04/14/07                      Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

     JIM DUNCAN INVITATIONAL AT DES MOINES, IOWA               04/14/07       OUTDOOR

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. PETER SPRECHER        MONMOUTH COLLEGE                           5.05M    16'06.75"
                                     T2. NICK RAGUSA           ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                  4.60M    15'01.00"
                                     T2. JASON FIELD           ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                  4.60M    15'01.00"
                                     T2. ALEX ZONA             UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                         4.60M    15'01.00"
                                     T2. JEFF RAYMOND          UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                         4.60M    15'01.00"
                                     T2. DAVID LINDENBURG      UNATTACHED                                 4.60M    15'01.00"
                                     T2. TREVOR RICHARDS       UNATTACHED                                 4.60M    15'01.00"
                                     T2. ANDY BRYANT           DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           4.60M    15'01.00"
                                      9. TYLER SCHIFERL        SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              4.45M    14'07.25"
                                    T10. BRADLEY COX           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        4.30M    14'01.25"
                                    T10. COURTLAND INGRAM      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        4.30M    14'01.25"
                                    T10. FRANK PRILL           UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                         4.30M    14'01.25"
                                    T13. TROY BEEKMAN          SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              4.15M    13'07.25"
                                    T13. AARON TRUCKENBROD     SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              4.15M    13'07.25"
                                    T13. CLINT SCHROEDER       SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              4.15M    13'07.25"
                                    T13. TANE OWENS            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 4.15M    13'07.25"
                                     17. NICK COGDILL          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 4.00M    13'01.50"
                                     18. RYAN BIRKS            GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                       3.85M    12'07.50"

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. JULIAN MORRIS         IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      2.00M     6'06.75"
                                      2. RYAN KELLY            UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                        J2.00M     6'06.75"
                                      3. TJ FAKIHINDE          ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                 J2.00M     6'06.75"
                                      4. BAYO ADIO             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        1.95M     6'04.75"
                                      5. ALEX STRAUGHN         ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                 J1.95M     6'04.75"
                                      6. BEN JASINSKI          SOUTA DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             J1.95M     6'04.75"
                                     T7. JARON VanMAANEN       DRAKE UNIVERSITY                          J1.95M     6'04.75"
                                     T7. BEN HONIG             IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                     J1.95M     6'04.75"
                                      9. RANDALL ROBBINS       ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                 J1.95M     6'04.75"
                                     10. JACOB DUPIN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        1.90M     6'02.75"
                                     11. ANDREW WILLIAMS       GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                       1.85M     6'00.75"
                                     12. CHRIS KEMMERER        BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                    J1.85M     6'00.75"
                                     13. CORY HALL             CENTRAL COLLEGE                           J1.85M     6'00.75"
                                    T14. BEAU HOODJER          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 1.80M     5'10.75"
                                    T14. AUNDRAE WILLIAMS      GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                       1.80M     5'10.75"
                                     16. JORDAN GEGNER         CENTRAL COLLEGE                           J1.80M     5'10.75"
                                     17. RYAN PAUL             IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      1.65M     5'05.00"

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. CAMERON JOHNSON       SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              6.79M    22'03.50"
                                      2. JAVARAS THOMAS        WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    6.76M    22'02.25"
                                      3. JOSH OLSON            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                J6.76M    22'02.25"
                                      4. RYAN PAUL             IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      6.74M    22'01.50"
                                      5. WARDELL WATKINS       SIMPSON COLLEGE                            6.65M    21'10.00"
                                      6. DIEZEAS CALBERT       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.60M    21'08.00"
                                      7. DILLON DOMINGO        GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                      J6.60M    21'08.00"
                                     T8. BEN JASINSKI          SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              6.57M    21'06.75"
                                     T8. MATT OLSEN            SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              6.57M    21'06.75"
                                     10. ROYCE CLAY            WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    6.54M    21'05.50"
                                     11. PETE RAY              WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        6.50M    21'04.00"
                                     12. CODY HUISMAN          CENTRAL COLLEGE                            6.39M    20'11.75"
                                     13. BRAD GROSS            MONMOUTH COLLEGE                           6.35M    20'10.00"
                                     14. BRYAN PRAIRIE         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                          6.33M    20'09.25"
                                    T15. TIM PILAKOWSKI        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        6.32M    20'09.00"
                                    T15. J.J. WASHINGTON       WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        6.32M    20'09.00"
                                     17. BAYO ADIO             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.29M    20'07.75"
                                     18. CRAIG HILL            SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              6.21M    20'04.50"
                                     19. AARON DAVERIN         MONMOUTH COLLEGE                           6.19M    20'03.75"
                                     20. NATE SMITH            SIMPSON COLLEGE                            6.13M    20'01.50"
                                     21. NNAEMEKA NNAMANI      ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                  6.04M    19'09.75"
                                    T22. CHRIS KEMMERER        BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                     5.90M    19'04.25"
                                    T22. KYLE LEE              GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                       5.90M    19'04.25"
                                     24. MARTY ROUNDS          SIMPSON COLLEGE                            5.88M    19'03.50"
                                     25. AARON LENTZ           WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    5.83M    19'01.50"
                                     26. BRADY STRUCHEN        BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                     5.73M    18'09.75"
                                     27. CHAD HEDGEPETH        AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                          5.67M    18'07.25"
                                     28. GREG FOOTE            CENTRAL COLLEGE                            5.57M    18'03.25"
                                    T29. E.J. HAWKINS          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        5.37M    17'07.50"
                                    T29. JOSH MOTSCH           GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                         5.37M    17'07.50"

