04/26-28/07                   Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

     DRAKE RELAYS AT DES MOINES, IOWA                          04/26-28/07    OUTDOOR

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. ANDRE POLJANEC        UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                5.40M    17'08.50"
                                      2. JARNO KIVIOJA         UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                5.30M    17'04.50"
                                      3. JORDAN SCOTT          UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS                       5.20M    17'00.75"
                                     T4. KYLE CALVERT          LORAS COLLEGE                              5.05M    16'06.75"
                                     T4. JEREMY BRADING        KENT STATE UNIVERSITY                      5.05M    16'06.75"
                                     T4. CHRIS ASHCRAFT        TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY                      5.05M    16'06.75"
                                     T4. KYLE DENNIS           ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               5.05M    16'06.75"
                                     T8. BRYCE BERGMAN         KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                    4.90M    16'00.75"
                                     T8. BRANDON BANDA         ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                  4.90M    16'00.75"
                                     T8. NICK FRAWLEY          AIR FORCE ACADEMY                          4.90M    16'00.75"
                                     T8. KIRK COOPER           UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS                       4.90M    16'00.75"
                                     T8. JEFF COOVER           INDIANA UNIVERSITY                         4.90M    16'00.75"
                                      -- MIKE BEESE            UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                   NH
                                      -- BRIAN PORTER          TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY                         NH
                                      -- JOHN HEINZ            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE             NH
                                      -- MATT NOVAK            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE             NH
                                      -- MARK LANGLOIS         MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     NH
                                      -- BRIAN HANDCOCK        UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI                        NH
                                      -- WES FULLER            UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                         NH
                                      -- MARK HOLLIS           OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY                    NH
                                      -- SETH HARRIS           TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY                         NH
                                      -- GABLE BALDWIN         UNIVERSITY OF NERASKA                         NH

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. JULIAN MORRIS         IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      2.10M     6'10.75"
                                      2. IACAVOU MARIOS        OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY                      2.05M     6'08.75"
                                     T3. MITCH ELLIS           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINTS     2.05M     6'08.75"
                                     T3. BAYO ADIO             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        2.05M     6'08.75"
                                     T5. GREG SHROKA           UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                     2.05M     6'08.75"
                                     T5. JUSTIN TURNER         TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY                      2.05M     6'08.75"
                                     T5. EHI OAMEN             UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                2.05M     6'08.75"
                                      8. CURT SUNDERLAND       INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY                   2.05M     6'08.75"
                                     T9. REILLY McKAY          ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                  2.05M     6'08.75"
                                     T9. JAMES JENKINS         ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                  2.05M     6'08.75"
                                     11. RYAN JONES            UNIVERSITY OF AKRON                        2.05M     6'08.75"
                                     12. BLAIR MACJINA         UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME                   2.00M     6'06.75"
                                    T13. SHAWN ARONSON         ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                  2.00M     6'06.75"
                                    T13. TED McMILLAN          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE (ILLINOIS)               2.00M     6'06.75"
                                    T13. QUINN MONGOVEN        UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE          2.00M     6'06.75"
                                    T13. RYAN KELLY            UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                         2.00M     6'06.75"
                                    T17. LAMAR GARRETT         KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                    2.00M     6'06.75"
                                    T17. BRENNEN BOETTCHER     UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                    2.00M     6'06.75"
                                    T17. RYAN NIVER            UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                         2.00M     6'06.75"
                                    T17. JEREMY PETSCHE        UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                         2.00M     6'06.75"
                                    T17. JARON VAN MAANEN      DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           2.00M     6'06.75"
                                      -- JARED NUXOLL          INDIANA UNIVERSITY                            NH
                                      -- BRANDON YOUNGDALE     INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY                      NH
                                      -- ShaMel SMITH          KENT STATE UNIVERSITY                         NH
                                      -- DANIEL AVERSO         UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                         NH
                                      -- BEN HONIG             IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                         NH
                                      -- TREY STROSS           UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                            NH
                                      -- JOSH BRADLEY          UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                   NH

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. TONE BELT             UNIVERSITY OF LOUISVILLE                   7.70M    25'03.25"
                                      2. ANDRE BLACK           UNIVERSITY OF LOUISVILLE                   7.64M    25'00.75"
                                      3. ARTURS ABOLINS        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     7.61M    24'11.75"
                                      4. BOBBY EVERS           TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY                      7.48M    24'06.50"
                                      5. DEREK GEARMAN         UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA                    7.46M    24'05.75"
                                      6. JOHN BERRY            SOUTHEAST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        7.41M    24'03.75"
                                      7. WILBERT WALKER        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         7.37M    24'02.25"
                                      8. CODY EICHMEIER        UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                7.36M    24'01.75"
                                      9. ANTHONY FLEMONS       TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY                      7.35M    24'01.50"
                                     10. ERIC BABB             UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS                       7.26M    23'10.00"
                                    T11. NICK BROWN            UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                     7.23M    23'08.75"
                                    T11. KIWAN LAWSON          INDIANA UNIVERSITY                         7.23M    23'08.75"
                                     13. MARCUS GAINES         DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           7.19M    23'07.25"
                                     14. I PERFECTION HARRIS   KENT STATE UNIVERSITY                      7.16M    23'06.00"
                                     15. JED DROGE             NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               7.12M    23'04.50"
                                     16. ROBERT RANDS          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     7.08M    23'02.75"
                                     17. JUSTIN GUNN           UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI                  7.05M    23'01.75"
                                    T18. BARRETT SAUNDERS      UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS                       7.03M    23'00.75"
                                    T18. CADEAU KELLEY         UNIVERSITY OF AKRON                        7.03M    23'00.75"
                                     20. GREG TYSON, JR.       HEIDELBERG COLLEGE                         6.95M    22'09.75"
                                     21. RUDON BASTIAN         UNIVERSITY OF LOUISVILLE                   6.91M    22'08.00"
                                     22. CHARLES BAILEY        UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI                  6.90M    22'07.75"
                                     23. MATTHEW CRAIG         LOUISIANA TECH UNIVERSITY                  6.82M    22'04.50"
                                     24. PIERRE BUSH           UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                     6.72M    22'00.75"
                                     25. CHRIS JACQUES         UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME                   6.65M    21'10.00"
                                      -- SHAWN ARONSON         ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                   FOUL
                                      -- DARIN BRIGHT          UNIVERSITY OF LOUISVILLE                    FOUL
                                      -- TYRONE SMITH          UNATTACHED                                X7.53M    24'08.50"

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. ANTHONY FLEMONS       TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY                     16.08M    52'09.25"
                                      2. NICK BROWN            UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                    15.73M    51'07.25"
                                      3. ANDRE BLACK           UNIVERSITY OF LOUISVILLE                  15.55M    51'00.25"
                                      4. DEREK GEARMAN         UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA                   15.54M    51'00.00"
                                      5. ANTWON STAPLETON      SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY              15.44M    50'08.00"
                                      6. BRANDON CATHCART      OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY                     15.41M    50'06.75"
                                      7. COREY DOWDEN          INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY                  15.34M    50'04.00"
                                      8. JON ALLEN             MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY                 15.31M    50'02.75"
                                      9. PAT AKPAETTE          UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA                   14.95M    49'00.75"
                                     10. MATTHEW CRAIG         LOUISIANA TECH UNIVERSITY                 14.94M    49'00.25"
                                     11. DARREN COLE           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE         14.85M    48'08.75"
                                     12. WASIM WALKER          LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        14.83M    48'08.00"
                                     13. ERIC FATTIG           UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS                      14.77M    48'05.50"
                                     14. JAMES JENKINS         ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                 14.70M    48'02.75"
                                     15. YURI PRISYAGIN        ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                 14.59M    47'10.50"
                                     16. DANIEL ROPER          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    14.58M    47'10.00"
                                     17. CHRIS NUTTLEMAN       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    14.34M    47'00.75"
                                     18. ANTOINE WILSON        UNIVERSITY OF LOUISVILLE                  14.18M    46'06.25"
                                     19. BRANDON DIAMOND       HASTINGS COLLEGE                          13.91M    45'07.75"
                                     20. MATT OLSEN            SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             13.86M    45'05.75"
                                     21. ALEX STUART           MONMOUTH COLLEGE                          13.72M    45'00.25"
                                      -- WALE ODETUNDE         UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI                   FOUL
                                      -- MARC DZARADOSI        INDIANA INVADERS                           XFOUL
                                      -- JUSTIN GUNN           UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI                   FOUL

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. NICK GRETZ            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE         18.48M    60'07.75"
                                      2. AUSTON PAPAY          UNIVERSITY OF AKRON                       18.11M    59'05.00"
                                      3. KYLE HELF             UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                     17.92M    58'09.50"
                                      4. LANCE PFEIFFER        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            17.67M    57'11.75"
                                      5. JOE REMITZ            BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY                  17.39M    57'00.75"
                                      6. DEREK McGUIRE         UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI                 17.16M    56'03.75"
                                      7. ADAM SCHNAIBLE        UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA                   16.99M    55'09.00"
                                      8. A.J. CURTIS           UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                        16.97M    55'08.25"
                                      9. DANE TOBEY            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            16.86M    55'03.75"
                                     10. BILL HOBSON           UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI                    16.73M    54'10.75"
                                     11. SHANE MAIER           UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                        16.71M    54'10.00"
                                     12. MARK SCHAAPVELD       UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                        16.45M    53'11.75"
                                     13. ERIC WERSKEY          INDIANA UNIVERSITY                        16.44M    53'11.25"
                                     14. EVAN WHITING          KENT STATE UNIVERSITY                     16.39M    53'09.25"
                                     15. GENO ATKINS           UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                     16.30M    53'05.75"
                                     16. JASON BROWN           MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY                 16.12M    52'10.75"
                                     17. JABAN MOORE           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            16.04M    52'07.50"
                                     18. TYLER DAILEY          UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI                    15.99M    52'05.50"
                                     19. BRIAN ALLEN           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                15.88M    52'01.25"
                                     20. LENNY JATSEK          OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY                     15.85M    52'00.00"
                                     21. ISRAEL MACHOVEC       UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                     15.48M    50'09.50"
                                     22. PATRICK DALTON        INDIANA UNIVERSITY                        15.45M    50'08.25"
                                     23. GREG BROWN            INDIANA UNIVERSITY                        14.80M    48'06.75"
                                      -- AARON STUDT           UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA                       ND

