04/27-29/06                     Men's Track & Field Meet Results                         PAGE  1

     DRAKE RELAYS               AT  DES MOINES, IOWA           04/27-29/06    OUTDOOR

                        MEN'S DRAKE RELAYS

                                         EVENT (COLLEGE/UNIVERSITY) RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. MATT NOVAK            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-LACROSSE           5.30M    17'04.50"
                                      2. SHAY COLLETT          UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-ARLINGTON              5.20M    17'00.75"
                                      3. JARNO KIVIOJA         UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                5.05M    16'06.75"
                                      4. CORY AGUILAR          ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               5.05M    16'06.75"
                                      5. JEFF COOVER           UNIVERSITY OF INDIANA                      5.05M    16'06.75"
                                     T6. PATRICK SOUTHERN      UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     4.90M    16'00.75"
                                     T6. KEVIN GALBREATH       TEXAS STATE UNIVERSITY                     4.90M    16'00.75"
                                     T6. RAVEN CEPEDA          UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                4.90M    16'00.75"
                                      9. DEREK THIEL           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                    4.90M    16'00.75"
                                    T10. NICK PERGANDE         UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-LACROSSE           4.90M    16'00.75"
                                    T10. DEREK ZULKOSKI        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               4.90M    16'00.75"
                                    T12. WESTON FULLER         UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                      4.90M    16'00.75"
                                    T12. NIC PETERSEN          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     4.90M    16'00.75"
                                     14. ERIC DiSILVERSTRO     UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                     4.90M    16'00.75"
                                     15. JOHN ADAMCZYK         UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                     4.75M    15'07.00"
                                    T16. LUKE HANDLEY          UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA               4.75M    15'07.00"
                                    T16. GARRETT PENTON        UNIVERSITY OF FLORIA                       4.75M    15'07.00"
                                    T16. ED HISSAM             UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                      4.75M    15'07.00"
                                    T19. BRYCE BERGMAN         KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                    4.75M    15'07.00"
                                    T19. DIMA KABAKOV          TEXAS STATE UNIVERSITY                     4.75M    15'07.00"
                                    T19. BEAU MORRIS           WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY                   4.75M    15'07.00"

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. ED WRIGHT             UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA                   2.05M     6'08.75"
                                     T2. AHMED ABDEL ZAHER     UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI         2.00M     6'06.75"
                                     T2. TJ FAKIHINDE          ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                  2.00M     6'06.75"
                                     T2. BAYO ADIO             NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        2.00M     6'06.75"
                                     T2. ZACH WOODS            WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY                   2.00M     6'06.75"
                                      6. GREG MAYS             UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                      2.00M     6'06.75"
                                     T7. BRETT TERP            UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS                       2.00M     6'06.75"
                                     T7. CHARLES KURLINKUS     UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                     2.00M     6'06.75"
                                     T7. JARON VAN MAANEN      DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           2.00M     6'06.75"

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. WILBERT WALKER        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         7.66M    26'01.75"
                                      2. CHRIS GILLIS          BAYLOR UNIVERSITY                          7.61M    24'11.75"
                                      3. MATTY GORMAN          UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                         7.53M    24'08.50"
                                      4. MICKAEL HANANY        UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-EL PASO                7.53M    24'07.00"
                                      5. YEVGEN PASHCHENKO     ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY               7.49M    24'07.00"
                                      6. TREVOR BARRY          DICKINSON STATE UNIVERSITY                 7.48M    24'06.50"
                                      7. TYRONE SMITH          UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA               7.45M    24'05.50"
                                      8. NICK BROWN            UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                     7.42M    24'04.25"
                                      9. LeRON WILLIAMS        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     7.40M    24'03.50"
                                     10. DEREK GEARMAN         UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA                    7.37M    24'02.25"
                                     11. ALEX HARRIS           UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA                      7.37M    24'02.25"
                                     12. QUINCHUN CAREY        UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-ARLINGTON              7.36M    24'01.75"
                                     13. ADRIAN GRIFFITH       DICKINSON STATE UNIVERSITY                 7.30M    23'11.50"
                                     14. JED DROGE             NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               7.29M    23'11.00"
                                     15. CHARLES BAILEY        UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI                  7.27M    23'10.25"
                                     16. MATT SANDERSON        DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           7.23M    23'08.75"
                                     17. ED McCALL             UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI                  7.15M    23'05.50"
                                     18. PIERRE BUSH           UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                     7.07M    23'02.50"
                                     19. ROBERT RANDS          UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     6.91M    22'08.00"
                                     20. CHRIS DEMERSON        TEXAS STATE UNIVERSITY                     6.91M    22'08.00"
                                     21. ALONZO MOORE          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                    6.91M    22'08.00"
                                     22. CHRIS HORN            UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI                     6.84M    22'05.25"
                                     23. TONY DOUGLAS          IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      6.81M    22'04.25"
                                     24. CHRISTOPHER JEFFERSON LOUISANA TECH UNIVERSITY                   6.67M    21'10.75"
                                     25. CHARLIE COLEMAN       UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA                      6.67M    21'10.75"
                                     26. RICK BELLFORD         UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                    6.64M    21'09.50"
                                     27. QUEITO TEASLEY        BAYLOR UNIVERSITY                          4.59M    15'00.75"

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. WILBERT WALKER        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        15.86M    52'00.50"
                                      2. YURIFY LITVINSKI      UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA               15.80M    51'10.00"
                                      3. JAMES JENKINS         LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY                     15.19M    49'10.00"
                                      4. ANTWON STAPLETON      SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE 14.85M    48'08.75"
                                      5. MATTY GORMAN          UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                        14.63M    48'00.00"
                                      6. NICK BROWN            UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                    14.60M    47'11.00"
                                      7. BLAKE JACKSON         UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                     14.39M    47'02.50"
                                      8. DARREN COLE           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE         14.38M    47'02.25"
                                      9. GIRTS LIEPINS         WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY                  14.35M    47'01.00"
                                     10. CARLOS MATTIS         LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY                     14.34M    47'00.75"
                                     11. BRANDON CHAPMAN       WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY                  14.26M    46'09.50"
                                     12. BLAKE TAYLOR          UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA                     14.22M    46'08.00"
                                     13. WASIM WALKER          LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                        14.22M    46'08.00"

