03/01/08                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                         PAGE  1

     MIAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS AT JOPLIN, MO.      02/29-03/01/08                 INDOOR

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI    120.00     5. FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY         47.00
   2. MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNVIERSITY 96.00     6. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIV.     46.50
   3. EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY           83.00     7. SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY       30.00
   4. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY         75.50     8. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY            29.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. JACOB WILLIAMS        MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         5.05M    16'06.75"    10
                                      2. RUSSELL ELLIS         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         4.95M    16'02.75"     8
                                      3. SEAGER WILSON         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         4.85M    15'11.00"     6
                                      4. COREY SHUMATE         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         4.85M    15'11.00"     4
                                      5. ETHAN HOBBS           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 4.75M    15'07.00"     2
                                      6. ALEX LOHMAN           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             4.60M    15'01.00"     1
                                     T7. DAVID FUNK            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 4.30M    14'01.25"
                                     T7. WILLIAM HACKER        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             4.30M    14'01.25"
                                     T9. MATT FADLER           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             4.15M    13'07.25"
                                     T9. LUKE LUBBERS          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 4.15M    13'07.25"
                                      -- JOE McDEVITT          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           NH
                                      -- TYLER FLEMING         EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                      NH

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. CRAIG SAALFELD        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   2.12M     6'11.50"    10
                                      2. DUSTIN ANDREWS        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   2.10M     6'10.75"     8
                                      3. COREY REYNOLDS        MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         2.10M     6'10.75"     6
                                      4. ALEX PYLE             EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   2.07M     6'09.50"     4
                                      5. GREG CLAWSON          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 2.02M     6'07.50"     2
                                     T6. JACOB DUPIN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        1.97M     6'05.50"   0.5
                                     T6. CURTIS COOPER         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 1.97M     6'05.50"   0.5
                                      8. PHILLIP HORN          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         1.92M     6'03.50"
                                      9. TRISTAN SNYDER        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 1.92M     6'03.50"
                                      -- NATE STUKENBURG       SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                  NH
                                      -- ANDY COCHRAN          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                       NH
                                      -- JACE BUTTERWORTH      UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI                NH
                                      -- AARON DUNBAR          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                    NH

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. KENDALL WRIGHT        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        7.22M    23'08.25"    10
                                      2. SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.93M    22'09.00"     8
                                      3. JOSH HONEYCUTT        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   6.85M    22'05.75"     6
                                     T4. MATT KOELLING         EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   6.77M    22'02.50"     3
                                     T4. DENNIS HOPGOOD        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             6.77M    22'02.50"     3
                                      6. KIARA JONES           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 6.71M    22'00.25"     1
                                      7. MARKEL WILEY          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             6.67M    21'10.75"
                                      8. A.J. PREISNER         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 6.66M    21'10.25"
                                     T9. DOUG MARSHALL         EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   6.49M    21'03.50"
                                     T9. PHILLIP HORN          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         6.49M    21'03.50"
                                     11. ERIC MOORE            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             6.37M    20'10.75"
                                     12. NOAH DUMPERT          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 6.33M    20'09.25"
                                     13. ALEX KUHLMAN          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 6.31M    20'08.50"
                                     14. MARTIN CURLEY         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.24M    20'05.75"
                                     15. ANDREW GANNON         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 5.86M    19'02.75"
                                      -- PHILLIP DALE          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  FOUL

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. JOSH HONEYCUTT        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  14.90M    48'10.75"    10
                                      2. KIARA JONES           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                14.72M    48'03.50"     8
                                      3. ALEX KUHLMAN          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                14.44M    47'04.50"     6
                                      4. NOAH DUMPERT          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                14.38M    47'02.25"     4
                                      5. MATT KOELLING         EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  14.11M    46'03.50"     2
                                      6. DOUG MARSHALL         EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  13.99M    45'10.75"     1
                                      7. GAVIN MARTIN          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                13.79M    45'03.00"
                                      8. IKE URUM-EKE          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       13.78M    45'02.50"
                                      9. DENNIS HOPGOOD        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            13.54M    44'05.25"
                                     10. BRETT SIEGLE          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                13.46M    44'02.00"
                                     11. MARTIN CURLEY         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       13.24M    43'05.25"
                                     12. MARKEL WILEY          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            13.12M    43'00.50"
                                     13. ANDREW GANNON         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                13.11M    43'00.25"

