04/27/07                      Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

     KIP JANVRIN SIMPSON COLLEGE OPEN AT INDIANOLA, IOWA       04/27/07       OUTDOOR

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL        T1. DEREK THIEL           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                    4.75M    15'07.00"
                                     T1. SALIM FADEL           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                    4.75M    15'07.00"
                                     T1. DAVID CZERNY          BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY               4.75M    15'07.00"
                                     T4. SHAWN FRANCIS         NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              4.60M    15'01.00"
                                     T4. RICH JOHNSON          UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                         4.60M    15'01.00"
                                     T4. MIKE KRINGS           NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              4.60M    15'01.00"
                                     T7. SEAN JAEHNIG          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE          4.45M    14'07.25"
                                     T7. CLARK CARLSON         UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                 4.45M    14'07.25"
                                     T7. BRADLEY COX           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        4.45M    14'07.25"
                                     T7. JEFF RAYMOND          UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                         4.45M    14'07.25"
                                    T11. JAY SCHROEDER         UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                 4.30M    14'01.25"
                                    T11. CLINT CHROEDER        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 4.30M    14'01.25"
                                    T11. ANDY BRYANT           DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           4.30M    14'01.25"
                                    T11. ALEX ZONA             UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                         4.30M    14'01.25"
                                    T11. TYLER SCHIFERL        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 4.30M    14'01.25"
                                    T16. PETER DYKSTRA         UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                    4.15M    13'07.25"
                                    T16. BRANDON VANDER WEL    DORDT COLLEGE                              4.15M    13'07.25"
                                    T16. ADAM PODD             UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWUAKEE          4.15M    13'07.25"
                                    T19. CHRIS LEFATT          NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              4.00M    13'01.50"
                                    T19. TROY BEEKMAN          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 4.00M    13'01.50"
                                    T21. JUSTIN BOHLER         UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE          3.85M    12'07.50"
                                    T21. DAVID WILCH           MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                        3.85M    12'07.50"
                                     23. GREG FOOTE            CENTRAL COLLEGE                            3.70M    12'01.50"
                                     24. HUGH REDFORD          GRINNELL COLLEGE                           3.55M    11'07.75"
                                      -- ROB FECHNER           DRAKE UNIVERSITY                              NH
                                      -- JAMES KLOBUCAR        CORNELL COLLEGE                               NH
                                      -- MIKE HARGADINE        GRINNELL COLLEGE                              NH
                                      -- EDDIE ELKIN           CENTRAL COLLEGE                               NH
                                      -- ZACH MARKS            CENTRAL COLLEGE                               NH
                                      -- CHAD PEPMILLER        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                       NH
                                      -- DAVID LINDENBERG      UNATTACHED                                    NH
                                      -- RYAN PAUL             IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                         NH
                                      -- CRAIG MENKE           NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                          NH

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. DAN ROLLING           UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                         2.00M     6'06.75"
                                     T2. JONATHAN DE YOUNG     DORDT COLLEGE                              1.95M     6'04.75"
                                     T2. NEIL HINES            IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      1.95M     6'04.75"
                                     T2. BEN JASINSKI          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 1.95M     6'04.75"
                                     T2. DAN DE JONG           DORDT COLLEGE                              1.95M     6'04.75"
                                      6. JACOB DUPIN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        1.90M     6'02.75"
                                     T7. PETER DYKSTRA         UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                    1.85M     6'00.75"
                                     T7. JORDAN GEGNER         CENTRAL COLLEGE                            1.85M     6'00.75"
                                     T7. STEVEN HUGHES         GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                         1.85M     6'00.75"
                                    T10. JAVARAS THOMAS        WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    1.80M     5'10.75"
                                    T10. MICHAEL ORTMEIER      NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       1.80M     5'10.75"
                                    T10. CORY HALL             CENTRAL COLLEGE                            1.80M     5'10.75"
                                    T10. BRADSHAW SEAN         UNATTACHED                                 1.80M     5'10.75"
                                      -- MARTY ROUNDS          UNATTACHED                                    NH
                                      -- ROYCE CLAY            WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                       NH

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. JOE CONWAY            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                    7.41M    24'03.75"
                                      2. ADAM SCHLEIS          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE          6.94M    22'09.25"
                                      3. VICTOR DuPUY          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                    6.93M    22'09.00"
                                      4. JAVARAS THOMAS        WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    6.87M    22'06.50"
                                      5. KENDALL WRIGHT        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.82M    22'04.50"
                                      6. DENNIS HOPGOOD        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             6.75M    22'01.75"
                                      7. CRAIG HILL            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 6.64M    21'09.50"
                                      8. STEFAN TAUBER         IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      6.59M    21'07.50"
                                      9. E.J. HAWKINS          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.51M    21'04.25"
                                     10. ROYCE CLAY            WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    6.48M    21'03.25"
                                     11. BEN JASINSKI          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 6.43M    21'01.25"
                                     12. MATT VANDER ARK       DORDT COLLEGE                              6.40M    21'00.00"
                                     13. MATT OLSEN            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 6.36M    20'10.50"
                                     14. BRIAN PRAIRIE         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                          6.31M    20'08.50"
                                     15. DAN ROLLING           UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                         6.27M    20'07.00"
                                     16. TIM SWART             NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       6.25M    20'06.25"
                                     17. KYLE BLANKERS         NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       6.21M    20'04.50"
                                     18. NATHAN WILSON         DANA COLLEGE                               6.20M    20'04.25"
                                     19. WARDELL WATKINS       SIMPSON COLLEGE                            6.12M    20'01.00"
                                     20. CODY HUISMAN          CENTRAL COLLEGE                            5.96M    19'06.75"
                                     21. MATT MICH             WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    5.95M    19'06.25"
                                     22. DUSTYN BAETHKE        CENTRAL COLLEGE                            5.79M    19'00.00"
                                     23. GREG FOOTE            CENTRAL COLLEGE                            5.77M    18'11.25"
                                     24. MARTY ROUNDS          UNATTACHED                                 5.73M    18'09.75"
                                     25. JEFF MEUZELAAR        DORDT COLLEGE                              5.71M    18'09.00"
                                     26. DAN NETWAL            CORNELL COLLEGE                            5.37M    17'07.50"
                                     27. TIM McDONALD          GRINNELL COLLEGE                           4.98M    16'04.25"
                                      -- ERIC MOORE            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI                ND
                                      -- AARON LENTZ           WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                       ND