 6.DISCUS THROW         FINAL         1. JOHN HARPER           KENT STATE UNIVERSITY                     55.91M    183'05"
                                      2. STEVEN BOOZER         UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA                     54.55M    179'00"
                                      3. JASON DIXON           UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA                     54.09M    177'05"
                                      4. CODY ROBERTS          UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS                      53.96M    177'00"
                                      5. NICK GRETZ            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE         53.37M    175'01"
                                      6. NATE ROLFE            UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                     53.30M    174'10"
                                      7. ISRAEL MACHOVEC       UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                     52.65M    172'09"
                                      8. ROBBIE UTTERBACK      IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                     51.51M    169'00"
                                      9. RANDALL HAFNER        UNIVERSITY OF AKRON                       51.40M    168'08"
                                     10. FLOYD TURNER          IOWA WESLEYAN COLLEGE                     51.30M    168'04"
                                     11. BRANDON FRANKLIN      ALCORN STATE UNIVERSITY                   51.24M    168'01"
                                     12. DEREK MARKS           UNIVERSITY OF ST. THOMAS                  51.17M    167'10"
                                     13. AUSTON PAPAY          UNIVERSITY OF AKRON                       50.65M    166'02"
                                     14. DAN HYTINEN           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER        50.34M    165'02"
                                     15. PAT WHALEN            OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY                     49.69M    163'00"
                                     16. LENNY JATSEK          OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY                     49.13M    161'02"
                                     17. BOBBY MUSIL           UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI                    48.78M    160'00"
                                     18. JASON CARRUTHERS      INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY                  48.68M    159'08"
                                     19. JUSTN COX             BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY                  48.57M    159'04"
                                     20. A.J. CURTIS           UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                        48.54M    159'03"
                                     21. JASON MORRIS          UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI                    47.25M    155'00"
                                     22. SHANE MAIER           UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                        46.88M    153'10"
                                     23. DERKE McGUIRE         UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI                 46.73M    153'04"
                                      -- TOM PAPPAS            NIKE                                        FOUL
                                      -- CLINT HUNTRODS        UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                          FOUL
                                      -- JARED SCHUURMANS      DOANE COLLEGE                               FOUL
                                      -- ERIC WERSKEY          INDIANA UNIVERSITY                          FOUL
                                      -- JAMES MALONEY         UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI                   FOUL
                                      -- KIRK DeVINE           AIR FORCE ACADEMY                           FOUL
                                      -- MIKE SRACIC           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                     FOUL
                                      -- DAVID BORCHARDT       UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI                       DNS

 7.HAMMER THROW         FINAL         1. EGOR AGAFONOV         UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS                      69.61M    228'04"
                                      2. ADAM HAMILTON         UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                        67.73M    222'02"
                                      3. ANDY NICHOLAS         KENT STATE UNIVERSITY                     66.06M    216'09"
                                      4. NATE ROLFE            UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                     65.84M    216'00"
                                      5. JAROSLAW ZAKRZEWSKI   KENT STATE UNIVERSITY                     63.72M    209'01"
                                      6. BOBBY MUSIL           UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI                    63.00M    206'08"
                                      7. RANDALL HAFNER        UNIVERSITY OF AKRON                       61.75M    202'07"
                                      8. KYLE HELF             UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                     61.40M    201'05"
                                      9. DAN RAITHEL           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            60.94M    199'11"
                                     10. TYLER DAILEY          UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI                    60.80M    199'06"
                                     11. ISSAR YAZHBIN         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    60.22M    197'07"
                                     12. DAVE EBERSOLE         OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY                     59.95M    196'08"
                                     13. KEVIN BECKER          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE         59.78M    196'01"
                                     14. HANS ERIKSSON         UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-EL PASO               58.83M    193'00"
                                     15. ADAM SCHNAIBLE        UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA                   58.78M    192'10"
                                     16. JASON CARRUTHERS      INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY                  58.66M    192'05"
                                     17. LENNY JATSEK          OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY                     58.50M    191'11"
                                     18. NICK WICHERT          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE         58.08M    190'07"
                                     19. DAVID SCHIEDT         UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                     56.91M    186'06"
                                     20. JOE MUELLER           SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY              56.38M    185'00"
                                     21. KIRK DeVINE           AIR FORCE ACADEMY                         56.13M    184'02"
                                     22. BRAD MILLAR           DePAUL UNIVERSITY                         56.02M    183'09"
                                     23. JASON MORRIS          UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI                    55.69M    182'08"
                                     24. MATT PAPPAS           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                55.44M    181'11"
                                     25. PAUL FEARNOW          INDIANA UNIVERSITY                        54.84M    181'11"
                                     26. RYAN JORDAN           UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                        54.73M    179'07"
                                     27. MICHAEL JARMAN        UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI                  54.72M    179'06"
                                     28. JOHN HARPER           KENT STATE UNIVERSITY                     54.10M    177'06"
                                     29. DAN PALADINO          AIR FORCE ACADEMY                         53.21M    174'07"
                                      -- JOHN FREEMAN          UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                       FOUL
                                      -- JAMES MALONEY         UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI                   FOUL

 8.JAVELIN THROW        FINAL         1. ANDY VOGELSBERG       EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  70.00M    229'08"
                                      2. ALEX VAN DER MERWE    UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-EL PASO               68.49M    224'08"
                                      3. HUGH MURPHY           UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS                      64.66M    212'02"
                                      4. MIKE CAST             TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY                     63.16M    207'03"
                                      5. BRONSON STELZER       UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE         63.00M    206'08"
                                      6. AUSTIN HOGUE          EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY               62.29M    204'04"
                                      7. MATT LITZINGER        UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                62.27M    204'03"
                                      8. MARCIN KOZUBOWSKI     UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA               61.41M    201'06"
                                      9. MATT FICK             UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                59.44M    195'00"
                                     10. KALE KATT             UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                        57.76M    189'06"
                                     11. BOWMAN DERRICK        ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                 57.65M    189'02"
                                     12. BRAD SOUTH            MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                       56.82M    186'05"
                                     13. TODD ZEIDLER          BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY                  56.57M    185'07"
                                     14. ALEX STUART           MONMOUTH COLLEGE                          56.23M    184'06"
                                     15. SCOTT BEALS           MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY                 54.83M    179'11"
                                     16. NEIL HINES            IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                     54.59M    179'01"
                                     17. STEFAN TAUBER         IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                     52.79M    173'02"
                                      -- CHRIS KEMMERER        BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                        ND
                                      -- PAT FILIPI            OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY                       FOUL
                                      -- WILLIE STEWART        GRINNELL COLLEGE                            FOUL
                                      -- DERIK WULFEKUHLE      UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE                             FOUL

 9.100M DASH          PRELIMS         1. DEMI OMOLE            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                   10.30q
                                      2. MICHAEL RODGERS       OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               10.31q
                                      3. MARC JOHNSON          KENT STATE UNIVERSITY                     10.40q
                                      4. COURTNEY THOMAS       BAYLOR UNIVERSITY                         10.42q
                                      5. RICKIE BRATTON        UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI                 10.52q
                                      6. MICHAEL COLEMAN       LOUISIANA TECH UNIVERSITY                 10.52q
                                      7. SCOTT WIMS            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    10.53q
                                      8. TREY HARTS            BAYLOR UNIVERSITY                         10.55q
                                      9. JOHN BOWIE            UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI                   10.55
                                     10. MIKE MYER             KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                    10.57
                                     11. DAX DANNS             UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     10.59
                                     12. IBRAHIM KABIA         UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA                    10.64
                                     13. ANKA AUTMAN           UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI                  10.65
                                     14. BRIAN ETELMAN         UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                      10.67
                                     15. GREG BRACY            UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI                     10.67
                                     16. MARCUS WALGRAVE       UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE          10.70
                                     17. RONALDS ARAJAS        UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-EL PASO                10.79
                                     18. ARTURS ABOLINS        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     10.80
                                     19. PETE SMITH            LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         10.80
                                     20. JORDAN MALMSTROM      DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           10.81
                                     21. KEITH HEERDEGEN       INDIANA UNIVERSITY                         10.83
                                     22. MARCUS GAINES         DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           10.84
                                     23. RYAN ADKINS           TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY                      10.85
                                     24. TONY COLE             OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY                      10.90
                                     25. DARREN TONEY          ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                  10.91
                                     26. MARCUS THIGPEN        INDIANA UNIVERSITY                         10.97
                                     27. DERON TROTTER         LOUISIANA TECH UNIVERSITY                  10.99
                                     28. TIM PILAKOWSKI        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        11.03
                                     29. DANTE DANIELS         MONMOUTH COLLEGE                           11.05
                                     30. BRANDON LOVE          SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY               11.18
                                     31. JOE WEST              UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-EL PASO                11.72

