01/19/08                        Men's Track & Field Meet Results                         PAGE  1

     HOLIDAY INN INVITAITONAL AT LINCOLN, NEB. 01/18-19/08                    INDOOR

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. RAY SCOTTEN           UNATTACHED                                 5.50M    18'00.50"
                                      2. GABLE BALDWIN         UNATTACHED                                 5.15M    16'10.75"
                                      3. ZAC HOLOCH            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     4.90M    16'00.75"
                                      4. SETH BURNEY           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    J4.90M    16'00.75"
                                      5. LEE DIEDE             BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY               4.75M    15'07.00"
                                     T6. PAT BURKE             UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    J4.75M    15'07.00"
                                     T6. LUKE FRANSSEN         UNATTACHED                                J4.75M    15'07.00"
                                     T8. SKYLER REISING        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     4.45M    14'07.25"
                                     T8. ROBBIE BABCOCK        UNATTACHED                                 4.45M    14'07.25"
                                     10. WHIT THOMAS           DOANE COLLEGE                              4.30M    14'01.25"
                                     11. LEVI WETTLAUFER       MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                  J4.30M    14'01.25"
                                     12. JORDAN PETERSON       DOANE COLLEGE                              4.15M    13'07.25"
                                     13. MIKE CALLAHAN         MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                  J4.15M    13'07.25"
                                     14. MICHAEL FLEWELLING    DOANE COLLEGE                              4.00M    13'01.50"

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. PAUL HAMILTON         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     2.19M     7'02.25"
                                      2. BRANDON SHEPPARD      UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     2.09M     6'10.25"
                                      3. CAMDEN HELDER         SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              2.04M     6'08.25"
                                      4. FRED BROWN            BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            1.99M     6'06.25"
                                      5. BEN JASINSKI          SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             J1.99M     6'06.25"
                                      6. KELLEN McCLURE        UNATTACHED                                 1.94M     6'04.25"
                                     T7. SAM HAASE             UNATTACHED                                J1.94M     6'04.25"
                                     T7. AKEEM HOLMES          BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           J1.94M     6'04.25"
                                      9. TONY MICHAELIS        UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                      1.89M     6'02.25"
                                     10. BEN ZUCH              MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                  J1.89M     6'02.25"
                                    T11. DERRELL BRADFORD      UNATTACHED                                J1.89M     6'02.25"
                                    T11. BRAD HALL             MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                  J1.89M     6'02.25"
                                     13. CHAD WILSHUSEN        CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                      J1.89M     6'02.25"
                                     14. SCOTT RIDPATH         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               1.84M     6'00.50"
                                     15. ERIC SMOYER           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY              J1.84M     6'00.50"

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. ROBERT RANDS          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     7.22M    23'08.25"
                                      2. JEREMIAH JAMES        UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                      7.17M    23'06.25"
                                      3. AKEEM HOLMES          BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            7.14M    23'05.25"
                                     T4. MAURICE SMITH         DOANE COLLEGE                              6.93M    22'09.00"
                                     T4. JOHN ALDERSON         UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                      6.93M    22'09.00"
                                      6. KENDALL WRIGHT        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.76M    22'02.25"
                                      7. LYNDON McDOWELL       UNATTACHED                                 6.57M    21'06.75"
                                      8. DOUGLAD SIMMONS       BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            6.54M    21'05.50"
                                      9. COREY BEFFERT         SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              6.53M    21'05.25"
                                     10. TRAVIS CORROW         UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                      6.50M    21'04.00"
                                      -- JAY PETSCH            UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                       FOUL
                                      -- REED RUDKIN           UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                       FOUL
                                      -- CAMERON JOHNSON       SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY               FOUL
                                      -- LOGAN GLASSER         MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                    FOUL
                                      -- ZANE STARKS           MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                    FOUL
                                      -- REMURO HENRY          BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             FOUL
                                      -- SHANE LONG            BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY                FOUL
                                      -- MARTIN CURLEY         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         FOUL
                                      -- JACOB DUPIN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         FOUL
                                      -- SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         FOUL

