02/22/08                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                         PAGE  1

     PRAIRIE WOLF INVITATIONAL AT LINCOLN, NEB.    02/22/08                       INDOOR

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. KYLE RUTLEDGE         UNATTACHED                                 5.21M    17'01.00"
                                      2. SETH BURNEY           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     5.21M    17'01.00"
                                      3. JACOB WILLIAMS        MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         5.21M    17'01.00"
                                      4. GABLE BALDWIN         UNATTACHED                                 5.02M    16'05.50"
                                      5. RUSSELL ELLIS         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         4.87M    15'11.75"
                                     T6. COREY SHUMATE         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         4.72M    15'05.75"
                                     T6. SEAGER WILSON         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         4.72M    15'05.75"
                                     T8. ROB BABCOCK           UNATTACHED                                 4.47M    14'08.00"
                                     T8. TYLER SCHIFERL        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 4.47M    14'08.00"
                                     T8. CLINT SCHROEDER       UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 4.47M    14'08.00"
                                     T8. LYNDON McDOWELL       UNATTACHED                                 4.47M    14'08.00"
                                     T8. TIM PIEPER            UNATTACHED                                 4.47M    14'08.00"
                                     T8. DANNY BERKS           UNATTACHED                                 4.47M    14'08.00"
                                     T8. LUKE FRANSSEN         UNATTACHED                                 4.47M    14'08.00"
                                     T8. CALVIN CAMMACK        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 4.47M    14'08.00"
                                     T8. ANDY BROWN            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             4.47M    14'08.00"
                                     17. BRADLEY SELL          WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                 4.32M    14'02.00"
                                    T18. ALEX LARKIN           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             4.17M    13'08.25"
                                    T18. DAVID SWISHER         UNATTACHED                                 4.17M    13'08.25"
                                    T18. LUKE LUBBERS          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 4.17M    13'08.25"
                                    T18. TROY BEEKMAN          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 4.17M    13'08.25"
                                    T22. JOE PICKINPAUGH       UNATTACHED                                 4.02M    13'02.25"
                                    T22. BEN JASINSKI          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 4.02M    13'02.25"
                                    T22. ANDREW SMITH          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             4.02M    13'02.25"
                                    T22. LOGAN BEST            UNATTACHED                                 4.02M    13'02.25"
                                    T22. JEFF PICKINPAUGH      WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        4.02M    13'02.25"
                                      -- JARED EDDY            STERLING COLLEGE                              NH
                                      -- JOE McDEVITT          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           NH
                                      -- ZAC HOLOCH            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                        NH

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. DUSTY JONES           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     2.26M     7'05.00"
                                      2. COREY REYNOLDS        MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         2.05M     6'08.75"
                                      3. SAM HAASE             UNATTACHED                                J2.05M     6'08.75"
                                     T4. BRADON SHEPPARD       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     2.00M     6'06.75"
                                     T4. DAVE CRAVEN           UNATTACHED                                 2.00M     6'06.75"
                                      6. BLAKE MILLSAP         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            J2.00M     6'06.75"
                                      7. PAT BURKE             UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    J2.00M     6'06.75"
                                     T8. JACOB DUPIN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        1.95M     6'04.75"
                                     T8. JOHN OTTUN            UNATTACHED                                 1.95M     6'04.75"
                                     T8. CRAIG SAALFELD        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   1.95M     6'04.75"
                                     11. KELLEN McCLURE        UNATTACHED                                 1.90M     6'02.75"
                                    T12. ZANE WALKER           McPHERSON COLLEGE                          1.85M     6'00.75"
                                    T12. CHARLIE SHAFFER       NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               1.85M     6'00.75"
                                    T12. DERRELL BRADFORD      UNATTACHED                                 1.85M     6'00.75"
                                    T12. PHILLIP HORN          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         1.85M     6'00.75"
                                     16. SETH YOUNT            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             1.80M     5'10.75"
                                     17. JON DICKEY            WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        1.75M     5'08.75"
                                      -- ERIC SMOYER           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                  NH
                                      -- NATE STUKENBURG       SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                  NH

