Licensed to Northwest Missouri State Univ.
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/2/2006 12:31 PM
             NW Centennial Collegiate Open - 3/26/2006 to 4/1/2006
                        hosted by Northwest Mo State U
                                 Maryville, MO
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 11.76  2004        SARAH MENGHINI, UNO
    STAD REC: S 11.76  2004        SARAH MENGHINI, UNO
   NCAA PROV: P 12.10
   NCAA AUTO: A 11.50
   NAIA PROV: - 12.31
   NAIA AUTO: + 12.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Monger, Laverne              Nebraska/Oma           11.82      12.13+ +0.0  2   10
  2 Belling, Molly               Nebraska/Oma           11.89      12.38  +0.0  2    8
  3 Makinde, Foluso              Nebraska/Oma           12.25      12.53  +0.0  2    6
  4 Cook, Kailea                 Northwest Mo           12.60      12.63  +0.0  2    5
  5 Akerly, Debbie               Nebraska/Oma           12.29      13.16  +0.0  2    4
  6 Carlstrom, Regan             Doane Colleg           13.00      13.19  +0.0  1    3
  7 Warren, Tanya                Doane Colleg           12.90      13.23  +0.0  1    2
  8 Bergstrom, Haley             Doane Colleg           12.70      13.24  +0.0  2    1
  9 Cooper, Laura                Northwest Mo           13.10      13.45  +0.0  1
10 Schwisow, Kelsey             Doane Colleg           13.40      13.68  +0.0  1
11 Flewellen, Tiana             Park Univers           12.89      13.82  +0.0  1
12 French, Lynda                William Jewe           13.30      13.87  +0.0  1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 24.20  1997        BRANDY HAAN, NWMO
    STAD REC: S 23.83  2004        COURTNEY BRUNA, ESU
   NCAA PROV: P 24.80
   NCAA AUTO: A 23.80
   NAIA PROV: - 25.55
   NAIA AUTO: + 25.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Monger, Laverne              Nebraska/Oma           24.50      24.53P -0.1  5   10
  2 Belling, Molly               Nebraska/Oma           24.69      24.91+ -0.1  5    8
  3 Smith, Subryna               MidAmerica N           25.55      25.37- -0.1  5    6
  4 Clarkson, Karin              Nebraska/Oma           25.08      25.59  -0.1  5    5
  5 Harrison, Keyon              Park Univers           25.46      26.05  -0.1  5    4
  6 Cook, Kailea                 Northwest Mo           25.90      26.13  -1.9  4    3
  7 Samuel, Alisha               Northwest Mo           25.70      26.27  -0.1  5    2
  8 Stump, Natalie               Benedictine            25.98      26.29  -1.9  4    1
  9 Robinson, Megan              Northwest Mo           26.15      26.44  -1.9  4
10 Peters, Ashley               Truman State           26.00      26.62  -1.9  4
11 Dightman, Chelsea            Highland Com           27.77      27.03  +0.0  2
12 Bergstrom, Haley             Doane Colleg           26.20      27.04  -1.9  4
13 Bennett, Catrina             Northwest Mo           27.35      27.14   1.0  3
14 Carlstrom, Regan             Doane Colleg           26.90      27.22  -1.9  4
15 Armstrong, Sarah             Truman State           26.30      27.26  -1.9  4
16 Reed, Amber                  Northwest Mo           27.71      27.40  +0.0  2
17 Cooper, Laura                Northwest Mo           27.30      27.41   1.0  3
18 Roemmich, Tiffany            Doane Colleg           27.00      27.79   1.0  3
19 French, Lynda                William Jewe           28.23      27.80  +0.0  2
20 McQuistan, Alexa             Northwest Mo           27.80      27.88  +0.0  2
21 Schwisow, Kelsey             Doane Colleg           27.80      27.94  +0.0  2
22 Dacy, Sarah                  Truman State           27.40      27.98   1.0  3
23 Robinson, Aneika             Park Univers           28.23      28.05  +0.0  2
24 Braniff, Lindsey             Highland Com           29.10      28.20  -0.6  1
25 Trulin, Stacie               Unattached             27.67      28.21  +0.0  2
26 Butler, Deborah              Haskell Univ           27.55      28.72   1.0  3
27 Ream, Courtnee               Northwest Mo           27.50      29.00   1.0  3
28 Weninger, Ashley             Highland Com           29.99      29.54  -0.6  1
29 Bruna, Brigette              Highland Com           29.12      30.17  -0.6  1
29 Davis, Chandel               William Jewe           27.45      30.17   1.0  3
31 Duclos, Nadeige              William Penn           31.94      31.54  -0.6  1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 54.76  1998        CARRI BUTLER, UNO
    STAD REC: S 54.76  1998        CARRI BUTLER, UNO
   NCAA PROV: P 56.60
   NCAA AUTO: A 54.00
   NAIA PROV: - 58.00
   NAIA AUTO: + 57.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bryan, Tomoye                MidAmerica N           56.95      57.06+  4   10
  2 Clarkson, Karin              Nebraska/Oma           56.30      57.10+  4    8
  3 Harrison, Keyon              Park Univers           56.87      57.84-  4    6
  4 Mackey, Reagan               Park Univers           58.89      59.09   4    5
  5 Hughes, Becky                Nebraska/Oma           57.26      59.28   4    4
  6 Bachle, Stacey               Doane Colleg           58.50      59.37   4    3
  7 Armstrong, Sarah             Truman State           58.08    1:00.76   4    2
  8 Boger, Jessica               North Dakota         1:01.00    1:00.78   3    1
  9 Vogel, Krista                North Dakota         1:02.00    1:01.02   3
10 Roemmich, Tiffany            Doane Colleg           59.00    1:01.07   3
11 Anderson, Lindsay            Doane Colleg         1:00.50    1:01.43   3
12 Houston, Jennifer            William Jewe         1:02.09    1:01.97   2
13 French, Lynda                William Jewe         1:03.03    1:02.33   2
14 Boswell, Kendra              William Jewe         1:02.33    1:02.51   2
15 James, Tarjie                MidAmerica N         1:00.58    1:02.54   3
16 Prigge, Elizabeth            Doane Colleg         1:04.00    1:03.30   1
17 Denny, Megan                 Benedictine          1:02.00    1:03.42   3
18 Anderson, Shannon            William Jewe         1:03.78    1:03.91   2
19 Robinson, Aneika             Park Univers         1:06.34    1:04.03   1
20 Reed, Amber                  Northwest Mo         1:04.00    1:04.40   1
21 Hammontree, Keely            MidAmerica N        03:21.00    1:04.70   1
22 Dacy, Sarah                  Truman State         1:01.50    1:05.32   3
23 Bennett, Catrina             Northwest Mo         1:03.00    1:05.48   2
24 McQuistan, Alexa             Northwest Mo         1:03.00    1:06.19   2
25 Szczygiel, Megan             Benedictine          1:06.00    1:06.85   1
26 Bruna, Brigette              Highland Com         1:08.19    1:07.95   1
27 Butler, Deborah              Haskell Univ         1:03.49    1:08.10   2

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:13.94  1989        KIM FORDHAM, SDSU
    STAD REC: S 2:13.94  1989        KIM FORDHAM, SDSU
   NCAA PROV: P 2:15.00
   NCAA AUTO: A 2:08.00
   NAIA PROV: - 2:17.95
   NAIA AUTO: + 2:16.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Heidi                 North Dakota         2:13.50    2:16.14+   10
  2 Windle, Ellie                Doane Colleg         2:15.00    2:17.98     8
  3 Long, Shayla                 MidAmerica N         2:17.18    2:21.05     6
  4 Duerre, Rachelle             North Dakota         2:19.00    2:22.33     5
  5 O'Brien, Anna                Northwest Mo         2:21.00    2:23.21     4
  6 Parker, Amber                William Jewe         2:20.12    2:23.50     3
  7 Kampschieder, Angela         Nebraska/Oma         2:21.03    2:24.19     2
  8 Pitia, Sara                  Park Univers         2:18.76    2:24.47     1
  9 Yakata, Dina                 Park Univers         2:20.32    2:25.56
10 Tuenge, Tahnee               Nebraska/Oma         2:19.78    2:26.20
11 Commins, Brittany            Doane Colleg         2:30.00    2:27.79
12 Degase, Kristen              Northwest Mo         2:27.00    2:29.03
13 Taylor, Michaela             William Jewe         2:28.21    2:29.26
14 Sherlock, Cassie             Northwest Mo         2:26.00    2:30.76
15 Luther, Leah                 Doane Colleg         2:30.00    2:32.55
16 Kinney, Megan                Doane Colleg         2:22.00    2:34.13
17 Anderson, Lyuda              MidAmerica N         2:24.45    2:34.80
18 Dutrow, Samantha             Truman State         2:35.00    2:36.47
19 Carlberg, Kirsten            Nebraska/Oma         2:30.00    2:37.25
20 Williams, Jolie              Highland Com         2:31.41    2:37.49
21 Noel, Jacie                  Highland Com         2:37.56    2:37.61
22 Victor, Jennifer             Nebraska/Oma         2:18.77    2:38.49
23 Rahal, Sarah                 William Jewe         2:30.14    2:38.77
24 Johnson, Stephanie           Benedictine          2:39.00    2:41.68
25 Henning, Claire              Benedictine          2:48.00    2:44.02
26 Kerr, Kasey                  William Penn         2:35.11    2:47.61
27 Jacobson, Sarah              William Jewe         2:38.34    2:49.49
28 Burk, Ashley                 William Penn         2:45.58    2:52.88
29 Huston, Abby                 William Jewe         2:41.23    3:03.67