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. KARL ERICKSON         UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA                   18.84M    61'09.75"
                                      2. SHANE MAIER           UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                        18.27M    59'11.25"
                                      3. JOHNATHAN REEVES      UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON                     17.95M    58'10.75"
                                      4. DREW TRAUB            INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY                  17.95M    58'10.75"
                                      5. WESTLEY STOCKBARGER   UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA                     17.75M    58'03.00"
                                      6. DAVE ADAMEK           EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY               17.61M    57'09.50"
                                      7. BILL HOBSON           UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI                    16.99M    55'09.00"
                                      8. KEITH LLOYD           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    16.88M    55'04.75"
                                      9. NATE ENGLIN           UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI                    16.74M    54'11.25"
                                     10. LANCE PFEIFFER        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY            16.73M    54'10.75"
                                     11. JOE REMITZ            BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY                  16.71M    54'10.00"
                                     12. JASON MORGAN          LOUISIANA TECH UNIVERSITY                 16.62M    54'06.50"
                                     13. A.J. CURTIS           UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                        16.40M    53'09.75"
                                     14. JOHN HICKEY           UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                        16.32M    53'06.50"
                                     15. KYLE HELF             UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                     16.30M    53'05.75"
                                     16. KEMUEL MORALES        TEXAS STATE UNIVERSITY                    16.06M    52'08.25"
                                     17. ADAM BURLA            UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI                    16.06M    52'08.25"
                                     18. CRAIG KENT            UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA                  15.92M    52'02.75"
                                     19. CHAD McCLENDON        UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                     13.83M    45'04.50"

 6.DISCUS               FINAL         1. WESTLEY STOCKBARGER   UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA                     56.63M   185'09"
                                      2. CHASE MADISON         IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                     55.95M   183'07"
                                      3. KARL ERICKSON         UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA                   55.72M   182'10"
                                      4. CHARLES SPARKS        INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY                  55.43M   181'10"
                                      5. SHELDON BATTLE        UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS                      54.47M   178'08"
                                      6. MARTIN MARIC          UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                     52.39M   171'10"
                                      7. JOHNATHAN REEVES      UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON                     51.84M   170'01"
                                      8. FLOYD TURNER          IOWA WESLEYAN COLLEGE                     51.53M   169'01"
                                      9. JASON MORGAN          LOUISIANA TECH UNIVERSITY                 50.02M   164'01"
                                     10. TIM BRODERSEN         UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                        49.84M   163'06"
                                     11. KURT SEEFELD          UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA                  48.90M   160'05"
                                     12. ROBERT MELIN          TEXAS STATE UNIVERSITY                    48.58M   159'04"
                                     13. CHAD McCLENDON        UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                     48.38M   158'09"
                                     14. STEVEN BOOZER         UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA                     48.05M   157'08"
                                     15. MIKE RAETHER          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-LACROSSE          47.78M   156'09"
                                     16. A.J. CURTIS           UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                        46.88M   153'10"
                                     17. MARK MILLEVILLE       SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE 46.54M   152'08"
                                     18. DAVID BORCHARDT       UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI                    46.33M   152'00"
                                     19. GARET KOXLIEN         UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME                  46.08M   151'02"
                                     20. CRAIG KENT            UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA                  45.62M   149'08"
                                     21. JESSE WILLIAMS        ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                 45.44M   149'01"
                                     22. CORREY HARRISON       UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-EL PASO               44.47M   145'11"
                                     23. JASON MORRIS          UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI                    44.22M   145'01"
                                     24. TRENT OLIVER          EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  43.51M   142'09"
                                     25. DAN ST. CLAIR         AIR FORCE ACADEMY                         43.28M   142'00"
                                     26. CODY ROBERTS          UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS                      41.65M   136'08"
                                     27. DREW TRAUB            INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY                  40.90M   134'02"

 7.HAMMER               FINAL         1. EGOR AGAFONOV         UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS                      71.07M   233'00"
                                      2. JASON MORRIS          UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI                    66.73M   218'11"
                                      3. ADAM HAMILTON         UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                        65.08M   213'06"
                                      4. WILL MOMAN            DOANE COLLEGE                             61.51M   201'10"
                                      5. KEVIN BECKER          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-LACROSSE          61.50M   201'09"
                                      6. MARK MILLEVILLE       SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE 61.26M   201'00"
                                      7. JSON CARRUTHERS       INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY                  60.78M   199'05"
                                      8. CHRIS ROHR            UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI                    60.44M   198'03"
                                      9. BOBBY MUSIL           UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI                    58.34M   191'05"
                                     10. BRENTON SIEMONS       SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSILLVE 58.33M   191'04"
                                     11. KEITH LLOYD           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                    58.04M   190'05"
                                     12. KYLE ANNEN            UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME                  57.98M   190'03"
                                     13. ADAM SCHNAIBLE        UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA                   57.67M   189'02"
                                     14. DAN RAITHEL           CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         57.13M   187'05"
                                     15. NATE ROLFE            UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA                  57.08M   187'03"
                                     16. DAN TOLSMA            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                56.87M   186'07"
                                     17. TYLER DAILEY          UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI                    56.50M   185'04"
                                     18. JOHN LUDDEN           UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA                  56.00M   183'09"
                                     19. BRIAN KRANTZ          ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                 55.67M   182'08"
                                     20. ROBERT MELIN          TEXAS STATE UNIVERSITY                    55.64M   182'06"
                                     21. STEVEN EDWARDS        CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         54.48M   178'09"
                                     22. WESTLET STOCKBARGER   UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA                     52.68M   172'10"
                                     23. MATT WHALEN           SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE 51.78M   169'10"

 8.JAVELIN              FINAL         1. ANDY VOGELSBERG       EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                  65.69M   215'06"
                                      2. CHAD OUKROP           NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             64.54M   211'09"
                                      3. RILEY DOELZAL         NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             64.52M   211'08"
                                      4. PAUL TEINERT          UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA                  64.11M   210'04"
                                      5. MATT SCHWANDT         AIR FORCE ACADEMY                         63.01M   206'09"
                                      6. BEN FRANCIS           DOANE COLLEGE                             61.96M   203'03"
                                      7. THOMAS STOLTZ         UNIVERSITY OF TULSA                       61.89M   203'01"
                                      8. ADAM BURGH            UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA                  61.20M   200'09"
                                      9. TYLE STOLTZ           UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                60.36M   198'00"
                                     10. RYAN YOUNG            UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA                  60.10M   197'02"
                                     11. MATT FICK             UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                59.92M   196'07"
                                     12. KAYNE DAKOSKI         UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA                     58.74M   192'08"
                                     13. JOHN GOLDSMITH        WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY                  58.50M   191'11"
                                     14. MARK LIEBL            UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                57.65M   189'02"
                                     15. HEATH GROOM           UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA              57.14M   187'06"
                                     16. GRANT STONE           UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA                     56.50M   185'04"
                                     17. MATT LITZINGER        UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA                55.99M   183'08"
                                     18. DERECK SARGENT        ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                 55.93M   183'06"
                                     19. JASON THEODORAKOS     SOUTHEAST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       55.66M   182'07"
                                     20. MARCIN KAZUBOWSKI     UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA               54.59M   179'01"
                                     21. KALE KATT             UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                        53.77M   176'05"

