05/25-27/06                     Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

     NCAA DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS AT EMPORIA, KAN.             05/25-27/06 OUTDOOR

                           MEN'S NCAA DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY       80.00    27. MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY 10.50
   2. SAINT AUGISTINE'S COLLEGE          77.50    27. CALIFORNIA STATE UNIV.-LOS ANGELES 10.50
   3. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                 63.00    29. CENTRAL WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY      10.00
   4. UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA         35.00    29. SEATTLE PACIFIC UNIVERSITY         10.00
   5. ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                33.00    29. UNIV. OF PUERTO RICO-RIO PIEDRAS   10.00
   6. NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY  30.00    32. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY 9.00
   7. HARDING UNIVERSITY                 28.00    33. UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SAN DIEGO  8.00
   7. SOUTHERN ILL. UNIV.-EDWARDSVILLE   28.00    33. SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY        8.00
   9. CALIFORNIA STATE UNIV.-BAKERSFIELD 27.00    35. SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY             7.00
  10. MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                  26.00    36. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY             6.00
  11. CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY  23.00    36. TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY           6.00
  12. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY         20.00    36. BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY            6.00
  13. WESTERN STATE COLLEGE              18.00    39. WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY          5.00
  13. UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY              18.00    39. SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY            5.00
  13. GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY      18.00    39. BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY              5.00
  16. UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY     17.00    39. STILLMAN COLLEGE                    5.00
  17. MINNESOTA STATE UNIV., MANKATO     15.50    43. BENEDICT COLLEGE                    4.00
  18. COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES           15.00    43. CHADRON STATE COLLEGE               4.00
  18. ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY            15.00    43. FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY        4.00
  20. ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                 13.00    46. INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSLYVANIA  3.00
  20. CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO  13.00    46. LOCK HAVEN UNIVERSITY               3.00
  20. UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA       13.00    48. FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY          2.00
  23. EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY           12.00    48. STONEHILL COLLEGE                   2.00
  23. MANSFIELD UNIVERSITY               12.00    50. TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE       1.00
  23. ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY            12.00    50. NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY           1.00
  26. UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL 11.00    50. HUMBOLDT STATE UNIVERSITY           1.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. SAM PRIBYL            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 5.40M    17'08.50"    10
                                      2. MATT CAMPBELL         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         5.15M    16'10.75"     8
                                      3. BRYANT WILSON         GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              5.05M    16'06.75"     6
                                      4. ANTHONY WEBER         SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  5.05M    16'06.75"     5
                                      5. CORY AGUILAR          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               4.95M    16'02.75"     4
                                      6. LUCAS HANDLEY         UNIVERSIY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA                4.95M    16'02.75"     3
                                      7. JOSH OBERLEAS         WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                      4.95M    16'02.75"     2
                                      8. RUSSELL ELLIS         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         4.85M    15'11.00"   0.5
                                      8. BEN MAUCH             MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY-MANKATO         4.85M    15'11.00"   0.5
                                     10. BRIAN BEACH           GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              4.85M    15'11.00"
                                     11. VINNIE WUERTZ         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 4.85M    15'11.00"
                                     12. SHELDON FUNK          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 4.85M    15'11.00"

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. KEITH MOFFATT         MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                          2.29M     7'06.00"    10
                                      2. EUGENE HUTCHINSON     CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LOS ANGELES    2.26M     7'05.00"     8
                                      3. JIM DILLING           MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY-MANKATO         2.17M     7'01.50"     6
                                      4. ROBERT DeVAUL         BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY                     2.14M     7'00.25"     5
                                      5. BRANDON RHOULAC       ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY                    2.14M     7'00.25"     4
                                      6. JIM DEMPSEY           LOCK HAVEN UNIVERSITY                      2.11M     6'11.00"     3
                                     T7. JOE KINDRED           SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  2.11M     6'11.00"   1.5
                                     T7. DESI BURT             CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LOS ANGELES    2.11M     6'11.00"   1.5
                                      9. ABEBAYO ADIO          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        2.08M     6'09.75"
                                     10. MAURICE HENSON        FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 2.03M     6'08.00"
                                     11. IVAN SCHMIDT          SOUTHERN CONNETICUT STATE UNIVERSITY       2.03M     6'08.00"