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. ARTURS ABOLINS        UNATTACHED                                 7.27M    23'10.25"
                                      2. SCOTT JORGENSON       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     7.04M    23'01.25"
                                      3. DUSTY JONAS           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     7.01M    23'00.00"
                                      4. ROBERT RANDS          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     6.91M    22'08.00"
                                      5. KENDALL WRIGHT        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.73M    22'01.00"
                                      6. DERRELL BRADFORD      UNATTACHED                                 6.62M    21'08.75"
                                      7. PETER RAY             WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        6.58M    21'07.25"
                                      8. JOSH HONEYCUTT        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   6.50M    21'04.00"
                                     T9. BEN SCHUTTER          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     6.39M    20'11.75"
                                     T9. AJ PREISNER           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 6.39M    20'11.75"
                                     11. PHILLIP HORN          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         6.29M    20'07.75"
                                     12. SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.28M    20'07.25"
                                     13. DOUG MARSHALL         EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   6.08M    19'11.50"
                                     14. MARTIN CURLEY         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.04M    19'08.75"
                                     15. JACOB DUPIN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.01M    19'08.75"
                                      -- J.J. WASHINGTON       WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         FOUL

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. CHRIS NUTTELMAN       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    14.86M    48'09.00"
                                      2. DOUG MARSHALL         EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  14.32M    46'11.75"
                                      3. SETH YOUNT            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            13.58M    44'06.75"
                                      4. JOSH HONEYCUTT        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  13.56M    44'06.00"
                                      5. SCOTT WENZL           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            13.48M    44'02.75"
                                      6. J.J. WASHINGTON       WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       13.41M    44'00.00"
                                      7. ANDREW GANNON         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                13.34M    43'09.25"
                                      8. PETER RAY             WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       13.17M    43'02.50"
                                      9. KENDALL WRIGHT        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       12.88M    42'03.25"
                                     10. MICHAEL FRUHWIRTH     UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            12.87M    42'02.75"
                                      -- TIM PILAKOWSKI        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         FOUL
                                      -- JACOB DAVENPORT       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              FOUL
                                      -- IKE URUM-EKE          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         FOUL
                                      -- LOGAN BENNETT         STERLING COLLEGE                            FOUL

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. TREY JORDAN           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    16.95M    55'07.50"
                                      2. CODY HUNT             UNATTACHED                                15.68M    51'05.50"
                                      3. BEN McKIM             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       15.37M    50'05.25"
                                      4. CHRIS CAMPBELL        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            15.21M    49'11.00"
                                      5. LANCE YORK            NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                 15.05M    49'04.50"
                                      6. MARK COLLIGAN         UNATTACHED                                14.80M    48'06.75"
                                      7. SAM SIEGEL            UNATTACHED                                14.38M    47'02.25"
                                      8. SAM McINERNEY         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                14.14M    46'04.75"
                                      9. RHETT WURST           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            13.62M    44'08.25"
                                     10. JAKE BRINKMAN         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                13.23M    43'05.00"
                                     11. DAN SCHEULER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       12.35M    40'06.25"
                                      -- RICH MOURER           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              FOUL

