05/13/06                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

     EMPORIA STATE TWILIGHT QUALIFIER AT EMPORIA, KAN.           05/13/06    OUTDOOR

                           MEN'S EMPORIA STATE TWILIGHT QUALIFIER

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY       314.00    19. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                 39.50
   2. CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY 203.00    20. WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE             35.00
   3. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY        212.00    21. UNIV. OF COLORADO-COLORADO SPRINGS 34.00
   4. JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE  203.00    21. PARK UNIVERSITY                    34.00
   5. CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLEGE     177.50    21. ALLEN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE     34.00
   6. UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA      162.00    24. BETHANY COLLEGE                    29.00
   7. SOUTHERN ILL. UNIV.-EDWARDSVILLE  121.00    25. COLORADO COLLEGE                   25.00
   8. MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY    115.00    26. TABOR COLLEGE                      21.00
   9. IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE    114.50    27. BAKER UNIVERSITY                   20.00
  10. SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE              102.00    28. McPHERSON COLLEGE                  12.50
  11. FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY         80.00    29. T. JAY SANDERSON                   12.00
  12. OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY      79.00    29. UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS         12.00
  12. MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY 79.00    31. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIV.     11.00
  14. UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY     76.00    32. SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY       10.00
  14. EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY           76.00    33. VELOCITY SPORTS PERFORMANCE         9.00
  16. SAINT GREGORY'S UNIVERSITY         62.00    33. HIGHLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE          9.00
  17. SOUTHERN NAZARENE UNIVERSITY       58.00    35. POLE VAULT UNLIMITED                7.00
  18. TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY          55.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. MATT CAMPBELL         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         5.30M    17'04.50"    20
                                      2. ANTHONY WEBER         SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  5.11M    16'09.25"    17
                                      3. KYLE RUTLEDGE         UNATTACHED                                 5.06M    16'07.25"    16
                                      4. LUCAS HANDLEY         UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA               5.06M    16'07.25"    15
                                      5. JORDAN HENRY          UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA               4.91M    16'01.25"    14
                                      6. JOE SCHULTEJANS       PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 4.81M    15'09.25"    12
                                      6. DAKOTA COCHRANE       UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY             4.81M    15'09.25"    12
                                      6. RUSSELL ELLIS         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         4.81M    15'09.25"    12
                                      9. THOMAS BROOKS         SOUTHERN NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               4.81M    15'09.25      9
                                     10. JEREMY HULL           POLE VAULT UNLIMITED                       4.66M    15'03.50"     7
                                     11. CLIF McINTOSH         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        4.66M    15'03.50"     6
                                     12. TRAVIS PLEUS          CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          4.51M    14'09.50"     5
                                     13. CALEB MARSH           TABOR COLLEGE                              4.51M    14'09.50"     4
                                     14. BRADLEY COX           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        4.36M    14'03.50"     3

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. MARK MOORE            MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             2.11M     6'11.00"    20
                                      2. MARK RORABAUGH        TABOR COLLEGE                              2.08M     6'10.00"    17
                                      3. ANDY GILMORE          UNATTACHED                                 2.03M     6'08.00"    16
                                      4. AVERY WALKER          IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE             1.98M     6'06.00"    15
                                      5. JONATHAN HILTON       OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                1.88M     6'02.00"    14
                                      6. SEAN ARANGO           CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             1.88M     6'02.00"  12.5
                                      6. ZANE WALKER           McPHERSON COLLEGE                          1.88M     6'02.00"  12.5
                                      8. GREG CLAWSON          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 1.88M     6'02.00"    11

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. TYRONE SMITH          UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA               7.48M    24'06.50"    20
                                      2. DUSTIN TURNER         JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           7.21M    23'07.75"    17
                                      3. ANTHONY LEDBETTER     JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           7.20M    23'07.50"    16
                                      4. RAYMOND RADWAY        CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             7.14M    23'05.00"    15
                                      5. STUART DENSON         UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA               7.06M    23'02.00"    14
                                      6. VADIM GVOZDETSKIY     UNATTACHED                                 7.05M    23'01.50"    13
                                      7. PHIL SOETAERT         CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          6.93M    22'08.75"    12
                                      8. SEHGARRA ALEXANDER    CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             6.88M    22'06.75"    11
                                      9. PAUL BROZIK           VELOCITY SPORTS PERFORMANCE                6.87M    22'06.50"     9
                                     10. PHILLIP DALE          ALLEN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             6.75M    22'01.75"     7
                                     11. ASHTON WINCHEL        IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE             6.56M    21'06.25"   5.5
                                     11. WASIM WALKER          LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         6.56M    21'06.25"   5.5
                                     13. KYLE CONKLING         PARK UNIVERSITY                            6.47M    21'02.75"     4
                                     14. JASON MUNSCH          UNATTACHED                                 6.40M    21'00.00"     3