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. JEREMIAH JAMES        UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                     14.59M    47'10.50"
                                      2. JOHN ALDERSON         UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                     14.38M    47'02.25"
                                      3. MAURO PARNELL         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    14.13M    46'04.25"
                                      4. CHRIS NUTTELMAN       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    14.02M    46'00.00"
                                      -- MARTIN CURLEY         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         FOUL
                                      -- BEN JASINSKI          SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY               FOUL
                                      -- ZANE STARKS           MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                    FOUL
                                      -- KEY ADDISON           BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY                FOUL
                                      -- LeRON WILLIAMS        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      FOUL

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. DANE TOBEY            UNATTACHED                                17.64M    57'10.50"
                                      2. BUBBA KRAMER          UNATTACHED                                17.32M    56'10.00"
                                      3. LANCE PFEIFFER        UNATTACHED                                16.78M    55'00.75"
                                      4. TREY JORDAN           UNATTACHED                                15.93M    52'03.25"
                                      5. ERIC RICKERT          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       15.46M    50'08.75"
                                      6. SAM LAMBERT           UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                     14.80M    48'06.75"
                                      7. BEN McKIM             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.75M    48'04.75"
                                      8. ADRIAN LITTLE         BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           14.73M    48'04.00"
                                      9. BEN SCHUTTER          UNIVERSIYT OF NEBRASKA                    13.69M    44'11.00"
                                     10. SAM McINERNEY         SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             13.29M    43'07.25"
                                     11. DAN SCHEULER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       12.42M    40'09.00"
                                     12. LOGAN REISING         UNATTACHED                                 9.58M    31'05.25"

 6.WEIGHT THROW         FINAL         1. JAKE SHANKLIN         UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                     20.46M    67'01.50"
                                      2. BRYAN BELL            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    18.60M    61'00.25"
                                      3. SAM LAMBERT           UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                     18.50M    60'08.50"
                                      4. ALAN JOHN             UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                     18.02M    59'01.50"
                                      5. BRANDON KARLIN        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            17.90M    58'08.75"
                                      6. BRETT SUCKSTORF       WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       17.46M    57'03.50"
                                      7. AARON BOZARTH         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    17.37M    57'00.00"
                                      8. ERIC PETERSEN         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    17.14M    56'03.00"
                                      9. SCOTT VanCURA         HASTINGS COLLEGE                          16.37M    53'08.50"
                                     10. RICH MOURER           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            15.99M    52'05.50"
                                     11. JOHN SLOUP            WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       15.62M    51'03.00"
                                     12. CARTER WASEM          UNATTACHED                                15.53M    50'11.50"
                                     13. TURNER SCHOLL         HASTINGS COLLEGE                          15.19M    49'10.00"
                                     14. BEN McKIM             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.79M    48'06.25"
                                     15. SAM McINERENEY        SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             14.23M    46'08.25"
                                     16. ADRIAN LITTLE         BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           13.78M    45'02.50"
                                     17. MATT RAMM             UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    13.70M    44'11.50"
                                     18. GABE PETERS           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       13.25M    43'05.75"
                                     19. MATT GIESSELMANN      UNATTACHED                                12.32M    40'05.00"
                                     20. STEPHEN DINNALD       BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           12.30M    40'04.25"
                                      -- JACOB MATHIESEN       WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         FOUL