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. MATT OLSEN            SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             14.59M    47'10.50"
                                      2. JAVARAS THOMAS        WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                   14.42M    47'03.75"
                                      3. J.J. WASHINGTON       WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       14.22M    47'08.00"
                                      4. BRYAN PRAIRIE         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                         13.98M    45'10.50"
                                      5. ROYCE CLAY            WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                   13.51M    44'04.00"
                                      6. WARDELL WATKINS       SIMPSON COLLEGE                           13.15M    43'01.75"
                                      7. PETE RAY              WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       12.56M    41'02.50"
                                      8. KEVIN GOOD            CENTRAL COLLEGE                           12.41M    40'08.75"
                                      9. JOSH OLSON            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                12.24M    40'02.00"
                                     10. AUSTIN SCHUELER       CENTRAL COLLEGE                           12.10M    39'08.50"
                                     11. CODY HUISMAN          CENTRAL COLLEGE                           12.01M    39'05.00"
                                     12. RYAN HARDMAN          MONMOUTH COLLEGE                          11.63M    38'02.00"

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. ZACH BROUILLETTE      IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                     15.39M    50'06.00"
                                      2. ROBBIE UTTERBACK      IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                     14.86M    48'09.00"
                                      3. JASON FISHER          CENTRAL COLLEGE                           14.17M    46'06.00"
                                      4. KYLE CHENEY           CENTRAL COLLEGE                           13.94M    45'09.00"
                                      5. SAM McINERNEY         SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             13.91M    45'07.75"
                                      6. JOHN WARDENBURG       SIMPSON COLLEGE                           13.83M    45'04.50"
                                      7. SCOTT DANIELSON       SIMPSON COLLEGE                           13.34M    43'09.25"
                                      8. JOE McCALL            NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE         12.85M    42'02.00"
                                      9. JON ROBESON           CENTRAL COLLEGE                           12.77M    41'10.75"
                                     10. RODGER BLUM           CENTRAL COLLEGE                           12.75M    41'10.00"
                                     11. SCOTT McCANTS         GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                      11.99M    39'04.00"
                                     12. JOHN NIECE            GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                      11.78M    38'07.75"
                                     13. SEAN BURNS            SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             11.76M    38'07.00"
                                     14. HEATH NICHOLS         WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                   11.75M    38'06.75"
                                     15. WYATT MURRAY          DRAKE UNIVERSITY                          11.40M    37'05.00"
                                     16. DAVID MILDER          WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                   10.72M    35'02.00"
                                     17. JAMES BLAKE           GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                      10.59M    34'09.00"
                                     18. AARON GEIERSBACH      GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                      10.57M    34'08.25"
                                     19. SCOTT HOSKINS         SIMPSON COLLEGE                            9.50M    31'02.00"

 6.DISCUS THROW         FINAL         1. ROBBIE UTTERBACK      IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                     48.30M    158'05"
                                      2. ROBERT BEST           SIMPSON COLLEGE                           45.28M    148'07"
                                      3. JASON FISHER          CENTRAL COLLEGE                           44.87M    147'02"
                                      4. JORDAN ADAMS          GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                        40.76M    133'09"
                                      5. SAM McINERNEY         SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             40.10M    131'07"
                                      6. KYLE CHENEY           CENTRAL COLLEGE                           39.37M    129'02"
                                      7. WYATT MURRAY          DRAKE UNIVERSITY                          38.12M    125'01"
                                      8. SCOTT HOSKINS         SIMPSON COLLEGE                           37.84M    124'02"
                                      9. SPENCER RAHM          NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE         37.02M    121'05"
                                     10. ROBBIE LAREW          DRAKE UNIVERSITY                          36.99M    121'04"
                                     11. MILTON THOMAS         GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                      36.89M    121'00"
                                     12. AARON GEIERSBACH      GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                      36.48M    119'08"
                                     13. RODGER BLUM           CENTRAL COLLEGE                           36.44M    119'07"
                                     14. LUCAS NELSON          NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE         36.43M    119'06"
                                     15. JON ROBESON           CENTRAL COLLEGE                           36.38M    119'04"
                                     16. HEATH NICHOLS         WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                   35.65M    116'11"
                                     17. RYAN NICHOLS          GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                      33.62M    110'04"
                                     18. SEAN BURNS            SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             32.85M    107'09"
                                     19. JOHN WARDENBURG       SIMPSON COLLEGE                           32.54M    106'09"
                                     20. DAVID MILDER          WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                   30.62M    110'05"
                                     21. SCOTT DANIELSON       SIMPSON COLLEGE                           27.87M     91'05"
                                     22. DREW NEAL             GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                        23.81M     78'01"

