12/07/07                        Men's Track & Field Meet Results                         PAGE  1

     CYLCONE HOLIDAY TRACK AND FIELD PREVIEW AT AMES, IOWA 12/07/07           INDOOR

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. ANDY BRYANT           DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           3.85M    12'07.50"
                                      2. CHAD PEPMILLER        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   J3.85M    12'07.50"
                                      3. ROB FECHNER           DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           3.70M    12'01.50"
                                      -- COURTLAND INGRAM      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           NH
                                      -- TOM SCHUMACHER        IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE                NH

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. BAYO ADIO             UNATTACHED                                 2.15M     7'00.50"
                                      2. PETER WAGNER          UNATTACHED                                 1.98M     6'06.00"
                                      3. JACOB DUPIN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        1.93M     6'04.00"
                                      4. JARON VanMANNEN       DRAKE UNIVERSITY                          J1.93M     6'04.00"
                                      5. ANDY COCHRAN          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    1.83M     6'00.00"
                                      6. BREIGHEN POWELL       UNATTACHED                                 1.78M     5'10.00"
                                      7. JORDAN GEGNER         UNATTACHED                                J1.78M     5'10.00"
                                      8. DAN THOMPSON          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       J1.78M     5'10.00"
                                      -- TERRY MOORE           IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE                NH
                                      -- LeVANCE WILLIAMS      IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE                NH

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. RYAN PAUL             UNATTACHED                                 6.69M    21'11.50"
                                      2. JAMIN ROBERTS         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    6.47M    21'02.75"
                                     T3. MATTHEW NICHOLAS      IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE             6.41M    21'00.50"
                                     T3. LeVANCE WILLIAMS      IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE             6.41M    21'00.50"
                                      5. MARTIN CURLEY         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.29M    20'07.75"
                                      6. SHANE HALLENGREN      UNATTACHED                                 6.06M    19'10.75"
                                      7. JACOB DUPIN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        5.98M    19'07.50"
                                      8. ZACK HUNTOON          IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE             5.96M    19'06.75"
                                      9. JESSE HAYNES          IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE             5.70M    18'08.50"
                                     10. DAVID TRUBNIKOV       IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE             5.48M    17'11.75"
                                     11. JUSTIN YATES          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        5.18M    17'00.00"
                                      -- MARCUS LEE            UNATTACHED                                    ND

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. MARCUS LEE            UNATTACHED                                15.16M    49'09.00"
                                      2. WARREN GRAY           UNATTACHED                                14.15M    46'05.25"
                                      3. MARTIN CURLEY         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       13.24M    43'05.25"
                                      4. JUSTIN YATES          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       11.81M    38'09.00"
                                      5. THOMAS NORTON         IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE            11.33M    37'02.25"

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. ZAC BROUILETTE        IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                     16.24M    53'03.50"
                                      2. BEN McKIM             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       15.73M    51'07.25"
                                      3. RAVEN CEPEDA          UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA               15.01M    49'03.00"
                                      4. ADAM FINCKNEY         UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA               14.60M    47'11.00"
                                      5. ALEX VAN DELFT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   14.50M    47'07.00"
                                      6. ALLEN WEEKS           UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA               14.36M    47'01.50"
                                      7. DEREK ATWOOD          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   14.16M    46'05.50"
                                      8. GABE PETERS           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       13.06M    42'10.25"
                                      9. JOHN ALLRED           IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE            12.61M    41'04.50"
                                     10. COLE JOHNSTON         UNATTACHED                                12.27M    40'03.25"
                                    T11. MIKE REAMS            TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   11.83M    38'09.75"
                                    T11. PHILIP BAUGHMAN       TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   11.83M    38'09.75"
                                     13. RYAN PAUL             UNATTACHED                                11.52M    37'09.50"
                                     14. TYLER ROSBURG         DRAKE UNIVERSITY                          11.42M    37'05.75"
                                     15. WYATT MURRAY          DRAKE UNIVERSITY                          10.98M    36'00.25"
                                     16. DAN SCHEULER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       10.79M    35'05.00"

