02/23-24/07                     Men's Track & Field Meet Results                         PAGE  1

     MIAA CHAMPIONSHIPS AT WARRENSBURG, MO.                    02/23-24/07    INDOOR

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY 99.00     5. EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY           54.00
   2. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY         95.00     6. FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY         44.00
   3. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI     88.50     7. SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY       37.00
   4. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIV.     79.50     8. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY            30.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. SEAGER WILSON         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         4.92M    16'01.75"    10
                                      2. JACOB WILLIAMS        MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         4.72M    15'05.75"     8
                                      3. RUSSELL ELLIS         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        J4.72M    15'05.75"     6
                                      4. TRAVIS PLEUS          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             4.62M    15'01.75"     4
                                      5. COURTLAND INGRAM      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       J4.62M    15'01.75"     2
                                      6. COREY SHUMATE         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         4.52M    14'10.00"     1
                                      7. CLIF McINTOSH         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        4.37M    14'04.00"
                                     T8. CODY PAGE             UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            J4.37M    14'04.00"
                                     T8. MATT FADLER           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            J4.37M    14'04.00"
                                     10. DAVID FUNK            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                J4.37M    14'04.00"
                                     11. ALAN YODER            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 4.22M    13'10.00"
                                      -- JORDAN UNGLES         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                    NH
                                      -- BRADLEY COX           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           NH

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. CHRIS BROWN           MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         2.12M     6'11.50"    10
                                      2. BAYO ADIO             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       J2.12M     6'11.50"     8
                                      3. DUSTIN ANDREWS        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   2.09M     6'10.25"     6
                                      4. GREG CLAWSON          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                J2.09M     6'10.25"     4
                                      5. CORY REYNOLDS         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         1.95M     6'04.75"     2
                                     T6. BROCK HOUSTON         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       J1.95M     6'04.75"   0.5
                                     T6. JACE BUTTERWORTH      UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            J1.95M     6'04.75"   0.5
                                     T8. CRAIG SAALFELD        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  J1.95M     6'04.75"
                                     T8. JACOB DUPIN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       J1.95M     6'04.75"
                                     T8. MAURICE HENSON        FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                J1.95M     6'04.75"
                                     11. MARSHALL O'BRIEN      EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  J1.95M     6'04.75"
                                    T12. KEITH HOUSE           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             1.90M     6'02.75"
                                    T12. NATHAN THOMAS         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 1.90M     6'02.75"
                                    T12. TRISTAN SNYDER        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 1.90M     6'02.75"
                                     15. JERED SLOAN           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 1.85M     6'00.75"

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. KENDALL WRIGHT        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        7.06M    23'02.00"    10
                                      2. CAMERON BABB          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   7.05M    23'01.75"     8
                                      3. SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.78M    22'03.00"     6
                                      4. MAURICE HENSON        FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 6.77M    22'02.50"     4
                                      5. DENNIS HOPGOOD        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             6.60M    21'08.00"     2
                                      6. JEREMY McCADNEY       MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         6.54M    21'05.50"     1
                                      7. JEREMY DUNKLE         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 6.50M    21'04.00"
                                      8. BAYO ADIO             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.44M    21'01.50"
                                      9. ERIC MOORE            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             6.38M    20'11.25"
                                     10. NOAH DUMPERT          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 6.36M    20'10.50"
                                     11. CHRIS BROWN           MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         6.35M    20'10.00"
                                     12. BRANDON WENGER        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 6.30M    20'08.00"
                                     13. DUSTIN ANDREWS        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   6.21M    20'04.50"
                                     14. ALAN YODER            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 6.19M    20'03.75"
                                     15. MARSHALL O'BRIEN      EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   6.18M    20'03.50"
                                    T16. DUSTY LOYD            EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   6.13M    20'01.50"
                                    T16. ALEX KUHLMAN          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 6.13M    20'01.50"
                                     18. CARL GISSENDANDER     MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         5.17M    16'11.50"
                                      -- ANDREW GANNON         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  FOUL
                                      -- LANCE TEDFORD         SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                FOUL

