05/24-26/07                   Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

     NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS AT CHARLOTTE, N.C.             05/24-26/07    OUTDOOR

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY      105.50   T28. SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY        8.00
   2. SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE          73.00   T28. CALIF. ST. POLYTECHNIC UNIV.-PONOMA 8.00
   3. MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                  68.00   T28. CALIFORNIA STATE UNIV.-STAINSLAUS   8.00
   4. ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                 42.00    32. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY 7.50
   5. ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                40.50   T33. UNIV. OF PUERTO RICO-RIO PIEDRAS    7.00
   6. CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO  32.00   T33. HILLSDALE COLLEGE                   7.00
   7. NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY  31.00   T33. UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL  7.00
  T8. WESTERN STATE COLLEGE              25.00    36. INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA  6.50
  T8. GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY      25.00   T37. WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY          5.00
 T10. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI     21.00   T37. WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY       5.00
 T10. ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY            21.00   T37. NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY           5.00
 T12. UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY     19.00   T37. SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY            5.00
 T12. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                 19.00   T37. UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA          5.00
 T14. HARDING UNIVERSITY                 15.00   T42. UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY               4.00
 T14. ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY            15.00   T42. HUMBOLDT STATE UNIVERSITY           4.00
 T16. EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY           14.00   T42. UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA          4.00
 T16. FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY       14.00   T42. WESTERN OREGON UNIVERSITY           4.00
  18. UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN INDIANA     13.00   T42. CLARION UNIVERSITY                  4.00
 T19. WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY            12.00   T42. LOCK HAVEN UNIVERSITY               4.00
 T19. MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY 12.00   T42. TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE       4.00
 T21. MINNESOTA STATE UNIV., MANKATO     10.00   T42. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY          4.00
 T21. CALIFORNIA STATE UNIV.-LOS ANGELES 10.00    50. BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY            3.00
 T21. SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY            10.00    51. WEST VIRGINIA WESLEYAN COLLEGE      2.00
 T21. TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY          10.00   T52. METROPOLITAN STATE COLLEGE          1.00
 T25. SOUTHERN ILL. UNIV.-EDWARDSVILLE    9.00   T52. SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE          1.00
 T25. FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY          9.00   T52. CALIFORNIA UNIV. OF PENNSYLVANIA    1.00
 T25. COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES            9.00   T52. CENTRAL WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY       1.00
 T28. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY             8.00   T52. SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIVERSITY           1.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. BRYANT WILSON         GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              5.25M    17'02.75"     10
                                      2. KYLE DENNIS           ABILENE CHRISTIA UNIVERSITY                5.25M    17'02.75"      8
                                      3. JACOB WILLIAMS        MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         5.15M    16'10.75"      6
                                      4. DAN TIERNEY           ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                         5.05M    16'06.75"      5
                                      5. ZEB UDELL             WESTERN OREGON UNIVERSITY                  4.95M    16'02.75"      4
                                      6. LANDON EHLERS         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               4.95M    16'02.75"      3
                                     T7. TROY LITTEN           INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA         4.85M    15'11.00"    1.5
                                     T7. MATT FELTON           ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        4.85M    15'11.00"    1.5
                                      9. CORY ALTENBERG        ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               4.85M    15'11.00"
                                    T10. RUSSELL ELLIS         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         4.85M    15'11.00"
                                    T10. DERIK BRUGGER         MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY-MOORHEAD        4.85M    15'11.00"
                                     12. ANTHONY WEBER         SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  4.70M    15'05.00"
                                     13. SCOTT LEVERING        GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              4.70M    15'05.00"
                                     14. SUTTON UNDERWOOD      SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY      4.70M    15'05.00"
                                      -- EVAN STEWARD          HILLSDALE COLLEGE                             NH
                                      -- PETER HOLLENBECK      UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA                  NH
                                      -- SEAGER WILSON         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY            NH

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. JIM DILLING           MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO        2.27M     7'05.25"     10
                                      2. KEITH MOFFATT         MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                          2.21M     7'03.00"      8
                                      3. BAYO ADIO             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        2.18M     7'01.75"      6
                                      4. JOSEPH KINDRED        SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  2.18M     7'01.75"      5
                                      5. EVAN FLAX             MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                          2.15M     7'00.75"      4
                                      6. JIM DEMPSEY           LOCK HAVEN UNIVERSITY                      2.15M     7'00.75"      3
                                      7. MICAHEL JACKSON       SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  2.10M     6'10.75"      2
                                      8. ERIC BROADBENT        WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY                    2.10M     6'10.75"      1
                                      9. MARK DAVIS            NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY          2.05M     6'08.75"
                                     10. COREY REYNOLDS        MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         2.05M     6'08.75"
                                     11. DESI BURT             CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LOS ANGELES    2.05M     6'08.75"
                                    T12. GREG CLAWSON          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 2.05M     6'08.75"
                                    T12. LEE ROBERTS           UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY                      2.05M     6'08.75"
                                     14. NATE MILLER           GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              2.05M     6'08.75"
                                    T15. CRAIG SAALFELD        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   2.00M     6'06.75"
                                    T15. AARON JOHNSON         BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY                     2.00M     6'06.75"
                                      -- JACK SIDES            CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                         NH

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. RANDALL FLIMMONS      MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                          7.88M    25'10.25"     10
                                      2. KEVIN FINNEY          CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LOS ANGELES    7.48M    24'06.50"      8
                                      3. DAVID WALKER          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               7.32M    24'00.25"      6
                                      4. ERIC BROADBENT        WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY                    7.31M    23'11.75"      5
                                      5. VLADYSLAV GORBENKO    ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               7.23M    23'08.75"      4
                                      6. EVAN FLAX             MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                          7.20M    23'07.50"      3
                                      7. JOSH GIBSON           ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        7.12M    23'04.50"      2
                                      8. GRANT DEAN            SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIVERSITY                  7.11M    23'04.00"      1
                                      9. JUNIAD HAMIN GILLI    LONG ISLAND UNIVERSITY-C.W. POST           7.09M    23'03.25"
                                     10. LAMONT SAVAGE         LENOIR-RHYNE COLLEGE                       7.07M    23'02.50"
                                     11. JOSEPH KINDRED        SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  7.04M    23'01.25"
                                     12. DAVID REGISTE         UNIVERSITY OF ALAKSA-ANCHORAGE             7.03M    23'00.75"
                                     13. JAMES DOUGLAS         ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        7.02M    23'00.50"
                                     14. WILBERT WALKER        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         7.01M    23'00.00"
                                     15. MICHAEL JACKSON       SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  7.00M    22'11.75"
                                     16. MARK DAVIS            NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY          6.96M    22'10.00"
                                     17. PIERRE BROWN          FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY               6.62M    21'08.75"

