03/09-10/07                     Men's Track & Field Meet Results                         PAGE  1

     NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS AT BOSTON, MASS.                       03/09-10/07    INDOOR

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE          88.00    23. LEWIS UNIVERSITY                    6.00
   2. ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY       48.50   T24. LOCK HAVEN UNIVERSITY               5.00
   3. NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY  43.00   T24. UNIVERSITY OF MASSHACUSETTS-LOWELL  5.00
   4. ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                38.00   T24. BRYANT UNIVERSITY                   5.00
  T5. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                 36.00   T24. BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY            5.00
  T5. ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                 36.00   T24. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY 5.00
   7. MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                  32.00   T29. CENTRAL WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY       4.00
   8. GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY      25.00   T29. SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY             4.00
   9. UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA         20.00   T29. SOUTHERN ILL. UNIV.-EDWARDSVILLE    4.00
  10. CALIFORNIA STATE UNIV.-STANISLAUS  17.00   T29. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI      4.00
  11. UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY     16.50    33. CHADRON STATE COLLEGE               3.50
 T12. MINNESOTA STATE UNIV., MANKATO     16.00   T34. HILLSDALE COLLEGE                   3.00
 T12. UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA       16.00   T34. LAKE SUPERIOR STATE UNIVERSITY      3.00
  14. WESTERN STATE COLLEGE              15.00   T36. FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY          2.00
  15. COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES           12.00   T36. NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY           2.00
  16. HARDING UNIVERSITY                  9.00   T36. WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY             2.00
 T17. MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY  8.00   T36. UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN INDIANA      2.00
 T17. STONEHILL COLLEGE                   8.00   T40. SEATTLE PACIFIC UNIVERSITY          1.00
 T17. MINNESOTA STATE UNIV.-MOORHEAD      8.00   T40. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY             1.00
 T17. INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA  8.00   T40. SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY        1.00
 T17. WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY       8.00   T40. SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIV.    1.00
  22. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY          7.50   T40. WEST VIRGINIA WESLEYAN COLLEGE      1.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. BRYANT WILSON         GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              5.33M    17'05.75"     10
                                      2. DERIK BRUGGER         MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY-MOORHEAD        5.08M    16'08.00"      8
                                      3. LUCAS HANDLEY         UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA               5.08M    16'08.00"      6
                                     T4. JACOB WILLIAMS        MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         4.98M    16'04.00"    4.5
                                     T4. KYLE DENNIS           ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               4.98M    16'04.00"    4.5
                                      6. RUSSELL ELLIS         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         4.98M    16'04.00"      3
                                      7. JORDAN HENRY          UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA               4.88M    16'00.00"      2
                                     T8. DAKOTA COCHRANE       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             4.88M    16'00.00"    0.5
                                     T8. SEAGER WILSON         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         4.88M    16'00.00"    0.5
                                    T10. MATT FELTON           ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        4.73M    15'06.25"
                                    T10. TYLER THORNBRUE       WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY              4.73M    15'06.25"
                                     12. JOSH GRYS             LEWIS UNIVERSITY                           4.73M    15'06.25"
                                      -- DAN TIERNEY           ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                            NH

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. JIM DILLING           MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO        2.25M     7'04.50"     10
                                      2. KEITH MOFFATT         MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                          2.22M     7'03.25"      8
                                      3. EVAN FLAX             MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                          2.19M     7'02.25"      6
                                      4. JOSEPH KINDRED        SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  2.19M     7'02.25"      5
                                      5. MICHAEL JACKSON       SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  2.10M     6'10.75"      4
                                      6. JIM DEMPSEY           LOCK HAVEN UNIVERSITY                      2.05M     6'08.75"      3
                                     T7. RILEY NORTHUP         CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                      2.05M     6'08.75"    1.5
                                     T7. GREG CLAWSON          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 2.05M     6'08.75"    1.5
                                      9. BAYO ADIO             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        2.05M     6'08.75"
                                    T10. CHRIS BROWN           MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         2.00M     6'06.75"
                                    T10. ERIC BROADBENT        WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY                    2.00M     6'06.75"
                                    T10. DUSTIN ANDREWS        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   2.00M     6'06.75"
                                    T13. NATE MILLER           GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              2.00M     6'06.75"
                                    T13. MARK DAVIS            NORTH CENTRAL CAROLINA UNIVERSITY          2.00M     6'06.75"
                                      -- JOURDIN HOLDEN        CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                         NH

