01/24/09                        Men's Track & Field Meet Results                         PAGE  1

     NEBRASKA WESLEYAN INVITATIONAL AT LINCOLN, NEB.       01/24/09           INDOOR

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. ERIK SUTTERFIELD      UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     4.90M    16'00.75"
                                      2. NATE POLACEK          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     4.55M    14'11.75"
                                      3. ROB BABCOCK           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    J4.55M    14'11.75"
                                      4. JAKE SCHUELKE         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               4.10M    13'05.25"
                                      5. JAY WALL              NEBRSAKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY              J4.10M    13'05.25"
                                     T6. WADE STEVENS          NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY              J4.10M    13'05.25"
                                     T6. TERAN WALFORD         UNATTACHED                                J4.10M    13'05.25"
                                     T8. KEVIN HAYS            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       J4.10M    13'05.25"
                                     T8. JUSTIN FIALA          NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY              J4.10M    13'05.25"
                                      -- PAT BURKE             UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                        NH
                                      -- MARSHALL WILLS        AIR FORCE ACADEMY                             NH
                                      -- DERRELL BRADFORD      UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                        NH
                                      -- BRANDIN BEAR          AIR FORCE ACADEMY                             NH
                                      -- HATTON UPDIKE         AIR FORCE ACADEMY                             NH
                                      -- LUKE FRANSSEN         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                       DNS

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. CHRIS PHIPPS          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     1.97M     6'05.50"
                                      2. KELLEN McCLURE        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    J1.97M     6'05.50"
                                      3. JACOB DUPIN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        1.92M     6'03.50"
                                      4. CHARLIE SHAFFER       NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY              J1.92M     6'03.50"
                                      -- DOUG SZWANEK          NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                  NH
                                      -- BRANDON SHEPPARD      UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                       DNS
                                      -- ERIC SMOYER           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                 DNS

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. BJORN BARREFORS       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     6.93M    22'09.00"
                                      2. SKYLER REISING        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     6.84M    22'05.25"
                                      3. PAUL HAMILTON         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     6.65M    21'10.00"
                                      4. MARTIN CURLEY         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.64M    21'09.50"
                                      5. NATHAN LEONARD        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               6.57M    21'06.75"
                                      6. SPENCER ARMSTRONG     AIR FORCE ACADEMY                          6.27M    20'07.00"
                                     T7. ZANE MYERS            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.19M    20'03.75"
                                     T7. JACOB DUPIN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.19M    20'03.75"
                                      9. TYLER DERBY           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               6.17M    20'03.00"
                                     10. LEVI LINDBURG         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               5.99M    19'08.00"
                                     11. DAN THOMPSON          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        5.84M    19'02.00"
                                     12. JORDAN THARP          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        5.78M    18'11.75"
                                     13. KYLE WILLIAMS         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        5.77M    18'11.25"
                                      -- MARTELL LOVE          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         FOUL
                                      -- JOE MANLEY            NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                FOUL
                                      -- BRANDON SHEPPARD      UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                       DNS
                                      -- SCOTT JORGENSON       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                       DNS
                                      -- CHRIS PHIPPS          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                       DNS

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. CHRIS NUTTELMAN       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    13.53M    44'04.75"
                                      2. KEVIN JANATA          NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY              13.46M    44'02.00"
                                      3. MARTIN CURLEY         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       13.36M    43'10.00"
                                      4. JOSH HUDSON           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY              12.43M    40'09.50"
                                      5. JOE MANLEY            NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY              12.15M    39'10.50"
                                      6. MARTELL LOVE          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       11.60M    38'00.75"
                                      -- TYLER DERBY           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                 DNS

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. SAM SIEGEL            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    15.69M    51'05.75"
                                      2. ERIC RICKERT          UNATTACHED                                15.10M    49'06.50"
                                      3. TYLER HITCHLER        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    14.42M    47'03.75"
                                      4. ROBERT DRYE           AIR FORCE ACADEMY                         13.30M    43'07.75"
                                      5. RYAN CURTIS           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       13.29M    43'07.25"
                                      6. ELLIOTT BULLING       NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY              13.11M    43'00.25"
                                      7. ANDY GALLAGHER        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY              13.06M    42'10.25"
                                      8. AUSTIN GRAY           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       12.42M    40'09.00"
                                      9. ALAN FAGAN            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       12.39M    40'07.75"
                                     10. PAT BURKE             UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    11.08M    36'04.25"
                                     11. JOEL NOLAN            AIR FORCE ACADEMY                         10.71M    35'01.75"
                                     12. SHADOE MILLER         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       10.38M    34'00.75"
                                     13. ZANE MYERS            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        9.47M    31'01.00"
                                     14. JACOB DUPIN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        8.86M    29'01.00"