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. DAVY MANGA            ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              16.36M    53'08.25"     10
                                      2. VLADSLAV GORBENKO     ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              15.96M    52'04.50"      8
                                      3. ANDRE TILLMAN         SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 15.55M    51'00.25"      6
                                      4. JAMAL CUMBERBATCH     SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 15.42M    50'07.25"      5
                                      5. RANDALL FLIMMONS      MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                         15.31M    50'02.75"      4
                                      6. EVAN FLAX             MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                         15.30M    50'02.50"      3
                                      7. KEVIN FINNEY          CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LOS ANGELES   15.24M    50'00.00"      2
                                      8. DIEZEAS CALBERT       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       15.21M    49'11.00"      1
                                      9. WILL SCOTT            NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY         15.21M    49'11.00"
                                     10. ERIC BROADBENT        WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY                   14.85M    48'08.75"
                                     11. WASIM WALKER          LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        14.73M    48'04.00"
                                     12. IKENNA OBONNA         TIFFIN UNIVERSITY                         14.72M    48'03.50"
                                     13. BARRY BATSON          MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                         14.66M    48'01.25"
                                     14. MARCUS CARROLL        CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LOS ANGELES   14.50M    47'07.00"
                                     15. ROBERT KEIZER         SOTHERN CONNECICUT STATE UNIVERSITY       14.04M    46'00.75"
                                     16. KYLE HARRIS           EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY             13.73M    45'00.50"

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. BRYAN VICKERS         ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        19.09M    62'07.50"     10
                                      2. LANCE PFEIFFER        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            18.30M    60'00.50"      8
                                      3. DANE TOBEY            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            17.94M    58'10.25"      6
                                      4. JOHN YBARRA           ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                       17.59M    57'08.50"      5
                                      5. BRIAN ALLEN           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                17.31M    56'09.50"      4
                                      6. JOE REMITZ            BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY                  17.30M    56'09.00"      3
                                      7. TLYER BLATCHLEY       WEST VIRGINIA WESLEYAN COLLEGE            17.07M    56'00.00"      2
                                      8. BRADY MASKA           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                16.68M    54'08.75"      1
                                      9. CAMERON NEEL          CENTRAL WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY             16.64M    54'07.00"
                                     10. JABAN MOORE           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            16.32M    53'06.50"
                                     11. STEVE TYSON           KUTZTOWN UNIVERSITY                       16.20M    53'01.75"
                                     12. ERIC SMALLS           NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY         16.02M    52'06.75"
                                     13. NICK NATALE           GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY             15.94M    52'03.50"
                                     14. DAMON BIRK            EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  15.88M    52'01.25"
                                     15. SPENCER TYLER         ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                   15.84M    51'09.50"
                                     16. JOSE RODRIGUEZ        UNIVERSITY OF PUERTO RICO-RIO PIEDRAS     15.72M    51'07.00"
                                     17. TRENTON OLIVIER       EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  15.53M    50'11.50"
                                     18. SCOTT BLOCK           SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE 15.39M    50'06.00"
                                     19. MATT GERSICK          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                       15.30M    50'02.25"
                                     20. CHRIS CARSTEN         UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA              15.16M    49'08.75"
                                     21. PABLO GUTIERREZ       TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                 13.41M    44'00.00"

 6.DISCUS THROW         FINAL         1. KIBWE JOHNSON         ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        57.54M    188'09"       10
                                      2. BRADY MASKA           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                54.43M    178'07"        8
                                      3. SPENCER TYLER         ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                   51.46M    168'10"        6
                                      4. DANE TOBEY            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            51.12M    167'08"        5
                                      5. DARREN SHEPPARD       TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE             51.12M    167'08"        4
                                      6. BRYAN VICKERS         ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        50.61M    166'00"        3
                                      7. SCOTT BLOCK           SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE 50.31M    165'01"        2
                                      8. TRENTON OLIVIER       EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  50.18M    164'07"        1
                                      9. CAMERON NEEL          CENTRAL WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY             49.67M    162'11"
                                     10. TYLER BLATCHLEY       WEST VIRGINIA WESLEYAN COLLEGE            48.82M    160'02"
                                     11. AHMAD MAHR            GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY             48.70M    159'09"
                                     12. KYLE REED             FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                48.09M    157'09"
                                     13. AARON RUTER           SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIVERSITY                 46.66M    153'01"
                                     14. CHAD SCHAERTL         ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                   46.52M    152'07"
                                     15. LARRY GILBERT         TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE             46.49M    152'06"
                                     16. BLAINE MAAG           ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        46.04M    151'00"
                                     17. JUSTIN COX            BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY                  45.53M    149'04"
                                     18. ERIC SMALLS           NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY         44.85M    147'02"
                                     19. DAMON BIRK            EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  44.84M    147'01"
                                     20. MATT GERSICK          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                       43.43M    142'06"
                                     21. BRIAN ALLEN           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                42.29M    138'09"

 7.HAMMER THROW         FINAL         1. KIBWE JOHNSON         ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        67.86M    222'08"       10
                                      2. DAN RAITHEL           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            63.78M    209'03"        8
                                      3. MICHAEL GUSBETH       WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                     60.31M    197'10"        6
                                      4. JASON STOMPS          HILLSDALE COLLEGE                         58.83M    193'00"        5
                                      5. ROBERT KLENK          ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        58.70M    192'07"        4
                                      6. CASEY FECHTER         GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY             58.62M    192'04"        3
                                      7. NICK NATALE           GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY             57.19M    187'07"        2
                                      8. EVAN RUUD             CENTRAL WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY             56.39M    185'00"        1
                                      9. ANTHONY MARIN         WESTERN OREGON UNIVERSITY                 56.20M    184'04"
                                     10. MATT GERSICK          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                       54.56M    179'00"
                                     11. BRADY MASKA           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                54.35M    178'04"
                                     12. CHARLES SMITH         GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY             53.69M    176'02"
                                     13. STEVEN JUSSAUME       UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAVEN                   53.38M    175'01"
                                     14. BRIAN ALLEN           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                53.30M    174'10"
                                     15. TYLER FISCHER         CENTRAL WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY             51.37M    168'06"
                                     16. AARON RUTER           SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIVERSITY                 50.48M    165'07"
                                     17. KYLE LAWSON           SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIVERSITY                 50.40M    165'04"
                                     18. CHRIS CARSTEN         UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA              44.96M    147'06"
                                      -- TRENTON OLIVIER       EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    FOUL

