04/07/07                      Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

     NORTHWEST INVITATIONAL AT MARYVILLE, MO.                  04/07/07       OUTDOOR

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIV.    312.00     7. HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY  15.00
   2. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY           142.00     8. WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY           12.00
   3. GRACELAND UNIVERSITY               71.00    T9. GRINNELL COLLEGE                   10.00
   4. BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                37.00    T9. DOANE COLLEGE                      10.00
   5. WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE             36.00    11. SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY        6.00
   6. WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY           18.00    12. WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY          1.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. CLIF McINTOSH         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        4.42M    14'06.00"     10
                                     T2. COURTLAND INGRAM      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        4.27M    14'00.00"      7
                                     T2. BRADLEY COX           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        4.27M    14'00.00"      7
                                      4. CHAD PEPMILLER        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    4.00M    13'01.50"      5

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. BAYO ADIO             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        2.07M     6'09.50"     10
                                      2. JACOB DUPIN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        1.98M     6'06.00"      8
                                      3. ANDREW WILLIAMS       GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                       1.93M     6'04.00"      6
                                      4. AUNDRAE WILLIAMS      GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                       1.83M     6'00.00"      5

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. DIEZEAS CALBERT       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.77M    22'02.50"     10
                                      2. JACOB DUPIN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.70M    21'11.75"      8
                                      3. BAYO ADIO             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.59M    21'07.50"      6
                                      4. MATT SCHULTE          BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                        6.50M    21'04.00"      5
                                      5. DILLION DOMINGO       GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                       6.30M    20'08.00"      4
                                      6. E.J. HAWKINS          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.24M    20'05.50"      3
                                      7. MARTIN CICCOLINI      GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                       5.68M    18'07.50"      2

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. DIEZEAS CALBERT       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.56M    47'09.25"     10
                                      2. BAYO ADIO             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       13.85M    45'05.25"      8
                                      3. DILLION DIMINGO       GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                      12.60M    41'04.00"      6

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. BEN McKIM             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.97M    49'01.25"     10
                                      2. ERIC RICKERT          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.60M    47'10.75"      8
                                      3. BRANDON SCHOEN        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.17M    46'05.75"      6
                                      4. GABE PETERS           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       13.10M    42'11.75"      5
                                      5. WADE SMITH            WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                    12.95M    42'05.75"      4
                                      6. DAN JONES             UNATTACHED                                12.47M    40'11.00"      3
                                      7. JOSH BRETTMAN         WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                    11.73M    38'05.75"      2
                                      8. PHILIP BAUGHMAN       TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   11.67M    38'03.50"      1
                                      9. DANIEL SCHUELER       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       11.65M    38'02.50"
                                     10. JOHN NIECE            GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                      10.65M    34'11.25"
                                     11. ERIC RUZICKA          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   10.56M    34'07.75"
                                     12. JAMES BLAKE           GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                      10.17M    33'04.50"
                                     13. SCOTT McCANTS         GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                       9.80M    32'01.75"
                                     14. JODY FRANKLIN         HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY          9.31M    30'06.50"
                                     15. AARON GEIERSBACH      GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                       9.05M    29'08.25"
                                     16. STEVE SUMMIT          WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                     9.04M    29'08.00"

 6.DISCUS THROW         FINAL         1. BRANDON SCHOEN        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       49.45M    162'03"       10
                                      2. BEN McKIM             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       43.84M    143'10"        8
                                      3. MILTON THOMAS         GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                      42.52M    139'06"        6
                                      4. DARLY McNEAL          UNATTACHED                                41.66M    136'08"        5
                                      5. WADE SMITH            WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                    40.90M    134'02"        4
                                      6. PHILIP BAUGHMAN       TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   39.00M    127'11"        3
                                      7. DANIEL SCHEULER       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       36.98M    121'04"        2
                                      8. BRANDON RAY           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       36.91M    121'02"        1
                                      9. ERIC RICKERT          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       36.14M    118'07"
                                     10. MICHAEL DICKEY        UNATTACHED                                35.39M    116'01"
                                     11. ANDREW LaRUE          GRINNELL COLLEGE                          34.19M    112'02"
                                     12. JOSH BRETTMAN         WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                    33.56M    110'01"
                                     13. ERIC RUZICKA          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   32.23M    105'09"
                                     14. JODY FRANKLIN         HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY         31.19M    105'07"
                                     15. KENNON LANDIS         GRINNELL COLLEGE                          31.41M    103'01"
                                     16. MATT AUZAT            WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                    31.18M    102'04"
                                     17. STEVE SUMMIT          WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                    29.68M     97'05"