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. BAYO ADIO             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.60M    47'11.00"
                                      2. DAN DE JONG           DORDT COLLEGE                             14.48M    47'06.25"
                                      3. MATT OLSEN            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                14.13M    46'04.25"
                                      4. JAVARAS THOMAS        WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                   14.04M    46'00.75"
                                      5. ROYCE CLAY            WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                   13.90M    45'07.25"
                                     T6. DENNIS HOPGOOD        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            13.44M    44'01.25"
                                     T6. BRIAN PRAIRIE         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                         13.44M    44'01.25"
                                      8. BEN JASINSKI          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                13.21M    43'04.25"
                                      9. WARDELL WATKINS       SIMPSON COLLEGE                           13.06M    42'10.25"
                                     10. SYDNEY BRISBANE       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       12.99M    42'07.50"
                                     11. TIM SWART             NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                      12.36M    40'06.75"
                                     12. TIMOTHY BOONSTRA      DORDT COLLEGE                             12.33M    40'05.50"
                                     13. DAVID VOONAHME        CENTRAL COLLEGE                           12.24M    40'02.00"
                                     14. AUSTEN SCHUELER       CENTRAL COLLEGE                           12.06M    39'07.00"
                                     15. KEVIN GOOD            CENTRAL COLLEGE                           11.98M    39'03.75"
                                     16. NATHAN WILSON         DANA COLLEGE                              11.80M    38'08.75"
                                     17. KYLE GLADFELDER       MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                       11.54M    37'10.50"
                                      -- MATT SMALLEY          GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                            ND

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. NICK FYNAARDT         NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                      15.91M    52'02.50"
                                      2. BEN McKIM             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       15.23M    49'11.75"
                                      3. CREIGHTON SCHROYER    UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                15.18M    49'09.75"
                                      4. ANDREW ORTMEIER       NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                      14.92M    48'11.50"
                                      5. ZACH BROUILLETTE      IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                     14.90M    48'10.75"
                                      6. JASON WILLIAMS        CORNELL COLLEGE                           14.59M    47'10.50"
                                      7. BRANDON SCHOEN        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.47M    47'05.75"
                                      8. ADAM PINCKNEY         UNATTACHED                                14.43M    47'04.25"
                                      9. SAM McINERNEY         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                14.33M    47'00.25"
                                     10. JOHN WARDENBURG       SIMPSON COLLEGE                           14.24M    46'08.75"
                                     11. JASON FISHER          CENTRAL COLLEGE                           14.13M    46'04.25"
                                     12. ERIC RICKERT          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.03M    46'00.50"
                                     13. RODNEY GROSS          NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             13.90M    45'07.25"
                                     14. KYLE CHENEY           CENTRAL COLLEGE                           13.85M    45'05.25"
                                     15. SCOTT DANIELSON       SIMPSON COLLEGE                           13.84M    45'05.00"
                                     16. ROGER GOFF            DANA COLLEGE                              13.83M    45'04.50"
                                     17. ERIK MOE              UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                13.80M    45'03.50"
                                     18. CHASE TRECEK          DANA COLLEGE                              13.50M    44'03.50"
                                     19. JORDAN ADAMS          GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                        13.27M    43'06.50"
                                     20. ANDREW JEFFREY        CORNELL COLLEGE                           13.17M    43'02.50"
                                     21. KYLE WONDERS          BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                    12.80M    42'00.00"
                                    T22. JON ROBESON           CENTRAL COLLEGE                           12.79M    41'11.50"
                                    T22. MATT STUBBE           BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                    12.79M    41'11.50"
                                     24. GABE PETERS           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       12.78M    41'11.25"
                                     25. LOGAN PONTIS          MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                       12.66M    41'06.50"
                                     26. WES DOOLEY            DANA COLLEGE                              12.36M    40'06.75"
                                     27. BRENTON REESE         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   12.13M    39'09.75"
                                     28. JACOB McCULLOUGH      WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                   12.10M    39'08.50"
                                     29. RODGER BLUM           CENTRAL COLLEGE                           12.08M    39'07.75"
                                     30. HEATH NICHOLS         WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                   11.92M    39'01.25"
                                     31. TONY ENGELJES         DORDT COLLEGE                             11.86M    38'11.00"
                                     32. SEAN BURNS            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                11.85M    38'10.50"
                                     33. ELLIOT MOORE PRESTON  UNATTACHED                                11.56M    37'11.25"
                                     34. DAVID DeWITT          MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                       11.44M    37'06.50"
                                     35. NATHAN LAHNER         MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                       11.22M    36'09.75"
                                     36. MAX SCHNEIDER         MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                       11.09M    36'04.75"
                                     37. LEWIS HACKBART        DANA COLLEGE                              11.02M    36'02.00"
                                     38. BRETT HEIDEMA         DORDT COLLEGE                             10.45M    34'03.50"
                                     39. DAVID MILDER          WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                   10.02M    32'10.50"
                                     40. SCOTT HOSKINS         SIMPSONS COLLEGE                           9.69M    31'09.50"
                                     41. DENNIS McNAMERA       MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                        9.44M    30'11.75"
                                      -- SCOTT JOHNSON         NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                 ND
                                      -- JESSE SMITH           UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                   ND
                                      -- ALLEN WEEKS           UNATTACHED                                    ND
                                      -- BEAU VIERGUTZ         DANA COLLEGE                                  ND