 8.JAVELIN THROW        FINAL         1. NATE REIDER           SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY                   66.19M    217'02"       10
                                      2. TYSON ALLEN           EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  66.12M    216'11"        8
                                      3. SHANE NEAL            WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY                   64.61M    212'00"        6
                                      4. ANDREW VOGELSBERG     EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  64.02M    210'00"        5
                                      5. NICHOLAS BAWDEN       HUMBOLDT STATE UNIVERSITY                 62.16M    203'11"        4
                                      6. MATT LITZINGER        UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                61.99M    203'04"        3
                                      7. JON ROZBORSKI         CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO         61.87M    203'00"        2
                                      8. MATT FICK             UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                60.53M    198'07"        1
                                      9. KYLE JILKA            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                59.85M    196'04"
                                     10. MICHAEL ESTES         WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY                59.22M    194'03"
                                     11. MICHAEL INGMAN        CENTRAL WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY             58.79M    192'10"
                                     12. ROB CONRAD            INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSLYVANIA        58.75M    192'09"
                                     13. STEPHEN DOMBROSKI     TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                 58.14M    190'09"
                                     14. KEN CARDULLO          EAST STROUDSBURG UNIVERSITY               57.51M    188'08"
                                     15. NATE HARDIC           SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY                  56.91M    186'08"
                                     16. ZACH GERLEVE          EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY             56.47M    185'03"
                                     17. IAN WELLS             CENTRAL WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY             55.96M    183'07"
                                     18. GARRET EDGAR          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                54.57M    179'00"

 9.100M DASH          PRELIMS         1. KENDALL STEVENS       SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 10.37Q
                                      2. CALVIN GRAHAM         TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                 10.46Q
                                      3. RODNEY COLEY          ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY                   10.48Q
                                      4. XAVIER HAIR           FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              10.47q
                                      5. SHARIF NASH           SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 10.50q
                                      6. PHILIPPE DeROSIER     SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 10.51q
                                      7. MARQUIS HORN          MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                         10.54q
                                      8. SYLVESTER WILLIAMS    ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              10.56q
                                      9. STEVEN JACKSON        FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY               10.61
                                     10. MARK PAIGE            ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               10.64
                                     11. MARVIN BIEN-AIME      ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               10.66
                                     12. DECOSMA WRIGHT        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         10.67
                                     13. JONATHAN WILLIAMS     CALIFORNIA STATE POLYTECHNIC UNIV.-PONOMA  10.67
                                     14. JOSHUA WILLIAMS       BENEDICT COLLEGE                           10.68
                                     15. DARRIN TAPE           NORTHWOOD UNIVERSITY                       10.70
                                     16. KAWASKII BACON        CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-SAINT PAUL            10.71
                                     17. COREY LENARIS         ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        10.72
                                     18. JAQUON MORRISON       GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              10.75
                                     19. GARRION MARTIN        ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY                    10.78
                                     20. ERIC MOORE            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             11.86
                                     21. ROBERT HAYNES         MICHIGAN TECH UNIVERSITY                   12.00
                                      -- BRIAN HOPE            NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY             FS
                                      -- BRIAN WHITERSPOON     STILLMAN COLLEGE                             DNS

                        FINAL         1. KENDALL STEVENS       SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  10.31                  10
                                      2. PHILIPPE DeROSIER     SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  10.43                   8
                                      3. MARQUIS HORN          MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                          10.45                   6
                                      4. CALVIN GRAHAM         TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                  10.48                   5
                                      5. RODNEY COLEY          ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY                    10.51                   4
                                      6. SYLVESTER WILLIAMS    ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               10.532                  3
                                      7. XAVIER HAIR           FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY               10.533                  2
                                      8. SHARIF NASH           SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  10.56                   1

10.110M HURDLES       PRELIMS         1. DECOSMA WRIGHT        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        13.85Q
                                      2. DIOR LOWY             SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 14.05Q
                                      3. ANDREW McDOWELL       ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              14.53Q
                                      4. PETE SMITH            LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        14.12q
                                      5. TERRY LIGGINS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                14.23q
                                      6. RYAN McWILLIAMS       ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                   14.39q
                                      7. ADALBERTO AMADOR      UNIVERSITY OF PUERTO RICO-RIO PIEDRAS     14.39q
                                      8. STEVEN JACKSON        FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              14.40q
                                      9. JEREMY JACKSON        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 14.43
                                     10. MATT PUGH             ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               14.45
                                     11. GARRON LUCIUS         GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              14.50
                                     12. DAVID WHEELER         BENEDICT COLLEGE                           14.55
                                     13. JOE LEFEVRE           GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              14.55
                                     14. JERMAINE BAKER        SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  14.56
                                     15. GARRETT THOMAS        TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                  14.77
                                     16. RONNIE McGIRT         ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY                    14.85
                                     17. BERNIE RICHARDS       SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY                    14.95
                                     18. ERIC KRAMER           SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIVERSITY                  14.98
                                     19. CARRINGTON QUEEN      NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY          19.99
                                      -- KEINAN BRIGGS         CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LOS ANGELES       FS

                        FINAL         1. DECOSMA WRIGHT        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         13.74                  10
                                      2. PETE SMITH            LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         13.93                   8
                                      3. DIOR LOWY             SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  14.04                   6
                                      4. TERRY LIGGINS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 14.29                   5
                                      5. ADALBERTO AMADOR      UNIVERSITY OF PUERTO RICO-RIO PIEDRAS      14.30                   4
                                      6. RYAN McWILLIAMS       ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                    14.47                   3
                                      7. STEVEN JACKSON        FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY               14.64                   2
                                      8. ANDREW McDOWELL       ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               14.70                   1

11.200M DASH          PRELIMS         1. MARVIN BIEN-AIME      ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              20.79Q
                                      2. PHILIPPE DeROSIER     SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 21.00Q
                                      3. CALVIN GRAHAM         TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                 21.03Q
                                      4. RODNEY COLEY          ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY                   21.05q
                                      5. KENDALL STEVENS       SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 21.07q
                                      6. MARQUIS HORN          MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                         21.10q
                                      7. HAKEEM MOHAMMAD       NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY         21.10q
                                      8. MAURICE GAILEY        NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY         21.18q
                                      9. JOSHUA WILLIAMS       BENEDICT COLLEGE                           21.23
                                     10. MARK PAIGE            ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               21.23
                                     11. JOEL STALLWORTH       CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-STAINSLAUS     21.30
                                     12. ADALBERTO AMADOR      UNIVERSITY OF PUERTO RICO-RIO PIEDRAS      21.46
                                     13. GARRION MARTIN        ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY                    21.47
                                     14. BRIAN RYMAN           ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                         21.51
                                     15. PETE SMITH            LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         21.53
                                     16. YAVID ZACKEY          UNIVERSITY OF PUERTO RICO-RIO PIEDRAS      21.54
                                     17. DARRIN TAPE           NORTHWOOD UNIVERSITY                       21.60
                                     18. KAWASKII BACON        CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-SAINT PAUL            21.70
                                     19. LAMAR TAYLOR          CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LOS ANGELES    21.73
                                     20. HAFIZ GREIGRE         BRYANT UNIVERSITY                          21.75
                                     21. JONATHAN WILLIAMS     CALIFORNIA STATE POLYTECHNIC UNIV.-PONOMA  22.30
                                     22. ROBERT HAYNES         MICHIGAN TECH UNIVERSITY                   22.83
                                      - BRIAN WITHERSPOON      STILLMAN COLLEGE                             DNS