 7.HAMMER THROW         FINAL         1. BRANDON BONK          DOANE COLLEGE                             49.13M    161'02"       10
                                      2. WADE SMITH            WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                    46.93M    154'00"        8
                                      3. DARLY McNEAL          UNATTACHED                                46.42M    152'04"        6
                                      4. BEN McKIM             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       42.83M    140'06"        5
                                      5. MILTON THOMAS         GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                      40.32M    132'03"        4
                                      6. ERIC RICKERT          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       39.80M    130'07"        3
                                      7. DAN JONES             UNATTACHED                                38.30M    125'08"        2
                                      8. MATT AUZAT            WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                    37.43M    122'10"        1
                                      9. JAMES BLAKE           GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                      36.39M    119'05"
                                     10. ERIC RUZICKA          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   34.59M    113'06"
                                     11. BRANDON RAY           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       34.02M    111'07"
                                     12. PHILIP BAUGHMAN       TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                   32.85M    107'09"
                                     13. JOSH BRETTMAN         WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                    30.88M    101'04"
                                     14. SCOTT McCANTS         GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                      30.66M    100'07"
                                     15. MICHAEL DICKEY        UNATTACHED                                30.38M     99'08"
                                     16. STEVE SUMMIT          WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                    28.53M     93'07"
                                     17. ANDREW LaRUE          GRINNELL COLLEGE                          28.45M     93'04"
                                     18. AARON GEIERSBACH      GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                      26.10M     85'08"
                                     19. KENNON LANDIS         GRINNELL COLLEGE                          24.51M     80'05"

 8.JAVELIN THROW        FINAL         1. WILLIE STEWART        GRINNELL COLLEGE                          58.40M    191'07"       10
                                      2. COURTLAND INGRAM      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       52.02M    170'08"        8
                                      3. ARIC SCHWINDT         BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                       48.74M    159'11"        6
                                      4. JACOB DUPIN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       46.39M    152'02"        5
                                      5. MILTON THOMAS         GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                      45.46M    149'02"        4
                                      6. ADDISON McMILLAN      GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                      38.61M    126'08"        3
                                      7. JODY FRANKLIN         HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY         36.88M    121'00"        2

 9.100M DASH            FINAL         1. JOHN MILES            UNATTACHED                                 10.84                  10
                                      2. CHARLIE BRANDHORST    TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    10.95                   8
                                      3. ADAM HOWELL           UNATTACHED                                 11.37                   6
                                      4. YANCY CLETHEN         UNATTACHED                                 11.51                   5
                                      5. MATT BENDORF          GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                       11.52                   4
                                      6. BAYO ADIO             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        11.57                   3
                                      7. LaTRENTON PEEK        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    11.85                   2
                                      8. RAY JAMES             GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                       11.95                   1

10.110M HURDLES         FINAL         1. KHAI BERRY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        14.47                  10
                                      2. JOE ACKERMANN         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    14.86                   8
                                      3. LUKE GEISINGER        WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                     14.95                   6
                                      4. JAKE ACKERMANN        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    15.37                   5
                                      5. RYAN JACKSON          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    15.69                   4
                                      6. TOMMY HESTER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        15.73                   3
                                      7. MARK STEVENSON        WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                     15.88                   2
                                      8. KEVIN WOOD            WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                     16.51                   1
                                      9. CHASE ENGEL           WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                     17.72

11.200M DASH            FINAL         1. JOHN MILES            UNATTACHED                                 22.28                  10
                                      2. JIMMY GRIESBACH       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        22.60                   8
                                      3. ADAM HOWELL           UNATTACHED                                 22.03                   6
                                      4. BRAD KAIN             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        23.13                   5
                                      5. JOSIAS FLYNN          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    23.30                   4
                                      6. TYLER STENGEL         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        23.37                   3
                                      7. IAN RAINEY            TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    23.47                   2
                                      8. SYDNEY BRISBANE       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        23.71                   1
                                      9. RAY JAMES             GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                       24.36
                                     10. MATT BENDORF          GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                       24.56

12.400M DASH            FINAL         1. JIMMY GRIESBACH       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        52.14                  10
                                      2. RON PURNELL           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        52.16                   8
                                      3. JEFF KANGER           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        53.26                   6
                                      4. DEREK ETHERIDGE       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        53.54                   5
                                      5. RICHARD FRAIJO        GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                       53.80                   4
                                      6. BRAD KAIN             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        55.39                   3
                                      7. TYLER STENGEL         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        55.97                   2
                                      8. JOSH DEAL             WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                 57.32                   1
                                      9. MARTIN CICCOLINI      GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                       57.88
                                     10. TYLER BERRY           HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY          58.89
                                     11. TYLER SANT            HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY        1:00.45
                                     12. XAVIER BARRAZA        HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY        1:01.93