 6.WEIGHT THROW         FINAL         1. BRYAN BELL            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    19.23M    63'01.25"
                                      2. BRANDON KARLIN        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            18.00M    59'00.75"
                                      3. BRETT SUCKSTORF       WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       17.79M    58'04.50"
                                      4. JOHN SLOUP            WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       17.01M    55'09.75"
                                      5. AARON BOZARTH         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    16.98M    55'08.50"
                                      6. ERIC PETERSON         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    16.80M    55'01.50"
                                      7. CARTER WASEM          UNATTACHED                                16.79M    55'01.00"
                                      8. JACOB MATHIESEN       WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       16.68M    54'08.75"
                                      9. CHRIS CAMPBELL        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            15.72M    51'07.00"
                                     10. RICH MOURER           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            15.55M    51'00.25"
                                     11. RHETT WURST           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            15.28M    50'01.75"
                                     12. JEFF COLEMAN          WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                15.19M    49'10.00"
                                     13. SAM McINERNEY         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                14.78M    48'06.00"
                                     14. BEN McKIM             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.33M    47'00.25"
                                     15. JOSH MILLER           UNATTACHED                                14.27M    46'10.00"
                                     16. MATT GIESSELMAN       UNATTACHED                                13.95M    45'09.25"
                                     17. MATT RAMM             UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    13.81M    45'03.75"
                                     18. LANCE YORK            NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                 13.76M    45'01.75"
                                     19. WILL JACKSON          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            13.57M    44'06.25"
                                     20. DAN SCHEULER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       13.31M    43'08.00"
                                     21. JOSH JONES            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            13.23M    43'05.00"
                                     22. JAKE BRINKMAN         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                11.82M    38'09.50"
                                     23. DRAKE STACHLER        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY              11.10M    36'05.00"
                                      -- GABE PETERS           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         FOUL

 7.60M DASH           PRELIMS         1. BRYAN HAYNES          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 6.86q
                                      2. KENTON LONBERGER      EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   6.88q
                                      3. SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.94q
                                      4. E.J. FALKNER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.95q
                                      5. DAX DANNS             UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     6.96q
                                      6. ARTURS ABOLINS        UNATTACHED                                6.969q
                                      7. CODY KLEIN            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            6.970q
                                      8. JOHN MILES            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        7.00q
                                     T9. BRITT JOHNSON         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              7.02
                                     T9. GARY METCALF          CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                       7.02
                                     11. JORDAN PATTON         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          7.06
                                     12. LARRY BEAMON          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    7.10
                                    T13. SPENCER HUFF          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              7.11
                                    T13. ROBERT RANDS          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      7.11
                                    T15. JOSH SCHULER          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    7.13
                                    T15. AARON PABLO           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  7.13
                                     17. PRINCETON SUMMERVILLE McPHERSON COLLEGE                           7.14
                                     18. ROCKY BAALMANN        FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  7.15
                                    T19. ROSS FELLOWS          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              7.16
                                    T19. TRAVIS LEE            EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    7.16
                                     21. ZACH WIRTH            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  7.19
                                    T22. SETH MASON            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              7.20
                                    T22. ANTHONY BLUE          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      7.20
                                     24. KEVIN OKONTA          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         7.22
                                     25. BRYAN MIZNER          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              7.23
                                     26. JORDAN MILLER         STERLING COLLEGE                            7.25
                                    T27. TOMMY WARREN          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         7.27
                                    T27. BRAD KAIN             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         7.27
                                     29. SCOTT JORGENSON       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      7.28
                                     30. ANDREW COVIN          TABOR COLLEGE                               7.29
                                     31. MARK WATSON           McPHERSON COLLEGE                           7.33
                                     32. AJ PREISEN            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  7.40
                                     33. SETH HASTINGS         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                7.46
                                    T34. SCOTT WENZL           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              7.47
                                    T34. CHRIS MORR            STERLING COLLEGE                            7.47
                                     36. ANDY MILLER           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  7.48
                                     37. DREW MOLACEK          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         7.49
                                     38. ADAM BLAYLOCK         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         7.56
                                     39. JEFF RICHESKY         FORT HAYS SATE UNIVERSITY                   7.58
                                     40. TIM DINH              STERLING COLLEGE                            7.62
                                     41. KELLEN LONG           STERLING COLLEGE                            7.69
                                     42. TIM PIEPER            UNATTACHED                                  7.71
                                     43. ROBERTS JAMESON       NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                7.88
                                      -- DRAKE STACHLER        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                  DQ
                                      -- TIM PILAKOWSKI        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                           DQ