                        FINAL         1. PHILIPPE DeROSIER     SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  20.71                  10
                                      2. MARVIN BIEN-AIME      ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               20.77                   8
                                      3. MARQUIS HORN          MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                          20.80                   6
                                      4. CALVIN GRAHAM         TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                  20.89                   5
                                      5. RODNEY COLEY          ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY                    20.99                   4
                                      6. MAURICE GAILEY        NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY          21.04                   3
                                      7. KENDALL STEVENS       SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  21.13                   2
                                      -- HAKEEM MOHAMMAD       NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY            DNF

12.400M DASH          PRELIMS         1. HAKEEM MOHAMMAD       NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY         46.08Q
                                      2. KARJAUN WILLIAMS      NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY         46.37Q
                                      3. JOEL STALLWORTH       CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-STAINSLAUS    46.40Q
                                      4. JOHNNY JACOB          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              46.13q
                                      5. KYLE ROSE             SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE 46.81q
                                      6. DOUG CAVES            UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL        46.82q
                                      7. ANDREW GRANGE         UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL        46.87q
                                      8. ANTOINE THOMAS        ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY                   47.16q
                                      9. ERIC SIMMONS          CLAYTON COLLEGE AND STATE UNIVERSITY       47.25
                                     10. BRIAN RYMAN           ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                         47.35
                                     11. HAFIZ GREIGRE         BRYANT UNIVERSITY                          47.37
                                     12. RAYMOND RICHARDS      LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         47.39
                                     13. BRANDON HARTLEY       MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                          47.63
                                     14. OLAIDIPO ADESHINA     ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY                    47.97
                                     15. ADAM SMITH            LAKE SUPERIOR STATE UNIVERSITY             48.06
                                     16. JONATHAN BANNISTER    SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  48.07
                                     17. ANDRE THOMPSON        SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  48.55
                                     18. TYLER LOGAN           SOUTHERN ARKANSAS UNIVERSITY               48.86
                                     19. ANTHONY FLOURNOY      UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS                 48.91
                                     20. BRIAN HOPE            NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY          51.15
                                      -- ADALBERTO AMADOR      UNIVERSITY OF PUERTO RICO-RIO PIEDRAS        DNS

                        FINAL         1. HAKEEM MOHAMMAD       NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY          45.37                  10
                                      2. JOEL STALLWORTH       CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-STAINSLAUS     45.40                   8
                                      3. JOHNNY JACOB          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               46.08                   6
                                      4. KARJAUN WILLIAMS      NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY          46.24                   5
                                      5. KYLE ROSE             SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  46.32                   4
                                      6. DOUG CAVES            UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL         46.49                   3
                                      7. ANDREW GRANGE         UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL         46.97                   2
                                      8. ANTOINE THOMAS        ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY                    47.29                   1

13.400M HURDLES       PRELIMS         1. DAMIAN PRINCE         MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                         50.53Q
                                      2. SEAN BERGSTEDT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   51.14Q
                                      3. CHRIS MOULINET        ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                       51.80Q
                                      4. JUSTIN BOYD           ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                   51.21q
                                      5. ALVIN MILES           SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 51.28q
                                      6. JAMK HAMIK            NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                 51.84q
                                      7. ADAM MOORE            CALIFORNIA STATE POLYTECHNIC UNIV.-PONOMA 51.90q
                                      8. JERMAINE BAKER        SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 52.17q
                                      9. JOSH STREETER         ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        52.19
                                     10. DANIEL GREAVES        WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY                 52.25
                                     11. JONATHAN BANNISTER    SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  52.29
                                     12. TIM RILEY             SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  52.32
                                     13. DIXLEY SIMMS          UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY                      52.53
                                     14. JARED LAZER           SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY               52.53
                                     15. BERNIE RICHARDS       SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY                    52.56
                                     16. JUSTIN HOBBS          TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                  52.65
                                     17. McNEIL JOHNSON        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY      52.73
                                     18. DAN ASHER             UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS                 52.76
                                     19. SHAREEF MUHAMMAD      NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY          52.82
                                     20. PATRICK DOMEK         CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO          54.19

                        FINAL         1. DAMIAN PRINCE         MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                          49.21                  10
                                      2. SEAN BERGSTEDT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    50.18                   8
                                      3. JUSTIN BOYD           ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                    50.83                   6
                                      4. JAKE HAMIK            NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                  50.92                   5
                                      5. ADAM MOORE            CALIFORNIA STATE POLYTECHNIC UNIV.-PONOMA  51.40                   4
                                      6. CHRIS MOULINET        ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        51.94                   3
                                      7. ALVIN MILES           SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  52.25                   2
                                      8. JERMAINE BAKER        SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  53.54                   1

14.800M RUN           PRELIMS         1. KARJAUN WILLIAMS      NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY       1:48.81Q
                                      2. JULIUS NYANGO         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            1:49.85Q
                                      3. NICK LARA             ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     1:50.10Q
                                      4. BRANDON JONES         NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY       1:49.16Q
                                      5. SEAN STRAUMAN         INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSLYVANIA      1:50.03Q
                                      6. MARCUS WALTON         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY      1:50.37Q
                                      7. KENDELL SIMON         UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY                   1:50.33q
                                      8. KYLE BROWN            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI          1:50.57q
                                      9. EDDIE STRICKLER       SEATTLE PACIFIC UNIVERSITY               1:50.59
                                     10. MICHAEL WICKMAN       CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO        1:50.62
                                     11. AUCENCIO MARTINEZ     ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      1:51.03
                                     12. SCOTT HARGENS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               1:51.20
                                     13. ADRIAN MYERS          LEWIS UNIVERSITY                         1:51.58
                                     14. ERIC ISLEY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:52.45
                                     15. EDGAR BERMUDEZ        SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                1:52.63
                                     16. ADAM GLENN            ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      1:53.10
                                     17. DAN YODER             FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               1:53.62
                                     18. MARK HUSTED           COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                 1:53.89