13.400M HURDLES         FINAL         1. SEAN BERGSTEDT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    53.55                  10
                                      2. JOHN BULLOCK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        56.08                   8
                                      3. MATT OLSON            TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    56.88                   6
                                      4. TOMMY HESTER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        59.18                   5
                                      5. JEREMY VONDENKAMP     BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                      1:00.94                   4
                                      6. ANDREW DUNNING        GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                     1:03.35                   3
                                      7. ROSHE HEPBURN         GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                     1:03.91                   2
                                      8. CHRIS BENNETT         GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                     1:05.60                   1

14.800M RUN             FINAL         1. KEVIN CREAN           TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  1:58.74                  10
                                      2. MATT SEILER           BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                      2:00.87                   8
                                      3. JACOB SCHRUM          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  2:01.01                   6
                                      4. HEATH BROWN           GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                     2:01.69                   5
                                      5. ERIC ISLEY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:02.53                   4
                                      6. MATT SCARLETT         BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                      2:03.67                   3
                                      7. JOHN DIRNBERGER       TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  2:04.57                   2
                                      8. LUCAS BRENEMAN        WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                 2:04.61                   1
                                      9. KARIM MARTIN          GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                     2:07.76
                                     10. PATRICK KOTRBA        BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                      2:08.42
                                     11. IAN TALBOT            WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                   2:13.06
                                     12. RICHARD FRAIJO        GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                     2:13.54
                                     13. ANDY HARMON           WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                 2:14.44
                                     14. ALEX OLIVER           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:14.88
                                     15. ANDREW ESTES          HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY        2:15.48
                                     16. JOSHUA PEOPLES        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:16.51
                                     17. GARY FOSTER           BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                      2:20.02
                                     18. NICK BOULTON          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:26.36
                                     19. JUSTIN BANGE          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:28.61
                                     20. DEREK ETHERIDGE       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:33.88

15.1500M RUN            FINAL         1. ERIC ISLEY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:10.89                  10
                                      2. LUCAS BRENEMAN        WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                 4:11.47                   8
                                      3. MATT POHREN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:13.86                   6
                                      4. YARED TEKLE           BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                      4:17.52                   5
                                      5. MICHAEL HOLCOMB       HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY        4:29.59                   4
                                      6. ANDY HARMON           WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                 4:38.23                   3
                                      7. ANDREW ESTES          HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY        4:43.96                   2
                                      8. GARY FOSTER           BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                      4:45.93                   1
                                      9. JOSHUA PEOPLES        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:47.51
                                     10. JUSTIN BANGE          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:49.28
                                     11. NICK BOULTON          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      5:02.39

16.3000M STEEPLECHASE   FINAL         1. STEVE PORATH          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                 10:03.59                  10
                                      2. NICK TEGTMEIER        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                 10:07.30                   8
                                      3. KURTIS WERNER         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                 10:14.91                   6
                                      4. DANIEL PESCADOR       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     10:34.21                   5
                                      5. AARON MICK            WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                  10:45.11                   4
                                      6. TYLER SANT            HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY       10:50.48                   3

18.5000M RUN            FINAL         1. MATT POHREN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     15:55.70                  10
                                      2. ADAM KELL             TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                 16:07.04                   8
                                      3. DANIEL PESCADOR       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     16:41.72                   6
                                      4. BRENDAN EMMEL         BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                     16:42.75                   5
                                      5. LOUIS GUZMAN          WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                  17:35.46                   4
                                      6. JAMES BAILEY          GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                    18:08.19                   3
                                      7. AUSTON HUERTA         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     18:19.49                   2

19.10000M RUN           FINAL         1. ZACH CHAPMAN          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                 34:28.91                  10
                                      2. DAVID YONCE           TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                 34:56.77                   8
                                      3. TAD DALLAS            TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                 35:29.73                   6
                                      4. RYAN GATES            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     35:44.55                   5
                                      5. LEO BENCENTI          HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY       38:48.97                   4

20.4X100M RELAY         FINAL         1. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                                          43.82                  10
                                      2. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                              43.90                   8

21.4X400M RELAY         FINAL         1. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY (A)                        3:34.75                  10
                                      2. GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                                           3:37.04                   8
                                      3. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY (C)                        4:02.54                   6