                        FINAL         1. DAX DANNS             UNVIERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      6.76
                                      2. BRYAN HAYNES          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  6.85
                                      3. KENTON LONBERGER      EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    6.86
                                      4. ARTURS ABOLINS        UNATTACHED                                  6.91
                                      5. CODY KLEIN            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              6.95
                                      6. SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         6.95
                                      7. JOHN MILES            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         6.97
                                      8. E.J. FALKNER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         6.99

 8.60M HURDLES        PRELIMS         1. KIRLAND THORNTON      UNATTACHED                                 7.98q
                                      2. TYRELL ROSS           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     8.05q
                                      3. JAMIE RYDER           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     8.09q
                                      4. MIKE GODBOUT          UNATTACHED                                 8.22q
                                      5. DARREL BRANZ          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             8.30q
                                      6. CAMERON BILL          NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.37q
                                      7. KHAI BERRY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        8.38q
                                      8. NICK SCHANAMAN        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 8.41q
                                     T9. GARRETT FLAMIG        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         8.43
                                     T9. KENDALL WRIGHT        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         8.43
                                    T11. PHILLIP HORN          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          8.49
                                    T11. SCOTT EVANS           UNATTACHED                                  8.49
                                     13. JASON CIEMIEGA        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         8.55
                                     14. CHRIS MORR            STERLING COLLEGE                            8.64
                                    T15. TYLER THROENER        UNATTACHED                                  8.65
                                    T15. CODY GREGORY          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         8.65
                                     17. JAKE HAMIK            NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                   8.68
                                     18. MICHAEL FRUHWIRTH     UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              8.69
                                     19. ADAM BLAYLOCK         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         8.86
                                     20. BRANDON PRIEBE        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  8.87
                                     21. MORGAN MEYER          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.87
                                     22. TREVOR STEEN          NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                   8.94
                                     23. BEN JASINSKI          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  8.98
                                     24. ANDREW SMITH          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              9.12
                                     25. ZANE MYERS            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         9.13
                                     26. RYAN DUMP             UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  9.14
                                     27. GRADY GUENTHER        UNATTACHED                                  9.16
                                     28. DERRELL BRADFORD      UNATTACHED                                  9.22
                                     29. JORDAN KING           McPHERSON COLLEGE                           9.41
                                     30. AJ ROBINSON           UNATTACHED                                 10.66
                                      -- NIGEL BIGBEE          UNATTACHED                                   DNF

                        FINAL         1. KIRLAND THORNTON      UNATTACHED                                  7.84
                                      2. TYRELL ROSS           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      8.09
                                      3. JAMIE RYDER           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      8.12
                                      4. NICK SCHANAMAN        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  8.34
                                      5. MIKE GODBOUT          UNATTACHED                                  8.40
                                      6. BILL CAMERON          NORTHERN STATE UNVIERSITY                   8.41
                                      7. KHAI BERRY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         8.43