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 4:38.24  1993        SUZANNE WEEDER, DC
    STAD REC: S 4:37.80  2004        ABBEY OSHEL, PSU
   NCAA PROV: P 4:41.00
   NCAA AUTO: A 4:27.00
   NAIA PROV: - 4:46.75
   NAIA AUTO: + 4:43.85
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tuenge, Tahnee               Nebraska/Oma         4:49.82    4:42.31+   10
  2 Feldman, Kristy              Kristy Feldm         4:46.76    4:45.34-    8
  3 Duerre, Rachelle             North Dakota         4:47.00    4:46.47-    6
  4 Kyger, Asher                 MidAmerica N         4:54.31    4:48.74     5
  5 Mertes, Kelli                Nebraska/Oma         4:48.85    4:50.81     4
  6 Beeson, Britt                North Dakota         4:56.00    4:51.91     3
  7 Pitia, Sara                  Park Univers         4:48.34    4:55.38     2
  8 Yakata, Dina                 Park Univers         5:02.34    4:56.82     1
  9 Robertson, Meg               Truman State         4:50.00    4:57.35
10 Anderson, Lyuda              MidAmerica N         4:58.82    4:57.41
11 Zeisler, Sarah               Nebraska/Oma         4:45.76    4:59.61
12 Gross, Hannah                Benedictine          5:05.00    5:05.2h
13 Smith, Abbie                 Truman State         4:52.00    5:06.68
14 Noel, Ashley                 Doane Colleg         5:07.00    5:10.60
15 Fessenden, Rachel            Park Univers         5:10.00    5:20.6h
16 Kerr, Kasey                  William Penn         5:22.87    5:22.1h
17 Homan, Kim                   Northwest Mo         5:15.00    5:29.7h
18 Rahal, Sarah                 William Jewe         5:05.24    5:33.3h
19 Hoarty, Clare                Doane Colleg         5:15.00    5:34.4h
20 Wallman, Lindsey             Doane Colleg         5:25.00    5:35.1h
21 McReynolds, Valinn           William Penn         5:30.88    5:48.1h
21 Poehlman, Kara               Northwest Mo         5:30.00    5:48.1h
23 Burk, Ashley                 William Penn         6:01.20    5:49.90
24 Mahlburg, Paula              William Jewe         5:35.34    5:50.3h

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landberg, Margaret           North Dakota        10:25.00   10:34.57    10
  2 Feldman, Kristy              Kristy Feldm        10:26.05   10:41.44     8
  3 Anderson, Lyuda              MidAmerica N        10:56.32   10:44.93     6
  4 Robertson, Meg               Truman State        10:20.00   10:48.21     5
  5 O'Brien, Anna                Northwest Mo        10:33.00   10:49.12     4
  6 Ciofani, Leigh               North Dakota        11:00.00   10:51.03     3
  7 Malone, Callie               North Dakota        10:40.00   10:53.25     2
  8 Zeisler, Sarah               Nebraska/Oma        10:40.69   10:54.11     1
  9 Spader, Karah                Northwest Mo        10:38.00   10:56.76
10 Mertes, Kelli                Nebraska/Oma        10:45.66   10:58.91
11 Gross, Hannah                Benedictine         10:50.00   11:11.49
12 Gefroh, Mandy                North Dakota        10:45.00   11:24.97
13 Baker, Allie                 Truman State        11:00.00   11:32.14
14 Fessenden, Rachel            Park Univers        10:56.00   11:43.91
15 Ash, Jena                    Doane Colleg        11:20.00   12:02.39
16 McManigal, Maggie            Unattached          12:00.00   12:22.89
17 Cronin, Katelan              Benedictine                    12:40.14
18 McReynolds, Valinn           William Penn        12:48.29   12:41.37
19 Donovan, Kristen             Doane Colleg        11:30.00   12:52.68
20 Waddle, Betsy                William Jewe        12:23.36   13:06.34

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 36:09.24  1998        EMILY RICHARD, WASH U
    STAD REC: S 36:09.24  1998        EMILY RICHARD, WASH U
   NCAA PROV: P 37:50.00
   NCAA AUTO: A 35:00.00
   NAIA PROV: - 39:25.00
   NAIA AUTO: + 38:45.35
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faust, Jacquie               Truman State        37:30.00   35:57.70S   10
  2 Dreyer, Anne                 Doane Colleg        38:00.00   37:17.20P    8
  3 Ryan, Kellie                 Nebraska/Oma        38:39.54   38:06.29+    6
  4 Harris, Kaylen               Nebraska/Oma        38:50.68   39:01.55-    5
  5 Lichter, Jessie              North Dakota        39:00.00   39:25.15     4
  6 Keithley, Kristy             North Dakota        40:00.00   39:30.16     3
  7 Gorman, Allison              Nebraska/Oma        39:56.75   40:11.43     2
  8 Fossum, Erica                North Dakota        40:30.00   40:23.23     1
  9 Bornhoft, Kristi             Truman State                   41:53.09
10 Callan, Nicole               Midland Luth        41:50.98   42:37.44
-- Blattner, Kaycee             Highland Com                         NT
-- Montesano, Jessica           Northwest Mo        40:00.00         NT
-- Tinsley, Megan               Northwest Mo        45:00.00         NT
-- Beckwith, Lindsey            William Jewe        44:35.44        DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 13.96  1998        AURELLA TRYWIANSKA, HCC
    STAD REC: S 13.93  2004        CHRISTINA WINKLER, TSU
   NCAA PROV: P 14.65
   NCAA AUTO: A 13.80
   NAIA PROV: - 15.25
   NAIA AUTO: + 14.90
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kosmos, Katie                Doane Colleg           14.60      15.13- -0.4  4   10
  2 Henry, Hannah                Northwest Mo           15.50      15.31  -0.4  4    8
  3 Akerly, Debbie               Nebraska/Oma           14.10      15.50  -0.4  4    6
  4 Lane, Lisa                   Nebraska/Oma           14.89      15.82  -0.4  4    5
  5 Dightman, Chelsea            Highland Com           16.47      16.08  -0.1  3    4
  6 Block, Kris                  Highland Com           17.10      16.40  +0.0  2    3
  7 Cunningham, Crystal          Truman State           15.95      16.50  -0.1  3    2
  8 Weston, Rachel               Highland Com           16.61      16.58  +0.0  2    1
  9 Bartlett, Molly              Benedictine            16.78      16.78  +0.0  2
10 Kerschen, Michelle           Benedictine            17.00      16.79  +0.0  2
11 Weninger, Ashley             Highland Com                      16.97  -0.6  1
12 Tally, Chelsea               MidAmerica N           16.23      17.02  -0.1  3
13 Braniff, Lindsey             Highland Com                      17.16  -0.6  1
14 Gass, Julie                  Nebraska/Oma           15.98      17.19  -0.1  3
15 Davis, Chandel               William Jewe           16.53      17.36  -0.1  3
16 Nott, Dani                   Doane Colleg           15.50      17.42  -0.4  4
17 Robinson, Aneika             Park Univers           17.10      18.05  -0.6  1
18 Silvey, Monica               William Jewe           16.87      18.13  +0.0  2
19 Honeywell, Brandi            Unattached             15.38      18.23  -0.4  4
20 LaBoube, Molly               William Jewe           16.98      18.33  +0.0  2
21 Watkins, Rosalie             Park Univers           16.56      18.82  -0.1  3
22 Fisher, Erycka               Park Univers           16.43      20.12  -0.1  3
23 Clausnitzer, Jessica         North Dakota           15.50      21.09  -0.4  4
-- Avilez, Johanna              Northwest Mo           15.31        DNF  -0.4  4