 9.100M DASH          PRELIMS         1. DEMI OMOLE            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                    10.40Q
                                      2. DOMINIQUE WORSLEY     UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                     10.64Q
                                      3. MIKE RODGERS          LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY                      10.74Q
                                      4. JODY MUSCHETTE        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         10.75Q
                                      5. LAURENCE DELL         LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         10.79Q
                                      6. JARELL STEWART        UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                      10.79Q
                                      7. DAVID CHAPLIN         UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                         10.80Q
                                      8. ED McCALL             UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI                  10.80Q
                                      9. ADRIAN GRIFFITH       DICKINSON STATE UNIVERSITY                 10.87
                                     10. JORDAN MALMSTROM      DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           10.89
                                     11. DAYNE GRAHMANN        TEXAS STATE UNIVERSITY                     10.91
                                     12. MAX MILDER            UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                         10.94
                                    T13. EDMUND BLANKSON       LOYOLA UNIVERSITY                          10.96
                                    T13. DARIAN FORBES         LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         10.96
                                     15. DAVE DOBERSZTYN       LEWIS UNIVERSITY                           10.97
                                    T16. JIMEL DENHAM          LOYOLA UNIVERSITY                          10.98
                                    T16. SEAN CUEVO            UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                      10.98
                                     18. AVANTAE ARRINGTON     KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                    10.99
                                     19. STEVIE WARREN         SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  11.02
                                     20. TRENTIN EDWARDS       UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE          11.03
                                     21. DARREN TONEY          ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                  11.04
                                     22. BYRON MAJORS          UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-ARLINGTON              11.06
                                    T23. MARCUS GAINES         DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           11.13
                                    T23. JEREMY JOHNSON        ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                  11.13
                                     25. KAVIN MATHIS          TEXAS STATE UNIVERSITY                     11.46

                        FINAL         1. DEMI OMOLE            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                    10.37
                                      2. MIKE RODGERS          LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY                      10.64
                                      3. DOMINIQUE WORSLEY     UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                     10.79
                                      4. JODY MUSCHETTE        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         10.85
                                      5. DAVID CHAPLIN         UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                         10.87
                                      6. LAURENCE DELL         LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         10.88
                                      7. ED McCALL             UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI                  10.92
                                      8. JARELL STEWART        UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                      11.14

10.110M HURDLES       PRELIMS         1. JOHN YARBROUGH        UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI                  13.94Q
                                      2. ANTHONY ACKLIN        SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  14.02Q
                                      3. DECOSMA WRIGHT        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         14.03Q
                                      4. ANDRE ENGLISH         UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                     14.13Q
                                      5. DEREK JOHNSON         DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           14.14Q
                                      6. PETE SMITH            LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         14.25Q
                                      7. JULIUS JILES          UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS                       14.32Q
                                      8. BYRON GIBSON          UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA                      14.43Q
                                      9. JEREMY JACKSON        BAYLOR UNIVERSITY                          14.44
                                     10. DENNIS MARTIN         UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA                      14.47
                                     11. NOLAN JACKSON         LOUISIANA TECH UNIVERSITY                  14.48
                                    T12. AARON THOMPSON        UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS                       14.50
                                    T12. ABE JONES             UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                     14.50
                                     14. TERRY LIGGINS         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 14.54
                                     15. MARCUS SIWEMUKE       UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA                      14.56
                                     16. JUSTIN HAZZARD        COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY                  14.59
                                    T17. RICO HATTER           UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 14.60
                                    T17. MIKE HORTON           COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY                  14.60
                                     19. JOHN KENT             LOUISIANA TECH UNIVERSITY                  14.65
                                     20. KELLEN BURL           IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      14.66
                                     21. EDWARD BROADNAX       UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-ARLINGTON              14.71
                                     22. PAUL CHECK            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN                    14.72
                                     23. AARON ROSS            UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                     14.77
                                     24. ADAM SATFFORD         UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-ARLINGTON              14.89
                                     25. LAMAR BASKIN          OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                14.92
                                     26. NIGEL BIGBEE          INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY                   14.94
                                     27. JON McDOWELL          UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-ARLINGTON              14.95
                                     28. RASHAUN GREER         COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY                  14.99
                                     29. EIRC PARKER           IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      15.07
                                     30. ERIC ALEJANDRO        EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY                15.13
                                     31. CRAIG GALLIMORE       UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA                   15.16
                                     32. ANTHONY BOYER         UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY         15.19
                                     33. JORDAN PAUL           UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA                   16.02

                        FINAL         1. JOHN YARBROUGH        UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI                  13.71
                                      2. DECOSMA WRIGHT        LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         13.78
                                      3. ANDRE ENGLISH         UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                     13.97
                                      4. ANTHONY ACKLIN        SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  14.03
                                      5. PETE SMITH            LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         14.26
                                      6. DEREK SMITH           DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           14.72

11.400M HURDLES         FINAL         1. JUSTIN GAYMON         UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                      51.15
                                      2. JEROME MILLER         BAYLOR UNIVERSITY                          51.62
                                      3. SEAN BERGSTEDT        TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                    51.66
                                      4. GREG OFFERMAN         UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                52.02
                                      5. ALONZO NELSON         SOUTHEAST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        52.11
                                      6. COBY MORRISON         UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-ARLINGTON              52.42
                                      7. LEONARDE SMITH        OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                52.94
                                      8. ERIC ALEJANDRO        EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY                53.06
                                      9. PALADIN JORDAN        INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY                   53.19
                                     10. JEFF LUEBE            DOANE COLLEGE                              53.24
                                     11. CARLINGTON MARSH      LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                         53.25
                                     12. CHAD MENEFEE          TEXAS STATE UNIVERSITY                     53.27
                                     13. JAKE HAMIK            NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                  53.39
                                     14. AARON THOMPSON        UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS                       53.50
                                     15. AUSTIN WECHTER        UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME                   53.57
                                     16. JAKE HANSON           UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA                   53.62
                                     17. JON McDOWELL          UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-ARLINGTON              53.89
                                     18. SAM FOBBS             UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON                      54.04
                                     19. JORDAN SAUSER         FAITH BAPTIST BIBLE COLLEGE                54.19
                                     20. JAMEL SIMS            UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA               54.22
                                     21. LAMAR BASKIN          OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                54.39
                                     22. TRACEY DREW           OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                54.92
                                     23. JARED LAZER           SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY               54.99
                                     24. REGGIE MALVO          WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY                   55.13
                                     25. JONATHAN BANNISTER    SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE  55.16
                                     26. JOSEPH TAYLOR         UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA                      55.27
                                     27. JOHN YARBROUGH        UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI                  55.92
                                     28. DENNIS MARTIN         UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA                      57.02

12.800M RUN             FINAL         1. BRONCO MEEKS          ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                1:49.58
                                      2. GABE WAGONER          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE        1:51.26
                                      3. JEREMY MAJOYS         UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE        1:51.27
                                      4. JEREMIAH JOHNSON      UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                    1:51.51
                                      5. SHELDON WILLIAMS      LOUISIANA TECH UNIVERSITY                1:51.92