                        FINAL         1. JULIUS NYANGO         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY             1:49.05                  10
                                      2. NICK LARA             ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      1:49.76                   8
                                      3. MARCUS WALTON         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       1:50.04                   6
                                      4. SEAN STRAUMAN         INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSLYVANIA       1:50.68                   5
                                      5. KENDELL SIMON         UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY                    1:50.82                   4
                                      6. KYLE BROWN            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           1:52.29                   3
                                      7. BRANDON JONES         NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY        1:53.31                   2
                                      8. KARJAUN WILLIAMS      NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY        2:08.21                   1

15.1500M RUN          PRELIMS         1. AUCENCIO MARTINEZ     ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     3:30.36Q
                                      2. MICHAEL WICKMAN       CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO       3:55.59Q
                                      3. KRIS BERRY            WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                   3:50.63Q
                                      4. AARON BRAUN           ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     3:56.02Q
                                      5. JULIUS NYANGO         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            3:50.70Q
                                      6. MAX HILTNER           ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                      3:56.16Q
                                      7. ANTHONY TOMSICH       WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY           3:50.83Q
                                      8. LARRY McDARIS         COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                3:56.18Q
                                      9. MIKE CEBULA           SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY   3:51.05q
                                     10. TYLER WETERING        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA              3:51.52q
                                     11. CORY SPIDELL          LOCK HAVEN UNIVERSITY                   3:52.30q
                                     12. BLAKE MARCUM          SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIV.-EDWARDSVILLE    3:52.40q
                                     13. DEREK YOREK           ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      3:53.49
                                     14. IURI PINTO            EAST STROUDSBURG COLLEGE                 3:56.58
                                     15. JARED KEITH           FERRIS STATE UNIVERSITY                  3:57.08
                                     16. GERARDO RABELO        CALIFORNIA ST. POLYTECHNIC UNIV.-PONOMA  3:57.18
                                     17. SCOTT DAHLBERG        WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                    3:57.58
                                     18. REY HINOJOSA          TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                4:02.31

                        FINAL         1. AARON BRAUN           ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      3:47.49                  10
                                      2. AUCENCIO MARTINEZ     ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      3:47.50                   8
                                      3. LARRY McDARIS         COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                 3:48.58                   6
                                      4. ANTHONY TOMSICH       WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY            3:48.72                   5
                                      5. JULIUS NYANGO         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY             3:49.11                   4
                                      6. KRIS BERRY            WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                    3:49.22                   3
                                      7. MICHAEL WICKMAN       CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHIO         3:49.27                   2
                                      8. MIEK CEBULA           SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY    3:49.82                   1
                                      9. TYLER WETERING        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               3:50.12
                                     10. BLAKE MARCUM          SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIV.-EDWARDSVILLE     3:50.20
                                     11. CORY SPIDELL          LOCK HAVEN UNIVERSITY                    3:50.59
                                     12. MAX HILTNER           ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                       4:09.85

16.3000M STEEPLECHASE PRELIMS         1. KIM HOGARTH           WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                   9:11.61Q
                                      2. NICODEMUS NAIMADU     ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            9:12.71Q
                                      3. ROBBIE YOUNG          GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY           9:14.27Q
                                      4. TIM TOLLEFSON         CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO       9:16.99Q
                                      5. CHRIS ROBSON          LOCK HAVEN UNIVERSITY                   9:14.49Q
                                      6. MARK BATRES           CALIFORNIA ST. POLYTECHNIC UNIV.-PONOMA 9:17.00Q
                                      7. PETER SERCER          HILLSDALE COLLEGE                       9:14.50Q
                                      8. JUSTIN WOOD           SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY   9:17.83Q
                                      9. T. JAY SANDERSON      SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY            9:15.23q
                                     10. CHRIS HAMMER          GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY           9:19.51q
                                     11. ANDY PETERS           NORTHWEST NAZARENE UNIVERSITY           9:20.37q
                                     12. TIM SIRBEK            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN INDIANA          9:22.40q
                                     13. ADAM AKERS            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           9:23.64
                                     14. JASPER PEACH          HUMBODLT STATE UNIVERSITY                9:31.88
                                     15. KYLE CAMERON          SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIV.-EDWARDSVILLE     9:34.18
                                     16. SEAN CUSICK           COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                 9:37.98
                                     17. SAM BRANCHEAU         WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY            9:46.01

                        FINAL         1. NICODEMUS NAIMADU     ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY             8:36.84                  10
                                      2. KIM HOGARTH           WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                    8:44.97                   8
                                      3. TIM SIRBEK            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH INDIANA              9:01.42                   6
                                      4. ROBBIE YOUNG          GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY            9:04.65                   5
                                      5. MART BATRES           CALIFORNIA ST. POLYTECHNIC UNIV.-PONOMA  9:05.22                   4
                                      6. CHRIS HAMMER          GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY            9:05.67                   3
                                      7. PETER SERCER          HILLSDALE COLLEGE                        9:05.87                   2
                                      8. CHRIS ROBSON          LOCK HAVEN UNIVERSITY                    9:06.87                   1
                                      9. TIM TOLLEFSON         CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO        9:11.00
                                     10. JUSTIN WOOD           SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY    9:13.47
                                     11. ANDY PETERS           NORTHWEST NAZARENE UNIVERSITY            9:24.87
                                     12. T. JAY SANDERSON      SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             9:36.40

17.5000M RUN          PRELIMS         1. NATE PECK             GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY          14:42.06Q
                                      2. SCOTT BAUHS           CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO      14:42.35Q
                                      3. PAUL JELLEMA          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN INDIANA         14:42.13Q
                                      4. JULIUS KOSGEI         HARDING UNIVERSITY                     14:42.42Q
                                      5. OLIVER BODOR          WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                  14:42.28Q
                                      6. CHARLIE SERRANO       CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO      14:42.51Q
                                      7. GREG REINDL           COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES               14:42.64Q
                                      8. PAT REAGAN            SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY               14:43.75Q
                                      9. TODD TOLENTINO        METROPOLITAN STATE COLLEGE             14:44.36q
                                     10. JOEL HAMILTON         COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES               14:46.10q
                                     11. ARTUR KERN            HARDING UNIVERSITY                     14:47.99q
                                     12. CHRIS CLARK           CALIFORNIA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSLYVANIA  14:51.49q
                                     13. ANGEL MARQUEZ         CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO       14:57.15
                                     14. GRANT FALL            GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY           15:00.11
                                     15. JESUS SOLIS           ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     15:01.82
                                     16. RYAN HOLM             GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY           15:07.12
                                     17. DAVID KIPLAGAT        UNIVERSITY OF ALAKSA-ANCHORAGE          15:13.29
                                      -- BRIAN MEDIGOVICH      ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                          DNS

