03/15/08                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                         PAGE  1

     NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS AT MANKATO, MINN.   03/14-15/08                    INDOOR

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE          68.00   T21. MO. UNIV. OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 9.00
   2. ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY       49.00   T21. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI      9.00
   3. ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                39.00   T24. ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY             8.00
   4. GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY      37.00   T24. MANSFIELD UNIVERSITY                8.00
   5. ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                 35.00   T24. SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIV.    8.00
   6. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                 34.00   T24. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY          8.00
   7. MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY         25.00   T28. STONEHILL COLLEGE                   7.00
   8. HARDING UNIVERSITY                 20.00   T28. WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY             7.00
   9. MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY 18.00    30. BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY              6.50
  10. WESTERN STATE COLLEGE              17.00    31. METROPOLITAN STATE COLLEGE          6.00
  11. EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY           15.50   T32. UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY      5.00
 T12. FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY         15.00   T32. CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY            5.00
 T12. UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA         15.00   T32. MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                   5.00
  14. COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES           13.00   T35. UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH      4.00
  15. SOUTHERN ILL. UNIV.-EDWARDSVILLE   12.00   T35. SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY        4.00
  16. HILLSDALE COLLEGE                  11.50   T37. CHADRON STATE COLLEGE               3.00
  17. BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY           11.00   T37. UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL  3.00
 T18. QUEENS UNIVERSITY                  10.00    39. KUTZTOWN UNIVERSITY                 2.50
 T18. SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY           10.00    40. UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS          2.00
 T18. JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSITY        10.00    41. EAST STROUDSBURG UNIVERSITY         1.00
 T21. CALIFORNIA UNIV. OF PENNSLYVANIA   10.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. BRYANT WILSON         GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              5.25M    17'02.75"    10
                                     T2. JACOB WILLIAMS        MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         5.15M    16'10.75"     7
                                     T2. JORDAN HENRY          MISSOURI UNIV. OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   5.15M    16'10.75"     7
                                      4. DAN TIERNEY           ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                         5.15M    16'10.75"     5
                                      5. STEPHEN TOLER         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               4.95M    16'02.75"     4
                                      6. RUSSELL ELLIS         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         4.95M    16'02.75"     3
                                      7. JARED ANDERS          MISSOURI UNIV. OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   4.95M    16'02.75"     2
                                      8. AARON CANTRELL        ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               4.85M    15'11.00"     1
                                      9. KEITH REITER          TIFFIN UNIVERSITY                          4.85M    15'11.00"
                                    T10. CORY ALTENBERG        ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               4.85M    15'11.00"
                                    T10. LANDON EHLERS         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               4.85M    15'11.00"
                                     12. ZEB UDELL             WESTERN OREGON UNIVERSITY                  4.85M    15'11.00"
                                     13. MATT JAHNKE           MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY-MOORHEAD        4.70M    15'05.00"

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. JOE KINDRED           SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  2.12M     6'11.50"    10
                                      2. COREY REYNOLDS        MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         2.09M     6'10.25"     8
                                      3. ALEX PYLE             EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   2.09M     6'10.25"     6
                                      4. DUSTIN ANDREWS        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   2.09M     6'10.25"     5
                                      5. JOSH ROBERTSON        MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                 2.06M     6'09.00"     4
                                     T6. AARON JOHNSON         BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY                     2.01M     6'07.00"   2.5
                                     T6. ANDREW DODSON         HILLSDALE COLLEGE                          2.01M     6'07.00"   2.5
                                     T8. CODY HARTZLER         KUTZTOWN UNIVERSITY                        1.96M     6'05.00"   0.5
                                     T8. CRAIG SAALFELD        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   1.96M     6'05.00"   0.5
                                      -- OZIEL GARCIA          TEXAS A&M-KINGSVILLE                          NH
                                      -- LEANDER TONEY         SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY                       NH

