04/07/08                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                         PAGE  1

     NORTHWEST COLLEGIATE OPEN AT MARYVILLE, MO.   04/07/08                       OUTDOOR

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIV.    248.00     5. WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY         17.00
   2. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY           139.00     6. CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY               14.00
   3. IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE     79.00     7. SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY       10.00
   4. PARK UNIVERSITY                    62.00

   1. KENDALL WRIGHT, NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                                31.00
   2. JOHN MILES, NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                                    20.00
   3. DEREK ATWOOD, TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                                              18.00
  T4. DAN JONES, TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                                                 16.00
  T4. E.J. FALKNER, NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                                  16.00
  T6. MIKE REAMS, TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                                                14.00
  T6. DARRLY MULLIKIN, WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                                        14.00
  T6. ERIC RICKERT, NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                                  14.00
  T6. BAYO ADIO, UNATTACHED                                                              14.00
 T10. TOMMY WARREN, NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                                  12.00
 T10. GABE PETERS, NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                                   12.00
 T10. JEFF KANGER, NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                                   12.00
 T10. T.R. PURSELL, NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                                  12.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL        T1. KENDALL WRIGHT        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        3.65M    11'11.75"     9
                                     T1. JOE McDEVITT          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        3.65M    11'11.75"     9
                                      -- TOM SCHUMACHER        IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE                NH

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. BAYO ADIO             UNATTACHED                                 2.08M     6'09.75"    10
                                      2. JACOB DUPIN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        1.94M     6'04.25"     8
                                      3. DARRLY MULLIKIN       WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                 1.82M     5'11.50"     6
                                      -- ANDY COCHRAN          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                       NH
                                      -- LeVANCE WILLIAMS      IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE                NH
                                      -- DAN THOMPSON          NORTHWST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY            NH

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. KENDALL WRIGHT        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        7.01M    23'00.00"    10
                                      2. LeVANCE WILLIAMS      IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE             6.94M    22'09.25"     8
                                      3. SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.83M    22'05.00"     6
                                      4. BAYO ADIO             UNATTACHED                                 6.81M    22'04.25"     4
                                      5. EDWARD HINTON         PARK UNIVERSITY                            6.57M    21'06.75"     2
                                      6. SAM PENNINGTON        PARK UNIVERSITY                            6.51M    21'04.25"     1
                                      7. MATTHEW NICHOLAS      IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE             6.43M    21'01.25"
                                      8. DARRLY MULLIKIN       WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                 6.41M    21'00.50"
                                      9. MARTIN CURLEY         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.40M    21'00.00"
                                     10. JACOB DUPIN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.33M    20'09.25"
                                     11. DAN THOMPSON          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        5.92M    19'05.25"
                                     12. JAMIN ROBERTS         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    5.85M    19'02.50"
                                     13. JUSTIN YATES          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        5.21M    17'01.25"
                                      -- DAVID TRUBNIKOV       IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE                ND
                                      -- IKE URUM-EKE          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           ND

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. MARCUS LEE            UNATTACHED                                15.31M    50'02.75"    10
                                      2. IKE URUM-EKE          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       13.99M    45'10.75"     8
                                      3. EDWARD HINTON         PARK UNIVERSITY                           13.59M    44'07.00"     6
                                      4. MARTIN CURLEY         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       12.85M    42'02.00"     4
                                      5. JAMIN ROBERTS         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   12.40M    40'08.25"     2
                                      6. JUSTIN YATES          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       12.36M    40'06.75"     1
                                      -- JACOB DUPIN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           ND
                                      -- BAYO ADIO             UNATTACHED                                    ND

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. ERIC RICKERT          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.75M    48'04.75"    10
                                      2. DEREK ATWOOD          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   13.81M    45'03.75"     8
                                      3. GABE PETERS           NORTHEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        13.76M    45'01.75"     6
                                      4. DAN JONES             TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   13.61M    44'08.00"     4
                                      5. ALEX VAN DELFT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   13.59M    44'07.00"     2
                                      6. AUSTIN GRAY           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       12.41M    40'08.75"     1
                                      7. DAN SCHEULER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       12.16M    39'10.75"
                                      8. JOHN ALLRED           IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE            11.98M    39'03.75"
                                      9. PHILIP BAUGHMAN       TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   10.74M    35'03.00"
                                     10. JOHN BAUCKE           WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                 9.00M    29'06.50"
                                     11. DAVID TRUBNIKOV       IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE             8.60M    28'02.75"
                                     12. JARED MOELLER         IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE             7.60M    24'11.25"
                                      -- BEN McKIM             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           ND

 6.DISCUS THROW         FINAL         1. DEREK ATWOOD          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   41.85M      137'04"    10
                                      2. DAN SCHEULER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       41.57M      136'05"     8
                                      3. PHILIP BAUGHMAN       TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   39.06M      128'02"     6
                                      4. ERIC RICKERT          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       38.26M      125'06"     4
                                      5. DAN JONES             TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   36.50M      119'09"     2
                                      6. ALEX VAN DELFT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   35.99M      118'01"     1
                                      7. GABE PETERS           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       35.88M      117'08"
                                      -- AUSTIN GRAY           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           ND
                                      -- BEN McKIM             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           ND
                                      -- JOHN ALLRED           IOWA WESTERN COMMUNTIY COLLEGE                ND