 7.60M DASH           PRELIMS         1. SCOTT WIMS            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     6.86q
                                      2. DAX DANNS             UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     6.87q
                                      3. JAKE WISSING          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             7.00q
                                      4. SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        7.006q
                                      5. JOHN MILES            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        7.008q
                                      6. REMURO HENRY          BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            7.07q
                                      7. VASHONE WEST          UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                      7.10q
                                      8. ROBERT RANDS          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     7.11q
                                      9. KEVIN OKONTA          NORTHWEST MISSOURIAN STATE UNIVERSITY      7.114q
                                     10. SPENCER HUFF          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             7.119q
                                     11. CODY KLEIN            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             7.13q
                                     12. COREY BEFFERT         SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              7.14q
                                     13. TARIQ LEE             UNATTACHED                                 7.17q
                                     14. MATT GLASNAPP         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               7.18q
                                     15. LeRON WILLIAMS        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     7.19q
                                     16. JUSTIN STITH          BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            7.198q
                                     17. D'ARTAGNAN DAI'RE     DOANE COLLEGE                              J7.196
                                    T18. AUSTIN NOVOTNY        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                7.21
                                    T18. DAN BITTNER           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                7.21
                                     20. ANTHONY BLUE          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      7.24
                                    T21. TOMMY WARREN          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         7.29
                                    T21. SHANE LONG            BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY                7.29
                                    T23. BRANDON ROHR          NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                7.32
                                    T23. KEITH BRAUNEIS        UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                       7.32
                                    T25. BRYAN MIZNER          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              7.34
                                    T25. JESS WIMMER           DOANE COLLEGE                               7.34
                                     27. BRANDON WASHINGTON    BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             7.37
                                    T28. DAN WINDERS           SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY               7.44
                                    T28. RANDALL REESE         DOANE COLLEGE                               7.44
                                     30. JEREMY PUTHOFF        DOANE COLLEGE                               7.53
                                     31. JOSH SUNDALL          SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY               7.54
                                     32. LOGAN REISING         UNATTACHED                                  7.67
                                     33. CLAYTON KUHFELD       BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY                7.71
                                     34. JOE BROCK             MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                    8.08
                                     36. KRISH KULKA           MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                    8.22

                        FINAL         1. DAX DANNS             UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      6.90
                                      2. SCOTT WIMS            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      6.94
                                     T3. JOHN MILES            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         6.98
                                     T3. JAKE WISSING          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              6.98
                                      5. REMURO HENRY          BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             7.02
                                      6. VASHONE WEST          UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                       7.07
                                      7. SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         7.09
                                      8. COREY BEFFERT         SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY               7.13
                                      9. LeRON WILLIAMS        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      7.14
                                     10. KEVIN OKONTA          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         7.15
                                     11. SPENCER HUFF          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              7.16
                                     12. CODY KLEIN            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              7.192
                                     13. MATT GLASNAPP         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                7.195
                                     14. TARIQ LEE             UNATTACHED                                  7.211
                                     15. D'ARTAGNAN DAI'RE     DOANE COLLEGE                               7.215
                                     16. ROBERT RANDS          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      7.23

 8.60M HURDLES        PRELIMS         1. RYAN BRATHWAITE       BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            7.95q
                                      2. KIRKLAND THORNTON     UNATTACHED                                 8.01q
                                      3. LEHANN FOURIE         UNATTACHED                                 8.07q
                                      4. TYRELL ROSS           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     8.08q
                                      5. JAMIE RYDER           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     8.13q
                                      6. JAMES CARTER          BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            8.29q
                                      7. ERIC RISINGER         MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                   8.40q
                                      8. CHASE MANSTEDT        MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                   8.42q
                                      9. KHAI BERRY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        8.48q
                                     10. NICK SCHANAMAN        SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              8.4914q
                                     11. DARREL BRANZ          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            J8.4915q
                                     12. SKYLER REISING        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     8.51q
                                     13. GARRETT FLAMIG        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        8.52q
                                     14. DERRICK WOODS         CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                       8.60q
                                     15. DOUGLAD SIMMONS       BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            8.61q
                                     16. PAUL CRAMER           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               8.64q
                                     17. TYSON BURESH          HASTINGS COLLEGE                            8.65
                                     18. PAT BURKE             UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      8.66
                                     19. KEVIN JANATA          NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                8.68
                                     20. JAY PETSCH            UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                       8.70
                                     21. BRANDON PRIEBE        SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY               8.73
                                     22. KEY ADDISON           BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY                8.74
                                     23. CODY GREGORY          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         8.75
                                    T24. KENDALL WRIGHT        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         8.77
                                    T24. ANDREA DUITSMAN       SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY               8.77
                                     26. JIMMY BOEDER          CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        8.78
                                     27. KEKOA CHAVEZ          UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                       8.79
                                     28. RYAN DUMP             SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY               8.97
                                     29. ZANE MYERS            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         9.06
                                     30. ZACH WIRTH            SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY               9.15
                                     31. SIDNEY DENNIS         MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                    9.31
                                     32. GRADY GUENTHER        UNATTACHED                                  9.46
                                     33. CHAD WILSHUSEN        CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        9.79
                                     34. DERRELL BRADFORD      UNATTACHED                                  9.80
                                     35. DEVIN ODERWALD        UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                      10.45
                                      -- DANIEL KOBER          CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                          DQ