 7.HAMMER THROW         FINAL         1. JASON FISHER          CENTRAL COLLEGE                           56.15M    184'03"
                                      2. JON ROBESON           CENTRAL COLLEGE                           49.11M    161'01"
                                      3. JORDAN ADAMS          GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                        43.48M    142'08"
                                      4. MILTON THOMAS         GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                      42.91M    140'09"
                                      5. LUCAS NELSON          NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE         41.41M    135'10"
                                      6. SPENCER RAHM          NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE         40.92M    134'03"
                                      7. RODGER BLUM           CENTRAL COLLEGE                           40.37M    132'05"
                                      8. RYAN NICHOLAS         GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                      39.12M    128'04"
                                      9. SAM McINERNEY         SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             36.69M    120'04"
                                     10. JAMES BLAKE           GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                      36.05M    118'03"
                                     11. DREW NEAL             GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                        34.24M    112'04"
                                     12. SCOTT McCANTS         GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                      33.92M    111'03"
                                     13. HEATH NICHOLS         WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                   33.57M    110'02"
                                     14. SCOTT DANIELSON       SIMPSON COLLEGE                           33.46M    109'09"
                                     15. SCOTT HOSKINS         SIMPSON COLLEGE                           33.19M    108'11"
                                     16. SEAN BURNS            SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             32.23M    105'09"
                                     17. KYLE CHENEY           CENTRAL COLLEGE                           31.62M    103'09"
                                     18. AARON GEIERSBACH      GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                      30.52M    100'01"
                                     19. JOHN WARDENBURG       SIMPSON COLLEGE                           28.25M     92'08"

 8.JAVELIN THROW        FINAL         1. STEFAN TAUBER         IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                     52.97M    173'09"
                                      2. ROBERT BEST           SIMPSON COLLEGE                           51.20M    168'00"
                                      3. AUSTIN SCHUELER       CENTRAL COLLEGE                           47.47M    155'09"
                                      4. DAN KESSLER           DRAKE UNIVERSITY                          45.31M    148'08"
                                      5. SAM McINERNEY         SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             43.96M    144'03"
                                      6. HEATH NICHOLS         WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                   41.85M    137'04"
                                      7. MATT MOBLEY           DRAKE UNIVERSITY                          41.49M    136'01"
                                      8. JORDAN ADAMS          GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                        35.96M    118'00"
                                      9. SEAN BURNS            SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             32.19M    105'07"
                                     10. DREW NEAL             GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                        25.88M     84'11"

 9.100M DASH            FINAL         1. JORDAN MALMSTROM      DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           10.65
                                      2. DANTE DANIELS         MONMOUTH COLLEGE                           10.81
                                      3. MARCUS GAINES         DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           10.83
                                      4. ROBERT THOMPSON       UNATTACHED                                 10.92
                                      5. ERIC BERTELSEN        BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                     10.97
                                      6. AUGUSTINE AGYEI       DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           10.99
                                      7. CHRIS ROWEDDER        BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                     11.00
                                      8. JAMES THOMAS          GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                       11.02
                                      9. BRAD HUGHES           BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                     11.03
                                    T10. AARON DAVERIN         MONMOUTH COLLEGE                           11.06
                                    T10. TIM PILAKOWSKI        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        11.06
                                     12. LANDON LUPI           SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              11.07
                                    T13. DAVID COLEY           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 11.08
                                    T13. NATE HIX              DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           11.08
                                    T13. J.J. WASHINGTON       WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        11.08
                                     16. CODY HUISMAN          CENTRAL COLLEGE                            11.13
                                     17. LUKE HENRICHS         ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                  11.14
                                    T18. TROY KIMBERLIN        DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           11.16
                                    T18. ANTHONY PETTAWAY      UNATTACHED                                 11.16
                                     20. DAVID DAWSON          IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      11.21
                                    T21. TYLER RUNDLE          MONMOUTH COLLEGE                           11.25
                                    T21. DEVIN STEWART         BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                     11.25
                                    T21. TONY BRADFORD         MONMOUTH COLLEGE                           11.25
                                    T21. JUSTIN BAUER          BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                     11.25
                                    T25. ALEX STRAUGHN         ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                  11.27
                                    T25. CHRIS MILLER          WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    11.27
                                     27. DIONDRE WILLIAMS      ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                  11.28
                                     28. DUSTYN BAETHKE        CENTRAL COLLEGE                            11.32
                                    T29. CHAD DORMER           DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           11.38
                                    T29. LeGRAND BIEN-AIME     SIMPSON COLLEGE                            11.38
                                     31. JOSH BANGERT          DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           11.42
                                     32. MATT BENDORF          GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                       11.44
                                     33. JOSH MOTSCH           GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                         11.46
                                     34. MARIO HOWARD          MONMOUTH COLLEGE                           11.47
                                     35. STERLING FRISON       IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      11.53
                                     36. KWESI SIAW            DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           11.54
                                     37. CRAIG HILL            SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              11.56
                                     38. ANDY BRYANT           DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           11.64
                                     39. SCOTT LYNN            IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      11.67
                                     40. KYLE YARKOSKY         SIMPSON COLLEGE                            11.68
                                     41. RAY JAMES             GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                       11.71
                                     42. SHAWN OLORUNDAMI      BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                     11.74
                                     43. ZACH MORRIS           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                          11.80
                                     44. CHAD HEDGEPETH        AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                          11.81
                                     45. MATT EITELGEORGE      AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                          11.92
                                     46. TANNER RUSS           BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                     11.97
                                     47. JENERRO WADE          WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    11.99
                                     48. ZACH WIRTH            SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              12.23
                                     49. TONY FORTE            BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                     12.80