 6.DISCUS THROW         FINAL         1. ROBBY BEYER           UNATTACHED                                50.45M    165'06"
                                      2. ANDREW ORTMEIER       NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                      49.80M    163'05"
                                      3. RORY LINDER           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                   49.30M    161'09"
                                      4. JASON FISHER          CENTRAL COLLEGE                           49.00M    160'09"
                                      5. BRANDON SCHOEN        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       48.98M    160'08"
                                      6. MIKE SRACIC           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                   48.93M    160'06"
                                      7. ROBBIE UTTERBACK      IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                     48.88M    160'04"
                                      8. DEREK FRESE           UNATTACHED                                48.65M    159'07"
                                      9. JESSE SMITH           UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA               47.70M    156'06"
                                     10. NICK FYNAARDT         NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                      47.30M    155'02"
                                     11. JABAN MOORE           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            45.60M    149'07"
                                     12. ROBERT BEST           SIMPSON COLLEGE                           45.53M    149'04"
                                     13. MATT STUBBE           BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                    44.88M    147'03"
                                     14. ALLEN WEEKS           UNATTACHED                                43.84M    143'10"
                                     15. DREW THOMAS           UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                43.66M    143'03"
                                     16. BEN McKIM             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       42.56M    139'07"
                                     17. JOSH EARLEYWINE       NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                      42.50M    139'05"
                                     18. RODNEY GROSS          NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             42.12M    138'02"
                                     19. ERIC BOCKELMAN        UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA               41.90M    137'06"
                                     20. CALE DEARDORFF        DANA COLLEGE                              41.74M    136'11"
                                     21. SCOTT JOHNSON         NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             41.70M    136'10"
                                     22. LOGAN PONTIS          MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                       41.63M    136'07"
                                     23. JASON WILLIAMS        CORNELL COLLEGE                           41.03M    134'07"
                                     24. CREIGHTON SCHROYER    UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                40.93M    134'03"
                                     25. ERIC RICKERT          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       40.92M    134'03"
                                     26. CHRIS LEE             MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                       40.50M    132'10"
                                     27. SAM McINERNEY         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                40.13M    131'08"
                                     28. JACOB McCULLOUGH      WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                   40.03M    131'04"
                                     29. SETH PELOCK           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                   39.18M    128'06"
                                     30. SEAN BURNS            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                38.87M    127'06"
                                     31. ELLIOT MOORE PRESTON  UNATTACHED                                38.33M    125'09"
                                     32. BEAU VIERGUTZ         DANA COLLEGE                              37.86M    124'02"
                                     33. PHILIP BAUGHMAN       TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   37.31M    122'05"
                                     34. JOEY SNYDER           GRINNELL COLLEGE                          37.29M    122'04"
                                     35. RODGER BLUM           CENTRAL COLLEGE                           37.09M    121'08"
                                     36. CURTIS McKOY          GRINNELL COLLEGE                          36.94M    121'02"
                                    T37. MAX SCHNEIDER         MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                       36.69M    120'04"
                                    T37. BRETT HEIDEMA         DORDT COLLEGE                             36.69M    120'04"
                                    T39. PETER DYKSTRA         UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                   36.26M    118'11"
                                    T39. KYLE CHENEY           CENTRAL COLLEGE                           36.26M    118'11"
                                    T39. GABE PETERS           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       36.26M    118'11"
                                     42. GEORGE DINNIN         DANA COLLEGE                              36.19M    118'09"
                                     43. SCOTT HOSKINS         SIMPSON COLLEGE                           36.00M    118'01"
                                     44. KYLE WONDERS          BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                    35.95M    117'11"
                                     45. HEATH NICHOLS         WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                   35.77M    117'04"
                                     46. JON ROBESON           CENTRAL COLLEGE                           35.71M    117'02"
                                     47. BRENTON REESE         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   35.38M    116'01"
                                     48. JEREMY CARMEN         MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                       35.21M    115'06"
                                     49. SHANE EAGLIN          CORNELL COLLEGE                           34.50M    113'02"
                                     50. RYAN TATRO            BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                    34.47M    113'01"
                                     51. ANDREW LaRUE          GRINNELL COLLEGE                          34.16M    112'01"
                                     52. TONY ENGELJES         DORDT COLLEGE                             33.80M    110'11"
                                     53. NATHAN LAHNER         MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                       33.01M    108'04"
                                     54. ANDREW JEFFREY        CORNELL COLLEGE                           32.40M    106'03"
                                     55. SCOTT DANIELSON       SIMPSON COLLEGE                           31.14M    102'02"
                                     56. DAVID MILDER          WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                   30.77M    100'11"
                                     57. DENNIS McNAMERA       MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                       28.54M     93'08"

 7.HAMMER THROW         FINAL         1. NICK WICHERT          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE         58.42M    191'08"
                                      2. JASON FISHER          CENTRAL COLLEGE                           53.98M    177'01"
                                      3. MIKE SRACIC           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                   52.82M    173'03"
                                      4. JABAN MOORE           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            51.50M    168'11"
                                      5. LUCAS COOK            UNATTACHED                                51.00M    167'04"
                                      6. JERAMIAH SCHROCK      MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                       49.43M    162'02"
                                      7. SCOTT JOHNSON         NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             49.09M    161'01"
                                      8. JON ROBESON           CENTRAL COLLEGE                           48.16M    158'00"
                                      9. RODNEY GROSS          NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             46.53M    152'08"
                                     10. ERIC BOCKELMAN        UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA               45.43M    149'00"
                                     11. RORY LINDER           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                   43.34M    142'02"
                                     12. JORDAN ADAMS          GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                        43.11M    141'05"
                                     13. RYAN TATRO            BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                    42.91M    140'09"
                                     14. ANDY EDISON           MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                       41.77M    137'00"
                                     15. GABE PETERS           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       41.57M    136'05"
                                     16. RUSTY KJOS            UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                41.45M    136'00"
                                     17. ERIC RICKERT          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       40.89M    134'02"
                                     18. ALLEN WEEKS           UNATTACHED                                40.75M    133'08"
                                     19. RODGER BLUM           CENTRAL COLLEGE                           40.69M    133'06"
                                     20. SHANE EAGLIN          CORNELL COLLEGE                           40.13M    131'08"
                                     21. GEORGE DRINNIN        DANA COLLEGE                              39.93M    131'00"
                                     22. ANDREW JEFFREY        CORNELL COLLEGE                           39.60M    129'11"
                                     23. SAM McINERNEY         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                39.24M    128'09"
                                     24. ROBERT DELSING        UNATTACHED                                38.38M    125'11"
                                    T25. MATT STUBBE           BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                    38.32M    125'09"
                                    T25. BEN McKIM             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       38.32M    125'09"
                                     27. CHRIS LEE             MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                       38.03M    124'09"
                                     28. HEATH SIENKNECHT      CORNELL COLLEGE                           36.44M    119'07"
                                     29. WES DOOLEY            DANA COLLEGE                              34.95M    114'08"
                                     30. ERIC RUZICKA          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   34.72M    113'11"
                                     31. SCOTT HOSKINS         SIMPSON COLLEGE                           34.21M    112'03"
                                     32. JOHN WARDENBURG       SIMPSON COLLEGE                           34.05M    111'08"
                                     33. KYLE LOBAUGH          GRINNELL COLLEGE                          33.65M    110'05"
                                     34. JOSH JONES            DANA COLLEGE                              33.42M    109'08"
                                     35. SEAN BURNS            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                33.28M    109'02"
                                     36. JEREMY CARMEN         MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                       32.60M    106'11"
                                     37. ANDREW LaRUE          GRINNELL COLLEGE                          32.04M    105'01"
                                     38. JORDAN MEDALIA        GRINNELL COLLEGE                          31.87M    104'07"
                                     39. ELLIOT MOORE PRESTON  UNATTACHED                                31.79M    104'03"
                                     40. DAVID MILDER          WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                   29.47M     96'08"
                                     41. HEATH NICHOLS         WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                   29.20M     95'10"
                                      -- OWEN HABERMAN         CENTRAL COLLEGE                               ND
                                      -- DREW NEAL             GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                            ND
                                      -- KYLE CHENEY           CENTRAL COLLEGE                               ND
                                      -- ERIK MOE              UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                    ND
                                      -- NATHAN LAHNER         MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                           ND
                                      -- SCOTT DANIELSON       SIMPSON COLLEGE                               ND