                        FINAL         1. DEMI OMOLE            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                    10.21
                                      2. MICHAEL RODGERS       OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                10.31
                                      3. MARC JOHNSON          KENT STATE UNIVERSITY                      10.45
                                      4. COURTNEY THOMAS       BAYLOR UNIVERSITY                          10.46
                                      5. SCOTT WIMS            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     10.58
                                      6. RICKIE BRATTON        UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI                  10.61
                                      7. JOHN BOWIE            UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI                   10.66
                                      -- MICHAEL COLEMAN       LOUISIANA TECH UNIVERSITY                     FS

10.110M HURDLES       PRELIMS         1. MARLON ODOM           TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY                     13.56q
                                      2. JOHN YARBROUGH        UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI                 13.59q
                                      3. JUSTIN GAYMON         UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                     13.85q
                                      4. DEREK JOHNSON         DRAKE UNIVERSITY                          14.01q
                                      5. AARON ROSS            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    14.13q
                                      6. PETE SMITH            LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        14.16q
                                      7. BRYAN PRATT           UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                    14.19q
                                      8. DECOSMA WRIGHT        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        14.20q
                                      9. JOHN CHILDRESS        MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  14.20
                                     10. JUSTIN HAZZARD        COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY                  14.22
                                     11. JANSEN HYDE           TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY                      14.27
                                     12. OMO OSAGHAE           TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY                      14.29
                                     13. KIRKLAND THORNTON     EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY                14.31
                                     14. PALADIN JORDAN        INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY                   14.36
                                    T15. CHRISTOPHE DUMEE      UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH AMERICA                14.37
                                    T15. JOHN KENT             LOUISIANA TECH UNIVERSITY                  14.37
                                     17. TYRELL ROSS           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     14.42
                                     18. KELLEN CURRY          AIR FORCE ACADEMY                          14.44
                                     19. LAMAR BASKIN          OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                14.48
                                     20. KHAI BERRY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        14.53
                                    T21. ADAM SCHLEIS          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE          14.55
                                    T21. JAKE HAMIK            NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                  14.55
                                     23. RICKEY WILSON         UNIVERSITY OF TULSA                        14.56
                                     24. ERIC PARKER           IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      14.59
                                     25. TREY FLETCHER         UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                      14.64
                                     26. JUSTIN GUNN           UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI                  14.68
                                     27. JOEY HODGES           UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                     14.75
                                     28. JOHNNY SIMPKINS       UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                      14.78
                                     29. CHRIS SACKMANN        INDIANA UNIVERSITY                         14.81
                                     30. MATT PRESCOTT         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             14.82
                                     31. JON SCHELLIN          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER         14.87
                                     32. WOJTEK JURKOWSKI      UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                15.43
                                     33. NATHAN LOWRY          TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY                      16.09
                                      -- KELLEN BURL           IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                        DNF

                        FINAL         1. JOHN YARBROUGH        UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI                  13.43
                                      2. DECOSMA WRIGHT        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         13.68
                                      3. MARLON ODOM           TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY                      13.71
                                      4. AARON ROSS            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     14.04
                                      5. PETE SMITH            LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         14.06
                                      6. BRYAN PRATT           UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                     14.12
                                      7. DEREK JOHNSON         DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           14.46

11.400M HURDLES         FINAL         1. JUSTIN GAYMON         UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                      49.58
                                      2. BRYAN SCOTT           TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY                      49.81
                                      3. JANSEN HYDE           TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY                      50.67
                                      4. SEAN BERGSTEDT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    50.98
                                      5. ADRIAN WALKER         UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                     51.06
                                      6. JAKE HAMIK            NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                  51.08
                                      7. RAY VARNER            UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                         51.46
                                      8. DAMIAN PRINCE         MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                          51.55
                                      9. JOEY HODGES           UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                     51.57
                                     10. JUSTIN HAZZARD        COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY                  51.68
                                     11. PALADIN JORDAN        INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY                   51.88
                                     12. MATT COMER            OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY                      51.89
                                     13. NICK IVANCIC          KENT STATE UNIVERSITY                      52.14
                                     14. JONATHAN BANNISTER    SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  52.15
                                     15. CORY BEEBE            HEIDELBERG COLLEGE                         52.26
                                     16. AUSTIN WECHTER        UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME                   52.34
                                     17. RYAN SMITH            INDIANA UNIVERSITY                         52.61
                                     18. TREY FLETCHER         UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                      52.67
                                     19. GREG OFFERMAN         UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                52.67
                                     20. NATHANIEL HUGHES      ALCORN STATE UNIVERSITY                    52.97
                                     21. DIXLEY SIMMS          UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY                      53.09
                                     22. ANDREW PEARSON        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     53.30
                                     23. CORY GOSS             UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                53.51
                                     24. JARED LAZER           SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY               53.61
                                     25. MIKE MEDITZ           UNIVERSITY OF AKRON                        53.89
                                     26. ELON SIMMS            OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY                      53.93
                                     27. JAMEL SIMMS           UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA               55.06
                                     28. ANTHONY YOUNG         UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                     55.91
                                      -- BRAD PETERSON         UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE            DNF

12.800M RUN             FINAL         1. DOMINIC TANUI         UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-EL PASO              1:47.79
                                      2. ELIAS KOECH           UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-EL PASO              1:47.82
                                      3. THOMAS CHAMNEY        UNIVERSITY OF NORTE DAME                 1:48.56
                                      4. OLU AWOLEYE           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMA              1:49.24
                                      5. JOE GOURLEY           OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY                    1:49.71
                                      6. ZACH GLAVASH          TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY                    1:49.88
                                      7. JEREMY MAJORS         UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE        1:50.07
                                      8. KRIS WARD             UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                    1:50.16
                                      9. JIMMIE JONES          UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI                   1:50.42
                                     10. ERWIN SCHMIDT         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   1:50.92
                                     11. TIM FULTON            UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA              1:51.19
                                      -- TRAMELL SMITH         UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                       DNF

13.1500M RUN            FINAL         1. VINCENT RONO          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMA              3:43.92
                                      2. EMMANUEL BOR          UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA                    3:45.55
                                      3. JEREMY DOHERTY        ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                3:47.13
                                      4. TONNY OKELLO          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMA              3:47.45
                                      5. TONY JORDANEK         KENT STATE UNIVERSITY                    3:47.61
                                      6. KURT BENNIGER         UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME                 3:47.66
                                      7. BRETT ADAMS           UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME                 3:47.85
                                      8. SEAN BOWMAN           INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY                 3:48.28
                                      9. TOMMY SCHMITZ         MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY                     3:49.54
                                     10. MITCH SANDERS         BAYLOR UNIVERSITY                        3:50.64
                                     11. EDWIN SANG            TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY                    3:51.01
                                     12. JEREMY MILLER         UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA                    3:51.38
                                     13. BRANDON ROONEY        IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                    3:51.44
                                     14. TITUS KOEH            UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA                    3:51.72
                                     15. LEYDEN TOLHURST       DRAKE UNIVERSITY                         3:56.74
                                     16. BARRY HILL            DRAKE UNIVERSITY                         3:57.18

14.3000M STEEPLCHASE    FINAL         1. BARNABAS KIRUI        UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI                8:48.28
                                      2. BRIAN PARR            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                   8:58.30
                                      3. JON HOUSEWORTH        UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                   9:00.86
                                      4. CHRIS ERICHSEN        SAINT JOHN'S UNIVERSITY                  9:03.84
                                      5. JAKE JANUSZEWSKI      NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                9:08.18
                                      6. GLENN COLLINS         OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY                    9:09.04
                                      7. MICAH TIROP           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMA              9:10.71
                                      8. MACIEJ SNIEGORSKI     UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                   9:10.88
                                      9. ANTHONY BECKNEK       DePAUL UNIVERSITY                        9:11.84
                                     10. JAYDEN RUSS           IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                    9:14.24
                                     11. TRAVIS BRISTOW        HAMLINE UNIVERSITY                       9:14.93
                                     12. ENOCH NADLER          UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA                    9:15.96
                                     13. RYDER LEARY           UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA                    9:16.85
                                     14. KYLE WALSH            INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY                 9:24.09
                                     15. JOSE GARCIA           UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA                    9:27.03
                                     16. MIKE RICHARDSON       ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                9:28.68

15.5000M RUN            FINAL         1. STEPHEN SAMOEI        UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-EL PASO             14:01.10
                                      2. JAPHETH NG'OJOY       UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-EL PASO             14:01.14
                                      3. EDWIN HENSHAW         UNIVERSITY OF TULSA                     14:07.88
                                      4. JOE MOORE             KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                 14:08.25
                                      5. JASON BILL            UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                  14:08.67
                                      6. KIEL UHL              IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                   14:12.23
                                      7. GUOR MAJAK            IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                   14:14.18
                                      8. SETH HUTCHINSON       KENT STATE UNIVERSITY                   14:14.24
                                      9. JULIUS KOSGEI         HARDING UNIVERSITY                      14:15.47
                                     10. JEREMY GRISCIONE      UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA                   14:18.45
                                     11. ARTUR KERN            HARDING UNIVERSITY                      14:19.58
                                     12. JUSTIN KUNZ           INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY                14:22.43
                                     13. JACOB NACHEL          UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                  14:25.26
                                     14. STEVEN HASSEN         UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA                   14:42.26
                                     15. BEN KAMPF             UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA                 14:42.49
                                     16. ANDY NAPIER           UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                      14:42.77
                                     17. MOHAMED MOHAMED       SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY            14:42.92
                                     18. KYLE LEWIS            UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI               14:43.37
                                     19. JEREMY VanBEEN        NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY               14:44.01
                                     20. BEN WEITEMARSCHEN     KENT STATE UNIVERSITY                   14:44.09
                                     21. CHRIS GRUENHAGEN      SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY           14:45.70
                                     22. JEFFRY GRASSMEYER     DRAKE UNIVERSITY                        14:54.14
                                     23. DAN TAYLOR            IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                   15:00.70
                                     24. THAD SCHRODER         UNIVERSITY OF LOUISVILLE                15:09.63
                                     25. ZACH SCHULER          LOUISIANA TECH UNIVERSITY               15:22.90
                                      -- BO PRICE              BAYLOR UNIVERSITY                            DNF