 6.WEIGHT THROW         FINAL         1. KEITH LLOYD           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    18.91M    62'00.50"
                                      2. BRETT SUCKSTORF       UNATTACHED                                18.80M    61'08.25"
                                      3. MATT GIESSELMANN      UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    16.86M    55'03.75"
                                      4. IAN HURDLE            AIR FORCE ACADEMY                         16.51M    54'02.00"
                                      5. DAVID NAN             AIR FORCE ACADEMY                         15.57M    51'01.00"
                                      6. ROBERT DRYE           AIR FORCE ACADEMY                         15.32M    50'03.25"
                                      7. DANE JANSSON          AIR FORCE ACADEMY                         15.21M    49'11.00"
                                      8. ELLIOTT BULLING       NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY              13.87M    45'06.25"
                                      9. AUSTIN GRAY           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       13.80M    45'03.50"
                                     10. ERIC RICKERT          UNATTACHED                                13.12M    43'00.50"
                                     11. RYAN CURTIS           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       13.03M    42'09.00"
                                     12. ALAN FAGAN            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       12.90M    42'04.00"
                                     13. DRAKE STACHLER        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY              12.76M    41'10.50"
                                     14. KYLE SCHWOCHOW        AIR FORCE ACADEMY                          8.36M    27'05.25"

 7.60M DASH             FINAL         1. DAX DANNS             UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      6.91
                                      2. KEVIN OKONTA          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        7.065
                                      3. BRANDON SHEPPARD      UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     7.069
                                      4. DAN BITTNER           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                7.12
                                      5. MATT GLASNAPP         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                7.17
                                      6. HARRY MEGINNIS        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                7.33
                                      7. NATHAN LEONARD        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                7.34
                                      8. SETH HASTINGS         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                7.37
                                      9. SPENCER ARMSTRONG     AIR FORCE ACADEMY                           7.44
                                     10. CODY LOBEDA           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                7.46
                                     11. ROBERT JAMESON        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                7.70
                                      -- JACOB DUPIN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          DNS
                                      -- NICHOLAS GORDON       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                       DNS
                                      -- RAVI MAHAPATRA        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                 DNS

 8.60M HURDLES          FINAL         1. TYRELL ROSS           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      7.99
                                      2. KIRKLAND THORNTON     UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      8.15
                                      3. TYLER SHAW            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         8.16
                                      4. ERIC LUND             UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      8.16
                                      5. BJORN BARREFORS       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      8.23
                                      6. KEVIN JANATA          NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                8.38
                                      7. TYLER THROENER        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      8.63
                                      8. BRYCE BERGMAN         AIR FORCE ACADEMY                           8.64
                                      9. SKYLER REISING        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      8.66
                                     10. TERAN WALFORD         UNATTACHED                                  8.75
                                     11. ZANE MYERS            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         8.99
                                     12. JOE MANLEY            NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                9.09
                                     13. DERRELL BRADFORD      UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      9.10

 9.200M DASH            FINAL         1. LEHANN FOURIE         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     22.02
                                      2. DAX DANNS             UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     22.20
                                      3. DEREK CARSON          NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               22.42
                                      4. ANDY COOPERSMITH      NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               22.43
                                      5. MATT GLASNAPP         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               22.58
                                      6. BRANDON SHEPPARD      UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     22.66
                                      7. LeRON WILLIAMS        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     22.78
                                      8. DAN BITTNER           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               22.80
                                      9. TOMMY WARREN          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        22.93
                                     10. HARRY MEGINNIS        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               22.98
                                     11. JOSH WALL             NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               23.05
                                     12. NICK SAWYER           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               23.19
                                     13. BJORN BARREFORS       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     23.23
                                     14. PAT BURKE             UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     23.31
                                     15. MYKE PETTIFORD        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               23.37
                                     16. BRANDON TUNKS         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        23.58
                                     17. DERRELL BRADFORD      UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     23.64
                                     18. SETH HASTINGS         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               23.70
                                     19. CRAIG FRITZ           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               23.82
                                     20. TERAN WALFORD         UNATTACHED                                 23.96
                                     21. ISAAC FREEMAN         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        24.22
                                     22. SHAWN STAMPER         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        24.54
                                     23. TOM WALSH             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        24.60
                                     24. ROBERT JAMESON        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               24.80
                                      -- CODY LOBEDA           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                 DNF
                                      -- NICHOLAS GORDON       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                       DNS
                                      -- SCOTT JORGENSON       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                       DNS
                                      -- RAVI MAHAPATRA        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                 DNS
                                      -- DALE ERVIN            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                       DNS

10.400M DASH            FINAL         1. NICK MAKUTU           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     49.29
                                      2. ERIC LUND             UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     49.77
                                      3. TYRELL ROSS           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     50.37
                                      4. AARON ENGEL           UNATTACHED                                 50.79
                                      5. JAMELLE ROSS          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     51.36
                                      6. AARON NELSON          AIR FORCE ACADEMY                          52.98
                                      7. ISAAC FREEMAN         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        53.13
                                      8. SHAWN STAMPER         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        53.47
                                      9. MIKE KRATZ            NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               53.90
                                      -- SKYLER REISING        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                       DNS
                                      -- DALE ERVIN            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                       DNS