13.1500M RUN            FINAL         1. LANDON WILLETS        OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY              3:48.68
                                      2. DAVID ROTICH          IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                    3:48.72
                                      3. GIRTS AZIS            WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY                 3:49.00
                                      4. JEREMY DOHERTY        ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY                3:50.29
                                      5. SEAN BOWMAN           INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY                 3:50.54
                                      6. IAN RAWLINSON         UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA                    3:50.91
                                     T7. DYLAN DAVIS           UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA              3:51.46
                                     T7. SEAN CONROY           LOYOLA UNIVERSITY                        3:51.46
                                      9. DAN TAYLOR            IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                    3:53.01
                                     10. TIM CORNELL           UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI                   3:53.61
                                     11. TRAVIS PATTERSON      AIR FORCE ACADEMY                        3:55.61
                                     12. BRANDON ROONEY        IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                    3:58.14
                                     13. JEFFRY GRASSMEYER     DRAKE UNIVERSITY                         4:00.20
                                     14. DANIEL MARTIN         DRAKE UNIVERSITY                         4:00.23

14.3000M STEEPLECHASE   FINAL         1. JORDAN FIFE           INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY                 8:53.60
                                      2. ABRAHAM KUTINGALA     UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA                    8:57.42
                                      3. DAN STOCK             UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                   9:02.47
                                      4. DANIEL PARKER         UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA                    9:06.08
                                      5. JAKE JANUSZEWSKI      NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            9:10.55
                                      6. MICHAEL BRESHEARS     MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                9:14.56
                                      7. PHILEMON TANUI        UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                    9:16.57
                                      8. NICK COOPER           DRAKE UNIVERSITY                         9:16.90
                                      9. SHADRACK TOO          UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                    9:17.92
                                     10. RYDER LEARY           UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA                    9:21.10
                                     11. JOSH NYGREN           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE        9:31.00
                                     12. MATT MILLER           UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA                 9:35.99
                                     13. KINSEY DINNEL         LOUISIANA TECH UNIVERSITY                9:37.25
                                     14. SAM GILLESPIE         UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                    9:38.66
                                     15. AL MATHENY            UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA                    9:51.43
                                     16. CALUM NEFF            UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON                    9:59.60

15.5000M RUN            FINAL         1. STEPHEN SAMOEI        UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-EL PASO             14:08.59
                                      2. ARTUR KERN            HARDING UNIVERSITY                      14:11.09
                                      3. MATT ESCHE            UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                      14:12.07
                                      4. BARNABAS KIRUI        UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI               14:13.93
                                      5. GUOR MAJAK            UNATTACHED                              14:16.46
                                      6. JEREMY CRISCIONE      UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA                   14:17.04
                                      7. JAROD WALL            CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14:21.60
                                      8. TRENT HOERR           UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS                  14:23.29
                                      9. BRIAN KNIGHT          UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                   14:27.64
                                     10. JEFF GOSSELIN         AIR FORCE ACADEMY                       14:31.99
                                     11. KEVIN BORN            MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY               14:33.82
                                     12. EDWIN HENSHAW         UNIVERSITY OF TULSA                     14:36.09
                                     13. JOSH DAVIS            UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI                  14:40.27
                                     14. JEREMY VAN VEEN       NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY               14:46.10
                                     15. MICHAEL HUNTINGDON    UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING                   14:49.47
                                     16. JASON RENGO           MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO     14:52.50
                                     17. JEFF KENT             UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                      14:54.85
                                     18. NICK HIRD             NORTH CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                14:58.92
                                     19. BRETT TUROWSKI        UNIVERSITY OF TULSA                     15:00.03
                                     20. JOSPHAT BITOK         MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY               15:26.76

16.10000M RUN           FINAL         1. ARON RONO             LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY                   29:37.36
                                      2. JULIUS KOSGEI         HARDING UNIVERSITY                      29:38.83
                                      3. ANDY TREMBLE          LEWIS UNIVERSITY                        30:45.53
                                      4. JOEL STANSLOSKI       UNIVERSITY OF TULSA                     31:05.01
                                      5. SKYLER NESHEIM        DRAKE UNIVERSITY                        31:08.21
                                      6. THERON STOLTZFUS      OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             31:08.73
                                      7. STEVE HARRIS          CARLETON UNIVERSITY                     31:09.04
                                      8. MARTIN POPP           DRAKE UNIVERSITY                        31:09.72
                                      9. COLTEN GREEN          UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI                  31:14.36
                                     10. TYLER KELLY           UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS                    31:14.88
                                     11. NATE WEILAND          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE       31:22.15
                                     12. MATT FRENCH           UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS                    31:27.92
                                     13. ERIC ATKINSON         UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH          31:30.20
                                     14. BRAD WHEELER          IND. UNIV.-PURDUE UNIV. INDIANAPOLIS    31:34.03
                                     15. DAVID HONIG           GRINNELL COLLEGE                        31:38.06
                                     16. ANTHONY WELTY         MONMOUTH COLLEGE                        31:50.85
                                     17. ALEC MADUZA           UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                  32:09.32
                                     18. JACOB KAEMMER         UNATTACHED                              32:09.92
                                     19. MIKE PUTZKE           UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS                    32:11.21
                                     20. BRAD REACH            ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY               32:35.86
                                     21. BEN CRABTREE          WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                     32:47.34
                                     22. JOEL TEACHOUT         SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY           32:54.94
                                     23. BEN CARLSON           WARTBURG COLLEGE                        32:57.22
                                     24. MEAD CRABTREE         UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT MERCY             32:59.90
                                     25. ANDREW VAN NURDEN     SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY           33:13.52
                                     26. WILLIAM POLK          DRAKE UNIVERSITY                        33:33.10
                                     27. JON REIS              IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                   34:16.50

