01/27/07                        Men's Track & Field Meet Results                         PAGE  1

     BILL HILLENBRAND INVITATIONAL AT VERMILLION, S.D.         01/27/07       INDOOR

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. SAM PRIBYL            UNATTACHED                                 4.72M    15'06.00"
                                      2. CLARK CARLSON         UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                 4.57M    15'00.00"
                                      3. MATT DOGGERT          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        4.41M    14'06.00"
                                      4. TIM RUST              UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                J4.41M    14'06.00"
                                      5. CLIF McINTOSH         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       J4.41M    14'06.00"
                                      6. BRAD COX              NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        4.26M    14'00.00"
                                      7. MATT OWENS            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                J4.26M    14'00.00"
                                      8. MATT ROTERT           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 4.11M    13'06.00"
                                      9. JAY SCHROEDER         UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                J4.11M    13'06.00"
                                     10. JOE PICKINPAUGH       WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY                     3.96M    13'00.00"
                                    T11. JEFF PICKINPAUGH      UNATTACHED                                 3.81M    12'06.00"
                                    T11. JOSH KORCZAK          UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                 3.81M    12'06.00"
                                    T11. TONY ARAMPATZIS       UNATTACHED                                 3.81M    12'06.00"
                                    T11. ERIC DURKIN           UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                 3.81M    12'06.00"
                                     15. NICK COGDILL          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 3.50M    11'06.00"
                                      -- MARCUS PAULSON        AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                             NH

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. BAYO ADIO             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        2.03M     6'08.25"
                                     T2. SAM HAASE             WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        1.98M     6'06.00"
                                     T2. TERRY LIGGINS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 1.98M     6'06.00"
                                      4. ALEX LIBERTY          DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                 1.87M     6'02.00"
                                     T5. BROCK HOUSTON         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        1.77M     5'10.00"
                                     T5. JON SAILER            UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                 1.77M     5'10.00"
                                      7. BEAU HOODJER          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 1.72M     5'08.00"
                                      -- PATRICK SHAW          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           NH
                                      -- GRANT EDWARDS         DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                    NH

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. TIM PILAKOWSKI        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        6.72M    22'00.75"
                                      2. JJ WASHINGTON         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        6.62M    21'08.75"
                                      3. COLTE HAINES          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 6.46M    21'02.50"
                                      4. PETER RAY             WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        6.37M    20'10.75"
                                      5. BAYO ADIO             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.34M    20'09.75"
                                      6. BRANDON TERRY         DANA COLLEGE                               6.32M    20'09.00"
                                      7. AUSTIN PREHEIM        UNATTACHED                                 6.30M    20'08.00"
                                     T8. E.J. HAWKINS          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.12M    20'01.00"
                                     T8. NATHAN WILSON         DANA COLLEGE                               6.12M    20'01.00"
                                     10. SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.01M    19'08.75"
                                     11. JOSH OLSON            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 5.92M    19'05.25"
                                     12. RYAN LOWE             UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 5.80M    19'00.50"
                                     13. CARL HANSON           UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                 5.75M    18'10.50"
                                     14. CHAD HEDGESPETH       AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                          5.63M    18'05.75"
                                     15. TRAVIS PITTS          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 5.50M    18'00.50"
                                     16. PATRICK SHAW          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        5.32M    17'05.50"
                                      -- BRYAN PRAIRIE         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                             ND
                                      -- IKE URUM-EKE          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           ND
                                      -- KENDALL WRIGHT        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           ND
                                      -- MARTIN CURLEY         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           ND
                                      -- RANDY KABAMI          UNATTACHED                                    ND
                                      -- QUINCY CHRISTIE       UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                    ND