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. WILBERT WALKER        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         8.13M    26'08.25"    10
                                      2. TYRONE SMITH          UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA               7.78M    25'06.25"     8
                                      3. JOE KINDRED           SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  7.76M    25'05.50"     6
                                      4. RANDALL FLIMMONS      MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                          7.72M    50'04.00"     5
                                      5. FABIAN HUTCHINSON     SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  7.64M    25'00.75"     4
                                      6. DAYNE CAMERON         MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                          7.58M    24'10.50"     3
                                      7. YEVGEN PASCHENKO      ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               7.45M    24'05.50"     2
                                      8. KEVIN FINNEY          CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LOS ANGELES    7.40M    24'03.50"     1
                                      9. JERMAINE CLAYTON      INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSLYVANIA         7.32M    24'00.25"
                                     10. DWAYNE GREENIDGE      SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  7.30M    23'11.50"
                                     11. MIKE JACKSON          SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  7.28M    23'10.75"
                                     12. NATHANIEL NELSON      ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                    7.18M    23'06.75"
                                     13. VLADYSLAV GORBENKO    ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               7.15M    23'05.50"
                                     14. MAURICE HENSON        FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 7.13M    23'04.75"
                                     15. DENNIS BOONE          SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  7.11M    23'04.00"
                                     16. JAMAR GREEN           TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-KINGSVILLE            7.07M    23'02.50"
                                     17. ELDAD HAGASHI         TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-KINGSVILLE            6.84M    22'05.25"
                                     18. DAKEL VICKS           UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY                      6.80M    22'03.75"
                                     19. CHRISTIAN ROSADO      UNIVERSITY OF PUERTO RICO-RIO PIEDRAS      6.72M    22'00.75"

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. WILBERT WALKER        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        16.87M    55'04.25"    10
                                      2. BRANDON RHOULAC       ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY                   16.55M    54'03.75"     8
                                      3. VLADYSLAV GORBENKO    ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              16.54M    54'03.25"     6
                                      4. YEVGEN PASHCENKO      ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              16.07M    52'08.75"     5
                                      5. DOMINIC SMITH         MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                         15.28M    50'01.75"     4
                                      6. DIEZEAS CALBERT       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       15.25M    50'00.50"     3
                                      7. MAURICE HENSON        FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                15.20M    49'10.50"     2
                                      8. JOE KINDRED           SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                 15.09M    49'06.25"     1
                                      9. ROBERT KEIZER         SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY     15.00M    49'02.50"
                                     10. ELDAD HAGASHI         TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-KINGSVILLE           14.99M    49'02.25"
                                     11. DAYNE CAMERON         MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                         14.77M    48'05.50"
                                     12. MICHAEL McCADNEY      FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              14.74M    48'04.50"
                                     13. WASIM WALKER          LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        14.73M    48'04.00"
                                     14. RANDALL FLIMMONS      MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                         14.69M    48'02.50"
                                     15. KEVIN FINNEY          CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LOS ANGELES   14.60M    47'11.00"
                                     16. JASON BRENTON         WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                     14.60M    47'11.00"
                                     16. NATHANIEL NELSON      ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                   14.60M    47'11.00"
                                     18. MICHAEL BENITEZ       TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-KINGSVILLE           14.55M    47'09.00"
                                     19. JERMAINE CLAYTON      INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA        14.52M    47'07.75"

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. LANCE PFEIFFER        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            18.44M    60'06.00"    10
                                      2. BRYAN VICKERS         ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        18.27M    59'11.25"     8
                                      3. JOE REMITZ            BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY                  17.87M    58'07.50"     6
                                      4. RYAN DAVIS            CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-BAKERSFIELD   17.67M    57'11.75"     5
                                      5. CAMERON NEEL          CENTRAL WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY             17.17M    56'04.00"     4
                                      6. NICK NATALE           GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY             17.05M    55'11.25"     3
                                      7. MIKE HINES            MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        17.01M    55'09.75"     2
                                      8. BRENDAN PAGE          CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO         17.00M    55'09.25"     1
                                      9. MATT PAPPAS           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                16.58M    54'04.75"
                                     10. IAN BANEZ             CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-BAKERSFIELD   16.57M    54'04.50"
                                     11. JOHN PAUL BLAKENSHIP  CONCORD UNIVERSITY                        16.38M    53'09.00"
                                     12. RANBIR JOHAL          CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-STANISLAUS    16.12M    52'10.75"
                                     13. DEREK SOLIS           TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-KINGSVILLE           15.95M    52'04.00"
                                     14. DANE TOBEY            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            15.71M    51'06.50"
                                     15. JEFF CRETELLA         SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY     15.49M    50'10.00"
                                     16. BLAKE DICKSON         ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        15.34M    50'04.00"
                                     17. JOSE RODRIGUEZ        UNIVERSITY OF PUERTO RICO-RIO PIEDRAS     15.09M    49'06.25"
                                     18. ERIC SMALLS           NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY         15.06M    49'05.00"