 7.HAMMER THROW         FINAL         1. DAN JONES             TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   46.05M      151'01"    10
                                      2. BEN McKIM             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       45.94M      150'09"     8
                                      3. GABE PETERS           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       45.70M      149'11"     6
                                      4. MIKE REAMS            TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   40.12M      131'07"     4
                                      5. DAN SCHEULER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       40.00M      131'03"     2
                                      6. PHILIP BAUGHMAN       TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   38.93M      127'09"     1
                                      7. ERIC RICKERT          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       37.73M      123'09"
                                      8. AUSTIN GRAY           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       37.05M      121'07"
                                      9. DEREK ATWOOD          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   35.08M      115'01"
                                      -- ALEX VAN DELFT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                       ND
                                      -- ERIC RUZICKA          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                       ND

 8.JAVELIN THROW        FINAL         1. MIKE REAMS            TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   43.38M      142'04"    10
                                      2. JOHN ALLRED           IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE            37.56M      123'03"     8
                                      3. DARRLY MULLIKIN       WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                35.98M      118'00"     6
                                      4. DAVID TRUBNIKOV       IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE            31.55M      103'06"     4
                                      5. JARED MOELLER         IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE            28.58M       93'09"     2
                                      6. JOHN BAUCKE           WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                27.02M       88'08"     1

 9.100M DASH            FINAL         1. JOHN MILES            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        10.48                 10
                                      2. E.J. FALKNER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        10.70                  8
                                      3. WESLEY WILLIAMS       IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE             10.78                  6
                                      4. SAM PENNINGTON        PARK UNIVERSITY                            10.91                  4
                                      5. AARON FRENCH          PARK UNIVERSITY                            10.98                  2
                                      6. KEVIN OKONTA          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        10.99                  1
                                      7. CHARLES PARKER        PARK UNIVERSITY                            11.01
                                      8. JOHN BULLOCK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVVERSITY       11.16
                                      9. STEPHEN MURRAY        IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE             11.33
                                     10. CHARLIE BRANDHORST    TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    11.51
                                     11. IKE URUM-EKE          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        11.30
                                      -- BAYO ADIO             UNATTACHED                                   DNS
                                      -- ROGER HAWKINS         UNATTACHED                                   DNS
                                      -- SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          DNS
                                      -- RON PURNELL           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          SCR

10.110M HURDLES         FINAL         1. MIKE GODBOUT          UNATTACHED                                 14.64                 10
                                      2. JOE ACKERMANN         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    14.88                  8
                                      3. JAKE ACKERMANN        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    14.93                  6
                                      4. KENDALL WRIGHT        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        14.94                  4
                                      5. KHAI BERRY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        15.12                  2
                                      6. JASON CIEMIEGA        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        15.16                  1
                                      7. ZANE MYERS            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        15.85
                                      8. ANDY COCHRAN          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    16.01
                                      9. MOSIC GREEN-PRICE     IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE             16.68
                                     10. JARED MOELLER         IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE             17.76

11.200M DASH            FINAL         1. JOHN MILES            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        21.55                 10
                                      2. E.J. FALKNER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        21.86                  8
                                      3. KEVIN OKONTA          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        22.10                  6
                                      4. TOMMY WARREN          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        22.13                  4
                                      5. WESLEY WILLIAMS       IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE             22.15                  2
                                      6. AARON FRENCH          PARK UNIVERSITY                            22.36                  1
                                      7. SAM PENNINGTON        PARK UNIVERSITY                            22.49
                                      8. QUINTEN CRAWFORD      IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE             22.50
                                      9. BRAD KAIN             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        22.68
                                     10. JASON CIEMIEGA        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        23.02
                                     11. JAKE ACKERMANN        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    23.23
                                     12. ROGER HAWKINS         UNATTACHED                                 23.25
                                     13. BEN WATKINS           PARK UNIVERSITY                            23.29
                                     14. STEPHEN MURRAY        IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE             23.30
                                     15. MATTHEW NICHOLS       IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE             23.58
                                      -- CHARLIE BRANDHORST    TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                      DNS
                                      -- JIMMY GRIESBACH       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          DNS
                                      -- KHAI BERRY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          DNS
                                      -- SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          DNS

12.400M DASH            FINAL         1. ARRIES SCOTT          PARK UNIVERSITY                            48.50                 10
                                      2. TOMMY WARREN          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        49.30                  8
                                      3. JIMMY GRIESBACH       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        50.10                  6
                                      4. BRAD KAIN             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        52.00                  4
                                      5. DARRLY MULLIKIN       WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                 54.32                  2
                                      6. DAN THOMPSON          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        57.24                  1
                                      -- QUINTEN CRAWFORD      IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE               DNS
                                      -- BEN WATKINS           PARK UNIVERSITY                              DNS
                                      -- LENES CHERY           PARK UNIVERSITY                              DNS
                                      -- RON PURNELL           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          SCR