16.10000M RUN           FINAL         1. TANUI VINCENT         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI      29:56.71
                                      2. NESHEIM SKYLER        DRAKE UNIVERSITY                        30:30.60
                                      3. JORDAN ANDERSON       ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY               30:32.60
                                      4. JEFF PENTEK           SAINT NORBERT COLLEGE                   30:33.08
                                      5. MATTHEW BUSCHE        LUTHER COLLEGE                          30:46.50
                                      7. MICHA LORENZEN        CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN          30:49.16
                                      8. CHRIS YOTTER          HAMLINE UNIVERSITY                      30:53.19
                                      9. ERIC HARRIS           UNIVERSITY OF TULSA                     30:55.21
                                     10. JAY MATLACK           UNIVERSITY OF TULSA                     30:58.25
                                     11. SCOTT KRAPF           ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY               30:59.46
                                     12. MICHAEL BOOTH         UNIVERSITY OF MANITOBA                  30:59.47
                                     13. JAKUB KOLAZ           DePAUL UNIVERSITY                       31:03.22
                                     14. KACEY CARR            OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY              31:03.26
                                     15. JUSTIN GRUNEWALD      UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA                 31:06.66
                                     16. CHRIS DUNKER          NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY            31:10.71
                                     17. THERON STOLTZFUS      OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             31:10.73
                                     18. ADAM WOLF             CENTRAL COLLEGE                         31:11.01
                                     19. BRIAN CHENOWETH       WARTBURG COLLEGE                        31:12.36
                                     20. JAMES CHERIUYOT       HARDING UNIVERSITY                      31:13.61
                                     21. JASON SCHWEITZER      UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS                    31:15.80
                                     22. DANNY CORKEN          WARTBURG COLLEGE                        31:20.54
                                     23. LANCE GOODWIN         OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             31:22.00
                                     24. PATRICK McCONNELL     UNIVERSITY OF TULSA                     31:22.08
                                     25. JOFFROI HOLCOMBE      UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA            31:27.12
                                     26. BRET IMGRUND          UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS                    31:27.22
                                     27. BRETT CARTER          UNIVERSITY OF MONTANA                   31:50.13
                                     28. DAVID McKAY           LUTHER COLLEGE                          31:57.94
                                     29. CHAS DAVIS            UNATTACHED                              32:06.04
                                     30. CHRIS LAWSON          UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA             32:07.25
                                     31. TIMOTHY MARSHALL      LOUISANA TECH UNIVERSITY                32:07.63
                                     32. BART JOHNSON          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE (ILLINOIS)            32:09.85
                                     33. MATT CREGGER          HARDING UNIVERSITY                      32:20.51
                                     34. LEE DeKREY            UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA              32:32.27
                                     35. RYAN MELZIVA          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE       32:33.01
                                     36. JEREMY APPLEBAUM      DePAUL UNIVERSITY                       32:52.24
                                     37. BRAD REACH            ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY               33:25.76
                                      -- SINAN KHAMO           LEWIS UNIVERSITY                             DNF
                                      -- ANDREW SHORTSLEF      DRAKE UNIVERSITY                             DNF
                                      -- BRIAN WALKER          UNIVERSITY OF MANITOBA                       DNF

17.4X100M RELAY       PRELIMS         1. OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                     40.76q
                                         (LAMAR BASKIN, B.J. BASHORUN, DOMINIQUE MATTHEWS, MICHAEL RODGERS)
                                      2. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE                               41.25q
                                         (ALEX ROOKER, MARCUS WALGRAVE, JEREMY DETERVILLE, MIKE QUEENSLAND)
                                      3. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                                              41.28q
                                         (FRANKLYN MITCHELL, DECOSMA WRIGHT, RAYMOND RICHARDS, MIKE QUEENSLAND)
                                      4. NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                                    41.33q
                                         (GORDIE COFFIN, MATT GLASNAPP, AUSTIN NOVOTNY, JASON PETERS)
                                      5. UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE                                           41.37q
                                         (JEAN METEZIER, EDDIE BLACKMON, DARRELL WALKER, ORLANDO WALTON)
                                      6. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER                              41.43q
                                         (KYLE EWING, JON OTTE, RODNEY SWANSON, DAN HERMS)
                                      7. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI                                  41.44q
                                         (DANNON ABNEY, BRUCE WILLIAMS, ERIC MOORE, SETH MASON)
                                      8. MONMOUTH COLLEGE                                                41.63q
                                         (DANTE DANIELS, AARON DAVERIN, LUKE RESCHKE, TYLER RUNDLE)
                                      9. UNIVERSITY OF SAINT THOMAS                                       41.65
                                         (CHRIS BRADFORD, JOE DeFRANCE, SAM MOEN, JAMES EWER)
                                     10. CENTRAL COLLEGE                                                  41.84
                                         (MITCH MORRIS, GUY DIERIKX, CRAIG HERNANDEZ, CODY HUISMAN)
                                     11. BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                                           41.89
                                         (ERIC BERTELSEN, CHRIS ROWEDDER, DEVIN STEWART, BRAD HUGHES)
                                     12. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE                               42.16
                                         (JUSTIN JANKE, NICK KROPP, NICK ALIOTA, FRANKIE ADAMS)
                                     13. WARTBURG COLLEGE                                                 42.23
                                         (WARREN BATISTE, DEREK PETH, MARQUIS STEPHENS, DREW JOHNSON)
                                     14. DOANE COLLEGE                                                    42.27
                                         (JOE RICHARDSON, JEFFREY HOLT, MAURICE SMITH, D'ARTAGNAN DAI'RE)
                                     15. CARTHAGE COLLEGE                                                 42.51
                                         (MATT OSKIELUNAS, TANNER FOLK, DAN HRVATIN, AARON MILLER)
                                     16. NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE                                            42.60
                                         (WESLEY SHINE, JAMAIL MAYS, GREG JACKSON, CHRIS FOES)
                                     17. NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                                        42.65
                                         (CHANG BEACHEM, RYAN CONRAD, BRIAN JARK, RAY BENTLEY)
                                     18. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-SAINT PAUL                                  42.69
                                         (CECIL ELEKWACHI, KAWASKII BACON, JOHN PIMENTAL, ADRIAN PERRYMAN)
                                     19. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                                          42.78
                                         (CHARLIE BRANDHORST, JOSIAS FLYNN, JOE ACKERMANN, SEAN BERGSTEDT)
                                     20. AUGUSTANA COLLEGE (ILLINOIS)                                     42.86
                                         (JASON STYZINSKI, DILLON SMITH, MIKE LUCCHETTI, JAY WATSON)
                                     21. SIMPSON COLLEGE                                                  42.95
                                         (WARDELL WATKINS, JOE PETEREN, LeGRAND BIEN-AIME, NATE SMITH)
                                     22. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE                        43.28
                                         (CHRIS LITTLETON, NICH HAROLD, CHRIS WRIGHT, MARCUS EVANS)
                                     23. IOWA WESLEYAN COLLEGE                                            43.36
                                         (JASON AMY, DEVARIS JENKINS, TREMELL JONES, CEVON CARVER)
                                     24. LORAS COLLEGE                                                    43.42
                                     25. SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY                                          43.48
                                         (JOE WINMANN, CHRIS FISETTE, JOSIAH RYKE, DAN GERBER)
                                     26. LEWIS UNIVERSITY                                                 43.50
                                         (RANDY HINTON, JAMES KNAPEREK, DONNIE LESNICK, AUSTIN BAILEY)
                                     27. LUTHER COLLEGE                                                   43.52
                                         (MIKE TANGEN, TYLER SHERDEN, ANTHONY WALLS, JON OLSON)
                                     28. CONCORDIA COLLEGE-MOORHEAD                                       43.63
                                         (JASON SATHER, XAVIER CARROLL, JUSTIN BRANTNER, OREA WRIGHT)
                                     29. UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH                                   43.87
                                         (DAN JAGO, DAVE UBBELOHDE, PHIL PRIMMER, DANIEL KJOLSING)
                                     30. GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                                               44.40
                                         (MIRNES BULJUBASIC, STEVEN HUGHES, MATT SMALLEY, JOSH MOTSCH)
                                      -- COE COLLEGE                                                        DNF
                                         (TOMMY BREITBACH, NEIL SUCKOW, KYLE BROCKMEYER, TONY KRUEGER)

                        FINAL         1. OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                      40.13
                                         (LAMAR BASKIN, B.J. BASHORUN, DOMINIQUE MATTHEWS, MICHAEL RODGERS)
                                      2. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                                               40.59
                                         (FRANKLYN MITCHELL, DECOSMA WRIGHT, RAYMOND RICHARDS, PETE SMITH)
                                      3. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE                                40.92
                                         (ALEX ROOKE, MARCUS WALGRAVE, JEREMY DETERVILLE, MIKE QUEENSLAND)
                                      4. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI                                   40.94
                                         (DANNON ABNEY, BRUCE WILLIAMS, ERIC MOORE, SETH MASON)
                                      5. NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                                     41.15
                                         (GORDIE COFFIN, MATT GLASNAPP, AUSTIN NOVOTNY, ANDY COPPERSMITH)
                                      6. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER                               41.18
                                         (KYLE EWING, JON OTTE, RODNEY SWANSON, DAN HERMS)
                                      7. UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE                                            41.44
                                         (JEAN METEZIER, EDDIE BLACKMON, DARRELL WALKER, ORLANDO WALTON)
                                      8. MONMOUTH COLLEGE                                                 41.61