 6.DISCUS               FINAL         1. STEVEN EDWARDS        CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         55.42M   181'10"    10
                                      2. LEO CHAVEZ            CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-BAKERSFIELD   54.55M   179'00"     8
                                      3. CAMERON NEEL          CENTRAL WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY             53.47M   175'05"     6
                                      4. DANE TOBEY            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            52.31M   171'07"     5
                                      5. STEVE LANDERS         SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIV.-EDWARDSVILLE      51.39M   168'07"     4
                                      6. BRODY BEECHER         CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-BAKERSFIELD   51.19M   167'11"     3
                                      7. TRENTON OLIVIER       EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  50.72M   166'05"     2
                                      8. RYAN DAVIS            CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-BAKERSFIELD   50.59M   166'00"     1
                                      9. JOSH HARRIS           GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY             48.53M   159'03"
                                     10. BRYAN VICKERS         ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        48.33M   158'07"
                                     11. AHMED MAHR            GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY             47.77M   156'09"
                                     12. BRENDAN PAGE          CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO         47.74M   156'07"
                                     13. MARK LIEBL            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                47.00M   154'02"
                                     14. ANDREW ROEMISCH       ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                   46.73M   153'04"
                                     15. MICHAEL WOLLEY        UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS                46.58M   152'10"
                                     16. LARRY GILBERT         TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE             43.60M   143'00"

 7.HAMMER               FINAL         1. NICK UMHOLTZ          CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-BAKERSFIELD   61.69M   202'05"    10
                                      2. DAN TOLSMA            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                60.96M   200'00"     8
                                      3. DAN RAITHEL           CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         60.17M   197'05"     6
                                      4. ROBERT KLENK          ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                        59.89M   196'06"     5
                                      5. STEVEN EDWARDS        CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         58.45M   191'09"     4
                                      6. TRAVIS MacKENZIE      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       56.38M   185'00"     3
                                      7. KELLEN JACOBS         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            55.85M   183'03"     2
                                      8. MATT PAPPAS           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                55.57M   182'04"     1
                                      9. AARON LAWSON          UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS                52.81M   173'03"
                                     10. ANTHONY MARIN         WESTERN OREGON UNIVERSITY                 52.66M   172'09"
                                     11. ANDY KIDWELL          WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY                52.22M   171'04"
                                     12. STEVEN JUSSAUME       UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAVEN                   52.21M   171'03"
                                     13. JOSH HARRIS           GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY             51.78M   169'10"
                                     14. BRODY BEECHER         CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-BAKERSFIELD   51.38M   168'07"
                                     15. NICK NATALE           GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY             50.52M   165'09"

 8.JAVELIN              FINAL         1. ANDREW VOGELSBERG     EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  74.75M   245'03"    10
                                      2. MARK LIEBL            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                67.39M   221'01"     8
                                      3. PHIL FREIMUTH         SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE 66.78M   219'01"     6
                                      4. MICHAEL ESTES         WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY                66.11M   216'11"     5
                                      5. JEREMY CONFER         MANSFIELD UNIVERSITY                      65.80M   215'10"     4
                                      6. NATE REIDER           SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY                   65.74M   215'08"     3
                                      7. HEATH GROOM           UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA              64.10M   210'04"     2
                                      8. ROB CONRAD            INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA        63.63M   208'09"     1
                                      9. DUSTIN BILBRUCK       SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE 62.47M   204'11"
                                     10. TIM ROZBORSKI         CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO         62.44M   204'10"
                                     11. MIKE RAIRIGH          INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA        61.89M   203'01"
                                     12. MATT FICK             UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                61.30M   201'01"
                                     13. DAN GALE              EAST STROUDSBURG UNIVERSITY               60.36M   198'00"
                                     14. TYLER STOLTZ          UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                60.34M   197'11"
                                     15. CAMERON BABB          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  60.25M   197'08"
                                     16. BRAD LIBUIT           UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SAN DIEGO        60.06M   197'00"