 8.JAVELIN THROW        FINAL         1. BRAD SOUTH            MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                       55.18M    181'00"
                                      2. ROBERT BEST           SIMPSON COLLEGE                           54.48M    178'09"
                                      3. ANDREW ORTMEIER       NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                      53.51M    175'07"
                                      4. DAN NETWAL            CORNELL COLLEGE                           52.90M    173'07"
                                      5. ROGER GOFF            DANA COLLEGE                              51.05M    167'06"
                                      6. PATRICK DELMORE       UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                51.02M    167'05"
                                      7. MICHAEL ORTMEIER      NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                      49.53M    162'06"
                                      8. AUSTEN SCHEULER       CENTRAL COLLEGE                           48.07M    157'08"
                                      9. SAM McINERNEY         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                47.42M    155'07"
                                     10. RUSTY KJOS            UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                46.96M    154'01"
                                     11. JOEY SNYDER           GRINNELL COLLEGE                          46.13M    151'04"
                                     12. BEAU VIERGUTZ         DANA COLLEGE                              45.37M    148'10"
                                     13. BRIAN BERUBE          GRINNELL COLLEGE                          44.74M    146'09"
                                     14. MATT ROESNER          NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                      42.99M    141'00"
                                     15. CHRIS LEE             MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                       42.74M    140'03"
                                     16. LUKE CASTER           FAITH BAPTIST BIBLE COLLEGE               42.62M    139'10"
                                     17. JUSTIN BOHLER         UNIVERSIY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE          42.28M    138'08"
                                     18. MATT HILBY            MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                       41.51M    136'02"
                                     19. JEREMY SWAFFORD       CENTRAL COLLEGE                           39.82M    130'08"
                                     20. BARRY GILL            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                   38.50M    126'04"
                                     21. RODNEY BROWN          DANA COLLEGE                              36.54M    119'10"
                                     22. MAX SCHNEIDER         MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                       35.35M    115'11"
                                     23. SEAN BURNS            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                34.84M    114'04"
                                     24. HEATH NICHOLS         WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                   33.68M    110'06"
                                     25. RYAN PAUL             IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                     32.29M    105'11"
                                     26. CRIAG SAMEK           BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                    31.92M    104'09"
                                     27. DREW NEAL             GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                        30.64M    100'06"
                                     28. JEREMY CARMEN         MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                       30.47M    100'00"
                                     29. JOHN WARDENBURG       SIMPSON COLLEGE                           29.90M     98'01"
                                     30. DAN ADLER             DANA COLLEGE                              22.99M     75'05"

 9.100M DASH            FINAL         1. CHARLIE BRANDHORST    TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    11.11
                                     T2. VICTOR DuPUY          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                    11.19
                                     T2. FRANKIE ADAMS         UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE         11.19
                                      4. KEVIN ROBERTS         UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                11.20
                                      5. LUKE HOFMEYER         NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       11.29
                                      6. ANTHONY BOWMAN        UNATTACHED                                 11.32
                                     T7. BEN OSTREM            UNATTACHED                                 11.33
                                     T7. ERIC ROGGATZ          MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                        11.33
                                     T9. KRIS MILLER           WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    11.34
                                     T9. KYLE BLANKERS         NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       11.34
                                     11. ANTHONY REZAC         MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                        11.38
                                    T12. BEN FRIEDMAN          UNATTACHED                                 11.40
                                    T12. MITCH MORRIS          CENTRAL COLLEGE                            11.40
                                     14. JOSH HARTMAN          NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       11.41
                                     15. ISAAC HINTON          UNATTACHED                                 11.42
                                     16. DUSTYN BAETHKE        CENTRAL COLLEGE                            11.46
                                     17. SETH PELOCK           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                    11.47
                                     18. BRYAN JONES           MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                        11.49
                                     19. WINNON BRUNSON        GRINNELL COLLEGE                           11.58
                                     20. SEAN NEWLIN           UNATTACHED                                 11.60
                                     21. JORDAN SAUSER         FAITH BAPTIST BIBLE COLLEGE                11.61
                                     22. JON STEINKAMP         D4 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS                      11.64
                                     23. JOSIAS FLYNN          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    11.65
                                     24. CRAIG HILL            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 11.66
                                     25. JAKE ACKERMANN        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    11.68
                                     26. WILL RODEN            BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                     11.71
                                     27. KYLE OSCHNER          NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       11.75
                                    T28. JAVIER LOZANO         MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                        11.79
                                    T28. JOSH MOTSCH           GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                         11.79
                                     30. DAN JAGO              UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH             11.80
                                     31. DAVID FIECH           UNATTACHED                                 11.83
                                     32. TIM RIEDL             UNATTACHED                                 11.86
                                     33. JEFF CURRAN           CORNELL COLLEGE                            12.03
                                     34. JENERRO WADE          WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    12.04
                                     35. KYLE PERRY            GRINNELL COLLEGE                           12.13
                                     36. ETHAN LEAR            BRAIR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                     12.24
                                     37. JORDAN COURTAIN       GRINNELL COLLEGE                           12.26
                                     38. BRADSHAW SEAN         UNATTACHED                                 12.50
                                    T39. NATE SCHUELLER        CORNELL COLLEGE                            12.52
                                    T39. C.J. MOORE            GRINNELL COLLEGE                           12.52
                                     41. LUKE CASTER           FAITH BAPTIST BIBLE COLLEGE                12.60
                                     42. KYLE HOFFMAN          MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                        12.76
                                     43. JERROD GASKILL        UNATTACHED                                 12.94