                        FINAL         1. RYAN BRATHWAITHE      BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             7.83
                                      2. KIRKLAND THORNTON     UNATTACHED                                  7.94
                                      3. LEHANN FOURIE         UNATTACHED                                  7.95
                                      4. TYRELL ROSS           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      8.09
                                      5. JAMIE RYDER           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      8.20
                                      6. CHASE MANSTEDT        MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                    8.40
                                      7. DARREL BRANZ          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              8.45
                                      8. ERIC RISINGER         MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                    8.46
                                      9. DOUGLAS SIMMONS       BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             8.47
                                     10. KHAI BERRY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         8.49
                                     11. NICK SCHANAMAN        SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY               8.58
                                     12. DERRICK WOODS         CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        8.59
                                     13. JAMES CARTER          BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             8.63
                                     14. GARRETT FLAMIG        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         8.64
                                     15. PAUL CRAMER           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                8.76
                                      -- SKYLER REISING        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                        DQ

 9.200M DASH            FINAL         1. DAN CHRISTENSEN       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     21.96
                                      2. JAKE WISSING          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             22.10
                                      3. DARIO ALLEYNE         BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            22.21
                                      4. CHRIS WOLF            NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               22.56
                                      5. MATT GLASNAPP         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               22.57
                                      6. JOHN MILES            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        22.67
                                      7. ANTHONY MILES         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     22.74
                                     T8. TOMMY WARREN          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        22.93
                                     T8. TARIQ LEE             UNATTACHED                                 22.93
                                     10. COREY BEFFERT         SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              22.97
                                     11. JESS WIMMER           DOANE COLLEGE                              23.00
                                     12. ANDREW DUITSMAN       SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              23.01
                                     13. D'ARTAGNAN DAI'RE     DOANE COLLEGE                              23.02
                                     14. QUINTIN LUTTRELL      BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            23.17
                                     15. KEITH BRAUNEIS        UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                      23.19
                                     16. SHANE LONG            BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY               23.23
                                     17. TAKUMI TAMURA         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             23.28
                                    T18. JUSTIN STITH          BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            23.35
                                    T18. DAN BITTNER           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               23.35
                                     20. DAN WINDERS           SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              23.48
                                     21. CALEB DOBISH          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             23.54
                                     22. LeRON WILLIAMS        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     23.56
                                     23. RANDALL REESE         DOANE COLLEGE                              23.69
                                     24. BRAD KAIN             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        23.71
                                     25. BRANDON WASHINGTON    BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            23.81
                                    T26. DERRICK WOODS         CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                       23.94
                                    T26. ADAM SCHWINN          HASTINGS COLLEGE                           23.94
                                     28. CODY GREGORY          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        23.96
                                     29. ADAM BIRT             CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                       23.99
                                     30. GARRETT FLAMIG        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        24.47
                                     31. JEREMY PUTHOFF        DOANE COLLEGE                              24.66
                                     32. JOE BROCK             MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                   27.59
                                      -- STEVE RAY             NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                  DQ

10.400M DASH            FINAL         1. MICHAEL LIGGINS       BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            48.81
                                      2. JOHN PARKS            BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            49.08
                                      3. KIRKLAND THORNTON     UNATTACHED                                 49.80
                                      4. RICHARD ALLEN         UNATTACHED                                 50.03
                                      5. DreDAME CARTER        BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            50.14
                                      6. JOSH HOFER            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             50.62
                                      7. KEKOA CHAVEZ          UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                      50.76
                                      8. JEREMY WESLEY         BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            50.78
                                      9. DEREK CARSON          NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               51.10
                                     10. PAULVINCE OBUON       DOANE COLLEGE                              51.20
                                     11. DJ THOMPSON           SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              51.28
                                     12. RON PURNELL           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        51.39
                                     13. BRANDON PRIEBE        SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              51.72
                                     14. JOHN HOLLIDAY         DOANE COLLEGE                              51.78
                                     15. SHANE HAMM-SIMPKINS   DOANE COLLEGE                              51.94
                                     16. MITCH SASEK           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             52.34
                                     17. JIMMY GRIESBACH       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        52.35
                                     18. JIMMY BOEDER          CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                       52.38
                                     19. RYAN DUMP             SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              52.89
                                     20. JOSH SUNDALL          SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              53.04
                                     21. TRAVIS HATCHER        DOANE COLLEGE                              53.36
                                     22. BRADY BETTEN          CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                       53.53
                                     23. CAMERON DEAN          BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY               53.53
                                     24. COLIN WAGNER          HASTINGS COLLEGE                           53.61
                                     25. JONATHAN REMPFER      CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                       53.83
                                     26. BRAD KAIN             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        54.68
                                     27. MICHAEL COUFAL        HASTINGS COLLEGE                           56.45
                                      -- SAM HANSON            UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                         DQ
                                      -- ISAAC LOPEZ           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           DQ
                                      -- ADAM SCHWINN          HASTINGS COLLEGE                              DQ