 9.100M DASH          PRELIMS         1. KENDALL STEVENS       UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY                      10.28Q
                                      2. JERMAINE CARPENTER    PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 10.39Q
                                      3. BRIAN WITHERSPOON     STILLMAN COLLEGE                           10.41Q
                                      4. ROBERT SPIES          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 10.46Q
                                      5. LAURENCE DELL         LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         10.48Q
                                      6. MARVIN BIEN-AIME      ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               10.51Q
                                      7. PHILIPPE DeROSIER     SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  10.53Q
                                      8. DELRICK TAYLOR        TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE              10.55Q
                                      9. DENNIS BOONE          SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  10.57
                                     10. JOSHUA WILLIAMS       BENEDICT COLLEGE                           10.64
                                     11. MAURICE GAILEY        NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY          10.64
                                     12. BRUCE WILLIAMS        CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          10.65
                                     13. BRANT GILBERT         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               10.67
                                     14. JERMAINE CLAYTON      INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA         10.70
                                     15. TYLER LOGAN           SOUTHERN ARKANSAS UNIVERSITY               10.71
                                     16. JEFFERY MOSLEY        FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY               10.73
                                     17. MORGAN BRANDON        MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                          10.78
                                     18. ANTHONY BOYD          ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                    10.82
                                     19. DARRIN TAPE           NORTHWOOD UNIVERSITY                       10.84
                                     20. CASEY ANTHOLZ         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 10.84
                                     21. MIKE SMITH            CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                      11.13

                        FINAL         1. KENDALL STEVENS       UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY                      10.17                 10
                                      2. JERMAINE CARPENTER    PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 10.25                  8
                                      3. PHILIPPE DeROSIER     SAINT AUGUSTINE' COLLEGE                   10.29                  6
                                      4. BRIAN WITHERSPOON     STILLMAN COLLEGE                           10.31                  5
                                      5. LAURENCE DELL         LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         10.38                  4
                                      6. MARVIN BIEN-AIME      ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               10.39                  3
                                      7. ROBERT SPIES          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 10.44                  2
                                      8. DELRICK TAYLOR        TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE              10.47                  1

10.110M HURDLES       PRELIMS         1. UNYIME AKPAN          SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  13.73Q
                                      2. SHAUNTE LOVINGS       TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                  13.88Q
                                      3. TERRY LIGGINS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 14.02Q
                                      4. DECOSMA WRIGHT        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         13.81Q
                                      5. PETE SMITH            LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         13.89Q
                                      6. RICO HATTER           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 14.23Q
                                      7. CALE BRERETON         UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY                      14.29Q
                                      8. DAVID WHEELER         BENEDICT COLLEGE                           14.35Q
                                      9. DAN JACKSON           GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              14.36
                                     10. JON PATTON            UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SAN DIEGO         14.40
                                     11. GARRON LUCIUS         GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY              14.42
                                     12. JERMAINE BAKER        SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  14.44
                                     13. SHAYNE COOPER         SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY                   14.46
                                     14. STEVEN JACKSON        FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY               14.47
                                     15. JEREMY MILLER         TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-KINGSVILLE            14.50
                                     16. SANCHAZE ROSS         UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY                      16.31
                                     17. ADALBERTO AMADOR      UNIVERSITY OF PUERTO RICO-RIO PIEDRAS      39.25

                        FINAL         1. DECOSMA WRIGHT        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         13.66                 10
                                      2. TERRY LIGGINS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 13.82                  8
                                      3. SHAUNTE LOVINGS       TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                  13.83                  6
                                      4. UNYIME AKPAN          SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  13.84                  5
                                      5. PETE SMITH            LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         13.94                  4
                                      6. DAVID WHEELER         BENEDICT COLLEGE                           14.13                  3
                                      7. CALE BRERETON         UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY                      14.14                  2
                                      8. RICO HATTER           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 14.48                  1

11.200M DASH          PRELIMS         1. MARVIN BIEN-AIME      ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               20.95Q
                                      2. PHILIPPE DeROSIER     SAINT AUGISTINE'S COLLEGE                  20.97Q
                                      3. HAKEEM MOHAMMED       NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY          21.05Q
                                      4. MAURICE GAILEY        NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY          21.11Q
                                      5. JORDAN JOHNSON        ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               21.12Q
                                      6. JERMAINE CARPENTER    PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 21.14Q
                                      7. TRAVON LEE            SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  21.19Q
                                      8. DAYNE CAMERON         MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                          21.21Q
                                      9. BRIAN WITHERSPOON     STILLMAN COLLEGE                           21.22
                                     10. ZACH BROWN            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 21.28
                                     11. BRUCE WILLIAMS        CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          21.29
                                     12. DORIAN TURNER         NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY          21.35
                                     13. CEDRIC JORDAN         FORT BALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY               21.404
                                     14. BRANT GILBERT         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               21.410
                                     15. JAMAR GREEN           TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-KINGSVILLE            21.42
                                     16. JOSHUA WILLIAMS       BENEDICT COLLEGE                           21.45
                                     17. RODNEY COLEY          ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY                    21.47
                                     18. LAURENCE DELL         LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         21.57
                                     19. JOEL DUFFIELD         CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                      21.85
                                     20. DENNIS BOONE          SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  22.017
                                     21. TYLER LOGAN           SOUTHERN ARKANSAS UNIVERSITY               22.019

