02/22/08                     Women's Track & Field Meet Results                         PAGE  1

     PRAIRIE WOLF INVITATIONAL AT LINCOLN, NEB.    02/22/08                       INDOOR

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. LINDSEY MAHER         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     3.65M    11'11.75"
                                      2. ERICA CULVER          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         3.55M    11'07.75"
                                      3. CIARA LIPSEY          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        J3.55M    11'07.75"
                                      4. CAMI JISKRA           UNATTACHED                                J3.55M    11'07.75"
                                      5. KRISTI MORTENSON      UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 3.40M    11'01.75"
                                      6. AMANDA FOSLER         UNATTACHED                                 3.25M    10'08.00"
                                     T7. CATHERINE WURTZ       FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 2.95M     9'08.00"
                                     T7. MICHELLE HERMESCH     UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             2.95M     9'08.00"
                                     T7. ASHLEY SAKAMURA       FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 2.95M     9'08.00"
                                     10. MELANIE ROYETON       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        2.85M     9'04.25"
                                      -- BRITTANY GARNER       UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                    NH
                                      -- BREANNA BUSSEL        UNATTACHED                                    NH

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. KIM SHUBERT           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     1.75M     5'08.75"
                                     T2. EPLEY BULLOCK         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    J1.75M     5'08.75"
                                     T2. ERIN HANNON           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    J1.75M     5'08.75"
                                      4. AUDREY SVANE          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     1.70M     5'07.00"
                                      5. HALLEY CARLSON        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        1.65M     5'05.00"
                                     T6. KATY THOMAS           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        1.60M     5'03.00"
                                     T6. TIERNEY EATON         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        1.60M     5'03.00"
                                     T6. CELESTE PANKONIN      UNATTACHED                                 1.60M     5'03.00"
                                     T9. ANNA BRADENBURGH      SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               1.55M     5'01.00"
                                     T9. JENNIFER ROBINSON     EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   1.55M     5'01.00"
                                    T11. WHITNEY LIGGETT       FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 1.50M     4'11.00"
                                    T11. JADE LIPPMAN          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        1.50M     4'11.00"
                                    T11. KELLI DRING           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             1.50M     4'11.00"
                                    T11. LORA SHEARER          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 1.50M     4'11.00"
                                      -- MISTY RYSTROM         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                           NH
                                      -- IESHA HASKINS         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           NH

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. ZARINAH SULUKI-DRAKES UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     5.55M    18'02.50"
                                      2. BROOKE KENT           EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   5.54M    18'02.25"
                                      3. LEANDRA McGRUDER      UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     5.49M    18'00.25"
                                      4. CAROLINE OLADIPO      WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                 5.38M    17'08.00"
                                      5. SHANA BROWN           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA               5.37M    17'07.50"
                                      6. ARNA EREGA            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     5.35M    17'06.75"
                                      7. ASHLEY YATES          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA               5.28M    17'04.00"
                                      8. TASIA JOHNSON         TABOR COLLEGE                              5.22M    17'01.50"
                                      9. RYAN GREEN            EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   5.15M    16'10.75"
                                     10. LATANYA NATION        WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                 5.05M    16'07.00"
                                     11. RASHEEMA PITT         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA               4.91M    16'01.50"
                                     12. NATASHA MILLER        BIOLA UNIVERSITY                           4.87M    15'11.75"
                                    T13. JULIA WARNKE          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA               4.81M    15'09.50"
                                    T13. JENNIFER KISS         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        4.81M    15'09.50"
                                    T13. RENEA WEAVER          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   4.81M    15'09.50"
                                     16. TIERNEY EATON         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        4.69M    15'04.75"
                                    T17. ANDREA COTA           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 4.64M    15'02.75"
                                    T17. CATHERINE WURTZ       FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 4.64M    15'02.75"
                                     19. CARISSA HEIM          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 4.55M    14'11.25"
                                     20. BLAIR SCHMIDT         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA               4.27M    14'00.25"
                                      -- LINDSAY BIERMANN      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         FOUL

