05/13/06                     Women's Track & Field Meet Results                         PAGE  1

     EMPORIA STATE TWILIGHT QUALIFIER AT EMPORIA, KAN.           05/13/06    OUTDOOR

                           WOMEN'S EMPORIA STATE TWILIGHT QUALIFIER

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY 259.00    16. OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY      56.00
   2. SOUTHERN ILL. UNIV.-EDWARDSVILLE  255.00    17. WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE             50.00
   3. OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY       228.00    18. MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     49.00
   4. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY        198.00    19. IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE     46.00
   5. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                192.00    20. BETHANY COLLEGE                    45.00
   6. UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS        112.00    21. SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY       44.00
   7. TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY         107.00    22. JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE   35.00
   8. MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIV.     104.00    23. KANSAS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY         25.00
   9. EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY          101.00    24. PAULA'S                            20.00
  10. SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE               96.00    25. CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE     18.00
  11. UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY     78.00   T26. UNIV. OF COLORADO-COLORADO SPRINGS 15.00
 T12. FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY         71.00   T26. THE COLORADO COLLEGE               15.00
 T12. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIV.     71.00    28. SOUTHERN NAZARENE UNIVERSITY       14.00
  14. SAINT GREGORY'S UNIVERSITY         70.00    29. TABOR COLLEGE                      11.00
  15. PARK UNIVERSITY                    60.00    30. HIGHLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE          7.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. LISA DOUGLASS         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 3.86M    12'08.00"    20
                                      2. KRISTIE JULIAN        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 3.73M    12'02.75"    17
                                      3. CALI CORDES           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             3.68M    12'00.75"    16
                                      4. STEPHANIE SIMPKINS    THE COLORADO COLLEGE                       2.98M     9'09.25"    15

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. JENNIFER DRUM GREER   CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          1.74M     5'08.50"    20
                                     T2. HALEY MORRISSEY       CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          1.71M     5'07.25"  16.5
                                     T2. JODI DONOVAN          CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          1.71M     5'07.25"  16.5
                                      4. KILEY LUND            PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                J1.71M     5'07.25"    15
                                     T5. MICHELLE CARPENTER    OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                1.58M     5'02.25"    13
                                     T5. HALLEY CALRSON        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        1.58M     5'02.25"    13
                                     T5. SAMANTHA FRISBIE      CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          1.58M     5'02.25"    13
                                      -- JESSICA HAENDLER      IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE                NH
                                      -- BRITTANY VALVICK      IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE                NH

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. KEYON HARRISON        PARK UNIVERSITY                            5.87M    19'03.00"    20
                                      2. KELLI DRING           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             5.70M    18'08.50"    17
                                      3. DIONNE PRINCE         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         5.65M    18'06.50"    16
                                      4. JAMIE THOMAS          LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         5.63M    18'05.50"    15
                                      5. CHELSEY LEONARD       PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                J5.63M    18'05.50"    14
                                      6. CHRISTINE BUTLER      SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  5.61M    18'04.75"    13
                                      7. IASHIA CASTLE         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         5.57M    18'03.25"    12
                                      8. BRITTANY VALVICK      IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE             4.99M    16'04.50"    11

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. PAUL OGUNBANJO        PAULA'S                                   12.34M    40'05.75"    20
                                      2. JAMIE THOMAS          LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        11.88M    38'11.75"    17
                                      3. CHRISTINE BUTLER      SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIV.-EDWARDSVILLE     J11.88M    38'11.75"    16
                                      4. IASHIA CASTLE         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        11.74M    38'06.25"    15
                                      5. SARAH MORTON          SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                      11.67M    38'03.50"    14
                                      6. MAI FUKADA            OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               11.51M    37'09.25"    13
                                      7. BRITTANIE ROLDAN      CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        J11.51M    37'09.25"    12
                                      8. CHRISTEN LAUER        TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                 11.44M    37'06.50"    11
                                      9. DIONNE PRINCE         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        11.42M    37'05.50"     9
                                     10. ALI SHAFFER           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                10.78M    35'04.50"     7

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. JESSICA SELBY         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        13.75M    45'01.50"    20
                                      2. SHAUNA BIRCHARD       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            13.71M    44'11.75"    17
                                      3. SAM MURPHY            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            13.62M    44'08.25"    16
                                      4. HOLLY NOLLER          SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE 13.33M    43'08.75"    15
                                      5. BRIDGETTE CARPENTER   TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                 13.02M    42'08.50"    14
                                      6. TRACI WERNER          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                12.46M    40'10.50"    13
                                      7. AMY WATERMAN          KANSAS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                12.45M    40'10.25"    12
                                      8. BREANNA WRAY          TABOR COLLEGE                             12.22M    40'01.00"    11
                                      9. KATY DAVENPORT        JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          11.26M    36'11.25"     9
                                     10. JESSIE PFAUTZ         WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                    11.19M    36'08.50"     7
                                     11. LORI PITZ             CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         11.07M    36'03.75"     6
                                      -- AMBER SPRINGFIELD     WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                      FOUL
                                      -- STEPHANIE GROTE       EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    FOUL
                                      -- MICHELLE SCHRAGE      IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE              FOUL