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. DIEZEAS CALBERT       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.57M    47'09.75"     10
                                      2. MAURICE HENSON        FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                14.29M    46'10.75"      8
                                      3. ALEX KUHLMAN          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                14.25M    46'09.00"      6
                                      4. DREW BENDER           EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  14.10M    46'03.25"      4
                                      5. BAYO ADIO             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.08M    46'02.50"      2
                                      6. IKE URUM-EKE          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       13.96M    45'09.75"      1
                                      7. NOAH DUMPERT          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                13.91M    45'07.75"
                                      8. ANDREW GANNON         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                13.57M    44'06.25"
                                      9. DUSTIN ANDREWS        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  13.48M    44'02.75"
                                     10. DENNIS HOPGOOD        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            13.47M    44'02.50"
                                     11. RODNEY BLUE           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            12.93M    42'05.25"
                                     12. BRANDON WENGER        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                12.65M    41'06.00"
                                     13. CARL GISSENDANDER     MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        12.27M    40'03.25"

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. BRADY MASKA           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                16.89M    55'05.00"     10
                                      2. BRIAN ALLEN           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                16.82M    55'02.25"      8
                                      3. MATTHEW PAPPAS        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                16.60M    54'05.50"      6
                                      4. TRENT OLIVIER         EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  16.39M    42'09.25"      4
                                      5. BRETT CAVANNAH        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            15.74M    51'07.75"      2
                                      6. NICK VINCE            MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        15.69M    51'05.75"      1
                                      7. DAMON BIRK            EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  15.63M    51'03.50"
                                      8. ERIC RICKERT          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       15.22M    49'11.25"
                                      9. BEN McKIM             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.90M    48'10.75"
                                     10. ERIC BEARDEN          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        14.55M    47'09.00"
                                     11. BRANDON SCHOEN        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.47M    47'05.75"
                                     12. BRADEN HAYES          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                14.35M    47'01.00"
                                     13. KYLE REED             FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                14.06M    46'01.50"
                                     14. ADAM SIMS             MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        14.01M    45'11.75"
                                     15. MITCH SAHLFELD        FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                13.70M    44'11.50"
                                     16. JORDAN KARR           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                13.59M    44'07.00"
                                     17. IAN REEL              FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                12.99M    42'07.50"
                                     18. BEN KIRKPATRICK       SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              12.84M    42'01.50"
                                     19. ROSS SMITHEY          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            12.42M    40'09.00"
                                     20. ANTHONY OWENS         EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  11.81M    38'09.00"
                                     21. MICHAEL MORRIS        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              11.59M    38'00.25"

 6.WEIGHT THROW         FINAL         1. DAN RAITHEL           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            18.29M    60'00.25"     10
                                      2. BRAIN ALLEN           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                17.52M    57'05.75"      8
                                      3. BRADEN HAYES          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                17.36M    56'11.50"      6
                                      4. TRENT OLIVIER         EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  17.12M    56'02.00"      4
                                      5. MATTHEW PAPPAS        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                16.64M    54'07.25"      2
                                      6. BEN KIRKPATRICK       SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              16.22M    53'02.75"      1
                                      7. ANDY VOGELSBERG       EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  15.82M    51'11.00"
                                      8. JOHN ISENMAN          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        15.46M    50'08.75"
                                      9. BRADY MASKA           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                15.02M    49'03.50"
                                     10. CALE JOHNSON          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI            14.83M    48'08.00"
                                     11. LUCAS CLARK           MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        14.74M    48'04.50"
                                     12. GABE PETERS           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.73M    48'04.00"
                                     13. BRANDON SCHOEN        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.69M    48'02.50"
                                     14. DAMON BIRK            EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  14.64M    48'00.50"
                                     15. BEN McKIM             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.45M    47'05.00"
                                     16. ANTHONY OWENS         EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  14.27M    46'10.00"
                                     17. ERIC RICKERT          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.22M    46'08.00"
                                     18. IAN REEL              FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                13.72M    45'00.25"
                                     19. DAN STIERS            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                13.32M    43'08.50"
                                     20. MICHAEL MORRIS        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              10.45M    34'03.50"