 6.WEIGHT THROW         FINAL         1. ZAC BROUILETTE        IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                     17.41M    57'01.50"
                                      2. LUCAS COOK            UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA               16.60M    54'05.50"
                                      3. ADAM PINCKNEY         UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA               16.05M    52'08.00"
                                      4. ALLEN WEEKS           UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA               15.92M    52'02.75"
                                      5. GABE PETERS           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.88M    48'10.00"
                                      6. BEN McKIM             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.35M    47'01.00"
                                      7. TANNER HURT           UNATTACHED                                14.30M    46'11.00"
                                      8. ROBBIE UTTERBACK      IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                     14.00M    45'11.25"
                                     T9. COLE JOHNSTON         UNATTACHED                                12.20M    40'00.50"
                                     T9. DEREK ATWOOD          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   12.20M    40'00.50"
                                     11. DAN SCHEULER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       11.61M    38'01.25"
                                     12. PHILIP BAUGHMAN       TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   11.18M    36'08.25"
                                     13. ALEX VAN DELFT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   10.34M    33'11.25"
                                     14. MIKE REAMS            TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   10.15M    33'03.75"
                                      -- JOHN ALLRED           IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE                ND

 7.60M DASH           PRELIMS         1. JARED LEWIS           IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      6.89q
                                      2. STARR ROBERTS         UNATTACHED                                 6.92q
                                      3. JOHNNY BIACOFSKY      INDIANA INVASION                           6.93q
                                     T4. MATHEW SHANNON        UNATTACHED                                 7.02q
                                     T4. JOHN MILES            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        7.02q
                                      6. MARCUS GAINES         DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           7.10q
                                      7. DAVID DAWSON          UNATTACHED                                 7.11q
                                      8. EMMANUEL FREELAND     UNATTACHED                                 7.12q
                                      9. JOSH BANGERT          DRAKE UNIVERSITY                            7.15
                                    T10. GARTY TAYE            UNATTACHED                                  7.17
                                    T10. BAYO ADIO             UNATTACHED                                  7.17
                                     12. RYAN PAUL             UNATTACHED                                  7.18
                                     13. MITCH MORRIS          UNATTACHED                                  7.19
                                     14. RON PURNELL           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         7.20
                                     15. NATE HIX              DRAKE UNIVERSITY                            7.25
                                     16. JOE ACKERMANN         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     7.27
                                     17. STEPHEN MURRAY        IOWA WESTERAN COMMUNITY COLLEGE             7.28
                                     18. BRAD KAIN             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         7.29
                                     19. TYELLIS GREEN-PRICE   IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              7.34
                                     20. CAL YANES             IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                       7.36
                                     21. KWESI SIAW            DRAKE UNIVERSITY                            7.37
                                     22. MARCUS LEE            UNATTACHED                                  7.39
                                     23. CLYDE TURNER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         7.40
                                     24. JAKE ACKERMANN        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     7.41
                                     25. DAVID FIECH           UNATTACHED                                  7.44
                                     26. LEVI KANWISHER        IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                       7.45
                                     27. KHAI BERRY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         7.47
                                    T28. BREIGHEN POWELL       UNATTACHED                                  7.48
                                    T28. CONNOR DAILY          UNATTACHED                                  7.48
                                     30. MATTHEW NICHOLAS      IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              7.54
                                     31. LEVI HUBKA            UNATTACHED                                  7.57
                                     32. ANDY BRYANT           DRAKE UNIVERSITY                            7.59
                                     33. RICKY VAN DILLEN      DRAKE UNIVERSITY                            7.60
                                     34. ROB FECHNER           DRAKE UNIVERSITY                            7.75