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. RANDALL FLIMONS       MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                          7.74M    25'04.75"     10
                                      2. TYRONE SMITH          UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA               7.58M    24'10.50"      8
                                      3. WILBERT WALBER        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         7.45M    24'05.50"      6
                                      4. MARK DAVIS            NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY          7.35M    25'01.50"      5
                                      5. DENNIS BOONE          SAINT AUGUSTINE'S UNIVERSITY               7.32M    24'00.25"      4
                                      6. JOSEPH KINDRED        SAINT AUGISTINE'S UNIVERSITY               7.25M    23'09.50"      3
                                      7. JOURDIN HOLDEN        CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                      7.24M    23'09.00"      2
                                      8. JARED KROUT           HILLSDALE COLLEGE                          7.04M    23'01.25"      1
                                      9. SPENCER HUFF          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             6.94M    22'09.25"
                                     10. JIM DILLING           MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO        6.80M    22'03.75"
                                     11. KEVIN TAYLOR          SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY      6.78M    22'03.00"
                                     12. BRANDON HARRINGTON    CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                      6.77M    22'02.50"
                                     13. RYAN RADEMACHER       GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              6.75M    22'01.75"

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. VLADYSLAV GORVENKO    ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              16.23M    53'03.00"     10
                                      2. WILBERT WALKER        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        15.88M    52'01.25"      8
                                      3. DAVY MANGA            ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              15.87M    52'01.00"      6
                                      4. WILLIAM SCOTT         NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY         15.04M    49'04.25"      5
                                      5. EVAN FLAX             MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                         15.04M    40'04.25"      4
                                      6. JAMAL CUMBERBATCH     SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 14.76M    48'04.25"      3
                                      7. ERIC BROADBENT        WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY                   14.63M    48'00.00"      2
                                      8. DOMINIC SMITH         MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                         14.50M    47'07.00"      1
                                      9. CEASAR WESTBROOK      INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA        14.39M    47'02.50"
                                     10. ROSS FELLOWS          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            14.36M    47'01.50"
                                     11. DIEZEAS CALBERT       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.29M    46'10.75"
                                     12. ROBERT KEIZER         SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY     14.19M    46'06.75"
                                     13. DAVID WALKER          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              14.03M    46'00.50"
                                     14. BRANDON HARRINGTON    CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                     13.89M    45'07.00"

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. LANCE PFEIFFER        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            18.61M    61'00.75"     10
                                      2. BRYAN VICKERS         ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        18.26M    59'11.00"      8
                                      3. DANE TOBEY            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            17.74M    58'02.50"      6
                                      4. JOE REMITZ            BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY                  17.49M    57'04.75"      5
                                      5. CAMERON NEEL          CENTRAL WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY             16.95M    55'07.50"      4
                                      6. BRIAN ALLEN           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                16.93M    55'06.50"      3
                                      7. BRADY MASKA           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                16.78M    55'00.75"      2
                                      8. TYLER BLATCHLEY       WEST VIRGNIA WESLEYAN COLLEGE             16.44M    53'11.25"      1
                                      9. MATT GERSICK          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                       16.37M    53'08.50"
                                     10. JOHN YBARRA           ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                       16.36M    53'08.25"
                                     11. MATT PAPPAS           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                15.86M    52'00.50"
                                     12. SCOTT BLOCK           SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE 15.84M    51'11.75"
                                     13. TRENTON OLIVER        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  15.76M    51'08.50"
                                     14. NICK NATALE           GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY             15.26M    50'00.75"

 6.WEIGHT THROW         FINAL         1. KIBWE JOHNSON         ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        25.08M    82'03.50"     10
                                      2. ROBERT KLENK          ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        19.94M    65'05.00"      8
                                      3. BRYAN VICKERS         ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        19.25M    63'02.00"      6
                                      4. CHARLES SMITH         GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY             19.03M    62'05.25"      5
                                      5. NATHAN REIDER         SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY                   18.75M    61'06.25"      4
                                      6. NICK NATALE           GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY             18.60M    61'00.25"      3
                                      7. DAN RAITHEL           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            18.52M    60'09.25"      2
                                      8. MICHAEL GUSBETH       WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                     18.47M    60'07.25"      1
                                      9. MATT GERSICK          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                       17.67M    57'11.75"
                                     10. EVAN RUDD             CENTRAL WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY             17.60M    57'09.00"
                                     11. SAM ELMORE            UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS                17.45M    57'03.00"
                                     12. ANTHONY MARIN         WESTERN OREGON UNIVERSITY                 16.98M    55'08.50"