13.400M HURDLES         FINAL         1. SEAN BERGSTEDT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    51.45                 10
                                      2. JOHN BULLOCK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        54.69                  8
                                      3. MOSIC GREEN-PRICE     IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE             55.41                  6
                                      4. MATT OLSON            TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    57.66                  4
                                      5. ZANE MYERS            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        59.33                  2
                                      6. LUKE WOLKERS          PARK UNIVERSITY                          1:00.16                  1
                                      7. JARED MOELLER         IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           1:07.79

14.800M RUN             FINAL         1. DAMON MORRIS          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  1:57.13                 10
                                      2. JACOB SCHRUM          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  1:57.97                  8
                                      3. BRANDON GUTTERIDGE    TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  1:58.18                  6
                                      4. ANDREW SANDERS        IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           1:59.45                  4
                                      5. JEFF KANGER           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:00.34                  2
                                      6. DEREK BUSH            PARK UNIVERSITY                          2:00.84                  1
                                      7. HARRY WHITAKER, III   NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:01.74
                                      8. CHRIS ALLRED          PARK UNIVERSITY                          2:01.92
                                      9. THOMAS NORTON         IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           2:02.15
                                     10. PAUL CRETS            TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  2:05.44
                                     11. MICHAEL PANDOLFO      CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY                     2:09.08
                                     12. JACOB VERNETTI        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:10.33
                                      -- TORY BERKS            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          SCR
                                      -- JELAN JONES           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          SCR

15.1500M RUN            FINAL         1. T.R. PURSELL          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:02.65                 10
                                      2. JOSH MANTOOTH         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  4:03.65                  8
                                      3. JEFF KANGER           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:04.05                  6
                                      4. BOB GORMAN            TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  4:12.93                  4
                                      5. KADEN MYERS           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:17.48                  2
                                      6. DAVID TRUBNIKOV       IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           4:29.19                  1
                                      7. DIEGO LUCAR           IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           4:30.24
                                      8. DAVID BAYLESS         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  4:30.94
                                      9. MICHAEL PANDOLFO      CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY                     4:32.65

16.3000M STEEPLECHASE   FINAL         1. MATT POHREN           UNATTACHED                               9:42.66                 10
                                      2. BRAD SORENSEN         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     10:12.51                  8
                                      3. DAVID TOWNSEL         IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE          11:13.37                  6

17.5000M RUN            FINAL         1. MAX SCHUMAN           PARK UNIVERSITY                         16:00.16                 10
                                      2. MICAH CONKLING        PARK UNIVERSITY                         16:24.50                  8
                                      3. DAVID YONCE           TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                 16:32.69                  6
                                      4. JOHN VENNER           TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                 16:34.01                  4
                                      5. T.R. PURSELL          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     16:41.83                  2
                                      6. BRAD SORENSEN         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     16:43.28                  1
                                      7. KADEN MYERS           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     16:50.52
                                      8. JARED DITTMAN         CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY                    16:57.03
                                      9. LEON BOWMAN           UNATTACHED                              17:16.52
                                     10. DAVID FRANZ           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     17:32.68
                                     11. LIAM DAWSON           CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY                    17:42.66
                                     12. WILLIAM JOHNSON       WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY              18:25.45
                                     13. JACOB SMITH           IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE          19:26.41

18.10000M RUN           FINAL         1. JOHN KRUMSEE          CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY                    31:13.10                 10
                                      2. ALFRED KITE           IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE          32:08.48                  8
                                      3. DAVID BARMASAI        IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE          32:16.81                  6
                                      4. BRIAN WERNER          CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY                    32:43.18                  4
                                      5. BEN CHAPPELL          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     33:26.84                  2
                                      6. TAD DALLAS            TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                 34:35.54                  1
                                      7. TYLER FRANZ           PARK UNIVERSITY                         34:46.68
                                      8. GARLAND BENNETT       IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE          35:01.10
                                      9. ALEX PHILLIPS         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                 35:09.03
                                     10. DAVID FRANZ           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     35:32.40
                                     11. RYAN GATES            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     35:48.03
                                     12. ANTHONY DAVIDSON      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     35:56.31
                                     13. JACK CHENAULT         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                 37:04.61
                                      -- CHAS DAVIS            UNATTACHED                                   DNF
                                      -- NICK ROBINSON         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                      DNS
                                      -- BRYANT ENGLAND        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                      DNS

19.DECATHLON            FINAL         1. RYAN KOCH             UNATTACHED                                 6,453                 10
                                      2. KENDALL WRIGHT        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        5,900                  8
                                      3. ANDREW STUECK         SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY               4,924                  6
                                      4. CRIS JERELE           SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY               4,791                  4

20.4X100M RELAY         FINAL         1. PARK UNIVERSITY                                                  42.16                 10
                                      2. IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE                                   43.10                  8
                                      -- NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                                DNF
                                      -- TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                                            DNS

21.4X400M RELAY         FINAL         1. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY (A)                        3:21.29                 10
                                      2. IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE                                 3:22.39                  8
                                      3. PARK UNIVERSITY                                                3:25.05                  6
                                      4. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY (B)                        3:32.39                  4
                                      -- TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                                            DNS