 9.200M DASH            FINAL         1. SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        21.94
                                      2. KENTON LONBERGER      EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   22.09
                                      3. BRITT JOHNSON         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             22.33
                                      4. CALEB McLEAN          WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                 22.40
                                      5. GARY METCALF          CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                      22.44
                                     T6. JORDAN PATTON         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         22.48
                                     T6. ANTHONY BLUE          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     22.48
                                      8. JOHN MILES            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        22.52
                                      9. JOSH SCHULER          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   22.56
                                     10. CODY KLEIN            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             22.60
                                     11. ROCKY BAALMANN        FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 22.67
                                     12. SPENCER HUFF          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             22.70
                                     13. LARRY BEAMON          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   22.75
                                     14. JASON CARTER          WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                 22.80
                                     15. AARON PABLO           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 22.93
                                     16. KEVIN OKONTA          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        23.02
                                     17. KELLY BRINK           WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        23.07
                                     18. LARRY BENNETT         CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                      23.11
                                     19. PRINCETON SUMMERVILLE McPHERSON COLLEGE                          23.19
                                     20. GARRETT FLAMIG        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        23.22
                                     21. ROSS FELLOWS          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             23.29
                                     22. CODY GREGORY          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        23.34
                                     23. BRYAN MIZNER          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             23.34
                                     24. JARED EDDY            STERLING COLLEGE                           23.34
                                     25. JORDAN MILLER         STERLING COLLEGE                           23.37
                                     26. BRAD KAIN             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        23.39
                                     27. ANDREW COVIN          TABOR COLLEGE                              23.47
                                     28. JOHNNY KING           SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               23.59
                                     29. ANDY MILLER           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 23.79
                                     30. SETH HASTINGS         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               23.80
                                    T31. GRADY GUENTHER        UNATTACHED                                 23.93
                                    T31. FRANK GRANT           SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               23.93
                                     33. JACOB DAVENPORT       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             24.10
                                     34. SCOTT WENZL           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             24.20
                                     35. CHRIS MORR            STERLING COLLEGE                           24.37
                                     36. TIM DINH              STERLING COLLEGE                           24.57
                                     37. KELLEN LONG           STERLING COLLEGE                           24.82
                                     38. DRAKE STACHLER        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               25.09
                                     39. ROBERTS JAMESON       NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               25.98
                                      -- JAKE WISSING          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY               DNF
                                      -- BRANDON PRIEBE        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                    DQ
                                      -- MIKE SMITH            CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                         DQ
                                      -- JEFF RICHESKY         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                    DQ
                                      -- DREW MOLACEK          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                           DQ

10.400M DASH            FINAL         1. KAI ROPER             UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             48.75
                                      2. NICK MAKUKUTU         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     49.09
                                      3. KIRLAND THORNTON      UNATTACHED                                 49.10
                                      4. DANNON ABNEY          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             49.26
                                      5. CALEB McLEAN          WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                 49.27
                                      6. RON PURNELL           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        49.42
                                      7. JOSH HOFER            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             49.49
                                      8. JAKE HAMIK            NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                  49.74
                                      9. SETH MASON            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             49.88
                                     10. JASON CARTER          WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                 50.09
                                     11. ERIC LUND             UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     50.14
                                     12. LARRY BENNETT         CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                      50.37
                                     13. ISAAC LOPEZ           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        50.48
                                     14. JACOB DAVIS           WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        50.56
                                     15. CYLEND SIMMONS        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     50.66
                                     16. ANDREW COVIN          TABOR COLLEGE                              51.07
                                     17. JOSH SUNDALL          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 51.15
                                     18. TOMMY WARREN          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        51.35
                                     19. JASON CIEMIEGA        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        51.59
                                     20. JAMELLE ROSS          UNATTACHED                                 51.63
                                     21. MITCH SASEK           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             51.68
                                     22. ANDREW SMITH          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 51.70
                                     23. JORDAN MILLER         STERLING COLLEGE                           51.76
                                     24. RYAN DUMP             UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 52.13
                                     25. ZANE MYERS            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        52.18
                                     26. JEFF WESELOH          SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               52.43
                                     27. JOHNNY KING           SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               52.84
                                     28. EDWIN KIPTOO          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 53.09
                                     29. JESSE KUEKER          SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNVIERSITY               53.65
                                     30. JOHN GIRARD           CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                      54.20
                                     31. MIKE KRATZ            NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               54.43
                                     32. SEAN McCRAE           McPHERSON COLLEGE                          54.90
                                     33. ROB CLARKSON          BIOLA UNIVERSITY                           55.91
                                     34. FRANK GRANT           SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               58.62
                                     35. BRYAN CARRASQUILLO    KANSAS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                 58.69
                                      -- JARED GILLMORE        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                       DNF
                                      -- TARIQ LEE             UNATTACHED                                   DNF
                                      -- KELLY BRINK           WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                          DNF
                                      -- TANNER KIRCHNER       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY                DQ