                        FINAL         1. PHILIPPE DeROSIER     SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  20.86                 10
                                      2. MAURICE GAILEY        NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY          20.97                  8
                                      3. MARVIN BIEN-AIME      ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               21.006                 6
                                      4. JERMAINE CARPENTER    PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 21.009                 5
                                      5. JORDAN JOHNSON        ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               21.05                  4
                                      6. TRAVON LEE            SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  21.16                  3
                                      7. HAKEEM MOHAMMED       NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY          21.16                  2
                                      8. DAYNE CAMERON         MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                          21.57                  1

12.400M DASH          PRELIMS         1. JAMAAL TORRANCE       SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  46.41Q
                                      2. JORDAN JOHNSON        ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               46.56Q
                                      3. CARLINGTON MARSH      LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         46.98Q
                                      4. KYLE ROSE             SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  46.79Q
                                      5. JOHNNY JACOBS         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               46.89Q
                                      6. HAKEEM MOHAMMED       NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY          46.96Q
                                      7. FABIAN FELIX          LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         47.06Q
                                      8. JOEL DUFFIELD         CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                      47.10Q
                                      9. BOBBY TATUM           ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               47.14
                                     10. ZACH BROWN            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 47.20
                                     11. ANTOINE THOMAS        ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY                    47.22
                                     12. TRAVON LEE            SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  47.26
                                     13. CEDRIC JORDAN         FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY               47.31
                                     14. DELT COCKRELL         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               47.35
                                     15. JOEL STALLWORTH       CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-STANISLAUS     47.55
                                     16. CLINT COOPER          UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL         47.67
                                     17. BRADLEY RAGER         CALIFORNIA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA      47.78
                                     18. ELTON GARUS-OAB       ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY                    48.42

                        FINAL         1. JORDAN JOHNSON        ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               46.24                 10
                                      2. KYLE ROSE             SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  46.49                  8
                                      3. HAKEEN MOHAMMED       NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY          46.83                  6
                                      4. JAMAAL TORRANCE       SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  47.19                  5
                                      5. JOEL DUFFIELD         CHADRON STATE COLLEGE                      47.40                  4
                                      6. CARLINGTON MARSH      LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         47.59                  3
                                      7. FABIAN FELIX          LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         47.81                  2
                                      8. JOHNNY JACOBS         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               48.06                  1

13.400M HURDLES       PRELIMS         1. ALVIN MILES           SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  50.63Q
                                      2. JUSTIN BOYD           ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                    51.22Q
                                      3. JAKE HAMIK            NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                  51.52Q
                                      4. SEAN BERGSTEDT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    50.92Q
                                      5. ANTWANE PRESIDENT     LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         51.17Q
                                      6. JON PATTON            UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SAN DIEGO         51.56Q
                                      7. DAMIAN PRINCE         MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                          51.58Q
                                      8. MIKE CUNNINGHAM       UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SAN DIEGO         51.68Q
                                      9. TIM RILEY             SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  51.72
                                     10. LURIAS EGUENE         SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  51.82
                                     11. DWAYNE GREENIDGE      SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  52.48
                                     12. MARK WASHINGTON       MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                          52.78
                                     13. J'WAN MITCHELL        TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE              52.82
                                     14. CARLINGTON MARSH      LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         52.91
                                     15. DANIEL GREAVES        WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY                 53.10
                                     16. ADAM MOORE            CALIF. STATE POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE-POMONA  53.11
                                     17. JAMEL SIMS            UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA               54.09
                                     18. NICK HARGRAVE         UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS                 54.13
                                     19. TONY HEGEDUS          KUTZTOWN UNIVERSITY                        54.31
                                     20. SHAREEF MUHAMMAD      NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY          54.50
                                     21. JARED LAZER           SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY               56.03