                        FINAL         1. CHARLIE SERRANO       CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO       14:08.12                 10
                                      2. SCOTT BAUHS           CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO       14:08.32                  8
                                      3. ARTUR KERN            HARDING UNIVERSITY                      14:12.54                  6
                                      4. PAUL JELLEMA          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN INDIANA          14:14.96                  5
                                      5. OLIVER BODOR          WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                   14:25.82                  4
                                      6. JULIUS KOSGEI         HARDING UNIVERSITY                      14:26.92                  3
                                      7. NATE PECK             GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY           14:26.92                  2
                                      8. TODD TOLENTINO        METROPOLITAN STATE COLLEGE              14:27.63                  1
                                      9. GREG REINDL           COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                14:29.79
                                     10. CHRIS CLARK           CALIFORNIA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSLYVANIA   14:32.13
                                     11. JOEL HAMILTON         COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                14:47.10
                                     12. PAT REAGAN            SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY                14:51.36

18.10000M RUN           FINAL         1. SCOTT BAUHS           CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO       29:31.93                  10
                                      2. NICODEMUS NAIMADU     ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            29:32.18                   8
                                      3. JULIUS KOSGEI         HARDING UNIVERSITY                      30:00.12                   6
                                      4. JEFF WEISS            SLIPPER ROCK UNIVERSITY                 30:01.36                   5
                                      5. OLIVER BODOR          WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                   30:04.56                   4
                                      6. JOEL HAMILTON         COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                30:05.26                   3
                                      7. PAUL JELLEMA          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN INDIANA          30:08.28                   2
                                      8. CHRIS CLARK           CALIFORNIA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA   30:21.71                   1
                                      9. AARON CLARK           WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                   30:50.04
                                     10. RYAN HOLM             GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY           31:09.02
                                     11. JAMES GALE            GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY           31:12.58
                                     12. TONY TURGEON          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA              31:19.39
                                     13. MARK BATRES           CALIFORNIA ST. POLYTECHNIC UNIV.-PONOMA 31:50.23
                                     14. JESUS SOLIS           ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     32:05.54
                                      -- SERGE GASORE          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                 DNF
                                      -- BRIAN MEDIGOVICH      ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                          DNF
                                      -- LAURENT NGIRAKAMAR    ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                 DNS

19.4X100M RELAY       PRELIMS         1. SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                                       39.73Q
                                         (DENNIS BOONE, PHILIPPE DeROSIER, ANDRE THOMPSON, KENDALL STEVENS)
                                      2. FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY                                    40.38Q
                                         (STEVEN JACKSON, XAVIER HAIR, MARQUIS ANDREWS, JEFFERY MOSLEY)
                                      3. NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                               40.12q
                                         (CHRIS DAVIS, BRIAN HOPE, HAKEEM MOHAMMAD, MAURICE GAILEY)
                                      4. UNIVERSITY OF PUERTO RICO-RIO PIEDRAS                           40.31q
                                         (CARLOS BONANO, ADALBERTO AMADOR, YAVID ZACKEY, FAVIAN MARTINEZ)
                                      5. MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                                               40.32q
                                         (BRANDON MORGAN, DAMIAN PRINCE, BRANDON HARTLEY, MARQUIS HORN)
                                      6. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                                              40.51q
                                         (FRANKLYN MITCHELL, DECOSMA WRIGHT, RAYMOND RICHARDS, PETE SMITH)
                                      7. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI                                  40.62q
                                         (DANNON ABNEY, BRUCE WILLIAMS, ERIC MOORE, SETH MASON)
                                      8. ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                                    40.81q
                                         (ANDREW McDOWELL, MARK PAIGE, MARVIN BIEN-AIME, SYLVESTER WILLIAMSON)
                                      9. ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                                              41.00
                                         (JAMES DOUGLAS, TAUREAN JONES, JAMES HAJEK, COREY LENARIS)
                                      -- ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY                                            DNF
                                         (RODNEY COLEY, RONNIE McGIRT, OLAIDIPO ADESHINA, GARRION MARTIN)
                                      -- CALIFORNIA STATE POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY-PONOMA          ZONE VIOLATION
                                         (NATE GILKES, DARLY EATON, ADAM MOORE, JONATHAN WILLIAMS)
                                      -- STILLMAN COLLEGE                                        ZONE VIOLATION
                                         (QUINN PORTER, KENNETH BROWN, DENATAY HEARD, BRIAN WITHERSPOON)

                        FINAL         1. SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                                        39.34                  10
                                         (DENNIS BOONE, PHILIPPE DeROSIER, SHARIF NASH, KENDALL STEVENS)
                                      2. FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY                                     39.99                   8
                                         (STEVEN JACKSON, XAVIER HALL, MARQUIS ANDREWS, JEFFERY MOSLEY)
                                      3. NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                                40.05                   6
                                         (CHRIS DAVIS, HAKEEM MOHAMMAD, RIGDON WHITFIELD, MAURICE GAILEY)
                                      4. ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                                     40.07                   5
                                         (ANDREW McDOWELL, MARVIN BIEN-AIME, MARK PAIGE, SYLVESTER WILLIAMSON)
                                      5. MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                                                40.43                   4
                                         (BRANDON MORGAN, DAMIAN PRINCE, BRANDON HARTLEY, MARQUIS HORN)
                                      6. UNIVERSITY OF PUERTO RICO-RIO PIEDREAS                           40.48                   3
                                         (CARLOS BONANO, ADALBERTO AMADOR, YAVID ZACKEY, FABIAN MARTINEZ)
                                      7. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI                                   40.83                   2
                                         (DANNON ABNEY, BRUCE WILLIAMS, RYAN IRVIN, KAI ROPER)
                                      8. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                                               40.83                   1
                                         (FRANKLYN MITCHELL, DECOSMA WRIGHT, RAYMOND RICHARDS, PETE SMITH)

20.4X400M RELAY       PRELIMS         1. MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                                             3:07.70Q
                                         (BRANDON HARTLEY, MARQUIS HORN, CURTIS DAYSON, DAMIAN PRINCE)
                                      2. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE                     3:08.14Q
                                         (CHRIS LITTLETON, KYLE ROSE, CHRIS WRIGHT, JONATHAN BANNISTER)
                                      3. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI                                3:08.07Q
                                         (DANNON ABNEY, RYAN IRVIN, BRUCE WILLIAMS, KAI ROPER)
                                      4. ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY                                       3:08.81Q
                                         (OLAIDIPO ADESHINA, NATTAKI DASENT, ANTOINE THOMAS, MICHAEL DONALD)
                                      5. NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                             3:08.26q
                                         (KARJAUN WILLIAMS, BRANDON JONES, SHAREEF MUHAMMAD, HAKEEM MUHAMMAD)
                                      6. SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                                     3:08.60q
                                         (ANDRE THOMPSON, TIM RILEY, SHARIF NASH, BEDAWI GOMEZ)
                                      7. UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL                            3:08.82q
                                         (ANDREW GRANGE, CLINT COOPER, ERICK COLON, DOUG CAVES)
                                      8. ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                                  3:10.40q
                                         (MARVIN BIEN-AIME, JEHROME WHITE, ANDREW McDOWELL, JOHNNY JACOB)
                                      9. UNIVERSITY OF PUERTO RICO-RIO PIEDRAS                          3:10.84
                                         (FABIAN MARTINEZ, YAVID ZACKEY, CARLOS BONANO, ADALBERTO AMADOR)
                                     10. MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                             3:11.80
                                         (RYAN McPEAK, TYLER CHIARTANO, T.J. BRITTON, MARCUS WALTON)