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:01.98  2002        KENSEY COLES, NDSU
    STAD REC: S   59.84  2004        CHRISTINA WINKLER, TSU
   NCAA PROV: P 1:03.30
   NCAA AUTO: A   59.00
   NAIA PROV: - 1:06.00
   NAIA AUTO: + 1:04.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kosmos, Katie                Doane Colleg         1:02.00    1:02.38P  2   10
  2 Orzylowski, Magda            Nebraska/Oma         1:03.86    1:02.78P  2    8
  3 Lane, Lisa                   Nebraska/Oma         1:04.79    1:04.44+  2    6
  4 Klitz, Gail                  Doane Colleg         1:04.00    1:05.40-  2    5
  5 Fisher, Erycka               Park Univers         1:07.55    1:05.96-  1    4
  6 Henry, Hannah                Northwest Mo         1:06.80    1:06.68   2    3
  7 Moore, Nikki                 Truman State         1:04.85    1:06.81   2    2
  8 Levy, Sanique                MidAmerica N         1:08.17    1:08.15   1    1
  9 Honeywell, Brandi            Unattached           1:07.40    1:08.80   1
10 Braden, Alexandra            William Jewe         1:07.12    1:09.39   1
11 Kerschen, Michelle           Benedictine          1:07.00    1:10.15   1
12 Nott, Dani                   Doane Colleg         1:05.00    1:10.63   2
13 Kemper, Kacee                Doane Colleg         1:06.00    1:11.17   2
14 Watkins, Rosalie             Park Univers         1:08.78    1:14.14   1
15 Silvey, Monica               William Jewe         1:08.12    1:15.18   1
16 Kiss, Jennifer               Northwest Mo         1:09.90    1:17.27   1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 11:03.74  2002        JEANETTE MOTT, PSU
    STAD REC: S 10:53.70  2004        KRISTIN ANDERSON, CMSU
   NCAA PROV: P 11:27.00
   NCAA AUTO: A 10:20.00
   NAIA PROV: - 11:45.00
   NAIA AUTO: + 11:25.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sackett, Veronica            North Dakota        11:10.00   11:16.54+   10
  2 Aune, Renee                  North Dakota        11:25.00   11:24.94+    8
  3 Kelly, Danna                 Truman State        11:30.00   11:27.93-    6
  4 Hoffman, Katherine           Unattached          11:30.52   11:40.32-    5
  5 DeHaan, Amber                MidAmerica N        11:45.87   11:44.27-    4
  6 McKee, Dia                   Northwest Mo        12:10.00   12:20.04     3
  7 Johansen, Cortney            Doane Colleg        11:50.00   12:37.46     2
  8 Crandell, Tyne               William Penn        12:25.65   13:15.29     1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 47.44  2006        UNO, UNO
                       Makinde, Belling, Monger, Akerly
    STAD REC: S 46.50  2004        ESU, ESU
                       BRUNA, BURNS, OAKES, LAWELLIN
   NCAA PROV: P 47.50
   NCAA AUTO: A 45.50
   NAIA PROV: - 49.35
   NAIA AUTO: + 48.84
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nebraska/Omaha  'A'                                 46.78      46.8hM  2   10
  2 Northwest Mo State U  'A'                           48.00      48.3h+  2    8
  3 MidAmerica Nazarene Unive  'A'                      48.56      48.6h+  2    6
  4 Truman State University  'A'                        49.31      49.7h   2    5
  5 Doane College  'A'                                  50.00      49.88   1    4
  6 Park University  'A'                                49.57      50.1h   2    3
  7 Highland Community Colleg  'A'                      53.12      52.04   1    2
  8 William Jewell  'A'                                 51.14      52.11   1    1
-- Benedictine College  'A'                            49.35        DNF   2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 3:50.43  2002        NDSU, NDSU
    STAD REC: S 3:44.02  2004        TSU, TSU
                         HOSKINS, JESSEN, WINKLER, JONES
   NCAA PROV: P 3:52.00
   NCAA AUTO: A 3:42.00
   NAIA PROV: - 4:01.50
   NAIA AUTO: + 3:58.25
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nebraska/Omaha  'A'                               3:45.39    3:54.64+  2   10
  2 Doane College  'A'                                3:55.00    3:56.95+  2    8
  3 Park University  'A'                              3:56.34    3:57.66+  2    6
  4 MidAmerica Nazarene Unive  'A'                    3:55.30    3:57.80+  2    5
  5 North Dakota  'A'                                 4:06.00    4:10.72   2    4
  6 William Jewell  'A'                               4:10.21    4:13.44   1    3
  7 MidAmerica Nazarene Unive  'B'                    4:06.98   x4:19.23   2
  8 Northwest Mo State U  'A'                         4:09.00    4:20.66   1    2
  9 Benedictine College  'A'                          4:11.00    4:29.21   1    1

Women High Jump
================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1.75m  1995        JACSHELLE SASSER, NWMO
    STAD REC: S 1.75m  1995        JACSHELLE SASSER, NWMO
   NCAA PROV: P 1.69m
   NCAA AUTO: A 1.79m
   NAIA PROV: - 1.64m
   NAIA AUTO: + 1.68m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jasa, Katie                  Doane Colleg           1.70m      1.68m+   10
  2 Gegelman, Lyndsy             North Dakota           1.63m      1.63m     7
  2 Carlson, Halley              Northwest Mo           1.64m      1.63m     7
  4 Eaton, Tierney               Northwest Mo           1.67m     J1.63m     5
  5 Sullwold, Ashley             Doane Colleg           1.57m      1.58m     3.5
  5 Marvin, Chelsee              Doane Colleg           1.65m      1.58m     3.5
  7 Dahlstrom, Nikki             North Dakota           1.68m     J1.58m     1
  7 Nagel, Amanda                North Dakota           1.59m     J1.58m     1
  7 Mixon, Na Onka               William Penn           1.60m     J1.58m     1
10 Bartlett, Molly              Benedictine            1.64m      1.53m
11 Lutz, Avery                  Doane Colleg           1.57m     J1.53m
11 Tally, Chelsea               MidAmerica N           1.58m     J1.53m
-- LaBoube, Molly               William Jewe           1.48m         NH
-- Silvey, Monica               William Jewe           1.48m         NH
-- Brand, Kayla                 William Jewe           1.48m         NH
-- Weninger, Ashley             Highland Com           1.56m         NH
-- Weston, Rachel               Highland Com           1.48m         NH
-- Block, Kris                  Highland Com           1.55m         NH
-- Seitz, Kristin               Highland Com           1.42m         NH
-- Gass, Julie                  Nebraska/Oma           1.60m         NH
-- Hollmann, Kelly              Nebraska/Oma           1.60m         NH
-- Hoffman, Becky               Midland Luth           1.48m         NH

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 3.73m  2002        SANDY PELKOFER, USD
    STAD REC: S 3.53m  2004        DENISE SANDBOTHE, CMSU
   NCAA PROV: P 3.55m
   NCAA AUTO: A 4.00m
   NAIA PROV: - 3.45m
   NAIA AUTO: + 3.55m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bauer, Meagan                Doane Colleg           3.86m      3.50m-   10
  2 Clausnitzer, Jessica         North Dakota           3.30m      3.20m     8
  3 Klesh, Kristen               Truman State           3.25m     J3.20m     6
  4 Royeton, Melanie             Northwest Mo           3.10m     J3.20m     5
  5 Harbaugh, Shannon            Truman State           3.10m      2.90m     4
  6 Wettlaufer, Kami             Midland Luth           3.41m      2.75m     3
-- Weisgerber, Carly            Doane Colleg           2.90m         NH
-- York, Amanda                 Highland Com           2.43m         NH
-- Koenig, Lexi                 Northwest Mo           3.00m         NH

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 6.40m  1990        WENDI SIMMONS, GRACE
    STAD REC: S 6.40m  1990        WENDI SIMMONS, GRACE
   NCAA PROV: P 5.69m
   NCAA AUTO: A 6.25m
   NAIA PROV: - 5.44m
   NAIA AUTO: + 5.60m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Makinde, Foluso              Nebraska/Oma           6.09m      5.94mP  0.8   10
  2 Harrison, Keyon              Park Univers           5.60m      5.82m   2.6    8
  3 Kosmos, Katie                Doane Colleg           5.76m      5.62m+ +0.0    6
  4 Akerly, Debbie               Nebraska/Oma           5.75m      5.46m-  1.1    5
  5 Mixon, Na Onka               William Penn           5.25m      5.40m   0.1    4
  6 Burgard, Michelle            North Dakota           5.40m      5.39m   1.0    3
  7 Honeywell, Brandi            Unattached             5.24m      5.31m  +0.0    2
  8 Yates, Ashley                Nebraska/Oma           5.35m      5.24m   0.6    1
  9 Churchman, Emily             Northwest Mo           5.03m      5.15m  +0.0
10 Marvin, Chelsee              Doane Colleg           5.31m      5.01m   0.6
11 Zander, Heidi                North Dakota           5.15m      4.93m  +0.0
12 Schwindt, Amy                William Jewe           4.84m      4.90m  +0.0
13 Hopkins, Tiffany             Doane Colleg           5.15m      4.82m  +0.0
14 Sargent, Katie               Northwest Mo           4.57m      4.81m   0.1
15 Taylor, April                MidAmerica N           4.85m      4.76m  +0.0
16 Robinson, Aneika             Park Univers           5.12m      4.74m  +0.0
17 Berry, Brittany              MidAmerica N           4.65m      4.73m   0.1
18 Kiss, Jennifer               Northwest Mo           4.80m      4.57m  -0.1
19 Merrill, Rachel              William Jewe           4.78m      4.36m   0.1

Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 11.83m  1984        CATHY COLLIER, CMSU
    STAD REC: S 11.98m  2004        DIONNE PRINCE, MSSU
   NCAA PROV: P 11.60m
   NCAA AUTO: A 12.50m
   NAIA PROV: - 11.20m
   NAIA AUTO: + 11.40m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Makinde, Foluso              Nebraska/Oma          11.75m     11.48m+  1.2   10
  2 Schleuter, Abby              Doane Colleg          11.40m     11.47m+  1.5    8
  3 Krepel, Nicole               Midland Luth          11.72m     11.34m-  1.2    6
  4 Akerly, Debbie               Nebraska/Oma          11.70m     11.11m   1.3    5
  5 Stump, Natalie               Benedictine           11.58m     10.99m   1.2    3.5
  5 Welsch, Rebbeca              Doane Colleg          11.00m     10.99m   1.1    3.5
  7 Lauer, Christen              Truman State          11.30m     10.79m   1.5    2
  8 Hopkins, Tiffany             Doane Colleg          10.87m     10.75m   1.0    1
  9 Burgard, Michelle            North Dakota          11.30m     10.73m   1.4
10 Churchman, Emily             Northwest Mo          10.96m     10.60m   1.2
11 Schmidt, Stacy               Doane Colleg          10.53m     10.42m   0.6
12 Taylor, April                MidAmerica N          10.50m     10.36m   0.4
13 Sargent, Katie               Northwest Mo          10.10m     10.28m   1.0
14 Yates, Ashley                Nebraska/Oma          10.90m     10.27m   1.7
15 Tally, Chelsea               MidAmerica N          10.40m     10.06m   1.2
16 Hoffman, Becky               Midland Luth          10.44m     10.00m   1.6
17 Carlson, Halley              Northwest Mo          10.00m      9.50m   1.8

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 14.42m  2000        KRIS CURNYN, UNATT
    STAD REC: S 14.48m  2004        RACHEL GOETZ, ESU
   NCAA PROV: P 13.26m
   NCAA AUTO: A 15.24m
   NAIA PROV: - 12.55m
   NAIA AUTO: + 12.95m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gramkow, Ann                 Midland Luth          14.08m     13.36mP   10
  2 Carpenter, Bridgette         Truman State          13.40m     12.86m-    8
  3 Spurgin, Jocelyn             Doane Colleg          13.00m     12.35m     6
  4 Bruegman, Ashley             Midland Luth          13.46m     11.93m     5
  5 Colon, Ashley                Truman State          12.70m     11.82m     4
  6 Zutavern, Kelcey             Doane Colleg          12.25m     11.69m     3
  7 Hochstein, Kari              Doane Colleg          11.70m     11.50m     2
  8 Saathoff, Julie              Doane Colleg          12.25m     11.39m     1
  9 Strand, Theresa              Doane Colleg          12.25m     11.30m
10 Hausauer, Lindsey            North Dakota          11.70m     11.24m
11 Klabo, Krista                North Dakota          11.00m     11.19m
12 Holeman, Kortney             Truman State          10.80m     10.98m
13 Bernard, Ashley              Truman State          11.00m     10.86m
14 Pfautz, Jessie               William Jewe          11.48m     10.78m
15 Davenport, Katy              Johnson Coun          12.50m     10.66m
16 Springfield, Amber           William Jewe          10.72m     10.63m
17 Loemker, Stacey              Northwest Mo          11.00m     10.28m
18 Roth, Kelly                  MidAmerica N          10.11m     10.22m
19 Yockey, Rashell              MidAmerica N           9.67m      9.75m
20 Bolz, Liz                    Highland Com                      9.38m
21 Ross, Roseta                 Park Univers          10.43m      9.33m

Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 50.42m  2000        KRIS CURNYN, UNATT
    STAD REC: S 50.42m  2000        KRIS CURNYN, UNATT
   NCAA PROV: P 44.00m
   NCAA AUTO: A 50.60m
   NAIA PROV: - 41.10m
   NAIA AUTO: + 42.20m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Bridgette         Truman State          43.00m     44.38mP   10
  2 Gramkow, Ann                 Midland Luth          48.76m     43.45m+    8
  3 Zutavern, Kelcey             Doane Colleg          40.00m     40.58m     6
  4 Reinhardt, Jennifer          William Jewe          42.76m     39.91m     5
  5 Strand, Theresa              Doane Colleg          40.00m     39.51m     4
  6 Bruegman, Ashley             Midland Luth          38.08m     39.33m     3
  7 Hausauer, Lindsey            North Dakota          39.25m     37.26m     2
  8 Fye, Tawny                   Doane Colleg          40.00m     37.25m     1
  9 higuley, jenna               Johnson Coun          39.00m     36.36m
10 meinke, lexi                 Johnson Coun          39.39m     35.53m
11 Holeman, Kortney             Truman State          37.00m     34.99m
12 Saathoff, Julie              Doane Colleg          37.00m     34.60m
13 Bernard, Ashley              Truman State          38.00m     33.23m
14 Putnam, Ashley               North Dakota          32.00m     33.19m
15 Homstad, Suzy                North Dakota          40.00m     33.10m
16 Roth, Kelly                  MidAmerica N          30.85m     31.34m
17 Ross, Roseta                 Park Univers          30.00m     31.27m
18 Johnson, Rachael             William Jewe          36.64m     29.99m
19 Giffee, Katie                Benedictine                      28.28m
20 Sauer, Megan                 William Jewe          33.60m     28.13m

Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 56.48m  1999        KRIS CURNYN
    STAD REC: S 56.48m  1999        KRIS CURNYN, UNATT
   NCAA PROV: P 48.75m
   NCAA AUTO: A 56.38m
   NAIA PROV: - 46.00m
   NAIA AUTO: + 46.50m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gramkow, Ann                 Midland Luth          49.08m     46.43m-   10
  2 Colon, Ashley                Truman State          46.00m     45.83m     8
  3 Disselhoff, Abby             Northwest Mo          43.00m     43.61m     6
  4 Fye, Tawny                   Doane Colleg          40.00m     42.91m     5
  5 meinke, lexi                 Johnson Coun          45.45m     42.59m     4
  6 Carpenter, Bridgette         Truman State          44.00m     42.38m     3
  7 Loemker, Stacey              Northwest Mo          40.00m     41.30m     2
  8 Bruegman, Ashley             Midland Luth          43.65m     40.63m     1
  9 Saathoff, Julie              Doane Colleg          43.00m     39.57m
10 Homstad, Suzy                North Dakota          41.00m     39.44m
11 Bernard, Ashley              Truman State          38.00m     36.93m
12 Reinhardt, Jennifer          William Jewe          39.44m     35.51m
13 higuley, jenna               Johnson Coun          38.00m     35.14m
14 Yockey, Rashell              MidAmerica N          36.84m     34.99m
15 Klabo, Krista                North Dakota          36.00m     34.21m
16 Strand, Theresa              Doane Colleg          39.00m     33.90m
17 Bolz, Liz                    Highland Com                     32.44m
18 Putnam, Ashley               North Dakota          34.50m     31.17m
19 Pfautz, Jessie               William Jewe                     23.95m

Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 46.36m  1991        LYNNE FREY, UNL
    STAD REC: S 48.78m  2004        ANJANAE WILSON, PSU
   NCAA PROV: P 40.84m
   NCAA AUTO: A 47.24m
   NAIA PROV: - 38.90m
   NAIA AUTO: + 40.08m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spurgin, Jocelyn             Doane Colleg          42.68m     42.29mP   10
  2 Homstad, Suzy                North Dakota          41.00m     37.84m     8
  3 Corcett, Jara                Johnson Coun          35.30m     36.95m     6
  4 Wettlaufer, Kami             Midland Luth          39.02m     36.24m     5
  5 Johnson, Rachael             William Jewe          38.92m     34.14m     4
  6 Zander, Heidi                North Dakota          32.00m     33.40m     3
  7 Kottisch, Jessica            Doane Colleg          36.58m     33.17m     2
  8 Moody, Anegla                MidAmerica N          32.19m     33.12m     1
  9 Roebuck, Cierra              North Dakota          33.50m     33.02m
10 Honeywell, Brandi            Unattached            30.00m     32.19m
11 Hentzen, Valerie             Benedictine           39.62m     31.88m
12 Zutavern, Kelcey             Doane Colleg          36.00m     28.62m
13 Holeman, Kortney             Truman State          29.50m     28.49m
14 Gass, Julie                  Nebraska/Oma          30.50m     28.18m
15 Vennart, Missy               MidAmerica N          31.24m     27.36m
16 Hochstein, Kari              Doane Colleg          33.79m     26.06m
17 Churchman, Emily             Northwest Mo          23.00m     25.31m
18 Koenig, Lexi                 Northwest Mo          27.00m     24.90m
19 Yockey, Rashell              MidAmerica N          21.24m     24.11m
20 Avilez, Johanna              Northwest Mo          25.00m     23.14m
21 Bieranowski, Jordan          Nebraska/Oma          35.36m     19.18m
-- Putnam, Ashley               North Dakota          31.00m         ND

Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    STAD REC: S  4722  1990        WENDI SIMMONS, GRACE
   NCAA PROV: P  4475
   NCAA AUTO: A  5250
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Merrihew, Kaycie             Minnesota St            4500       4282    10
  2 Honeywell, Brandi            Unattached              4100       4026     8
  3 Churchman, Emily             Northwest Mo            3900       3939     6
  4 King, Kaydie                 Lewis Univer            4500       3796     5
  5 Avilez, Johanna              Northwest Mo            4000       3733     4
  6 Moe, Cassandra               St. Cloud St            3500       3373     3
  7 Krueger, Lindsey             St. Cloud St            4100       3159     2
  8 Kiss, Jennifer               Northwest Mo            3600       2894     1
  9 Knobloch, Angela             St. Cloud St            3750       2790

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 10.45  1985        CLAUDE PERKINS, TC
    STAD REC: S 10.45  1985        CLAUDE PERKINS, TC
   NCAA PROV: P 10.65
   NCAA AUTO: A 10.30
   NAIA PROV: - 10.77
   NAIA AUTO: + 10.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Journey, Johnny              Unattached                        10.99  -0.1  1   10
  2 Drake, Ryan                  Ryan Drake             10.49      11.09  -0.2  4    8
  3 Kelley, Kedrick              Doane Colleg           10.80      11.19  -0.2  4    6
  4 Douglas, Jason               Truman State           11.07      11.23  -0.2  3    5
  5 Alexander, Donovan           North Dakota           10.94      11.27  -0.2  4    4
  6 Scott, Arries                Park Univers           10.87      11.29  -0.2  4    3
  7 King, Derrick                MidAmerica N           10.35      11.34  -0.2  4    2
  8 Nwabuonwu, Ike               William Jewe           11.10      11.40  -1.4  2    1
  9 Rogers, Karrington           Northwest Mo           11.09      11.41  -0.2  3
  9 Bressman, Tim                William Jewe           11.03      11.41  -0.2  3
11 Holt Jr., Jeffrey            Doane Colleg           10.65      11.44  -0.2  4
12 Parker, Charles              Park Univers           11.34      11.48  -1.4  2
13 Richardson, Joe              Doane Colleg           11.00      11.60  -0.2  3
14 Glenn, Chris                 William Jewe           11.40      11.64  -1.4  2
15 Young, Adam                  William Penn           11.12      11.66  -1.4  2
16 Berry, Tyler                 Haskell Univ           11.49      11.77  -0.1  1
17 Skeens, Jeremy               Doane Colleg           11.10      11.85  -1.4  2
18 Brandhorst, Charlie          Truman State           11.02      11.95  -0.2  3
19 Wilson, Cody                 Haskell Univ           11.88      12.02  -0.1  1
20 Begay, Chris                 Haskell Univ           12.09      12.38  -0.1  1
21 Wade, Jenerro                William Penn           12.38      12.42  -0.1  1
22 Palmer, Aaron                Highland Com                      12.45  -0.1  1
23 Green, Keelen                Northwest Mo           10.64      14.22  -0.2  4

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 21.13  1999        VARICK DABNEY, NWMO
    STAD REC: S 20.85  2004        JERMAINE CARPENTER, PSU
   NCAA PROV: P 21.50
   NCAA AUTO: A 20.65
   NAIA PROV: - 21.77
   NAIA AUTO: + 21.60
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Douglas, Jason               Truman State           22.65      22.47  -0.6  4   10
  2 Torres, Greg                 Doane Colleg           23.00      22.59  -0.6  4    8
  3 Alexander, Donovan           North Dakota           22.42      22.64  -1.6  5    6
  4 King, Derrick                MidAmerica N           22.81      22.68  -0.6  4    5
  5 Wimmer, Jess                 Doane Colleg           22.60      22.77  -1.6  5    4
  6 Hehling, Corey               North Dakota           22.82      22.81  -0.6  4    3
  7 Adam, Barber                 Benedictine            23.11      22.93  -0.6  4    2
  8 Shakespear, Dwight           MidAmerica N                      23.17  -1.5  1    1
  9 Holt Jr., Jeffrey            Doane Colleg           23.00      23.22  -0.6  4
10 Richardson, Joe              Doane Colleg           22.60      23.27  -1.6  5
11 Ammons, Chad                 MidAmerica N           23.80      23.32  +0.0  3
12 Gilpin, Curt                 Northwest Mo           23.87      23.47  +0.0  3
13 Conkling, Kyle               Park Univers           22.54      23.64  -1.6  5
14 Haddix, Devin                Park Univers           22.64      23.70  -1.6  5
15 Berry, Tyler                 Haskell Univ           23.99      23.79  +0.0  3
16 Wilson, Cody                 Haskell Univ           24.27      23.92  -1.2  2
17 Parker, Charles              Park Univers           23.12      23.98  -0.6  4
18 Ackermann, Joe               Truman State           23.82      24.04  +0.0  3
19 Schulz, Chris                Highland Com           24.34      24.28  -1.2  2
20 Hilliam, Chris               Haskell Univ           24.75      24.30  -1.2  2
21 Schulte, Matt                Benedictine            24.00      24.52  +0.0  3
22 Engel, Chase                 William Jewe           24.12      24.54  +0.0  3
23 Rockey, Jake                 Northwest Mo           24.56      24.83  -1.2  2
24 Starns, Taylor               Highland Com           24.88      24.87  -1.2  2
25 Gifford, Jason               Highland Com                      24.90  -1.5  1
26 Ackermann, Jake              Truman State           24.15      25.02  -1.2  2
26 Burck, Spencer               William Penn           25.00      25.02  -1.5  1
28 Palmer, Aaron                Highland Com           25.45      25.10  -1.5  1
29 Wade, Jenerro                William Penn           25.23      25.44  -1.5  1
-- Drake, Ryan                  Ryan Drake             20.98         FS  -1.6  5

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 47.14  2002        ANDREW ROCK, UW-LAC
    STAD REC: S 46.79  1984        ROB THOMAS, SEMO
   NCAA PROV: P 48.00
   NCAA AUTO: A 46.50
   NAIA PROV: - 48.95
   NAIA AUTO: + 48.64
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bacon, Joel                  Doane Colleg           48.60      48.65-  4   10
  2 Hehling, Corey               North Dakota           49.59      49.02   4    8
  3 Torres, Greg                 Doane Colleg           48.80      49.28   4    6
  4 Howell, Adam                 Truman State           49.00      49.53   4    5
  5 Haddix, Devin                Park Univers           49.78      50.53   4    4
  6 Williams, Austin             William Jewe           51.01      50.57   3    3
  7 Holliday, John               Doane Colleg           50.30      50.72   4    2
  8 Purnell, Ron                 Northwest Mo           50.97      51.01   3    1
  9 Armstrong, Anthony           Northwest Mo           52.34      51.63   3
10 French, Aaron                Park Univers           50.47      51.65   4
11 Zwilling, Dan                Truman State           50.00      51.83   4
12 Ammons, Chad                 MidAmerica N           51.94      51.84   3
13 Huninghake, Cade             Benedictine            52.00      52.11   3
14 Smith, Odis                  Park Univers           53.13      52.42   2
15 Cormode, Lance               Highland Com           53.67      53.23   2
16 McClaskey, Jess              William Jewe           54.51      53.38   2
17 Simonich, Justin             Johnson Coun           53.42      53.54   2
18 Smith, James                 William Penn           53.51      54.03   2
19 Rockey, Jake                 Northwest Mo           54.31      54.12   2
20 Smith, Franz                 MidAmerica N           52.05      54.40   3
21 Gilpin, Curt                 Northwest Mo           53.06      54.80   3
22 Franz, David                 Johnson Coun           54.89      55.66   1
23 Stewart, David               Haskell Univ           56.00      56.63   1
24 Leadingfox, Randall          Haskell Univ         1:00.98    1:01.89   1

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:49.94  1978        DAN FUTRELL, TSU
    STAD REC: S 1:49.94  1978        DAN FUTRELL, TSU
   NCAA PROV: P 1:53.00
   NCAA AUTO: A 1:49.40
   NAIA PROV: - 1:54.32
   NAIA AUTO: + 1:53.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isley, Eric                  Northwest Mo         1:52.35    1:53.12-   10
  2 Wieczorek, Mark              MidAmerica N         1:52.01    1:53.16-    8
  3 Hollman, Matt                Doane Colleg         1:52.00    1:54.59     6
  4 Foster, Lance                Doane Colleg         1:58.00    1:55.16     5
  5 Sailer, Matt                 North Dakota         1:54.60    1:56.13     4
  6 Kroll, Alan                  Johnson Coun         1:55.46    1:56.38     3
  7 Baron, Clive                 MidAmerica N         1:58.12    1:57.44     2
  8 Patrick, Ryan                Johnson Coun         1:56.89    1:57.77     1
  9 Kanger, Jeff                 Northwest Mo         1:54.85    1:58.79
10 Chirchir, Noah               MidAmerica N         2:01.22    1:59.07
11 Ritchie, Jeff                Northwest Mo         1:55.62    1:59.13
12 Crean, Kevin                 Truman State         1:56.00    2:00.08
13 Cory, Zack                   North Dakota         1:59.11    2:00.24
14 Bowman, Leon                 Park Univers         2:02.23    2:00.41
15 Seiler, Matt                 Benedictine          1:59.00    2:02.15
16 Chery, Lenes                 Unattached           2:00.00    2:02.67
17 Jacob, Andrew                Midland Luth         1:58.87    2:03.56
18 Mantei, Joe                  Benedictine          2:00.00    2:05.25
19 McKenzie, Dan                Highland Com                    2:06.08
20 Koech, Daniel                MidAmerica N         2:05.32    2:07.05
21 Nordlund, Nathan             North Dakota         2:00.00    2:07.11
22 Chatman, Jamie               Park Univers         1:58.89    2:07.35
23 Oliver, Alex                 Northwest Mo         2:03.48    2:07.76
24 Subetgut, Sammy              MidAmerica N         2:04.76    2:08.30
25 Semidey, Carlos              Wentworth Mi         2:08.00    2:08.90
26 Kotrba, Patrick              Benedictine          2:02.00    2:09.36
27 Jones, Jesse                 Haskell Univ         2:00.00    2:13.81
28 Youtsey, Micheal             Highland Com                    2:15.26
29 Walker, Lydon                Midland Luth         2:08.89    2:16.27
30 Murphy, James                William Jewe         2:09.35    2:17.80