 7.60M DASH             PRELIMS       1. BRYAN PRAY            PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  6.97Q
                                      2. SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         7.00Q
                                      3. AARON PABLO           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  7.01Q
                                      4. TRAVIS LEE            EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    6.99Q
                                      5. JUSTIN DORE           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  7.04Q
                                      6. JEREMY JACKSON        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  7.06Q
                                      7. CHARLIE BRANDHORST    TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     7.00q
                                      8. ERIC MOORE            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              7.06q
                                      9. BRUCE WILLIAMS        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              7.09q
                                     10. ALAN YODER            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  7.10q
                                     11. BRYAN PETERS          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  7.11q
                                     12. DENNIS HOPGOOD        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              7.14q
                                     13. IKE URUM-EKE          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         7.20
                                     14. ROBERT BARROW         SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                7.24
                                     15. ANDREW WRIGHT         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          7.25
                                     16. DARNELL BRAZELTON     EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    7.30
                                     17. FRANK GRANT, JR.      SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                7.59

                        SEMI-FINALS   1. BRYAN PRAY            PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  6.84Q
                                      2. SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         6.96Q
                                      3. JUSTIN DORE           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  6.85q
                                      4. BRUCE WILLIAMS        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              6.96q
                                      5. JEREMY JACKSON        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  6.97q(6.961)
                                      6. TRAVIS LEE            EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    6.97q(6.969)
                                      7. ALAN YODER            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 J6.97(6.970)
                                      8. AARON PABLO           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  6.99
                                      9. CHARLIE BRANDHORST    TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     7.00
                                     10. ERIC MOORE            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              7.03
                                     11. BRYAN PETERS          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  7.17
                                     12. DENNIS HOPGOOD        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              7.18

                        FINAL         1. BRYAN PRAY            PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  6.80                  10
                                      2. JUSTIN DORE           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  6.86                   8
                                      3. SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         6.97                   6
                                      4. JEREMY JACKSON        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  7.05                   4
                                      5. TRAVIS LEE            EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    7.06                   2
                                      6. BRUCE WILLIAMS        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              7.11                   1

 8.60M HURDLES          PRELIMS       1. SEAN BERGSTEDT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     8.31q
                                      2. JEREMY DUNKLE         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.36q
                                      3. KHAI BERRY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         8.37q
                                     T4. MATT PRESCOTT         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              8.41q
                                     T4. JEREMY JACKSON        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.41q
                                     T6. JOE ACKERMANN         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     8.48q
                                     T6. ROSS SMITHEY          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              8.48q
                                      8. JAKE ACKERMANN        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     8.49q
                                     T9. CAMERON BABB          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    8.50q
                                     T9. KENDALL WRIGHT        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         8.50q
                                     11. NEIL WICKE            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              8.53q
                                     12. ALAN YODER            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.57q
                                     13. JOSH BOSWELL          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              8.60
                                     14. RUSSELL KEPHART       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         8.78
                                     15. TYLER BURT            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.79
                                     16. COURTLAND INGRAM      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         8.88
                                     17. ROGER BERTSCHE        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    9.00
                                     18. CARL GISSENDANDER     MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         10.83
                                     19. RYAN JACKSON          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    12.00

                        SEMI-FINALS   1. JEREMY JACKSON        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.13Q
                                      2. JEREMY DUNKLE         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.15Q
                                      3. SEAN BERGSTEDT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     8.17q
                                      4. MATT PRESCOTT         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              8.23q
                                      5. KENDALL WRIGHT        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         8.29q
                                      6. KHAI BERRY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         8.38q
                                      7. JOE ACKERMANN         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     8.41
                                      8. JAKE ACKERMANN        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     8.44
                                      9. ALAN YODER            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.45
                                     10. ROSS SMITHEY          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              8.52
                                     11. NEIL WICKE            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              8.53
                                     12. CAMERON BABB          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    8.53

                        FINAL         1. JEREMY JACKSON        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.13                  10
                                      2. SEAN BERGSTEDT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     8.27                   8
                                      3. JEREMY DUNKLE         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  8.28                   6
                                      4. MATT PRESCOTT         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              8.34                   4
                                      5. KHAI BERRY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         8.37                   2
                                      6. KENDALL WRIGHT        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         8.46                   1