11.600 YARD RUN         FINAL         1. TABARIE HENRY         BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          1:11.06
                                      2. ADAM DAILEY           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   1:11.57
                                      3. LANCE FOSTER          DOANE COLLEGE                            1:11.66
                                      4. ANDREW PEARSON        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   1:11.67
                                      5. LUKAS HULETT          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   1:11.92
                                      6. BLAISE REWAKA         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   1:12.40
                                      7. NICK MAKUKUTU         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   1:12.71
                                      8. MATTHEW SMITH         BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          1:13.30
                                      9. CODY INGOLD           DOANE COLLEGE                            1:13.37
                                     10. ERIC LUND             UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   1:13.91
                                     11. RANDALL HAIRSTON      BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          1:15.49
                                     12. RYAN ROGERS           MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                 1:15.95
                                     13. TORY BERKS            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:16.03
                                     14. JOHN BULLOCK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:16.60
                                     15. ANDREW JACOB          MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                 1:16.81
                                     16. TJ BALDWIN            UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                    1:17.47
                                     17. OLEN KING             HASTINGS COLLEGE                         1:18.17
                                     18. TIM MEYERS            CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     1:18.67
                                     19. DARREL BRANZ          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           1:18.84
                                     20. TIM VOGEL             CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     1:20.48
                                     21. TRINO NUNO            MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                 1:21.19
                                     22. GERMAN GUERRERO       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSIY       1:21.50
                                     23. ANDY JOHNSON          CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     1:22.24
                                     24. JACOB VERNETTI        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:23.63
                                     25. MIKE KRATZ            NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             1:24.57
                                     26. MIKEL-JON DIVIS       UNATTACHED                               1:25.20
                                     27. TANNER WHITE          CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     1:28.86
                                      -- BRETT CRIBELLI        DOANE COLLEGE                                 DQ

12.800M RUN             FINAL         1. ADAM DAILEY           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   1:54.41
                                      2. ROBERT DUNCAN         UNATTACHED                               1:54.56
                                      3. NICK MAKUKUTU         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   1:54.79
                                      4. NOEL LIMO             UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                    1:56.19
                                      5. BEN JANSEN            WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      1:56.53
                                      6. MICHAEL SAALFELD      CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     1:57.20
                                      7. JACK LEMKE            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   1:57.93
                                      8. RYLAN LITTLE          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           1:58.41
                                      9. TIM WILLIAMS          UNATTACHED                               1:58.86
                                     10. GREG TORRES           DOANE COLLEGE                            1:59.11
                                     11. MARK MAZZA            BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY             1:59.19
                                     12. ZACH CONDON           BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY             1:59.76
                                     13. ERIC LUND             UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   2:00.05
                                     14. DJ THOMPSON           SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            2:00.15
                                     15. RYAN ROGERS           MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                 2:00.31
                                     16. JUSTIN COX            DOANE COLLEGE                            2:00.33
                                     17. QUINN LEWANDOWSKI     NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             2:00.67
                                     18. TJ BALDWIN            UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                    2:01.27
                                     19. JELAN JONES           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:01.81
                                     20. CHRIS MILLER          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           2:01.97
                                     21. JABAR ROLLE           BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          2:02.45
                                     22. CHRIS KUBE            HASTINGS COLLEGE                         2:02.47
                                     23. OLEN KING             HASTINGS COLLEGE                         2:02.49
                                     24. GEOFFREY STANDEN      UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                    2:02.69
                                     25. BRETT KLUEVER         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           2:03.70
                                     26. CHRIS CLYMER          UNATTACHED                               2:04.08
                                     27. ZACH HIGH             UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           2:04.95
                                     28. AARON IDEUS           DOANE COLLEGE                            2:05.37
                                     29. LETERIUS RAY          BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          2:06.81
                                     30. TRINO NUNO            MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                 2:07.54
                                     31. JOEL SAATGAST         CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     2:09.39
                                     32. MIKEL-JON DIVIS       UNATTACHED                               2:10.03
                                     33. MATT SCHILLING        UNATTACHED                               2:10.29
                                     34. LUCAS TANNEY          CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     2:10.52
                                     35. CALEB KRUSE           CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     2:16.25
                                     35. KEONTA COLEMAN        BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          2:22.18
                                      -- CHAD PORSCH           BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY                 DNF
                                      -- TERRY CHARLES         BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE               DQ