 6.DISCUS               FINAL         1. BECKY HAUG            CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         46.94M   154'00"       20
                                      2. BRIDGETTE CARPENTER   TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                 46.20M   151'07"       17
                                      3. TRACI WERNER          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                40.58M   133'02"       16
                                      4. ANNA MILLER           BETHANY COLEGE                            39.80M   130'07"       15
                                      5. JENNA HIGHLEY         JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          39.65M   130'01"       14
                                      6. LaSHELLE PARKER       BETHANY COLLEGE                           38.96M   127'10"       13
                                      7. LEXI MEINKE           JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          37.17M   121'11"       12
                                      -- STEPHANIE GROTE       EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    FOUL
                                      -- DARCEL GRONEWOLLER    CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE              FOUL
                                      -- LINZI WEILERT         EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    FOUL

 7.HAMMER               FINAL         1. JESSICA SELBY         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        54.13M   177'07"       20
                                      2. CALLIE GLOVER         SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE 54.10M   177'06"       17
                                      3. ASHLEY COLON          TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                 49.80M   163'05"       16
                                      4. ERIN BRECHUE          CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         47.22M   154'11"       15
                                      5. TRACI WERNER          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                46.25M   151'09"       14
                                      6. SARAH ABU-HASIRA      SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                      45.19M   148'03"       13
                                      -- MICHELLE SCHRAGE      IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE              FOUL
                                      -- ANNA MILLER           BETHANY COLLEGE                             FOUL
                                      -- SHEREENA HOLLIS       CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE              FOUL
                                      -- EMILY NACKLEY         BAKER UNIVERSITY                            FOUL
                                      -- LINZI WEILERT         EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    FOUL
                                      -- STEPHANIE GROTE       EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    FOUL

 8.JAVELIN              FINAL         1. HOLLY NOLLER          SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE 40.95M  134'02"        20
                                      2. HOPE STIEBEN          BETHANY COLLEGE                           40.21M  131'11"        17
                                      3. ALLISON BENOIT        FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                39.81M  130'07"        16
                                      4. JAYCI PETERS          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                37.10M  121'09"        15
                                      5. RACHAEL JOHNSON       WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                    36.07M  118'04"        14
                                      6. ALEXA ROGERS          KANSAS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                33.62M  110'04"        13
                                      7. LORI PITZ             CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         32.65M  107'01"        12
                                      8. LINDSEY McCORMICK     FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                32.61M  107'00"        11

 9.100M DASH            PRELIMS       1. JODY ANN POWELL       LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         11.95Q
                                      2. NANDELLE CAMERON      LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         12.01Q
                                      3. IVORYE LONG           UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS                 12.09Q
                                      4. SHANNON BUTLER        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   12.17Q
                                      5. RANDI FURMAN-KUHN     UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             12.19Q
                                      6. ELISE JOHNSON         CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          12.21Q
                                      7. AR'NEISHA JACKSON     IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE             12.46Q
                                      8. ALISHA SAMUEL         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        12.51Q
                                      9. KAILEA COOK           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        12.55
                                     10. BETH EIKEN            CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          12.61
                                     11. KRYSTLE JONES         UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS                 12.65
                                     12. ASHLEY FINDLEY        SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       12.77
                                     13. CATHERINE RUCKER      CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          13.06

                        FINAL         1. JODY ANN POWELL       LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         11.86                 20
                                      2. NANDELLE CAMERON      LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         11.97                 17
                                      3. IVORYE LONG           UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS                 12.21                 16
                                      4. ELISE JOHNSON         CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          12.26                 15
                                      5. SHANNON BUTLER        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   12.29                 14
                                      6. ALISHA SAMUEL         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        12.35                 13
                                      7. RANDI FURMAN-KUHN     UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             12.44                 12
                                      8. AR'NEISHA JACKSON     IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE             15.75                 11