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. JABAN MOORE           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            17.09M    56'01.00"    10
                                      2. BRADY MASKA           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                17.02M    55'10.25"     8
                                      3. DREW FRIZZELL         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            16.68M    54'08.75"     6
                                      4. DAMON BIRK            EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  16.15M    53'00.00"     4
                                      5. ERIC RICKERT          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       15.63M    51'03.50"     2
                                      6. BRETT CAVANAH         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            15.45M    50'08.25"     1
                                      7. BEN McKIM             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       15.21M    49'11.00"
                                      8. KYLE REED             FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                15.17M    49'09.25"
                                      9. JORDAN KARR           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                15.11M    49'07.00"
                                     10. MITCH SAHLFELD        FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                15.01M    49'03.00"
                                     11. BRADEN HAYES          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                14.98M    49'01.75"
                                     12. ALEX VAN DELFT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   14.84M    48'08.25"
                                     13. DEREK ATWOOD          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   14.80M    48'06.75"
                                     14. ERIC BEARDEN          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        14.14M    46'04.75"
                                     15. ADAM SIMS             MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        14.03M    46'00.50"
                                     16. GRANT GARWOOD         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                13.73M    45'00.50"
                                     17. RYAN SMALL            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                13.32M    43'08.50"
                                     18. DAN SCHEULER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       12.22M    40'01.25"
                                     19. MICHAEL MORRIS        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              10.82M    35'06.00"

 6.WEIGHT THROW         FINAL         1. DAN RAITHEL           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            19.08M    62'07.25"    10
                                      2. DREW FRIZZELL         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            18.19M    59'08.25"     8
                                      3. BRADEN HAYES          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                17.76M    58'03.25"     6
                                      4. MITCH SAHLFELD        FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                17.51M    57'05.50"     4
                                      5. DAMON BIRK            EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  17.26M    56'07.50"     2
                                      6. ERIC RUZICKA          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   16.33M    53'07.00"     1
                                      7. BRADY MASKA           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                16.29M    53'05.50"
                                      8. JABAN MOORE           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            16.17M    53'00.75"
                                      9. DAN JONES             TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   15.81M    51'10.50"
                                     10. TIM McELROY           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                15.55M    51'00.25"
                                     11. KEVIN ROULHAC         EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  15.51M    50'10.75"
                                     12. JOHN ISENMAN          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        15.48M    50'09.50"
                                     13. GABE PETERS           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       15.20M    49'10.50"
                                     14. BEN McKIM             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.69M    48'02.50"
                                     15. RYAN GRESS            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                14.48M    47'06.25"
                                     16. ERIC RICKERT          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       13.92M    45'08.00"
                                     17. DAN SCHEULER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       13.38M    43'10.75"
                                     18. DUSTIN LOYD           EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  12.78M    41'11.25"
                                     19. MICHAEL MORRIS        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              10.71M    35'10.75"

 7.60M DASH           PRELIMS         1. E.J. FALKNER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.83Q
                                      2. JOHN MILES            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.86Q
                                      3. BRYAN HAYNES          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 6.90Q
                                      4. SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.92Q
                                      5. DAMON BERRY           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             6.88Q
                                      6. KENTON LONBERGER      EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   6.93Q
                                      7. BRITT JOHNSON         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             6.97Q
                                      8. JORDAN PATTON         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         6.98Q
                                      9. TRAVIS ARMBRUSTER     PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 6.97q
                                     10. JUSTIN DORE           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 7.01q
                                     11. JEREMY JACKSON        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 7.02q
                                     12. CHARLIE BRANDHORST    TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   7.051q
                                     13. DANNON ABNEY          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             7.058
                                     14. CHRIS LEVERETTE       UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              7.08
                                     15. AARON PABLO           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  7.13
                                     16. JOSH SCHULER          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    7.15
                                     17. LARRY BEAMON          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    7.16
                                     18. ROCKY BAALMAN         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  7.19
                                     19. TRAVIS LEE            EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    7.20