10.110M HURDLES         FINAL         1. DEREK JOHNSON         DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           14.15
                                      2. KELLEN BURL           IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      14.46
                                      3. KHAI BERRY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        14.57
                                      4. GARRETT FLAMIG        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        14.74
                                      5. STERLING FRISON       IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      14.94
                                      6. SCOTT LYNN            IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      14.96
                                      7. FRANK PRILL           UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                         15.26
                                      8. MARTY ROUNDS          SIMPSON COLLEGE                            15.29
                                      9. ZACH WIRTH            SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              15.32
                                     10. SHAWN OLORUNDAMI      BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                     15.38
                                     11. BRICE WILSON          UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                         15.39
                                     12. TANNER RUSS           BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                     15.44
                                     13. MATT OLSEN            SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              15.49
                                     14. LEON STRAUGHTER       WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    15.51
                                     15. JUSTIN TAYLOR         BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                     15.52
                                     16. ANDREW DUITSMAN       SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              15.57
                                     17. BEN BOLLARD           CENTRAL COLLEGE                            15.69
                                     18. RYAN DUMP             SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              15.76
                                     19. RYAN SAUSER           FAITH BAPTIST BIBLE COLLEGE                15.97
                                     20. BRANDON HURCKES       MONMOUTH COLLEGE                           16.05
                                     21. STEVE MAGUIRE         BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                     16.11
                                     22. TIM GRAHAM            CENTRAL COLLEGE                            16.44
                                     23. RYAN PAUL             IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      16.58
                                     24. COREY GROSS           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 16.71
                                     25. LEE MURDOCK           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        16.85
                                     26. MATT SMALLEY          GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                         16.90
                                     27. GREG FOOTE            CENTRAL COLLEGE                            17.07
                                     28. CHAD HEDGEPETH        AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                          17.17
                                     29. ANDREW DUNNING        GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                       17.32
                                     30. NICK WILSON           SIMPSON COLLEGE                            17.72
                                     31. ANDREW GRIFFIN        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 17.98
                                     32. DeMARCO BUTLER        MONMOUTH COLLEGE                           20.07

11.200M DASH            FINAL         1. ELIJAH BRAIMAH        IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      21.51
                                      2. MARCUS GAINES         DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           21.63
                                      3. DANTE DANIELS         MONMOUTH COLLEGE                           21.66
                                      4. MAXWELL MKWEZALAMBA   ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                  21.87
                                      5. JAMES ROBINSON        IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      22.02
                                      6. DAVID COLEY           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 22.07
                                      7. TONY STANFIELD        IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      22.08
                                      8. GUY DIERIKX           CENTRAL COLLEGE                            22.10
                                      9. ROBERT THOMPSON       UNATTACHED                                 22.11
                                     10. TROY KIMBERLIN        DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           22.13
                                    T11. BEN FRIEDMAN          UNATTACHED                                 22.15
                                    T11. DAVID DAWSON          IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      22.15
                                     13. NATE HIX              DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           22.22
                                     14. DIONDRE WILLIAMS      ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                  22.28
                                     15. AARON DAVERIN         MONMOUTH COLLEGE                           22.30
                                     16. BRAD HUGHES           BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                     22.31
                                     17. ERIC BERTELSEN        BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                     22.32
                                     18. CRAIG HERNANDEZ       CENTRAL COLLEGE                            22.36
                                     19. LUKE HENRICHS         ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                  22.38
                                     20. ANTHONY PETTAWAY      UNATTACHED                                 22.39
                                     21. TIM PILAKOWSKI        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        22.48
                                     22. DeANDRE TILLMAN       ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                  22.61
                                     23. LeGRAND BIEN-AIME     SIMPSON COLLEGE                            22.62
                                     24. JAMES THOMAS          GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                       22.72
                                     25. RYAN KEAIRNES         UNATTACHED                                 22.84
                                     26. CHRIS MILLER          WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    22.92
                                     27. ANDREW DUITSMAN       SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              22.96
                                     28. NATE SMITH            SIMPSON COLLEGE                            22.97
                                     29. CHRIS ROWEDDER        BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                     23.00
                                    T30. ALEX LeLOUX           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 23.02
                                    T30. RICH ELINGS           SIMPSON COLLEGE                            23.02
                                     32. BRAD KAIN             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        23.08
                                    T33. JIMMY GRIESBACH       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        23.25
                                    T33. JACOB STOTT           MONMOUTH COLLEGE                           23.25
                                     35. MATT BENDORF          GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                       23.32
                                     36. CHAD DORMER           DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           23.36
                                     37. RYAN HARDMAN          MONMOUTH COLLEGE                           23.46
                                     38. CAMERON JOHNSON       SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              23.51
                                     39. WARDELL WATKINS       SIMPSON COLLEGE                            23.54
                                     40. MARIO HOWARD          MONMOUTH COLLEGE                           23.56
                                    T41. RAY JAMES             GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                       23.63
                                    T41. KWESI SIAW            DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           23.63
                                     43. RYAN SAUSER           FAITH BAPTIST BIBLE COLLEGE                23.78
                                     44. JOSH MOTSCH           GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                         23.98
                                     45. CHRIS WELTY           MONMOUTH COLLEGE                           24.13
                                     46. SPENCER BURCK         WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    24.17
                                     47. JENERRO WADE          WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    24.23
                                     48. BRADY STRUCHEN        BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                     24.30
                                     49. TONY FORTE            BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                     26.48
                                     50. ISAAC LOPEZ           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        30.90