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. CAROLINE OLADIPO      WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                12.32M    40'05.00"
                                      2. DANIELLE SMITH        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    12.08M    39'07.75"
                                      3. NATASHA MILLER        BIOLA UNIVERSITY                          11.66M    38'03.25"
                                      4. ASHLEY YATES          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA              11.39M    37'04.50"
                                      5. HEATHER WILLS         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            11.18M    36'08.25"
                                      6. RASHEEMA PITT         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA              11.09M    36'04.75"
                                      7. JENNIFER ROBINSON     EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  10.84M    35'06.75"
                                      8. LINDSAY BIERMANN      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       10.82M    35'05.75"
                                      9. KATY THOMAS           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       10.76M    35'03.75"
                                     10. LORA SHEARER          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                10.68M    35'00.50"
                                     11. KELLY HOLLMANN        UNATTACHED                                10.61M    34'09.75"
                                     12. DANAE STUHR           WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       10.23M    33'06.75"
                                     13. JULIA WARNKE          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA              10.22M    33'06.50"

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. JENI STEINER          UNATTACHED                                15.77M    51'09.00"
                                      2. AMANDA LATSCH         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    15.30M    50'02.50"
                                      3. KACIE SHARP           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    14.40M    47'03.00"
                                      4. KATIE WILSON          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       13.99M    45'10.75"
                                      5. JULIE DAVIS           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            13.09M    42'11.50"
                                      6. MADISON HAUGLAND      UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA              12.61M    41'04.50"
                                      7. KRISTEN POLJANSEK     UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            12.48M    40'11.50"
                                      8. KILEY PETERSON        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            12.41M    40'08.75"
                                     T9. CASEY BUSKIRK         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       12.23M    40'01.50"
                                     T9. HEATHER MINSSEN       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA              12.23M    40'01.50"
                                     11. BRITTANY WEINANDT     UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            12.10M    39'08.50"
                                    T12. JENNI MACK            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                11.60M    38'00.75"
                                    T12. CHANTELL MAZONE       WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                11.60M    38'00.75"
                                    T14. KATIE HARMAN          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       11.54M    37'10.50"
                                    T14. AMANDA MADDEN         NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                 11.54M    37'10.50"
                                     16. ASHLEY LARSON         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                11.52M    37'09.50"
                                     17. KATE WALTER           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       11.22M    36'09.75"
                                     18. KASSANDRA CRAWFORD    NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       10.09M    33'01.25"

 6.WEIGHT THROW         FINAL         1. TAMARA SOLARI         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    18.19M    59'08.25"
                                      2. KATIE WILSON          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       17.75M    57'07.75"
                                      3. AMANDA MADDEN         NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                 16.61M    54'06.00"
                                      4. LACEY JENSEN          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       16.15M    53'00.00"
                                      5. SHAY TULLBERG         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       15.77M    51'09.00"
                                      6. CASEY BUSKIRK         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       15.59M    51'01.75"
                                      7. JADE HODSON           UNATTACHED                                15.35M    50'04.50"
                                      8. LISA MINNICK          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    15.21M    49'11.00"
                                      9. CHANTELL MAZONE       WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                14.62M    47'11.75"
                                     10. JULIE DAVIS           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            13.89M    45'07.00"
                                     11. JANNI MACK            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                13.75M    45'01.50"
                                     12. KATIE HARVEY          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA              13.62M    44'08.25"
                                     13. JACQUELINE HOLMBERG   STERLING COLLEGE                          13.56M    44'06.00"
                                     14. VICTORIA ZIMMERMANN   UNATTACHED                                13.34M    43'09.25"
                                     15. BONNIE WINDLE         STERLING COLLEGE                          12.89M    42'03.50"
                                     16. KRISTEN POLJANSEK     UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            12.70M    41'08.00"
                                     17. KATIE HARMAN          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       12.54M    41'01.75"
                                     18. BRITTANY WEINANDT     UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            12.53M    41'01.50"
                                     19. MADISON HAUGLAND      UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA              12.30M    40'04.25"
                                     20. KATE WALTER           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       11.88M    38'11.75"
                                     21. KASSANDRA CRAWFORD    NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       11.27M    36'11.75"
                                      -- SAMANTHA MUSIL        UNATTACHED                                  FOUL