10.110M HURDLES         FINAL         1. KELLEN BURL           IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      14.68
                                      2. MARTY ROUNDS          UNATTACHED                                 15.00
                                      3. ROBBIE CUNDY          NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       15.03
                                      4. KYLE SAUTER           NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       15.21
                                      5. ANDREW DUITSMAN       UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 15.24
                                      6. JAKE ACKERMANN        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    15.28
                                      7. MATT PRESCOTT         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             15.34
                                      8. KENDALL WRIGHT        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        15.37
                                      9. SETH PELOCK           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                    15.56
                                     10. RYAN SAUSER           FAITH BAPTIST BIBLE COLLEGE                15.76
                                     11. BRICE WILSON          UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                         15.80
                                     12. LEON STRAUGHTER       WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    15.82
                                     13. CHRIS PARNO           UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH             15.95
                                     14. TOMMY HESTER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        16.26
                                     15. RYAN DUMP             UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 16.39
                                     16. DERRICK RENSINK       NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       16.45
                                     17. GREG SWANSON          GRINNELL COLLEGE                           16.54
                                     18. DAN NETWAL            CORNELL COLLEGE                            16.58
                                     19. MATT SMALLEY          GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                         16.96
                                     20. GREG FOOTE            CENTRAL COLLEGE                            16.99
                                      -- KHAI BERRY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           DQ

11.200M DASH            FINAL         1. KEVIN ROBERTS         UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                22.37
                                      2. CHARLIE BRANDHORST    TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    22.39
                                      3. BEN FRIEDMAN          UNATTACHED                                 22.41
                                      4. ANDRE MORRIS          UNATTACHED                                 22.45
                                      5. CHAD MELOTTE          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                    22.47
                                      6. BRYAN TSCHUDY         UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE         22.49
                                      7. ERIC ROGGATZ          MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                        22.55
                                      8. BILLY MALLETT         MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                        22.73
                                      9. BEN OSTREM            UNATTACHED                                 22.81
                                     10. KRIS MILLER           WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    22.86
                                     11. ZACH MILNER           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 22.99
                                     12. E.J. HAWKINS          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        23.05
                                     13. ROGER HAWKINS         UNATTACHED                                 23.06
                                    T14. GREG FOOTE            CENTRAL COLLEGE                            23.07
                                    T14. TRAVIS GLYNN          UNATTACHED                                 23.07
                                    T14. BRYAN JONES           MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                        23.07
                                     17. ANTHONY REZAC         MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                        23.09
                                     18. JOSH HARTMAN          NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       23.13
                                     19. JAMESON GUTHMILLER    NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       23.31
                                     20. BRYCE BRUNSWIG        NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              23.32
                                     21. MIRNES BULJUBASIC     GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                         23.33
                                     22. JOSIAS FLYNN          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    23.34
                                     23. KYLE YARKOSKY         SIMPSON COLLEGE                            23.37
                                     24. RICH ELINGS           SIMPSON COLLEGE                            23.40
                                     25. MATT PATRICK          CENTRAL COLLEGE                            23.43
                                     26. BRYON KROGER          CORNELL COLLEGE                            23.45
                                     27. SEAN NEWLIN           UNATTACHED                                 23.46
                                     28. RYAN KEAIRNES         UNATTACHES                                 23.47
                                     29. CHRIS MADDEN          GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                         23.50
                                     30. LUKE HUBBARD          D4 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS                      23.63
                                     31. IAN RAINEY            TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    23.66
                                     32. WARDELL WATKINS       SIMPSON COLLEGE                            23.68
                                     33. JOSH SUNDALL          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 23.70
                                    T34. WINNON BRUNSON        GRINNELL COLLEGE                           23.73
                                    T34. KEIL MONTGOMERY       DANA COLLEGE                               23.73
                                     36. JAVIER LOZANO         MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                        23.74
                                     37. JON STEINKAMP         D4 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS                      23.78
                                     38. JOSH MOTSCH           GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                         23.83
                                     39. WILL RODEN            BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                     24.01
                                     40. TIM RIEDL             UNATTACHED                                 24.03
                                     41. TROY LEUSINK          DORDT COLLEGE                              24.04
                                     42. JEFF CURRAN           CORNELL COLLEGE                            24.12
                                    T43. SPENCER BURCK         WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    24.17
                                    T43. DREW KREMAN           D4 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS                      24.17
                                    T45. WES OFFERMAN          D4 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS                      24.25
                                    T45. JENERRO WADE          WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    24.25
                                     47. DAVID FIECH           UNATTACHED                                 24.37
                                     48. ETHAN LEAR            BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                     24.97
                                     49. NATE SCHUELLER        CORNELL COLLEGE                            24.98
                                     50. GRAYSON HENDRIX       UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH             25.17
                                     51. BEN TIEMSTRA          CORNELL COLLEGE                            25.34
                                     52. C.J. MOORE            GRINNELL COLLEGE                           25.94

