BYRKIT           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                9.05

 8.60M HURDLES          FINAL         1. PRISCILLA LOPES       CANADA                                      8.36
                                      2. ARNA EREGA            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      8.41
                                      3. NIKITA EADES          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      8.59
                                      4. KARYN LaCOUR          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      8.98
                                      5. JOHANNA AVILEZ        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         9.45
                                      6. RACHEL GARRETT        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                9.60
                                      7. EMILY CHURCHMAN       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         9.71
                                      8. DANIELLE McCARTY      AIR FORCE ACADEMY                           9.75
                                      9. ASLYNN LOVELESS       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        10.01
                                     10. KALIN SNOWDON         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               10.04
                                     11. JENNIFER KISS         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        10.36
                                     12. KATIE SCHOEN          NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               10.42
                                     13. LINDSAY BIERMANN      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        10.68
                                     14. KATE BYRKIT           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               10.72
                                     15. BRITTNY BARBER        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               11.32
                                      -- CHANTAE McMILLAN      UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                       DNS

 9.200M DASH            FINAL         1. ANNE KERSENBROCK      NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               26.27
                                      2. TARA KORSHOJ          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     26.88
                                      3. BRIDGET KLEINE        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        26.93
                                      4. JESSAMY BARTON        AIR FORCE ACADEMY                          27.10
                                      5. CLAIRE BOYER          NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               27.80
                                      6. MICHELLE TIEDKE       NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               28.29
                                      7. JOHANNA AVILEZ        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        28.48
                                      -- NIKITA EADES          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                       DNS
                                      -- CHANTAE McMILLAN      UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                       DNS

10.400M DASH            FINAL         1. NIKITA EADES          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     59.00
                                      2. AUDREY BAILEY         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:00.12
                                      3. BRIDGET KLEINE        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:00.68
                                      4. SUZANNE HIGGINS       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   1:01.33
                                      5. TOSHA VOSE            NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             1:02.02
                                      6. VANESSA HARVEY        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             1:02.32
                                      7. KATHY HAYCRAFT        AIR FORCE ACADEMY                        1:04.38
                                      8. TASHA COCKRUM         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:10.54

11.800M RUN             FINAL         1. EMILEE MORRIS         KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                  2:22.76
                                      2. LAUREN LIEBIG         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             2:28.18
                                      3. BOBBI LOVEGROVE       NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             2:34.93
                                      -- DANIELLE MCARTY       AIR FORCE ACADEMY                            DNS
                                      -- JENNIFER KISS         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          DNS

12.1000M RUN            FINAL         1. KAYLI HRDLICKA        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      3:13.89
                                      2. JESSICA NICHOLS       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      3:14.28
                                      3. DENAE WOLKEN          NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             3:16.03
                                      4. MAGGIE HEDLUND        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             3:17.37
                                      -- ASHLEY MILLER         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                       DNS

13.1 MILE RUN           FINAL         1. JACKIE SPELTS         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             5:05.51
                                      2. BRIDGET BALDWIN       NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             5:16.81
                                      3. MICHELLE FLUITT       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   5:23.64
                                      4. MARY JANTZ            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      5:32.67
                                      5. TANYA KROF            NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             5:35.64

14.3000M RUN            FINAL         1. HAYLEY SUTTER         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY            10:47.20
                                      2. KATIE KELLY           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                  11:01.96
                                      3. KATE HANNON           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY            11:02.01
                                      4. JAIME PELLA           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY            11:02.24
                                      5. ASHLEY ERMER          NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY            11:02.35
                                      6. JANE BOWNESS          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     11:07.65
                                      7. KATIE NELSON          NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY            11:13.16
                                      8. ALEXA RAMSIER         AIR FORCE ACADEMY                       11:15.19
                                      9. LAUREL JOHNSON        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY            11:16.36
                                     10. BRITTANY POOLE        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     11:41.15
                                     11. MADISON MARSHMAN      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     11:48.15
                                      -- DANIELLE SNIDER       AIR FORCE ACADEMY                            DNS
                                      -- ELIZABETH MARSH       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                       DNS

15.4X400M RELAY         FINAL         1. AIR FORCE ACADEMY                                              4:09.87
                                      2. NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY (A)                               4:10.05
                                      3. NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY (B)                               4:22.76