 7.60M DASH           PRELIMS         1. KIMBERLY SMITH        WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                 7.41q
                                      2. KIERA BENSON          COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                   7.73q
                                      3. CHI KALU              UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     7.77q
                                      4. KELIESHA ROSS         WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                7.807q
                                      5. MOLLY BELLING         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA              7.809q
                                      6. BROOKE KENT           EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  7.810q
                                      7. RACHEL LEWIS          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        7.86q
                                      8. TASIA JOHNSON         TABOR COLLEGE                              7.87q
                                      9. KAILEA COOK           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         7.89
                                     10. KYLIE HERIAN          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         8.00
                                    T11. BARBARA GOE           CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                       8.08
                                    T11. RACHEL ROEBKE         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         8.08
                                     13. SHANA BROWN           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA                8.10
                                     14. RENEA WEAVER          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    8.11
                                     15. JENNIFER FRITOSN      UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              8.15
                                     16. SHARONDA LAW          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.18
                                    T17. LACI SCHURR           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  8.26
                                    T17. TAMARA STEWARD        TABOR COLLEGE                               8.26
                                     19. APRIL HALL            UNATTACHED                                  8.27
                                     20. LYNNSEY NICHOLS       EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    8.31
                                    T21. CHASTITY HUGHES-STANTON-EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.34
                                    T21. NATALIE GORDON        STERLING COLLEGE                            8.34
                                    T21. LeeANNA DALE          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.34
                                    T21. REANNON LOGUE         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.34
                                     25. LAUREN HICOLS         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.35
                                     26. AMBER REED            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         8.39
                                     27. JESSICA McCARTER      UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              8.41
                                     28. KAT TINKHAM           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              8.42
                                     29. KEELY LAWTON          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  8.54
                                    T30. KATIE WARE            SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                8.59
                                    T30. WHITNEY GARDNER       WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                    8.59
                                     32. KATIE BYKIT           UNATTACHED                                  8.70
                                     33. JESSICA FREDERICK     STERLING COLLEGE                            8.81

                        FINAL         1. KIMBERLY SMITH        WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                  7.41
                                      2. CHI KALU              UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      7.76
                                      3. KELIESHA ROSS         WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                  7.77
                                      4. KIERA BENSON          COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    7.78
                                      5. RACHEL LEWIS          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         7.82
                                      6. MOLLY BELLING         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA                7.82
                                      7. BROOKE KENT           EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    7.86
                                      8. TASIA JOHNSON         TABOR COLLEGE                               8.00

 8.60M HURDLES        PRELIMS         1. ARNA EREGA            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     8.54q
                                      2. RACHEL ROEBKE         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        8.70q
                                      3. KYLIE HERIAN          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        8.79q
                                      4. KRISTEN BARRIOS       UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 8.93q
                                      5. LATANYA NATION        WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                 9.11q
                                      6. NATASHA MILLER        BIOLA UNIVERSITY                           9.17q
                                      7. KIM SHUBERT           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     9.23q
                                      8. KELLI DRING           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             9.36q
                                      9. MEGAN McCLAIN         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  9.47
                                     10. JESSIE GOLDEN         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              9.51
                                     11. ANDREA SJOMELING      NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                   9.65
                                     12. BROOKE KENT           EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    9.72
                                     13. KIM MARKHAM           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  9.73
                                     14. CATHERINE WURTZ       FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  9.87
                                     15. JADE LIPPMAN          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         9.93
                                     16. ALISSA MILLER         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         9.99
                                     17. JENNIFER KISS         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        10.19
                                     18. WHITNEY LIGGETT       FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 10.23
                                     19. RYAN GREN             EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   10.57
                                     20. HANNAH HENRY          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        10.84
                                      -- HEATHER BIRCHARD      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          DNF