17.4X100M RELAY       PRELIMS         1. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                                               40.74Q
                                         (JOEY MUSCHETTE, DECSOMA WRIGHT, LAURENCE DELL, ANTWANE PRESIDENT)
                                      2. LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY                                            41.02Q
                                         (PATRICK HOLWERDA, RASCIVE GRANT, JODY SNEED, MIKE RODGERS)
                                      3. CENTRAL COLLEGE                                                  41.41Q
                                         (GUY DIERIKX, ZAC BAILEY, JUSTIN KOEPPE, KEVIN PITZ)
                                      4. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-LACROSSE                                 41.43Q
                                         (MATT SCHULTZ, MARCUS WALGRAVE, JEREMY DETERVILLE, MIKE QUEENSLAND)
                                      5. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                                       41.44Q
                                         (BRIAN PRAY, JEFF UNRUH, ROBERT SPIES, JERMAINE CARPENTER)
                                      6. UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA                                     41.51Q
                                         (TYRONE SMITH, RODRICK McDONALD, STUART DENSON, RYAN VESSELL)
                                      7. OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                      41.56Q
                                         (LAMAR BASKIN, CLINT GOODSON, JAMES HALL, DEREK NETTLES)
                                      8. NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                                     41.99Q
                                         (GORDON COFFIN, MATT TURMAN, JEFF ALDRICH, JASON PETERS)
                                      9. LEWIS UNIVERSITY                                                 42.03
                                         (BYRON TOLIVER, ERIC McCANTS, GEOFF ROZOVICS, DAVE DOBERSZTYN)
                                     10. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY (WISCONSIN)                                 42.17
                                         (BISHOP SPARKS, BRODERICK HUTCHINS, JULIUS TERRELL, JONATHON ROUSE)
                                     11. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT                            41.18
                                         (BRAD KOBACK, PAT LEONARD, NICK VER DUIN, ADAM BAUMANN)
                                     12. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-WHITEWATTER                              42.19
                                         (JOSH IRELAND, JON OTTE, RODNEY SWANSON, MIKE SAMPSON)
                                    T13. DOANE COLLEGE                                                    42.24
                                         (JEFFREY HOLT JR., JOE RICHARDSON, JESS WIMMER, KEDRICK KELLEY)
                                    T13. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE                        42.24
                                         (MIKE HOREJS, BRAD BLEVINS, JASON HALL, CHRIS LITTLETON)
                                     15. SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY                                     42.36
                                         (SAM JOHNSON, MICHAEL COONEN, KYLE EWING, STEVE BADER)
                                     16. UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                                       42.42
                                         (STEFAN LOGAN, DAVID COLEY, DAVID ROBINSON, DOMINIC ARTIS)
                                     17. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                                          42.45
                                         (CHARLIE BRANDHORST, ADAM HOWELL, JASON DOUGLAS, SEAN BERGSTEDT)
                                     18. CARTHAGE COLLEGE                                                 42.46
                                         (BRETT BARNES, TANNER FOLK, AARON MILLER, MATT OSKIELUNAS)
                                     19. MONMOUTH COLLEGE                                                 42.71
                                         (BRAD GROSS, AARON DAVERIN, LUKE RESCHKE, DANTE DANIELS)
                                     20. BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                                           42.72
                                         (DARBY URSELL, BRAD HUGHES, CHRIS ROWEDDER, JUSTIN BAUER)
                                     21. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE                               42.85
                                         (CHRIS KUPFER, BRYAN TSCHUDY, NICK ALIOTA, FRANKIE ADAMS)
                                     22. LORAS COLLEGE                                                    43.03
                                         (NATE GEE, DARRIUS STEWART, MATT ROSAS, GEOFF KAISER)
                                    T23. WHEATON COLLEGE                                                  43.04
                                         (GEOFF BURNS, MICHAEL TRAGER, DAVID LARSON, COLE ARMERDING)
                                    T23. UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH                                   43.04
                                         (DAN JAGO, DAVE UBBELOHDE, BRIAN OTT, PHIL PRIMMER)
                                    T23. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT                                    43.04
                                         (COREY ANDERSON, KENDALL WADE, WENDELL ESKRIDGE, CORTAVIOUS ANDERSON)
                                     27. NORTH CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                                         43.15
                                         (ANTHONY PRIGNANO, JAMAIL MAYS, CHRIS STEINBACH, DAVID JOHNSON)
                                     28. COE COLLEGE                                                      43.18
                                         (TONY KRUEGER, NEIL SUCKOW, SEAN BENNETT, ROBBY MARVIN)
                                     29. CORNELL COLLEGE                                                  44.16
                                         (BRYON KROGER, JAMES KLOBUCAR, JULIUS MARAPACHI, CHAD COMPTON)
                                     30. AUGSBURG COLLEGE                                                 44.31
                                         (STEVE HOUSER, KEVIN HAGLUND, D.J. WENDELL, TONY CIRO)

                        FINAL         1. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                                               40.54
                                         (JODY MUSCHETTE, DECOSMA WRIGHT, ANTWANE PRESIDENT, LAURENCE DELL)
                                      2. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-LACROSSE                                 40.55
                                         (MATT SCHULTZ, MARCUS WALGRAVE, JEREMY DETERVILLE, NATE OLSON)
                                      3. LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY                                            40.57
                                         (PATRICK HOLWERDA, RASCIVE GRANT, JODY SNEED, MIKE RODGERS)
                                      4. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                                       41.32
                                         (BRIAN PRAY, JEFF UNRUH, ROBERT SPIES, JERMAINE CARPENTER)
                                      5. CENTRAL COLLEGE                                                  41.92
                                         (GUY DIERIKX, ZAC BAILEY, JUSTIN KOEPPE, KEVIN PITZ)
                                      -- OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                        DNF
                                         (LAMAR BASKIN, CLINT GOODSON, JAMES HALL, DEREK NETTLES)
                                      -- UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA                                        DQ
                                         (TYRONE SMITH, RODRICK McDONALD, STUAR DENSON, RYAN VESSELL)

18.4X110M HURDLE SHUTTLE-PRELIMS      1. IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                                            59.61Q
                                         (STERLING FRISON, R.J. SUMRALL, EIRC PARK, KELLEN BURL)
                                      2. INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY                                         59.63Q
                                         (NIGEL BIGBEE, JERRY CLOPTON, ANTHONY BERTOLI, PALADIN JORDAN)
                                      3. UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-ARLINGTON                                    59.86Q
                                         (EDWARD BROADNAX, ADAM SATFFORD, COLLIER McKENZIE, JON McDOWELL)
                                      4. COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY                                        60.08Q
                                         (MIKE HORTON, RASHAUN GREER, JOHNSON KEVIN, JUSTIN HAZZARD)
                                      5. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER                               61.32
                                         (JON SCHELLIN, ADAM LENDOWSKI, LANCE DOUGLAS, JOE SCHMIDT)
                                      6. AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                                                63.96
                                         (TED McMILLAN, JEFF SCOMA, SCOTT WALKER, TYLER MacDONALD)
                                      7. LUTHER COLLEGE                                                   66.61
                                         (ANTONIO THOMAS, BEN NEMEC, NICK WILHARM, LUCAS REIDENBACH)
                                      -- MISSOURI BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                        DNS

                        FINAL         1. IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                                            57.48
                                         (STERLING FRISON, R.J. RUMRALL, EIRC PARKER, KELLEN BURL)
                                      2. COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY                                        57.88
                                         (MIKE HORTON, RASHAUN GREER, JOHNSON KEVIN, JUSTIN HAZZARD)
                                      3. UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-ARLINGTON                                    58.07
                                         (EDWARD BROADNAX, ADAM SATFFORD, COLLIER McKENZIE, JON McDOWELL)
                                      4. INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY                                         59.99
                                         (NIGEL BIGBEE, JERRY CLOPTON, ANTHONY BERTOLI, PALADIN JORDAN)