11.600M RUN             FINAL         1. SLOANE KERN           EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 1:22.27
                                      2. BILL CAMERON          NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                1:22.87
                                      3. MARIO SCOTT           WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               1:23.63
                                      4. JIMMY GRIESBACH       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:24.56
                                      5. TORY BERKS            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:25.26
                                      6. ANDY BACHMAN          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      1:25.69
                                      7. KYLE KOTZMAN          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 1:26.89
                                      8. ADAM RAY              STERLING COLLEGE                         1:27.03
                                      9. JACOB VERNETTI        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:27.95
                                      -- JOHN BULLOCK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          DNF

12.800M RUN             FINAL         1. JACK LEMKE            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   1:54.15
                                      2. MARK HUSTED           COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                 1:54.27
                                      3. BEN JANSEN            WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      1:54.61
                                      4. NICK MAYNARD          COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                 1:54.90
                                      5. JARED PEACOCK         UNATTACHED                               1:55.34
                                      6. KYLE BROWN            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           1:56.06
                                      7. BRANDON ETZOLD        MO. UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 1:56.19
                                      8. MATT CONAHAN          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   1:56.48
                                      9. BLAISE REWAKA         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   1:57.15
                                     10. JAKE SCHNELLER        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               1:57.34
                                     11. TAYLOR FORD           NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                1:57.41
                                     12. DJ THOMPSON           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               1:57.63
                                     13. NATE THIESFELD        UNATTACHED                               1:58.58
                                     14. VINCE TICHENOR        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             1:58.61
                                     15. CHETO CERDA           WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      1:58.98
                                     16. DAVID VIRGETS         CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                    1:59.21
                                     17. MICHAEL STEPHENS      EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 1:59.48
                                     18. JEFF KANGER           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:59.53
                                     19. RYLAN LITTLE          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           1:59.61
                                     20. MATT SCHILLING        UNATTACHED                               1:59.67
                                     21. ANDREW LANCASTER      WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               1:59.84
                                     22. BRETT KLUEVER         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           2:00.00
                                     23. ISAAC VENABLE         WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY                 2:00.21
                                     24. BRANDON WISSING       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           2:00.60
                                     25. BLAKE VanEATON        FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               2:00.65
                                     26. ZACH HIGH             UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           2:00.98
                                     27. MATT GOETZ            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               2:01.15
                                     28. JUSTIN BALL           TABOR COLLEGE                            2:01.93
                                     29. CHRIS MILLER          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           2:02.17
                                     30. MICHAEL BEATIE        UNATTACHED                               2:03.15
                                     31. TRAVIS KIRCHNER       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           2:03.26
                                     32. RYAN CORNELIUS        WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY                 2:03.43
                                     33. JARED BEBB            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               2:06.65
                                     34. JESSE WASSENAAR       WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      2:07.14
                                     35. DAN QUILLEN           EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 2:07.51
                                     36. TREVOR SHULTZ         SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             2:08.23
                                     37. KYLE BOWN             NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             2:08.79
                                     38. BEN CUMMINS           McPHERSON COLLEGE                        2:09.67
                                     39. GERMAN GUERRERO       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:09.70
                                     40. MIKE BANDY            UNATTACHED                               2:16.67

13.1000M RUN            FINAL         1. KIRBY DUNN            WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               2:28.03
                                      2. VINCE SICKLER         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   2:28.69
                                      3. KYLE CUSTER           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   2:29.07
                                      4. DAVID ADAMS           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   2:32.49
                                      5. VICTOR LEMAY          WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               2:34.39
                                      6. MATT WALBERG          NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                2:34.70
                                      7. NATHANIEL BERGEN      WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      2:36.32
                                      8. WILLIAM HOHMEIER      EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 2:38.02
                                      9. EDWIN KIPTOO          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               2:39.19
                                     10. TANNER BARTHOLOMEW    FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               2:39.59
                                     11. LEE ANDERSON          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      2:41.52
                                     12. ADAM McGOVERN         EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 2:42.52
                                     13. KEVIN SANDER          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               2:42.64
                                     14. CHRIS DVORAK          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 2:45.30
                                     15. SETH EVERT            NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             2:45.89