10.100M HURDLES         PRELIMS       1. LATOYA GREAVES        OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                13.60Q
                                      2. NICKEISHA WILSON      OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                13.78Q
                                      3. DIONNE PRINCE         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         14.58Q
                                      4. CHELSEA LUCK          CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          14.59Q
                                      5. JAMIE THOMAS          LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         14.61Q
                                      6. CHELSEY LEONARD       PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 14.83Q
                                      7. HANNAH HENRY          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        14.94Q
                                      8. LATOYA NASH           SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       15.10Q
                                      9. CHELSEA DIGHTMAN      HIGHLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE                 15.46
                                     10. SARAH HELM            BETHANY COLLEGE                            15.53
                                     11. LORI PITZ             CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          16.06
                                     12. CHANDICE O'BANNON     IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE             16.73

                        FINAL         1. NICKEISHA WILSON      OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                13.55                 20
                                      2. LATOYA GREAVES        OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                13.62                 17
                                      3. CHELSEY LEONARD       PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 14.46                 16
                                      4. JAMIE THOMAS          LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         14.67                 15
                                      5. CHELSEA LUCK          CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          14.87                 14
                                      6. HANNAH HENRY          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        14.97                 13
                                      7. DIONNE PRINCE         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         14.98                 12
                                      8. LATOYA NASH           SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       15.07                 11

11.200M DASH            PRELIMS       1. TAIRISHA SAWYER       SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  24.29Q
                                      2. NANDELLE CAMERON      LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         24.46Q
                                      3. JODY ANN POWELL       LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         24.48Q
                                      4. TOMOYE BRYAN          MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             24.79Q
                                      5. AMBER WALKER          CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          24.97Q
                                      6. MONIQUE ROBINSON      LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         25.01Q
                                      7. IVORYE LONG           UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS                 25.06Q
                                      8. SHAMEKIA BERKLEY      PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 25.34Q
                                      9. KEYON HARRISON        PARK UNIVERSITY                            25.51
                                     10. PORSHAWN BENNETT      SAINT GREGORY'S UNIVERSITY                 25.99
                                     11. ASHLEY FINDLEY        SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       26.00
                                     12. APRIA WILSON          SAINT GREOGRY'S UNIVERSITY                 26.58

                        FINAL         1. TAIRISHA SAWYER       SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  24.30                 20
                                      2. JODY ANN POWELL       LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         24.44                 17
                                      3. NANDELLE CAMERON      LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         24.48                 16
                                      4. MONIQUE ROBINSON      LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         24.91                 15
                                      5. AMBER WALKER          CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          25.38                 14
                                      6. IVORYE LONG           UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS                 25.41                 13

12.400M DASH            FINAL         1. TAIRISHA SAWYER       SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  54.88                 20
                                      2. KYLI BEAN             OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                55.43                 17
                                      3. KARA EULER            EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   56.01                 16
                                      4. MONIQUE ROBINSON      LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         56.12                 15
                                      5. DESEREA BROWN         SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  56.14                 14
                                      6. ANGEL ROYSTON         SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  57.06                 13
                                      7. SHELEY SEIDER         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 57.32                 12
                                      8. UNITY JAMES           SAINT GREGORY'S UNIVERSITY                 57.48                 11
                                      9. KIMETHA WILLIAMS      SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  57.67                  9
                                     10. EDNA DIGGS            SAINT GREGORY'S UNIVERSITY                 57.91                  7
                                     11. CICELY WATTLEY        UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS                 58.16                  6
                                     12. VICTORIA PEARSE       CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             58.25                  5
                                     13. SUBRYNA SMITH         MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             58.89                  4
                                     14. REAGAN MACKEY         PARK UNIVERSITY                            59.10                  3
                                     15. JESSICA HAENDLER      IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE             59.26                  2
                                     16. JULIA SCHERER         SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  59.29                  1
                                     17. NICOLE COFFEY         SOUTHERN NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             1:00.49
                                     18. CAROLYN PRATT         OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            1:00.64
                                     19. LaTASHA ROBERTS       BAKER UNIVERSITY                         1:01.03
                                     20. LESLIE POLMAN         OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              1:02.95
                                     21. KATEY WEGEMER         BAKER UNIVERSITY                         1:03.46
                                     22. CAMBRIELLE SHAW       JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE         1:05.99
                                     23. MIRIAM BYFIELD        IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE           1:07.80

13.400M HURDLES         FINAL        1. NICKEISHA WILSON      OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                59.40                 20
                                      2. DESEREA BROWN         SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIV.-EDWARDSVILLE     1:00.51                 17
                                      3. BATHSHEBA ADAMS       UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS               1:03.18                 16
                                      4. ERYCKA FISHER         PARK UNIVERSITY                          1:03.98                 15
                                      5. VALERIE SIMMONS       SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIV.-EDWARDSVILLE     1:04.83                 14
                                      6. NATALIE CLARK         OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            1:05.91                 13
                                      7. JESSICA HAYNES        OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              1:06.42                 12
                                      8. LeKESHA POINTER-ALLEN CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           1:07.24                 11
                                      9. NICOLE SHIDLER        SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     1:07.48                  9
                                     10. CHELSEA DIGHTMAN      HIGHLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE               1:07.86                  7
                                     11. CHELSEA LUCK          CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        1:08.65                  6

