01/27/07                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

     BILL HILLENBRAND INVITATIONAL AT VERMILLION, S.D.         01/27/07       INDOOR

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. JESSICA CLAUSNITZER   UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                 3.49M    11'05.75"
                                      2. BOBBI JO BUYCK        AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                         J3.49M    11'05.75"
                                      3. KATE LaROCHE          UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                 3.35M    11'00.00"
                                      4. JACKIE DOVORACEK      UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 3.04M    10'00.00"
                                      5. KACI NICKERSON        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                J3.04M    10'00.00"
                                      6. MEGAN KAHLER          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 2.89M     9'06.00"

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. TANNA WALFORD         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        1.65M     5'05.00"
                                     T2. ASHLEY ROEMER         MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                 1.60M     5'03.00"
                                     T2. LYNDSY GEGELMAN       UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                 1.60M     5'03.00"
                                      4. AMBER SCHMIDT         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                J1.60M     5'03.00"
                                      5. CARRIE GONSOR         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 1.54M     5'01.00"
                                      6. TIERNEY EATON         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        1.49M     4'11.00"

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. LINDSAY BIERMANN      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        5.31M    17'05.25"
                                      2. MICHELLE BURGARD      UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                 5.25M    17'02.75"
                                      3. BRANDI HONEYWELL      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        5.10M    16'08.75"
                                      4. NATALIE STOUT         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 4.94M    16'02.50"
                                      5. HEIDI ZANDER          UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                 4.87M    15'11.75"
                                      6. STACY GOULD           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 4.85M    15'11.00"
                                      7. SARA CARPENTER        UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                 4.83M    15'10.25"
                                      8. CAMI NIKONT           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                          4.79M    15'08.75"
                                      9. TIERNEY EATON         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        4.78M    15'08.25"
                                     10. NICHELLE KIMBROUGH    DANA COLLEGE                               4.65M    15'03.25"
                                     11. KARIN COSTIN          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                          4.54M    14'10.75"
                                     12. JADE LIPPMAN          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        4.47M    14'08.00"
                                     13. TIA HAINES            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 4.29M    14'01.00"
                                     14. JENNY ANDERSON        AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                          4.08M    13'04.75"
                                     15. CISALIE BECHEN        DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                 3.32M    10'10.75"
                                      -- KARRIE MILLER         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                             ND

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. MICHELLE BURGARD      UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                11.53M    37'10.00"
                                      2. BETSY LUBBERS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                11.15M    36'07.00"
                                      3. NATALIE STOUT         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                11.01M    36'01.50"
                                      4. EMILY CHURCHMAN       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       10.86M    35'07.75"
                                      5. CARRIE GONSOR         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                10.81M    35'05.75"
                                      6. HEIDI ZANDER          UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                10.76M    35'03.75"
                                      7. TIA HAINES            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                10.75M    35'03.25"
                                      8. LINDSAY BIERMANN      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       10.62M    34'10.25"
                                      9. STACY GOULD           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                10.53M    34'06.75"
                                     10. CAMI NIKONT           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                         10.05M    32'11.75"
                                     11. BRITTNEY ULMER        DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                 9.99M    32'09.50"
                                     12. NICHELLE KIMBROUGH    DANA COLLEGE                               9.77M    32'00.75"
                                      -- KARRIE MILLER         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                             ND

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. LINDSEY SCHULTZ       AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                         13.86M    45'05.75"
                                      2. JORDAN JOHNSON        AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                         11.80M    38'08.75"
                                      3. JENNY ANDERSON        AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                         11.66M    38'03.25"
                                      4. AMY PRICE             DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                11.35M    37'03.00"
                                      5. ASHLEY CHIPMAN        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                11.10M    36'05.00"
                                      6. ANNIE RENDON          DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                10.85M    35'07.25"
                                      7. KRISTA KLABO          UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                10.61M    34'09.75"
                                      8. COURTNEY ARSENEAULT   DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                 9.72M    31'10.75"
                                      -- AMY VELTHOFF          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                    ND