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. IKE URUM-EKE          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.38M    47'02.25"
                                      2. BAYO ADIO             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       13.95M    45'09.25"
                                      3. JJ WASHINGTON         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       13.83M    45'04.50"
                                      4. COLTE HAINES          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                13.44M    44'01.25"
                                      5. MARTIN CURLEY         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       13.27M    43'06.50"
                                      6. TIM PILAKOWSKI        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       13.26M    43'06.00"
                                      7. BRYAN PRAIRIE         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                         13.11M    43'00.25"
                                      8. RANDY KABAMBI         UNATTACHED                                12.42M    40'09.00"
                                      9. NATHAN WILSON         DANA COLLEGE                              12.18M    39'11.50"
                                      -- TYLER KRUSENSTJERNA   UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                    ND
                                      -- GRANT EDWARDS         DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                    ND
                                      -- PETER RAY             WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                           ND
                                      -- RYAN LOWE             UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                    ND

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. BRANDON SCHOEN        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.99M    49'02.25"
                                      2. BEN McKIM             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.94M    49'00.25"
                                      3. CREIGHTON SCHROYER    UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                14.86M    48'09.00"
                                      4. DEREK FRESE           UNATTTACHED                               14.68M    48'02.00"
                                      5. BEN WALTERS           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                14.31M    46'11.50"
                                      6. ERIC RICKERT          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.20M    46'07.25"
                                      7. MATT LITZINGER        UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                13.32M    43"08.50"
                                      8. TRAVIS SCHULTZ        UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                13.08M    42'11.00"
                                      9. MARK LIEBL            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                12.72M    41'08.75"
                                     10. ANTHONY SCHULENBERG   WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       12.66M    42'06.50"
                                     11. RUSTY KJOS            UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                12.45M    40'10.25"
                                     12. DANIEL SCHUELER       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       11.82M    38'09.50"
                                     13. TIM STRINZ            DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                11.67M    38'03.50"
                                     14. CHAD HEDGESPETH       AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                         11.64M    38'02.25"
                                     15. CHRIS SHECKLER        DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                11.46M    37'07.25"
                                     16. ERIK MOE              UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                11.45M    37'06.75"
                                     17. PATRICK SHAW          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        1.33M     4'04.50"
                                      -- GABE PETERS           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           ND
                                      -- JAKE WILKENSON        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                    ND

 6.WEIGHT THROW         FINAL         1. DEREK FRESE           UNATTACHED                                16.90M    55'05.50"
                                      2. BRETT SUCKSTROF       WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       16.32M    53'06.50"
                                      3. JOHN SLOUP            WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       15.72M    51'07.00"
                                      4. MATT FICK             UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                15.35M    50'04.50"
                                      5. PRESTON SCOTT         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                14.91M    48'11.00"
                                      6. MARK LIEBL            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                14.90M    48'10.75"
                                      7. BRANDON SCHOEN        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.81M    48'07.25"
                                      8. BEN WALTERS           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                14.25M    46'09.00"
                                      9. ERIK MOE              UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                13.76M    45'01.75"
                                     10. ERIC RICKERT          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       13.66M    44'09.75"
                                     11. RUSTY KJOS            UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                13.35M    43'09.75"
                                     12. CHRIS SHECKLER        DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                13.29M    43'07.25"
                                     13. BEN McKIM             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       12.90M    42'04.00"
                                     14. JACOB MATHIESEN       WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                       12.71M    41'08.50"
                                     15. MATT LITZINGER        UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                12.69M    41'07.75"
                                     16. CREIGHTON SCHROYER    UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                12.60M    41'04.25"
                                     17. TRAVIS SCHULTZ        UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                11.42M    37'05.75"
                                     18. TIM STRINZ            DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                 9.64M    31'07.50"
                                      -- GABE PETERS           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           ND

 7.60M DASH             PRELIMS       1. TIM PILAKOWSKI        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         7.03q
                                      2. STEFAN LOGAN          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  7.04q
                                      3. JJ WASHINGTON         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         7.07q
                                      4. SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         7.08q
                                      5. TERRY LIGGINS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  7.22q
                                      6. QUINCY CHRISTIE       UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  7.23q
                                      7. JORDAN McCASKILL      UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  7.33q
                                      8. ALAN BARCH JR.        UNATTACHED                                  7.33q
                                      9. CARL HANSON           UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                  7.40
                                     10. E.J. HAWKINS          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         7.43
                                     11. SYD BRISBANE          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         7.45
                                     12. BRANDON TERRY         DANA COLLEGE                                7.45
                                     13. BRANDON UEHRAN        UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                  7.58
                                     14. MATT EITLEGEORGE      AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                           7.67