12.400M DASH            FINAL         1. BRENT DAHLSTROM       UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                48.25
                                      2. JOE PIERRE            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                    49.56
                                     T3. BEN THAYER            NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               49.75
                                     T3. ISAAC LOPEZ           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        49.75
                                      5. BARRY GILL            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                    49.76
                                      6. RON PURNELL           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        49.97
                                      7. BRETT KROEZE          DORDT COLLEGE                              50.16
                                      8. NATE SMITH            SIMPSON COLLEGE                            50.29
                                     T9. EVAN KNIGHT           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               50.35
                                     T9. BRYCE BRUNSWIG        NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              50.35
                                     11. JAKE JACOBS           BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY               50.37
                                     12. JUSTIN WHITE          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE         50.44
                                     13. GRANT HAUGAN          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE         50.50
                                     14. MATT PARTRICK         CENTRAL COLLEGE                            50.69
                                     15. TRAVIS GLYNN          UNATTACHED                                 50.87
                                     16. EDGAR KIRABIRA        NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              50.92
                                     17. PETE LARSON           UNATTACHED                                 51.12
                                     18. NEIL HINES            IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      51.14
                                     19. IAN RAINEY            TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    51.47
                                     20. JOSH ARMBRUST         UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                 51.93
                                     21. DEREK ETHERIDGE       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        52.01
                                     22. KEIL MONTGOMERY       DANA COLLEGE                               52.07
                                     23. JOSH SUNDALL          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 52.17
                                     24. BROCK JENSON          NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       52.21
                                     25. SYDNEY BRISBANE       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        52.36
                                     26. KYLE YARKOSKY         SIMPSON COLLEGE                            52.37
                                     27. AJ RODEN              BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                     52.41
                                     28. JACOB TRETTIN         MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                        52.62
                                     29. GRAYSON HENDRIX       UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH             52.78
                                     30. KYLE LYNCH-KLARUP     GRINNELL COLLEGE                           52.81
                                     31. SPENCER BURCK         WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    52.95
                                     32. ZACH MILNER           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 53.12
                                     33. CHRIS NELSON          WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    53.56
                                     34. RYAN SAUSER           FAITH BAPTIST BIBLE COLLEGE                53.59
                                     35. IAN SONDAG            MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                        53.77
                                     36. ANDREW TRAMP          DANA COLLEGE                               54.45
                                     37. AARON SHELFORD        WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    54.48
                                     38. TIM RIEDL             UNATTACHED                                 54.59
                                     39. SAM BECKER            MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                        54.62
                                     40. JONATHAN VROOM        DORDT COLLEGE                              54.69
                                     41. KYLE HOFFMAN          MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                        55.31
                                     42. BRADSHAW SEAN         UNATTACHED                                 56.18
                                     43. IRV McKINLEY          WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    57.35

13.400M HURDLES         FINAL         1. KYLE KEELER           COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY                  53.06
                                      2. NATE LARKIN           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                    53.94
                                      3. NATHAN PROBST         UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                    53.98
                                      4. JOHN BULLOCK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        54.33
                                      5. EDGAR KIRABIRA        NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              54.45
                                      6. JORDAN SAUSER         FAITH BAPTIST BIBLE COLLEGE                54.55
                                      7. SETH URTEL            UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH             54.99
                                      8. ROBBIE CUNDY          NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       55.70
                                      9. JAMES KLOBUCAR        CORNELL COLLEGE                            55.82
                                     10. FORREST RANDALL       UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH             55.88
                                     11. MARTY ROUNDS          UNATTACHED                                 56.82
                                     12. MATT PRESCOTT         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             56.92
                                     13. KYLE SAUTER           NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       57.22
                                     14. MATT ROESNER          NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       58.05
                                     15. RYAN DUMP             UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 58.60
                                     16. TOMMY HESTER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        58.66
                                     17. ANDREW DUITSMAN       UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 59.54
                                     18. JOSH STEINHOFF        MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                        60.22
                                     19. JAKE CONTRI           CENTRAL COLLEGE                            60.46
                                     20. TIMOTHY BOONSTRA      DORDT COLLEGE                              60.56
                                     21. DERRICK RENSINK       NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       60.77
                                     22. GREG BLYTHE           MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                        62.47