12.400M DASH            FINAL         1. ELIJAH BRAIMAH        IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      48.17
                                      2. GUY DIERIKX           CENTRAL COLLEGE                            48.37
                                      3. JUSTIN SHERMAN        UNATTACHED                                 48.73
                                      4. MAXWELL MKWEZALAMBA   ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                  49.05
                                      5. DeANDRE TILLMAN       ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                  49.12
                                      6. JAMES ROBINSON        IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      49.13
                                      7. TONY STANFIELD        IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      49.47
                                      8. LUKE RESCHKE          MONMOUTH COLLEGE                           49.56
                                      9. JACOB STOTT           MONMOUTH COLLEGE                           49.97
                                     10. CRAIG HERNANDEZ       CENTRAL COLLEGE                            50.08
                                     11. RANDALL ROBBINS       ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                  50.29
                                     12. JIMMY GRIESBACH       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        50.34
                                     13. JOE PETERSEN          SIMPSON COLLEGE                            50.38
                                     14. MATT PATRICK          CENTRAL COLLEGE                            50.73
                                     15. KEVIN EARL            DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           50.99
                                     16. ALEX LeLOUX           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 51.21
                                     17. JUSTIN CALDWELL       ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                  51.35
                                     18. RICH ELINGS           SIMPSON COLLEGE                            51.42
                                     19. RAMELLE NASYM         NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE          51.49
                                     20. KELLY BRINK           WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        52.13
                                     21. RICHARD FRAIJO        GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                       52.57
                                     22. TYLER IRVING          GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                         52.78
                                     23. AARON SHELFORD        WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    52.88
                                     24. CHRIS NELSON          WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    53.09
                                     25. AJ DAHM               BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                     53.10
                                     26. PATRICK MUNDSCHENK    MONMOUTH COLLEGE                           53.32
                                     27. CHRIS MADDEN          GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                         53.35
                                     28. TIM MEREDITH          MONMOUTH COLLEGE                           53.63
                                     29. JOSH SUNDALL          SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              55.02
                                     30. CHRIS WELTY           MONMOUTH COLLEGE                           55.67
                                     31. ERVINE McKINLEY       WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    56.76
                                     32. JUSTIN LONG           WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                  1:00.53

13.400M HURDLES         FINAL         1. JORDAN SAUSER         FAITH BAPTIST BIBLE COLLEGE                53.46
                                      2. BEN BOLLARD           CENTRAL COLLEGE                            53.53
                                      3. JOHN BULLOCK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        54.43
                                      4. LEON STRAUGHTER       WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    54.71
                                      5. GARRETT FLAMIG        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        55.79
                                      6. JUSTIN TAYLOR         BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                     55.89
                                      7. CARL AZAB             ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                  56.28
                                      8. RYAN DUMP             SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              57.26
                                      9. MARTY ROUNDS          SIMPSON COLLEGE                            57.42
                                     10. COURTLAND INGRAM      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        58.16
                                     11. BRAD GROSS            MONMOUTH COLLEGE                           58.81
                                     12. ZACH MORRIS           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                          58.87
                                     13. JUSTIN PEEL           IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      58.95
                                     14. COREY GROSS           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 59.16
                                     15. ZACH MILNER           SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              59.39
                                     16. MATT SMALLEY          GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                         59.76
                                     17. TREY HEPBURN          GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                     1:00.07
                                     18. CODY GREGORY          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      1:00.26
                                     19. TYLER IRVING          GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                       1:00.37
                                     20. ANDREW DUNNING        GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                     1:01.79
                                     21. LEE MURDOCK           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:02.41
                                     22. STEVE MAGUIRE         BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                   1:03.47
                                     23. NICK WILSON           SIMPSON COLLEGE                          1:03.91
                                     24. DeMARCO BUTLER        MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         1:08.38

