03/15-17/07                     Men's Track & Field Meet Results                         PAGE  1

     AUSTIN PEAY GOVERNOR'S SPRING FLING AT CLARKSVILLE, TENN. 03/15-17/07    OUTDOOR

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. MOLLY BARTKIEWICZ     AUSTIN PEAY STATE UNIVERSITY               3.30M    10'10.00"
                                      2. CARRIE BURGGRAF       AUSTIN PEAY STATE UNIVERSITY               3.15M    10'04.00"
                                      -- CHRISTA COPPIN        BELMONT UNIVERSITY                            NH

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. AMANDA McCOY          UNATTACHED                                 1.61M     5'03.50"
                                      2. TIMARA McMILLAN       UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM           1.49M     4'10.75"
                                      3. TRACY ROWAN           UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM           1.25M     4'01.25"

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. ERIN HARRIS           UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM           5.47M    17'11.25"
                                      2. DEBORAH HAWKINS       UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM           5.41M    17'09.00"
                                      3. LEEANN WHITE          UNATTACHED                                 5.25M    17'00.00"
                                      4. EMILY CHURCHMAN       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        5.24M    17'02.25"
                                      5. BRANDI HONEYWELL      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        5.16M    16'11.25"
                                      6. SHERLONDA JOHNSON     UNATTACHED                                 5.08M    16'08.00"
                                      7. LINDSAY BIERMANN      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        5.00M    16'04.75"

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. ERIN HARRIS           UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM          12.55M    41'02.00"
                                      2. DEBORAH HAWKINS       UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM          11.86M    38'11.00"
                                      3. LINDSAY BIERMANN      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       11.54M    37'10.25"
                                      4. EMILY CHURCHMAN       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       11.22M    36'09.75"

 5.HAMMER THROW         FINAL         1. SARA BRANAM           UNATTACHED                                30.19M     99'01"

 6.JAVELIN THROW        FINAL         1. JEN POND              AUSTIN PEAY STATE UNIVERSITY              36.39M    119'05"
                                      2. LEXI KOENIG           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       30.29M     99'05"
                                      3. BRANDI HONEYWELL      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       29.90M     98'01"
                                      4. EMILY CHURCHMAN       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       28.98M     95'01"

 7.100M DASH            FINAL         1. STEPHANIE McCAULEY    UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM           12.10
                                      2. STACEY ADEWAKUN       UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM           12.15
                                      3. KATRINA HARRELL       UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM           12.61
                                      4. AMBER REED            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        13.06

 8.100M HURDLES         FINAL         1. ERIN HARRIS           UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM           14.86
                                      2. HANNAH HENRY          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        14.97
                                      3. ELIZABETH POLLOCK     BELMONT UNIVERSITY                         15.08
                                      4. BRANDI HONEYWELL      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        15.37
                                      5. TIMARA McMILLAN       UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM           15.38
                                      6. DEBORAH HAWKINS       UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM           15.48
                                      7. EMILY CHURCHMAN       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        15.66
                                      8. AMANDA McCOY          UNATTACHED                                 15.93
                                      9. DANJA YATES           UNATTACHED                                 18.78
                                      -- INDIA ALLEN           AUSTIN PEAY STATE UNIVERSITY                 DNF

 9.200M DASH            FINAL         1. LYNETTE RIVES         BELMONT UNIVERSITY                         25.38
                                      2. STACEY ADEWAKUN       UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM           25.50
                                      3. JESSICA GILES         BELMONT UNIVERSITY                         25.64
                                      4. KATRINA HARRELL       UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM           26.05
                                      5. KHALIA TURNER         BELMONT UNIVERSITY                         26.14
                                      6. STEPHANIE McCAULEY    UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM           26.64
                                      7. AMBER REED            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        26.93
                                      8. DANJA YATES           UNATTACHED                                 27.46
                                      9. JESSICA DICKSON       AUSTIN PEAY STATE UNIVERSITY               27.59
                                     10. BRITNEY GREEN         BELMONT UNIVERSITY                         27.61
                                     11. ELIZABETH CODRINGTON  BELMONT UNIVERSITY                         27.62

10.400M DASH            FINAL         1. TARA COLVIN           UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM           56.90
                                      2. KHALIA TURNER         BELMONT UNIVERSITY                         59.00
                                      3. AMBER WALKER          UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM         1:00.99
                                      4. BRANDI HONEYWELL      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:01.32
                                      5. JESSICA GILES         BELMONT UNIVERSITY                       1:01.46
                                      6. TAMEEKA SOUTHERN      AUSTIN PEAY STATE UNIVERSITY             1:01.90
                                      7. LINDSAY BIERMANN      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:02.85
                                      8. JULIE WOOD            AUSTIN PEAY STATE UNIVERSITY             1:03.12
                                      9. BRITNEY GREEN         BELMONT UNIVERSITY                       1:04.18
                                     10. JESSICA DICKSON       AUSTIN PEAY STATE UNIVERSITY             1:04.54
                                      -- KIM CHIN              BETHEL COLLEGE                                DQ
                                      -- ELIZABETH CODRINGTON  BELMONT UNIVERSITY                            DQ

