05/12/07                      Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

     EMPORIA STATE TWILIGHT QUALIFIER AT EMPORIA, KAN.         05/12/07       OUTDOOR

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. KYLE RUTLEDGE         UNATTACHED                                 5.21M    17'01.00"
                                      2. JAKE WILLIAMS         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         5.11M    16'09.25"
                                      3. BRYANT WILSON         GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              5.01M    16'05.25"
                                      4. RUSSELL ELLIS         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        J5.01M    16'05.25"
                                      5. LUKE HANDLEY          UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA               4.76M    15'07.25"
                                     T6. CLAY THRASH           ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                    4.61M    15'01.50"
                                     T6. RAMIN ZANGENEH        UNATTACHED                                 4.61M    15'01.50"
                                     T6. SEAGER WILSON         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         4.61M    15'01.50"
                                     T6. DAKOTA COCHRANE       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             4.61M    15'01.50"
                                     T6. JARED ANDERS          UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA               4.61M    15'01.50"
                                    T11. BRADLEY COX           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        4.46M    14'07.50"
                                    T11. PETER HOLLENBECK      UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA               4.46M    14'07.50"
                                     13. LEE BAER              FORT SCOTT COMMUNITY COLLEGE               4.31M    14'01.75"
                                      -- ANTHONY WEBER         SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE     NH
                                      -- SCOTT LEVERING        GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY                 NH
                                      -- CLIF McINTOSH         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           NH
                                      -- CORDAIRO HANSEN       SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                          NH

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. BAYO ADIO             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        2.20M     7'02.50"
                                      2. CRAIG SAALFELD        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   2.11M     6'11.00"
                                      3. ANDY GILMORE          UNATTACHED                                 2.08M     6'09.75"
                                     T4. JARRYD DEAN           UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA               2.03M     6'08.00"
                                     T4. DUSTIN ANDREWS        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   2.03M     6'08.00"
                                      6. GREG CLAWSON          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 1.98M     6'06.00"
                                      7. TAYLOR CEBALLOS       ALLEN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             1.93M     6'04.00"
                                     T8. DREW SCHMIDT          HIGHLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE                 1.88M     6'02.00"
                                     T8. ZANE WALKER           McPHERSON COLLEGE                          1.88M     6'02.00"
                                     T8. KEVIN FORD            BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                        1.88M     6'02.00"
                                      -- MAURICE HENSON        FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                    NH
                                      -- BEN BRUMMIT           GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                          NH
                                      -- TIM STONE             UNATTACHED                                    NH

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. DUSTIN TURNER         JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           7.13M    23'04.75"
                                      2. RICHIE BRYANT         BAKER UNIVERSITY                           6.94M    22'09.25"
                                      3. KEVIN FORD            BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                        6.87M    22'06.50"
                                      4. MAURICE HENSON        FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 6.71M    22'00.25"
                                      5. AARON JENKINS         TABOR COLLEGE                              6.46M    21'02.50"
                                      6. CODY ANNIS            SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       6.32M    20'09.00"
                                      -- ROGER BERTSCHE        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    FOUL
                                      -- MARK WATSON           FORT SCOTT COMMUNITY COLLEGE                FOUL

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. DIEZEAS CALBERT       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       15.23M    49'11.75"
                                      2. BRENT RANDLE          BAKER UNIVERSITY                          14.66M    48'01.25"
                                      3. BAYO ADIO             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.55M    47'09.00"
                                      4. MATT KOELING          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  14.10M    46'03.25"
                                      5. JARRYD DEAN           UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA              13.89M    45'07.00"
                                      6. ROSS FELLOWS          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            13.78M    45'02.50"
                                      7. KAL-EL WATERS-JONES   UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA              13.25M    43'05.75"
                                      8. DOUG SELF             HIGHLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE                13.06M    42'10.25"
                                      -- BROCK SCHULTE         MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY              FOUL