 9.200M DASH            PRELIMS       1. BRUCE WILLIAMS        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             21.99q
                                      2. SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        22.10q
                                      3. SETH MASON            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             22.40q
                                      4. BRYAN PRAY            PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 22.48q
                                      5. ERIC MOORE            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             22.51q
                                      6. RYAN McPEAK           MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         22.52q
                                      7. AARON PABLO           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 22.53q
                                      8. BRYAN PETERS          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 22.55q
                                      9. ALAN YODER            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 22.61
                                     10. MO GILSTRAP           EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   22.70
                                     11. DAVID QUILLIN         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 22.79
                                     12. CHARLIE BRANDHORST    TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    22.87
                                     13. NICK PATRICK          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         22.93
                                     14. ANDREW WRIGHT         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         23.14
                                     15. ROBERT BARROW         SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               23.26
                                     16. TRAVIS LEE            EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   23.28
                                     17. DARIUS GARNER         EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   23.33
                                     18. RON PURNELL           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        23.55
                                     19. FRANK GRANT, JR.      SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               24.38

                        FINAL         1. BRUCE WILLIAMS        UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             21.87                  10
                                      2. SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        22.05                   8
                                      3. ERIC MOORE            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             22.23                   6
                                      4. RYAN McPEAK           MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         22.26                   4
                                      5. AARON PABLO           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 22.41                   2
                                      6. SETH MASON            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRALM ISSOURI             22.50                   1
                                      7. BRYAN PRAY            PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 22.56
                                      8. BRYAN PETERS          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 22.82

10.400M DASH            PRELIMS       1. SEAN BERGSTEDT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    48.79q
                                      2. DARIUS GARNER         EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   50.29q(50.289)
                                      3. DANNON ABNEY          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             50.29q(50.291)
                                      4. KAI ROPER             UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             50.30q
                                      5. DAVID QUILLIN         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 50.44q
                                      6. RYAN McPEAK           MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         50.65q
                                      7. MO GILSTRAP           EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   50.80q
                                      8. NICK PATRICK          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         51.10q
                                      9. JIMMY GRIESBACH       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        51.18
                                     10. BEN LOVE              FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 51.60
                                     11. JORDAN ROWE           SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               51.61
                                     12. RON PURNELL           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        51.63
                                     13. MYCHAL BALL           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 52.37
                                     14. CRAIG SAALFELD        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   52.43
                                     15. JEFF WESELOH          SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               52.50
                                     16. IAN RAINEY            TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    52.61
                                     17. JAMES HEMPHILL        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   52.68
                                     18. DANIEL OLDENETTEL     MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         53.02
                                     19. KARIM BEKKA           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 53.32

                        FINAL         1. SEAN BERGSTEDT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    48.49                  10
                                      2. DAVID QUILLIN         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 49.13                   8
                                      3. RYAN McPEAK           MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         49.14                   6
                                      4. DARIUS GARNER         EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   49.74                   4
                                      5. KAI ROPER             UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             50.19                   2
                                      6. DANNON ABNEY          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI             50.34                   1
                                      7. NICK PATRICK          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         50.86
                                      8. MO GILSTRAP           EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   52.16

11.600 YARD RUN         PRELIMS       1. RYAN IRVIN            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           1:13.62q
                                      2. TYLER CHIARTANO       MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       1:14.16q
                                      3. A.J. ROTH             UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           1:14:51q
                                      4. DAVID MARTIN          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               1:14.75q
                                      5. JOSH VanGUNDY         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               1:15.39q
                                      6. JOSH O'BRIEN          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           1:15.72q
                                      7. MATT OLSON            TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  1:16.10
                                      8. JOHN BULLOCK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:16.21
                                      9. DEREK ETHERIDGE       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:16.52
                                     10. ERIK JOHNSON          SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             1:16.56
                                     11. NATHAN THOMAS         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               1:16.75
                                     12. KYLE MANN             EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 1:16.83
                                     13. MATT GOETZ            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               1:17.88
                                     14. ANDREW SMITH          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               1:18.73
                                     15. CALEB MAHIN           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               1:21.88
                                     16. RUSTAN CROCKETT       MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       1:22.67
                                     17. ISAAC LOPEZ           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:27.98

                        FINAL         1. RYAN IRVIN            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           1:12.74                  10
                                      2. TYLER CHIARTANO       MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       1:13.52                   8
                                      3. DAVID MARTIN          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               1:14.16                   6
                                      4. A.J. ROTH             UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           1:14.86                   4
                                      5. JOSH O'BRIEN          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           1:15.62                   2
                                      6. JOSH VanGUNDY         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               1:15.69                   1