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. WILBERT WALKER        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         7.69M    25'02.75"    10
                                      2. JOE KINDRED           SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  7.50M    24'07.25"     8
                                      3. KELVIN RODGERS        MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                 7.37M    24'02.25"     6
                                      4. SPENCER HUFF          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             7.14M    23'05.25"     5
                                      5. RAMON SPARKS          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               7.08M    23'02.75"     4
                                      6. RYAN RADEMACHER       GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              7.01M    23'00.00"     3
                                      7. JAMES DOUGLAS         ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        7.01M    23'00.00"     2
                                      8. ADAM SAMBORSKI        WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY                    6.84M    22'05.25"     1
                                      9. JAMAL JAMES           SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY                    6.79M    22'03.50"
                                     10. JOSH GIBSON           ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        6.76M    22'02.25"
                                     11. KENDALL WRIGHT        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.74M    22'01.50"
                                     12. TIM PILAKOWSKI        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        6.72M    22'00.75"
                                     13. JONATHAN MATTOX       UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS                 6.71M    22'00.25"
                                     14. JOURDIN HOLDEN        CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                      6.69M    21'11.50"

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. WILBERT WALKER        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        16.39M    53'09.25"    10
                                      2. DAVY MANGA            ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              16.29M    53'05.50"     8
                                      3. BRANDON QUARLES       SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 15.20M    49'10.50"     6
                                      4. AHMAD ROLLE           CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY                  15.12M    49'07.25"     5
                                      5. RAMON SPARKS          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              15.06M    49'05.00"     4
                                      6. ROBERT KEIZER         SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY     14.97M    49'01.50"     3
                                      7. JAMAL CUMBERBATCH     SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 14.96M    49'01.00"     2
                                      8. JASON BRENTON         WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                     14.71M    48'03.25"     1
                                      9. KIARA JONES           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                14.42M    47'03.75"
                                     10. DREW MILLER           EAST STROUDSBURG UNIVERSITY               14.25M    46'09.00"
                                     11. ROSS FELLOWS          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            14.21M    46'07.50"
                                     12. GERALD CHENYI         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              13.24M    43'05.25"
                                      -- JOSH HONEYCUTT        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    FOUL

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. BRYAN VICKERS         ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        19.12M    62'08.75"    10
                                      2. JOE REMITZ            BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY                  18.12M    59'05.50"     8
                                      3. JOHN YBARRA           ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                       17.75M    58'03.00"     6
                                      4. BRADY MASKA           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                17.16M    56'03.75"     5
                                      5. MATT GERSICK          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                       17.12M    56'02.00"     4
                                      6. SCOTT BLOCK           SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE 17.03M    55'10.50"     3
                                      7. JAMES DART            KUTZTOWN UNIVERSITY                       16.68M    54'08.75"     2
                                      8. KURT ROBERTS          ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        16.42M    53'10.50"     1
                                      9. STEVE TYSON           KUTZTOWN UNIVERSITY                       16.39M    53'09.25"
                                     10. TYLER BLATCHLEY       WEST VIRGINIA WESELYAN COLLEGE            16.38M    53'09.00"
                                     11. DREW FRIZZELL         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            16.29M    53'05.50"
                                     12. JABAN MOORE           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISOSURI            16.16M    53'00.25"
                                     13. ROBERT GOLABEK        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY     16.12M    52'10.75"

 6.WEIGHT THROW         FINAL         1. ROBERT KLENK          ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        21.71M    71'02.75"    10
                                      2. MATT GERSICK          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                       19.41M    63'08.25"     8
                                      3. BRYAN VICKERS         ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        19.30M    63'04.00"     6
                                      4. DAN RAITHEL           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            19.17M    62'10.75"     5
                                      5. DREW FRIZZELL         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            19.01M    62'04.50"     4
                                      6. JOE REMITZ            BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY                  18.97M    62'03.00"     3
                                      7. WILLIE LITTLE         UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS                18.80M    61'08.25"     2
                                      8. MIKE JEFFREY          ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        18.74M    61'05.75"     1
                                      9. BEN JACOBSON          UNIVERSITY OF MARY                        18.72M    61'05.00"
                                     10. SCOTT BLOCK           SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE 18.46M    60'06.75"
                                     11. KYLE LAWSON           SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE                    18.34M    60'02.00"
                                     12. JOHN BRINLEY          SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY     18.04M    59'02.25"
                                     13. JAMES ERIC            UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY                     17.81M    58'05.25"
                                     14. ANTHONY MARIN         WESTERN OREGON UNIVERSITY                 17.79M    58'04.50"
                                     15. AARON FALK            HILLSDALE COLLEGE                         17.46M    57'03.50"
                                      -- JASON STOMPS          HILLSDALE COLLEGE                           FOUL