13.1000M RUN            FINAL         1. ANDREA JACOB          MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                 2:31.98
                                      2. BEN DELAY             DOANE COLLEGE                            2:32.56
                                      3. JORDAN TUCKER         CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     2:32.67
                                      4. BRAD DOERING          UNATTACHED                               2:33.69
                                      5. BRETT GOODEN          UNATTACHED                               2:34.79
                                      6. CHETO CERDA           WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      2:34.81
                                      7. MATTHEW SMITH         BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          2:35.04
                                      8. KRIS KRATZ            NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             2:35.72
                                      9. HOLDEN KALIFF         DOANE COLLEGE                            2:36.10
                                     10. BRANDON WISSING       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           2:36.18
                                     11. DEAN GONSALVES        BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          2:36.69
                                     12. JESSE VROOMAN         BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY             2:38.38
                                     13. ERIC NOEL             NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             2:38.53
                                     14. TRAVIS KIRCHNER       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           2:39.65
                                     15. BEN UNDERWOOD         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             2:42.00
                                     16. JAMES LAVILLE         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   2:43.26
                                     17. TYLER JACKMAN         DOANE COLLEGE                            2:43.56
                                     18. JAMES HANSELING       HASTINGS COLLEGE                         2:45.40
                                     19. STEVEN SCHULTZ        CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     2:48.71
                                     20. JEFF WESTOVER         CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     2:49.90
                                     21. BEN WALNOFER          CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     2:50.74
                                     22. MARK PORTER           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           2:51.20
                                      -- CHASE EDWARDS         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                 DNF

14.1 MILE RUN           FINAL         1. KYLE CUSTER           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   4:17.30
                                      2. MARSHALL KAMBESTAD    SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            4:20.37
                                      3. ETHAN LUEBBE          UNATTACHED                               4:20.61
                                      4. JON RONHOVDE          UNATTACHED                               4:22.98
                                      5. TODD GULIZIA          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   4:23.49
                                      6. ERIC HUNT             BROOKS/KC SMOKE                          4:24.46
                                      7. LOGAN WATLEY          NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             4:27.02
                                      8. MITCH HUNT            UNATTACHED                               4:27.58
                                      9. JOSH PEAVY            DOANE COLLEGE                            4:27.67
                                     10. KYLE WAGNER           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             4:27.68
                                     11. PAUL HERROLD          BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY             4:30.37
                                     12. NATHANIEL BERGEN      WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      4:32.12
                                     13. MIKEL THOMAS          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   4:33.87
                                     14. SCOTT OHLSON          DOANE COLLEGE                            4:36.83
                                     15. MICHAEL BEATIE        UNATTACHED                               4:37.28
                                     16. ADRIAN BRANDT         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             4:37.50
                                     17. JEFF KANGER           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:38.89
                                     18. BRAD SORENSEN         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:39.37
                                     19. MITCH BERN            DOANE COLLEGE                            4:40.37
                                     20. CALEB EGGER           CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     4:40.95
                                     21. ANDY STILMOCK         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             4:52.01
                                     22. KEEGAN BLOOMFIELD     CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     4:53.27
                                     23. MARK BJORNSON         BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY             4:53.89
                                     24. CHRIS KING            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:55.45
                                     25. AARON KORTZE          CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     4:55.46
                                     26. JESSE PROCHASKA       DOANE COLLEGE                            4:56.68
                                     27. TYLER HANSON          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           5:00.85
                                     28. RICKY GROSS           CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     5:02.13
                                     29. SCOTT PUEPPKA         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           5:04.20
                                     30. GERMAN GUERRERO       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      5:11.28