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. BRENT RANDLE          BAKER UNIVERSITY                          15.27M    50'01.25"    20
                                      2. WASIM WALKER          LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        15.05M    49'04.50"    17
                                      3. ROSS FELLOWS          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            14.66M    48'01.25"    16
                                      4. ANTHONY LEDBETTER     JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          13.88M    45'06.50"    15
                                      5. NOAH DUMPERT          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                13.80M    45'03.25"    14
                                      6. ADAM RUTZ             CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         13.55M    44'05.05"    13
                                      7. JOHN HOOVER           EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  13.51M    44'04.00"    12
                                      8. BRANDON HESSING       SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                      13.45M    44'01.50"    11
                                      9. JONATHAN HILTON       OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               12.83M    42'01.00"     9

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. LANCE PFEIFFER        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            18.20M    59'08.50"    20
                                      2. T.J. STAAB            NORTHWOOD UNIVERSITY                      17.28M    56'08.25"    17
                                      3. MATTHEW PAPPAS        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                16.66M    54'08.00"    16
                                      4. MIKE HINES            MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        16.55M    54'03.50"    15
                                      5. BRIAN ALLEN           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                15.25M    50'00.50"    14
                                      6. COREY JONES           JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          15.18M    49'09.50"    13
                                      7. DANE TOBEY            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            15.10M    49'06.50"    12
                                      8. BRETT CAVANNAH        CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         14.42M    47'03.75"    11
                                      9. SETH ILAOA            OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY               14.26M    46'09.50"     9
                                     10. SAM LAMBERT           IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE            14.05M    46'01.25"     7
                                     11. TRENTON OLIVIER       EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  13.54M    44'05.00"     6
                                     12. DAN JONES             JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          13.39M    43'11.25"     5

 6.DISCUS               FINAL         1. STEVEN EDWARDS        CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         53.95M   177'00.00"    20
                                      2. STEVE LANDERS         SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE 51.00M   167'04.00"    17
                                      3. DANE TOBEY            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            49.98M   163'11.75"    16
                                      4. TENTON OLIVIER        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  49.12M   161'01.75"    15
                                      5. BRAD BEGEMANN         WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                    48.10M   157'09.75"    14
                                      6. MIKE HINES            MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        47.99M   157'05.50"    13
                                      7. NATHAN WHITCOMB       BETHANY COLLEGE                           47.57M   156'00.75"    12
                                      8. DAN RAITHEL           CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         47.27M   155'01.00"    11
                                      9. BRADEN HAYES          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                46.40M   152'02.75"     9
                                     10. JAMES BELL            UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS                46.38M   152'02.00"     7
                                     11. BRIAN ALLEN           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                45.97M   150'09.75"     6
                                     12. MICHAEL WOLLEY        UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS                45.72M   150'00.00"     5
                                     13. BEN WILLARD           SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE 45.17M   148'02.25"     4
                                     14. KYLE YOUNGER          NORTHWOOD UNIVERSITY                      44.95M   147'05.75"     3
                                     15. TYSON ALLEN           UNATTACHED                                44.83M   147'01.00"     2
                                     16. CURTIS GROTE          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  43.42M   142'05.50"     1