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. LANCE PFEIFFER        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            17.57M    57'07.75"
                                      2. DANE TOBEY            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            17.46M    57'03.50"
                                      3. BRADY MASKA           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                16.90M    55'05.50"
                                      4. SCOTT BLOCK           SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE 16.58M    54'04.75"
                                      5. BRIAN ALLEN           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                16.53M    54'02.75"
                                      6. TRENT OLIVIER         EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  16.35M    53'07.75"
                                      7. DAMON BIRK            EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  16.23M    53'03.00"
                                      8. CHRIS CARSTEN         UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA              16.22M    53'02.75"
                                      9. MIKE HINES            UNATTACHED                                16.18M    53'01.00"
                                     10. MICHAEL DUSCHEN       BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                       15.87M    52'01.00"
                                    T11. COREY JONES           EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  15.78M    51'09.25"
                                    T11. BEN McKIM             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       15.78M    51'09.25"
                                     13. BRETT CAVANAH         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            15.67M    51'05.00"
                                     14. DREW FRIZZELL         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            15.61M    51'02.75"
                                     15. JABAN MOORE           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            15.47M    50'09.25"
                                     16. MIKE STRONG           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            15.15M    49'08.50"
                                      -- RUSSELL SIMON         KANSAS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                  FOUL

 6.DISCUS THROW         FINAL         1. DEREK FRESE           UNATTACHED                                53.09M    174'02"
                                      2. BRADY ASKA            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                52.72M    172'11"
                                      3. DANE TOBEY            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            50.43M    165'05"
                                      4. DAMON BIRK            EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  50.18M    164'07"
                                      5. SCOTT BLOCK           SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE 50.17M    164'07"
                                      6. BRADEN HAYES          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                47.74M    156'07"
                                      7. BRETT CAVANAH         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            47.26M    155'01"
                                      8. KYLE HAMRICK          HIGHLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE                47.14M    154'08"
                                      9. KYLE REED             FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                45.49M    149'03"
                                     10. DAN RAITHEL           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            44.49M    145'11"
                                      -- COLE FORD             OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               FOUL
                                      -- BRANDON SCHOEN        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         FOUL
                                      -- BRIAN ALLEN           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  FOUL
                                      -- JOHN ARMSTRONG        OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                 FOUL
                                      -- TONI OWENS            EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    FOUL
                                      -- EMMANUEL McCOMB       FORT SCOTT COMMUNITY COLLEGE                FOUL
                                      -- NATHAN WHITCOMB       BETHANY COLLEGE                             FOUL
                                      -- DAKOTA SORENSON       BETHEL UNIVERSITY                           FOUL
                                      -- RUSSELL SIMON         KANSAS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                  FOUL
                                      -- BEN McKIM             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         FOUL
                                      -- LLOYD DUGAN           JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            FOUL

 7.HAMMER THROW         FINAL         1. DAN RAITHEL           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            60.65M    199'00"
                                      2. KRIS KOMBRINK         SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE 53.61M    175'11"
                                      3. CHRIS CARSTEN         UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA              52.69M    172'10"
                                      4. SCOTT BLOCK           SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE 51.84M    170'01"
                                      5. TRENT OLIVIER         EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  51.31M    168'04"
                                      6. BRIAN ALLEN           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                50.99M    167'03"
                                      7. NATHAN WHITCOMB       BETHANY COLLLEGE                          50.78M    166'07"
                                      8. JOHN ARMSTRONG        OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               49.17M    161'04"
                                      9. DREW FRIZZELL         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            48.78M    160'00"
                                     10. WILLY COCHRAN         JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          47.75M    156'08"
                                      -- MATT AUZAT            WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                      FOUL
                                      -- DAN HUDACHECK         McPHERSON COLLEGE                           FOUL
                                      -- BRADEN HAYES          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  FOUL
                                      -- TONI OWENS            EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    FOUL

 8.JAVELIN THROW        FINAL         1. TYSON ALLEN           EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  63.65M    208'10"
                                      2. JEFF BULLER           BETHEL UNIVERSITY                         63.47M    208'03"
                                      3. GARRETT EDGAR         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                60.93M    199'11"
                                      4. CMAERON TRAXSON       UNATTACHED                                60.81M    199'06"
                                      5. KYLE JILKA            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                59.70M    195'10"
                                      6. KYLE GORTON           OTTAWA UNIVERSITY                         59.22M    194'03"
                                      7. JOSH SCHEER           WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY                  58.03M    190'05"
                                      8. ALEX HUTCHINS         SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                      55.76M    182'11"
                                      9. NICK PANEK            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                53.50M    175'06"
                                      -- DAVID DAUGHARTHY      BETHEL UNIVERSITY                           FOUL
                                      -- ERIC FRANCIS          HUTCHINSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE                FOUL
                                      -- JAMES BREEDING        FORT SCOTT COMMUNITY COLLEGE                FOUL
                                      -- BRANDON KARLIN        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              FOUL
                                      -- A.J. ROTH             UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              FOUL