                        FINAL         1. ARNA EREGA            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      8.54
                                      2. RACHEL ROEBKE         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         8.65
                                      3. KYLIE HERIAN          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         8.89
                                      4. NATASHA MILLER        BIOLA UNIVERSITY                            9.06
                                      5. LATANYA NATION        WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                  9.09
                                      6. KELLI DRING           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              9.16
                                      7. KRISTEN BARIOS        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  9.21

 9.200M DASH            FINAL         1. KIMBERLY SMITH        WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                 24.68
                                      2. MOLLY BELLING         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA               25.03
                                      3. KELIESHA ROSS         WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                 25.17
                                      4. CHI KALU              UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     25.22
                                      5. AZRAA ROUNDS          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               25.27
                                      6. ANJA PUC              UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA               25.28
                                      7. KIERA BENSON          COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                   25.50
                                      8. RACHEL LEWIS          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        25.79
                                      9. TASIA JOHNSON         TABOR COLLEGE                              25.80
                                     10. BRIDGET KLEINE        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        25.99
                                     11. KYLIE HERIAN          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        26.02
                                     12. BARBARA GOE           CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                      26.09
                                     13. AUDREY BAILEY         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        26.17
                                     14. CAROLINE OLADIPO      WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                 26.34
                                     15. KAILEA COOK           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        26.38
                                     16. RACHEL ROEBKE         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        26.39
                                     17. PERISHA HINTON        CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                      26.43
                                     18. CHRISTINA KING        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        26.46
                                     19. JESSIE GOLDEN         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             26.51
                                     20. KAYLA KOEPKE          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA               26.53
                                     21. TAMARA STEWARD        TABOR COLLEGE                              26.64
                                     22. PAIGE PAULSON         NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                  26.77
                                     23. JENNIFER GILLESPIE    SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               26.81
                                     24. LYNNSEY NICHOLS       EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   27.06
                                     25. HEATHER WILLS         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             27.08
                                     26. RYAN GREEN            EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   27.25
                                     27. LACI SCHURR           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 27.29
                                     28. MEGAN McCLAIN         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 27.64
                                     29. CATRINA BENNETT       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        27.65
                                     30. KATIE WARE            SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               27.70
                                    T31. APRIL HALL            UNATTACHED                                 27.71
                                    T31. RHEANNON LOGUE        FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 27.71
                                     33. KEELY LAWTON          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 27.80
                                     34. KAT TINKHAM           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             27.96
                                     35. JESSICA McCARTER      UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             28.09
                                     36. SHARONDA LAW          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 28.36
                                     37. HEATHER BIRCHARD      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        28.71
                                     38. EMMA KELLY            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             28.77
                                     39. KATIE BYKIT           UNATTACHED                                 29.09
                                     40. JESSICA FREDERICK     STERLING COLLEGE                           29.50
                                      -- LeeANNA DALE          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                    DQ
                                      -- LAUREN NICHOLS        FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                    DQ
                                      -- JENNY BLAIR           SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                  DQ
                                      -- DEIDDRA ROGERS        UNATTACHED                                    DQ
                                      -- AMBER REED            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           DQ