14.MILE RUN             FINAL         1. MIKEL THOMAS          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   4:12.87
                                      2. SEAN CUSICK           COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                 4:16.61
                                      3. JAY LINDAL            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               4:17.52
                                      4. TODD GULIZIA          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   4:17.98
                                      5. NATE PRESTON          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      4:20.27
                                      6. AKI NUMMELA           MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       4:21.40
                                      7. JOE ROBY              UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               4:21.90
                                      8. JEREMY GLASSMAKER     SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             4:24.04
                                      9. VINCE TICHENOR        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             4:24.71
                                     10. T.R. PURSELL          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:24.74
                                     11. BRIAN BALL            BIOLA UNIVERSITY                         4:25.20
                                     12. PETER FALCON          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   4:25.55
                                     13. KYLE McNULTY          BIOLA UNIVERSITY                         4:26.78
                                     14. MATT SNAY             CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                    4:27.34
                                     15. ERIC THIES            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   4:27.45
                                     16. MATT WALBERG          NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                4:28.29
                                     17. KYLE DAVIS            MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       4:29.29
                                     18. BROCK TERNES          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 4:29.68
                                     19. ANTHONY OBERLE        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   4:31.94
                                     20. KEVIN SANDER          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               4:34.35
                                     21. BRAD SORENSEN         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:35.54
                                     22. DAVID KOSTELYK        BIOLA UNIVERSITY                         4:35.85
                                     23. ADAM McGOVERN         EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 4:36.21
                                     24. BRENT BAILEY          McPHERSON COLLEGE                        4:38.42
                                     25. JUSTIN JASPERS        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               4:40.59
                                     26. CARTER WILLIAMS       BIOLA UNIVERSITY                         4:40.94
                                     27. CODY BURNS            EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 4:45.34
                                     28. JOE DARDZINSKI        STERLING COLLEGE                         4:51.34
                                     29. CHRIS HENNESSY        UNATTACHED                               4:51.44
                                     30. AUSTIN ROBIDOU        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             4:54.64
                                      -- ART SIEMERS           UNATTACHED                                   DNF

15.3000M RUN            FINAL         1. AARON CARRIZALES      UNATTACHED                               8:34.89
                                      2. DALE DEXTER           CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                    8:35.78
                                      3. BRAD DOERING          UNATTACHED                               8:44.89
                                      4. SKYLER DELMOTT        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 8:49.89
                                      5. ANTHONY OBERLE        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   8:52.98
                                      6. DAN SCOTT             NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                8:55.29
                                      7. JARKO JARVENPAA       MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       8:55.63
                                      8. ISRAEL ORTIZ          McPHERSON COLLEGE                        8:57.56
                                      9. THOMAS NEEMANN        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           8:57.80
                                     10. ERIC THIES            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   8:58.87
                                     11. LUCAS BRENEMAN        WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                 9:00.30
                                     12. RYAN RICHERT          BIOLA UNIVERSITY                         9:03.05
                                     13. MATT SCOTT            NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                9:04.20
                                     14. JOHN KERN             WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      9:12.79
                                     15. DAVID FRANZ           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      9:13.82
                                     16. TIMMY McCUNE          WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               9:14.07
                                     17. MARCUS SUMMERS        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 9:16.99
                                     18. SHAWN GRIFFIN         McPHERSON COLLEGE                        9:25.87
                                     19. DAVID OBERMEYER       WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      9:26.88
                                     20. RYAN HAHN             EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 9:27.48
                                     21. JARED BIRD            BIOLA UNIVERSITY                         9:32.10
                                     22. RYAN GATES            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      9:32.73
                                     23. CARTER WILLIAMS       BIOLA UNIVERSITY                         9:33.22
                                     24. TYLER HANSON          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           9:36.62
                                     25. KEITH JENNINGS        WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                 9:36.88
                                     26. CHASE EDWARDS         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             9:37.28
                                     27. JIMMIE DOHERT         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      9:43.58
                                     28. CHRIS KING            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      9:50.55
                                     29. SCOTT PUEPPKA         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           9:56.71
                                     30. JACOB MERRICK         McPHERSON COLLEGE                       10:17.03
                                      -- BRENT BAILEY          McPHERSON COLLEGE                            DNF