                        FINAL         1. MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                                              3:06.18                  10
                                         (MARQUIS HORN, BRANDON HARTLEY, CURTIS DAYSON, DAMIAN PRINCE)
                                      2. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI                                 3:06.42                   8
                                         (DANNON ABNEY, RYAN IRVIN, BRUCE WILLIAMS, KAI ROPER)
                                      3. ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY                                        3:07.73                   6
                                         (OLAIDIPO ADESHINA, RODNEY COLEY, ANTOINE THOMAS,MICHAEL DONALD)
                                      4. SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                                      3:07.90                   5
                                         (ANDRE THOMPSON, TIM RILEY, SHARIF NASH, BEDAWI GOMEZ)
                                      5. NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                              3:07.96                   4
                                         (KARJAUN WILLIAMS, BRIAN HOPE, SHAREEF MUHAMMAD, BRANDON JONES)
                                      6. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE                      3:08.62                   3
                                         (KYLE ROSE, CHRIS LITTLETON, CHRIS WRIGHT, JONATHAN BANNISTER)
                                      7. UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL                             3:10.99                   2
                                         (ANDREW GRANGE, CLINT COOPER, ERICK COLON, DOUG CAVES)
                                      8. ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                                   3:12.98                   1
                                         (MARVIN BIEN-AIME, JEHROME WHITE, MARK PAIGE, JOHNNY JACOB)

21.DECATHLON            FINAL         1. CAMILLE VANDENDREI    ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               7,335                  10
                                      2. R.J. McGINNIS         SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY               6,968                   8
                                      3. RYAN McWILLIAMS       ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                    6,920                   6
                                      4. AARON ROSIER          WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY                 6,864                   5
                                      5. DAN PATTON            CLARION UNIVERSITY                         6,828                   4
                                      6. MICHAEL MAYS          ADAM STATE COLLEGE                         6,710                   3
                                      7. PIERRE BROWN          FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY               6,654                   2
                                     T8. CHRIS POUNDS          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               6,529                 0.5
                                     T8. COURTLAND INGRAM      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6,529                 0.5
                                     10. WAYNE DURHAM          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        6,522
                                     11. PAUL SCHWAB           SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY                   6,306
                                     12. JOSH RASMUSSEN        MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO        6,304
                                      -- DESI BURT             CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY, LOS ANGELES     DNF

   100M DASH            FINAL         1. DAN PATTON            CLARION UNIVERSITY                         10.98                 865
                                      2. RYAN McWILLIAMS       ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                    11.14                 830
                                      3. DESI BURT             CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LOS ANGELES    11.35                 784
                                      4. PIERRE BROWN          FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY               11.38                 778
                                      5. CHRIS POUNDS          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               11.52                 748
                                      6. R.J. McGINNIS         SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY               11.55                 742
                                      7. WAYNE DURHAM          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        11.63                 725
                                      8. JOSH RASMUSSEN        MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO        11.66                 719
                                      9. AARON ROSIER          WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY                 11.67                 717
                                     10. COURTLAND INGRAM      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        11.74                 703
                                     11. MICHAEL MAYS          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        11.80                 691
                                     12. CAMILLE VANDENDREI    ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               11.80                 691
                                     13. PAUL SCHWAB           SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY                   11.98                 655

   LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. DESI BURT             CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LOS ANGELES    6.88M    22'07.00"    785
                                      2. PIERRE BROWN          FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY               6.77M    22'02.50"    760
                                      3. R.J. McGINNIS         SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY               6.69M    21'11.50"    741
                                      4. RYAN McWILLIAMS       ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                    6.57M    21'06.75"    713
                                     T5. DAN PATTON            CLARION UNIVERSITY                         6.54M    21'05.50"    707
                                     T5. AARON ROSIER          WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY                 6.54M    21'05.50"    707
                                      7. CHRIS POUNDS          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               6.51M    21'04.25"    700
                                      8. JOSH RASMUSSEN        MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO        6.44M    21'01.50"    684
                                      9. WAYNE DURHAM          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        6.39M    20'11.75"    673
                                     10. CAMILLE VANDENDREI    ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               6.36M    20'10.50"    666
                                     11. MICHAEL MAYS          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        6.15M    20'02.25"    619
                                     12. PAUL SCHWAB           SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY                   6.03M    19'09.50"    593
                                     13. COURTLAND INGRAM      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        5.97M    19'07.00"    580

   SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. R.J. McGINNIS         SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY              13.73M    45'00.50"    712
                                      2. CAMILLE VANDENDREI    ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              13.63M    44'08.75"    706
                                      3. PIERRE BROWN          FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              13.02M    42'08.75"    668
                                      4. PAUL SCHWAB           SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY                  12.85M    42'02.00"    658
                                      5. CHRIS POUNDS          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              12.76M    41'10.50"    653
                                      6. JOSH RASMUSSEN        MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO       12.35M    40'06.25"    628
                                      7. DAN PATTON            CLARION UNIVERSITY                        12.20M    40'00.50"    619
                                      8. COURTLAND INGRAM      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       12.04M    39'06.00"    609
                                      9. DESI BURT             CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LOS ANGELES   11.61M    38'10.25"    583
                                     10. WAYNE DURHAM          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                       11.46M    37'07.25"    574
                                     11. MICHAEL MAYS          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                       11.30M    37'01.00"    564
                                     12. RYAN McWILLIAMS       ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                   11.18M    36'08.25"    557
                                     13. AARON ROSIER          WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY                10.76M    35'03.75"    531

   HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. DESI BURT             CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LOS ANGELES    2.13M     6'11.75"    925
                                      2. RYAN McWILLIAMS       ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                    1.98M     6'06.00"    785
                                      3. AARON ROSIER          WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY                 1.95M     6'04.75"    758
                                     T4. DAN PATTON            CLARION UNIVERSITY                         1.89M     6'02.25"    705
                                     T4. PAUL SCHWAB           SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY                   1.89M     6'02.25"    705
                                     T4. CAMILLE VANDENDREI    ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               1.89M     6'02.25"    705
                                     T7. R.J. McGINNIS         SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY               1.86M     6'01.25"    679
                                     T7. MICHAEL MAYS          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        1.86M     6'01.25"    679
                                     T9. PIERRE BROWN          FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY               1.83M     6'00.00"    653
                                     T9. COURTLAND INGRAM      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        1.83M     6'00.00"    653
                                    T11. WAYNE DURHAM          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        1.80M     5'10.75"    627
                                    T11. JOSH RASMUSSEN        MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO        1.80M     5'10.75"    627
                                     13. CHRIS POUNDS          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               1.71M     5'07.25"    552