10.400M DASH            FINAL         1. ANJA PUC              UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA               55.77
                                      2. JACLYN SILL           EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   57.79
                                      3. NIKITA EADES          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     57.92
                                      4. JENNY BLAIR           SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               58.57
                                      5. PERISHA HINTON        CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                      58.91
                                      6. KAYLA KOEPKE          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA               58.94
                                      7. CHRISTINA KING        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        58.95
                                      8. JENNIFER GILLESPIE    SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               58.97
                                      9. STACY HUSS            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 59.30
                                     10. DEMETRIUS GILLIAM     WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                 59.43
                                     11. PAIGE PAULSON         NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                  59.78
                                     12. SARA PILAKOWSKI       CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                      59.84
                                     13. CHRISTI ROSENBROOK    UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 59.94
                                     14. KATELYN MOORE         CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                    1:00.00
                                     15. KAYLA UBEL            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   1:00.01
                                     16. LAURIE EKLUND         CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                    1:00.17
                                     17. BRANDI LUNDGREN       EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 1:00.50
                                     18. JILL FRITZ            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               1:01.40
                                     19. SHONTA SPENCER        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 1:01.44
                                     20. ASHLEY DOPITA         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               1:01.69
                                     21. BROOKE HOOBS          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               1:01.71
                                     22. WHITNEY HOLLAWAY      CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                    1:01.72
                                     23. CHASTITY HUGHES-STANTON-EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY               1:02.03
                                     24. NATALIE WIPF          NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                1:02.08
                                     25. CATRINA BENNETT       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:02.38
                                     26. WHITNEY LIGGETT       FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               1:02.48
                                     27. CATILIN GILMARTIN     UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               1:03.35
                                     28. ELISE BRAUER          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           1:04.06
                                     29. LIZ STAATS            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               1:04.08
                                     30. EMMA KELLY            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           1:05.40
                                     31. HEATHER BIRCHARD      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:05.51
                                     32. JANELLE HARRISON      WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                 1:06.06
                                     33. CARISSA HEIM          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               1:06.50
                                      -- JENNIFER FRITSON      UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY                DQ

11.600M RUN             FINAL         1. KYDIA ECHOLS          WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               1:36.50
                                      2. NATALIE GORDON        STERLING COLLEGE                         1:38.93
                                      3. JENNY BAUS            NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                1:39.46
                                      4. KATHRYN DAVISON       EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 1:39.87
                                      5. KATY HILTON           NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                1:41.82
                                      6. JOLENE SMITH          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA             1:42.10
                                      7. MOLLY GIBSON          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      1:43.26
                                      8. TIFFANY BAUM          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 1:44.69
                                      9. WHITNEY GARDNER       WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                 1:45.19
                                     10. ANNA THIBODO          BIOLA UNIVERSITY                         1:45.38
                                     11. CONNIE ANDERSEN       BIOLA UNIVERSITY                         1:45.96

12.800M RUN             FINAL         1. NATALJA ZARCENKO      UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   2:11.14
                                      2. LINDSA FELDBERGA      WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY                 2:13.45
                                      3. LYNSEY KREIKEMEIER    UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   2:14.52
                                      4. MICHELLE DILL         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           2:14.67
                                      5. ASHLEY STORM          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               2:16.95
                                      6. ALYSSA MAGGART        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             2:17.76
                                      7. KELSI CHOWNING        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             2:19.03
                                      8. NIKKI KNOWLES         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               2:21.51
                                      9. JANAE MUELLER         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   2:21.64
                                     10. KASSIDY PORTER        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             2:21.99
                                     11. HALI MOBLEY           WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY                 2:22.04
                                     12. ELVA PEDROZA          WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               2:22.34
                                     13. JESSIE STEPHENS       WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY                 2:22.75
                                     14. JENNA WOOD            WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY                 2:22.89
                                     15. HEIDI QUAIL           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               2:23.34
                                     16. KATIE KERSENBROCK     FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               2:23.41
                                     17. LISA TESAREK          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA             2:24.44
                                     18. KYLENE KIRMER         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               2:25.82
                                     19. AMIE ALGRIM           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               2:26.12
                                     20. RACHEL YORK           WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY                 2:27.86
                                     21. JENNIFER KISS         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:28.01
                                     22. KELLY RAFFETY         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:28.30
                                     23. LIZ KLEINSASSER       TABOR COLLEGE                            2:28.47
                                     24. ABBY RICHTER          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           2:28.49
                                     25. KAYLI HRDLICKA        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:28.79
                                     26. EMILY SMITH           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               2:29.06
                                     27. MEGAN ZAVORKA         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      2:29.37
                                     28. JANELLE HARRISON      WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                 2:29.46
                                     29. KARA WALER            KANSAS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               2:30.34
                                     30. TIFFANY POET          McPHERSON COLLEGE                        2:30.53
                                     31. KRISTY DOFFIN         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      2:32.29
                                     32. CHELSEA GRIEVE        STERLING COLLEGE                         2:35.62
                                     33. FIVI MIHAI            SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             2:35.79
                                     34. JESSICA LUDVIK        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               2:36.40
                                     35. WHITNEY DAUTEL        STERLING COLLEGE                         2:36.51
                                     36. CASEY VERNER          SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             2:38.98
                                     37. COURTNEE REAM         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:40.29
                                     38. KYSHA NICHOLS         STERLING COLLEGE                         2:41.05
                                     39. JENNA SMITH           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           2:43.30
                                     40. BRITTANY CLARK        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           2:45.52
                                     41. KRISTEN FITZGERALD    UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           2:48.49