 7.HAMMER               FINAL         1. DAN RAITHEL           CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         61.07M   200'04.25"    20
                                      2. STEVEN EDWARDS        CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         57.37M   188'02.75"    17
                                      3. MATTHEW PAPPAS        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                55.52M   182'01.75"    16
                                      4. SETH HOLDER           SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                      52.93M   173'07.75"    15
                                      5. CHRIS CARSTEN         UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA              52.40M   171'11.00"    14
                                      6. BRADEN HAYES          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                49.99M   164'00.00"    13
                                      7. SAM LAMBERT           IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE            48.83M   160'02.50"    12
                                      8. DAN STIERS            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                48.06M   157'08.00"    11
                                      9. JABAN MOORE           UNATTACHED                                47.61M   156'02.50"     9
                                     10. WADE SMITH            WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                    46.28M   151'10.00"     7
                                     11. NATHAN WHITCOMB       BETHANY COLLEGE                           45.28M   148'06.75"     6
                                     12. CURTIS GROTE          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  44.75M   146'09.75"     5
                                     13. WILLY COCHRAN         UNATTACHED                                44.30M   145'04.00"     4

 8.JAVELIN              FINAL         1. TYSON ALLEN           UNATTACHED                                60.64M   198'11.50"    20
                                      2. DUSTIN BILBRUCK       SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE 60.22M   197'06.75'    17
                                      3. WILLY COCHRAN         UNATTACHED                                56.87M   186'07.00"    16
                                      4. PHIL FREIMUTH         SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE 55.46M   181'11.50"    15
                                      5. CAMERON BABB          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  53.99M   177'01.50"    14
                                      6. JOSH WENDLAND         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                53.56M   175'08.50"    13
                                      7. CRAIG SMITH           UNATTACHED                                52.15M   171'01.25"    12
                                      8. JEREMY STALLBAUMER    CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            51.91M   170'03.75"    11
                                      9. STEVEN MELVIN         HIGHLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE                51.21M   168'00.25"     9
                                     10. KYLE JILKA            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                50.48M   165'07.50"     7

 9.100M DASH          PRELIMS         1. BRUCE WILLIAMS        CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          10.57Q
                                      2. ROBERT SPIES          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 10.66Q
                                     T3. IDIATO JERERMIAH      JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           10.78Q
                                     T3. DWIGHT SHAKESPEAR     MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             10.78Q
                                     T3. BRYANT ANDREWS        SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       10.78Q
                                      6. BRYAN PRAY            PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 10.82Q
                                      7. RODRICK McDONALD      UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA               10.87Q
                                      8. ANDREW PEARSON        SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       10.91Q
                                      9. AARON PABLO           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 10.92
                                     10. ASHTON WINCHEL        IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE             11.08
                                     11. JUSTIN DORE           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 11.09
                                     12. B.J. BASHORON         OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                11.15
                                     13. CHASE BRADLEY         ALLEN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             11.18
                                     14. BROOKS REALE          McPHERSON COLLEGE                          11.24
                                     15. CHRIS GLENN           WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                     11.28
                                     16. DE'LANO HUTCHINS      UNATTACHED                                 11.32
                                     17. SEHGARRA ALEXANDER    CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             11.41
                                     18. CHARLES PARKER        PARK UNIVERSITY                            11.67

                        FINAL         1. BRUCE WILLIAMS        CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          10.63                 20
                                      2. ROBERT SPIES          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 10.67                 17
                                      3. IDIATO JEREMIAH       JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           10.77                 16
                                      4. RODRICK McDONALD      UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA               10.80                 15
                                      5. ANDREW PEARSON        SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       10.92                 14
                                      6. BRYANT ANDREWS        SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       10.94                 13
                                      7. BRYAN PRAY            PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 10.95                 12
                                      8. DWIGHT SHAKESPEAR     MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             10.96                 11

10.110M HURDLES       PRELIMS         1. JARREL ANDERSON       IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE             14.26Q
                                      2. LAMAR BASKIN          OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                14.43Q
                                      3. JEREMY DUNKLE         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 14.61Q
                                      4. DEVIN WILSON          CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             14.67Q
                                      5. RYAN PITTS            BAKER UNIVERSITY                           14.70Q
                                      6. HOWARD DIXON          JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           14.93Q
                                      7. CHRIS PLANK           OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              14.96Q
                                      8. LUKE GEISINGER        WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                     15.20Q
                                      9. MATT PRESCOTT         CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          15.22
                                     10. TYLER ANTWINE         JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           15.46
                                     11. ISSAC COMBS           CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             15.52
                                     12. JON LOFGREN           UNATTACHED                                 15.70
                                     13. JONATHAN HILTON       OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                15.82
                                     14. ROGER BERTSCHE        EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                   15.96
                                     15. ALEX EVANS            UNATTACHED                                 16.50
                                     16. BRETT WEIR            BAKER UNIVERSITY                           16.51