 7.60M DASH           PRELIMS         1. BRAD MUELLER          SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY                   6.71Q
                                      2. DENNIS BOONE          SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  6.72Q
                                      3. COLEY RODNEY          ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY                    6.72q
                                      4. DESMOND JACKSON       ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               6.75q
                                      5. KWAYNE FISHER         LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         6.76q
                                      6. DION RODRIGUEZ        BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY                     6.78q
                                      7. RAMON GITTENS         SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  6.79q
                                      8. KIMOUR BRUCE          LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         6.80q
                                      9. MARTIN GARRISON       ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY                     6.82
                                     10. SHARIF NASH           SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                   6.84
                                     11. COREY LENARIS         ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                         6.86
                                     12. JOHN MILES            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         6.87
                                     13. KENTON LONBERGER      EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    6.87
                                     14. E.J. FALKNER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         6.96
                                     15. BRYAN HAYNES          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  6.97

                        FINAL         1. BRAD MUELLER          SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY                    6.65                  10
                                      2. RODNEY COLEY          ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY                     6.68                   8
                                      3. KAWAYNE FISHER        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                          6.71                   6
                                      4. RAMON GITTENS         SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                   6.77                   5
                                      5. DION RODRIGUEZ        BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY                      6.80                   4
                                      6. DESMOND JACKSON       ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                6.81                   3
                                      7. KIMOUR BRUCE          LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                          6.82                   2
                                      8. DENNIS BOONE          SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                   6.83                   1

 8.60M HURDLES        PRELIMS         1. JEREMY JACKSON        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 7.93Q
                                      2. DIOR LOWRY            SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  7.89Q
                                      3. TERRY LIGGINS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 7.94q
                                      4. JARRET EATON          WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY                    8.01q
                                      5. RUSTY SMITH           EAST STROUDSBURG UNIVERSITY               8.032q
                                      6. BILLY WALKER          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              8.036q
                                      7. JERMAINE BAKER        SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  8.06q
                                      8. ANDREW McDOWELL       ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               8.09q
                                      9. JEREMY DUNKLE         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.12
                                     10. GARRON LUCIUS         GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY               8.15
                                     11. PAUL MARTIN           LOCK HAVEN UNIVERSITY                       8.18
                                     12. McNEIL JOHNSON        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY       8.36

                        FINAL         1. TERRY LIGGINS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  7.84                  10
                                      2. JEREMY JACKSON        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 7.873                   8
                                      3. JARRET EATON          WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY                    7.877                   6
                                      4. JERMAINE BAKER        SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                   7.97                   5
                                      5. ANDREW McDOWELL       ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                8.02                   4
                                      6. DIOR LOWRY            SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                   8.08                   3
                                      7. BILLY WALKER          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                8.12                   2
                                      8. RUSTY SMITH           EAST STROUDSBURG UNIVERSITY                 8.13                   1

 9.200M DASH          PRELIMS         1. RAMON GITTENS         SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 21.69q
                                      2. KENTON LONBERGER      EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  21.80q
                                      3. DESMOND JACKSON       ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              21.84q
                                      4. JARED KROUT           HILLSDALE COLLEGE                        21.901q
                                      5. DENNIS BOONE          SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                21.904q
                                      6. BRYAN HAYNES          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               21.910q
                                      7. SHARIF NASH           SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 21.93q
                                      8. DOMINIC ARTIS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               21.952q
                                      9. MIKE SMITH            CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                    21.959q
                                     10. DARRIN TAPE           NORTHWOOD UNIVERSITY                       22.57
                                     11. ANTHONY FLOURNOY      UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS                 22.74

                        FINAL         1. BRYAN HAYNES          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 21.78                  10
                                      2. DESMOND JACKSON       ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               21.80                   8
                                      3. DENNIS BOONE          SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  21.83                   6
                                      4. JARED KROUT           HILLSDALE COLLEGE                          21.93                   5
                                      5. KENTON LONBERGER      EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   21.94                   4
                                      6. MIKE SMITH            CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                      22.04                   3
                                      7. DOMINIC ARTIS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 22.05                   2
                                      8. SHARIF NASH           SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  22.09                   1
                                      -- RAMON GITTENS         SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                    DNF

10.400M DASH          PRELIMS         1. RANDY CURRY           SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 48.10q
                                      2. KYLE ROSE             SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE 48.19q
                                      3. JOSH STREETER         ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                       48.24q
                                      4. DAMIAN PRINCE         MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                         48.63q
                                      5. LEFORD GREEN          JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSITY               48.73q
                                      6. JARED KROUT           HILLSDALE COLLEGE                         48.79q
                                      7. ANTONIO ABNEY         SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 48.85q
                                      8. DOUG CAVES            UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL        48.96q
                                      9. RAYMOND RADWAY        ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              49.05q
                                     10. NATE PIEPER           MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                 49.20
                                     11. ERIC SIMMONS          CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY                   49.27
                                     12. CHRIS COX             SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  49.36
                                     13. JOE HORN              ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                         49.68
                                      -- ANDREW GRANGE         UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL           DNF