                        FINAL         1. ALVIN MILES           SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                  50.94                10
                                      2. JUSTIN BOYD           ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                    51.29                 8
                                      3. SEAN BERGSTEDT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    51.48                 6
                                      4. MIKE CUNNINGHAM       UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SAN DIEGO         51.52                 5
                                      5. ANTWANE PRESIDENT     LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         51.71                 4
                                      6. JON PATTON            UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SAN DIEGO         51.99                 3
                                      7. DAMIAN PRINCE         MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                          52.48                 2
                                      8. JAKE HAMIK            NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                  53.54                 1

14.800M RUN           PRELIMS         1. SEAN STRAUMAN         INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA       1:51.77Q
                                      2. ERIC ISLEY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:52.57Q
                                      3. BRANDON JONES         NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY        1:54.71Q
                                      4. NICK LARA             ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      1:52.01Q
                                      5. JOHN COLLINS          GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY            1:52.68Q
                                      6. PATRICK MORASSE       UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL       1:54.88Q
                                      7. DIEGO MARQUEZ         UNIVERSITY OF PUERTO RICO-RIO PIEDRAS    1:52.10Q
                                      8. EDGAR BERMUDEZ        SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                1:52.22Q
                                      9. ADRIAN MYERS          LEWIS UNIVERSITY                         1:52.68
                                     10. SCOTT HARGENS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               1:52.73
                                     11. KENDALL SIMON         UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY                    1:53.66
                                     12. JON SEYMOUR           SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY    1:54.97
                                     13. BRYAN BOEVE           GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY            1:55.28
                                     14. KYLE WARREN           CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     1:55.32
                                     15. LARRY McDARIS         COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                 1:55.44
                                     16. ROSS McMILLAN         MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                        1:56.38
                                     17. JESSE DAVIS           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN INDIANA           1:57.79
                                     18. OMAR WIGGAN           SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                1:58.61

                        FINAL         1. NICK LARA             ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      1:55.46                10
                                      2. EDGAR BERMUDEZ        SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                1:55.73                 8
                                      3. BRANDON JONES         NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY        1:55.75                 6
                                      4. PATRICK MORASSE       UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL       1:55.90                 5
                                      5. DIEGO MARQUEZ         UNIVERSITY OF PUERTO RICO-RIO PIEDRAS    1:56.42                 4
                                      6. ERIC ISLEY            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:56.44                 3
                                      7. SEAN STRAUMAN         INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA       1:56.60                 2
                                      8. JOHN COLLINS          GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY            1:56.67                 1

15.1500M RUN          PRELIMS         1. LARRY McDARIS         COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                 3:54.39Q
                                      2. PRZEMEK BOBROWSKI     HARDING UNIVERSITY                       3:56.60Q
                                      3. CHRIS CUMMINGS        MANSFIELD UNIVERSITY                     3:55.02Q
                                      4. PATRICK MORASSE       UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL       3:56.91Q
                                      5. ANTHONY PAVICIC       LAKE SUPERIOR STATE UNIVERSITY           3:55.13Q
                                      6. ERIC WELLMAN          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 3:57.00Q
                                      7. SCOTT FIKSDAL         MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY-MANKATO       3:55.13Q
                                      8. KEITH GILL            STONEHILL COLLEGE                        3:57.06Q
                                      9. JOHN SOMERS           SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY                  3:56.10Q
                                     10. MICHAEL PADILLA       UNIVERSITY OF WEST FLORIDA               3:57.28Q
                                     11. AARON BRAUN           ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      3:57.38Q
                                     12. RICHARD HANSOLVEN     SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY                  3:57.55Q
                                     13. MICHAEL WICKMAN       CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO        3:57.65
                                     14. UBERTO MEDRANO        WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                    3:58.13
                                     15. GIACOMO BUTLER        ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      4:02.24
                                     16. MIKE CEBULA           SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY    4:05.77

                        FINAL         1. PRZEMEK BOBROWSKI     HARDING UNIVERSITY                       4:01.27                10
                                      2. CHRIS CUMMINGS        MANSFIELD UNIVERSITY                     4:01.67                 8
                                      3. PATRICK MORASSE       UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL       4:02.39                 6
                                      4. AARON BRAUN           ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                      4:02.94                 5
                                      5. JOHN SOMERS           SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY                  4:03.68                 4
                                      6. LARRY McDARIS         COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                 4:04.04                 3
                                      7. KEITH GILL            STONEHILL COLLEGE                        4:04.25                 2
                                      8. SCOTT FIKSDAL         MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY-MANKATO       4:04.34                 1
                                      9. ANTHONY PAVICIC       LAKE SUPERIOR STATE UNIVERSITY           4:04.75
                                     10. MICHAEL PADILLA       UNIVERSITY OF WEST FLORIDA               4:06.97
                                     11. RICHARD HANSOLVEN     SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY                  4:12.10
                                     12. ERIC WELLMAN          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 4:17.40