                        FINAL         1. DEVIN WILSON          CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             14.29                 20
                                      2. LAMAR BASKIN          OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                14.45                 17
                                      3. CHRIS PLANK           OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY              14.78                 16
                                      4. JEREMY DUNKLE         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 14.79                 15
                                      5. LUKE GEISINGER        WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                     15.10                 14
                                      6. HOWARD DIXON          JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           15.16                 13

11.200M DASH          PRELIMS         1. RODRICK McDONALD      UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA               21.51Q
                                      2. ROBERT SPIES          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 21.64Q
                                      3. JERMAINE CARPENTER    PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 21.66Q
                                      4. DARIAN FORBES         LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         21.68Q
                                      5. IDIATO JEREMIAH       JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           21.89Q
                                     T6. JAMES HALL            OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                22.11Q
                                     T6. DEREK NETTLES         OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                22.11Q
                                      8. AARON PABLO           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 22.33Q
                                      9. JOE HUGHES            SAINT GREGORY'S UNIVERSITY                 22.35
                                     10. E.J. RUSHER           OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                22.38
                                     11. HARRY JENKINS         ALLEN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             22.64
                                     12. SEHGARRA ALEXANDER    CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             22.93
                                     13. MICHAEL JENNINGS      IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE             23.69

                        FINAL         1. RODRICK McDONALD      UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA               21.39                 20
                                      2. DARIAN FORBES         LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         21.53                 17
                                      3. JAMES HALL            OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                22.16                 16
                                      4. AARON PABLO           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                 22.18                 15
                                      5. IDIATO JEREMIAH       JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           22.59                 14

12.400M DASH            FINAL         1. SEAN BERGSTEDT        TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                  47.61                 20
                                      2. KYLE ROSE             SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  47.85                 17
                                      3. JOE HUGHES            SAINT GREGORY'S UNIVERSITY                 47.94                 16
                                      4. JOSH ROBINSON         JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           48.17                 15
                                      5. CLINT GOODSON         OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                48.43                 14
                                      6. RAYMOND RADWAY        CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             48.52                 13
                                      7. RUFUS TRIGGS          JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           48.66                 12
                                      8. JUSTIN COLE           UNATTACHED                                 49.03                 11
                                      9. DeSHAUN THORNTON      SAINT GREGORY'S UNIVERSITY                 49.13                  9
                                     10. RYAN McPEAK           MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         49.38                  7
                                     11. DEVIN HADDIX          PARK UNIVERSITY                            49.39                  6
                                     12. T.J. LIGHTSEY         OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                49.62                  5
                                     13. CODY ANNIS            SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                       51.15                  4
                                     14. CLIVE BARON           MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             51.43                  3
                                     15. AARON FRENCH          PARK UNIVERSITY                            51.77                  2
                                     16. BURTON CLARKE         IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE             57.90                  1

13.400M HURDLES         FINAL         1. LEONARDE SMITH        OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                52.52                20
                                      2. LAMAR BASKIN          OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                53.10                17
                                      3. JAMEL SIMS            UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA               53.28                16
                                      4. JACOB PALMER          CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY          54.46                15
                                      5. FRANZ SMITH           MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             54.52                14
                                      6. TRACEY DREW           OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                55.19                13
                                      7. HOWARD DIXON          JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           55.34                12
                                      8. MATTHEW CLARK         BETHANY COLLEGE                            56.28                11
                                      9. ANDREW SCHROTER       ALLEN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             56.44                 9
                                     10. TYLER ANTWINE         JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           56.55                 7
                                     11. ISSAC COMBS           CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             57.10                 6
                                     12. JON LOFGREN           UNATTACHED                                 57.44                 5
                                     13. CHRIS WILBOURN        JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           58.48                 4
                                     14. DEVIN WILSON          CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             59.51                 3
                                     15. DAVID HANSON          SAINT GREGORY'S UNIVERSITY               1:01.54                 2
                                     16. RYAN WESTON           EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 1:01.87                 1
                                     17. TOM EISENHAUER        WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                   1:03.61