18.4X110M SHUTTLE HURDLE-PRELIMS      1. IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                                           58.81q
                                         (STERLING FRISON, SCOTT LYNN, ERIC PARKER, KELLEN BURL)
                                      2. INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY                                        59.75q
                                         (CARLTON HOYLES, PALADIN JORDAN, ANTHONY BERTOLI, BRIAN JACKSON)
                                      3. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                                         60.06q
                                         (PETER DYKSTRA, NATHAN BROWN, SETH PELOCK, NATE LARKIN)
                                      4. BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                                          61.05q
                                         (TANNER RUSS, SHAWN OLORUNDAMI, JUSTIN TAYLOR, STEVE MAGUIRE)
                                      5. UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI                                        61.21q
                                         (BRANDON WRIGHT, SCOTT MAZE, ISAAC HENDRICKS, KASEY WAALAND)
                                      6. SAINT JOHN'S UNIVERSITY                                          61.24
                                         (JAMES PATERSON, MATT MOGENSEN, MIKE LEITHER, JAKE HARTMAN)
                                      7. NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                                        61.68
                                         (TREVOR STEEN, BILL CAMERON, JARED MACK, JAKE HAMIK)
                                      8. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT                            65.79
                                         (STEVE VAN RITE, MIKE DELLEMANN, KYLE STEINER, ADAM BAUMANN)

                        FINAL         1. IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                                            57.92
                                         (STERLING FRISON, SCOTT LYNN, ERIC PARKER, KELLEN BURL)
                                      2. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                                          58.83
                                         (PETER DYKSTRA, NATHAN BROWN, SETH PELOCK, NATE LARKIN)
                                      3. INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY                                         59.00
                                         (CARLTON HOYLES, PALADIN JORDAN, ANTHONY BERTOLI, BRIAN JACKSON)
                                      4. BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                                           60.73
                                         (TANNER RUSS, SHAWN OLORUNDAMI, JUSTIN TAYLOR, STEVE MAGUIRE)

19.4X200M RELAY         FINAL         1. OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                    1:24.19
                                         (B.J. BASHORUN, DMONIQUE MATTHEWS, DEREK NETTLES, MICHAEL RODGERS)
                                      2. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI                                 1:24.82
                                         (SETH MASON, RYAN IRVIN, KAI ROPER, BRUCE WILLIAMS)
                                      3. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                                             1:25.13
                                         (FRANKLYN MITCHELL, MICHAEL TRUSTY, RAYMOND RICHARDS, PETE SMITH)
                                      4. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE                             1:27.27
                                         (NICK KROPP, NICK ALIOTA, ADAM STURGIS, BRYAN TSCHUDY)
                                      5. UNIVERSITY OF SAINT THOMAS                                     1:27.56
                                         (CHRIS BRADFORD, KYLE JEPSON, JOE DeFRANCE, JAMES EWER)
                                      6. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-SAINT PAUL                                1:27.73
                                         (KAWASKII BACON, ADRIAN PERRYMAN, MATT EICHELDINGER, CHRIS KENNEDY)
                                      7. WARTBURG COLLEGE                                               1:28.01
                                         (WARREN BATISTE, ALEX BOER, MARQUIS STEPHENS, DREW JOHNSON)
                                      8. NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE                                          1:28.78
                                         (GREG JACKSON, DAVID W. JOHNSON, JAMAIL MAYS, TOMMY ROBERTSON)
                                      9. MONMOUTH COLLEGE                                               1:28.80
                                         (AARON DAVERIN, BRAD GROSS, JACOB STOTT, RYAN HARDMAN)
                                     10. SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY                                        1:29.87
                                         (JOE WEINMANN, CHRIS FISETTE, JOSIAH RYKS, DAN GERBER)
                                     11. UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH                                 1:30.61
                                         (FORREST RANDALL, SETH URTEL, CHRIS PARNO, DAN JAGO)
                                     12. LUTHER COLLEGE                                                 1:33.41
                                         (JON OLSON, TOM BLATTNER, RYAN SCHAFBUCH, ANTHONY WALLS)
                                      -- UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE                                  DNF
                                         (ALEX ROOKER, MARCUS WALGRACE, JEREMY DETERVILLE, MIKE QUEENSLAND)
                                      -- BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                                             DNF
                                         (ERIC BERTELSEN, DEVIN STEWART, JUSTIN BAUER, BRAD HUGHES)
                                      -- AUGUSTANA COLLEGE (ILLINOIS)                                       DNF
                                         (DILLON SMITH, MIKE LUCCHETTI, JASON STYZINSKI, JAY WATSON)
                                      -- LEWIS UNIVERSITY                                                   DNF
                                         (RANDY HINTON, PAT REANEY, DONNIE LESNICK, JAMES KNAPEREK)
                                      -- COE COLLEGE                                                        DNF
                                         (TOMMY BREITBACH, TONY KRUEGER, KYLE BROCKMEYER, NEIL SUCKOW)
                                      -- SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE                           DQ
                                         (CHRIS LITTLETON, NICH HAROLD, CHRIS WRIGHT, KYLE ROSE)

20.4X400M RELAY       PRELIMS         1. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI                                3:11.32q
                                         (DANNON ABNEY, RYAN IRVIN, KYLE BROWN, KAI ROPER)
                                      2. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE                             3:11.66q
                                         (DAVID KOLBE, JON DOBLE, JEREMY DETERVILLE, TONY MARCINEK)
                                      3. CENTRAL COLLEGE                                               3:13.75q
                                         (ALEX MILLER, BEN BOLLARD, CRAIG HERNANDEZ, GUY DIERIKX)
                                      4. MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                                             3:13.84q
                                         (MARQUES HORN, DAMIAN PRINCE, CURTIS DAYSON, BRANDON HARTLEY)
                                      5. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE                     3:13.84q
                                         (CHRIS WRIGHT, KYLE ROSE, MARCUS EVANS, JONATHAN BANNISTER)
                                      6. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                                            3:13.93q
                                         (RICARDO FOSTER, ALIE BEAUVAIS, RAYMOND RICHARDS, BRUCE SUBER)
                                      7. WARTBURG COLLEGE                                              3:14.10q
                                         (SCOTT TJEERDSMA, JASON CROSSER, DEREK PETH, BRIAN SCHMIDT)
                                      8. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER                            3:15.16q
                                         (RODNEY SWANSON, ERIC KEEN, MIKE BERENDES, JON OTTE)
                                      9. AUGUSTANA COLLEGE (ILLINOIS)                                   3:15.26
                                         (KYLE EKBERG, DILLON SMITH, JAY WATSON, TED McMILLAN)
                                     10. NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE                                          3:15.56
                                         (GREG JACKSON, DAVID W. JOHNSON, JULIUS WHITE, ADAM PENNINGTON)
                                     11. MONMOUTH COLLEGE                                               3:16.05
                                         (DANTE DANIELS, TYLER RUNDLE, JOSH RESCHKE, LUKE RESCHKE)
                                     12. OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                    3:16.08
                                         (B.J. BASHORUN, DEREK NETTLES, JAMES HALL, T.J. LIGHTSEY)
                                     13. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT                          3:16.50
                                         (RYAN SCHROEDER, KYLE STEINER, ADAM LANG, NICK VER DUIN)
                                     14. NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                                      3:17.03
                                         (RYAN CONRAD, JOEY FETTIG, TAYLOR FORD, JAKE HAMIK)
                                     15. SAINT JOHN'S UNIVERSITY                                        3:17.30
                                         (JEFF DOLL, MIKE LEITHER, DREW GOEDE, MITCH GESELL)
                                     16. COE COLLEGE                                                    3:17.39
                                         (MIKE LIENDO, SEAN BENNETT, TONY KRUEGER, NEIL SUCKOW)
                                     17. MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO                            3:17.61
                                         (MIKE ELLIOTT, BRADY FLIES, JOE HELLMAN, NATE PIEPER)
                                     18. LUTHER COLLEGE                                                 3:18.12
                                         (MIKE TANGEN, RYAN POTTER, LUCAS REIDENBACH, TYLER SHERDEN)
                                     19. UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                                     3:18.64
                                         (TYLER WILLIAMSON, DAVID COLEY, JOSH JEFFERY, BEN OBERLE)
                                     20. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                                        3:18.96
                                         (MATT OLSON, JACOB SCHRUM, KEVIN CREAN, SEAN BERGSTEDT)
                                     21. UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA                                   3:19.12
                                         (IAN PACKARD, MATT OSMOND, MATT BERTLES, JAMEL SIMS)
                                     22. UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY                                          3:19.45
                                         (ERIC PECK, DIXLEY SIMMS, TOM BROWN, ESSEX BERRY)
                                     23. SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY                                       3:19.46
                                         (ADRIAN SIMMONS, ROBERT BANKS, LUKE PAWLACZYK, DARRYL BLACKWELL)
                                     24. UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH                                 3:19.65
                                         (PHIL PRIMMER, DAVE UBBELOHDE, PETE KLOPP, DANIEL KJOLSING)
                                     25. BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                                         3:19.65
                                         (JUSTIN TAYLOR, ERIC BERTELSEN, AJ DAHM, BRAD HUGHES)
                                     26. EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                                       3:20.35
                                         (DERIUS GARNER, LARRY BEAMON, KYLE MANN, CRAIG SAALFIELD)
                                     27. CARTHAGE COLLEGE                                               3:20.65
                                         (TANNER FOLK, BUZZY BROWN, PAT COFFEY, AARON MILLER)
                                     28. WHEATON COLLEGE                                                3:20.68
                                         (BEN BERG, IAN PEEBLES, JASON NOREM, JORDAN SCHIRMAN)
                                     29. UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                                     3:20.93
                                         (MARK BARCLAY, ZACH GREEN, MATT SAILER, MATT GERSEZEWSKI)
                                     30. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-SAINT PAUL                                3:21.50
                                         (ADRIAN PERRYMAN, MATT EICHELDINGER, ALAN STAGE, KYLE WARREN)
                                     31. SIMPSON COLLEGE                                                3:22.99
                                         (JOE PETERSEN, LeGRAND BIEN-AIME, KYLE YARKOSKY, RICH ELINGS)
                                     32. WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                                            3:23.78
                                         (TIM PILAKOWSKI, KELLY BRINK, RYAN WILLIAMS, BEN JANSEN)
                                     33. DORDT COLLEGE                                                  3:25.32
                                         (TORY LEUSINK, JOSH DE JONG, MARK EEKHOFF, BRETT KROEZE)
                                     34. CORNELL COLLEGE                                                3:27.27
                                         (JAMES KLOBUCAR, JEFF CURRAN, NATE SCHUELLER, BRYAN KROGER)
                                     35. GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                                             3:27.98
                                         (MIRNES BULJUBASIC, JON ALDRICH, CHRIS MADDEN, TYLER IRVING)
                                     36. CONCORDIA COLLEGE-MOREHEAD                                     3:28.81
                                         (DUSTEN OLEJNICAK, JUSTIN SHOBE, XAVIER CARROLL, JOSH HADDELAND)
                                     37. UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE                                          3:29.43
                                         (JON ERICKSON, DAN RUTER, JEAN METEZIER, JUSTIN CARLSON)
                                     38. IOWA WESLEYAN COLLEGE                                          3:31.41
                                         (DEVARIS JENKINS, ADAM KRACK, MERVIN SHAW, SHANE NEWBILL)
                                     39. UNIVERSITY OF MANITOBA                                         3:36.39
                                         (SHELDON KILCULLEN, ANDREW SCHELLENBERG, CHRIS BELOF, KRISTJAN HUNTER)
                                      -- LORAS COLLEGE                                                      DNF
                                         (GEOFF KAISER, JASON DAYTON, MIKE RAHE, RAY ORRIS)
                                      -- CHEYNEY                                                            DNF
                                      -- UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE                                  DQ
                                         (JUSTIN WHITE, TIM BRAUNSCHEWIG, BRIAN CHRIST, CHRIS KUPFER)