12.800M RUN             PRELIMS       1. ERIC ISLEY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:55.58q
                                      2. MARCUS WALTON         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       1:56.41q
                                      3. TIM TESTA             PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               1:56.99q
                                      4. SHAWN ETZENHOUSER     SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             1:57.40q
                                      5. MUJAHID HASSABALLA    PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               1:57.64q
                                      6. MICHAEL STPHENS       EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 1:57.99q
                                      7. KYLE BROWN            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           1:58.15q
                                      8. KEVIN CREAN           TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  1:58.96q
                                      9. ELLIOT PERKINS        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:59.58q
                                     10. ISAAC GARCIA          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       1:59.72
                                     11. NICK HANSEN           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               1:59.83
                                     12. SHEA CAMIEN           EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 2:00.31
                                     13. BRENDAN PTACEK        FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               2:00.61
                                     14. DEREK WRIGHT          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       2:00.81
                                     15. JOHNNY HEINICKE       EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 2:02.29
                                     16. JOHN WELSH            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               2:04.34
                                     17. CALEB MAHIN           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               2:10.81

                        FINAL         1. ERIC ISLEY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:57.60                  10
                                      2. MARCUS WALTON         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       1:57.85                   8
                                      3. KYLE BROWN            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           1:57.86                   6
                                      4. SHAWN ETZENHOUSER     SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             1:58.56                   4
                                      5. KEVIN CREAN           TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  1:58.91                   2
                                      6. MICHAEL STEPHENS      EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 1:59.87                   1
                                      7. ELLIOT PERKINS        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:00.05
                                      8. TIM TESTA             PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               2:03.95
                                      9. MUJAHID HASSABALLA    PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               2:04.51

13.1 MILE RUN           FINAL         1. T. JAY SANDERSON      SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             4:13.44                  10
                                      2. ERIC WELLMAN          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 4:15.44                   8
                                      3. DAN YODER             FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               4:16.32                   6
                                      4. DUSTIN DIXON          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       4:16.56                   4
                                      5. MICHAEL PIERCE        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             4:18.72                   2
                                      6. ADAM AKERS            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           4:22.10                   1
                                      7. ERIC ISLEY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:23.84
                                      8. TIM TESTA             PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               4:24.91
                                      9. ISAAC GARCIA          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       4:25.21
                                     10. MUJAHID HASSABALLA    PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               4:27.86
                                     11. KURTIS WERNER         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  4:30.38
                                     12. ADAM WILLIS           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               4:32.47
                                     13. ADAM KELL             TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  4:37.27
                                     14. JOE NAGEL             UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           4:37.69
                                     15. ZAC EWERT             FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               4:39.01
                                     16. DAVID GIBSON          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 4:40.01
                                     17. KYLE DAVIS            MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       4:45.92

14.3000M RUN            FINAL         1. T. JAY SANDERSON      SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             8:36.38                  10
                                      2. ERIC WELLMAN          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 8:36.66                   8
                                      3. DUSTIN DIXON          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       8:37.26                   6
                                      4. MATT POHREN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      8:43.78                   4
                                      5. JASON SIMPSON         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  8:46.55                   2
                                      6. ADAM AKERS            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           8:49.16                   1
                                      7. JEREMY GLASSMAKER     SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             8:50.79
                                      8. JOE MUNDT             UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           8:51.67
                                      9. DUSTIN MILLER         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       8:53.25
                                     10. AARON DAVIDSON        FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               8:55.63
                                     11. AARON YODER           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               8:57.56
                                     12. DAN YODER             FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               9:01.62
                                     13. DAVID COX             PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               9:03.51
                                     14. MARCUS SUMMERS        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 9:05.61
                                     15. DENNIS HILL           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           9:05.86
                                     16. SKYLER DELMOTT        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 9:07.09
                                     17. RYAN ARTHUR           MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       9:07.15
                                     18. JOSH COBERLY          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               9:20.22
                                     19. DAVID YONCE           TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  9:30.59
                                     20. DAVID HANSEN          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               9:42.85
                                      -- DANIEL PESCADOR       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          DNF