14.800M RUN             FINAL         1. JOHNNY SHUPING        CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           1:49.01                20
                                      2. MARK WIECZOREK        MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY           1:50.36                17
                                      3. LANDON WILLETS        OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              1:50.53                16
                                      4. A.J. CARTER           OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              1:50.87                15
                                      5. DAVID HARMER          UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO-COLORADO SPRINGS  1:52.50                14
                                      6. BRYCE BELL            OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              1:52.66                13
                                      7. MARCUS WALTON         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       1:53.53                12
                                      8. DURRELL WILLIAMS      OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              1:54.31                11
                                      9. MICHAEL ELIZONDO      OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              1:54.33                 9
                                     10. COREY McELHANEY       SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             1:54.42                 7
                                     11. ARIC CHERRY           SOUTHWESTERN COLORADO                    1:54.43                 6
                                     12. PATRICK SIMON         SAINT GREGORY'S UNIVERSITY               1:54.86                 5
                                     13. PROPHET BAILEY        OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              1:54.89                 4
                                     14. ERIC SORNSON          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               1:55.08                 3
                                     15. JEFF KANGER           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:55.25                 2
                                     16. RYAN PATRICK          JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE         1:55.69                 1
                                     17. TANNER MARSHALL       FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               1:55.83
                                     18. DAN YODER             FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               1:56.01
                                     19. KEVIN CREAN           TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                1:56.05
                                     20. JOSH WAYLAND          OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            1:56.06
                                     21. DALLAS HENRY          MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY           1:56.45
                                     22. NOAH CHIRCHIR         MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY           1:56.60
                                     23. CURTIS PRATT          OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            1:57.07
                                     24. LAWRENCE SODIENDE     UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS               1:57.29
                                     25. KEVIN POOLE           OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            1:57.57
                                     26. BRANDON SMITH         SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     1:57.90
                                     27. FERRELL JOHNS         SAINT GREGORY'S UNIVERSITY               1:58.31
                                     28. JOHNNY HEINICKE       EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 1:58.51
                                     29. DAN JOINER            SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     1:58.55
                                     30. ROBERT OGUDA          SOUTHERN NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             1:58.56
                                     31. MICHAEL HAYES         SAINT GREGORY'S UNIVERSITY               1:58.57
                                     32. JOSEPH MEJA           IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE           1:58.66
                                     33. LUIS ZUVIETA          SOUTHERN NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             1:58.75
                                     34. JOHN WELSH            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               1:58.79
                                     35. JUSTIN SIMONICH       JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE         1:59.01
                                     36. ANDY JOGGERST         SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             1:59.22
                                     37. COLE McALLISTER       OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            1:59.49
                                     38. DAN McKENZIE          HIGHLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE               1:59.78
                                     39. BRANDON EDWARDS       UNATTACHED                               1:59.85
                                     40. MICHAEL STEPHENS      EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 2:00.25
                                     41. MATT GOETZ            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               2:00.30
                                     42. JOSH STEWART          CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           2:00.51
                                     43. DUSTIN VASQUEZ        SOUTHERN NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             2:01.78
                                     44. LEVI FORRESTER        IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE           2:02.57
                                     45. NATHAN WILLIAMS       JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE         2:03.43
                                     46. SEAN ARANGO           CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           2:04.48
                                     47. DANIEL QUILLIN        JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE         2:05.02
                                     48. JAMIN JONES           CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           2:05.31
                                     49. NICK CHANAHAN         IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE           2:05.76
                                     50. JASON SORN            JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE         2:05.95
                                     51. JOSHUA POWELL         UNATTACHED                               2:07.53
                                     52. CEDRICK RILEY         SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     2:07.82
                                     53. JULIUS KIPTUM         CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           2:08.43
                                     54. BRENDAN PTACEK        FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               2:08.74
                                     55. JAKE HEIM             IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE           2:18.28