14.800M RUN             FINAL         1. ROSS SCHILLING        NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            1:51.18
                                      2. ERIC ISLEY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:51.70
                                      3. BRIAN RESPELIERS      CENTRAL COLLEGE                          1:53.13
                                      4. BEN JANSEN            WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      1:53.35
                                      5. GEOFF HOUTMANN        ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                1:54.40
                                      6. ERIC STROH            NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            1:54.45
                                      7. KEL BOND              MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         1:54.50
                                      8. MICHAEL ALEXANDER     IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                    1:55.28
                                      9. CANNON DOLAN          UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                       1:55.39
                                     10. TYLER JORDISON        SIMPSON COLLEGE                          1:55.50
                                     11. ALEX MILLER           CENTRAL COLLEGE                          1:56.19
                                     12. HEATH BROWN           GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                     1:56.45
                                     13. JOEL SIEVERT          DRAKE UNIVERSITY                         1:57.26
                                     14. JEFF HEGGE            SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            1:58.59
                                     15. LEYDEN TOLHURST       DRAKE UNIVERSITY                         1:58.66
                                     16. NATE McINTIRE         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      1:58.78
                                     17. CHAD BERGAN           NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            1:58.99
                                     18. JOE ROBY              SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            1:59.03
                                     19. KARIM MARTIN          GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                     1:59.18
                                     20. BARRY HILL            DRAKE UNIVERSITY                         1:59.32
                                     21. NATHANIEL BERGEN      WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      1:59.38
                                     22. MATT ANDERSON         SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            1:59.73
                                     23. TODD SCHMIDT          NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            1:59.98
                                     24. GABLE ANDREWS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               2:00.08
                                     25. JON CHRISTENSEN       UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               2:00.53
                                     26. AUSTIN VANDE BERG     AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        2:00.74
                                     27. MATT HIRSCHINGER      DRAKE UNIVERSITY                         2:01.00
                                     28. DEREK TOWNSEND        CENTRAL COLLEGE                          2:01.71
                                     29. LUKE KENY             GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                     2:01.78
                                     30. DREW WHITE            DRAKE UNIVERSITY                         2:02.37
                                     31. TYLER WILLIAMSON      UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               2:02.46
                                     32. JOE MEJA              GRAND VIEW COLLEGE-UNATTACHED            2:02.52
                                     33. EVAN JURKOVICH        DRAKE UNIVERSITY                         2:02.67
                                     34. ANDREW BACHMAN        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      2:02.99
                                     35. BLAKE WALLACE         WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                  2:03.13
                                     36. ERIC PATTEN           SIMPSON COLLEGE                          2:03.16
                                     37. BRAD TOMSCHIN         SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            2:03.17
                                     38. TODD VLIEGER          SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            2:03.20
                                     39. JAKE CONTRI           CENTRAL COLLEGE                          2:03.24
                                     40. MATT HANSON           BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                   2:03.60
                                     41. ANTHONY WEIS          DRAKE UNIVERSITY                         2:04.31
                                     42. ANDREW MINEAR         GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                       2:04.36
                                     43. DEMITRUIS BYRD        WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                  2:05.24
                                     44. CORY FITZSIMMONS      CENTRAL COLLEGE                          2:06.49
                                     45. ZACH NEWBERG          BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                   2:06.61
                                     46. CHRIS NELSON          WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                  2:07.27
                                     47. JIMMY LANIK           NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        2:07.93
                                     48. KYLE SCHIERER         MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         2:08.09
                                     49. AARON ETIENNE         MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         2:08.86
                                     50. DAMON BAUTISTA        MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         2:12.30
                                     51. CHRIS FLETCHER        GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                       2:33.58