13.1000M RUN            FINAL         1. JOSLYN DALTON         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   2:56.17
                                      2. PURITY BIWOTT         WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               2:57.64
                                      3. CAROLINE KARUNDE      WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               2:58.63
                                      4. TAHNEE TUENGE         UNATTACHED                               3:00.33
                                      5. ANNA O'BRIEN          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      3:01.99
                                      6. ERIN BRITTON          WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               3:04.87
                                      7. BETSY MILLER          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   3:05.60
                                      8. KATHRYN DAVISON       EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 3:10.61
                                      9. JENNY BAUS            NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                3:10.74
                                     10. KRISTI PALMER         WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                 3:11.39
                                     11. JEN LANG              UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               3:12.99
                                     12. SARAH BROOKS          BIOLA UNIVERSITY                         3:13.43
                                     13. BLAIR SAMPLE          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      3:17.79
                                     14. MEGAN KNUDSON         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      3:21.29
                                     15. LAUREN ROSS           KANSAS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               3:24.85
                                     16. TIFFANY BAUM          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 3:31.07
                                     17. ASHLEY MITCHELL       McPHERSON COLLEGE                        3:40.34

14.MILE RUN             FINAL         1. LARA CROFFORD         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   4:55.84
                                      2. STACY GIRARD          CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                    4:58.70
                                      3. MICA LAND             WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY                 4:58.86
                                      4. MICHELLE DILL         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           4:59.83
                                      5. ARI GOLDSTEIN         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   5:00.52
                                      6. JENNIFER WEBERS       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   5:10.21
                                      7. ANNA O'BRIEN          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      5:10.33
                                      8. BROOK CREED           UNATTACHED                               5:11.26
                                      9. JENNA WOOD            WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY                 5:12.46
                                     10. KRISTIN SCHMIDT       BIOLA UNIVERSITY                         5:16.01
                                     11. KATIE THEDE           BIOLA UNIVERSITY                         5:17.05
                                     12. MELISSA SCHMIT        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      5:18.32
                                     13. RACHEL YORK           WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY                 5:18.59
                                     14. KAYLEN HARRIS         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA             5:21.15
                                     15. MEGAN GAYER           WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY                 5:21.36
                                     16. EMILY SMITH           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               5:21.49
                                     17. MEGAN McCLURE         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           5:21.73
                                     18. MELISSA McINTOSH      WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      5:22.13
                                     19. CHELSEA STRAHM        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             5:23.30
                                     20. FAITH MASCHMANN       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           5:24.57
                                     21. JEN LANG              UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               5:24.67
                                     22. KIM ARROUES           BIOLA UNIVERSITY                         5:25.32
                                     23. ELIZABETH MARSH       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   5:26.14
                                     24. SARAH BROOKS          BIOLA UNIVERSITY                         5:26.87
                                     25. JENNA McCOY           WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      5:27.42
                                     26. ANNE McGOVERN         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           5:31.25
                                     27. ANDREA OWENSBY        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             5:37.64
                                     28. DANIELLE SIMPSON      BIOLA UNIVERSITY                         5:40.35
                                     29. MEGAN KNUDSON         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      5:41.72
                                     30. WHITNEY DAUTEL        STERLING COLLEGE                         5:45.79
                                     31. ERIKA PEREZ           BIOLA UNIVERSITY                         5:51.05
                                     32. ASHLEY MITCHELL       McPHERSON COLLEGE                        6:10.59
                                     33. TENNILLE SHEARER      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      6:16.65