 7.60M DASH             PRELIMS       1. CHRISTOPHER DAVIS     NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY           6.71Q
                                      2. PHILIPPE DeROSIER     SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                   6.74Q
                                      3. KENDALL STEVENS       SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                   6.75q
                                      4. STEFAN LOGAN          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  6.77q
                                      5. BRIAN HOPE            NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY           6.79q
                                      6. DENNIS BOONE          SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                   6.81q
                                      7. TORREY PRICE          STONEHILL COLLEGE                           6.82q
                                      8. JODY MUSCHETTE        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                          6.85q
                                      9. COREY LENARIS         ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                         6.86q
                                     10. DONOVAN ALEXANDER     UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                  6.87
                                     11. SYLVESTER WILLIAMSON  ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                6.88
                                     12. BRIAN PRAY            PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  6.92
                                     13. JON MADER             MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO         7.34

                        FINAL         1. CHRISTOPHE DAVIS      NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY           6.72                  10
                                      2. DENNIS BOONE          SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                   6.79                   8
                                      3. BRIAN HOPE            NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY           6.80                   6
                                      4. PHILIPPE DeROSIER     SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                   6.81                   5
                                      5. STEFAN LOGAN          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  6.82                   4
                                      6. TORREY PRICE          STONEHILL COLLEGE                           6.84                   3
                                      7. KENDALL STEVENS       SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                   6.88                   2
                                      8. JODY MUSCHETTE        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                          6.92                   1
                                      9. COREY LENARIS         ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                         7.01

 8.60M HURDLES          PRELIMS       1. DECOSMA WRIGHT        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                          7.76Q
                                      2. DIOR LOWRY            SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                   8.01Q
                                      3. TERRY LIGGINS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  8.06q(8.052)
                                      4. PETE SMITH            LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                          8.06q(8.054)
                                      5. GARRON LUCIUS         GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY               8.10q
                                      6. JEREMY JACKSON        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.11q
                                      7. JAKE HAMIK            NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                   8.14q
                                      8. JERMAINE BAKER        SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                   8.15q
                                      9. JEREMY DUNKLE         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.18q
                                     10. PAUL MARTIN           LOCK HAVEN UNIVERSITY                       8.26
                                     11. CARRINGTON QUEEN      NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY           8.37

                        FINAL         1. DECOSMA WRIGHT        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                          7.78                  10
                                      2. TERRY LIGGINS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  8.01                   8
                                      3. DIOR LOWRY            SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                   8.04                   6
                                      4. PETE SMITH            LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                          8.08                   5
                                      5. GARRON LUCIUS         GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY               8.14                   4
                                      6. JEREMY DUNKLE         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.18(8.172)            3
                                      7. JAKE HAMIK            NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                   8.18(8.178)            2
                                      8. JERMAINE BAKER        SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                   8.19                   1
                                      9. JEREMY JACKSON        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.26

 9.200M DASH            PRELIMS       1. DENNIS BOONE          SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  21.33q
                                      2. JAMAAL TORRANCE       SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  21.41q
                                      3. HAFIZ GREIGRE         BRYANT UNIVERSITY                          21.62q
                                      4. HAKEEM MOHAMMAD       NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY          21.63q
                                      5. BRIAN HOPE            NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY          21.69q
                                      6. BRIAN RYMAN           ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                         21.72q
                                      7. COREY LENARIS         ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                        21.76q
                                      8. SHARIF NASH           SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  21.86q
                                      9. PHILIPPE DeROSIER     SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  21.90q
                                     10. JARED KROUT           HILLSDALE COLLEGE                          21.97
                                     11. BRUCE WILLIAMS        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             21.99
                                     12. KYLE ROSE             SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  22.22
                                     13. JAMAL JAMES           SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY                    22.81
                                      -- VINCENT WILLIAMS      STONEHILL COLLEGE                             FS
                                      -- MARVIN BIEN-AIME      ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                 DNF

                        FINAL         1. JAMALL TORRANCE       SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  21.19                  10
                                      2. DENNIS BOONE          SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  21.43                   8
                                      3. HAKEEM MOHAMMAD       NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY          21.44                   6
                                      4. HAFIZ GREIGRE         BRYANT UNIVERSITY                          21.58                   5
                                      5. BRIAN RYMAN           ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                         21.61                   4
                                      6. BRIAN HOPE            NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY          21.62                   3
                                      7. SHARIF NASH           SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  21.92                   2
                                      8. PHILIPEE DeROSIER     SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  22.01                   1