                        SEMIS         1. E.J. FALKNER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.79Q
                                      2. JOHN MILES            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.84Q
                                      3. KENTON LONBERGER      EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   6.85q
                                      4. BRYAN HAYNES          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 6.89q
                                      5. DAMOND BERRY          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             6.91q
                                      6. JORDAN PATTON         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         6.94q
                                      7. SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         6.95
                                      8. TRAVIS ARMBRUSTER     PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  6.98
                                      9. BRITT JOHNSON         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              7.01
                                     10. JUSTIN DORE           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  7.02
                                     11. CHARLIE BRANDHORST    TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     7.05
                                     12. JEREMY JACKSON        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  7.08

                        FINAL         1. KENTON LONBERGER      EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    6.81                  10
                                      2. BRYAN HAYNES          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  6.84                   8
                                      3. E.J. FALKNER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         6.96                   6
                                      4. JOHN MILES            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         6.97                   4
                                      5. DAMOND BERRY          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              7.03                   2
                                      6. JORDAN PATTON         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          7.05                   1

 8.60M HURDLES        PRELIMS         1. JEREMY JACKSON        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 8.12Q
                                      2. JEREMY DUNKLE         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 8.32Q
                                      3. PHILLIP HORN          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         8.35Q
                                      4. JAKE ACKERMANN        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    8.43Q
                                      5. KHAI BERRY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        8.44Q
                                      6. NEIL WICKE            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             8.66Q
                                      7. JOE ACKERMANN         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    8.49q
                                      8. KENDALL WRIGHT        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        8.51q
                                      9. MORGAN MEYER          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 8.82q
                                     10. ZANE MYERS            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        8.91q
                                     11. ALEX LOHMAN           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             8.93q
                                     12. ANDY COCHRAN          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    8.94q
                                     13. JASON CIEMIEGA        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         9.05
                                     14. KEVIN WRIGHT          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          9.13
                                      -- SEAN BERGSTEDT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                      DNF

                        SEMIS         1. JEREMY JACKSON        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 8.06Q
                                      2. JEREMY DUNKLE         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 8.34Q
                                      3. JOE ACKERMANN         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    8.39q
                                      4. JAKE ACKERMANN        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    8.40q
                                      5. KENDALL WRIGHT        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       8.403q
                                      6. PHILLIP HORN          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        8.404q
                                      7. NEIL WICKE            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              8.42
                                      8. KHAI BERRY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         8.49
                                      9. MORGAN MEYER          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.73
                                     10. ZANE MYERS            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         8.93
                                     11. ANDY COCHRAN          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     8.94
                                     12. ALEX LOHMAN           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              9.05

                        FINAL         1. JEREMY JACKSON        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.03                  10
                                      2. JEREMY DUNKLE         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.10                   8
                                      3. PHILLIP HORN          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          8.32                   6
                                      4. JOE ACKERMANN         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     8.36                   4
                                      5. JAKE ACKERMANN        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     8.37                   2
                                      6. KENDALL WRIGHT        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         8.41                   1

 9.200M DASH          PRELIMS         1. KENTON LONBERGER      EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  21.83q
                                      2. BRYAN HAYNES          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                21.90q
                                      3. KAI ROPER             UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            22.00q
                                      4. E.J. FALKNER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       22.01q
                                      5. SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       22.15q
                                      6. JOHN MILES            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       22.30q
                                      7. DAMOND BERRY          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            22.47q
                                      8. JORDAN PATTON         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        22.49q
                                      9. ROCKY BAALMAN         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 22.92
                                     10. CHARLIE BRANDHORST    TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    22.98
                                     11. JOSH SCHULER          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   23.11
                                     12. AARON PABLO           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 23.14
                                     13. LARRY BEAMON          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   23.25
                                     14. ANDREW WRIGHT         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         23.41
                                     15. SEAN HIGGINBOTHAM     EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   24.37
                                     16. CHRIS LEVERETTE       UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             25.85