16.3000M STEEPLECHASE PRELIMS         1. NICODEMUS NAIMADU     ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY             9:18.51Q
                                      2. KIM HOGARTH           WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                    9:21.66Q
                                      3. NICK HIRSCH           WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                    9:20.42Q
                                      4. JASPER PEACH          HUMBOLDT STATE UNIVERSITY                9:22.19Q
                                      5. BRIAN TAGHON          SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIV.-EDWARDSVILLE     9:20.85Q
                                      6. RAMON LABOY           SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY    9:22.29Q
                                      7. ADAM ROACH            SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY          9:21.05Q
                                      8. BRAD WINN             UNIVERSITY OF COLORAD-COLORADO SPRINGS   9:22.294Q
                                      9. RYAN MILES            COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                 9:21.65Q
                                     10. CHRIS HAMMER          GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY            9:22.297Q
                                     11. ROBBY YOUNG           GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY            9:22.35Q
                                     12. JASON RENGO           MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY-MANKATO       9:26.53Q
                                     13. TIM TOLLEFSON         CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO        9:36.52
                                     14. TYLER WETERING        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               9:42.53
                                     15. MATT SCHNEIDER        WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY                   9:52.23
                                     16. CARL LOSTROM          UNIVERSIY OF CALIFORNIA-SAN DIEGO        9:53.68
                                     17. REED FISHER           HARDING UNIVERSITY                      10:06.09

                        FINAL         1. NICODEMUS NAIMADU     ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY             8:59.90                10
                                      2. KIM HOGARTH           WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                    9:05.76                 8
                                      3. NICK HIRSCH           WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                    9:20.88                 6
                                      4. BRIAN TAGHON          SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIV.-EDWARDSVILLE     9:23.00                 5
                                      5. JASON RENGO           MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY-MANKATO       9:25.03                 4
                                      6. RYAN MILES            COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                 9:26.91                 3
                                      7. CHRIS HAMMER          GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY            9:27.00                 2
                                      8. JASPER PEACH          HUMBOLDT STATE UNIVERSITY                9:27.45                 1
                                      9. BRAD WINN             UNIVERSIY OF COLORADO-COLORADO SPRINGS   9:29.22
                                     10. ROBBY YOUNG           GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY            9:35.05
                                     11. RAMON LABOY           SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY    9:45.51
                                     12. ADAM ROACH            SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY          9:57.27

17.5000M RUN          PRELIMS         1. NICODEMUS NAIMADU     ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            14:50.01Q
                                      2. MARIO MACIAS          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     14:50.79Q
                                      3. KIM HOGARTH           WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                   14:51.20Q
                                      4. JULIUS KOSGEI         HARDING UNIVERSITY                      14:53.65Q
                                      5. JOEL HAMILTON         COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                14:51.34Q
                                      6. CHARLIE SERRANO       CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO       14:54.87Q
                                      7. NICK HIRSCH           WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                   14:52.24Q
                                      8. ARTUR KERN            HARDING UNIVERSITY                      14:56.47Q
                                      9. JAROD WALL            CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14:52.87Q
                                     10. NATE PECK             GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY           14:57.52Q
                                     11. JESUS SOLIS           ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     14:57.83Q
                                     12. CHRIS CLARK           CLARION UNIVERSITY                      14:58.67Q
                                     13. DAVID KIPLAGAT        UNIVERSITY OF ALASKA-ANCHORAGE          15:03.84
                                     14. RICHARD HANSOLVEN     SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY                 15:07.23
                                     15. SERGE GASORE          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            15:12.00
                                     16. MARK BATRES           CALIF. ST. POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE-POMONA 15:20.97
                                     17. RYAN HOM              GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY           15:30.63
                                     18. KYLE IVIE             CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO       15:58.54