15.1500M RUN            FINAL         1. ROSS SCHILLING        NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            3:52.86
                                      2. JEREMY DOHERTY        ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                3:55.90
                                      3. CHAD BERGAN           NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            3:56.48
                                      4. BARRY HILL            DRAKE UNIVERSITY                         3:57.49
                                      5. EVAN JURKOVICH        DRAKE UNIVERSITY                         3:58.07
                                      6. SKYLER NESHEIM        DRAKE UNIVERSITY                         3:58.29
                                      7. TOM TATE              UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                       4:00.13
                                      8. JOE ROBY              SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            4:00.46
                                      9. SCOTT KRAPF           ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                4:00.47
                                     10. JAY RENAUD            UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                       4:00.99
                                     11. MATT SCHNEIDER        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      4:01.10
                                     12. KEL BOND              MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         4:01.25
                                     13. TAYLOR SEBESTIK       ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                4:03.14
                                     14. AARON ETIENNE         MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         4:03.24
                                     15. MARSHALL KAMSTEAD     SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            4:03.49
                                     16. MATT POHREN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:03.58
                                     17. ZACH McFALL           UNATTACHED                               4:03.91
                                     18. CHASE UNGS            CENTRAL COLLEGE                          4:04.33
                                     19. ALEX WHITESELL        UNATTACHED                               4:04.36
                                     20. RICKY REUSSER         IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                    4:04.78
                                     21. MATT HEISER           SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            4:04.95
                                     22. DAN MURRAY            UNATTACHED                               4:05.04
                                     23. KYLE RASMUSSEN        IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                    4:05.36
                                     24. CHAD BACKSEN          AUGSTANA COLLEGE                         4:06.12
                                     25. ANDREW SHORTSLEF      DRAKE UNIVERSITY                         4:07.01
                                     26. ANTHONY WEIS          DRAKE UNIVERSITY                         4:07.17
                                     27. NATHANIEL BERGEN      WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      4:08.09
                                     28. ROB IHRY              AUGSTANA COLLEGE                         4:08.37
                                     29. TODD VLIEGER          SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            4:09.11
                                     30. JOSH DeJUNG           SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            4:09.61
                                     31. AUSTIN VANDE BERG     AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        4:09.88
                                     32. CLAY STALEY           MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         4:10.99
                                     33. TODD SCHMIDT          NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            4:11.51
                                     34. MATT HEESCH           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        4:12.89
                                     35. MATT HANSON           BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                   4:14.23
                                     36. ZACH BARR             MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         4:14.65
                                     37. BRANDON BOND          GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                       4:14.84
                                     38. BRANDON WILLIAMS      CENTRAL COLLEGE                          4:15.11
                                     39. DAMON BAUTISTA        MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         4:15.38
                                     40. JON ALDRICH           GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                       4:16.01
                                     41. BLAKE WALLACE         WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                  4:16.49
                                     42. JIMMY LANIK           NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        4:17.45
                                     43. MICHAEL STEVENS       GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                       4:17.96
                                     44. DEMITRUIS BYRD        WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                  4:18.82
                                     45. BEN MURPHY BAUM       UNATTACHED                               4:21.76
                                     46. CORY FITZSIMMONS      CENTRAL COLLEGE                          4:22.40
                                     47. JOHN COLEMAN          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               4:22.92
                                     48. BRAD BEGYN            MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         4:23.84
                                     49. KYLE SCHIERER         MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         4:24.74
                                     50. GRAHM BAHNSON         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        4:25.21
                                     51. DARIN VanNATTAN       MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         4:26.20
                                     52. TRAVIS DeRIDDER       BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                   4:26.65
                                     53. CHARLIE BAHNSON       AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        4:26.68
                                     54. ZACH NEWBERG          BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                   4:29.28
                                     55. ANDREW KUEBRICH       MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         4:31.00
                                     56. JACOB FLAWS           BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                   4:32.72
                                     57. JORDAN FLAWS          BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                   4:40.73
                                     58. CHRIS FLETCHER        GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                       5:07.67

16.3000M RUN            FINAL         1. CHRIS GRUENHAGEN      SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            8:26.59
                                      2. JEFFRY GRASSMEYER     DRAKE UNIVERSITY                         8:30.08
                                      3. TOM TATE              UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                       8:31.67
                                      4. MARSHALL KAMBSTEAD    SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            8:36.79
                                      5. ADAM WOLF             CENTRAL COLLEGE                          8:37.01
                                      6. ZACH FROHLING         SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            8:37.71
                                      7. CHRIS GEORGE          BRADLEY UNIVERSITY                       8:41.81
                                      8. ERIC OSTERHAUS        SIMPSON COLLEGE                          8:44.93
                                      9. MATT YAGGIE           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               8:45.15
                                     10. MATT POHREN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      8:45.82
                                     11. BRENDAN CAMPLIN       UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                       8:48.85
                                     12. CHAD BACKSEN          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        8:49.55
                                     13. JARED BIENLIEN        SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            8:50.22
                                     14. ROB IHRY              AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        8:50.63
                                    T15. NATHAN AHART          BRADLEY UNIVERSITY                       8:51.24
                                    T15. JAY RENAUD            UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                       8:51.24
                                     17. ROB GREGOIRE          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               8:54.11
                                     18. NICK PALUMBO          BRADLEY UNIVERSITY                       8:57.31
                                     19. BART JOHNSON          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        8:57.32
                                     20. RUSSELL DIXON         NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            9:03.06
                                     21. BRETT JONES           CENTRAL COLLEGE                          9:08.20
                                     22. NATHANIEL PETRICH     AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        9:08.92
                                     23. BRET MINARK           UNATTACHED                               9:10.17
                                     24. MATT HEESCH           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        9:13.58
                                     25. DANIEL BLACK          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        9:15.36
                                     26. DANIEL PESCADOR       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      9:17.65
                                     27. MICHAEL STEVENS       GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                       9:19.45
                                     28. CHARLIE BAHNSON       AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        9:19.99
                                     29. KIRK BOTTLEBERGE      NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            9:22.78
                                     30. LOGAN WEEKS           NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        9:24.98
                                     31. PIERRE TAYLOR         CENTRAL COLLEGE                          9:25.72
                                     32. MIKE SINKLIER         GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                       9:26.01
                                     33. PETER OIEN            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        9:31.34
                                     34. GRAHM BAHNSON         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        9:32.78
                                     35. MATT PEHARDA          MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         9:33.03
                                     36. RYAN GATES            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      9:34.79
                                     37. BRETT DIETRICH        CENTRAL COLLEGE                          9:35.09
                                     38. BRYAN KEGLEY          SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            9:37.14
                                     39. CASEY DUNNING         SIMPSON COLLEGE                          9:40.35
                                     40. ETHAN MORGAN          SIMPSON COLLEGE                          9:43.28
                                     41. BRAD BEGYN            MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         9:44.82
                                     42. TRAVIS DeRIDDER       BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                   9:45.03
                                     43. ANDREW KUEBRICH       MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         9:46.70
                                     44. JAMES BAILEY          GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                     9:46.75
                                     45. JIMMIE DOHERTY        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      9:48.43
                                     46. MATT WOOD             SIMPSON COLLEGE                          9:52.24
                                     47. JORDAN FLAWS          BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                   9:55.27
                                     48. AARON SKOPEC          SIMPSON COLLEGE                          9:58.15
                                     49. JACOB FLAWS           BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                  10:05.31