15.5000M RUN            FINAL         1. ADAM AKERS            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI          15:10.56                  10
                                      2. MATT POHREN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     15:17.35                   8
                                      3. BRENNAN BENKERT       MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY      15:19.90                   6
                                      4. AARON DAVIDSON        FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY              15:25.29                   4
                                      5. DUSTIN MILLER         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY      15:27.66                   2
                                      6. JOE MUNDT             UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI          15:28.55                   1
                                      7. BRET MUSSER           MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY      15:31.63
                                      8. CHRIS COLESWORTHY     UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI          15:32.66
                                      9. RICKY ARMSTRONG       MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY      15:35.91
                                     10. MICHAEL McCAMPBELL    SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY            15:37.67
                                     11. DAN WILHITE           TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                 15:40.59
                                     12. RYAN ARTHUR           MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY      15:46.00
                                     13. NICK TEGTMEIER        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                 15:50.08
                                     14. ZACH CHAPMAN          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                 15:53.00
                                     15. DENNIS HILL           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI          15:53.88
                                     16. SKYLER DELMOTT        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                15:57.17
                                     17. MARCUS SUMMERS        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                15:58.89
                                     18. DREW BEGGS            PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY              16:01.76
                                     19. DAVID FUCHS           UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI          16:02.40
                                     20. JOSH COBERLY          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY              15:05.27
                                     21. LUKE HALL             FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY              16:28.27
                                     22. BROCK TERNES          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                16:38.27
                                      -- DANIEL PESCADOR       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          DNF

16.4X440 YARD RELAY     FINAL         1. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI                                 3:22.13                  10
                                         (DANNON ABNEY, KYLE BROWN, RYAN IRVIN, BRUCE WILLIAMS)
                                      2. MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                             3:23.48                   8
                                         (RYAN McPEAK, NICK PATRICK, TYLER CHIARTANO, MARCUS WALTON)
                                      3. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                                     3:25.44                   6
                                         (BEN NAUMANN, DEREK WISE, JOHN VanGUNDY, DAVID MARTIN)
                                      4. EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                                       3:25.78                   4
                                         (DARISU GARNER, KYLE MANN, JAMES HEMPHILL, CRAIG SALLFELD)
                                      5. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                                        3:25.86                   2
                                         (MATT OLSON, IAN RAINEY, SEAN BERGSTEDT, KEVIN CREAN)
                                      6. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                            3:28.07                   1
                                         (RON PURNELL, ERIC ISLEY, SHELDON COOK, JIMMY GRIESBACH)
                                      7. FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                                     3:32.69
                                         (BEN LOVE, DAVID QUILLIN, ANDREW SMITH, DAN YODER)
                                      8. SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                   3:33.08
                                         (JORDAN ROWE, JEFF WESELOH, JESSE KUEKER, ERIK JOHNSON)

17.DISTANCE MEDLEY      FINAL         1. SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                  10:21.99                  10
                                         (MICHAEL PIERCE, JESSE KUEKER, SHAWN ETZENHOUSER, T. JAY SANDERSON)
                                      2. MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                            10:23.84                   8
                                         (ISAAC GARCIA, NICK PATRICK, TYLER CHIARTANO, DUSTIN DIXON)
                                      3. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                                       10:26.40                   6
                                         (KEVIN CREAN, MATT OLSON, JACOB SCHRUM, JASON SIMPSON)
                                      4. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                                    10:39.01                   4
                                         (ADAM WILLIS, DEREK WISE, MUJAHID HASSABALLA, TIM TESTA)
                                      5. FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                                    10:48.71                   2
                                         (MATT GOETZ, JOHN WELSH, BRENDAN PTACEK, AARON YODER)
                                      6. EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                                      10:58.28                   1
                                         (DAVID GIBSON, JAMES HEMPHILL, JOHNNY HEINICKE, SHEA CAMIEN)
                                      7. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI                                11:02.08
                                         (GABE BISGES, JOSH BOWELL, BRANDON EDWARDS, JOE NAGEL)
                                      8. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                           11:33.62
                                         (ELLIOT PERKINS, RUSSELL KEPHART, JIMMY GRIEBACH, JOSH PEOPLES)