 9.100M DASH          PRELIMS         1. ORION NICELY          McKENDREE COLLEGE                         10.67q
                                      2. PHILIP REDRICK        ALLEN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            10.76q
                                      3. IDIATO JEREMIAH       UNATTACHED                                10.77q
                                      4. PETE SMITH            LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        10.84q
                                      5. JUSTIN DORE           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                10.90q
                                      6. TOMMY GAYFIELD        MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                   10.93q
                                      7. DANTAVIUS HARMON      JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          11.02q
                                      8. CHARLIE BRANDHORST    TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   11.04q
                                     T9. CHARLES WELLS         SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       11.07
                                     T9. BRYANT ANDREWS        SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       11.07
                                     T9. FRANKLYN MITCHELL     LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         11.07
                                     12. DENNIS HOPGOOD        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             11.19
                                     13. ERIC MOORE            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             11.20
                                     14. ROGER BETSCHE         EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   11.55

                        FINAL         1. ORION NICELY          McKENDREE COLLEGE                          10.45
                                      2. PETE SMITH            LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         10.67
                                      3. TOMMY GAYFIELD        MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                    10.70
                                      4. IDIATO JEREMIAH       UNATTACHED                                 10.79
                                      5. PHILIP REDRICK        ALLEN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             10.86
                                      6. CHARLIE BRANDHORST    TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    11.06

10.110M HURDLES       PRELIMS         1. LAMAR BASKIN          OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               14.5hq
                                      2. JEREMY DUNKLE         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                14.7hq
                                      3. KHAI BERRY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.85q
                                      4. DARREL BRANZ          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            14.87q
                                     T5. MATT PRESCOTT         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            15.0hq
                                     T5. NEIL WICKE            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            15.0hq
                                     T5. CHRIS PLANK           OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY             15.0hq
                                      8. CHRIS MORR            STERLING COLLEGE                          15.25q
                                      9. TRENT VOTH            TABOR COLLEGE                              16.46

                        FINAL         1. LAMAR BASKIN          OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                14.28
                                     T2. KHAI BERRY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        14.61
                                     T2. JEREMY DUNKLE         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 14.61
                                      4. MATT PRESCOTT         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             14.66
                                      5. CHRIS PLANK           OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              14.76
                                      6. DARREL BRANZ          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             14.87
                                      7. CHRIS MORR            STERLING COLLEGE                           15.11
                                      8. NEIL WICKE            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             15.54

11.200M DASH          PRELIMS         1. ORION NICELY          McKENDREE COLLEGE                         21.27q
                                      2. MIKE RODGERS          OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               21.37q
                                      3. RAYMOND RICHARDS      LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        21.64q
                                      4. BRUCE WILLIAMS        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            21.72q
                                      5. PETE SMITH            LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        21.77q
                                      6. JAMES HALL            OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               22.05q
                                      7. FRANKLYN MITCHELL     LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        22.10q
                                      8. OLABASHOMI BASHORUN   OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               22.14q
                                      9. DEREK NETTLES         OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               J22.14
                                     10. ANTHONY FLOURNOY      UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS                 22.18
                                     11. SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        22.22
                                     12. BRUCE SUBER           LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         22.26
                                     13. CHASE BRADLEY         ALLEN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             22.27
                                     14. BRYAN PETERS          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 22.40
                                     15. AUSTIN WILLIAMS       WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                     22.44
                                     16. MICHAEL TRUSTY        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         22.45
                                     17. CHARLIE BRANDHORST    TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    22.65
                                     18. ANDREW PAULL          McPHERSON COLLEGE                          23.50
                                     19. KYLE MANN             EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   23.67