19.4X200M RELAY         FINAL         1. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                                             1:25.89
                                         (ANTWANE PRESIDENT, MICHAEL TRUSTY, RICARDO FOSTER, FABIAN FELIX)
                                      2. UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA                                   1:26.39
                                         (IAN PACKARD, RODRICK McDONALD, CHARLES MELTON, RYAN VESSELL)
                                      3. CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                              1:27.05
                                         (DANNON ABNEY, RYAN IRVIN, MATT PRESCOTT, BRUCE WILLIAMS)
                                      4. LEWIS UNIVERSITY                                               1:27.16
                                         (BRIAN PEDERSON, GEOFF ROZOVICS, BYRON TOLIVER, DAVE DOBERSZTYN)
                                      5. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                                     1:27.17
                                         (BRIAN PRAY, JEFF UNRUH, JERMAINE CARPENTER, ROBERT SPIES)
                                      6. NEBRASKA WESEYLAN UNIVERSITY                                   1:27.85
                                         (GORDIE COFFIN, CHRIS WOLF, JEFF ALDRICH, JASON PETERS)
                                      7. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY (WISCONSIN)                               1:28.32
                                         (BISHOP SPARKS, BRODERICK HUTCHINS, JONATHON ROUSE, CORY HAGEDORN)
                                      8. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINTS                         1:28.45
                                         (BRAD KOBACK, RYAN SCHROEDER, BRYAN BUECHEL, ADAM BAUMANN)
                                      9. CENTRAL COLLEGE                                                1:29.88
                                         (CURT HUNT, CRAIG HERNANDEZ, ERIC HARRIS, SHAWN McLARNEY)
                                    T10. UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                                     1:30.12
                                         (STEFAN LOGAN, DAVID ROBINSON, RICO HATTER, DOMINIC ARTIS)
                                    T10. AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                                              1:30.12
                                         (RICH CHANCHICO, TED McMILLAN, YANCY GILLESPIE, EVAN HOLSCHBACH)
                                     12. NORTH CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                                       1:30.28
                                         (ANTHONY PRIGNANO, JAMAIL MAYS, TOMMY ROBERTSON, DAVID JOHNSON)
                                     13. BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                                         1:30.50
                                         (CHRIS ROWEDDER, DEVIN STEWART, ERIC BERTELSEN, JUSTIN BAUER)
                                     14. WHEATON COLLEGE                                                1:30.75
                                         (MICHAEL TRAGER, ADAM SMITH, BEN BERG, JORDAN SCHIRMAN)
                                     15. NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                                      1:30.91
                                         (JOE FETTIG, CURYS HAWKINS, NATE McMURPHY, JAKE HAMIK)
                                     16. LUTHER COLLEGE                                                 1:32.41
                                         (JUSTIN REITSMA, MATT ROLING, RYAN POTTER, TYLER MATTISON)
                                      -- UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE                                 DNF
                                         (CHRIS KUPFER, BRYAN TSCHUDY, ADAM KOGER, NICK ALIOTA)
                                      -- OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                         DQ
                                         (CLINT GOODSON, T.J. LIGHTSEY, JAMES HALL, DEREK NETTLES)
                                      -- UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH                                      DQ
                                         (DAN JAGO, PAUL KOPKE, CHRIS PARNO, FORREST RANDALL)
                                      -- SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE                           DQ
                                         (MIKE HOREJS, CHRIS LITTLETON, BRAD BLEVINS, JASON HALL)
 
20.4X400M RELAY       PRELIMS         1. CENTRAL COLLEGE                                                3:13.85Q
                                         (JUSTIN KOEPPE, BEN BOLLARD, KEVIN PITZ, GUY DIERIKX)
                                      2. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-LACROSSE                               3:14.26Q
                                         (TONY MARCINEK, JONATHAN DOBLE, DYLAN RANDOLPH, NATE OLSON)
                                      3. WARTBURG COLLEGE                                               3:15.81Q
                                         (BRODIE OVERTON, SCOTT TJEERDSMA, BRIAN SCHMITT, JOSH HAUSER)
                                      4. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                                             3:15.83Q
                                         (ANTWANE PRESIDENT, MICHAEL TRUSTY, RICARDO FOSTER, FABIAN FELIX)
                                      5. OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                    3:15.96Q
                                         (CLINT GOODSON, JAMES HALL, DEREK NETTLES, LEONARDE SMITH)
                                      6. DOANE COLLEGE                                                  3:16.20Q
                                         (JOEL BACON, JESS WIMMER, LANCE FOSTER, GREG TORRES)
                                      7. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE                      3:16.39Q
                                         (KYLE ROSE, CHRIS WRIGHT, AARON WILSON, JONATHAN BANNISTER)
                                      8. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT                          3:17.00Q
                                         (PAT LEONARD, JEREMY SCHWARTZ, ADAM BAUMANN, NICK VER DUIN)
                                      9. CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                              3:17.21
                                         (DANNON ABNEY, RYAN IRVIN, KYLE BROWN, BRUCE WILLIAMS)
                                     10. LORAS COLLEGE                                                  3:17.77
                                         (GEOFF KAISER, JASON DAYTON, MIKE RAHE, DEREK SCHROEDER)
                                     11. UNIVERSITY OF MINESOTA-DULUTH                                  3:17.95
                                         (DENIS JACOBSEN, DAVE UBBELOHDE, BRIAN OTT, PHIL PRIMMER)
                                     12. UNIVERSITY OF SAINT THOMAS                                     3:18.14
                                         (JAMES EWER, JJ KIRBY, PATRICK JAGER, PJ THEISEN)
                                     13. WABASH                                                         3:18.33
                                         (BART BANACH, NATHAN BATES, MIKE RUSSELL, GEOFF LAMBERT)
                                     14. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                                        3:18.45
                                         (ADAM HOWELL, MATT OLSON, DAN ZWILLING, SEAN BERGSTEDT)
                                     15. LEWIS UNIVERSITY                                               3:18.65
                                         (ERIC McCANTS, GEOFF ROZOVICS, JEAN MIDDLETON, BRIAN BARRETT)
                                     16. MONMOUTH COLLEGE                                               3:18.93
                                         (DANTE DANIELS, JOSH RESCHKE, KEL BOND, LUKE RESCHKE)
                                     17. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER                             3:19.19
                                         (MATT REGAN, RODNEY SWANSON, JOE SCHMIDT, PAT CASEY)
                                     18. NORTH CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                                       3:19.67
                                         (STEPHEN SCHNACKEL, ADAM PENNINGTON, JULIUS WHITE, PATRICK WARREN)
                                     19. MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO                            3:20.21
                                         (MIKE ELLIOTT, JOE HELLMAN, SAM BIRKHOLZ, NATE PIEPER)
                                     20. LUTHER COLLEGE                                                 3:20.41
                                         (TOM HERRING, LUCAS REIDENBACH, MICHAEL TANGEN, TYLER SHERDEN)
                                     21. UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                                     3:20.50
                                         (BEN OBERLE, DAVID COLEY, TERRY LIGGINS, SCOTT HARGENS)
                                     22. COE COLLEGE                                                    3:20.97
                                         (ROBBY MARVIN, SEAN BENNETT, TONY KRUEGER, NEIL SUCKOW)
                                     23. BUENA VISTA COLLEGE                                            3:21.54
                                         (BRAD HUGHES, A.J. DAHM, JUSTIN TAYLOR, CHAD HINRICHS)
                                     24. SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY                                       3:21.63
                                         (ROBERT BANKS, ERIC BROWN, CADEN CONLEY, JAMEEL JONES)
                                     25. SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY                                   3:23.52
                                         (JARED LAZER, ADAM SCHMITT, SAM JOHNSON, STEVE BADER)
                                     26. AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                                              3:24.19
                                         (YANCY GILLESPIE, KYLE EKBERG, MIKE LUCCHETTI, JAY WATSON)
                                     27. CARTHAGE COLLEGE                                               3:24.45
                                         (BRETT BARNES, TANNER FOLK, AARON MILLER, SAM MEIER)
                                     28. WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY                                          3:25.53
                                         (DAVID SKIBA, DOUG BEATTIE, MARCUS WOODS, TODD MOWRY)
                                     29. CORNELL COLLEGE                                                3:26.53
                                         (BRYON KROGER, JAMES KLOBUCAR, JULIUS MARAPACHI, CHAD COMPTON)
                                     30. UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA                                   3:27.77
                                         (MATT OSMOND, JAMEL SIMS, JORDAN HENRY, ADAM SCHUERMAN)
                                     31. MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                                            3:33.58
                                         (GREG BLYTHE, BRYAN JONES, MATT HILBY, DEVIN SANDERS)