15.3000M RUN            FINAL         1. DAVID ADAMS           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   8:37.34
                                      2. CODY BORDEWYK         BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY             8:37.57
                                      3. SUFIAN KIMO           DOANE COLLEGE                            8:43.38
                                      4. NATE PRESTON          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      8:49.26
                                      5. ZACH MEINEKE          CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     8:49.72
                                      6. ALLEN WOOD            BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY             8:55.07
                                      7. MATT CONAHAN          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   8:59.32
                                      8. TYRONE WHITE          BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY             9:04.22
                                      9. BRYCE SOMER           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   9:08.02
                                     10. MARC ELLINGSON        UNATTACHED                               9:11.88
                                     11. DAVID GOEGLEIN        CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     9:12.54
                                     12. THOMAS NEEMANN        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           9:13.01
                                     13. TANNER FRUIT          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           9:13.33
                                     14. KEVIN DENNY           UNATTACHED                               9:16.29
                                     15. RYAN OSBERG           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             9:17.06
                                     16. JEREMY SOKOL          NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             9:17.42
                                     17. QUINN WILLET          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           9:24.82
                                     18. BIRCH HARADEN         BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY             9:26.96
                                     19. MIKE HERZ             NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             9:39.54
                                     20. KADEN MYERS           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      9:44.41
                                     21. SCOTT SCHWALENBERG    CONCORDIA UNVIERSITY                     9:47.05
                                     22. TIM STEWART           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             9:55.54
                                     23. JOSH MEYER            CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                    10:02.52
                                     24. NICK CROWL            HASTINGS COLLEGE                        10:22.38
                                      -- BEN CHAPPELL          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          DNF

16.5000M RUN            FINAL         1. MARK KORIR            UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                   14:40.77
                                      2. AARON CARRIZALES      UNATTACHED                              15:06.18
                                      3. TRENT WAAGE           BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY            15:08.77
                                      4. ERIC RASMUSSEN        UNATTACHED                              15:12.06
                                      5. JOSEPH MILLER         UNATTACHED                              15:27.48
                                      6. PETER FALCON          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                  15:29.24
                                      7. ANTHONY OBERLE        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                  15:32.28
                                      8. MIKE LONG             UNATTACHED                              15:35.54
                                      9. BRYAN FELKER          CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                    15:39.89
                                     10. ERIC THIES            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                  15:48.18
                                     11. NEIL LONG             BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY            15:49.31
                                     12. TYSON BILLINGS        CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                    15:54.85
                                     13. DAVID DIERKING        HASTINGS COLLEGE                        15:59.57
                                     14. ZACH BAEDKE           CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                    16:00.17
                                     15. YORK THOMAS           WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                     16:01.69
                                     16. PAUL GARCIA           DOANE COLLEGE                           16:20.19
                                     17. KYLE SMITH            HASTINGS COLLEGE                        16:22.27
                                     18. BRYAN EICHER          HASTINGS COLLEGE                        16:42.69
                                     19. ZANE GRABAU           CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                    16:52.27
                                     20. BOB BREDIN            HASTINGS COLLEGE                        16:54.19
                                     21. PHILIP ROHDE          DOANE COLLEGE                           17:18.19
                                     22. RYAN GATES            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     17:23.69
                                     23. ADAM BEDIENT          DOANE COLLEGE                           17:36.32
                                     24. JEFF WILKEY           MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                18:18.34
                                     25. RYAN SWEENEY          MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                18:35.23
                                     26. BRETT ADKINS          MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                18:53.25
                                      -- BRIAN ERB             UNATTACHED                                   DNF