                        FINAL         1. JARED LEWIS           IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                       6.87
                                      2. JOHN MILES            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         6.90
                                      3. STARR ROBERTS         UNATTACHED                                  6.93
                                      4. JOHNNY BIACOFSKY      INDIANA INVASION                            6.96
                                      5. MATHEW SHANNON        UNATTACHED                                  7.00
                                      6. DAVID LAWSON          UNATTACHED                                  7.06
                                      7. MARCUS GAINES         DRAKE UNIVERSITY                            7.07
                                      8. EMMANUEL FREELAND     UNATTACHED                                  7.09

 8.60M HURDLES        PRELIMS        T1. KELLEN BURL           UNATTACHED                                 8.27q
                                     T1. STERLING FRISON       IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      8.27q
                                      3. SEAN BERGSTEDT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    8.35q
                                      4. MIKE GODBOUT          UNATTACHED                                 8.42q
                                      5. KHAI BERRY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        8.48q
                                      6. JOE ACKERMANN         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    8.49q
                                      7. SCOTT LYNN            IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      8.50q
                                      8. PETER WAGNER          UNATTACHED                                 8.54q
                                      9. JAKE ACKERMANN        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     8.57
                                     10. KEMAR SMITH           MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY              8.58
                                     11. COURTLAND INGRAM      UNATTACHED                                  8.66
                                     12. MOSIC GREEN-PRICE     IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              8.74
                                     13. ANDY COCHRAN          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     9.03
                                     14. TERRY MOORE           IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              9.11
                                     15. ZANE MYERS            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         9.13
                                     16. TYLER PARKER          MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY              9.48
                                     17. JARED STREETER        IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              9.82
                                     18. ANDREW HOPPER         UNATTACHED                                  9.95
                                     19. JARED MOELLER         IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE             10.36
                                      -- JESSE HAYNES          IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE                DQ

                        FINAL         1. STERLING FRISON       IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                       8.23
                                      2. KHAI BERRY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         8.39
                                      3. PETER WAGNER          UNATTACHED                                  8.43
                                      4. MIKE GODBOUT          UNATTACHED                                 J8.43
                                      5. JOE ACKERMANN         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     8.45
                                      6. SEAN BERGSTEDT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     8.62
                                      7. SCOTT LYNN            IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                       8.71
                                      -- KELLEN BURL           UNATTACHED                                    DQ

 9.300M DASH            FINAL         1. STARR ROBERTS         UNATTACHED                                 34.10
                                      2. ELIJAH BRAIMAH        UNATTACHED                                 34.40
                                      3. MATHEW SHANNON        UNATTACHED                                 34.56
                                      4. OMAR DYER             MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             34.67
                                      5. HYLTON CAMPBELL       MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             34.73
                                      6. TROY KIMBERLIN        DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           35.02
                                      7. ISAAC LOPEZ           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        35.32
                                      8. NATE HIX              DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           35.62
                                      9. KEVIN STEWART         MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             35.63
                                     10. JOHN MILES            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        35.69
                                     11. MOSIC GREEN-PRICE     IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE             36.07
                                     12. DOMINIQUE PRESSLEY    UNATTACHED                                 36.32
                                     13. JUSTIN PEEL           IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      36.43
                                     14. BRAD KAIN             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        37.21
                                     15. KEVIN BARBER          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    37.43
                                     16. MATT HIRSCHINGER      DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           37.55
                                     17. ANTHONY WILSON        UNATTACHED                                 37.62
                                     18. ZANE MYERS            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        38.13
                                     19. WARREN GRAY           UNATTACHED                                 38.51
                                     20. RICKY VAN DILLEN      DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           38.68
                                    T21. JOSHUA HINCH          MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             40.19
                                    T21. JARED MOELLER         IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE             40.19
                                     23. JARED STREETER        IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE             40.77
                                      -- LeVANCE WILLIAMS      IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE                DQ