                        FINAL         1. LEFORD GREEN          JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSITY                47.79                  10
                                      2. RANDY CURRY           SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  47.91                   8
                                      3. JOSH STREETER         ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        48.13                   6
                                      4. DAMIAN PRINCE         MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                          48.17                   5
                                      5. JARED KROUT           HILLSDALE COLLEGE                          48.34                   4
                                      6. ANTONIO ABNEY         SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  48.49                   3
                                      7. RAYMOND RADWAY        ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               48.57                   2
                                      8. KYLE ROSE             SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  48.71                   1
                                      9. DOUG CAVES            UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL         49.48

11.800M RUN           PRELIMS         1. NICK LARA             ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     1:51.64Q
                                      2. ANTHONY LUNA          METROPOLITAN STATE COLLEGE              1:54.69Q
                                      3. DENISE MOKAYA         MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              1:52.36Q
                                      4. NICK MAYNARD          COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                1:55.50Q
                                      5. JARED CLEMENTSON      UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH         1:53.191q
                                      6. MARK HUSTED           COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES               1:53.199q
                                      7. SCOTT HARGENS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA              1:54.15q
                                      8. SHAWN ETZENHOUSER     SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY            1:55.57q
                                      9. TODD SCHUSTER         GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY           1:55.58q
                                     10. JULIUS NYANGO         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY             1:55.62
                                     11. KENDELL SIMON         UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY                    1:55.91
                                     12. MAX HILTNER           ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                       1:55.95
                                     13. DANIEL MAINA          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY             1:56.13

                        FINAL         1. NICK LARA             ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      1:50.59                  10
                                      2. DENISE MOKAYA         MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY               1:51.00                   8
                                      3. ANTHONY LUNA          METROPOLITAN STATE COLLEGE               1:51.50                   6
                                      4. TODD SCHUSTER         GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY            1:52.32                   5
                                      5. JARED CLEMENTSON      UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH           1:53.14                   4
                                      6. MARK HUSTED           COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                 1:53.16                   3
                                      7. NICK MAYNARD          COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                 1:53.69                   2
                                      8. SCOTT HARGENS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               1:53.70                   1
                                      9. SHAWN ETZENHOUSER     SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             1:53.87

12.MILE RUN           PRELIMS         1. DANIEL KIRWA          HARDING UNIVERSITY                      4:13.86Q
                                      2. KEITH GILL            STONEHILL COLLEGE                       4:17.32Q
                                      3. KRIS BERRY            WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                   4:14.31Q
                                      4. SCOTT DAHLBERG        WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                   4:17.79Q
                                      5. CHRIS CUMMINGS        MANSFIELD UNIVERSITY                    4:14.32Q
                                      6. MICHAEL PIERCE        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY            4:18.02Q
                                      7. KEVIN GILL            STONEHILL COLLEGE                       4:14.34q
                                      8. DENISE MOKAYA         MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              4:14.87q
                                      9. JULIUS NYANGO         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            4:18.79q
                                     10. IURI PINTO            EAST STROUDSBURG UNIVERSITY              4:19.05
                                     11. JAMES KRAJSA          MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY               4:19.25
                                     12. DANIEL MAINA          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY             4:21.36
                                     13. RICHARD GERRY         STONEHILL COLLEGE                        4:23.62
                                     14. WILL RODGERS          UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE         4:27.20

                        FINAL         1. DANIEL KIRWA          HARDING UNIVERSITY                       4:12.62                  10
                                      2. CHRIS CUMMINGS        MANSFIELD UNIVERSITY                     4:12.63                   8
                                      3. DENISE MOKAYA         MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY               4:12.72                   6
                                      4. KRIS BERRY            WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                    4:13.48                   5
                                      5. MICHAEL PIERCE        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             4:13.81                   4
                                      6. KEVIN GILL            STONEHILL COLLEGE                        4:14.90                   3
                                      7. SCOTT DAHLBERG        WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                    4:15.25                   2
                                      8. JULIUS NYANGO         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY             4:15.46                   1
                                      9. KEITH GILL            STONEHILL COLLEGE                        4:17.06