17.4X400M RELAY         FINAL         1. UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA (A)                                     3:13.87
                                         (TYRELL ROSS, LUKAS HULETT, ANDREW PEARSON, DAN CHIRSTESEN)
                                      2. BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE (A)                            3:14.78
                                         (JOHN PARKS, MICHAEL LIGGINS, TERRY CHARLES, TABARIE HENRY)
                                      3. UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA (C)                                     3:15.20
                                         (SCOTT WIMS, NICK MAKUKUTU, DAX DANNS, DLAISE REWAKA)
                                      4. DOANE COLLEGE                                                  3:19.08
                                         (LANCE FOSTER, SHANE HAMM-SIMPKINS, CODY INGOLD, GREG TORRES)
                                      5. UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA (B)                                     3:19.88
                                         (ADAM DAILEY, ERIC LUND, JACK LEMKE, BEN SCHUTTER)
                                      6. BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE (B)                            3:27.48
                                         (REMURO HENRY, DreDAME CARTER, MATTHEW SMITH, JEREMY WESLEY)
                                      7. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY (A)                        3:28.51
                                         (JOHN MILES, JOHN BULLOCK, TOMMY WARREN, RON PURNELL)
                                      8. SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                                  3:28.61
                                         (RYAN DUMP, BRANDON PRIEBE, DAN WINDERS, DJ THOMPSON)
                                      9. UNATTACHED (E)                                                 3:28.96
                                     10. UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY                                 3:29.13
                                         (MITCH SASEK, TAKUMI TAMURA, DARREL BRANZ, JOSH HOFER)
                                     11. NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                                   3:29.44
                                         (CHRIS WOLF, DEREK CARSON, WADE STEVENS, JASON PETERS)
                                     12. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY (B)                        3:31.16
                                         (JIMMY GRIESBACH, ZANE MYERS, TONY BERKS, JACOB VERNETTI)
                                     13. BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY                                   3:31.31
                                         (CAMERON DEAN, CHAD PORSCH, JESSE VROOMAN, SHANE LONG)
                                     14. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY (A)                                       3:36.29
                                         (JONATHAN REMPFER, BRADY BETTEN, ADAM BIRT, TIM VOGEL)
                                     15. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY (B)                                       3:42.54
                                         (ANDY JOHNSON, LUCAS TANNEY, JOEL SAATGAST, TIM MEYERS)
                                     16. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY (C)                                       3:45.71
                                         (JEFF WESTOVER, CHAD WILSHUSEN, DERRICK WOODS, TANNER WHITE)
                                      -- UNATTACHED (F)                                                     DNF
                                         (SKLER REISING, PAT BURKE, DERRELL BRADFORD, SETH BURNEY)
                                      -- MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                                           DNF
                                         (SIDNEY BENNIS, RYAN ROGERS, BRAD HALL, ANDREW JACOB)
                                      -- UNATTACHED (D)                                                     DNF
                                         (KIRKLAND THORNTON, TARIQ LEE, SCOTT EVANS, CYLEND SIMMONS)

18.DISTANCE MEDLEY      FINAL         1. UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                                         10:13.72
                                         (NOEL LIMO, KEKOA CHAVEZ, GEOFFREY STANDEN, MARK KORIR)
                                      2. BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY                                  10:18.84
                                         (PAUL HERROLD, MARK MAZZA, ZACH CONDON, CODY BORDEWYK)
                                      3. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                                          10:19.48
                                         (MICHAEL SAALFELD, JIMMY BOEDER, JORDAN TUCKER, ZACH MEINEKE)
                                      4. DOANE COLLEGE                                                 10:21.73
                                         (SUFIAN KIMO, TRAVIS HATCHER, JUSTIN COX, BEN DELAY)
                                      5. UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY                                10:46.90
                                         (BRANDON WISSING, BRETT KLUEVER, CHRIS MILLER, RYLAN LITTLE)
                                      6. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                           10:50.12
                                         (JEFF KANGER, JASON CIEMIEGA, JELAN JONES, BRAD SORENSEN)
                                      -- BARTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE                                     DQ
                                         (JABAR ROLLE, JAMES CARTER, KOENTA COLEMAN, DEAN GONSALVES)