14.800M RUN             FINAL         1. ERIC ISLEY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:51.08
                                      2. ERIC HATCHELL         UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                  1:53.54
                                      3. CHRIS COOPER          UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA              1:53.90
                                      4. DALE MAXEDON          UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA              1:54.21
                                      5. CANNON DOLAN          UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                       1:54.59
                                      6. JACK OGDEN            UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA              1:54.62
                                      7. JEFF KANGER           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:55.30
                                      8. DANIEL PEOPLES        UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                       1:55.35
                                      9. MICHAEL ALEXANDER     IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                    1:55.62
                                     10. JOSH BADER            D4 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS                    1:55.97
                                     11. JASON SIMPSON         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  1:56.17
                                     12. CHRIS NORDSTROM       MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                      1:56.40
                                     13. CHAD PORSCH           BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY             1:56.70
                                     14. MIKE CRADDICK         UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA              1:57.46
                                     15. ERIC PATTEN           SIMPSON COLLEGE                          1:58.04
                                     16. MARK EEKHOFF          DORDT COLLEGE                            1:58.10
                                     17. JOE ROBY              UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               1:58.51
                                     18. TYLER BJORHUS         UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH           1:58.70
                                     19. BRENT VAN SCHEPEN     DORDT COLLEGE                            1:58.72
                                     20. BRYON KROGER          CORNELL COLLEGE                          1:59.65
                                     21. JOSH LEWIS            UNATTACHED                               1:59.70
                                     22. MARK MAZZA            BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY             1:59.78
                                     23. BLAKE WALLACE         WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                  1:59.84
                                     24. LUCAS BRENEMAN        WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                 1:59.85
                                     25. BLAIR LAWTON          MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                      1:59.94
                                     26. BRAD TOMSCHIN         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               1:59.99
                                     27. ANDY SCHON            UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA              2:00.08
                                     28. TODD VLIEGER          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               2:00.10
                                     29. BEN BROWN             NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     2:00.24
                                     30. MARSHALL KAMBESTAD    UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               2:00.44
                                     31. MICHAEL BEATIE        UNATTACHED                               2:00.55
                                     32. CHASE UNGS            CENTRAL COLLEGE                          2:00.61
                                     33. KASEY HOFFMAN         MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                      2:00.74
                                     34. NICK TJEERDSMA        NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     2:00.92
                                     35. DEREK TOWNSEND        CENTRAL COLLEGE                          2:00.93
                                     36. MATT HEISER           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               2:01.01
                                    T37. MIKEY BRAUER          BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                   2:01.19
                                    T37. BRYSON PASCUA         DANA COLLEGE                             2:01.19
                                     39. DEMITRIUS BYRD        WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                  2:01.49
                                     40. KULE ROSSEAU          UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA               2:01.73
                                     41. JON ALDRICH           GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                       2:01.85
                                     42. PETER MALGA           MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                      2:01.91
                                     43. MATT ANDERSON         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               2:02.01
                                     44. ANDY NORRIS           NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     2:02.02
                                     45. KEVIN BANE            DANA COLLEGE                             2:02.10
                                     46. NICK KEITH            WARTBURG COLLEGE                         2:02.14
                                     47. BRANDON BOND          GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                       2:02.35
                                     48. JOHN DIRNBERGER       TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  2:02.65
                                     49. STEVE PORATH          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  2:02.89
                                     50. ANDREW MINEAR         GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                       2:03.00
                                     51. JEREMY JONES          UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA               2:03.04
                                     52. JOSH DeJUNG           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               2:03.30
                                     53. DUSTIN HENDERSON      MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                      2:03.39
                                     54. NICK SPARR            GRINNELL COLLEGE                         2:03.60
                                     55. QUIN PURKEY           CORNELL COLLEGE                          2:03.75
                                     56. DANIEL LICHTER        NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     2:04.95
                                     57. ANDREW PALMBLADE      DANA COLLEGE                             2:05.05
                                     58. ALEX OLIVER           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:05.15
                                     59. CHRIS NELSON          WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                  2:05.38
                                     60. ANDY HARMON           WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                 2:05.56
                                     61. KYLE LYNCH-KLARUP     GRINNELL COLLEGE                         2:05.70
                                     62. BEN STRIEGEL          CENTRAL COLLEGE                          2:05.74
                                     63. CORY FITZSIMMONS      CENTRAL COLLEGE                          2:06.14
                                     64. SCOTT BECKER          MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                      2:06.30
                                     65. DAVID CHRISTENSEN     DORDT COLLEGE                            2:06.33
                                     66. SEAN HART             D4 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS                    2:06.48
                                     67. NICK SALAY            UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH           2:06.70
                                     68. TYLER IRVING          GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                       2:07.16
                                     69. EDWIN GRAF            MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                      2:07.60
                                     70. MICHAEL STEBBINS      D4 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS                    2:09.93
                                     71. MIKE VAN HULLE        GRINNELL COLLEGE                         2:11.87
                                     72. TYLER PETERSON        DANA COLLEGE                             2:12.25
                                     73. BEN TIEMSTRA          CORNELL COLLEGE                          2:12.96
                                     74. BRYAN JOHNSON         MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                      2:13.05
                                     75. MATT HILBY            MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                      2:15.64
                                     76. DERRICK PADOVICH      CENTRAL COLLEGE                          2:20.54

15.1500M RUN            FINAL         1. RICHARD NEWTON        IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                    3:58.80
                                      2. MIKE NEKUDA           BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY             3:59.90
                                      3. NICK HAWLEY           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE        4:01.10
                                      4. LUCAS BRENEMAN        WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                 4:02.36
                                      5. ALEX WHITESELL        UNATTACHED                               4:03.11
                                      6. KEVIN BJERKE          UNATTACHED                               4:03.66
                                      7. JAY RENAUD            UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                       4:04.83
                                      8. JEREMIAH DANGA        MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                      4:04.95
                                      9. JOSH DeJUNG           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               4:05.31
                                     10. TYLER BJORHUS         UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH           4:05.73
                                     11. TYLER JORDISON        SIMPSON COLLEGE                          4:06.04
                                     12. BREK MINARIK          UNATTACHED                               4:07.38
                                     13. BLAKE WALLACE         WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                  4:08.53
                                     14. MICHAEL BEATIE        UNATTACHED                               4:08.79
                                     15. BRYSON PASCUA         DANA COLLEGE                             4:09.03
                                     16. TODD VLIEGER          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               4:09.40
                                     17. KYLE ROSSEAU          UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA               4:10.10
                                     18. KASEY HOFFMAN         MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                      4:10.19
                                     19. ADAM KELL             TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  4:10.24
                                     20. DEMITRIUS BYRD        WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                  4:12.37
                                     21. NICK SPARR            GRINNELL COLLEGE                         4:12.87
                                     22. ANDREW PALMBLADE      DANA COLLEGE                             4:13.54
                                     23. MARK DEN HARTOG       NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     4:13.86
                                     24. STEVE PORATH          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  4:14.56
                                     25. JEREMY JONES          UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA               4:15.48
                                     26. BRYAN KEGLEY          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               4:15.85
                                     27. ANDY HARMON           WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                 4:16.81
                                     28. CORY FITZSIMMONS      CENTRAL COLLEGE                          4:17.84
                                     29. ZACH CHAPMAN          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  4:18.55
                                     30. KYLE GERHARD          NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     4:19.11
                                     31. MIKE VAN HULLE        GRINNELL COLLEGE                         4:20.58
                                     32. RYAN GATES            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:21.87
                                     33. SCOTT BECKER          MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                      4:23.18
                                     34. DAVID MONTGOMERY      GRINNELL COLLEGE                         4:23.45
                                     35. MICHAEL STEVENS       GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                       4:24.30
                                     36. DAVID YONCE           TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  4:24.79
                                     37. MIKE SINKLIER         GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                       4:25.63
                                     38. DAVID CHRISTENSEN     DORDT COLLEGE                            4:25.88
                                     39. ALEX WEBORG           MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                      4:28.27
                                     40. AARON SKOPEC          SIMPSON COLLEGE                          4:29.01
                                     41. BRYAN JOHNSON         MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                      4:31.15
                                     42. ANDREW REICHERT       DORDT COLLEGE                            4:31.16
                                     43. LEE STOVER            NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     4:33.35
                                     44. DERRICK PADOVICH      CENTRAL COLLEGE                          4:34.28
                                     45. NATHA LICHTER         NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     4:37.77
                                     46. MATT DeROCHER         BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                   4:38.52
                                     47. JEREMIAH AVISE-ROUSE  MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                      4:47.05
                                     48. NATHANIEL CORDEL      DORDT COLLEGE                            4:55.20
                                     49. LOGAN TEUT            BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                   4:56.16
                                     50. CHRIS FLETCHER        GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                       5:05.06 