16.5000M RUN            FINAL         1. JOEL HAMILTON         COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                14:10.93
                                      2. ARTUR KERN            HARDING UNIVERSITY                      14:24.16
                                      3. JOE SCHULTZ           CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                   14:32.05
                                      4. AMOS SANG             ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            14:48.40
                                      5. NICAISE KAZINGO       ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            14:48.82
                                      6. MICHAEL ROONEY        COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                14:52.90
                                      7. AARON CARRIZALES      UNATTACHED                              14:53.94
                                      8. BENJAMIN ZYWICKI      COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                15:08.59
                                      9. AARON YODER           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY              15:18.45
                                     10. TANNER FRUIT          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY          15:19.47
                                     11. RYAN RICHERT          BIOLA UNIVERSITY                        15:21.21
                                     12. DANIEL GALE           WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                15:24.31
                                     13. ISRAEL ORTIZ          McPHERSON COLLEGE                       15:27.56
                                     14. JOHN TALLERDAY        COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                15:32.82
                                     15. ELIAS DIAZ            UNATTACHED                              15:35.11
                                     16. BRYCE SOMER           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                  15:38.86
                                     17. ERIC BUNCH            UNATTACHED                              15:47.43
                                     18. MICHAEL McCAMPBELL    SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY            15:48.06
                                     19. CAMERON AYERS         SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY            15:50.17
                                     20. JARED BIRD            BIOLA UNIVERSITY                        16:01.74
                                     21. DAVID HACKNEY         SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY            16:10.82
                                     22. KODY COOK             FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY              16:19.49
                                     23. JARED DITTMAN         CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY                    16:21.35
                                     24. PAUL MINNEMAN         KANSAS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY              16:22.94
                                     25. SHAWN GRIFFIN         McPHERSON COLLEGE                       16:26.78
                                     26. PATRICK STEFFEN       SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY            16:43.02
                                     27. ANTHONY DAVIDSON      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     16:44.52
                                     28. CALEB LOYA            SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY            16:52.96
                                     29. SETH SCHOOLEY         KANSAS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY              17:02.87
                                     30. LIAM DAWSON           CREIGHTON UNVIERSITY                    17:22.42
                                     31. JACOB MERRICK         McPHERSON COLLEGE                       17:23.00
                                     32. JORDAN STROUP         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY              17:23.64
                                     33. MATT BROWN            McPHERSON COLLEGE                       17:58.37
                                     34. ZACH KESTHELY         CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY                    18:11.87
                                      -- JULIUS KOSGEI         HARDING UNIVERSITY                           DNF
                                      -- JAMIE MORENO          UNATTACHED                                   DNF
                                      -- DAN LIECHTY           COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                      DQ

17.4X400M RELAY         FINAL         1. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI                                 3:16.97
                                      2. NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                                      3:20.86
                                      3. UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY                                 3:22.26
                                      4. CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                                          3:26.45
                                      5. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                            3:26.92
                                      6. EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                                       3:27.33
                                      7. FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                                     3:31.35
                                      8. SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                   3:33.41

18.DISTANCE MEDLEY      FINAL         1. HARDING UNIVERSITY                                             9:58.79
                                      2. SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                  10:05.14
                                      3. CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                                         10:23.18
                                      4. FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                                    10:24.17
                                      5. DANA COLLEGE                                                  10:31.96
                                      6. WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                                           10:35.12
                                      7. WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                    10:35.37
                                      8. BIOLA UNIVERSITY                                              10:35.81
                                      9. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                           10:42.85
                                     10. EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                                      11:00.26