                        FINAL         1. MIKE RODGERS          OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                21.62
                                      2. BRUCE WILLIAMS        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             21.74
                                      3. ORION NICELY          McKENDREE COLLEGE                          21.90
                                      4. PETE SMITH            LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         22.23
                                      5. RAYMOND RICHARDS      LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         22.41
                                      6. JAMES HALL            OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                22.78
                                      7. FRANKLYN MITCHELL     LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         22.97

12.400M DASH            FINAL         1. WILLIAM McCASKILL     SAINT GREGORY'S UNIVERSITY                 46.94
                                      2. SEAN BERGSTEDT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    47.04
                                      3. RAYMOND RICHARDS      LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         47.65
                                      4. KAI ROPER             UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             47.85
                                      5. DAVID QUILLIN         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 48.07
                                      6. JONATHAN BANNISTER    SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  48.21
                                      7. ALIE BEAUVAIS         LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         48.44
                                      8. BRUCE SUBER           LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         48.48
                                      9. CHRIS LITTLETON       SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  48.57
                                     10. KYLE ROSE             SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  48.70
                                     11. DEMETRICE CARTER      JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           48.74
                                     12. MICHAEL TRUSTY        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         48.92
                                     13. JOSH ROBINSON         JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           49.12
                                     14. CHRIS WRIGHT          SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  49.23
                                     15. DILLON BOSCH          MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                    49.34
                                     16. ANTHONY FLOURNOY      UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS                 49.56
                                     17. AUSTIN WILLIAMS       WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                     49.63
                                     18. DESHAUN THORNTON      SAINT GREGORY'S UNIVERSITY                 49.69
                                     19. RICARDO FOSTER        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         49.71
                                     20. FERRELL JOHNS         SAINT GREGORY'S UNIVERSITY                 49.76
                                     21. OMAR DYER             MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             50.03
                                     22. BRADLEY JIMERSON      OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                50.40
                                     23. CEDRICK RILEY         SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       50.75
                                     24. KYLE MANN             EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   51.24
                                     25. UCHE UNOGA            UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS                 51.53

13.400M HURDLES         FINAL         1. JONATHAN BANNISTER    SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  52.09
                                      2. ROSS HARLAN           OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                52.12
                                      3. LAMAR BASKIN          OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                52.97
                                      4. JOHN BULLOCK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        54.21
                                      5. NICH HAROLD           SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  54.36
                                      6. MARCUS EVANS          SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  54.49
                                      7. MATT OLSON            TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    54.87
                                      8. DARREL BRANZ          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             55.36
                                      9. ANDREW SCHROTER       ALLEN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             55.47
                                     10. KURT THOMAS           OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                55.60
                                     11. NATHANIEL PORTER      TABOR COLLEGE                              55.72
                                     12. MATTHEW JAMES         BAKER UNIVERSITY                           56.18

14.800M RUN             FINAL         1. MARK WIECZOREK        MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY           1:49.77
                                      2. T.J. LIGHTSEY         OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              1:50.61
                                      3. ERIC ISLEY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:50.77
                                      4. A.J. CARTER           OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              1:50.87
                                      5. KYLE BROWN            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           1:51.19
                                      6. DURRELL WILLIAMS      OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              1:51.72
                                      7. BRYCE BELL            OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              1:51.90
                                      8. JOSH WAYLAND          OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            1:52.30
                                      9. DALLAS HENRY          MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY           1:52.32
                                     10. RUPERT SMITH          LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                       1:52.70
                                     11. PROPHET BAILEY        OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              1:52.87
                                     12. CURTIS PRATT          OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            1:53.04
                                     13. ARIC CHERRY           SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     1:53.12
                                     14. TIM TESTA             PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               1:53.14
                                     15. ANDRAE HARPER         SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     1:53.56
                                     16. JUSTIN STROUP         OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              1:54.79
                                     17. PATRICK SIMON         SAINT GREGORY'S UNIVERSITY               1:55.08
                                     18. RICHARD CROSS         LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                       1:55.13
                                     19. ALEX VAZQUEZ          UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO-COLORADO SPRINGS  1:55.25
                                     20. COLE McALLISTER       OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            1:55.53
                                     21. LUKE KENY             GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                     1:55.67
                                     22. ERIC POOLE            OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            1:55.74
                                     23. PAUL ROLAND           UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA             1:56.87
                                     24. MATT SILOVSKY         ALLEN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           1:57.19
                                     25. DAN JOINER            SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     1:57.35
                                     26. JORDAN POWELL         OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            1:57.45
                                     27. JOHN WELSH            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               1:58.01
                                     28. MASON BENN            ALLEN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           1:58.59
                                     29. MICHAEL ELIZONDO      OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              1:58.95
                                     30. BRANDON SMITH         SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     1:59.02
                                     31. JACK COPPEDGE         OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              1:59.21
                                     32. MATT MAHAN            UNATTACHED                               1:59.43