 6.WEIGHT THROW         FINAL         1. LACEY JENSEN          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       15.46M    50'08.75"
                                      2. AMY VELTHOFF          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                14.45M    47'05.00"
                                      3. SUZY HOMSTAD          UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                13.84M    45'05.00"
                                      4. COURTNEY ARSENEAULT   DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                13.58M    44'06.75"
                                      5. LINDSEY SCHULTZ       AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                         12.80M    42'00.00"
                                      6. AMY PRICE             DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                12.75M    41'10.00"
                                      7. KRISTA KLABO          UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                12.34M    40'06.00"
                                      8. ASHLEY CHIPMAN        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                10.69M    35'01.00"
                                      9. JORDAN JOHNSON        AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                         10.01M    32'10.25"
                                      -- DANIELLE DORNBUSCH    UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                    ND

 7.60M DASH           PRELIMS         1. KAILEA COOK           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         7.90q
                                      2. BOBBI JO BUYCK        AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                           7.93q
                                      3. JENESSA FILLER        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  7.99q
                                      4. KAYLA WHITE           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                           8.35q
                                      5. DANA PETERSON         UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                  8.42q
                                      6. SARAH DREW            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                           8.56q
                                      7. SARAH FRITZ           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                           8.57q
                                      8. MARISSA O'BRYAN       UNATTACHED                                  8.62q
                                      9. SARA CARPENTER        UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                  8.65
                                     10. KENDRA MILLER         UNATTACHED                                  8.75

                      FINAL           1. KAILEA COOK           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         7.87
                                      2. BOBBI JO BUYCK        AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                           7.98
                                      3. JENESSA FILLER        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  7.99
                                      4. DANA PETERSON         UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                  8.35
                                      5. KAYLA WHITE           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                           8.36
                                      6. SARAH DREW            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                           8.53
                                      7. MARISSA O'BRYAN       UNATTACHED                                  8.57
                                      8. SARAH FRITZ           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                           8.65

 8.60M HURDLES        PRELIMS         1. LINDSAY HOUSE         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  9.14q
                                      2. HANNAH HENRY          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         9.22q
                                      3. MARA McGILL           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  9.26q
                                      4. BRANDI HONEYWELL      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         9.50q
                                      5. JESSICA CLAUSNITZER   UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                  9.61q
                                      6. EMILY CHURCHMAN       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         9.67q
                                      7. SHANNON KERN          UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                  9.75q
                                      8. JENNY ANDERSON        AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                           9.87q
                                      9. DANA PETERSON         UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                  9.92
                                     10. CLAIRE SEVERSON       AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                          10.17
                                     11. KARIN COSTIN          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                          10.62

                        FINAL         1. LINDSEY HOUSE         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  9.12
                                      2. MARA McGILL           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  9.20
                                      3. HANNAH HENRY          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         9.29
                                      4. JESSICA CLAUSNITZER   UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                  9.70
                                      5. EMILY CHURCHMAN       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         9.78
                                      6. JENNY ANDERSON        AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                           9.79
                                      7. SHANNON KERN          UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                  9.81
                                      8. BRANDI HONEYWELL      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        12.45

 9.200M DASH            FINAL         1. KAILEA COOK           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        26.00
                                      2. JENESSA FILLER        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 26.00
                                      3. LAUREN KRELL          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 27.08
                                      4. KRISTA VOGEL          UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                 27.15
                                      5. CLAIRE SEVERSON       AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                          27.90
                                      6. SARAH DREW            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                          28.03
                                      7. JESSICA PIERSON       AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                          28.12
                                      8. SARA CARPENTER        UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                 28.33
                                      9. MARISSA O'BRYAN       UNATTACHED                                 28.45
                                     10. KENDRA MILLER         UNATTACHED                                 28.72
                                     11. PAULA METTLER         DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                 30.59