10.400M DASH            PRELIMS       1. JAMAAL TORRANCE       SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  47.28q
                                      2. JOEL STALLWORTH       CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-STANISLAUS     47.94q
                                      3. BRANDON BRISCO        CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-STANISLAUS     48.27q
                                      4. RANDY CURRY           SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  48.42q
                                      5. KYLE ROSE             SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  48.47q
                                      6. SEAN BERGSTEDT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    48.56q
                                      7. LAURIAS EUGENE        SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  48.67q
                                      8. JARED KROUT           HILLSDALE COLLEGE                          48.70q
                                      9. ADAM SMITH            LAKE SUPERIOR STATE UNIVERSITY             48.74q
                                     10. ERIC SIMMONS          CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY                   48.76
                                     11. DANIEL GREAVES        WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY                 48.99
                                     12. ANDREW GRANGE         UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL         49.08
                                     13. DOUG CAVES            UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL         49.23
                                     14. JOHNNY JACOB          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               52.00

                        FINAL         1. JAMAAL TORRANCE       SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  46.58                  10
                                      2. JOEL STALLWORTH       CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-STANISLAUS     47.31                   8
                                      3. RANDY CURRY           SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  47.40                   6
                                      4. BRANDON BRISCO        CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-STANISLAUS     48.00                   5
                                      5. KYLE ROSE             SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  48.28                   4
                                      6. ADAM SMITH            LAKE SUPERIOR STATE UNIVERSITY             48.29                   3
                                      7. JARED KROUT           HILLSDALE COLLEGE                          48.62                   2
                                      8. SEAN BERGSTEDT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    48.65                   1
                                      9. LAURIAS EUGENE        SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  48.84

11.800M RUN             PRELIMS       1. SEAN STRAUMAN         INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA       1:51.33Q
                                      2. NICK LARA             ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      1:52.07Q
                                      3. LARRY McDARIS         COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                 1:51.94Q
                                      4. AUCENCIO MARTINEZ     ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      1:52.71Q
                                      5. ERIC ISLEY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:52.95q
                                      6. SCOTT HARGENS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               1:52.96q
                                      7. EDDIE STRICKLER       SEATTLE PACIFIC UNIVERSITY               1:53.05q
                                      8. PAT LEHMANN           MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO      1:53.10q
                                      9. BRANDON JONES         NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY        1:53.60q
                                     10. BEN JANSEN            WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      1:53.63
                                     11. MATT WALSH            COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                 1:54.60
                                     12. ADRIAN MYERS          LEWIS UNIVERSITY                         1:54.99
                                     13. MIKE ECK              LEWIS UNIVERSITY                         1:55.06
                                     14. JOHN COLLINS          GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY            1:57.79

                        FINAL         1. NICK LARA             ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      1:49.73                  10
                                      2. SEAN STRAUMAN         INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSLYANIA        1:50.62                   8
                                      3. LARRY McDARIS         COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                 1:50.69                   6
                                      4. ERIC ISLEY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:51.15                   5
                                      5. AUCENCIO MARTINEZ     ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      1:51.69                   4
                                      6. PAT LEHMANN           MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO      1:52.11                   3
                                      7. SCOTT HARGENS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               1:52.42                   2
                                      8. EDDIE STRICKLER       SEATTLE PACIFIC UNIVERSITY               1:52.52                   1
                                      9. BRANDON JONES         NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY        1:52.57

12.1 MILE RUN           PRELIMS       1. LARRY McDARIS         COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                 4:11.48Q
                                      2. AUCENCIO MARTINEZ     ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      4:12.96Q
                                      3. KEITH GILL            STONEHILL COLLEGE                        4:11.83Q
                                      4. NICODEMUS NAIMADU     ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY             4:13.17Q
                                      5. AARON BRAUN           ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      4:11.93Q
                                      6. T. JAY SANDERSON      SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             4:13.42Q
                                      7. JULIUS NYANGO         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY             4:12.35q
                                      8. TYLER WETERING        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               4:13.43q
                                      9. SCOTT DAHLBERG        WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                    4:14.57q
                                     10. DAN YODER             FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               4:14.61q
                                     11. MIKE CEBULA           SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY    4:17.01
                                     12. REUBEN CHEBON-MWEI    ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      4:17.79
                                     13. ERIC WELLMAN          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 4:18.24