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 3:49.02  1984        RODNEY DeHAVEN, SDSU
    STAD REC: S 3:49.02  1984        RODNEY DeHAVEN, SDSU
   NCAA PROV: P 3:54.00
   NCAA AUTO: A 3:47.00
   NAIA PROV: - 3:57.60
   NAIA AUTO: + 3:55.25
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wieczorek, Mark              MidAmerica N         4:01.30    4:04.16    10
  2 Chatman, Jamie               Park Univers         4:09.23    4:05.57     8
  3 Kanger, Jeff                 Northwest Mo         4:04.87    4:05.95     6
  4 Klimek, Eli                  Truman State         4:08.00    4:07.58     5
  5 Johnston, Colin              Doane Colleg         4:10.00    4:08.45     4
  6 McKenzie, Dan                Highland Com         4:17.42    4:11.14     3
  7 Nordlund, Nathan             North Dakota         4:08.00    4:12.72     2
  8 McCall, Devin                Northwest Mo         4:06.21    4:13.28     1
  9 Seiler, Matt                 Benedictine          4:18.00    4:14.60
10 Touney, Bryan                Northwest Mo         4:04.23    4:15.26
11 Henry, Dallas                MidAmerica N         4:20.38    4:15.57
12 Allred, Chris                Park Univers         4:15.33    4:15.76
13 Byrd, Demitrius              William Penn         4:12.35    4:15.98
14 Scarlett, Matt               Benedictine          4:22.00    4:16.10
15 Watson, Erik                 Highland Com         4:20.77    4:20.08
16 Bern, Mitchell               Doane Colleg         4:20.00    4:24.80
17 Mantei, Joe                  Benedictine                     4:28.14
18 Holcomb, Michael             Haskell Univ         4:37.73    4:29.89
19 Estes, Andrew                Haskell Univ         4:37.66    4:32.31
20 Kaliff, Holden               Doane Colleg         4:20.00    4:32.47
21 Bayless, David               Truman State         4:28.00    4:32.57
22 Youtsey, Micheal             Highland Com                    4:37.35
23 Gamez, Derik                 Wentworth Mi         4:30.00    4:46.47
24 Hernandez, Thomas            MidAmerica N         4:42.15    4:52.75
25 Monty, Mike                  Wentworth Mi         4:36.00    4:55.59

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 14:18.84  1991        JOE KIRBY, UNL
    STAD REC: S 14:18.84  1990        JOE KIRBY, UNL
   NCAA PROV: P 14:50.00
   NCAA AUTO: A 14:00.00
   NAIA PROV: - 15:12.00
   NAIA AUTO: + 14:56.24
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kioko, Francis               MidAmerica N        15:45.39   15:37.09    10
  2 Wittrock, Eric               Truman State        16:30.00   15:57.08     8
  3 Gilson, Skip                 North Dakota        15:45.00   16:01.05     6
  4 Wells, Aaron                 Truman State        15:24.00   16:02.94     5
  5 Huerta, Austin               Northwest Mo        15:32.45   16:04.81     4
  6 Klimek, Eli                  Truman State        15:20.00   16:09.85     3
  7 Touney, Bryan                Northwest Mo        15:34.42   16:17.05     2
  8 Wilhite, Danny               Truman State        16:00.00   16:22.16     1
  9 Mahoney, Patrick             North Dakota        15:59.00   16:24.83
10 Driewer, Jeremy              Doane Colleg        15:50.00   16:27.79
11 Allred, Chris                Park Univers        16:20.44   16:28.99
12 Pohren, Matt                 Northwest Mo        15:13.54   16:32.29
13 McCall, Devin                Northwest Mo        15:58.28   16:50.87
14 Morales, Santiago            Haskell Univ        17:12.00   16:56.33
15 Myers, JP                    Benedictine         16:48.00   16:59.70
16 Ovah, Steven                 Haskell Univ        17:20.00   17:10.43
17 Pescador, Daniel             Unattached                     17:10.99
18 Jensen, James                Park Univers        16:45.11   17:15.46
19 Sorensen, Brad               Northwest Mo        16:12.08   17:17.32
20 Davidson, Anthony            Northwest Mo        16:52.32   17:21.29
21 Innis, Josh                  MidAmerica N        16:45.23   18:22.88
22 Horstick, J T                MidAmerica N        16:55.16   18:35.64
23 Hudson, Kanen                William Penn                   18:52.60
24 Becenti, Leo                 Haskell Univ        17:30.00   19:56.76

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 29:40.31  1981        MARK CURP, CMSU
    STAD REC: S 29:40.31  1981        MARK CURP, CMSU
   NCAA PROV: P 31:20.00
   NCAA AUTO: A 29:20.00
   NAIA PROV: - 32:20.40
   NAIA AUTO: + 31:50.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Trey               Truman State        32:00.00   33:01.32    10
  2 Pohren, Matt                 Northwest Mo        32:18.87   33:24.52     8
  3 Yonce, David                 Truman State        33:30.00   34:14.20     6
  4 Koger, Blake                 Johnson Coun        33:10.58   34:20.24     5
  5 Huerta, Austin               Northwest Mo        33:12.90   34:33.35     4
  6 Dreyer, Alan                 Doane Colleg        34:00.00   35:00.72     3
  7 Chaney, Scott                Johnson Coun        35:00.65   35:47.12     2
  8 Davidson, Anthony            Northwest Mo        35:19.76   36:34.46     1
  9 Dallas, Tad                  Truman State                   38:35.71
10 Mays, Brock                  Highland Com                   38:36.61
11 Livengood, Kody              Highland Com                   41:23.63