15.1500M RUN            FINAL         1. NOAH TOO              MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY           3:54.09
                                      2. JUSTIN STROUP         OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              3:54.95
                                      3. JORDAN POWELL         OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            3:56.82
                                      4. KEITH COWART          JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE         3:58.67
                                      5. MICHAEL ELIZONDO      OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              3:59.77
                                      6. AARON YODER           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               4:03.86
                                      7. VINCE DeGRADO         UNATTACHED                               4:04.71
                                      8. SIMION TOOH           MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY           4:04.95
                                      9. ANTHONY FLORES        MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                  4:08.49
                                     10. LUCAS BRENEMAN        WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                 4:17.20
                                     11. DAN PINTER            UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO-COLORADO SPRINGS  4:23.53

16.3000M STEEPLECHASE   FINAL         1. ADAM AKERS            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           9:26.04
                                      2. ANDREW CHERRY         SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     9:50.51
                                      3. ALEX TIERNAN          UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO-COLORADO SPRINGS  9:56.86
                                      4. DANIEL EVERHART       JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE         9:57.45
                                      5. JOEL KIENITZ          UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO-COLORADO SPRINGS 10:09.00
                                      6. GABE SMALL            UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO-COLORADO SPRINGS 10:09.40
                                      7. DAVID MARSH           ALLEN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          10:37.83
                                      8. DAVID FRANZ           JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE        10:53.69

17.5000M RUN            FINAL         1. JASON McCULLOUGH      UNATTACHED                              14:57.17
                                      2. ERIK STEFFENS         SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIV.-EDWARDSVILLE    14:59.03
                                      3. AARON RUBALCABA-LOPEZ UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO-COLORADO SPRINGS 15:03.12
                                      4. COLE GINTHER          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY              15:08.91
                                      5. THERON STOLTZFUS      OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             15:10.15
                                      6. KENNETH BOWLING       OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY           15:12.23
                                      7. LANCE GOODWIN         OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             15:05.07
                                      8. SIMION TOOH           MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY          15:15.07
                                      9. JESSE CHETTLE         UNATTACHED                              15:30.29
                                     10. TYLER TYNDELL         OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             15:46.12
                                     11. ERICHUNT              UNATTACHED                              15:52.71
                                     12. CARLOS RUIBAL         UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO-COLORADO SPRINGS 16:01.21
                                     13. DUSTIN O'DAY          OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             16:14.86

18.10000M RUN           FINAL         1. SKYLER DELMOTT        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                32:05.87
                                      2. JUSTIN GARRARD        OTTAWA UNIVERSITY                       32:37.35
                                      3. NOAH TOO              MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY          38:18.47

19.4X100M RELAY         FINAL         1. OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                      40.89
                                      2. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI                                   41.08
                                      3. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                                       41.48
                                      4. ALLEN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE                                   41.96
                                      5. TABOR COLLEGE                                                    42.28

20.4X400M RELAY         FINAL         1. OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY (A)                                3:09.99
                                      2. MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                             3:10.84
                                      3. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                                             3:11.16
                                      4. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE                      3:11.77
                                      5. OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY (C)                                3:15.78
                                      6. OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY (B)                                3:16.34
                                      7. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI                                 3:16.49
                                      8. OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                                  3:18.45
                                      9. SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                                           3:19.03
                                     10. ALLEN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE                                 3:23.56