13.5000M RUN            FINAL         1. DANIEL KANYARUHURU    QUEENS UNIVERSITY                       14:12.85                  10
                                      2. NATE PECK             GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY           14:17.35                   8
                                      3. DANIEL KIRWA          HARDING UNIVERSITY                      14:21.67                   6
                                      4. CHRIS CLARK           CALIFORNIA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA   14:25.57                   5
                                      5. JULIUS KOSGEI         HARDING UNIVERSITY                      14:26.18                   4
                                      6. TYLER PENNEL          WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                   14:26.58                   3
                                      7. SERGE GASORE          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            14:29.09                   2
                                      8. NICK POLK             GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY           14:33.62                   1
                                      9. PAT REAGAN            SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY                14:40.58
                                     10. JOEL HAMILTON         COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                14:45.73
                                     11. ARTUR KERN            HARDING UNIVERSITY                      14:49.73
                                     12. GRANT FALL            GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY           14:52.03
                                     13. RYAN HOLM             GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY           14:54.81
                                     14. DAVID METZGER         STONEHILL COLLEGE                       14:55.63
                                     15. JOE SCHULTZ           CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                   15:06.07
                                     16. BABEY WAGNEW          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     15:23.92

14.4X400M RELAY         FINAL         1. SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                                      3:12.67                  10
                                         (ALVIN MILES, ANTONIO ABNEY, CHRIS COX, RANDY CURRY)
                                      2. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE                      3:15.38                   8
                                         (CHRIS LITTLETON, ALPHONSO SHEPHERD, KYLE ROSE, CHRIS WRIGHT)
                                      3. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                                             3:15.62                   6
                                         (RICARDO FOSTER, RAYMOND RICHARDS, MICHAEL TRUSRY, HUNTLY THOMAS)
                                      4. SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY                          3:16.52                   5
                                         (McNEIL JOHNSON, TYRONE JOSEPH, GARY POPE, ROMAN HENRY)
                                      5. CALIFORNIA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA                          3:17.21                   4
                                         (BRADLEY RAGER, CJ BAKER, DADRE WILLIAMS, FRANK EHRENSBERGER)
                                      6. ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                                            3:17.22                   3
                                         (JOSH STREETER, WAYNE DURHAM, ALEX PONCE, NICK LARA)
                                      7. ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                                             3:17.26                   2
                                         (JOE HORN, NICK BELLANCO, JERRY EZELL, EDWIN SMITH)
                                      8. ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                                   3:17.74                   1
                                         (RAYMOND RADWAY, HAROLD JACKSON, JOE FIELDS, DESMOND JACKSON)
                                      9. BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY                                         3:18.99
                                         (MALCOLM WOMACK, BRYON LEWIS, DAVID RUSTIN, JAMIN GALLMAN)

15.DISTANCE MEDLEY      FINAL         1. GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY                                  9:53.43                  10
                                         (NICK POLK, TROY ROCK, TODD SCHUSTER, NATE PECK)
                                      2. COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                                      10:02.32                   8
                                         (SEAN CUSICK, MARK HUSTED, NICK MAYNARD, JOEL HAMILTON)
                                      3. WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                                         10:03.36                   6
                                         (TYLER PENNEL, ABLAZAH SWOFFORD, KRIS BERRY, SCOTT DAHLBERG)
                                      4. ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                                  10:03.61                   5
                                         (SERGE GASORE, JOE FIELDS, JULIUS NYANGO, DANIEL MAINA)
                                      5. STONEHILL COLLEGE                                             10:05.35                   4
                                         (RICHARD GERRY, TOM WOODS, KEVIN GILL, DAVID METZGER)
                                      6. UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL                            10:07.65                   3
                                         (ANGUS MacDONALD, DOUG CAVES, MIKE MALINOWSKI, RUBEN SANCA)
                                      7. UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                                    10:08.85                   2
                                         (JOSH JEFFERY, BEN OBERLE, SCOTT HARGENS, TYLER WETERING)
                                      8. MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                                    10:10.07                   1
                                        (JEFF LOMBARDO, NATE PIEPER, SAM LANCE, JAMES KRAJSA)
                                      9. MANSFIELD UNIVERSITY                                          10:15.79
                                         (DAVE SANFORD, BRYAN FALCONE, VICTOR GARCIA, CHRIS CUMMINGS)