                        FINAL         1. KENTON LONBERGER      EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   21.90                  10
                                      2. BRYAN HAYNES          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 21.97                   8
                                      3. KAI ROPER             UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             21.99                   6
                                      4. E.J. FALKNER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        22.13                   4
                                      5. SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        22.26                   2
                                      6. DAMOND BERRY          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             22.47                   1
                                      7. JORDAN PATTON         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         22.50
                                      -- JOHN MILES            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          DNF

10.400M DASH          PRELIMS         1. KAI ROPER             UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            49.49q
                                      2. SEAN BERGSTEDT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   49.60q
                                      3. BRITT JOHNSON         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            50.04q
                                      4. SETH MASON            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            50.48q
                                      5. RON PURNELL           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       50.67q
                                      6. DARIUS JOHNSON        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                50.86q
                                      7. CHASE BRADLEY         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            50.87q
                                      8. TOMMY WARREN          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       51.08q
                                      9. ISAAC LOPEZ           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        51.12
                                     10. ANTHONY GARRETT       PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 51.18
                                     11. DEREK WISE            PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 51.26
                                     12. ANDREW WRIGHT         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         51.84
                                     13. JEFF WESELOH          SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               51.93
                                     14. ANDREW SMITH          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 51.93
                                     15. JAMES HEMPHILL        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   54.24

                        FINAL         1. KAI ROPER             UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             49.09                  10
                                      2. SEAN BERGSTEDT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    49.38                   8
                                      3. BRITT JOHNSON         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             50.19                   6
                                      4. RON PURNELL           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        50.37                   4
                                      5. SETH MASON            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             50.39                   2
                                      6. DARIUS JOHNSON        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 50.72                   1
                                      7. TOMMY WARREN          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        50.76
                                      8. CHASE BRADLEY         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             50.92

11.600 YARD RUN       PRELIMS         1. NATHAN ROGERS         SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY            1:14.11q
                                      2. DANNON ABNEY          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI          1:15.01q
                                      3. A.J. ROTH             UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI          1:15.27q
                                      4. ANTHONY COOPER        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI          1:15.49q
                                      5. JIMMY GRIESBACH       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     1:15.65q
                                      6. JESSE KUEKER          SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY            1:15.78q
                                      7. ERIK JOHNSON          SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             1:15.95
                                      8. JOHN VanGUNDY         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               1:16.07
                                      9. DAMON MORRIS          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  1:16.16
                                     10. KYLE KOTZMAN          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 1:16.17
                                     11. JOHN BULLOCK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:16.36
                                     12. KYLE MANN             EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 1:16.57
                                     13. JACOB SCHRUM          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  1:16.69
                                     14. KEVIN WRIGHT          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       1:17.23
                                     15. DAVID COTTER          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               1:17.34
                                     16. TORY BERKS            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:17.60
                                     17. EDWIN KIPTOO          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               1:18.94
                                     18. TANNER BARTHOLOMEW    FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               1:19.36

                        FINAL         1. DANNON ABNEY          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           1:13.62                  10
                                      2. A.J. ROTH             UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           1:14.05                   8
                                      3. ANTHONY COOPER        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           1:14.67                   6
                                      4. NATHANIEL ROGERS      SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             1:14.83                   4
                                      5. JESSE KUEKER          SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             1:15.29                   2
                                      6. JIMMY GRIESBACH       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:18.39                   1