17.3000M STEEPLECHASE   FINAL         1. JAKE JANUSZEWSKI      NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            9:15.70
                                      2. MIEK RICHARDSON       ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                9:20.25
                                      3. ZACH BARR             MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         9:21.79
                                      4. CLAY STALEY           MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         9:23.63
                                      5. JAMES SCHANANDORE     NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            9:33.84
                                      6. JOSH KLAWITTER        SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            9:37.59
                                      7. LEYDEN TOLHURST       DRAKE UNIVERSITY                         9:45.57
                                      8. SEAN FITZSIMMONS      UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               9:50.90
                                      9. TEDDY CLARK           CENTRAL COLLEGE                          9:55.73
                                     10. BART JOHNSON          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        9:56.65
                                     11. SETH LEITNER          MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         9:59.32
                                     12. DARIN VanNATTAN       MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         9:59.90
                                     13. JEREMIAH HERRON       WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                     10:04.93
                                     14. RANDY WEIGAND         DRAKE UNIVERSITY                        10:05.91
                                     15. NATHANIEL PETRICH     AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                       10:06.54
                                     16. BRIAN SYRING          ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY               10:07.59
                                     17. DANIEL PESCADOR       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     10:11.80
                                     18. RYAN LAY              ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY               10:17.72
                                     19. DANIEL BLACK          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                       10:19.98
                                     20. JARON BYRUM           CENTRAL COLLEGE                         10:27.11
                                     21. ROB BARKULIS          ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY               10:35.43
                                    T22. GREG GOSNELL          FAITH BAPTIST BIBLE COLLEGE             10:37.29
                                    T22. ANDREW MINEAR         GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                      10:37.29
                                     24. MIKE SINKLIER         GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                      10:50.54

18.4X100M RELAY         FINAL         1. ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                                        41.62
                                      2. MONMOUTH COLLEGE (A)                                             41.85
                                      3. CENTRAL COLLEGE (A)                                              42.03
                                      4. DRAKE UNIVERSITY                                                 42.07
                                      5. BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                                           42.46
                                      6. SIMPSON COLLEGE                                                  43.27
                                      7. CENTRAL COLLEGE (B)                                              44.08
                                      8. MONMOUTH COLLEGE (B)                                             44.46
                                      9. GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                                               44.83

19.4X400M RELAY         FINAL         1. ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                                      3:16.35
                                      2. MONMOUTH COLLEGE (A)                                           3:16.41
                                      3. CENTRAL COLLEGE (A)                                            3:24.40
                                      4. GRACELAND UNIVERSITY (A)                                       3:24.56
                                      5. MONMOUTH COLLEGE (B)                                           3:24.96
                                      6. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                            3:25.01
                                      7. SIMPSON COLLEGE (A)                                            3:25.56
                                      8. BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                                         3:26.73
                                      9. DRAKE UNIVERSITY (A)                                           3:27.80
                                     10. NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                                  3:28.15
                                     11. GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                                             3:29.61
                                     12. CENTRAL COLLEGE (B)                                            3:31.33
                                     13. SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                                  3:32.29
                                     14. WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                                            3:33.47
                                     15. MONMOUTH COLLEGE (C)                                           3:37.60
                                     16. DRAKE UNIVERSITY (E)                                           3:38.70
                                     17. GRACELAND UNIVERSITY (B)                                       3:41.06
                                     18. SIMPSON COLLEGE (B)                                            3:41.73