                        FINAL         1. TIM PILAKOWSKI        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         6.90
                                      2. STEFAN LOGAN          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  6.91
                                      3. JJ WASHINGTON         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         7.02
                                      4. TERRY LIGGINS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  7.07
                                      5. SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         7.09
                                      6. QUINCY CHRISTIE       UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  7.21
                                      7. ALAN BARCH JR.        UNATTACHED                                  7.26

 8.60M HURDLES          PRELIMS       1. KHAI BERRY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         8.40q
                                      2. GARRETT FLAMIG        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         8.56q
                                      3. PETER RAY             WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         8.83q
                                      4. TOMMY HESTER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         8.93q
                                      5. BRANDON YATES         UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                  8.95q
                                      6. CODY GREGORY          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         8.98q
                                      7. COREY GROSS           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  9.12q
                                      8. CHAD HEDGESPETH       AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                           9.28q
                                      9. JAY SCHROEDER         UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                  9.62

                        FINAL         1. GARRETT FLAMIG        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         8.33
                                      2. KHAI BERRY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         8.37
                                      3. PETER RAY             WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         8.68
                                      4. TOMMY HESTER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         8.81
                                      5. CODY GREGORY          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         8.87
                                      6. BRANDON YATES         UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                  8.96
                                      7. COREY GROSS           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  9.05

 9.200M DASH            FINAL         1. QUINCY CHRISTIE       UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 23.55
                                      2. BRANDON UEHRAN        UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                 23.81
                                      3. ALEX LeLOUX           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 23.84
                                      4. TYLER STENGEL         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        23.99
                                      5. BRAD KAIN             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        24.04
                                      6. SYD BRISBANE          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        24.05
                                      7. COREY GROSS           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 24.26
                                      8. ZACH MORRIS           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                          24.43
                                      9. JOSH ARMBURST         UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                 24.62
                                     10. JOSH OLSON            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 24.86
                                     11. KHAI BERRY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        25.19
                                     12. MATT EITLEGEORGE      AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                          25.25

10.400M DASH            FINAL         1. JACOB SIMATWA         UNATTACHED                                 51.40
                                      2. RYAN WILLIAMS         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        51.97
                                      3. JACOB DAVIS           WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        52.15
                                      4. JOHN BULLOCK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        52.36
                                      5. MATT WALSH            WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        53.07
                                      6. DEREK ETHERIDGE       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        53.10
                                      7. ALEX LeLOUX           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 53.12
                                      8. ZACH MORRIS           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                          53.59
                                      9. NATE McINTIRE         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                        53.64
                                     10. JOSH ARMBURST         UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                 55.42
                                     11. TYLER WILLIAMSON      UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 55.60
                                     12. LAYNE SCHEVECK        DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                 56.10
                                     13. TYLER PETERSON        DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                 56.26
                                     14. PATRICK SHAW          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:00.77

11.800M RUN             FINAL         1. MATT GERSZEWSKI       UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA               1:56.69
                                      2. MATT SAILER           UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA               1:58.47
                                      3. BRIAN WERNER          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        1:59.94
                                      4. TYRONE WHITE          DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               2:00.82
                                      5. ZACH GREEN            UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA               2:01.24
                                      6. GABLE ANDREWS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               2:01.64
                                      7. KYLE ROSSEAU          UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA               2:04.49
                                      8. JOSH PEOPLES          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:04.73
                                      9. JON CHRISTENSON       UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               2:05.02
                                     10. MARK BARCLAY          UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA               2:05.49
                                     11. MATT ANDERSON         UNATTACHED                               2:05.69
                                     12. DaQUAN BASHIR         DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               2:06.02
                                     13. ANDREW BACHMAN        WAYNE STATE UNIVERSIY                    2:06.62
                                     14. DAN BLACK             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        2:07.24
                                     15. ALEX OLIVER           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:12.71
                                     16. JESSE WASSENAAR       UNATTACHED                               2:14.79