15.1500M RUN            FINAL         1. JORDAN POWELL         OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            3:56.45                20
                                      2. CLAY SCHUBERT         SOUTHERN NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             3:57.39                17
                                      3. SAMUEL CHEGE          CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEG            3:57.54                16
                                      4. NOAH TOO              IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE           3:59.63                15
                                      5. ADAM WILLIS           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               4:00.92                14
                                      6. AARON YODER           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               4:02.67                13
                                      7. TYLER FONSECA         UNATTACHED                               4:03.20                12
                                      8. ALAN KROLL            JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE         4:05.25                11
                                      9. BARNABAS DYEDI        IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE           4:08.20                 9
                                     10. JASON SIMPSON         TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                4:08.60                 7
                                     11. SHEA CAMIEN           EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 4:09.14                 6
                                     12. LEVI FORRESTER        IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE           4:11.40                 5
                                     13. JULIUS KIPTUM         CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           4:14.36                 4
                                     14. GAUTAMA DANDU         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               4:15.16                 3
                                     15. FRANCIS KIOKO         MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY           4:23.88                 2

16.3000M STEEPLECHASE   FINAL         1. BRAD WINN             UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO-COLORADO SPRINGS  9:15.39                20
                                      2. ADAM AKERS            CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        9:20.41                17
                                      3. TOMMY NEAL            CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        9:30.05                16
                                      4. WADE MILLER           OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY            9:39.06                15
                                      5. ANDREW CHERRY         SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     9:41.45                14
                                      6. JAZZ CARRERON         SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                     9:44.88                13
                                      7. T. JAY SANDERSON      T. JAY SANDERSON                         9:53.10                12
                                      8. QUINCY COLSROM        CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          11:27.45                11
                                      9. TRAVIS SMITH          CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          11:58.78                 9
                                     10. JAKE HEIM             IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE          12:19.08                 7

17.5000M RUN            FINAL         1. DANIEL CASTANEDA      COLORADO COLLEGE                        14:49.34                20
                                      2. JAROD WALL            CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14:49.86                17
                                      3. LUKE RODINA           EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                15:02.18                16
                                      4. THERON STOLTZFUS      OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             15:05.33                15
                                      5. KENNETH BOWLING       OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY           15:19.18                14
                                      6. AARON DAVIDSON        FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY              15:25.54                13
                                      7. JOE MUNDT             CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       15:26.37                12
                                      8. BRIAN BATLINER        UNATTACHED                              15:34.38                11
                                      9. LANCE GOODWIN         OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             15:38.92                 9
                                     10. JARED DITTMER         UNATTACHED                              15:41.77                 7
                                     11. BICHOK DENG           IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE          15:41.95                 6
                                     12. NICK CAMPBELL         COLORADO COLLEGE                        15:42.19                 5
                                     13. ELIAS DIAZ            FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY              15:48.39                 4
                                     14. MICHAEL PIERCE        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY            15:55.29                 3
                                     15. JESSE CHETTLE         UNATTACHED                              15:56.38                 2
                                     16. AARON YODER           FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY              16:11.16                 1
                                     17. KEVIN BROWN           OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY           16:17.34
                                     18. MICHAEL HEIGERT       FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY              16:29.34
                                     19. MIKE VALENTI          ALLEN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          16:37.57
                                     20. MARK GRIGSBY          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                17:58.68

18.4 X 100M RELAY       FINAL         1. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                                       40.50                40
                                      2. UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA                                     41.15                34
                                      3. JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE                                 41.32                32
                                      4. OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                      41.39                30
                                      5. CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                                41.42                28
                                      6. CLOUD COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE                                   42.06                26
                                      7. MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY                                   42.13                24
                                      8. PARK UNIVERSITY                                                  42.68                22
                                      9. ALLEN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE                                   43.06                18
                                     10. IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE                                   43.72                14

19.4 X 400M RELAY       FINAL         1. CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                              3:13.14                40
                                      2. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE                      3:13.19                34
                                      3. OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY (A)                                3:15.78                32
                                      4. SAINT GREGORY'S UNIVERSITY                                     3:15.88                30
                                      5. TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                                      3:17.53                28
                                      6. OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY (B)                                3:18.08                26
                                      7. MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY                                 3:21.40                24
                                      8. SOUTHERN NAZARENE UNIVERSITY (A)                               3:22.62                22
                                      9. IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE                                 3:24.49                18
                                     10. OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                                  3:26.41                14
                                     11. SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE                                           3:27.51                12
                                     12. SOUTHERN NAZARENE UNIVERSITY (B)                               3:29.68                10