12.800M RUN           PRELIMS         1. TIM TESTA             PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY              1:56.31Q
                                      2. A.J. STEVENS          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI          1:56.94Q
                                      3. AKI NUMMELA           MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY      1:57.71Q
                                      4. MICHAEL PIERCE        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY            1:56.97Q
                                      5. KYLE BROWN            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI          1:57.04Q
                                      6. DEREK WRIGHT          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY      1:57.40q
                                      7. KEVIN CREAN           TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                 1:57.58q
                                      8. JAMES WARD            PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY              1:58.09q
                                      9. JAY LINDAL            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               1:58.32
                                     10. VINCE TICHENOR        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             1:58.45
                                     11. JEFF KANGER           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:59.15
                                     12. MICHAEL STEPHENS      EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 1:59.28
                                     13. SLOANE KERN           EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 1:59.46
                                     14. AXEL VELASQUEZ        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           1:59.97
                                     15. MATT GOETZ            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               2:00.06
                                     16. BLAKE VanEATON        FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               2:01.08
                                     17. KYLE DAVIS            MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       2:02.61
                                     18. JELAN JONES           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:03.03
                                     19. CODY BURNS            EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 2:04.40

                        FINAL         1. KYLE BROWN            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           1:56.27                  10
                                      2. A.J. STEVENS          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           1:56.30                   8
                                      3. AKI NUMMELA           MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       1:56.33                   6
                                      4. KEVIN CREAN           TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  1:56.68                   4
                                      5. MICHAEL PIERCE        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             1:56.70                   2
                                      6. DEREK WRIGHT          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       1:57.36                   1
                                      7. JAMES WARD            PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               1:57.66
                                      8. TIM TESTA             PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               2:02.49

13.MILE RUN             FINAL         1. MICHAEL PIERCE        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             4:18.14                  10
                                      2. AKI NUMMELA           MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       4:18.28                   8
                                      3. JAY LINDAL            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               4:19.48                   6
                                      4. ERIC WELLMAN          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 4:21.39                   4
                                      5. T.R. PURSELL          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:22.52                   2
                                      6. MUJAHID HASSABALLA    PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               4:22.56                   1
                                      7. JEREMY GLASSMAKER     SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             4:24.44
                                      8. VINCE TICHENOR        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             4:28.45
                                      9. KYLE NORRIS           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               4:29.21
                                     10. JOSH MANTOOTH         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  4:30.23
                                     11. KEVIN DENNY           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           4:32.57
                                     12. ADAM McGOVERN         EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 4:33.68
                                     13. WILLIAM HOHMEIER      EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 4:34.60
                                     14. BRAD SORENSEN         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:34.98
                                     15. KEVIN SANDER          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               4:36.90
                                     16. EDWIN KIPTOO          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               4:40.65
                                     17. TIM TESTA             PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               4:44.84
                                     18. ANTHONY REED          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       5:00.31

14.3000M RUN            FINAL         1. JAY LINDAL            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               9:42.13                  10
                                      2. RYAN ARTHUR           MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       8:43.84                   8
                                      3. JARKKO JARVENPAA      MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       8:48.07                   6
                                      4. SKYLER DELMOTT        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 8:48.20                   4
                                      5. BRENNON BENKERT       MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       8:50.59                   2
                                      6. ERIC WELLMAN          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 8:52.01                   1
                                      7. MASON STOUT           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               8:53.59
                                      8. DAVID FUCHS           UNIVERITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            8:57.05
                                      9. MATT SEIFERT          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               8:59.16
                                     10. BROCK TERNES          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 8:58.31
                                     11. MICHAEL McCAMPBELL    SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             9:01.31
                                     12. AKI NUMMELA           MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       9:01.41
                                     13. T.R. PURSELL          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      9:03.91
                                     14. KYLE McCLURE          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           9:04.31
                                     15. JOSH SCHULZ           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           9:04.72
                                     16. CHRIS COLESWORTHY     UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           9:09.53
                                     17. AARON DAVIDSON        FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               9:11.75
                                     18. JOHN VENNER           TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  9:13.84
                                     19. DAVID FRANZ           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      9:19.42
                                     20. CAMERON AYERS         SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             9:31.56
                                     21. JOSH COBERLY          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               9:49.01
                                      -- RYAN HAHN             EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                     DNF
                                      -- AARON YODER           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                    DQ
                                      -- DUSTIN MILLER         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY            DQ