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 13.95  1999        JASON WOODS, ISU
    STAD REC: S 13.95  1999        JASON WOODS, ISU
   NCAA PROV: P 14.75
   NCAA AUTO: A 13.90
   NAIA PROV: - 15.15
   NAIA AUTO: + 14.80
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Franz                 MidAmerica N           15.31      14.98- -0.2  3   10
  2 Stoltz, Tyler                North Dakota           15.21      15.23  -0.2  3    8
  3 Geisinger, Luke              William Jewe           15.50      15.47  -2.2  2    6
  4 Railsback, Michael           Doane Colleg           14.90      15.65  -0.2  3    5
  5 Ingram, Courtland            Northwest Mo           15.36      15.72  -0.2  3    4
  6 Buse, Eric                   Doane Colleg           15.40      15.76  -2.2  2    3
  7 Manstedt, Chase              Midland Luth           14.91      15.78  -0.2  3    2
  8 Risinger, Eric               Midland Luth           15.23      15.79  -0.2  3    1
  9 Ackermann, Joe               Truman State           15.25      15.83  -0.2  3
10 Straughter, Leon             William Penn           15.50      15.95  -2.2  2
11 Ackermann, Jake              Truman State           15.50      16.02  -2.2  2
12 Lange, James                 William Penn           16.30      16.26  -0.5  1
13 Butler, Lawrence             Park Univers           15.56      16.58  -2.2  2
14 Yates, Brandon               North Dakota           15.93      16.68  -2.2  2
15 Mason, Corey                 Northwest Mo           16.07      17.31  -2.2  2
16 Starns, Taylor               Highland Com           17.53      18.02  -0.5  1
17 Allen, Corey                 William Penn                      18.21  -0.5  1
18 Bruns, Jeremy                Park Univers           15.01      18.30  -0.2  3
19 Gifford, Jason               Highland Com                      18.90  -0.5  1
20 Schulz, Chris                Highland Com                      18.98  -0.5  1
21 Hollin, James                Wentworth Mi           16.05      19.21  -2.2  2
22 Hansen, Tom                  North Dakota           16.42      19.70  -0.5  1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 52.97  2002        MATT FISHER, NWMO
    STAD REC: S 51.78  1999        BRIAN MOORMAN, PSU
   NCAA PROV: P 53.30
   NCAA AUTO: A 51.70
   NAIA PROV: - 55.30
   NAIA AUTO: + 53.90
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bergstedt, Sean              Truman State           53.00      52.43M  3   10
  2 Luebbe, Jeff                 Doane Colleg           56.00      53.82+  3    8
  3 Bullock, John                Northwest Mo           54.20      54.88-  3    6
  4 Thompson, Mike               Doane Colleg           56.00      55.53   3    5
  5 Bruns, Jeremy                Park Univers           55.10      55.69   3    4
  6 Green, Zach                  North Dakota           56.10      56.19   2    3
  7 Eisenhauer, Tom              William Jewe           55.25      56.96   3    2
  8 Buse, Eric                   Doane Colleg           56.60      57.32   2    1
  9 Engel, Chase                 William Jewe           57.50      57.57   2
10 Mason, Corey                 Northwest Mo           58.54      58.18   2
11 Lange, James                 William Penn           59.25      58.38   1
12 Smith, James                 William Penn           59.18      59.45   1
12 Geisinger, Luke              William Jewe           57.06      59.45   2
14 Brown, Guy                   William Jewe           57.13      59.84   2
15 Hansen, Tom                  North Dakota           59.10    1:00.47   1
16 Olson, Matt                  Truman State           55.46    1:00.57   3
17 Denetdeel, Morris            Haskell Univ         1:04.18    1:04.59   1
18 Allen, Corey                 William Penn         1:05.85    1:07.04   1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 9:12.84  1978        KYLE ELLIS, CMSU
    STAD REC: S 8:44.34  1984        MIKE VANATTA, SEMO
   NCAA PROV: P 9:24.00
   NCAA AUTO: A 9:00.00
   NAIA PROV: - 9:38.35
   NAIA AUTO: + 9:26.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delay, Ben                   Doane Colleg         9:25.00    9:32.94-   10
  2 Cool, Kory                   Johnson Coun         9:32.59    9:44.72     8
  3 Spitsberg, Richie            North Dakota         9:49.00   10:10.06     6
  4 Peavy, Josh                  Doane Colleg         9:40.00   10:21.90     5
  5 Tallam, Judah                MidAmerica N        10:15.38   10:26.15     4
  6 Sorensen, Brad               Northwest Mo         9:54.59   10:27.01     3
  7 Porath, Steve                Truman State         9:50.00   10:35.69     2
  8 Jones, Jeremy                North Dakota        10:15.00   10:38.32     1
  9 Pescador, Daniel             Unattached           9:54.48   10:40.31
10 Horrocks, Kendall            William Penn        10:38.99   10:56.47
11 Emmel, Brendan               Benedictine                    11:41.11

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 41.07  2002        UW-LAC, UW-LAC
    STAD REC: S 40.80  2004        CMSU, CMSU
                       SHAW, YANKOV, O'SADNICK, TYNER
   NCAA PROV: P 41.15
   NCAA AUTO: A 40.00
   NAIA PROV: - 42.30
   NAIA AUTO: + 41.85
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest Mo State U  'A'                           41.45      41.71+   10
  2 Doane College  'A'                                  43.60      42.51     8
  3 Park University  'A'                                42.65      42.74     6
  4 William Jewell  'A'                                 43.21      42.88     5
  5 MidAmerica Nazarene Unive  'A'                      42.91      43.44     4
  6 Benedictine College  'A'                            42.50      44.43     3
  7 Highland Community Colleg  'A'                      45.27      45.64     2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 3:12.94  2002        UW-LAC, UW-LAC
    STAD REC: S 3:11.88  2004        CMSU, CMSU
                         O'SADNICK, CHERUBIN, TYNER, YANKOV
   NCAA PROV: P 3:13.30
   NCAA AUTO: A 3:09.00
   NAIA PROV: - 3:20.50
   NAIA AUTO: + 3:18.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Truman State University  'A'                      3:19.50    3:19.14-  2   10
  2 Doane College  'A'                                3:16.00    3:19.51-  2    8
  3 Park University  'A'                              3:23.45    3:23.64   2    6
  4 MidAmerica Nazarene Unive  'A'                    3:21.33    3:24.81   2    5
  5 Northwest Mo State U  'A'                         3:18.23    3:26.25   2    4
  6 Northwest Mo State U  'B'                         3:24.40   x3:26.40   2
  7 North Dakota  'A'                                 3:21.12    3:28.77   2    3
  8 William Jewell  'A'                               3:23.22    3:30.15   2    2

Men High Jump
================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2.19m  1988        BOB SUNDELL, NWMO
    STAD REC: S 2.19m  1988        BOB SUNDELL, NWMO
   NCAA PROV: P 2.08m
   NCAA AUTO: A 2.16m
   NAIA PROV: - 2.01m
   NAIA AUTO: + 2.06m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adio, Bayo                   Northwest Mo           2.08m      2.10mP   10
  2 Moore, Mark                  MidAmerica N           2.08m      2.00m     8
  3 Walden, Dave                 Doane Colleg           2.09m      1.95m     6
  4 Ross, Scott                  Midland Luth           2.01m      1.85m     5
  5 Brent, Clifton               Northwest Mo           1.92m     J1.85m     4
-- Schmidt, Drew                Highland Com           1.90m         NH

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 5.20m  1998        ANDREI SKVORTSOV, CMSU
    STAD REC: S 5.30m  1999        ANDREI SKVORTSOV, CMSU
   NCAA PROV: P 4.80m
   NCAA AUTO: A 5.18m
   NAIA PROV: - 4.70m
   NAIA AUTO: + 4.80m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ergenbriet, adam             Johnson Coun           5.05m      4.73m-   10
  2 McIntosh, Clif               Northwest Mo           4.47m      4.58m     8
  3 Houchin, Blake               Doane Colleg           4.57m     J4.58m     6
  4 Carlson, Clark               North Dakota           4.65m      4.43m     5
  5 Ingram, Courtland            Northwest Mo           4.50m      4.28m     4
  6 Peterson, Jordan             Doane Colleg           4.27m     J4.28m     3
  7 Schroeder, Jay               North Dakota           4.32m     J4.28m     2
  8 Fashant, Stephen             North Dakota           4.18m     J4.28m     1
  9 Johnson, Eric                North Dakota           4.32m      4.13m
10 Hellwig, Jeremy              Truman State           4.00m      3.83m
11 Pepmiller, Chad              Truman State           3.65m      3.68m
-- Walker, Dusty                Doane Colleg           3.97m         NH
-- Gabbert, Doug                Gabbert                3.81m         NH
-- Dorshorst, Ryan              Doane Colleg           4.42m         NH

Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 7.58m  2001        MATT ABELE, NWMO
    STAD REC: S 7.66m  2001        MATT ABELE, NWMO
   NCAA PROV: P 7.21m
   NCAA AUTO: A 7.72m
   NAIA PROV: - 7.10m
   NAIA AUTO: + 7.15m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Butler, Lawrence             Park Univers           6.78m      6.68m   1.8   10
  2 Smith, Franz                 MidAmerica N           6.79m      6.66m   1.7    8
  3 Stoltz, Tyler                North Dakota           7.18m      6.63m   1.9    6
  4 Calbert, Diezeas             Northwest Mo           6.73m      6.54m   1.1    5
  5 Urum-Eke, Ike                Northwest Mo           6.63m      6.52m   1.5    4
  6 Jackson, Anthony             Northwest Mo           6.79m      6.48m   1.5    3
  7 Cook, Sheldon                Northwest Mo           6.90m      6.44m   1.7    2
  8 Jamison, Desmond             MidAmerica N           6.48m      6.37m   1.6    1
  9 Conkling, Kyle               Park Univers           6.54m      6.36m   1.5
10 Schnitzler, Josh             Doane Colleg           6.55m      6.31m   1.0
11 Skeens, Jeremy               Doane Colleg           6.86m      6.29m   1.2
12 Hujing, Jared                Highland Com           6.50m      6.22m   1.9
13 Self, Doug                   Highland Com                      6.18m   1.4
14 Hawkins, E.J.                Northwest Mo           6.83m      6.14m   1.3
15 Glenn, Chris                 William Jewe           6.80m      6.04m   1.3
16 McBride, Gregory             William Penn           5.83m      6.00m   1.1
17 Cowans, Sir Edward           MidAmerica N           6.40m      5.92m   1.6
18 Sundquist, Grant             North Dakota           6.11m      5.69m   1.2
19 Schulte, Matt                Benedictine            6.09m      5.67m   1.8
20 Gifford, Jason               Highland Com           5.96m      5.50m   1.5
21 Begay, Chris                 Haskell Univ           5.52m      5.43m   1.3
22 Barraza, Xavier              Haskell Univ           4.94m      5.04m   1.5
-- Burck, Spencer               William Penn           6.26m         ND   NWI
-- Scholz, David                Highland Com           6.01m         ND   NWI
-- Logan, Terrence              Northwest Mo           6.17m         ND   NWI

Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 15.26m  2002        ROB RENSCHLER, NDSU
    STAD REC: S 15.61m  1999        DUANE BRISBON, CMSU
   NCAA PROV: P 14.55m
   NCAA AUTO: A 15.54m
   NAIA PROV: - 14.02m
   NAIA AUTO: + 14.33m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Calbert, Diezeas             Northwest Mo          14.83m     14.97mP  1.3   10
  2 Urum-Eke, Ike                Northwest Mo          14.45m     14.40m+  1.6    8
  3 Ford, Kevin                  Benedictine           14.40m     14.22m-  1.7    6
  4 Martin, Tom                  Doane Colleg          14.62m     14.06m-  1.3    5
  5 Thixton, Nick                Doane Colleg          13.56m     13.36m   2.2    4
  6 Adio, Bayo                   Northwest Mo          13.26m     13.29m   1.2    3
  7 Schnitzler, Josh             Doane Colleg          13.36m     13.27m   1.2    2
  8 Cowans, Sir Edward           MidAmerica N          13.59m     12.96m   2.0    1
  9 McBride, Gregory             William Penn          12.72m     12.94m  +0.0
10 Self, Doug                   Highland Com          13.36m     12.90m   1.9
11 Hujing, Jared                Highland Com          13.46m     12.89m   2.4
12 Sundquist, Grant             North Dakota          13.20m     12.56m  -0.1
13 Logan, Terrence              Northwest Mo          12.90m     12.20m   1.8
14 Armstrong, Anthony           Northwest Mo          13.85m     12.02m   1.4
15 Scholz, David                Highland Com                     11.91m  -0.3
16 Barraza, Xavier              Haskell Univ           9.27m     10.03m   0.1
-- Bueford, Sean                Sean Bueford          14.00m         ND   NWI

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 19.01m  2000        JOSH HAGEDORN, ISU
    STAD REC: S 19.01m  2000        JOSH HAGEDORN, ISU
   NCAA PROV: P 16.00m
   NCAA AUTO: A 18.29m
   NAIA PROV: - 15.10m
   NAIA AUTO: + 15.38m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deyle, Derek                 Doane Colleg          16.00m     15.07m    10
  2 Brownley, Travis             Northwest Mo          14.88m     14.66m     8
  3 Rogge, Mark                  Doane Colleg          15.00m     14.25m     6
  4 jones, corey                 Johnson Coun          14.63m     13.94m     5
  5 Moe, Erik                    North Dakota          14.20m     13.63m     4
  6 Smith, Wade                  William Jewe          13.41m     13.23m     3
  7 Schneider, Aaron             Truman State          13.00m     12.97m     2
  8 Begemann, Brad               William Jewe          13.41m     12.39m     1
  9 Cronk, Kevin                 William Jewe          13.00m     12.33m
10 Brubaker, Bobby              Highland Com          12.11m     12.14m
11 Peters, Gabe                 Northwest Mo          14.35m     12.11m
12 jones, dan                   Johnson Coun          13.80m     11.95m
13 Kjos, Rusty                  North Dakota          12.90m     11.61m
14 Pflugradt, Courtney          Benedictine                      11.46m
15 Murray, Josh                 Highland Com                     11.12m
16 Madison, Jason               William Penn          11.19m     11.08m
17 Milder, David                William Penn                     10.65m

Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 57.38m  2002        JEFF KREMER, CMSU
    STAD REC: S 56.74m  1998        JEFF KREMER, CMSU
   NCAA PROV: P 49.08m
   NCAA AUTO: A 54.86m
   NAIA PROV: - 46.50m
   NAIA AUTO: + 47.85m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moman, Will                  Doane Colleg          46.00m     45.97m    10
  2 Rogge, Mark                  Doane Colleg          42.00m     44.49m     8
  3 Reuber, Andrew               Benedictine           43.98m     44.41m     6
  4 Deyle, Derek                 Doane Colleg          46.00m     44.10m     5
  5 Miller, Brian                Benedictine           43.00m     43.69m     4
  6 Moe, Erik                    North Dakota          45.80m     42.36m     3
  7 Smith, Wade                  William Jewe          44.32m     42.13m     2
  8 Haugan, Josh                 North Dakota          43.35m     41.89m     1
  9 Lenzy, Amir                  Doane Colleg          35.00m     38.68m
10 Ray, Brandon                 Unattached            13.97m     37.28m
11 Yockey, John                 MidAmerica N          41.47m     36.94m
12 Cronk, Kevin                 William Jewe          42.76m     36.65m
13 Bonk, Branden                Doane Colleg          42.00m     35.78m
14 Mokio, Blake                 MidAmerica N          38.96m     34.06m
15 Baughman, Philip             Truman State          40.00m     32.42m
16 Kjos, Rusty                  North Dakota          38.92m     28.68m
17 Milder, David                William Penn                     26.92m
18 Madison, Jason               William Penn          24.96m     25.12m
-- Peters, Gabe                 Northwest Mo          43.09m         ND
-- Begemann, Brad               William Jewe          47.30m         ND

Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 68.54m  2002        A.G. KRUGER, UNATT
    STAD REC: S 68.54m  2002        A.G. KRUGER, UNATT
   NCAA PROV: P 52.42m
   NCAA AUTO: A 60.96m
   NAIA PROV: - 47.54m
   NAIA AUTO: + 50.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moman, Will                  Doane Colleg          60.00m     60.13mP   10
  2 MacKenzie, Travis            Northwest Mo          56.34m     54.45mP    8
  3 Haugan, Josh                 North Dakota          50.58m     50.45m+    6
  4 Begemann, Brad               William Jewe          47.28m     47.87m-    5
  5 Bonk, Branden                Doane Colleg          50.00m     46.91m     4
  6 Deyle, Derek                 Doane Colleg          45.00m     45.74m     3
  7 Fick, Matt                   North Dakota          46.90m     44.02m     2
  8 Smith, Wade                  William Jewe          45.80m     43.57m     1
  9 Brownley, Travis             Northwest Mo          43.03m     42.07m
10 Miller, Brian                Benedictine           43.00m     41.86m
11 Moe, Erik                    North Dakota          42.00m     41.11m
12 Kjos, Rusty                  North Dakota          42.15m     40.60m
13 Auzat, Matt                  William Jewe          36.80m     37.94m
14 jones, dan                   Johnson Coun          35.00m     35.65m
15 Schneider, Aaron             Truman State          35.00m     35.41m
16 Peters, Gabe                 Northwest Mo          42.88m     35.00m
17 jones, corey                 Johnson Coun          35.10m     34.96m
18 Baughman, Philip             Truman State          38.00m     33.47m

Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    MEET REC: M 67.72m  1991        ERIC LEICK, UNL
    STAD REC: S 67.72m  1991        ERIC LEICK, UNL
   NCAA PROV: P 58.84m
   NCAA AUTO: A 66.44m
   NAIA PROV: - 56.50m
   NAIA AUTO: + 58.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stoltz, Tyler                North Dakota          67.78m     63.99mP   10
  2 Fick, Matt                   North Dakota          62.12m     63.72mP    8
  3 Francis, Ben                 Doane Colleg          62.48m     60.29mP    6
  4 Litzinger, Matt              North Dakota          63.11m     59.89mP    5
  5 Groom, Heath                 Missouri-Rol          61.49m     57.23m-    4
  6 Ingram, Courtland            Northwest Mo          49.62m     50.76m     3
  7 Winchester, Brandon          Northwest Mo          58.40m     50.39m     2
  8 Manstedt, Chase              Midland Luth          54.97m     49.08m     1
  9 Melvin, Steven               Highland Com          51.39m     47.98m
10 Cox, Aaron                   Benedictine                      44.58m
11 Ross, Scott                  Midland Luth          48.67m     43.93m
12 Kjos, Rusty                  North Dakota          45.00m     43.06m
13 Patrick, Tyson               Highland Com          36.60m     41.60m
14 Leadingfox, Randall          Haskell Univ                     36.67m
15 Mokio, Blake                 MidAmerica N          42.12m     36.15m

Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    STAD REC: S  7098  1985        WES FISH, GRACE
   NCAA PROV: P  6400
   NCAA AUTO: A  7000
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koch, Ryan                   St. Cloud St            6700       5989    10
  2 Roth, AJ                     Unattached              5800       5769     8
  3 Finch, Brian                 Lewis Univer            6200       5410     6
  4 Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis Univer            6150       4828     5

                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nebraska/Omaha             169        2) Doane College             149.50
    3) North Dakota               103        4) Northwest Mo State U       78
    5) Truman State University     77        6) Midland Lutheran           51
    7) MidAmerica Nazarene Unive   50        8) Park University            40
    9) William Jewell              16        9) Kristy Feldman             16
   11) Minnesota State Universit   10       11) Johnson County CC          10
   11) Highland Community Colleg   10       14) William Penn University     6
   15) Benedictine College          5.50    16) Lewis University            5
   16) St. Cloud State Universit    5

                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Doane College              195        2) Northwest Mo State U      146
    3) North Dakota               107        4) Truman State University    82
    5) MidAmerica Nazarene Unive   79        6) Park University            41
    7) Johnson County CC           34        8) William Jewell             31
    9) Benedictine College         21       10) Lewis University           11
   11) St. Cloud State Universit   10       12) Midland Lutheran            9
   13) Ryan Drake                   8       14) Highland Community Colleg   5
   15) Missouri-Rolla               4