                        FINAL         1. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-LACROSSE                               3:09.68
                                         (TONY MARCINEK, JEREMY DETERVILLE, ERIC SVESTKA, NATE OLSON)
                                      2. LINCOLN UNIVERSITY                                             3:10.42
                                         (CARLINGTON MARSH, MICHAEL TRUSTY, ANTWANE PRESIDENT, FABIAN FELIX)
                                      3. OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                    3:11.91
                                         (CLINT GOODSON, JAMES HALL, LEONARDE SMITH, T.J. LIGHTSEY)
                                      4. DOANE COLLEGE                                                  3:12.40
                                         (JOEL BACON, JESS WIMMER, LANCE FOSTER, GREG TORRES)
                                     T5. WARTBURG COLLEGE                                               3:13.65
                                         (BRODIE OVERTON, SCOTT TJEERDSMA, BRIAN SCHMITT, JOSH HAUSER)
                                     T5. CENTRAL COLLEGE                                                3:13.65
                                         (JUSTIN KOEPPE, BEN BOLLARD, KEVIN PITZ, GUY DIERIKX)
                                      7. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINTS                         3:14.15
                                         (PAT LEONARD, JEREMY SCHWARTZ, ADAM BAUMANN, NICK VER DUIN)
                                      8. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE                      3:15.41
                                         (CHRIS WRIGHT, KYLE ROSE, AARON WILSON, CHRIS LITTLETON)

21.1600M SPRINT MEDLEY  FINAL         1. MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO                            3:25.33
                                         (MIKE ELLIOTT, SAM BIRKHOLZ, NATE PIEPER, PAT LEHMANN)
                                      2. NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                                   3:25.57
                                         (JEFF ALDRICH, JASON PETERS, CHRIS WOLF, EVAN KNIGHT)
                                      3. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                                        3:28.84
                                         (CHARLIE BRANDHORST, JASON DOUGLAS, SEAN BERGSTEDT, KEVIN CREAN)
                                      4. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY (WISCONSIN)                               3:29.39
                                         (BISHOP SPARKS, BRODERICK HUTCHINS, CORY HAGEDORN, DAVID HONEBRINK)
                                      5. OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                    3:29.88
                                         (LAMAR BASKIN, DEREK NETTLES, T.J. LIGHTSEY, BRYCE BELL)
                                      6. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-SAINT PAUL                                3:29.94
                                         (ADRIAN PERRYMAN, AARON CAWTHORN, MATT EICHELDINGER, KYLE WARREN)
                                      7. UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH                                 3:30.22
                                         (DENIS JACOBSEN, DAVE UBBELOHDE, BRIAN OTT, JARED CLEMENTSON)
                                      8. WARTBURG COLLEGE                                               3:31.06
                                         (DREW JOHNSON, JASON CROSSER, JOSH HAUSER, NOAH WENDLAND)
                                      9. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                            3:31.26
                                         (SHELDON COOK, KENDALL WRIGHT, JEFF KANGER, ERIC ISLEY)
                                     10. UNIVERSIY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA                                    3:31.67
                                         (RYAN VESSELL, RODRICK McDONALD, IAN PACKARD, ADAM SCHUERMAN)
                                     11. LORAS COLLEGE                                                  3:32.18
                                         (NATE GEE, MATT ROSAS, JASON DAYTON, CORY SCARBROUGH)
                                     12. COE COLLEGE                                                    3:33.42
                                         (TONY KRUEGER, SEAN BENNETT, NEIL SUCKOW, ANDY PHILLIPS)
                                     13. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE                             3:33.99
                                         (NICK ALIOTA, BRYAN TSCHUDY, CHRIS KUPFER, ADAM WOLFE)
                                     14. UNIVERSITY OF SAINT THOMAS                                     3:34.05
                                         (JAMES EWER, JOE DeFRANCE, PJ THEISEN, PHIL BASTRON)
                                     15. BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY                                         3:34.33
                                         (DARBY URSELL, CHRIS ROWEDDER, CHAD HINRICHS, JOSH SABA)
                                     16. HARDING UNIVERSITY                                             3:34.44
                                         (KREGG KELL, ANDREW HALL, SHELVY ARBERRY, JULIUS KOSGEI)
                                     17. AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                                              3:34.82
                                         (RICH CHANCHICO, EVAN HOLSCHBACH, TED McMILLAN, KYLE EKBERG)
                                     18. NORTH CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                                       3:35.22
                                         (DAVID JOHNSON, JAMAIL MAYS, VICTOR NUNEZ, MIKE ARNOLD)
                                     19. SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY                                   3:35.61
                                         (SAM JOHNSON, STEVE BADER, JARED LAZER, ADAM SCHMITT)
                                     20. WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY                                          3:36.55
                                     21. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY-EDWARDSVILLE                      3:38.83
                                         (MIKE HOREJS, BRAD BLEVINS, JASON HALL, AARON WILSON)
                                     22. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT                                  3:39.36
                                         (WENDALL ESKRIDGE, KENDALL WADE, DEREK GONZENBACJ, MARK KEMPEN)
                                     23. CORNELL COLLEGE                                                3:40.91
                                         (DUSTIN FRITZ, JULIUS MARAPACHI, JAMES KLOBUCAR, BRYON KROGER)
                                      -- DOANE COLLEGE                                                      DNF
                                         (KENDRICK KELLEY, GREG TORRES, JOEL BACON, MATT HOLLMAN)
                                      -- LUTHER COLLEGE                                                     DNF
                                         (JUSTIN REITSMA, MICHAEL TANGEN, TYLER SHERDEN, ERIK BIES)
                                      -- UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                                          DQ
                                         (DOMINIC ARTIS, DAVID COLEY, BEN OBERLE, JOSH JEFFERY)