16.3000M STEEPLECHASE   FINAL         1. ADAM AKERS            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           9:15.93
                                      2. PATRICK JOHNSON       WARTBURG COLLEGE                         9:20.55
                                      3. JOSH KLAWITTER        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               9:26.81
                                      4. NICK TEGTMEIER        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  9:30.11
                                      5. BRIAN POLSKI          UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH           9:43.62
                                      6. MIKE KRAMER           UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH           9:48.03
                                      7. ANDY SCHON            UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA              9:48.86
                                      8. TEDDY CLARK           CENTRAL COLLEGE                          9:49.71
                                      9. RICHIE SPITSBERG      UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA               9:53.87
                                     10. KURTIS WERNER         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  9:58.38
                                     11. NATE ANDERSON         UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH          10:01.88
                                     12. KYLE RASMUSSEN        IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                   10:07.98
                                     13. JOSH LaBLANC          UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA              10:16.88
                                     14. ERIC BANE             DANA COLLEGE                            10:17.06
                                     15. DANIEL PESCADOR       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     10:22.16
                                     16. BEN ROBISON           SIMPSON COLLEGE                         10:56.82
                                     17. KEVIN BANE            DANA COLLEGE                            10:56.99
                                     18. CASEY DUNNING         SIMPSON COLLEGE                         11:03.88
                                     19. ETHAN MORGAN          SIMPSON COLLEGE                         11:08.18
                                     20. DEVIN VAN'T HOF       DORDT COLLEGE                           11:08.64
                                     21. SHAWN BAK             BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                  11:17.79
                                     22. MATT HILBY            MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                     11:26.71
                                     23. TYLER PETERSON        DANA COLLEGE                            11:27.91
                                     24. NATHAN MULDER         DORDT COLLEGE                           11:32.71
                                     25. MICHAEL STEBBINS      D4 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS                   11:55.29

17.5000M RUN            FINAL         1. ALLEN WOOD            BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY            14:48.55
                                      2. JAMES HANSEN          BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY            14:54.10
                                      3. TOMMY TATE            UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                      14:57.27
                                      4. ZACH FROHLING         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA              14:57.45
                                      5. ERIC OSTERHAUS        SIMPSON COLLEGE                         14:58.99
                                      6. JARED BEINLEIN        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA              15:06.97
                                      7. CODY BORDEWYK         BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY            15:10.93
                                      8. LUKE TJOSVOLD         WARTBURG COLLEGE                        15:17.26
                                      9. DAN MURRAY            UNATTACHED                              15:18.22
                                     10. TIM McKENNA           WARTBURG COLLEGE                        15:38.10
                                     11. JASON MITCHELL        UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA             15:39.85
                                     12. ZACH McFALL           UNATTACHED                              15:40.39
                                     13. SKIP GILSON           UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA              15:43.34
                                     14. NATHANIEL PETRICH     AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                       15:44.22
                                     15. SAM CALISCH           GRINNELL COLLEGE                        15:45.13
                                     16. MIKE CLANCY           UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA             15:47.92
                                     17. BRYANT ENGLAND        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                 15:48.41
                                     18. MIKE SORENSON         UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE       15:50.34
                                     19. JOEL DE HAAN          DORDT COLLEGE                           15:54.60
                                     20. ERIC WITTROCK         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                 16:00.79
                                     21. GRAHAM BONSON         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                       16:03.21
                                     22. PATRICK MAHONEY       UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA              16:11.58
                                     23. ANDREW FOX            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE       16:12.37
                                     24. CORY LOGSDON          DANA COLLEGE                            16:14.25
                                     25. KIRK BOTTELBERGHE     NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY           16:14.60
                                     26. BRIAN DOOLEY          CORNELL COLLEGE                         16:20.34
                                     27. TAD DALLAS            TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                 16:25.80
                                     28. BRYAN KEGLEY          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA              16:33.33
                                     29. JATHAN ROBINSON       DORDT COLLEGE                           16:35.23
                                     30. RYAN GATES            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     16:38.66
                                     31. AMIL ANDERSON         UNATTACHED                              16:39.89
                                     32. JOSH BERNHARD         WARTBURG COLLEGE                        16:45.46
                                     33. ADAM HARRINGA         WARTBURG COLLEGE                        16:51.07
                                     34. MATT WOOD             SIMPSON COLLEGE                         17:24.93
                                     35. JACK CHENAULT         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                 17:42.44

18.10000M RUN           FINAL         1. NATHAN HOPP           CEDAR RAPIDS TRACK CLUB                 39:31.79

19.4X100M RELAY         FINAL         1. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                              42.85
                                      2. NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE                                             42.95
                                      3. DANA COLLEGE                                                     42.99
                                      4. D4 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS                                            44.55
                                      5. GRINNELL COLLEGE                                                 45.92
                                      6. CENTRAL COLLEGE                                                  46.44
                                      -- DORDT COLLEGE                                                       DQ

20.4X400M RELAY         FINAL         1. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY (B)                        3:17.75
                                      2. MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                                            3:22.99
                                      3. D4 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS                                          3:26.78
                                      4. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY (A)                        3:28.87
                                      5. DANA COLLEGE                                                   3:30.08
                                      6. MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                                            3:32.96
                                      7. UNATTACHED                                                     3:34.80
                                      8. GRINNELL COLLEGE                                               3:38.71