                        FINAL         1. AUCENCIO MARTINEZ     ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      4:03.82                  10
                                      2. NICODEMUS NAIMADU     ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY             4:03.89                   8
                                      3. LARRY McDARIS         COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                 4:06.62                   6
                                      4. JULIUS NYANGO         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY             4:07.65                   5
                                      5. KEITH GILL            STONEHILL COLLEGE                        4:08.49                   4
                                      6. AARON BRAUN           ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      4:08.75                   3
                                      7. TYLER WETERING        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               4:10.96                   2
                                      8. T. JAY SANDERSON      SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             4:11.10                   1
                                      9. DAN YODER             FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               4:11.15
                                     10. SCOTT DAHLBERG        WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                    4:14.22

13.5000M RUN            FINAL         1. NICODEMUS NAIMADU     ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            14:02.87                  10
                                      2. KIM HOGARTH           WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                   14:03.09                   8
                                      3. OLIVER BODOR          WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                   14:09.48                   6
                                      4. ARUR KERN             HARDING UNIVERSITY                      14:09.89                   5
                                      5. JULIUS JOSGEI         HARDING UNIVERSITY                      14:14.19                   4
                                      6. NATE PECK             GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY           14:16.29                   3
                                      7. PAUL JELLEMA          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN INDIANA          14:17.07                   2
                                      8. BRIAN MEDIGOVICH      ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     14:31.71                   1
                                      9. SERGE GASORE          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            14:47.35
                                     10. RYAN BLOOD            LOCK HAVEN UNIVERSITY                   14:49.53
                                     11. CHRIS CLARK           CALIFORNIA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA   15:00.37
                                     12. RYAN HOLM             GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY           15:04.63
                                     13. DEREK YOREK           ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     15:21.14

14.4X400M RELAY         FINAL         1. SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                                      3:09.92                  10
                                         (LAURIAS EUGENE, JAMAAL TORRANCE, ANDRE THOMPSON, RANDY CURRY)
                                      2. NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                              3:12.91                   8
                                         (KARJUAN WILLIAMS, BRIAN HOPE, BRANDON JONES, MAURICE GAILEY)
                                      3. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                                             3:14.04                   6
                                         (ALIE BEAUVAIS, CARLINGTON MARSH, MICHAEL TRUSTY, RICARDO FOSTER)
                                      4. UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL                             3:14.38                   5
                                         (DOUG CAVES, CLINT COOPER, ERICK COLON, ANDREW GRANGE)
                                      5. CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-STANISLAUS                         3:15.07                   4
                                         (KEVIN BULL, JOEL STALLWORTH, BRENDAN THALER, BRANDON BRISCO)
                                      6. MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                                              3:15.22                   3
                                         (CURTIS BRAYSON, DAMIAN PRINCE, BRANDON HARTLEY, CURTIS DAYSON)
                                      7. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI                                 3:15.80                   2
                                         (DANNON ABNEY, KYLE BORWN, RYAN IRWIN, BRUCE WILLIAMS)
                                      8. SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY                          3:15.84                   1
                                         (GARY POPE, ROMAN HENRY, McNEIL JOHNSON, TYRONE JOSEPH)
                                      9. ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                                            3:15.99
                                         (CHRIS MOULINET, JAKE STREETER, ANDREW MARQUEZ, JOSH STREETER)

15.DISTANCE MEDLEY      FINAL         1. ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                                            9:53.60                  10
                                         (NICK LARA, ANDREW MARQUEZ, JOSH STREETER, AARO BRAUN)
                                      2. WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY                                  9:55.00                   8
                                         (SAM BRANCHEAU, ADAM NEFF, ERIK BIES, ANTHONY TOMSICH)
                                      3. LEWIS UNIVERSITY                                               9:56.93                   6
                                         (ADRIAN MYERS, GEOFF ROZOVICS, MIKE ECK, ANDY TREMBLE)
                                      4. ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                                   9:57.06                   5
                                         (PHILIP BIRGEN, MATT PUGH, JULIUS NYANGO, NICODEMUS NAIMADU)
                                      5. UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                                     9:59.88                   4
                                         (JOSH JEFFERY, BEN OBERLE, SCOTT HARGENS, TYLER WETERING)
                                      6. MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO                           10:00.37                   3
                                         (JON STOLTMAN, NATE PIEPER, PAT LEHMANN, JAMES KRAJSA)
                                      7. LOCK HAVEN UNIVERSITY                                         10:01.01                   2
                                         (CORY SPIDELL, PAUL MARTIN, BEN McCONNELL, BRANDON POMERANTZ)
                                      8. STONEHILL COLLEGE                                             10:04.64                   1
                                         (DICKIE GERRY, BRANDON BELOIN, DEREK HEBERT, DAVID METZGER)
                                      9. COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                                      10:07.32
                                         (SEAN CUSICK, MARK HUSTED, MATT WALSH, CLIFTON OERTLI)