14.800M RUN             FINAL        1. KYTA WILLETS          OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              2:06.40                 20
                                      2. VENESSA LEE           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               2:11.00                 17
                                      3. NESSA PAUL            LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                       2:13.90                 16
                                      4. JONEL ROSSBACH        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 2:14.29                 15
                                      5. AMANDA MAYFIELD       OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              2:14.68                 14
                                      6. CHANDRA HUCKABAY      OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              2:16.10                 13
                                      7. KAYDIAN HOWELL        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                       2:16.64                 12
                                      8. SHAYLA LONG           MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY           2:17.00                 11
                                      9. ALYSSA MAGGART        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             2:17.31                  9
                                     10. SARA PITIA            PARK UNIVERSITY                          2:17.51                  7
                                     11. SARAH GLYNN           UNATTACHED                               2:18.26                  6
                                     12. AMBER PARKER          WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                   2:18.77                  5
                                     13. ANNA O'BRIEN          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:19.72                  4
                                     14. EMILY HAYNES          OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              2:23.43                  3
                                     15. SHARI CUMBERBATCH     CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           2:24.07                  2
                                     16. AMANDA HARRIS         UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS               2:24.20                  1
                                     17. ASHLEY STEVENS        IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE           2:27.40
                                     18. GLADYS KIMELI         MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY           2:28.30
                                     19. HALEY JACKSON         JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE         2:29.21
                                     20. MELISSA JOYNER        JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE         2:31.41
                                     21. IDELLA BAYLOCK        OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              2:47.16

15.1500M RUN            FINAL         1. ASHKEY KYGER          MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY           4:44.62                20
                                      2. NESSA PAUL            LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                       4:49.77                17
                                      3. KRISTEN LARSON        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 4:52.20                16
                                      4. DINA YAKATA           PARK UNIVERSITY                          4:56.24                15
                                      5. NATASHA VOELLMECKE    SOUTHERN NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             4:58.42                14
                                      6. AUDRA BOWLING         OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            5:04.12                13
                                      7. LIZ REA               UNATTACHED                               5:07.54                12

16.3000M RUN            FINAL         1. STACEY KENTZLER       PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY              10:17.95                20
                                      2. JACQUIE FAUST         TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY               10:21.87                17
                                      3. MEG ROBERTSON         TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY               10:45.74                16
                                      4. CHRISTINE SHOWLER     SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY            10:48.69                15
                                      5. ASHLEE ORR            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY              11:05.33                14

17.3000M STEEPLECHASE   FINAL         1. KRISTIN ANDERSON      UNATTACHED                              10:18.86                20
                                      2. ERICA OGLE            PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY              11:25.50                17
                                      3. DANNA KELLY           TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY               11:25.57                16
                                      4. JENNA DORSEY-SPITZ    UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO-COLORADO SPRINGS 11:35.57                15
                                      5. AMBER DeHAAN          MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY          11:49.30                14
                                      6. NICOLE HASEMEIER      CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       11:58.85                13
                                      7. ERICKA FRANKLIN       SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                    12:09.83                12
                                      8. AUDRY ANDERSON        SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                    12:56.62                11

18.5000M RUN            FINAL         1. AMY BROADHURST        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY            17:53.05                20
                                      2. CINDY BAYONA          NORTHWOOD UNIVERSITY                    18:28.36                17
                                      3. KATE HUDGENS          OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY           18:32.78                16
                                      4. TONYA NEWTON          FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY              18:43.39                15
                                      5. HEATHER RAY           OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY           19:00.37                14
                                      -- LYNN KOGER            IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE               DNF

19.4X100M RELAY         FINAL         1. EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                                         47.01                40
                                      2. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE                        47.26                34
                                      3. CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                                47.42                32
                                      4. UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS                                       47.46                30
                                      5. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                              48.03                28
                                      6. SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                                             48.11                26
                                      7. SAINT GREGORY'S UNIVERSITY                                       48.86                24
                                      8. IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE                                   53.10                22

20.4X400M RELAY         FINAL         1. OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY (A)                                3:46.16                40
                                      2. CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                              3:51.85                34
                                      3. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE                      3:51.87                32
                                      4. UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS                                     3:56.56                30
                                      5. SAINT GREGORY'S UNIVERSITY                                     3:59.22                28
                                      6. OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                    4:02.74                26
                                      7. WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                                         4:04.86                24