                        FINAL         1. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE                              3:09.18
                                         (DAVID KOLBE, JON DOBLE, JEREMY DETERVILLE, TONY MARCINEK)
                                      2. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE                      3:09.56
                                         (KYLE ROSE, CHRIS LITTLETON, NICH HAROLD, JONATHAN BANNISTER)
                                      3. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI                                 3:10.46
                                         (DANNON ABNEY, RYAN IRVIN, KYLE BROWN, KAI ROPER)
                                      4. MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                                              3:10.99
                                         (BRANDON HARTLEY, MARUQES HORN, CURTIS DAYSON, DAMIAN PRINCE)
                                      5. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                                             3:12.19
                                         (RICARDO FOSTER, RAYMOND RICHARDS, ALIE BEAUVAIS, MICHAEL TRUSTY)
                                      6. CENTRAL COLLEGE                                                3:13.21
                                         (ALEX MILLER, BEN BOLLARD, CRAIG HERNANDEZ, GUY DIERIKX)
                                      7. WARTBURG COLLEGE                                               3:14.75
                                         (SCOTT TJEERDSMA, JASON CROSSER, DEREK PETH, BRIAN SCHMIDT)
                                      8. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER                             3:15.09
                                         (RODNEY SWANSON, JON OTTE, MIKE BERENDES, ERIC KEEN)

21.1600M SPRINT MEDLEY  FINAL         1. OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                    3:21.69
                                         (DOMINIQUE MATTHEWS, MICHAEL RODGERS, B.J. BASHORUN, T.J. LIGHTSEY)
                                      2. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI                                 3:22.27
                                         (RYAN IRVIN, BRUCE WILLIAMS, KAI ROPER, KYLE BROWN)
                                      3. CENTRAL COLLEGE                                                3:22.44
                                         (BEN BOLLARD, CRAIG HERNANDEZ, GUY DIERIKX, BRIAN RESPELIERS)
                                      4. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-SAINT PAUL                                3:25.01
                                         (KAWASKII BACON, ADRIAN PERRYMAN, MATT EICHELDINGER, KYLE WARREN)
                                      5. UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH                                 3:25.18
                                         (FORREST RANDALL, DANIEL KJOLSING, DAVE UBBELOHDE, JARED CLEMENTSON)
                                      6. MONMOUTH COLLEGE                                               3:25.68
                                         (DANTE DANIELS, BRAD GROSS, JOSH RESECHKE, KEL BOND)
                                      7. UNIVERSITY OF SAINT THOMAS                                     3:27.65
                                         (CHRIS BRADFORD, KYLE JEPSON, JOE DeFRANCE, GREG DOWE)
                                      8. NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE                                          3:27.83
                                         (GREG JACKSON, DAVID W. JOHNSON, JULIUS WHITE, ADAM PENNINGTON)
                                      9. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                                             3:28.41
                                         (FRANKLYN MITCHELL, BRUCE SUBER, JEAN NEOUGES, RICHARD CROSS)
                                     10. AUGUSTANA COLLEGE (ILLINOIS)                                   3:28.65
                                         (MIKE LUCCHETTI, JAY WATSON, DILLON SMITH, ERIC PEEKENSCHNEIDER)
                                     11. SAINT JOHN'S UNIVERSITY                                        3:28.75
                                         (DREW GOEDE, MIKE LEITHER, JEFF DOLL, MITCH GESELL)
                                     12. COE COLLEGE                                                    3:28.82
                                         (TOMMY BREITBACH, NEIL SUCKOW, TONY KRUEGER, MIKE LIENDO)
                                     13. DOANE COLLEGE                                                  3:28.86
                                         (D'ARTAGNAN DAI'RE, JOE RICHARDSON, LANCE FOSTER, MATT HOLLMAN)
                                     14. UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY                                          3:28.91
                                         (ESSEX BERRY, ERIC PECK, DIXLEY SIMMS, TOM BROWN)
                                     15. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE                             3:29.74
                                         (NICK ALIOTA, BRYAN TSCHUDY, CHRIS KUPFER, JOSEPH VERIGA)
                                     16. UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA                                   3:29.98
                                         (CHARLES MELTON, RYAN VESSELL, IAN PACKARD, MATT OSMOND)
                                     17. WARTBURG COLLEGE                                               3:30.51
                                         (WARREN BATISTE, ALEX BOER, BRIAN SCHMIDT, KYLE HAUSER)
                                     18. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE                      3:31.24
                                         (CHRIS LITTLETON, NICH HAROLD, CHRIS WRIGHT, MARCUS EVANS)
                                     19. EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                                       3:31.32
                                         (LARRY BEAMON, ROGER BERTSCHE, DERIUS GARNER, MICHAEL STEPHENS)
                                     20. MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO                            3:32.96
                                         (MIKE ELLIOTT, JOE HELLMAN, BRADY FLIES, JEFF LOMBARDO)
                                     21. BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                                         3:33.49
                                         (ERIC BERTELSEN, JUSTIN BAUER, BRAD HUGHES, JOSH SABA)
                                     22. SIMPSON COLLEGE                                                3:33.76
                                         (LeGRAND BIEN-AIME, NATE SMITH, JOE PETERSEN, TYLER JORDISON)
                                     23. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-SUPERIOR                               3:34.94
                                         (SCOTT EISENACH, ROB TATINGER, LEE SIMS, MATT KRAMER)
                                     24. CONCORDIA COLLEGE-MOREHEAD                                     3:34.98
                                         (OREA WRIGHT, DUSTEN OLEJNICAK, JOSH HADDELAND, JOSH SMITH)
                                     25. SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY                                        3:36.43
                                         (DAN GERBER, CHRIS FISETTE, JOSIAH RYKS, JOHN VALLEZ)