12.1 MILE RUN           FINAL         1. JEFF KANGER           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:29.85
                                      2. ROB GREGIORE          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               4:30.66
                                      3. KYLE DOWNS            UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA               4:31.90
                                      4. RICKY TREVINO         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      4:32.97
                                      5. NATHANIEL BERGEN      WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      4:37.53
                                      6. JOHN COLEMAN          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               4:45.86
                                      7. DUSTIN UMLAND         UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA               4:55.43
                                      8. JASON LANNING         DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               5:13.33
                                      9. WILL MALDE            DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               5:19.43
                                     10. BRYON WILLIAMS        DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               5:22.27
                                     11. KYLE SHOENFISH        DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               5:24.75

13.3000M RUN            FINAL         1. RICHIE SPITSBERG      UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA               8:50.89
                                      2. SKIP GILSON           UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA               8:50.91
                                      3. MATT POHREN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      8:52.53
                                      4. LEE DeKREY            UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA               8:56.99
                                      5. BRANDON DART          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      9:08.06
                                      6. JOSH LaBLANC          UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA               9:10.56
                                      7. JARED SWEHOSKY        UNATTACHED                               9:11.38
                                      8. FORREST LUMPRY        UNATTACHED                               9:12.80
                                      9. DUSTIN ELLIOT         DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               9:13.87
                                     10. PATRICK MAHONEY       UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA               9:15.14
                                     11. THOMAS MADUT          DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               9:24.85
                                     12. ISAAC VanDYKE         UNATTACHED                               9:34.05
                                     13. AMIL ANDERSON         UNATTACHED                               9:39.21
                                     14. JOSH BLUE             UNATTACHED                               9:45.73
                                     15. JIMMIE DOHERTY        WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                     10:05.97
                                     16. STEPHEN LAMAS         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                     10:32.57
                                     17. RICKY TREVINO         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                     11:13.75
                                      -- CAREY RADWAY          DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                   DNF

14.3000M RACE WALK      FINAL         1. JARED SWEHOSKY        UNATTACHED                              13:50.91
                                      2. MIKE WIGGINS          UNATTACHED                              14:27.07
                                      3. BRANDON HISLOP        DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY              14:56.69

15.4X400M RELAY         FINAL         1. UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA (A)                                 3:26.80
                                      2. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY (A)                        3:28.17
                                         (SYD BRISBANE, SHELDON COOK, ISAAC LOPEZ, RON PURNELL)
                                      3. WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                                            3:35.81
                                      4. UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                                     3:38.28
                                      5. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY (D)                        3:41.61
                                         (TOMMY HESTER, ELLIOT PERKINS, TYLER STENGEL, BROCK HOUSTON)
                                      6. DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                                     3:45.37
                                         (DaQUAN BASHIR, LAYNE SCHEVECK, TYLER PETERSON, TYRONE WHITE)
                                      7. UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA (B)                                 3:51.66

16.4X800M RELAY         FINAL         1. WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                                            8:33.06
                                      2. DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                                     9:32.88
                                         (COLIN DUFFY, JASON LANNING, WILL MALDE, KYLE SHOENFISH)

17.DISTANCE MEDLEY      FINAL         1. UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                                    10:56.45
                                         (JON CHRISTENSON, ALEX LeLOUX, GABLE ANDREWS, JOHN COLEMAN)
                                      2. AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                                             10:56.55
                                         (DAN BLACK, ZACH MORRIS, ROB IHRY, MATT HEESCH)

18.PENTATHLON           FINAL         1. JIM VARENKAMP         UNATTACHED                                  3281
                                      2. BEN HENDRICKSON       UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  2686
                                      3. ANDREW GRIFFIN        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  2413
                                      4. LYNDON SCHEVECK       DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                  2282