15.5000M RUN            FINAL         1. DUSTIN MILLER         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY      15:06.00                  10
                                      2. MASON STOUT           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY              15:11.11                   8
                                      3. RYAN ARTHUR           MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY      15:12.16                   6
                                      4. SKYLER DELMOTT        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                15:13.86                   4
                                      5. BRENNON BENKERT       MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY      15:18.04                   2
                                      6. AARON YODER           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY              15:19.83                   1
                                      7. DENNIS HILL           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI          15:27.74
                                      8. BROCK TERNES          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                15:39.09
                                      9. DAVID FUCHS           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI          15:43.56
                                     10. MICHAEL McCAMPBELL    SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY            15:44.55
                                     11. IAN SILOVSKY          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY              15:44.80
                                     12. CAMERON AYERS         SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY            15:56.05
                                     13. DREW BEGGS            PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY              15:58.80
                                     14. MARCUS SUMMERS        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                16:04.12
                                     15. DAVID HACKNEY         SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY            16:08.14
                                     16. JOSH SCHULZ           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI          16:11.73
                                     17. BEN CHAPPELL          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     16:25.68
                                     18. KODY COOK             FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY              16:28.62
                                     19. PATRICK STEFFEN       SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY            16:43.97
                                     20. RYAN GATES            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     16:49.11
                                     21. ANTHONY DAVIDSON      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     16:51.21
                                     22. JORDAN STROUP         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY              16:51.98
                                     23. KADEN MYERS           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     17:43.12

16.4X400M RELAY         FINAL         1. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI                                 3:20.51                  10
                                         (DANNON ABNEY, BRITT JOHNSON, KYLE BROWN, KAI ROPER)
                                      2. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                                     3:23.43                   8
                                         (ANTHONY GARRETT, DARIUS JOHNSON, JOHN VanGUNDY, DEREK WISE)
                                      3. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                                        3:23.89                   6
                                         (DAMON MORRIS, KEVIN BARBER, SEAN BERGSTEDT, KEVIN CREAN)
                                      4. SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                   3:26.50                   4
                                         (JESSE KUEKER, JEFF WESELOH, NATHANIEL ROGERS, ERIK JOHNSON)
                                      5. FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                                     3:27.00                   2
                                         (BRYAN HAYNES, ANDREW SMITH, ROCKY BAALMAN, MATT GOETZ)
                                      6. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                            3:27.18                   1
                                         (ISAAC LOPEZ, RON PURNELL, JOHN BULLOCK, TOMMY WARREN)
                                      7. MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                             3:27.41
                                         (JORDAN PATTON, ANDREW WRIGHT, PHILLIP HORN, KEVIN WRIGHT)
                                      8. EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                                       3:27.75
                                         (KENTON LONBERGER, LARRY BEAMON, SLOANE KERN, KYLE KOTZMAN)

17.DISTANCE MEDLEY      FINAL         1. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                                    10:17.40                  10
                                         (MUJAHID HASSABALLA, ANTHONY GARRETT, JAMES WARD, TIM TESTA)
                                      2. SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                  10:18.61                   8
                                         (SHAWN ETZENHOUSER, ERIK JOHNSON, NATHANIEL ROGERS, MICHAEL PIERCE)
                                      3. MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                            10:20.72                   6
                                         (KYLE DAVIS, KEVIN WRIGHT, DEREK WRIGHT, AKI NUMMELA)
                                      4. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                                       10:24.73                   4
                                         (KEVIN CREAN, KEVIN BARBER, BRANDON GUTTERIDGE, JOSH MANTOOTH)
                                      5. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI                                10:34.30                   2
                                         (KEVIN DENNY, KYLE JOHNSON, AXEL VELASQUEZ, KYLE McCLURE)
                                      6. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                           10:36.64                   1
                                         (JEFF KANGER, JIMMY GRIESBACH, TORY BERKS, T.R. PURSELL)
                                      7. EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                                      10:45.39
                                         (ADAM McGOVERN, KYLE KOTZMAN, SLOANE KERN, WILLIAM HOHMEIER)
                                      8. FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                                    10:54.93
                                         (EDWIN KIPTOO, MATT GOETZ, BLAKE VanEATON, JAY LINDAL)