11.400M HURDLES         FINAL         1. ELIZABETH POLLOCK     BELMONT UNIVERSITY                       1:02.72
                                      2. AUDREY BAILEY         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:05.30
                                      3. MARY KIM WEBB         UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM         1:07.39
                                      4. EMILY CHURCHMAN       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:07.59
                                      5. HANNAH HENRY          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:08.67
                                      6. TRACY ROWAN           UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM         1:11.89

12.800M RUN             FINAL         1. GENOAH COLLINS        UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM         2:17.65
                                      2. LAUREN WILLIAMS       BELMONT UNIVERSITY                       2:19.36
                                      3. KENDEL HOOD           UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM         2:21.92
                                      4. RACHEL SNIDER         LIPSCOMB UNIVERSITY                      2:22.30
                                      5. ANNA O'BRIEN          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:22.37
                                      6. TRACEE GRUSKIEWICZ    AUSTIN PEAY STATE UNIVERSITY             2:23.95
                                      7. KELLY RAFFETY         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:25.49
                                      8. BREONNA BROWN         AUSTIN PEAY STATE UNIVERSITY             2:27.81
                                      9. BRITTANY TUHNE        BELMONT UNIVERSITY                       2:28.14
                                     10. MEGAN SAUNDERS        BELMONT UNIVERSITY                       2:31.74
                                     11. JAKIA WILLIAMS        UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM         2:32.73
                                     12. HOLLEY KOOB           AUSTIN PEAY STATE UNIVERSITY             2:35.07
                                     13. WHITNEY THURMAN       BELMONT UNIVERSITY                       2:41.54
                                     14. DEANNA HENSLEY        AUSTIN PEAY STATE UNIVERSITY             2:50.92
                                     15. LAURA KAPLAN          BELMONT UNIVERSITY                       2:52.62
                                     16. SARAH CHANDLER        AUSTIN PEAY STATE UNIVERSITY             2:55.34
                                      -- ELIZABETH SMOTHERS    BELMONT UNIVERSITY                            FS

13.1500M RUN            FINAL         1. ALINA VARPIOTAITE     UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM         4:44.65
                                      2. KENDEL HOOD           UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM         4:45.77
                                      3. BRITTANY THUNE        BELMONT UNIVERSITY                       4:46.15
                                      4. GENOAH COLLINS        UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM         4:46.83
                                      5. ELIZABETH SMOTHERS    BELMONT UNIVERSITY                       4:53.15
                                      6. MEGAN SAUNDERS        BELMONT UNIVERSITY                       4:54.06
                                      7. WHITNEY THURMAN       BELMONT UNIVERSITY                       4:58.59
                                      8. JAKIA WILLIAMS        UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM         5:03.06
                                      9. BLAIR SAMPLE          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      5:08.36
                                     10. LAURA KAPLAN          BELMONT UNIVERSITY                       5:26.51
                                     11. SARA HALSALL          BETHEL COLLEGE                           5:33.22
                                     12. ANNA DAY              LIPSCOMB UNIVERSITY                      5:33.22
                                     13. KATE GAUF             AUSTIN PEAY STATE UNIVERSITY             5:38.43

14.3000M STEEPLEHCASE   FINAL         1. RYANNE FORTNEY        UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM        11:53.99
                                      2. PAIGE GRIFFIN         LIPSCOMB UNIVERSITY                     12:33.18
                                      3. MELISSA NOOBS         AUSTIN PEAY STATE UNIVERSITY            13:13.02

15.5000M RUN            FINAL         1. WHITNEY MAYS          UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM        17:22.24
                                      2. ANNA O'BRIEN          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     18:15.86
                                      3. SAMANTHA WOOD         LIPSCOMB UNIVERSITY                     18:21.88
                                      4. SHANNON SHOEMAKE      LIPSCOMB UNIVERSITY                     19:52.17
                                      5. PALOMA FLODEN         LIPSCOMB UNIVERSITY                     20:27.18
                                      6. ERIN PYLES            LIPSCOMB UNIVERSITY                     20:42.58

16.10000M RUN           FINAL         1. BERTHA CASTILLIO      AUSTIN PEAY STATE UNIVERSITY            35:27.09
                                      2. ELIZABETH AMBRUS      UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM        35:36.32
                                      3. KRISTINA OLSEN        UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM        37:35.46
                                      4. JENNIFER THOMPSON     UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM        38:18.82

17.4X100M RELAY         FINAL         1. UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM (A)                             47.61
                                         (AMBER WALKER, GENOAH COLLINS, ALINA VARPIOTAITE, TARA COLVIN)
                                      2. UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM (B)                             49.07
                                         (KATRINA HARRELL, ERIN HARRIS, TIMARA McMILLAN, ERIKA RUSS)
                                      3. UNATTACHED                                                       50.41
                                      4. AUSTIN PEAY STATE UNIVERSITY                                     52.15
                                      -- BELMONT UNIVERSITY                                                  DQ
                                         (KIETH HAWKINS, MARIO MERRIWATHER, TERMAINE MORRISON, TYRONE ROBINSON)

18.4X400M RELAY         FINAL         1. UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM (A)                           4:00.82
                                      2. UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM (B)                           4:11.29
                                      3. BELMONT UNIVERSITY                                             4:16.80
                                      4. AUSTIN PEAY STATE UNIVERSITY                                   4:23.69