22.4X800M RELAY         FINAL         1. OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                    7:28.82
                                         (A.J. CARTER, PROPHET BAILEY, DURRELL WILLIAMS, LANDON WILLETS)
                                      2. NORTH CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                                       7:30.13
                                         (ANDY HUBNER, ROLAND HOPKINS, ADAM PENNINGTON, JULIUS WHITE)
                                      3. NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                                   7:31.03
                                         (EVAN KNIGHT, AARON DYE, BEN THAYER, BLAKE HENNING)
                                      4. UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                                     7:31.33
                                         (JOSH JEFFERY, NATE SEIER, TYLER WETERING, SCOTT HARGENS)
                                      5. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY (NEBRASKA)                                7:33.19
                                         (NICK SUING, KYLE JOHNSON, BRETT KAPELS, ANDREW WALQUIST)
                                      6. SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY                                       7:33.81
                                         (LIKE PAWALCZYK, JON KELINOW, JAMEEL JONES, TERRY FISK)
                                      7. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-LACROSSE                               7:34.68
                                         (DAN HAUMSCHILD, ANDREW BOLDT, ADAM KLEINMAUS, JONATHAN OTTO)
                                      8. MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO                            7:38.85
                                         (BILL BOWSER, JAMES KRAJSA, SCOTT FIKSDAL, PAT LEHMANN)
                                      9. UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH                                 7:39.02
                                         (JARED CLEMENTSON, SAM ANDERSON, NICK SALAY, PETE KLOPP)
                                     10. LUTHER COLLEGE                                                 7:39.47
                                         (TOM HERRING, ERIC ELLINGSON, JOHN WILLIAMS ERIK BIES)
                                     11. WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                                            7:39.70
                                         (NATE McINTIRE, CASEY IDE, RYAN WILLIAMS, BEN JANSEN)
                                     12. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER                             7:40.08
                                         (JOE BOBERSCHMIDT, ERIC KEEN, JUSTIN MARQUARDT, BRIAN BUTZLER)
                                     13. LEWIS UNIVERSITY                                               7:40.78
                                         (MIKE ECK, JOSH THOMPSON, EMORY BURDETTE, ADRIAN MYERS)
                                     14. UNIVERSITY OF SAINT THOMAS                                     7:41.89
                                         (JOE HOOVESTOL, BRIAN SAMES, KYLE BRANDON, MATT BOUMEESTER)
                                     15. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE                             7:46.93
                                         (ADAM WOLFE, JOEY VERIGA, BEN BROSSARD, WES FISCHER)
                                     16. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                            7:47.39
                                         (ERIC ISLEY, JEFF RITCHIE, JEFF KANGER, STEPHEN POOL)
                                     17. WARTBURG COLLEGE                                               7:49.31
                                         (NOAH WENDLAND, ANDY HODGE, KYLE HAUSER, SCOTT SCROSS)
                                     18. LORAS COLLEGE                                                  7:49.33
                                         (BEN GRANT, ALEX EISCHIND, KEVIN OBERFOELL, CORY SCARBROUGH)

23.DISTANCE MEDLEY      FINAL         1. UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                                    10:01.94
                                         (NATE SEIER, CHAD ERLING, SCOTT HARGENS, TYLER WETERING)
                                      2. NORTH CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                                      10:03.48
                                         (JULIUS WHITE, ADAM PENNINGTON, ROLAND HOPKINS, ANDY HUBNER)
                                      3. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY (NEBRASKA)                               10:04.01
                                         (BRETT KAPELS, NICK SUING, KYLE JOHNSON, ANDREW WALQUIST)
                                      4. LEWIS UNIVERSITY                                              10:10.07
                                         (ADRIAN MYERS, BRIAN BARRETT, MIKE ECK, ANDY TREMBLE)
                                      5. WARTBURG COLLEGE                                              10:11.85
                                         (PATRICK JOHNSON, SCOTT TJEERDSMA, SCOTT SCROSS, KEITH SOLVERSON)
                                      6. CENTRAL COLLEGE                                               10:12.35
                                         (BRIAN RESPELIERS, GUY DIERIKX, TEDDY CLARK, BRYAN GEORGE)
                                      7. EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                                      10:15.73
                                         (ERIC WELLMAN, MODESTO GILSTRAP, JOHNNY HEINICKE, SHEA CAMIEN)
                                      8. UNIVERSITY OF MANITOBA                                        10:16.43
                                         (PAUL CARR, ANDREW SCHELLENBERG, KRISTJAN HUNTER, SAM JEREMA)
                                      9. LUTHER COLLEGE                                                10:16.69
                                         (ERIC ELLINGSON, LUCAS REIDENBACH, JOHN WILLIAMS MATT ROLING)
                                     10. OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                                   10:16.85
                                         (DURRELL WILLIAMS, PROPHET BAILEY, A.J. CARTER, MICHAEL ELIZONDO)
                                     11. WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                                           10:18.17
                                         (CASEY IDE, MATT SCHAFFER, BEN JANSEN, MATT SCHNEIDER)
                                     12. DOANE COLLEGE                                                 10:20.03
                                         (COLIN JOHNSTON, JEFF LUEBE, LANCE FOSTER, BEN DeLAY)
                                     13. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT                         10:21.38
                                         (TRAVIS NECHUTA, RYAN SCHROEDER, GREG HAAK, DOM MEYER)
                                     14. MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO                           10:21.46
                                         (JAMES KRAJSA, NATE PIEPER, BILL BOWSER, JON STOLTMAN)
                                     15. UNIVERSITY OF SAINT THOMAS                                    10:24.57
                                         (BRIAN SAMES, JJ KIRBY, JOE HOOVESTOL, MATT BOUMEESTER)
                                     16. UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH                                10:25.02
                                         (SAM ANDERSON, PHIL PRIMMER, PETE KLOPP, ERIC ATKINSON)
                                     17. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-RIVER FALLS                           10:26.11
                                         (BEN KIRMSE, MICHAEL ZANDER, KEVIN McDONOUGH, JASON PHILLIPPI)
                                     18. NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                                     10:33.78
                                         (JEREMY VAN VEEN, JAKE HAMIK, JOSH BALTZELL, MATT WALBERG)
                                     19. AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                                             10:36.81
                                         (BRAD HOLEHAN, JAY WATSON, NICK JOHNSON, JOSH SHARKO)
                                     20. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                           10:39.50
                                         (MATT POHREN, JOHN BULLOCK, JEFF RITCHIE, BRANDON DART)

24.DECATHLON            FINAL         1. TRAVIS GEOPFERT       UNATTACHED                                 7,216
                                      2. NEIL HINES            IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      7,150
                                      3. PETER WAGNER          UNATTACHED                                 6,712
                                      4. TERELL WILLIAMS       UNVIERSITY OF ILLINOIS-CHICAGO             6,487
                                      5. ANDRE GEORGE II       DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           6,462
                                      6. JUSTIN BOHLER         UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE          6,428
                                      7. ANTHONY BERTOLI       INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY                   6,374
                                      8. KYLE PETERS           WARTBURG COLLEGE                           5,949
                                      9. JEFF ZOELLICK         LEWIS UNIVERSITY                           5,840
                                     10. BRIAN FINCH           LEWIS UNIVERSITY                           5,296