22.4X800M RELAY         FINAL         1. NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE                                          7:32.28
                                         (JULIUS WHITE, JACOB AUSTIN, CAM CULPEPPER, ADAM PENNINGTON)
                                      2. OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                    7:34.19
                                         (A.J. CARTER, BRYCE BELL, PROPHET BAILEY, DURRELL WILLIAMS)
                                      3. DOANE COLLEGE                                                  7:35.53
                                         (LANCE FOSTER, BEN DeLAY, GREG TORRES, MATT HOLLMAN)
                                      4. UNIVERSITY OF SAINT THOMAS                                     7:36.15
                                         (MATT BOUMEESTER, KYLE BRANDON, NEIL ATZINGER, BRIAN SAMES)
                                      5. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT                          7:38.78
                                         (TRAVIS NECHUTA, GREG HAAK, ADAM STEINKE, ADAM LANG)
                                      6. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE                              7:39.17
                                         (GABE SIEHR, ADAM KLEINMAUS, ANDREW BOLDT, JON OTTO)
                                      7. UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH                                 7:40.17
                                         (JARED CLEMENTSON, SAM ANDERSON, MIKE FINNERTY, PETE KLOPP)
                                      8. SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY                                       7:40.28
                                         (ROBERT BANKS, JON KLEINOW, LUKE PAWLACZYK, TERRY FISK)
                                      9. WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                                            7:40.80
                                         (MATT SCHNEIDER, NATE McINTIRE, RYAN WILLIAMS, BEN JANSEN)
                                     10. MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO                            7:41.06
                                         (JON STOLTMAN, JEFF LOMBARDO, SAM LANCE, JAMES KRAJSA)
                                     11. UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                                     7:41.36
                                         (BRIAN FRANSEN, MATT SAILER, KYLE DOWNS, MATT GERSZEWSKI)
                                     12. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                                             7:42.69
                                         (RICHARD CROSS, RUPERT SMITH, ALIE BEAUVAIS, JEAN NEOUGES)
                                     13. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                                     7:43.18
                                         (JOHN VanGUNDY, MUJAHID HASSABALLA, NICK HANSEN, TIM TESTA)
                                     14. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE                             7:43.19
                                         (ADAM WOLFE, JOSEPH VERIGA, ROB WILCOX, WES FISCHER)
                                     15. LORAS COLLEGE                                                  7:46.26
                                         (BEN GRANT, RAY ORRIS, CODY DREYER, KEVIN OBERFOELL)
                                     16. BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY                                   7:47.28
                                         (LUKE WATKINS, CHAD PORSCH, MARK MAZZA, ZACH KINTZLEY)
                                     17. HARDING UNIVERSITY                                             7:49.53
                                         (ARTUR KERN, JORDAN CONLEY, JULIUS KOSGEI, FRANK BOLLING)
                                     18. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                                           7:52.45
                                         (LUKA THOR, MICHAEL SALFELD, ZACH MEINEKE, JORDAN TUCKER)
                                     19. AUGUSTANA COLLEGE (ILLINOIS)                                   7:55.69
                                         (ERIC PEEKENSCHNEIDER, MATT FULTON, ROB MURPHY, ZACH CUPPLES)
                                     20. UNIVERSITY OF MANITOBA                                         7:56.23
                                         (ANDREW SCHELLENBERG, SHELDON KILCULLEN, KRISTJAN HUNTER, CHRIS BELOF)
                                     21. MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                                            7:57.42
                                         (JACOB TRETTIN, ED GRAF, JEREMIAH DANGA, CHRIS NORDSTROM)
                                     22. BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                                         8:05.13
                                         (ZACH NEWBERG, JOSH SABA, MATT HANSON, KYLE BAKER)

23.DISTANCE MEDLEY      FINAL         1. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER                             9:54.43
                                         (JOE BOBERSCHMIDT, ALEK KONOPACKI, ERIC KEEN, BRIAN BUTZLER)
                                      2. MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO                            9:58.00
                                         (JON STOLTMAN, NATE PIEPER, PAT LEHMANN, JAMES KRAJSA)
                                      3. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT                          9:59.31
                                         (TRAVIS NECHUTA, KYLE STEINER, GREG HAAK, DOM MEYER)
                                      4. UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                                    10:03.07
                                         (JOSH JEFFERY, BEN OBERLE, GABLE ANDREWS, TYLER WETTERING)
                                      5. WARTBURG COLLEGE                                              10:05.06
                                         (ANDY HODGE, JOSH KOEHLER, JACOB HOMMER, PATRICK JOHNSON)
                                      6. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                                       10:07.20
                                         (KEVIN CREAN, MATT OLSON, JACOB SCHRUM, JASON SIMPSON)
                                      7. UNIVERSITY OF SAINT THOMAS                                    10:08.46
                                         (MATT BOUMEESTER, JAMES EWER, BRIAN SAMES, KYLE BRANDON)
                                      8. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                                          10:09.01
                                         (MICHAEL SAALFELD, JIMMY BOEDER, ZACH MEINEKE, LUKA THOR)
                                      9. OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                   10:09.54
                                         (JUSTIN STROUP, A.J. CARTER, PROPHET BAILEY, MICHAEL ELIZONDO)
                                     10. BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY                                  10:12.07
                                         (ZACH KINTZLEY, JUKE JACOBS, MIKE NEKUDA, LUKE WATKINS)
                                     11. NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                                  10:12.59
                                         (ERIC NOEL, ANDY COPPERSMITH, SCOTT COOK, LOGAN WATLEY)
                                     12. MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MOORHEAD                          10:14.15
                                         (DANE MORELAND, PERCY WATSON, SCOTT EGEBERG, KYLE ECKHOFF)
                                     13. UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH                                10:15.61
                                         (SAM ANDERSON, PHIL PRIMMER, PETE KLOPP, JOHN KALLEMEYN)
                                     14. MONMOUTH COLLEGE                                              10:15.96
                                         (ZACH BARR, JACOB STOTT, KEL BOND, CLAY STALEY)
                                     15. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                                    10:16.86
                                         (MUJAHID HASSABALLA, JOHN VanGUNDY, NICK HANSEN, TIM TESTA)
                                     16. AUGUSTANA COLLEGE (ILLINOIS)                                  10:17.12
                                         (BRAD HOLEHAN, MIKE LUCCHETTI, ERIC PEEKENSCHNEIDER, JEFF BAILEY)
                                     17. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE                             10:19.48
                                         (ANDREW BOLDT, ADAM KLEINMAUS, JON OTTO, GABE SIEHR)
                                     18. AUGUSTANA COLLEGE (SOUTH DAKOTA)                              10:17.12
                                         (AUSTIN VANDEBERG, ZACH MORRIS, BRYAN PRAIRIE, ROB IHRY)
                                     19. UNIVERSITY OF MANITOBA                                        10:29.16
                                         (BRIAN WALKER, ANDREW SCHELLENBERG, SHELDON KILCULLEN, CHRIS BELOF)
                                     20. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-SUPERIOR                              10:33.70
                                         (LEE SIMS, ROB TATINGER, SCOTT EISENACH, MATT KRAMER)

24.4X1600M RELAY        FINAL         1. UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME                                      16:21.27
                                         (TODD PTACEK, PATRICK SMYTH, JAKE WATSON, KURT BENNIGER)
                                      2. UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI                                        16:37.72
                                         (GARETT JEFFERIES, TIM CORNELL, DAN HEDGECOCK, MARCUS MAYES)
                                      3. IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                                         16:38.06
                                         (KEVIN BORN, JAYDEN RUSS, JOHNNY REEL, BRANDON ROONEY)
                                      4. UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                                        16:46.63
                                         (JARED RICHARDSON, TRENT HOERR, JOHN HOUSEWORTH, JASON BILL)
                                      5. NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                                 16:49.76
                                      6. AIR FORCE ACADEMY                                             16:55.90
                                         (IAN McFARLAND, JASON BECK, SEAN HOUSEWORTH, MATT WILLIAMS)
                                      7. UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                                        16:56.19
                                         (BRIAN PARR, VINCE SICKLER, KYLE CUSTER, ETHAN LUEBBE)
                                      8. INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY                                      16:56.38
                                         (KYLE WALSH, SEAN BOWMAN, RANDY PLACENCIA, SCOTT KORESSEL)
                                      9. UNIVERSITY OF TULSA                                           16:57.93
                                         (JOSH BUTTS, KYLE DEKKER, LEWIS TIMMINS, JORDAN HUGHES)
                                     10. UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA                                         16:59.82
                                         (JEREMY MILLER, JOSE GARCIA, STEVEN HASSEN, ENOCH NADLER)
                                     11. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY                                  17:12.20
                                     12. MONMOUTH COLLEGE                                              17:13.56
                                         (KEL BOND, CLAY STALEY, AARON ETIENNE, ZACH BARR)
                                     13. SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                                 17:17.29
                                         (MARSHALL KAMBESTAD, JOE ROBY, MATT HEISER, CHRIS GRUENHAGEN)
                                     14. AUGUSTANA COLLEGE (ILLINOIS)                                  17:23.96
                                         (BRAD HOLEHAN, JEFF BAILEY, DAN BAILEY, TIM FREY)
                                     15. ELMHURST COLLEGE                                              17:28.26
                                         (BRIAN McCONNELL, MIKE PTACEK, KEITH NOWICKI, PAT AUSTIN)
                                     16. OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                   17:29.26
                                         (JUSTIN STROUP, MICHAEL ELIZONDO, THERON STOLTZFUS, LANCE GOODWIN)
                                      -- UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE                                  DNF
                                      -- DRAKE UNIVERSITY                                                   DNF
                                         (BARRY HILL, EVAN JURKOVICH, ANTHONY WEIS, LEYDEN TOLHURST)

25.DECATHLON            FINAL         1. RAVEN CEPEDA          UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                7,611
                                      2. TRAVIS GEOPFERT       ANYTIME FITNESS                            7,152
                                      3. RYAN OLKOWSKI         UNATTACHED                                 7,014
                                      4. MAT CLARK             UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                6,838
                                      5. LYNDON McDOWELL       MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO        6,606
                                      6. TYLER DODD            UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                6,062
                                      7. DAN STERNHAGEN        MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                        5,544
                                      8. JEFF ZOELLICK         UNATTACHED                                 5,522
                                      9. JOHN RORH             ILLINOIS COLLEGE                           5,235
                                     10. MATT VINING           ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                  4,346
                                      -- BJ PARISH             UNATTACHED                                   DNF
                                      -- DAN KINSEY            INDIANA UNIVERSITY                           DNF
                                      -- PETER WAGNER          UNATTACHED                                   DNF
                                      -- JOE CEBULSKI          UNATTACHED                                   DNF
                                      -- GABRIEL LeMAY         UNATTACHED                                   DNF