10.400M DASH            FINAL         1. ROMAINE McKAY         UNATTACHED                                 48.26
                                      2. SEAN BERGSTEDT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    48.61
                                      3. RON PURNELL           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        49.74
                                      4. MARVIN COSBY          IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      50.25
                                      5. BART HOWARD           IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      50.81
                                      6. CLYDE TURNER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        51.24
                                      7. KEVIN EARL            DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           51.29
                                      8. JOHN BULLOCK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        51.81
                                      9. ANDREW SANDERS        UNATTACHED                                 51.83
                                     10. DAMON MORRIS          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    51.93
                                     11. MARC GARSTKA          DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           53.78
                                     12. DOMINIQUE PRESSLEY    UNATTACHED                                 54.72
                                     13. RYAN WIECZOREK        UNATTACHED                                 54.82

11.800M RUN             FINAL         1. DAVID LANTZ           UNATTACHED                               1:53.89
                                      2. RYAN WILLIAMS         UNATTACHED                               1:55.31
                                      3. MICHAEL ALEXANDER     IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                    1:55.54
                                      4. KEVIN CREAN           TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  1:57.16
                                      5. CONROY NEWMAN         MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY           1:57.84
                                      6. JEFF KANGER           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:58.08
                                      7. JACOB SCHRUM          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  1:59.79
                                      8. JOSH FICK             UNATTACHED                               2:00.15
                                      9. BRANDON GUTTERIDGE    TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  2:00.41
                                     10. JOEL POST             UNATTACHED                               2:00.60
                                     11. PAUL CRETS            TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  2:03.98
                                     12. ANDREW SANDERS        UNATTACHED                               2:06.41
                                     13. THOMAS NORTON         IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           2:06.61
                                     14. JACOB VERNETTI        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:08.42
                                     15. DAVID TRUBNIKOV       IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           2:09.08
                                     16. QUINTEN CRAWFORD      IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           2:10.49

12.1 MILE RUN           FINAL         1. ALRED KITE            IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           4:24.53
                                      2. JOSH MANTOOTH         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  4:25.88
                                      3. BRAD SORENSEN         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:37.41
                                      4. DREW WHITE            UNATTACHED                               4:54.57
                                      5. DIEGO LUCAR           IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           4:55.62
                                      6. DAVID TOWNSEL         IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           4:57.81
                                      7. DAVID TRUBNIKOV       IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           5:08.70

13.3000M RUN            FINAL         1. SKYLER DELMOTT        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 8:52.58
                                      2. T.R. PURSELL          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      9:09.62
                                      3. ZACH CHAPMAN          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  9:09.77
                                      4. DAVID YONCE           TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  9:17.25
                                      5. JOHN VENNER           TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  9:19.26
                                      6. CHRIS KING            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      9:45.47
                                      7. KADEN MYERS           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      9:46.24
                                      8. COLIN RANDOLPH        IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           9:47.72

14.4X300M RELAY         FINAL         1. IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY (A)                                      2:18.06
                                      2. IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY (B)                                      2:19.31
                                      3. DRAKE UNIVERSITY (A)                                           2:20.25
                                      4. IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY (C)                                      2:26.83
                                      5. IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE (A)                             2:27.41
                                      6. UNATTACHED (A)                                                 2:27.68
                                      7. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                            2:29.79
                                      8. UNATTACHED (D)                                                 2:33.34
                                      9. DRAKE UNIVERSITY (B)                                           2:33.62
                                     10. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                                        2:35.56
                                     11. UNATTACHED (C)                                                 2:38.76
                                     12. IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE (B)                             2:41.04
                                      -- UNATTACHED (B)                                                     DNF

15.4X400M RELAY         FINAL         1. MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY (A)                             3:21.37
                                      2. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY (A)                                    3:21.51
                                      3. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY (A)                        3:24.45
                                      4. IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE (A)                             3:28.96
                                      5. MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY (B)                             3:31.55
                                      6. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY (B)                                    3:31.96
                                      7. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY (B)                        3:34.40
                                      8. IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY (C)                                      3:36.79
                                      9. IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY (A)                                      3:37.01
                                      -- IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE (B)                                  DQ