11.600M RUN             FINAL         1. MATT SHIPP            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   1:22.44
                                      2. MATT SCHILLING        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   1:24.24
                                      3. ZACH HARSIN           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             1:25.59
                                      4. KALEB BRUMBAUGH       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:26.22
                                      5. JIMMY GRIESBACH       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:27.48

12.800M RUN             FINAL         1. JACK SASCHE           UNATTACHED                               1:55.79
                                      2. NICK WHITE            AIR FORCE ACADEMY                        1:56.25
                                      3. SEBASTIAN ORTIZ       AIR FORCE ACADEMY                        1:56.26
                                      4. EVAN KNIGHT           UNATTACHED                               1:56.26
                                      5. JON LOVE              UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   1:58.59
                                      6. JACOB DAVIES          KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                  1:59.03
                                      7. ED BUCK               KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                  1:59.37
                                      8. BRANDON SCHLAUTMAN    NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             2:00.53
                                      9. CHRIS KING            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:03.34
                                     10. JAMES ANDERSON        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             2:05.08
                                     11. CONNOR SCHULTZE       NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             2:06.32
                                     12. JACOB FULTON          AIR FORCE ACADEMY                        2:07.35

13.1000M RUN            FINAL         1. DANIEL CASTLE         AIR FORCE ACADEMY                        2:31.87
                                      2. MATTHEW CAIN          AIR FORCE ACADEMY                        2:33.00
                                      3. ERIC NOEL             NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             2:35.54
                                      4. BRETT GOODEN          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   2:37.61
                                      5. JAKE SMRCINA          NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             2:40.92
                                      6. JOEL NOLAN            AIR FORCE ACADEMY                        2:56.84

14.1 MILE RUN           FINAL         1. ZACH NORDAHL          AIR FORCE ACADEMY                        4:20.19
                                      2. CONOR MURPHY          AIR FORCE ACADEMY                        4:24.32
                                      3. LOGAN WATLEY          NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             4:25.51
                                      4. CHASE WELCH           AIR FORCE ACADEMY                        4:29.25
                                      5. CLAY MARTIN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:37.00
                                      6. BEN PABEN             NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             4:38.25
                                      7. ADRIAN BRANDT         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             4:41.48
                                      8. KYLE BROWN            NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             4:42.60
                                      9. COLE MAROLF           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             4:42.99
                                     10. RYAN DARLING          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:43.66
                                     11. WAYLON MARTENSEN      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:45.32
                                     12. JORDAN RECTOR         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             4:47.09
                                     13. BOBBY BROWN           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             4:51.75
                                      -- ALEX ZUBEY            AIR FORCE ACADEMY                            DNF
                                      -- MATT WILLIAMS         AIR FORCE ACADEMY                            DNF
                                      -- QUINN LEWANDOWSKI     NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                 DNS
                                      -- ADAM MITTEIS          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                       DNS

15.3000M RUN            FINAL         1. JAMES WALMSLEY        AIR FORCE ACADEMY                        8:35.62
                                      2. JUSTIN TYNER          AIR FORCE ACADEMY                        8:40.22
                                      3. SCOTT BALCAO          AIR FORCE ACADEMY                        8:41.37
                                      4. JUSTIN MASON          AIR FORCE ACADEMY                        8:47.06
                                      5. JONATHAN ROCK         AIR FORCE ACADEMY                        8:47.24
                                      6. ANDY STILMOCK         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             8:53.96
                                      7. RYAN OSBERG           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             8:55.38
                                      8. TYLER SMALL           AIR FORCE ACADEMY                        8:56.38
                                      9. BRIAN COPLEY          NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             8:58.09
                                     10. JESSE ADAMS           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   8:59.11
                                     11. NEIL WOLFORD          NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             8:59.16
                                     12. MICHAEL RATHJE        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             9:23.99
                                     13. RYAN DOSTAL           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             9:26.44
                                     14. MIKE HERZ             NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             9:33.36
                                     15. ANTHONY DAVIDSON      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      9:34.41
                                     16. TIM STEWART           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             9:48.09
                                      -- PARKER COWLES         AIR FORCE ACADEMY                            DNF
                                      -- TODD GULIZIA          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                       DNS
                                      -- RYAN DEL GROSSO       AIR FORCE ACADEMY                            DNS
                                      -- ERIC THIES            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                       DNS
                                      -- BRYCE SOMER           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                       DNS

16.4x400M RELAY         FINAL         1. NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY (B)                               3:28.08
                                      2. NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY (A)                               3:28.26
                                      3. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                            3:32.36
                                      4. AIR FORCE ACADEMY                                              3:37.58