   100M DASH            FINAL         1. RYAN OLKOWSKI         UNATTACHED                                 10.88                 888
                                      2. RAVEN CEPEDA          UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                11.11                 836
                                      3. TRAVIS GEOPFERT       ANYTIME FITNESS                            11.17                 823
                                      4. MAT CLARK             UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                11.20                 817
                                      5. MATT VINING           ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                  11.25                 806
                                      6. BJ PARISH             UNATTACHED                                 11.44                 765
                                      7. TYLER DODD            UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                11.45                 763
                                      8. LYNDON McDOWELL       MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO        11.69                 713
                                      9. JOHN ROHN             ILLINOIS COLLEGE                           11.78                 695
                                     10. JEFF ZOELLICK         UNATTACHED                                 11.84                 683
                                     11. DAN STERNHAGEN        MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                        12.45                 565
                                      -- PETER WAGNER          UNATTACHED                                   DNF

   LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. TRAVIS GEOPFERT       ANYTIME FITNESS                            6.75M    22'01.75"    755
                                      2. RAVEN CEPEDA          UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                6.70M    21'11.75"    743
                                      3. MAT CLARK             UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                6.67M    21'10.75"    736
                                      4. RYAN OLKOWSKI         UNATTACHED                                 6.62M    21'08.75"    725
                                      5. LYNDON McDOWELL       MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO        6.42M    21'00.75"    679
                                      6. TYLER DODD            UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                6.20M    20'04.25"    630
                                      7. B.J. PARISH           UNATTACHED                                 6.19M    20'03.75"    628
                                      8. JEFF ZOELLICK         UNATTACHED                                 6.13M    20'01.50"    615
                                      9. MATT VINING           ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                  5.88M    19'03.50"    561
                                     10. JOHN ROHN             ILLINOIS COLLEGE                           5.77M    18'11.25"    537
                                     11. DAN STERNHAGEN        MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                        5.57M    18'03.25"
                                      -- PETER WAGNER          UNATTACHED                                   DNF

   SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. RAVEN CEPEDA          UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA               14.08M    46'02.50"    733
                                      2. TRAVIS GEOPFERT       ANYTIME FITNESS                           12.61M    41'04.50"    643
                                      3. RYAN OLKOWSKI         UNATTACHED                                12.11M    39'08.75"    613
                                      4. BJ PARISH             UNATTACHED                                11.78M    38'07.75"    593
                                      5. LYNDON McDOWELL       MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO       11.75M    38'06.75"    591
                                      6. MAT CLARK             UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA               11.40M    37'05.00"    570
                                      7. PETER WAGNER          UNATTACHED                                10.88M    36'08.50"    539
                                      8. JOHN ROHN             ILLINOIS COLLEGE                          10.79M    35'05.00"    533
                                      9. MATT VINING           ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                 10.18M    33'04.75"    496
                                     10. DAN STERNHAGEN        MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                        9.87M    32'04.75"    478
                                     11. TYLER DODD            UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                9.71M    31'10.25"    468
                                     12. JEFF ZOELLICK         UNATTACHED                                 8.84M    29'00.00"    416

   HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. LYNDON McDOWELL       MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO        2.02M     6'07.50"    822
                                     T2. PETER WAGNER          UNATTACHED                                 1.93M     6'04.00"    740
                                     T2. MAT CLARK             UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                1.93M     6'04.00"    740
                                     T2. RYAN OLKOWSKI         UNATTACHED                                 1.93M     6'04.00"    740
                                      5. RAVEN CEPEDA          UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                1.90M     6'02.75"    714
                                     T6. DAN STERNHAGEN        MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                        1.87M     6'01.50"    687
                                     T6. TRAVIS GEOPFERT       ANYTIME FITNESS                            1.87M     6'01.50"    687
                                     T6. TYLER DODD            UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                1.87M     6'01.50"    687
                                     T9. MATT VINING           ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                  1.81M     5'11.25"    636
                                     T9. BJ PARISH             UNATTACHED                                 1.81M     5'11.25"    636
                                     11. JEFF ZOELLICK         UNATTACHED                                 1.78M     5'10.00"    610
                                     12. JOHN ROHN             ILLINOIS COLLEGE                           1.69M     5'06.50"    536

   400M DASH            FINAL         1. TRAVIS GEOPFERT       ANYTIME FITNESS                            50.29                 801
                                      2. RYAN OLKOWSKI         UNATTACHED                                 50.33                 799
                                      3. MAT CLARK             UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                50.72                 782
                                      4. TYLER DODD            UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                50.99                 770
                                      5. RAVEN CEPEDA          UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                51.32                 755
                                      6. LYNDON McDOWELL       MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO        52.78                 691
                                      7. JOHN ROHN             ILLINOIS COLLEGE                           54.12                 635
                                      8. JEFF ZOELLICK         UNATTACHED                                 56.10                 555
                                      9. DAN STERNHAGEN        MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                        56.43                 543
                                      -- MATT VINING           ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                    DNF
                                      -- BJ PARISH             UNATTACHED                                   DNF

   110M HURDLES         FINAL         1. RAVEN CEPEDA          UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                14.59                 870
                                      2. RYAN OLKOWSKI         UNATTACHED                                 15.10                 809
                                      3. LYNDON McDOWELL       MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO        15.34                 781
                                      4. TYLER DODD            UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                15.43                 770
                                      5. TRAVIS GEOPFERT       ANYTIME FITNESS                            15.58                 753
                                     T6. JEFF ZOELLICK         UNATTACHED                                 16.51                 651
                                     T6. MAT CLARK             UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                16.51                 651
                                      8. JOHN ROHN             ILLINOIS COLLEGE                           16.92                 608
                                      9. DAN STERNHAGEN        MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                        17.86                 515
                                      -- MATT VINING           ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                    DNF
                                      -- PETER WAGNER          UNATTACHED                                   DNF
                                      -- BJ PARISH             UNATTACHED                                   DNF

   DISCUS THROW         FINAL         1. TRAVIS GEOPFERT       ANYTIME FITNESS                           42.00M   137'09"       705
                                      2. RAVEN CEPEDA          UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA               40.67M   133'05"       678
                                      3. MATT VINING           ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                 38.92M   127'08"       643
                                      4. BJ PARISH             UNATTACHED                                38.78M   127'03"       640
                                      5. RYAN OLKOWSKI         UNATTACHED                                37.32M   122'05"       610
                                      6. LYNDON McDOWELL       MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO       36.71M   120'05"       598
                                      7. PETER WAGNER          UNATTACHED                                36.35M   119'03"       591
                                      8. MAT CLARK             UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA               32.70M   107'03"       518
                                      9. JOHN ROHN             ILLINOIS COLLEGE                          32.14M   105'05"       507
                                     10. DAN STERNHAGEN        MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                       28.71M    94'02"       439
                                     11. TYLER DODD            UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA               28.62M    93'11"       437
                                     12. JEFF ZOELLICK         UNATTACHED                                22.54M    73'11"       320

   POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. RAVEN CEPEDA          UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                5.10M    16'08.75"    941
                                      2. RYAN OLKOWSKI         UNATTACHED                                 4.60M    15'01.00"    790
                                     T3. JEFF ZOELLICK         UNATTACHED                                 4.20M    13'09.25"    673
                                     T3. TRAVIS GEOPFERT       ANYTIME FITNESS                            4.20M    13'09.25"    673
                                     T3. LYNDON McDOWELL       MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO        4.20M    13'09.25"    673
                                     T6. JOHN ROHN             ILLINOIS COLLEGE                           4.00M    13'01.50"    617
                                     T6. DAN STERNHAGEN        MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                        4.00M    13'01.50"    617
                                     T6. MAT CLARK             UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                4.00M    13'01.50"    617
                                      9. TYLER DODD            UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                3.30M    10'10.00"    431
                                      -- MATT VINING           ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                     NH

   JAVELIN THROW        FINAL         1. DAN STERNHAGEN        MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                       52.55M   172'05"       626
                                      2. RAVEN CEPEDA          UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA               50.87M   166'11"       601
                                      3. MAT CLARK             UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA               50.70M   166'04"       599
                                      4. TRAVIS GEOPFERT       ANYTIME FITNESS                           49.32M   161'10"       579
                                      5. JOHN ROHN             ILLINOIS COLLEGE                          48.53M   159'03"       567
                                      6. MATT VINING           ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                 47.80M   156'10"       556
                                      7. RYAN OLKOWSKI         UNATTACHED                                45.04M   147'09"       516
                                      8. JEFF ZOELLICK         UNATTACHED                                43.40M   142'05"       492
                                      9. LYNDON McDOWELL       MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO       41.95M   137'07"       470
                                     10. TYLER DODD            UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA               38.53M   126'05"       421

   1500M RUN            FINAL         1. MAT CLARK             UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA              4:20.55                 808
                                      2. RAVEN CEPEDA          UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA              4:30.74                 740
                                      3. TRAVIS GEOPFERT       ANYTIME FITNESS                          4:31.75                 733
                                      4. TYLER DODD            UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA              4:39.22                 685
                                      5. MATT VINING           ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                4:45.21                 648
                                      6. LYNDON McDOWELL       MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO      4:55.20                 588
                                      7. DAN STERNHAGEN        MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                      4:56.92                 578
                                      8. RYAN OLKOWSKI         UNATTACHED                               5:06.30                 524
                                      9. JEFF ZOELLICK         UNATTACHED                               5:09.32                 507
                                      -- JOHN ROHN             ILLINOIS COLLEGE                             DNF