   400M DASH            FINAL         1. RYAN McWILLIAMS       ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                    47.97                 911
                                      2. WAYNE DURHAM          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        49.39                 843
                                      3. AARON ROSIER          WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY                 49.42                 842
                                      4. DAN PATTON            CLARION UNIVERSITY                         49.59                 834
                                      5. DESI BURT             CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LOS ANGELES    49.78                 825
                                      6. R.J. McGINNIS         SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY               50.22                 804
                                      7. CHRIS POUNDS          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               50.78                 779
                                      8. CAMILLE VANDENDREI    ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               50.99                 770
                                      9. MICHAEL MAYS          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        51.13                 763
                                     10. JOSH RASMUSSEN        MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO        51.47                 748
                                     11. PIERRE BROWN          FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY               51.48                 748
                                     12. COURTLAND INGRAM      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        51.62                 741
                                     13. PAUL SCHWAB           SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY                   53.43                 663

   110M HURDLES         FINAL         1. RYAN McWILLIAMS       ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                    14.81                 873
                                      2. R.J. McGINNIS         SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY               15.18                 828
                                      3. DESI BURT             CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LOS ANGELES    15.19                 827
                                      4. DAN PATTON            CLARION UNIVERSITY                         15.22                 823
                                      5. CAMILLE VANDENDREI    ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               15.37                 805
                                      6. AARON ROSIER          WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY                 15.45                 796
                                      7. CHRIS POUNDS          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               15.54                 785
                                      8. MICHAEL MAYS          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        15.81                 754
                                      9. COURTLAND INGRAM      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        15.81                 754
                                     10. JOSH RASMUSSEN        MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERISTY, MANKATO        16.11                 720
                                     11. PIERRE BROWN          FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY               16.22                 708
                                     12. WAYNE DURHAM          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        16.31                 698
                                     13. PAUL SCHWAB           SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY                   16.61                 666

   DISCUS THROW         FINAL         1. CAMILLE VENDENDREI    ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              44.97M    144'06"      766
                                      2. CHRIS POUNDS          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              40.15M    131'09"      668
                                      3. PIERRE BROWN          FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              39.71M    130'03"      659
                                      4. JOSH RASMUSSEN        MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO       36.18M    118'08"      587
                                      5. DESI BURT             CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LOS ANGELES   36.17M    118'08"      687
                                      6. R.J. McGINNIS         SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY              35.46M    116'04"      573
                                      7. DAN PATTON            CLARION UNIVERSITY                        35.25M    115'08"      569
                                      8. PAUL SCHWAB           SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY                  34.95M    114'08"      563
                                      9. AARON ROSIER          WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY                34.70M    113'10"      558
                                     10. RYAN McWILLIAMS       ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                   32.68M    107'03"      517
                                     11. WAYNE DURHAM          ADAMS STATE UNIVERSITY                    31.99M    104'11"      504
                                     12. COURTLAND INGRAM      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       31.57M    103'07"      495
                                     13. MICHAEL MAYS          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                       29.94M     98'03"      463

   POLE VAULT           FINAL        T1. CAMILLE VANDENDREI    ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               4.65M    15'03.00"    804
                                     T1. MICHAEL MAYS          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        4.65M    15'03.00"    804
                                      3. AARON ROSIER          WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY                 4.45M    14'07.25"    746
                                      4. COURTLAND INGRAM      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        4.25M    13'11.25"    688
                                     T5. PAUL SCHWAB           SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY                   4.15M    13'07.50"    659
                                     T5. PIERRE BROWN          FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY               4.15M    13'07.50"    659
                                     T7. DAN PATTON            CLARION UNIVERSITY                         3.95M    12'11.50"    603
                                     T7. RYAN McWILLIAMS       ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                    3.95M    12'11.50"    603
                                     T7. CHRIS POUNDS          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               3.95M    12'11.50"    603
                                     T7. R.J. McGINNIS         SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY               3.95M    12'11.50"    603
                                     11. JOSH RASMUSSEN        MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO        3.75M    12'03.75"    549
                                     12. WAYNE DURHAM          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        3.55M    11'07.75"    496
                                      -- DESI BURT             CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LOS ANGELES       NH

   JAVELIN THROW        FINAL         1. R.J. McGINNIS         SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY              54.34M    178'03"      653
                                      2. CAMILLE VANDENDREI    ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              54.18M    177'09"      651
                                      3. COURTLAND INGRAM      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       53.15M    174'05"      635
                                      4. WAYNE DURHAM          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                       53.07M    174'01"      634
                                      5. MICHAEL MAYS          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                       48.69M    159'09"      569
                                      6. PAUL SCHWAB           SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY                  48.36M    158'08"      564
                                      7. PIERRE BROWN          FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              47.57M    156'01"      553
                                      8. CHRIS POUNDS          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              47.06M    154'05"      545
                                      9. AARON ROSIER          WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY                44.97M    147'06"      515
                                     10. DAN PATTON            CLARION UNIVERSITY                        44.81M    147'00"      512
                                     11. JOSH RASMUSSEN        MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO       44.32M    145'05"      505
                                     12. RYAN McWILLIAMS       ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                   38.73M    127'01"      424
                                      -- DESI BURY             CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LOS ANGELES      DNS

   1500M RUN            FINAL         1. MICHAEL MAYS          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      4:21.17                 804
                                      2. CAMILLE VANDENDREI    ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY             4:25.94                 771
                                      3. WAYNE DURHAM          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      4:29.44                 748
                                      4. RYAN McWILLIAMS       ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                  4:35.76                 707
                                      5. AARON ROSIER          WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY               4:37.77                 694
                                      6. COURTLAND INGRAM      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:41.45                 671
                                      7. R.J. McGINNIS         SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY             4:47.70                 633
                                      8. DAN PATTON            CLARION UNIVERSITY                       4:54.63                 591
                                      9. PAUL SCHWAB           SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY                 4:56.44                 580
                                     10. JOSH RASMUSSEN        MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO      5:04.03                 537
                                     11. CHRIS POUNDS          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY             5:11.45                 496
                                     12. PIERRE BROWN          FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY             5:16.60                 468
                                      -- DESI BURT             CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LOS ANGELES      DNS