15.3000M RUN            FINAL         1. JONEL ROSSBACH        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 9:55.18
                                      2. RACHEL CARRIZALES     UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                  10:18.72
                                      3. ASHLEY ORR            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY              10:34.81
                                      4. ALISON MISHLER        FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY              10:35.87
                                      5. KRISTI PALMER         WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                10:37.55
                                      6. KARAH SPADER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     10:43.81
                                      7. CHELSEA STRAHM        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY            10:59.40
                                      8. ANNA THIBODO          BIOLA UNIVERSITY                        10:59.74
                                      9. KRISTIN COLON         SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY            11:02.74
                                     10. SARAH THOMSEN         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                     11:07.40
                                     11. MADISON MARSHMAN      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     11:08.40
                                     12. SARAH HANSON          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA              11:10.66
                                     13. DANIELLE CALHOUN      BIOLA UNIVERSITY                        11:10.90
                                     14. KATIE KELLY           UNATTACHED                              11:15.07
                                     15. DANIELLE SIMPSON      BIOLA UNIVERSITY                        11:18.10
                                     16. DANIELLE GOMES        BIOLA UNIVERSITY                        11:20.70
                                     17. MEGHAN JACOB          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                     11:21.25
                                     18. ANDREW OWENSBY        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY            11:27.25
                                     19. RACHELLE LOCKE        WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                11:28.91
                                     20. REBECCA BRIGANCE      SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY            11:31.02

16.5000M RUN            FINAL         1. JACQUELYN DIBBERN     UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY          17:33.23
                                      2. CHANNING ANSETH       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                  17:47.28
                                      3. KACI LICKTEIG         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY          18:07.41
                                      4. SARAH WILLIAMS        KANSAS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY              18:10.58
                                      5. JOLENE MICK           KANSAS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY              18:20.98
                                      6. COURTNEY AYERS        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY            18:29.58
                                      7. JESSICA BOLLINGER     WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                18:54.79
                                      8. JACKIE JAMISON        FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY              18:57.48
                                      9. LILLY KAFTAN          CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY                    19:01.34
                                     10. MOLLY JERGENSON       CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY                    19:13.59
                                     11. DANIELLE CALHOUN      BIOLA UNIVERSITY                        19:18.35
                                     12. MELISSA GREIG         CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY                    19:28.55
                                     13. MAGGIE McMANIGAL      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     19:43.93
                                     14. JANE BOWNESS          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     19:48.08
                                     15. AUBREY INMAN          CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY                    19:52.73
                                     16. DANIELLE GOMES        BIOLA UNIVERSITY                        19:56.76
                                     17. ERICA WHITFIELD       SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY            19:58.54
                                     18. DANIELA SAHCHEZ       FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY              20:06.07
                                     19. ASHLEY ALTRICHTER     CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY                    20:26.86
                                     20. CARLEEN O'BRIEN       CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY                    20:50.59
                                     21. SHARLEY SCHREINER     FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY              20:50.71
                                     22. MEGAN McELROY         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     21:29.02

17.4X400M RELAY         FINAL         1. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                            3:57.42
                                      2. EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                                       3:58.22
                                      3. CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                                          3:58.50
                                      4. SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                   3:58.64
                                      5. NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                                      4:04.44
                                      6. FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                                     4:05.82
                                      7. BIOLA UNIVERSITY                                               4:23.28
                                      8. McPHERSON COLLEGE                                              4:48.66

18.DISTANCE MEDLEY      FINAL         1. ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                                  11:58.12
                                      2. WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                    12:24.36
                                      3. BIOLA UNIVERSITY                                              12:33.37
                                      4. FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                                    12:55.29
                                      5. WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                                           12:57.74