                        FINAL         1. NICODEMUS NAIMADU     ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            14:47.90                10
                                      2. JULIUS KOSGEI         HARDING UNIVERSITY                      14:48.22                 8
                                      3. MARIO MACIAS          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     14:49.13                 6
                                      4. CHARLIE SERRANO       CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO       14:52.59                 5
                                      5. JESUS SOLIS           ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     14:55.11                 4
                                      6. JOEL HAMILTON         COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                14:55.61                 3
                                      7. KIM HOGARTH           WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                   15:00.94                 2
                                      8. NATE PECK             GRAND VALLEY STAE UNIVERSITY            15:07.47                 1
                                      9. NICK HIRSCH           WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                   15:16.15
                                     10. ARTUR KERN            HARDING UNIVERSITY                      15:19.31
                                     11. JAROD WALL            CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       15:31.62
                                     12. CHRIS CLARK           CLARION UNIVERSITY                      15:37.99

18.10000M RUN           FINAL         1. JULIUS KOSGEI         HARDING UNIVERSITY                      30:01.63                10
                                      2. MARIO MACIAS          ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     30:03.22                 8
                                      3. JOEL HAMILTON         COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                30:15.82                 6
                                      4. JEFF WEISS            SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY                30:26.59                 5
                                      5. CHARLIE SERRANO       CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO       30:28.93                 4
                                      6. SCOTT BAUHS           CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO       30:36.18                 3
                                      7. NATE PECK             GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY           30:36.86                 2
                                      8. PHILLIP BIRGEN        ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            30:55.91                 1
                                      9. JAROD WALL            CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       31:08.84
                                     10. JAKE RAINES           ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     31:13.50
                                     11. TONY TURGEON          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA              31:25.43
                                     12. MARK BATRES           CALIF. ST. POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE-POMONA 31:32.18
                                     13. ADAM RICH             WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                   31:41.41
                                     14. CHRIS CLARK           CLARION UNIVERSITY                      31:45.05
                                     15. JESUS SOLIS           ADAMS STATE COLLEGE                     31:57.44
                                     16. SERGE GASORE          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            32:02.32
                                     17. IURI PINTO            EAST STROUDSBURG                        33:03.43

19.4 X 100M RELAY     PRELIMS         1. SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                                        39.91Q
                                      2. UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY                                            40.25Q
                                      3. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                                       40.21Q
                                      4. ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                                     40.24Q
                                      5. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                                               40.30Q
                                      6. NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                                40.66Q
                                      7. FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY                                     40.76Q
                                      8. BENEDICT COLLEGE                                                 40.78Q
                                      9. FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                                       40.89
                                     10. ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY                                          40.94

                        FINAL         1. ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                                     39.79                10
                                      2. SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                                        40.04                 8
                                      3. UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY                                            40.15                 6
                                      4. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                                               40.32                 5
                                      5. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                                       40.33                 4
                                      6. NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                                40.63                 3
                                      7. FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY                                     40.72                 2
                                      8. BENEDICT COLLEGE                                                 41.14                 1

20.4 X 400M RELAY     PRELIMS         1. SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                                      3:08.80Q
                                      2. ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                                   3:09.44Q
                                      3. NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                              3:09.24Q
                                      4. ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                                        3:11.08Q
                                      5. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                                             3:09.25Q
                                      6. FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY                                   3:12.42Q
                                      7. MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                                              3:12.44Q
                                      8. CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                              3:13.80Q
                                      9. WINSTON-SALEM STATE UNIVERSITY                                 3:14.84

                        FINAL         1. SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE                                      3:08.78                10
                                      2. ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                                   3:08.88                 8
                                      3. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                                             3:09.24                 6
                                      4. NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                              3:10.42                 5
                                      5. ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                                        3:12.39                 4
                                      6. CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                              3:14.24                 3
                                      7. FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY                                   3:14.67                 2
                                      8. MOREHOUSE COLLEGE                                              3:18.64 

21.DECATHLON            FINAL         1. CHRIS RANDOLPH        SEATTLE PACIFIC UNIVERSITY                  7872                10
                                      2. RYAN KOCH             SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY                7098                 8
                                      3. JONATHAN VAZQUEZ      UNIVERSITY OF PUERTO RICO-RIO PIEDRAS       6853                 6
                                      4. DECOSMA WRIGHT        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                          6847                 5
                                      5. JOSH RASMUSSEN        MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO         6829                 4
                                      6. MIKE STOWE            GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY               6765                 3
                                      7. JASON SIMMONS         ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                     6740                 2
                                      8. RYAN McWILLIAMS       ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                     6734                 1
                                      9. CAMERON BABB          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    6639
                                     10. AARON ROSIER          WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY                  6412
                                     11. ABLAZAH SWOFFORD      WESTERN STATE COLLEGE                       6255
                                     12. JIM VAHRENKAMP        UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  6227
                                     13. ALAN YODER            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  6128