10.400M DASH            FINAL         1. HEIDI MULLENBERG      UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 59.54
                                      2. SHANEAKE PARKES       UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               1:00.06
                                      3. KIKIE SMITH           UNATTACHED                               1:00.15
                                      4. MEGAN LAUSENG         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        1:00.98
                                      5. CARRIE EGGING         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               1:01.20
                                      6. KELLY RAFFETY         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:01.51
                                      7. ERIN OSWALD           WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      1:01.54
                                      8. ROSALIE BURSKE        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               1:01.61
                                      9. ANNALIESE PEPIN       AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        1:01.63
                                     10. KRISTA VOGEL          UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA               1:01.80
                                     11. ANNE GRADY            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               1:02.03
                                     12. MOLLY GIBSON          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      1:04.81
                                     13. AMANDA LARSON         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        1:04.95
                                     14. PAULA METTLER         DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               1:09.42

11.800M RUN             FINAL         1. STEPHANIE GEBHART     UNATTACHED                               2:14.58
                                      2. HEIDI EVANS           UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA               2:14.92
                                      3. CAITLIN POLGREEN      AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        2:23.08
                                      4. MAIREAD KELLY         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        2:25.57
                                      5. ALLISON DUBA          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               2:30.02

12.1 MILE RUN           FINAL         1. RACHEL STANGLER       AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        5:08.66
                                      2. RACHELLE DUERRE       UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA               5:11.58
                                      3. ANNA O'BRIEN          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      5:16.24
                                      4. KRISTI DAHLHEIMER     UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA               5:17.66
                                      5. JESSICA MESSER        UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA               5:18.05
                                      6. MEGAN ZAVORKA         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      5:26.43
                                      7. LEXIE DUNLOP          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               5:32.87
                                      8. LORI BENKE            UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA               5:36.28
                                      9. MELISSA SCHMIT        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      5:41.89
                                     10. TIKA BAKER            UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA               5:42.74
                                     11. ASHLEY SMITH          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      5:44.55
                                     12. MEGHAN COSTELLO       WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      5:46.23
                                     13. MEGAN KNUDSON         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      5:47.86
                                     14. STEF SILVA            UNATTACHED                               6:21.07

13.3000M RUN            FINAL         1. JESSICA PAPE          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                       10:35.22
                                      2. KATIE WEAVILL         DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY              11:03.11
                                      3. MANDY GEFROH          UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA              11:04.22
                                      4. ALYSSA ANDERSON       AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                       11:04.86
                                      5. SARAH THOMSEN         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                     11:17.25
                                      6. HEATHER KUHLMAN       UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA              11:21.93
                                      7. JESSICA LUNDGREN      UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA              11:34.16
                                      8. CARRIE BROOKS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA              11:47.25
                                      9. AMY McINTYRE          DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY              12:47.46

14.3000M RACE WALK      FINAL         1. BRITTENY WILLIAMS     MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                     18:22.89

15.4X400M RELAY         FINAL         1. UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                                     4:03.47
                                      2. AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                                              4:06.88
                                      3. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                            4:07.97
                                         (AUDREY BAILEY, EMILY CHURCHMAN, HANNAH HENRY, KELLY RAFFETY)
                                      4. UNATTACHED                                                     4:13.59
                                      5. UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                                     4:21.01

16.4X800M RELAY         FINAL         1. WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                                           10:08.06

17.DISTANCE MEDLEY      FINAL         1. AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                                             12:30.57
                                         (MOLLY CLARK, KAYLA WHITE, CAITLIN, POLGREEN, MAIREAD KELLY)
                                      2. UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                                    12:52.66
                                         (ALLISON DUBA, LAUREN KRELL, ANNE GRADY, LEXIE DUNLOP)

18.PENTATHLON           FINAL         1. JADE LIPPMAN          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         2765